Carleton Relays Women

Laird Stadium

April 19, 2014

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash 1 Erin Pangerl, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 12.46[+1.8w] H4 2 Callie Jones, Fr, Augsburg 12.64[+1.8w] H4 3 Erin Hickey, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 12.98[+1.8w] H4 4 Mackenzie Beals, So, Minn State Mankato 13.03[+1.8w] H4 5 Amanda Althoff, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 13.05w[+3.0w] H3 6 Hana Fischer, Jr, Gustavus 13.27w[+3.0w] H3 7 Maja Shryer, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 13.28[+1.8w] H4 8 Courtney Ryan, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 13.36w[+3.0w] H3 9 Alexis Dickens, Jr, Minn State Mankato 13.529[+1.8w] H4 10 Keelie Sorensen, Sr, Hamline 13.530w[+3.0w] H3 11 Kai Mason, So, Augsburg 13.56[+1.8w] H4 12 Brooklyn Tate, Fr, Gustavus 13.58w[+4.0w] H2 13 Lauren Kotajarvi, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 13.72w[+4.0w] H2 14 Mikayla Hensch, Fr, Hamline 13.73w[+3.0w] H3 15 Jessica Niedermayer, Fr, Gustavus 13.87w[+3.0w] H3 16 Zoe Peterson, Fr, Carleton 13.89w[+4.0w] H2 17 Tina Angok, Fr, Augsburg 13.90w[+4.0w] H2 18 Monica Herzog, Fr, Hamline 13.95w[+2.4w] H1 19 Kendra Krause, So, Hamline 14.04w[+4.0w] H2 20 Georgia Korsah, Jr, Hamline 14.13w[+4.0w] H2 21 Cate Fritz, Sr, Augsburg 14.38w[+2.4w] H1 22 Emily Tilton, Fr, Carleton 14.50w[+2.4w] H1 23 Alex Magsig, Fr, Augsburg 17.69w[+2.4w] H1 Kayla McKinsey, So, Carleton DNCw[+2.4w] H1 Katie Richards, Jr, Carleton DNCw[+2.4w] H1 Reilly Simon, So, Carleton DNCw[+4.0w] H2 Ashley Waalen, Fr, Augsburg DNC[+1.8w] H4
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Erin Pangerl, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 27.04[-2.8w] H4 2 Erin Hickey, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 27.883[-4.1w] H3 3 Alex Hartman, So, Minn State Mankato 27.892[-4.1w] H3 4 Amanda Althoff, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 27.94[-4.1w] H3 5 Amelia Maher, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 28.05[-2.8w] H4 6 Mackenzie Beals, So, Minn State Mankato 28.09[-2.8w] H4 7 Hana Fischer, Jr, Gustavus 28.158[-3.4w] H2 8 Bonnie Pickford, Jr, Minn State Mankato 28.160[-2.8w] H4 9 Callie Jones, Fr, Augsburg 28.23[-2.8w] H4 10 Reilly Simon, So, Carleton 28.30[-3.4w] H2 11 Maja Shryer, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 28.34[-4.1w] H3 12 Alexis Dickens, Jr, Minn State Mankato 28.42[-4.1w] H3 13 Molly George, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 28.59[-2.8w] H4 14 Gabby Koel, Fr, Hamline 28.62[-2.9w] H1 15 Amber Dahl, So, Minn State Mankato 28.75[-2.8w] H4 16 Sam Hoesley, Fr, Minn State Mankato 28.84[-4.1w] H3 17 Keelie Sorensen, Sr, Hamline 29.13[-3.4w] H2 18 Kai Mason, So, Augsburg 29.22[-3.4w] H2 19 Mikayla Hensch, Fr, Hamline 29.53[-3.4w] H2 20 Lauren Kotajarvi, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 29.59[-3.4w] H2 21 Kendra Krause, So, Hamline 29.83[-3.4w] H2 22 Jessica Niedermayer, Fr, Gustavus 29.85[-3.4w] H2 23 Brooklyn Tate, Fr, Gustavus 30.523[-2.9w] H1 24 Anna McDevitt, Sr, Gustavus 30.531[-2.9w] H1 25 Marta Anderson, Fr, Augsburg 31.09[-2.9w] H1 26 Emily Tilton, Fr, Carleton 31.82[-2.9w] H1 27 Cate Fritz, Sr, Augsburg 31.99[-2.9w] H1 Tina Angok, Fr, Augsburg DNC[-2.9w] H1 Alex Magsig, Fr, Augsburg DNC[-2.9w] H1 Ashley Waalen, Fr, Augsburg DNC[-4.1w] H3 Carolyn Saulsberry, So, Hamline DNC[-4.1w] H3 Chanel Miller, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth DNC[-2.8w] H4
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Emma Grisanzio, Fr, Carleton 59.49 H2 2 Alex Hartman, So, Minn State Mankato 59.91 H2 3 Bonnie Pickford, Jr, Minn State Mankato 60.65 H2 4 Molly George, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 60.78 H2 5 Haley Kemper, Jr, Gustavus 62.50 H2 6 Mikaela Algren, Fr, Gustavus 63.29 H1 7 Sam Hoesley, Fr, Minn State Mankato 63.69 H1 8 Kristen Mertens, Fr, Gustavus 64.09 H1 9 Marta Anderson, Fr, Augsburg 65.17 H1 10 Megan Culp, Jr, Hamline 65.63 H1 11 Lauren Kershner, Fr, Gustavus 66.75 H1 Tori Mattson, So, Hamline DNC H1 Kaitlin Hassing, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth DNC H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Kaitlin Hassing, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:15.99 H2 2 Victoria Zoller, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:16.22 H2 3 Maggie Bollig, Sr, Minnesota 2:16.28 H2 4 Andie Zeman, So, Minnesota 2:16.73 H2 5 Stacey Swatek, So, Minnesota 2:16.98 H2 6 Ellie Wilson, Jr, Carleton 2:17.92 H2 7 Kate Shelerud, Fr, Minnesota 2:18.39 H2 8 Haley Bollum, So, Minnesota RunningClub 2:20.33 H2 9 Brittany Platt, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:22.67 H1 10 Leighton Lerum, Sr, Minnesota 2:22.88 H2 11 Kayla Johnson, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:22.93 H1 12 Tatum Garrity, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:23.06 H1 13 Winona Rachel, Fr, Carleton 2:23.22 H1 14 Jacque Thaemert, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:24.48 H2 15 Mikaela Algren, Fr, Gustavus 2:25.12 H1 16 Ricki Lee, Fr, Minn State Mankato 2:26.27 H1 17 Anne Ferguson, So, Minnesota 2:28.05 H2 18 Sophie Glassford, So, Carleton 2:28.85 H1 19 Shelby Pierce, So, Minnesota-Duluth 2:29.65 H1 20 Lisa Bailey, So, Minnesota 2:32.95 H1 21 Erica Seidenkranz, So, Minnesota-Duluth 2:34.68 H1 22 Stephanie Welke, Fr, Gustavus 2:35.456 H1 23 Katerin Ocariz, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:35.463 H1 Amelia Barczi, Unat DNC H1 Annie Haakenstad, Unat DNC H2 Kayla Roberge, Jr, Augsburg DNC H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run 1 Jennifer Agnew, Unat 4:35.24 H3 2 Taylor Mikkelson, Minnesota 4:41.82 H3 3 Jamie Piepenburg, So, Minnesota 4:43.70 H3 4 Colette Celichowski, Jr, Carleton 4:43.88 H3 5 Hannah Olson, So, Minnesota-Duluth 4:44.88 H3 6 Lauren Rice, Sr, Augsburg 4:44.96 H3 7 Breanna Colbenson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 4:47.03 H3 8 Haley Johnson, Unat 4:47.66 H3 9 Jillian Johnson, Sr, Minnesota 4:50.50 H3 10 Jamie Vandenberg, Sr, Minnesota 4:50.80 H3 11 Melissa Cabak, Fr, Minnesota 4:52.38 H3 12 Chelsea Pettit, Jr, Minnesota 4:53.60 H3 13 Kazia Mermel, Fr, Carleton 4:54.60 H2 14 Brittany Platt, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 4:55.38 H3 15 Halee Peterson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 4:58.35 H2 16 Megan Bailey, So, Minnesota 5:01.25 H2 17 Stephanie Solfelt, Sr, Minnesota 5:01.30 H2 18 Marit Sonnesyn, So, Gustavus 5:01.36 H2 19 Caroline Campbell, So, Carleton 5:02.05 H1 20 Dani Vitali, Sr, Hamline 5:03.029 H2 21 Zoe Bergstrom, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 5:03.034 H2 22 Naomi Ollila, Unat 5:05.54 H3 23 Courtney Branch, So, Gustavus 5:06.56 H2 24 Nicole Nipper, Fr, Carleton 5:06.63 H2 25 Erica Seidenkranz, So, Minnesota-Duluth 5:08.511 H2 26 Hannah Wurl, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 5:08.513 H3 27 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg, Sr, Gustavus 5:09.47 H2 28 Lauren Shurson, So, Gustavus 5:11.68 H2 29 Jessie DeJong, Sr, Minn State Mankato 5:14.71 H3 30 Emily Hillmer, Jr, Carleton 5:15.31 H1 31 Sarah Trachtenberg, Fr, Carleton 5:15.44 H1 32 Laura Nakasaka, Fr, Carleton 5:17.70 H2 33 Erin Roth, So, Carleton 5:19.05 H1 34 Natalie Kessler, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 5:19.17 H1 35 Tenley Brown, Jr, Minnesota RunningClub 5:19.49 H1 36 Emma Vinella-Brusher, So, Carleton 5:26.79 H1 37 Laura Werking, Unat 5:29.40 H2 38 Kate Bendel, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 5:29.58 H1 39 Laura Modl, So, Minnesota RunningClub 5:32.76 H1 40 Emily Phillips Longley, So, Carleton 5:33.32 H1 41 Senya Combs, Fr, Carleton 5:35.87 H1 42 Sophia Peterson, Fr, Minnesota RunningClub 5:38.29 H1 43 Saehee Lee, Fr, Carleton 5:46.96 H1 44 Anna Truong, Fr, Minnesota RunningClub 5:54.81 H1 Miranda Micke, So, Minn State Mankato DNC H1 Tanya Templer, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth DNC H1 Aurora Janes, Jr, Carleton DNC H1 Nicole Heitzman, Unat DNC H2 Claire Trujillo, Fr, Carleton DNC H2 Hannah Trasser, So, Minnesota DNC H2 Katie Hill, Sr, Minnesota DNC H3
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Jennifer Agnew, Unat 17:19.51 2 Breanna Colbenson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 17:50.30 3 Cara Donohue, Sr, Minnesota RunningClub 18:15.10 4 Sally Donovan, So, Carleton 18:59.84 5 Allison Domingues, Fr, Carleton 19:36.12 6 Heather Hollinger, Sr, Hamline 19:37.84 7 Morgan Richmond, So, Carleton 19:38.40 8 Caitlan Richard, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 20:30.31 9 Tanya Templer, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 20:49.26 10 Kara Thul, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 21:31.83 Emily Knapczyk, So, Minn State Mankato DNC Danielle Anderson, Unat DNC Anne Marie Sketch, Sr, Hamline DNC Stephanie Steenhoek, Jr, Minn State Mankato DNC Kaelyn Williams, So, Minnesota-Duluth DNC Rachel Mohr, So, Gustavus DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Claire Trujillo, Fr, Carleton 40:13.96 2 Aurora Janes, Jr, Carleton 40:21.83
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Marolyn Saulsberry, So, Hamline 14.58w[+2.6w] H2 2 Carolyn Saulsberry, So, Hamline 14.624w[+2.6w] H2 3 Amelia Campbell, So, Carleton 14.627w[+2.6w] H2 4 Chanel Miller, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 14.72w[+2.6w] H2 5 Madeline Schaeffer, So, Minnesota-Duluth 15.21w[+2.6w] H2 6 Amber Dahl, So, Minn State Mankato 15.88w[+2.6w] H2 7 Madison Gutzman, Fr, Minn State Mankato 16.56w[+2.6w] H2 8 Anna McDevitt, Sr, Gustavus 17.00w[+2.4w] H1 9 Kelly O'Neill, Jr, Gustavus 17.36w[+2.4w] H1 10 Rachel Gunderson, So, Gustavus 17.53w[+2.4w] H1 11 Carly Dabroski, So, Minnesota-Duluth 18.18w[+2.4w] H1 12 Gabrielle Mele, Fr, Hamline 18.78w[+2.4w] H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Amelia Maher, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 64.31 H2 2 Cassandra Ortberg, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 65.20 H2 3 Madeline Schaeffer, So, Minnesota-Duluth 67.20 H2 4 Lauren Bruha, So, Minnesota-Duluth 69.15 H1 5 Maddison Sachs, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 69.58 H2 6 Carly Dabroski, So, Minnesota-Duluth 73.61 H1 7 Rachel Gunderson, So, Gustavus 74.55 H1 8 Sarah Ruschmeier, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 77.02 H1 9 Gabrielle Mele, Fr, Hamline 78.66 H1 Madison Gutzman, Fr, Minn State Mankato DNC H2 Sara Lundgren, Jr, Gustavus DNC H2 Marolyn Saulsberry, So, Hamline DNC H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Maddie Standemo, Unat 11:19.57 2 Samantha Soupir, So, Minn State Mankato 11:22.43 3 Ruth Steinke, So, Carleton 11:22.46 4 Alexandra Rudin, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 11:25.68 5 Caitlin Fermoyle, Jr, Gustavus 12:04.92 6 Marit Henckel, Jr, Gustavus 12:16.33 7 Sarah Bowler, Sr, Minn State Mankato 12:17.93 8 Kimberly Allan, Jr, Minn State Mankato 12:19.06 9 Emily Sands, Fr, Gustavus 12:25.58 10 Olivia Crane, Sr, Gustavus 13:01.77 11 Natalie Stauber, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 13:20.34
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 Minnesota-Duluth 49.96 2 Minn State Mankato (Amber Dahl, Mackenzie Beals, Bonnie Pickford, Alex Hartman) 50.31 3 Gustavus 53.27 Hamline DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Carleton (Reilly Simon, Emma Grisanzio, Amelia Campbell, Ellie Wilson) 3:58.87 H2 2 Minnesota (Maggie Bollig, Andie Zeman, Stacey Swatek, Jillian Johnson) 4:02.67 H2 3 Minnesota-Duluth (Kaitlin Hassing, Cassandra Ortberg, Tatum Garrity, Lauren Bruha) 4:07.46 H2 4 Gustavus (Mikaela Algren, Kristen Mertens, Haley Kemper, Sara Lundgren) 4:13.36 H2 Hamline DNC H2 Unattached Minnesota 0t DNC H2 Minn State Mankato (Alexis Dickens, Bonnie Pickford, Mackenzie Beals, Alex Hartman) DNC H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Augsburg 10:08.11 2 Carleton 10:19.10 3 Minnesota RunningClub 10:40.24 Augsburg DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Chanel Miller, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 16-8 3/4[+1.4w] (5.10m)q 2 Emma Grisanzio, Fr, Carleton 16-8 1/2[+0.1w] (5.09m)q 3 Keelie Sorensen, Sr, Hamline 16-2 1/2[+1.3w] (4.94m)q 4 Carolyn Saulsberry, So, Hamline 16-0 1/4[+0.0w] (4.88m)q 5 Georgia Korsah, Jr, Hamline 15-7 1/2[+1.1w] (4.76m)q 6 Zoe Peterson, Fr, Carleton 15-1 1/2w[+4.2w] (4.61m)q 7 Sara Lundgren, Jr, Gustavus 14-10 1/2 (4.53m)q 8 Lauren Kotajarvi, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 14-8 1/2[+0.5w] (4.48m)q 9 Mikayla Hensch, Fr, Hamline 14-3 1/4[+1.3w] (4.35m)q 10 Erica Anders, So, Minnesota-Duluth 14-2 1/4[+0.5w] (4.32m) Final 1 Chanel Miller, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 17-10 1/4w[+2.5w] (5.44m) (5.10, F, 5.06, 5.32, 4.93, 5.44) 2 Emma Grisanzio, Fr, Carleton 16-8 1/2[+0.1w] (5.09m) (4.97, F, 5.09, P, P, P) 3 Carolyn Saulsberry, So, Hamline 16-6w[+4.0w] (5.03m) (F, 4.88, F, 4.85, F, 5.03) 4 Keelie Sorensen, Sr, Hamline 16-2 1/2[+1.3w] (4.94m) (4.77, 4.94, 4.87, 4.67, 4.74, F) 5 Georgia Korsah, Jr, Hamline 15-7 1/2[+1.1w] (4.76m) (4.76, F, 4.59, 4.59, 4.73, 4.19) 6 Sara Lundgren, Jr, Gustavus 15-2[+1.1w] (4.62m) (4.41, 4.48, 4.53, 4.47, 4.45, 4.62) 7 Zoe Peterson, Fr, Carleton 15-1 1/2w[+4.2w] (4.61m) (F, F, 4.61, F, 4.36, P) 8 Lauren Kotajarvi, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 14-8 1/2[+0.5w] (4.48m) (4.48, 4.36, 4.11, 4.22, 4.29, 3.85) 9 Mikayla Hensch, Fr, Hamline 14-3 1/4[+1.3w] (4.35m) (F, 3.43, 4.35, F, F, 4.29)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Anna McDevitt, Sr, Gustavus 34-9 3/4[+1.4w] (10.61m) (F, F, 10.41, 10.23, 10.61, 10.59) 2 Zoe Peterson, Fr, Carleton 34-9 1/2[+1.2w] (10.60m) (F, 10.50, 10.60, 10.29, F, F) 3 Stefani Friedenfels, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 34-6 3/4w[+2.4w] (10.53m) (F, F, 10.10, 10.31, 10.53, F) 4 Rachel Gunderson, So, Gustavus 31-5 1/4[+1.2w] (9.58m) (9.27, F, 9.58, 9.22, F, 9.20) 5 Monica Herzog, Fr, Hamline 31-4 1/2w[+2.7w] (9.56m) (9.47, 8.92, F, 9.03, F, 9.56)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Allie Heiffort, Unat 42-6 3/4 (12.97m)q 2 Sarah Swanson, So, Gustavus 42-6 1/4 (12.96m)q 3 Kao Sutton, Sr, Carleton 42-0 1/2 (12.81m)q 4 Rachel Colter, Jr, Gustavus 39-3 1/4 (11.97m)q 5 Erin Urbanowicz, Jr, Hamline 37-10 (11.53m)q 6 Kara Helgeson, So, Gustavus 37-4 1/2 (11.39m)q 7 Ellisha Dunnigan, So, Minn State Mankato 35-3 (10.74m)q 8 Katherine Ayers, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 35-2 1/2 (10.73m)q 9 Emma Edelen, Fr, Minn State Mankato 34-8 1/4 (10.57m)q 10 Amelia Maher, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 32-7 3/4 (9.95m) 11 Lydia Kingsley, So, Minnesota-Duluth 31-9 1/2 (9.69m) 12 Anna McDevitt, Sr, Gustavus 28-9 (8.76m) 13 Andrea Heil, Jr, Augsburg 27-11 (8.51m) Final 1 Allie Heiffort, Unat 42-7 1/2 (12.99m) (12.97, F, 12.95, 12.69, 12.99, 12.63) 2 Sarah Swanson, So, Gustavus 42-6 1/4 (12.96m) (12.96, 12.12, 12.70, 11.53, 12.09, 12.59) 3 Kao Sutton, Sr, Carleton 42-0 1/2 (12.81m) (11.44, 12.81, 12.55, 12.31, 12.76, F) 4 Rachel Colter, Jr, Gustavus 39-3 1/4 (11.97m) (11.97, 11.48, 11.39) 5 Erin Urbanowicz, Jr, Hamline 37-10 (11.53m) (10.81, 11.53, 10.61, 11.01, F, F) 6 Katherine Ayers, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 37-6 1/2 (11.44m) (F, F, 10.73, F, F, 11.44) 7 Emma Edelen, Fr, Minn State Mankato 37-5 1/4 (11.41m) (10.57, F, 10.38, F, 11.41, 10.41) 8 Kara Helgeson, So, Gustavus 37-4 1/2 (11.39m) (11.39, 11.32, 11.33, 11.32, 11.19, 10.99) 9 Ellisha Dunnigan, So, Minn State Mankato 35-8 3/4 (10.89m) (10.66, 10.74, 10.66, F, 10.89, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 2 Katie Hedrick, Fr, Augsburg 102-7 (31.26m) 3 Ellen Swanson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 98-10 (30.13m) 4 Lydia Kingsley, So, Minnesota-Duluth 93-8 (28.55m) 5 Allyson Opps, Fr, Hamline 93-5 (28.48m) 6 Kali Kuusisto, Fr, Augsburg 92-8 (28.26m) 7 Taylor Roberson, Fr, Hamline 91-4 (27.84m) 8 Andrea Heil, Jr, Augsburg 89-0 (27.14m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Katherine Ayers, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 134-5 (40.99m)q 2 Anna Ryan, Sr, Minn State Mankato 133-6 (40.70m)q 3 Kao Sutton, Sr, Carleton 132-8 (40.45m)q 4 Emma Edelen, Fr, Minn State Mankato 127-11 (38.98m)q 5 Alana Profit, Sr, Hamline 127-4 (38.81m)q 6 Allie Heiffort, Unat 127-3 (38.78m)q 7 Sarah Swanson, So, Gustavus 118-3 (36.04m)q 8 Ty Scott, Sr, Hamline 116-0 (35.36m)q 9 Kara Helgeson, So, Gustavus 105-1 (32.04m)q Final 1 Katherine Ayers, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 134-5 (40.99m) (F, F, 40.99, F, F, F) 2 Anna Ryan, Sr, Minn State Mankato 134-3 (40.93m) (40.70, F, F, F, F, 40.93) 3 Kao Sutton, Sr, Carleton 132-8 (40.45m) (40.45, F, 38.44, F, F, 36.63) 4 Emma Edelen, Fr, Minn State Mankato 127-11 (38.98m) (38.98, 35.66, F, 35.65, F, F) 5 Alana Profit, Sr, Hamline 127-4 (38.81m) (F, 38.81, 37.78, F, 31.47, F) 6 Allie Heiffort, Unat 127-3 (38.78m) (F, 38.78, 37.74, 38.31, 37.98, F) 7 Sarah Swanson, So, Gustavus 118-3 (36.04m) (36.04, 29.96, 31.92, 35.52, 33.00, 34.97) 8 Ty Scott, Sr, Hamline 116-0 (35.36m) (F, 34.84, 35.36, F, 35.51, F) 9 Kara Helgeson, So, Gustavus 105-1 (32.04m) (31.39, F, 32.04, F, 33.10, 29.05)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Alana Profit, Sr, Hamline 145-10 (44.45m)q 2 Allie Heiffort, Unat 141-3 (43.07m) 3 Shawvona Mitchell, So, Hamline 135-6 (41.31m) 4 Ty Scott, Sr, Hamline 134-0 (40.85m) 5 Emma Edelen, Fr, Minn State Mankato 130-4 (39.72m) 6 Katie Hedrick, Fr, Augsburg 127-11 (38.99m) 7 Kali Kuusisto, Fr, Augsburg 119-5 (36.40m) 8 Kaylee Maxon, Jr, Gustavus 110-7 (33.72m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Elizabeth Weiers, Jr, Gustavus 161-2 (49.13m)q 2 Katherine Ayers, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 158-5 (48.28m)q 3 Jennifer Hitchcock, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 157-1 (47.89m)q 4 Ellen Swanson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 150-10 (45.98m)q 5 Anna Ryan, Sr, Minn State Mankato 149-2 (45.48m)q 6 Autumn Miller, Fr, Minnesota 146-8 (44.71m)q 7 Erin Urbanowicz, Jr, Hamline 144-11 (44.17m)q 8 Lydia Kingsley, So, Minnesota-Duluth 143-6 (43.75m)q 9 Ellisha Dunnigan, So, Minn State Mankato 135-6 (41.31m) Sarah Swanson, So, Gustavus ND Final 1 Jennifer Hitchcock, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 174-1 (53.07m) (46.35, 47.89, 41.85, 52.07, 53.07, F) 2 Elizabeth Weiers, Jr, Gustavus 166-10 (50.86m) (F, 49.13, 48.61, 50.86, 49.60, 49.84) 3 Katherine Ayers, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 161-6 (49.22m) (47.34, 48.28, 47.45, F, 49.22, F) 4 Ellen Swanson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 150-10 (45.98m) (45.98, 44.55, 42.23, F, 39.63, 39.73) 5 Anna Ryan, Sr, Minn State Mankato 149-2 (45.48m) (45.48, 43.03, 41.70, 42.74, 44.53, 44.06) 6 Alana Profit, Sr, Hamline 147-1 (44.85m) (44.45, 42.27, F, 44.85, 43.96, 40.41) 7 Autumn Miller, Fr, Minnesota 146-8 (44.71m) (44.71, 42.83, 42.64, F, F, 42.54) 8 Erin Urbanowicz, Jr, Hamline 144-11 (44.17m) (44.17, F, 43.21, 41.13, 42.33, 40.81) 9 Lydia Kingsley, So, Minnesota-Duluth 143-6 (43.75m) (43.65, 43.75, 42.47, 41.12, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Amelia Campbell, So, Carleton 100-6 (30.63m)q 2 Ellen Swanson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 87-6 (26.67m)q 3 Maggie Carragher, Fr, Carleton 78-5 1/2 (23.91m)q 4 Courtney Ryan, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 76-2 3/4 (23.23m) 5 Kali Kuusisto, Fr, Augsburg 76-1 (23.19m) 6 Katerin Ocariz, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 68-9 3/4 (20.97m) 7 Katie Hedrick, Fr, Augsburg 66-7 3/4 (20.31m) 8 Gabby Koel, Fr, Hamline 63-0 3/4 (19.22m) 9 Erica Anders, So, Minnesota-Duluth 53-1 (16.18m) 10 Carolyn Saulsberry, So, Hamline 49-9 1/4 (15.17m) 11 Molly Barnes, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 37-2 1/2 (11.34m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Chanel Miller, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 111-4 (33.95m)q 2 Avery Johnson, Jr, Carleton 106-4 (32.42m)q 3 Rachel Colter, Jr, Gustavus 106-3 (32.40m)q 4 Trish Hare, Fr, Carleton 104-3 (31.79m)q 5 Adri Acosta, Sr, Hamline 99-5 (30.30m)q 6 Anna McDevitt, Sr, Gustavus 91-6 (27.89m)q 7 Amelia Maher, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 63-5 1/2 (19.34m) Final 1 Rachel Colter, Jr, Gustavus 114-2 (34.80m) (30.78, F, 32.40, 32.84, 34.80, 32.82) 2 Chanel Miller, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 111-4 (33.95m) (26.59, 30.25, 33.95, F, 29.89, 32.10) 3 Avery Johnson, Jr, Carleton 108-0 (32.92m) (30.02, 31.81, 32.42, 32.05, 29.79, 32.92) 4 Trish Hare, Fr, Carleton 104-7 (31.88m) (31.79, 29.11, 23.84, 30.91, 31.88, 27.00) 5 Adri Acosta, Sr, Hamline 102-3 (31.16m) (30.30, 29.88, F, 25.17, 30.56, 31.16) 6 Amelia Campbell, So, Carleton 102-0 (31.10m) (27.70, F, 30.63, 26.04, 27.49, 31.10) 7 Anna McDevitt, Sr, Gustavus 101-2 (30.85m) (23.94, 27.89, 24.79, F, 30.85, 27.34) 8 Ellen Swanson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 87-6 (26.67m) (25.41, 26.67, 25.17, 21.96, F, 24.89) 9 Maggie Carragher, Fr, Carleton 78-5 1/2 (23.91m) (23.91, F, 20.71, 21.28, 16.00, 19.62)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Amelia Campbell, So, Carleton 5-3 (1.60m) (1.45, 1.50, 1.55, 1.60) 2 Nevada Wendlandt, Sr, Gustavus 5-1 (1.55m) (1.45, 1.50, 1.55[3]) 3 Erica Anders, So, Minnesota-Duluth 4-11 (1.50m) (1.45[2], 1.50) 4 Emma Grisanzio, Fr, Carleton 4-11 (1.50m) (1.35, 1.40, 1.45[2], 1.50[2]) 5 Kayla Lindell, So, Minn State Mankato 4-11 (1.50m) (1.40[2], 1.45, 1.50[3]) 6 Stefani Friedenfels, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 4-9 (1.45m) (1.45[2]) 7 Amanda Kolb, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 4-9 (1.45m) (1.45[3]) 7 Kelly O'Neill, Jr, Gustavus 4-9 (1.45m) (1.40, 1.45[3]) 7 Courtney Johnson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 4-9 (1.45m) (1.40, 1.45[3]) 10 Tina Angok, Fr, Augsburg 4-7 (1.40m) (1.35, 1.40[3]) 11 Gabby Koel, Fr, Hamline 4-5 (1.35m) (1.35[3]) Rachel Gunderson, So, Gustavus NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Bryanna Sudman, Jr, Minn State Mankato 12-6 1/4 (3.82m) (3.47, 3.62, 3.77[3], 3.82) 2 Nicole Larson, Fr, Minn State Mankato 11-10 1/2 (3.62m) (3.32, 3.47, 3.62[2]) 3 Kayla Wiltrout, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.47[2]) 4 Keding Grady, Fr, Minn State Mankato 11-4 1/2 (3.47m) (3.17[2], 3.32[2], 3.47[2]) 5 Nevada Wendlandt, Sr, Gustavus 10-10 3/4 (3.32m) (3.02, 3.17[3], 3.32[3]) 6 Molly Barnes, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 10-4 3/4 (3.17m) (3.02, 3.17[3]) 7 Kelsey Harms, So, Gustavus 9-10 3/4 (3.02m) (2.87[2], 3.02) 8 Shelbie Walsh, So, Gustavus 9-10 3/4 (3.02m) (2.72, 2.87, 3.02[3]) 9 Lauren Kershner, Fr, Gustavus 9-10 3/4 (3.02m) (2.57, 2.72, 2.87[3], 3.02[3]) 10 Maddison Sachs, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 9-5 (2.87m) (2.57[2], 2.72[3], 2.87) 11 Katie Richards, Jr, Carleton 8-11 (2.72m) (2.72[2]) 12 Amanda Kolb, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 8-5 1/4 (2.57m) (2.57) Brianna Bedard, Fr, Minn State Mankato NH Paige Clements, Fr, Minn State Mankato NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-4-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run , 100 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay , Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Minnesota-Duluth 208.0 2 Carleton 133.0 3 Minn State Mankato 84.0 4 Gustavus 80.0 5 Hamline 43.0 6 Minnesota 38.0 7 Augsburg 20.0 8 Minnesota RunningClub 14.0
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.