Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/12/2018 08:13 PM

                  MIAC Championships - 5/3/2018 to 5/12/2018                   

                               Carleton College                                

                                    Results                                    

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Facility: F 10.40  1988        Norm McGee, North Dakota St.                

        MIAC: M 10.73  2015        Tom Larson (+2.0), Hamline                  

        MIAC: M 10.53  2000        Roman Cress (NWI), St. Thomas               

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Egbujor, Emmanuel          3 Augsburg                 10.57Q  2.3  2  10.562

  2 Miller, Ryan               1 Saint John's             10.57Q  2.1  1  10.565

  3 Schoenbauer, Drew          3 Saint John's             10.86Q  3.8  3 

  4 Richter, Bryan             2 Carleton                 10.93q  2.3  2 

  5 Lichttenegger, Kyle        2 Saint Mary's             10.95q  3.8  3 

  6 Widmer, Thane              4 Hamline                  10.97q  2.1  1 

  7 White, Conor               3 St. Thomas               11.06q  2.1  1 

  8 Gannon, Nick               1 Saint John's             11.08q  2.3  2 

  9 Schultenover, Jack         4 Macalester               11.09   2.1  1 

 10 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir   2 Carleton                 11.12   3.8  3 

 11 Hinton, Elisha             4 Bethel                   11.15   3.8  3 

 12 Blaney, Jack               3 Gustavus Ado             11.19   2.3  2 

 13 Lein, Jordan               4 Hamline                  11.20   3.8  3  11.196

 13 Lautt, Wyatt               3 Concordia-Mo             11.20   2.1  1  11.196

 15 Kaiser, Adam               2 St. Olaf                 11.34   2.3  2 

 16 Rikkers, Adam              2 St. Thomas               11.36   2.1  1 

 17 Clintsman, Randall         2 Saint John's             11.37   2.1  1 

 18 Brisbois, Remington        1 Hamline                  11.39   2.3  2 

 19 Scapicchio, Dan            1 Carleton                 11.44   3.8  3 

 20 Boone, Matthew             1 Saint Mary's             11.45   3.8  3 

 21 Haik, Charles              1 Saint John's             11.46   2.3  2 

 22 Williams, Emanual          2 Carleton                 11.50   2.1  1 

 23 Westawker, Luke            2 Carleton                 11.52   3.8  3 

 24 Whiting, Tom               2 Concordia-Mo             11.60   2.3  2 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Facility: F 10.40  1988        Norm McGee, North Dakota St.                

        MIAC: M 10.73  2015        Tom Larson (+2.0), Hamline                  

        MIAC: M 10.53  2000        Roman Cress (NWI), St. Thomas               

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Miller, Ryan               1 Saint John's             10.59M  1.8 

  2 Egbujor, Emmanuel          3 Augsburg                 10.60M  1.8 

  3 Schoenbauer, Drew          3 Saint John's             10.92   1.8 

  4 Richter, Bryan             2 Carleton                 10.99   1.8 

  5 Gannon, Nick               1 Saint John's             11.08   1.8 

  6 White, Conor               3 St. Thomas               11.09   1.8 

  7 Widmer, Thane              4 Hamline                  11.16   1.8 

  8 Lichttenegger, Kyle        2 Saint Mary's           1:01.11   1.8 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

========================================================================

    Facility: F 21.35  2004        Mich Potter, Minnesota                      

        MIAC: M 21.60  2017        Karl Olsen (-0.7 ), Bethel                  

        MIAC: M 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington (NWI), Gustavus            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Olsen, Karl                3 Bethel                   21.80Q  1.8  2 

  2 Egbujor, Emmanuel          3 Augsburg                 21.82Q  1.2  1 

  3 Miller, Ryan               1 Saint John's             22.06Q  0.2  3 

  4 Schwartz, Ben              2 Carleton                 21.95q  1.2  1 

  5 Schoenbauer, Drew          3 Saint John's             22.18q  0.2  3 

  6 Anderson, Noah             1 Saint Mary's             22.31q  1.2  1  22.306

  7 Lichttenegger, Kyle        2 Saint Mary's             22.31q  1.8  2  22.307

  8 Lossow, Malachi            1 Bethel                   22.44q  1.8  2  22.433

  9 Richter, Bryan             2 Carleton                 22.44   0.2  3  22.440

 10 Widmer, Thane              4 Hamline                  22.50   0.2  3 

 11 Hinton, Elisha             4 Bethel                   22.51   1.8  2 

 12 Blaney, Jack               3 Gustavus Ado             22.69   1.2  1 

 13 Hicks, Maurice             4 Carleton                 22.88   1.2  1 

 14 Haik, Charles              1 Saint John's             22.95   1.8  2 

 15 Schultenover, Jack         4 Macalester               22.96   1.8  2 

 16 Loverude, Brandon          1 Bethel                   22.99   0.2  3 

 17 Lautt, Wyatt               3 Concordia-Mo             23.27   0.2  3 

 18 Whiting, Tom               2 Concordia-Mo             23.28   1.8  2 

 19 Rosario, Sam               2 Augsburg                 23.42   1.8  2 

 20 Palmer, David              2 Macalester               23.55   1.2  1 

 21 Westawker, Luke            2 Carleton                 23.64   0.2  3 

 22 Trentacoste, Daniel        4 Gustavus Ado             23.70   0.2  3 

 23 Allemann, Andrew           3 Saint Mary's             23.79   1.2  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=====================================================================

    Facility: F 21.35  2004        Mich Potter, Minnesota                      

        MIAC: M 21.60  2017        Karl Olsen (-0.7 ), Bethel                  

        MIAC: M 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington (NWI), Gustavus            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Egbujor, Emmanuel          3 Augsburg                 21.50M +0.0 

  2 Olsen, Karl                3 Bethel                   21.56M +0.0 

  3 Miller, Ryan               1 Saint John's             21.91  +0.0 

  4 Schoenbauer, Drew          3 Saint John's             22.12  +0.0 

  5 Schwartz, Ben              2 Carleton                 22.32  +0.0 

  6 Lossow, Malachi            1 Bethel                   22.51  +0.0 

  7 Anderson, Noah             1 Saint Mary's             22.60  +0.0 

  8 Lichttenegger, Kyle        2 Saint Mary's           1:25.38  +0.0 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Facility: F 46.22  1988        Mark Spangler, Susquehanna                  

        MIAC: M 47.15  2004        Carson Glad, St. Thomas                     

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Klamm, Carl                3 Bethel                   48.28Q  2 

  2 Olsen, Karl                3 Bethel                   49.11Q  1 

  3 Kulstad, Zach              1 Carleton                 49.61Q  3 

  4 Erickson, Isaac            2 Bethel                   49.14q  1 

  5 Supinski, David            3 Concordia-Mo             49.52q  2 

  6 Pugh, Joey                 4 St. Olaf                 49.77q  1 

  7 Mueller, Chris             4 St. Thomas               50.08q  3 

  8 Loverude, Brandon          1 Bethel                   50.92q  2 

  9 Russell, David             1 Saint John's             51.00   1 

 10 Grier, Jordan              4 Hamline                  51.04   2 

 11 Palmer, David              2 Macalester               51.19   3 

 12 Hicks, Maurice             4 Carleton                 51.51   3 

 13 Pederson, Jacob            4 Hamline                  51.52   2 

 14 Johnson, Bolu              4 Carleton                 51.75   1 

 15 Kelner, Adam               1 Augsburg                 51.83   1 

 16 Frederickson, Ben          3 Saint John's             51.84   3 

 17 Mendez, Alberto            3 Hamline                  52.48   2 

 18 Heinecke, Logan            1 Concordia-Mo             52.67   2 

 19 Devereaux, Jackson         1 Saint John's             52.74   3 

 20 Koegel, Joseph             2 St. Thomas               52.79   1 

 21 Gilliam, Josh              1 Saint John's             54.27   3 

 22 Schugel, Jack              3 Gustavus Ado             54.43   2 

 -- Vlasak, Cole               3 Concordia-Mo                DQ   3 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

================================================================

    Facility: F 46.22  1988        Mark Spangler, Susquehanna                  

        MIAC: M 47.15  2004        Carson Glad, St. Thomas                     

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Klamm, Carl                3 Bethel                   47.24  

  2 Olsen, Karl                3 Bethel                   47.74  

  3 Erickson, Isaac            2 Bethel                   48.19  

  4 Kulstad, Zach              1 Carleton                 48.56  

  5 Supinski, David            3 Concordia-Mo             48.81  

  6 Mueller, Chris             4 St. Thomas               49.46  

  7 Pugh, Joey                 4 St. Olaf                 49.64  

  8 Loverude, Brandon          1 Bethel                   50.67  

 

Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Facility: F 1:51.18  1987        Mark DeFor, St. Thomas                    

        MIAC: M 1:49.88  2017        Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton            

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Hatton, Evan               3 Bethel                 1:56.46Q  2 

        56.935 (56.935)  1:56.452 (59.517)

  2 Krogman, Brandon           4 Saint Mary's           1:56.93Q  3 

        57.906 (57.906)  1:56.926 (59.020)

  3 Sikes, Camden              4 Carleton               1:57.84Q  1 

        59.959 (59.959)  1:57.831 (57.873)

  4 Wahlstedt, Dan             4 Bethel                 1:56.94Q  2 

        57.817 (57.817)  1:56.935 (59.118)

  5 Cook-Gallardo, Joey        2 Carleton               1:57.36Q  3 

        58.069 (58.069)  1:57.356 (59.288)

  6 Cook-Gallardo, Donson      4 Carleton               1:57.91Q  1 

       1:57.903 (1:57.903)

  7 Ebner, Nolan               4 Macalester             1:57.18q  2 

        57.511 (57.511)  1:57.174 (59.664)

  8 Huffman, Taylor            4 Bethel                 1:57.63q  3 

        58.251 (58.251)  1:57.628 (59.377)

  9 Gustafson, Brennan         1 Gustavus Ado           1:57.89   2 

        58.321 (58.321)  1:57.886 (59.566)

 10 Jewson, Sam                4 Hamline                1:58.75   1 

       1:00.194 (1:00.194)          1:58.748 (58.554)

 11 Madigan, Ben               2 Gustavus Ado           1:58.83   3 

           58.485 (58.485)        1:58.824 (1:00.339)

 12 Graff, Chase               3 St. Thomas             1:58.92   2 

           58.033 (58.033)        1:58.911 (1:00.878)

 13 Kozlowski, Carl            1 St. Thomas             1:58.99   1 

       1:00.530 (1:00.530)          1:58.982 (58.453)

 14 Karlson, Samuel            3 St. Thomas             1:59.41   3 

           58.428 (58.428)        1:59.410 (1:00.983)

 15 Stresemann, Sam            1 St. Olaf               1:59.45   2 

           58.281 (58.281)        1:59.441 (1:01.160)

 16 Carl, Brian                1 St. Thomas             1:59.52   3 

           58.319 (58.319)        1:59.518 (1:01.199)

 17 Sworski, Erik              1 St. Thomas             2:00.93   1 

       1:00.627 (1:00.627)        2:00.923 (1:00.297)

 18 Willard, Josh              1 St. Thomas             2:01.29   3 

           58.812 (58.812)        2:01.282 (1:02.470)

 19 Stanek, Christopher        1 Saint John's           2:01.45   2 

           58.624 (58.624)        2:01.442 (1:02.818)

 20 Grant, Spencer             3 Macalester             2:01.79   1 

       1:00.982 (1:00.982)        2:01.783 (1:00.802)

 21 Tade, Isaac                1 Augsburg               2:03.34   1 

       1:01.433 (1:01.433)        2:03.339 (1:01.906)

 22 Aehl, Peter                2 St. Olaf               2:03.79   3 

       1:00.213 (1:00.213)        2:03.781 (1:03.568)

 23 Ahlness, Sean              4 Hamline                2:05.72   1 

       1:00.203 (1:00.203)        2:05.714 (1:05.512)

 24 Nuese, Brendon             3 Bethel                 2:07.19   2 

           59.195 (59.195)        2:07.184 (1:07.989)

 

Men 800 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: F 1:51.18  1987        Mark DeFor, St. Thomas                    

        MIAC: M 1:49.88  2017        Donson Cook-Gallardo, Carleton            

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson      4 Carleton               1:52.65  

        56.461 (56.461)  1:52.644 (56.184)

  2 Hatton, Evan               3 Bethel                 1:52.78  

        55.901 (55.901)  1:52.777 (56.877)

  3 Krogman, Brandon           4 Saint Mary's           1:53.47  

        57.114 (57.114)  1:53.469 (56.355)

  4 Cook-Gallardo, Joey        2 Carleton               1:53.66  

        55.489 (55.489)  1:53.660 (58.172)

  5 Ebner, Nolan               4 Macalester             1:55.38  

        57.372 (57.372)  1:55.380 (58.008)

  6 Wahlstedt, Dan             4 Bethel                 1:56.81  

        57.593 (57.593)  1:56.804 (59.212)

  7 Sikes, Camden              4 Carleton               1:56.83  

        57.936 (57.936)  1:56.824 (58.888)

  8 Huffman, Taylor            4 Bethel                 2:03.96  

           58.449 (58.449)        2:03.955 (1:05.507)

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Facility: F 3:45.05  1983        Jeff Wachter, UW-Stout                    

        MIAC: M 3:49.39  2017        Joe Coffey, St. Olaf                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Lonergan, Sean             2 St. Olaf               4:08.76Q  2 

           51.482 (51.482)        2:01.370 (1:09.888)        3:08.176 (1:06.807)

  2 Wachter, Karl              2 St. Thomas             4:08.82Q  1 

           53.262 (53.262)        2:01.495 (1:08.234)        3:07.998 (1:06.503)

       4:08.819 (1:00.822)

  3 Cook-Gallardo, Donson      4 Carleton               4:08.90Q  1 

           53.759 (53.759)        2:02.559 (1:08.800)        3:09.642 (1:07.084)

         4:08.895 (59.254)

  4 Gustafson, Frank           2 Hamline                4:08.93Q  2 

           51.728 (51.728)        2:01.697 (1:09.969)        3:08.677 (1:06.980)

  5 Ketola, Keith              4 St. Olaf               4:09.06Q  2 

           51.522 (51.522)        2:01.213 (1:09.692)        3:08.201 (1:06.988)

  6 Lamb, Kevin                3 Saint John's           4:09.40Q  1 

           54.640 (54.640)        2:03.911 (1:09.272)        3:10.514 (1:06.604)

         4:09.394 (58.880)

  7 Nelson, Sam                3 Bethel                 4:09.25Q  2 

           52.143 (52.143)        2:01.906 (1:09.764)        3:09.147 (1:07.242)

  8 Anderson, William          3 St. Olaf               4:09.61Q  1 

           53.769 (53.769)        2:02.745 (1:08.977)        3:09.924 (1:07.179)

         4:09.610 (59.686)

  9 Lelinga, Ezekiel           1 Bethel                 4:09.38Q  2 

           52.077 (52.077)        2:01.662 (1:09.585)        3:08.808 (1:07.147)

 10 Aarness, Tayler            4 St. Olaf               4:09.85Q  1 

           54.329 (54.329)        2:03.617 (1:09.288)        3:09.922 (1:06.306)

          3:10.074 (0.153)          4:09.845 (59.772)

 11 Sandberg, Ryley            4 Gustavus Ado           4:09.50q  2 

           51.645 (51.645)        2:01.323 (1:09.678)        3:08.594 (1:07.272)

 12 Garrett, Ryan              4 St. Thomas             4:10.10q  2 

           51.796 (51.796)        2:01.488 (1:09.693)        3:08.391 (1:06.903)

 13 Solheim, Nick              4 Concordia-Mo           4:10.21   2 

           51.810 (51.810)        2:01.403 (1:09.594)        3:08.306 (1:06.904)

 14 Jama, Liban                1 St. Olaf               4:10.39   1 

           54.221 (54.221)        2:02.758 (1:08.537)        3:09.733 (1:06.976)

       4:10.381 (1:00.648)

 15 Primozich, Sam             1 St. Olaf               4:10.62   1 

           54.785 (54.785)        2:03.854 (1:09.069)        3:10.712 (1:06.858)

         4:10.614 (59.903)

 16 David, Evan                1 Carleton               4:10.84   2 

           52.346 (52.346)        2:01.911 (1:09.565)        3:08.857 (1:06.947)

 17 Wright, Owen               2 St. Olaf               4:11.06   2 

           52.311 (52.311)        2:02.084 (1:09.774)        3:09.081 (1:06.997)

 18 Rudberg, Andy              4 St. Olaf               4:11.27   2 

           52.470 (52.470)        2:02.211 (1:09.742)        3:09.231 (1:07.020)

 19 Huffman, David             4 Bethel                 4:11.33   1 

           54.001 (54.001)        2:03.633 (1:09.633)        3:10.469 (1:06.836)

       4:11.321 (1:00.853)

 20 Boranian, Chris            3 Macalester             4:11.56   1 

           54.230 (54.230)        2:03.173 (1:08.944)        3:10.161 (1:06.988)

       4:11.558 (1:01.397)

 21 Borash, Ben                2 Saint Mary's           4:11.88   1 

           54.279 (54.279)        2:02.777 (1:08.498)        3:08.950 (1:06.174)

       4:11.874 (1:02.925)

 22 Pavelka, Bridger           2 Gustavus Ado           4:11.93   2 

           51.551 (51.551)        2:01.172 (1:09.622)        3:08.575 (1:07.404)

 23 Becker, Kyle               3 Saint John's           4:14.80   1 

           54.455 (54.455)        2:04.077 (1:09.622)        3:10.092 (1:06.016)

       4:14.791 (1:04.699)

 24 Tydings, Clay              1 Carleton               4:15.37   1 

           54.079 (54.079)        2:03.414 (1:09.336)        3:10.339 (1:06.925)

       4:15.365 (1:05.027)

 25 Ruvkun, Andrew             4 Carleton               4:17.80   2 

           52.607 (52.607)        2:02.126 (1:09.519)        3:08.707 (1:06.582)

 26 Meaden, Jonathon           1 Saint Mary's           4:18.10   1 

           54.469 (54.469)        2:03.645 (1:09.177)        3:11.819 (1:08.174)

       4:18.091 (1:06.273)

 27 Isahak, Munir              1 Concordia-Mo           4:19.02   1 

           54.760 (54.760)        2:03.373 (1:08.614)        3:11.293 (1:07.920)

       4:19.015 (1:07.723)

 28 Stordahl, Tyler            3 Gustavus Ado           4:21.13   2 

           51.797 (51.797)        2:01.892 (1:10.095)        3:10.250 (1:08.358)

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: F 3:45.05  1983        Jeff Wachter, UW-Stout                    

        MIAC: M 3:49.39  2017        Joe Coffey, St. Olaf                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson      4 Carleton               3:51.95  

           47.059 (47.059)        1:50.699 (1:03.640)        2:53.475 (1:02.776)

         3:51.942 (58.468)

  2 Wachter, Karl              2 St. Thomas             3:54.75  

           46.807 (46.807)        1:50.848 (1:04.042)        2:54.238 (1:03.390)

       3:54.745 (1:00.507)

  3 Lonergan, Sean             2 St. Olaf               3:55.39  

           47.050 (47.050)        1:51.011 (1:03.962)        2:54.649 (1:03.638)

       3:55.390 (1:00.742)

  4 Ketola, Keith              4 St. Olaf               3:56.65  

           46.661 (46.661)        1:50.527 (1:03.866)        2:53.737 (1:03.210)

       3:56.650 (1:02.914)

  5 Gustafson, Frank           2 Hamline                4:01.36  

           47.515 (47.515)        1:54.446 (1:06.932)        3:00.793 (1:06.348)

       4:01.352 (1:00.559)

  6 Lamb, Kevin                3 Saint John's           4:01.47  

           49.057 (49.057)        3:03.917 (2:14.860)          4:01.469 (57.553)

  7 Anderson, William          3 St. Olaf               4:02.25  

           47.650 (47.650)        3:00.277 (2:12.627)        4:02.243 (1:01.967)

  8 Nelson, Sam                3 Bethel                 4:02.67  

           48.382 (48.382)        1:55.600 (1:07.218)        3:01.369 (1:05.769)

       4:02.661 (1:01.293)

  9 Lelinga, Ezekiel           1 Bethel                 4:04.44  

           47.953 (47.953)        1:54.959 (1:07.006)        3:01.097 (1:06.138)

       4:04.435 (1:03.338)

 10 Aarness, Tayler            4 St. Olaf               4:05.92  

           48.122 (48.122)        1:55.273 (1:07.152)        3:01.610 (1:06.337)

       4:05.920 (1:04.310)

 11 Garrett, Ryan              4 St. Thomas             4:13.26  

           48.497 (48.497)        1:55.927 (1:07.430)        3:04.269 (1:08.343)

       4:13.258 (1:08.989)

 12 Sandberg, Ryley            4 Gustavus Ado           4:16.53  

           48.733 (48.733)        1:56.330 (1:07.597)        3:05.585 (1:09.255)

       4:16.521 (1:10.937)

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: F 14:13.46  1984        Ron Deckert, Glassboro St.               

        MIAC: M 14:24.75  1980        Mike Palmquist, St. Olaf                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mueller, Lucas             1 Carleton              14:50.17  

  2 Dodge, Tris                3 Carleton              14:58.44  

  3 Collins, Tremayne          3 Saint John's          15:11.83  

  4 Ketola, Keith              4 St. Olaf              15:13.85  

  5 Lerdall, Thomas            3 St. Olaf              15:16.26  

  6 Gilbertson, Jeremy         1 Gustavus Ado          15:19.83  

  7 Bethke, Tyler              3 Bethel                15:22.06  

  8 Wilkinson, Matthew         1 Carleton              15:23.94  

  9 Kadrofske, Elliot          2 St. Olaf              15:25.96  

 10 Kiley, Collin              2 St. Thomas            15:29.25  

 11 Stumbo, Andrew             1 Gustavus Ado          15:29.71  

 12 Meikle, Cameron            2 Carleton              15:31.59  

 13 Fritz, Andrew              4 St. Thomas            15:32.67  

 14 McGivern, George           2 St. Thomas            15:37.55  

 15 Helstad, Scott             2 St. Thomas            15:39.80  

 16 Herzog, Jonah              1 St. Olaf              15:42.88  

 17 Anderson, William          3 St. Olaf              15:47.64  

 18 Mehrhof, Kyle              3 Hamline               15:47.83  

 19 David, Evan                1 Carleton              15:53.30  

 20 Aarness, Tayler            4 St. Olaf              15:54.60  

 21 Colleran, Jack             1 Saint John's          15:59.06  

 22 Plumb, Andrew              3 St. Olaf              16:02.58  

 23 Sweeney, Jonathan          1 Bethel                16:05.55  

 24 Quibell, Brandon           4 Concordia-Mo          16:09.31  

 25 Kerbeshian, Nick           1 Gustavus Ado          16:11.25  

 26 Olsem, Isaiah              1 Saint Mary's          16:11.60  

 27 Halverson, Josh            1 Bethel                16:13.65  

 28 DeBlieck, Derek            4 St. Olaf              16:23.66  

 29 Kirsch, Jake               3 Saint John's          16:53.59  

 -- Rasmussen, Anders          3 Bethel                     DNF  

 -- Schroepfer, Austin         1 Saint John's               DNF  

 

Men 10000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Facility: F 29:29.40  1983        John Idstrom, Unattached                 

        MIAC: M 30:30.84  1982        Joe Broze, St. Thomas                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Mueller, Lucas             1 Carleton              32:13.91  

     32:13.905 (32:13.905)

  2 Dodge, Tris                3 Carleton              32:26.85  

     32:26.844 (32:26.844)

  3 Collins, Tremayne          3 Saint John's          32:31.44  

     32:31.435 (32:31.435)

  4 Lerdall, Thomas            3 St. Olaf              32:40.76  

     32:40.754 (32:40.754)

  5 Stumbo, Andrew             1 Gustavus Ado          32:46.03  

     32:46.028 (32:46.028)

  6 Bethke, Tyler              3 Bethel                32:46.16  

     32:46.155 (32:46.155)

  7 Timm, Paul                 4 St. Olaf              32:49.99  

     32:49.987 (32:49.987)

  8 Fritz, Andrew              4 St. Thomas            32:56.37  

     32:56.363 (32:56.363)

  9 Mehrhof, Kyle              3 Hamline               33:09.60  

     33:09.596 (33:09.596)

 10 Kneeskern, Noah            1 Concordia-Mo          33:10.88  

     33:10.875 (33:10.875)

 11 Brenk, Christopher         2 St. Olaf              33:18.79  

     33:18.785 (33:18.785)

 12 Colleran, Jack             1 Saint John's          33:19.97   33:19.962

     33:19.962 (33:19.962)

 13 Wischnack, Alex            3 Gustavus Ado          33:19.97   33:19.969

     33:19.969 (33:19.969)

 14 Wicklund, Eric             2 Concordia-Mo          33:38.82  

     33:38.815 (33:38.815)

 15 Woetzel, Carter            1 Bethel                33:42.72  

     33:42.712 (33:42.712)

 16 Schnieders, Ben            1 Carleton              33:48.73  

     32:33.709 (32:33.709)       33:48.729 (1:15.020)

 17 Hoffert, Michael           4 Carleton              34:22.36  

     34:07.525 (34:07.525)         34:22.358 (14.834)

 18 Lepak, Jake                2 Macalester            34:37.98  

     33:11.834 (33:11.834)       34:37.976 (1:26.143)

 19 Larson, Erik               4 Concordia-Mo          35:36.04  

     34:10.815 (34:10.815)       35:36.037 (1:25.223)

 20 Kirsch, Jake               3 Saint John's          35:47.87  

     35:47.865 (35:47.865)

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

========================================================================

    Facility: F 13.97  1995        Glenn Clinton, Alfred                       

        MIAC: M 14.48  2009        Taylor Ferda (+1.6), Bethel                 

        MIAC: M 14.36  2001        Eric Klinker (NWI), Macalester              

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind H#

========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Rooney, Taylor             1 Gustavus Ado             14.61Q  2.2  1 

  2 O'Neill, Connor            4 St. Thomas               15.45Q  1.3  2 

  3 Martin, Max                3 Saint John's             15.50Q  1.6  3 

  4 Olson, Dylan               3 Hamline                  15.61q  1.3  2 

  5 Coates, Austin             2 St. Thomas               15.68q  2.2  1 

  6 Bye, Matt                  2 Concordia-Mo             15.72q  1.6  3 

  7 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               15.73q  1.6  3 

  8 Washington, Justin         2 Carleton                 15.75q  1.6  3 

  9 Scott, Benjamin            2 St. Olaf                 15.96   1.3  2 

 10 Peck, Mitch                4 Saint John's             16.02   1.3  2 

 11 Schoenfelder, Jonah        2 St. Thomas               16.07   2.2  1 

 12 Julkes, Willie             2 Concordia-Mo             16.15   1.6  3 

 13 Hasler, Nicholas           3 St. Thomas               16.16   1.3  2 

 14 O'Reilly, Jordan           4 St. Thomas               16.29   2.2  1 

 15 Probst, Jake               3 Concordia-Mo             16.73   1.3  2 

 16 Hilliard, Matthew          4 St. Thomas               16.74   2.2  1 

 17 Kainz, Theodore            2 Saint John's             16.77   1.6  3 

 18 Martin, Sam                1 St. Thomas               17.04   1.3  2 

 19 Syler, Colton              4 Bethel                   17.13   1.6  3 

 20 Reutzel, Noah              2 Hamline                  17.37   2.2  1 

 21 Wood, Oliver               1 St. Olaf                 17.39   1.6  3 

 22 Hertzog, McKail            1 Hamline                  17.46   2.2  1 

 23 Bakken-Heck, Lucas         4 Hamline                  17.94   2.2  1 

 -- Retza, Billy               2 Macalester                  DQ   1.3  2 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=====================================================================

    Facility: F 13.97  1995        Glenn Clinton, Alfred                       

        MIAC: M 14.48  2009        Taylor Ferda (+1.6), Bethel                 

        MIAC: M 14.36  2001        Eric Klinker (NWI), Macalester              

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind

=====================================================================

Finals

  1 Rooney, Taylor             1 Gustavus Ado             14.69   1.8 

  2 Bye, Matt                  2 Concordia-Mo             15.10   1.8 

  3 Martin, Max                3 Saint John's             15.12   1.8 

  4 Coates, Austin             2 St. Thomas               15.42   1.8  15.411

  5 O'Neill, Connor            4 St. Thomas               15.42   1.8  15.419

  6 Washington, Justin         2 Carleton                 15.50   1.8 

  7 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               15.67   1.8 

  8 Olson, Dylan               3 Hamline                  15.72   1.8 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Facility: F 51.08  2004        Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota                 

        MIAC: M 52.17  2010        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#

===================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Peck, Mitch                4 Saint John's             55.22Q  1 

  2 Labine, Brady              1 Saint John's             55.64Q  2 

  3 Martin, Max                3 Saint John's             56.24Q  3 

  4 Washington, Justin         2 Carleton                 55.67q  2 

  5 Brusilow, Nick             1 Carleton                 56.68q  3 

  6 Scott, Benjamin            2 St. Olaf                 56.71q  3 

  7 Schoenfelder, Jonah        2 St. Thomas               56.75q  1 

  8 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               57.26q  2  ReRun

  9 Eisner, Brian              4 Macalester               57.34   1 

 10 O'Reilly, Jordan           4 St. Thomas               57.70   1 

 11 Kainz, Theodore            2 Saint John's             59.11   2 

 12 Bakken-Heck, Lucas         4 Hamline                1:00.51   1 

 13 Martin, Sam                1 St. Thomas             1:00.55   1 

 14 Syler, Colton              4 Bethel                 1:00.64   3 

 15 Coates, Austin             2 St. Thomas             1:00.85   3 

 16 Wood, Oliver               1 St. Olaf               1:01.75   1 

 17 Reutzel, Noah              2 Hamline                1:02.23   2 

 18 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                 1:02.27   3 

 19 Pancoast, Olsen            2 Concordia-Mo           1:03.24   3 

 -- Greaney, Keegan            1 Macalester                  DQ   2 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

================================================================

    Facility: F 51.08  2004        Mikael Jakobsson, Minnesota                 

        MIAC: M 52.17  2010        Taylor Ferda, Bethel                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Martin, Max                3 Saint John's             53.94  

  2 Peck, Mitch                4 Saint John's             54.51  

  3 Labine, Brady              1 Saint John's             54.90  

  4 Schoenfelder, Jonah        2 St. Thomas               55.24  

  5 Scott, Benjamin            2 St. Olaf                 56.05  

  6 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               56.50  

  7 Brusilow, Nick             1 Carleton                 56.85  

  8 Washington, Justin         2 Carleton                 57.74  

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================

    Facility: F 8:58.70  1985        Jim Kathje, St. Johns University          

        MIAC: M 8:51.95  1986        Jeff Hymann, St. Thomas                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Rosenau, Parker            3 St. Thomas             9:19.34  

       1:56.703 (1:56.703)           2:01.749 (5.046)           2:01.751 (0.003)

       3:11.750 (1:09.999)        4:26.180 (1:14.430)        5:42.737 (1:16.557)

       6:57.478 (1:14.742)        9:19.337 (2:21.859)

  2 Wilkinson, Matthew         1 Carleton               9:19.85  

           43.417 (43.417)        1:56.745 (1:13.329)        3:11.571 (1:14.826)

       4:26.520 (1:14.949)        5:42.529 (1:16.009)        6:57.455 (1:14.927)

       8:12.972 (1:15.517)        9:19.842 (1:06.870)

  3 Burgstahler, Matthew       3 Saint John's           9:25.96  

           44.287 (44.287)        1:57.593 (1:13.307)        3:12.555 (1:14.963)

       4:26.917 (1:14.362)        5:43.151 (1:16.235)        6:58.348 (1:15.197)

       8:14.549 (1:16.202)        9:25.957 (1:11.408)

  4 Rasmussen, Anders          3 Bethel                 9:32.10  

           43.461 (43.461)             43.779 (0.318)        1:57.021 (1:13.243)

       3:12.329 (1:15.308)        4:26.729 (1:14.400)        5:42.855 (1:16.127)

       6:58.684 (1:15.829)        9:32.097 (2:33.413)

  5 O'Hare, Austin             4 Saint Mary's           9:36.41  

           43.441 (43.441)        3:11.890 (2:28.449)        4:26.263 (1:14.374)

       5:43.069 (1:16.806)        6:59.145 (1:16.077)        8:17.452 (1:18.307)

       9:36.403 (1:18.952)

  6 Bakken, Eric               4 St. Olaf               9:42.98  

           44.534 (44.534)        1:56.679 (1:12.145)           1:58.653 (1.975)

       3:14.374 (1:15.722)        4:30.588 (1:16.214)        5:51.452 (1:20.865)

       7:10.631 (1:19.179)        9:42.972 (2:32.342)

  7 Buchmeier, Dan             4 St. Olaf               9:46.87  

           44.033 (44.033)        1:57.371 (1:13.338)        3:12.902 (1:15.532)

       4:27.690 (1:14.788)        5:45.039 (1:17.349)        7:05.071 (1:20.033)

       8:27.694 (1:22.624)        9:46.861 (1:19.167)

  8 Furcich, Justin            3 St. Olaf               9:47.45  

           43.801 (43.801)        1:57.157 (1:13.356)        3:12.597 (1:15.440)

       4:30.585 (1:17.989)        5:50.742 (1:20.157)        7:11.544 (1:20.803)

       8:31.513 (1:19.969)        9:47.443 (1:15.930)

  9 Allen, Dan                 3 Saint John's           9:50.17  

           45.223 (45.223)        1:59.243 (1:14.020)        3:14.908 (1:15.665)

       4:30.537 (1:15.629)        5:50.108 (1:19.572)        7:10.290 (1:20.183)

       8:31.933 (1:21.644)        9:50.164 (1:18.232)

 10 Mathison, James            3 Saint John's           9:55.33  

           45.052 (45.052)        2:00.310 (1:15.258)        3:16.081 (1:15.772)

       4:32.972 (1:16.892)        5:52.484 (1:19.513)        7:14.132 (1:21.648)

       8:36.863 (1:22.732)        9:55.321 (1:18.458)

 11 Nakajima, Hiroshi          4 Carleton              10:02.92  

           45.610 (45.610)        2:00.509 (1:14.899)        3:15.319 (1:14.810)

       4:32.027 (1:16.708)        5:52.177 (1:20.150)        7:14.517 (1:22.340)

       8:40.295 (1:25.779)       10:02.917 (1:22.622)

 12 Wischnack, Alex            3 Gustavus Ado          10:05.71  

           46.250 (46.250)        2:02.834 (1:16.585)        3:21.285 (1:18.452)

       4:42.572 (1:21.287)        6:04.328 (1:21.756)        7:26.008 (1:21.680)

       8:47.547 (1:21.539)       10:05.701 (1:18.155)

 13 Slagel, Isaac              2 St. Olaf              10:11.06  

           45.790 (45.790)        3:20.438 (2:34.648)        4:42.493 (1:22.056)

       6:05.437 (1:22.944)        7:27.672 (1:22.236)        8:52.221 (1:24.549)

      10:11.055 (1:18.835)

 14 Foster, Caleb              2 Bethel                10:11.22  

           44.224 (44.224)        2:00.359 (1:16.135)        3:19.394 (1:19.036)

       4:41.741 (1:22.347)        6:05.100 (1:23.359)        7:29.620 (1:24.520)

       8:54.445 (1:24.826)       10:11.220 (1:16.775)

 15 Kivela, Erik               1 Bethel                10:14.57  

           45.335 (45.335)        2:01.242 (1:15.907)        3:19.927 (1:18.685)

       4:41.655 (1:21.729)        6:04.059 (1:22.404)        7:27.318 (1:23.259)

       8:52.117 (1:24.799)       10:14.565 (1:22.449)

 16 Lindgren, Lukas            1 St. Olaf              10:17.71  

           44.841 (44.841)        2:00.581 (1:15.740)        3:18.799 (1:18.218)

       4:40.073 (1:21.275)        6:05.062 (1:24.989)        7:29.364 (1:24.303)

       8:56.904 (1:27.540)       10:17.702 (1:20.798)

 17 Malikowski, Jordan         1 Saint Mary's          10:19.24  

           46.000 (46.000)        2:02.863 (1:16.864)        3:22.204 (1:19.342)

       4:44.043 (1:21.839)        6:07.922 (1:23.879)        7:32.398 (1:24.476)

       8:58.035 (1:25.638)       10:19.235 (1:21.200)

 18 Friedrich, Justin          4 Gustavus Ado          10:23.47  

           46.030 (46.030)        2:01.222 (1:15.193)        3:20.121 (1:18.899)

       4:42.173 (1:22.053)        6:04.759 (1:22.586)        7:30.117 (1:25.358)

       8:58.681 (1:28.565)       10:23.462 (1:24.782)

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Facility: F 40.67  1995        Lincoln                                     

        MIAC: M 41.23  2002        St. Thomas                                  

                       A. Hilliard, Roman Cress, Thomas Hart, Carson Glad

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Saint John's  'A'                                     42.05   2 

     1) Gannon, Nick 1                  2) Labine, Brady 1                

     3) Haik, Charles 1                 4) Miller, Ryan 1                 

  2 Carleton  'A'                                         42.36   2 

     1) Hicks, Maurice 4                2) Schwartz, Ben 2                

     3) Robinson-Johnson, Daamir 2      4) Richter, Bryan 2               

  3 Bethel  'A'                                           42.51   2 

     1) Vollendorf, Keith 4             2) Hinton, Elisha 4               

     3) Lossow, Malachi 1               4) Erickson, Isaac 2              

  4 St. Thomas  'A'                                       42.75   2 

     1) Rikkers, Adam 2                 2) Spann, Nicholas 3              

     3) Mueller, Chris 4                4) White, Conor 3                 

  5 Hamline  'A'                                          43.00   2 

     1) Grier, Jordan 4                 2) Widmer, Thane 4                

     3) Brisbois, Remington 1           4) Pederson, Jacob 4              

  6 Saint Mary's  'A'                                     44.01   2 

     1) Boone, Matthew 1                2) Steward, Desmond 3             

     3) Allemann, Andrew 3              4) Lichttenegger, Kyle 2          

  7 Macalester  'A'                                       44.52   1 

     1) Pang, Yuren 2                   2) Palmer, David 2                

     3) Smith, Andrew 3                 4) Greaney, Keegan 1              

  8 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                               44.91   1 

     1) Lautt, Wyatt 3                  2) Tade, Yanick 1                 

     3) Vlasak, Cole 3                  4) Whiting, Tom 2                 

 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                   DQ   2  3-4

     1) Trentacoste, Daniel 4           2) Verchota, Bobby 2              

     3) Blaney, Jack 3                  4) Montplaisir, Matthew 2         

 -- St. Olaf  'A'                                            DQ   2  2-3

     1) Scott, Benjamin 2               2) Elstad, Justin 4               

     3) Pugh, Joey 4                    4) Kaiser, Adam 2                 

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    Facility: F 3:12.00  1995        Lincoln                                   

        MIAC: M 3:13.02  2009        St. Thomas                                

                         Phil Bastron, James Ewer, Joe DeFrance, Pat Jager 

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Bethel  'A'                                         3:15.65   2 

     1) Olsen, Karl 3                   2) Erickson, Isaac 2              

     3) Wahlstedt, Dan 4                4) Klamm, Carl 3                  

  2 Carleton  'A'                                       3:19.34   2 

  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:19.75   2 

  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              3:21.05   2 

     1) Verchota, Bobby 2               2) Blaney, Jack 3                 

     3) Madigan, Ben 2                  4) Gustafson, Brennan 1           

  5 St. Thomas  'A'                                     3:22.36   2 

     1) Schoenfelder, Jonah 2           2) Mueller, Chris 4               

     3) Karlson, Samuel 3               4) Kozlowski, Carl 1              

  6 Hamline  'A'                                        3:24.24   2 

     1) Pederson, Jacob 4               2) Grier, Jordan 4                

     3) Mickelson, Hunter 3             4) Jewson, Sam 4                  

  7 Saint John's  'A'                                   3:24.47   2 

     1) Peck, Mitch 4                   2) Frederickson, Ben 3            

     3) Russell, David 1                4) Labine, Brady 1                

  8 Macalester  'A'                                     3:25.66   1 

     1) Palmer, David 2                 2) Greaney, Keegan 1              

     3) Ebner, Nolan 4                  4) Gutierrez, Michael 3           

  9 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             3:26.53   2 

 10 Augsburg  'A'                                       3:49.21   1 

     1) Kelner, Adam 1                  2) Sharif, Mohamed 2              

     3) Tade, Isaac 1                   4) McKinney, Dylan 2              

 

Men 4x800 Meter Relay

================================================================

    Facility: F 7:42.66  2001        Hamline                                   

        MIAC: M 7:33.39  2017        St. Olaf                                  

                         Jack Henschel, Jacob Eggers, Sean Bjork, Joe Coffy

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     7:44.95  

     1) Palyan, Jess 3                  2) Kiley, Collin 2                

     3) Wachter, Karl 2                 4) Kozlowski, Carl 1              

  2 Carleton  'A'                                       7:49.94  

     1) Sikes, Camden 4                 2) Wilkinson, Matthew 1           

     3) Cook-Gallardo, Joey 2           4) Cook-Gallardo, Donson 4        

  3 Concordia-Moorhead  'A'                             7:52.24  

     1) Solheim, Nick 4                 2) Haugrud, Connor 1              

     3) Isahak, Munir 1                 4) Supinski, David 3              

  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                       7:53.08  

     1) Lonergan, Sean 2                2) Herman, Zach 2                 

     3) Primozich, Sam 1                4) Getzloff, Liam 2               

  5 Bethel  'A'                                         7:56.87  

     1) Lelinga, Ezekiel 1              2) Huffman, Taylor 4              

     3) Huffman, David 4                4) Hatton, Evan 3                 

  6 Hamline  'A'                                        7:59.95  

     1) Born, Alex 2                    2) Gustafson, Frank 2             

     3) Roen, Ben 1                     4) Jewson, Sam 4                  

  7 Saint John's  'A'                                   8:02.21  

     1) Webb, Noah 1                    2) Lamb, Kevin 3                  

     3) Jackson, Seth 1                 4) Houseman, Ryan 1               

  8 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              8:06.85  

     1) Gustafson, Brennan 1            2) Verchota, Bobby 2              

     3) Sandberg, Ryley 4               4) Madigan, Ben 2                 

  9 Macalester  'A'                                     8:19.05  

     1) Gutierrez, Michael 3            2) Reyes Herrera, Edwin 2         

     3) Boranian, Chris 3               4) Grant, Spencer 3               

 10 Augsburg  'A'                                       8:33.34  

     1) Tade, Isaac 1                   2) Erickson, Benjamin 3           

     3) Moore, Ryan 3                   4) Gerber, Jackson 2              

 

Men High Jump

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 7-02.50  1992        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                 

        MIAC: M   2.19m  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 Kelly, Jake                1 St. Thomas               1.99m    6-06.25 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 

        P    P    P    O   XO   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  2 Rooney, Taylor             1 Gustavus Ado             1.96m    6-05.00 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 1.99 2.02 

        P    P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    P  XXX 

  3 Smith, Andrew              3 Macalester               1.93m    6-04.00 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 1.96 

        P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 

  4 Lichliter, Bill            2 St. Thomas               1.90m    6-02.75 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 

        P    P   XO   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  5 O'Neill, Connor            4 St. Thomas              J1.90m    6-02.75 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 1.93 

        P    P    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  6 See-Rockers, Dylan         2 Hamline                  1.87m    6-01.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 

        P    P    O    O   XO  XXX 

  7 White, Conor               3 St. Thomas              J1.87m    6-01.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 1.90 

        P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  8 Beamer, Christian          1 Saint Mary's             1.84m    6-00.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 

        P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  9 Theisen, Jordan            4 Saint John's            J1.84m    6-00.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 

        P    O    O   XO  XXX 

 10 Bye, Matt                  2 Concordia-Mo            J1.84m    6-00.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 1.87 

        P   XO  XXO   XO  XXX 

 11 Kulstad, Zach              1 Carleton                 1.79m    5-10.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

 12 Ell, Kyle                  1 Hamline                 J1.79m    5-10.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

 12 Rieffer, Jarick            1 Hamline                 J1.79m    5-10.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 1.84 

        P    O  XXO  XXX 

 14 Brenden, Brett             4 Concordia-Mo             1.74m    5-08.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 

        P    O  XXX 

 14 Bailey, Alex               1 Augsburg                 1.74m    5-08.50 

     1.69 1.74 1.79 

        O    O  XXX 

 16 Eisenbacher, Gabe          1 Concordia-Mo             1.69m    5-06.50 

     1.69 1.74 

        O  XXX 

 16 LePard, Jake               1 Concordia-Mo             1.69m    5-06.50 

     1.69 1.74 

        O  XXX 

 18 Huntley, Evan              1 Saint Mary's            J1.69m    5-06.50 

     1.69 1.74 

       XO  XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 17-01  1990        Matt Kolb, Unattached                       

        MIAC: M 5.09m  2017        Connor O'Neill, St. Thomas                  

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

  1 O'Neill, Connor            4 St. Thomas               4.80m   15-09.00 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 4.90 5.00 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O   XO    P  XXX 

  2 Theisen, Jordan            4 Saint John's             4.70m   15-05.00 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 

        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Gursky, Jacob              3 St. Olaf                J4.70m   15-05.00 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 4.70 4.80 

        P    P    P    P    O    O  XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Beachy, Eli                4 Concordia-Mo             4.50m   14-09.00 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 

        P    P    P    P   XO   XO   XO  XXX 

  5 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                   4.30m   14-01.25 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 

        P    P   XO    O    O  XXX 

  6 Bury, Michael              2 St. Thomas              J4.30m   14-01.25 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 

        P    P    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  7 Rikkers, Adam              2 St. Thomas              J4.30m   14-01.25 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 

        P    O    O    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                J4.30m   14-01.25 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 

        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Franek, Thomas             2 Saint John's            J4.30m   14-01.25 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.40 

        P   XO   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

 10 Kemper, David              3 Saint Mary's             4.15m   13-07.25 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 

        P    P    O    O  XXX 

 10 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               4.15m   13-07.25 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

 12 Howe, George               3 Macalester               4.00m   13-01.50 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 

        O   XO   XO  XXX 

 13 Hulshizer, Luke            2 Hamline                  3.85m   12-07.50 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 

        P    O  XXX 

 14 Topo, Bryar                1 Saint John's            J3.85m   12-07.50 

     3.70 3.85 4.00 

       XO    O  XXX 

 15 Paustian, Zach             1 Concordia-Mo             3.70m   12-01.50 

     3.70 3.85 

        O  XXX 

 16 Guzman, Cole               2 Concordia-Mo            J3.70m   12-01.50 

     3.70 3.85 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Haley, Sam                 3 Concordia-Mo                NH            

     3.70 3.85 

        P  XXX 

 -- Knighton-Johnson, Boston   3 Bethel                      NH            

     3.70 3.85 

        P  XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Facility: F 25-00  1992        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   

        MIAC: M 7.30m  2008        Erik Diley, St. Johns                       

        MIAC: M 7.73m  1991        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 White, Conor               3 St. Thomas               6.95mq  1.1  22-09.75 

     6.71m(0.7) 6.70m(+0.0) 6.95m(1.1)          

  2 Alexander, Dwight          4 Carleton                 6.71mq  1.3  22-00.25 

     6.66m(0.2) 6.71m(1.3) FOUL                

  3 Spann, Nicholas            3 St. Thomas               6.68mq  1.3  21-11.00 

     6.43m(0.5) 6.68m(1.3) FOUL                

  4 O'Neill, Connor            4 St. Thomas               6.60mq +0.0  21-08.00 

     6.60m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) FOUL                

  5 Smith, Andrew              3 Macalester               6.59mq +0.0  21-07.50 

     6.29m(0.3) 6.37m(1.5) 6.59m(+0.0)           

  6 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               6.56mq +0.0  21-06.25 

     6.34m(0.7) 6.42m(0.7) 6.56m(+0.0)           

  7 Peterson, Colton           4 Saint John's             6.49mq  0.8  21-03.50 

     6.39m(1.4) 6.42m(1.3) 6.49m(0.8)           

  8 Keel, Peter                2 Carleton                 6.48mq  1.2  21-03.25 

     6.48m(1.2) 6.43m(0.7) FOUL                

  9 Steward, Desmond           3 Saint Mary's             6.46mq  1.2  21-02.50 

     6.15m(+0.0) 6.46m(1.2) 6.45m(+0.0)           

 10 Lichliter, Bill            2 St. Thomas               6.44m  -1.9  21-01.50 

     6.36m(1.0) 6.44m(-1.9) FOUL               

 11 Lichttenegger, Kyle        2 Saint Mary's             6.41m   1.3  21-00.50 

     FOUL      6.41m(1.3) 6.20m(0.7)           

 12 Richter, Bryan             2 Carleton                 6.37m  +0.0  20-10.75 

     6.37m(+0.0) 6.34m(0.7) 6.13m(1.9)           

 13 Rikkers, Adam              2 St. Thomas               6.30m   0.8  20-08.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      6.30m(0.8)          

 14 Trout, Collin              2 Saint John's             6.10m  +0.0  20-00.25 

     FOUL      6.09m(+0.0) 6.10m(+0.0)           

 15 Brenden, Brett             4 Concordia-Mo             6.09m   1.0  19-11.75 

     6.09m(1.0) 5.92m(1.0) 5.89m(-0.3)           

 16 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                   6.08m   1.6  19-11.50 

     5.89m(0.4) 5.91m(1.1) 6.08m(1.6)           

 17 Schwartz, Ben              2 Carleton                 6.06m   0.6  19-10.75 

     FOUL      FOUL      6.06m(0.6)           

 18 Jallah, Malik              3 St. Thomas               6.05m   0.3  19-10.25 

     5.77m(+0.0) 6.05m(0.3) 6.02m(1.2)          

 19 VanZuilen, Luke            4 St. Thomas               5.96m  +0.0  19-06.75 

     FOUL      FOUL      5.96m(+0.0)           

 

Men Long Jump

===============================================================================

    Facility: F 25-00  1992        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   

        MIAC: M 7.30m  2008        Erik Diley, St. Johns                       

        MIAC: M 7.73m  1991        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 White, Conor               3 St. Thomas               6.95m   0.3  22-09.75 

     6.86m(0.3) 6.77m(0.9) FOUL                

  2 Alexander, Dwight          4 Carleton                 6.71m   1.3  22-00.25 

     6.32m(1.1) FOUL      FOUL                

  3 Spann, Nicholas            3 St. Thomas               6.68m   1.3  21-11.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

  4 Peterson, Colton           4 Saint John's             6.63m   0.8  21-09.00 

     6.46m(+0.0) 6.63m(0.8) 6.54m(+0.0)           

  5 O'Neill, Connor            4 St. Thomas               6.60m  +0.0  21-08.00 

     6.45m(0.2) FOUL      FOUL                

  6 Smith, Andrew              3 Macalester               6.59m  +0.0  21-07.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      6.54m(0.6)           

  7 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25 

     FOUL      6.33m(+0.0) 6.43m(1.4)          

  8 Keel, Peter                2 Carleton                 6.48m   1.2  21-03.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

  9 Steward, Desmond           3 Saint Mary's             6.46m   1.2  21-02.50 

     6.20m(1.5) 6.17m(1.5) 6.08m(+0.0)           

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Facility: F 51-05.25  1989        Ray Toppins, Frostburg State             

        MIAC: M   14.73m  2010        Eyo Ekpo (+1.1), St. Thomas              

        MIAC: M   15.69m  1984        Todd Nash (NWI), St. Olaf                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  Wind          

===============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 VanZuilen, Luke            4 St. Thomas              13.91mq +0.0  45-07.75 

     13.45m(+0.0) 13.41m(+0.0) 13.91m(+0.0)           

  2 Spann, Nicholas            3 St. Thomas              13.71mq +0.0  44-11.75 

     13.71m(+0.0) FOUL      13.44m(+0.0)           

  3 O'Neill, Connor            4 St. Thomas              13.62mq +0.0  44-08.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      13.62m(+0.0)           

  4 Peterson, Colton           4 Saint John's            13.60mq +0.0  44-07.50 

     13.04m(+0.0) 12.06m(-0.4) 13.60m(+0.0)           

  5 Trout, Collin              2 Saint John's            13.56mq +0.0  44-06.00 

     13.56m(+0.0) 13.47m(+0.0) 13.54m(-0.2)           

  6 Steward, Desmond           3 Saint Mary's            13.43mq -1.6  44-00.75 

     13.03m(-0.6) 13.31m(-0.4) 13.43m(-1.6)           

  7 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir   2 Carleton                13.03mq +0.0  42-09.00 

     12.77m(-0.0) 13.03m(+0.0) 12.90m(-0.1)           

  8 White, Conor               3 St. Thomas              13.02mq +0.0  42-08.75 

     12.10m(-0.5) 12.78m(-0.3) 13.02m(+0.0)           

  8 Pederson, Jacob            4 Hamline                 13.02mq +0.0  42-08.75 

     FOUL      FOUL      13.02m(+0.0)           

 10 Keel, Peter                2 Carleton                12.91m  +0.0  42-04.25 

     12.91m(+0.0) 12.74m(-0.3) FOUL               

 11 Hicks, Maurice             4 Carleton                12.90m  -0.1  42-04.00 

     FOUL      12.90m(-0.1) 12.67m(-1.0)           

 12 Jallah, Malik              3 St. Thomas              12.66m  +0.0  41-06.50 

     12.66m(+0.0) 12.38m(-1.9) 12.22m(+0.0)           

 13 Lichliter, Bill            2 St. Thomas              12.54m  +0.0  41-01.75 

     12.54m(+0.0) FOUL      FOUL                

 14 Kelly, Jake                1 St. Thomas              12.50m  -0.5  41-00.25 

     12.19m(+0.0) 12.50m(-0.5) 12.40m(+0.0)           

 15 Pang, Yuren                2 Macalester              12.46m  -0.9  40-10.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.46m(-0.9)           

 16 Alexander, Dwight          4 Carleton                12.37m  -0.6  40-07.00 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.37m(-0.6)           

 17 Probst, Jake               3 Concordia-Mo            12.31m  +0.0  40-04.75 

     FOUL      12.04m(-0.8) 12.31m(+0.0)           

 18 Kaiser, Adam               2 St. Olaf                12.26m  -0.7  40-02.75 

     12.26m(-0.7) 12.01m(-0.4) FOUL                

 19 Han, Noah                  1 St. Olaf                12.13m  +0.0  39-09.75 

     12.00m(+0.0) 11.81m(-0.6) 12.13m(+0.0)           

 -- Montplaisir, Matthew       2 Gustavus Ado              FOUL   NWI           

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 

Men Triple Jump

===============================================================================

    Facility: F 51-05.25  1989        Ray Toppins, Frostburg State             

        MIAC: M   14.73m  2010        Eyo Ekpo (+1.1), St. Thomas              

        MIAC: M   15.69m  1984        Todd Nash (NWI), St. Olaf                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind          

===============================================================================

Finals

  1 VanZuilen, Luke            4 St. Thomas              14.04m  +0.0  46-00.75 

     13.78m(+0.0) 13.61m(+0.0) 14.04m(+0.0)           

  2 Spann, Nicholas            3 St. Thomas              13.76m  -0.1  45-01.75 

     13.54m(-0.4) 13.76m(-0.1) FOUL                

  3 O'Neill, Connor            4 St. Thomas              13.71m  +0.0  44-11.75 

     FOUL      FOUL      13.71m(+0.0)           

  4 Pederson, Jacob            4 Hamline                 13.67m  +0.0  44-10.25 

     13.33m(+0.0) 13.67m(+0.0) FOUL                

  5 White, Conor               3 St. Thomas              13.60m  +0.0  44-07.50 

     13.17m(-0.8) 13.09m(0.2) 13.60m(+0.0)           

  5 Peterson, Colton           4 Saint John's            13.60m  +0.0  44-07.50 

     13.42m(+0.0) 13.40m(+0.0) FOUL               

  7 Trout, Collin              2 Saint John's            13.56m  +0.0  44-06.00 

     13.44m(+0.0) 13.23m(+0.0) 13.20m(+0.0)           

  8 Steward, Desmond           3 Saint Mary's            13.43m  -1.6  44-00.75 

     13.01m(-0.3) FOUL      12.69m(+0.0)           

  9 Robinson-Johnson, Daamir   2 Carleton                13.03m  +0.0  42-09.00 

     FOUL      12.55m(+0.0) 11.21m(+0.0)           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 62-08.75  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                    

        MIAC: M   19.05m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dols, Eric                 3 Hamline                 16.46mq  54-00.00 

      15.01m  16.20m  16.46m            

  2 Hensch, Michael            3 Gustavus Ado            15.98mq  52-05.25 

      15.08m  15.48m  15.98m            

  3 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan         3 St. Olaf                15.46mq  50-08.75 

      FOUL  15.46m  FOUL           

  4 Jacobson, Travis           4 Hamline                 15.26mq  50-00.75 

      FOUL  15.26m  15.01m            

  5 Maday, Mitchell            3 Hamline                 14.73mq  48-04.00 

      14.73m  14.50m  FOUL         

  6 Larson, Dylan              2 Hamline                 14.71mq  48-03.25 

      14.67m  14.71m  14.15m            

  7 Frazier, Adam              4 Concordia-Mo            14.17mq  46-06.00 

      13.67m  13.62m  14.17m           

  8 Danhauer, David            3 St. Thomas              14.13mq  46-04.25 

      14.13m  13.72m  13.67m           

  9 Steiner, Jake              1 Concordia-Mo            13.83mq  45-04.50 

      FOUL  13.04m  13.83m            

 10 Martin, Joe                1 Hamline                 13.76m   45-01.75 

      13.62m  13.76m  FOUL            

 11 Chaffee, Justice           3 Bethel                  13.60m   44-07.50 

      13.60m  13.24m  12.31m           

 12 McNichols, David           4 Macalester              13.07m   42-10.75 

      12.65m  FOUL  13.07m            

 13 Meier, Joe                 1 Saint John's            13.03m   42-09.00 

      12.65m  13.03m  12.30m           

 14 O'Brien, Gage              2 St. Thomas              12.70m   41-08.00 

      12.70m  FOUL  FOUL           

 15 Nelson, Wes                3 Bethel                  12.61m   41-04.50 

      12.61m  FOUL  FOUL           

 16 Schelske, Ben              1 Concordia-Mo            12.49m   40-11.75 

      12.39m  12.21m  12.49m            

 17 Amy, Tyler                 2 Saint Mary's            12.30m   40-04.25 

      11.93m  12.30m  FOUL           

 18 Murphy, Ryan               1 Saint John's            12.25m   40-02.25 

      11.08m  11.81m  12.25m           

 19 Miller, Kiefer             2 Concordia-Mo            12.09m   39-08.00 

      12.03m  12.09m  12.04m           

 20 Wolfe, Kevin               2 Concordia-Mo            11.71m   38-05.00 

      FOUL  11.22m  11.71m            

 21 Olley, Luke                3 Saint John's            11.48m   37-08.00 

      11.32m  11.48m  11.22m            

 22 Kripotos, Jt               1 Saint John's            11.26m   36-11.50 

      11.20m  11.13m  11.26m            

 23 Neumann, Nick              1 Saint John's            10.75m   35-03.25 

      10.38m  10.14m  10.75m           

 24 Reiter, Ryan               3 Saint John's             9.73m   31-11.25 

      9.71m  9.73m  FOUL           

 

Men Shot Put

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 62-08.75  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                    

        MIAC: M   19.05m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Dols, Eric                 3 Hamline                 16.46m   54-00.00 

      FOUL  16.04m  FOUL           

  2 Hensch, Michael            3 Gustavus Ado            15.98m   52-05.25 

      15.38m  FOUL  FOUL           

  3 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan         3 St. Olaf                15.92m   52-02.75 

      15.70m  15.92m  FOUL           

  4 Jacobson, Travis           4 Hamline                 15.50m   50-10.25 

      15.46m  15.10m  15.50m           

  5 Danhauer, David            3 St. Thomas              15.09m   49-06.25 

      13.66m  15.09m  14.67m           

  6 Maday, Mitchell            3 Hamline                 14.85m   48-08.75 

      14.85m  FOUL  FOUL           

  7 Larson, Dylan              2 Hamline                 14.78m   48-06.00 

      14.52m  FOUL  14.78m           

  8 Steiner, Jake              1 Concordia-Mo            14.40m   47-03.00 

      13.32m  13.46m  14.40m           

  9 Frazier, Adam              4 Concordia-Mo            14.17m   46-06.00 

      FOUL  13.69m  FOUL           

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 195-08  1991        Mike Yonkey, Four Winds Track Club         

        MIAC: M 60.30m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Holst, Eric                3 St. Thomas              45.12mq    148-00 

      45.12m  42.51m  FOUL         

  2 O'Brien, Gage              2 St. Thomas              44.88mq    147-03 

      42.08m  44.88m  FOUL           

  3 Jacobson, Travis           4 Hamline                 44.72mq    146-09 

      41.06m  42.88m  44.72m           

  4 Martin, Joe                1 Hamline                 44.63mq    146-05 

      38.41m  44.63m  41.91m           

  5 Hensch, Michael            3 Gustavus Ado            44.50mq    146-00 

      43.88m  43.00m  44.50m           

  6 Maday, Mitchell            3 Hamline                 43.56mq    142-11 

      FOUL  FOUL  43.56m           

  7 McNichols, David           4 Macalester              42.60mq    139-09 

      39.84m  42.60m  38.83m           

  8 Schelske, Ben              1 Concordia-Mo            42.46mq    139-04 

      FOUL  41.36m  42.46m           

  9 Griffin, Patrick           1 Concordia-Mo            42.30mq    138-09 

      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL           

 10 Puett, Andrew              3 Gustavus Ado            41.66m     136-08 

      41.66m  41.58m  39.81m           

 11 Murphy, Ryan               1 Saint John's            41.23m     135-03 

      41.23m  FOUL  33.94m           

 12 Diaz de Leone, Sam         4 Carleton                40.86m     134-01 

      40.16m  FOUL  40.86m         

 13 Miller, Kiefer             2 Concordia-Mo            39.27m     128-10 

      38.01m  38.50m  39.27m           

 14 Reiter, Ryan               3 Saint John's            39.04m     128-01 

      FOUL  39.04m  36.92m           

 15 Maxon, Keith               3 Gustavus Ado            38.91m     127-08 

      36.76m  38.91m  FOUL           

 16 Espe, David                2 Gustavus Ado            38.18m     125-03 

      36.17m  37.55m  38.18m           

 17 Hodge, Michael             4 St. Thomas              37.41m     122-09 

      FOUL  FOUL  37.41m           

 18 Kurtz-Enko, Nathan         3 St. Olaf                36.60m     120-01 

      36.60m  FOUL  FOUL           

 19 Mickelson, Erik            1 Gustavus Ado            36.24m     118-11 

      33.64m  FOUL  36.24m           

 20 Ohde, Eric                 1 Saint Mary's            35.38m     116-01 

      35.38m  FOUL  FOUL           

 21 Nelson, Wes                3 Bethel                  35.11m     115-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.11m           

 22 Wilson, Seamus             2 Gustavus Ado            35.07m     115-01 

      FOUL  35.07m  FOUL           

 23 Steiner, Jake              1 Concordia-Mo            33.56m     110-01 

      33.56m  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Danhauer, David            3 St. Thomas                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Discus Throw

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 195-08  1991        Mike Yonkey, Four Winds Track Club         

        MIAC: M 60.30m  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 O'Brien, Gage              2 St. Thomas              45.74m     150-01 

      45.74m  45.21m  FOUL           

  2 Hensch, Michael            3 Gustavus Ado            45.26m     148-06 

      45.26m  FOUL  FOUL           

  3 Holst, Eric                3 St. Thomas              45.12m     148-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  44.57m           

  4 Jacobson, Travis           4 Hamline                 44.72m     146-09 

      FOUL  42.91m  FOUL           

  5 Maday, Mitchell            3 Hamline                 44.65m     146-06 

      44.65m  FOUL  43.05m           

  6 Martin, Joe                1 Hamline                 44.63m     146-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

  7 McNichols, David           4 Macalester              43.80m     143-08 

      FOUL  43.80m  FOUL           

  8 Griffin, Patrick           1 Concordia-Mo            43.12m     141-06 

      43.12m  FOUL  41.41m           

  9 Schelske, Ben              1 Concordia-Mo            42.46m     139-04 

      FOUL  34.33m  FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 214-09  2014        Gian Ferretti, Unattached                  

        MIAC: M 60.62m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, St. Mary's                

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Dols, Eric                 3 Hamline                 58.72mq    192-08 

      FOUL  58.72m  FOUL           

  2 Holst, Eric                3 St. Thomas              57.79mq    189-07 

      57.79m  56.95m  FOUL           

  3 Culp, Ray                  4 Hamline                 52.43mq    172-00 

      48.96m  52.43m  FOUL           

  4 Jochum, Austin             4 St. Thomas              51.51mq    169-00 

      51.51m  FOUL  FOUL           

  5 Nicholas, Connor           4 Saint Mary's            47.25mq    155-00 

      45.92m  47.25m  45.41m           

  6 Nelson, Wes                3 Bethel                  46.15mq    151-05 

      45.93m  44.32m  46.15m           

  7 Hensch, Michael            3 Gustavus Ado            45.38mq    148-11 

      FOUL  FOUL  45.38m           

  8 Steiner, Jake              1 Concordia-Mo            43.88mq    143-11 

      42.24m  43.88m  42.43m          

  9 O'Brien, Gage              2 St. Thomas              42.77mq    140-04 

      42.77m  FOUL  42.59m           

 10 Reiter, Ryan               3 Saint John's            41.37m     135-09 

      41.37m  FOUL  39.72m           

 11 Miller, Kiefer             2 Concordia-Mo            41.28m     135-05 

      37.78m  41.28m  38.85m           

 12 Olley, Luke                3 Saint John's            40.76m     133-09 

      37.83m  39.36m  40.76m           

 13 Ohde, Eric                 1 Saint Mary's            39.63m     130-00 

      39.63m  FOUL  FOUL           

 14 Griffin, Patrick           1 Concordia-Mo            38.94m     127-09 

      38.94m  19.08m  37.04m           

 15 Frazier, Adam              4 Concordia-Mo            38.48m     126-03 

      38.48m  FOUL  35.74m          

 16 Neumann, Nick              1 Saint John's            35.57m     116-08 

      FOUL  31.13m  35.57m           

 17 Rioux, Dylan               2 Hamline                 35.31m     115-10 

      FOUL  35.31m  FOUL           

 18 Schelske, Ben              1 Concordia-Mo            34.79m     114-02 

      34.56m  FOUL  34.79m           

 19 Murphy, Ryan               1 Saint John's            34.58m     113-05 

      FOUL  34.58m  FOUL           

 -- Larson, Dylan              2 Hamline                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- McNichols, David           4 Macalester                FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Melin, Gunnar              3 Augsburg                  FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Maday, Mitchell            3 Hamline                   FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Meier, Joe                 1 Saint John's              FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Men Hammer Throw

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 214-09  2014        Gian Ferretti, Unattached                  

        MIAC: M 60.62m  2011        Andrew Brueggen, St. Mary's                

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Dols, Eric                 3 Hamline                 58.72m     192-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

  2 Holst, Eric                3 St. Thomas              58.34m     191-05 

      58.34m  57.80m  FOUL           

  3 Hensch, Michael            3 Gustavus Ado            55.21m     181-02 

      55.21m  FOUL  FOUL           

  4 Jochum, Austin             4 St. Thomas              53.23m     174-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  53.23m           

  5 Culp, Ray                  4 Hamline                 53.02m     173-11 

      51.40m  53.02m  FOUL           

  6 Nicholas, Connor           4 Saint Mary's            47.67m     156-05 

      45.66m  47.67m  FOUL           

  7 Steiner, Jake              1 Concordia-Mo            46.24m     151-08 

      46.24m  46.23m  FOUL           

  8 Nelson, Wes                3 Bethel                  46.15m     151-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL          

  9 O'Brien, Gage              2 St. Thomas              42.77m     140-04 

      FOUL  42.20m  FOUL           

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 242-02  1995        Kris Theriault, Fitchburg State            

        MIAC: M 63.24m  2000        Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas                    

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims           

==========================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Buckner, Jack              4 Carleton                54.02mq    177-03 

      51.48m  54.02m  53.99m         

  2 Hayes, Sean                4 Macalester              53.37mq    175-01 

      53.37m  49.18m  53.19m         

  3 Griffin, Patrick           1 Concordia-Mo            53.10mq    174-02 

      51.58m  53.10m  52.06m           

  4 Hendrycks, Jay             2 Hamline                 52.52mq    172-04 

      51.42m  52.52m  47.71m           

  5 Hensch, Michael            3 Gustavus Ado            51.56mq    169-02 

      51.56m  51.03m  FOUL         

  6 Hagstrom, Peter            2 Carleton                51.05mq    167-06 

      FOUL  45.64m  51.05m         

  7 Zaytoun, Christian         3 Carleton                51.03mq    167-05 

      44.41m  44.11m  51.03m         

  8 Kinderman, Ross            4 Saint Mary's            48.85mq    160-03 

      46.13m  48.85m  45.10m         

  9 Berning, Will              2 Concordia-Mo            48.76mq    160-00 

      43.03m  42.06m  48.76m         

 10 Torgeson, Shay             1 Hamline                 47.90m     157-02 

      47.90m  43.54m  FOUL           

 11 VanZuilen, Luke            4 St. Thomas              46.25m     151-09 

      46.25m  FOUL  42.51m           

 12 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                46.04m     151-00 

      39.39m  46.04m  40.75m          

 13 Bye, Matt                  2 Concordia-Mo            45.75m     150-01 

      45.75m  41.63m  41.50m           

 14 Setness, Tyrell            1 Concordia-Mo            45.72m     150-00 

      44.85m  45.72m  42.88m           

 15 Johnson, Kyle              1 Hamline                 45.19m     148-03 

      42.99m  45.19m  43.76m          

 16 Journell, Mack             2 Carleton                44.47m     145-11 

      43.81m  43.76m  44.47m           

 17 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas              42.38m     139-00 

      38.13m  42.38m  FOUL           

 18 Stahl, Axel                1 Carleton                40.72m     133-07 

      40.72m  38.20m  39.81m         

 19 Brenden, Brett             4 Concordia-Mo            40.28m     132-02 

      37.91m  40.28m  38.16m           

 20 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas              39.61m     129-11 

      39.61m  FOUL  37.72m           

 21 Jaye, Elliott              4 St. Thomas              38.03m     124-09 

      36.32m  38.03m  37.57m           

 22 Deserto, Vince             1 St. Thomas              36.52m     119-10 

      36.52m  FOUL  34.87m           

 23 Caradimitropoulo, Joey     1 Carleton                34.94m     114-07 

      34.94m  33.04m  34.64m           

 

Men Javelin Throw

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 242-02  1995        Kris Theriault, Fitchburg State            

        MIAC: M 63.24m  2000        Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas                    

    Name                    Year School                  Finals           

==========================================================================

Finals

  1 Hensch, Michael            3 Gustavus Ado            58.56m     192-01 

      47.38m  58.56m  FOUL            

  2 Buckner, Jack              4 Carleton                54.02m     177-03 

      FOUL  50.88m  FOUL            

  3 Hayes, Sean                4 Macalester              53.64m     176-00 

      51.09m  53.64m  53.17m           

  4 Griffin, Patrick           1 Concordia-Mo            53.10m     174-02 

      49.84m  48.08m  FOUL            

  5 Hendrycks, Jay             2 Hamline                 52.52m     172-04 

      47.84m  48.49m  46.13m            

  6 Hagstrom, Peter            2 Carleton                51.05m     167-06 

      FOUL  47.58m  48.49m            

  7 Zaytoun, Christian         3 Carleton                51.03m     167-05 

      44.20m  45.60m  47.40m           

  8 Kinderman, Ross            4 Saint Mary's            49.68m     163-00 

      47.56m  49.06m  49.68m            

  9 Berning, Will              2 Concordia-Mo            48.76m     160-00 

      47.97m  46.69m  41.04m            

 

Decathlon: #1 Men 100 Meter Dash Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Facility: F 11.47                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               11.47F -1.8  2    759

  2 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                 11.65  -1.8  2    721

  3 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas               11.71  -1.8  2    709

  4 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo             11.76  -1.8  2    699

  5 Thompson, Ryan             1 Saint John's             11.85  -1.8  2    681

  6 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                   11.95  -0.8  1    661

  7 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               11.96  -1.8  2    659

  8 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                   12.00  -1.8  2    651

  9 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                 12.04  -0.8  1    643

 10 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas               12.10  -1.8  2    631

 11 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester               12.12  -0.8  1    628

 12 Buckner, Jack              4 Carleton                 12.21  -0.8  1    610

 13 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo             12.52  -0.8  1    552

 14 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                   12.89  -0.8  1    487

 15 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                 12.94  -0.8  1    478

 

Decathlon: #5 Men 400 Meter Dash Decathlon

==========================================================================

    Facility: F 51.01                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points

==========================================================================

  1 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               51.01F  2    769

  2 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               51.30   2    756

  3 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                 52.49   2    703

  4 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                 52.80   1    690

  5 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                 52.89   2    686

  6 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas               52.99   2    682

  7 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                   53.15   2    675

  8 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                   53.56   1    658

  9 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas               53.73   2    651

 10 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo             54.92   1    602

 11 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester               55.10   1    595

 12 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo             56.44   1    542

 13 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                   58.70   1    458

 

Decathlon: #10 Men 1500 Meter Run Decathlon

=======================================================================

    Facility: F 4:40.00                                                        

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points

=======================================================================

  1 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas             4:40.00F    680

  2 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf               4:42.79     663

  3 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf               4:43.29     660

  4 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester             4:44.21     654

  5 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton               4:46.94     637

  6 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                 4:47.18     636

  7 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas             4:48.36     629

  8 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                 4:49.65     621

  9 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo           4:53.83     596

 10 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas             4:55.17     588

 11 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo           4:56.81     578

 12 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas             5:13.12     487

 13 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                 5:18.84     456

 

Decathlon: #6 Men 110 Meter Hurdles Decathlon

===============================================================================

    Facility: F 15.58                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind H# Points

===============================================================================

  1 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo             15.58F -1.4  5    781

  2 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               16.38  -1.4  5    691

  3 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               16.57  -2.3  4    670

  4 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                   16.62  -1.4  5    665

  5 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo             17.24  -0.4  1    599

  6 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas               17.57  -2.3  4    566

  7 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas               17.60  -1.6  3    563

  8 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                 17.61  -0.4  1    562

  9 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester               17.84  -1.6  3    540

 10 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                 18.14   NWI  2    511

 11 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                   18.61  -1.6  3    467

 12 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                 18.74   NWI  2    455

 13 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                   20.38  -0.4  1    320

 

Decathlon: #4 Men High Jump Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Facility: F 1.83m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo             1.83mF   6-00.00    653

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  1 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               1.83mF   6-00.00    653

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  3 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo             1.80m    5-10.75    627

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P    O    O  XXX 

  4 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                   1.77m    5-09.75    602

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    O    P    O    P  XXO  XXX 

  5 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas               1.74m    5-08.50    577

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 

        P    P    P    O    O    O    O    O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  6 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas               1.71m    5-07.25    552

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 

        P    P    P    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  6 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester               1.71m    5-07.25    552

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 

        P    P    O    O    O    O    O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                 1.68m    5-06.00    528

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 

        P    P    P    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 

  8 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               1.68m    5-06.00    528

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 

        P    P    P    O    P    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

 10 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                   1.65m    5-05.00    504

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 1.68 

        O    O    P    O    O  XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 

 11 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                 1.62m    5-03.75    480

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 1.62 1.65 

        P    P    P    P    O   XO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                 1.56m    5-01.25    434

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 

        O    P   XO    O   XO  XXX 

 12 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                   1.56m    5-01.25    434

     1.44 1.47 1.50 1.53 1.56 1.59 

        O   XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

 

Decathlon: #8 Men Pole Vault Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Facility: F 4.50m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                   4.50mF  14-09.00    760

     2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30 4.40 4.50 4.60 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO   XO    O    O  XXX 

  2 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               4.10m   13-05.25    645

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO    O    O  XXX 

  3 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                 4.00m   13-01.50    617

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 4.00 4.10 

        P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P    P   XO    P    O   XO    O  XXX 

  4 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo             3.80m   12-05.50    562

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 3.80 3.90 

        P    P    P   XO    P    O    P    O    P    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               3.60m   11-09.75    509

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 3.60 3.70 

        P    O    P    P   XO    O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  6 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo             3.40m   11-01.75    457

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 

        P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 

  6 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                 3.40m   11-01.75    457

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50 

        P    P    P    O    P   XO   XO    O  XXX 

  8 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas               3.30m   10-10.00    431

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 

        O    P    P    O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 

  8 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester               3.30m   10-10.00    431

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 

        O    O    O   XO    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  8 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                   3.30m   10-10.00    431

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 

        O    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 11 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                 3.20m   10-06.00    406

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 

        P    P    O    O    P    O  XXX 

 11 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas               3.20m   10-06.00    406

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 

        O    P    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                   3.10m   10-02.00    381

     2.70 2.80 2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 

        O    O  XXO   XO    O  XXX 

 

Decathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Decathlon

======================================================================================

    Facility: F 6.66m                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Wind           Points

======================================================================================

  1 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas               6.66mF -0.7  21-10.25    734

     6.43m(-1.4) 6.36m(+0.0) 6.66m(-0.7)            

  2 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                   6.40m  -2.0  21-00.00    675

     FOUL      6.21m(0.2) 6.40m(-2.0)            

  3 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo             6.14m   0.6  20-01.75    617

     6.14m(0.6) 6.07m(+0.0) 6.02m(-1.5)            

  4 Buckner, Jack              4 Carleton                 6.05m  +0.0  19-10.25    597

     5.93m(-1.6) 6.02m(-0.6) 6.05m(+0.0)            

  4 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas               6.05m  -0.6  19-10.25    597

     4.72m(+0.0) FOUL(-1.4) 6.05m(-0.6)            

  6 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo             5.94m  -0.8  19-06.00    574

     5.76m(+0.0) 5.66m(+0.0) 5.94m(-0.8)            

  7 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                 5.93m  -1.0  19-05.50    571

     FOUL      FOUL      5.93m(-1.0)            

  8 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               5.77m  -0.8  18-11.25    537

     5.77m(-0.8) 5.43m(+0.0) 5.74m(-0.2)            

  9 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas               5.62m  -1.8  18-05.25    506

     5.46m(-1.0) 5.56m(0.2) 5.62m(-1.8)            

 10 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester               5.59m  +0.0  18-04.25    500

     5.59m(+0.0) 5.45m(0.6) 5.31m(-0.3)            

 11 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                   5.55m  -1.0  18-02.50    492

     5.55m(-1.0) 5.43m(+0.0) FOUL                 

 12 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                 5.50m  +0.0  18-00.50    481

     5.31m(0.5) 5.50m(+0.0) 5.40m(-0.4)            

 13 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                 5.47m   0.2  17-11.50    475

     5.37m(+0.0) 5.32m(0.2) 5.47m(0.2)            

 14 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                   5.22m  -0.4  17-01.50    425

     5.01m(-2.0) FOUL      5.22m(-0.4)            

 

Decathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Facility: F 12.22m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas              12.22mF  40-01.25    620

      12.22m  11.94m  10.70m            

  2 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo            11.62m   38-01.50    583

      11.62m  11.18m  10.83m            

  3 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas              11.33m   37-02.25    566

      11.21m  11.33m  10.30m            

  4 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo            10.80m   35-05.25    534

      10.42m  10.35m  10.80m            

  5 Buckner, Jack              4 Carleton                10.78m   35-04.50    533

      10.77m  10.69m  10.78m            

  6 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                  10.37m   34-00.25    508

      9.44m  10.37m  10.37m            

  6 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                10.37m   34-00.25    508

      9.28m  10.37m  10.18m            

  8 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                10.10m   33-01.75    492

      9.83m  10.10m  9.91m            

  9 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                  10.02m   32-10.50    487

      10.02m  9.54m  9.81m            

 10 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                   9.64m   31-07.50    464

      9.47m  FOUL  9.64m            

 11 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                 9.61m   31-06.50    462

      9.61m  FOUL  8.62m            

 12 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas               9.58m   31-05.25    460

      9.58m  8.87m  8.47m            

 13 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas               9.56m   31-04.50    459

      8.90m  9.56m  9.55m            

 14 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester               8.83m   28-11.75    416

      8.83m  8.56m  8.43m            

 

Decathlon: #7 Men Discus Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Facility: F 35.38m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo            35.38mF    116-01    571

      23.74m  35.38m  34.61m            

  2 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                33.14m     108-09    527

      31.53m  30.90m  33.14m            

  3 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas              31.87m     104-07    501

      FOUL  31.87m  FOUL            

  4 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas              31.66m     103-10    497

      31.15m  31.66m  30.87m            

  5 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo            29.84m      97-11    461

      29.84m  28.85m  28.95m            

  6 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas              29.52m      96-10    455

      FOUL  26.79m  29.52m            

  7 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                  29.14m      95-07    448

      29.14m  28.33m  27.93m            

  8 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas              27.99m      91-10    425

      FOUL  27.99m  FOUL            

  9 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                27.43m      90-00    414

      27.43m  27.15m  26.03m            

 10 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                  27.29m      89-06    411

      26.45m  22.24m  27.29m            

 11 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                25.43m      83-05    375

      FOUL  FOUL  25.43m            

 12 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester              20.23m      66-04    276

      17.31m  19.38m  20.23m            

 13 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                  20.02m      65-08    272

      20.02m  19.77m  FOUL            

 

Decathlon: #9 Men Javelin Throw Decathlon

=================================================================================

    Facility: F 50.53m                                                         

    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points

=================================================================================

  1 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo            50.53mF    165-09    596

      FOUL  43.71m  50.53m            

  2 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                44.67m     146-07    510

      37.95m  42.54m  44.67m            

  3 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas              42.83m     140-06    483

      41.48m  41.80m  42.83m            

  4 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas              41.65m     136-08    466

      40.59m  39.10m  41.65m            

  5 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo            41.50m     136-02    464

      41.50m  37.59m  40.67m            

  6 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                  40.42m     132-07    448

      40.42m  FOUL  FOUL            

  7 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                38.41m     126-00    419

      37.83m  31.55m  38.41m            

  8 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas              36.75m     120-07    395

      35.83m  FOUL  36.75m            

  9 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                36.71m     120-05    395

      36.71m  FOUL  35.94m            

 10 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester              33.63m     110-04    351

      30.85m  33.63m  FOUL            

 11 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas              32.82m     107-08    339

      32.28m  32.82m  32.09m            

 12 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                  31.31m     102-09    318

      FOUL  28.77m  31.31m            

 -- Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                    FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL            

 

Men Decathlon

================================================================

    Facility: F  6446                                                          

        MIAC: M  7198  1995        Erik Rosenkranz, St. Thomas                 

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Huddleston, Preston        4 St. Thomas                6446F 

  2 Bye, M.                    2 Concordia-Mo              6173  

  3 Moyer, James               4 Bethel                    6051  

  4 Knutson, Eli               3 St. Olaf                  5548  

  5 Teynor, Evan               1 St. Thomas                5547  

  6 Brenden, B.                4 Concordia-Mo              5475  

  7 Johnson, Jordan            2 St. Thomas                5426  

  8 Adler, Tyler               1 St. Thomas                5412  

  9 Sullivan, Liam             2 Carleton                  5279  

 10 Frick, Chris               3 St. Olaf                  5133  

 11 Retza, Billy               2 Macalester                4943  

 12 Stichman, Kyle             3 Bethel                    4835  

 13 Skinner, Caden             4 Bethel                    3929  

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 22 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) St. Thomas                 198.50     2) Carleton                  138   

    3) Saint John's               114.50     4) Bethel                     90   

    5) Hamline                     75        6) St. Olaf                   70   

    7) Gustavus Adolphus           63        8) Concordia-Moorhead         44   

    9) Macalester                  24       10) Saint Mary's               23   

   11) Augsburg                    18