Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License

                                        HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/6/2016 07:21 PM

                     Minnesota State - Ted Nelsen Classic                      

                         Myers Fieldhosue   - 2/6/2016                         

                                  Mankato, MN                                  

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 61  Women 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

Finals

  1 Kruse, Annie              SO Augustana            5:11.45    5:15.05   3 

  2 Kelly, Mackenzie          FR Augustana            5:15.00    5:17.66   3 

  3 Engh, Katelynn            JR U Mary               5:15.00    5:18.50   3 

  4 Bauer, Carly              JR Augustana            5:18.12    5:19.69   3 

  5 Philippi, Morghen         SR St. Olaf             5:19.57    5:20.88   3 

  6 Huffman, Rachel           JR Sioux Falls          5:10.00    5:21.85   3 

  7 Hoops, Suzie              JR St. Olaf             5:27.50    5:22.62   2 

  8 Day, Keegan               FR Sioux Falls          5:10.00    5:22.74   3 

  9 Jaffe, Dorrian            SO Carleton             5:20.00    5:22.81   3 

 10 Nipper, Nicole            JR Carleton             5:20.00    5:22.82   3 

 11 Sakry, Rachel             JR St. Cloud State      5:27.27    5:23.38   2 

 12 Derrickson, Haylee        FR Carleton             5:32.00    5:28.02   2 

 13 Bennis, Chelsea           SR U Mary               5:25.00    5:28.30   2 

 14 Schell, Mackenzie         SO South Datkota                   5:28.65   2 

 15 Stewart, Kaycie           SO U Mary               5:15.00    5:28.74   3 

 16 Hafdahl, Emma             SO U Mary               5:25.00    5:30.89   2 

 17 Gray, Jordan              SO Concordia            5:36.00    5:31.84   2 

 18 Huether, Samantha         JR Minot State          5:40.00    5:33.75   2 

 19 Novak-Klug, Sadie         SO Gustavus             5:33.61    5:34.28   2 

 20 Spatenka, Erin            JR Concordia            5:38.00    5:34.57   2 

 21 Eickhoff, Rachel          FR South Datkota        5:35.00    5:35.10   2 

 22 Shurson, Lauren           SR Gustavus             5:45.00    5:37.00   1 

 23 Sands, Emily              JR Gustavus             5:45.00    5:37.26   1 

 24 Kunz, Laura               SO Sioux Falls          5:15.00    5:41.21   3 

 25 Westlake, Emily           SO Minot State          5:35.00    5:45.94   2 

 26 Dockendorf, Mackenzie     FR Minnesota State                 5:48.49   1 

 27 Marcus, Maggie            SR Concordia            5:30.00    5:51.46   2 

 28 Ramirez, Savannah         SO Southwest MN         5:40.00    5:52.20   1 

 29 Rafferty, Laura           SO Carleton             5:50.00    5:54.02   1 

 30 Bickett, Shelby           FR South Datkota        6:00.00    5:55.46   1 

 31 Lindberg, Ruth            FR Concordia            5:45.00    5:55.49   1 

 32 Coldren, Emily            SO Southwest MN         6:10.00    6:02.72   1 

 33 Hoober, Rachel            SO St. Olaf             6:06.20    6:03.39   1 

 34 Ramsay, Courtney          FR Concordia            6:07.82    6:04.09   1 

 35 Swanson, Hillary          FR Minnesota State      6:16.00    6:11.32   1 

 36 Koerner, Clara            FR Sioux Falls          5:35.00    6:11.92   2 

 37 Huether, Stephanie        FR Minot State          6:15.00    6:21.49   1 

 38 York, Kathryn             FR St. Olaf             6:59.80    6:44.03   1 

 

Event 62  Men 1 Mile Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Kraft, Jase                  Unattached           4:15.00    4:17.78   3 

  2 Kassim, Ayub                 Unattached           4:20.00    4:19.13   3 

  3 Knobbe, Thomas            JR Gustavus             4:23.30    4:20.76   3 

  4 VanKeulen, Grant          SR South Datkota        4:22.00    4:22.67   3 

  5 Ivanecky, Sam             FR South Datkota        4:26.00    4:23.13   3 

  6 Gessner, Brendan          SO Minnesota State      4:27.82    4:25.77   3 

  7 Erickson, Tyler           SO U Mary               4:24.00    4:25.96   3 

  8 Hamm, Austin              JR South Datkota        4:29.00    4:27.94   2 

  9 Cayo, Chase               FR South Datkota        4:27.00    4:28.37   3 

 10 Haaland, Connor              South Datkota        4:29.00    4:29.12   2 

 11 Schroeder, Nathan         FR Augustana            4:30.00    4:29.15   2 

 12 Klawitter, Chandler       FR South Datkota        4:29.00    4:29.94   2 

 13 Urtusuastegui, Jesus      FR Augustana            4:30.90    4:30.27   2 

 14 Runge, Aaron              FR Augustana            4:30.00    4:30.65   2 

 15 Cruz, Derek               FR Minnesota State      4:27.50    4:30.77   3 

 16 DeJong, Skylar            FR Augustana            4:33.86    4:31.43   2 

 17 Johansen, Wyatt           SO Sioux Falls          4:35.00    4:36.17   2 

 18 Hanson, Noah              FR Augustana            4:35.68    4:39.58   2 

 19 Groettum, Jesse           FR St. Cloud State      4:45.93    4:40.09   1 

 20 Tabbert, Ethan            SR Sioux Falls          4:35.00    4:40.18   2 

 21 Fitzsimmons, Kelly        SO Southwest MN         4:40.00    4:41.51   2 

 22 Holman, Brennan           SR Minnesota State      4:25.90    4:42.92   3 

 23 Polania-Gonzalez, Ernest  JR Carleton             4:47.15    4:44.70   1 

 24 Hess, Johnathan              St. Cloud State      4:42.44    4:45.02   1 

 25 Mohamed, Abdirahman       FR Concordia            4:45.00    4:45.17   1 

 26 Etteldorf, Andrew         JR Carleton             4:53.45    4:45.43   1 

 27 Olawsky, Evan             SR Carleton             4:52.53    4:45.86   1 

 28 Edinburgh, Zach           JR Carleton             4:52.54    4:46.01   1 

 29 Hogie, Austin             SR Sioux Falls          4:39.00    4:47.82   2 

 30 Romero, Julio             SO Minot State          4:50.00    4:53.49   1 

 31 Zollner, Austin           JR Gustavus             4:57.21    4:57.45   1 

 32 Stordahl, Tyler           FR Gustavus             4:42.00    5:05.73   1 

 33 Ellis, Ethan              FR Carleton             5:00.00    5:06.36   1 

 34 Larson-Harsch, Dylan      FR Carleton             5:13.36    5:07.56   1 

 -- Solheim, Alex             JR Southwest MN         4:40.00         FS   2 

 

Event 63  Women 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Carper, Carly                Unattached              7.49       7.67q  1 

  2 Morpurgo, Nicole          FR St. Cloud State         7.83       7.85q  5  7.842

  3 Holt, Bri                 SO Minnesota State         7.86       7.85q  3  7.848

  4 Pandohie, Tonie           SO U Mary                  7.83       7.87q  1 

  5 Williams, Gloria          JR Concordia               7.76       7.88q  2  7.871

  6 Gregory, Karlona          SO Minnesota State         7.81       7.88q  4  7.874

  7 Carr, Jada                SO Sioux Falls             7.88       7.94q  5 

  8 Klapperich, Alaina        FR Augustana               7.98       7.97q  4 

  9 Heyn, Sara                FR Augustana               8.04       7.98   4  7.973

 10 Perkins, Tamar            SO Iowa Central            8.00       7.98   3  7.980

 11 Hofmeister, Carina        JR Augustana               7.93       8.09   2 

 12 Kjelstrup, Faith          SR U Mary                  7.80       8.10   4 

 13 Suber, Jasmyne            FR Minnesota State         8.05       8.19   3 

 14 Kjos, Amelia              SO Minnesota State         8.10       8.23   2 

 15 Rice, Jada                FR St. Cloud State         8.23       8.29   1 

 16 Herrick, Courtney         FR South Datkota           8.22       8.35   1 

 17 Stowell, McKayla          FR Gustavus                7.93       8.39   5 

 18 Rudolph, LaKeya           SO Concordia               8.55       8.40   4  8.391

 19 Thurow, Kelly             JR South Datkota           8.23       8.40   3  8.395

 20 Stets, Abby               SO St. Olaf                8.13       8.40   2  8.400

 21 Metzmaker, Ana            FR Concordia               8.48       8.42   4 

 22 Meakim, Lillie            SO St. Olaf                8.28       8.44   2 

 23 McKinsey, Kayla           SR Carleton                8.30       8.50   5 

 24 Grizhebovskaya, Masha     SO St. Olaf                8.46       8.51   1 

 25 Sandeno, Elsa             FR Carleton                8.70       8.57   5 

 26 Tyutyunnyk, Diana         FR Carleton                8.50       8.61   3 

 27 Stendahl, Jessica         FR Concordia               8.74       8.73   3 

 28 Anderson, Jalia           FR Gustavus                8.50       8.76   2 

 29 Singh, Prabhjot           FR Gustavus                9.08       9.31   5 

 

Event 63  Women 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Carper, Carly                Unattached              7.67       7.55  

  2 Williams, Gloria          JR Concordia               7.88       7.80  

  3 Holt, Bri                 SO Minnesota State         7.85       7.84  

  4 Gregory, Karlona          SO Minnesota State         7.88       7.85  

  5 Carr, Jada                SO Sioux Falls             7.94       7.89  

  6 Pandohie, Tonie           SO U Mary                  7.87       7.90  

  7 Klapperich, Alaina        FR Augustana               7.97       7.94  

  8 Morpurgo, Nicole          FR St. Cloud State         7.85       7.95  

 

Event 64  Men 60 Meter Dash

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Gourley, Jacob            FR Minnesota State         6.87       6.86q  4 

  2 Koenen, Alex              SR La Crosse               6.83       6.87q  1 

  3 Stewart, Kyran            SR Minnesota State         6.80       6.90q  6 

  4 Butler, JT                SO St. Cloud State         6.95       6.94q  3 

  5 Adams, Matt               JR La Crosse               6.97       6.96q  3 

  6 Greenway, Justin          SR Augustana               6.94       6.99q  2 

  7 stennis, caleb               Unattached              6.93       7.00q  1 

  8 Barnes, Vance             FR St. Cloud State         7.01       7.01q  2 

  9 Winters, Kevin            FR Iowa Central            7.01       7.04   5 

 10 Dixon, Emmanuel           JR Minnesota State         7.04       7.05   1  7.043

 11 Winters, Ernest           SO La Crosse                          7.05   6  7.046

 12 Koenecke, Joe             JR La Crosse               6.99       7.06   3 

 13 Glor, Luxon               FR U Mary                  7.04       7.10   2 

 14 Rothering, Zach           SO La Crosse                          7.16   5 

 15 Berner, Corey             SO U Mary                  7.05       7.17   2 

 16 Foster, Matthew           FR La Crosse               7.05       7.18   6 

 17 Arnold, Charles           JR Concordia               7.17       7.19   3 

 18 Searcy, Andre             FR Iowa Central            7.08       7.20   3 

 19 Broadway, Laron           SR South Datkota           7.23       7.23   4 

 20 Ryan, Ben                 JR Southwest MN            7.20       7.24   6 

 21 Welk, Marcus              SO St. Cloud State                    7.25   5  7.244

 22 Moore, Larry                 Unattached              7.20       7.25   4  7.246

 23 Ivy, Henry                   Unattached              7.20       7.26   5 

 24 Wallace, Frank               Unattached              7.17       7.28   4 

 25 Besl, Jarod               FR La Crosse               7.31       7.31   4 

 26 Thyssen, Ryan             JR La Crosse                          7.32   1 

 27 Willison, Rob             FR La Crosse               7.30       7.33   1 

 28 Starks, Marcus            FR Southwest MN                       7.34   3 

 29 Hale, David                  Unattached              7.26       7.37   4 

 30 Daffinrud, Daniel         FR Minot State             7.36       7.41   5 

 31 Allen, Malik                 Unattached              7.23       7.45   6  7.445

 32 Marrin, Matthew           FR Concordia               7.37       7.45   4  7.448

 32 Hensch, Michael           FR Gustavus                7.49       7.45   1  7.448

 34 Send, Ryan                FR La Crosse               7.21       7.49   2 

 35 Beeman, Connor            FR Sioux Falls             7.55       7.58   5 

 36 Matejcek, Joseph             Unattached              7.50       7.60   2 

 37 Aderoluwa, Ade            FR Minot State             7.61       7.61   1 

 38 Spier, Griffin            SR Gustavus                7.57       7.65   3 

 39 Tabla, Sam                   Southwest MN            7.68       7.78   6 

 -- Hardy, Clarence           FR Minot State             7.41         FS   5 

 

Event 64  Men 60 Meter Dash

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Stewart, Kyran            SR Minnesota State         6.90       6.75  

  2 Gourley, Jacob            FR Minnesota State         6.86       6.81  

  3 Koenen, Alex              SR La Crosse               6.87       6.82  

  4 stennis, caleb               Unattached              7.00       6.88  

  5 Butler, JT                SO St. Cloud State         6.94       6.94   6.933

  6 Adams, Matt               JR La Crosse               6.96       6.94   6.939

  7 Greenway, Justin          SR Augustana               6.99       6.98  

  8 Barnes, Vance             FR St. Cloud State         7.01       7.01  

 

Event 65  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Williams, Altonice        JR Minnesota State         8.55       8.54q  2 

  2 Pandohie, Tonie           SO U Mary                  8.73       8.86q  2 

  3 Foreman, Brooke           SR Minnesota State         8.66       8.87q  3 

  4 Montez Brown, Olivia      FR Augustana               8.93       8.89q  1 

  5 Bolibruch, Maria          FR U Mary                  8.82       8.90q  1 

  6 Brunswig, Calliann        SR Augustana               9.02       8.97q  3  8.961

  7 Almarcha, Irene           SO Augustana               8.57       8.97q  2  8.963

  8 McDonald, Molly           SR U Mary                  8.99       9.01q  1 

  9 Hagedorn, Marissia           Unattached              8.74       9.06   4 

 10 Rew, Ellie                FR Augustana               9.36       9.29   1 

 11 Ighovojah, Wakpor         SO Concordia               9.27       9.34   4 

 12 Zylstra, Justine          FR Sioux Falls             9.28       9.37   1 

 13 Wong, Kellie              SO Minnesota State         9.14       9.38   2 

 14 Audet, DelRay             SR Minot State             9.34       9.46   4 

 15 Coleman, jessica          SO Iowa Central            9.89       9.66   4 

 16 Gottschalk, Natalie       SO St. Cloud State         9.51       9.83   2 

 17 VanWylen, Madison         SR St. Olaf               10.01       9.94   3 

 18 Eckberg, Megan            SO Gustavus                9.75      10.00   1 

 19 Winterton, Erin           FR Minot State             9.89      10.06   2 

 20 Dieringer, Jessika        FR Minnesota State         9.89      10.10   4 

 21 Piergies, Tonya           FR Carleton                9.20      10.13   1 

 22 Schwakopf, Jordan         FR Gustavus               10.83      10.59   2 

 23 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    FR Gustavus               10.44      10.68   3 

 24 Barella, Melissa          JR Augustana               9.86      11.39   4 

 25 Sauerbrei, Veronica       FR Iowa Central           11.00      11.64   3 

 

Event 65  Women 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Williams, Altonice        JR Minnesota State         8.54       8.49  

  2 Pandohie, Tonie           SO U Mary                  8.86       8.64  

  3 Almarcha, Irene           SO Augustana               8.97       8.79  

  4 Bolibruch, Maria          FR U Mary                  8.90       8.87  

  5 Montez Brown, Olivia      FR Augustana               8.89       8.89  

  6 Brunswig, Calliann        SR Augustana               8.97       9.04  

  7 McDonald, Molly           SR U Mary                  9.01       9.10  

  8 Foreman, Brooke           SR Minnesota State         8.87      11.47  

 

Event 66  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

============================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#

============================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Sauerman, Luke            SR La Crosse               8.24       8.20q  4 

  2 Hanson, Will              SR Southwest MN            8.06       8.21q  4 

  3 Heuer, Ryan               SR Augustana               8.11       8.22q  4 

  4 Otto, Daniel              SR La Crosse               8.32       8.27q  4 

  5 Ojika, Benjamin           JR Minnesota State         8.32       8.36q  4 

  6 Frid, Teddy               FR Sioux Falls             8.37       8.37q  1 

  7 Nutter, Anyah             FR Minnesota State         8.57       8.47q  2 

  8 Hooyer, Derek             FR Sioux Falls             8.59       8.48q  2 

  9 Van't Hof, Dylon          SO Augustana               8.49       8.53   2 

 10 Jovin, Marceau            FR U Mary                  8.37       8.60   1 

 11 Bristol, Logan               Unattached              8.51       8.71   3 

 12 Copeland, Zecheriah       SO Unattached                         8.83   2 

 13 Meloche, Paul             FR Augustana               8.68       8.95   2 

 14 Bates, Peter              FR St. Cloud State         8.83       8.97   1 

 15 Greenberg, Aaron          SO Sioux Falls             8.88       9.04   1 

 16 Nutting, Beau             SO U Mary                  9.04       9.10   3 

 17 Cawthon, Olajuwon         FR Iowa Central            8.85       9.29   4 

 18 Schukking, Peter             Unattached              9.20       9.71   2 

 19 Buckner, Jack             SO Carleton                9.66       9.75   1 

 20 ReMine, Ed                JR Gustavus                9.56       9.88   3 

 21 Rachuy, Andy              FR Concordia              10.24      10.04   1 

 -- Witcher, Myles            JR St. Cloud State         8.51         FS   3 

 

Event 66  Men 60 Meter Hurdles

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points

================================================================================

Finals

  1 Heuer, Ryan               SR Augustana               8.22       8.08  

  2 Hanson, Will              SR Southwest MN            8.21       8.20  

  3 Sauerman, Luke            SR La Crosse               8.20       8.21  

  4 Otto, Daniel              SR La Crosse               8.27       8.30  

  5 Frid, Teddy               FR Sioux Falls             8.37       8.35  

  6 Ojika, Benjamin           JR Minnesota State         8.36       8.42  

  7 Nutter, Anyah             FR Minnesota State         8.47       8.46  

  8 Hooyer, Derek             FR Sioux Falls             8.48       8.52  

 

Event 67  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Adah, Afure               FR Minnesota State        25.19      24.91  10 

  2 Carper, Carly                Unattached             24.27      25.08  10 

  3 Pandohie, Tonie           SO U Mary                 25.39      25.42  10 

  4 Hofmeister, Carina        JR Augustana              25.63      25.64  10 

  5 Gregory, Karlona          SO Minnesota State        25.96      25.84   9 

  6 Gaines, Gabi              FR Minnesota State        25.56      25.95  10 

  7 Kjos, Amelia              SO Minnesota State        26.32      25.98   8 

  8 Kjelstrup, Faith          SR U Mary                 25.96      26.00   9 

  9 Morpurgo, Nicole          FR St. Cloud State        26.05      26.04   8 

 10 Holt, Bri                 SO Minnesota State        25.97      26.17   9 

 11 Simonson, Sophie          JR Minnesota State        27.30      26.57   5 

 12 Klapperich, Alaina        FR Augustana              26.00      26.67   9 

 13 Gramer, Sandra            SO South Datkota          26.80      26.85   7 

 14 Hagedorn, Marissia           Unattached             26.01      26.88   8 

 15 Kunshier, Maddy           FR Concordia              27.75      26.91   4 

 16 Audet, DelRay             SR Minot State            27.00      26.92   7 

 17 Klein, Evelyn             JR South Datkota          27.00      26.95   7 

 18 Nash Silva, Dijah         SR Minot State            27.21      27.00   6  26.996

 19 Rauh, Maggie              SO Sioux Falls            27.12      27.00   6  26.998

 20 Suber, Jasmyne            FR Minnesota State        26.86      27.02   7 

 21 Mescher, Kayla               Unattached             27.50      27.05   4 

 22 Thurow, Kelly             JR South Datkota          27.26      27.15   5  27.145

 23 Rice, Jada                FR St. Cloud State        27.04      27.15   6  27.148

 24 Naatz, Taylor             JR Minnesota State        27.50      27.24   4 

 25 Glover, Taylor            JR Minnesota State        27.40      27.33   5 

 26 Hammerschmidt, Julia      FR U Mary                 26.65      27.48   8 

 27 Bembenek, Kaitlin         SR Gustavus               27.44      27.51   5 

 28 Perkins, Tamar            SO Iowa Central           28.00      27.60   3 

 29 McKinsey, Kayla           SR Carleton               27.99      27.70   3 

 30 Meakim, Lillie            SO St. Olaf               27.93      27.73   4 

 31 Herrick, Courtney         FR South Datkota          27.99      27.78   3 

 32 Rudolph, LaKeya           SO Concordia              28.45      27.82   2 

 33 Stets, Abby               SO St. Olaf               26.75      27.84   8 

 34 Dooyema, Naomi            FR Sioux Falls            28.00      27.90   3 

 35 Fixsen, Mary              FR Minnesota State        27.80      27.94   4 

 36 Piergies, Tonya           FR Carleton               28.23      28.11   3 

 37 Winterton, Erin           FR Minot State            28.31      28.35   2 

 38 Tyutyunnyk, Diana         FR Carleton               28.79      28.53   1 

 39 Anderson, Jalia           FR Gustavus               28.71      28.57   2 

 40 McNeel, Samantha          JR Southwest MN           27.50      28.78   5 

 41 Grizhebovskaya, Masha     SO St. Olaf               28.49      28.80   2 

 42 Olinger, Tess             FR Gustavus               29.58      29.21   1 

 43 Singh, Prabhjot           FR Gustavus               29.59      29.73   1 

 44 Schwakopf, Jordan         FR Gustavus               31.15      30.50   1 

 45 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    FR Gustavus               31.00      31.09   1 

 

Event 68  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Gourley, Jacob            FR Minnesota State        22.11      22.01  12 

  2 Butler, JT                SO St. Cloud State        22.17      22.05  12 

  3 Greenway, Justin          SR Augustana              22.22      22.08  12 

  4 Koenen, Alex              SR La Crosse              22.35      22.34  11 

  5 Winters, Kevin            FR Iowa Central           22.31      22.39  12 

  6 Immeker, Ryan             FR Minnesota State        22.58      22.64  11 

  7 Winters, Ernest           SO La Crosse              22.65      22.67  11  22.664

  8 Curtis, Jack              FR Minnesota State        22.48      22.67  11  22.666

  9 Jordan, Ben               JR La Crosse              22.74      22.71  10 

 10 Rothering, Zach           SO La Crosse              22.80      22.75  10 

 11 stennis, caleb               Unattached             22.52      22.76  11 

 12 Foster, Matthew           FR La Crosse              23.10      22.79   9 

 13 Willison, Rob             FR La Crosse              23.30      22.87   8 

 14 Koenecke, Joe             JR La Crosse              23.10      22.92   9 

 15 Berner, Corey             SO U Mary                 22.32      22.93  12 

 16 Barnes, Vance             FR St. Cloud State        23.01      23.10   9  23.093

 16 Hooyer, Derek             FR Sioux Falls            23.50      23.10   7  23.093

 18 Ryan, Ben                 JR Southwest MN           22.88      23.12  10 

 19 Bates, Tyler              JR Minot State            22.65      23.17  10 

 20 Send, Ryan                FR La Crosse              23.48      23.19   7 

 21 Bocchini, Dominic         FR La Crosse              23.57      23.20   6 

 22 Marrin, Matthew           FR Concordia              23.36      23.33   7 

 23 Ogeka, Victor             SO Iowa Central           23.00      23.41   9 

 24 Hale, David                  Unattached             23.50      23.42   7 

 25 Van't Hof, Dylon          SO Augustana              23.33      23.44   8 

 26 Wallace, Frank               Unattached             23.00      23.47   9 

 27 Glazier, Chase            FR South Datkota          23.20      23.51   8 

 28 Allen, Malik                 Unattached             23.81      23.53   5 

 29 Hicks, Maurice            SO Carleton               24.20      23.69   4 

 30 Woods, Lucas              SO Southwest MN           23.71      23.74   6 

 31 Meloche, Paul             FR Augustana              24.34      23.78   3 

 32 Hardy, Clarence           FR Minot State            23.99      23.87   1 

 33 Janisch, Jordan           SO Southwest MN           23.71      23.89   6 

 34 Kellogg, Jordan           FR Iowa Central           23.22      23.90   8 

 35 Broadway, Laron           SR South Datkota          23.59      23.98   6 

 36 Daffinrud, Daniel         FR Minot State            23.95      23.99   5 

 37 Hausken, Adam             JR Concordia              23.74      24.01   6 

 38 Thyssen, Ryan             JR La Crosse              23.55      24.04   7 

 39 Nkhuwa, Chiti             FR Minot State            24.42      24.21   3 

 40 Leitner, Lucas            JR Minot State            23.98      24.46   5 

 41 Beeman, Connor            FR Sioux Falls            25.10      24.59   1 

 42 Anderson, David           JR Gustavus               24.35      24.63   3 

 43 Spier, Griffin            SR Gustavus               25.00      24.77   2 

 44 Aderoluwa, Ade            FR Minot State            24.94      24.81   2 

 45 Finne, Nelson             FR Gustavus               24.90      25.23   3 

 46 Buckner, Jack             SO Carleton               24.20      25.43   4 

 47 Tabla, Sam                   Southwest MN           24.98      25.44   2 

 48 Schukking, Peter             Unattached             23.99      25.61   5 

 49 Atkinson, Levi            FR Carleton               26.00      25.78   1 

 50 Kraling, Hunter           FR Gustavus               26.20      25.83   1 

 -- Searcy, Andre             FR Iowa Central           23.22         FS   8 

 -- Johnson, Bolu             SO Carleton               24.20        DNF   4 

 

Event 69  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Moos, Valerie             SO Augustana              58.00      58.47   6 

  2 Spotser, Chante           FR U Mary                 57.89      58.58   6 

  3 Etrheim, Charissa         SR Augustana              57.96      59.17   6 

  4 Dieringer, Jessika        FR Minnesota State        59.80      59.22   5 

  5 Wreh, Kimmy               SO Minnesota State        59.10      59.66   5 

  6 Gramer, Sandra            SO South Datkota          58.90      59.84   6 

  7 Naatz, Taylor             JR Minnesota State      1:01.80    1:00.12   3 

  8 Glover, Taylor            JR Minnesota State      1:01.10    1:00.25   4 

  9 Klein, Evelyn             JR South Datkota          59.51    1:00.27   5 

 10 Simonson, Sophie          JR Minnesota State      1:00.30    1:00.37   5 

 11 McKinsey, Kayla           SR Carleton             1:02.29    1:00.96   3 

 12 VanWylen, Madison         SR St. Olaf             1:01.50    1:00.97   4 

 13 Justin, Jessica           SO Sioux Falls          1:01.20    1:01.43   4 

 14 Bembenek, Kaitlin         SR Gustavus             1:02.35    1:01.58   3 

 15 Delzer, Emily             FR Augustana            1:01.52    1:01.75   4 

 16 Evers, Ashley             SR Sioux Falls            59.80    1:01.84   5 

 17 Gray, America             FR Concordia            1:01.98    1:02.03   3 

 18 Wendt, Kristen            JR St. Cloud State      1:03.16    1:02.89   2 

 19 Nash Silva, Dijah         SR Minot State          1:01.99    1:02.91   3 

 20 Amundson, Leah            SO Concordia            1:02.83    1:02.93   3 

 21 Fixsen, Mary              FR Minnesota State      1:01.40    1:03.34   4 

 22 Violett, Macy             SO Southwest MN         1:03.00    1:03.85   2 

 23 Solano, Ashley            FR Augustana            1:04.17    1:04.47   2 

 24 Okello, Meydee            FR Augustana            1:04.51    1:05.02   1 

 25 Algren, Mikaela           JR Gustavus             1:04.35    1:05.48   2 

 26 Tyutyunnyk, Diana         FR Carleton             1:05.72    1:05.52   1 

 27 Bond, Sarah               FR St. Olaf             1:06.50    1:05.89   1 

 

Event 70  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Williams, Joe             FR Minnesota State        51.07      50.75   4 

  2 Stanley, David            SR Concordia              50.71      50.79   5 

  3 Bocchini, Dominic         FR La Crosse              51.06      50.89   5 

  4 Dixon, Emmanuel           JR Minnesota State        51.06      50.92   4 

  5 Jordan, Ben               JR La Crosse              51.42      50.97   4 

  6 ReMine, Ed                JR Gustavus               51.90      51.21   3 

  7 Greenway, Jason           SR Augustana              50.80      51.63   5 

  8 ReMine, Sam               JR Gustavus               51.81      51.73   4 

  9 Melton, Vantwon           JR Concordia              51.03      51.90   5 

 10 Glazier, Chase            FR South Datkota          51.09      51.97   4 

 11 Sittig, Tom               JR Augustana              52.00      52.08   3 

 12 Bates, Tyler              JR Minot State            50.95      52.21   5 

 13 Hicks, Maurice            SO Carleton               53.50      52.23   3 

 14 Sharpe, Chris             SO Augustana              50.80      52.41   5 

 15 Khan, Zarek               FR Augustana              53.00      52.79   3 

 16 Johnson, Bolu             SO Carleton               53.71      52.85   2 

 17 Buckner, Jack             SO Carleton               54.50      53.58   2 

 18 Anderson, David           JR Gustavus               54.01      53.63   2 

 19 Janisch, Jordan           SO Southwest MN           53.20      54.17   3 

 20 Nkhuwa, Chiti             FR Minot State            52.95      54.19   3 

 21 Finne, Nelson             FR Gustavus               55.44      55.05   2 

 22 McCully, Kewan            FR Iowa Central           54.00      55.46   2 

 23 Leitner, Lucas            JR Minot State            57.00      56.45   1 

 24 Atkinson, Levi            FR Carleton               57.92      56.52   1 

 25 Kraling, Hunter           FR Gustavus               56.00      56.77   1 

 26 Falk, Josh                SO Southwest MN           56.82      58.41   1 

 -- Pitchford, Isaiah         SO St. Cloud State        50.53         NT   6 

 -- Denman, Ross              JR La Crosse              49.21         NT   6 

 -- Suber, JoVonte            SR St. Cloud State        49.61         NT   6 

 -- Smith, Joe                SO La Crosse              50.17         NT   6 

 -- Wallenfang, Zak           JR La Crosse              49.92         NT   6 

 -- Smith, Sam                SO La Crosse              49.96         FS   6 

 

Event 71  Women 600 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Kruger, Haley             JR Minnesota State      1:36.38    1:34.68  

  2 Mescher, Kayla               Unattached           1:36.50    1:36.57  

  3 Guptill, Josie            SR U Mary               1:35.70    1:36.74  

  4 DeVos, Brooke             FR Augustana            1:36.49    1:41.48  

  5 Schmidt, Emma             SO Augustana            1:37.30    1:42.67  

  6 Sandeno, Elsa             FR Carleton             1:42.00    1:42.96  

  7 Ohotto, Becca             SO Minnesota State      1:48.28    1:46.99  

  8 Nyakand, Rudorwamwari     FR St. Olaf             1:56.35    1:54.30  

 

Event 72  Men 600 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Barrows, Josh             FR Augustana            1:21.41    1:21.15   3 

  2 Turner, Wezley            FR St. Cloud State      1:23.72    1:21.63   3 

  3 Kassim, Ayub                 Unattached           1:24.00    1:22.50   3 

  4 Furgeson, Trey            SO Sioux Falls          1:23.00    1:22.56   3 

  5 Jones, Zach               SR Augustana            1:24.46    1:25.16   2 

  6 Bailey, Ashley            FR Iowa Central         1:23.16    1:25.54   3 

  7 Wyllie, Gabriel           FR U Mary               1:25.75    1:25.88   2 

  8 Cebulla, Adam             SR U Mary               1:27.15    1:28.39   1 

  9 Harvey, Dylan             JR Minot State          1:29.08    1:28.47   1 

 10 Brooks, Trayton           FR Iowa Central         1:25.31    1:29.00   2 

 11 Crosser, Cameron          FR Iowa Central         1:24.00    1:29.29   3 

 12 Bauer, Max                FR Gustavus             1:27.00    1:30.83   2 

 13 Wooten, Blake             JR Southwest MN         1:26.00    1:30.99   2 

 14 Jaimes, Salvador          SO Sioux Falls          1:29.00    1:31.01   1 

 15 Drew, Josh                SO Minot State          1:30.00    1:31.04   1 

 16 Spence, Frank             FR Carleton             1:32.00    1:31.13   1 

 

Event 73  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Allen, Megan              SO Minnesota State      2:16.45    2:18.27   3 

  2 Sjelin, Maddi             JR Minnesota State      2:17.25    2:19.26   3 

  3 Clark, Erica              SR Minot State          2:19.57    2:20.69   3 

  4 Schuette, Jaiden          FR U Mary               2:16.00    2:20.87   3 

  5 Steinke, Ruth             SR Carleton             2:17.00    2:21.04   3 

  6 Steele, Krista            FR South Datkota        2:20.00    2:21.88   2 

  7 Patrick, Bobbi            FR Minnesota State      2:16.48    2:22.65   3 

  8 Selberg, Avery            SO Augustana            2:22.00    2:22.74   2 

  9 Weisbeck, Lexi            FR South Datkota        2:20.00    2:23.73   2 

 10 Harmon, Jackie            FR U Mary               2:19.00    2:24.39   3 

 11 Eltervaag, Ida            FR Augustana            2:16.70    2:24.49   3 

 12 Roelike, Kaylee           JR St. Cloud State      2:33.65    2:24.64   1 

 13 Kopfman, Shyanne          FR South Datkota        2:23.00    2:24.79   2 

 14 Schnabel, Abigail         FR Gustavus             2:27.04    2:25.61   2 

 15 Algren, Mikaela           JR Gustavus             2:27.20    2:26.61   2 

 16 Day, Keegan               FR Sioux Falls          2:18.00    2:27.80   3 

 17 Moody, Jena               SO St. Olaf             2:28.50    2:30.04   2 

 18 Huffman, Rachel           JR Sioux Falls          2:18.00    2:30.28   3 

 19 Kunz, Laura               SO Sioux Falls          2:22.00    2:32.66   2 

 20 Klein, Allison            FR Minot State          2:35.00    2:34.72   1 

 21 Eickhoff, Rachel          FR South Datkota        2:25.00    2:36.22   2 

 22 Egan, Madeline            FR Carleton             2:36.00    2:37.43   1 

 23 Johnsen, Lexy             FR Sioux Falls          2:32.00    2:38.47   1 

 24 Koerner, Clara            FR Sioux Falls          2:32.00    2:38.48   1 

 25 Moreno, Christian         FR Sioux Falls          2:32.00    2:38.99   1 

 26 Bickett, Shelby           FR South Datkota        2:45.00    2:41.52   1 

 27 Utzschneider, Annie       FR Carleton             2:40.00    2:42.55   1 

 28 Jensen, Jerlie            JR St. Olaf             2:46.22    2:43.02   1 

 29 Thaemert, Rachel          JR Concordia            2:45.00    2:44.44   1 

 

Event 74  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Mason, Cyrus              SR La Crosse            1:55.19    1:53.74   3 

  2 Hinz, Joe                 JR La Crosse            1:56.29    1:54.71   3 

  3 Linner, Tom               SR La Crosse            1:56.60    1:55.66   3 

  4 Hinz, Sam                 FR La Crosse            1:56.75    1:56.91   3 

  5 Wilson, Matt              FR South Datkota        1:58.00    1:56.97   3 

  6 Prohaska, Josh            JR South Datkota        1:58.00    1:57.95   2 

  7 Fredrickson, Alex         JR Gustavus             2:00.87    1:58.19   2 

  8 Bahtoya, Aaron            FR La Crosse            1:59.79    1:58.56   2 

  9 Inkman, Nathan            SR U Mary               1:56.00    1:58.86   3 

 10 Hauenstein, Cole          SO La Crosse            1:59.79    1:58.90   2 

 11 Rosenberg, Michael        SR La Crosse            1:56.66    1:58.99   3 

 12 Phillips, Mason           FR Sioux Falls          1:58.00    1:59.29   3 

 13 Slaba, Tyler              FR Sioux Falls          1:58.00    2:00.19   3 

 14 Krohnke, Austin           SO Augustana            1:57.53    2:00.43   3 

 15 Olson, Teegan             FR U Mary               1:59.00    2:00.60   2 

 16 Maegaard, Mitchell        FR La Crosse            1:58.51    2:01.18   2 

 17 Malim, Mohamed            FR Concordia            2:01.10    2:01.57   2 

 18 Radkte, Daniel            FR South Datkota        2:02.00    2:01.58   1 

 19 Hanna, Jordan                South Datkota        2:01.00    2:01.94   2 

 20 Speca, Marcus             SR Gustavus             2:01.00    2:02.21   2  2:02.205

 21 Klawitter, Chandler       FR South Datkota        2:02.00    2:02.21   1  2:02.206

 22 Knobbe, Thomas            JR Gustavus             2:02.00    2:02.29   1 

 23 Finsterwalder, Derek      SO Minnesota State      1:56.50    2:02.60   3 

 24 Ivanecky, Sam             FR South Datkota        2:00.00    2:02.92   2 

 25 Main, Justin              FR Iowa Central         2:00.89    2:03.32   2 

 26 Parsons, Israel           SO Sioux Falls          2:03.00    2:03.91   1 

 27 Hiskes, Ben               SR Carleton             2:02.61    2:04.19   1 

 28 Haaland, Connor              South Datkota        2:02.00    2:04.77   1 

 29 Fitzsimmons, Kelly        SO Southwest MN         2:03.00    2:10.70   1 

 30 Romero, Julio             SO Minot State          2:08.00    2:13.38   1 

 31 Gais, Joey                FR Carleton             2:15.00    2:13.86   1 

 32 Zollner, Austin           JR Gustavus             2:09.00    2:14.61   1 

 -- Malwitz, Joel             JR Gustavus             2:12.00        DNF   1 

 -- Solheim, Alex             JR Southwest MN         2:03.00        DNF   1 

 

Event 75  Women 1000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Anderson, Emma            SR Augustana            2:57.00    2:59.04   2 

  2 Hottovy, Courtney         FR Augustana            2:59.00    3:03.02   2 

  3 Vinella-Brusher, Emma     SR Carleton             3:22.00    3:14.23   1 

  4 Walker, Abigail           FR Carleton             3:18.00    3:15.48   1 

  5 Roth, Erin                SR Carleton             3:22.00    3:17.79   1 

  6 Weber, Kristen            FR Southwest MN         3:15.00    3:19.80   2  3:19.791

  7 O'Brien, Sally            FR Minnesota State      3:20.00    3:19.80   1  3:19.797

  8 Glassford, Sophie         SR Carleton             3:20.00    3:22.05   1 

  9 Hayes, Lydia              SO Gustavus             3:10.00    3:24.13   2 

 10 Grengs, Amanda            JR Southwest MN         3:15.00    3:31.81   2 

 11 Coldren, Emily            SO Southwest MN         3:30.00    3:43.04   1 

 -- Chavez, Lindsey           SO Carleton             3:06.00         DQ   2 

 

Event 76  Men 1000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson     SO Carleton             2:33.50    2:32.18   2 

  2 Kraft, Jase                  Unattached           2:33.00    2:36.04   2 

  3 Souther, Nathaniel        FR Augustana            2:35.50    2:36.46   2 

  4 Myers, Derek              SO U Mary               2:36.00    2:36.54   1 

  5 Sikes, Camden             SO Carleton             2:40.01    2:37.26   1 

  6 Tietz, Alex               FR Augustana            2:35.50    2:37.83   2 

  7 Hatte, Ashenafi           FR Iowa Central         2:33.39    2:37.92   2 

  8 Schoneberger, Alex           Unattached           2:33.00    2:37.97   2 

  9 Ganzeveld, Nic            SO Iowa Central         2:35.66    2:38.82   2 

 10 Haase, Joe                SR Carleton             2:43.00    2:38.85   1 

 11 Albertsen, Espen          FR Augustana            2:40.00    2:39.33   1 

 12 Flack, Caleb              SR Carleton             2:42.52    2:40.56   1 

 13 Elm, Bryce                FR Iowa Central         2:34.48    2:40.74   2 

 14 Gordon, Steven            JR U Mary               2:36.00    2:41.22   1 

 15 Ruvkun, Andrew            SO Carleton             2:45.84    2:43.15   1 

 16 Tabbert, Ethan            SR Sioux Falls          2:38.00    2:44.28   1 

 17 Freese, Chance            SO Augustana            2:42.00    2:44.69   1 

 18 Hamm, Austin              JR South Datkota        2:35.00    2:46.25   2 

 19 Howell, Jack              SO St. Cloud State      2:46.02    2:49.22   1 

 20 Dodge, Tris               FR Carleton             2:41.99    2:50.79   1 

 

Event 77  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Minnesota State  'A'                              3:55.00    3:57.17   2 

     1) Beals, Mackenzie SR             2) Kruger, Haley JR               

     3) Williams, Altonice JR           4) Smidt, Stacy SO                

  2 University of Mary  'A'                           3:52.00    3:59.04   2 

     1) Guptill, Josie SR               2) Spotser, Chante FR             

     3) Bolibruch, Maria FR             4) Rodriguez, Melanie JR          

  3 Augustana College  'A'                            3:55.01    3:59.66   2 

     1) Moos, Valerie SO                2) Montez Brown, Olivia FR        

     3) Eltervaag, Ida FR               4) Etrheim, Charissa SR           

  4 St. Cloud State University  'A'                   4:04.86    4:04.10   2 

     1) Grant, Jasmine JR               2) Yeager, Emily SO               

     3) Gottschalk, Natalie SO          4) Wendt, Kristen JR              

  5 Concordia University  'A'                         4:05.50    4:06.37   2 

     1) Ighovojah, Wakpor SO            2) Gray, America FR               

     3) Shady, Erika SO                 4) Amundson, Leah SO              

  6 Minot State University  'A'                       4:10.00    4:09.49   1 

     1) Nash Silva, Dijah SR            2) Clark, Erica SR                

     3) Winterton, Erin FR              4) Audet, DelRay SR               

  7 Augustana College  'B'                            4:04.00    4:10.93   2 

     1) Delzer, Emily FR                2) DeVos, Brooke FR               

     3) Schmidt, Emma SO                4) Anderson, Emma SR              

  8 University of Sioux Falls  'A'                    4:11.00    4:20.41   1 

     1) Justin, Jessica SO              2) Evers, Ashley SR               

     3) Stiansen, Grace SO              4) Day, Keegan FR                 

  9 Concordia University  'B'                         4:12.00    4:25.22   1 

     1) Kunshier, Maddy FR              2) Norman, Teghan FR              

     3) Metzmaker, Ana FR               4) Gray, Jordan SO                

 10 Southwest Minnesota  'A'                          4:10.00    4:28.03   1 

     1) Violett, Macy SO                2) Grengs, Amanda JR              

     3) Mayfield, Sarah JR              4) Weber, Kristen FR              

 11 St. Olaf College  'A'                             4:20.00    4:28.95   1 

     1) Hesse, Naomi SR                 2) Bond, Sarah FR                 

     3) Marquette, Hayli FR             4) Hoops, Suzie JR                

 -- Augustana College  'C'                            4:18.00        DNF   1 

     1) Solano, Ashley FR               2) Noble, Lily FR                 

     3) Okello, Meydee FR               4) Rew, Ellie FR                  

 -- University of Mary  'B'                           4:06.00        DNF   2 

     1) Hammerschmidt, Julia FR         2) Harmon, Jackie FR              

     3) Schuette, Jaiden FR             4) McDonald, Molly SR             

 -- Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                    4:14.00         DQ   1 

     1) Bembenek, Kaitlin SR            2) Algren, Mikaela JR             

     3) Schnabel, Abigail FR            4) Hayes, Lydia SO                

 

Event 78  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Minnesota State  'A'                              3:19.00    3:19.58   2 

     1) Brice, Javontee SO              2) Diamond, Reid FR               

     3) Schuster, John FR               4) Stewart, Kyran SR              

  2 UW - La Crosse  'A'                               3:19.89    3:19.92   2 

     1) Smith, Sam SO                   2) Wallenfang, Zak JR             

     3) Smith, Joe SO                   4) Desorcy, Joshua FR             

  3 St. Cloud State University  'A'                   3:22.88    3:21.20   2 

     1) Welk, Marcus SO                 2) Suber, JoVonte SR              

     3) Turner, Wezley FR               4) Pitchford, Isaiah SO           

  4 Concordia University  'A'                         3:24.00    3:24.85   2 

     1) Stanley, David SR               2) Melton, Vantwon JR             

     3) Malim, Mohamed FR               4) Naumowicz, Tyler JR            

  5 Augustana College  'A'                            4:23.60    3:26.88   1 

     1) Kong, Khor SR                   2) Barrows, Josh FR               

     3) Greenway, Jason SR              4) Jones, Zach SR                 

  6 Gustavus Adolphus College  'A'                    3:30.00    3:28.49   2 

     1) ReMine, Ed JR                   2) ReMine, Sam JR                 

     3) Anderson, David JR              4) Fredrickson, Alex JR           

  7 University of Sioux Falls  'A'                    3:28.00    3:29.58   2 

     1) Johnson, Colton FR              2) Furgeson, Trey SO              

     3) Wensmann, Taylor JR             4) Phillips, Mason FR             

  8 University of Mary  'A'                           3:28.00    3:33.86   2 

     1) Cebulla, Adam SR                2) Wyllie, Gabriel FR             

     3) Jovin, Marceau FR               4) Inkman, Nathan SR              

  9 Augustana College  'B'                            4:25.00    3:34.76   1 

     1) Sittig, Tom JR                  2) Sharpe, Chris SO               

     3) Khan, Zarek FR                  4) Krohnke, Austin SO             

 10 Concordia University  'B'                         3:32.00    3:35.17   1 

     1) Rachuy, Andy FR                 2) Hausken, Adam JR               

     3) Arnold, Charles JR              4) Johanson, Josh SO              

 11 Minot State University  'A'                       3:34.00    3:36.84   1 

     1) Bates, Tyler JR                 2) Nkhuwa, Chiti FR               

     3) Harvey, Dylan JR                4) Madungwe, Farai SR             

 12 University of Sioux Falls  'B'                    3:33.00    3:38.82   1 

     1) Slaba, Tyler FR                 2) Parsons, Israel SO             

     3) Jaimes, Salvador SO             4) Hogie, Austin SR               

 13 Gustavus Adolphus College  'B'                    3:45.00    3:47.38   1 

     1) Finne, Nelson FR                2) Bauer, Max FR                  

     3) Speca, Marcus SR                4) Zollner, Austin JR             

 -- University of Mary  'B'                           3:35.00        DNF   1 

     1) Myers, Derek SO                 2) Gordon, Steven JR              

     3) Olson, Teegan FR                4) Roseboom, Jensen JR            

 -- Minot State University  'B'                       3:39.00        DNF   1 

     1) Drew, Josh SO                   2) Leitner, Lucas JR              

     3) Hardy, Clarence FR              4) Aderoluwa, Ade FR              

 -- Iowa Central  'A'                                 3:28.00         DQ   2 

     1) Brooks, Trayton FR              2) Searcy, Andre FR               

     3) Winters, Kevin FR               4) Ogeka, Victor SO               

 

Event 79  Women 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Sunstrom, Sam             JR St. Cloud State     10:18.45   10:15.37   2 

  2 Kaegi, Emily              SO Carleton            10:40.00   10:32.06   2 

  3 Trujillo, Claire          JR Carleton            10:45.00   10:45.64   2 

  4 Richmond, Morgan          SR Carleton            10:45.00   10:45.99   2 

  5 Schnirring, Samantha      FR Carleton            10:45.00   10:53.37   2 

  6 Soupir, Samantha          SR Minnesota State     10:46.45   10:59.21   2 

  7 Shurson, Lauren           SR Gustavus            11:15.00   10:59.79   1 

  8 Paul, Lily                FR Minnesota State     11:03.21   11:00.92   2 

  9 Nazarino, Sarah           FR Carleton            11:00.00   11:01.66   2 

 10 Braaten, Josie            FR Minnesota State     11:11.09   11:03.95   1 

 11 Betzler, Mariah           SO Minnesota State     11:09.41   11:07.73   2 

 12 Nakasaka, Laura           JR Carleton            11:00.00   11:12.59   2 

 13 Sands, Emily              JR Gustavus            11:27.15   11:13.31   1 

 14 Daines, Allyson           FR Minnesota State     11:17.67   11:13.98   1 

 15 Hauf, Erica               SO Minnesota State     11:19.63   11:14.60   1 

 16 Huether, Samantha         JR Minot State         11:20.00   11:19.34   1 

 17 Herlihy, Kylie            JR Sioux Falls         10:50.00   11:34.50   2 

 18 Wall, Anna                SO St. Olaf            13:00.00   11:50.55   1 

 19 Torstenson, Martha        SO Carleton            11:45.00   11:57.19   1 

 20 Domingues, Allison        JR Carleton            12:40.00   12:51.37   1 

 21 Huether, Stephanie        FR Minot State         12:45.00   13:08.40   1 

 

Event 80  Men 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points

===================================================================================

  1 Hornor, Hart              SR Carleton             8:34.78    8:30.65   2 

  2 Jessop, Chris             SR U Mary               8:25.00    8:37.25   2 

  3 Eidenschink, Matt         SR La Crosse            8:39.04    8:42.27   2 

  4 Pasch, Austin             SO Minnesota State      8:44.00    8:42.91   2 

  5 Larsen, Nick Larsen          Unattached           8:50.00    8:44.73   2 

  6 Renier, Joe                  Unattached           8:55.27    8:44.76   2 

  7 Nordquist, Paul           SR Gustavus             8:55.00    8:46.80   2 

  8 Carpenter, Kevin          SO U Mary               8:35.00    8:49.70   2 

  9 Sowada, Sebastian         SO St. Cloud State      9:00.48    8:51.75   2 

 10 Neale, Thomas             JR U Mary               8:45.00    9:00.28   2 

 11 Hoff, Michael             SO Minnesota State      8:55.00    9:02.57   2 

 12 Troe, Caleb               FR Concordia            9:08.05    9:05.49   1 

 13 Schiltz, Thomas              Unattached           8:55.00    9:08.48   2 

 14 Wischnack, Alex           FR Gustavus             9:10.33    9:08.95   1 

 15 Linner, Tom               SR La Crosse            8:43.21    9:09.10   2 

 16 Irvine, Cullen            FR Carleton             9:13.21    9:11.11   1 

 17 Collins, Tremayne         FR St. Cloud State      9:13.82    9:15.74   1 

 18 Renier, Sam               SR Gustavus             9:39.75    9:28.52   1 

 19 Heaton, Sean              SO Augustana            9:37.83    9:32.08   1 

 20 Hoffert, Michael          SO Carleton             9:43.99    9:33.52   1 

 21 McCrory, Iain             JR Gustavus             9:40.00    9:42.90   1 

 22 Nelson, Robert            FR Gustavus             9:49.36    9:47.27   1 

 23 Wooten, Blake             JR Southwest MN         9:30.00    9:50.70   1 

 24 Broze, Ben                FR Southwest MN         9:30.00    9:57.14   1 

 25 Barr, Vincent             FR Concordia                      10:42.42   1 

 

Event 82  Men Distance Medley

================================================================================

    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Iowa Central  'A'                                10:45.00   10:32.54  

     1) Elm, Bryce FR                   2) Main, Justin FR                

     3) Bailey, Ashley FR               4) Ganzeveld, Nic SO              

  2 South Datkota State  'A'                         10:40.00   10:34.62  

     1) Radkte, Daniel FR               2) Prohaska, Josh JR              

     3) Wilson, Matt FR                 4) Nelson, Lukas FR               

 

Event 83  Women 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Matti, Zia                SO St. Cloud State     20:31.12   20:11.85  

  2 Keohen, Jen               SO Southwest MN        20:14.00   20:12.92  

  3 Alberston, Patience       SO Minot State         21:47.52   22:01.78  

  4 Novak, Taylor             FR Minot State         23:45.00   23:05.95  

 

Event 84  Men 5000 Meter Run

================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points

================================================================================

  1 Burke, Caleb                 Unattached          16:00.00   15:39.61  

  2 Longen, Matt                 Unattached          16:10.00   15:57.12  

  3 Erredge, Steven           FR Minnesota State     15:45.00   16:11.40  

  4 Broze, Ben                FR Southwest MN        16:51.00   16:46.23  

  5 Haberman, Emmett          SO Gustavus            16:45.00   16:58.69  

  6 Porter, Steven            SO Minot State         18:36.01   17:46.69  

 

Event 85  Women High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Woelber, Bree                Unattached             1.70m      1.67m    5-05.75 

  2 McDonald, Molly           SR U Mary                 1.65m      1.64m    5-04.50 

  3 Lindell, Kayla            SR Minnesota State        1.62m      1.64m    5-04.50 

  4 Ziolkowski, Brianna       JR Minnesota State        1.68m      1.61m    5-03.25 

  5 Campbell, Christine       JR Augustana              1.64m      1.56m    5-01.25 

  6 Kaufmann, Kelsey             Unattached             1.73m      1.56m    5-01.25 

  7 Rogers, Eden              SO Minnesota State        1.59m      1.56m    5-01.25 

  8 Barella, Melissa          JR Augustana              1.57m      1.51m    4-11.50 

  9 Campbell, Amelia          SR Carleton               1.58m      1.51m    4-11.50 

 10 Somerville, Paige         FR Minnesota State        1.50m      1.51m    4-11.50 

 11 Kramer, Marianna          SO Concordia              1.50m      1.46m    4-09.50 

 11 Ighovojah, Wakpor         SO Concordia              1.59m      1.46m    4-09.50 

 11 Strasburg, Logan          SO Sioux Falls            1.55m      1.46m    4-09.50 

 14 Feilen, Gretchen          SO Concordia              1.57m      1.46m    4-09.50 

 15 Zylstra, Justine          FR Sioux Falls            1.50m      1.41m    4-07.50 

 16 Rew, Ellie                FR Augustana              1.45m      1.41m    4-07.50 

 17 Odir, Julia               FR Iowa Central                      1.41m    4-07.50 

 18 Sauerbrei, Veronica       FR Iowa Central           1.40m      1.36m    4-05.50 

 19 Piergies, Tonya           FR Carleton               1.33m      1.36m    4-05.50 

 -- Olinger, Tess             FR Gustavus               1.32m         NH            

 -- Voehl, Faith              SO Sioux Falls            1.50m         NH            

 

Event 86  Men High Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Veldman, Frank            JR Minnesota State        2.10m      2.05m    6-08.75 

  2 Campbell, Alex            SO Minnesota State        2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 

  2 Dehkes, Pete              SO Carleton               1.98m      2.00m    6-06.75 

  4 Johanson, Josh            SO Concordia              2.04m      2.00m    6-06.75 

  5 Deiss, Brendan            SO La Crosse              2.14m      1.95m    6-04.75 

  6 Lamb, Jack                FR U Mary                 1.93m      1.95m    6-04.75 

  7 Mackedanz, Samual         FR U Mary                 1.94m      1.90m    6-02.75 

  7 Bristol, Logan               Unattached             2.04m      1.90m    6-02.75 

  9 Swango, Jordan            FR U Mary                 1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 

 10 Woltjer, Bennet           SO Gustavus               1.73m      1.85m    6-00.75 

 11 Frid, Teddy               FR Sioux Falls            1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 

 12 Schulte, Tanner           FR Augustana              1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 

 12 Carlson, Garrett          SO La Crosse              1.77m      1.80m    5-10.75 

 -- Blom, Kyle                SO Concordia                            NH            

 -- Kirkebak, Joseph          FR Sioux Falls            1.90m         NH            

 -- Finne, Nelson             FR Gustavus               1.68m         NH            

 

Event 87  Women Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Peterson, Kimberly        SO Sioux Falls            4.00m      4.10m   13-05.25 

  2 Wirkus, Faryn             SR Minnesota State        3.92m      4.00m   13-01.50 

  3 Carr, Davina              JR U Mary                 4.02m      3.80m   12-05.50 

  4 Crandall, Courtney           Unattached             3.86m      3.80m   12-05.50 

  5 Harano, Sophie            SR Sioux Falls            3.80m      3.70m   12-01.50 

  6 Muller, Megan             JR Sioux Falls            3.87m      3.70m   12-01.50 

  7 Kramer, Marianna          SO Concordia              3.42m      3.55m   11-07.75 

  8 Feilen, Gretchen          SO Concordia              3.30m      3.40m   11-01.75 

  8 Keding, Grady             JR Minnesota State        3.52m      3.40m   11-01.75 

 10 Voss, Tessa               FR Minnesota State        3.25m      3.25m   10-08.00 

 11 Luke, Kaycee              JR U Mary                 3.48m      3.25m   10-08.00 

 12 Siekman, Sydney              Unattached             3.25m      3.10m   10-02.00 

 12 Schmidt, Brenna           FR Sioux Falls            3.10m      3.10m   10-02.00 

 14 Harms, Kelsey             SR Gustavus               2.81m      2.95m    9-08.00 

 15 Shady, Erika              SO Concordia              3.20m      2.65m    8-08.25 

 16 Norman, Teghan            FR Concordia              2.79m      2.65m    8-08.25 

 -- Noble, Lily               FR Augustana              3.10m         NH            

 -- Linder, Hannah               Unattached             3.03m         NH            

 -- Coleman, jessica          SO Iowa Central                         NH            

 -- Wendt, Katya              SR St. Olaf               2.46m         NH            

 -- Sauerbrei, Veronica       FR Iowa Central                         NH            

 -- Anderson, Jalia           FR Gustavus               3.11m         NH            

 -- Singh, Prabhjot           FR Gustavus               2.51m         NH            

 -- Johnson, Anna             SR St. Olaf               2.51m         NH            

 

Event 88  Men Pole Vault

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Valli, Mitchell              Unattached             5.10m      5.07m   16-07.50 

  2 Jensen, Chase             JR Sioux Falls            4.91m      4.97m   16-03.50 

  3 Gran, Jagger                 Unattached             5.23m      4.97m   16-03.50 

  4 Greenman, Scott              Unattached             5.20m      4.87m   15-11.75 

  5 Bredahl, Joe                 Unattached             5.05m      4.87m   15-11.75 

  6 Mueller, Christian        FR Sioux Falls            4.65m      4.72m   15-05.75 

  6 Zebedee, Jacob            SR Sioux Falls            4.80m      4.72m   15-05.75 

  8 Kraeger, Tyler            SO La Crosse              4.76m      4.72m   15-05.75 

  9 Evansen, Wes              SO La Crosse              4.76m      4.57m   15-00.00 

 10 Huntley, Derek            JR Gustavus               4.47m      4.27m   14-00.00 

 10 Nordlund, Trever          SO Sioux Falls            4.31m      4.27m   14-00.00 

 12 Kirby, Kaleb              SO Minot State            4.43m      4.27m   14-00.00 

 12 Roseboom, Jensen          JR U Mary                 4.66m      4.27m   14-00.00 

 14 DeHaai, Gaving            FR Sioux Falls            4.16m      4.12m   13-06.25 

 15 Carlson, Garrett          SO La Crosse                         3.97m   13-00.25 

 16 Hollingsworth, Troy       FR Augustana              4.00m      3.97m   13-00.25 

 17 Tom, Chris                FR Minot State            4.08m      3.97m   13-00.25 

 18 spencer, jon                 Unattached             3.66m      3.82m   12-06.25 

 18 Woltjer, Bennet           SO Gustavus               4.02m      3.82m   12-06.25 

 20 Jorenson, Brody           SO Augustana              4.00m      3.82m   12-06.25 

 21 Naumowicz, Tyler          JR Concordia              3.65m      3.82m   12-06.25 

 22 Rachuy, Andy              FR Concordia              3.84m      3.82m   12-06.25 

 23 Schabelski, David         SO Gustavus               3.57m      3.67m   12-00.50 

 24 Bristol, Logan               Unattached             3.30m      3.37m   11-00.75 

 -- Elyea-Wheeler, Bryan      SR Concordia              4.42m         NH            

 -- DeJong, Connor            FR Sioux Falls            4.31m         NH            

 

Event 89  Women Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Montez Brown, Olivia      FR Augustana              5.62m      5.77m   18-11.25 

  2 Brunswig, Calliann        SR Augustana              5.62m      5.48m   17-11.75 

  3 Carr, Jada                SO Sioux Falls            5.72m      5.37m   17-07.50 

  4 Schmidt, Becky               Unattached             5.80m      5.34m   17-06.25 

  5 Heyn, Sara                FR Augustana              5.20m      5.15m   16-10.75 

  6 Pastian, Kylie            FR U Mary                 5.23m      5.13m   16-10.00 

  7 Thomas, Ariel             JR Minnesota State        5.50m      5.04m   16-06.50 

  8 Garcia, Jasmyn            SO U Mary                 5.31m      4.95m   16-03.00 

  9 Koth, Kara                SO Sioux Falls            5.25m      4.91m   16-01.50 

 10 Dieringer, Jessika        FR Minnesota State        4.80m      4.85m   15-11.00 

 11 Marquette, Hayli          FR St. Olaf               4.83m      4.82m   15-09.75 

 11 Eckberg, Megan            SO Gustavus               4.88m      4.82m   15-09.75 

 13 Piergies, Tonya           FR Carleton               4.94m      4.65m   15-03.25 

 14 Odir, Julia               FR Iowa Central           5.35m      4.62m   15-02.00 

 15 Widmer, Randii            SO Minot State            4.54m      4.57m   15-00.00 

 16 Rauh, Maggie              SO Sioux Falls            4.88m      4.56m   14-11.50 

 17 Barella, Melissa          JR Augustana              4.79m      4.53m   14-10.50 

 18 Olinger, Tess             FR Gustavus               4.42m      4.45m   14-07.25 

 19 McNeel, Samantha          JR Southwest MN           5.00m      4.37m   14-04.00 

 20 Tyutyunnyk, Diana         FR Carleton                          4.31m   14-01.75 

 21 Sauerbrei, Veronica       FR Iowa Central           4.00m      4.07m   13-04.25 

 22 Jeseritz, Tori            FR Southwest MN                      3.85m   12-07.75 

 23 Emmanuel, Juliette        FR St. Olaf               3.89m      3.62m   11-10.50 

 -- Britton, Damali           SO Carleton               5.22m       FOUL            

 -- Stowell, McKayla          FR Gustavus               4.88m       FOUL            

 

Event 90  Men Long Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Davis, Keyshawn           JR St. Cloud State        7.23m      7.22m   23-08.25 

  2 Alexander, Dwight         SO Carleton               6.89m      6.87m   22-06.50 

  3 Pitchford, Elijah         FR St. Cloud State        6.78m      6.74m   22-01.50 

  4 Besl, Jarod               FR La Crosse              6.43m      6.70m   21-11.75 

  5 Rose, Lee                 FR Sioux Falls            6.81m      6.67m   21-10.75 

  6 Woods, Lucas              SO Southwest MN           6.52m      6.63m   21-09.00 

  7 Greenway, Jason           SR Augustana              7.03m      6.63m   21-09.00 

  8 Miller, Riley             FR U Mary                 7.00m      6.52m   21-04.75 

  9 Deshay, Desmond           FR St. Cloud State        6.72m      6.49m   21-03.50 

 10 Hardy, Clarence           FR Minot State            6.50m      6.35m   20-10.00 

 11 Deiss, Brendan            SO La Crosse              6.42m      6.29m   20-07.75 

 12 Stanley, David            SR Concordia              6.60m      6.28m   20-07.25 

 13 Zylstra, Shane            FR Minnesota State        7.03m      6.25m   20-06.25 

 14 Rosencranz, Tyrell        FR U Mary                 6.65m      6.25m   20-06.25 

 15 Buckner, Jack             SO Carleton               6.10m      6.24m   20-05.75 

 16 Naumowicz, Tyler          JR Concordia              6.30m      6.18m   20-03.50 

 17 Curtis, Jack              FR Minnesota State        5.68m      6.18m   20-03.50 

 18 Madungwe, Farai           SR Minot State            6.42m      6.15m   20-02.25 

 19 Yira, Jordan              JR St. Cloud State        6.34m      6.10m   20-00.25 

 20 Bates, Peter              FR St. Cloud State        6.07m      6.09m   19-11.75 

 21 Matejcek, Joseph             Unattached             6.25m      6.05m   19-10.25 

 22 Carlson, Garrett          SO La Crosse              6.37m      6.04m   19-09.75 

 23 Nutting, Beau             SO U Mary                 6.04m      5.90m   19-04.25 

 24 St Sauver, Justus         SO Augustana              6.10m      5.85m   19-02.50 

 25 Schukking, Peter             Unattached             6.05m      5.68m   18-07.75 

 25 Jones, Howard             SO Concordia              5.95m      5.68m   18-07.75 

 27 Ingram, Elijah            SO Iowa Central           6.00m      5.61m   18-05.00 

 28 Kraling, Hunter           FR Gustavus               5.26m      4.27m   14-00.25 

 -- Hicks, Maurice            SO Carleton               5.70m       FOUL            

 -- Hagen, Evan               FR Sioux Falls            7.06m       FOUL            

 -- Kaigler, William          SR U Mary                 6.51m       FOUL            

 

Event 91  Women Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Black, Jazzelena          SR South Datkota         12.69m     12.41m   40-08.75 

  2 Stephens, Jenna              Unattached            12.19m     12.29m   40-04.00 

  3 Zylstra, Justine          FR Sioux Falls           11.31m     11.27m   36-11.75 

  4 Erlandson, Kaylynn        SR Augustana             11.52m     11.23m   36-10.25 

  5 Kjelstrup, Faith          SR U Mary                11.37m     11.20m   36-09.00 

  6 Stoller, Coley            SO Augustana             11.39m     11.18m   36-08.25 

  7 Pastian, Kylie            FR U Mary                10.98m     11.15m   36-07.00 

  8 Britton, Damali           SO Carleton              11.04m     11.07m   36-04.00 

  9 Carr, Jada                SO Sioux Falls           11.28m     11.07m   36-04.00 

 10 Thomas, Ariel             JR Minnesota State       11.51m     11.00m   36-01.25 

 11 Almarcha, Irene           SO Augustana             11.00m     10.98m   36-00.25 

 12 Cook, Amber               FR Sioux Falls           11.34m     10.97m   36-00.00 

 13 Popham, Samantha          FR Sioux Falls           10.96m     10.76m   35-03.75 

 14 Koth, Kara                SO Sioux Falls           10.50m     10.62m   34-10.25 

 15 Calkins, Allison          SO Minnesota State       10.51m     10.46m   34-04.00 

 16 Heyn, Sara                FR Augustana             10.60m     10.43m   34-02.75 

 17 Widmer, Randii            SO Minot State           10.10m     10.27m   33-08.50 

 18 Voehl, Faith              SO Sioux Falls           10.10m     10.02m   32-10.50 

 -- Garcia, Jasmyn            SO U Mary                10.14m       FOUL            

 

Event 92  Men Triple Jump

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Sandle, Michael           SO Minnesota State       14.93m     14.87m   48-09.50 

  2 Campbell, Alex            SO Minnesota State       14.42m     14.41m   47-03.50 

  3 Thurman, London              Unattached            14.32m     14.28m   46-10.25 

  4 Davis, Keyshawn           JR St. Cloud State       14.19m     13.83m   45-04.50 

  5 Ojika, Benjamin           JR Minnesota State       14.00m     13.66m   44-09.75 

  6 Veldman, Frank            JR Minnesota State       14.31m     13.57m   44-06.25 

  7 Johnson, Reid                Unattached            15.94m     13.49m   44-03.25 

  8 Madungwe, Farai           SR Minot State           13.74m     13.28m   43-07.00 

  9 Shaffner, Jerrod          SR U Mary                13.25m     13.14m   43-01.50 

 10 Brooks, Trayton           FR Iowa Central                     12.87m   42-02.75 

 11 Hicks, Maurice            SO Carleton              13.07m     12.85m   42-02.00 

 12 Thompson, Christopher     FR Iowa Central          13.30m     12.81m   42-00.50 

 13 Blom, Kyle                SO Concordia             12.20m     12.68m   41-07.25 

 14 Carter, Alphonso          FR Iowa Central          11.00m     12.33m   40-05.50 

 15 Ogeka, Victor             SO Iowa Central          13.00m     12.31m   40-04.75 

 16 Reider, Josh              SO Augustana             12.29m     12.27m   40-03.25 

 17 Kolb, David               FR Sioux Falls           12.50m     11.60m   38-00.75 

 -- Greenup, Julian           SR La Crosse             13.43m       FOUL            

 -- Visto, Billy                 Unattached            14.05m       FOUL            

 -- Nutting, Beau             SO U Mary                13.32m       FOUL            

 -- Pitchford, Elijah         FR St. Cloud State       14.40m       FOUL            

 

Event 93  Women Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Steele, Hannah            SR Sioux Falls           13.25m     13.31m   43-08.00 

  2 Sudbeck, Abby             FR South Datkota         12.45m     12.66m   41-06.50 

  3 Swanson, Sarah            SR Gustavus              13.17m     12.32m   40-05.00 

  4 Vollmer, Kasie            FR South Datkota         12.30m     12.14m   39-10.00 

  5 Hinseth, Haley            SR Sioux Falls           12.82m     12.04m   39-06.00 

  6 Mathews, Nessa            FR Iowa Central          11.50m     11.93m   39-01.75 

  7 Poppen, Amanda            JR Sioux Falls           12.95m     11.85m   38-10.50 

  8 Clankie, Heather          SR St. Cloud State       11.46m     11.76m   38-07.00 

  9 Ostrem, Ashley            JR Sioux Falls           13.01m     11.75m   38-06.75 

 10 Woelber, Bree                Unattached            11.03m     11.40m   37-05.00 

 11 Gilbreath, Kira           SO Minot State           12.12m     11.37m   37-03.75 

 12 Helgeson, Kara            JR Gustavus              11.87m     11.05m   36-03.00 

 13 Knutson, Sarah            SO Minnesota State       11.14m     11.00m   36-01.25 

 14 Christensen, Shayla       SO Minot State           10.48m     10.98m   36-00.25 

 15 Edelen, Emma              JR Minnesota State       11.68m     10.33m   33-10.75 

 16 Campbell, Amelia          SR Carleton              10.69m      9.21m   30-02.75 

 17 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    FR Gustavus               9.92m      9.12m   29-11.25 

 18 Dupree, Miranda           SO U Mary                 8.93m      8.61m   28-03.00 

 19 Nordby, Hannah            FR St. Olaf               8.39m      7.90m   25-11.00 

 20 Reynolds, Lexi            FR Minnesota State       10.00m      7.68m   25-02.50 

 21 Charpentier, Alayna       JR Concordia              7.06m      6.70m   21-11.75 

 -- Ripke, Anna               FR Concordia             10.04m       FOUL            

 -- Kalkhoff, Sarah           FR Minnesota State       11.72m       FOUL            

 

Event 94  Men Shot Put

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Anderson, Quinn           JR St. Cloud State       15.22m     15.59m   51-01.75 

  2 LaPlante, Jayme           FR Minnesota State       15.03m     15.45m   50-08.25 

  3 Anderson, Kyle            SR South Datkota         15.72m     15.40m   50-06.25 

  4 Johnson, Ryan             SR St. Cloud State       15.46m     15.38m   50-05.50 

  5 Ganter, Greg              SO South Datkota         15.09m     14.72m   48-03.50 

  6 Saez, Rafael              SR St. Cloud State       14.77m     14.65m   48-00.75 

  7 Evans, Malek              FR Iowa Central          14.60m     14.63m   48-00.00 

  8 Tatman, Chance            SO Iowa Central          14.32m     14.54m   47-08.50 

  9 Caffin, Bryan             JR Minnesota State       15.66m     14.50m   47-07.00 

 10 Weis, Alex                JR Southwest MN          15.37m     14.18m   46-06.25 

 11 Nelson, Erik                 Unattached                       13.99m   45-10.75 

 12 Sheppard, Derrick         SO Sioux Falls           14.56m     13.98m   45-10.50 

 13 Dubiel, Andrew            SR U Mary                14.08m     13.85m   45-05.25 

 14 Gill, Dustin              FR Minnesota State                  13.37m   43-10.50 

 15 Huber, Anthony            JR Augustana             13.85m     13.36m   43-10.00 

 16 Fischer, Sam              SR Gustavus              13.44m     13.19m   43-03.25 

 17 Berg, Nathan              SO La Crosse             13.85m     13.13m   43-01.00 

 18 Rahman, Tanner            SO La Crosse             13.28m     13.07m   42-10.75 

 19 Hensch, Michael           FR Gustavus              13.39m     12.81m   42-00.50 

 20 Rose, Will                SO Southwest MN          14.11m     12.54m   41-01.75 

 21 Neuenfeldt, Will          JR Gustavus              12.83m     12.29m   40-04.00 

 22 Behning, Josh             FR Southwest MN          13.33m     11.76m   38-07.00 

 23 Johnson, Eric             FR St. Cloud State       12.12m     11.69m   38-04.25 

 24 Puett, Andrew             FR Gustavus              11.42m     11.03m   36-02.25 

 25 Maxon, Keith              FR Gustavus              11.96m     10.82m   35-06.00 

 26 Nutter, Anyah             FR Minnesota State        9.72m      9.06m   29-08.75 

 -- Udermann, Samuel          FR Minnesota State       14.13m       FOUL            

 -- Morris, Brett             SR Concordia             15.25m       FOUL            

 -- Palmer, Ethan             SO La Crosse             13.35m       FOUL            

 -- Sneed, Kirk               FR Iowa Central          13.80m       FOUL            

 

Event 95  Women Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Horvath, Nina                Unattached            17.04m     17.49m   57-04.75 

  2 Steele, Hannah            SR Sioux Falls           16.10m     15.28m   50-01.75 

  3 Stampley, Morgan          JR Minnesota State       16.14m     15.18m   49-09.75 

  4 Edelen, Emma              JR Minnesota State       14.58m     14.81m   48-07.25 

  5 Mathews, Nessa            FR Iowa Central          14.50m     14.64m   48-00.50 

  6 Swanson, Sarah            SR Gustavus              14.18m     14.34m   47-00.75 

  7 Hinseth, Haley            SR Sioux Falls           14.23m     14.15m   46-05.25 

  8 Poppen, Amanda            JR Sioux Falls           14.49m     14.05m   46-01.25 

  9 Janisch, Jessie           FR Southwest MN          12.39m     13.67m   44-10.25 

 10 Sears, Rhiannon           JR Southwest MN          13.31m     13.38m   43-10.75 

 11 Ripke, Anna               FR Concordia             12.78m     13.18m   43-03.00 

 12 Kalkhoff, Sarah           FR Minnesota State       13.87m     12.71m   41-08.50 

 13 Prokosch, Angela          SO Southwest MN          13.02m     12.62m   41-05.00 

 14 Knutson, Sarah            SO Minnesota State       13.78m     12.42m   40-09.00 

 15 Hall, Sydney              FR Minot State           11.13m     11.92m   39-01.25 

 16 DuHoux, Holly             FR Southwest MN          12.35m     11.74m   38-06.25 

 17 Gilbreath, Kira           SO Minot State           13.02m     11.69m   38-04.25 

 18 Hunsaker, Amber           FR Minot State           12.41m     11.60m   38-00.75 

 19 Clankie, Heather          SR St. Cloud State       11.88m     11.54m   37-10.50 

 20 McWilliams, Brilee        SR Minot State           11.95m     11.40m   37-05.00 

 21 Reynolds, Lexi            FR Minnesota State       11.67m     11.16m   36-07.50 

 22 Dupree, Miranda           SO U Mary                11.43m     10.75m   35-03.25 

 23 Nordby, Hannah            FR St. Olaf              10.43m     10.52m   34-06.25 

 24 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey    FR Gustavus                          9.38m   30-09.25 

 25 Charpentier, Alayna       JR Concordia              8.58m      7.50m   24-07.25 

 -- Christensen, Shayla       SO Minot State           13.17m       FOUL            

 -- Sudbeck, Abby             FR South Datkota         16.46m       FOUL            

 

Event 96  Men Weight Throw

==========================================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points

==========================================================================================

  1 Johnson, Ryan             SR St. Cloud State       19.03m     19.27m   63-02.75 

  2 Bender, Colton            SO South Datkota         16.24m     17.65m   57-11.00 

  3 Weis, Alex                JR Southwest MN          16.26m     17.21m   56-05.75 

  4 Fischer, Sam              SR Gustavus              15.53m     17.15m   56-03.25 

  5 Berg, Nathan              SO La Crosse             15.94m     16.62m   54-06.50 

  6 Palmer, Ethan             SO La Crosse             15.46m     16.50m   54-01.75 

  7 Sneed, Kirk               FR Iowa Central          15.30m     16.32m   53-06.50 

  8 Caffin, Bryan             JR Minnesota State       16.84m     16.23m   53-03.00 

  9 Udermann, Samuel          FR Minnesota State       16.12m     16.08m   52-09.25 

 10 Sheppard, Derrick         SO Sioux Falls           15.69m     15.11m   49-07.00 

 11 Nelson, Erik                 Unattached            14.35m     15.06m   49-05.00 

 12 Ganter, Greg              SO South Datkota         14.79m     14.64m   48-00.50 

 13 Anderson, Quinn           JR St. Cloud State       15.80m     14.58m   47-10.00 

 14 LaPlante, Jayme           FR Minnesota State       15.47m     14.55m   47-09.00 

 15 Wado, Nesro               FR Concordia             13.35m     13.46m   44-02.00 

 16 Hodges, Kevin             SO Minot State           13.52m     13.35m   43-09.75 

 17 Neuenfeldt, Will          JR Gustavus              14.88m     13.29m   43-07.25 

 18 Ammons, Logan             FR South Datkota         14.15m     13.08m   42-11.00 

 19 Huber, Anthony            JR Augustana             13.30m     12.87m   42-02.75 

 20 Hensch, Michael           FR Gustavus              12.71m     12.81m   42-00.50 

 21 Gust, Tanner              SO Minot State           13.41m     12.56m   41-02.50 

 22 Hatfield, Jacob           FR Minot State           12.59m     11.71m   38-05.00 

 23 Rahman, Tanner            SO La Crosse             13.73m     11.66m   38-03.25 

 24 Maxon, Keith              FR Gustavus                         11.17m   36-07.75 

 25 Weiers, Noah              FR Gustavus              10.44m     11.11m   36-05.50 

 26 Johnson, Eric             FR St. Cloud State       10.64m      9.73m   31-11.25 

 27 Owens, Joe                SR Concordia             10.66m      9.04m   29-08.00 

 -- Mercalina, Shelmund       FR Iowa Central          11.00m       FOUL            

 -- Morzinski, Christian      FR La Crosse             14.15m       FOUL            

 -- Evans, Malek              FR Iowa Central          15.40m       FOUL