Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License

                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/13/2016 06:20 PM

                      Carleton Meet of Hearts - 2/13/2016                      

                               Recreation Center                               

                                    Results                                    

 

Event 1  Men 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Gustavus  'A'                                       1:32.79  

  2 Hamline  'A'                                        1:33.58  

  3 Augsburg  'A'                                       1:34.22  

  4 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                               1:34.37  

 

Event 2  Women 4x200 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hamline  'A'                                        1:47.64  

  2 Carleton  'A'                                       1:47.77  

  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                       1:48.08  

  4 Gustavus  'A'                                       1:51.78  

 

Event 3  Women 1 Mile Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Smyth, Alison                Unattached             5:13.36   3 

  2 Chavez, Lindsey              Carleton               5:18.13   3 

  3 Richmond, Morgan             Carleton               5:18.96   3 

  4 Cornelius, Mary              Augsburg               5:20.76   3 

  5 Novak-Klug, Sadie            Gustavus               5:26.86   3 

  6 Sauer, Megan                 Bethany Luth           5:27.87   2 

  7 Vinella-Brusher, Emma        Carleton               5:31.65   2 

  8 Kennedy, Brenna              Hamline                5:32.01   3 

  9 Brekke, Josephine            St. Olaf               5:32.04   3 

 10 Branch, Courtney             Gustavus               5:34.01   2 

 11 Elyea, Kirsten               Bethany Luth           5:34.86   2 

 12 Nakasaka, Laura              Carleton               5:36.01   3 

 13 Nazarino, Sarah              Carleton               5:36.02   2 

 14 Rosenow, Olivia              Gustavus               5:38.77   2 

 15 Fouts, Abigail               Uw-River Fal           5:38.88   2 

 16 Hayes, Emma                  Uw-River Fal           5:39.59   2 

 17 Tolkkinen, Linsey            Uw-River Fal           5:41.08   2 

 18 Jurik, Nikki                 Uw-River Fal           5:41.46   2 

 19 Eide, Mary                   St. Olaf               5:43.49   3 

 20 Stewig, Blair                Augsburg               5:46.52   1 

 21 Wall, Anna                   St. Olaf               5:52.17   1 

 22 Klatt, Emily                 Uw-River Fal           5:53.02   1 

 23 Torstenson, Martha           Carleton               5:53.13   1 

 24 Cahoon-Draus, Deanna         Uw-River Fal           5:53.99   2 

 25 Hoober, Rachel               St. Olaf               5:54.77   1 

 26 Wagner Sherer, Madeleine     St. Olaf               5:58.21   1 

 27 Weiss, Maggie                St. Olaf               5:59.58   2 

 28 Crocker, Olivia              Gustavus               6:01.60   1 

 29 Moreno, Jocelyn              Saint Mary's           6:04.46   1 

 30 Domingues, Allison           Carleton               6:30.39   1 

 31 York, Kathryn                St. Olaf               6:47.95   1 

 

Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Manley, Julian               Uw-River Fal           4:24.58   2 

  2 Borash, Daniel               Uw-River Fal           4:24.60   2 

  3 Dammann, Carston             Gustavus               4:29.14   2 

  4 Hiskes, Ben                  Carleton               4:31.53   1 

  5 Lagergren, Chris             Hamline                4:32.10   2 

  6 Shaw, Jackson                Uw-River Fal           4:32.81   2 

  7 Nordquist, Paul              Gustavus               4:34.32   2 

  8 Renier, Sam                  Gustavus               4:35.57   2 

  9 Wischnack, Alex              Gustavus               4:36.06   2 

 10 Dodge, Tris                  Carleton               4:36.99   2 

 11 Johnson, Braydon             Uw-River Fal           4:37.20   2 

 12 Hoffert, Michael             Carleton               4:41.22   1 

 13 Richardson, Owen             Bethany Luth           4:41.41   2 

 14 Rusco, Tommy                 Hamline                4:42.17   2 

 15 Johnson, Stephen             Carleton               4:42.31   1 

 16 Ruvkun, Andrew               Carleton               4:44.05   2 

 17 Nelson, Robert               Gustavus               4:44.54   1 

 18 McCrory, Iain                Gustavus               4:44.72   1 

 19 Schwechler, Reid             Uw-River Fal           4:45.78   1 

 20 Paladie, Anthony             Hamline                4:46.88   1 

 21 Zollner, Austin              Gustavus               4:51.43   1 

 22 Luehring, David              Bethany Luth           4:56.55   1 

 23 Stordahl, Tyler              Gustavus               4:56.75   1 

 24 Malimanek, Lucas             Bethany Luth           5:14.51   1 

 

Event 5  Women 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Saulsberry, Carolyn          Hamline                   8.58   3 

  2 Brown, Gabrielle             Hamline                   8.68   3 

  3 Linkert, Sherahlynn          Uw-River Fal              8.83   3 

  4 Futterer, Anna               Hamline                   9.08   1 

  5 Koel, Gabby                  Hamline                   9.14   3 

  6 Eckberg, Megan               Gustavus                  9.21   3 

  7 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth              9.27   1 

  8 Piergies, Tonya              Carleton                  9.44   3 

  9 Grizhebovskaya, Masha        St. Olaf                  9.45   3 

 10 Marzinske, Danielle          Bethany Luth              9.74   1 

 11 Walls, Jordan                Hamline                   9.79   2 

 12 Cox, Sarah                   Gustavus                 10.04   2 

 13 Smedsrud, Kynzie             Saint Mary's             10.19   3 

 14 Schwakopf, Jordan            Gustavus                 10.30   2 

 15 D'Souza, Mariah              Saint Mary's             10.95   1 

 -- Van Den Heuvel, Bailey       Gustavus                   DNF   2 

 

Event 6  Men 55 Meter Hurdles

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 White, Shane                 Uw-River Fal              7.98   2 

  2 Olson, Dylan                 Hamline                   8.02   2 

  3 Leonard, Josh                Uw-River Fal              8.15   2 

  4 Gould, Rex                   Hamline                   8.52   2 

  5 ReMine, Ed                   Gustavus                  8.71   1 

  6 Buckner, Jack                Carleton                  8.94   1 

  7 Bergstrom, Adam              Uw-River Fal              8.95   2 

  8 Barnes, Justin               Uw-River Fal              8.98   2 

 -- Jacobson, Riley              Uw-River Fal                FS   1 

 

Event 7  Women 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Curran, Grace                Uw-River Fal              7.60   3 

  2 Hildebrandt, Lydia           Bethany Luth              7.73   3 

  3 Shafer, Izzy                 Hamline                   7.74   3 

  4 Dup, Becca                   Saint Mary's              7.75   3 

  5 Meakim, Lillie               St. Olaf                  7.76   1 

  6 Hensch, Mikayla              Hamline                   7.77   3 

  7 Elford, Ashley               Gustavus                  7.95   3 

  8 Hickey, Elizabeth            Augsburg                  7.97   3 

  9 Anderson, Jalia              Gustavus                  8.00   2 

 10 Diaz, Katrina                Hamline                   8.06   2 

 11 Olinger, Tess                Gustavus                  8.09   2 

 12 Kaing, Amanda                St. Olaf                  8.21   1 

 13 Mensah, Portia               Saint Mary's              8.27   2 

 14 Emmanuel, Juliette           St. Olaf                  8.92   2 

 

Event 8  Men 55 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Paynotta, David              Uw-River Fal              6.44   5 

  2 Egbujor, Manni               Augsburg                  6.50   5 

  3 Smith-Brewer, Undre          Augsburg                  6.61   5 

  4 Dorosz, Kyle                 Uw-River Fal              6.69   5 

  5 Curtis, Joshua               Gustavus                  6.78   4 

  6 Prouty, Jacob                Hamline                   6.85   4 

  7 Blake, Preston               Augsburg                  6.86   5  6.851

  8 Davis, James                 Saint Mary's              6.86   5  6.854

  9 O'Connell, Sean              Gustavus                  6.89   5 

 10 Huss, Nathan                 Hamline                   6.91   4 

 11 Wimmer, Clay                 Hamline                   6.92   5 

 12 Hensch, Michael              Gustavus                  6.93   4 

 13 Govan, Brandon               Gustavus                  6.94   3 

 14 Trentacoste, Daniel          Gustavus                  6.94   4 

 15 Blaney, Jack                 Gustavus                  6.95   4 

 16 Edu, Oluwadurotimi           Gustavus                  6.96   4 

 17 Kantor, Michael              Augsburg                  6.98   1 

 18 Barnes, Justin               Uw-River Fal              7.00   3 

 19 Hahn, Luke                   Bethany Luth              7.02   2 

 20 Yankey, Sam                  Hamline                   7.03   3 

 21 Lamin, Festus                Augsburg                  7.04   4 

 22 Rixmann, Tim                 Uw-River Fal              7.05   3 

 23 Olson, Dylan                 Hamline                   7.08   1 

 24 Spier, Griffin               Gustavus                  7.10   3 

 25 Allemann, Andrew             Saint Mary's              7.10   2 

 26 Woltjer, Bennet              Gustavus                  7.15   1 

 27 Emmerich, Phil               Saint Mary's              7.18   3 

 28 Mickelson, Hunter            Hamline                   7.19   2 

 29 Haglund, Tory                Hamline                   7.24   3 

 30 Danielson, Albert            Hamline                   7.28   2 

 31 Johnson, Tyler               Gustavus                  7.40   1 

 32 Lyons, Eric                  Hamline                   7.44   2 

 33 LaBore, Brett                Bethany Luth              7.47   2 

 33 Gould, Rex                   Hamline                   7.47   1 

 35 Overn, Jon                   Bethany Luth              7.75   1 

 

Event 9  Women 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Simon, Reilly                Carleton                 59.44   3 

  2 Campbell, Amelia             Carleton               1:00.52   3 

  3 Stets, Abby                  St. Olaf               1:00.83   3 

  4 Fiecke, Marissa              Hamline                1:02.02   3 

  5 Sandeno, Elsa                Carleton               1:02.19   2 

  6 Bembenek, Kaitlin            Gustavus               1:02.20   3 

  7 Hildebrandt, Lydia           Bethany Luth           1:03.45   2 

  8 Russ, Emma                   Carleton               1:03.84   2 

  9 Tyutyunnyk, Diana            Carleton               1:04.21   2 

 10 Siska, Clare                 Saint Mary's           1:04.39   2 

 11 Grizhebovskaya, Masha        St. Olaf               1:05.08   1 

 12 Kodet, Lexi                  Hamline                1:05.57   1 

 13 Schwakopf, Jordan            Gustavus               1:09.54   1 

 14 Nyakand, Rudorwamwari        St. Olaf               1:09.94   1 

 15 Pan Harrington, Katie        St. Olaf               1:18.05   1 

 

Event 10  Men 400 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 ReMine, Sam                  Gustavus                 51.35   4 

  2 Jensen, Tyler                Uw-River Fal             51.54   4 

  3 Prince, Stefan               Bethany Luth             52.91   4 

  4 Hicks, Maurice               Carleton                 52.97   4 

  5 Harris, Kevin                Bethany Luth             53.38   3 

  6 Sharif, Mohamed              Augsburg                 53.38   2 

  7 Anderson, David              Gustavus                 53.61   3 

  8 Green, Jesse                 Hamline                  53.62   3 

  9 Grier, Jordan                Hamline                  53.63   2 

 10 Larsen, Aidan                Carleton                 54.45   2 

 11 Finne, Nelson                Gustavus                 55.22   2 

 12 Cin-Walker, Andrew           Hamline                  55.24   1 

 13 Musabyimana, Wilson          Augsburg                 55.29   1 

 14 Goldman, Robert              Hamline                  55.64   1 

 15 Avila, Luis                  Saint Mary's             55.99   3 

 16 Fiebig, Tyler                Saint Mary's             56.32   2 

 17 Kraling, Hunter              Gustavus                 57.14   1 

 18 Bakken-Heck, Lucas           Hamline                  57.15   1 

 19 Umoh, Israel                 Uw-River Fal           1:05.19   1 

 

Event 11  Women 600 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Hoops, Suzie                 St. Olaf               1:39.09   2 

  2 VanWylen, Madison            St. Olaf               1:41.39   2 

  3 Hayes, Lydia                 Gustavus               1:41.96   2 

  4 Dellwo, Kristy               Hamline                1:42.05   2 

  5 Baker, Brianna               Hamline                1:44.90   1 

  6 Jensen, Jerlie               St. Olaf               1:53.97   1 

  7 Wildauer, Lydia              Bethany Luth           1:59.75   1 

  8 Bond, Sarah                  St. Olaf               2:01.45   1 

 

Event 12  Men 600 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Cook-Gallardo, Donson        Carleton               1:21.02   2 

  2 Krause, Isaac                Hamline                1:22.53   2 

  3 Withbroe, Ben                Carleton               1:24.23   2 

  4 Krogman, Brandon             Saint Mary's           1:24.39   2 

  5 Fredrickson, Alex            Gustavus               1:25.16   2 

  6 Gatton, Sam                  Hamline                1:26.34   1 

  7 O'Reilly, Patrick            Carleton               1:26.89   1 

  8 Jacobson, Nathaniel          Hamline                1:26.94   1 

  9 Atkinson, Levi               Carleton               1:33.56   1 

 10 Grove, Josh                  Bethany Luth           1:35.83   1 

 11 Summer, Damon                Augsburg               1:40.75   1 

 

Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Schnabel, Abigail            Gustavus               2:23.71   3 

  2 Moody, Jena                  St. Olaf               2:23.85   3 

  3 Hankins, Holly               Hamline                2:24.63   3 

  4 Trezona, Allison             St. Olaf               2:25.92   3 

  5 Algren, Mikaela              Gustavus               2:27.32   3 

  6 Stairs, Rachel               Uw-River Fal           2:29.60   3 

  7 Glassford, Sophie            Carleton               2:29.90   2 

  8 Sauer, Morgan                Bethany Luth           2:33.31   1 

  9 Bestor, Jeannie              Uw-River Fal           2:33.51   2 

 10 Roth, Erin                   Carleton               2:34.20   2 

 11 Downs, Lydia                 St. Olaf               2:34.70   2 

 12 Piergies, Tonya              Carleton               2:35.51   2 

 13 Cyr, Abby                    Hamline                2:36.21   3 

 14 Carlson, Kimberly            Uw-River Fal           2:37.31   2 

 15 Holten, Anna                 St. Olaf               2:39.22   2 

 16 Cahoon-Draus, Deanna         Uw-River Fal           2:39.50   2 

 17 Fouts, Abigail               Uw-River Fal           2:42.10   1 

 18 Berlinger, Jessica           Bethany Luth           2:43.53   1 

 19 Grant, Alanna                Uw-River Fal           2:51.84   1 

 20 Cha, Silvia                  Augsburg               3:03.10   1 

 

Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Pechacek, Matt               Uw-River Fal           1:56.41   3 

  2 Gilles, Alex                 Uw-River Fal           1:58.17   3 

  3 McLeod, Jacob                Uw-River Fal           1:58.87   3 

  4 Knobbe, Thomas               Gustavus               1:59.45   3 

  5 Sikes, Camden                Carleton               1:59.53   3 

  6 Flack, Caleb                 Carleton               2:01.80   2 

  7 Shaw, Jackson                Uw-River Fal           2:04.22   2 

  8 Bruhn, Cole                  Uw-River Fal           2:04.66   2 

  9 Merhoff, Kyle                Hamline                2:05.05   2 

 10 Lerbakken, Tyler             Hamline                2:05.06   2 

 11 Borash, Daniel               Uw-River Fal           2:05.20   3 

 12 Ozark, Alex                  Hamline                2:05.54   2 

 13 Kasper, Adam                 Uw-River Fal           2:06.77   1 

 14 Manley, Julian               Uw-River Fal           2:06.80   3 

 15 Ahlness, Sean                Hamline                2:07.06   2 

 16 Seichter, Sean               Uw-River Fal           2:07.30   1 

 17 Bauer, Max                   Gustavus               2:08.56   1 

 18 Guden, Kody                  Uw-River Fal           2:08.89   1 

 19 Moga, Sherman                Saint Mary's           2:10.97   2 

 20 Malimanek, Lucas             Bethany Luth           2:14.80   1 

 21 Salmon, Reed                 Hamline                2:17.02   1 

 

Event 16  Women 1000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Jaffe, Dorrian               Carleton               3:06.65  

  2 Walker, Abigail              Carleton               3:13.50  

  3 Nash, Alyssa                 Hamline                3:15.32  

  4 Dopp, Madeline               Hamline                3:16.17  

  5 Berkenes, Alicia             Saint Mary's           3:16.89  

  6 Thiel, Allie                 Saint Mary's           3:17.69  

  7 Spray, Katie                 St. Olaf               3:23.82  

  8 Rafferty, Laura              Carleton               3:25.34  

 

Event 17  Men 1000 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Haase, Joe                   Carleton               2:35.59   2 

  2 Jewson, Sam                  Hamline                2:36.06   2 

  3 Etteldorf, Andrew            Carleton               2:42.80   2 

  4 Konczal, Cole                Hamline                2:54.27   2 

  5 Sorensen, Colton             Uw-River Fal           2:57.60   1 

  6 Gais, Joey                   Carleton               2:57.89   1 

  7 Jacobson, Riley              Uw-River Fal           3:00.36   1 

  8 Barnes, Justin               Uw-River Fal           3:02.74   1 

  9 Fry, Peter                   Hamline                3:12.53   1 

 10 Adams, Sean                  Augsburg               3:19.38   1 

 

Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Linkert, Sherahlynn          Uw-River Fal             26.70   8 

  2 Dup, Becca                   Saint Mary's             26.75   7 

  3 Jones, Callie                Augsburg                 26.79   8 

  4 Stets, Abby                  St. Olaf                 27.33   7 

  5 Bembenek, Kaitlin            Gustavus                 27.36   7 

  6 Reed, Angie                  Uw-River Fal             27.46   6 

  7 McKinsey, Kayla              Carleton                 27.69   6  27.681

  8 Shafer, Izzy                 Hamline                  27.69   8  27.689

  9 Brown, Gabrielle             Hamline                  27.75   6 

 10 Hildebrandt, Lydia           Bethany Luth             28.05   5 

 11 Anderson, Jalia              Gustavus                 28.31   4 

 12 Hensch, Mikayla              Hamline                  28.37   3 

 13 Elford, Ashley               Gustavus                 28.48   4 

 14 Tyutyunnyk, Diana            Carleton                 28.52   4 

 15 Smedsrud, Kynzie             Saint Mary's             28.83   7 

 16 Olinger, Tess                Gustavus                 28.91   2 

 17 Hickey, Elizabeth            Augsburg                 29.02   2 

 18 Baker, Brianna               Hamline                  29.32   3 

 19 Singh, Prabhjot              Gustavus                 29.37   1 

 20 Diaz, Katrina                Hamline                  29.42   2 

 21 Kodet, Lexi                  Hamline                  29.67   2 

 22 Algren, Mikaela              Gustavus                 30.25   2 

 23 Eckberg, Megan               Gustavus                 30.32   1 

 24 Mensah, Portia               Saint Mary's             30.43   3 

 25 Tait, Maddie                 St. Olaf                 31.87   3 

 26 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey       Gustavus                 32.03   4 

 27 Pan Harrington, Katie        St. Olaf                 32.15   1 

 28 D'Souza, Mariah              Saint Mary's             32.40   1 

 29 Hassan, Juweria              Augsburg                 34.29   5 

 

Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Paynotta, David              Uw-River Fal             22.36  10 

  2 Egbujor, Manni               Augsburg                 22.70  10 

  3 Dorosz, Kyle                 Uw-River Fal             23.02   9 

  4 Harris, Kevin                Bethany Luth             23.21  10 

  5 Smith-Brewer, Undre          Augsburg                 23.24   8 

  6 O'Connell, Sean              Gustavus                 23.68   8 

  7 Huss, Nathan                 Hamline                  23.71   8 

  8 White, Shane                 Uw-River Fal             23.77   7 

  9 Prouty, Jacob                Hamline                  23.81   7 

 10 Blake, Preston               Augsburg                 23.87   9 

 11 Curtis, Joshua               Gustavus                 23.97   5 

 12 Blaney, Jack                 Gustavus                 24.15   6 

 13 Yankey, Sam                  Hamline                  24.22   7 

 14 Trentacoste, Daniel          Gustavus                 24.51   6 

 15 Larson, Noah                 Bethany Luth             24.56   7 

 16 Allemann, Andrew             Saint Mary's             24.59   6 

 17 Govan, Brandon               Gustavus                 24.62   4 

 18 Edu, Oluwadurotimi           Gustavus                 24.67   5 

 19 Hahn, Luke                   Bethany Luth             24.84   4 

 20 Haglund, Tory                Hamline                  24.90   6 

 21 Rixmann, Tim                 Uw-River Fal             24.92   2 

 22 Musabyimana, Wilson          Augsburg                 25.00   3 

 23 Spier, Griffin               Gustavus                 25.03   5 

 24 Finne, Nelson                Gustavus                 25.19   3 

 25 Danielson, Albert            Hamline                  25.36   3 

 26 Johnson, Tyler               Gustavus                 25.58   1 

 27 Kraling, Hunter              Gustavus                 25.65   2 

 28 Gould, Rex                   Hamline                  26.16   2 

 29 LaBore, Brett                Bethany Luth             26.53   1 

 30 Lyons, Eric                  Hamline                  26.95   2 

 31 Overn, Jon                   Bethany Luth             28.71   1 

 -- Davis, James                 Saint Mary's                DQ   9  Lane Violation

 -- Olson, Dylan                 Hamline                     DQ   4  Lane Violation

 

Event 20  Women 3000 Meter Run

===================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Philippi, Morghen            St. Olaf              10:28.60   2 

  2 Nipper, Nicole               Carleton              10:36.46   2 

  3 Donovan, Sally               Carleton              10:36.48   2 

  4 Shurson, Lauren              Gustavus              10:41.76   2 

  5 Schnirring, Samantha         Carleton              10:44.35   2 

  6 Hoornaert, Jamie             St. Olaf              10:46.75   2 

  7 Sands, Emily                 Gustavus              11:02.10   2 

  8 Rosenow, Olivia              Gustavus              11:18.35   2 

  9 Falk, Sarissa                Hamline               11:19.96   2 

 10 Frantz, Rachel               Augsburg              11:22.94   2 

 11 Thiel, Erica                 Saint Mary's          11:32.60   1 

 12 Elyea, Kirsten               Bethany Luth          11:33.62   1 

 13 Mohr, Rachel                 Gustavus              11:58.33   1 

 14 Votava, Laura                St. Olaf              12:01.02   1 

 15 Arndorfer, Stella            St. Olaf              12:05.77   1 

 16 Block, Siri                  St. Olaf              12:14.94   1 

 17 Dzurak, Emily                St. Olaf              13:19.03   1 

 18 Bentley, Rachael             St. Olaf              13:19.04   1 

 

Event 21  Men 3000 Meter Run

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hoerger, Jabob               Unattached             8:53.45  

  2 Newsum, Jovan                Saint Mary's           8:58.75  

  3 O'Hare, Austin               Saint Mary's           9:02.22  

  4 Speca, Marcus                Gustavus               9:06.25  

  5 Edinburgh, Zach              Carleton               9:24.42  

  6 Olawsky, Evan                Carleton               9:26.23  

  7 Kiplagat, Robley             Uw-River Fal           9:26.50  

  8 Haberman, Emmett             Gustavus               9:27.36  

  9 Richardson, Owen             Bethany Luth           9:34.14  

 10 Luehring, David              Bethany Luth           9:52.87  

 11 Ellis, Ethan                 Carleton               9:53.81  

 12 Larson-Harsch, Dylan         Carleton               9:54.24  

 

Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay

================================================================

    School                                               Finals 

================================================================

  1 Carleton  'A'                                       4:06.14  

  2 Hamline  'A'                                        4:10.08  

  3 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 4:18.45  

  4 Gustavus  'A'                                       4:19.85  

  5 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:29.67  

  6 Hamline  'B'                                       x4:31.99  

 

Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay

===================================================================

    School                                               Finals  H#

===================================================================

  1 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 3:24.51   2 

  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       3:27.25   2 

  3 Hamline  'A'                                        3:28.80   2 

  4 Carleton  'A'                                       3:30.13   2 

  5 Hamline  'B'                                       x3:36.42   1 

  6 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                               3:39.00   2 

  7 Gustavus  'B'                                      x3:49.24   1 

  8 Gustavus  'D'                                      x3:55.40   1 

  9 Gustavus  'C'                                      x3:58.10   1 

 

Event 24  Women Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus                13.98mq 

      FOUL  13.98m  13.93m           

  2 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                13.71mq 

      13.71m  FOUL  12.85m            

  3 Kuusisto, Kali               Augsburg                13.24mq 

      13.24m  13.12m  13.15m           

  4 Opps, Allyson                Hamline                 12.91mq 

      12.91m  12.83m  12.87m           

  5 Broyles, Jackie              Uw-River Fal            12.42mq 

      12.32m  12.42m  12.36m           

  6 Verdugo, Kiana               Hamline                 12.25mq 

      11.85m  12.25m  11.86m           

  7 Eichers, Madaline            Saint Mary's            11.89mq 

      11.89m  FOUL  FOUL           

  8 Nordby, Hannah               St. Olaf                11.30mq 

      11.30m  11.02m  10.32m          

  9 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey       Gustavus                11.01mq 

      11.01m  FOUL  FOUL           

 10 Hedrick, Katie               Augsburg                10.75m  

      FOUL  FOUL  10.75m            

 11 Stewart, Lindsey             Bethany Luth            10.45m  

      10.45m  10.45m  FOUL           

 12 King, Natalie                Saint Mary's            10.17m  

      9.67m  FOUL  10.17m           

 13 Milless, Marissa             Bethany Luth             8.42m  

      8.42m  6.53m  8.01m          

 14 Kostueck, Olivia             Saint Mary's             8.29m  

      7.97m  8.29m  8.29m         

 15 Emmons, Arianna              Bethany Luth             8.19m  

      7.21m  8.19m  7.70m           

 -- Loken, Elizabeth             Saint Mary's              FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 24  Women Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus                14.55m  

      14.55m  FOUL  14.29m            

  2 Opps, Allyson                Hamline                 14.07m  

      14.07m  13.50m  FOUL           

  3 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                13.71m  

      10.65m  9.61m  12.22m           

  4 Broyles, Jackie              Uw-River Fal            13.36m  

      FOUL  13.36m  13.12m           

  5 Kuusisto, Kali               Augsburg                13.24m  

      10.35m  11.06m  FOUL           

  6 Verdugo, Kiana               Hamline                 12.53m  

      12.53m  12.14m  12.53m           

  7 Eichers, Madaline            Saint Mary's            12.42m  

      9.26m  10.51m  12.42m           

  8 Nordby, Hannah               St. Olaf                11.84m  

      10.87m  9.34m  11.84m            

  9 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey       Gustavus                11.01m  

      11.00m  10.45m  10.75m          

 

Event 25  Men Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jacobson, Travis             Hamline                 15.75mq 

      15.32m  14.44m  15.75m           

  2 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus                15.56mq 

      15.03m  15.49m  15.56m            

  3 Culp, Ray                    Hamline                 14.02mq 

      13.79m  FOUL  14.02m           

  4 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus                13.91mq 

      13.77m  13.68m  13.91m            

  5 Kantor, Michael              Augsburg                13.86mq 

      13.86m  FOUL  FOUL            

  6 Melin, Gunnar                Augsburg                12.77mq 

      12.50m  FOUL  12.77m            

  7 Skarhus, Jacob               Hamline                 12.73mq 

      12.34m  12.28m  12.73m           

  8 Zemlin, Jared                Hamline                 12.63mq 

      12.45m  12.63m  12.53m           

  9 Hensch, Michael              Gustavus                12.51mq 

      FOUL  12.51m  12.46m           

 10 Burton, TaSawn               Hamline                 12.42m  

      12.42m  11.08m  10.97m           

 11 Jablon, Joshua               Bethany Luth            12.35m  

      12.05m  12.35m  11.30m           

 12 Hutchingson, Thomas          Hamline                 11.87m  

      11.07m  11.87m  11.46m           

 13 Maxon, Keith                 Gustavus                11.76m  

      11.76m  FOUL  FOUL           

 14 Hahn, Luke                   Bethany Luth            10.55m  

      9.88m  FOUL  10.55m            

 14 Nicholas, Connor             Saint Mary's            10.55m  

      10.15m  10.55m  10.01m           

 16 Tyler, Anthony               Hamline                 10.24m  

      FOUL  10.24m  FOUL           

 17 Rea, Tyler                   Augsburg                 8.15m  

      8.15m  FOUL  FOUL           

 18 Kost, Nick                   Bethany Luth             7.45m  

      7.16m  7.26m  7.45m           

 -- Smith, Scott                 Uw-River Fal              FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Weiers, Noah                 Gustavus                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Kuusisto, Jesse              Augsburg                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 25  Men Weight Throw

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus                16.22m  

        x  x   16.03m  16.01m  16.22m

  2 Jacobson, Travis             Hamline                 15.82m  

        x  x   15.34m  FOUL  15.82m

  3 Culp, Ray                    Hamline                 14.32m  

        x  x   14.28m  13.47m  14.32m

  4 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus                13.91m  

        x  x   FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Kantor, Michael              Augsburg                13.86m  

        x  x   13.73m  13.63m  13.00m

  6 Skarhus, Jacob               Hamline                 13.27m  

     x  x  x   13.15m  FOUL  13.27m

  7 Melin, Gunnar                Augsburg                13.22m  

        x  x   12.85m  13.22m  12.89m

  8 Zemlin, Jared                Hamline                 12.70m  

        x  x   12.70m  12.16m  11.74m

  9 Hensch, Michael              Gustavus                12.63m  

        x  x   12.63m  12.39m  12.26m

 

Event 26  Women Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus                12.42m  

      12.22m  12.42m  11.85m  11.69m  11.39m  12.00m

  2 Helgeson, Kara               Gustavus                11.06m  

      11.06m  10.84m  10.78m  10.41m  10.44m  10.36m

  3 Koel, Gabby                  Hamline                 11.01m  

      10.12m  10.51m  10.57m  10.34m  10.86m  11.01m

  4 Campbell, Amelia             Carleton                10.84m  

      10.50m  10.75m  10.84m  PASS  PASS  10.71m

  5 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey       Gustavus                10.53m  

      10.53m  10.15m  10.04m  FOUL  9.81m  FOUL

  6 Flandrick, Christina         Uw-River Fal             9.53m  

      9.27m  8.99m  9.53m  9.30m  9.01m  9.40m

  7 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                 9.45m  

      8.78m  8.14m  9.45m  9.13m  FOUL  8.89m

  8 Milless, Marissa             Bethany Luth             8.99m  

      8.95m  8.81m  8.82m  8.31m  8.47m  8.99m

  9 Stewart, Lindsey             Bethany Luth             8.95m  

      8.85m  8.71m  8.95m  8.77m  8.73m  8.70m

 10 Eichers, Madaline            Saint Mary's             8.72m  

      8.59m  FOUL  8.72m           

 11 Nordby, Hannah               St. Olaf                 7.92m  

      7.78m  7.43m  7.92m           

 12 Emmons, Arianna              Bethany Luth             7.85m  

      7.35m  7.85m  7.36m           

 13 Kostueck, Olivia             Saint Mary's             7.79m  

      FOUL  7.62m  7.79m           

 14 Piergies, Tonya              Carleton                 7.78m  

      7.30m  7.38m  7.78m            

 15 Sherrard, Tanya              Bethany Luth             7.30m  

      7.15m  7.05m  7.30m           

 

Event 27  Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Jacobson, Travis             Hamline                 15.87mq 

      15.40m  15.87m  15.30m          

  2 Duwenhoegger, Chase          Hamline                 15.22mq 

      15.22m  14.88m  15.09m         

  3 Maday, Mitchell              Hamline                 15.06mq 

      14.79m  15.06m  14.88m            

  4 Dols, Eric                   Hamline                 14.32mq 

      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL           

  5 Heston, Pierce               Hamline                 13.80mq 

      FOUL  FOUL  13.80m            

  6 Jablon, Joshua               Bethany Luth            13.64mq 

      13.64m  13.01m  13.40m           

  7 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus                13.61mq 

      13.28m  12.99m  13.61m           

  7 Hensch, Michael              Gustavus                13.61mq 

      13.16m  12.62m  13.61m           

  9 Kuusisto, Jesse              Augsburg                13.28mq 

      12.71m  12.71m  13.28m         

 10 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus                12.73m  

      12.73m  12.53m  FOUL           

 11 Hutchingson, Thomas          Hamline                 12.43m  

      11.66m  12.43m  11.71m           

 12 Maxon, Keith                 Gustavus                11.86m  

      11.45m  11.51m  11.86m           

 13 Larsen, Brandon              Augsburg                11.48m  

      FOUL  10.89m  11.48m           

 14 Puett, Andrew                Gustavus                11.40m  

      11.12m  11.26m  11.40m           

 15 Walsh-Brenizer, Aj           Uw-River Fal            11.27m  

      10.47m  11.27m  FOUL           

 16 Buckner, Jack                Carleton                10.79m  

      10.75m  10.48m  10.79m           

 17 Kost, Nick                   Bethany Luth             7.93m  

      7.93m  FOUL  7.71m           

 -- Melin, Gunnar                Augsburg                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Rea, Tyler                   Augsburg                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 -- Juliar, Jack                 Augsburg                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 27  Men Shot Put

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Jacobson, Travis             Hamline                 15.87m  

      15.40m  15.87m  15.30m  15.00m  15.66m  15.36m

  2 Duwenhoegger, Chase          Hamline                 15.30m  

      15.22m  14.88m  15.09m  15.09m  15.30m  15.17m

  3 Maday, Mitchell              Hamline                 15.06m  

      14.79m  15.06m  14.88m  FOUL  14.50m  FOUL

  4 Dols, Eric                   Hamline                 14.32m  

      FOUL  14.32m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL

  5 Heston, Pierce               Hamline                 14.30m  

      FOUL  FOUL  13.80m  FOUL  13.65m  14.30m

  6 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus                13.76m  

      13.28m  12.99m  13.61m  12.33m  13.76m  13.38m

  7 Jablon, Joshua               Bethany Luth            13.64m  

      13.64m  13.01m  13.40m  12.66m  FOUL  13.32m

  8 Hensch, Michael              Gustavus               J13.64m  

      13.16m  12.62m  13.64m  12.89m  FOUL  FOUL

  9 Kuusisto, Jesse              Augsburg                13.38m  

      12.71m  12.71m  13.28m  13.38m  13.15m  13.30m

 

Event 28  Women High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Campbell, Amelia             Carleton                 1.60m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 

        O    O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 

  2 Boyle, Carly                 Uw-River Fal             1.55m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O    O   XO    O  XXX 

  3 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth             1.55m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 

        O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  4 Butchko, Mallory             Gustavus                 1.50m  

     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  5 Molstad, Brittany            Bethany Luth             1.45m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  6 Bond, Sarah                  St. Olaf                 1.40m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 1.45 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  7 Marzinske, Danielle          Bethany Luth             1.40m  

     1.35 1.40 1.45 

       XO    O  XXX 

  8 Piergies, Tonya              Carleton                 1.35m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 

        O   XO  XXX 

  8 Stimson, Mary                Augsburg                 1.35m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 

        O   XO  XXX 

 10 Wildauer, Lydia              Bethany Luth             1.35m  

     1.30 1.35 1.40 

        O  XXO  XXX 

 -- Singh, Prabhjot              Gustavus                    NH  

     1.30 

      XXX 

 

Event 29  Men High Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Dehkes, Pete                 Carleton                 1.98m  

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 

        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 

  2 Larson, Noah                 Bethany Luth             1.93m  

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 

        O    O    O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 

  3 Buckner, Jack                Carleton                 1.88m  

     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 

  4 Wananda, Joseph              Uw-River Fal             1.88m  

     1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  5 Woltjer, Bennet              Gustavus                 1.78m  

     1.73 1.78 1.83 

        O    O  XXX 

  6 Finne, Nelson                Gustavus                 1.68m  

     1.68 1.73 

        O  XXX 

 -- Gatton, Sam                  Hamline                     NH  

     1.73 

      XXX 

 

Event 30  Women Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Claude, Riley                Uw-River Fal             3.47m  

     3.32 3.47 3.48 

        O    O  XXX 

  2 Flandrick, Christina         Uw-River Fal             3.32m  

     3.02 3.17 3.32 3.47 

        O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Missurelli, Maria            Saint Mary's             3.17m  

     3.02 3.17 3.32 

       XO    O  XXX 

  4 Anderson, Jalia              Gustavus                 3.02m  

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 

        O    O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Harms, Kelsey                Gustavus                 3.02m  

     2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 

        O    O    O  XXX 

  4 Fulton, Emma                 St. Olaf                 3.02m  

     2.87 3.02 3.17 

        O    O  XXX 

  7 Walls, Jordan                Hamline                  3.02m  

     2.72 2.87 3.02 3.17 

        O   XO  XXO  XXX 

  8 Butchko, Mallory             Gustavus                 2.87m  

     2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Walsh, Shelbie               Gustavus                 2.87m  

     2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 3.02 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

 10 Singh, Prabhjot              Gustavus                 2.72m  

     2.27 2.42 2.57 2.72 2.87 

       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 

 11 Wendt, Katya                 St. Olaf                 2.27m  

     2.27 2.42 

        O  XXX 

 12 Hinz, MacKenna               Bethany Luth             2.27m  

     2.27 2.42 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Johnson, Anna                St. Olaf                    NH  

     2.27 

      XXX 

 

Event 31  Men Pole Vault

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Sorensen, Colton             Uw-River Fal             4.57m  

     4.42 4.57 4.72 

      XXO   XO  XXX 

  2 Matheson, Joe                Hamline                  4.57m  

     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 4.57 4.72 

        O  XXO    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  3 Walsh-Brenizer, Aj           Uw-River Fal             4.42m  

     4.27 4.42 4.57 

        O    O  XXX 

  4 Zingsheim, Steve             Hamline                  4.27m  

     3.97 4.12 4.27 4.42 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  5 Hoien, David                 Gustavus                 4.12m  

     3.97 4.12 4.27 

        O    O  XXX 

  6 Woltjer, Bennet              Gustavus                 4.12m  

     3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 

       XO    O    O  XXX 

  7 Kemper, David                Saint Mary's             4.12m  

     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 4.27 

        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 

  8 Paulman, Gordy               Saint Mary's             3.97m  

     3.67 3.82 3.97 4.12 

        O    O   XO  XXX 

  9 Prokott, Derek               Hamline                  3.67m  

     3.52 3.67 3.82 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 10 Emmerich, Phil               Saint Mary's             3.67m  

     3.07 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 

       XO    O   XO   XO  XXX 

 11 Buckner, Jack                Carleton                 3.67m  

     3.07 3.37 3.52 3.67 3.82 

       XO  XXO   XO  XXO  XXX 

 12 Jacobson, Riley              Uw-River Fal             3.37m  

     3.07 3.37 3.52 

       XO   XO  XXX 

 13 Hahn, Luke                   Bethany Luth             3.07m  

     3.07 3.37 

      XXO  XXX 

 -- Buchmeier, Ryan              Saint Mary's                NH  

     3.07 

      XXX 

 -- Schultz-Sanchez, Kristia     Hamline                     NH  

     3.52 

       XX 

 -- Burley, Austin               Hamline                     NH  

     3.37 

      XXX 

 -- Huntley, Derek               Gustavus                    NH  

     4.12 

      XXX 

 

Event 32  Women Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Saulsberry, Carolyn          Hamline                  5.12mq 

      5.08m  5.11m  5.12m           

  2 Britton, Damali              Carleton                 4.99mq 

      4.72m  4.74m  4.99m           

  3 VanWylen, Madison            St. Olaf                 4.96mq 

      4.91m  4.85m  4.96m           

  4 Jones, Callie                Augsburg                 4.84mq 

      4.79m  4.84m  4.55m            

  5 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth             4.82mq 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.82m           

  6 Eckberg, Megan               Gustavus                 4.75mq 

      FOUL  4.75m  FOUL           

  7 Marzinske, Danielle          Bethany Luth             4.71mq 

      4.41m  FOUL  4.71m            

  8 Marquette, Hayli             St. Olaf                 4.68mq 

      FOUL  4.67m  4.68m           

  9 Hensch, Mikayla              Hamline                  4.49mq 

      FOUL  FOUL  4.49m            

 10 Tyutyunnyk, Diana            Carleton                 4.43m  

      4.19m  4.41m  4.43m            

 11 Olinger, Tess                Gustavus                 4.30m  

      3.81m  4.23m  4.30m           

 11 Piergies, Tonya              Carleton                 4.30m  

      4.30m  4.25m  FOUL           

 13 Bond, Sarah                  St. Olaf                 4.12m  

      3.83m  4.09m  4.12m            

 14 Van Den Heuvel, Bailey       Gustavus                 3.99m  

      3.99m  FOUL  3.83m            

 15 Emmanuel, Juliette           St. Olaf                 3.75m  

      FOUL  3.75m  FOUL           

 -- Kaing, Amanda                St. Olaf                  FOUL  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           

 

Event 32  Women Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Saulsberry, Carolyn          Hamline                  5.28m  

     x  x  x   4.81m  FOUL  5.28m

  2 VanWylen, Madison            St. Olaf                 4.96m  

        x  x   PASS  4.90m  4.90m

  3 Britton, Damali              Carleton                 4.89m  

     x  x  x   4.89m  4.29m  4.79m

  4 Jones, Callie                Augsburg                 4.84m  

        x  x   FOUL  4.63m  FOUL

  5 Marquette, Hayli             St. Olaf                 4.82m  

        x  x   4.43m  4.60m  4.82m

  6 Marzinske, Kari              Bethany Luth            J4.82m  

        x  x   FOUL  4.65m  4.78m

  7 Eckberg, Megan               Gustavus                 4.75m  

        x  x   FOUL  4.40m  4.52m

  8 Marzinske, Danielle          Bethany Luth             4.71m  

        x  x   4.22m  4.58m  4.45m

  9 Hensch, Mikayla              Hamline                  4.49m  

        x  x   4.28m  4.09m  3.93m

 

Event 33  Men Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 

================================================================

Preliminaries

  1 Alexander, Dwight            Carleton                 6.51mq 

  2 Jackson, Bakari              Hamline                  6.06mq 

  3 Avila, Luis                  Saint Mary's             5.96mq 

  4 Barnes, Justin               Uw-River Fal             5.88mq 

  5 Woltjer, Bennet              Gustavus                 5.83mq 

  6 Rixmann, Tim                 Uw-River Fal             5.75mq 

  7 Huntley, Derek               Gustavus                 5.41mq 

  8 Hampton, Jaimen              Hamline                  5.33mq 

  9 Trentacoste, Daniel          Gustavus                 5.22mq 

 10 Allemann, Andrew             Saint Mary's             4.96m  

 

Event 33  Men Long Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

Finals

  1 Alexander, Dwight            Carleton                 6.51m  

      6.51m  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS

  2 Hampton, Jaimen              Hamline                  6.21m  

      FOUL  5.33m  FOUL  FOUL  6.21m  FOUL

  3 Woltjer, Bennet              Gustavus                 6.16m  

      5.59m  5.74m  5.83m  5.85m  5.91m  6.16m

  4 Jackson, Bakari              Hamline                  6.06m  

      FOUL  5.83m  6.06m  5.99m  6.06m  5.97m

  5 Rixmann, Tim                 Uw-River Fal             5.97m  

      5.55m  5.57m  5.75m  5.85m  5.84m  5.97m

  6 Avila, Luis                  Saint Mary's             5.96m  

      5.92m  5.79m  5.96m  FOUL  5.83m  5.73m

  7 Barnes, Justin               Uw-River Fal             5.88m  

      5.62m  5.88m  5.77m  5.53m  5.75m  5.64m

  8 Trentacoste, Daniel          Gustavus                 5.56m  

      FOUL  FOUL  5.22m  5.46m  FOUL  5.56m

  9 Huntley, Derek               Gustavus                 5.42m  

      FOUL  5.32m  5.41m  5.29m  5.42m  5.12m

 

Event 34  Women Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Britton, Damali              Carleton                10.74m  

      10.74m  10.56m  10.41m  10.43m  10.67m  FOUL

  2 Grizhebovskaya, Masha        St. Olaf                10.24m  

      8.59m  9.20m  10.01m  10.01m  10.06m  10.24m

  3 Kaing, Amanda                St. Olaf                10.00m  

      9.65m  9.62m  10.00m  9.82m  9.63m  9.97m

  4 Zwiefelhofer, Danielle       Hamline                  9.76m  

      9.76m  9.12m  9.29m  9.17m  9.42m  9.05m

  5 Marquette, Hayli             St. Olaf                 9.43m  

      FOUL  FOUL  9.03m  9.34m  9.43m  9.15m

  6 Wildauer, Lydia              Bethany Luth             9.41m  

      8.94m  9.10m  9.30m  9.41m  9.11m  9.09m

  7 Boyle, Carly                 Uw-River Fal             9.22m  

      8.90m  8.96m  9.12m  9.10m  9.22m  9.11m

  8 Molstad, Brittany            Bethany Luth             8.92m  

      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  8.92m  8.59m  PASS

 

Event 35  Men Triple Jump

================================================================

    Name                    Year School                  Finals 

================================================================

  1 Hicks, Maurice               Carleton                12.42m  

      FOUL  11.64m  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL  12.32m

  2 Rixmann, Tim                 Uw-River Fal            11.89m  

      FOUL  11.89m  11.32m  PASS  PASS  PASS

  3 Buchmeier, Ryan              Saint Mary's            11.82m  

      11.42m  FOUL  FOUL     FOUL  11.82m

  4 Adams, Sean                  Augsburg                11.48m  

      11.11m  11.48m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

  5 Johnson, Tyler               Gustavus                11.40m  

      11.05m  FOUL  11.40m  11.21m  FOUL  FOUL

  6 Spier, Griffin               Gustavus                10.82m  

      9.88m  FOUL  FOUL  10.82m  10.60m  FOUL

  7 LaBore, Brett                Bethany Luth             9.77m  

      9.77m  9.23m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS

 

                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) Carleton                   130.50     2) Hamline                   121   

    2) St. Olaf                   121        4) Gustavus                  102   

    5) UW-River Falls              74        6) Bethany Lutheran           39   

    7) Saint Mary's                28        8) Augsburg                   21.50

    9) Unattached                  10                                           

 

                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored

===============================================================================

    1) UW-River Falls             161        2) Hamline                   139   

    3) Gustavus                   112        4) Carleton                  105   

    5) Augsburg                    48        6) Bethany Lutheran           36   

    7) Saint Mary's                32        8) Unattached                 10