Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/6/2017 04:33 PM

                 Meet of the UnSaintly - 5/5/2017 to 5/6/2017                  

                              Hamline University                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

     Stadium: S 11.72  5/2/2009    Kylie Peterson, Minnesota                   

        Meet: M 11.72  5/2/2009    Kylie Peterson, Minnesota                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Finals

  1 Gloria Williams           SR Concordia-St           12.13      12.64  -0.5  1 

  2 Erica Kesseh              JR Minnesota-Du           12.20      12.80  -0.5  1 

  3 Katie Murray              JR St. Thomas (           12.44      12.82  -0.5  1  12.817

  4 Allie Stalboerger         SO Minnesota-Du           12.81      12.82  -0.5  1  12.818

  5 Briana Berninghaus        FR Hamline                12.31      12.86  -0.5  1 

  6 Kara Komoto               SR Macalester             12.33      12.96  -0.5  1 

  7 Kendra Monpas             SO Minnesota-Du           12.83      12.97  +0.0  2 

  8 Katelyn Marciniak         SO St. Thomas (           13.03      13.02  +0.0  2 

  9 Jillian Krier             SR Bethel (Minn           12.68      13.11  -0.5  1 

 10 Callie Jones              SR Augsburg               12.81      13.13  -0.5  1 

 11 Mikayla Hensch            SR Hamline                12.86      13.18  +0.0  2 

 12 Danielle Zwiefelhofer     JR Hamline                13.20      13.26  +0.0  2 

 13 Nikaylah Woody            JR Augsburg               13.10      13.33  +0.0  2 

 14 Savannah Rivard           FR Minnesota-Du           13.38      13.46  +0.0  2  13.452

 15 Anna Donkhong             FR Hamline                13.10      13.46  +0.0  2  13.456

 16 Jalia Anderson            SO St. Thomas (           13.46      13.56  -0.6  3 

 17 Christina Stathakis       SR Minnesota Ru           12.80      13.67  -0.5  1 

 18 Emma Bassier              JR St. Thomas (           13.56      13.87  -0.6  3 

 19 Samantha Mellin           FR St. Thomas (           13.65      13.88  -0.6  3 

 20 Sydia Reeves              SO St. Catherin           13.64      13.91  -0.6  3 

 21 Lindsey Januszyk          SR Minnesota Ru           13.83      13.92  -0.6  3 

 22 Kennedy Simpson           FR Hamline                13.74      13.94  -0.6  3 

 23 Maya Michon               FR Macalester             13.56      13.96  -0.6  3 

 24 Olivia Kressler           JR Hamline                14.51      14.04   0.3  5 

 25 Breanna Hebel             JR Minnesota-Du           13.43      14.16  +0.0  2 

 26 Ellie Henkemeyer          SR St. Thomas (           13.92      14.18  -1.6  4 

 27 Ester Archer              FR Gustavus Ado           13.90      14.27  -0.6  3 

 28 Hayley Cermin             JR Bethel (Minn           14.37      14.40  -1.6  4 

 29 Emma Robbins              SO Gustavus Ado           14.33      14.43  -1.6  4 

 30 Katrina Diaz              SO Hamline                14.29      14.52  -1.6  4 

 31 Chloe Doyle               FR Bethel (Minn           14.81      14.62   0.3  5 

 32 Elise Garvin              SO St. Thomas (           14.39      14.69  -1.6  4 

 33 Michaela Howk             FR St. Thomas (           14.66      14.71   0.3  5 

 34 Ellie Rowland             SR St. Thomas (           14.94      14.82   0.3  5 

 35 Rachel Seidel             FR St. Thomas (           14.47      14.84  -1.6  4 

 36 Ici Kelley                SO St. Catherin           14.64      14.87   0.3  5 

 37 Audrey Seligman           SR Macalester             14.36      14.94  -1.6  4 

 38 Gabriella Zehrer          SR St. Thomas (           14.43      14.98  -1.6  4 

 39 Faiza Mohamed             FR Augsburg               16.41      16.00   0.3  5 

 40 Alexandra Smith              Minnesota Ru           16.02      16.29   0.3  5 

 -- Chella Maltese               Minnesota Ru           14.16        DNS  -1.6  4 

 -- Elizabeth Uribe           FR Gustavus Ado           14.96        DNS   0.3  5 

 -- Alyssa Lokensgard         FR Gustavus Ado           13.74        DNS  -0.6  3 

 -- Paige Burke               SO Minnesota-Du           13.22        DNS  +0.0  2 

 -- Steph Kretlow             FR St. Thomas (           13.29        SCR          

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

     Stadium: S 24.18  5/2/2009    Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State Mankato 

        Meet: M 24.18  5/2/2009    Brittany Henderson, Minnesota State Mankato 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Gloria Williams           SR Concordia-St           25.07      25.64  -1.5  1 

  2 Hannah Sonsalla           JR Macalester             25.66      25.85  -1.5  1 

  3 Allie Stalboerger         SO Minnesota-Du           25.16      25.88  -1.5  1 

  4 Briana Berninghaus        FR Hamline                25.67      26.06  -1.5  1 

  5 Katelyn Marciniak         SO St. Thomas (           26.37      26.28  -1.5  1 

  6 Michaela Hesse            SO Minnesota-Du           26.20      26.56  -1.5  1 

  7 Izzy Shafer               JR Hamline                26.03      26.81  -1.5  1 

  8 Kendra Monpas             SO Minnesota-Du           26.79      26.85  -2.3  2  26.845

  9 Paige Du Bois             FR Minnesota-Du           26.73      26.85  -2.3  2  26.848

 10 Steph Kretlow             FR St. Thomas (           26.93      27.02  -2.3  2 

 11 Matilda McFerson          FR St. Thomas (           28.64      27.04   1.5  3 

 12 Nikaylah Woody            JR Augsburg               26.58      27.11  -1.5  1 

 13 Adonya Gray               FR Gustavus Ado           27.49      27.29  -2.3  2 

 14 Anik Regan                SR Macalester             27.15      27.40  -2.3  2 

 15 Savannah Rivard           FR Minnesota-Du           26.97      27.47  -2.3  2 

 16 Emma Bassier              JR St. Thomas (           28.38      27.61   1.5  3 

 17 Ellie Henkemeyer          SR St. Thomas (           28.76      27.63   1.5  3 

 18 Christine Tsai            SR Minnesota Ru           28.25      27.68   1.5  3 

 19 Lindsey Januszyk          SR Minnesota Ru           28.25      27.69   1.5  3 

 20 Lily Schlieman            FR Macalester             27.28      27.75  -2.3  2 

 21 Samantha Mellin           FR St. Thomas (           28.43      28.15   1.5  3 

 22 Kennedy Simpson           FR Hamline                28.93      28.28   1.0  4 

 23 Sydia Reeves              SO St. Catherin           28.31      28.40   1.5  3 

 24 Jalia Anderson            SO St. Thomas (           28.01      28.52  -2.3  2 

 25 Breanna Hebel             JR Minnesota-Du           27.37      28.78  -2.3  2 

 26 Ester Archer              FR Gustavus Ado           28.83      29.04   1.5  3 

 27 Katrina Diaz              SO Hamline                29.35      29.27   1.0  4 

 28 Gabriella Zehrer          SR St. Thomas (           30.37      29.59   1.9  5 

 29 Olivia Kressler           JR Hamline                29.92      29.72   1.0  4 

 30 Elise Garvin              SO St. Thomas (           29.86      29.83   1.0  4 

 31 Emma Robbins              SO Gustavus Ado           29.41      29.84   1.0  4 

 32 Chloe Doyle               FR Bethel (Minn           30.19      30.07   1.0  4 

 33 Ici Kelley                SO St. Catherin           30.08      30.44   1.0  4 

 34 Rachel Seidel             FR St. Thomas (           30.19      30.50   1.0  4 

 35 Michaela Howk             FR St. Thomas (           31.19      30.86   1.9  5 

 36 Alexandra Smith              Minnesota Ru           33.44      34.05   1.9  5 

 -- Sarah Forker              JR Bethel (Minn           28.37        DNS   1.5  3 

 -- Danielle Kohlwey          SO Minnesota-Du           24.53        DNS  -1.5  1 

 -- Katie Murray              JR St. Thomas (           26.06        SCR          

 -- Liz Kutz                  SR Minnesota Ru           28.15        SCR          

 -- Dominique Hart            FR Minnesota-Du           26.37        SCR          

 -- Mikayla Hensch            SR Hamline                28.06        SCR          

 -- Elizabeth Uribe           FR Gustavus Ado           29.93        SCR          

 -- Anna Futterer             SO Hamline                27.33        SCR          

 -- Ellie Rowland             SR St. Thomas (           31.00        SCR          

 -- Gabrielle Brown           SO Hamline                28.00        SCR          

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 54.20  4/6/2012    Alena Brooks, Unattached                    

        Meet: M 55.10  5/2/2009    Rikita Butler, Minnesota                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Delia Labatt              FR Bethel (Minn           56.48      55.86   1 

  2 Emilee Trost              SO Minnesota-Du           56.80      56.33   1 

  3 Rachel Hall                  Unattached             59.77      58.63   1 

  4 AddieKay Johnson          SO Bethel (Minn           58.59      58.88   1 

  5 Paige Du Bois             FR Minnesota-Du           58.98      59.05   1 

  6 Izzy Shafer               JR Hamline                59.38      59.34   1 

  7 Maddy Kunshier            SO Concordia-St         1:00.18      59.64   1 

  8 Anna Smith                FR St. Thomas (         1:01.32    1:00.21   2 

  9 Natalie Kintop            SR St. Thomas (         1:01.12    1:00.38   2 

 10 Morgan Dammann            FR St. Thomas (         1:00.38    1:00.62   2 

 11 Kristy Dellwo             JR Hamline              1:00.11    1:00.66   1 

 12 Leah Amundson             JR Concordia-St         1:00.14    1:00.81   1 

 13 Megan Hill                FR Gustavus Ado         1:03.23    1:01.54   2 

 14 Alyssa Kavajecz           FR Minnesota-Du         1:03.49    1:02.62   2 

 15 Christine Tsai            SR Minnesota Ru         1:04.02    1:02.67   2 

 16 Erica Olson               FR St. Thomas (         1:04.17    1:03.49   2 

 17 Ellie Henkemeyer          SR St. Thomas (         1:06.05    1:04.04   3 

 18 Gretchen Greene           SR Macalester           1:08.00    1:05.14   3 

 19 Rebekah Ramos             FR Saint Mary's         1:04.00    1:07.59   2 

 -- Prabhjot Singh            SO Gustavus Ado         1:05.00        DNS   2 

 -- Miriam Eide               FR Macalester           1:11.75        DNS   3 

 -- Marisa Fiecke             SO Hamline              1:00.50        SCR     

 -- Carly Barton              SR St. Thomas (         1:00.38        SCR     

 -- Nicole Tekippe            FR St. Thomas (         1:07.18        SCR     

 

Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 2:07.80  5/2/2009    Heather Dorniden, Minnesota               

        Meet: M 2:07.80  5/2/2009    Heather Dorniden, Minnesota               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Breanna Colbenson         SR Minnesota-Du         2:17.00    2:12.34   1 

  2 Krista Steele             SO South Dakota         2:12.56    2:12.95   1 

  3 Ali Glassbrenner          JR St. Thomas (         2:16.59    2:15.24   1 

  4 Rachel Hall                  Unattached           2:15.33    2:15.56   1 

  5 Holly Hankins             JR Hamline              2:21.00    2:18.46   1 

  6 Natalie Prescott          SR Macalester           2:19.44    2:19.00   1 

  7 Rebecca Wesley               Unattached           2:20.00    2:20.11   1 

  8 Holly Ellingson           SO Macalester           2:24.16    2:20.62   1 

  9 Maria Berg                FR Minnesota-Du         2:18.69    2:21.12   1 

 10 Allison Pillar            SR Macalester           2:24.79    2:23.32   2 

 11 Julia Giefer              JR St. Thomas (         2:25.35    2:23.69   2 

 12 Blythe Whealy                Unattached           2:29.00    2:23.72   2 

 13 Allyx Kvasnicka           SR Minnesota Ru         2:28.00    2:25.15   2 

 14 Alyssa Nash               JR Hamline              2:27.96    2:26.31   2 

 15 Sarah Ward                SR Minnesota Ru         2:30.39    2:26.47   2 

 16 Kathryn Webb              FR Minnesota-Du         2:24.43    2:28.09   2 

 17 Karlyn Russell            SR Macalester           2:30.42    2:28.37   2 

 18 Michelle Perri            JR St. Catherin         2:36.00    2:30.29   3 

 19 Nadine Thoemke            FR Hamline              2:30.46    2:31.48   3 

 20 Katherine Michelson       FR Bethel (Minn         2:36.58    2:33.59   3 

 21 Maegan Green              SR Minnesota Ru         2:41.44    2:36.67   3 

 22 Nicole Tekippe            FR St. Thomas (         2:39.64    2:37.45   3 

 23 Sophie Held               SR Minnesota Ru         2:29.04    2:37.85   2 

 24 Maria Gilbert             SR Minnesota Ru         2:39.00    2:41.51   3 

 25 Natalie Narloch           SO Bethel (Minn         2:41.76    2:41.79   3 

 26 Caitlin Olson             SO Augsburg             2:42.52    2:42.62   3 

 27 Anna Pape                 JR Bethel (Minn         2:37.49    2:45.63   3 

 28 Eileen Hess               FR Bethel (Minn         3:13.74    3:15.52   3 

 -- Katrin O'Grady            SO Macalester           2:30.50        DNS   3 

 -- Mikaela Algren            SR Gustavus Ado         2:30.01        DNS   2 

 -- Claudia Lundgren          FR St. Thomas (         2:23.95        DNS   1 

 -- Carmen Garson-Shumway     JR Macalester           2:31.18        DNS   3 

 -- Kayla Janto               SR St. Thomas (         2:15.45        SCR     

 -- Hannah Helstad            JR St. Thomas (         2:18.05        SCR     

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 4:21.09  4/1/2017    Emilee Trost, Minnesota-Duluth            

        Meet: M 4:30.49  5/4/2013    Elizabeth Yetzer, Unattached              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Emily Donnay              SO South Dakota         4:26.95    4:31.45   1 

  2 Annika Halverson          JR Bethel (Minn         4:39.21    4:36.52   1 

  3 Eliza Ramsey              SR Macalester           4:50.44    4:47.32   1 

  4 Becca Wilkin              FR St. Thomas (         5:01.07    4:50.82   1 

  5 Abigail Moore             SO Minnesota-Du         5:03.86    4:52.60   1 

  6 Melissa Drenckhahn        FR Minnesota-Du         4:59.26    4:53.13   1 

  7 Katie Breuckman           FR St. Thomas (         4:59.39    4:57.64   1 

  8 Amy Reimer                SO Bethel (Minn         5:06.21    4:57.99   2 

  9 Sarah Harrison            FR Minnesota-Du         5:05.17    4:59.10   1 

 10 Madeline Dopp             SO Hamline              4:59.40    4:59.42   1 

 11 Megan Stuart              SO Minnesota-Du         5:03.98    5:00.05   1 

 12 Anna Solfest              SR Minnesota Ru         4:57.00    5:03.77   1 

 13 Carmen Garson-Shumway     JR Macalester           5:06.25    5:05.14   2 

 14 Victoria Simones          SR St. Thomas (         5:05.00    5:06.00   1 

 15 Katrin O'Grady            SO Macalester           5:09.40    5:08.23   2 

 16 Lindsay Johnson           JR Bethel (Minn         5:06.94    5:08.53   2 

 17 Caitie Ryan               SO St. Thomas (         5:13.87    5:08.79   2 

 18 Anya Ptacek               FR Macalester           5:08.95    5:09.02   2 

 19 Sophie Held               SR Minnesota Ru         5:20.71    5:09.08   2 

 20 Kelly Segura              SO Bethel (Minn         5:07.63    5:09.69   2 

 21 Anna Hall                 FR Minnesota-Du         5:20.60    5:12.68   2 

 22 Becky Honnold             SR Macalester           5:14.00    5:13.88   2 

 23 Laura Luttio              SO Bethel (Minn         5:13.05    5:14.85   2 

 24 Bernadette Hayden         FR Hamline              5:18.26    5:16.10   2 

 25 Olivia Crocker            JR Gustavus Ado         5:20.88    5:19.53   2 

 26 Meg Thorison              FR Bethel (Minn         5:23.19    5:21.74   2 

 27 Evelyn Frenz              SR Minnesota Ru         5:11.14    5:21.96   2 

 28 Anna Pape                 JR Bethel (Minn         5:33.25    5:22.23   2 

 29 Maria Gilbert             SR Minnesota Ru         5:32.88    5:27.74   2 

 30 McKinzie Fettig           JR Bethel (Minn         5:28.80    5:30.35   2 

 31 McKenzie Van Loh          JR Bethel (Minn         5:39.10    5:31.08   2 

 -- Lydia Herath              SO Bethel (Minn         4:47.00        DNF   1 

 -- Karlyn Russell            SR Macalester           5:02.53        DNS   1 

 -- Hallie Kircher-Henning    SO Macalester           5:16.67        DNS   2 

 -- Emma Maxtutis             FR Macalester           5:11.72        DNS   2 

 -- Olivia Damron             FR St. Catherin         5:30.00        DNS   2 

 -- Tayler Hebner             FR Minnesota-Du         5:11.88        DNS   2 

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

     Stadium: S 16:08.19  5/6/2005    Sara Wells, Unattached                   

        Meet: M 16:08.19  5/6/2005    Sara Wells, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ruth Steinke                 Unattached                     18:06.31  

  2 Mary Miles                FR Wis.-Eau Cla        19:48.39   19:55.07  

  3 Marlee Yost-Wolff         SO Macalester          19:27.73   20:21.76  

  4 Taybri Irving             SR Augsburg            17:29.46   20:46.84  

  5 Anya Wolterman            FR Macalester          20:34.91   21:08.10  

  6 Sarah Furth               SO Macalester          21:05.77   21:25.14  

  7 Martha Miltich               Unattached          21:22.00   21:42.61  

 -- Malena Larsen             SO Augsburg                            DNS  

 -- Megan Weaver              SO Gustavus Ado        19:43.40        SCR  

 -- Lotus Schifsky            SO Gustavus Ado        19:01.12        SCR  

 -- Sarah Anderson            FR Gustavus Ado        19:53.65        SCR  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times

     Stadium: S 13.73  5/3/2014    Heather Miller Koch, CPTC New Balance       

        Meet: M 13.73  5/3/2014    Heather Miller Koch, CPTC New Balance       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Danielle Kohlwey          SO Minnesota-Du           13.63      14.54Q -0.7  1 

  2 Gabrielle Brown           SO Hamline                14.94      15.21Q -0.8  2 

  3 Anna Futterer             SO Hamline                15.41      15.39q -0.7  1 

  4 Erica Kesseh              JR Minnesota-Du           15.06      15.77q -0.8  2 

  5 Allie Terpstra            SO Bethel (Minn           16.60      16.47q -0.8  2 

  6 Nicole Schneider          FR Minnesota-Du           16.01      16.75q -0.8  2 

  7 Kirsten Nelson            FR St. Thomas (           17.06      16.98q -0.7  1 

  8 Liz Kutz                  SR Minnesota Ru           17.40      17.14q -0.7  1 

  9 Emily Lincoln             FR Hamline                17.39      17.42q -0.8  2 

 10 Avery Potthoff            JR Minnesota-Du           16.61      17.51  -0.7  1 

 11 Jenna Rieth               FR Gustavus Ado           17.24      17.65  -0.8  2 

 12 Mellissa Clarke           FR Hamline                17.57      17.86  -0.7  1 

 13 Gabby Mele                JR Hamline                17.88      17.93  -0.8  2 

 14 Jordan Schwakopf          JR Gustavus Ado           17.63      18.44  -0.8  2 

 15 Melanie Bartenstein       JR Hamline                18.00      18.76  -0.7  1 

 -- Samantha Petterson        SR Bethel (Minn                        DNS  -0.7  1 

 -- Alex Collins              SO Minnesota-Du           15.81        DNS  -0.7  1 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

     Stadium: S 13.73  5/3/2014    Heather Miller Koch, CPTC New Balance       

        Meet: M 13.73  5/3/2014    Heather Miller Koch, CPTC New Balance       

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Erica Kesseh              JR Minnesota-Du           15.77      14.90   0.1 

  2 Gabrielle Brown           SO Hamline                15.21      15.13   0.1 

  3 Anna Futterer             SO Hamline                15.39      15.43   0.1 

  4 Allie Terpstra            SO Bethel (Minn           16.47      16.38   0.1 

  5 Kirsten Nelson            FR St. Thomas (           16.98      16.74   0.1 

  6 Nicole Schneider          FR Minnesota-Du           16.75      16.86   0.1 

  7 Liz Kutz                  SR Minnesota Ru           17.14      17.02   0.1 

  8 Emily Lincoln             FR Hamline                17.42      17.38   0.1 

 -- Danielle Kohlwey          SO Minnesota-Du           14.54        DNS   0.1 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 1:00.63  5/6/2005    Melissa Steele, Minnesota                 

        Meet: M 1:00.63  5/6/2005    Melissa Steele, Minnesota                 

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Brielle Bierman           JR St. Thomas (         1:03.67    1:02.56   1 

  2 Teghan Norman             FR Concordia-St         1:10.67    1:08.34   1 

  3 Abigail Van Goethem       FR Hamline              1:08.94    1:08.40   1 

  4 Gabby Ivy                 SO Macalester           1:10.14    1:08.44   1 

  5 Nicole Schneider          FR Minnesota-Du         1:07.48    1:08.99   1 

  6 Keely Smith               JR St. Thomas (         1:12.23    1:10.52   2 

  7 Emily Lincoln             FR Hamline              1:10.45    1:10.63   1 

  8 Mallory Butchko           SO Gustavus Ado         1:15.33    1:11.02   2 

  9 Jordan Walls              SO Hamline              1:10.58    1:12.15   1 

 10 Aurora Resop              SR Minnesota Ru         1:11.56    1:14.91   1 

 11 Kirsten Nelson            FR St. Thomas (         1:17.25    1:15.33   2 

 12 Christine Rohlf           SO St. Thomas (         1:12.15    1:15.48   2 

 13 Gabby Mele                JR Hamline              1:16.43    1:16.77   2 

 14 Mellissa Clarke           FR Hamline              1:20.28    1:19.56   2 

 15 Jordan Schwakopf          JR Gustavus Ado         1:18.45    1:21.78   2 

 -- Melanie Bartenstein       JR Hamline              1:25.56        DNS   2 

 -- Corin McKinstrey          FR Bethel (Minn         1:07.49        DNS   1 

 -- Rebekah Ramos             FR Saint Mary's         1:04.00        SCR     

 -- Morgan Dammann            FR St. Thomas (         1:09.48        SCR     

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

     Stadium: S 10:15.40  4/1/2017    Breanna Colbenson, Minnesota-Duluth      

        Meet: M 10:47.43  5/2/2015    Breanna Colbenson, Minnesota-Duluth      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Amber Seidenkranz         JR Minnesota-Du        11:34.71   11:18.18  

  2 Anna Solfest              SR Minnesota Ru        11:50.09   11:56.72  

  3 Meg Griffin               SO Hamline             12:02.32   12:00.53  

  4 Meghan Borowski           SO Minnesota-Du        12:22.28   12:01.55  

  5 Jackie Brine-Doyle        SO St. Catherin        12:32.53   12:15.91  

  6 Amy Pelz                  SO Macalester          12:27.59   12:18.02  

  7 Emma Maxtutis             FR Macalester          12:13.64   12:25.26  

  8 Bridget Schmitt           SO St. Thomas (        12:05.00   12:35.30  

  9 Blair Stewig              JR Augsburg            12:55.15   12:46.18  

 10 Rebecca Schoenfelder      SO St. Thomas (        12:57.43   13:14.76  

 11 Anna Truong               SR Minnesota Ru        14:02.02   13:35.18  

 12 Aurora Resop              SR Minnesota Ru                   13:55.21  

 13 Sophie Peterson           SR Minnesota Ru        13:25.00   14:01.34  

 14 Liz Kutz                  SR Minnesota Ru                   15:39.01  

 -- Caitlan Richard           SR Minnesota-Du        12:00.19        DNS  

 -- Megan Gossfeld            JR St. Thomas (        12:04.79        SCR  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

     Stadium: S 46.95  5/2/2009    Minnesota, Minnesota                        

        Meet: M 46.95  5/2/2009    Minnesota, Minnesota                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Macalester  'A'                                     49.14      48.80  

     1) Kara Komoto SR                  2) Maya Michon FR                 

     3) Anik Regan SR                   4) Hannah Sonsalla JR             

  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 48.39      49.01  

     1) Jillian Krier SR                2) AddieKay Johnson SO            

     3) Emily Dahl FR                   4) Delia Labatt FR                

  3 Hamline  'A'                                        49.69      49.07  

     1) Anna Donkhong FR                2) Danielle Zwiefelhofer JR       

     3) Mikayla Hensch SR               4) Briana Berninghaus FR          

  4 Minnesota Running Club  'A'                         53.00      53.32  

     1) Lindsey Januszyk SR             2) Christine Tsai SR              

     3) Christina Stathakis SR          4) Aurora Resop SR                

  5 St. Thomas (Minn.)  'B'                             52.87      55.75  

     1) Emma Bassier JR                 2) Samantha Mellin FR             

     3) Rachel Seidel FR                4) Ellie Henkemeyer SR            

 -- St. Thomas (Minn.)  'A'                             49.14        DNS  

     1) Anna Smith FR                   2) Brielle Bierman JR             

     3) Katelyn Marciniak SO            4) Katie Murray JR                

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

     Stadium: S 3:47.66  5/2/2009    Minnesota, Minnesota                      

        Meet: M 3:47.66  5/2/2009    Minnesota, Minnesota                      

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Hamline  'A'                                      4:07.22    4:07.07  

     1) Kristy Dellwo JR                2) Izzy Shafer JR                 

     3) Emily Lincoln FR                4) Briana Berninghaus FR          

  2 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               4:05.00    4:15.55  

     1) Nicole Balzer SR                2) Jillian Krier SR               

     3) Sara Wegner FR                  4) Erin Alpers JR                 

  3 Minnesota Running Club  'A'                       4:19.85    4:19.66  

     1) Anna Solfest SR                 2) Christine Tsai SR              

     3) Aurora Resop SR                 4) Allyx Kvasnicka SR             

  4 Unattached  'A'                                              4:28.78  

  5 Minnesota Running Club  'B'                       4:25.00    4:35.87  

     1) Sarah Ward SR                   2) Anna Truong SR                 

     3) Liz Kutz SR                     4) Sophie Held SR                 

 -- Minnesota Running Club  'C'                       4:25.00        DNS  

     1) Maria Gilbert SR                2) Sophie Peterson SR             

     3) Evelyn Frenz SR                 4) Maegan Green SR                

 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:54.09        DNS  

     1) Allie Stalboerger SO            2) Paige Du Bois FR               

     3) Elizabeth Kyes FR               4) Emilee Trost SO                

 -- Hamline  'B'                                      4:18.20        SCR  

     1) Abigail Van Goethem FR          2) Alyssa Nash JR                 

     3) Nadine Thoemke FR               4) Jordan Walls SO                

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 1.73m  5/6/2005    Liz Roehrig, Minnesota                      

     Stadium: S 1.73m  5/4/2007    Kali Erlandson, Minnesota State Mankato     

        Meet: M 1.73m  5/6/2005    Liz Roehrig, Minnesota                      

       Meet1: M 1.73m  5/4/2007    Kali Erlandson, Minnesota State Mankato     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Meghan Klapper            SR Macalester             1.52m      1.61m    5-03.25 

     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Michaela Hesse            SO Minnesota-Du           1.60m      1.61m    5-03.25 

     1.56 1.61 1.66 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Grace Bordson             SO St. Thomas (           1.55m      1.56m    5-01.25 

     1.46 1.51 1.56 1.61 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  4 Dominique Hart            FR Minnesota-Du           1.55m      1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.46 1.51 1.56 

       XO    O  XXX 

  5 Mariah Terhaar            FR St. Thomas (           1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Sidney Severson           SO St. Thomas (           1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50 

     1.41 1.46 1.51 1.56 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  7 Alexandra Anderson        FR Gustavus Ado           1.50m      1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Alyssa Kavajecz           FR Minnesota-Du           1.45m      1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.46 1.51 

       XO  XXX 

  9 Kendall Novak             SO St. Thomas (           1.53m      1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.41 1.46 1.51 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

 10 Halla Dontje Lindell      SO Macalester                        1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.36 1.41 1.46 1.51 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Matilda McFerson          FR St. Thomas (           1.48m      1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.41 1.46 1.51 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Alex Collins              SO Minnesota-Du           1.50m      1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.41 1.46 1.51 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 13 Emily Dahl                FR Bethel (Minn           1.50m      1.46m    4-09.50 

     1.41 1.46 1.56 

       XO  XXO  XXX 

 -- Alyssa Lokensgard         FR Gustavus Ado           1.40m         NH            

     1.36 

      XXX 

 -- Michaela Howk             FR St. Thomas (           1.38m         NH            

     1.36 

      XXX 

 -- Sarah Bruess              SO St. Thomas (           1.28m        DNS            

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 4.40m  4/25/2012   Sam Sonnenberg, Unattached                  

        Meet: M 4.30m  5/2/2015    Samantha Sonnenberg, Unattached             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Christina Stathakis       SR Minnesota Ru           3.50m      3.43m   11-03.00 

     3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

  2 Jalia Anderson            SO St. Thomas (           3.42m      3.43m   11-03.00 

     2.98 3.13 3.28 3.43 3.58 

        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 

  3 Kendall Novak             SO St. Thomas (           3.50m      3.28m   10-09.00 

     3.13 3.28 3.43 

      XXO    O  XXX 

  4 Cassidy Baker             SO Minnesota-Du                      3.28m   10-09.00 

     3.13 3.28 3.43 

        O   XO  XXX 

  4 Maria Missurelli          JR Saint Mary's           3.25m      3.28m   10-09.00 

     3.28 3.43 

       XO  XXX 

  6 Jordan Sifferle           FR St. Thomas (           2.97m      3.13m   10-03.25 

     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Lauren Kershner           SO Gustavus Ado           2.90m      3.13m   10-03.25 

     2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 

       XO    O    O    O  XXX 

  8 Sarah Forker              JR Bethel (Minn           2.90m      3.13m   10-03.25 

     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 

        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

  9 Mallory Butchko           SO Gustavus Ado           3.01m      3.13m   10-03.25 

     2.83 2.98 3.13 3.28 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Anik Regan                SR Macalester             2.95m      2.98m    9-09.25 

     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

 10 Mariah Terhaar            FR St. Thomas (           3.27m      2.98m    9-09.25 

     2.83 2.98 3.13 

        O    O  XXX 

 12 Rebekah Ramos             FR Saint Mary's           2.82m      2.98m    9-09.25 

     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 3.13 

        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 

 13 Kirsten Nelson            FR St. Thomas (           2.68m      2.83m    9-03.25 

     2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 

        O    O    O  XXX 

 14 Jenna Rieth               FR Gustavus Ado           2.80m      2.83m    9-03.25 

     2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 2.98 

        O   XO    O   XO  XXX 

 15 Cara Murdock              FR St. Thomas (           2.60m      2.68m    8-09.50 

     2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

 15 Kate Watry                SO St. Thomas (           2.60m      2.68m    8-09.50 

     2.38 2.53 2.68 2.83 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

 17 Alyssa Mitchell           SO Bethel (Minn           2.75m      2.53m    8-03.50 

     2.53 2.68 

        O  XXX 

 17 Mackenzie Hughes          FR Hamline                           2.53m    8-03.50 

     2.08 2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

 19 Katie McMahon             SR Hamline                           2.53m    8-03.50 

     2.08 2.23 2.38 2.53 2.68 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 -- Olivia Kressler           JR Hamline                2.46m         NH            

     2.38 

      XXX 

 -- Jordan Walls              SO Hamline                2.95m         NH            

     2.98 

      XXX 

 -- Merina Lenz               SR Hamline                             DNS            

 -- Rachelle LeBlanc          JR Minnesota-Du           3.31m        DNS            

 -- Prabhjot Singh            SO Gustavus Ado           2.71m        DNS            

 

Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

     Stadium: S 6.01m  5/5/2006    Liz Roehrig, Minnesota                      

        Meet: M 6.01m  5/5/2000    Liz Roehrig, Minnesota                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Brunner         SO Minnesota-Du           5.40m      5.48m   2.0  17-11.75 

     FOUL      5.34m(0.5) 5.45m(2.1) 5.27m(1.4) 5.38m(1.6) 5.48m(2.0)

  2 Alyssa Nebo               SO Minnesota-Du           5.06m      5.26m  +0.0  17-03.25 

     FOUL      5.26m(+0.0) FOUL      5.19m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     

  3 Anna Donkhong             FR Hamline                5.16m      5.11m   2.2  16-09.25 

     4.65m(1.1) 4.42m(0.3) FOUL      4.92m(1.9) 5.11m(2.2) 4.98m(+0.0)

  4 Callie Jones              SR Augsburg               5.23m      5.06m   1.3  16-07.25 

     5.06m(1.3) 4.88m(1.8) FOUL      4.79m(1.8) PASS      PASS     

  5 Mackenzie Hughes          FR Hamline                4.86m      4.96m   1.9  16-03.25 

     4.70m(1.8) 4.75m(0.1) 4.71m(1.6) 4.96m(1.9) 4.71m(1.3) 4.75m(+0.0)

  6 Alexandra Anderson        FR Gustavus Ado                      4.91m   1.3  16-01.50  2nd 4.86

     FOUL      4.71m(1.3) 4.78m(0.9) 4.86m(+0.0) 4.91m(1.3) 4.86m(2.6)

  7 Sarah Schrader            SO Minnesota-Du           5.12m      4.91m   0.3  16-01.50  2nd 4.76

     4.76m(0.8) 4.91m(0.3) 4.74m(1.9) 4.74m(1.0) 4.75m(1.7) FOUL     

  8 Elizabeth Russell         SR St. Thomas (           4.96m      4.81m   2.0  15-09.50 

     4.49m(1.8) 4.67m(+0.0) 4.78m(2.5) 4.69m(1.3) 4.81m(2.0) 4.81m(1.4)

  9 Hailey Franklin           SO Minnesota-Du           4.82m      4.77m   1.3  15-07.75 

     4.73m(1.2) 4.77m(1.3) 4.60m(1.1) 4.50m(0.9) 4.47m(1.7) 4.53m(+0.0)

 10 Taylor Quandt             SO St. Thomas (           4.62m      4.65m   1.3  15-03.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.65m(1.3) FOUL      4.47m(1.1) 4.43m(1.4)

 11 Lindsay Steiger           FR Hamline                4.60m      4.50m   1.2  14-09.25 

     FOUL      4.41m(2.0) 4.50m(1.2)         

 12 Kanani Asuncion           SO St. Catherin                      4.48m   2.0  14-08.50 

     FOUL      4.48m(2.0) 4.19m(0.1)         

 13 Hayley Cermin             JR Bethel (Minn           4.51m      4.35m   1.6  14-03.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.35m(1.6)         

 14 Kiah Larson               FR Augsburg               3.93m      4.07m   1.0  13-04.25 

     3.64m(NWI) 4.03m(1.5) 4.07m(1.0)         

 15 Cara Murdock              FR St. Thomas (           3.80m      3.70m   1.1  12-01.75 

     FOUL      3.13m(+0.0) 3.70m(1.1)         

 -- Mellissa Clarke           FR Hamline                4.18m       FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 -- Chella Maltese               Minnesota Ru           4.39m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Danielle Zwiefelhofer     JR Hamline                5.31m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Hanna Frekot              SO Bethel (Minn           5.61m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Sarah Silbert             SR Macalester             4.80m        DNS   NWI           

 

Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

     Stadium: S 12.97m  5/6/2005    Shani Marks, Unattached                    

        Meet: M 12.97m  5/6/2005    Shani Marks, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Danielle Zwiefelhofer     JR Hamline               10.91m     10.85m  +0.0  35-07.25 

     10.85m(+0.0) 10.82m(2.3) 10.85m(0.9) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  2 Mikayla Hensch            SR Hamline               10.01m     10.21m   0.2  33-06.00 

     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 10.14m(0.1) 10.07m(0.3) 10.21m(0.2) PASS     

  3 Halla Dontje Lindell      SO Macalester            10.45m     10.20m  +0.0  33-05.75 

     FOUL(+0.0) 10.01m(0.6) 9.83m(1.8) FOUL(+0.0) 9.75m(1.6) 10.20m(+0.0)

  4 Sarah Silbert             SR Macalester            10.26m     10.07m   0.4  33-00.50 

     9.34m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.84m(1.4) FOUL(0.7) 9.73m(1.3) 10.07m(0.4)

  5 Courtney Hlavka           SO Bethel (Minn           9.98m     10.04m   0.4  32-11.25 

     9.46m(0.9) FOUL(1.4) FOUL(2.5) 9.82m(0.1) 10.04m(0.4) FOUL(+0.0)

  6 Mellissa Clarke           FR Hamline                9.45m      9.82m   0.9  32-02.75 

     FOUL(1.2) 9.63m(0.3) 9.65m(0.7) 9.62m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 9.82m(0.9)

  7 Lindsay Steiger           FR Hamline                9.60m      9.67m   0.5  31-08.75 

     FOUL(2.1) FOUL(+0.0) 9.67m(0.5) 8.94m(1.2) 9.18m(0.9) PASS     

  8 Sarah Bruess              SO St. Thomas (           9.40m      9.56m   0.3  31-04.50 

     9.56m(0.3) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(2.1) 9.44m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)

  9 Kiah Larson               FR Augsburg               8.81m      8.73m   0.5  28-07.75 

     FOUL(0.1) FOUL(1.0) 8.73m(0.5) FOUL(1.1) FOUL(0.2) FOUL(1.0)

 -- Elizabeth Russell         SR St. Thomas (          10.67m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Taylor Quandt             SO St. Thomas (          10.07m        DNS   NWI           

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 15.82m  5/6/2005    Liz Podominick, Minnesota                  

        Meet: M 15.82m  5/6/2005    Liz Podominick, Minnesota                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hannah Gustafson          FR Concordia-St          13.03m     12.80m   42-00.00 

      FOUL  12.16m  12.80m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  2 Gabby Koel                SR Hamline               12.00m     12.33m   40-05.50 

      11.22m  11.95m  FOUL  12.33m  FOUL  11.83m

  3 Jessie Juenemann          FR Hamline               11.46m     11.67m   38-03.50 

      11.12m  11.67m  11.02m  11.29m  11.47m  10.87m

  4 Michaela Wood             FR Minnesota-Du          11.64m     11.20m   36-09.00 

      FOUL  10.87m  11.20m  10.58m  10.55m  10.98m

  5 Ivannie Robertson         JR Hamline               11.26m     11.18m   36-08.25 

      9.99m  10.75m  11.18m  10.49m  11.11m  10.66m

  6 Miranda Janssen           FR Hamline               11.41m     11.04m   36-02.75 

      10.40m  9.99m  9.89m  11.04m  10.16m  10.89m

  7 Mary Pat Thune            SO Minnesota-Du          10.42m     10.43m   34-02.75 

      9.57m  9.62m  9.93m  FOUL  10.17m  10.43m

  8 Kenna Bannister           FR Augsburg              10.48m     10.41m   34-02.00 

      9.27m  10.27m  9.82m  10.41m  9.87m  10.02m

  9 Amanda Passaglia          SR Bethel (Minn          10.59m     10.18m   33-04.75 

      FOUL  10.18m  9.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Anika Agerlie             SR Bethel (Minn           8.34m      8.69m   28-06.25 

      8.69m  8.51m  FOUL         

 11 Aiza Wilson               FR Augsburg               7.89m      8.44m   27-08.25 

      7.58m  8.44m  7.59m         

 -- Avery Potthoff            JR Minnesota-Du           9.25m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Libbie Lange              SR St. Thomas (          12.25m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Savanna Keiser            FR Hamline               10.50m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Tamira McLemore           FR Augsburg              12.57m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Cassidy Baker             SO Minnesota-Du          11.50m        DNS            

 

Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 52.26m  5/5/2006    Liz Podominick, Minnesota                  

        Meet: M 52.26m  5/5/2005    Liz Podominick, Minnesota                  

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Gabby Koel                SR Hamline               44.09m     44.03m     144-05 

      36.64m  43.87m  FOUL  42.43m  44.03m  FOUL

  2 Natalie Manders           FR Minnesota             43.94m     43.22m     141-09 

      43.22m  40.59m  FOUL  FOUL  42.31m  39.36m

  3 Jessie Juenemann          FR Hamline               43.43m     40.83m     133-11 

      FOUL  40.83m  37.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Amanda Passaglia          SR Bethel (Minn          38.24m     37.81m     124-00 

      37.61m  37.81m  FOUL  36.57m  FOUL  34.79m

  5 Tamira McLemore           FR Augsburg              37.76m     36.34m     119-03 

      36.34m  34.17m  35.27m  35.85m  35.17m  FOUL

  6 Olivia Graham             SR St. Thomas (          36.80m     35.57m     116-08 

      34.33m  35.19m  FOUL  FOUL  33.48m  35.57m

  7 Ivannie Robertson         JR Hamline               33.08m     35.25m     115-08 

      32.75m  33.82m  29.92m  34.20m  34.13m  35.25m

  8 Kiana Verdugo             JR Hamline               31.43m     34.13m     112-00 

      30.45m  33.91m  34.06m  33.30m  34.13m  29.73m

  9 Hannah Van Sickle         FR Bethel (Minn                     29.39m      96-05 

      25.62m  26.96m  29.39m         

 10 Anika Agerlie             SR Bethel (Minn          28.78m     29.02m      95-02 

      29.02m  28.97m  28.60m  28.74m  28.34m  27.40m

 11 Kali Kuusisto             SR Augsburg              30.00m     28.47m      93-05 

      FOUL  24.56m  28.47m         

 12 Makenzie Fiedler          FR Hamline               25.71m     26.99m      88-06 

      26.35m  24.51m  26.99m           

 13 Kenna Bannister           FR Augsburg              27.27m     26.74m      87-09 

      24.32m  25.89m  26.74m         

 14 Aaisha Abdullahi          FR Hamline               24.18m     25.63m      84-01 

      23.39m  25.63m  24.55m         

 15 Nora Melting              FR Hamline               22.06m     21.91m      71-10 

      FOUL  20.08m  21.91m         

 16 Aiza Wilson               FR Augsburg                         18.20m      59-08 

      18.20m  FOUL  FOUL          

 -- Savanna Keiser            FR Hamline               39.72m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Anna Ripke                SO Concordia-St          37.84m        DNS            

 -- Hannah Gustafson          FR Concordia-St          35.24m        DNS            

 

Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 63.94m  5/4/2008    Liz Alabi, Unattached                      

        Meet: M 63.94m  5/4/2008    Liz Alabi, Unattached                      

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Olivia Graham             SR St. Thomas (          47.84m     47.08m     154-05 

      46.33m  47.08m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  46.00m

  2 Mackenzie Sedlack         SO Minnesota-Du          43.20m     46.34m     152-00 

      42.09m  44.80m  41.29m  41.66m  FOUL  46.34m

  3 Amanda Passaglia          SR Bethel (Minn          47.61m     46.30m     151-11 

      46.05m  46.30m  44.68m  44.30m  42.46m  44.44m

  4 Allison Mellin            SR St. Thomas (          45.09m     46.00m     150-11 

      46.00m  44.95m  FOUL  45.34m  FOUL  44.15m

  5 Bariture Igboh            SO Minnesota-Du          43.82m     45.95m     150-09 

      FOUL  42.39m  FOUL  45.95m  36.66m  40.06m

  6 Rachel Buck               JR Minnesota-Du          43.49m     44.73m     146-09 

      FOUL  42.68m  44.73m  41.71m  41.91m  38.61m

  7 Kiana Verdugo             JR Hamline               43.71m     44.68m     146-07 

      FOUL  42.26m  41.49m  42.73m  44.68m  43.39m

  8 Anna Ripke                SO Concordia-St          39.44m     42.00m     137-09 

      39.88m  39.76m  42.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Kellie Jensen             SO Minnesota-Du          39.39m     41.15m     135-00 

      37.96m  40.19m  41.15m  39.01m  FOUL  35.65m

 10 Lynn Zemaitis             SR Macalester            37.49m     40.87m     134-01 

      39.61m  40.87m  38.62m         

 11 Natalie King              JR Saint Mary's          43.70m     39.71m     130-03 

      FOUL  39.71m  38.94m         

 12 Allyson Opps              SR Hamline               40.77m     38.84m     127-05 

      36.14m  38.84m  36.72m         

 13 Kali Kuusisto             SR Augsburg              39.09m     37.01m     121-05 

      FOUL  34.86m  37.01m           

 14 Jessie Juenemann          FR Hamline               32.79m     36.15m     118-07 

      33.01m  FOUL  36.15m         

 15 Cassidy Baker             SO Minnesota-Du          38.08m     35.70m     117-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.70m         

 16 Anika Agerlie             SR Bethel (Minn          34.97m     35.28m     115-09 

      32.70m  35.28m  FOUL         

 17 Miranda Janssen           FR Hamline               35.82m     34.09m     111-10 

      34.09m  32.83m  FOUL         

 18 Libbie Lange              SR St. Thomas (          40.05m     33.57m     110-02 

      FOUL  FOUL  33.57m         

 19 Amy Nelson                FR Bethel (Minn          32.07m     27.00m      88-07 

      26.58m  24.60m  27.00m         

 20 Nora Melting              FR Hamline               22.00m     22.68m      74-05 

      21.38m  20.82m  22.68m         

 21 Aaisha Abdullahi          FR Hamline               22.76m     20.66m      67-09 

      18.01m  20.08m  20.66m         

 -- Michaela Wood             FR Minnesota-Du          41.07m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Hannah Van Sickle         FR Bethel (Minn                        DNS            

 -- Makenzie Fiedler          FR Hamline               34.92m        DNS            

 -- Courtney Erickson         FR Gustavus Ado          36.29m        DNS            

 -- Madison Carlson           FR Gustavus Ado          34.81m        SCR            

 

Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 48.29m  5/10/2008   Lisa Brown, Gustavus                       

        Meet: M 46.55m  5/5/2006    Ruby Radocaj, Minnesota                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Courtney Hlavka           SO Bethel (Minn          36.50m     36.87m     120-11 

      35.15m  FOUL  30.67m  30.38m  36.87m  34.45m

  2 Cassidy Baker             SO Minnesota-Du          31.89m     35.44m     116-03 

      28.23m  29.39m  FOUL  34.08m  35.44m  PASS

  3 Mary Pat Thune            SO Minnesota-Du          30.79m     33.21m     108-11 

      31.83m  33.21m  PASS  30.54m  FOUL  31.74m

  4 Paige Burke               SO Minnesota-Du          31.36m     32.32m     106-00 

      27.37m  29.18m  29.96m  30.24m  31.99m  32.32m

  5 Olivia Graham             SR St. Thomas (          32.03m     30.97m     101-07 

      29.60m  27.35m  30.03m  28.21m  30.97m  FOUL

  6 Libbie Lange              SR St. Thomas (          29.71m     30.61m     100-05 

      FOUL  22.74m  30.61m  28.17m  27.32m  27.35m

  7 Kellie Jensen             SO Minnesota-Du          26.92m     27.50m      90-03 

      24.94m  26.88m  FOUL  24.62m  23.62m  27.50m

  8 Elizabeth Brunner         SO Minnesota-Du          33.92m     26.55m      87-01 

      23.69m  21.61m  26.55m  FOUL  PASS  PASS

  9 Rachel Buck               JR Minnesota-Du          24.98m     24.97m      81-11 

      22.93m  22.20m  24.97m  24.31m  22.55m  22.64m

 10 Kanani Asuncion           SO St. Catherin          23.35m     22.98m      75-05 

      22.98m  19.21m  19.22m         

 11 Anika Agerlie             SR Bethel (Minn          25.00m     22.85m      75-00 

      22.85m  FOUL  19.99m          

 12 Hannah Van Sickle         FR Bethel (Minn                     22.69m      74-05 

      18.93m  17.37m  22.69m         

 13 Avery Potthoff            JR Minnesota-Du          23.98m     20.33m      66-08 

      20.33m  18.13m  16.67m         

 14 Amy Nelson                FR Bethel (Minn          16.99m     19.30m      63-04 

      FOUL  16.92m  19.30m         

 15 Gabriella Zehrer          SR St. Thomas (          22.57m     19.18m      62-11 

      19.18m  FOUL  FOUL         

 16 Samantha Mellin           FR St. Thomas (          24.38m     17.60m      57-09 

      16.52m  17.60m  16.95m           

 -- Jalia Anderson            SO St. Thomas (          17.94m        DNS            

 -- Kendall Novak             SO St. Thomas (          26.38m        DNS            

 -- Sidney Severson           SO St. Thomas (          18.00m        DNS            

 -- Matilda McFerson          FR St. Thomas (          15.44m        DNS            

 -- Grace Bordson             SO St. Thomas (          24.81m        DNS            

 -- Calli Sizer               SO Gustavus Ado          30.45m        SCR            

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

     Stadium: S 10.41  5/3/2014    Emmanuel Matadi, UNAT-MN State              

        Meet: M 10.41  5/3/2014    Emmanuel Matadi, UNAT-MN State              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Emmanuel Egbujor          SO Augsburg               10.72      11.07  -3.0  1 

  2 Undre Smith-Brewer        SR Augsburg               10.94      11.17  -3.0  1 

  3 Jack Schultenover         JR Macalester             11.21      11.42  -3.0  1 

  4 Thane Widmer              JR Hamline                11.08      11.43  -3.0  1 

  5 Miracle Adebanjo          FR Augsburg               11.35      11.55  -3.0  1 

  6 Preston Blake             JR Augsburg               11.55      11.64  -1.0  2 

  7 Sam Rosario               FR Augsburg               11.34      11.69  -3.0  1 

  8 Bryce Rasmussen           SR Minnesota Ru           11.38      11.72  -1.0  2 

  9 Floyd Wang                SR Minnesota Ru           11.55      11.75  -1.0  2 

 10 Peter Erickson            FR Bethel (Minn           11.46      11.78  -1.0  2 

 11 Sam Yankey                SR Hamline                11.72      11.80  -1.6  3 

 12 Aidan Hennen              SR Macalester             11.48      11.82  -1.0  2 

 13 Nathan Huss               SR Hamline                11.45      11.87  -1.0  2 

 14 Casey Reeves              SO Minnesota-Du           11.62      11.88  -1.6  3 

 15 Luke Westawker            FR Carleton               11.57      11.94  -1.0  2 

 16 Deontae Heuer             SO Augsburg               11.68      12.00  -1.6  3 

 17 Xander Swafford           FR Carleton               11.64      12.01  -1.6  3 

 18 Sam Wiechman              FR Minnesota-Du           11.70      12.02  -1.6  3  12.018

 19 Hunter Mickelson          SO Hamline                12.03      12.02  -0.7  4  12.019

 20 Shanbin Liew              SR Minnesota Ru           11.60      12.06  -1.6  3 

 21 Ray Guyton Jr             FR Augsburg               11.60      12.09  -1.0  2 

 22 Austin Youngs                Unattached             11.40      12.16  -1.0  2 

 23 Alex Chantara             SR Bethel (Minn           11.83      12.17  -1.6  3  12.168

 24 Clay Wimmer               SR Hamline                11.95      12.17  -1.6  3  12.170

 25 Josh Alden                JR Unattached             11.20      12.26  -3.0  1 

 26 Alex Pruitt               FR Augsburg               12.16      12.29  -0.7  4 

 27 Billy Retza               FR Macalester                        12.34  -1.5  5 

 28 Jeremiah Rogers           FR Bethel (Minn           12.23      12.35  -0.7  4 

 29 Josiah Budiman               Minnesota Ru           12.50      12.45  -1.5  5 

 30 Eric Lyons                JR Hamline                12.44      12.57  -0.7  4 

 31 Josh Goetz                SR Minnesota Ru           12.50      12.59  -0.7  4 

 32 Baeza Tensaie             SR Bethel (Minn           12.41      12.78  -0.7  4 

 33 Greg Breheim              FR Hamline                           12.86  -1.5  5 

 34 Henry Ortiz               FR Hamline                12.81      13.14  -1.5  5 

 35 Derek Prokott             SR Hamline                           13.16  -1.5  5 

 36 Scott Berens              SR Minnesota Ru           12.50      13.32  -1.5  5 

 -- Daniel Trentacoste        JR Gustavus Ado           11.66        DNS  -1.6  3 

 -- Alec Wall                 FR Gustavus Ado           13.24        DNS  -1.5  5 

 -- Greg Knaack               FR Gustavus Ado           11.99        DNS  -0.7  4 

 -- Kyle Lichtenegger         SO Saint Mary's           11.13        DNS  -3.0  1 

 -- Tim Skarin                JR Unattached             12.50        DNS  -0.7  4 

 -- Silas Anderson            SR Minnesota Ru           12.18        DNS  -0.7  4 

 -- Jordan Lein               JR Hamline                11.32        DNS  -3.0  1 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

     Stadium: S 21.10  5/3/2014    Emmanuel Matadi, UNAT-MN State              

        Meet: M 21.10  5/3/2014    Emmanuel Matadi, UNAT-MN State              

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Karl Olsen                SO Bethel (Minn           21.72      21.70  -0.1  1 

  2 Kyle Lichtenegger         SO Saint Mary's           22.46      22.25  -0.1  1 

  3 Thane Widmer              JR Hamline                22.58      22.53  -0.1  1 

  4 Connor Behm               JR Minnesota-Du           22.33      22.59  -0.1  1 

  5 Matthew Marrin            SO Concordia-St           22.91      22.99  -0.1  1 

  6 Andrew Leck               FR Concordia-St           22.57      23.01  -0.1  1 

  7 Tre Nowaczynski           SR Macalester             23.29      23.04  -0.5  2 

  8 Sean O'Connell            SR Gustavus Ado           22.94      23.16  -0.5  2 

  9 Adam Hausken                 Unattached             22.90      23.18  -0.1  1 

 10 Peter Erickson            FR Bethel (Minn           23.35      23.39  -0.5  2  23.382

 11 Seth Woodson                 Unattached             22.80      23.39  -0.1  1  23.390

 12 Nathan Huss               SR Hamline                23.29      23.43  -0.5  2  23.423

 13 Kyle Swanson              FR Bethel (Minn           23.48      23.43  -0.5  2  23.424

 14 Bryce Rasmussen           SR Minnesota Ru           23.55      23.44  -0.5  2 

 15 Preston Blake             JR Augsburg               23.20      23.52  -0.5  2 

 16 Luke Westawker            FR Carleton               23.64      23.59  -0.4  3 

 17 Sam Yankey                SR Hamline                23.60      23.62  -0.4  3  23.619

 17 Sam Rosario               FR Augsburg               23.50      23.62  -0.5  2  23.619

 19 Xander Swafford           FR Carleton               23.48      23.67  -0.5  2 

 20 Junior Peters                Unattached             23.10      24.11   1.1  4 

 21 Edwin Reyes Herrera       FR Macalester             24.16      24.13  -0.4  3  24.127

 22 Kyle Duplessis            FR Carleton               24.23      24.13  -0.4  3  24.129

 23 Tory Haglund              SO Hamline                24.21      24.19  -0.4  3 

 24 Alex Chantara             SR Bethel (Minn           24.75      24.42  -0.4  3 

 25 Jeremiah Rogers           FR Bethel (Minn           24.88      24.57  -0.4  3 

 26 Albert Danielson          JR Hamline                24.76      25.03  -0.4  3 

 27 Eric Lyons                JR Hamline                25.61      25.73  -0.4  3 

 28 Derek Prokott             SR Hamline                           26.01   1.1  4 

 29 Baeza Tensaie             SR Bethel (Minn           26.96      26.06   1.1  4 

 30 Alec Wall                 FR Gustavus Ado           27.12      26.74   1.1  4 

 31 Minseob Lee                  Minnesota Ru           29.00      27.13   1.1  4 

 -- Undre Smith-Brewer        SR Augsburg               22.50        DNS  -0.1  1 

 -- Josh Alden                JR Unattached             23.00        SCR          

 -- Silas Anderson            SR Minnesota Ru           25.00        SCR          

 -- Tim Skarin                JR Unattached             24.50        SCR          

 -- Shanbin Liew              SR Minnesota Ru           24.00        SCR          

 -- Ethan Mignard                Unattached             21.90        SCR          

 -- Hunter Mickelson          SO Hamline                23.76        SCR          

 -- Daniel Trentacoste        JR Gustavus Ado           23.79        SCR          

 -- Barinedum Kordah          SR Augsburg               22.49        SCR          

 -- Jordan Lein               JR Hamline                23.12        SCR          

 -- Jack Schultenover         JR Macalester             22.36        SCR          

 -- Emmanuel Egbujor          SO Augsburg               21.62        SCR          

 -- Casey Reeves              SO Minnesota-Du           23.27        SCR          

 -- Aidan Hennen              SR Macalester             23.92        SCR          

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 46.68  5/6/2005    Adam Steele, Unattached                     

        Meet: M 46.68  5/6/2005    Adam Steele, Unattached                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Carl Klamm                SO Bethel (Minn           47.88      47.50   1 

  2 Patrick Klamm             SR Bethel (Minn           50.25      48.68   1 

  3 Isaac Erickson            FR Bethel (Minn           49.79      48.75   1 

  4 Ethan Mignard                Unattached             48.86      49.02   1 

  5 Joey Cook-Gallardo        FR Carleton               49.40      49.34   1 

  6 Connor Behm               JR Minnesota-Du           50.60      50.11   1 

  7 Sam Jewson                JR Hamline                52.10      50.59   3 

  8 Kyle Swanson              FR Bethel (Minn           51.42      50.84   2 

  9 AJ Belchak                FR Minnesota-Du           50.48      50.89   1 

 10 Michael Gutierrez         SO Macalester             51.97      51.35   2 

 11 Jordan Grier              JR Hamline                51.97      51.46   2 

 12 Maurice Hicks             JR Carleton               51.89      51.57   2 

 13 Josh Johanson             JR Concordia-St           51.09      51.82   2 

 14 Matt Pratt                JR Hamline                52.85      52.05   3 

 15 Jacob Pederson            JR Hamline                52.45      52.19   3 

 16 Edwin Reyes Herrera       FR Macalester             51.99      52.34   3 

 17 Bobby Verchota            FR Gustavus Ado           52.78      52.68   3 

 18 Kyle Duplessis            FR Carleton               53.19      53.23   3 

 19 Albert Danielson          JR Hamline                53.88      53.88   3 

 20 Junior Peters                Unattached             51.20      54.40   2 

 21 Hunter Kraling            SO Gustavus Ado           55.76      56.22   3 

 -- Seth Woodson                 Unattached             51.00        DNS   2 

 -- Darrick Jackson           JR Minnesota-Du           50.62        DNS   2 

 -- Quinton Lee               FR Minnesota-Du           54.70        DNS   3 

 -- Ben Withbroe              SR Carleton               50.43        DNS   1 

 -- Kyle Fredrickson          SR Gustavus Ado           51.23        DNS   2 

 -- Shawn Monroe              FR Bethel (Minn           49.85        DNS   1 

 -- Tory Haglund              SO Hamline                54.26        SCR     

 -- Robert Goldman            JR Hamline                55.15        SCR     

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 1:49.70  5/4/2007    Trent Riter, Unattached                   

        Meet: M 1:49.70  5/4/2007    Trent Riter, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Donson Cook-Gallardo      JR Carleton             1:50.55    1:49.51S  1 

  2 Nolan Ebner               JR Macalester           1:52.46    1:52.51   1 

  3 Kyle Fredrickson          SR Gustavus Ado         1:56.46    1:53.73   1 

  4 David Huffman             JR Bethel (Minn         1:57.31    1:54.09   1 

  5 Isaac Krause              SR Hamline              1:53.87    1:54.12   1 

  6 Seth Woodson                 Unattached           1:54.00    1:54.79   1 

  7 Andrew Nelson             SR Minnesota Ru         1:55.80    1:55.32   1 

  8 Tayeb Zaidi               SR Macalester           1:57.61    1:55.59   1 

  9 Frank Gustafson           FR Hamline              1:57.75    1:55.68   1 

 10 Dan Wahlstedt             JR Bethel (Minn         1:57.01    1:55.83   1 

 11 Wyatt Midtvedt            FR Minnesota-Du         1:57.83    1:56.72   1 

 12 Nathan Comer              JR Minnesota-Du         1:59.64    1:57.09   2 

 13 Chris Boranian            SO Macalester           1:58.00    1:57.37   1 

 14 Josh Peterson             JR Minnesota-Du         1:59.59    1:57.66   2 

 15 Garrett Bembenek          SR Minnesota Ru         2:00.47    1:58.02   2 

 16 Connor Haugen             SR Bethel (Minn         2:00.57    1:58.37   2 

 17 Boston Braack             SR Minnesota-Du         1:59.65    1:58.46   2 

 18 Kellen Overvig            JR Hamline              2:00.74    1:58.54   2 

 19 Will Larsen               SR Minnesota Ru         2:00.00    1:58.72   2 

 20 James Hargens             SR Macalester           2:01.45    1:59.68   2 

 21 Taylor Huffman            JR Bethel (Minn         1:59.90    2:00.23   2 

 22 Alex Ozark                SO Hamline              2:02.12    2:00.82   2 

 23 Bridger Pavelka           FR Gustavus Ado         2:06.00    2:01.48   3 

 24 Fernando Benitez          FR Hamline              2:03.27    2:01.59   3 

 25 Camden Sikes              JR Carleton             1:56.53    2:02.17   1 

 26 Tyler Lerbakken           SR Hamline              2:01.98    2:02.46   2 

 27 Brendon Nuese             SO Bethel (Minn         2:03.08    2:02.62   3 

 28 Tyler Anderson               Minnesota Ru         2:02.00    2:02.70   2 

 29 David Keller                 Minnesota Ru         2:04.00    2:03.25   3 

 30 Levi Palmer               SR Minnesota Ru         2:05.86    2:03.92   3 

 31 Alec Lorimer                 Minnesota Ru         2:08.00    2:05.50   3 

 32 Benjamin Erickson         SO Augsburg             2:06.26    2:05.95   3 

 33 Andrew Etteldorf          SR Carleton             2:06.42    2:06.52   3 

 34 Ken Cooper                   Unattached           2:06.79    2:07.53   3 

 35 Jordan Baur               SR Minnesota Ru         2:06.00    2:09.22   3 

 36 Patrick O'Reilly          SR Carleton             2:14.67    2:09.55   3 

 37 Andy Hartshorn            FR Bethel (Minn         2:05.63    2:09.61   3 

 38 Aidan Tollefson           SO Bethel (Minn         2:09.75    2:09.91   3 

 39 Patrick Murray            FR Hamline              2:17.65    2:14.79   3 

 40 Yasir Said                SO Augsburg             2:11.72    2:16.77   3 

 41 Rohith Kommera               Minnesota Ru         2:21.35    2:23.95   3 

 -- Max Bauer                 SO Gustavus Ado         2:07.28        DNS   3 

 -- Joey Gais                 SO Carleton             2:08.10        DNS   3 

 -- Michael Carlsen           FR Carleton             2:06.50        DNS   3 

 -- Eric Brabson              FR Gustavus Ado         2:10.05        DNS   3 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 3:49.48  5/5/2006    Eddi Kibira, Minnesota                    

        Meet: M 3:49.48  5/5/2006    Eddie Kibira, Minnesota                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Andrew Nelson             SR Minnesota Ru         3:57.79    3:57.43   1 

  2 Sam Hanson                SR Minnesota Ru         4:01.97    3:58.64   1 

  3 Lachlan Hinwood           SR Macalester           4:03.95    3:58.97   1 

  4 Wyatt Midtvedt            FR Minnesota-Du         4:04.96    4:00.23   1 

  5 Luke Lahr                 SO Minnesota-Du         4:07.77    4:01.52   1 

  6 Henry Harper              FR Macalester           4:03.16    4:04.15   1 

  7 Alex Naughton             JR Minnesota-Du         4:08.18    4:04.34   1 

  8 Kyle Mehrhof              SO Hamline              4:09.12    4:06.41   1 

  9 Adam Armbruster           SO Minnesota-Du         4:08.08    4:07.27   1 

 10 Justin Brecheisen         SO Bethel (Minn         4:13.45    4:08.84   1 

 11 Scott Berens              SR Minnesota Ru         4:13.09    4:10.22   1 

 12 Jacob Bransky             FR Carleton             4:13.59    4:12.59   2 

 13 Tyler Stordahl            SO Gustavus Ado         4:18.91    4:13.18   2 

 14 Andrew Wischnack          FR Gustavus Ado         4:16.51    4:13.42   2 

 15 Andrew Ruvkun             JR Carleton             4:13.61    4:15.17   2 

 16 Jordan Baur               SR Minnesota Ru         4:22.06    4:15.93   2 

 17 Jace Galley                  Minnesota Ru         4:15.00    4:16.15   2 

 18 Jake Lepak                FR Macalester           4:14.16    4:16.16   2 

 19 Abdullahi Salan           SR Augsburg             4:13.40    4:16.42   1 

 20 Andy Barnhart             FR Bethel (Minn         4:10.17    4:16.54   1 

 21 Tony Duchenes             SO Hamline              4:22.04    4:20.64   2 

 22 Peter Jarka-Sellers       FR Macalester           4:23.41    4:21.62   2 

 23 Conrad Phelan             FR Carleton             4:23.94    4:22.18   3 

 24 Kemal Kirchmeier          SR Macalester           4:21.33    4:22.30   2 

 25 Ben Bildsten              FR Macalester           4:17.86    4:22.32   2 

 26 Chris Huss                SR Augsburg             4:20.99    4:23.36   2 

 27 Sam Richmond              SO Macalester           4:19.22    4:24.84   2 

 28 Sean Ahlness              JR Hamline              4:34.09    4:25.95   3 

 29 Connor Sandok             SO Gustavus Ado         4:33.90    4:26.25   3 

 30 Nick Lowery               JR Bethel (Minn         4:33.74    4:26.52   3 

 31 Max Bauer                 SO Gustavus Ado         4:33.73    4:28.12   3 

 32 Austin Zollner            SR Gustavus Ado         4:29.78    4:28.81   3 

 33 Keenan Pearson            JR Bethel (Minn         4:34.01    4:29.42   3 

 34 Sam O'Donnell-Hoff        FR Macalester           4:30.12    4:30.24   3 

 35 Houlden Ourada               Minnesota Ru         4:40.97    4:38.60   3 

 36 Peter Dirks                  Minnesota Ru         4:46.87    4:39.30   3 

 37 Jackson Gerber            FR Augsburg             4:47.21    4:43.58   3 

 38 Wally Lu                     Minnesota Ru         4:58.40    4:47.52   3 

 -- Andrew Etteldorf          SR Carleton             4:30.78        DNS   3 

 -- Grant Pulver              JR Minnesota-Du         3:57.88        DNS   1 

 -- Narun Raman               FR Carleton             4:26.60        DNS   3 

 -- Elijah Fourre             FR Gustavus Ado         4:36.38        DNS   3 

 -- Michael Fogarty           SR Minnesota Ru         4:36.31        DNS   3 

 -- Ernesto Polania-Gonzalez  SR Carleton             4:22.76        DNS   2 

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

     Stadium: S 13:54.29  4/11/2015   Abbabiya Simbassa, Team USA Min          

        Meet: M 14:31.35  5/5/2006    Chris Rombough, Unattached               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ryan Rutherford              Team Usa Min        14:05.00   14:29.29M 

  2 Matthew Berens               Run n Fun           15:20.00   15:38.81  

  3 Jon Olsen                 SR Minnesota Ru        15:48.03   15:54.14  

  4 Alex Wischnack            SO Gustavus Ado        16:35.26   16:04.23  

  5 Shamus Zenk                  Minnesota Ru        16:11.40   16:11.10  

  6 Josh Goetz                SR Minnesota Ru        16:30.00   16:13.27  

  7 Spencer Nelson            SR Macalester          15:59.12   16:24.27  

  8 Alex Gordon               JR Macalester          16:24.67   16:26.36  

  9 Alex Schneider            SO Carleton            16:19.00   16:27.89  

 10 Andrew Johnson               Unattached          16:11.67   16:28.46  

 11 Jake Avenson              JR Minnesota-Du        16:00.50   16:40.69  

 12 Keaton Shinn              SO Bethel (Minn        16:45.00   16:46.49  

 13 Edward Hershewe           FR Carleton            16:52.68   17:00.71  

 14 Justus Olson                 Minnesota Ru        17:09.00   18:15.74  

 15 Brandon Johnson           JR Bethel (Minn        18:03.72   18:30.83  

 -- Kevin Lewis                  Team Usa Min        14:04.81        DNS  

 -- Caleb Foster              FR Bethel (Minn        16:20.00        DNS  

 -- Nick Lowery               JR Bethel (Minn        16:48.09        DNS  

 -- Tim Huss                  SO Bethel (Minn        16:53.25        DNS  

 -- Andrew Wischnack          FR Gustavus Ado        16:57.79        DNS  

 -- Alex Walsh                FR Hamline             18:13.92        DNS  

 -- Ethan Ellis               SO Carleton            17:09.70        DNS  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

Top 9 Advance by Time

     Stadium: S 14.47  5/13/2000   Eric Klinker, Macalester                    

        Meet: M 14.49  5/2/2009    Tyler Geyen, Gustavus Adolphus              

       Meet1: M 14.49                                                          

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Logan Rubeck              JR Minnesota-Du           15.39      15.32q  0.8  2 

  2 Matt Matel                SO Viterbo                15.02      15.87q  0.5  1 

  3 Rex Gould                 SR Hamline                15.87      16.15q  0.5  1 

  4 Justin Washington         FR Carleton               16.18      16.45q  0.5  1 

  5 Patrick Deng              FR Augsburg               16.79      16.50q  0.5  1 

  6 Andrew Lind               SO Minnesota-Du           16.45      16.59q  0.8  2 

  7 Colton Syler              JR Bethel (Minn           17.47      17.35q  0.5  1 

  8 Tyler Rea                 JR Augsburg               17.67      18.07q  0.8  2 

  9 Noah Reutzel              FR Hamline                17.71      18.41q  0.8  2 

 10 Lucas Bakken-Heck         JR Hamline                18.87      18.76   0.5  1 

 11 Maxx Pankow               JR Bethel (Minn           20.72      21.36   0.5  1 

 -- Francis Shen                 Unattached             16.58        DNS   0.8  2 

 -- Tyler Naumowicz           SR Concordia-St           15.65        DNS   0.8  2 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

     Stadium: S 14.47  5/13/2000   Eric Klinker, Macalester                    

        Meet: M 14.49  5/2/2009    Tyler Geyen, Gustavus Adolphus              

       Meet1: M 14.49                                                          

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Logan Rubeck              JR Minnesota-Du           15.32      15.66  -1.4 

  2 Matt Matel                SO Viterbo                15.87      15.88  -1.4 

  3 Rex Gould                 SR Hamline                16.15      16.24  -1.4 

  4 Justin Washington         FR Carleton               16.45      16.55  -1.4 

  5 Patrick Deng              FR Augsburg               16.50      16.81  -1.4 

  6 Andrew Lind               SO Minnesota-Du           16.59      16.93  -1.4 

  7 Colton Syler              JR Bethel (Minn           17.35      17.36  -1.4 

 -- Noah Reutzel              FR Hamline                18.41        DNS  -1.4 

 -- Tyler Rea                 JR Augsburg               18.07        DNS  -1.4 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 52.63  5/10/2008   PJ Theisen, St. Thomas                      

        Meet: M 53.18  5/7/2011    John Knebel, Minnesota-Duluth               

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ryan Tolkinen             SO Minnesota-Du           55.10      54.82   1 

  2 Austin Baxter             FR Carleton               54.79      56.21   1 

  3 Phillip Anderson          JR Bethel (Minn           57.39      57.34   1 

  4 Sam Gatton                SR Hamline                56.73      57.36   1 

  5 Brian Eisner              JR Macalester             56.79      57.59   1 

  6 Kelvin Kwarteng           FR Minnesota-Du           58.79      57.80   2 

  7 Justin Washington         FR Carleton               56.52      57.83   1 

  8 Sam Wiechman              FR Minnesota-Du           58.62      58.17   1 

  9 Levi Atkinson             SO Carleton               59.10      59.12   2 

 10 Patrick Deng              FR Augsburg               59.73    1:00.72   2 

 11 Lucas Bakken-Heck         JR Hamline              1:03.09    1:00.94   2 

 12 Ruben Baltierrez          FR Augsburg             1:03.17    1:02.52   2 

 13 Sean Adams                SR Augsburg                        1:02.99   3 

 14 Ross Kinderman            JR Saint Mary's           58.99    1:03.30   2 

 15 Billy Retza               FR Macalester           1:02.53    1:03.74   2 

 16 Maxx Pankow               JR Bethel (Minn         1:14.26    1:12.79   3 

 -- Quinton Lee               FR Minnesota-Du           57.99        DNS   1 

 -- Tyler Naumowicz           SR Concordia-St           56.62        DNS   1 

 -- Colton Syler              JR Bethel (Minn         1:01.60        DNS   2 

 -- Noah Reutzel              FR Hamline              1:04.26        DNS   3 

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

     Stadium: S 8:55.45  5/2/2016    Jordan Carlson, RunMN                     

        Meet: M 8:55.45  5/2/2015    Jordan Carlson, RunMN                     

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Alec Olson                   Team Usa Min         9:17.00    9:20.13  

  2 Ryan Peterson                Unattached           9:20.00    9:27.69  

  3 Blake Anderson            JR Minnesota-Du                    9:55.11  

  4 Kendall Hill              FR Minnesota-Du         9:57.98    9:55.16  

  5 Anders Rasmussen          SO Bethel (Minn        10:05.87   10:03.42  

  6 Alec Lorimer                 Minnesota Ru        10:27.97   10:06.02  

  7 Caleb Foster              FR Bethel (Minn        10:10.36   10:08.20  

  8 Hiroshi Nakajima          JR Carleton            10:25.31   10:22.12  

  9 Peter Knoll                  Minnesota Ru        10:15.00   10:23.17  

 10 Nick Lawson               SO Minnesota-Du                   10:25.11  

 11 Matt Przeslicke              Minnesota Ru        11:00.00   10:46.40  

 12 Nathaniel Sauerberg       FR Carleton                       10:55.43  

 13 Noah Schuetz                 Minnesota Ru        11:30.00   11:21.39  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

     Stadium: S 41.27  5/6/2005    Minnesota, Minnesota                        

        Meet: M 41.27  5/6/2005    Minnesota, Minnesota                        

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                                 42.57      42.19  

     1) Karl Olsen SO                   2) Shawn Monroe FR                

     3) Patrick Klamm SR                4) Isaac Erickson FR              

  2 Augsburg  'A'                                       42.50      42.20  

     1) Patrick Deng FR                 2) Undre Smith-Brewer SR          

     3) Barinedum Kordah SR             4) Emmanuel Egbujor SO            

  3 Carleton  'A'                                       44.09      42.83  

     1) Maurice Hicks JR                2) Ben Schwartz FR                

     3) Austin Baxter FR                4) Bryan Richter FR               

  4 Macalester  'A'                                     43.58      43.21  

     1) Brian Eisner JR                 2) Tre Nowaczynski SR             

     3) Aidan Hennen SR                 4) Jack Schultenover JR           

  5 Augsburg  'B'                                       44.00      44.19  

     1) Miracle Adebanjo FR             2) Sam Rosario FR                 

     3) Ruben Baltierrez FR             4) Ray Guyton Jr FR               

  6 Minnesota Running Club  'A'                         45.78      45.74  

     1) Bryce Rasmussen SR              2) Jack Richie SR                 

     3) Jake Rada SR                    4) Shanbin Liew SR                

 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               43.28        DNS  

     1) Ryan Tolkinen SO                2) Sam Wiechman FR                

     3) Casey Reeves SO                 4) AJ Belchak FR                  

 -- Hamline  'A'                                        42.87        DNS  

     1) Nathan Huss SR                  2) Jordan Lein JR                 

     3) Jordan Grier JR                 4) Thane Widmer JR                

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

============================================================================

     Stadium: S 3:17.05  5/2/2009    Hamline, Hamline                          

        Meet: M 3:17.05  5/2/2009    Hamline, Hamline                          

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Carleton  'A'                                     3:19.61    3:16.94S  1 

     1) Bryan Richter FR                2) Ben Withbroe SR                

     3) Donson Cook-Gallardo JR         4) Joey Cook-Gallardo FR          

  2 Hamline  'A'                                      3:23.13    3:22.61   1 

     1) Sam Gatton SR                   2) Jordan Grier JR                

     3) Matt Pratt JR                   4) Isaac Krause SR                

  3 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:26.26    3:26.61   1 

     1) AJ Belchak FR                   2) Ryan Tolkinen SO               

     3) Darrick Jackson JR              4) Kelvin Kwarteng FR             

  4 Macalester  'A'                                   3:29.23    3:30.17   1 

     1) Brian Eisner JR                 2) James Hargens SR               

     3) Tre Nowaczynski SR              4) Edwin Reyes Herrera FR         

  5 Minnesota Running Club  'A'                       3:32.20    3:32.17   1 

     1) Garrett Bembenek SR             2) Andrew Nelson SR               

     3) Will Larsen SR                  4) Kiry Koy SR                    

  6 Hamline  'B'                                      3:28.00    3:33.31   1 

     1) Kellen Overvig JR               2) Frank Gustafson FR             

     3) Tyler Lerbakken SR              4) Sam Jewson JR                  

  7 Bethel (Minn.)  'A'                               3:30.00    3:34.58   1 

     1) Dan Wahlstedt JR                2) Evan Hatton SO                 

     3) Brendon Nuese SO                4) Keenan Pearson JR              

  8 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:36.65    3:40.68   2 

     1) Preston Blake JR                2) Sean Adams SR                  

     3) Alex Pruitt FR                  4) Ruben Baltierrez FR            

  9 Minnesota Running Club  'B'                       3:41.24    3:42.18   2 

     1) Jordan Baur SR                  2) Jon Olsen SR                   

     3) Silas Anderson SR               4) Sam Hanson SR                  

 10 Minnesota Running Club  'C'                       3:41.24    4:08.94   2 

     1) Levi Palmer SR                  2) Michael Fogarty SR             

     3) Josh Goetz SR                   4) Scott Berens SR                

 -- Hamline  'C'                                      3:34.00        DNF   1 

     1) Alex Ozark SO                   2) Tory Haglund SO                

     3) Robert Goldman JR               4) Albert Danielson JR            

 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             3:34.34        DNS   1 

     1) Nathan Comer JR                 2) Boston Braack SR               

     3) Josh Peterson JR                4) Wyatt Midtvedt FR              

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 2.18m  5/6/2005    Kevin Netzer, Unattached                    

        Meet: M 2.18m  5/6/2005    Kevin Netzer, Unattached                    

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Andrew Smith              SO Macalester             1.78m      1.82m    5-11.50 

     1.72 1.77 1.82 1.87 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Jack Buckner              JR Carleton                          1.82m    5-11.50 

     1.72 1.77 1.82 

        O   XO    O 

  3 Andrew Lind               SO Minnesota-Du           1.85m      1.82m    5-11.50 

     1.77 1.82 1.87 

       XO   XO  XXX 

  4 Dylan See-Rockers         FR Hamline                1.85m      1.77m    5-09.75 

     1.77 1.82 

        O  XXX 

  5 Nick Powell               FR Hamline                           1.77m    5-09.75 

     1.67 1.72 1.77 1.82 

       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 

  6 Troy Ektnitphong          SO Gustavus Ado                      1.67m    5-05.75 

     1.62 1.67 1.72 

        O    O  XXX 

 -- Josh Benjet               FR Macalester             1.45m         NH            

     1.57 

      XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 5.25m  5/8/2010    Shawn Francis, Team NoDak                   

        Meet: M 5.25m  5/8/2010    Shawn Francis, Team NoDak                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 David Kemper              SO Saint Mary's           4.63m      4.68m   15-04.25 

     4.68 4.92 

       XO  XXX 

  2 Joe Matheson                 Unattached             4.50m      4.53m   14-10.25 

     4.38 4.53 4.68 

        O   XO  XXX 

  3 Josh Hemelgarn               Minnesota Ru           4.25m      4.38m   14-04.50 

     4.08 4.23 4.38 4.53 

       XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  4 Dan Clark                 FR Minnesota-Du           4.21m      4.23m   13-10.50 

     3.93 4.08 4.23 4.38 

       XO   XO    O  XXX 

  5 Dominique Smith              Minnesota Ru           4.57m      4.23m   13-10.50 

     4.23 4.38 

      XXO  XXX 

  5 Deontae Heuer             SO Augsburg               4.36m      4.23m   13-10.50 

     4.08 4.23 4.38 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  7 Jess Petersen             JR Minnesota-Du           3.95m      3.93m   12-10.75 

     3.93 4.08 

        O  XXX 

  7 Derek Prokott             SR Hamline                3.76m      3.93m   12-10.75 

     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  9 Luke Hulshizer            FR Hamline                3.80m      3.93m   12-10.75 

     3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 

      XXO   XO    O  XXX 

 10 George Howe               SO Macalester             4.05m      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.63 3.78 

        O  XXX 

 11 Kristian Schultz-Sanchez  JR Hamline                3.80m      3.63m   11-10.75 

     3.63 3.78 

       XO  XXX 

 -- Boston Knighton-Johnson   SO Bethel (Minn           3.95m         NH            

     4.08 

      XXX 

 -- Andy Rachuy               SO Concordia-St           3.65m        DNS            

 

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

     Stadium: S 7.75m  5/10/1991   Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                   

        Meet: M 7.02m  5/3/2014    Keyshawn Davis, St. Cloud State             

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Antony Odera              SR Concordia-St           6.65m      6.99m   1.4  22-11.25 

     6.58m(+0.0) 6.53m(2.0) 6.99m(1.4) 6.82m(1.9) 6.93m(2.8) 6.85m(1.8)

  2 Kyle Lichtenegger         SO Saint Mary's           6.70m      6.67m   1.1  21-10.75 

     6.47m(1.1) 6.53m(1.5) 6.65m(1.5) 6.67m(1.1) 6.64m(1.9) FOUL     

  3 Andrew Smith              SO Macalester                        6.51m  +0.0  21-04.25 

     FOUL      6.40m(+0.0) 6.51m(+0.0) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  4 Deontae Heuer             SO Augsburg                          6.39m   2.2  20-11.75 

     6.10m(1.1) 6.04m(1.3) 6.22m(1.4) 6.29m(1.3) 6.39m(2.2) FOUL     

  5 Josiah Budiman               Minnesota Ru           6.52m      6.27m   2.3  20-07.00 

     6.15m(0.8) 5.86m(1.2) 6.27m(2.3)         

  6 Ben Schwartz              FR Carleton               6.13m      6.25m   2.1  20-06.25 

     5.89m(0.1) 6.12m(0.8) FOUL      6.25m(2.1) 6.23m(1.8) 6.15m(1.8)

  7 Dominique Smith              Minnesota Ru           6.72m      6.14m   1.6  20-01.75 

     5.97m(1.1) 6.14m(1.6) 6.14m(+0.0)         

  8 Boston Knighton-Johnson   SO Bethel (Minn           6.05m      6.14m   2.0  20-01.75 

     4.82m(1.0) 5.52m(0.2) 6.00m(2.3) 6.14m(2.0) FOUL      5.93m(1.8)

  9 Tre Nowaczynski           SR Macalester             6.23m      6.10m   1.5  20-00.25 

     6.03m(1.5) 6.10m(1.5) FOUL      5.98m(1.9) 5.68m(2.3) FOUL     

 10 Jack Richie               SR Minnesota Ru                      6.07m   0.9  19-11.00 

     5.52m(1.6) 6.07m(0.9) 5.84m(0.9)         

 11 Grant Bullert             SO Bethel (Minn           6.44m      6.05m   2.5  19-10.25 

     6.01m(0.6) FOUL      5.94m(1.6) 5.96m(+0.0) 6.03m(1.3) 6.05m(2.5)

 12 Jacob Hagen Erickson      SR Saint Mary's           6.56m      5.98m   2.5  19-07.50 

     4.83m(+0.0) FOUL      5.98m(2.5) FOUL      FOUL      4.92m(2.1)

 13 Jake Carlson              FR Hamline                6.18m      5.94m   0.9  19-06.00 

     5.55m(1.2) 5.88m(1.5) 5.94m(0.9)         

 14 Matthew Montplaisir       FR Gustavus Ado           5.96m      5.91m   1.8  19-04.75 

     5.44m(1.4) 5.82m(1.3) 5.91m(1.8)         

 15 Austin Youngs                Unattached             6.09m      5.90m   1.1  19-04.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      5.90m(1.1)         

 16 Cameron Jackson           FR Gustavus Ado           6.19m      5.86m   1.8  19-02.75 

     5.70m(0.9) 5.86m(1.8) 5.45m(0.4)         

 17 Josh Alden                JR Unattached             6.10m      5.80m   1.3  19-00.50 

     5.63m(0.8) FOUL      5.80m(1.3)         

 18 Josh Benjet               FR Macalester             5.28m      5.22m   1.2  17-01.50 

     5.22m(1.2) 4.93m(1.2) FOUL              

 19 Billy Retza               FR Macalester                        5.20m  -1.4  17-00.75 

     FOUL      5.06m(+0.0) 5.20m(-1.4)         

 20 Jake Rada                 SR Minnesota Ru           4.75m      4.96m   0.8  16-03.25 

     4.96m(0.8) 4.75m(0.4) FOUL              

 -- Alvin Onkware             FR Gustavus Ado                        DNS   NWI           

 -- Greg Knaack               FR Gustavus Ado           5.64m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Barinedum Kordah          SR Augsburg               6.98m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Jaimen Hampton            SO Hamline                6.25m        DNS   NWI           

 -- Ross Kinderman            JR Saint Mary's           6.33m        DNS   NWI           

 

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

     Stadium: S 15.13m  5/5/2006    Derek Gearman, Minnesota                   

        Meet: M 15.13m  5/5/2006    Derek Gearman, Minnesota                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Bakari Jackson            SO Hamline               12.95m     13.39m  -2.0  43-11.25 

     13.15m(-1.9) 13.39m(-2.0) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     

  2 Emanual Williams          FR Carleton              12.47m     12.64m   0.2  41-05.75 

     12.60m(+0.0) 11.96m(-0.5) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(0.6) 12.64m(0.2) FOUL(+0.0)

  3 Casey Reeves              SO Minnesota-Du          12.48m     12.56m  -1.5  41-02.50 

     FOUL(+0.0) 12.56m(-1.5) FOUL(-1.8) 12.14m(0.6) FOUL(0.4) 12.31m(1.3)

  4 Zack Vieau                JR Minnesota-Du          12.18m     12.55m   1.1  41-02.25 

     FOUL(0.8) FOUL(0.7) 12.07m(-1.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.55m(1.1) FOUL(1.0)

  5 Miracle Adebanjo          FR Augsburg              13.10m     12.54m   0.7  41-01.75 

     11.63m(-2.1) 12.29m(-1.2) 11.90m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.2) 12.54m(0.7)

  6 Grant Bullert             SO Bethel (Minn          12.32m     12.39m   0.3  40-07.75 

     11.88m(+0.0) 11.68m(0.1) 0.78m(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(+0.0) 12.39m(0.3)

  7 Sean Adams                SR Augsburg              12.63m     12.15m   1.5  39-10.50 

     11.41m(-1.9) FOUL(+0.0) FOUL(1.0) FOUL(0.4) 12.15m(1.5) FOUL(+0.0)

  8 Dean Marlin               FR Saint Mary's          12.01m     12.02m   0.7  39-05.25 

     12.02m(0.7) 11.76m(-1.2) 11.88m(-1.5) 0.85m(0.5) FOUL(0.9) 11.92m(0.1)

  9 Matthew Montplaisir       FR Gustavus Ado          12.01m     11.88m   2.1  38-11.75 

     11.86m(0.8) 11.78m(-1.6) 11.74m(-1.3) 11.77m(1.2) 11.88m(2.1) 11.69m(0.7)

 -- Alvin Onkware             FR Gustavus Ado          13.57m       FOUL                 

     FOUL(-1.4) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     

 -- Jacob Hagen Erickson      SR Saint Mary's          11.78m        DNS   NWI           

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 18.71m  5/4/2013    Christopher Reed, MN St Mankato            

        Meet: M 18.71m  5/4/2013    Christopher Reed, MN St Mankato            

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Curtis Jensen                Unattached            20.45m     20.03mS  65-08.75 

      19.09m  19.36m  20.03m  19.93m  19.98m  FOUL

  2 Roger Steen                  Unattached            19.60m     19.40mS  63-07.75 

      18.38m  0.97m  19.40m  18.69m  18.90m  18.93m

  3 Travis Jacobson           JR Hamline               16.88m     17.02m   55-10.25 

      16.17m  15.82m  17.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Chase Duwenhoegger        JR Hamline               16.56m     16.81m   55-02.00 

      16.10m  16.03m  6.25m  16.65m  16.35m  16.81m

  5 Brian Lee                 SR Minnesota-Du          14.77m     15.94m   52-03.75 

      14.39m  15.06m  15.11m  FOUL  FOUL  15.94m

  6 Clinton Treichel          JR Minnesota-Du          15.65m     15.04m   49-04.25 

      14.14m  FOUL  14.63m  FOUL  15.04m  FOUL

  7 Eric Dols                 SO Hamline               15.40m     15.01m   49-03.00 

      13.99m  14.97m  14.54m  14.73m  15.01m  14.86m

  8 Mitchell Maday            SO Hamline               14.65m     14.22m   46-08.00 

      13.79m  13.92m  FOUL  14.22m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Nick Kalmes               FR Minnesota-Du          12.55m     12.89m   42-03.50 

      12.89m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  12.41m

 10 Chase Davies              FR Minnesota-Du          12.42m     12.68m   41-07.25 

      12.06m  12.41m  12.53m  FOUL  12.61m  12.68m

 11 David McNichols           JR Macalester                       12.36m   40-06.75 

      12.01m  12.36m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 12 Dylan Larson              FR Bethel (Minn          12.77m     12.01m   39-05.00 

      12.01m  0.97m  FOUL           

 13 Seamus Wilson             FR Gustavus Ado          11.66m     11.91m   39-01.00 

      11.50m  FOUL  11.91m         

 14 Kyler Kennedy             SO Minnesota-Du          11.41m     11.76m   38-07.00 

      11.13m  11.47m  11.76m         

 15 Alec Cline                FR Hamline               12.05m     11.32m   37-01.75 

      11.15m  11.21m  11.32m         

 16 Dan Clark                 FR Minnesota-Du          10.74m     10.97m   36-00.00 

      10.97m  9.81m  9.42m         

 -- Thomas Delich             SO Bethel (Minn          11.76m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Wes Nelson                SO Bethel (Minn          11.58m        DNS            

 -- Tim Skarin                JR Unattached            10.60m        DNS            

 -- Kieran McKeag             FR Unattached            15.50m        DNS            

 -- Marcus Gustaveson         FR Concordia-St          13.84m        DNS            

 -- Greg Lopez                SO Macalester            10.17m        DNS            

 -- Sam Diaz de Leone         JR Carleton              13.43m        DNS            

 

Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 59.62m  5/5/2006    Karl Erickson, Minnesota                   

        Meet: M 59.62m  5/5/2006    Karl Erickson, Minnesota                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Jonathan Tharaldsen       FR Minnesota             49.57m     50.72m     166-05 

      49.30m  49.46m  48.09m  FOUL  FOUL  50.72m

  2 Bryan Bjerk               JR Minnesota             51.98m     49.88m     163-08 

      FOUL  FOUL  49.88m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Anthony Tyler             SR Hamline               51.77m     49.64m     162-10 

      47.94m  49.64m  48.83m  48.65m  FOUL  49.52m

  4 Logan Gelineau            SO Minnesota-Du          44.51m     46.63m     153-00 

      FOUL  46.63m  FOUL  FOUL  42.62m  FOUL

  5 Nick Kalmes               FR Minnesota-Du          45.57m     46.49m     152-06 

      FOUL  42.81m  46.49m  44.15m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Jesse Kuusisto            SR Augsburg              44.11m     45.56m     149-06 

      36.28m  45.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Chase Duwenhoegger        JR Hamline               48.61m     45.24m     148-05 

      45.24m  43.12m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  8 Mitchell Maday            SO Hamline               42.32m     43.27m     141-11 

      FOUL  41.48m  39.10m  FOUL  43.27m  40.25m

  9 Clinton Treichel          JR Minnesota-Du          41.59m     42.11m     138-02 

      42.06m  42.11m  38.86m  37.06m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 John Marita               FR Minnesota             40.25m     40.80m     133-10 

      40.80m  38.02m  40.12m           

 11 Sam Diaz de Leone         JR Carleton              41.29m     38.13m     125-01 

      38.13m  FOUL  37.58m         

 12 Wes Nelson                SO Bethel (Minn          38.78m     38.06m     124-10 

      38.06m  FOUL  FOUL         

 13 Kyler Kennedy             SO Minnesota-Du          38.90m     37.79m     124-00 

      37.35m  37.79m  36.32m          

 14 David McNichols           JR Macalester            38.29m     37.08m     121-08 

      35.80m  FOUL  37.08m         

 15 Alec Cline                FR Hamline               31.64m     35.14m     115-03 

      35.14m  FOUL  33.09m         

 16 Chase Davies              FR Minnesota-Du          39.37m     34.55m     113-04 

      34.55m  FOUL  FOUL           

 17 Brian Lee                 SR Minnesota-Du                     34.34m     112-08 

      FOUL  34.34m  FOUL         

 18 Ben Irons                 SR Bethel (Minn          34.88m     33.79m     110-10 

      30.97m  33.79m  FOUL         

 19 Eric Johnson              JR Concordia-St          38.52m     33.64m     110-04 

      33.64m  33.30m  FOUL         

 20 Gunnar Melin              SO Augsburg              37.10m     33.53m     110-00 

      32.49m  FOUL  33.53m         

 21 Thomas Delich             SO Bethel (Minn          35.38m     33.46m     109-09 

      33.46m  30.98m  32.75m         

 22 Dylan Larson              FR Bethel (Minn          35.29m     32.05m     105-02 

      29.03m  31.27m  32.05m         

 -- Thomas Hutchinson         SO Concordia-St          45.10m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Marcus Gustaveson         FR Concordia-St          39.32m        DNS            

 -- Nick Misci                JR Bethel (Minn          43.98m        DNS            

 

Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 64.39m  5/8/2010    Byran Tolcer, Unattached                   

        Meet: M 64.39m  5/8/2010    Bryan Tolcer, Unattached                   

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Eric Dols                 SO Hamline               54.09m     56.01m     183-09 

      47.70m  53.62m  54.08m  55.59m  54.72m  56.01m

  2 Travis Jacobson           JR Hamline               52.69m     53.69m     176-02 

      50.25m  51.93m  FOUL  FOUL  50.21m  53.69m

  3 Ray Culp                  JR Hamline               50.13m     49.74m     163-02 

      47.54m  FOUL  49.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  4 Brian Lee                 SR Minnesota-Du          51.10m     49.66m     162-11 

      46.96m  FOUL  46.21m  46.27m  48.06m  49.66m

  5 Clinton Treichel          JR Minnesota-Du          48.31m     49.27m     161-08 

      45.73m  FOUL  47.08m  48.53m  49.27m  FOUL

  6 Jesse Kuusisto            SR Augsburg              51.13m     47.94m     157-03 

      45.81m  47.94m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Nasru Wado                SO Concordia-St          48.60m     46.09m     151-02 

      45.91m  FOUL  46.09m  45.69m  FOUL  45.71m

  8 Anthony Tyler             SR Hamline               44.71m     45.85m     150-05 

      42.28m  45.85m  FOUL  41.86m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Ben Irons                 SR Bethel (Minn          44.88m     45.37m     148-10 

      42.80m  42.83m  44.80m  44.97m  45.37m  45.18m

 10 Logan Gelineau            SO Minnesota-Du          46.05m     43.57m     142-11 

      43.57m  FOUL  42.56m          

 11 Mitchell Maday            SO Hamline               48.26m     43.14m     141-06 

      FOUL  43.14m  FOUL         

 12 Kyler Kennedy             SO Minnesota-Du          42.69m     42.82m     140-06 

      41.45m  42.82m  FOUL         

 13 David McNichols           JR Macalester            49.19m     42.43m     139-02 

      FOUL  42.43m  FOUL         

 14 Nick Kalmes               FR Minnesota-Du          42.80m     40.16m     131-09 

      39.68m  40.16m  38.93m         

 15 Gunnar Melin              SO Augsburg              51.30m     38.53m     126-05 

      FOUL  FOUL  38.53m         

 16 Chase Davies              FR Minnesota-Du          31.41m     36.05m     118-03 

      36.05m  FOUL  35.15m         

 17 Dylan Larson              FR Bethel (Minn          35.02m     35.25m     115-08 

      35.13m  35.25m  33.91m         

 18 Thomas Delich             SO Bethel (Minn          36.03m     35.15m     115-04 

      FOUL  34.22m  35.15m         

 19 Eric Johnson              JR Concordia-St          38.64m     35.12m     115-03 

      FOUL  35.12m  3.95m         

 20 Wes Nelson                SO Bethel (Minn          42.11m     34.48m     113-01 

      34.48m  FOUL  FOUL         

 21 Greg Lopez                SO Macalester            35.21m     34.35m     112-08 

      34.35m  33.34m  FOUL         

 22 Dylan Rioux               FR Hamline               34.80m     30.52m     100-01 

      FOUL  30.52m  FOUL         

 -- Kieran McKeag             FR Unattached            52.00m        DNS            

 -- Jon Nerdal                FR Unattached            61.37m        DNS            

 -- Nick Misci                JR Bethel (Minn          38.75m        DNS            

 -- Jay Hendrychs             FR Hamline               36.69m        SCR            

 

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

     Stadium: S 63.24m  5/13/2000   Greg Kaiser, St. Thomas                    

        Meet: M 57.74m  5/8/2011    Jake Malm, Minnesota                       

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Sean Hayes                JR Macalester            54.30m     53.58m     175-09 

      51.26m  52.16m  53.58m  50.27m  52.84m  52.82m

  2 Bradford Owens            FR Minnesota-Du          53.25m     51.12m     167-08 

      42.69m  43.90m  50.40m  50.16m  51.12m  47.92m

  3 Logan Rubeck              JR Minnesota-Du          46.84m     49.36m     161-11 

      49.36m  PASS  PASS  44.92m  44.74m  46.42m

  4 Mack Journell             FR Carleton              43.43m     45.41m     149-00 

      44.73m  43.70m  44.99m  43.65m  45.28m  45.41m

  5 Peter Hagstrom            FR Carleton              40.27m     41.75m     137-00 

      39.92m  31.44m  41.35m  41.75m  37.35m  38.12m

  6 Tyler Rea                 JR Augsburg              43.79m     41.58m     136-05 

      40.69m  FOUL  41.58m  37.45m  41.25m  FOUL

  7 Jay Hendrychs             FR Hamline               39.34m     40.92m     134-03 

      39.95m  35.79m  40.92m  FOUL  FOUL  38.66m

  8 Kam Manthe                SO Hamline               44.89m     40.33m     132-04 

      FOUL  FOUL  38.56m  FOUL  39.21m  40.33m

  9 Ben Irons                 SR Bethel (Minn          39.68m     36.78m     120-08 

      35.91m  36.25m  36.48m  36.78m  FOUL  35.75m

 10 Thomas Delich             SO Bethel (Minn          37.65m     35.82m     117-06 

      31.79m  33.30m  35.82m           

 11 Bryan Richter             FR Carleton              33.55m     34.48m     113-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  34.48m         

 12 Marshall Jeppeson         FR Concordia-St          35.89m     34.13m     112-00 

      33.26m  33.68m  34.13m         

 13 Greg Breheim              FR Hamline               25.57m     25.47m      83-07 

      25.47m  24.42m  FOUL         

 -- Baeza Tensaie             SR Bethel (Minn          34.37m        DNS            

 -- Christian Zaytoun         SO Carleton              50.39m        DNS            

 -- Dan Clark                 FR Minnesota-Du          30.40m        DNS            

 -- Fletcher Metz             FR Carleton              31.95m        DNS            

 -- Clifford McDonald         FR Gustavus Ado          37.03m        DNS            

 -- Jacob Broida              SO Carleton                            DNS