Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/26/2014 06:48 PM
                   14th Annual Drake Alternative - 4/26/2014                   
                   Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: % 12.05  4/30/2011   Felicia Carlson, St. Cloud State            
     Stadium: # 12.23  2010        Linnelle Clark, MSU Mankato                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ashley Evers              SO Sioux Falls            13.00      13.19Q -1.6  3 
  2 Heather Landwehr          FR St. Cloud State        12.85      13.47Q -3.7  2 
  3 Rochelle Hickerson        JR Concordia Moorhe       13.07      13.51Q -3.4  4  13.501
  4 Mikenzie Nordeen          SO Sioux Falls            12.99      13.51Q -1.3  1  13.504
  5 Ruth Peterson             FR Concordia Moorhe       12.76      13.20q -1.6  3 
  6 Allie Helterbran          SR Minot State            13.14      13.57q -3.4  4 
  7 GaBrina Cornelious        SO St. Cloud State        13.00      13.61q -3.7  2 
  8 Amanda Althoff            JR Minnesota-Duluth       13.55      13.67q -3.4  4 
  9 Kristen Suchor            SR Sioux Falls            13.27      13.69q -3.7  2 
 10 Maja Shryer               JR Minnesota-Duluth       13.28      13.71  -1.3  1 
 11 Courtney Ryan             FR Minnesota-Duluth       13.54      13.73  -1.6  3  13.727
 12 Michaela Nordby           FR Unattached             13.31      13.73  -1.3  1  13.728
 13 Erin Hickey               JR Minnesota-Duluth       12.98      13.74  -1.3  1 
 14 Hana Fischer              JR Gustavus               13.27      13.83  -1.6  3 
 15 Samantha Risan            SR Concordia Moorhe       13.36      13.87  -3.7  2 
 16 Jordan Skarin             FR Northwestern           13.85      14.00  -3.7  2 
 17 L'Tanya Flythe            SO Minot State            13.76      14.07  -1.3  1 
 18 Colleen Croy              FR Bethany Lutheran       14.02      14.08  -3.4  4 
 19 Lauren Kotajarvi          FR Minnesota-Duluth       14.34      14.11  -1.3  1 
 20 Kelsi Kolle               JR Minnesota Morris       13.58      14.14  -1.6  3 
 21 Claire Sylvestre          FR Minnesota Morris       13.58      14.20  -3.4  4 
 22 Jessica Niedermayer       FR Gustavus               13.87      14.25  -1.6  3  14.243
 23 Brooklyn Tate             FR Gustavus               13.58      14.25  -3.7  2  14.246
 24 Alicia Doerr              SO Minnesota Morris       13.88      14.28  -3.4  4 
 25 Victoria Bensel           FR Southwest Minn S       14.10      14.51  -1.6  3 
 26 Morgan Straub             FR Dakota Wesleyan        15.00      15.71  -1.3  1 
 -- Becca Illies              FR Concordia Moorhe       13.74        DNS  -1.3  1 
 -- Natasha Meed              FR Northwestern           16.05        DNS  -3.7  2 
 -- Erin Pangerl              JR Minnesota-Duluth       12.46        DNS  -3.4  4 
 -- Jocelyn Moses             FR Northwestern           14.20        DNS  -3.7  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 12.05  4/30/2011   Felicia Carlson, St. Cloud State            
     Stadium: # 12.23  2010        Linnelle Clark, MSU Mankato                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Heather Landwehr          FR St. Cloud State        13.47      13.17   0.2 
  2 Ashley Evers              SO Sioux Falls            13.19      13.26   0.2 
  3 GaBrina Cornelious        SO St. Cloud State        13.61      13.41   0.2 
  4 Rochelle Hickerson        JR Concordia Moorhe       13.51      13.46   0.2 
  5 Amanda Althoff            JR Minnesota-Duluth       13.67      13.48   0.2 
  6 Mikenzie Nordeen          SO Sioux Falls            13.51      13.50   0.2 
  7 Kristen Suchor            SR Sioux Falls            13.69      13.64   0.2 
  8 Allie Helterbran          SR Minot State            13.57      13.66   0.2 
  9 Ruth Peterson             FR Concordia Moorhe       13.20      13.67   0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 24.74  4/30/2011   Felicia Carlson, St. Cloud State            
     Stadium: # 24.74  4/30/2011   Felicia Carlson, St. Cloud State            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Becky Schmidt              0 Unattached             25.19      26.35  -0.4  5 
  2 Erin Pangerl              JR Minnesota-Duluth       26.33      26.43  -0.4  5 
  3 Sienna Dailey             JR Minot State            26.08      26.56  -0.4  5 
  4 Kendra Knight             SR Sioux Falls            25.51      27.12  -0.4  5 
  5 Molly George              JR Minnesota-Duluth       26.38      27.39  -0.4  5 
  6 Kaitlin Hassing           SR Minnesota-Duluth       26.70      27.42  -0.4  5 
  7 GaBrina Cornelious        SO St. Cloud State        27.00      27.53  -2.6  4 
  8 Dijah Nash                SO Minot State            27.27      27.63  -2.6  4 
  9 Amber Dahl                SO Minn State Manka       27.09      27.81  -2.6  4 
 10 Heather Landwehr          FR St. Cloud State        27.00      27.84  -0.4  5 
 11 Mikenzie Nordeen          SO Sioux Falls            26.91      27.92  -0.4  5 
 12 Alexis Dickens            JR Minn State Manka       26.37      28.10  -0.4  5 
 13 Kristen Wendt             FR St. Cloud State        27.00      28.14  -2.6  4 
 14 Hana Fischer              JR Gustavus               28.16      28.15  -2.2  3 
 15 Rochelle Hickerson        JR Concordia Moorhe       27.10      28.18  -2.6  4 
 16 Erin Hickey               JR Minnesota-Duluth       27.40      28.23  -2.6  4 
 17 Amanda Althoff            JR Minnesota-Duluth       27.65      28.34  -2.2  3 
 18 Kristen Suchor            SR Sioux Falls            28.14      28.48  -2.2  3 
 19 Teja Foy                  SO Minnesota Morris       27.31      28.56  -2.6  4 
 20 Maja Shryer               JR Minnesota-Duluth       27.64      28.62  -2.2  3 
 21 Sam Hoesley               FR Minn State Manka       28.29      28.63  -2.2  3 
 22 Sydney Paulson            FR Minnesota Morris       28.75      28.79  -1.7  2 
 23 Jordan Skarin             FR Northwestern           27.84      28.88  -2.2  3 
 24 Anna Peterson             SR Minnesota Morris       27.54      29.15  -2.6  4 
 25 Justine Wolf              SO Minnesota Morris       28.50      29.29  -1.7  2 
 26 Victoria Bensel           FR Southwest Minn S       28.24      29.56  -2.2  3 
 27 Lauren Kershner           FR Gustavus               29.60      29.63  -1.7  2  29.623
 28 Colleen Croy              FR Bethany Lutheran       29.55      29.63  -1.7  2  29.627
 29 Kirsten Aderton           SO Northwestern           29.05      29.77  -1.7  2 
 30 Emily Leise               FR Sioux Falls            27.97      29.88  -2.2  3 
 31 Eyeiessa Darville         FR Minot State            27.85      29.89  -2.2  3 
 32 Jessica Niedermayer       FR Gustavus               29.30      29.98  -1.7  2 
 33 Leticia Stewart           JR Concordia St Pau       29.12      30.22  -1.7  2 
 34 Brooklyn Tate             FR Gustavus               29.85      30.30  -1.9  1 
 35 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus               31.39      31.18  -1.7  2 
 36 Kristen Mielke            FR Bethany Lutheran       31.46      31.40  -1.9  1 
 37 Julia Owen                FR Bethany Lutheran       35.60      33.21  -1.9  1 
 -- Erica Clark               JR Minot State            27.14        DNS  -2.6  4 
 -- Kristen Mertens           FR Gustavus               28.85        SCR          
 -- Natasha Meed              FR Northwestern           33.68        SCR          
 -- Jocelyn Moses             FR Northwestern           28.94        SCR          
 -- Alyssa Christianson       SR Concordia St Pau       25.06        SCR          
 -- Allison Young             SR Concordia St Pau       28.82        SCR          
 -- Michaela Nordby           FR Unattached             28.12        SCR          
 -- Sarah Hackbarth           FR Martin Luther                       SCR          
 -- Kirsten Larsen            JR Gustavus               28.85        SCR          
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 57.99  4/27/2013   Alyssa Christianson, Unattached             
     Stadium: # 54.95  2010        Kelsey Leonard, MSU Mankato                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Sienna Dailey             JR Minot State            56.62      56.86%  4 
  2 Alyssa Christianson       SR Concordia St Pau       57.21      57.17%  4 
  3 Kendra Knight             SR Sioux Falls            56.59      57.43%  4 
  4 Alicia Evans              SO St. Cloud State        58.57      58.84   4 
  5 Jasmine Grant             FR St. Cloud State        58.00      58.96   4 
  6 Kaitlin Hassing           SR Minnesota-Duluth       58.98      59.35   4 
  7 Jenny Gilbreath           FR St. Cloud State        59.00    1:00.22   4 
  8 Mary Roy                  FR Minot State          1:00.75    1:00.65   3 
  9 Dijah Nash                SO Minot State          1:00.96    1:00.77   3 
 10 Molly George              JR Minnesota-Duluth     1:00.42    1:01.12   4 
 11 Alicia Lipka              FR St. Cloud State      1:01.00    1:01.77   3 
 12 Haley Kemper              JR Gustavus             1:01.49    1:01.86   3 
 13 Sam Hoesley               FR Minn State Manka     1:03.10    1:02.01   2 
 14 Katie Rosenfeldt          SO Concordia Moorhe     1:01.50    1:02.03   3 
 15 Alexis Dickens            JR Minn State Manka       59.39    1:02.67   4 
 16 Mikaela Algren            FR Gustavus             1:03.29    1:02.73   2 
 17 Kristen Wendt             FR St. Cloud State      1:02.00    1:03.97   3 
 18 Sarah Hackbarth           FR Martin Luther        1:04.77    1:04.51   2 
 19 Lindsay Hughes            SO Martin Luther        1:04.17    1:04.69   2 
 20 Sydney Paulson            FR Minnesota Morris     1:02.47    1:04.88   3 
 21 Lauren Kershner           FR Gustavus             1:04.26    1:05.02   2 
 22 Tanna Boyle               FR Minnesota Morris     1:02.98    1:05.13   3 
 23 Kristen Mertens           FR Gustavus             1:04.09    1:05.38   2 
 24 Anna Peterson             SR Minnesota Morris     1:02.75    1:05.61   3 
 25 Justine Wolf              SO Minnesota Morris                1:06.13   1 
 26 Kirsten Aderton           SO Northwestern         1:05.84    1:07.13   2 
 27 Sabrina Batalden          FR Bethany Lutheran     1:10.31    1:12.86   2 
 28 Heather Banister          SR Dakota Wesleyan      1:19.00    1:21.29   1 
 -- Asia Owens                FR Bethany Lutheran                    DNS   1 
 -- Nya Buom                  FR Southwest Minn S     1:05.10        DNS   2 
 -- Julie Kent                SO Martin Luther                       DNS   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2:16.92  4/26/2003   Ashley Baldridge, Minnesota State Mankato 
     Stadium: # 2:13.20  2009        Brittni Swanson, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Morgan Christian          SR Concordia Moorhe     2:18.52    2:18.35   3 
  2 Brittany Platt            FR Minnesota-Duluth     2:22.07    2:19.55   3 
  3 Erica Clark               JR Minot State          2:19.79    2:20.67   3 
  4 Hannah Wurl               SR Minnesota-Duluth     2:21.85    2:21.12   3 
  5 Jacque Thaemert           SR Minnesota-Duluth     2:23.08    2:22.23   3 
  6 Mikayla Forness           FR Concordia Moorhe     2:24.94    2:23.55   2 
  7 Callie Christianson       SR Concordia Moorhe     2:22.53    2:23.79   3 
  8 Makayla Saathof           FR Southwest Minn S     2:23.31    2:24.00   3 
  9 Mikaela Algren            FR Gustavus             2:24.39    2:24.03   2 
 10 Chloe Froehlich           JR Minot State          2:23.18    2:25.49   3 
 11 Kayla Johnson             SR Minnesota-Duluth     2:22.93    2:27.18   3 
 12 Tatum Garrity             JR Minnesota-Duluth     2:23.96    2:27.59   2 
 13 Rachel Sakry              FR St. Cloud State      2:25.00    2:27.87   2 
 14 Maila Lucht               SR Minot State          2:28.99    2:27.95   2 
 15 Amanda Grengs             FR Southwest Minn S     2:23.12    2:28.60   3 
 16 Courtney Branch           SO Gustavus             2:34.28    2:29.69   1 
 17 Kylie Baas                FR St. Cloud State      2:25.00    2:29.93   2 
 18 Katerin Ocariz            FR Minnesota-Duluth     2:31.79    2:33.38   1 
 19 Shelby Pierce             SO Minnesota-Duluth     2:29.65    2:33.61   2 
 20 Mata Agre                 SO Gustavus             2:30.57    2:34.26   1 
 21 Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus                        2:36.27   1 
 22 Eyeiessa Darville         FR Minot State          2:27.03    2:36.57   2 
 23 Stefani Weimholt          FR Minnesota Runnin     2:29.00    2:37.14   2 
 24 Katie Barkley             SR Concordia Moorhe     2:40.29    2:37.55   1 
 25 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg     SR Gustavus             2:27.00    2:37.84   2 
 26 Megan Sauer               FR Bethany Lutheran                2:38.20   1 
 27 Tanna Boyle               FR Minnesota Morris     2:36.64    2:43.04   1 
 28 Rachel Thaemert           FR Concordia St Pau     2:47.21    2:46.24   1 
 29 Julie Kent                SO Martin Luther        2:33.33    2:47.83   1 
 -- Ricki Lee                 FR Minn State Manka     2:25.00        DNS   2 
 -- Victoria Zoller           JR Minnesota-Duluth     2:16.22        DNS   3 
 -- Kaitlin Hassing           SR Minnesota-Duluth     2:15.99        DNS   3 
 -- Sarah Hackbarth           FR Martin Luther                       DNS   1 
 -- Erin Spatenka             FR Concordia St Pau     2:29.94        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Johnson            SR St. Cloud State      2:35.00        DNS   1 
 -- Maggie Marcus             SO Concordia St Pau     2:28.46        DNS   2 
 -- Kari Bull                 FR Minnesota Runnin     2:35.00        DNS   1 
 -- Kassie Vaness             SR St. Cloud State      2:22.00        DNS   3 
 -- Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus             2:39.01        DNS   1 
 -- Sam Sunstrom              FR St. Cloud State      2:24.00        DNS   2 
 -- Kara Kuntz                JR Minot State          2:25.27        SCR     
 -- Emily Cunningham          FR Minot State          2:59.00        SCR     
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:46.30  4/24/2004   Angie Bergeson, Augsburg                  
     Stadium: # 4:35.05  2009        Liz Palkie, UM-Duluth                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Breanna Colbenson         FR Minnesota-Duluth     4:47.03    4:43.86%  3 
  2 Kassie Vaness             SR St. Cloud State      4:53.00    4:51.57   3 
  3 Alexandra Rudin           JR Minnesota-Duluth     4:47.88    4:53.54   3 
  4 Linda Keller              SR Minnesota Morris     4:48.21    4:56.13   3 
  5 Paige Rygg                SR Concordia Moorhe     5:01.81    4:56.71   3 
  6 Erica Seidenkranz         SO Minnesota-Duluth     5:02.00    4:58.17   3 
  7 Sam Sunstrom              FR St. Cloud State      4:55.00    5:01.35   3 
  8 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg     SR Gustavus             5:05.59    5:03.20   2 
  9 Laura Borkenhagen         SO Minnesota Morris     5:04.95    5:03.41   3 
 10 Courtney Branch           SO Gustavus             5:06.55    5:07.12   2 
 11 Chloe Froehlich           JR Minot State          5:16.29    5:08.83   2 
 12 Natalie Stauber           FR Minnesota-Duluth     4:53.90    5:09.52   3 
 13 Zoe Bergstrom             FR Minnesota-Duluth     5:00.02    5:09.56   3 
 14 Maggie Marcus             SO Concordia St Pau     5:01.62    5:10.11   3 
 15 Amanda Grengs             FR Southwest Minn S     5:05.24    5:10.21   3 
 16 Erin Spatenka             FR Concordia St Pau     5:17.02    5:10.66   2 
 17 Hannah Goemann            FR Minnesota Morris     5:05.64    5:13.74   2 
 18 Skylar Forgey             SO Dakota Wesleyan      5:13.00    5:16.05   2 
 19 Megan Sauer               FR Bethany Lutheran     5:11.27    5:16.66   2 
 20 Kate Bendel               SR Minnesota-Duluth     5:20.83    5:19.03   1 
 21 Tenley Brown              JR Minnesota Runnin     5:19.00    5:21.23   2 
 22 Hannah Knickerbocker      SR Concordia Moorhe     5:12.00    5:21.92   2 
 23 Kari Bull                 FR Minnesota Runnin     5:40.00    5:23.32   1 
 24 Maura McManus             JR Minnesota Runnin     5:30.00    5:26.15   1 
 25 Anna Schield              JR Concordia St Pau     5:40.64    5:26.62   1 
 26 Kara Thul                 JR Minnesota-Duluth     5:22.89    5:27.23   1 
 27 Rachel Wingenbach         SO Minnesota Morris     5:18.34    5:28.22   2 
 28 Stephanie Welke           FR Gustavus             5:19.32    5:28.92   2 
 29 Natalie Kessler           FR Minnesota-Duluth     5:15.51    5:29.71   2 
 30 Amanda Peters             JR Minnesota Morris     5:30.00    5:29.92   1 
 31 Brittany Dellinger        FR Northwestern         5:50.00    5:39.83   1 
 32 Shyla Hansen               0 Unattached           5:20.00    5:40.81   2 
 33 Katie Vosberg             FR Minnesota Morris     6:23.45    6:35.82   1 
 34 Abby Swanson              SO Northwestern         6:55.00    6:57.81   1 
 -- Rachel Thaemert           FR Concordia St Pau     5:47.59        DNS   1 
 -- Michelle Dinesen          FR Minnesota Morris     6:03.75        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Johnson            SR St. Cloud State      5:15.00        DNS   2 
 -- Alexandra Myhal           SR Minnesota Morris     5:56.66        DNS   1 
 -- Lauren Shurson            SO Gustavus             5:11.68        DNS   2 
 -- Marit Sonnesyn            SO Gustavus             5:01.36        DNS   3 
 -- Caitlin Fermoyle          JR Gustavus             4:55.00        DNS   3 
 -- Charissa Wedin            FR Northwestern         6:25.00        DNS   1 
 -- Laura Modl                SO Minnesota Runnin     5:32.00        DNS   1 
 -- Emily Cunningham          FR Minot State          6:25.00        SCR     
 -- Kara Kuntz                JR Minot State          4:55.56        SCR     
 
Women 1 Mile Run Alumni
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5:39.40  4/28/2012   Megan Zavorka, Unattached                 
     Stadium: # 5:39.40  4/28/2012   Megan Zavorka, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erica Hett                 0 Unattached                      6:09.23  
  2 Nichole Porath             0 Unattached                      6:39.15  
  3 Andi Eglinton              0 Unattached                      6:48.19   6:48.181
  4 Kim Rostvold               0 Unattached           7:00.00    6:48.19   6:48.189
  5 Emily Klatt                0 Unattached                      7:05.52  
  6 Amelia Schmidt             0 Unattached                      7:55.35  
  7 Megan Lundgren               Gustavus Alumni                 7:55.44  
  8 Lauren TeBrake             0 Unattached                      7:59.14  
  9 Lauren Rothschiller        0 Unattached                      8:01.85  
 10 Lauren Harden              0 Unattached                      8:37.27  
 -- Jenny Hendricks              Gustavus Alumni                     DNS  
 -- Jenny Hendricks            0 Unattached                          DNS  
 -- Lisa Brown                 0 Unattached                          DNS  
 -- Amanda Iverson             0 Unattached                          DNS  
 -- Beth Hauer                 0 Unattached                          DNS  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 17:20.59  4/28/2012   Linda Keller, Minnesota Morris           
     Stadium: # 17:20.59  4/28/2012   Linda Keller, Minnesota Morris           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Cara Donohue              SR Minnesota Runnin    18:15.00   17:53.69  
  2 Allison Windish           JR Minot State         18:32.21   18:46.49  
  3 Emilee Koltz              JR Martin Luther       19:29.51   19:10.58  
  4 Haley Bauer               SO Minnesota Runnin    20:00.00   19:41.22  
  5 Jessie Hubley             FR St. Cloud State     20:00.00   19:48.63  
  6 Tanya Templer             SR Minnesota-Duluth    20:39.26   20:29.08  
  7 Lindsay Stassen           SO St. Cloud State     20:00.00   20:36.52  
  8 Abby Rothfusz             SO Gustavus            20:57.48   20:45.43  
  9 Hannah Skopec             SR Minnesota Runnin    22:00.00   21:14.13  
 10 Heather Stanton           SR Concordia Moorhe    21:31.00   21:35.07  
 11 Jamie Geho                SR Dakota Wesleyan     22:00.00   21:53.37  
 -- Melissa Uhrich            SO Concordia Moorhe    19:20.00        DNS  
 -- Rebecca Hare              SR Gustavus            18:30.00        DNS  
 -- Shyla Hansen               0 Unattached          20:30.00        DNS  
 -- Emily Knapczyk            SO Minn State Manka    18:25.00        DNS  
 -- Catie LeDesma             FR Minot State         19:18.85        SCR  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
 Meet Record: % 14.86  4/26/2003   Danielle Simons, St. Cloud State            
     Stadium: # 14.61  2011        Melissa Kuebler, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kirsten Townley           SR Sioux Falls            14.56      15.18Q -1.9  2 
  2 Michelle Ndely            SO Concordia St Pau       14.52      15.46Q -0.3  3 
  3 Madeline Schaeffer        SO Minnesota-Duluth       15.23      15.75Q -0.7  1 
  4 Kaitlin Kamm              SO Minnesota Morris       15.74      16.01q -0.7  1 
  5 Amber Dahl                SO Minn State Manka       15.88      16.11q -1.9  2 
  6 DelRay Audet              SO Minot State            16.12      16.36q -0.3  3 
  7 Emily Howe                FR Northwestern           17.04      17.55q -0.7  1 
  8 Jessica Fossum            JR Dakota Wesleyan        18.00      17.66q -0.3  3 
  9 Emily Leise               FR Sioux Falls            17.07      17.69q -1.9  2 
 10 Shelbie Walsh             SO Gustavus               18.03      17.73  -0.3  3 
 11 Ariana Arampatzis         FR Dakota Wesleyan        17.14      17.75  -0.3  3 
 12 Mikayla Forness           FR Concordia Moorhe       17.83      17.82  -0.7  1 
 13 Carly Dabroski            SO Minnesota-Duluth       19.17      18.19  -0.7  1 
 14 Stephanie Rockhoff        SO Martin Luther          18.08      18.30  -1.9  2 
 15 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Lutheran       17.83      18.46  -0.7  1 
 16 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus               17.53      18.70  -1.9  2 
 17 Grace Moore               FR Sioux Falls            17.84      18.77  -1.9  2 
 18 Kelly O'Neill             JR Gustavus               17.36      18.81  -0.3  3 
 19 Diana Marzinske           FR Bethany Lutheran       19.50      19.63  -1.9  2 
 20 Charlotte Huebner         FR Martin Luther          19.24      20.15  -0.7  1 
 21 Julia Owen                FR Bethany Lutheran       20.05      23.95  -0.3  3 
 -- Becca Illies              FR Concordia Moorhe       16.77        DNS  -1.9  2 
 -- Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus               17.00        DNS  -0.7  1 
 -- Emma Peterson             FR Concordia Moorhe       16.56        DNS  -0.3  3 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.86  4/26/2003   Danielle Simons, St. Cloud State            
     Stadium: # 14.61  2011        Melissa Kuebler, St. Thomas                 
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Kirsten Townley           SR Sioux Falls            15.18      15.07  -2.5 
  2 Amber Dahl                SO Minn State Manka       16.11      15.86  -2.5 
  3 Madeline Schaeffer        SO Minnesota-Duluth       15.75      16.04  -2.5 
  4 DelRay Audet              SO Minot State            16.36      16.25  -2.5 
  5 Kaitlin Kamm              SO Minnesota Morris       16.01      16.36  -2.5 
  6 Emily Howe                FR Northwestern           17.55      17.46  -2.5 
  7 Emily Leise               FR Sioux Falls            17.69      17.62  -2.5 
 -- Michelle Ndely            SO Concordia St Pau       15.46        DNS  -2.5 
 -- Jessica Fossum            JR Dakota Wesleyan        17.66        DNS  -2.5 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:04.95  4/26/2003   Amy Dombrovski, St. Cloud State           
     Stadium: # 1:02.71  2011        Kameron Argiannis, Carleton               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Cassandra Ortberg         FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:04.74    1:05.38   3 
  2 DelRay Audet              SO Minot State          1:05.19    1:05.59   3 
  3 Madeline Schaeffer        SO Minnesota-Duluth     1:05.91    1:07.73   3 
  4 Breanne Sherlock          SO Minot State          1:07.40    1:08.46   3 
  5 Ashley Evers              SO Sioux Falls          1:05.59    1:08.67   3 
  6 Maddison Sachs            FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:09.58    1:08.99   3 
  7 Madison Gutzman           FR Minn State Manka     1:11.40    1:09.52   2 
  8 Lauren Bruha              SO Minnesota-Duluth     1:09.15    1:11.35   3 
  9 Jessica Neises            FR Dakota Wesleyan      1:13.00    1:12.41   2 
 10 Carly Dabroski            SO Minnesota-Duluth     1:13.36    1:13.25   2 
 11 Sarah Ruschmeier          FR Minnesota-Duluth     1:17.12    1:13.86   1 
 12 Samantha McNeel           FR Southwest Minn S     1:07.12    1:14.51   3 
 13 Sara Lundgren             JR Gustavus                        1:15.49   2 
 14 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Lutheran     1:15.16    1:16.77   2 
 15 Diana Marzinske           FR Bethany Lutheran     1:19.22    1:17.64   1 
 16 Heather Kalthoff          JR Gustavus                        1:18.51   1 
 -- Emma Peterson             FR Concordia Moorhe     1:06.41        DNS   3 
 -- Janey Helland              0 Unattached           1:10.38        DNS   2 
 -- Emily Howe                FR Northwestern         1:14.00        DNS   2 
 -- Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus             1:14.55        DNS   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 11:14.95  4/27/2013   Keely Rubash, St. Cloud State            
     Stadium: # 11:01.44  2003        Bethany Otteson, MSU Mankato             
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Samantha Soupir           SO Minn State Manka    11:22.00   11:37.35  
  2 Samantha Huether          FR Minot State         12:33.24   11:42.71  
  3 Lauren Farquhar           FR Bethany Lutheran    12:21.80   12:10.24  
  4 Marit Henckel             JR Gustavus            12:16.33   12:23.63  
  5 Emily Sands               FR Gustavus            12:25.58   12:39.23  
  6 Mata Agre                 SO Gustavus                       12:40.93  
  7 Melissa Uhrich            SO Concordia Moorhe    11:50.00   12:46.78  
  8 Hannah Hackbarth          JR Martin Luther       12:59.41   12:48.77  
  9 Danielle Burgmeier           Gustavus Alumni                12:57.79  
 10 Olivia Crane              SR Gustavus            13:01.77   12:59.61  
 11 Caitlan Richard           FR Minnesota-Duluth    13:10.00   13:00.11  
 12 Rachel Mohr               SO Gustavus            14:05.38   13:07.95  
 13 Lisa Greenslade           FR Northwestern                   13:42.96  
 14 Alissa Sauer              SO Bethany Lutheran    14:31.89   14:01.92  
 15 Anna Truong               FR Minnesota Runnin    15:00.00   14:39.41  
 -- Kayte Cole                JR Gustavus            13:36.42        DNS  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 49.50  4/26/2003   Gustavus Adolphus, Gustavus Adolphus        
     Stadium: # 46.50  2010        MSU Mankato, MSU Mankato                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Cloud State  'A'                                48.20      48.34%  2 
  2 Sioux Falls  'A'                                    47.83      49.30%  2 
  3 Minot State  'A'                                    49.73      49.60   2 
  4 St. Cloud State  'B'                                49.80      50.28   2 
  5 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               49.98      50.38   2 
  6 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                             50.92      50.40   2 
  7 Gustavus  'A'                                       51.97      52.61   2 
  8 Martin Luther  'A'                                  54.92      55.36   1 
  9 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                                          56.64   1 
 10 Gustavus Alumni  'A'                                         1:00.00   1 
 -- Minnesota Morris  'A'                               51.55         DQ   2  Exchange 2-3
 -- Northwestern (Minn)  'A'                            53.90        DNS   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3:58.72  4/28/2012   Gustavus, Gustavus                        
     Stadium: # 3:53.11  2009        UM-Duluth, UM-Duluth                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Minot State  'B'                                  4:15.00    4:04.62   2 
  2 St. Cloud State  'A'                              3:56.00    4:05.10   2 
  3 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           4:10.27    4:11.42   2 
  4 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             4:10.00    4:15.95   2 
  5 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:11.57    4:16.93   2 
  6 Gustavus Alumni  'C'                                         4:17.74   1 
  7 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             4:15.00    4:25.45   2 
  8 Gustavus  'B'                                     4:23.00    4:28.68   1 
  9 Martin Luther  'A'                                4:31.22    4:32.09   1 
 10 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                                        4:44.83   1 
 11 Minnesota RunningClub  'A'                        4:40.00    4:59.77   1 
 -- Minot State  'A'                                  4:05.36        DNF   2 
 -- Gustavus Alumni  'B'                                             DNS   1 
 -- Gustavus Alumni  'A'                                             DNS   1 
 -- Northwestern (Minn)  'A'                                         DNS   1 
 -- Southwest Minn State  'A'                         4:15.00        DNS   2 
 -- Concordia St Paul  'A'                            4:15.00        DNS   2 
 -- Gustavus  'C'                                                    SCR     
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   1.69m                                                          
 Meet Record: % 1.72m  4/27/2013   Kali Olson, South Dakota Sta                
     Stadium: # 1.72m  4/27/2013   Kali Olson, South Dakota Sta                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kaitlin Kamm              SO Minnesota Morris       1.63m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Kellan Flynn              SO St. Cloud State        1.65m      1.55m    5-01.00 
     1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Jennifer LaRoque          JR Minnesota Morris       1.57m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Erica Anders              SO Minnesota-Duluth       1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Lindsay Elston            SR Sioux Falls            1.62m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.50 1.55 
       XO  XXX 
  6 Kylie Baas                FR St. Cloud State        1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
     1.45 1.50 1.55 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Anna Skow-Anderson        SO Concordia Moorhe       1.58m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
        O  XXX 
  7 Allison Young             SR Concordia St Pau       1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Courtney Johnson          JR Minn State Manka       1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Kelly O'Neill             JR Gustavus               1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Stefani Friedenfels       FR Minnesota-Duluth       1.45m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Rachel Sakry              FR St. Cloud State        1.52m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Nevada Wendlandt          SR Gustavus               1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXX 
 14 Brittany Moldstad         FR Bethany Lutheran       1.43m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 14 Kayla Lindell             SO Minn State Manka       1.56m      1.45m    4-09.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Amanda Kolb               FR Minnesota-Duluth       1.45m      1.40m    4-07.00 
     1.40 1.45 
        O  XXX 
 17 Grace Moore               FR Sioux Falls            1.52m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 17 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Lutheran       1.40m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 17 Mikayla Forness           FR Concordia Moorhe       1.38m      1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
        O  XXX 
 20 Jenny Hendricks            0 Unattached                        1.35m    4-05.00 
     1.35 1.40 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus               1.32m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Jenny Lohmiller           FR Bethany Lutheran       1.35m         NH            
     1.35 
      XXX 
 -- Amanda Althoff            JR Minnesota-Duluth       1.45m        DNS            
 -- Emma Peterson             FR Concordia Moorhe       1.59m        DNS            
 -- Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus               1.40m        DNS            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 3.80m  4/28/2007   Bria Magnuson, Winona State                 
     Stadium: # 4.01m  2010        Lauren Stelten, MSU Mankato                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Brigitte Gross            SR Sioux Falls            4.00m      3.81m%  12-06.00 
     3.81 4.05 
       XO  XXX 
  2 Bryanna Sudman            JR Minn State Manka       3.81m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.66 3.81 
       XO  XXX 
  3 Nicole Larson             FR Minn State Manka       3.68m      3.66m   12-00.00 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  4 Esther Jandrich           JR Concordia St Pau       3.66m      3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
       XO    O  XXX 
  5 Samantha Slaubaugh        SR Sioux Falls                       3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.51 3.66 
        O   XX 
  6 Kayla Wiltrout            JR Minnesota-Duluth       3.47m      3.51m   11-06.25 
     3.36 3.51 3.66 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Hannah Linder             FR Sioux Falls            3.61m      3.36m   11-00.25 
     3.21 3.36 3.51 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Keding Grady              FR Minn State Manka       3.65m      3.21m   10-06.25 
     3.21 3.36 
        O  XXX 
  9 Nevada Wendlandt          SR Gustavus               3.32m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
        O  XXX 
 10 Tara Starzec              FR Sioux Falls            3.21m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
       XO    O  XXX 
 11 Kelsey Harms              SO Gustavus               3.15m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O   XO  XXX 
 11 Molly Barnes              FR Minnesota-Duluth       3.17m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     3.06 3.21 
       XO  XXX 
 13 Lauren Kershner           FR Gustavus               3.02m      3.06m   10-00.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 3.21 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
 14 Carmen Johnson            JR St. Cloud State        3.20m      2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O    O  XXX 
 14 Carly Denler              FR Minnesota Morris       2.97m      2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 3.06 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
 14 Katie Rutcosky            JR Sioux Falls            3.22m      2.91m    9-06.50 
     2.91 3.06 
        O  XXX 
 17 Shelbie Walsh             SO Gustavus               3.02m      2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
        O    O  XXX 
 18 Maddison Sachs            FR Minnesota-Duluth       2.87m      2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.61 2.76 2.91 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 19 Emily LaFountaine         JR Gustavus               2.10m      2.76m    9-00.50 
     2.16 2.46 2.61 2.76 2.91 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXX 
 20 Amanda Kolb               FR Minnesota-Duluth       2.57m      2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.46 2.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 20 Whitney White             JR Minnesota Morris       2.90m      2.46m    8-00.75 
     2.46 2.61 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Kali Dahmus               FR Minnesota Morris       2.90m         NH            
     2.46 
      XXX 
 -- Sophie Harano             JR Sioux Falls            3.73m         NH            
     3.36 
      XXX 
 -- Ariana Arampatzis         FR Dakota Wesleyan        2.87m         NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Courtney Crandall         SO Sioux Falls            3.81m         NH            
     3.51 
      XXX 
 -- Megan Muller              FR Sioux Falls            3.41m         NH            
     3.06 
      XXX 
 -- Paige Clements            FR Minn State Manka       3.20m         NH            
     2.91 
      XXX 
 -- Brianna Bedard            FR Minn State Manka       2.74m        DNS            
 -- Cheyenne Huereque         FR Bethany Lutheran                    DNS            
 -- Tiffany Backes            FR St. Cloud State        3.35m        DNS            
 -- Samantha Huether          FR Minot State            2.29m        DNS            
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 5.56m  4/28/2007   Heather Miller, St. Cloud State             
     Stadium: # 5.73m  2006        Lisa Paulson, MSU Mankato                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Becky Schmidt              0 Unattached             5.79m      5.80m   2.6  19-00.50 
     FOUL(2.3) 5.68m(3.7) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(2.0) 5.80m(2.6)
  2 Patience Yalartai         FR St. Cloud State        5.53m      5.56m%  1.9  18-03.00 
     FOUL(2.1) 5.56m(1.9) 5.25m(1.3) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Hilary Thompson           SR Concordia Moorhe       5.49m      5.39m   5.2  17-08.25 
     5.35m(1.5) 5.35m(2.8) 5.39m(5.2) FOUL(1.3) FOUL(1.6) FOUL(3.0)
  4 Lindsay Elston            SR Sioux Falls            5.37m      5.28m   3.2  17-04.00 
     5.13m(3.1) 5.08m(1.1) FOUL(2.0) 4.93m(1.9) FOUL(2.4) 5.28m(3.2)
  5 Ruth Peterson             FR Concordia Moorhe       5.20m      5.14m   3.0  16-10.50 
     FOUL(1.7) 4.75m(3.9) FOUL(2.9) PASS      4.79m(3.6) 5.14m(3.0)
  6 Emily Klatt                0 Unattached                        5.09m   2.3  16-08.50 
     4.81m(3.4) 4.84m(3.9) 5.09m(2.3) 4.72m(2.8) 4.94m(2.5) FOUL(3.4)
  7 Samantha McNeel           FR Southwest Minn S       5.19m      4.94m   3.3  16-02.50 
     4.84m(0.4) FOUL(5.7) 4.75m(2.9) 4.94m(3.3) 4.62m(2.4) 4.68m(2.6)
  8 L'Tanya Flythe            SO Minot State            4.95m      4.91m   5.2  16-01.50 
     4.91m(5.2) 4.79m(4.9) 4.76m(3.6) 4.45m(4.1) FOUL(3.8) 4.66m(4.1)
  9 Jenna Heidman             FR Minn State Manka       4.91m      4.89m   1.8  16-00.50 
     4.76m(1.8) FOUL(3.5) 4.83m(3.5) 4.81m(4.1) 4.89m(1.8) 4.84m(2.8)
 10 Janey Helland              0 Unattached                        4.87m   1.8  15-11.75 
     4.87m(1.8) 4.73m(2.7) 4.66m(1.9)         
 11 Sara Lundgren             JR Gustavus               4.66m      4.76m   2.2  15-07.50 
     4.76m(2.2) 4.67m(1.8) 4.48m(2.1) PASS      PASS      4.58m(2.1)
 12 Paige Leuthold            FR Sioux Falls            4.89m      4.72m   1.0  15-06.00 
     4.50m(1.8) 4.72m(1.0) FOUL(4.9) 4.25m(1.7) FOUL(2.2) 4.68m(3.7)
 13 Gabriella Terp            FR Minnesota-Duluth       3.74m      4.68m   1.9  15-04.25 
     4.18m(1.4) 4.68m(1.9) 4.66m(2.2)         
 14 Samantha Risan            SR Concordia Moorhe       4.93m      4.65m   3.1  15-03.25 
     FOUL(1.5) 4.65m(3.1) 4.57m(2.2)         
 15 Mary Roy                  FR Minot State            5.21m      4.57m   3.1  15-00.00 
     FOUL(4.7) 4.57m(3.1) 4.35m(3.4)         
 16 Kirsten Townley           SR Sioux Falls            5.30m      4.56m   3.4  14-11.50 
     FOUL(4.3) 4.56m(3.4) 4.49m(3.0)         
 17 Anna Skow-Anderson        SO Concordia Moorhe       4.84m      4.48m   1.4  14-08.50 
     4.48m(1.4) 4.45m(2.9) FOUL(1.7)         
 18 Lauren Kotajarvi          FR Minnesota-Duluth       4.69m      4.43m   4.5  14-06.50 
     4.31m(3.2) 4.33m(2.4) 4.43m(4.5)         
 19 Emily Leise               FR Sioux Falls            4.64m      4.41m   1.9  14-05.75 
     4.39m(4.2) 4.41m(1.9) 4.13m(1.7)         
 20 Erica Anders              SO Minnesota-Duluth       4.32m      4.33m   3.0  14-02.50 
     4.26m(0.8) FOUL(1.1) 4.33m(3.0)         
 21 Kristen Mielke            FR Bethany Lutheran       4.19m      4.22m   1.4  13-10.25 
     4.22m(1.4) 3.98m(1.3) 4.19m(4.1)         
 22 Grace Moore               FR Sioux Falls            4.62m      4.21m   2.0  13-09.75 
     4.02m(3.1) 4.21m(2.0) 4.09m(2.1)         
 23 Charlotte Huebner         FR Martin Luther          4.19m      4.15m   2.7  13-07.50 
     4.03m(1.7) 3.86m(1.3) 4.15m(2.7)         
 24 Brittany Moldstad         FR Bethany Lutheran       4.11m      4.13m   3.0  13-06.75 
     4.13m(3.0) 4.00m(4.1) 3.99m(2.2)         
 25 Shekela Quarles           SO Dakota Wesleyan        4.39m      3.94m   1.8  12-11.25 
     FOUL(2.8) FOUL(3.4) 3.94m(1.8)         
 -- Jessica Fossum            JR Dakota Wesleyan        4.87m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(1.3) FOUL(2.2) FOUL(4.5)         
 -- Allie Helterbran          SR Minot State            5.08m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Carly Denler              FR Minnesota Morris                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Sarah Koelpin             SO Martin Luther                       DNS   NWI           
 -- Hannah Fordahl            SO Concordia Moorhe       4.63m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Emma Peterson             FR Concordia Moorhe       5.06m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 11.97m  4/27/2013   Anna Veroeven, Minn State Manka            
     Stadium: # 11.97m  4/27/2013   Anna Veroeven, Minn State Manka            
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Anna Veroeven             JR Minn State Manka      11.95m     11.85m   4.5  38-10.50 
     FOUL(5.2) 11.85m(4.5) FOUL(4.5) 10.90m(2.3) 11.54m(3.6) 11.26m(0.6)
  2 Patience Yalartai         FR St. Cloud State       11.73m     11.76m   5.2  38-07.00 
     11.40m(3.5) FOUL(3.7) 11.76m(5.2) FOUL(4.0) 11.45m(6.2) 11.24m(+0.0)
  3 Hilary Thompson           SR Concordia Moorhe      11.66m     11.41m   4.2  37-05.25 
     FOUL(5.1) FOUL(4.9) 11.32m(3.7) 10.34m(5.6) 11.41m(4.2) FOUL(0.6)
  4 Stefani Friedenfels       FR Minnesota-Duluth      10.75m     11.05m   2.4  36-03.00 
     FOUL(3.4) 10.68m(3.2) 10.87m(4.8) 10.04m(2.2) 10.73m(3.5) 11.05m(2.4)
  5 Lindsay Elston            SR Sioux Falls           11.20m     10.64m   2.0  34-11.00 
     10.42m(5.1) 10.56m(2.6) 10.64m(2.0)         
  6 Kirsten Townley           SR Sioux Falls           11.40m     10.48m   1.8  34-04.75 
     FOUL(5.3) FOUL(3.6) 10.48m(1.8)         
  7 Allie Helterbran          SR Minot State           10.69m     10.25m   4.3  33-07.50 
     10.25m(4.3) 10.05m(3.1) 10.04m(3.7) FOUL(5.4) 10.12m(3.8) 10.15m(2.4)
  8 Abby Fossum               JR Dakota Wesleyan       10.03m     10.08m   4.5  33-01.00 
     FOUL(4.2) 9.92m(1.5) 9.97m(2.6) 10.03m(4.1) 10.08m(4.5) FOUL(2.7)
  9 Mary Roy                  FR Minot State           10.75m     10.04m   4.0  32-11.25 
     FOUL(5.0) 10.00m(2.8) 9.77m(1.8) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.6) 10.04m(4.0)
 10 Emily LaFountaine         JR Gustavus                          9.87m   0.9  32-04.75 
     9.87m(0.9) 9.23m(0.6) 9.18m(3.4)         
 11 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus               9.58m      9.44m   3.5  30-11.75 
     9.23m(2.6) 9.44m(3.5) 8.91m(1.7)         
 12 Brittany Moldstad         FR Bethany Lutheran       8.94m      9.43m   2.4  30-11.25 
     8.85m(+0.0) 9.43m(2.4) 8.89m(1.6)         
 13 Ruth Peterson             FR Concordia Moorhe      10.28m      9.37m   3.6  30-09.00 
     FOUL(3.2) FOUL(4.7) 9.37m(3.6)         
 -- Paige Leuthold            FR Sioux Falls           10.35m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(4.8) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(7.0)         
 -- Alanna Henry              FR Minnesota Morris      10.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.1) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(0.3)         
 -- Stephanie Rockhoff        SO Martin Luther          9.39m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus              10.61m        DNS   NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.83m  4/27/2002   Alean Frawley, U of M                      
     Stadium: # 15.05m  2006        Liz Podominick, Minnesota                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cherae Reeves             JR Concordia Moorhe      14.11m     13.49m   44-03.25 
      13.24m  13.49m  13.29m  FOUL  13.44m  13.47m
  2 Cassandra Cardinal        FR St. Cloud State       13.86m     13.25m   43-05.75 
      11.22m  13.25m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Olivia Johnson            SO Concordia Moorhe      13.12m     13.00m   42-08.00 
      12.25m  12.66m  13.00m  12.85m  FOUL  12.60m
  4 Marissa Whipple           JR Sioux Falls           13.45m     12.68m   41-07.25 
      12.54m  12.41m  12.45m  12.58m  12.66m  12.68m
  5 Sarah Swanson             SO Gustavus              12.96m     12.49m   40-11.75 
      11.79m  FOUL  12.40m  12.49m  11.99m  11.63m
  6 Tori Holt                 FR Minnesota Morris      12.63m     12.27m   40-03.25 
      12.27m  FOUL  FOUL  11.69m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Jessica Putland           JR Hamline               12.50m     12.25m   40-02.25 
      11.64m  11.79m  12.25m  11.90m  11.34m  11.80m
  8 Rachel Colter             JR Gustavus              12.03m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      12.11m  12.14m  11.81m  11.64m  11.89m  FOUL
  9 Hayley Solheim            SO Gustavus              12.07m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.75m  FOUL  10.82m  11.56m  10.47m
 10 Amanda Poppen             FR Sioux Falls           12.97m     11.85m   38-10.50 
      11.85m  11.43m  11.60m  FOUL  11.24m  11.40m
 11 Erin Urbanowicz           JR Hamline               11.50m     11.72m   38-05.50 
      10.82m  FOUL  11.72m         
 12 Kara Helgeson             SO Gustavus              11.58m     11.63m   38-02.00 
      11.63m  11.18m  11.15m         
 13 Morgan Stampley           JR Minn State Manka      12.29m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      10.83m  11.60m  10.70m         
 14 Katheryn Jarrett          FR Minnesota Morris      11.69m     11.60m   38-00.75 
      11.60m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Martina Ware              JR Concordia St Pau      12.66m     11.43m   37-06.00 
      FOUL  11.43m  FOUL         
 16 Karina Nordrum            JR Northwestern          12.14m     11.42m   37-05.75 
      FOUL  11.42m  FOUL           
 17 Hillary Birchem           JR Concordia Moorhe      11.23m     11.10m   36-05.00 
      10.71m  10.98m  11.10m         
 18 Kaylee McMacken           SR Sioux Falls           11.74m     11.03m   36-02.25 
      FOUL  10.21m  11.03m         
 19 Cassidy Wright            FR Sioux Falls           12.37m     10.96m   35-11.50 
      10.70m  10.72m  10.96m         
 20 Lydia Kingsley            SO Minnesota-Duluth       9.94m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.74m         
 21 Ellisha Dunnigan          SO Minn State Manka      10.95m     10.63m   34-10.50 
      FOUL  10.63m  FOUL         
 22 Gabby Koel                FR Hamline               10.50m     10.62m   34-10.25 
      10.62m  9.99m  9.78m         
 23 Hannah Fordahl            SO Concordia Moorhe      10.78m     10.61m   34-09.75 
      FOUL  10.05m  10.61m           
 24 Ashley Ritter             JR St. Cloud State       12.49m     10.49m   34-05.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.49m         
 25 Stephanie Waletzko        SO St. Cloud State       11.58m     10.39m   34-01.25 
      10.33m  10.39m  10.24m         
 26 Hannah Steele             SO Sioux Falls           13.10m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      FOUL  10.25m  FOUL         
 27 Anna Skow-Anderson        SO Concordia Moorhe      10.80m     10.06m   33-00.25 
      10.06m  9.79m  9.85m         
 28 Emma Edelen               FR Minn State Manka      11.41m     10.02m   32-10.50 
      10.02m  FOUL  FOUL         
 29 Katie Novosad             FR Hamline               11.00m      9.99m   32-09.50 
      FOUL  7.63m  9.99m         
 30 Ashley Thompson           SO Concordia Moorhe      10.41m      9.96m   32-08.25 
      8.93m  9.46m  9.96m         
 31 Beth Murry                SR Martin Luther          9.21m      9.27m   30-05.00 
      8.90m  8.97m  9.27m         
 32 Elizabeth Johnson         FR Martin Luther          9.93m      9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.87m  9.25m  9.25m         
 33 Sarah Pieper              JR Concordia St Pau                  9.25m   30-04.25 
      8.66m  8.85m  9.25m         
 34 Tessa Heiling             FR Martin Luther          8.58m      8.95m   29-04.50 
      8.77m  8.95m  8.48m         
 35 Mikayla Forness           FR Concordia Moorhe       9.13m      8.71m   28-07.00 
      8.26m  8.31m  8.71m         
 36 Carolyn Saulsberry        SO Hamline                8.50m      8.02m   26-03.75 
      7.66m  8.00m  8.02m         
 37 Lindsey Stewart           FR Bethany Lutheran       8.25m      7.98m   26-02.25 
      7.37m  7.98m  7.79m         
 38 Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus               8.76m      7.95m   26-01.00 
      7.86m  7.95m  7.78m         
 39 Abigail Goss              FR Bethany Lutheran       7.13m      6.93m   22-09.00 
      6.84m  6.76m  6.93m         
 40 Rachel Gunderson          SO Gustavus               7.40m      6.71m   22-00.25 
      6.71m  6.66m  6.01m         
 -- Katherine Ayers           JR Minnesota-Duluth      11.44m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 51.38m  4/24/2010   Liz Podominick, Unattached                 
     Stadium: # 54.32m  2007        Sara Ackman, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Anna Ryan                 SR Minn State Manka      45.28m     43.61m     143-01 
      42.65m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  42.53m  43.61m
  2 Katherine Ayers           JR Minnesota-Duluth      40.99m     41.03m     134-07 
      FOUL  41.03m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Jill Kalis                JR Gustavus              38.85m     39.20m     128-07 
      39.20m  38.09m  36.08m  34.35m  35.06m  FOUL
  4 Hillary Birchem           JR Concordia Moorhe      44.18m     38.94m     127-09 
      36.38m  37.77m  FOUL  38.94m  FOUL  38.01m
  5 Alana Profit              SR Hamline               38.00m     38.13m     125-01 
      34.49m  35.14m  37.28m  38.13m  33.65m  35.11m
  6 Heather Clankie           SO St. Cloud State       39.62m     37.84m     124-02 
      FOUL  36.39m  34.49m  33.40m  37.84m  35.72m
  7 Amanda Poppen             FR Sioux Falls           40.37m     37.61m     123-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.52m  FOUL  37.61m  FOUL
  8 Cassandra Cardinal        FR St. Cloud State       39.62m     36.75m     120-07 
      36.75m  35.24m  36.53m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Olivia Johnson            SO Concordia Moorhe      37.88m     35.72m     117-02 
      35.38m  33.90m  35.72m  FOUL  34.96m  FOUL
 10 Martina Ware              JR Concordia St Pau      34.90m     35.42m     116-02 
      FOUL  35.42m  32.11m           
 11 Ashley Ostrem             FR Sioux Falls           37.95m     35.26m     115-08 
      FOUL  35.26m  FOUL         
 12 Ellisha Dunnigan          SO Minn State Manka      38.76m     35.15m     115-04 
      32.81m  34.27m  35.15m         
 13 Emma Edelen               FR Minn State Manka      40.74m     35.07m     115-01 
      32.42m  35.07m  FOUL         
 14 Cassidy Wright            FR Sioux Falls           35.80m     34.45m     113-00 
      32.63m  34.45m  33.27m         
 15 Amber Hosie               SR Minnesota Morris      36.19m     34.14m     112-00 
      33.01m  34.11m  34.14m         
 16 Hannah Steele             SO Sioux Falls           41.10m     34.07m     111-09 
      FOUL  33.46m  34.07m         
 17 Karina Nordrum            JR Northwestern          35.34m     33.96m     111-05 
      30.29m  33.96m  33.54m         
 18 Haley Hinseth             SO Sioux Falls           38.10m     33.70m     110-07 
      33.70m  FOUL  33.67m           
 19 Ty Scott                  SR Hamline               38.00m     33.63m     110-04 
      33.63m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Tori Holt                 FR Minnesota Morris      34.68m     33.59m     110-02 
      FOUL  33.59m  32.88m         
 21 Jerri Koltveit            JR Hamline               36.00m     33.46m     109-09 
      33.46m  32.25m  33.39m         
 22 Callan Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls           42.91m     33.32m     109-04 
      31.67m  FOUL  33.32m         
 23 Ashley Thompson           SO Concordia Moorhe      38.06m     32.93m     108-00 
      23.65m  32.27m  32.93m         
 24 Stephanie Waletzko        SO St. Cloud State       36.57m     32.68m     107-03 
      32.68m  31.01m  31.69m         
 25 Kamilaha Vanterpool       SR Minot State           38.48m     31.91m     104-08 
      31.04m  31.01m  31.91m         
 26 Kara Helgeson             SO Gustavus              32.04m     31.90m     104-08 
      30.84m  FOUL  31.90m         
 27 Allyson Hannemann          0 Unattached                       31.47m     103-03 
      31.47m  FOUL  30.25m         
 28 Katie Wilson              FR Martin Luther         29.29m     31.10m     102-00 
      28.48m  31.10m  FOUL         
 29 Lydia Kingsley            SO Minnesota-Duluth      32.71m     30.67m     100-07 
      FOUL  30.67m  29.14m         
 30 Beth Murry                SR Martin Luther         30.23m     30.56m     100-03 
      30.46m  FOUL  30.56m         
 31 Anna Skow-Anderson        SO Concordia Moorhe      35.26m     30.52m     100-01 
      FOUL  23.02m  30.52m         
 32 Miranda Loduha            FR Martin Luther                    30.50m     100-01 
      30.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 33 Sarah Swanson             SO Gustavus              36.04m     29.34m      96-03 
      FOUL  29.34m  FOUL         
 34 Katheryn Jarrett          FR Minnesota Morris      31.45m     29.01m      95-02 
      FOUL  29.01m  28.07m         
 35 Tessa Heiling             FR Martin Luther         26.90m     27.83m      91-04 
      27.52m  27.83m  FOUL         
 36 Ellen Swanson             JR Minnesota-Duluth      30.13m     27.44m      90-00 
      26.54m  FOUL  27.44m         
 37 Allyson Opps              FR Hamline               28.00m     26.40m      86-07 
      22.05m  23.14m  26.40m         
 38 Heather Kamps             SR Minnesota Morris      30.10m     26.04m      85-05 
      24.10m  26.04m  FOUL         
 39 Katie Novosad             FR Hamline               25.00m     24.40m      80-01 
      23.01m  24.40m  FOUL         
 40 Amber Weihert             FR Bethany Lutheran                 23.37m      76-08 
      21.25m  FOUL  23.37m         
 41 Taylor Roberson           FR Hamline               31.00m     23.32m      76-06 
      FOUL  22.89m  23.32m         
 42 Tanya Sherrard            FR Bethany Lutheran      21.55m     21.56m      70-09 
      20.21m  21.56m  20.64m         
 43 Lindsey Stewart           FR Bethany Lutheran      21.32m     21.03m      69-00 
      20.30m  21.03m  FOUL         
 44 Dana Memmeshiemer         FR Bethany Lutheran      17.00m     16.82m      55-02 
      13.36m  16.42m  16.82m         
 -- Mariah Hoffman            SO Concordia St Pau      33.27m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Elizabeth Johnson         FR Martin Luther         29.60m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kelli Hoff                SR Sioux Falls           41.61m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jennifer Hitchcock        JR Minnesota-Duluth      31.24m        DNS            
 -- Morgan Stampley           JR Minn State Manka      31.69m        DNS            
 -- Erin Urbanowicz           JR Hamline               35.00m        DNS            
 -- Shawvona Mitchell         SO Hamline               28.00m        DNS            
 -- Jade Ptacek               SO Concordia St Pau      28.05m        DNS            
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 56.62m  4/30/2005   Liz Alabi, Unattached                      
     Stadium: # 57.90m  2007        April Phillips, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morgan Stampley           JR Minn State Manka      52.34m     52.19m     171-03 
      50.88m  FOUL  FOUL  52.19m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Ashley Ritter             JR St. Cloud State       44.19m     50.88m     166-11 
      48.45m  50.88m  44.64m  49.12m  47.96m  48.68m
  3 Jennifer Hitchcock        JR Minnesota-Duluth      53.07m     50.49m     165-08 
      50.26m  50.49m  47.73m  48.27m  46.76m  FOUL
  4 Elizabeth Weiers          JR Gustavus              50.86m     48.89m     160-05 
      48.89m  48.84m  44.24m  FOUL  46.84m  48.87m
  5 Kamilaha Vanterpool       SR Minot State           47.47m     47.21m     154-11 
      47.21m  FOUL  44.71m  46.96m  43.88m  FOUL
  6 Marissa Whipple           JR Sioux Falls           46.39m     46.04m     151-00 
      46.04m  FOUL  44.62m  43.53m  44.28m  45.29m
  7 Kaylee McMacken           SR Sioux Falls           44.52m     43.93m     144-01 
      FOUL  43.93m  41.49m  42.68m  41.73m  FOUL
  8 Jessica Putland           JR Hamline               44.00m     43.47m     142-07 
      43.47m  43.34m  FOUL  42.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Hannah Steele             SO Sioux Falls           42.15m     43.39m     142-04 
      38.63m  40.16m  43.39m  41.11m  39.83m  FOUL
 10 Heather Kamps             SR Minnesota Morris      43.19m     42.44m     139-03 
      42.44m  41.35m  38.24m         
 11 Sarah Swanson             SO Gustavus              42.97m     42.36m     139-00 
      42.36m  41.33m  40.71m         
 12 Martina Ware              JR Concordia St Pau      37.34m     41.82m     137-02 
      41.82m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Olivia Johnson            SO Concordia Moorhe      40.52m     41.74m     136-11 
      38.50m  FOUL  41.74m         
 14 Amber Hosie               SR Minnesota Morris      43.68m     40.88m     134-01 
      39.14m  40.88m  FOUL           
 15 Stephanie Waletzko        SO St. Cloud State       39.62m     40.85m     134-00 
      FOUL  33.63m  40.85m         
 16 Callan Sawtelle           SR Sioux Falls           42.91m     40.81m     133-11 
      36.54m  39.94m  40.81m         
 17 Ty Scott                  SR Hamline               40.00m     40.55m     133-00 
      40.55m  FOUL  39.14m         
 18 Ellen Swanson             JR Minnesota-Duluth      45.98m     40.45m     132-08 
      40.45m  39.22m  37.07m         
 19 Kaylee Maxon              JR Gustavus              39.57m     39.38m     129-02 
      38.18m  39.38m  34.81m           
 20 Katheryn Jarrett          FR Minnesota Morris      41.40m     38.85m     127-05 
      38.85m  38.32m  FOUL         
 21 Heather Clankie           SO St. Cloud State       42.67m     38.25m     125-06 
      37.77m  37.64m  38.25m         
 22 Lydia Kingsley            SO Minnesota-Duluth      43.75m     37.67m     123-07 
      37.67m  FOUL  FOUL         
 23 Emma Edelen               FR Minn State Manka      39.72m     35.97m     118-00 
      FOUL  32.97m  35.97m         
 24 Amanda Poppen             FR Sioux Falls           38.74m     35.34m     115-11 
      FOUL  35.34m  33.34m         
 25 Karina Nordrum            JR Northwestern          39.00m     35.15m     115-04 
      35.15m  FOUL  34.32m         
 26 Haley Hinseth             SO Sioux Falls           35.98m     34.68m     113-09 
      34.42m  34.68m  FOUL         
 27 Mariah Hoffman            SO Concordia St Pau      31.67m     34.38m     112-09 
      32.74m  34.38m  33.43m         
 28 Allyson Hannemann          0 Unattached                       30.57m     100-03 
      30.57m  30.07m  25.60m         
 29 Taylor Roberson           FR Hamline               31.00m     30.09m      98-09 
      28.37m  30.09m  28.89m         
 30 Ashley Ostrem             FR Sioux Falls           35.00m     29.44m      96-07 
      29.44m  FOUL  FOUL         
 31 Lindsey Stewart           FR Bethany Lutheran      28.47m     27.23m      89-04 
      21.97m  27.16m  27.23m         
 32 Ashley Thompson           SO Concordia Moorhe      29.86m     27.21m      89-03 
      27.21m  FOUL  26.62m         
 33 Jade Ptacek               SO Concordia St Pau      30.59m     25.83m      84-09 
      FOUL  23.47m  25.83m         
 34 Allyson Opps              FR Hamline               24.00m     25.74m      84-05 
      20.60m  25.74m  23.51m         
 -- Alana Profit              SR Hamline               44.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Katherine Ayers           JR Minnesota-Duluth      49.22m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Anna Ryan                 SR Minn State Manka      45.46m        DNS            
 -- Ellisha Dunnigan          SO Minn State Manka      41.30m        DNS            
 -- Shawvona Mitchell         SO Hamline               41.00m        DNS            
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 42.44m  4/27/2013   Amy Paulzine, South Dakota Sta             
     Stadium: # 44.53m  2007        Lisa Brown, Gustavus                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mikayla Forness           FR Concordia Moorhe      40.33m     36.78m     120-08 
      35.62m  36.78m  FOUL  34.61m  FOUL  33.11m
  2 Cherae Reeves             JR Concordia Moorhe      37.93m     35.00m     114-10 
      31.72m  30.91m  33.52m  31.55m  FOUL  35.00m
  3 Rachel Colter             JR Gustavus              35.86m     34.46m     113-01 
      34.46m  29.04m  FOUL  31.11m  32.48m  30.50m
  4 Adri Acosta               SR Hamline               32.00m     34.27m     112-05 
      29.40m  32.97m  FOUL  29.00m  29.57m  34.27m
  5 Kelli Hoff                SR Sioux Falls           31.29m     32.94m     108-01 
      29.19m  29.94m  32.94m  FOUL  FOUL  31.62m
  6 Olivia Johnson            SO Concordia Moorhe      33.77m     31.90m     104-08 
      31.90m  30.90m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  7 Jade Ptacek               SO Concordia St Pau      27.12m     30.05m      98-07 
      28.83m  30.05m  FOUL  26.24m  27.68m  28.52m
  8 Anna Veroeven             JR Minn State Manka      36.50m     29.33m      96-03 
      FOUL  27.56m  29.33m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Haley Hinseth             SO Sioux Falls           30.95m     28.07m      92-01 
      27.97m  26.60m  28.07m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Ashley Ostrem             FR Sioux Falls           20.87m     27.78m      91-02 
      25.92m  FOUL  27.78m         
 11 Ariana Arampatzis         FR Dakota Wesleyan       31.19m     26.65m      87-05 
      FOUL  24.89m  26.65m         
 12 Taylor Nordby             FR Minnesota Morris      24.89m     26.47m      86-10 
      26.47m  24.47m  23.98m         
 13 Danielle Marzinske        SO Bethany Lutheran                 26.46m      86-10 
      21.73m  26.46m  22.41m         
 14 Ellen Swanson             JR Minnesota-Duluth      26.67m     26.45m      86-09 
      FOUL  25.46m  26.45m         
 15 Cassidy Wright            FR Sioux Falls           23.30m     26.45m      86-09 
      26.45m  FOUL  24.48m         
 16 Miranda Loduha            FR Martin Luther                    26.25m      86-01 
      26.25m  26.07m  22.99m         
 17 Jessica Fossum            JR Dakota Wesleyan       28.11m     26.02m      85-04 
      FOUL  26.02m  FOUL         
 18 Katie Wilson              FR Martin Luther         28.79m     26.00m      85-04 
      26.00m  24.33m  FOUL         
 19 Amber Hosie               SR Minnesota Morris      30.26m     25.99m      85-03 
      25.99m  FOUL  FOUL         
 20 Beth Murry                SR Martin Luther         21.95m     25.11m      82-04 
      24.14m  23.20m  25.11m         
 21 Hannah Fordahl            SO Concordia Moorhe      26.64m     25.05m      82-02 
      23.44m  25.05m  24.20m           
 22 Anna Skow-Anderson        SO Concordia Moorhe      25.59m     24.75m      81-02 
      24.75m  23.80m  FOUL         
 23 Samantha Risan            SR Concordia Moorhe      28.59m     24.60m      80-08 
      24.05m  24.60m  FOUL         
 24 Gabby Koel                FR Hamline               20.00m     24.42m      80-01 
      21.02m  24.42m  20.92m         
 25 Kali Dahmus               FR Minnesota Morris      24.18m     23.30m      76-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.30m         
 26 Tessa Heiling             FR Martin Luther                    21.66m      71-01 
      19.85m  21.30m  21.66m         
 27 Katerin Ocariz            FR Minnesota-Duluth      20.97m     20.27m      66-06 
      18.96m  20.27m  FOUL         
 28 Abigail Goss              FR Bethany Lutheran      16.72m     19.46m      63-10 
      15.80m  19.46m  15.96m         
 29 Stephanie Rockhoff        SO Martin Luther         21.82m     16.85m      55-03 
      FOUL  16.62m  16.85m            
 30 Elizabeth Johnson         FR Martin Luther         16.03m     16.01m      52-06 
      15.79m  12.65m  16.01m         
 31 Jenny Lohmiller           FR Bethany Lutheran      11.93m     14.90m      48-11 
      11.57m  14.90m  13.94m         
 32 Hannah Spaulding          FR Bethany Lutheran      18.89m     14.82m      48-07 
      13.02m  14.82m  FOUL         
 33 Carolyn Saulsberry        SO Hamline               20.00m     14.79m      48-06 
      14.79m  FOUL  13.30m         
 -- Courtney Ryan             FR Minnesota-Duluth      23.23m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Sarah Koelpin             SO Martin Luther         23.32m        DNS            
 -- Anna McDevitt             SR Gustavus              30.85m        DNS            
 -- Erica Anders              SO Minnesota-Duluth      20.91m        DNS            
 -- Jennifer Hitchcock        JR Minnesota-Duluth      25.00m        DNS            
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 2 Best Times
 Meet Record: % 10.52  4/28/2001   Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus         
     Stadium: # 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Emmanuel Matadi            0 Unattached             10.80      10.84Q -3.9  5 
  2 Richard Wilhite            0 Unattached             10.95      11.12Q -3.4  2 
  3 Tanner Townsend           FR Sioux Falls            10.65      11.16Q -0.6  7 
  4 Michael Sandle             0 Unattached             10.90      11.22Q -1.4  4 
  5 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens     SR Sioux Falls            10.65      11.41Q -3.2  6 
  6 Marquavius Taylor         FR Concordia St Pau       10.96      11.66Q -4.7  1 
  7 Richard Carr              FR St. Cloud State        10.93      11.75Q -5.6  3 
  8 Dallin Finley             FR Southwest Minn S       11.20      11.47q -3.2  6 
  9 David Stanley             SO Concordia St Pau                  11.49q -1.4  4 
 10 Phillip Butler            SR Gustavus               11.31      11.56  -3.2  6 
 11 Dion Helgelien            FR Sioux Falls            11.40      11.61  -3.4  2  11.605
 11 Benjamin Shield           SR Sioux Falls            11.22      11.61  -0.6  7  11.605
 13 Farai Madungwe            SO Minot State            11.20      11.63  -0.6  7 
 14 Nick Carlson              JR Gustavus               11.42      11.68  -3.4  2 
 15 Blair Riegel              SR Gustavus               11.93      11.70  -3.9  5 
 16 Mark Emlaw                SO Minnesota-Duluth       11.34      11.78  -1.4  4  11.771
 16 Tony Ceroll               FR Minnesota Morris       11.32      11.78  -3.9  5  11.771
 18 Austin Schaffer           FR Sioux Falls                       11.81  -3.9  5 
 19 Chigozie Anaukwu          FR Minot State            11.41      11.82  -4.7  1 
 20 Jake Nelson               JR Minnesota-Duluth       11.19      11.83  -5.6  3 
 21 Sean O'Connell            FR Gustavus               11.60      11.86  -3.9  5 
 22 Jacob Heifort             SR Minnesota-Duluth       11.59      11.91  -3.2  6 
 23 Renaldo Lampley           SO Bethany Lutheran       11.99      11.95  -0.6  7 
 24 Nick Pedersen             SR Minnesota-Duluth       11.69      12.03  -1.4  4 
 25 Ashanti Payne             FR Southwest Minn S       12.01      12.04  -3.2  6  12.033
 26 Dan McGuire               SO Concordia Moorhe       11.74      12.04  -3.4  2  12.037
 27 Caleb Couwenhoven         SO Northwestern           12.26      12.07  -1.4  4 
 28 Collin Scherber           FR Concordia Moorhe       11.82      12.11  -4.7  1 
 29 Holden Olson              JR Minnesota-Duluth                  12.14  -4.7  1  12.132
 30 Isaac Siekawitch          SO Northwestern           11.58      12.14  -0.6  7  12.135
 31 Cory Eberle               FR Sioux Falls            11.50      12.29  -3.9  5 
 32 Matt Konrad               FR Southwest Minn S       11.84      12.31  -5.6  3  12.301
 33 Steven Parker             JR St. Cloud State        11.35      12.31  -5.6  3  12.308
 34 Griffin Spier             SO Gustavus               11.82      12.33  -3.4  2 
 35 Courtney Parker           FR Gustavus               11.95      12.39  -3.2  6 
 36 Michael Loescher          FR Martin Luther          12.36      12.43  -3.4  2 
 37 Scott VonBank             FR Minnesota-Duluth       12.57      12.48  -5.6  3 
 38 Jedd Schlicht             FR Dakota Wesleyan        12.00      12.56  -0.6  7 
 39 Aaron Bohlmann            SO Martin Luther          12.07      12.63  -3.9  5  12.628
 40 Victor Drake              FR Bethany Lutheran       12.55      12.63  -3.4  2  12.629
 41 Luke Hahn                 SO Bethany Lutheran       12.48      12.67  -4.7  1 
 42 Timothy Wildauer          SO Bethany Lutheran       13.20      12.81  -0.6  7 
 43 Jacob Fettig              FR Northwestern           12.35      12.87  -5.6  3 
 44 Cody Carlson              FR Northwestern           12.39      12.92  -4.7  1 
 45 Casey McDermott           FR Northwestern           12.60      13.06  -1.4  4 
 46 Nikolaj Hagen             JR Concordia Moorhe       12.61      13.08  -3.9  5 
 47 John Bonnett              FR Northwestern           13.17      13.68  -0.6  7 
 -- Samuel McKay              FR Minn State Manka       11.10        DNS  -3.4  2 
 -- Nicholas Solberg          JR Minnesota Morris       11.54        DNS  -3.2  6 
 -- Randy Khieu               SR Minn State Manka       11.40        DNS  -4.7  1 
 -- Jackson Walters            0 Unattached             11.20        DNS  -3.9  5 
 -- Geno Bullard               0 Unattached             11.20        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Ben Vickstrom             JR Concordia Moorhe       10.96        DNS  -4.7  1 
 -- Chris Scarver             FR Bethany Lutheran       13.45        DNS  -3.2  6 
 -- Josh Ritchie              FR Concordia St Pau                    DNS  -5.6  3 
 -- Jeffrey Dubose            SR Gustavus               11.47        DNS  -1.4  4 
 -- Shane Coleman             FR Northwestern           12.74        DNS  -3.2  6 
 -- Nick Krouse               FR Minnesota-Duluth       11.76        DNS  -4.7  1 
 -- Lionel Karyea             FR Dakota Wesleyan        11.70        DNS  -5.6  3 
 -- Matthew Hatzung           SO Martin Luther          11.57        DNS  -0.6  7 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 10.52  4/28/2001   Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus         
     Stadium: # 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Emmanuel Matadi            0 Unattached             10.84      10.46# -0.8 
  2 Tanner Townsend           FR Sioux Falls            11.16      10.82  -0.8 
  3 Richard Wilhite            0 Unattached             11.12      10.86  -0.8 
  4 Dallin Finley             FR Southwest Minn S       11.47      11.19  -0.8 
  5 Richard Carr              FR St. Cloud State        11.75      11.22  -0.8 
  6 Marquavius Taylor         FR Concordia St Pau       11.66      11.52  -0.8 
  7 David Stanley             SO Concordia St Pau       11.49      11.53  -0.8 
 -- Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens     SR Sioux Falls            11.41        DNS  -0.8 
 -- Michael Sandle             0 Unattached             11.22        DNS  -0.8 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 21.47  4/26/2003   Tom Gerding, Unattached                     
     Stadium: # 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Tanner Townsend           FR Sioux Falls            21.33      22.32  -1.7  6 
  2 Dillando Allotey          FR St. Cloud State        21.85      22.68  -1.7  6 
  3 Tyler Bates               FR Minot State            22.45      22.86  -1.7  6 
  4 Geno Bullard               0 Unattached             23.00      23.16  -3.9  5 
  5 Jake Nelson               JR Minnesota-Duluth       22.92      23.25  -1.7  6 
  6 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens     SR Sioux Falls            21.85      23.39  -1.7  6 
  7 Farai Madungwe            SO Minot State            23.10      23.46  -3.9  5 
  8 Theo Betting              JR Concordia Moorhe       23.57      23.63   0.4  4 
  9 Ted Tranel                FR St. Cloud State        23.27      23.64  -3.9  5 
 10 Phillip Butler            SR Gustavus               23.64      23.65   0.4  4 
 11 Alex Cundiff              SO Minot State            23.76      23.75   0.4  4 
 12 Josh Sandy                SO Minot State            23.60      23.76   0.4  4 
 13 Jeffrey Dubose            SR Gustavus               23.61      23.80   0.4  4 
 14 Tony Ceroll               FR Minnesota Morris       23.33      23.87  -3.9  5 
 15 Alex Benzegala            SR Concordia Moorhe       22.54      23.91  -2.0  1 
 16 Phil D'Entremont          JR Minnesota-Duluth       23.30      24.01  -3.9  5 
 17 Kyle Tibke                SR Sioux Falls            22.30      24.02  -1.7  6  24.015
 18 Holden Olson              JR Minnesota-Duluth       23.20      24.02  -3.9  5  24.016
 19 Dan McGuire               SO Concordia Moorhe       23.56      24.10   0.4  4 
 20 Marquavius Taylor         FR Concordia St Pau       22.95      24.11  -1.7  6 
 21 Nick Carlson              JR Gustavus               23.83      24.22  -0.5  3 
 22 Lucas Leitner             SO Minot State            23.36      24.24  -3.9  5 
 23 Cory Eberle               FR Sioux Falls            23.79      24.50   0.4  4 
 24 Dion Helgelien            FR Sioux Falls            24.25      24.51  -4.6  2 
 25 Isaac Siekawitch          SO Northwestern           23.51      24.68  -3.9  5 
 26 Courtney Parker           FR Gustavus               24.74      24.72  -4.6  2 
 27 Matt Konrad               FR Southwest Minn S       24.10      24.74  -0.5  3 
 28 Caleb Couwenhoven         SO Northwestern           24.10      24.75  -0.5  3 
 29 Elijah Chapple            SO Minnesota Morris       24.72      24.83  -4.6  2 
 30 Matt Mooney               FR St. Cloud State        23.85      24.86  -0.5  3 
 31 Collin Scherber           FR Concordia Moorhe       24.46      24.91  -4.6  2 
 32 Chigozie Anaukwu          FR Minot State            24.10      24.93  -0.5  3 
 33 Myles Witcher             FR St. Cloud State        23.50      25.13  -3.9  5 
 34 Steven Parker             JR St. Cloud State        23.99      25.15  -0.5  3 
 35 Griffin Spier             SO Gustavus               24.89      25.22  -4.6  2 
 36 Brock Schultz             JR Southwest Minn S       24.21      25.40  -0.5  3 
 37 Dustin Johantgen          SO Minnesota-Duluth       24.72      25.54  -4.6  2 
 38 Dre' Floyd                SO Northwestern                      25.60  -2.0  1 
 39 Jacob Fettig              FR Northwestern           24.20      25.64  -0.5  3 
 40 Tyler Pederson            FR Concordia Moorhe       25.50      25.81  -4.6  2 
 41 Cody Carlson              FR Northwestern           24.24      26.11  -0.5  3 
 42 Aaron Bohlmann            SO Martin Luther                     26.15  -2.0  1 
 43 John Bonnett              FR Northwestern           27.67      28.71  -2.0  1 
 -- Casey McDermott           FR Northwestern           25.83        DNS  -4.6  2 
 -- Jacob Heifort             SR Minnesota-Duluth       23.72        DNS   0.4  4 
 -- Richard Wilhite            0 Unattached             22.40        DNS  -1.7  6 
 -- Dallin Finley             FR Southwest Minn S       22.38        DNS  -1.7  6 
 -- Justin Adams              JR Minnesota-Duluth       23.59        DNS   0.4  4 
 -- Nathan Harder             SR Minnesota Morris       24.58        SCR          
 -- Ben Vickstrom             JR Concordia Moorhe       21.99        SCR          
 -- Timothy Wildauer          SO Bethany Lutheran       26.86        SCR          
 -- Emmanuel Matadi            0 Unattached             21.85        SCR          
 -- Jackson Walters            0 Unattached             23.00        SCR          
 -- Nick Krouse               FR Minnesota-Duluth       23.94        SCR          
 -- Josh Lozancich             0 Unattached             24.23        SCR          
 -- Shane Coleman             FR Northwestern           26.66        SCR          
 -- Samuel McKay              FR Minn State Manka       23.50        SCR          
 -- Sean O'Connell            FR Gustavus               23.54        SCR          
 -- Scott VonBank             FR Minnesota-Duluth                    SCR          
 -- Cyrille Litche Zouogbo    JR Minot State            23.75        SCR          
 -- Nick Pedersen             SR Minnesota-Duluth       24.05        SCR          
 -- Wayne Peters              JR Minot State            24.71        SCR          
 -- Michael Loescher          FR Martin Luther          24.81        SCR          
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 48.14  4/26/2003   Mathew Shannon, Augsburg                    
     Stadium: # 48.14  4/26/2003   Matt Shannon, Augsburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Leon Cheneyon             SR St. Cloud State        48.87      48.98   4 
  2 Tyler Bates               FR Minot State            49.52      49.48   4 
  3 Alex Benzegala            SR Concordia Moorhe       49.59      50.51   4 
  4 Jordan Tradewell          JR Saint John's           50.06      50.53   4 
  5 Kyle Tibke                SR Sioux Falls            50.83      51.07   4 
  6 Darryl Howard             SO St. Cloud State        51.50      51.12   4  51.114
  7 David Anderson            FR Gustavus               51.84      51.12   3  51.115
  8 Sam ReMine                FR Gustavus               51.12      51.29   4 
  9 Alex Cundiff              SO Minot State            52.38      51.44   3 
 10 Justin Adams              JR Minnesota-Duluth       51.96      51.48   3 
 11 Josh Sandy                SO Minot State            51.76      51.50   3 
 12 Cory Eberle               FR Sioux Falls            52.10      51.84   3 
 13 Kyle Fredrickson          FR Gustavus               51.67      51.89   4  51.881
 14 Theo Betting              JR Concordia Moorhe       51.87      51.89   3  51.889
 15 Jacob Kohl                SO Gustavus               53.04      52.36   2 
 16 Lucas Leitner             SO Minot State            53.23      52.39   2 
 17 John Wildauer             SR Martin Luther                     52.49   1 
 18 Ted Tranel                FR St. Cloud State        52.25      52.56   3 
 19 Adam Hausken              FR Concordia St Pau       53.12      52.58   2 
 20 Zach Grieves              FR Saint John's           52.75      53.06   2 
 21 Ethan Spittle             FR Concordia Moorhe       52.38      53.46   3 
 22 Matt Tessmer              FR Martin Luther          53.43      53.50   1 
 23 Josh Lozancich             0 Unattached             52.07      53.77   3 
 24 Elijah Chapple            SO Minnesota Morris       53.49      53.83   1 
 25 Tyler Volesky             SR Dakota Wesleyan        53.00      54.06   2 
 26 Dre' Floyd                SO Northwestern           53.27      54.26   2 
 27 Brock Schultz             JR Southwest Minn S       52.78      54.54   2 
 28 Dustin Johantgen          SO Minnesota-Duluth       53.34      54.82   2 
 29 Prestin Schwichtenberg    JR Gustavus               53.62      54.94   1 
 30 Tyler Pederson            FR Concordia Moorhe       53.94      55.40   1 
 -- Matthew Lillehaugen       FR Concordia Moorhe       54.00        DNS   1 
 -- Nick Pedersen             SR Minnesota-Duluth       52.69        DNS   2 
 -- JoVonte Suber             SO St. Cloud State        49.48        DNS   4 
 -- Timothy Wildauer          SO Bethany Lutheran       59.57        DNS   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 1:51.39  4/24/2004   Toby Henkels, Team USA Minnesota          
     Stadium: # 1:51.39  4/24/2004   Toby Henkels, Team USA Minnesota          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Alejandro Sanchez         FR Southwest Minn S     1:55.78    1:55.27   3 
  2 Chalmer Combellick        SO Minnesota Morris     1:55.20    1:55.91   3 
  3 Alexander Schoneberger    JR Minn State Manka     1:54.44    1:56.26   3 
  4 Rashad Harris             FR St. Cloud State      1:57.00    1:57.12   3 
  5 Brendan Gessner           SO Minn State Manka     1:57.00    1:57.30   3 
  6 Ryan Erdman               FR Minn State Manka     1:57.50    1:59.04   3 
  7 Chris Kveseth             FR Southwest Minn S     1:58.78    1:59.96   3 
  8 Brennan Holman            JR Minn State Manka     1:55.00    2:00.32   3 
  9 Sam Fransen               SR Gustavus             2:04.54    2:00.71   2 
 10 Paul Demings              FR Southwest Minn S     1:59.12    2:01.69   3 
 11 Henry Zurn                FR Minnesota Runnin     2:00.00    2:02.31   2 
 12 Alex Fredrickson          FR Gustavus             2:00.00    2:03.37   3 
 13 Jack Derham               FR Southwest Minn S     2:01.56    2:03.67   2 
 14 Boston Braack             FR Minnesota-Duluth     2:04.64    2:03.77   2 
 15 Johnathan Hess            FR St. Cloud State      2:03.00    2:03.98   2 
 16 Clay Armstrong            SR Minot State          2:00.42    2:04.79   2 
 17 Sam Renier                SO Gustavus             2:07.00    2:07.29   1 
 18 Ben Hanson                FR Minnesota-Duluth     2:04.44    2:09.53   2 
 19 Isaac Pappenfuss          SO Martin Luther        2:13.90    2:10.22   1 
 20 Paul Maile                JR St. Cloud State      2:06.00    2:10.25   2 
 21 Caleb Schneider           FR Minnesota Morris     2:06.10    2:11.35   2 
 22 Daniel Gronau             SR Gustavus                        2:12.51   1 
 23 Bennett Maki              SO Minnesota-Duluth     2:08.24    2:12.90   1 
 24 David Gutierrez           FR Minot State          2:20.00    2:17.12   1 
 -- Iain McCrory              FR Gustavus             2:07.00        DNS   1 
 -- Joseph Rabaey             FR Saint John's         2:00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Otto Marckell II          FR Minnesota Morris     2:12.10        DNS   1 
 -- Carl Wold                 SO Bethany Lutheran                    DNS   1 
 -- O J. Ojullu               JR Southwest Minn S     1:57.25        DNS   3 
 -- Austin Handley            FR Southwest Minn S     2:08.00        DNS   1 
 -- Patrick Favo              FR Minnesota Runnin     2:10.00        DNS   1 
 -- Lucas Malimanek           FR Bethany Lutheran     2:05.70        DNS   2 
 -- Johnathan Hess             0 Unattached           2:03.00        DNS   2 
 -- Scott Urban               JR Minnesota-Duluth     1:57.09        DNS   3 
 -- John Wildauer             SR Martin Luther                       DNS   1 
 -- Joey Erickson             SO Minnesota-Duluth     2:06.24        DNS   1 
 -- Drew Johnson              SO Minnesota-Duluth     2:06.24        DNS   1 
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:00.64  4/27/2013   Phillip LaVallee, South Dakota Sta        
     Stadium: # 3:54.82  2003        Jon Ortloff, MSU Mankato                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 O J. Ojullu               JR Southwest Minn S     4:10.25    4:05.93   4 
  2 Tanner Davenport          SR Gustavus             4:07.77    4:06.52   4 
  3 Rashad Harris             FR St. Cloud State      4:10.00    4:09.51   4 
  4 Clay Armstrong            SR Minot State          4:08.89    4:10.20   4 
  5 Craig Huhtala             SR Minnesota Runnin     4:11.00    4:11.14   4 
  6 Peter Knoll               FR Minnesota Runnin     4:15.00    4:11.96   3 
  7 Johnathan Hess            FR St. Cloud State      4:10.00    4:12.43   4 
  8 Scott Urban               JR Minnesota-Duluth     4:03.44    4:13.05   4 
  9 Carl Wahlin               FR Concordia Moorhe     4:15.18    4:15.24   3 
 10 Jon Olsen                 SO Minnesota Runnin     4:13.00    4:15.51   4 
 11 Grey Davis                SO Martin Luther        4:11.22    4:15.55   4 
 12 Joey Erickson             SO Minnesota-Duluth     4:06.26    4:16.32   4 
 13 Matt Carlson              JR Gustavus             4:17.98    4:17.67   3 
 14 Nick Krinkie              JR Northwestern         4:19.65    4:18.26   3 
 15 Kyle Severson             SR Minnesota Runnin     4:20.00    4:18.86   3 
 16 Marcus Speca              SO Gustavus             4:17.00    4:19.14   3 
 17 Sam Renier                SO Gustavus             4:25.00    4:19.38   2 
 18 Carston Dammann           FR Gustavus             4:15.00    4:20.04   3 
 19 Thomas Brenberg           SR Gustavus             4:20.96    4:21.88   3 
 20 Eric Jorgenson            SR Gustavus             4:23.60    4:22.42   3 
 21 Kelly Fitzsimmons         FR Southwest Minn S     4:15.67    4:23.90   3 
 22 Lucas Malimanek           FR Bethany Lutheran     4:20.89    4:24.94   3 
 23 Bennett Maki              SO Minnesota-Duluth     4:23.23    4:26.82   3 
 24 William Nafstad           FR Minnesota-Duluth     4:26.13    4:27.15   2 
 25 Paul Nordquist            SO Gustavus             4:30.00    4:27.81   2 
 26 Paul Maile                JR St. Cloud State      4:23.00    4:28.29   3 
 27 Jordan Baur               FR Minnesota Runnin     4:27.00    4:28.75   2 
 28 Josh Blankenship          JR Gustavus             4:28.08    4:31.14   2 
 29 Anthony White             SR Minnesota Morris     4:40.25    4:32.65   1 
 30 Nick Lubben               FR Northwestern         4:34.00    4:34.09   2 
 31 Kyle Billett              SR Minnesota Morris     4:45.12    4:37.30   1 
 32 Conor Garrity             FR Minnesota Morris     4:34.41    4:37.43   2 
 33 Austin Handley            FR Southwest Minn S     4:25.12    4:37.96   2 
 34 Marcus Langevin           FR Minnesota Morris     4:38.23    4:41.96   2 
 35 Josiah Reimer             FR Minnesota Morris     4:42.83    4:43.25   1 
 36 Carl Christenson          SR Northwestern         4:32.00    4:43.39   2 
 37 Declan McCrory            JR Minnesota Morris     4:44.24    4:46.80   1 
 38 David Gutierrez           FR Minot State          4:48.03    4:47.34   1 
 39 Chris Schulenburg         FR Northwestern         4:46.00    4:48.51   1 
 40 Aaron Goemann             JR Minnesota Morris     4:39.00    4:49.08   2 
 41 Ethan Ryan                FR Northwestern         4:56.00    4:52.01   1 
 42 Luke Rosenbaum            SO Martin Luther        4:53.34    4:52.30   1 
 43 Kevin Rotich              JR Northwestern         4:58.00    4:53.92   1 
 44 Robert Thurston           FR Minnesota Morris     4:40.11    5:00.51   2 
 45 Mike Okeson               FR Minnesota Morris     4:40.66    5:01.61   1 
 -- Maxwell Kuzara            FR Saint John's         4:12.00        DNS   4 
 -- Nick Thies                SO Saint John's         5:00.00        DNS   1 
 -- John Wildauer             SR Martin Luther                       DNS   1 
 -- Danny Badhwa              SR Minnesota-Duluth     4:37.96        DNS   2 
 -- Andrew Gilhart            JR Concordia St Pau     4:42.72        DNS   1 
 -- Ted Heikkila              FR Minnesota-Duluth     4:09.99        DNS   4 
 -- Jason Coffin              SR Minnesota-Duluth     4:00.35        DNS   4 
 -- Drew Johnson              SO Minnesota-Duluth     4:07.77        DNS   4 
 -- Kristian Aardahl          FR Concordia Moorhe     4:22.49        DNS   3 
 -- Johnathan Hess             0 Unattached           4:10.00        DNS   4 
 -- Peter Simon               FR Concordia Moorhe     4:39.62        DNS   2 
 -- Chad Claybaugh            SR Gustavus             4:30.00        DNS   2 
 -- Sam Anderson              SO Concordia St Pau     4:22.12        DNS   3 
 
Men 1 Mile Run Alumni
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 4:54.56  4/27/2013   Neil Skoog, Unattached                    
     Stadium: # 4:54.56  4/27/2013   Neil Skoog, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Anders Bowman              0 Unattached                      4:38.21# 
  2 James Sorenson             0 Unattached                      5:06.67  
  3 Carl Stenoien              0 Unattached                      5:19.94  
  4 Brent Magnusson            0 Unattached                      5:20.42  
  5 Nate Porath                0 Unattached                      5:28.43  
  6 Anders Culver                Gustavus Alumni                 5:35.04  
  7 Preston Tomlinson          0 Unattached                      5:38.22  
  8 Tom Westlund               0 Unattached                      5:42.71  
  9 Dan Westlund               0 Unattached                      5:43.90  
 10 Justin Lund                0 Unattached                      5:44.83  
 11 Mark Hartman               0 Unattached                      5:48.60  
 12 Drew Scanlan               0 Unattached           5:40.00    5:52.51  
 13 Paul Keinberger            0 Unattached                      5:53.36  
 14 Mark Petersen              0 Unattached                      6:03.41  
 15 Matt Dvorak                0 Unattached                      6:21.16  
 16 Jeremy Bock                0 Unattached                      6:27.69  
 -- John Leaf                  0 Unattached           3:59.99        DNS  
 -- Don McNeil                   Gustavus Alumni                     DNS  
 -- Lisa Brown                 0 Unattached                          SCR  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 15:02.85  4/27/2013   Grant Johnson, Minnesota Runnin          
     Stadium: # 14:49.03  2011        Tom Sederquist, Concordia-Moorhead       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Dan Peters                SR Minnesota Runnin    15:34.00   15:40.09   2 
  2 Thomas Knobbe             FR Gustavus            15:52.11   16:01.58   2 
  3 Joseph Renier             SR Gustavus            16:00.00   16:05.03   2 
  4 Chris Caron               FR St. Cloud State     15:45.00   16:05.44   2 
  5 Gage Sachs                FR Minnesota-Duluth    15:53.72   16:10.59   2 
  6 Evan Jones                FR Gustavus            16:20.00   16:11.97   1 
  7 Tom Mountain               0 Unattached          16:05.00   16:15.81   2 
  8 Mitch Zuidema             JR Minnesota-Duluth    15:53.72   16:17.20   2 
  9 Max Boeckel               JR Minot State         16:40.76   16:17.96   1 
 10 Joel Cartwright           SO Minot State         16:31.90   16:22.63   1 
 11 Blake Wooten              FR Southwest Minn S    16:20.00   16:40.95   1 
 12 Kellan Willet             FR Dakota Wesleyan     16:50.00   16:45.22   1 
 13 Henry Dobbs               JR Concordia Moorhe    16:59.64   16:55.55   1 
 14 Paul Swim                 SR Minnesota Runnin    17:00.00   17:10.18   1 
 15 John Benson               FR Gustavus            16:43.68   17:10.44   1 
 16 Ethan Schwartz            FR Bethany Lutheran    16:59.66   17:22.63   1 
 17 Alex Solheim              FR Southwest Minn S    17:00.00   17:39.57   1 
 18 Jeff Sahli                SO Dakota Wesleyan     17:20.00   18:25.38   1 
 -- Anders Bowman              0 Unattached          15:05.00         DQ   2  Pacing Violation
 -- Nick Ross                  0 Unattached          15:05.00         DQ   2  Pacing Violation
 -- Grey Davis                SO Martin Luther                       DNS   1 
 -- Bailey Denzer             SO Minnesota Morris    18:12.11        DNS   1 
 -- Kyle Economy               0 Unattached          16:00.00        DNS   2 
 -- Jason Coffin              SR Minnesota-Duluth    15:20.50        DNS   2 
 -- Bennett Maki              SO Minnesota-Duluth    16:19.83        DNS   1 
 -- Josh Smith                FR Concordia St Pau    15:35.32        DNS   2 
 -- Declan McCrory            JR Minnesota Morris    17:25.90        DNS   1 
 -- Drew Johnson              SO Minnesota-Duluth    15:28.28        DNS   2 
 -- Thomas Brenberg           SR Gustavus                            DNS   1 
 -- Aaron Handorff            JR Minnesota-Duluth    15:53.71        DNS   2 
 -- Cole Toepfer              SR Minnesota-Duluth    15:11.53        DNS   2 
 -- Seth Hare                 FR Minnesota-Duluth    15:49.10        DNS   2 
 -- Mark Harries               0 Unattached          15:45.00        DNS   2 
 -- Ted Heikkila              FR Minnesota-Duluth    15:16.68        DNS   2 
 -- Tyler Stevens             SR Minnesota-Duluth    15:28.28        DNS   2 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
 Meet Record: % 14.62  4/28/2001   Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
     Stadium: # 14.62  4/28/2001   Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Andrew Ferguson           SR Hamline                15.70      15.76Q -3.7  1 
  2 Nathan Harder             SR Minnesota Morris                  15.86Q -1.5  3 
  3 Patrick Keyes              0 Unattached             15.50      16.32Q -2.3  2 
  4 Jordan Lovestrand         FR Gustavus               15.98      15.92q -1.5  3 
  5 Cameron Clause            SR Gustavus               16.05      15.94q -3.7  1 
  6 Matt Mooney               FR St. Cloud State        16.10      16.03q -3.7  1 
  7 Matt Flotterud            SR Gustavus               16.12      16.61q -2.3  2 
  8 Noah Dovre                SO Concordia Moorhe       16.95      16.62q -1.5  3 
  9 Nick Bruss                FR Bethany Lutheran       16.26      16.75q -2.3  2 
 10 Gabe Wright               SO Concordia Moorhe       16.63      16.78  -3.7  1 
 11 Ryan DeRoeck              SR Minnesota Morris       15.88      16.81  -2.3  2 
 12 Jamie Marrier             JR Concordia Moorhe       16.14      16.98  -1.5  3 
 13 Darin Malafa              JR Minot State            16.27      17.17  -3.7  1 
 14 Ryan Spiegel              FR Southwest Minn S       16.80      17.19  -2.3  2 
 15 Myles Witcher             FR St. Cloud State        16.00      17.41  -2.3  2 
 16 Ed ReMine                 FR Gustavus               17.32      18.05  -2.3  2 
 17 Nikolaj Hagen             JR Concordia Moorhe       17.77      18.29  -2.3  2 
 18 Josh Barker               FR Bethany Lutheran       20.81      18.87  -1.5  3 
 19 Zachary Smith             SO Minnesota Morris       17.74      19.15  -3.7  1 
 20 Jacob Ambrose             FR Bethany Lutheran       19.52      19.80  -1.5  3 
 -- Alex Ukkelburg            SO Minnesota Morris       17.52        DNS  -3.7  1 
 -- John Knebel               SR Minnesota-Duluth       15.64        DNS  -3.7  1 
 -- Nick Thies                SO Saint John's           16.00        DNS  -1.5  3 
 -- Wayne Peters              JR Minot State            16.23        DNS  -1.5  3 
 -- Connor Wohlenhaus         FR Northwestern           16.99        DNS  -1.5  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 14.62  4/28/2001   Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
     Stadium: # 14.62  4/28/2001   Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Patrick Keyes              0 Unattached             16.32      15.30  -0.2 
  2 Nathan Harder             SR Minnesota Morris       15.86      15.33  -0.2 
  3 Cameron Clause            SR Gustavus               15.94      15.55  -0.2 
  4 Jordan Lovestrand         FR Gustavus               15.92      15.80  -0.2 
  5 Matt Mooney               FR St. Cloud State        16.03      15.92  -0.2 
  6 Nick Bruss                FR Bethany Lutheran       16.75      16.08  -0.2 
  7 Andrew Ferguson           SR Hamline                15.76      16.43  -0.2 
  8 Noah Dovre                SO Concordia Moorhe       16.62      16.47  -0.2 
 -- Matt Flotterud            SR Gustavus               16.61        DNS  -0.2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 53.57  4/27/2013   Rashawn Fountain, Unattached                
     Stadium: # 53.48  2002        Andrew Hillard, St. Thomas                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Jordan Lovestrand         FR Gustavus               55.28      55.97   3 
  2 Austin LaFollette         FR Southwest Minn S       55.94      56.62   3 
  3 Ryan DeRoeck              SR Minnesota Morris       56.14      57.03   3 
  4 Mitch Carlson             FR Concordia St Pau       58.72      58.30   2 
  5 Ed ReMine                 FR Gustavus               59.08      58.90   2 
  6 Jeff Fiebelkorn           JR Concordia Moorhe       57.62      59.45   3 
  7 Ryan Spiegel              FR Southwest Minn S     1:01.01    1:00.09   1 
  8 Phil D'Entremont          JR Minnesota-Duluth       56.74    1:00.32   3 
  9 Dylan Harvey              FR Minot State            58.62    1:00.52   2 
 10 Zachary Smith             SO Minnesota Morris       59.25    1:00.81   2 
 11 Kyle Anenson              FR Northwestern         1:00.30    1:01.27   1 
 12 Ryan Guthrie              JR Concordia St Pau       59.21    1:01.90   2 
 13 Nick Bruss                FR Bethany Lutheran     1:01.51    1:02.16   1 
 14 Darin Malafa              JR Minot State          1:00.24    1:02.68   2 
 15 Taylor Lauermann          SO Concordia Moorhe     1:04.12    1:02.99   1 
 16 Nikolaj Hagen             JR Concordia Moorhe     1:01.41    1:03.32   1 
 17 Paul Apenhorst            SO Dakota Wesleyan      1:04.22    1:05.43   1 
 18 Jacob Ambrose             FR Bethany Lutheran                1:07.27   1 
 -- Connor Wohlenhaus         FR Northwestern           59.90        DNS   2 
 -- Noah Dovre                SO Concordia Moorhe     1:02.35        DNS   1 
 -- Fawaz Oba                  0 Unattached             58.00        DNS   3 
 -- Tyler Stevens             SR Minnesota-Duluth       59.25        DNS   2 
 -- Scott Williams            JR Gustavus               56.54        DNS   3 
 -- Jamie Marrier             JR Concordia Moorhe     1:00.18        DNS   2 
 -- John Knebel               SR Minnesota-Duluth       56.24        DNS   3 
 -- Tyler Flatland            JR Minot State            53.92        SCR     
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
 Meet Record: % 9:13.1h  4/26/2003   Robb Winterfeld, MN Duluth                
     Stadium: # 9:06.09  2007        Travis Bristow, Hamline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 James Sorenson             0 Unattached                      9:54.60  
  2 Leighton Becher           JR Gustavus            10:14.52   10:04.01  
  3 Seth Hare                 FR Minnesota-Duluth    10:24.78   10:16.28  
  4 Owen Richardson           FR Bethany Lutheran    10:41.17   10:24.50  
  5 Kelly Fitzsimmons         FR Southwest Minn S    10:40.23   10:26.88  
  6 Austin Zollner            FR Gustavus                       10:36.00  
  7 Tim Peterson              JR Concordia Moorhe    10:45.92   10:36.26  
  8 Darian Schnose            FR Martin Luther                  11:02.11  
  9 Quad Kilander             SO Gustavus            10:53.09   11:07.55  
 10 Carl Christenson          SR Northwestern                   11:07.94  
 -- Cole Toepfer              SR Minnesota-Duluth    10:08.19        DNS  
 -- Patrick Favo              FR Minnesota Runnin                    DNS  
 -- Aaron Handorff            JR Minnesota-Duluth    10:02.72        DNS  
 -- Josh Smith                FR Concordia St Pau     9:52.18        DNS  
 -- Tyler Stevens             SR Minnesota-Duluth    10:08.19        DNS  
 -- Mitch Zuidema             JR Minnesota-Duluth                    DNS  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Meet Record: % 41.89  4/26/2003   Gustavus Adolphus, Gustavus Adolphus        
     Stadium: # 41.23  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Unattached  'U'                                     41.95      41.50%  2 
  2 St. Cloud State  'A'                                41.60      41.87%  2 
  3 Sioux Falls  'A'                                    42.79      42.12   2 
  4 Gustavus  'A'                                       43.33      43.74   2 
  5 Southwest Minn State  'A'                           43.89      43.86   2 
  6 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               43.92      44.34   2 
  7 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                             43.64      44.47   2 
  8 Northwestern (Minn)  'A'                            48.12      44.95   1 
  9 Dakota Wesleyan  'A'                                45.00      45.09   1 
 10 St. Cloud State  'B'                                43.00      45.37   2 
 11 Martin Luther  'A'                                  46.03      46.57   1 
 12 Bethany Lutheran  'A'                               54.77      46.80   1 
 -- Northwestern (Minn)  'B'                            50.92         DQ   1  Exchange 1-2
 -- Minot State  'A'                                    43.90         DQ   2  Exchange 3-4
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 Event Canceled due to Lighting
 Meet Record: % 3:19.69  4/27/2013   Unattached, Unattached                    
     Stadium: # 3:15.73  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gustavus Alumni  'B'                                         3:48.65   1 
  2 Gustavus Alumni  'C'                                         3:52.70   1 
  3 Gustavus Alumni  'A'                                         4:10.39   1 
 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:27.77        DNS   3 
 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             3:35.55        DNS   2 
 -- Gustavus  'A'                                     3:24.78        DNS   3 
 -- Gustavus  'B'                                     3:26.22        DNS   3 
 -- Concordia Moorhead  'C'                           3:45.00        DNS   2 
 -- Minnesota-Duluth  'C'                             3:39.39        DNS   2 
 -- Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           3:25.94        DNS   3 
 -- Concordia Moorhead  'B'                           3:40.00        DNS   2 
 -- Concordia St Paul  'A'                            3:27.00        DNS   3 
 -- Minot State  'B'                                  3:28.00        DNS   3 
 -- Northwestern (Minn)  'A'                          3:31.00        DNS   2 
 -- St. Cloud State  'A'                              3:18.00        DNS   3 
 -- Bethany Lutheran  'A'                             4:37.19        DNS   2 
 -- Minot State  'A'                                  3:20.55        DNS   3 
 -- Southwest Minn State  'A'                         3:21.01        DNS   3 
 -- Minnesota RunningClub  'A'                        3:38.00        DNS   2 
 -- Northwestern (Minn)  'B'                          3:46.00        DNS   2 
 -- Northwestern (Minn)  'C'                          3:52.00        DNS   2 
 -- Gustavus  'C'                                                    SCR     
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 2.07m  4/26/2003   John Albert, Minnesota                      
     Stadium: # 2.17m  2010        Garrett Huyle, Unattached                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Joe Mooney                SO St. Cloud State        2.08m      2.00m    6-06.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Mark Goss                 JR Concordia Moorhe       1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75 
     1.90 1.95 2.00 
        O   XO  XXX 
  3 Todd Brassow              SO Martin Luther          1.95m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Naga Rumicho              SR Gustavus               1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Frank Veldman             FR Minn State Manka                  1.90m    6-02.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nathan Knop               SR Minnesota-Duluth       1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Denzell Oats              FR Minn State Manka                  1.85m    6-00.75 
     1.85 1.90 
        O  XXX 
  8 Theo Betting              JR Concordia Moorhe       1.85m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.80 1.85 
        O  XXX 
  8 Jason Lilja               FR Minnesota-Duluth       1.95m      1.80m    5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Thomas Widmer             FR Saint John's           1.80m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 10 Ryan DeRoeck              SR Minnesota Morris       1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Ben Snyder                FR Martin Luther          1.65m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
 13 Matt Flotterud            SR Gustavus               1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXX 
 14 Nate Stob                 FR Bethany Lutheran       1.70m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
       XO  XXO   XO  XXX 
 15 Rob Reller                FR Minnesota Morris       1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
      XXO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
 16 Evan Guffey               FR Minnesota Morris                  1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
       XO  XXX 
 17 David Hoien               FR Gustavus               1.63m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Justin Adams              JR Minnesota-Duluth       1.80m         NH            
     1.75 
      XXX 
 -- Roderic Strozier          SR Gustavus               1.58m         NH            
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Nick Anderson             SO Concordia Moorhe       1.89m        DNS            
 -- Jackson Schepp            FR Concordia Moorhe       1.93m        DNS            
 -- Phillip Butler            SR Gustavus                            DNS            
 -- Nick Welshons             SO Saint John's           2.00m        DNS            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 Meet Record:   4.90m                                                          
 Meet Record: % 5.01m  4/28/2012   Logan Markuson, Minnesota                   
     Stadium: # 5.01m  4/28/2012   Logan Markuson, Minnesota                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Cameron Clause            SR Gustavus               4.55m      4.78m   15-08.25 
     4.28 4.43 4.58 4.68 4.78 4.88 
        O   XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Kirk Capdeville           JR Minot State            4.69m      4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.58 4.68 4.78 
       XO  PPP  XXX 
  2 Brandon Rogers            JR Sioux Falls            4.76m      4.58m   15-00.25 
     4.58 4.68 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Jeffrey Dubose            SR Gustavus               4.57m      4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
        O  XXX 
  4 Bryan Elyea-Wheeler       SO Concordia St Pau       4.75m      4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
        O  XXX 
  6 Josh Owens                 0 Unattached                        4.43m   14-06.25 
     4.43 4.58 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Bennet Woltjer            SO Gustavus               3.80m      4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Dalton DeGraffenreid      FR Minnesota Morris       4.15m      4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.98 4.13 4.28 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  9 Derek Huntley             FR Gustavus               4.27m      4.13m   13-06.50 
     3.83 3.98 4.13 4.28 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Drew Hood                  0 Unattached                        3.98m   13-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 3.98 4.13 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Jesse Pai                 FR Minnesota-Duluth       3.67m      3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
      XXO    O  XXX 
 12 Nick Van Watermeulen      FR Minnesota-Duluth       3.97m      3.83m   12-06.75 
     3.68 3.83 3.98 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 13 Jesse Womack              FR Gustavus               3.50m      3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.53 3.68 3.83 
       XO    O  XXX 
 14 Carl Stenoien              0 Unattached                        3.68m   12-00.75 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 3.83 
       XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 15 Josh Bruender             FR Bethany Lutheran       3.43m      3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 16 David Hoien               FR Gustavus               3.37m      3.53m   11-07.00 
     3.38 3.53 3.68 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 -- Max Maher                 FR St. Cloud State        4.11m         NH            
     3.68 
      XXX 
 -- Chase Jensen              FR Sioux Falls            4.70m         NH            
     4.68 
      XXX 
 -- Casey McDermott           FR Northwestern                         NH            
     3.38 
      XXX 
 -- Derek Tolbert             JR Sioux Falls            4.57m         NH            
     4.43 
      XXX 
 -- Jacob Zebedee             SO Sioux Falls            4.75m         NH            
     4.78 
      XXX 
 -- Brent Gustafson           FR Concordia St Pau       4.60m        DNS            
 -- Sean O'Connell            FR Gustavus               3.10m        DNS            
 -- Gabe Wright               SO Concordia Moorhe       3.40m        DNS            
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 7.45m  4/24/2004   Tyrone Minor, Chizel T.C.                   
     Stadium: # 7.45m  4/24/2004   Tyrone Minor, Chizel T.C.                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Kaleb Lindsey-Stevens     SR Sioux Falls            7.06m      7.11m   5.2  23-04.00 
     FOUL(2.4) 7.11m(5.2) 7.05m(2.2) FOUL(4.1) FOUL(3.3) FOUL(4.1)
  2 Keyshawn Davis            FR St. Cloud State        7.18m      7.03m   2.1  23-00.75 
     7.03m(2.1) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(2.7) FOUL(4.4) FOUL(2.4) 6.86m(2.9)
  3 Mark Emlaw                SO Minnesota-Duluth       6.57m      7.01m   2.8  23-00.00 
     6.36m(2.4) 6.65m(1.3) 7.01m(2.8) 6.78m(2.4) 6.88m(2.2) FOUL(2.3)
  4 Randy Khieu               SR Minn State Manka       6.45m      6.73m   3.7  22-01.00 
     6.73m(3.7) 6.29m(2.7) 6.56m(2.2) 6.52m(3.4) FOUL(1.4) 6.36m(2.6)
  5 Cameron Clause            SR Gustavus               6.66m      6.70m   3.2  21-11.75 
     6.46m(4.3) FOUL(3.1) FOUL(5.9) FOUL(3.1) 6.70m(3.2) 6.14m(3.7)
  6 David Stanley             SO Concordia St Pau       7.16m      6.65m   3.1  21-10.00 
     FOUL(1.6) FOUL(2.6) 6.45m(4.3) FOUL(2.3) FOUL(4.6) 6.65m(3.1)
  7 Blair Riegel              SR Gustavus               6.47m      6.50m   1.3  21-04.00 
     FOUL(5.0) FOUL(4.5) 6.50m(1.3) FOUL(5.2) 6.38m(4.4) FOUL(3.9)
  8 Andrew Reid               FR St. Cloud State        6.40m      6.38m   3.1  20-11.25 
     FOUL(2.7) 6.38m(3.1) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.4) FOUL(3.4) 6.19m(5.2)
  9 TJ Dean                   FR Southwest Minn S       6.29m      6.35m   0.8  20-10.00 
     5.65m(2.0) 6.08m(3.7) 6.35m(0.8) 5.56m(3.3) 5.84m(4.6) 5.94m(2.6)
 10 Ben Nelson                FR Sioux Falls            6.25m      6.34m   5.1  20-09.75 
     6.13m(2.7) 6.28m(4.0) 6.34m(5.1)         
 11 Isaac Van Essen           FR Dakota Wesleyan        6.40m      6.29m   4.4  20-07.75 
     5.24m(3.4) 6.29m(4.4) 6.21m(3.2)         
 12 Jordan Yira               FR St. Cloud State        6.70m      6.19m   3.6  20-03.75 
     5.92m(2.5) 6.19m(3.6) 6.14m(4.8)         
 13 Evan Guffey               FR Minnesota Morris       6.48m      6.14m   2.9  20-01.75 
     FOUL(1.3) 6.14m(2.9) FOUL(3.1)         
 14 Sean O'Connell            FR Gustavus               6.40m      6.06m   3.8  19-10.75 
     FOUL(3.4) 5.92m(4.0) 6.06m(3.8)         
 15 Daniel Porter             SO Dakota Wesleyan        6.07m      5.95m   3.2  19-06.25 
     5.93m(3.8) 5.89m(3.4) 5.95m(3.2)         
 16 Josh Bruender             FR Bethany Lutheran       5.68m      5.95m   1.6  19-06.25 
     5.71m(5.0) 5.95m(1.6) 5.64m(2.0)         
 17 Gabe Wright               SO Concordia Moorhe       5.71m      5.85m   3.1  19-02.50 
     5.58m(2.2) 5.85m(3.1) FOUL(3.5)         
 18 Naga Rumicho              SR Gustavus               5.64m      5.77m   3.5  18-11.25 
     5.77m(3.5) PASS      5.33m(4.2)         
 19 Sam ReMine                FR Gustavus               5.73m      5.70m   3.1  18-08.50 
     FOUL(4.2) 5.70m(3.1) 5.30m(3.6)         
 20 Brady Roby                SO Sioux Falls                       5.49m   3.4  18-00.25 
     5.49m(3.4) 5.49m(2.3) 5.12m(1.7)         
 21 William Chojnacki         FR Martin Luther          5.98m      5.42m   0.5  17-09.50 
     5.42m(0.5) 5.24m(4.2) FOUL(2.2)         
 22 Roderic Strozier          SR Gustavus               5.67m      5.22m   1.4  17-01.50 
     FOUL(1.9) 5.22m(1.4) 5.12m(2.9)         
 23 Dre' Floyd                SO Northwestern           5.47m      5.01m   1.8  16-05.25 
     5.01m(1.8) FOUL(0.4) 4.84m(1.4)         
 24 Nikolaj Hagen             JR Concordia Moorhe       5.00m      4.85m   2.8  15-11.00 
     FOUL(2.2) 4.67m(3.2) 4.85m(2.8)         
 -- Jason Lilja               FR Minnesota-Duluth       6.60m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.5) FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Rumeal Harris             FR Minn State Manka       6.55m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Connor Guidera            FR St. Cloud State        6.70m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Tony Ceroll               FR Minnesota Morris       6.30m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Nick Burke                FR Saint John's           6.25m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Nick Krouse               FR Minnesota-Duluth       6.10m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Ben Snyder                FR Martin Luther          5.42m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Alex Campbell             FR Minn State Manka       6.40m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Connor Guidera             0 Unattached             6.40m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Cyrille Litche Zouogbo    JR Minot State            6.72m        SCR   NWI           
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 13.97m  4/27/2013   David Pearcill, Minn State Manka           
     Stadium: # 14.28m  2002        Kajerero Ssbbaale, Macalester              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 London Thurman            SO Minn State Manka      13.80m     13.98m   3.2  45-10.50 
     13.98m(3.2) 13.31m(3.8) 13.32m(3.3) FOUL(3.0) 13.46m(2.7) FOUL(3.5)
  2 TJ Dean                   FR Southwest Minn S      13.48m     13.55m   5.4  44-05.50 
     13.50m(2.4) 13.40m(3.6) FOUL(2.8) FOUL(2.7) 13.55m(5.4) FOUL(5.2)
  3 Austin Schaffer           FR Sioux Falls           14.15m     13.33m   2.9  43-09.00 
     13.11m(7.2) 13.33m(2.9) FOUL(4.2) FOUL(3.5)      
  4 Antony Odera              SO Concordia St Pau      13.40m     13.13m   4.0  43-01.00 
     12.62m(3.1) 12.53m(0.4) 12.78m(3.2) 12.24m(3.4) 12.07m(2.2) 13.13m(4.0)
  5 Daniel Porter             SO Dakota Wesleyan       12.81m     12.85m   2.7  42-02.00 
     FOUL(3.9) FOUL(2.4) 12.85m(2.7) FOUL(3.4) FOUL(2.2) 12.36m(4.0)
  6 Andrew Reid               FR St. Cloud State       13.10m     12.69m   3.8  41-07.75 
     FOUL(2.6) FOUL(4.7) 12.57m(4.5) 12.69m(3.8) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(3.3)
  7 Jordan Yira               FR St. Cloud State       13.10m     12.63m   3.1  41-05.25 
     12.58m(0.3) 12.57m(3.9) 12.63m(3.1) 12.34m(5.1) FOUL(2.5) FOUL(4.0)
  8 Nick Krouse               FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.20m     12.45m   3.3  40-10.25 
     FOUL(0.7) 12.29m(3.8) 12.45m(3.3) FOUL(3.4) 12.02m(3.8) FOUL(2.9)
  9 Nick Bruss                FR Bethany Lutheran      12.32m     12.41m   3.8  40-08.75 
     12.05m(2.7) 12.41m(3.8) 12.37m(1.9)         
 10 Bennet Woltjer            SO Gustavus                         12.24m   5.4  40-02.00 
     11.13m(2.3) 11.43m(2.0) 12.24m(5.4)         
 11 Sean O'Connell            FR Gustavus              12.34m     12.11m   2.3  39-08.75 
     12.11m(2.3) 12.06m(4.0) FOUL(1.1)         
 12 Jacob Kohl                SO Gustavus              11.73m     11.66m   1.6  38-03.25 
     FOUL(3.2) 11.37m(4.2) 11.66m(1.6)         
 13 Ben Snyder                FR Martin Luther         10.70m     11.44m   2.3  37-06.50 
     11.44m(2.3) FOUL(2.9) FOUL(+0.0)         
 14 Rob Reller                FR Minnesota Morris      11.50m     11.23m   3.2  36-10.25 
     10.61m(1.3) 11.23m(3.2) 10.41m(1.6)         
 15 William Chojnacki         FR Martin Luther         11.32m     11.00m   1.1  36-01.25 
     11.00m(1.1) 10.94m(1.0) FOUL(+0.0)         
 16 Jacob Ambrose             FR Bethany Lutheran      10.67m     10.39m   2.8  34-01.25 
     10.39m(2.8) 10.12m(3.6) FOUL              
 -- Ben Nelson                FR Sioux Falls           13.20m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL(4.0) FOUL(4.2)         
 -- Keyshawn Davis            FR St. Cloud State       14.45m       FOUL                 
     FOUL(3.0) FOUL      FOUL                
 -- Connor Guidera            FR St. Cloud State       13.10m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jackson Schepp            FR Concordia Moorhe      13.08m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Nick Anderson             SO Concordia Moorhe      12.98m        DNS   NWI           
 -- Jason Lilja               FR Minnesota-Duluth                    DNS   NWI           
 -- Alex Campbell             FR Minn State Manka      13.94m        DNS   NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 17.95m  4/27/2013   Christopher Reed, Minn State Manka         
     Stadium: # 17.95m  4/27/2013   Christopher Reed, Minn State Manka         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ben Tonsager              FR Southwest Minn S      15.02m     15.43m   50-07.50 
      14.56m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  15.43m  FOUL
  2 Mike Cullen               JR Concordia St Pau      15.93m     15.37m   50-05.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.79m  14.43m  FOUL  15.37m
  3 Rafael Saez               SO St. Cloud State       14.93m     14.71m   48-03.25 
      14.45m  14.44m  FOUL  14.71m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Appo Agbamu               SO Minnesota-Duluth      15.42m     14.31m   46-11.50 
      14.31m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Devin Sowers              FR Minnesota-Duluth      13.66m     14.13m   46-04.25 
      FOUL  14.13m  13.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brian Anderson               Gustavus Alumni       13.50m     13.88m   45-06.50 
      13.88m  FOUL  FOUL  12.42m  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Pat Tracy                 SR Gustavus              13.40m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.74m  13.02m  12.16m  12.84m  13.69m  12.72m
  8 Ben Dvorak                SR Hamline               13.50m     13.33m   43-09.00 
      12.84m  13.33m  12.96m  12.62m  12.97m  12.56m
  9 Ryan Obele                SR Gustavus              13.10m     13.19m   43-03.25 
      11.73m  12.31m  12.79m  FOUL  13.19m  12.50m
 10 John Gabrielson           JR Concordia St Pau      13.82m     12.93m   42-05.25 
      FOUL  12.82m  FOUL  12.93m  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Alex Weis                 FR Southwest Minn S      14.09m     12.74m   41-09.75 
      12.55m  12.74m  FOUL         
 12 Brian Lee                 FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.61m     12.45m   40-10.25 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.45m         
 13 Baruch Fischer            FR Northwestern          13.18m     12.43m   40-09.50 
      12.25m  11.86m  12.43m           
 14 Tyler Rust                FR Northwestern          11.60m     11.79m   38-08.25 
      11.79m  11.68m  FOUL         
 15 Will Neuenfeldt           FR Gustavus              11.98m     11.70m   38-04.75 
      11.70m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Travis Wayne               0 Unattached            11.27m     11.67m   38-03.50 
      11.67m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Jesse Scheiterlein        JR Gustavus              12.79m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.52m  FOUL  11.58m         
 18 Jordan Mueller            FR Sioux Falls           12.98m     11.58m   38-00.00 
      11.58m  FOUL  FOUL         
 19 Alec Bergmann             FR Martin Luther                    11.31m   37-01.25 
      11.31m  9.00m  11.31m         
 20 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah        FR Northwestern          12.03m     11.24m   36-10.50 
      11.10m  11.01m  11.24m          
 21 Noah Alm                  SO Minnesota-Duluth      10.96m     11.06m   36-03.50 
      10.40m  11.06m  FOUL         
 22 Andy Tiarks               FR Martin Luther         11.77m     10.84m   35-06.75 
      10.80m  FOUL  10.84m         
 23 TaShawn Burton            FR Hamline               11.00m     10.55m   34-07.50 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.55m         
 24 Jacob Skarhus             SO Hamline               11.00m     10.43m   34-02.75 
      10.43m  9.91m  10.24m         
 25 Seth Zoellner             SO Martin Luther         10.83m     10.27m   33-08.50 
      10.27m  10.01m  10.23m         
 26 Sergio Salgado            SO Bethany Lutheran       9.66m     10.05m   32-11.75 
      9.86m  10.05m  9.74m         
 27 Nick Griffiths            FR Minnesota Morris                  8.96m   29-04.75 
      FOUL  8.96m  8.70m         
 28 Hayden Larson             FR Northwestern           9.23m      8.88m   29-01.75 
      8.88m  FOUL  8.73m         
 29 Ben Mallonee              FR Bethany Lutheran       6.78m      7.02m   23-00.50 
      7.02m  6.87m  6.76m         
 -- Chris Carlstrom           FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.50m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Clinton Treichel          FR Minnesota-Duluth      12.14m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Nick Moran                JR Minnesota-Duluth      14.82m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- Kern Wilson               SO Minnesota-Duluth      11.17m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bryan Caffin              FR Minn State Manka      14.36m        DNS            
 -- Jens Hulden               SO Concordia Moorhe      11.93m        DNS            
 -- Nikolaj Hagen             JR Concordia Moorhe      10.20m        DNS            
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 53.81m  4/30/2011   Dominique Howard, Unattached               
     Stadium: # 53.81m  4/30/2011   Dominique Howard, Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Nick Moran                JR Minnesota-Duluth      49.29m     47.81m     156-10 
      47.81m  FOUL  45.81m  FOUL  FOUL   
  2 Ryan Johnson              SO St. Cloud State       48.00m     46.28m     151-10 
      FOUL  41.77m  46.28m  45.32m  46.28m   
  3 Rafael Saez               SO St. Cloud State       50.29m     45.40m     148-11 
      40.10m  FOUL  45.40m  44.47m  43.20m   
  4 Samuel Udermann            0 Unattached            43.60m     44.68m     146-07 
      41.69m  44.68m  41.40m  FOUL  FOUL   
  5 Alex Weis                 FR Southwest Minn S      45.00m     42.64m     139-11 
      42.64m  41.77m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL   
  6 Ryan Obele                SR Gustavus              43.04m     42.28m     138-08 
      40.40m  40.53m  FOUL  41.29m  41.63m  42.28m
  7 Alex Logan                SO Gustavus              42.09m     40.52m     132-11 
      40.52m  38.83m  FOUL  40.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Mike Cullen               JR Concordia St Pau      41.74m     40.00m     131-03 
      34.21m  38.40m  FOUL  FOUL  38.38m  40.00m
  9 Shawn Jensen              FR Southwest Minn S      38.80m     39.90m     130-11 
      39.90m  39.34m  FOUL  36.68m  FOUL  39.25m
 10 Adedamola Sobande         SR Minot State           39.72m     39.83m     130-08 
      37.76m  39.83m  37.03m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Adam Schultz               0 Unattached            32.50m     39.25m     128-09 
      39.25m  36.79m  FOUL  39.24m  FOUL  FOUL
 12 Brian Anderson               Gustavus Alumni       36.50m     38.77m     127-02 
      37.36m  37.04m  38.77m         
 13 Jesse Scheiterlein        JR Gustavus              40.64m     38.27m     125-07 
      37.02m  38.27m  FOUL         
 14 Devin Sowers              FR Minnesota-Duluth      43.09m     37.53m     123-01 
      FOUL  37.53m  FOUL         
 15 Ashanti Payne             FR Southwest Minn S      40.68m     37.49m     123-00 
      36.57m  FOUL  37.49m           
 16 Alex Ukkelburg            SO Minnesota Morris      38.24m     37.31m     122-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  37.31m         
 17 Anthony Tyler             FR Hamline               44.00m     37.24m     122-02 
      37.24m  FOUL  FOUL         
 18 Joey Grussing             JR Hamline               42.00m     36.70m     120-05 
      32.58m  36.70m  FOUL         
 19 Brian Lee                 FR Minnesota-Duluth      34.95m     35.79m     117-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.79m         
 20 Pierce Heston             SO Hamline               38.00m     35.29m     115-09 
      33.86m  35.29m  FOUL         
 21 Andy Tiarks               FR Martin Luther         29.10m     34.38m     112-09 
      30.52m  33.01m  34.38m         
 22 Clinton Treichel          FR Minnesota-Duluth      32.72m     34.06m     111-09 
      FOUL  32.04m  34.06m         
 23 Martin Loescher           FR Martin Luther         37.47m     33.88m     111-02 
      29.72m  31.86m  33.88m           
 24 Baruch Fischer            FR Northwestern          31.08m     33.76m     110-09 
      29.06m  33.76m  32.72m         
 25 Andrew Ferguson           SR Hamline               36.00m     33.76m     110-09 
      33.76m  FOUL  29.81m         
 26 Seth Zoellner             SO Martin Luther         30.49m     32.76m     107-06 
      FOUL  30.20m  32.76m         
 27 Alec Bergmann             FR Martin Luther         31.45m     32.54m     106-09 
      30.23m  32.09m  32.54m         
 28 Travis Wayne               0 Unattached            33.52m     31.70m     104-00 
      30.63m  31.70m  FOUL           
 29 Nikolaj Hagen             JR Concordia Moorhe      30.70m     29.48m      96-09 
      FOUL  22.17m  29.48m           
 30 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah        FR Northwestern          30.36m     29.43m      96-07 
      29.43m  28.62m  29.22m         
 31 Kern Wilson               SO Minnesota-Duluth      30.48m     29.38m      96-05 
      28.98m  FOUL  29.38m         
 32 Noah Alm                  SO Minnesota-Duluth      31.76m     29.01m      95-02 
      29.01m  FOUL  28.84m         
 33 Mack Ferguson             FR Minnesota Morris      30.87m     28.87m      94-09 
      FOUL  24.35m  28.87m         
 34 Gabe Wright               SO Concordia Moorhe      26.28m     28.64m      93-11 
      28.64m  25.06m  27.80m         
 35 Timothy Oelfke            FR Gustavus              30.81m     27.79m      91-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.79m         
 36 Jared Zemlin              SO Hamline               30.00m     26.81m      87-11 
      FOUL  25.97m  26.81m         
 37 Tyler Rust                FR Northwestern          24.15m     25.22m      82-09 
      23.98m  25.22m  FOUL         
 38 Hunter McFall             SO Minnesota Morris                 25.06m      82-03 
      21.54m  25.06m  23.47m         
 39 Reece Boucher             SO Bethany Lutheran      27.30m     22.96m      75-04 
      22.96m  21.97m  22.59m         
 40 Hayden Larson             FR Northwestern          24.14m     22.76m      74-08 
      22.76m  21.43m  21.80m         
 -- Chris Carlstrom           FR Minnesota-Duluth      29.83m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- John Gabrielson           JR Concordia St Pau      42.59m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jordan Mueller            FR Sioux Falls           39.12m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Bryan Caffin              FR Minn State Manka                    DNS            
 -- Jens Hulden               SO Concordia Moorhe      36.51m        DNS            
 -- Rodney Pierce-Tyler       FR Bethany Lutheran                    DNS            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 62.47m  4/24/2010   Aaron Studt, Unattached                    
     Stadium: # 62.47m  2010        Aaron Studt, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Ryan Johnson              SO St. Cloud State       53.03m     56.31m     184-09 
      51.03m  45.10m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  56.31m
  2 Nick Moran                JR Minnesota-Duluth      57.17m     53.65m     176-00 
      53.65m  53.19m  53.16m  FOUL  FOUL  51.57m
  3 Adedamola Sobande         SR Minot State           45.74m     49.90m     163-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  48.19m  48.24m  48.46m  49.90m
  4 Ryan Obele                SR Gustavus              48.82m     47.92m     157-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  46.60m  47.92m  47.42m  FOUL
  5 Jesse Scheiterlein        JR Gustavus              45.71m     46.44m     152-04 
      46.44m  FOUL  46.15m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Pat Tracy                 SR Gustavus              46.47m     46.28m     151-10 
      FOUL  44.05m  45.20m  44.74m  46.28m  45.21m
  7 Mike Cullen               JR Concordia St Pau      44.90m     45.27m     148-06 
      FOUL  44.79m  FOUL  42.78m  45.27m  FOUL
  8 Adam Schultz               0 Unattached            41.82m     44.81m     147-00 
      FOUL  44.81m  41.92m         
  9 Justin Deling             SR Hamline               47.00m     43.56m     142-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  42.72m  43.56m  43.17m  FOUL
 10 Brian Lee                 FR Minnesota-Duluth      43.05m     43.24m     141-10 
      43.24m  38.45m  FOUL  FOUL  42.25m  FOUL
 11 Brian Anderson               Gustavus Alumni       44.00m     42.56m     139-07 
      FOUL  42.02m  42.56m         
 12 Collin Dixson             SR Hamline               41.00m     41.23m     135-03 
      41.23m  40.23m  FOUL         
 13 Kern Wilson               SO Minnesota-Duluth      41.58m     40.90m     134-02 
      40.01m  40.90m  FOUL         
 14 Appo Agbamu               SO Minnesota-Duluth      45.15m     40.70m     133-06 
      38.08m  40.70m  FOUL         
 15 Alex Weis                 FR Southwest Minn S      44.04m     40.58m     133-02 
      40.28m  39.58m  40.58m         
 16 Hot 'n Sticey              0 Unattached            30.48m     40.52m     132-11 
      40.52m  35.88m  FOUL         
 17 Noah Alm                  SO Minnesota-Duluth      38.64m     40.25m     132-01 
      39.86m  40.25m  FOUL         
 18 Travis Wayne               0 Unattached            41.14m     38.56m     126-06 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.56m         
 19 Joey Grussing             JR Hamline               43.00m     38.17m     125-03 
      34.94m  38.17m  FOUL           
 20 Jacob Skarhus             SO Hamline               33.00m     38.14m     125-01 
      38.14m  FOUL  37.34m         
 21 Anthony Tyler             FR Hamline               38.00m     36.55m     119-11 
      FOUL  32.52m  36.55m         
 22 Mack Ferguson             FR Minnesota Morris      40.22m     35.93m     117-10 
      34.29m  FOUL  35.93m         
 23 Willie Lutes               0 Unattached            34.25m     35.10m     115-02 
      FOUL  35.03m  35.10m         
 24 Will Neuenfeldt           FR Gustavus              28.97m     34.58m     113-05 
      32.23m  34.58m  34.45m         
 25 Hunter McFall             SO Minnesota Morris      32.84m     33.97m     111-05 
      31.70m  33.97m  32.70m         
 26 Samuel Udermann            0 Unattached            32.93m     33.73m     110-08 
      30.90m  32.75m  33.73m         
 27 Ryan Antaya               JR Dakota Wesleyan       38.17m     33.50m     109-11 
      33.49m  33.50m  FOUL         
 28 Erik Bryz-Gornia           0 Unattached                       33.15m     108-09 
      FOUL  32.79m  33.15m         
 29 Pierce Heston             SO Hamline               30.00m     32.77m     107-06 
      26.08m  FOUL  32.77m         
 30 Timothy Oelfke            FR Gustavus              29.23m     31.04m     101-10 
      FOUL  31.04m  FOUL         
 31 Baruch Fischer            FR Northwestern          28.32m     30.35m      99-07 
      FOUL  29.21m  30.35m         
 32 Chris Carlstrom           FR Minnesota-Duluth      29.97m     29.56m      97-00 
      29.56m  28.79m  FOUL         
 33 Jordan Mueller            FR Sioux Falls           36.83m     29.44m      96-07 
      FOUL  26.46m  29.44m           
 34 Sergio Salgado            SO Bethany Lutheran      29.10m     29.35m      96-03 
      27.22m  27.09m  29.35m         
 35 Ray Culp                  FR Hamline                          28.28m      92-09 
      FOUL  28.28m  FOUL         
 36 Reece Boucher             SO Bethany Lutheran      28.80m     27.81m      91-03 
      27.81m  23.08m  27.27m            
 37 Nick Griffiths            FR Minnesota Morris                 26.66m      87-06 
      FOUL  26.66m  25.66m         
 38 Devin Sowers              FR Minnesota-Duluth                 23.81m      78-01 
      23.81m  FOUL  FOUL         
 39 Hayden Larson             FR Northwestern          21.07m     23.71m      77-09 
      FOUL  20.67m  23.71m         
 40 Tyler Rust                FR Northwestern          23.16m     23.66m      77-07 
      23.35m  23.66m  FOUL         
 41 Ayeir Karnwie-Tuah        FR Northwestern          23.50m     21.50m      70-06 
      19.02m  21.50m  19.22m         
 -- TaShawn Burton            FR Hamline               24.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Jared Zemlin              SO Hamline               35.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Luke Hahn                 SO Bethany Lutheran      27.64m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Clinton Treichel          FR Minnesota-Duluth      38.39m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Shawn Jensen              FR Southwest Minn S      38.80m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Angel Arevalo             FR Hamline                             DNS            
 -- Bryan Caffin              FR Minn State Manka      42.15m        DNS            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
 Meet Record: % 62.15m  4/25/2009   Tom Engwall, Unattached                    
     Stadium: # 62.15m  4/25/2009   Tom Engwall, Unattached                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Connor Johnson            JR Concordia Moorhe      55.09m     58.35m     191-05 
      58.35m  FOUL  54.79m  51.53m  FOUL  53.58m
  2 Nick Carlson              JR Gustavus              46.22m     55.17m     181-00 
      45.93m  46.07m  42.22m  47.20m  46.30m  55.17m
  3 David Kahat               SO Saint John's          56.24m     54.78m     179-09 
      54.78m  50.56m  48.90m  FOUL  42.45m  FOUL
  4 Ryan Ness                  0 Unattached                       51.53m     169-01 
      50.48m  51.53m  45.67m  44.90m  47.04m  FOUL
  5 Phil Streccius            JR Minot State           50.82m     50.35m     165-02 
      47.12m  47.80m  48.07m  50.32m  50.28m  50.35m
  6 Alex Ukkelburg            SO Minnesota Morris      47.83m     48.09m     157-09 
      48.07m  43.60m  48.09m  FOUL  39.14m  41.07m
  7 Anthony Almeida           FR Minot State           51.96m     46.88m     153-10 
      46.03m  46.88m  FOUL  FOUL  39.95m  PASS
  8 Cole Young                SO Concordia Moorhe      48.52m     46.72m     153-03 
      FOUL  46.72m  46.52m  43.90m  FOUL  45.39m
  9 Ryan Antaya               JR Dakota Wesleyan       42.41m     43.58m     143-00 
      FOUL  43.58m  41.36m  41.67m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Martin Loescher           FR Martin Luther         37.17m     42.69m     140-01 
      FOUL  42.69m  40.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 11 Nathan Knop               SR Minnesota-Duluth      50.94m     40.74m     133-08 
      FOUL  40.74m  40.47m         
 12 Luke Hahn                 SO Bethany Lutheran      35.83m     40.22m     131-11 
      38.87m  40.15m  40.22m           
 13 Nate Stob                 FR Bethany Lutheran                 37.84m     124-02 
      34.13m  37.84m  37.00m           
 14 William Chojnacki         FR Martin Luther         37.83m     35.97m     118-00 
      35.97m  33.42m  34.78m           
 15 Gabe Wright               SO Concordia Moorhe      35.64m     35.20m     115-06 
      35.20m  FOUL  FOUL           
 16 Christian Kibler          SR Hamline               30.00m     35.00m     114-10 
      34.15m  35.00m  33.50m           
 17 Seth Zoellner             SO Martin Luther         33.59m     34.01m     111-07 
      34.01m  31.28m  30.68m           
 18 Jason Lilja               FR Minnesota-Duluth                 33.90m     111-03 
      30.43m  33.90m  FOUL           
 19 Micah Niebuhr             FR Concordia St Pau      37.22m     33.51m     109-11 
      28.57m  29.88m  33.51m           
 20 Andrew Ferguson           SR Hamline                          31.61m     103-08 
      31.61m  30.90m  30.66m           
 21 Nikolaj Hagen             JR Concordia Moorhe      34.49m     31.52m     103-05 
      FOUL  31.52m  31.50m           
 22 Danny Badhwa              SR Minnesota-Duluth      41.26m     31.01m     101-09 
      31.01m  29.48m  26.68m           
 23 Will Neuenfeldt           FR Gustavus              33.04m     30.63m     100-06 
      28.59m  30.63m  26.63m           
 24 Timothy Oelfke            FR Gustavus                         26.59m      87-03 
      26.59m  FOUL  FOUL           
 25 Dalton DeGraffenreid      FR Minnesota Morris                 26.43m      86-08 
      25.03m  26.43m  26.27m           
 -- Clinton Treichel          FR Minnesota-Duluth      29.38m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 -- John Wildauer             SR Martin Luther         48.07m        DNS