Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2017 06:16 PM

                   17th Annual Drake Alternative - 4/29/2017                   

                   Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN                    

                                    Results                                    

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gloria Williams           SR Concordia-St. Pa       12.26      12.31Q  2.8  2 

  2 McKayla Stowell           SO Gustavus Adolphu       12.30      12.33Q  2.9  1 

  3 Autumn Santos             FR Minnesota State        12.10      12.43Q  1.8  3 

  4 Jasmyne Suber             SO Minnesota State        12.48      12.57q  2.8  2 

  5 Sophie Simonson           JR Minnesota State        12.61      12.68q  1.8  3 

  6 Lindsey Schmidt           FR Gustavus Adolphu       12.79      12.75q  2.8  2 

  7 Sydney Reysack            FR Minnesota State        12.40      12.91q  2.9  1 

  8 Jenna Gatz                FR Minnesota State        12.73      12.95q  1.8  3 

  9 Adonya Gray               FR Gustavus Adolphu       13.16      13.03q  2.9  1 

 10 LaKeya Rudolph            JR Concordia-St. Pa       13.22      13.09   2.9  1 

 11 Alyssa Lokensgard         FR Gustavus Adolphu       13.76      13.74   2.8  2 

 12 Racquel Beckett           FR Minnesota State        14.40      14.11   2.8  2 

 13 Ester Archer              FR Gustavus Adolphu       13.90      14.29   1.8  3 

 14 Emma Robbins              SO Gustavus Adolphu       14.53      14.33   2.9  1 

 15 Amy Weiglein              FR Martin Luther          15.59      15.12   2.8  2 

 16 Elizabeth Uribe           FR Gustavus Adolphu       14.96      15.66   2.9  1 

 17 Kiah Larson               FR Augsburg                          15.69   1.8  3 

 

Women 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Autumn Santos             FR Minnesota State        12.43      12.12   2.6 

  2 Gloria Williams           SR Concordia-St. Pa       12.31      12.13   2.6 

  3 McKayla Stowell           SO Gustavus Adolphu       12.33      12.41   2.6 

  4 Jasmyne Suber             SO Minnesota State        12.57      12.59   2.6 

  5 Sydney Reysack            FR Minnesota State        12.91      12.60   2.6 

  6 Sophie Simonson           JR Minnesota State        12.68      12.66   2.6 

  7 Jenna Gatz                FR Minnesota State        12.95      12.74   2.6 

  8 Adonya Gray               FR Gustavus Adolphu       13.03      12.92   2.6 

  9 Lindsey Schmidt           FR Gustavus Adolphu       12.75      13.28   2.6 

 

Women 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Gloria Williams           SR Concordia-St. Pa       25.30      25.07   2.0  2 

  2 Erika Shady               JR Concordia-St. Pa       25.41      25.17   2.0  2 

  3 Autumn Santos             FR Minnesota State        25.24      25.19   2.0  2 

  4 Sydney Reysack            FR Minnesota State        25.90      25.84   2.0  2 

  5 Jasmyne Suber             SO Minnesota State        25.99      26.09   2.0  2 

  6 Lindsey Schmidt           FR Gustavus Adolphu       26.25      26.27   2.0  2 

  7 Jenna Gatz                FR Minnesota State        26.11      26.51   2.0  2 

  8 Damonyka Roberts          FR Crown                  27.45      26.94   3.0  1 

  9 Mary Fixsen               SO Minnesota State        27.50      27.13   3.0  1 

 10 LaKeya Rudolph            JR Concordia-St. Pa       27.41      27.14   2.0  2 

 11 Jessika Dieringer         SO Minnesota State        26.50      27.41   2.0  2 

 12 Adonya Gray               FR Gustavus Adolphu       27.49      27.81   3.0  1 

 13 Prabhjot Singh            SO Gustavus Adolphu       28.78      28.25   3.0  1 

 14 Ester Archer              FR Gustavus Adolphu       28.95      28.83   3.0  1 

 15 Keenan Davis              JR Minnesota State        27.90      28.88   3.0  1 

 16 Racquel Beckett           FR Minnesota State        29.82      29.26   3.0  1 

 17 Emma Robbins              SO Gustavus Adolphu       29.41      29.83   3.0  1 

 

Women 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Maddy Kunshier            SO Concordia-St. Pa     1:00.20    1:00.18   2 

  2 Emily Ciesynski           SO Minnesota-Morris     1:02.12    1:00.63   2 

  3 Leah Amundson             JR Concordia-St. Pa     1:00.14    1:01.29   2 

  4 Jessika Dieringer         SO Minnesota State        58.69    1:01.84   2 

  5 Mary Fixsen               SO Minnesota State      1:01.17    1:02.70   2 

  6 Kristen Petron            FR Bemidji State        1:05.87    1:03.13   1 

  7 Megan Hill                FR Gustavus Adolphu     1:03.45    1:03.23   2 

  8 Damonyka Roberts          FR Crown                1:03.26    1:03.76   2 

  9 Kristen Mertens           SR Gustavus Adolphu     1:04.00    1:05.08   2 

 10 Taylor Schimmleman        FR Concordia-St. Pa     1:04.38    1:06.91   2 

 11 Sarah Quinn               SO Martin Luther        1:17.55    1:22.19   1 

 

Women 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Bobbi Patrick             SO Minnesota State      2:18.60    2:19.26   2 

  2 Natalie Stauber           SR Minnesota-Duluth     2:18.09    2:19.75   2 

  3 Hannah Goemann            SR Minnesota-Morris     2:16.21    2:20.18   2 

  4 Megan Serratore           SO Minnesota State      2:23.35    2:20.46   2 

  5 Jessica Boespflug         SO Minnesota State      2:19.28    2:21.15   2 

  6 Lydia Hayes               JR Gustavus Adolphu     2:21.51    2:24.71   2 

  7 Abigail Schnabel          SO Gustavus Adolphu     2:20.81    2:25.79   2 

  8 Tierney Winter            FR Gustavus Adolphu     2:23.49    2:26.65   2 

  9 Haley Anderson            FR Gustavus Adolphu     2:26.61    2:30.21   2 

 10 Mikaela Algren            SR Gustavus Adolphu     2:28.85    2:31.12   2 

 11 Zoe Loucks                FR Minnesota-Morris     2:31.69    2:32.25   1 

 12 Madison Kealy             SR Bemidji State        2:34.17    2:34.27   1 

 13 Elisabeth Anderson        JR Minnesota-Morris     2:31.79    2:38.04   1 

 14 Rebecca Boehlke           FR Martin Luther        2:38.32    2:38.15   1 

 15 Montana Lawrence          FR Minnesota-Morris     2:40.00    2:41.40   1 

 16 Amanda Anderson           JR Bemidji State        2:42.57    2:42.44   1 

 17 Becca Ohotto              JR Minnesota State      2:26.72    2:47.51   2 

 18 Gabrielle Ward            FR Minnesota-Morris     2:40.00    2:51.70   1 

 19 Elena Stingle             SO Martin Luther        2:46.83    2:52.45   1 

 20 Elena Mueller             FR Martin Luther        2:57.19    2:56.57   1 

 21 Holly Werning             SO Concordia-St. Pa     2:50.66    3:00.62   1 

 

Women 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Hannah Goemann            SR Minnesota-Morris     4:44.18    4:47.69   2 

  2 Maggie Pierson               Rusty Gustie         5:02.00    4:48.70   2 

  3 Tierney Winter            FR Gustavus Adolphu     5:03.00    4:54.30   2 

  4 Sadie Novak-Klug          JR Gustavus Adolphu     4:56.79    4:56.65   2 

  5 Carisa Weyenberg          FR Minnesota State      4:54.00    4:56.87   2 

  6 Brittany Platt            SR Minnesota-Duluth     5:00.44    4:59.84   2 

  7 Lydia Hayes               JR Gustavus Adolphu     5:05.00    5:05.36   2 

  8 Jaylynn Lauer             FR Minnesota State                 5:07.26   1 

  9 Megan Weaver              SO Gustavus Adolphu     5:20.00    5:11.61   1 

 10 Abigail Schnabel          SO Gustavus Adolphu     5:00.10    5:12.18   2 

 11 Tasha Bennett             FR Concordia-St. Pa     5:09.29    5:13.55   2 

 12 Mackenzie Dockendorf      SO Minnesota State      5:11.17    5:17.29   2 

 13 Courtney Ramsay           FR Concordia-St. Pa     5:25.35    5:19.81   1 

 14 Mikaela Algren            SR Gustavus Adolphu     5:10.32    5:20.09   2 

 15 Elisabeth Anderson        JR Minnesota-Morris     5:15.00    5:20.93   2 

 16 Mackenzie Nelson          FR Crown                5:10.86    5:21.98   2 

 17 Rebecca Boehlke           FR Martin Luther        5:39.44    5:23.24   1 

 18 Tanna Boyle               SR Minnesota-Morris     5:25.00    5:23.38   1 

 19 Sally O'Brien             SO Minnesota State      5:15.48    5:27.89   2 

 20 Mariah Betzler            JR Minnesota State      5:30.00    5:27.99   1 

 21 Montana Lawrence          FR Minnesota-Morris     5:30.93    5:28.38   1 

 22 Jane Austin               SR Bemidji State        5:26.16    5:28.94   1 

 23 Autumn Huju               SO Bemidji State        5:34.01    5:36.77   1 

 24 Gabrielle Ward            FR Minnesota-Morris     5:30.00    5:37.47   1 

 25 Hillary Swanson           SO Minnesota State      5:40.18    5:47.82   1 

 26 Kiley Hallgren            JR Minnesota-Morris     5:39.24    5:57.97   1 

 27 Courtney Anderson         SO Bemidji State        5:57.68    6:07.07   1 

 28 Gabriella Hedberg         SO Minnesota-Morris     5:55.13    6:11.27   1 

 29 Chelsea Schlegel          JR Minnesota-Morris     6:20.00    6:45.49   1 

 

Women 1 Mile Run Alumni

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Caitlin Fermoyle             Rusty Gustie                    5:55.87  

  2 Beth Hauer                   Rusty Gustie                    6:01.55  

  3 Marit Sonnesyn               Rusty Gustie                    6:07.86  

  4 Laura Secor                  Rusty Gustie                    6:08.07  

  5 Janey Helland                Rusty Gustie                    6:25.56  

  6 Kim Rostvold                 Rusty Gustie                    6:33.43  

  7 Emily Klatt                  Rusty Gustie                    6:41.92  

  8 Nichole Porath               Rusty Gustie                    6:42.34  

  9 Heather Meyers               Rusty Gustie                    6:42.44  

 10 Haley Kemper                 Rusty Gustie                    6:44.65  

 11 Kelsey Harms                 Rusty Gustie                    6:56.75  

 12 Linda Rieke                  Rusty Gustie                    7:05.42  

 13 Kaitlin Bembenek             Rusty Gustie                    7:17.84  

 14 Liz Weiers                   Rusty Gustie                    7:22.17  

 15 Dasha Terenteva              Rusty Gustie                    7:34.16  

 16 Courtney Branch              Rusty Gustie                    7:34.21  

 17 Lauren Shurson               Rusty Gustie                    7:34.32  

 18 Rebecca Bryson               Rusty Gustie                    7:47.01  

 

Women 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Lily Paul                 SO Minnesota State     18:14.04   18:30.01  

  2 Gabriela Passmore         FR Gustavus Adolphu    19:18.01   19:00.00  

  3 Marit Sonnesyn               Rusty Gustie        18:04.00   19:00.63  

  4 Jackie Lindfors           SO Concordia-St. Pa    19:24.69   19:36.44  

  5 Nichole Porath               Rusty Gustie        19:56.00   19:53.40  

  6 Ruth Lindberg             SO Concordia-St. Pa    20:15.34   20:04.42  

 -- Maggie Pierson               Rusty Gustie                        DNF  

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Erica Young               SR Concordia-St. Pa       15.69      15.17Q  3.9  1 

  2 Alexandria Coleman        SR Bemidji State          15.29      16.40Q  2.4  2 

  3 Keenan Davis              JR Minnesota State        15.50      15.31q  3.9  1 

  4 Nikaylah Woody            JR Augsburg               16.85      16.39q  3.9  1 

  5 Brooke Hogan              FR Minnesota-Morris       16.28      16.54q  2.4  2 

  6 Alexandra Anderson        FR Gustavus Adolphu       17.80      16.82q  3.9  1 

  7 Marissa Morgenstern       JR Bemidji State          17.02      17.26q  2.4  2 

  8 Paige Pederson            FR Minnesota-Morris       16.75      17.54q  3.9  1 

  9 Stephanie Rockhoff        SR Martin Luther          17.32      17.69q  2.4  2 

 

Women 100 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Erica Young               SR Concordia-St. Pa       15.17      15.26   2.6 

  2 Keenan Davis              JR Minnesota State        15.31      15.55   2.6 

  3 Nikaylah Woody            JR Augsburg               16.39      16.29   2.6 

  4 Brooke Hogan              FR Minnesota-Morris       16.54      16.30   2.6 

  5 Alexandra Anderson        FR Gustavus Adolphu       16.82      16.86   2.6 

  6 Marissa Morgenstern       JR Bemidji State          17.26      17.13   2.6 

  7 Paige Pederson            FR Minnesota-Morris       17.54      17.38   2.6 

  8 Stephanie Rockhoff        SR Martin Luther          17.69      17.43   2.6 

 

Women 400 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sophie Simonson           JR Minnesota State      1:03.30    1:04.43   2 

  2 Christa Benson            SO Bemidji State        1:07.42    1:05.85   2 

  3 Teghan Norman             FR Concordia-St. Pa     1:12.00    1:10.67   2 

  4 Nikaylah Woody            JR Augsburg             1:08.50    1:13.07   2 

  5 Brooke Hogan              FR Minnesota-Morris     1:08.00    1:14.15   2 

  6 Mallory Butchko           SO Gustavus Adolphu                1:15.33   1 

  7 Moriah Poehlman           FR Martin Luther        1:21.85    1:19.94   1 

  8 Stephanie Rockhoff        SR Martin Luther        1:17.42    1:20.94   2 

  9 Marissa Morgenstern       JR Bemidji State        1:16.89    1:24.43   2 

 10 Jessica Berlinger         SO Bethany Lutheran     1:20.97    1:29.26   1 

 

Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Emily Sands               SR Gustavus Adolphu    11:41.87   11:28.16  

  2 Olivia Rosenow            JR Gustavus Adolphu    12:12.04   11:51.41  

  3 Lydia Carr                FR Concordia-St. Pa    12:25.70   12:34.76  

 

Women 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              49.90      49.86  

     1) Adonya Gray FR                  2) Mallory Butchko SO             

     3) Lindsey Schmidt FR              4) McKayla Stowell SO             

  2 Minnesota-Morris  'A'                               52.00      51.55  

     1) Emily Ciesynski SO              2) Molly McGrath JR               

     3) Brooke Hogan FR                 4) Paige Pederson FR              

  3 Bemidji State  'A'                                  53.04      52.73  

     1) Marissa Morgenstern JR          2) Alexandria Coleman SR          

     3) Kristen Petron FR               4) Christa Benson SO              

 

Women 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            4:13.67    4:19.44  

     1) Lauren Kershner SO              2) Lydia Hayes JR                 

     3) Tierney Winter FR               4) Abigail Schnabel SO            

  2 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                            4:25.00    4:23.13  

     1) Tess Olinger SO                 2) Megan Hill FR                  

     3) Kristen Mertens SR              4) Haley Anderson FR              

  3 Bemidji State  'A'                                4:14.89    4:28.71  

     1) Christa Benson SO               2) Alexandria Coleman SR          

     3) Kristen Petron FR               4) Madison Kealy SR               

 

Women High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Marianna Kramer           JR Concordia-St. Pa       1.55m      1.60m    5-03.00 

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.63 

        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Gretchen Feilen           JR Concordia-St. Pa       1.66m      1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  3 Alexandria Coleman        SR Bemidji State          1.56m      1.55m    5-01.00 

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 

  4 Rylee Weisensel           JR Martin Luther          1.42m      1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Alexandra Anderson        FR Gustavus Adolphu       1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00 

     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  6 Carly Denler              SR Minnesota-Morris       1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

       PO    O    O  XXX 

  7 Alex Collins              SO Minnesota-Duluth       1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 

     1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O   XO  XXX 

  8 Alyssa Lokensgard         FR Gustavus Adolphu       1.35m      1.40m    4-07.00 

     1.25 1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

 

Women Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Marianna Kramer           JR Concordia-St. Pa       3.65m      3.40m   11-01.75 

     3.25 3.40 3.55 

        O    O  XXX 

  2 Rachelle LeBlanc          JR Minnesota-Duluth       3.41m      3.10m   10-02.00 

     3.10 3.25 

        O  XXX 

  3 Gretchen Feilen           JR Concordia-St. Pa       3.55m      3.10m   10-02.00 

     3.10 3.25 

       XO  XXX 

  4 Holly Nicolai                Rusty Gustie                      2.95m    9-08.00 

     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Carly Denler              SR Minnesota-Morris       3.31m      2.95m    9-08.00 

     2.80 2.95 3.10 

        O    O  XXX 

  6 Teghan Norman             FR Concordia-St. Pa                  2.95m    9-08.00 

     2.80 2.95 3.10 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  6 Mallory Butchko           SO Gustavus Adolphu       2.95m      2.95m    9-08.00 

     2.80 2.95 3.10 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Kelsey Harms                 Rusty Gustie                      2.65m    8-08.25 

     2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 

      XXO    O  XXO  XXX 

  9 Prabhjot Singh            SO Gustavus Adolphu       2.65m      2.50m    8-02.50 

     2.50 2.65 

        O  XXX 

 10 Anna Hughes               JR Concordia-St. Pa       2.32m      2.20m    7-02.50 

     2.20 2.50 

       XO  XXX 

 -- McKenna Vininski          FR Minnesota-Morris       2.65m         NH            

     2.50 

      XXX 

 

Women Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Anna Neeser               SO Gustavus Adolphu       4.72m      4.93m   4.1  16-02.25 

     4.93m(4.1) 4.75m(1.3) 4.58m(-0.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     

  2 Jade St Germain           JR Martin Luther          4.64m      4.64m   1.5  15-02.75 

     FOUL      4.02m(2.2) FOUL      4.64m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL     

  3 Molly McGrath             JR Minnesota-Morris       5.00m      4.53m   1.2  14-10.50 

     4.26m(2.8) 4.35m(1.6) 4.53m(1.2) 4.36m(1.3) 4.24m(1.9) 4.32m(1.7)

  4 Emily Muir                SR Martin Luther          4.62m      4.27m   2.3  14-00.25 

     4.04m(2.0) 4.27m(2.3) 3.72m(0.9) 4.25m(3.0) 4.22m(1.8) 3.97m(-0.1)

  5 Damonyka Roberts          FR Crown                  4.60m      4.22m   2.8  13-10.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      4.22m(2.8) FOUL      FOUL      4.22m(0.2)

  6 Kiah Larson               FR Augsburg               3.69m      3.93m   1.3  12-10.75 

     3.22m(2.6) FOUL      3.93m(1.3) FOUL      3.76m(1.6) 3.76m(0.1)

  7 Amy Weiglein              FR Martin Luther          3.56m      3.58m   1.0  11-09.00 

     3.34m(2.0) 3.38m(1.0) 3.49m(2.4) 3.31m(2.4) 3.51m(0.8) 3.58m(1.0)

  8 Tanya Sherrard            SR Bethany Lutheran                  2.93m   1.2   9-07.50 

     FOUL      FOUL      2.93m(1.2) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

 

Women Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Elizabeth Brunner         SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.57m     11.67m   2.1  38-03.50 

     11.33m(1.2) 11.40m(2.9) FOUL      11.67m(2.1) 11.54m(1.0) 11.38m(1.7)

  2 Anna Neeser               SO Gustavus Adolphu      10.13m     10.15m   1.9  33-03.75 

     FOUL      FOUL      9.73m(2.7) 9.91m(3.0) 10.02m(2.1) 10.15m(1.9)

  3 Emily Muir                SR Martin Luther         10.00m      9.42m   4.3  30-11.00 

     9.16m(3.4) 9.19m(2.1) 9.23m(0.6) 9.42m(4.3) 9.22m(0.5) 8.91m(0.7)

  4 Moriah Poehlman           FR Martin Luther          8.92m      8.86m   3.0  29-01.00 

     FOUL      8.86m(3.0) 8.65m(2.4) FOUL      8.37m(2.7) 8.38m(1.0)

  5 Kiah Larson               FR Augsburg               8.28m      8.81m   4.2  28-11.00 

     FOUL      8.50m(4.0) 8.73m(3.9) 8.81m(4.2) 8.56m(3.0) 8.60m(0.8)

 

Women Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Hannah Gustafson          FR Concordia-St. Pa      13.03m     12.66m   41-06.50 

      12.15m  12.46m  12.66m  12.41m  11.87m  12.66m

  2 Savanah Olson             FR Bemidji State         12.88m     12.62m   41-05.00 

      12.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  3 Hayley Solheim               Rusty Gustie                     11.26m   36-11.50 

      11.00m  11.20m  11.26m  10.71m  11.23m  FOUL

  4 Kara Helgeson                Rusty Gustie          10.00m     11.16m   36-07.50 

      FOUL  11.10m  11.16m  10.45m  10.71m  FOUL

  5 Cassidy Baker             SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.80m     11.02m   36-02.00 

      9.99m  10.79m  11.02m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Sarah Knutson             JR Minnesota State       11.35m     10.59m   34-09.00 

      9.69m  FOUL  10.59m  10.57m  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Samara Tobeck             SO Bemidji State         10.75m     10.54m   34-07.00 

      9.97m  8.92m  10.54m  9.36m  9.69m  9.87m

  8 Rachel Colter                Rusty Gustie                     10.33m   33-10.75 

      10.33m  10.24m  8.60m  FOUL  9.91m  9.94m

  9 Melissa Neumann           FR Martin Luther         10.80m     10.26m   33-08.00 

      10.00m  10.21m  10.26m  PASS  PASS  PASS

 10 Mary Pat Thune            SO Minnesota-Duluth      10.42m      9.75m   32-00.00 

      9.61m  9.75m  FOUL          

 11 Gabby Baker               FR Bethany Lutheran      10.63m      9.47m   31-01.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  9.47m         

 12 Bailey Van Den Heuvel     SO Gustavus Adolphu      10.27m      9.39m   30-09.75 

      9.07m  9.39m  FOUL           

 13 Katelyn Raddatz           FR Martin Luther          9.64m      9.33m   30-07.50 

      9.20m  8.84m  9.33m           

 14 Patricia Gibson           FR Crown                  9.20m      9.03m   29-07.50 

      8.91m  9.03m  8.69m         

 15 Cassandra Anklam          SO Martin Luther          9.65m      8.95m   29-04.50 

      FOUL  8.95m  8.69m         

 16 Marissa Milless           SO Bethany Lutheran       9.57m      8.94m   29-04.00 

      8.94m  8.85m  8.45m         

 17 Avery Potthoff            JR Minnesota-Duluth       9.56m      8.92m   29-03.25 

      8.29m  8.01m  8.92m         

 18 Tanya Sherrard            SR Bethany Lutheran       8.39m      8.68m   28-05.75 

      7.89m  8.68m  8.27m         

 19 Lindsey Stewart           SR Bethany Lutheran       9.36m      8.28m   27-02.00 

      8.28m  8.15m  FOUL         

 20 Sierra Paske              SO Minnesota-Morris       9.12m      8.16m   26-09.25 

      7.84m  8.16m  7.91m         

 21 Arianna Emmons            JR Bethany Lutheran       8.44m      8.03m   26-04.25 

      7.56m  8.03m  7.60m         

 22 Emily Orvis               FR Martin Luther          8.25m      7.79m   25-06.75 

      7.57m  7.60m  7.79m         

 23 Josephine Avery           SO Martin Luther          7.16m      7.55m   24-09.25 

      6.83m  7.55m  7.40m         

 24 Jessica Berlinger         SO Bethany Lutheran       6.37m      6.31m   20-08.50 

      6.31m  6.22m  5.97m         

 

Women Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Emma Edelen               SR Minnesota State       40.04m     39.54m     129-09 

      37.72m  39.39m  38.07m  FOUL  38.29m  39.54m

  2 Anna Ripke                SO Concordia-St. Pa      37.84m     36.86m     120-11 

      FOUL  34.75m  36.86m  FOUL  35.53m  35.61m

  3 Genavieve Baklund         FR Bemidji State         41.01m     36.49m     119-09 

      FOUL  34.58m  34.01m  35.83m  36.49m  FOUL

  4 Hannah Gustafson          FR Concordia-St. Pa      35.24m     34.58m     113-05 

      FOUL  34.58m  FOUL  34.22m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Kaitlyn Christianson      SO Bemidji State         36.72m     34.40m     112-10 

      FOUL  34.18m  34.40m  30.45m  31.27m  32.72m

  6 Rissi McNallan            FR Minnesota State       32.62m     34.01m     111-07 

      32.79m  33.29m  34.01m  33.26m  32.71m  27.71m

  7 Savanah Olson             FR Bemidji State         38.36m     33.54m     110-00 

      FOUL  33.42m  33.34m  FOUL  33.54m  FOUL

  8 Melissa Neumann           FR Martin Luther         34.77m     33.43m     109-08 

      26.33m  32.27m  33.43m  FOUL  30.76m  FOUL

  9 Madison Carlson           FR Gustavus Adolphu      33.26m     31.81m     104-04 

      29.10m  31.56m  31.47m  30.63m  30.27m  31.81m

 10 Sarah Knutson             JR Minnesota State       34.37m     31.16m     102-03 

      FOUL  31.16m  FOUL         

 11 Kara Helgeson                Rusty Gustie          27.30m     30.77m     100-11 

      29.97m  27.25m  30.77m         

 12 Courtney Erickson         FR Gustavus Adolphu      30.78m     29.68m      97-04 

      28.45m  27.61m  29.68m         

 13 Kellie Jensen             SO Minnesota-Duluth      31.45m     28.94m      94-11 

      26.33m  27.40m  28.94m         

 14 Avery Potthoff            JR Minnesota-Duluth      28.44m     28.72m      94-03 

      25.98m  27.75m  28.72m         

 15 Madison Eggermont         JR Minnesota State       30.04m     28.27m      92-09 

      28.27m  FOUL  24.29m         

 16 Tanya Sherrard            SR Bethany Lutheran      27.55m     27.55m      90-05 

      23.72m  27.55m  26.64m           

 17 Jade St Germain           JR Martin Luther         26.47m     27.16m      89-01 

      25.93m  27.16m  26.39m         

 18 Lindsey Stewart           SR Bethany Lutheran      27.64m     26.42m      86-08 

      26.42m  25.57m  25.70m         

 19 Sierra Paske              SO Minnesota-Morris      31.60m     26.26m      86-02 

      FOUL  26.26m  25.64m         

 20 Katie Keelin              FR Gustavus Adolphu      29.88m     26.10m      85-07 

      26.10m  FOUL  FOUL         

 21 Keisha Prafke             FR Crown                 22.55m     22.07m      72-05 

      21.13m  21.86m  22.07m         

 22 Josephine Avery           SO Martin Luther         21.71m     21.63m      70-11 

      20.64m  21.63m  21.07m         

 23 Marissa Milless           SO Bethany Lutheran      24.30m     21.53m      70-08 

      21.53m  20.53m  FOUL         

 24 Lailah Thabatah           FR Martin Luther         21.43m     21.41m      70-03 

      21.41m  FOUL  FOUL         

 25 Charlotte Huebner         SR Martin Luther         24.57m     20.73m      68-00 

      18.32m  0.89m  20.73m         

 -- Katelyn Raddatz           FR Martin Luther         32.22m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Sarah Knutson             JR Minnesota State       50.66m     47.14m     154-08 

      46.42m  FOUL  43.96m  FOUL  47.14m  FOUL

  2 Katie Keelin              FR Gustavus Adolphu      47.63m     45.41m     149-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  44.31m  43.71m  45.41m  42.87m

  3 Samara Tobeck             SO Bemidji State         45.78m     45.10m     147-11 

      FOUL  42.56m  FOUL  42.26m  41.90m  45.10m

  4 Emma Edelen               SR Minnesota State       44.97m     44.55m     146-02 

      44.31m  43.47m  44.16m  43.88m  44.55m  FOUL

  5 Bailey Van Den Heuvel     SO Gustavus Adolphu      42.89m     43.81m     143-09 

      43.81m  0.22m  FOUL  43.05m  43.80m  43.03m

  6 Rachel Buck               JR Minnesota-Duluth      43.42m     43.49m     142-08 

      43.04m  FOUL  43.23m  FOUL  43.49m  FOUL

  7 Liz Weiers                   Rusty Gustie          30.48m     42.70m     140-01 

      42.70m  FOUL  42.05m  FOUL  39.78m  42.53m

  8 Regan Grube               SO Bemidji State         41.43m     41.01m     134-06 

      40.53m  FOUL  FOUL  41.01m  39.99m  FOUL

  9 Mackenzie Sedlack         SO Minnesota-Duluth      44.18m     40.16m     131-09 

      40.16m  30.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Anna Ripke                SO Concordia-St. Pa      39.12m     39.44m     129-05 

      38.58m  37.17m  39.44m         

 11 Kellie Jensen             SO Minnesota-Duluth      36.19m     39.39m     129-03 

      39.39m  FOUL  FOUL         

 12 Lindsey Stewart           SR Bethany Lutheran      36.88m     37.97m     124-07 

      34.02m  37.97m  FOUL         

 13 Courtney Ryan             SR Minnesota-Duluth      38.69m     37.96m     124-06 

      36.16m  FOUL  37.96m          

 14 Sierra Paske              SO Minnesota-Morris      39.56m     37.86m     124-02 

      36.65m  37.86m  FOUL           

 15 Courtney Erickson         FR Gustavus Adolphu      34.69m     36.29m     119-01 

      36.29m  33.87m  31.42m         

 16 Kaitlyn Christianson      SO Bemidji State         36.15m     36.05m     118-03 

      35.62m  36.05m  FOUL         

 17 Cassidy Baker             SO Minnesota-Duluth      38.08m     35.34m     115-11 

      FOUL  35.34m  34.76m         

 18 Madison Carlson           FR Gustavus Adolphu      34.59m     34.81m     114-02 

      32.78m  34.81m  31.72m         

 19 Hannah Gustafson          FR Concordia-St. Pa      37.32m     34.60m     113-06 

      34.60m  FOUL  FOUL         

 20 Jade St Germain           JR Martin Luther         31.65m     34.50m     113-02 

      34.50m  FOUL  28.87m         

 21 Melissa Neumann           FR Martin Luther         28.65m     34.35m     112-08 

      33.76m  33.04m  34.35m         

 22 Josephine Avery           SO Martin Luther         32.74m     32.04m     105-01 

      30.55m  FOUL  32.04m           

 23 Cassandra Anklam          SO Martin Luther         29.28m     31.89m     104-07 

      30.87m  FOUL  31.89m         

 24 Lailah Thabatah           FR Martin Luther         22.82m     30.04m      98-07 

      FOUL  24.84m  30.04m         

 25 Katelyn Raddatz           FR Martin Luther         26.14m     28.44m      93-04 

      24.22m  27.24m  28.44m         

 26 Avery Potthoff            JR Minnesota-Duluth      25.47m     25.85m      84-10 

      FOUL  25.85m  23.14m         

 27 Emily Orvis               FR Martin Luther         22.17m     25.02m      82-01 

      17.19m  25.02m  22.36m         

 28 Gabby Baker               FR Bethany Lutheran      27.86m     21.80m      71-06 

      FOUL  21.80m  FOUL         

 -- Marissa Milless           SO Bethany Lutheran      25.13m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 -- Genavieve Baklund         FR Bemidji State         44.48m       FOUL            

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Women Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Marisa Morgan             SR Gustavus Adolphu      36.86m     37.00m     121-05 

      37.00m  30.80m  32.92m  34.22m      

  2 Ande Gustafson            SR Gustavus Adolphu      32.82m     31.65m     103-10 

      FOUL  31.65m  27.65m  29.32m      

  3 Charlotte Huebner         SR Martin Luther         29.86m     31.15m     102-02 

      26.98m  30.34m  31.09m  31.15m      

  4 Calli Sizer               SO Gustavus Adolphu      23.21m     30.45m      99-11 

      28.28m  30.45m  22.85m  21.28m      

  5 Mary Pat Thune            SO Minnesota-Duluth      31.69m     29.15m      95-08 

      24.19m  FOUL  FOUL  29.15m      

  6 Cassidy Baker             SO Minnesota-Duluth      32.08m     29.07m      95-04 

      29.07m  28.66m  27.31m  23.05m      

  7 Regan Grube               SO Bemidji State         29.89m     28.80m      94-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  27.80m  28.80m      

  8 Rissi McNallan            FR Minnesota State       26.50m     27.93m      91-08 

      24.34m  27.93m  27.43m  25.76m      

  9 Gabby Baker               FR Bethany Lutheran      27.67m     27.72m      90-11 

      24.48m  27.23m  27.72m  23.23m      

 10 Rachel Colter                Rusty Gustie                     27.53m      90-04 

      26.44m  26.78m  27.11m  27.53m      

 11 Madison Eggermont         JR Minnesota State       28.51m     27.14m      89-00 

      24.21m  21.37m  26.64m  27.14m      

 12 Janet Putz                SO Martin Luther         24.68m     26.96m      88-05 

      22.75m  24.57m  21.23m  26.96m      

 13 Kellie Jensen             SO Minnesota-Duluth      26.12m     26.92m      88-04 

      24.73m  26.92m  25.63m  24.75m       

 14 Bailey Van Den Heuvel     SO Gustavus Adolphu      30.58m     26.86m      88-01 

      25.37m  26.86m  FOUL  FOUL       

 15 Elizabeth Brunner         SO Minnesota-Duluth      33.92m     26.78m      87-10 

      26.42m  26.78m  FOUL  FOUL      

 16 Rylee Weisensel           JR Martin Luther         27.20m     26.04m      85-05 

      24.86m  22.45m  26.04m  22.95m        

 17 Avery Potthoff            JR Minnesota-Duluth      25.27m     23.98m      78-08 

      21.50m  23.98m  23.48m  21.63m      

 18 Courtney Ryan             SR Minnesota-Duluth      33.20m     22.87m      75-00 

      FOUL  FOUL  22.87m  FOUL      

 19 Genavieve Baklund         FR Bemidji State         24.28m     21.84m      71-08 

      FOUL  21.11m  21.84m  FOUL      

 20 Sarah Quinn               SO Martin Luther         21.42m     21.69m      71-02 

      FOUL  20.85m  21.69m  21.22m      

 21 Rachel Buck               JR Minnesota-Duluth      26.16m     20.88m      68-06 

      20.66m  19.42m  20.04m  20.88m      

 22 Keisha Prafke             FR Crown                 20.67m     18.51m      60-09 

      16.28m  FOUL  15.57m  18.51m      

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#

=================================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Justin Taormina           FR Minnesota State                   11.08Q  2.2  3 

  2 Nick Beattie              JR Minnesota-Duluth       11.11      11.14Q  3.4  2 

  3 Jack Blaney               SO Gustavus Adolphu       11.22      11.17Q  2.9  1 

  4 Djimon James                 Unattached                        11.33q  2.9  1 

  5 Sean O'Connell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       11.60      11.36q  3.4  2 

  6 Austin Carlson            JR Minnesota-Duluth       11.28      11.39q  2.9  1 

  7 Sam Rosario               FR Augsburg               11.75      11.44q  2.9  1 

  8 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn       11.43      11.52q  2.2  3 

  9 Derek Huntley             SR Gustavus Adolphu                  11.56q  3.4  2 

 10 Matthew Marrin            SO Concordia-St. Pa       11.45      11.58   2.2  3 

 11 Brayxton Alexander        FR Martin Luther          11.65      11.59   2.2  3 

 12 Adam Rikkers              FR St. Thomas (Minn       11.87      11.60   2.2  3 

 13 Jonathan Johnson          JR Concordia-St. Pa       11.35      11.65   3.4  2 

 14 Eneji Obami               FR Minnesota State                   11.66   2.2  3 

 15 Daniel Trentacoste        JR Gustavus Adolphu       11.66      11.72   3.4  2 

 16 Cameron Jackson           FR Gustavus Adolphu       11.86      11.73   3.4  2 

 17 Nelson Finne              SO Gustavus Adolphu       12.14      11.78   3.4  2 

 18 Aboubakar Doumbouya       FR Minnesota-Morris       11.48      11.85   3.4  2 

 19 Greg Knaack               FR Gustavus Adolphu       12.20      11.99   2.9  1 

 20 Ricky Kothenbeutel        JR Minnesota-Morris       11.81      12.06   2.9  1 

 21 Casey Reeves              SO Minnesota-Duluth       11.62      12.07   2.2  3 

 22 Alex Pruitt               FR Augsburg               12.35      12.16   3.4  2 

 23 Urvin Lewis               FR Martin Luther          12.12      12.57   2.2  3 

 

Men 100 Meter Dash

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Justin Taormina           FR Minnesota State        11.08      10.81   2.6 

  2 Nick Beattie              JR Minnesota-Duluth       11.14      11.15   2.6 

  3 Jack Blaney               SO Gustavus Adolphu       11.17      11.22   2.6 

  4 Sean O'Connell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       11.36      11.32   2.6 

  5 Djimon James                 Unattached             11.33      11.34   2.6  11.331

  6 Sam Rosario               FR Augsburg               11.44      11.34   2.6  11.333

  7 Austin Carlson            JR Minnesota-Duluth       11.39      11.39   2.6 

 

Men 200 Meter Dash

=================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#

=================================================================================

  1 Connor Behm               JR Minnesota-Duluth       22.77      22.33   4.1  3 

  2 Austin Carlson            JR Minnesota-Duluth       22.76      22.36   4.1  3 

  3 Andrew Leck               FR Concordia-St. Pa       22.90      22.57   4.1  3 

  4 Jack Blaney               SO Gustavus Adolphu       22.72      22.65   4.1  3 

  5 Matthew Marrin            SO Concordia-St. Pa       23.00      22.91   4.1  3 

  6 Aboubakar Doumbouya       FR Minnesota-Morris       23.27      23.03   4.1  3 

  7 Cole Kvistero             SO Minnesota-Morris       23.34      23.06   2.9  2 

  8 Casey Reeves              SO Minnesota-Duluth       24.04      23.27   2.2  1 

  9 Sam Rosario               FR Augsburg               23.82      23.50   2.9  2 

 10 Bobby Verchota            FR Gustavus Adolphu       23.32      23.55   4.1  3 

 11 Micah Jarvis              FR Martin Luther          23.91      23.57   2.9  2 

 12 Matthew Montplaisir       FR Gustavus Adolphu       23.53      23.74   2.9  2 

 13 Daniel Trentacoste        JR Gustavus Adolphu       24.00      23.79   2.9  2  23.786

 14 Sean O'Connell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       22.94      23.79   4.1  3  23.788

 15 Miracle Adebanjo          FR Augsburg               24.03      23.87   2.9  2 

 16 Hunter Kraling            SO Gustavus Adolphu       24.82      24.90   2.2  1 

 17 Griffin Spier                Rusty Gustie           24.50      25.17   2.2  1 

 

Men 400 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Sam ReMine                SR Gustavus Adolphu       49.91      51.00   2 

  2 Ryan Tolkinen             SO Minnesota-Duluth       50.55      51.25   2 

  3 Josh Johanson             JR Concordia-St. Pa                  52.05   1 

  4 Sam Wiechman              FR Minnesota-Duluth       51.44      52.71   2 

  5 Preston Blake             JR Augsburg               52.20      52.85   2 

  6 Bobby Verchota            FR Gustavus Adolphu       52.78      53.94   2 

  7 Carl Mor                  FR Minnesota-Morris       53.78      54.54   1 

  8 Alex Pruitt               FR Augsburg               54.69      55.10   1 

  9 Derek Huntley             SR Gustavus Adolphu       53.53      55.67   1 

 10 Nelson Finne              SO Gustavus Adolphu       53.15      55.93   1 

 11 Josh Wedemeier            SR Crown                  53.53      55.94   1 

 12 Hunter Kraling            SO Gustavus Adolphu       55.76      57.10   1 

 

Men 800 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Ben Madigan               FR Gustavus Adolphu     1:58.28    1:56.77   2 

  2 Ryley Sandberg            JR Gustavus Adolphu     1:57.10    1:57.35   2 

  3 Ben Hanson                SR Minnesota-Duluth     1:57.55    1:57.35   2 

  4 Wyatt Midtvedt            FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:58.32    1:57.83   2 

  5 Alex Fredrickson          SR Gustavus Adolphu     1:56.10    1:58.05   2 

  6 Josh Peterson             JR Minnesota-Duluth     2:00.24    1:59.59   2 

  7 Levi Bican                FR Minnesota-Duluth     2:02.02    2:02.34   2 

  8 Boston Braack             SR Minnesota-Duluth     2:00.22    2:05.02   2 

  9 Jack Schugel              SO Gustavus Adolphu     2:01.55    2:05.80   2 

 10 Edmund Cease              FR Minnesota-Morris     2:06.27    2:05.86   1 

 11 Raymond Abraham           FR Minnesota-Morris     2:09.03    2:06.31   1 

 12 Max Bauer                 SO Gustavus Adolphu     2:07.48    2:07.28   1 

 13 Mike Okeson               SR Minnesota-Morris     2:06.00    2:07.84   1 

 14 Caleb VonDeylen           FR Martin Luther        2:13.27    2:08.25   1 

 15 Otto Marckell II          SR Minnesota-Morris     2:08.00    2:08.71   1 

 16 Jacob Melso               SO Martin Luther        2:06.00    2:11.76   1 

 17 Eric Brabson              FR Gustavus Adolphu     2:10.05    2:14.87   1 

 18 John Henning              SO Martin Luther        2:15.15    2:19.49   1 

 19 Michael Elmhorst          JR Crown                2:21.63    2:29.32   1 

 

Men 1500 Meter Run

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#

============================================================================

  1 Benjamin Bitter           FR Martin Luther        4:04.82    4:04.19   2 

  2 Evan Jones                SR Gustavus Adolphu     4:06.00    4:05.76   2 

  3 Wyatt Midtvedt            FR Minnesota-Duluth     4:04.96    4:10.73   2 

  4 Andrew Wischnack          FR Gustavus Adolphu     4:16.51    4:16.84   2 

  5 Bridger Pavelka           FR Gustavus Adolphu     4:21.07    4:21.14   2 

  6 Jonathan Fleischmann      JR Martin Luther        4:24.61    4:21.23   1 

  7 Ryan Anderson             FR Minnesota-Morris     4:15.00    4:22.19   2 

  8 Tyler Stordahl            SO Gustavus Adolphu     4:18.91    4:22.61   2 

  9 Austin Zollner            SR Gustavus Adolphu     4:29.78    4:31.10   1 

 10 Connor Sandok             SO Gustavus Adolphu     4:34.30    4:37.47   1 

 11 Ian Galligan              FR Crown                4:42.25    4:40.51   1 

 12 Elijah Fourre             FR Gustavus Adolphu     4:36.38    4:42.45   1 

 13 Benjamin Barnack          FR Minnesota-Morris     4:44.86    4:42.73   1 

 14 Spencer Walton            SR Minnesota-Morris     4:32.92    4:45.09   1 

 15 Josh Wedemeier            SR Crown                           4:45.96   1 

 16 John Henning              SO Martin Luther        4:53.61    4:48.55   1 

 17 Andrew Broberg            FR Minnesota-Morris     5:00.52    4:49.61   1 

 18 Samuel Abegglen           FR Gustavus Adolphu                4:55.17   1 

 19 Michael Elmhorst          JR Crown                4:48.97    5:02.22   1 

 20 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn     5:00.72    5:08.41   1 

 

Men 1 Mile Run Alumni

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Joe Renier                   Rusty Gustie                    4:54.61  

  2 Nick Ross                    Rusty Gustie                    5:02.19  

  3 James Sorenson               Rusty Gustie                    5:11.66  

  4 Eric Jorgenson               Rusty Gustie                    5:23.21  

  5 Tanner Davenport             Rusty Gustie                    5:23.50  

  6 Matt Carlson                 Rusty Gustie                    5:23.86  

  7 Schyler Canfield             Rusty Gustie                    5:28.43  

  8 Carl Stenoien                Rusty Gustie                    5:33.55  

  9 Ryan Brownell                Rusty Gustie                    5:37.15  

 10 Bob Gazzola                  Rusty Gustie                    5:42.62  

 11 Drew Scanlan                 Rusty Gustie                    5:43.41  

 12 Justin Lund                  Rusty Gustie                    5:44.79  

 13 Marcus Speca                 Rusty Gustie                    5:47.48  

 14 Sam Fransen                  Rusty Gustie                    5:48.32  

 15 Scott Williams               Rusty Gustie                    5:50.61  

 16 Cole Carlson                 Rusty Gustie                    5:51.67  

 17 Luke Twedt                   Rusty Gustie                    5:54.64  

 18 Josh Blankenship             Rusty Gustie                    5:55.37  

 19 Mark Petersen                Rusty Gustie                    5:58.22  

 20 Prestin Schwichtenberg       Rusty Gustie                    6:02.86  

 21 Nate Porath                  Rusty Gustie                    6:03.97  

 22 Jacob Kohl                   Rusty Gustie                    6:20.41  

 23 Dave Schutt                  Rusty Gustie                    6:23.68  

 24 Drew Hood                    Rusty Gustie                    6:23.83  

 25 Paul Keeny                   Rusty Gustie                    6:32.63  

 26 Alex Logan                   Rusty Gustie                    7:26.12  

 

Men 5000 Meter Run

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Carston Dammann           SR Gustavus Adolphu    15:55.03   15:40.57  

  2 Leighton Becher              Rusty Gustie        15:30.00   15:42.36  

  3 Chalmer Combellick        SR Minnesota-Morris    15:45.00   15:43.54  

  4 David Roanhorse           SO Minnesota-Morris    16:14.65   16:29.39  

  5 Tyler Sassenberg          SO Minnesota-Morris    16:30.00   16:33.99  

  6 Gabriel Davila            JR Minnesota-Morris    17:14.30   17:09.59  

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind

==============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Eneji Obami               FR Minnesota State        15.20      15.76Q  2.1 

  2 Tyler Naumowicz           SR Concordia-St. Pa       15.80      15.78q  2.1 

  3 Trevor Maxwell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       15.79      16.02q  2.1 

  4 Cole Kvistero             SO Minnesota-Morris       15.75      16.25q  2.1 

  5 Djimon James                 Unattached                        16.69q  2.1 

  6 Andrew Lind               SO Minnesota-Duluth       16.52      16.73q  2.1 

 

Men 110 Meter Hurdles

==============================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind

==============================================================================

Finals

  1 Tyler Naumowicz           SR Concordia-St. Pa       15.78      15.65   2.2 

  2 Trevor Maxwell            SR Gustavus Adolphu       16.02      15.84   2.2 

  3 Djimon James                 Unattached             16.69      16.27   2.2 

  4 Cole Kvistero             SO Minnesota-Morris       16.25      16.31   2.2 

  5 Andrew Lind               SO Minnesota-Duluth       16.73      16.45   2.2 

 

Men 400 Meter Hurdles

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Ed ReMine                 SR Gustavus Adolphu       56.18      55.42  

  2 Cam Crosser               FR Minnesota State                   55.66  

  3 Logan Rubeck              JR Minnesota-Duluth       58.30      56.23  

  4 Joe Williams              SO Minnesota State                   57.23  

  5 Tyler Naumowicz           SR Concordia-St. Pa       56.62      57.57  

  6 Jacob Gredvig             SR St. Thomas (Minn       57.00      59.19  

  7 Leroy Kwateh              FR Minnesota State        55.00    1:01.67  

  8 Rob Reller                JR Minnesota-Morris                1:05.87  

 

Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase

=========================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Drew Johnson              SR Minnesota-Duluth     9:34.39    9:39.43  

  2 Thomas Knobbe             SR Gustavus Adolphu                9:43.83  

  3 James Sorenson               Rusty Gustie                    9:46.57  

  4 Cody Sedbrook             JR Minnesota-Duluth     9:37.51    9:55.74  

  5 Spencer Bergen            SO Unat-Concordia      10:38.00   10:08.45  

 

Men 4x100 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               43.69      43.28  

     1) Connor Behm JR                  2) Sam Wiechman FR                

     3) Kelvin Kwarteng FR              4) Nick Beattie JR                

  2 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              44.08      43.83  

     1) Daniel Trentacoste JR           2) Sam ReMine SR                  

     3) Sean O'Connell SR               4) Ed ReMine SR                   

  3 Minnesota-Morris  'A'                               44.75      44.84  

     1) Cole Kvistero SO                2) Aboubakar Doumbouya FR         

     3) Shamund Gordon SO               4) Carl Mor FR                    

 

Men 4x400 Meter Relay

=========================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals 

=========================================================================

  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            3:20.26    3:23.97  

     1) Ben Madigan FR                  2) Sam ReMine SR                  

     3) Ed ReMine SR                    4) Alex Fredrickson SR            

  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:26.26    3:25.86  

     1) Ryan Tolkinen SO                2) Kelvin Kwarteng FR             

     3) Connor Behm JR                  4) Austin Carlson JR              

  3 Martin Luther  'A'                                3:34.13    3:42.47  

     1) Jacob Melso SO                  2) Jesse Rider SO                 

     3) Caleb VonDeylen FR              4) Benjamin Bitter FR             

  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                            3:33.00    3:42.66  

     1) Ryley Sandberg JR               2) Bobby Verchota FR              

     3) Tyler Stordahl SO               4) Hunter Kraling SO              

 

Men High Jump

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Andrew Lind               SO Minnesota-Duluth       1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 

     1.75 1.80 1.85 

        O    O   XX 

  2 Nelson Finne              SO Gustavus Adolphu       1.79m      1.75m    5-08.75 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 

        O   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Rob Reller                JR Minnesota-Morris       1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  3 Jesse Rider               SO Martin Luther          1.70m      1.70m    5-07.00 

     1.65 1.70 1.75 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 -- Troy Ektnitphong          SO Gustavus Adolphu       1.65m         NH            

     1.60 

      XXX 

 

Men Pole Vault

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Connor O'Neill            JR St. Thomas (Minn       4.88m      4.68m   15-04.25 

     4.68 4.85 

      XXO  XXX 

  2 Evan Keil                 SR St. Thomas (Minn       4.61m      4.23m   13-10.50 

     4.23 4.38 

        O  XXX 

  3 Chris Timm                SO Minnesota-Duluth       4.40m      4.23m   13-10.50 

     4.08 4.23 4.38 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

  4 Michael Bury              FR St. Thomas (Minn       4.36m      4.23m   13-10.50 

     4.08 4.23 4.38 

        O  XXO  XXX 

  5 Andy Rachuy               SO Concordia-St. Pa       4.00m      3.33m   10-11.00 

     3.33 3.63 

       XO  XXX 

  6 Jesse Rider               SO Martin Luther          3.20m      3.03m    9-11.25 

     3.03 3.33 

        O  XXX 

 -- Carl Stenoien                Rusty Gustie                         NH            

     3.33 

      XXX 

 -- Justin Chute              JR Minnesota-Morris       3.86m         NH            

     3.63 

      XXX 

 -- Caleb Raasch              SO Martin Luther                        NH            

     3.03 

      XXX 

 -- Derek Huntley             SR Gustavus Adolphu       4.46m         NH            

     4.08 

      XXX 

 

Men Long Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Evan Cross                SR St. Thomas (Minn       7.08m      6.82m   3.6  22-04.50 

     6.80m(3.3) 6.82m(3.6) FOUL      6.68m(3.5) PASS      PASS     

  2 Ryan Tolkinen             SO Minnesota-Duluth       6.55m      6.17m   1.9  20-03.00 

     5.97m(1.5) 6.17m(1.9) PASS      6.08m(0.8) PASS      PASS     

  3 Garret Schleis            SO Minnesota-Duluth       6.13m      6.08m   1.1  19-11.50 

     6.08m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 6.06m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  4 Cameron Jackson           FR Gustavus Adolphu       6.19m      6.01m   2.0  19-08.75 

     6.01m(2.0) 5.56m(0.8) 5.73m(2.1) 5.82m(1.1) 5.58m(1.9) 5.69m(1.8)

  5 Shamund Gordon            SO Minnesota-Morris       5.68m      5.87m   1.4  19-03.25 

     5.87m(1.4) FOUL      5.62m(2.7) 5.75m(1.9) 5.59m(4.5) FOUL     

  6 Matthew Montplaisir       FR Gustavus Adolphu       5.96m      5.76m   4.2  18-10.75 

     FOUL      5.76m(4.2) FOUL      5.41m(2.6) FOUL      5.61m(1.4)

  7 Greg Knaack               FR Gustavus Adolphu       5.64m      5.39m   2.9  17-08.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      5.17m(2.7) FOUL      5.39m(2.9) 4.80m(1.7)

  8 Casey Reeves              SO Minnesota-Duluth       5.83m      5.34m  -0.6  17-06.25 

     5.34m(-0.6) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  9 Miracle Adebanjo          FR Augsburg               5.83m      5.31m   1.2  17-05.25 

     4.58m(1.2) 5.31m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     

 -- Jonathan Johnson          JR Concordia-St. Pa       6.74m       FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                

 

Men Triple Jump

========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          

========================================================================================

  1 Antony Odera              SR Concordia-St. Pa      13.33m     13.50m   3.5  44-03.50 

     13.05m(2.2) 13.11m(2.8) 12.91m(1.1) 13.06m(2.0) 13.50m(3.5) FOUL     

  2 Javon Kunkel              FR St. Thomas (Minn      13.33m     13.33m   3.3  43-09.00 

     FOUL      13.33m(3.3) 13.01m(2.3) 12.43m(2.1) 12.53m(2.8) 11.87m(2.4)

  2 Billy Visto                  Rusty Gustie          13.50m     13.33m   1.9  43-09.00 

     FOUL      12.92m(1.4) 13.33m(1.9)         

  4 Evan Cross                SR St. Thomas (Minn      13.47m     13.24m   3.2  43-05.25 

     FOUL      13.24m(3.2) 13.19m(0.5) FOUL      13.22m(2.3) 13.17m(1.9)

  5 Alvin Onkware             FR Gustavus Adolphu      13.57m     12.86m   3.0  42-02.25 

     FOUL      FOUL      12.86m(3.0) FOUL      FOUL      12.18m(2.6)

  6 Miracle Adebanjo          FR Augsburg              12.72m     12.57m   2.5  41-03.00 

     FOUL      12.57m(2.5) 12.55m(1.2) 10.78m(3.0) 11.98m(2.5) 12.11m(2.0)

  7 Luke VanZuilen            JR St. Thomas (Minn      13.15m     12.44m   1.8  40-09.75 

     FOUL      12.17m(1.1) 12.44m(1.8) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     

  8 Matthew Montplaisir       FR Gustavus Adolphu      11.92m     12.01m   2.1  39-05.00 

     12.00m(1.9) 12.01m(2.1) 11.66m(0.5) 11.77m(2.4) 11.67m(2.5) 11.56m(0.9)

  9 Troy Ektnitphong          SO Gustavus Adolphu      12.29m     11.35m   1.9  37-03.00 

     11.04m(4.5) 11.35m(1.9) 11.35m(2.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     

 10 Zack Vieau                JR Minnesota-Duluth      12.07m     11.22m   1.7  36-09.75 

     FOUL      11.22m(1.7) FOUL      PASS      11.07m(2.7) PASS     

 -- Garret Schleis            SO Minnesota-Duluth      13.17m       FOUL                 

     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              

 

Men Shot Put

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Michael Hensch            SO Gustavus Adolphu      15.03m     15.61m   51-02.75 

      FOUL  14.10m  14.55m  14.70m  14.95m  15.61m

  2 Micah Hausman             SR St. Thomas (Minn      16.15m     15.36m   50-04.75 

      FOUL  15.17m  15.34m  FOUL  15.36m  FOUL

  3 Clinton Treichel          JR Minnesota-Duluth      15.27m     15.18m   49-09.75 

      14.35m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.18m  FOUL

  4 Bryan Caffin              SR Minnesota State       16.26m     14.72m   48-03.50 

      14.45m  FOUL  14.72m  14.69m  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Brian Lee                 SR Minnesota-Duluth      14.51m     14.12m   46-04.00 

      FOUL  12.99m  FOUL  14.12m  14.10m  FOUL

  6 Connor McCormick          FR Minnesota State       14.35m     13.99m   45-10.75 

      13.99m  13.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  7 Blake Guth                FR Martin Luther         13.83m     13.93m   45-08.50 

      12.75m  13.42m  13.93m  FOUL  FOUL  13.44m

  8 Erik Nelson               FR Minnesota State       14.04m     13.90m   45-07.25 

      13.90m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Marcus Gustaveson         FR Concordia-St. Pa      14.63m     13.62m   44-08.25 

      FOUL  13.43m  FOUL  FOUL  13.38m  13.62m

 10 Will Neuenfeldt           SR Gustavus Adolphu      13.01m     12.76m   41-10.50 

      FOUL  12.76m  12.68m         

 11 Joshua Jablon             JR Bethany Lutheran      13.56m     12.58m   41-03.25 

      12.58m  FOUL  12.56m          

 12 Chase Davies              FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.42m     12.34m   40-06.00 

      FOUL  12.34m  2.28m          

 13 Thomas Hutchinson         SO Concordia-St. Pa      13.13m     12.14m   39-10.00 

      FOUL  FOUL  12.14m         

 14 Trent Merkins             FR Minnesota-Morris      12.05m     12.09m   39-08.00 

      11.67m  12.09m  11.77m         

 15 David Danhauer            SO St. Thomas (Minn      13.85m     12.08m   39-07.75 

      FOUL  12.08m  FOUL           

 16 Gage O'Brien              FR St. Thomas (Minn      12.69m     11.98m   39-03.75 

      11.89m  11.92m  11.98m          

 17 Jalen Phoenix             SR Crown                 13.05m     11.97m   39-03.25 

      11.46m  FOUL  11.97m         

 18 Seamus Wilson             FR Gustavus Adolphu      11.66m     11.57m   37-11.50 

      10.84m  11.57m  11.05m         

 19 Tony Beranek              SR Minnesota-Morris      11.99m     11.45m   37-06.75 

      11.45m  11.38m  11.29m         

 20 Kyler Kennedy             SO Minnesota-Duluth      12.40m     10.76m   35-03.75 

      FOUL  FOUL  10.76m           

 21 David Espe                FR Gustavus Adolphu                  9.47m   31-01.00 

      9.08m  9.47m  FOUL         

 22 Nelson Finne              SO Gustavus Adolphu       8.55m      8.78m   28-09.75 

      8.54m  8.67m  8.78m         

 23 Robel Ezana               FR Crown                  8.09m      8.35m   27-04.75 

      8.11m  8.26m  8.35m         

 

Men Discus Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Samuel Udermann           JR Minnesota State       43.77m     43.93m     144-01 

      43.65m  43.51m  41.67m  43.93m  FOUL  42.27m

  2 Erik Nelson               FR Minnesota State       50.29m     43.77m     143-07 

      FOUL  42.66m  FOUL  FOUL  43.77m  FOUL

  3 Craig Murtha              SR St. Thomas (Minn      43.30m     43.45m     142-07 

      41.75m  43.18m  FOUL  43.45m  43.45m  37.61m

  4 Thomas Hutchinson         SO Concordia-St. Pa      45.10m     42.47m     139-04 

      40.45m  41.48m  42.47m  FOUL  41.95m  FOUL

  5 Bryan Caffin              SR Minnesota State       41.65m     42.15m     138-03 

      37.11m  42.04m  42.15m  FOUL  FOUL  41.58m

  6 Michael Hensch            SO Gustavus Adolphu      42.27m     41.85m     137-04 

      40.14m  FOUL  39.48m  39.14m  41.85m  FOUL

  7 Eric Holst                SO St. Thomas (Minn      40.69m     40.28m     132-02 

      38.46m  40.28m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  39.79m

  8 Ryan Obele                   Rusty Gustie                     40.24m     132-00 

      40.24m  39.49m  39.99m  FOUL  FOUL  39.99m

  9 Clinton Treichel          JR Minnesota-Duluth      41.59m     40.02m     131-03 

      40.02m  FOUL  38.99m  37.75m  FOUL  FOUL

 10 Kyler Kennedy             SO Minnesota-Duluth      38.90m     38.07m     124-11 

      FOUL  38.07m  FOUL  36.95m  37.33m  36.24m

 11 Gage O'Brien              FR St. Thomas (Minn      39.83m     37.80m     124-00 

      37.80m  FOUL  36.31m         

 12 David Espe                FR Gustavus Adolphu      39.21m     37.77m     123-11 

      36.92m  37.77m  FOUL         

 13 Keith Maxon               SO Gustavus Adolphu      40.62m     37.64m     123-06 

      37.64m  36.61m  35.49m           

 14 Marcus Gustaveson         FR Concordia-St. Pa      39.32m     37.21m     122-01 

      36.48m  FOUL  37.21m         

 14 Andrew Puett              SO Gustavus Adolphu      42.01m     37.21m     122-01 

      33.93m  37.21m  35.61m         

 16 Chase Davies              FR Minnesota-Duluth      39.37m     36.52m     119-10 

      36.12m  36.52m  FOUL         

 17 Alex Logan                   Rusty Gustie          40.51m     35.89m     117-09 

      33.87m  35.89m  34.46m         

 18 Trent Merkins             FR Minnesota-Morris      34.29m     35.04m     114-11 

      35.04m  FOUL  FOUL           

 19 Martin Loescher           SR Martin Luther         37.90m     34.41m     112-11 

      FOUL  33.76m  34.41m         

 20 Eric Johnson              JR Concordia-St. Pa      38.52m     34.18m     112-02 

      32.84m  34.18m  FOUL         

 21 Isaiah Zepeda             FR Crown                 34.25m     32.97m     108-02 

      FOUL  32.97m  FOUL         

 22 Will Neuenfeldt           SR Gustavus Adolphu      36.38m     32.75m     107-05 

      FOUL  32.75m  31.94m         

 23 Seamus Wilson             FR Gustavus Adolphu      31.23m     32.40m     106-03 

      FOUL  32.40m  FOUL         

 24 Joshua Jablon             JR Bethany Lutheran      33.63m     30.88m     101-04 

      30.88m  FOUL  FOUL         

 25 Tony Beranek              SR Minnesota-Morris      33.27m     30.54m     100-02 

      FOUL  30.54m  FOUL         

 26 Mack Ferguson             SR Minnesota-Morris      34.59m     30.36m      99-07 

      30.36m  FOUL  FOUL         

 27 Logan Rubeck              JR Minnesota-Duluth      30.20m     29.12m      95-06 

      27.95m  29.12m  28.20m         

 28 Sam Schultz               FR Martin Luther         30.90m     28.63m      93-11 

      26.61m  28.63m  24.38m         

 29 Markus Klingenschmitt     FR Martin Luther                    24.09m      79-00 

      24.09m  FOUL  FOUL         

 

Men Hammer Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Samuel Udermann           JR Minnesota State       55.77m     57.31m     188-00 

      53.46m  54.80m  53.02m  51.65m  55.90m  57.31m

  2 Sean Donnelly             SR Unattached            57.00m     57.22m     187-09 

      52.43m  55.71m  54.54m  55.50m  FOUL  57.22m

  3 Austin Jochum             JR St. Thomas (Minn      54.74m     56.21m     184-05 

      51.27m  FOUL  FOUL  52.89m  56.21m  54.92m

  4 Michael Hensch            SO Gustavus Adolphu      54.23m     53.20m     174-06 

      53.20m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  52.30m

  5 Micah Hausman             SR St. Thomas (Minn      52.64m     51.06m     167-06 

      49.47m  FOUL  50.74m  FOUL  48.90m  51.06m

  6 Nasru Wado                SO Concordia-St. Pa      45.95m     48.60m     159-05 

      48.60m  47.16m  FOUL  47.22m  46.58m  FOUL

  7 Brian Lee                 SR Minnesota-Duluth      51.10m     48.23m     158-03 

      47.73m  FOUL  47.53m  FOUL  FOUL  48.23m

  8 Craig Murtha              SR St. Thomas (Minn      47.54m     47.96m     157-04 

      46.48m  45.38m  47.96m  47.86m  FOUL  47.71m

  9 Connor McCormick          FR Minnesota State       45.83m     46.99m     154-02 

      46.80m  46.99m  45.43m  45.77m  46.81m  44.98m

 10 Erik Nelson               FR Minnesota State       48.00m     46.61m     152-11 

      45.33m  46.10m  46.40m  FOUL  44.75m  46.61m

 11 Clinton Treichel          JR Minnesota-Duluth      48.31m     45.98m     150-10 

      FOUL  FOUL  45.98m         

 12 Bryan Caffin              SR Minnesota State       52.53m     45.56m     149-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  45.56m         

 13 Kyler Kennedy             SO Minnesota-Duluth      42.36m     42.69m     140-01 

      40.53m  42.69m  41.46m          

 14 Mack Ferguson             SR Minnesota-Morris      44.40m     42.30m     138-09 

      42.30m  FOUL  FOUL         

 15 Will Neuenfeldt           SR Gustavus Adolphu      42.97m     42.16m     138-04 

      39.88m  40.43m  42.16m         

 16 Keith Maxon               SO Gustavus Adolphu      46.72m     41.75m     137-00 

      41.75m  FOUL  40.22m         

 17 Joshua Jablon             JR Bethany Lutheran      41.36m     38.52m     126-04 

      37.58m  37.65m  38.52m         

 18 Trent Merkins             FR Minnesota-Morris      32.38m     35.72m     117-02 

      32.05m  FOUL  35.72m           

 19 Jalen Phoenix             SR Crown                 33.45m     35.42m     116-02 

      32.05m  FOUL  35.42m           

 20 Eric Johnson              JR Concordia-St. Pa      38.64m     35.33m     115-11 

      FOUL  35.33m  33.70m         

 21 Chase Davies              FR Minnesota-Duluth      35.35m     29.02m      95-02 

      FOUL  29.02m  FOUL         

 22 Seamus Wilson             FR Gustavus Adolphu      30.67m     26.99m      88-06 

      23.50m  26.99m  26.99m         

 

Men Javelin Throw

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           

===================================================================================

  1 Michael Hensch            SO Gustavus Adolphu      55.38m     49.25m     161-07 

      43.68m  45.17m  49.25m  46.62m       

  2 Bradford Owens            FR Minnesota-Duluth      53.25m     48.73m     159-10 

      46.90m  48.73m  FOUL  44.28m      

  3 Luke VanZuilen            JR St. Thomas (Minn      51.76m     47.11m     154-07 

      38.67m  47.11m  FOUL  FOUL      

  4 Logan Rubeck              JR Minnesota-Duluth      44.64m     46.84m     153-08 

      44.99m  41.04m  46.84m  45.79m      

  5 Markus Klingenschmitt     FR Martin Luther         44.62m     46.14m     151-04 

      46.14m  42.60m  44.09m  42.51m      

  6 Martin Loescher           SR Martin Luther         41.97m     44.44m     145-10 

      40.97m  43.40m  FOUL  44.44m      

  7 Christopher Peterson      SR St. Thomas (Minn      47.23m     43.68m     143-04 

      FOUL  40.85m  43.68m  40.17m      

  8 Mack Ferguson             SR Minnesota-Morris      41.25m     43.58m     143-00 

      41.12m  43.58m  39.79m  FOUL      

  9 William Woodward          JR St. Thomas (Minn      41.43m     40.74m     133-08 

      40.74m  34.64m  FOUL  38.69m      

 10 Preston Huddleston        JR St. Thomas (Minn      41.50m     39.37m     129-02 

      38.57m  39.37m  36.40m  36.57m      

 11 Tony Beranek              SR Minnesota-Morris      40.31m     38.74m     127-01 

      38.72m  38.74m  37.01m  36.71m      

 12 Clifford McDonald         FR Gustavus Adolphu      35.43m     37.03m     121-06 

      FOUL  FOUL  35.25m  37.03m      

 13 Derek Huntley             SR Gustavus Adolphu      38.22m     36.15m     118-07 

      31.21m  33.75m  31.03m  36.15m      

 14 Nelson Finne              SO Gustavus Adolphu      33.47m     35.88m     117-08 

      34.53m  33.50m  35.20m  35.88m      

 15 Sam Schultz               FR Martin Luther         35.16m     35.29m     115-09 

      31.76m  FOUL  34.45m  35.29m      

 16 Nasru Wado                SO Concordia-St. Pa      38.43m     34.83m     114-03 

      33.74m  FOUL  34.83m  33.17m      

 17 Marshall Jeppeson         FR Concordia-St. Pa      35.89m     34.46m     113-01 

      FOUL  FOUL  32.76m  34.46m      

 18 Everett Hawk              SR Crown                 39.08m     32.09m     105-03 

      FOUL  28.36m  32.09m  31.49m       

 19 Mike Okeson               SR Minnesota-Morris      35.22m     29.96m      98-03 

      FOUL  FOUL  28.47m  29.96m      

 20 Robert Barr               FR Bethany Lutheran      29.28m     28.79m      94-05 

      25.16m  26.37m  25.86m  28.79m      

 21 Caleb Raasch              SO Martin Luther         28.76m     28.04m      92-00 

      25.99m  28.04m  26.71m  23.65m      

 22 Robel Ezana               FR Crown                 32.19m     27.91m      91-07 

      FOUL  26.34m  FOUL  27.91m