Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/26/2018 08:11 PM

                       St. Olaf Quadrangular - 1/26/2018                       

                       Tostrud Center, St. Olaf College                        

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Schoustra, Mackenzie      SO St. Olaf                  9.41Q  1 

  2 Williams, Syri            FR Bethel (Minn              9.78Q  2 

  3 McKinstrey, Corin         SO Bethel (Minn              9.70q  1 

  4 DeKnikker, Karley         FR Gustavus Ado             10.28q  2 

  5 Studer, Rachel            FR Gustavus Ado             10.32q  2 

  6 Balzer, Mara              SO Bethel (Minn             10.71q  1 

  7 Thompson, Taylor          FR Gustavus Ado             10.88q  1 

  8 Schwakopf, Jordan         SR Gustavus Ado             10.91q  2 

  9 Erlandson, Lori           JR St. Olaf                 10.96   2 

 10 Rieth, Jenna              SO Gustavus Ado             11.88   1 

 

Event 2  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Schoustra, Mackenzie      SO St. Olaf                  9.51  

  2 McKinstrey, Corin         SO Bethel (Minn              9.75  

  3 Williams, Syri            FR Bethel (Minn              9.79  

  4 DeKnikker, Karley         FR Gustavus Ado             10.36  

  5 Studer, Rachel            FR Gustavus Ado             10.42  

  6 Schwakopf, Jordan         SR Gustavus Ado            x10.59  

  7 Balzer, Mara              SO Bethel (Minn            x10.72  

  8 Thompson, Taylor          FR Gustavus Ado            x10.78  

 

Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rooney, Taylor            FR Gustavus Ado              8.46Q  1 

  2 Hasler, Nick              JR St. Thomas (              8.82Q  2 

  3 Schoenfelder, Jonah       SO St. Thomas (              8.95q  2 

  4 Scott, Benjamin           SO St. Olaf                  9.37q  1 

  5 Syler, Colton             SR Bethel (Minn              9.50q  2 

  6 Wood, Oliver              FR St. Olaf                 10.13q  1 

  7 Kaiser, Adam              JR St. Olaf                 10.19q  1 

  8 Frick, Chris              JR St. Olaf                 10.29q  1 

  9 Finne, Nelson             JR Gustavus Ado             10.43   2 

 

Event 3  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Rooney, Taylor            FR Gustavus Ado              8.36  

  2 Hasler, Nick              JR St. Thomas (              8.86  

  3 Scott, Benjamin           SO St. Olaf                  9.31  

  4 Wood, Oliver              FR St. Olaf                  9.63  

  5 Syler, Colton             SR Bethel (Minn              9.90  

 

Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Meakim, Lillie            SR St. Olaf                  8.35Q  2 

  2 Gray, Adonya              SO Gustavus Ado              8.40Q  1 

  3 Olson-Rodel, Kelby        FR Bethel (Minn              8.38q  2 

  4 Fuchs, Abby               SO St. Thomas (              8.47q  2 

  5 Gregory, Karissa          FR St. Thomas (              8.53q  1 

  6 O'Connor, Quinn           FR St. Thomas (              8.72q  1 

  7 Paul, Sally               FR Bethel (Minn              8.73q  2 

  8 Keelin, Abby              SO Bethel (Minn              8.80q  1 

  9 Mellin, Samantha          SO St. Thomas (              8.81   2 

 10 Doyle, Chloe              SO Bethel (Minn              9.12   2 

 11 Banks, Tyra               FR Gustavus Ado              9.15   1 

 12 LeClair, Katherine        SR St. Olaf                  9.55   1 

 

Event 4  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Meakim, Lillie            SR St. Olaf                  8.25  

  2 Gray, Adonya              SO Gustavus Ado              8.31  

  3 Olson-Rodel, Kelby        FR Bethel (Minn              8.38  

  4 Fuchs, Abby               SO St. Thomas (              8.49  

  5 Gregory, Karissa          FR St. Thomas (              8.56  

  6 Keelin, Abby              SO Bethel (Minn              8.67  

  7 O'Connor, Quinn           FR St. Thomas (             x8.78  

 

Event 5  Men 60 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 White, Conor              JR St. Thomas (              7.12Q  2 

  2 Neville, Ryan             SO St. Thomas (              7.24Q  1 

  3 Lossow, Malachi           FR Bethel (Minn              7.14q  2 

  4 Hinton, Elisha            SR Bethel (Minn              7.29q  1 

  5 Jallah, Malik             JR St. Thomas (              7.40q  2 

  6 Willis, Khayleb           SO St. Olaf                  7.41q  1 

  7 Kaiser, Adam              JR St. Olaf                  7.45q  1 

  8 Varelaun, Raul               Unattached                7.52q  2 

  9 Weiss, Logan              JR St. Olaf                  7.64   2 

 10 Martinuzzi, Paul          SO St. Olaf                  7.71   1 

 11 Gaubert, Andre            JR St. Thomas (              7.77   2 

 12 Vollendorf, Keith         SR Bethel (Minn              7.79   2 

 13 McDonald, Clifford        SO Gustavus Ado              8.01   1 

 

Event 5  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Lossow, Malachi           FR Bethel (Minn              7.08  

  2 White, Conor              JR St. Thomas (              7.16  

  3 Neville, Ryan             SO St. Thomas (              7.19  

  4 Hinton, Elisha            SR Bethel (Minn              7.20  

  5 Jallah, Malik             JR St. Thomas (             x7.45  

  6 Kaiser, Adam              JR St. Olaf                  7.47  

 

Event 6  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Markowski, Lauren         FR St. Olaf              19:25.16  

  2 Gordon, Holly             FR St. Olaf              19:30.14  

  3 Porath, Nichole              Unattached            19:50.60  

 -- Brisbois, Havila             Unattached                 DNF  

 

Event 7  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             1:45.90  

     1) Marciniak, Katelyn JR           2) Murray, Katie SR               

     3) Bierman, Brielle SR             4) Smith, Anna SO                 

  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       1:47.86  

     1) Elstad, Katie FR                2) Meakim, Lillie SR              

     3) Schoustra, Mackenzie SO         4) Glaaser, Johanna SO            

  3 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                            x1:48.54  

     1) Kretlow, Steph SO               2) McLoone, Delaney FR            

     3) Mellin, Samantha SO             4) McFerson, Matilda SO           

  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              1:54.31  

     1) Gray, Adonya SO                 2) Studer, Rachel FR              

     3) McDermott, Madeline FR          4) Giles, DeAnna FR               

 

Event 9  Women 1 Mile Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Ness, Sara                SO St. Thomas (           5:18.75   2 

        41.789 (41.789)  1:21.255 (39.466)  2:01.981 (40.726)  2:42.788 (40.808)

      3:22.599 (39.812)  4:02.402 (39.803)  4:41.795 (39.394)  5:18.745 (36.950)

  2 Marsh, Melissa            SR St. Thomas (           5:19.23   2 

        42.053 (42.053)  1:21.527 (39.475)  2:02.205 (40.678)  2:42.966 (40.762)

      3:22.866 (39.900)  4:02.662 (39.796)  4:42.086 (39.425)  5:19.229 (37.144)

  3 Winter, Tierney           SO Gustavus Ado           5:25.61   2 

        41.506 (41.506)  1:20.998 (39.493)  2:01.735 (40.737)  2:43.044 (41.309)

      3:23.956 (40.913)  4:04.899 (40.944)  4:46.632 (41.733)  5:25.602 (38.970)

  4 Spray, Katie              JR St. Olaf               5:29.31   2 

           43.916 (43.916)        2:04.068 (1:20.153)          2:45.699 (41.632)

         3:27.449 (41.750)          4:08.747 (41.298)          4:49.937 (41.190)

         5:29.307 (39.370)

  5 Whitcomb, Elizabeth       FR Gustavus Ado           5:33.57   2 

        42.404 (42.404)  1:22.375 (39.972)  2:03.845 (41.470)  2:46.108 (42.264)

      3:28.158 (42.050)  4:09.543 (41.385)  4:52.171 (42.628)  5:33.568 (41.398)

  6 Blake, Josie              FR Gustavus Ado          x5:34.47   2 

        42.838 (42.838)  1:22.675 (39.837)  2:04.132 (41.457)  2:45.818 (41.687)

      3:28.412 (42.594)  4:10.674 (42.263)  4:55.425 (44.752)  5:34.469 (39.045)

  7 Reimer, Amy               JR Bethel (Minn           5:34.59   2 

        43.671 (43.671)  1:23.463 (39.793)  2:04.419 (40.957)  2:46.783 (42.364)

      3:29.344 (42.562)  4:11.959 (42.616)  4:55.585 (43.626)  5:34.586 (39.002)

  8 Anderson, Haley           SO Gustavus Ado          x5:37.48   2 

        43.046 (43.046)  1:22.874 (39.828)  2:03.538 (40.665)  2:45.451 (41.913)

      3:27.669 (42.219)  4:10.162 (42.493)  4:54.113 (43.952)  5:37.471 (43.358)

  9 Herath, Lydia             JR Bethel (Minn           5:38.31   2 

        43.148 (43.148)  1:22.953 (39.805)  2:03.819 (40.867)  2:46.417 (42.598)

      3:28.609 (42.193)  4:11.247 (42.638)  4:55.789 (44.543)  5:38.305 (42.516)

 10 Segura, Kelly             JR Bethel (Minn          x5:38.63   2 

        43.473 (43.473)  1:23.197 (39.725)  2:04.309 (41.113)  2:46.051 (41.742)

      3:28.982 (42.932)  4:11.616 (42.635)  4:56.108 (44.493)  5:38.624 (42.516)

 11 Rossman, Megan            SO St. Olaf               5:54.84   1 

        44.910 (44.910)  1:28.067 (43.157)  2:13.332 (45.266)  2:59.780 (46.448)

      3:45.031 (45.252)  4:30.196 (45.165)  5:14.715 (44.519)  5:54.831 (40.117)

 12 Kemp, Ellen               FR St. Olaf              x6:00.98   1 

        47.818 (47.818)  1:33.192 (45.375)  2:17.907 (44.715)  3:02.814 (44.907)

      3:47.777 (44.964)  4:33.392 (45.616)  5:18.698 (45.306)  6:00.974 (42.276)

 13 Padgett, Emily            FR Bethel (Minn          x6:10.19   1 

        46.417 (46.417)  1:31.292 (44.876)  2:17.776 (46.484)  3:03.505 (45.729)

      3:49.177 (45.673)  4:36.871 (47.695)  5:25.254 (48.383)  6:10.182 (44.929)

 14 Diekman, Noelle           FR Bethel (Minn          x6:19.62   1 

        47.935 (47.935)  1:35.034 (47.099)  2:22.375 (47.342)  3:09.698 (47.324)

      3:55.821 (46.124)  4:42.996 (47.175)  5:32.236 (49.240)  6:19.620 (47.385)

 15 Kvebak, Elizabeth         FR Gustavus Ado          x6:39.66   1 

        47.982 (47.982)  1:35.092 (47.110)  2:22.510 (47.418)  3:11.134 (48.624)

      4:02.312 (51.179)  4:55.420 (53.108)  5:48.878 (53.458)  6:39.651 (50.774)

 16 Fails, Lydia              FR Bethel (Minn          x6:42.18   1 

        48.126 (48.126)  1:35.267 (47.142)  2:22.802 (47.536)  3:12.480 (49.678)

      4:04.437 (51.957)  4:58.401 (53.965)  5:52.349 (53.948)  6:42.180 (49.832)

 17 Koetke, Brooklyn          FR Gustavus Ado          x6:57.66   1 

        50.079 (50.079)  1:38.100 (48.022)  2:28.701 (50.602)  3:21.080 (52.379)

      4:14.997 (53.917)  5:10.437 (55.440)  6:05.409 (54.973)  6:57.655 (52.246)

 

Event 10  Men 1 Mile Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Kipruto, Elisha              Unattached             4:21.17   2 

        34.242 (34.242)  1:06.935 (32.694)  1:38.784 (31.849)  2:11.524 (32.740)

      2:45.141 (33.617)  3:18.685 (33.545)  3:50.673 (31.988)  4:21.167 (30.494)

  2 Ketola, Keith             SR St. Olaf               4:21.41   2 

        34.398 (34.398)  1:07.102 (32.705)  1:39.160 (32.058)  2:11.732 (32.573)

      2:45.320 (33.588)  3:18.444 (33.125)  3:49.352 (30.908)  4:21.402 (32.050)

  3 Jama, Liban               FR St. Olaf               4:24.81   2 

        34.788 (34.788)  1:07.745 (32.958)  1:40.379 (32.634)  2:13.781 (33.403)

      2:46.515 (32.735)  3:19.652 (33.137)  3:52.562 (32.910)  4:24.808 (32.246)

  4 Huffman, David            SR Bethel (Minn           4:29.09   2 

        34.475 (34.475)  1:07.647 (33.172)  1:41.145 (33.499)  2:15.100 (33.955)

      2:49.087 (33.987)  3:23.365 (34.279)  3:57.387 (34.022)  4:29.087 (31.700)

  5 Kadrofske, Elliot         SO St. Olaf              x4:30.89   2 

       1:08.204 (1:08.204)          1:41.204 (33.000)          2:14.459 (33.255)

         2:48.195 (33.737)          3:22.368 (34.173)          3:57.107 (34.739)

         4:30.877 (33.770)           4:30.887 (0.010)

  6 Pavelka, Bridger          SO Gustavus Ado           4:35.44   2 

           36.650 (36.650)          1:08.253 (31.604)           1:10.201 (1.948)

         1:44.491 (34.290)          2:19.258 (34.767)          2:53.452 (34.195)

         3:28.321 (34.869)        4:35.438 (1:07.117)

  7 Simon, Jackson            SO St. Olaf              x4:35.80   2 

           35.331 (35.331)        1:41.464 (1:06.134)          2:15.287 (33.823)

         2:49.381 (34.095)          3:24.049 (34.668)          4:00.103 (36.055)

         4:35.791 (35.688)           4:35.794 (0.004)

  8 Rudberg, Andy             SR St. Olaf              x4:38.66   2 

        36.790 (36.790)  1:09.541 (32.752)  1:43.687 (34.146)  2:18.294 (34.608)

      2:53.015 (34.722)  3:28.044 (35.029)  4:03.808 (35.764)  4:38.660 (34.853)

  9 Furcich, Justin           JR St. Olaf              x4:39.24   2 

           35.859 (35.859)             36.364 (0.506)          1:09.600 (33.236)

         1:43.527 (33.927)          2:18.213 (34.687)          2:53.708 (35.495)

         3:29.535 (35.828)        4:39.233 (1:09.698)

 10 Finn, Michael             FR St. Olaf              x4:39.50   2 

       1:09.348 (1:09.348)          1:43.577 (34.229)          2:18.415 (34.839)

         2:52.721 (34.306)          3:28.878 (36.157)          4:05.551 (36.674)

         4:39.492 (33.942)           4:39.497 (0.005)

 11 Wischnack, Andrew         SO Gustavus Ado           4:42.53   2 

        36.348 (36.348)  1:09.872 (33.525)  1:44.212 (34.340)  2:18.957 (34.745)

      2:54.195 (35.239)  3:30.082 (35.887)  4:06.174 (36.093)  4:42.522 (36.348)

 12 Bethke, Tyler             JR Bethel (Minn           4:45.59   1 

        36.316 (36.316)  1:12.294 (35.978)  1:49.414 (37.120)  2:26.386 (36.973)

      3:03.046 (36.660)  3:39.354 (36.308)  4:14.530 (35.176)  4:45.582 (31.053)

 13 Stordahl, Tyler           JR Gustavus Ado          x4:45.81   1 

        35.751 (35.751)  1:11.974 (36.224)  1:48.752 (36.778)  2:25.377 (36.626)

      3:01.877 (36.500)  3:38.493 (36.616)  4:13.999 (35.506)  4:45.803 (31.805)

 14 Glidewell, Seth           JR St. Thomas (           4:47.59   2 

       1:08.687 (1:08.687)          1:42.899 (34.213)          2:18.531 (35.633)

         2:54.224 (35.694)          3:31.832 (37.608)          4:09.993 (38.162)

         4:47.585 (37.593)           4:47.588 (0.003)

 15 Sweeney, Jonathan         FR Bethel (Minn          x4:50.31   1 

        36.481 (36.481)  1:12.629 (36.148)  1:49.685 (37.057)  2:26.106 (36.422)

      3:03.190 (37.084)  3:40.290 (37.100)  4:16.161 (35.872)  4:50.307 (34.147)

 16 Huss, Tim                 JR Bethel (Minn          x4:53.75   1 

        36.632 (36.632)  1:12.537 (35.906)  1:48.985 (36.448)  2:25.480 (36.495)

      3:02.064 (36.585)  3:38.801 (36.737)  4:16.289 (37.488)  4:53.745 (37.457)

 17 Davis, Ryan               FR Bethel (Minn          x4:59.11   1 

           35.030 (35.030)             35.034 (0.005)          1:11.755 (36.722)

         1:49.029 (37.274)          2:26.437 (37.409)          3:04.696 (38.259)

         3:43.694 (38.998)        4:59.109 (1:15.415)

 18 Friedrich, Justin         SR Gustavus Ado          x4:59.46   1 

        36.543 (36.543)  1:12.864 (36.322)  1:49.941 (37.077)  2:27.051 (37.110)

      3:05.044 (37.994)  3:43.193 (38.149)  4:21.756 (38.564)  4:59.453 (37.697)

 19 Olson, Anders             FR Gustavus Ado          x5:01.10   1 

        36.825 (36.825)  1:13.186 (36.362)  1:50.312 (37.126)  2:27.531 (37.219)

      3:05.469 (37.938)  3:44.332 (38.864)  4:23.421 (39.089)  5:01.096 (37.676)

 20 Fourre, Elijah            SO Gustavus Ado          x5:04.43   1 

        37.811 (37.811)  1:13.789 (35.978)  1:51.609 (37.820)  2:30.141 (38.533)

      3:09.982 (39.842)  3:50.227 (40.246)  4:29.706 (39.479)  5:04.423 (34.717)

 21 Foster, Caleb             SO Bethel (Minn          x5:07.14   1 

        37.065 (37.065)  1:13.451 (36.386)  1:50.899 (37.448)  2:28.443 (37.545)

      3:08.165 (39.723)  3:48.847 (40.683)  4:29.754 (40.907)  5:07.137 (37.384)

 -- Lehn, Calvin                 Unattached                 DNF   2 

        33.689 (33.689)  1:06.483 (32.795)  1:38.992 (32.509)  2:10.749 (31.757)

 

Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Labatt, Delia             SO Bethel (Minn             58.42   3 

        27.374 (27.374)    58.411 (31.038)

  2 Sankey, Hannah            FR Bethel (Minn             58.50   3 

        27.527 (27.527)    58.494 (30.967)

  3 Johnson, AddieKay         JR Bethel (Minn          x1:00.41   3 

        28.348 (28.348)  1:00.410 (32.063)

  4 Anderson, Lily            SO Gustavus Ado           1:00.79   3 

        28.480 (28.480)  1:00.788 (32.308)

  5 Smith, Anna               SO St. Thomas (           1:03.92   2 

        30.796 (30.796)  1:03.913 (33.117)

  6 Rohlf, Christine          JR St. Thomas (           1:05.15   2 

        30.988 (30.988)  1:05.144 (34.156)

  7 Wegner, Sara              SO Bethel (Minn          x1:06.09   2 

        30.870 (30.870)  1:06.085 (35.215)

  8 Muench, Elizabeth         SO St. Thomas (          x1:06.37   1 

        31.091 (31.091)  1:06.370 (35.279)

  9 Marquette, Hayli          JR St. Olaf               1:07.17   1 

        31.592 (31.592)  1:07.168 (35.576)

 10 Howk, Michaela            SO St. Thomas (          x1:08.20   1 

        31.772 (31.772)  1:08.194 (36.422)

 

Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Klamm, Carl               JR Bethel (Minn             49.53   2 

        23.420 (23.420)    49.529 (26.109)

  2 Erickson, Isaac           SO Bethel (Minn             50.41   2 

        24.083 (24.083)    50.403 (26.320)

  3 Monroe, Shawn             SO Bethel (Minn            x50.49   2 

        23.837 (23.837)    50.488 (26.652)

  4 Pugh, Joey                SR St. Olaf                 51.01   2 

        24.603 (24.603)    51.006 (26.404)

  5 Skidmore, James           JR St. Thomas (             52.69   1 

        25.092 (25.092)    52.685 (27.593)

  6 Schoenfelder, Jonah       SO St. Thomas (             53.00   1 

        26.025 (26.025)    52.995 (26.970)

  7 Verchota, Bobby           SO Gustavus Ado             53.59   1 

        26.115 (26.115)    53.589 (27.475)

  8 Loverude, Brandon         FR Bethel (Minn            x53.76   1 

        25.328 (25.328)    53.757 (28.429)

  9 Koegel, Joseph            SO St. Thomas (            x54.71   1 

        26.439 (26.439)    54.702 (28.264)

 

Event 13  Women 600 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Adamson, Mallory          JR St. Thomas (           1:41.65  

        30.905 (30.905)  1:05.554 (34.649)  1:41.647 (36.094)

  2 Smith, Keely              SR St. Thomas (           1:43.22  

        32.063 (32.063)  1:07.254 (35.192)  1:43.213 (35.959)

  3 Bianco, Erin              FR St. Olaf               1:43.69  

        32.413 (32.413)  1:07.651 (35.239)  1:43.681 (36.030)

  4 Hill, Megan               SO Gustavus Ado           1:44.21  

        32.589 (32.589)  1:08.208 (35.619)  1:44.208 (36.000)

  5 Uribe, Elizabeth          SO Gustavus Ado           1:55.25  

        33.981 (33.981)  1:12.663 (38.682)  1:55.249 (42.587)

 

Event 14  Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Karlson, Samuel           JR St. Thomas (           1:24.30   2 

        25.835 (25.835)    54.015 (28.180)  1:24.300 (30.286)

  2 Gustafson, Brennan        FR Gustavus Ado           1:24.64   2 

        26.457 (26.457)    54.887 (28.430)  1:24.640 (29.754)

  3 Paal, Matthew             SO St. Olaf               1:27.04   2 

        25.961 (25.961)    54.389 (28.428)  1:27.039 (32.650)

  4 Herman, Zach              SO St. Olaf               1:27.60   2 

        26.169 (26.169)    54.648 (28.479)  1:27.597 (32.949)

  5 Tollefson, Aidan          JR Bethel (Minn           1:28.59   2 

        26.824 (26.824)    55.664 (28.840)  1:28.587 (32.924)

  6 Bauer, Max                JR Gustavus Ado           1:30.18   1 

        29.152 (29.152)  1:00.028 (30.877)  1:30.177 (30.149)

  7 Nuese, Brendon            JR Bethel (Minn           1:31.88   1 

        28.299 (28.299)    59.722 (31.423)  1:31.879 (32.158)

  8 Scruggs, Nathan           FR Gustavus Ado          x1:32.38   1 

        30.192 (30.192)  1:01.292 (31.100)  1:32.380 (31.089)

  9 Segura, Gabe              FR Bethel (Minn          x1:32.69   1 

        28.824 (28.824)  1:00.264 (31.440)  1:32.690 (32.427)

 

Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Alpers, Erin              SR Bethel (Minn           2:18.33  

           32.990 (32.990)             32.990 (0.000)          1:08.536 (35.547)

       2:18.326 (1:09.790)

  2 Stets, Abby               SR St. Olaf               2:20.28  

        33.477 (33.477)  1:08.921 (35.444)  1:44.552 (35.632)  2:20.277 (35.726)

  3 Sunderman, Brook          FR Bethel (Minn           2:34.37  

        36.293 (36.293)  1:15.226 (38.934)  1:55.680 (40.454)  2:34.367 (38.688)

  4 Salzman, Anna             SO Bethel (Minn          x2:35.10  

        36.576 (36.576)  1:15.209 (38.633)  1:55.633 (40.425)  2:35.100 (39.467)

  5 Hoober, Rachel            SR St. Olaf               2:45.37  

        38.989 (38.989)  1:20.962 (41.974)  2:03.481 (42.519)  2:45.369 (41.888)

  6 Wagner Sherer, Madeleine  SR St. Olaf              x2:58.16  

        39.897 (39.897)  1:23.406 (43.509)  2:11.636 (48.230)  2:58.156 (46.520)

  7 Bentley, Rachael          JR St. Olaf              x3:00.85  

        41.465 (41.465)  1:27.225 (45.760)  2:14.952 (47.727)  3:00.844 (45.893)

 

Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Mueller, Chris            SR St. Thomas (           1:56.99   2 

        27.198 (27.198)    57.469 (30.272)  1:27.276 (29.807)  1:56.982 (29.707)

  2 Madigan, Ben              SO Gustavus Ado           1:58.43   2 

        27.154 (27.154)    57.233 (30.079)  1:27.018 (29.785)  1:58.422 (31.405)

  3 Palyan, Jess              JR St. Thomas (           1:59.25   2 

        27.007 (27.007)    56.947 (29.940)  1:27.571 (30.625)  1:59.242 (31.672)

  4 Carl, Brian               FR St. Thomas (          x2:00.66   2 

        27.451 (27.451)    57.393 (29.943)  1:28.089 (30.696)  2:00.651 (32.563)

  5 Wahlstedt, Dan            SR Bethel (Minn           2:02.21   2 

        26.964 (26.964)    56.694 (29.730)  1:27.482 (30.788)  2:02.201 (34.719)

  6 Graff, Chase              JR St. Thomas (          x2:04.24   1 

        29.697 (29.697)  1:00.887 (31.190)  1:32.774 (31.887)  2:04.237 (31.464)

  7 Sworski, Erik             FR St. Thomas (          x2:04.42   1 

        29.925 (29.925)  1:01.170 (31.246)  1:33.220 (32.050)  2:04.417 (31.197)

  8 Aehl, Peter               SO St. Olaf               2:04.86   1 

        30.202 (30.202)  1:01.573 (31.372)  1:32.889 (31.317)  2:04.852 (31.963)

  9 Willard, Josh             FR St. Thomas (          x2:05.07   1 

        30.707 (30.707)  1:01.367 (30.660)  1:33.007 (31.640)  2:05.068 (32.062)

 10 Bergman, Sam              FR St. Olaf               2:06.22   1 

        30.588 (30.588)  1:01.927 (31.339)  1:33.892 (31.965)  2:06.218 (32.327)

 

Event 17  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Helstad, Hannah           SR St. Thomas (           2:59.00  

           35.573 (35.573)          1:11.538 (35.965)          1:47.733 (36.196)

          1:47.735 (0.003)        2:58.992 (1:11.257)

  2 Walz, Jenny               SR St. Thomas (           2:59.02  

        35.395 (35.395)  1:11.242 (35.847)  1:47.493 (36.252)  2:24.124 (36.632)

      2:59.016 (34.893)

  3 Lutz, Jordan              SR St. Olaf               2:59.10  

        35.794 (35.794)  1:11.790 (35.996)  1:48.072 (36.283)  2:24.713 (36.642)

      2:59.094 (34.382)

  4 Glassbrenner, Ali         SR St. Thomas (          x3:02.13  

        35.162 (35.162)  1:11.003 (35.842)  1:47.246 (36.244)  2:24.280 (37.034)

      3:02.129 (37.849)

  5 Hayes, Lydia              SR Gustavus Ado           3:06.40  

        36.850 (36.850)  1:13.816 (36.967)  1:51.219 (37.403)  2:29.954 (38.736)

      3:06.400 (36.446)

  6 Fisher, Lisa              SO St. Olaf               3:07.09  

        36.419 (36.419)  1:13.115 (36.697)  1:50.738 (37.623)  2:29.399 (38.662)

      3:07.086 (37.688)

  7 Schnabel, Abigail         JR Gustavus Ado           3:07.11  

        36.408 (36.408)  1:13.558 (37.150)  1:50.946 (37.389)  2:29.604 (38.658)

      3:07.102 (37.498)

  8 Cater, Paige              FR St. Thomas (          x3:08.53  

        36.129 (36.129)  1:13.276 (37.148)  1:52.160 (38.884)  2:32.176 (40.017)

      3:08.523 (36.347)

  9 Thielen, Olivia           SO St. Thomas (          x3:11.35  

        37.192 (37.192)  1:14.715 (37.524)  1:54.285 (39.570)  2:34.476 (40.192)

      3:11.341 (36.865)

 10 Gossfeld, Megan              Unattached             3:12.55  

        36.654 (36.654)  1:13.410 (36.756)  1:51.249 (37.839)  2:30.544 (39.296)

      3:12.548 (42.004)

 

Event 18  Men 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hatton, Evan              JR Bethel (Minn           2:33.67  

        29.974 (29.974)  1:00.714 (30.740)  1:31.620 (30.906)  2:02.726 (31.107)

      2:33.669 (30.943)

  2 Lelinga, Ezekiel          FR Bethel (Minn           2:35.76  

        30.130 (30.130)  1:00.946 (30.817)  1:32.260 (31.314)  2:03.910 (31.650)

      2:35.759 (31.849)

  3 Primozich, Sam            FR St. Olaf               2:38.24  

           30.363 (30.363)          1:01.255 (30.893)          1:33.297 (32.043)

       2:38.237 (1:04.940)

  4 Huffman, Taylor           SR Bethel (Minn          x2:38.96  

           30.462 (30.462)          1:01.536 (31.075)          1:34.350 (32.814)

       2:38.960 (1:04.610)

  5 Garrett, Ryan             SR St. Thomas (           2:40.45  

        30.671 (30.671)  1:01.430 (30.759)  1:34.132 (32.703)  2:07.643 (33.512)

      2:40.445 (32.803)

  6 Aarness, Tayler           SR St. Olaf               2:40.82  

        30.909 (30.909)  1:01.952 (31.044)  1:34.527 (32.576)  2:08.345 (33.818)

      2:40.819 (32.474)

  7 Brecheisen, Justin        JR Bethel (Minn          x2:41.39  

        29.744 (29.744)  1:00.474 (30.730)  1:34.102 (33.628)  2:06.923 (32.822)

      2:41.387 (34.465)

  8 Schugel, Jack             JR Gustavus Ado           2:43.25  

        31.423 (31.423)  1:02.940 (31.517)  1:35.851 (32.912)  2:09.737 (33.887)

      2:43.247 (33.510)

  9 Lindgren, Lukas           FR St. Olaf              x2:44.25  

        31.181 (31.181)  1:02.489 (31.308)  1:35.496 (33.008)  2:10.094 (34.598)

      2:44.241 (34.147)

 -- Kirtley, Alec             JR St. Olaf                   DNF  

        30.963 (30.963)  1:02.212 (31.249)  1:35.095 (32.884)  2:10.653 (35.558)

 

Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Murray, Katie             SR St. Thomas (             26.08   6 

  2 Marciniak, Katelyn        JR St. Thomas (             26.69   6 

  3 Elstad, Katie             FR St. Olaf                 27.10   6 

  4 McLoone, Delaney          FR St. Thomas (            x27.70   4 

  5 Meakim, Lillie            SR St. Olaf                 27.83   5 

  6 Schoustra, Mackenzie      SO St. Olaf                x27.86   4 

  7 Gregory, Karissa          FR St. Thomas (            x28.01   5 

  8 McFerson, Matilda         SO St. Thomas (            x28.10   4 

  9 Olson-Rodel, Kelby        FR Bethel (Minn             28.15   5 

 10 Kretlow, Steph            SO St. Thomas (            x28.16   3 

 11 Muench, Elizabeth         SO St. Thomas (            x28.57   5 

 12 Anderson, Jalia           JR St. Thomas (            x28.83   3 

 13 DeKnikker, Karley         FR Gustavus Ado             28.91   1 

 14 Giles, DeAnna             FR Gustavus Ado             28.97   3 

 15 Bohlig, Emily             SO St. Olaf                x29.06   3 

 16 Fuchs, Abby               SO St. Thomas (            x29.17   2 

 17 Gray, Adonya              SO Gustavus Ado            x29.20   2 

 18 McDermott, Madeline       FR Gustavus Ado            x29.55   1 

 19 O'Connor, Quinn           FR St. Thomas (            x29.74   1 

 20 Nelson, Hannah            FR Bethel (Minn             29.76   2 

 21 Keelin, Abby              SO Bethel (Minn            x29.78   6 

 22 Cermin, Hayley            SR Bethel (Minn            x29.89   1 

 23 Doyle, Chloe              SO Bethel (Minn            x30.10   1 

 24 Howk, Michaela            SO St. Thomas (            x30.37   4 

 25 Uribe, Elizabeth          SO Gustavus Ado            x30.91   2 

 26 Erlandson, Lori           JR St. Olaf                x31.71   5 

 27 Banks, Tyra               FR Gustavus Ado            x32.45   3 

 

Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Lossow, Malachi           FR Bethel (Minn             22.91   3 

  2 Skidmore, James           JR St. Thomas (             23.26   2 

  3 Hinton, Elisha            SR Bethel (Minn             23.60   3 

  4 Neville, Ryan             SO St. Thomas (             23.61   3 

  5 Blaney, Jack              JR Gustavus Ado             23.69   2 

  6 Koegel, Joseph            SO St. Thomas (            x23.72   1 

  7 Trentacoste, Daniel       SR Gustavus Ado             24.16   2 

  8 Varelaun, Raul               Unattached               24.28   1 

  9 Montplaisir, Matthew      SO Gustavus Ado            x24.53   1 

 10 Gaubert, Andre            JR St. Thomas (            x25.26   3 

 11 Van Lannen, Tyler         JR Bethel (Minn            x26.62   1 

 

Event 21  Women 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Novak-Klug, Sadie         SR Gustavus Ado          10:38.36  

  2 Hawgood, Bryony           SO St. Olaf              10:45.54  

  3 Rosenow, Olivia           SR Gustavus Ado          10:48.38  

  4 Naas, Mary                JR St. Olaf              10:49.53  

  5 Launder, Jenny            JR St. Thomas (          10:56.45  

  6 Anderson, Sarah           SO Gustavus Ado         x11:06.11  

  7 Weaver, Megan             JR Gustavus Ado         x11:22.93  

 

Event 22  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Stumbo, Andrew            FR Gustavus Ado           8:55.43  

  2 Nelson, Sam               JR Bethel (Minn           8:58.66  

  3 Wischnack, Alex           JR Gustavus Ado           9:03.61  

  4 Kerbeshian, Nick          FR Gustavus Ado          x9:05.55  

  5 Bakken, Eric              SR St. Olaf               9:06.18  

  6 Sandberg, Ryley           SR Gustavus Ado          x9:07.28  

  7 Rasmussen, Anders         JR Bethel (Minn           9:07.52  

  8 Buchmeier, Dan            SR St. Olaf               9:09.47  

  9 Halverson, Josh           FR Bethel (Minn          x9:16.14  

 10 Herzog, Jonah             FR St. Olaf              x9:17.95  

 11 Barnhart, Andy            SO Bethel (Minn          x9:34.59  

 12 DeBlieck, Derek           SR St. Olaf              x9:35.84  

 13 Kivela, Erik              FR Bethel (Minn          x9:37.47  

 14 Slagel, Isaac             SO St. Olaf              x9:45.81  

 15 Dea, Nick                 JR St. Olaf              x9:48.54  

 16 Haberman, Emmett          SR Gustavus Ado          x9:57.08  

 17 Chmelik, Joey             SR St. Olaf             x10:06.47  

 -- Lehn, Calvin                 Unattached                 DNF  

 

Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'B'                                 4:05.07   2 

     1) McKinstrey, Corin SO            2) Alpers, Erin SR                

     3) Labatt, Delia SO                4) Williams, Syri FR              

  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             4:07.77   2 

     1) Adamson, Mallory JR             2) Bierman, Brielle SR            

     3) Rohlf, Christine JR             4) Smith, Keely SR                

  3 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                x4:10.05   2 

     1) Balzer, Mara SO                 2) Johnson, AddieKay JR           

     3) Sankey, Hannah FR               4) Wegner, Sara SO                

  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:11.17   2 

     1) Bianco, Erin FR                 2) Fisher, Lisa SO                

     3) Elstad, Katie FR                4) Lutz, Jordan SR                

  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              4:14.66   2 

     1) Anderson, Lily SO               2) Hayes, Lydia SR                

     3) Schnabel, Abigail JR            4) Winter, Tierney SO             

  6 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                             x4:27.18   1 

     1) Hill, Megan SO                  2) Blake, Josie FR                

     3) Whitcomb, Elizabeth FR          4) Anderson, Haley SO             

  7 St. Olaf  'B'                                      x4:28.09   1 

     1) Schoustra, Mackenzie SO         2) Marquette, Hayli JR            

     3) Hauch, Jena FR                  4) Bohlig, Emily SO               

       1:04.816 (1:04.816)

  8 Bethel (Minn.)  'C'                                x4:37.62   1 

     1) Reimer, Amy JR                  2) Segura, Kelly JR               

     3) Padgett, Emily FR               4) Herath, Lydia JR               

 

Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 3:23.91   2 

     1) Erickson, Isaac SO              2) Klamm, Carl JR                 

     3) Monroe, Shawn SO                4) Wahlstedt, Dan SR              

  2 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             3:29.26   2 

     1) Prater, Joshua SO               2) Skidmore, James JR             

     3) Mueller, Chris SR               4) Malim, Mohamed JR              

  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              3:31.00   2 

     1) Madigan, Ben SO                 2) Verchota, Bobby SO             

     3) Gustafson, Brennan FR           4) Blaney, Jack JR                

  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:31.03   2 

     1) Pugh, Joey SR                   2) Elstad, Justin SR              

     3) Frick, Chris JR                 4) Knutson, Eli JR                

  5 Bethel (Minn.)  'B'                                x3:34.44   2 

     1) Loverude, Brandon FR            2) Hatton, Evan JR                

     3) Lelinga, Ezekiel FR             4) Huffman, David SR              

  6 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                            x3:36.05   1 

     1) Carl, Brian FR                  2) Karlson, Samuel JR             

     3) Graff, Chase JR                 4) Schoenfelder, Jonah SO         

  7 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                             x3:37.96   1 

     1) Finne, Nelson JR                2) Montplaisir, Matthew SO        

     3) Trentacoste, Daniel SR          4) Schugel, Jack JR               

  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                             x3:44.51   1 

     1) Bauer, Max JR                   2) Scruggs, Nathan FR             

     3) Stordahl, Tyler JR              4) Pavelka, Bridger SO            

  9 Bethel (Minn.)  'C'                                x3:45.04   1 

     1) Syler, Colton SR                2) Nuese, Brendon JR              

     3) Huffman, Taylor SR              4) Barnhart, Andy SO              

 

Event 25  Women Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Keelin, Katie             SO Gustavus Ado            13.28m  

      FOUL  FOUL  12.87m  13.28m  13.02m  FOUL

  2 Nelson, Amy               SO Bethel (Minn            12.15m  

      10.97m  11.20m  11.31m  11.50m  12.15m  FOUL

  3 Wagner, Lauren            FR Bethel (Minn            10.79m  

      10.79m  10.68m  10.24m  10.04m  10.05m  10.14m

  4 LeClair, Katherine        SR St. Olaf                10.75m  

      10.54m  10.75m  10.28m  10.68m  9.96m  10.40m

 

Event 26  Men Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Holst, Eric               JR St. Thomas (            18.42m  

      18.42m  FOUL  16.33m  17.49m  FOUL  17.14m

  2 Jochum, Austin            SR St. Thomas (            17.73m  

      16.65m  FOUL  17.73m  16.58m  17.32m  FOUL

  3 Hensch, Michael           JR Gustavus Ado            16.10m  

      15.85m  15.46m  15.54m  15.24m  FOUL  16.10m

  4 Misci, Nick               SO Bethel (Minn            14.43m  

      14.09m  14.43m  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Hodge, Michael            SR St. Thomas (           x14.13m  

      14.13m  13.34m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 O'Brien, Gage             SO St. Thomas (           x13.79m  

      13.53m  13.62m  13.79m  FOUL  13.41m  FOUL

  7 Nelson, Wes               JR Bethel (Minn            12.94m  

      12.09m  12.94m  12.69m            

  8 Prentis, Garrett          FR St. Thomas (           x11.89m  

      11.89m  11.58m  10.96m            

  9 Maxon, Keith              JR Gustavus Ado            11.31m  

      FOUL  11.31m  FOUL            

 10 Onwualu, Odera            FR Bethel (Minn           x11.03m  

      11.03m  9.90m  FOUL         

 11 Nelson, Russell           FR Bethel (Minn           x10.41m  

      9.55m  9.70m  10.41m         

 12 Chaffee, Justice          JR Bethel (Minn            x8.48m  

      FOUL  FOUL  8.48m            

 

Event 27  Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bentley, Jessica          SR St. Olaf                11.90m  

      11.90m  10.21m  10.06m  FOUL  10.70m  10.00m

  2 Klabough, Isabella        FR Gustavus Ado            10.77m  

      10.57m  10.77m  10.30m  10.05m  9.33m  8.49m

  3 LeClair, Katherine        SR St. Olaf                 9.04m  

      9.04m  8.96m  8.82m  8.73m  7.78m  8.87m

  4 Wagner, Lauren            FR Bethel (Minn             9.04m  

      FOUL  8.62m  8.39m  9.04m  FOUL  8.81m

  5 Anderson, Jalia           JR St. Thomas (             8.86m  

      7.98m  FOUL  8.40m  7.91m  8.61m  8.86m

 

Event 28  Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hensch, Michael           JR Gustavus Ado            15.23m  

      13.97m  15.06m  14.73m  14.99m  15.23m  FOUL

  2 O'Brien, Gage             SO St. Thomas (            13.62m  

      13.18m  FOUL  13.62m  13.34m  FOUL  13.25m

  3 Chaffee, Justice          JR Bethel (Minn            12.36m  

      9.89m  11.53m  11.43m  12.29m  FOUL  12.36m

  4 Prentis, Garrett          FR St. Thomas (            12.16m  

      FOUL  12.00m  12.03m  12.16m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Nelson, Wes               JR Bethel (Minn            11.68m  

      11.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.65m  FOUL

  6 Nelson, Russell           FR Bethel (Minn           x11.55m  

      11.55m  10.92m  FOUL  11.19m  11.39m  FOUL

  7 Onwualu, Odera            FR Bethel (Minn            x9.81m  

      FOUL  FOUL  9.81m            

  8 Finne, Nelson             JR Gustavus Ado             9.18m  

      8.35m  9.18m  8.93m           

 

Event 29  Women Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Marquette, Hayli          JR St. Olaf                 4.79m  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  4.79m  4.49m  FOUL

  2 Bohlig, Emily             SO St. Olaf                 4.73m  

      4.47m  4.73m  4.59m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  3 Zurbay, Megan             FR St. Thomas (             4.50m  

      4.27m  4.50m  4.20m  4.36m  4.35m  FOUL

  4 Quandt, Taylor            JR St. Thomas (             4.46m  

      4.24m  4.46m  4.23m  4.25m  FOUL  4.21m

  5 Cermin, Hayley            SR Bethel (Minn             4.22m  

      FOUL  4.22m  FOUL  4.11m  3.94m  3.96m

  6 Banks, Tyra               FR Gustavus Ado             3.97m  

      3.92m  3.91m  3.87m  3.86m  3.97m  3.87m

 

Event 30  Men Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 White, Conor              JR St. Thomas (             6.46m  

      FOUL  6.21m  6.46m  6.32m  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Spann, Nicholas           JR St. Thomas (             6.09m  

      FOUL  FOUL  6.09m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Lichliter, Bill           SO St. Thomas (            x5.86m  

      5.51m  5.65m  5.75m  5.86m  5.65m  5.78m

  4 Van Lannen, Tyler         JR Bethel (Minn             5.63m  

      5.63m  5.34m  5.50m  FOUL  5.62m  5.47m

  5 Jallah, Malik             JR St. Thomas (            x5.62m  

      5.25m  5.62m  5.46m  5.56m  5.48m  FOUL

  6 Knutson, Eli              JR St. Olaf                 5.55m  

      FOUL  5.08m  5.55m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  7 Montplaisir, Matthew      SO Gustavus Ado             5.52m  

      5.29m  5.36m  5.52m  5.39m  5.38m  5.31m

  8 Jaye, Elliot              SR St. Thomas (            x5.39m  

      FOUL  5.39m  5.26m  5.20m  5.26m  FOUL

  9 McDonald, Clifford        SO Gustavus Ado             5.17m  

      5.09m  5.02m  5.06m  5.17m  5.08m  4.85m

 10 Han, Noah                 FR St. Olaf                 4.73m  

      FOUL  4.73m  PASS          

 11 Lopez, Richard            FR Gustavus Ado            x4.61m  

      4.60m  4.61m  FOUL         

 

Event 31  Women Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Paul, Sally               FR Bethel (Minn            10.22m  

      FOUL  FOUL  10.17m  10.06m  FOUL  10.22m

  2 Giles, DeAnna             FR Gustavus Ado            10.19m  

      9.76m  9.58m  9.97m  10.19m  10.02m  9.85m

  3 Quandt, Taylor            JR St. Thomas (             9.88m  

      9.88m  9.37m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.38m

  4 Zurbay, Megan             FR St. Thomas (             9.56m  

      9.52m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.56m

  5 McDermott, Madeline       FR Gustavus Ado             9.46m  

      9.21m  9.02m  9.28m  9.45m  FOUL  9.46m

  6 Nelson, Hannah            FR Bethel (Minn             9.33m  

      9.24m  9.07m  9.15m  9.21m  9.17m  9.33m

  7 Bruess, Sarah             JR St. Thomas (            x9.30m  

      9.18m  9.18m  9.30m  9.04m  9.01m  8.76m

 

Event 32  Men Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 VanZuilen, Luke           SR St. Thomas (            12.73m  

      12.73m  FOUL  12.25m  12.45m  FOUL  12.50m

  2 Klun, John                JR St. Thomas (            12.59m  

      12.46m  12.59m  12.19m  12.39m  FOUL  12.28m

 

Event 33  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anderson, Alexandra       SO Gustavus Ado             1.58m  

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.60 

        P    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  2 McFerson, Matilda         SO St. Thomas (             1.53m  

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Bohlig, Emily             SO St. Olaf                 1.48m  

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  4 Severson, Sidney          JR St. Thomas (             1.48m  

     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 

       XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Novak, Kendall            JR St. Thomas (            x1.43m  

     1.38 1.43 1.48 

        O    O  XXX 

  6 Basye, Geneva             FR Bethel (Minn             1.38m  

     1.38 1.43 

      XXO  XXX 

 

Event 34  Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 White, Conor              JR St. Thomas (             1.83m  

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.90 

        P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  2 Kelly, Jake               FR St. Thomas (             1.78m  

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 

        P    O    O  XXX 

  3 Hasler, Nick              JR St. Thomas (            x1.73m  

     1.68 1.73 1.78 

        O    O  XXX 

  4 Lichliter, Bill           SO St. Thomas (            x1.73m  

     1.68 1.73 1.78 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 

Event 35  Women Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Anderson, Jalia           JR St. Thomas (             3.38m  

     2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.25 3.38 3.53 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  2 Novak, Kendall            JR St. Thomas (             3.38m  

     2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.25 3.38 3.53 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Koelz, Sadie              FR Bethel (Minn             3.08m  

     2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.25 

        P   XO    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Butchko, Mallory          JR Gustavus Ado             3.08m  

     2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 3.25 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Dahlberg, Sarah           SR Bethel (Minn             2.93m  

     2.48 2.63 2.78 2.93 3.08 

        P    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Rieth, Jenna              SO Gustavus Ado             2.63m  

     2.48 2.63 2.78 

        O   XO  XXX 

  7 Singh, Prabhjot           JR Gustavus Ado            x2.63m  

     2.48 2.63 2.78 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  8 Waddell, Sam              SR St. Olaf                 2.48m  

     2.48 2.63 

        O  XXX 

  9 Mitchell, Alyssa          JR Bethel (Minn            x2.48m  

     2.48 2.63 

       XO  XXX 

 

Event 36  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Bury, Michael             SO St. Thomas (             4.58m  

     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.70 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Knighton-Johnson, Boston  JR Bethel (Minn             4.43m  

     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 

        P    P    P    P    P  XXO    O    O   XO    O 

  3 Knutson, Eli              JR St. Olaf                 4.13m  

     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 

        P    P    P    P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  4 Nichols, Mathieu          FR Bethel (Minn             3.83m  

     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 

        P    P   XO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Finne, Nelson             JR Gustavus Ado             3.68m  

     3.08 3.23 3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 

        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Frick, Chris              JR St. Olaf                 3.23m  

     3.08 3.23 3.38 

        O    O  XXX 

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 18 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         156        2) St. Olaf                  151   

    3) Gustavus Adolphus          127        4) Bethel (Minn.)            120   

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. Thomas (Minn.)         163        2) Bethel (Minn.)            140   

    3) Gustavus Adolphus           99        4) St. Olaf                   91