Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/30/2015 09:26 PM
                           St. Olaf Quad - 1/30/2015                           
                       Tostrud Center, St. Olaf College                        
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas                8.03q  2 
  2 Nordquist, Miriam            Bethel                    8.19q  1 
  3 Krier, Jillian               Bethel                    8.22q  2 
  4 Ruiz, Monica                 Central Coll              8.25q  2 
  5 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                  8.38q  2 
  6 Schuchard, Hayley            St. Thomas                8.47q  1 
  7 Meakim, Lillie               St. Olaf                  8.57q  2 
  8 Cermin, Hayley               Bethel                    8.72q  1 
  9 Cooper, Grace                Bethel                    8.99   2 
 10 Petterson, Samantha          Bethel                    9.07   2 
 11 Rowland, Ellie               St. Thomas                9.63   1 
 -- Patton, Kate                 Central Coll               DNS   1 
 -- Burnham, Mallory             Exhibition               X7.90   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas                8.08  
  2 Krier, Jillian               Bethel                    8.13  
  3 Nordquist, Miriam            Bethel                    8.22  
  4 Ruiz, Monica                 Central Coll              8.27  
  5 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                  8.37  
  6 Meakim, Lillie               St. Olaf                  8.43  
  7 Schuchard, Hayley            St. Thomas                8.50  
  8 Cermin, Hayley               Bethel                   x8.68  
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McBroom, Allie               Central Coll             59.74   1 
  2 Smith, Keely                 St. Thomas             1:02.89   1 
  3 Ellefson, Summer             St. Thomas             1:03.12   1 
  4 Junget, Aimee                St. Thomas            x1:04.85   1 
  5 Mertens, Kristen             Gustavus               1:05.11   1 
  6 Kintop, Natalie              St. Thomas            x1:05.75   2 
  7 Bassier, Emma                St. Thomas            x1:06.25   2 
  8 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf               1:06.54   2 
  9 Johnson, Renee               Bethel                 1:07.79   2 
 10 Tait, Maddie                 St. Olaf               1:11.09   2 
 11 Henry, Kate                  St. Olaf              x1:12.01   2 
 -- Engleman, Regan              Central Coll               DNS   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas             1:38.01  
  2 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf               1:40.21  
  3 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll           1:42.82  
  4 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central Coll           1:46.05  
 
Women 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas               26.38   1 
  2 Bembenek, Kaitlin            Gustavus                 27.14   2 
  3 Maki, Megan                  St. Thomas               27.33   2 
  4 Ruiz, Monica                 Central Coll             27.35   1 
  5 Murray, Katie                St. Thomas              x27.86   4 
  6 Elford, Ashley               Gustavus                 28.14   5 
  7 Schuchard, Hayley            St. Thomas              x28.18   4 
  8 Meakim, Lillie               St. Olaf                 28.23   4 
  9 Bierman, Brielle             St. Thomas              x28.23   3 
 10 Thielen, Paige               Bethel                   28.31   4 
 11 Henkemeyer, Ellie            St. Thomas              x28.32   3 
 12 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                x28.35   2 
 13 Forker, Rebekah              Bethel                   28.84   6 
 14 Bratcher, Cayman             Exhibition               28.95   6 
 15 Gribble, Hanna               St. Thomas              x29.02   5 
 16 Steele, Hannah               Bethel                  x29.31   3 
 17 Kintop, Natalie              St. Thomas              x29.50   6 
 18 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             29.51   8 
 19 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf                 29.59   6 
 20 Khauv, Olivia                St. Thomas              x30.01   5 
 21 Cooper, Grace                Bethel                  x30.29   7 
 22 Tait, Maddie                 St. Olaf                x31.27   8 
 23 Henry, Kate                  St. Olaf                x32.27   7 
 24 Rowland, Ellie               St. Thomas              x32.42   8 
 -- Fahnlander, Taylor           St. Thomas                 DNS   5 
 -- VanWylen, Madison            St. Olaf                   DNS   1 
 -- Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas                 DNS   1 
 -- Bouvagnet, Jenny             St. Olaf                   DNS   7 
 -- Kaing, Amanda                St. Olaf                   DNS   7 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wesley, Rebecca              Bethel                 2:19.00   1 
  2 Terukina, Megan              St. Thomas             2:21.03   1 
  3 Lutz, Jordan                 St. Olaf               2:21.92   1 
  4 Balzer, Nicole               Bethel                 2:22.73   1 
  5 Janto, Kayla                 St. Thomas             2:24.64   1 
  6 Algren, Mikaela              Gustavus               2:25.84   2 
  7 Whealy, Blythe               Bethel                x2:26.33   2 
  8 Giefer, Julia                St. Thomas            x2:28.43   2 
  9 Barton, Carly                St. Thomas            x2:29.44   1 
 10 Zoutte, Jennifer             Central Coll           2:33.58   2 
 11 Garriga, Mercy               St. Olaf               2:34.24   2 
 12 Holten, Anna                 St. Olaf              x2:38.43   2 
 13 Novak-Klug, Sadie            Gustavus               2:41.26   2 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gossfeld, Megan              St. Thomas             3:17.51  
  2 Kessler, Natalie             Bethel                 3:22.30  
  3 Tucker, Jen                  St. Olaf               3:31.64  
  4 Block, Siri                  St. Olaf               3:33.89  
  5 McCord, Siri                 St. Olaf              x3:37.51  
  6 Yangkyi, Choyang             St. Olaf              x3:42.12  
  7 Jensen, Jerlie               St. Olaf              x3:52.02  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Halverson, Annika            Bethel                 5:08.00   1 
  2 Gapinski, Emily              St. Thomas             5:10.30   1 
  3 Engstrom, Melissa            St. Thomas             5:11.51   1 
  4 Fermoyle, Caitlin            Gustavus               5:16.89   1 
  5 Eide, Mary                   St. Olaf               5:21.48   1 
  6 Fossum, Alex                 St. Thomas            x5:21.58   1 
  7 Philippi, Morghen            St. Olaf               5:22.76   1 
  8 Phipps, Elin                 Central Coll           5:33.44   1 
  9 Mares, Kate                  St. Thomas            x5:34.19   2 
 10 Branch, Courtney             Gustavus               5:37.67   2 
 11 Marr, Halle                  Bethel                 5:44.55   2 
 12 Rosenow, Olivia              Gustavus              x5:44.70   2 
 13 Morrison, Rachel             St. Olaf              x5:47.78   2 
 14 Moody, Jena                  St. Olaf              x5:49.93   2 
 15 Dolan, Shannon               St. Thomas            x5:51.08   2 
 16 Ullrich, Rachel              St. Olaf              x5:51.84   2 
 17 Gamble, Maddie               St. Olaf              x6:00.13   2 
 18 Betzler, Nikki               Bethel                x6:01.19   2 
 19 Wall, Anna                   St. Olaf              x6:18.44   2 
 -- Weiss, Paige                 St. Olaf                   DNS   2 
 -- Burkhart, Melissa            Exhibition            X4:57.39   1 
 -- Rice, Lauren                 Exhibition            X4:59.68   1 
 -- Peyton, Larissa              Exhibition            X5:06.39   1 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hoornaert, Jamie             St. Olaf              10:29.45  
  2 Pepin, Gabrielle             St. Thomas            10:37.43  
  3 Coulter, Kelsey              St. Olaf              10:48.55  
  4 Walton, Melody               Bethel                10:57.35  
  5 Walz, Jenny                  St. Thomas            11:01.01  
  6 Shurson, Lauren              Gustavus              11:01.10  
  7 Bramble, Molly               Central Coll          11:08.53  
  8 McGivern, Bridget            St. Thomas           x11:27.39  
  9 Marsh, Melissa               St. Thomas           x11:28.10  
 10 Arndorfer, Stella            St. Olaf             x11:32.42  
 -- Sybilrud, Alyssa             Exhibition                XDNS  
 -- Smith, Alison                Exhibition           X10:33.91  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central Coll              9.35q  1 
  2 Cook, Bailey                 St. Thomas                9.41q  2 
  3 Nordquist, Miriam            Bethel                    9.62q  2 
  4 Eckberg, Megan               Gustavus                  9.64q  3 
  5 Bierman, Brielle             St. Thomas                9.80q  2 
  6 Saladino, Abby               Central Coll              9.83q  3 
  7 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll              9.92q  1 
  8 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central Coll              9.98q  2 
  9 Grizhebovskaya, Masha        St. Olaf                 10.17   1 
 10 Eischens, Laura              St. Thomas               10.37   3 
 11 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll             10.49   1 
 12 Petterson, Samantha          Bethel                   10.71   3 
 13 Smith, Maddie                Central Coll             10.89   3 
 14 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus                 10.90   2 
 15 Meakim, Lillie               St. Olaf                 10.97   1 
 16 Cox, Sarah                   Gustavus                 10.99   3 
 17 Lange, Libby                 St. Thomas               11.61   1 
 -- Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll                FS   2 
 -- Burnham, Mallory             Exhibition               X8.95   2 
 -- Bratcher, Cayman             Exhibition              X10.35   3 
 -- Henry, Kate                  St. Olaf                X11.92   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Zimmerman, Meredith          Central Coll              9.36  
  2 Cook, Bailey                 St. Thomas                9.45  
  3 Nordquist, Miriam            Bethel                    9.75  
  4 Saladino, Abby               Central Coll              9.79  
  5 Eckberg, Megan               Gustavus                  9.84  
  6 Bierman, Brielle             St. Thomas                9.87  
  7 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central Coll             x9.99  
  8 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll            x10.02  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     1:47.48  
     1) Tipp, Angela                    2) Tipp, Erika                    
     3) Maki, Megan                     4) Henkemeyer, Ellie              
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       1:52.77  
     1) Eckberg, Megan                  2) Elford, Ashley                 
     3) Mertens, Kristen                4) Fischer, Hana                  
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                       1:53.01  
     1) Grizhebovskaya, Masha           2) Bransford, Sarah               
     3) Meakim, Lillie                  4) VanWylen, Madison              
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Central College (Ia)  'A'                           4:02.10   1 
     1) Davis, Abigail                  2) Downs, Ashlee                  
     3) Patton, Kate                    4) McBroom, Allie                 
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:10.39   1 
     1) Lutz, Jordan                    2) Holmes, Megan                  
     3) VanWylen, Madison               4) Larson, Dani                   
  3 St. Thomas  'A'                                     4:11.10   1 
     1) Ellefson, Summer                2) Goeman, Kayla                  
     3) Barton, Carly                   4) Janto, Kayla                   
  4 Gustavus  'A'                                       4:15.71   1 
     1) Fischer, Hana                   2) Mertens, Kristen               
     3) Algren, Mikaela                 4) Bembenek, Kaitlin              
  5 St. Thomas  'B'                                    x4:19.18   2 
  6 Bethel  'B'                                         4:22.11   1 
     1) Wesley, Rebecca                 2) Whealy, Blythe                 
     3) Halverson, Annika               4) Kessler, Natalie               
  7 Central College (Ia)  'B'                          x4:28.33   1 
  8 Central College (Ia)  'C'                          x4:32.86   2 
  9 St. Olaf  'B'                                      x4:37.48   2 
 10 St. Olaf  'C'                                      x4:42.44   2 
 11 St. Thomas  'C'                                    x4:51.26   2 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================
 Men first; women to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                 1.69m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.69 1.72 
        P    P    P    O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Hotz, Hillary                Central Coll             1.58m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 
        P    P    P   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Wagener, Kirsten             St. Thomas               1.53m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        P    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eischens, Laura              St. Thomas               1.48m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Murray, Katie                St. Thomas              x1.48m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        P    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Jensen, Jerlie               St. Olaf                 1.43m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus                 1.38m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        P    O  XXX 
 -- Balzer, Dani                 Bethel                     DNS  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================
 Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Khauv, Olivia                St. Thomas               3.22m  
     2.92 3.07 3.22 3.37 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Harms, Kelsey                Gustavus                 2.92m  
     2.77 2.92 3.07 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Krier, Jillian               Bethel                   2.77m  
     2.47 2.62 2.77 2.92 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Forker, Sarah                Bethel                   2.62m  
     2.47 2.62 2.77 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Forker, Rebekah              Bethel                  x2.47m  
     2.47 2.62 
        O  XXX 
  6 Waddell, Sam                 St. Olaf                 2.47m  
     2.17 2.32 2.47 2.62 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Bouvagnet, Jenny             St. Olaf                 2.32m  
     2.17 2.32 2.47 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll             2.32m  
     2.17 2.32 2.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Bembenek, Kaitlin            Gustavus                 2.32m  
     2.17 2.32 2.47 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Wendt, Katya                 St. Olaf                    NH  
     2.17 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================
 Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Drees, Emma                  Central Coll             5.02m  
      4.99m  4.93m  FOUL  4.98m  5.02m  4.88m
  2 Cook, Bailey                 St. Thomas               4.97m  
      4.97m  4.85m  4.85m  4.81m  FOUL  4.97m
  3 Koenigs, Morgan              Central Coll             4.94m  
      4.68m  4.75m  4.94m  4.68m  4.45m  FOUL
  4 Eckberg, Megan               Gustavus                 4.92m  
      4.69m  4.87m  4.92m           
  5 Khauv, Olivia                St. Thomas               4.91m  
      FOUL  4.91m  4.74m  4.79m  4.67m  4.63m
  6 Downs, Ashlee                Central Coll            x4.89m  
      4.66m  4.86m  4.86m  4.85m  4.89m  4.72m
  7 Fahnlander, Taylor           St. Thomas              x4.89m  
      FOUL  4.89m  4.62m  4.67m  4.82m  4.67m
  8 Wagener, Kirsten             St. Thomas              x4.70m  
      4.70m  4.69m  4.61m  4.42m  4.43m  4.61m
  9 Gillett, Kaitlyn             Central Coll            x4.61m  
      4.61m  4.42m  4.42m  4.39m  FOUL  4.51m
 10 Bouvagnet, Jenny             St. Olaf                 4.56m  
      4.56m  4.52m  4.54m           
 11 Grizhebovskaya, Masha        St. Olaf                 4.56m  
      4.36m  4.56m  FOUL           
 12 Cermin, Hayley               Bethel                   4.52m  
      FOUL  4.52m  FOUL            
 13 Kaing, Amanda                St. Olaf                x4.42m  
      4.08m  4.05m  4.42m           
 14 Lange, Libby                 St. Thomas              x4.41m  
      4.04m  4.17m  4.41m           
 15 Smith, Maddie                Central Coll            x4.26m  
      4.22m  4.17m  4.26m          
 16 Larson, Merissa              Central Coll            x4.03m  
      FOUL  4.00m  4.03m           
 17 Drewes, Jillian              Bethel                   3.65m  
      3.65m  3.47m  3.10m            
 -- Waddell, Sam                 St. Olaf                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Gribble, Hanna               St. Thomas                FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================
 Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Murray, Katie                St. Thomas               9.83m  
      9.70m  9.83m  PASS  PASS  PASS  9.56m
  2 Kaing, Amanda                St. Olaf                 9.45m  
      9.44m  8.83m  9.45m  9.07m  9.39m  9.38m
  3 Zimmerman, McKenna           Central Coll             9.33m  
      8.98m  9.26m  9.18m  9.33m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Fahnlander, Taylor           St. Thomas               9.17m  
      8.91m  9.03m  9.02m  8.91m  9.17m  9.05m
  5 Blocker, Trenetta            Central Coll             8.38m  
      FOUL  8.35m  8.38m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
 Follows Weight Throw; Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus                12.33m  
      12.33m  12.26m  11.41m  11.37m  11.50m  12.11m
  2 Solheim, Hayley              Gustavus                12.16m  
      11.81m  11.71m  FOUL  11.30m  12.16m  11.75m
  3 Lange, Libby                 St. Thomas              11.57m  
      11.40m  11.08m  10.99m  11.08m  11.50m  11.57m
  4 Helgeson, Kara               Gustavus               x11.30m  
      FOUL  11.03m  9.66m  10.49m  10.89m  11.30m
  5 Passaglia, Amanda            Bethel                  10.99m  
      10.14m  10.99m  10.90m  FOUL  FOUL  10.92m
  6 McCarthy, April              Central Coll            10.74m  
      10.21m  10.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Solberg, Alyssa              Bethel                  10.35m  
      10.35m  9.55m  9.78m  9.83m  10.02m  10.32m
  8 Tharp, Trista                Central Coll             9.35m  
      FOUL  9.35m  9.23m  8.52m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Schiller, Gabby              St. Thomas               9.08m  
      8.72m  8.70m  9.08m  FOUL  8.61m  FOUL
 10 Eischens, Laura              St. Thomas              x7.69m  
      7.32m  7.00m  7.69m           
 11 Agerlie, Anika               Bethel                  x7.38m  
      FOUL  7.38m  FOUL           
 12 Napolitano, Brooke           Central Coll            x7.08m  
      FOUL  7.08m  6.96m         
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
 Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Solberg, Alyssa              Bethel                  15.71m  
      15.71m  14.81m  14.58m  15.47m  15.65m  15.12m
  2 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus                15.41m  
      15.41m  14.06m  14.91m  14.16m  FOUL   
  3 Stuht, Lorell                Central Coll            15.29m  
      15.07m  15.29m  14.74m  FOUL  FOUL  14.98m
  4 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus                14.10m  
      13.71m  14.10m  13.19m  FOUL  12.56m  13.50m
  5 Passaglia, Amanda            Bethel                  13.64m  
      FOUL  11.83m  13.64m  12.70m  13.03m  13.09m
  6 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                13.25m  
      12.14m  13.25m  12.46m  12.37m  FOUL  12.76m
  7 Maxon, Kaylee                Gustavus               x12.99m  
      12.99m  12.88m  12.85m  12.13m  12.06m  12.80m
  8 Mellin, Allison              St. Thomas              12.69m  
      12.69m  11.80m  11.14m  10.82m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 McCarthy, April              Central Coll            12.06m  
      11.67m  FOUL  12.06m  11.30m  11.96m  FOUL
 10 Schiller, Gabby              St. Thomas              11.88m  
      11.88m  10.96m  11.64m           
 11 Johnson, Annika              St. Olaf                10.15m  
      10.15m  10.06m  9.94m  9.42m  9.15m  8.85m
 12 Gates, Genevieve             St. Thomas             x10.01m  
      10.00m  10.01m  10.00m         
 13 Tharp, Trista                Central Coll            x9.84m  
      9.84m  FOUL  9.43m           
 14 Latshaw, Tiffany             Central Coll            x9.81m  
      9.81m  9.20m  FOUL          
 15 Napolitano, Brooke           Central Coll            x9.42m  
      9.42m  9.15m  8.85m          
 16 Agerlie, Anika               Bethel                  x9.23m  
      FOUL  9.23m  8.67m            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Morgan, Blake                Central Coll              7.35q  2 
  2 Riveness, Luke               Bethel                    7.36q  2 
  3 Trentacoste, Daniel          Gustavus                  7.40q  1 
  4 Chantara, Alex               Bethel                    7.45q  1 
  5 Carlson, Nick                Gustavus                  7.48q  2 
  6 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll              7.50q  1 
  7 Edu, Oluwadurotimi           Gustavus                  7.52q  1 
  8 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central Coll              7.53q  1 
  9 Eickhoff, Isaac              Bethel                    7.62   1 
 10 Carson, Grady                Central Coll              7.66   2 
 11 Schroer, Ryan                Exhibition                7.67   2 
 11 Lortie, Marshal              Bethel                    7.67   2 
 13 Tensaie, Baeza               Exhibition                7.78   2 
 14 Olson, Matthew               Bethel                    7.81   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Morgan, Blake                Central Coll              7.32  
  2 Riveness, Luke               Bethel                    7.34  
  3 Trentacoste, Daniel          Gustavus                  7.35  
  4 Chantara, Alex               Bethel                    7.46  
  5 Edu, Oluwadurotimi           Gustavus                  7.47   7.465
  6 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll              7.47   7.467
  7 Carlson, Nick                Gustavus                 x7.50  
  8 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central Coll             x7.52  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 McFarlin, James              St. Olaf                 51.36   1 
  2 Klamm, Patrick               Bethel                   51.69   1 
  3 Bandele, Ayodele             St. Olaf                 52.30   2 
  4 Zimmerman, Mason             Central Coll             52.49   1 
  5 Roberts, Austin              Central Coll             52.84   2 
  6 J. Lipscomb, L               Central Coll            x53.14   2 
  7 Redfield, Austin             St. Olaf                x53.58   2 
  8 ReMine, Sam                  Gustavus                 53.74   2 
  9 Pugh, Joey                   St. Olaf                x53.83   3 
 10 Carstens, Kane               Central Coll            x53.89   3 
 11 Carstens, McKay              Central Coll            x53.98   3 
 12 Harper, Eli                  Central Coll            x54.86   3 
 13 Ebel, Cole                   Central Coll            x55.92   3 
 -- Hammack, Spencer             Central Coll               DNS   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fredrickson, Kyle            Gustavus               1:23.18  
  2 Bjork, Sean                  St. Olaf               1:23.35  
  3 Skrip, Kevin                 St. Olaf               1:25.42  
  4 Holmes, Robbie               St. Olaf              x1:28.74  
  5 Fredrickson, Alex            Gustavus               1:28.93  
  6 Cowles, Andrew               Central Coll           1:32.72  
 
Men 200 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Klamm, Patrick               Bethel                   23.38   1 
  2 Elstad, Justin               St. Olaf                 23.41   1 
  3 O'Connell, Sean              Gustavus                 23.49   3 
  4 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll             23.65   1 
  5 Harle, Jacob                 Bethel                   23.70   4 
  6 Morgan, Blake                Central Coll             23.77   2 
  7 Vollendorf, Keith            Bethel                  x23.86   3 
  8 Howe, Hunter                 Central Coll            x23.87   2 
  9 ReMine, Ed                   Gustavus                 24.07   5 
 10 Britt, Cody                  Bethel                  x24.12   5 
 11 Ebel, Cole                   Central Coll            x24.27   2 
 12 Eickhoff, Isaac              Bethel                  x24.43   6 
 13 Trentacoste, Daniel          Gustavus                x24.46   5 
 14 Ruiz, Trevor                 Central Coll            x24.57   8 
 15 Carlson, Nick                Gustavus                x24.58   4 
 16 Anderson, David              Gustavus                x24.60   6 
 17 Anderson, Max                Bethel                  x24.63   6 
 18 Carson, Grady                Central Coll            x24.79   4 
 19 Van Lannen, Tyler            Bethel                  x24.84   7 
 20 Lortie, Marshal              Bethel                  x24.86   7 
 21 Chantara, Alex               Bethel                  x25.24   7 
 22 Edu, Oluwadurotimi           Gustavus                x25.27   8 
 -- Tensaie, Baeza               Exhibition                 DNS   8 
 -- Riveness, Luke               Bethel                     DNS   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Guzman, Nick                 Central Coll           2:00.90   1 
  2 Longenbach, Sam              St. Olaf               2:01.10   1 
  3 Sandberg, Ryley              Gustavus               2:01.27   1 
  4 Haugen, Connor               Bethel                 2:01.61   1 
  5 Rudberg, Andy                St. Olaf               2:02.73   2 
  6 Donner, Taylor               Central Coll           2:03.10   1 
  7 Gartland, Erik               St. Olaf              x2:03.13   2 
  8 Knickerbocker, Cal           St. Olaf              x2:03.50   2 
  9 Greeneway, Jake              St. Olaf              x2:04.43   2 
 10 Wahlstedt, Dan               Bethel                 2:04.57   1 
 11 Surber, John                 Gustavus               2:04.92   2 
 12 Folken, Cole                 Central Coll          x2:05.34   1 
 13 Fairley, Mark                Central Coll          x2:05.46   1 
 14 Speca, Marcus                Gustavus              x2:06.29   2 
 15 Stelk, Ben                   Central Coll          x2:08.46   2 
 16 Renier, Sam                  Gustavus              x2:09.52   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Webster, Nate                St. Olaf               2:39.94  
  2 Dammann, Carston             Gustavus               2:44.21  
  3 Kunz, Alex                   St. Olaf               2:44.51  
  4 Huffman, David               Bethel                 2:45.23  
  5 Young, Brandon               Central Coll           2:45.91  
  6 Simon, Cole                  Central Coll           2:48.40  
  7 Zollner, Austin              Gustavus               2:53.98  
  8 Carraci, Jeremy              Central Coll          x2:57.47  
  9 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf              x2:58.70  
 -- J. Lipscomb, L               Central Coll               DNS  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Folken, Cole                 Central Coll           4:29.32   1 
  2 Fairley, Mark                Central Coll           4:29.89   1 
  3 Aarness, Tayler              St. Olaf               4:31.70   1 
  4 Guzman, Nick                 Central Coll          x4:32.86   1 
  5 Sokolowski, Nick             St. Olaf               4:35.71   1 
  6 Carlson, Matt                Gustavus               4:36.90   1 
  7 Rod, Colton                  St. Olaf              x4:37.15   1 
  8 Wegter, Michael              St. Olaf              x4:40.17   2 
  9 Jones, Evan                  Gustavus               4:42.63   2 
 10 McCrory, Iain                Gustavus              x4:43.19   2 
 11 Bakken, Eric                 St. Olaf              x4:43.64   2 
 12 Huffman, Taylor              Bethel                 4:47.28   2 
 13 Stelk, Ben                   Central Coll          x4:48.41   1 
 14 Meer, Zac                    St. Olaf              x4:50.22   2 
 15 Zollner, Austin              Gustavus              x4:51.49   1 
 16 Klein, Brian                 St. Olaf              x4:54.53   2 
 17 Carraci, Jeremy              Central Coll          x4:59.70   1 
 18 DeBlieck, Derek              St. Olaf              x5:01.15   2 
 19 Buchmeier, Dan               St. Olaf              x5:01.55   2 
 20 Chmelik, Joey                St. Olaf              x5:05.39   2 
 21 Weaver, Karl                 Central Coll          x5:06.02   2 
 22 Olson, Andy                  St. Olaf              x5:07.36   2 
 23 Schelling, Kyle              Central Coll          x5:22.88   2 
 -- Burkhardt, Jeff              Exhibition                 DNS   1 
 -- Becher, Leighton             Gustavus                   DNS   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Wintheiser, Grant            St. Olaf               8:13.99   1 
  2 Campbell, Jake               St. Olaf               8:20.85   1 
  3 Horton, Eli                  Central Coll           8:34.86   1 
  4 Steffensmeier, Isaac         Central Coll           8:39.19   1 
  5 Decker, Cole                 Central Coll          x8:41.08   1 
  6 Berens, Matt                 Bethel                 8:50.82   1 
  7 Wagener, Kyle                St. Olaf              x8:58.97   2 
  8 Salan, Abdullahi             Augsburg               8:58.97   2 
  9 Shepherd, Timothy            Central Coll          x9:02.71   2 
 10 Ketola, Keith                St. Olaf              x9:05.65   2 
 11 Mohamed, Mohamed             Augsburg               9:05.87   2 
 12 Ellenberger, David           St. Olaf              x9:07.76   2 
 13 Knobbe, Thomas               Gustavus               9:09.27   2 
 14 Timm, Paul                   St. Olaf              x9:16.34   2 
 15 Mueller, Eric                St. Olaf              x9:17.63   2 
 16 Ritter, Tom                  Bethel                 9:19.45   2 
 17 Wood, Adam                   St. Olaf              x9:23.26   2 
 18 Becher, Leighton             Gustavus               9:31.10   2 
 19 Rathje, Tanner               Central Coll          x9:35.57   2 
 20 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf              x9:35.86   2 
 21 Benson, John                 Gustavus              x9:40.06   2 
 22 Specht, Jon                  Central Coll          x9:40.98   2 
 23 Hed, Andrew                  Bethel               x10:18.65   2 
 -- Aarness, Tayler              St. Olaf                   DNF   1 
 -- Sathre, Ben                  Exhibition            X8:14.33   1 
 -- Greeno, Dan                  Exhibition            X8:23.91   1 
 -- Esker, Aaron                 Exhibition            X8:25.10   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Eric                 Central Coll              8.40q  2 
  2 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll              8.62q  1 
  3 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll              8.70q  2 
  4 Cowles, Andrew               Central Coll              8.92q  2 
  5 Syler, Colton                Bethel                    9.12q  2 
  6 Anderson, Phillip            Bethel                    9.35q  1 
  7 Weers, Logan                 Central Coll              9.68q  1 
  8 ReMine, Ed                   Gustavus                  9.78q  1 
  9 Pankow, Maxx                 Bethel                   10.42   2 
 -- Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                   DNS   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Larson, Eric                 Central Coll              8.52  
  2 Roemerman, Dan               Central Coll              8.60  
  3 Pollpeter, Hunter            Central Coll             x8.62  
  4 Cowles, Andrew               Central Coll             x8.78  
  5 Syler, Colton                Bethel                    9.04  
  6 ReMine, Ed                   Gustavus                  9.31  
  7 Anderson, Phillip            Bethel                    9.32  
 -- Weers, Logan                 Central Coll               DNS  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                       1:34.44  
     1) Elstad, Justin                  2) Stuart, Trevor                 
     3) Pugh, Joey                      4) Bandele, Ayodele               
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       1:35.86  
     1) Trentacoste, Daniel             2) O'Connell, Sean                
     3) Carlson, Nick                   4) ReMine, Sam                    
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                       3:30.74   1 
     1) ReMine, Ed                      2) Fredrickson, Kyle              
     3) Anderson, David                 4) ReMine, Sam                    
  2 Central College (Ia)  'A'                           3:30.92   1 
     1) Roemerman, Dan                  2) Zimmerman, Mason               
     3) Roberts, Austin                 4) Carstens, McKay                
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:33.55   1 
     1) McFarlin, James                 2) Bandele, Ayodele               
     3) Redfield, Austin                4) Pugh, Joey                     
  4 Bethel  'A'                                         3:36.94   1 
     1) Vollendorf, Keith               2) Syler, Colton                  
     3) Anderson, Phillip               4) Skinner, Caden                 
  5 St. Olaf  'B'                                      x3:38.31   2 
  6 Central College (Ia)  'D'                          x3:40.65   3 
  7 Gustavus  'B'                                      x3:42.50   2 
  8 Central College (Ia)  'E'                          x3:43.49   3 
  9 Central College (Ia)  'B'                          x3:44.30   2 
 10 Bethel  'B'                                        x3:45.01   2 
 11 Central College (Ia)  'C'                          x3:49.21   2 
 12 Central College (Ia)  'F'                          x3:54.97   3 
 -- Central College (Ia)  'G'                               DNS   3 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================
 Men first; women to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Mulford, Logan               Central Coll             1.97m  
     1.90 1.97 2.04 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Moyer, James                 Bethel                   1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
 -- Smith, Mark                  St. Olaf                   DNS  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================
 Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Larson, Eric                 Central Coll             3.93m  
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Huntley, Derek               Gustavus                 3.93m  
     3.93 4.08 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Moyer, James                 Bethel                   3.78m  
     3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Hoien, David                 Gustavus                 3.78m  
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Schabelski, David            Gustavus                x3.48m  
     3.33 3.48 3.63 
       XO    O  XXX 
  6 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll             3.03m  
     2.73 3.03 3.33 
        O    O   XX 
 -- Shinn, Aaron                 St. Olaf                    NH  
     4.08 
      XXX 
 -- Britt, Cody                  Bethel                      NH  
     4.08 
      XXX 
 -- Schroer, Ryan                Exhibition              X3.93m  
     3.33 3.48 3.63 3.78 3.93 4.08 
        O    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================
 Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Wimbish, Justin              Central Coll             6.27m  
      6.04m  6.27m  FOUL  6.12m  FOUL  6.21m
  2 Harle, Jacob                 Bethel                   6.25m  
      6.25m  6.15m  5.84m  5.76m  6.00m  6.25m
  3 O'Connell, Sean              Gustavus                 6.24m  
      5.72m  5.79m  5.88m  5.85m  6.03m  6.24m
  4 Iversen, Reese               Central Coll             5.89m  
      5.84m  5.47m  5.74m  5.89m  PASS  PASS
  5 Mackin, Michael              Central Coll            x5.66m  
      5.55m  5.63m  5.57m  5.66m  5.41m  5.45m
  6 Anderson, Max                Bethel                   5.59m  
      5.24m  5.37m  5.14m  5.59m  FOUL  5.47m
  7 Van Lannen, Tyler            Bethel                  x5.56m  
      5.49m  5.51m  5.56m  FOUL  5.56m  5.52m
  8 Howe, Hunter                 Central Coll            x5.54m  
      5.40m  5.54m  5.07m  5.21m  5.00m  PASS
 -- Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                   DNS  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================
 Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Zahnle, Brian                Central Coll            12.50m  
      12.12m  12.01m  11.92m  12.17m  12.00m  12.50m
  2 Kotz, Joe                    Central Coll            10.91m  
      FOUL  10.91m  10.61m  10.73m  10.51m  10.56m
  3 Quick, Zach                  Central Coll           x10.35m  
      10.03m  10.08m  10.35m  9.86m  FOUL  10.01m
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
 Follows Weight Throw; Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeBoer, Bryce                Bethel                  14.20m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.29m  13.96m  FOUL  14.20m
  2 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf                14.03m  
      13.59m  13.93m  14.03m  FOUL  13.42m  FOUL
  3 Johnson, Gunnar              Central Coll            13.69m  
      13.13m  FOUL  13.35m  13.69m  FOUL  13.30m
  4 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf                13.57m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.02m  FOUL  FOUL  13.57m
  5 Dailey, Kody                 Central Coll            12.65m  
      12.43m  FOUL  12.34m  12.38m  11.80m  12.65m
  6 Walters, Grant               Bethel                  12.43m  
      12.43m  FOUL  12.28m  12.00m  12.25m  12.20m
  7 Smothers, Trenton            Central Coll           x12.05m  
      10.30m  11.27m  11.62m  12.05m  11.39m  11.87m
  8 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                 x11.57m  
      11.57m  FOUL  10.95m  11.02m  11.02m  11.02m
  9 Power, Jon                   Central Coll           x11.52m  
      10.02m  FOUL  10.78m  11.52m  11.23m  11.23m
 10 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus                10.68m  
      10.43m  10.68m  10.64m           
 11 Irons, Ben                   Bethel                  x9.97m  
      9.62m  9.97m  9.77m           
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
 Women first; men to follow
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 DeBoer, Bryce                Bethel                  16.88m  
      15.43m  FOUL  16.14m  16.71m  15.91m  16.88m
  2 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus                15.37m  
      14.18m  15.37m  14.44m  14.61m  14.65m  FOUL
  3 Davis, Chris                 Central Coll            14.35m  
      13.54m  FOUL  13.71m  13.92m  13.91m  14.35m
  4 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                  14.00m  
      13.59m  14.00m  13.72m  13.34m  13.61m  14.00m
  5 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf                13.42m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.51m  FOUL  13.42m  11.84m
  6 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf                13.27m  
      12.18m  FOUL  13.27m  FOUL  12.89m  13.10m
  7 Irons, Ben                   Bethel                 x12.89m  
      12.89m  FOUL  9.88m  FOUL  11.63m  FOUL
  8 Webb, Jake                   Central Coll            12.51m  
      11.52m  FOUL  11.11m  FOUL  12.51m  11.68m
  8 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus                12.51m  
      11.74m  12.04m  11.88m  12.17m  12.51m  11.68m
 10 Power, Jon                   Central Coll           x10.86m  
      9.83m  10.86m  9.69m            
 11 Sanders, Jordan              Central Coll           x10.76m  
      10.76m  10.43m  9.86m           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Thomas                 171        2) St. Olaf                  107   
    3) Central College (IA)       105.50     4) Bethel                     93   
    5) Gustavus                    92.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Central College (IA)       171.50     2) St. Olaf                  122   
    3) Bethel                     115        4) Gustavus                  108.50
    5) Augsburg                     5