Licensed to Macalester College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/22/2013 10:20 PM
                     Macalester Pre-MIAC Meet - 2/22/2013                      
                              Macalester College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.69  2005        Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg                     
  Fieldhouse: #  7.74  2012        Ashley Carney, Augsburg                     
  Mac Indoor: $  8.12  2012        Alexa Simpson, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                7.90       7.91Q  3 
  2 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester              8.21       8.20Q  1 
  3 McCright, Krista             Bethel                  8.08       8.21Q  2 
  4 Bialke, Morgan               Augsburg                           8.20q  1 
  5 Fregeau, Courtney            Bethel                  8.20       8.21q  1 
  6 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                8.32       8.30q  3 
  7 Allen, Molly                 Augsburg                8.34       8.34q  3 
  8 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin            8.57       8.38q  1 
  9 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester              8.52       8.38   2 
 10 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                 8.55       8.41   1 
 11 Quick, Ashley                Bethel                  8.30       8.46   2 
 12 Hoffert, Natalie             Hamline                 8.61       8.51   2 
 13 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester              8.76       8.58   1 
 14 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus                8.64       8.59   3 
 15 Muyres, Olivia               Augsburg                8.70       8.68   2 
 16 Carpenter, Simone            Macalester              8.76       8.73   1 
 17 Copeland, Akila              Macalester              8.81       8.76   2 
 18 Leyva, Elly                  St. Catherin            8.95       8.85   3 
 19 Matthys, Ashley              St. Catherin            9.47       9.40   3 
 20 Rojas, Maria                 St. Catherin           10.26      10.10   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.69  2005        Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg                     
  Fieldhouse: #  7.74  2012        Ashley Carney, Augsburg                     
  Mac Indoor: $  8.12  2012        Alexa Simpson, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                7.91       7.90  
  2 Bialke, Morgan               Augsburg                8.20       8.14  
  3 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester              8.20       8.17  
  4 Allen, Molly                 Augsburg                8.34       8.32  
  5 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin            8.38       8.35  
  6 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                8.30       8.39  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 25.25  2010        Shanek Telphia, Augsburg                    
  Fieldhouse: # 25.85  2012        Emily Van Heel, St. Thomas                  
  Mac Indoor: $ 26.10  2011        Ana Armitage, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kravale, Daiga               Macalester             27.11      27.03   6 
  2 Eder, Kelsey                 St. Catherin           27.93      27.64   6 
  3 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                27.64      27.83   6 
  4 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester             28.66      27.86   5 
  5 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus               28.02      28.13   5 
  6 Bembenek, Kaitlin            Gustavus               27.43      28.31   6 
  7 Engebretson, Kalyse          St. Catherin           28.89      28.40   4 
  8 Hoffert, Natalie             Hamline                28.68      28.50   5 
  9 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin           29.22      28.78   3 
 10 Porter, Erin                 Macalester             29.03      28.93   3 
 11 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus               28.91      28.96   4 
 12 Thielen, Paige               Bethel                 29.59      29.06   3 
 13 Muyres, Olivia               Augsburg               29.80      29.56   2 
 14 Copeland, Akila              Macalester             29.75      29.59   2 
 15 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester             29.84      29.63   2 
 16 Self, Jessie                 Gustavus               29.39      29.70   3 
 17 Young, Adrienne              Augsburg               29.95      29.87   1 
 18 Priebe, Jorden               St. Catherin           31.24      31.09   1 
 19 Rojas, Maria                 St. Catherin           35.66      35.10   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 57.01  2006        Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia                   
  Fieldhouse: # 59.13  2012        Ellie Wilson, Carleton                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 59.13  1999        Holly Harris, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gibson, Irene                Macalester           1:00.50      59.59   2 
  2 Kemper, Haley                Gustavus             1:00.71    1:00.67   2 
  3 Thielen, Paige               Bethel               1:04.76    1:04.29   1 
  4 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin         1:04.00    1:04.59   2 
  5 Bembenek, Kaitlin            Gustavus             1:02.00    1:04.85   2 
  6 Porter, Erin                 Macalester           1:06.00    1:07.03   1 
  7 Knudson, Emily               Augsburg             1:14.65    1:13.71   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:33.98  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf                   
  Fieldhouse: # 1:34.52  2009        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:39.56  2012        Irene Gibson, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Klecker, Mary                Augsburg             1:41.00    1:40.77   2 
  2 Wesley, Rebecca              Bethel               1:41.24    1:40.81   2 
  3 LeFevre-Levy, Marta          Macalester           1:43.00    1:41.21   2 
  4 Iverson, Amanda              Gustavus             1:46.58    1:41.51   2 
  5 Brown-Phillips, Emily        Hamline              1:42.27    1:41.61   2 
  6 Saulsberry, Marolyn          Hamline              1:47.00    1:44.56   1 
  7 Kennedy, Brenna              Hamline              1:46.58    1:44.71   2 
  8 Vitali, Dani                 Hamline              1:48.00    1:49.58   1 
  9 Johnson, Casey               Hamline              1:48.00    1:51.21   1 
 10 Vlakancic, Morgan            St. Catherin         1:54.03    1:53.39   1 
 11 Treskunova, Liz              St. Catherin         2:03.66    2:05.25   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:14.47  2010        Erin Sprangers, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: # 2:16.25  2009        Heather Jelen, Bethel                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:16.70  2006        Emily Stafford, Macalester                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hendricks, Jenny             Gustavus             2:28.02    2:27.29  
  2 Coia, Kelsey                 Macalester           2:34.00    2:29.38  
  3 Brady, Ellen                 Macalester           2:35.00    2:30.31  
  4 Christensen, Nora            Gustavus             2:30.74    2:33.16  
  5 Howe, Sarah                  St. Catherin         2:39.54    2:33.24  
  6 Ball, Nicole                 Gustavus             2:34.13    2:33.63  
  7 Staudenmaier, Anna           Macalester           2:41.34    2:37.64  
  8 Cyr, Abby                    Hamline              2:44.02    2:45.98  
  9 Bernard, McKenna             Macalester           2:48.00    2:50.28  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:54.28  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf                   
  Fieldhouse: # 2:58.88  2012        Haley Johnson, Carleton                   
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:57.24  1987        Mary Schlick, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gillberg, Mollie             Bethel               3:06.00    2:59.48  
  2 Roberge, Kayla               Augsburg             3:06.42    3:08.38  
  3 Tellez, Michelle             Bethel               3:19.98    3:15.22  
  4 Hereid, Tera                 Bethel               3:14.00    3:16.25  
  5 Fulford, Shayla              Augsburg             3:35.00    3:47.65  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 4:54.44  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
  Fieldhouse: # 5:08.91  2012        Taylor Berg, St. Thomas                   
  Mac Indoor: $ 5:06.87  2006        Koby Hagen, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theisen, Maria               Hamline              5:24.84    5:19.28  
  2 Schwichtenberg, Lyndsi       Gustavus             5:35.58    5:27.43  
  3 Branch, Courtney             Gustavus             5:32.01    5:41.22  
  4 Howe, Sarah                  St. Catherin         5:52.04    5:47.53  
  5 Bland, Madeline              Bethel               5:50.17    5:48.85  
  6 Washington, Mia              St. Catherin         6:06.08    5:54.11  
  7 Marr, Halle                  Bethel               5:50.00    6:01.19  
  8 Tauer, Andi                  Bethel               5:55.00    6:01.83  
  9 Ristau, Natalie              Gustavus                        6:05.33  
 10 Betterman, Maren             Macalester           6:08.47    6:06.03  
 11 Murphy, Hilary               Hamline              5:51.88    6:13.10  
 12 Anderson, Katie              Bethel               6:00.00    6:13.22  
 13 Roemer, Matthea              Macalester           6:29.12    6:24.92  
 14 Koebele, Tia                 Bethel               6:29.17    6:27.11  
 15 Henke, Hillary               Bethel               6:36.39    6:28.98  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  9:46.75  1987        Julia Kirtland, Macalester               
  Fieldhouse: # 10:07.14  2012        Simone Childs-Walker, Carleton           
  Mac Indoor: $  9:33.07  1986        Julia Kirtland, Macalester               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hare, Rebecca                Gustavus            10:40.00   10:35.37  
  2 Gunsalus, Rachel             Macalester          10:48.00   10:39.14  
  3 Fermoyle, Caitlin            Gustavus            10:49.04   10:39.16  
  4 Hauer, Beth                  Gustavus            10:35.77   10:44.74  
  5 Walton, Melody               Bethel              11:09.51   11:04.79  
  6 Johnson, Ariel               St. Catherin        11:29.58   11:05.70  
  7 Hollinger, Heather           Hamline             11:17.81   11:08.18  
  8 Shurson, Lauren              Gustavus            11:03.05   11:08.73  
  9 Poss, Kristina               St. Catherin        11:08.82   11:10.37  
 10 Blanchard, Emma              Bethel              11:11.35   11:12.32  
 11 McElroy, Jenna               St. Catherin        11:30.20   11:20.55  
 12 Henckel, Marit               Gustavus            11:28.26   11:39.78  
 13 Cargos, Kelly                Macalester          11:57.88   11:46.66  
 14 Jonathon, Sarah              Macalester          11:50.00   12:01.13  
 15 Mohr, Rachel                 Gustavus            11:35.95   12:28.24  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 17:26.06  2012        Simone Childs-Walker, Carleton           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peyton, Meghan               Unattached                     17:18.33# 
  2 Rice, Lauren                 Augsburg            18:08.76   18:09.74  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  8.37  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
  Fieldhouse: #  9.16  2012        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
  Mac Indoor: $  8.82  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Mason, Kai                   Augsburg                9.37       9.42Q  3 
  2 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                  9.56       9.44Q  1 
  3 Moore, Brittany              St. Catherin            9.49       9.47Q  2 
  4 Saulsberry, Carolyn          Hamline                10.29       9.59q  1 
  5 Salmanpour, Sophia           Hamline                 9.84       9.87q  2 
  6 Syrkin-Nikolau, Judy         Macalester             10.18       9.92q  2 
  7 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                10.10      10.07q  3 
  8 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                 10.21      10.15q  1 
  9 Saulsberry, Marolyn          Hamline                 9.79      10.19   1 
 10 Carpenter, Simone            Macalester             10.31      10.28   3 
 11 Sorensen, Melissa            Gustavus               10.15      10.42   3 
 12 Yorkovich, Jenna             Bethel                 10.30      10.47   2 
 13 Ackley, Ashleigh             St. Catherin                      10.55   3 
 14 Gunderson, Rachel            Gustavus               10.87      10.60   1 
 15 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus               10.68      10.70   3 
 16 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus               10.78      10.89   2 
 17 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin           11.47      11.15   3 
 18 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus               11.32      11.25   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  8.37  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
  Fieldhouse: #  9.16  2012        Mallory Burnham, St. Thomas                 
  Mac Indoor: $  8.82  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Mason, Kai                   Augsburg                9.42       9.45  
  2 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                  9.44       9.47  
  3 Moore, Brittany              St. Catherin            9.47       9.52  
  4 Salmanpour, Sophia           Hamline                 9.87       9.88  
  5 Syrkin-Nikolau, Judy         Macalester              9.92      10.19  
  6 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                 10.15      11.18  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:42.50  2011        Augsburg, Augsburg                        
  Fieldhouse: # 1:43.44  2012        Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:45.82  2007        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Augsburg  'A'                                     1:46.00    1:46.02   2 
  2 Bethel  'A'                                       1:47.00    1:47.93   2 
  3 Macalester  'A'                                   1:50.00    1:48.45   2 
  4 Hamline  'A'                                      1:42.27    1:49.51   1 
  5 Gustavus  'A'                                     1:51.14    1:53.21   1 
     1) Fischer, Hana                   2) Sorensen, Melissa              
     3) Brossoit, Leah                  4) Larsen, Kirsten                
  6 St. Catherine  'A'                                1:54.52    1:53.73   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 3:56.85  2009        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 3:57.71  2012        Carleton, Bethel                          
  Mac Indoor: $ 4:03.96  2012        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Macalester  'A'                                   4:09.01    4:08.14   2 
  2 Hamline  'A'                                      4:12.00    4:11.31   2 
  3 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:15.68    4:15.50   2 
     1) Kemper, Haley                   2) Iverson, Amanda                
     3) Brossoit, Leah                  4) Hendricks, Jenny               
  4 Macalester  'B'                                              4:30.09   1 
 -- Hamline  'B'                                                     DNF   1 
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 12:23.59  2011        St. Olaf, St. Olaf                       
  Fieldhouse: # 12:23.37  2012        St. laf, St. Olaf                        
  Mac Indoor: $ 12:35.62  2006        Macalester, Macalester                   
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
 -- St. Catherine  'A'                               13:54.95        DNF  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  5-06  2010        Kaelene Lundstrum                           
  Fieldhouse: # 1.69m  2012        Chelsea Klemetson,Dani Larson, Concordia Moo
  Mac Indoor: $ 1.67m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Skoog, Stephanie             Bethel                 1.67m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  2 Mong, Sarah                  St. Catherin                      1.50m    4-11.00 
  2 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               1.52m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus               1.45m     J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin           1.43m      1.40m    4-07.00 
  6 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus               1.30m      1.35m    4-05.00 
  7 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus               1.27m      1.30m    4-03.25 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 12-02  2007        Janna Castellano, Gustavus                  
  Fieldhouse: # 3.45m  2012        Allyson Voss, Gustavus                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 2.93m  2004        Christa Von Behren, Macalester              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Voss, Allyson                Gustavus               3.57m      3.38m   11-01.00 
  2 Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                3.12m     J3.38m   11-01.00 
  3 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                3.05m      3.23m   10-07.00 
  4 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               3.27m     J3.23m   10-07.00 
  5 Substad, Angela              Bethel                           J3.23m   10-07.00 
  6 Tsuji, Haley                 St. Catherin           3.07m      3.08m   10-01.25 
  7 O'Leary, KelliAnne           Bethel                 3.05m     J3.08m   10-01.25 
  8 Tuberg, Brittany             Augsburg               2.91m      2.93m    9-07.25 
  9 Harms, Kelsey                Gustavus               3.11m     J2.93m    9-07.25 
 10 Walsh, Shelbie               Gustavus                         J2.93m    9-07.25 
 11 Miller, Jessica              Bethel                 2.60m      2.78m    9-01.50 
 12 Gillberg, Mollie             Bethel                 2.61m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
 13 Henckel, Marit               Gustavus               2.82m     J2.78m    9-01.50 
 14 LaFountaine, Emily           Gustavus               2.52m      2.63m    8-07.50 
 15 Zimmer, Kelsey               Gustavus               2.58m     J2.63m    8-07.50 
 15 Jungels, Dominique           Bethel                 2.60m     J2.63m    8-07.50 
 17 Forker, Rebekah              Bethel                 2.75m     J2.63m    8-07.50 
 18 Syrkin-Nikolau, Judy         Macalester             2.15m      2.03m    6-08.00 
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 19-00  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas                 
  Fieldhouse: # 5.63m  2011        Janey Helland, Gustavus                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 5.35m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester             4.95m      5.22m   17-01.50 
  2 Berscheid, Nicole            Bethel                 5.00m      5.02m   16-05.75 
  3 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                4.70m      4.93m   16-02.25 
  4 Nester, Sara                 Hamline                4.70m      4.91m   16-01.50 
  5 Saulsberry, Carolyn          Hamline                           4.89m   16-00.50 
  5 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus               4.75m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  7 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus               4.86m      4.81m   15-09.50 
  8 Gay, Anna                    Bethel                 4.75m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  9 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                4.51m      4.56m   14-11.50 
 10 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus               4.29m      4.36m   14-03.75 
 11 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus               4.46m      4.35m   14-03.25 
 12 Matthys, Ashley              St. Catherin           3.91m      3.36m   11-00.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 38-06.75  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas              
  Fieldhouse: #   11.59m  2012        Emily Van Heel, St. Thomas               
  Mac Indoor: $   11.68m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Berscheid, Nicole            Bethel                10.50m     10.83m   35-06.50 
  2 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus              10.32m     10.70m   35-01.25 
  3 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus              10.16m     10.52m   34-06.25 
  4 Saulsberry, Carolyn          Hamline               10.01m     10.29m   33-09.25 
  5 Gay, Anna                    Bethel                10.05m     10.25m   33-07.50 
  6 Nester, Sara                 Hamline               10.06m     10.21m   33-06.00 
  7 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline               10.10m     10.19m   33-05.25 
  8 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus               9.93m     10.12m   33-02.50 
  9 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                9.49m      9.86m   32-04.25 
 10 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                 9.75m      9.64m   31-07.50 
 11 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin           9.63m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 12 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus               9.20m      9.30m   30-06.25 
 13 Carpenter, Simone            Macalester             9.10m      9.28m   30-05.50 
 14 Gunderson, Rachel            Gustavus               9.01m      9.11m   29-10.75 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 46-06.25  1998        Misty Bahr, Hamline                      
  Fieldhouse: #   13.00m  2012        Becky Culp, Hamline                      
  Mac Indoor: $   12.38m  2011        Jasmine Eddy,Janis Ryder(1988), Macaleste
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus              12.04m     12.55m   41-02.25 
  2 Solheim, Hayley              Gustavus              12.87m     12.53m   41-01.50 
  3 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus              10.88m     12.40m   40-08.25 
  4 Putland, Jessica             Hamline               11.75m     12.22m   40-01.25 
  5 Koltveit, Jerri              Hamline               11.88m     12.09m   39-08.00 
  6 Colter, Rachel               Gustavus              12.12m     11.95m   39-02.50 
  7 Goei, Stephanie              Macalester            10.28m     10.51m   34-05.75 
  8 Cole, Rachel                 Bethel                10.31m     10.48m   34-04.75 
  9 Solberg, Alyssa              Bethel                 9.87m     10.29m   33-09.25 
 10 Helgeson, Kara               Gustavus              11.11m     10.25m   33-07.50 
 11 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg               9.36m     10.12m   33-02.50 
 12 Kalina, Amber                Augsburg               9.27m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 13 Banowetz, Katie              Macalester             9.35m      9.76m   32-00.25 
 14 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin           9.64m      9.73m   31-11.25 
 15 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus                          8.80m   28-10.50 
 16 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus                          8.03m   26-04.25 
 17 Luther, Risa                 Macalester             8.68m      7.83m   25-08.25 
 18 Breault, Danielle            St. Catherin                      7.44m   24-05.00 
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 57-11.25  2000        April Felt, Hamline                      
  Fieldhouse: #   17.58m  2012        Brenna Coyle, Hamline                    
  Mac Indoor: $   13.52m  2001        Anne Poduska, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Goei, Stephanie              Macalester            14.02m     15.08m$  49-05.75 
  2 Solberg, Alyssa              Bethel                14.39m     14.40m   47-03.00 
  3 Putland, Jessica             Hamline               13.95m     14.02m   46-00.00 
  4 Profit, Alana                Hamline               13.70m     13.93m   45-08.50 
  5 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus              14.02m     13.18m   43-03.00 
  6 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin          12.57m     12.84m   42-01.50 
  7 Koltveit, Jerri              Hamline               12.33m     12.58m   41-03.25 
  8 Priebe, Jorden               St. Catherin          11.92m     12.27m   40-03.25 
  9 Swanson, Sarah               Gustavus              13.20m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 10 Mitchell, Shawvona           Hamline               11.95m     11.90m   39-00.50 
 11 Scott, Tiasha                Hamline               12.10m     11.29m   37-00.50 
 12 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg              11.31m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 13 Cole, Rachel                 Bethel                10.56m     10.81m   35-05.75 
 14 Banowetz, Katie              Macalester             8.65m      9.72m   31-10.75 
 15 Smith, Deanna                Hamline                9.50m      9.01m   29-06.75 
 16 Kalina, Amber                Augsburg               8.02m      8.29m   27-02.50 
 -- Ford, Emily                  Gustavus              12.82m       FOUL            
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  6.20  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: #  6.86  2012        Matt Dvorak, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  7.13  2008        Andrew Yokum, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                7.18       7.11Q  3 
  2 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                  7.28       7.14Q  2 
  3 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                 7.19       7.20Q  1 
  4 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                 7.17       7.25Q  4 
  5 Hall, Kendrick               Gustavus                7.18       7.19q  2 
  6 Barringer, Zach              Bethel                  7.26       7.21q  1 
  7 Anderson, Jordan             Bethel                  7.31       7.31q  4 
  8 Fleming, Konnor              Macalester              7.35       7.33q  3 
  9 Galloway, Freddie            Hamline                 7.36       7.36   2 
 10 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                  7.39       7.39   1 
 11 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                7.31       7.39   4 
 12 Campbell, Brent              Macalester              7.46       7.42   1 
 13 Hillman, Ben                 Macalester              7.46       7.47   2 
 14 Dwyer, Nate                  Macalester              7.61       7.51   2 
 15 Miller, Jole                 Macalester              7.53       7.56   3 
 16 Adams, Mike                  Macalester              7.61       7.61   3 
 17 Sherman, Phillip             Hamline                 7.62       7.62   1 
 18 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                  7.75       7.67   3 
 19 Howes, Bolton                Macalester              7.60       7.77   4 
 20 Chester, George              Macalester              7.90       7.86   4 
 21 Salmanpour, Ali              Augsburg                7.96       7.89   3 
 22 Darrow, Mike                 Macalester              7.68       7.90   1 
 23 Spier, Griffin               Gustavus                7.81       7.91   4 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  6.20  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: #  6.86  2012        Matt Dvorak, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  7.13  2008        Andrew Yokum, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                7.11       7.10  
  2 Hall, Kendrick               Gustavus                7.19       7.18  
  3 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                 7.20       7.20  
  4 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                 7.25       7.21  
  5 Barringer, Zach              Bethel                  7.21       7.24  
  6 Anderson, Jordan             Bethel                  7.31       7.27  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 21.96  2009        Joe DeFrance, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 22.34  2012        Blair Riegel, Gustavus                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 22.81  1995        Chris Link, Macalester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Kordah, Lekpea               Augsburg               23.29      23.11   6 
  2 Dubbe, Fabien                Augsburg               23.14      23.22   6 
  3 Hall, Kendrick               Gustavus               23.23      23.23   6 
  4 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                23.80      23.26   5 
  5 Miller, Dillon               Augsburg               24.01      23.84   4 
  6 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                23.54      23.89   5 
  7 Adams, Mike                  Macalester             24.73      24.34   3 
  8 Campbell, Brent              Macalester             23.90      24.41   4 
  9 Sherman, Phillip             Hamline                25.20      24.61   2 
 10 Jackson, Bryce               Hamline                24.98      24.65   2 
 11 Darrow, Mike                 Macalester             24.70      24.72   3 
 12 Hitt, Brooks                 Bethel                 24.90      24.82   3 
 13 Howes, Bolton                Macalester             24.00      25.10   4 
 14 Spier, Griffin               Gustavus               24.90      25.23   2 
 15 Salmanpour, Ali              Augsburg               25.85      25.40   1 
 16 Chapple, Elijah              Bethel                 25.50      25.58   1 
 17 Chester, George              Macalester             25.60      25.61   1 
 18 Reece, Jack                  Macalester             25.00      25.64   2 
 19 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                 26.20      26.07   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 48.78  2004        Mathew Shannon, Augsburg                    
  Fieldhouse: # 49.36  2009        Eric Rhode, Bethel                          
  Mac Indoor: $ 50.28  1995        Chris Link, Macalester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Willman, Christian           Hamline                51.60      50.83   4 
  2 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                 51.76      51.00   4 
  3 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                 52.05      51.62   4 
  4 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                52.86      52.42   3 
  5 Galloway, Freddie            Hamline                53.21      52.45   3 
  6 Adam, Hoyfal                 Hamline                52.78      53.18   4 
  7 Ducatelli, Steven            Hamline                53.32      53.74   3 
  8 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             56.50      54.20   2 
  9 Hitt, Brooks                 Bethel                 55.00      54.46   3 
 10 J. Cline, D                  Hamline                54.40      54.85   3 
 11 Schwichtenberg, Prestin      Gustavus               55.90      55.04   2 
 12 Kohl, Jacob                  Gustavus               55.11      55.07   2 
 13 Coughlin, Forest             Hamline                55.80      55.10   2 
 14 Chapple, Elijah              Bethel                 55.75      55.40   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
=========================================================================
  Fieldhouse: # 1:20.29  2012        Mike Hutton, St. Thomas                   
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:23.14  2013        Scott Meier, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Grieves, Chase               Augsburg             1:25.38    1:23.42  
  2 Roemer, Sebastian            Macalester                      1:23.46  
  3 Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel               1:26.10    1:25.70  
  4 Iverson, Luke                Augsburg             1:26.04    1:26.16  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:52.54  2010        Max Hanson, Gustavus                      
  Fieldhouse: # 1:52.69  2012        Mike Hutton, St. Thomas                   
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:57.39  1990        Tom Swanson, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Haskins, Zach                Bethel               1:55.50    1:53.52  
  2 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus             1:58.73    1:57.54  
  3 Konczal, Cole                Hamline              2:01.06    1:59.85  
  4 Kreher, Michael              Macalester           2:00.00    2:01.55  
  5 Frankl, Joey                 Macalester           2:00.00    2:01.90  
  6 Warmka, Will                 Hamline              1:59.08    2:03.49  
  7 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel               2:04.56    2:04.00  
  8 Weberg, Alex                 Macalester           2:03.91    2:05.24  
  9 Lagergren, Chris             Hamline              2:07.87    2:06.76  
 10 Erickson, Luke               Augsburg             2:07.22    2:07.40  
 11 Sanchez, Eric                Augsburg             2:08.54    2:10.45  
 12 Farnsworth, Alan             Macalester           2:27.06    2:27.60  
 -- Gronau, Daniel               Gustavus             2:10.50        DNF  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:27.56  1998        Josh Kath, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: # 2:29.60  2012        Matt Schafer, Bethel                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:30.84  1983        Bob Clark, Macalester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              2:34.85    2:39.54  
  2 Nelson, Brent                Bethel               2:42.55    2:42.42  
  3 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus             2:44.74    2:42.43  
  4 Svennes, Christian           Bethel               2:40.00    2:43.05  
  5 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus             2:44.00    2:43.73  
  6 Maggart, Trevor              Macalester           2:49.74    2:44.44  
  7 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel               2:37.00    2:47.14  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 4:15.50  2010        Dan Greeno, Bethel                        
  Fieldhouse: # 4:11.95  2012        Ben Sathre, St. Thomas                    
  Mac Indoor: $ 4:17.74  2009        Wade Ekstrom, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berens, Matt                 Bethel               4:23.00    4:25.45  
  2 Rogers, Colin                Hamline              4:33.27    4:28.25  
  3 Renier, Joseph               Gustavus             4:35.00    4:30.20  
  4 Dobbins, Nate                Hamline              4:32.97    4:31.44  
  5 Keefe, Andrew                Macalester           4:39.48    4:33.24  
  6 Rock, Nathan                 Hamline              4:37.57    4:33.62  
  7 Gill, Chris                  Hamline              4:37.80    4:34.67  
  8 Saul, Dylan                  Macalester           4:38.53    4:35.33  
  9 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel               4:43.43    4:35.42  
 10 Brenberg, Thomas             Gustavus             4:39.79    4:40.66  
 11 Nur, Ahmed                   Augsburg             4:40.00    4:42.91  
 12 Darkstar, Dakota             Gustavus             4:48.68    4:49.70  
 13 LeBeau, Andrew               Hamline              4:42.00    4:50.83  
 14 Bostrom, Mark                Bethel               4:49.76    4:51.12  
 15 Schweitzer, Charles          Hamline              4:56.90    4:55.17  
 16 Petri, Carl                  Macalester           4:48.00    4:56.64  
 17 Gilfix, Zachery              Macalester           4:58.42    4:57.60  
 18 Bakke, Eivind                Macalester           5:18.02    5:12.67  
 19 Barnstein, Ben               Macalester           5:18.64    5:12.74  
 20 Bostrom, Matt                Bethel               4:55.00    5:16.92  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 8:33.51  2006        Steve Harris, Carleton                    
  Fieldhouse: # 8:29.52  2012        Ben Sathre, St. Thomas                    
  Mac Indoor: $ 8:39.01  2009        Wade Ekstrom, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schultz, Brent               Bethel               9:31.01    9:08.41  
  2 Rue, Nate                    Augsburg             9:04.35    9:09.41  
  3 Giamberdino, Joe             Macalester           9:04.52    9:11.06  
  4 Emo, Dillon                  Gustavus             9:19.30    9:18.18  
  5 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester           8:57.06    9:20.47  
  6 Claybaugh, Chad              Gustavus             9:30.00    9:25.45  
  7 Ivory, Justin                Bethel               9:15.67    9:35.03  
  8 Biggers, Eric                Macalester           9:43.10    9:36.63  
  9 Hanson, Nathan               Gustavus             9:45.55    9:38.35  
 10 Macula, Joe                  Macalester           9:45.49    9:40.16  
 11 Ropes, Alex                  Macalester           9:43.62    9:41.57  
 12 Waltman, Mike                Macalester                      9:44.06  
 13 Darkstar, Dakota             Gustavus             9:40.41    9:48.84  
 14 Renier, Sam                  Gustavus             9:45.00   10:13.02  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.59  2009        Tyler Geyen, Carleton                       
  Fieldhouse: #  8.40  2012        Joe Wistrcill, St. Thomas                   
  Mac Indoor: $  8.85  2007        Alexa Simpson, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                 8.66       8.83Q 
  2 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 9.00       8.88q 
  3 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                 9.47       9.36q 
  4 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg                8.97       9.41q 
  5 Adams, Sean                  Augsburg                9.92       9.45q 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.59  2009        Tyler Geyen, Carleton                       
  Fieldhouse: #  8.40  2012        Joe Wistrcill, St. Thomas                   
  Mac Indoor: $  8.85  2007        Alexa Simpson, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                 8.83       8.86  
  2 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 8.88       8.89  
  3 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg                9.41       9.28  
  4 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                 9.36       9.41  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:27.87  2000        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 1:29.77  2012        Augsburg, Augsburg                        
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:31.22  2008        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       1:32.50    1:30.12  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     1:32.50    1:30.89  
     1) Butler, Phillip                 2) Hall, Kendrick                 
     3) Dubose, Jeffrey                 4) Riegel, Blair                  
  3 Augsburg  'A'                                     1:33.00    1:31.29  
 -- Macalester  'A'                                   1:39.81         DQ  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 3:18.99  2010        Bethel, Bethel                            
  Fieldhouse: # 3:21.45  2009        Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 3:26.68  2004        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       3:26.00    3:24.29   2 
  2 Gustavus  'B'                                                3:34.26   1 
     1) Kohl, Jacob                     2) Schwichtenberg, Prestin        
     3) Jorgenson, Eric                 4) Dubose, Jeffrey                
  3 Hamline  'A'                                      3:33.57    3:35.83   2 
  4 Bethel  'C'                                       3:40.00    3:37.32   1 
  5 Macalester  'A'                                   3:38.90    3:38.48   1 
  6 Hamline  'B'                                      3:40.00    3:40.45   1 
  7 Augsburg  'B'                                                3:41.71   1 
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 7-01.50  1995        Kenneth Hoffman, St. Olaf                 
  Fieldhouse: #   2.10m  2010        Jay Quick, Bethel                         
  Mac Indoor: $   2.01m  2000        John Shepard, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Hovie, Logan                 Macalester             1.98m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  2 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                1.82m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  3 Van Loon, Nathaniel          Bethel                 1.85m      1.70m    5-07.00 
  4 Adams, Sean                  Augsburg               1.62m      1.65m    5-05.00 
 -- Harley, Mike                 Augsburg               1.88m         NH            
 -- Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus               1.91m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 16-03.25  2007        Matt Schroeder, St. Thomas               
  Fieldhouse: #    5.00m  2012        Josh Owens, Gustavus                     
  Mac Indoor: $    4.73m  2007        Alex Wise, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Josh                  Gustavus               4.91m      4.70m   15-05.00 
  2 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               4.48m      4.55m   14-11.00 
  3 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus               4.32m      4.10m   13-05.25 
  4 Hendricks, Josh              Bethel                 4.10m     J4.10m   13-05.25 
  5 Britt, Cody                  Bethel                 4.25m      3.95m   12-11.50 
  6 Neumann, Carl                Gustavus               4.18m     J3.95m   12-11.50 
  7 Allison, David               Bethel                 3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Zingsheim, Steve             Hamline                3.65m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
  9 Matheson, Joe                Hamline                3.72m     J3.50m   11-05.75 
 10 Peterson, Ryan               Bethel                 3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 11 Berry, Zachariah             Bethel                 3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
 12 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                2.58m      3.15m   10-04.00 
 13 Adams, Sean                  Augsburg               2.75m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Patrick, Mitch               Bethel                               NH            
 -- Volker, Mark                 Hamline                4.40m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 24-02.50  1994        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: #    6.91m  2012        Eyo Ekpo, St. Thomas                     
  Mac Indoor: $    7.05m  1992        Nelson Jumbe, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                6.44m      6.43m   21-01.25 
  2 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               6.15m      6.42m   21-00.75 
  3 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                 6.55m      6.36m   20-10.50 
  4 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                6.16m      6.35m   20-10.00 
  5 Glomski, Joe                 Hamline                6.15m      5.98m   19-07.50 
  6 Washington, Jerise           Augsburg               5.69m      5.75m   18-10.50 
  7 Adams, Mike                  Macalester             5.54m      5.42m   17-09.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 50-00.75  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: #   15.01m  2012        Eyo Ekpo, St. Thomas                     
  Mac Indoor: $   14.66m  2000        Kajerero Saebbeale, Macalester           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus              13.79m     13.85m   45-05.25 
  2 Hovie, Logan                 Macalester            12.17m     12.88m   42-03.25 
  3 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                13.50m     12.67m   41-07.00 
  4 Latzke, Travis               Hamline               12.75m     12.64m   41-05.75 
  5 Wasland, Matt                Bethel                12.25m     11.82m   38-09.50 
  6 Washington, Jerise           Augsburg              11.68m     11.62m   38-01.50 
  7 Broback, John                Hamline               12.25m    J11.62m   38-01.50 
  8 Sengeh, Vandy                Macalester                       11.24m   36-10.50 
 -- Kohl, Jacob                  Gustavus              11.55m       FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  57-09  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia                     
  Fieldhouse: # 15.71m  2010        William Oehlers, Concordia Mo              
  Mac Indoor: $ 14.91m  1965        Robin Kleffman, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               14.94m     15.33m   50-03.50 
  2 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               14.69m     13.87m   45-06.25 
  3 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              13.51m     13.58m   44-06.75 
  4 Green, Matt                  Augsburg              13.13m     13.33m   43-09.00 
  5 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                13.40m     13.17m   43-02.50 
  6 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              13.39m     13.16m   43-02.25 
  7 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              12.48m     12.87m   42-02.75 
  8 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus              12.55m     12.05m   39-06.50 
  9 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                10.49m     10.69m   35-01.00 
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 64-06.75  2011        Andrew Brueggen, SMU                     
  Fieldhouse: #   18.49m  2012        Andrew Schlichting, Hamline              
  Mac Indoor: $   15.22m  1990        Gary Carlson, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              15.88m     15.94m   52-03.75 
  2 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                15.78m     15.61m   51-02.75 
  3 Dixson, Collin               Hamline               14.85m     15.55m   51-00.25 
  4 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                14.96m     15.01m   49-03.00 
  5 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               15.79m     14.53m   47-08.00 
  6 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               14.00m     13.96m   45-09.75 
  7 Deling, Justin               Hamline               14.00m     13.86m   45-05.75 
  8 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              13.89m     13.73m   45-00.50 
  9 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                13.02m     12.97m   42-06.75 
 10 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus              11.68m     12.03m   39-05.75 
 11 Clark, Tyler                 Hamline               11.50m     11.52m   37-09.50 
 12 Lutes, Willie                Gustavus               9.79m     11.27m   36-11.75 
 13 Skarhus, Jacob               Hamline               10.00m     11.19m   36-08.50 
 14 Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus              11.00m     10.57m   34-08.25 
 15 Buse, Bradley                Macalester             9.85m      9.63m   31-07.25 
 16 Zemlin, Jared                Hamline                9.00m      8.72m   28-07.50 
 -- Green, Matt                  Augsburg              14.08m       FOUL            
 -- Heston, Pierce               Hamline               11.00m       FOUL            
 -- Shanrock, Mason              Gustavus              10.76m       FOUL            
 -- Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              13.87m       FOUL