Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/31/2014 09:25 PM
                           St. Olaf Tri - 1/31/2014                            
                              Manitou Fieldhouse                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Fregeau, Courtney            Bethel                    8.07Q  2 
  2 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                    8.07Q  1 
  3 Krier, Jillian               Bethel                    8.17q  2 
  4 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                  8.23q  1 
  5 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus                  8.61q  2 
  6 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf                  8.91q  2 
  7 Thielen, Paige               Bethel                    8.96q  1 
  8 Gunderson, Rachel            Gustavus                  8.99q  2 
  9 Cooper, Grace                Bethel                    9.04   1 
 10 Kersten, Samantha            St. Olaf                  9.18   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Fregeau, Courtney            Bethel                    8.04    7    8.036
  2 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                    8.04    5    8.040
  3 Krier, Jillian               Bethel                   x8.16  
  4 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                  8.29    4   
  5 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus                  8.62    3   
  6 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf                  9.03    2   
  7 Gunderson, Rachel            Gustavus                  9.11    1   
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                   26.59   4   7   
  2 Fregeau, Courtney            Bethel                   26.69   4   5   
  3 Peterson, Tessa              Bethel                  x28.17   3 
  4 Krier, Jillian               Bethel                  x28.33   4 
  5 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus                 28.47   3   4   
  6 Steele, Hannah               Bethel                  x29.05   3 
  7 Thielen, Paige               Bethel                  x29.20   1 
  8 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf                 29.30   2   3   
  9 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                  x29.41   2 
 10 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus                 30.11   1   2   
 11 Cooper, Grace                Bethel                  x30.57   3 
 12 Oakes, Leanne                Bethel                  x30.91   2 
 13 Petterson, Samantha          Bethel                  x31.22   2 
 14 Gunderson, Rachel            Gustavus                x31.39   1 
 -- Bouvagnet, Jenny             St. Olaf                   SCR     
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kemper, Haley                Gustavus               1:02.31    7   
  2 Thielen, Paige               Bethel                 1:03.85    5   
  3 Mertens, Kristen             Gustavus               1:04.22    4   
 -- Fregeau, Courtney            Bethel                     SCR  
 
Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Rud, Shaina                  St. Olaf               1:44.64    7   
  2 Hoops, Suzie                 St. Olaf               1:48.55    5   
  3 Olson, Hannah                St. Olaf              x2:00.68  
  4 Jensen, Jerlie               St. Olaf              x2:02.35  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf               2:20.22    7   
  2 Balzer, Nicole               Bethel                 2:23.48    5   
  3 Tellez, Michelle             Bethel                 2:34.28    4   
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wesley, Rebecca              Bethel                 3:07.31    7   
  2 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf               3:11.71    5   
  3 Schmiel, Laura               St. Olaf               3:20.73    4   
  4 Hanson, Greta                St. Olaf              x3:21.02  
  5 Pape, Anna                   Bethel                 3:27.56    3   
  6 McCord, Siri                 St. Olaf              x3:28.74  
  7 Tucker, Jen                  St. Olaf              x3:39.34  
  8 Ullrich, Rachel              St. Olaf              x3:40.22  
  9 Block, Marit                 St. Olaf              x3:41.44  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Coulter, Kelsey              St. Olaf               5:31.63    7   
  2 Philippi, Morghen            St. Olaf               5:35.33    5   
  3 Mullen, Kelsey               St. Olaf              x5:37.76  
  4 Hoornaert, Jamie             St. Olaf              x5:38.64  
  5 Branch, Courtney             Gustavus               5:43.78    4   
  6 Slagel, Lauren               St. Olaf              x5:51.40  
  7 Morrison, Rachel             St. Olaf              x6:07.12  
  8 Kushner, Taisa               St. Olaf              x6:15.39  
  9 Betzler, Nikki               Bethel                 6:19.03    3   
 10 Vomacka, Betsy               St. Olaf              x6:25.36  
 -- Hereid, Tera                 Bethel                     SCR  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Waananen, Amy                St. Olaf              11:14.49    7   
  2 Christensen, Nora            Gustavus              11:14.54    5   
  3 Henckel, Marit               Gustavus              11:21.34    4   
  4 Walton, Melody               Bethel                11:21.50    3   
  5 Shurson, Lauren              Gustavus             x11:24.75  
  6 Robinson, Serina             St. Olaf              11:26.69    2   
  7 Sands, Emily                 Gustavus             x11:31.05  
  8 Eisenbach, Tiffany           St. Olaf             x11:42.48  
  9 Anderson, Krista             Bethel                12:42.80    1   
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                  9.25q 
  2 Peterson, Tessa              Bethel                   10.05q 
  3 Gunderson, Rachel            Gustavus                 10.89q 
  4 Petterson, Samantha          Bethel                   10.93q 
  5 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus                 11.02q 
  6 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus                 11.41q 
  7 Oakes, Leanne                Bethel                   11.63q 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                  9.23    7   
  2 Peterson, Tessa              Bethel                   10.12    5   
  3 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus                 10.27    4   
  4 Gunderson, Rachel            Gustavus                 10.81    3   
  5 Petterson, Samantha          Bethel                   10.82    2   
  6 Oakes, Leanne                Bethel                  x11.15  
  7 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus                x11.30  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:12.78    7   
     1) Rud, Shaina                     2) Holmes, Megan                  
     3) Novacinski, Moriah              4) Larson, Dani                   
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       4:19.46    5   
     1) Mertens, Kristen                2) Brossoit, Leah                 
     3) Branch, Courtney                4) Kemper, Haley                  
  3 Bethel  'A'                                         4:21.67    4   
     1) Wesley, Rebecca                 2) Balzer, Nicole                 
     3) Pape, Anna                      4) Tellez, Michelle               
  4 St. Olaf  'E'                                      x4:44.76  
  5 St. Olaf  'D'                                      x4:45.68  
  6 St. Olaf  'C'                                      x4:47.42  
  7 St. Olaf  'B'                                      x4:52.42  
 
Women High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                 1.63m    7   
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Dillie, Katie                Bethel                   1.48m    4.50
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kersten, Samantha            St. Olaf                 1.48m    4.50
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Hansen, Zoe                  St. Olaf                x1.48m  
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus                 1.48m    3   
     1.43 1.48 1.53 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Steele, Hannah               Bethel                   1.43m    1.50
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus                 1.43m    1.50
     1.43 1.48 
        O  XXX 
  8 Balzer, Dani                 Bethel                  x1.38m  
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
  9 Oakes, Leanne                Bethel                  x1.38m  
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O   XO  XXX 
 10 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus                x1.33m  
     1.33 1.38 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus                 3.20m    7   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Substad, Angela              Bethel                   3.20m    5   
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 Krier, Jillian               Bethel                   3.05m    3.50
     2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Fulton, Emma                 St. Olaf                 3.05m    3.50
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Harms, Kelsey                Gustavus                 3.05m    2   
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Kersten, Samantha            St. Olaf                 2.60m    1   
     2.60 2.75 
        O  XXX 
  7 Forker, Rebekah              Bethel                  x2.60m  
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Johnson, Anna                St. Olaf                x2.60m  
     2.60 2.75 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- LaFountaine, Emily           Gustavus                    NH  
     2.75 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus                 4.85m    7   
      4.50m  4.77m  4.85m  4.77m  4.83m  FOUL
  2 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus                 4.62m    5   
      FOUL  4.38m  4.62m  4.40m  4.33m  3.92m
  3 Balzer, Dani                 Bethel                   4.20m    4   
      4.06m  3.94m  4.20m  FOUL  FOUL  4.05m
  4 Gunderson, Rachel            Gustavus                x4.07m  
      4.02m  3.76m  4.07m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 
Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus                 9.66m    7   
      9.66m  8.85m               
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Colter, Rachel               Gustavus                11.56mq 
      10.99m  11.12m  11.56m           
  2 Solheim, Hayley              Gustavus                11.48mq 
      11.47m  11.48m  11.04m           
  3 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus                11.23mq 
      11.23m  10.16m  11.22m           
  4 Helgeson, Kara               Gustavus                11.04mq 
      10.86m  11.04m  10.50m           
  5 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                10.70mq 
      9.32m  10.70m  9.53m           
  6 Magnussen, Amber             St. Olaf                10.42mq 
      FOUL  9.68m  10.42m           
  7 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf                 9.73mq 
      9.73m  9.18m  9.00m           
  8 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf                 8.19mq 
      7.81m  8.19m  7.41m           
  9 Hansen, Zoe                  St. Olaf                 7.94mq 
      7.62m  7.73m  7.94m           
 10 Agerlie, Anika               Bethel                   7.70m  
      7.63m  7.70m  7.07m           
 
Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Colter, Rachel               Gustavus                11.56m    7   
      11.30m  10.86m  FOUL           
  2 Solheim, Hayley              Gustavus                11.48m    5   
      10.42m  11.48m  1.15m           
  3 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus               x11.23m  
      10.94m  11.10m  10.56m           
  4 Helgeson, Kara               Gustavus               x11.04m  
      10.13m  FOUL  9.45m           
  5 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                10.70m    4   
      9.54m  9.44m  9.40m           
  6 Magnussen, Amber             St. Olaf                10.65m    3   
      10.49m  10.33m  10.65m           
  7 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf                x9.73m  
      8.69m  9.60m  9.17m           
  8 Hansen, Zoe                  St. Olaf                x8.48m  
      8.18m  8.25m  8.48m           
  9 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf                x8.19m  
      7.67m  7.59m  7.74m           
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus                13.70mq 
      13.70m  13.05m  FOUL           
  2 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                13.55mq 
      13.55m  12.77m  12.48m           
  3 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf                12.72mq 
      12.26m  12.72m  12.64m           
  4 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus                12.68mq 
      12.61m  12.68m  FOUL           
  5 Maxon, Kaylee                Gustavus                12.00mq 
      11.06m  10.92m  12.00m           
  6 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf                11.49mq 
      11.49m  FOUL  FOUL           
  7 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf                10.84mq 
      10.63m  10.84m  FOUL           
  8 Helgeson, Kara               Gustavus                10.57mq 
      10.57m  7.68m  10.36m           
  9 Magnussen, Amber             St. Olaf                 9.76mq 
      FOUL  9.76m  9.49m           
 10 Agerlie, Anika               Bethel                   7.95m  
      7.95m  7.95m  7.68m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus                13.70m    7   
      FOUL  12.11m  13.68m           
  2 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                13.55m    5   
      12.32m  13.14m  10.94m           
  3 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf                12.72m    4   
      12.69m  FOUL  11.72m           
  4 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus                12.68m    3   
      12.26m  12.30m  11.79m           
  5 Maxon, Kaylee                Gustavus               x12.29m  
      10.38m  12.29m  12.17m           
  6 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf               x11.49m  
      FOUL  11.03m  9.47m           
  7 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf               x11.18m  
      10.21m  10.58m  11.18m           
  8 Helgeson, Kara               Gustavus               x10.57m  
      FOUL  10.39m  10.27m           
  9 Magnussen, Amber             St. Olaf                x9.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                  7.15Q  2 
  2 Coleman, Quinton             Unattached                7.25Q  1 
  3 Chantara, Alex               Bethel                    7.41Q  3 
  4 Barringer, Zach              Bethel                    7.26q  2 
  5 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                  7.37q  1 
  6 O`connell, Sean              Gustavus                  7.42q  1 
  7 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                  7.53q  1 
  8 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                  7.57q  2 
  9 Lortie, Marshal              Bethel                    7.60   3 
 10 Eickhoff, Isaac              Bethel                    7.63   3 
 11 Jensen, Tanner               Gustavus                  7.66   1 
 12 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                    7.66   2 
 13 Parker, Courtney             Gustavus                  7.73   3 
 14 Spier, Griffin               Gustavus                  7.84   2 
 15 Spehn, Pat                   Bethel                    7.85   3 
 16 Tensaie, Baeza               Bethel                    7.87   2 
 17 Nielsen, Cole                Bethel                    7.91   1 
 18 Hoien, David                 Gustavus                  8.13   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                  7.14    7   
  2 Coleman, Quinton             Unattached               J7.22  
  3 Barringer, Zach              Bethel                   J7.28    5   
  4 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                 J7.34    4   
  5 O`connell, Sean              Gustavus                 x7.37  
  6 Chantara, Alex               Bethel                   J7.40    3   
  7 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                 x7.49  
  8 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                 x7.50  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Neumann, Brad                Unattached               22.12   6   7   
  2 Barringer, Zach              Bethel                   23.35   6   5   
  3 Klamm, Patrick               Bethel                   23.37   6   4   
  4 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                  x23.89   5  23.887
  4 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                  x23.89   5  23.890
  6 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                 24.16   3   3   
  7 Hitt, Brooks                 Bethel                  x24.23   4 
  8 O`connell, Sean              Gustavus                 24.37   2   2   
  9 Eickhoff, Isaac              Bethel                  x24.58   3 
 10 Anderson, Max                Bethel                  x24.63   4 
 11 Jensen, Tanner               Gustavus                x24.69   2 
 12 Lortie, Marshal              Bethel                  x24.79   2 
 13 Chantara, Alex               Bethel                  x24.80   1 
 14 Parker, Courtney             Gustavus                x25.29   1 
 15 Heussner, Derek              St. Olaf                 25.34   1   1   
 16 Becker, Collin               Bethel                  x25.50   3 
 17 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                  x25.65   1 
 18 Tensaie, Baeza               Bethel                  x26.05   4 
 -- Spier, Griffin               Gustavus                   SCR     
 -- Britt, Cody                  Bethel                     SCR     
 -- Nielsen, Cole                Bethel                     SCR     
 -- Berger, Brandon              St. Olaf                   SCR     
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 McFarlin, James              St. Olaf                 50.67   2   7   
  2 Stets, Aaron                 St. Olaf                 50.68   2   5   
  3 Daniels, Trenton             Unattached               50.96   2   4   
  4 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                   51.14   2   3   
  5 Klamm, Patrick               Bethel                   51.20   1   2   
  6 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                  x51.59   1 
  7 ReMine, Sam                  Gustavus                 52.28   1   1   
  8 Hitt, Brooks                 Bethel                  x53.13   1 
  9 Schwichtenberg, Prestin      Gustavus                 56.23   2 
 10 Becker, Collin               Bethel                  x57.90   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Skrip, Kevin                 St. Olaf               1:24.89   2   7   
  2 Fredrickson, Kyle            Gustavus               1:25.62   1   5   
  3 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus               1:25.64   2   4   
  4 Hesse, Anton                 St. Olaf               1:26.07   2   3   
  5 van Mechelen, Ryan           St. Olaf              x1:26.89   1 
  6 O'Neill, Ian                 St. Olaf              x1:30.74   1 
 -- Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel                     SCR     
 
Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Folken, Christian            St. Olaf               2:00.98   2   7   
  2 Eggers, Jacob                St. Olaf               2:01.12   1   5   
  3 Fredrickson, Alex            Gustavus               2:01.57   2   4   
  4 Erickson, Timothy            St. Olaf              x2:01.84   1 
  5 Knickerbocker, Cal           St. Olaf              x2:01.92   1 
  6 Haugen, Connor               Bethel                 2:02.32   2   3   
  7 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus               2:04.54   2   2   
  8 Slaughter, Dan               St. Olaf              x2:07.30   1 
  9 Zollner, Austin              Gustavus              x2:08.65   1 
 10 Nelson, Brent                Bethel                 2:10.09   2   1   
 11 Medvec, Connor               Gustavus              x2:10.80   1 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Escher, Paul                 St. Olaf               2:28.69    7   
  2 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus               2:40.62    5   
  3 Sturtz, Adam                 St. Olaf               2:43.34    4   
  4 Bjork, Sean                  St. Olaf              x2:44.30  
 -- Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                   SCR  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Campbell, Jake               St. Olaf               4:27.30    7   
  2 Haskins, Zach                Bethel                 4:30.15    5   
  3 Coffey, Joe                  St. Olaf               4:33.42    4   
  4 Roth, Mike                   Unattached            J4:36.32  
  5 Mueller, Eric                St. Olaf              x4:39.33  
  6 Becher, Leighton             Gustavus              J4:39.76    3   
  7 Brenberg, Thomas             Gustavus              J4:43.01    2   
  8 Jones, Evan                  Gustavus              x4:46.27  
  9 Dammann, Carston             Gustavus              x4:47.70  
 10 Foley, Lucas                 St. Olaf              x4:47.74  
 11 Nordquist, Paul              Gustavus              x4:48.73  
 12 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf              x4:49.75  
 13 Castillo, Spencer            St. Olaf              x4:50.03  
 14 Bakken, Daniel               St. Olaf              x4:50.14  
 15 Neubecker, Ben               St. Olaf              x4:58.08  
 16 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel                J5:03.18    1   
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Meyer, Phillip               St. Olaf               8:48.58    7   
  2 Nordquist, Paul              Gustavus               9:34.85    5   
  3 Kilander, Quad               Gustavus               9:45.28    4   
  4 Dammann, Carston             Gustavus              x9:51.64  
  5 Hitt, Harrison               Bethel                 9:55.07    3   
  6 Ritter, Tom                  Bethel                 9:58.33    2   
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Knobbe, Thomas               Gustavus              16:21.58    7   
  2 Rod, Colton                  St. Olaf              16:34.41    5   
  3 Hanson, Nathan               Gustavus              16:46.04    4   
  4 Benson, John                 Gustavus             x17:23.20  
 -- Renier, Sam                  Gustavus                   DNF  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bachinski, Nick              Unattached                8.82q 
  2 Crum, Jamie                  Unattached                8.87q 
  3 Lovestrand, Jordan           Gustavus                  9.48q 
  4 ReMine, Ed                   Gustavus                  9.71q 
 -- Berger, Brandon              St. Olaf                    DQ  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Bachinski, Nick              Unattached               J8.79  
  2 Crum, Jamie                  Unattached               J8.93  
  3 ReMine, Ed                   Gustavus                J10.12    7   
  4 Lovestrand, Jordan           Gustavus                J11.33    5   
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                       3:27.60    7   
     1) Stets, Aaron                    2) McFarlin, James                
     3) Hesse, Anton                    4) Skrip, Kevin                   
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       3:29.23    5   
     1) Lovestrand, Jordan              2) ReMine, Ed                     
     3) ReMine, Sam                     4) Fredrickson, Kyle              
  3 St. Olaf  'B'                                      x3:39.11  
  4 Bethel  'B'                                         3:40.64    4   
     1) Haskins, Zach                   2) Haugen, Connor                 
     3) Nelson, Brent                   4) Hintz, Alex                    
  5 Gustavus  'B'                                      x3:42.26  
 -- St. Olaf  'C'                                           SCR  
 -- Gustavus  'C'                                           SCR  
 
Men High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bachinski, Nick              Unattached              J2.05m  
     1.93 1.98 2.05 
        O   XO   XO 
  2 Lockard, Ryan                Unattached              J1.93m  
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  3 Jered, Derek                 Unattached             xJ1.88m  
     1.88 1.93 
        O  XXX 
  4 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                J1.73m    7   
     1.73 1.78 
       XO  XXX 
  5 Neuger, Adam                 St. Olaf                J1.68m    5   
     1.63 1.68 1.73 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Strozier, Roderic            Gustavus                J1.58m    4   
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Hoien, David                 Gustavus                x1.58m  
     1.53 1.58 1.63 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Crum, Jamie                  Unattached                  NH  
     1.83 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                 4.40m    7   
     4.25 4.40 4.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                 4.25m    5   
     4.10 4.25 4.40 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Shinn, Aaron                 St. Olaf                 4.10m    4   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Britt, Cody                  Bethel                   4.10m    3   
     3.95 4.10 4.25 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  5 Womack, Jesse                Gustavus                x3.65m  
     3.35 3.65 3.95 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Dolan, Tommy                 St. Olaf                    NH  
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Hoien, David                 Gustavus                    NH  
     3.05 
      XXX 
 -- Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                   SCR  
 
Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                 6.26m    7   
      FOUL  6.26m  6.15m  FOUL  6.09m  PASS
  2 O`connell, Sean              Gustavus                 6.22m    5   
      5.89m  5.88m  6.20m  6.06m  6.22m  6.00m
  3 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                x6.19m  
      5.91m  6.19m  6.13m  FOUL  6.14m  6.19m
  4 Bachinski, Nick              Unattached              J6.08m  
      FOUL  6.08m  6.05m           
  5 Crum, Jamie                  Unattached              J5.91m  
      5.88m  5.75m  5.91m          
  6 Spehn, Pat                   Bethel                  J5.73m    4   
      5.60m  5.44m  5.49m  FOUL  5.40m  5.73m
  7 Anderson, Max                Bethel                  J5.53m    3   
      5.53m  5.50m  5.38m  5.28m  5.41m  5.38m
  8 Hoien, David                 Gustavus                x5.09m  
      5.02m  FOUL  4.97m  4.94m  5.09m  4.77m
  9 Lokkesmoe, Thomas            Bethel                  x5.05m  
      FOUL  5.05m  FOUL  FOUL  4.90m  PASS
 
Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Charles, Jordan              Unattached             J13.92m  
      13.92m  FOUL  13.28m  FOUL  13.23m  13.22m
  2 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               J12.97m    7   
      12.69m  12.50m  12.72m  12.97m  12.25m  12.31m
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf                14.01mq 
      14.01m  FOUL  13.52m           
  2 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf                13.37mq 
      12.74m  FOUL  13.37m           
  3 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus                12.45mq 
      12.45m  12.35m  12.02m           
  4 DeBoer, Bryce                Bethel                  12.37mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.37m           
  5 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus                12.10mq 
      12.10m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Kotila, Isaac                Gustavus                12.03mq 
      11.48m  12.03m  10.58m           
  7 Walters, Grant               Bethel                  11.68mq 
      11.47m  11.61m  11.68m           
  8 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus                11.04mq 
      10.78m  11.04m  FOUL           
  9 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                  10.41mq 
      FOUL  10.41m  10.28m           
 10 Irons, Ben                   Bethel                   9.63m  
      9.31m  9.58m  9.63m          
 
Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf                14.03m    7   
      14.03m  FOUL  13.99m           
  2 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf                13.37m    5   
      13.06m  13.00m  12.93m           
  3 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus                12.45m    4   
      12.05m  FOUL  12.05m           
  4 DeBoer, Bryce                Bethel                  12.37m    3   
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus                12.20m    2   
      FOUL  12.20m  12.17m           
  6 Kotila, Isaac                Gustavus               x12.13m  
      11.24m  FOUL  12.13m           
  7 Walters, Grant               Bethel                  11.93m    1   
      11.25m  11.93m  11.58m           
  8 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus               x11.23m  
      10.98m  11.13m  11.23m           
  9 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                 x10.87m  
      10.70m  10.87m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 DeBoer, Bryce                Bethel                  14.62mq 
      14.13m  FOUL  14.62m           
  2 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus                14.09mq 
      13.40m  14.09m  FOUL           
  3 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                  13.32mq 
      13.03m  13.32m  12.83m           
  4 Ross, Kevin                  St. Olaf                13.26mq 
      12.06m  13.26m  FOUL           
  5 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf                12.82mq 
      12.82m  12.23m  12.24m           
  6 Kotila, Isaac                Gustavus                11.71mq 
      FOUL  11.71m  FOUL           
  7 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus                11.17mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.17m           
  8 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf                10.91mq 
      10.53m  10.05m  10.91m           
  9 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus                10.28mq 
      10.28m  FOUL  9.91m           
 10 Walters, Grant               Bethel                   9.56m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.56m           
 11 Oelfke, Timothy              Gustavus                 7.94m  
      6.29m  FOUL  7.94m           
 -- Irons, Ben                   Bethel                    FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 DeBoer, Bryce                Bethel                  14.44m    7   
      13.83m  14.39m  14.44m           
  2 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus                13.96m    5   
      13.96m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf                13.69m    4   
      13.69m  12.84m  12.68m          
  4 Ross, Kevin                  St. Olaf                13.64m    3   
      13.61m  13.64m  13.22m           
  5 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                  13.06m    2   
      12.51m  13.06m  12.37m           
  6 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus                12.05m    1   
      11.66m  FOUL  12.05m           
  7 Woods, Nick                  St. Olaf               x11.62m  
      10.36m  11.18m  11.62m           
  8 Neuenfeldt, Will             Gustavus               x10.28m  
      FOUL  FOUL  9.58m           
 -- Kotila, Isaac                Gustavus                  FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) St. Olaf                   104        2) Gustavus                  100.50
    3) Bethel                      84.50                                        
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gustavus                   133        2) St. Olaf                  104   
    3) Bethel                      64