Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/25/2013 10:04 PM
                       St. Olaf Invitational - 1/25/2013                       
                                Tostrud center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal            8.07       8.17Q  1 
  2 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas              8.23       8.17Q  2 
  3 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                8.32       8.41q  1 
  4 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf                8.57       8.61q  2 
  5 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf                8.74       8.63q  1 
  6 Harmston, Moriah             Uw-River Fal            8.20       8.63q  2 
  7 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus                8.91       8.67q  2 
  8 Stein, Kara                  Uw-River Fal            8.30       8.82q  1 
  9 Self, Jessie                 Gustavus                8.69       9.02   1 
 10 Walek, Stephanie             Uw-River Fal            8.60       9.05   2 
 11 Tufano, Kelly                Uw-River Fal            9.00       9.06   2 
 12 Klecker, Christine           Uw-River Fal                       9.40   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Rozeske, Christina           St. Thomas              8.17       8.09  
  2 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal            8.17       8.14  
  3 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                8.41       8.40  
  4 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf                8.61       8.55  
  5 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf                8.63       8.63  
  6 Harmston, Moriah             Uw-River Fal            8.63       8.66  
  7 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus                8.67       8.71  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Alyssa            Uw-River Fal           25.79      25.92   1 
  2 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal           26.30      27.04   1 
  3 Bembenek, Kaitlin            Gustavus               28.29      27.43   2 
  4 Philips, Emily               Uw-River Fal           27.76      27.68   1 
  5 Kemper, Haley                Gustavus               26.80      27.84   1 
  6 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus               28.34      28.42   2 
  7 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf               28.54      28.61   3 
  8 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               29.33      28.82   4 
  9 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf               28.94      29.07   4 
 10 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus               28.29      29.29   2 
 11 Warnes, Jolynn               Uw-River Fal           28.40      29.45   3 
 12 Self, Jessie                 Gustavus               28.79      29.54   4 
 13 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus               30.92      29.56   2 
 14 O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal           28.50      29.94   3 
 15 Litecky, Elsa                Uw-River Fal                      30.20   1 
 16 Tufano, Kelly                Uw-River Fal           30.00      31.30   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Philips, Emily               Uw-River Fal         1:04.06    1:03.45  
  2 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf             1:03.90    1:03.89  
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas           1:42.50    1:42.50  
  2 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf             1:44.00    1:43.59  
  3 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             1:44.00    1:45.64  
  4 Mielke, Elizabeth            Uw-River Fal         2:03.00    2:06.62  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Rothbauer, Amanda            Uw-River Fal         2:23.00    2:23.58  
  2 Engelhart, Abby              St. Olaf             2:28.00    2:24.22  
  3 Hendricks, Jenny             Gustavus             2:28.00    2:34.49  
  4 Liebl, Jackie                Uw-River Fal         2:32.55    2:36.77  
  5 Hanson, Greta                St. Olaf             2:45.00    2:38.14  
  6 Liston, Alexis               Gustavus             2:35.00    2:41.98  
  7 Sletten, Kirsten             St. Olaf             3:10.00    3:12.70  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nordland, Brittany           Uw-River Fal         3:01.00    2:59.72  
  2 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf             3:04.00    3:01.10  
  3 Gapinski, Emily              St. Thomas           3:10.00    3:08.10  
  4 Terukina, Megan              St. Thomas           3:10.00    3:08.57  
  5 Philippi, Morghen            St. Olaf             3:14.00    3:14.47  
  6 Mares, Kate                  St. Thomas           3:15.00    3:23.08  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas           5:22.00    5:19.04   1 
  2 Gomoll, Andi                 St. Olaf             5:25.00    5:19.33   1 
  3 Pepin, Gabrielle             St. Thomas           5:24.00    5:21.21   1 
  4 Berthiaume, Briana           Uw-River Fal         5:26.80    5:32.01   1 
  5 Joslyn, Annie                St. Thomas           5:30.00    5:40.52   1 
  6 Grandgenett, Courtney        Uw-River Fal         5:38.20    5:41.78   1 
  7 Keller, Annie                St. Thomas           5:35.00    5:41.88   1 
  8 Branch, Courtney             Gustavus             5:45.00    5:41.97   2 
  9 Shurson, Lauren              Gustavus                        5:43.18   2 
 10 Coulter, Kelsey              St. Olaf             5:47.03    5:48.33   2 
 11 Nelson, Nara                 St. Thomas           5:37.00    5:57.51   1 
 12 Vomacka, Betsy               St. Olaf             5:55.00    6:12.73   2 
 13 Block, Marit                 St. Olaf             6:34.57    6:30.39   2 
 14 Swanson, Breanne             Uw-River Fal         6:40.00    6:36.11   2 
 15 Johansen, Maija              St. Olaf             6:50.00    6:45.53   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Yetzer, Elizabeth            Unattached          10:00.00    9:38.98  
  2 Burkart, Melissa             Unattached          10:00.00    9:50.74  
  3 Berg, Taylor                 St. Thomas          10:10.00    9:51.44  
  4 Statz, Erin                  St. Thomas          10:10.00   10:02.07  
  5 Rydeen, Katie                Uw-River Fal        10:35.00   10:31.27  
  6 Hauer, Beth                  Gustavus            10:57.00   10:35.77  
  7 Geipel, Hillary              Uw-River Fal        11:05.00   10:51.84  
  8 Carlson, Lauren              St. Olaf            11:00.00   11:00.33  
  9 Harris, Tia                  Uw-River Fal        10:59.00   11:04.01  
 10 Nelsen, Kaylee               Uw-River Fal        11:10.75   11:07.04  
 11 Bodeau, Annie                St. Olaf            11:33.64   11:13.87  
 12 Wilkinson, Mackenzie         Uw-River Fal        11:15.25   11:16.93  
 13 Shurson, Lauren              Gustavus                       11:20.13  
 14 Schmiel, Laura               St. Olaf            11:26.11   11:23.70  
 15 Cahoon-Draus, Deanna         Uw-River Fal        11:30.00   11:45.56  
 16 Henckel, Marit               Gustavus                       11:48.87  
 17 Bastyr, Anna                 Uw-River Fal        11:30.25   11:50.22  
 18 Arndorfer, Stella            St. Olaf            11:59.87   11:57.17  
 19 Mohr, Rachel                 Gustavus                       11:58.61  
 20 Eisenbach, Tiffany           St. Olaf            12:00.00   11:59.24  
 21 King, Emily                  St. Olaf                       12:55.00  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hare, Rebecca                Gustavus            19:00.00   18:27.20  
  2 Brandt, Allison              St. Olaf            19:30.00   19:33.01  
  3 Robinson, Serina             St. Olaf            20:30.00   20:00.17  
  4 Wittenberg, Danielle         Gustavus            20:15.00   20:03.01  
  5 Swiggum, Mary                St. Olaf            20:30.00   20:32.68  
  6 Kehn, Anna                   Uw-River Fal        21:15.00   20:38.48  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lueck, Kimberly              Uw-River Fal            9.43       9.71Q 
  2 Warnes, Jolynn               Uw-River Fal           10.10       9.88Q 
  3 Sorensen, Melissa            Gustavus               10.24      10.20q 
  4 Manteuffel, Nicole           Uw-River Fal           10.70      10.82q 
  5 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus               11.20      10.84q 
  6 Litecky, Elsa                Uw-River Fal           10.40      10.89q 
  7 Stein, Kara                  Uw-River Fal           10.00      10.94q 
  8 Tufano, Kelly                Uw-River Fal           10.50      11.02q 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
Finals
  1 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               4:07.00    4:10.11   1 
     1) Lueck, Kimberly                 2) Rothbauer, Amanda              
     3) Rasmussen, Alyssa               4) Manteuffel, Nicole             
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:20.00    4:15.68   1 
     1) Kemper, Haley                   2) Bembenek, Kaitlin              
     3) Lundgren, Sara                  4) Branch, Courtney               
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                     4:14.00    4:15.69   1 
     1) Holmes, Megan                   2) Engelhart, Abby                
     3) Stramp, Robin                   4) Novacinski, Moriah             
  4 St. Thomas  'A'                                   4:16.00    4:22.20   1 
     1) Terukina, Megan                 2) Gapinski, Emily                
     3) Joslyn, Annie                   4) Mares, Kate                    
  5 St. Olaf  'B'                                     4:30.00    4:33.74   2 
  6 Uw-River Falls  'B'                               4:17.00    4:36.57   2 
  7 St. Olaf  'D'                                                5:03.04   2 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Manteuffel, Nicole           Uw-River Fal           1.50m      1.50m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf               1.52m      1.45m  
     1.40 1.45 1.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus               1.52m      1.40m  
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 -- Swanson, Breanna             Uw-River Fal           1.20m         NH  
     1.20 
      XXX 
 -- O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal           1.50m         NH  
     1.40 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Voss, Allyson                Gustavus                          3.48m  
     3.18 3.33 3.48 3.63 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Harms, Kelsey                Gustavus                          3.03m  
     2.88 3.03 3.18 
        O    O  XXX 
  3 Fulton, Emma                 St. Olaf               2.90m     J3.03m  
     2.58 2.73 2.88 3.03 3.18 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Harmston, Moriah             Uw-River Fal           2.80m      2.73m  
     2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 2.88 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Zimmer, Kelsey               Gustavus                          2.58m  
     2.58 2.73 
        O  XXX 
  6 Henckel, Marit               Gustavus                         J2.58m  
     2.58 2.73 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Salazar, Hailey              St. Olaf               2.43m     J2.58m  
     2.28 2.43 2.58 2.73 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Johnson, Anna                St. Olaf               2.30m      2.43m  
     2.28 2.43 2.58 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Reimer, Anna                 Uw-River Fal           2.50m      2.13m  
     2.13 2.28 
        O  XXX 
 10 Mielke, Elizabeth            Uw-River Fal           2.50m     J2.13m  
     2.13 2.28 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Walek, Stephanie             Uw-River Fal           2.90m         NH  
     2.58 
      XXX 
 -- LaFountaine, Emily           Gustavus                             NH  
     2.58 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus               4.70m      4.47mq 
      4.47m  4.37m  4.42m           
  2 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus               4.75m      4.43mq 
      4.31m  4.39m  4.43m           
  3 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               4.60m      4.42mq 
      4.39m  4.18m  4.42m           
  4 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf                          4.39mq 
      4.00m  FOUL  4.39m         
  5 Waldow, Siri                 St. Olaf                          4.38mq 
      4.38m  4.33m  4.32m           
  6 Klecker, Christine           Uw-River Fal           4.30m      3.55mq 
      3.50m  3.55m  3.37m           
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf               4.39m      4.58m  
      FOUL  4.58m  4.52m           
  2 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus               4.47m      4.54m  
      FOUL  4.54m  FOUL           
  3 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               4.42m      4.48m  
      4.48m  4.26m  4.42m           
  3 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus               4.43m      4.48m  
      4.43m  4.48m  FOUL           
  5 Waldow, Siri                 St. Olaf               4.38m      4.34m  
      4.34m  4.30m  4.34m           
  6 Klecker, Christine           Uw-River Fal           3.55m      3.55m  
      PASS  PASS  PASS           
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Warnes, Jolynn               Uw-River Fal          10.00m      9.77m  
      9.77m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Klecker, Christine           Uw-River Fal           9.00m      8.74m  
      8.37m  8.65m  8.74m  8.68m  8.69m  8.72m
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Solheim, Hayley              Gustavus              11.89m     12.26m  
      12.26m  11.94m  11.89m  FOUL  11.07m  10.98m
  2 Colter, Rachel               Gustavus              12.24m     12.12m  
      11.42m  11.90m  11.54m  11.94m  11.35m  12.12m
  3 Kamps, Morgan                Uw-River Fal          11.00m     11.23m  
      10.09m  11.23m  11.20m  10.08m  10.96m  10.68m
  4 Springstroh, Mackenzie       Uw-River Fal          11.50m     10.91m  
      10.70m  10.91m  10.44m  10.53m  10.18m  10.75m
  5 Helgeson, Kara               Gustavus              10.54m     10.71m  
      10.71m  FOUL  FOUL  10.53m  10.49m  10.56m
  6 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf               9.73m      9.65m  
      9.32m  9.04m  8.99m  9.65m  9.21m  8.57m
  7 Derksen, Carolyn             Uw-River Fal           8.00m      8.59m  
      8.12m  8.06m  8.07m  8.03m  8.42m  8.59m
  8 Friedman, Joceelyn           Carleton               7.81m      6.80m  
      6.27m  6.80m  FOUL  6.64m  6.22m  6.21m
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Turner, Cassandra            Uw-River Fal          13.50m     14.57mq 
      12.70m  FOUL  14.57m           
  2 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus              14.15m     13.71mq 
      12.75m  13.71m  FOUL           
  3 Kamps, Morgan                Uw-River Fal          13.25m     12.80mq 
      FOUL  12.80m  12.48m           
  4 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf              12.94m     12.56mq 
      FOUL  12.56m  FOUL           
  5 Springstroh, Mackenzie       Uw-River Fal          13.00m     12.07mq 
      12.07m  12.04m  FOUL           
  6 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf                          8.02mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  8.02m           
  7 Friedman, Joceelyn           Carleton               8.33m      8.00mq 
      7.57m  8.00m  7.55m           
  8 Derksen, Carolyn             Uw-River Fal           8.00m      7.64mq 
      7.64m  7.38m  FOUL           
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Turner, Cassandra            Uw-River Fal          14.57m     14.57m  
      FOUL  12.94m  13.34m           
  2 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus              13.71m     13.81m  
      12.83m  13.61m  13.81m           
  3 Kamps, Morgan                Uw-River Fal          12.80m     13.60m  
      FOUL  FOUL  13.60m           
  4 Springstroh, Mackenzie       Uw-River Fal          12.07m     13.27m  
      13.27m  12.41m  12.41m           
  5 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf              12.56m     12.62m  
      12.62m  11.37m  12.25m           
  6 Bolden, Michaela             St. Olaf               8.02m      9.17m  
      8.58m  8.34m  9.17m           
  7 Friedman, Joceelyn           Carleton               8.00m      8.65m  
      FOUL  8.65m  7.88m           
  8 Derksen, Carolyn             Uw-River Fal           7.64m      6.73m  
      6.73m  6.06m  FOUL           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf                7.22       7.06Q  2 
  2 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                7.11       7.20Q  3 
  3 McFarlin, James              St. Olaf                7.23       7.28Q  1 
  4 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                7.21       7.24q  3 
  5 White, Shane                 Uw-River Fal            7.00       7.31q  1 
  6 Malecha, Tucker              Uw-River Fal            7.10       7.33q  2 
  7 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                7.42       7.39q  3 
  8 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                7.44       7.44q  2 
  9 Beardsley, Phillip           St. Olaf                7.50       7.50   1 
 10 Fix, Tyler                   Uw-River Fal            7.32       7.55   3 
 11 Calabrese, Carl              Uw-River Fal            7.30       7.68   2 
 12 Gauthier, Trenten            Uw-River Fal                       7.70   2 
 13 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                           7.89   3 
 14 Degerstrom, Blake            Uw-River Fal            7.90       7.94   2 
 15 Neumann, Carl                Gustavus                7.88       7.99   1 
 16 Zappa, Timothy               Uw-River Fal            8.00       8.13   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf                7.06       7.02  
  2 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                7.20       7.04  
  3 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                7.24       7.18  
  4 McFarlin, James              St. Olaf                7.28       7.23  
  5 Malecha, Tucker              Uw-River Fal            7.33       7.26  
  6 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                7.39       7.31  
  7 White, Shane                 Uw-River Fal            7.31       7.34  
  8 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                7.44       7.48  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 McFarlin, James              St. Olaf               23.07      22.94   1 
  2 Woods, Reggie                St. Olaf               23.53      23.28   1 
  3 Griffin, Matt                Uw-River Fal           24.20      23.63   3 
  4 Malecha, Tucker              Uw-River Fal           24.20      23.84   3 
  5 White, Shane                 Uw-River Fal           23.80      23.88   1 
  6 Beardsley, Phillip           St. Olaf               24.01      24.02   2 
  7 Rusinak, Patrick             Uw-River Fal           24.03      24.05   2 
  8 Redfield, Austin             St. Olaf               24.01      24.14   2 
  9 Heth, Michael                Uw-River Fal           24.80      24.84   4 
 10 Johnson, Peter               Unattached             24.50      24.99   3 
 11 Fix, Tyler                   Uw-River Fal           24.95      25.13   4 
 12 Spier, Griffin               Gustavus               24.98      25.43   4 
 13 Gauthier, Trenten            Uw-River Fal           24.90      26.25   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kelley, Elijah               Uw-River Fal           51.50      53.93  
  2 Rusinak, Patrick             Uw-River Fal           54.23      54.73  
  3 Heth, Michael                Uw-River Fal           55.20      56.42  
  4 Coney, Kelvy                 St. Olaf               54.01      56.44  
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus             1:24.00    1:24.66   3 
  2 Skrip, Kevin                 St. Olaf             1:24.38    1:26.67   1 
  3 Sumnicht, Anthony            Uw-River Fal                    1:26.71   3 
  4 Shutey, Matt                 Uw-River Fal         1:24.10    1:26.77   1 
  5 Hesse, Anton                 St. Olaf             1:27.60    1:28.34   2 
  6 McLeod, Jacob                Uw-River Fal         1:25.50    1:28.62   2 
  7 Butler, James                Uw-River Fal         1:24.80    1:29.01   1 
  8 Knickerbocker, Cal           St. Olaf             1:30.21    1:29.31   2 
  9 O'Neil, Josh                 Uw-River Fal         1:28.40    1:29.38   2 
 10 Van Orsdel, Zach             Gustavus             1:28.00    1:29.96   2 
 11 van Mechelen, Ryan           St. Olaf             1:32.21    1:30.25   3 
 12 Thuente, Tom                 Uw-River Fal                    1:36.93   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Tomlinson, Brian             St. Olaf             1:59.33    1:58.18   1 
  2 Pechacek, Matt               Uw-River Fal         1:59.30    1:58.80   1 
  3 Pedersen, Derrek             Uw-River Fal         1:59.00    1:59.00   1 
  4 Jensen, Scott                Uw-River Fal         1:58.70    2:00.07   1 
  5 Liljevall, Indy              Uw-River Fal         1:58.50    2:00.26   1 
  6 Berg, Paul                   St. Olaf             2:00.43    2:00.49   1 
  7 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus             2:01.00    2:02.57   2 
  8 Gilles, Alex                 Uw-River Fal         2:00.00    2:02.75   1 
  9 Gartland, Erik               St. Olaf             2:03.43    2:03.01   2 
 10 Pesik, Jordan                St. Olaf             2:04.12    2:06.59   2 
 11 Carlson, Matt                Gustavus             2:02.00    2:07.46   2 
 12 Kohl, Jacob                  Gustavus             2:09.00    2:11.34   2 
 13 Kilander, Quad               Gustavus             2:09.00    2:14.82   2 
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Buck, Kyle                   Unattached                      2:38.84  
  2 Akway, Ochaung               Uw-River Fal         2:38.00    2:39.39  
  3 Guden, Kody                  Uw-River Fal         2:42.00    2:41.24  
  4 Bowman, Chris                St. Olaf             2:43.89    2:41.57  
  5 Hansen, Anthony              Uw-River Fal         2:55.00    2:51.87  
  6 Pierson, Nick                Uw-River Fal         3:00.00    2:58.87  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Greeno, Dan                  Unattached           4:19.00    4:18.01   1 
  2 Lillehaugen, Tim             St. Olaf             4:25.73    4:22.66   1 
  3 Meyer, Phillip               St. Olaf             4:26.49    4:25.85   1 
  4 Collins, Charles             Uw-River Fal         4:32.00    4:27.58   1 
  5 Kampf, Benjamin              Unattached           4:22.93    4:29.43   1 
  6 Keene, Jessop                Uw-River Fal         4:30.00    4:30.30   1 
  7 Borash, Daniel               Uw-River Fal         4:32.00    4:32.93   1 
  8 Roth, Michael                St. Olaf             4:39.89    4:34.40   2 
  9 Morotz, Ziggy                Unattached           4:25.10    4:35.93   1 
 10 Wagener, Kyle                St. Olaf             4:44.63    4:36.43   2 
 11 Mueller, Eric                St. Olaf             4:38.37    4:36.64   2 
 12 Ambrose, Zach                Uw-River Fal         4:40.00    4:38.14   2 
 13 Nystrom, Ian                 St. Olaf                        4:38.81   2 
 14 Kressin, Christian           Uw-River Fal         4:40.00    4:39.72   2 
 15 White, Phil                  Uw-River Fal         4:40.00    4:42.49   2 
 16 Rod, Colton                  St. Olaf             4:45.30    4:42.83   2 
 17 Thompson, Bjorn              St. Olaf             4:48.88    4:44.27   2 
 18 Brutger, Matt                Unattached           4:45.00    4:47.17   2 
 19 Foley, Lucas                 St. Olaf             4:51.60    4:49.02   3 
 20 Salan, Abdullahi             Uw-River Fal         4:35.00    4:49.19   1 
 21 Ruegsegger, Ryan             Uw-River Fal         4:50.00    4:49.44   3 
 22 Fuglestad, Andrew            St. Olaf             4:52.43    4:49.62   3 
 23 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf             4:58.57    4:51.37   3 
 24 Kleven, Andrew               St. Olaf             4:59.99    4:59.09   3 
 25 Obermann, Kyle               St. Olaf             4:59.16    5:00.00   3 
 26 Napolitano, Adam             Unattached                      5:05.51   2 
 27 Culver, Anders               Gustavus             4:57.00    5:08.13   3 
 28 Wilson, Dan                  St. Olaf             5:19.82    5:22.09   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Escher, Paul                 St. Olaf             8:58.21    8:56.20  
  2 Lehn, Calvin                 St. Olaf             9:01.11    9:00.83  
  3 Baird, Charlie               St. Olaf             9:36.78    9:18.20  
  4 Brenberg, Thomas             Gustavus             9:25.00    9:26.10  
  5 Wood, Adam                   St. Olaf             9:33.07    9:30.20  
  6 Darkstar, Dakota             Gustavus             9:40.00    9:40.41  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Renier, Joseph               Gustavus            16:00.00   16:14.39  
  2 Hanson, Nathan               Gustavus            16:30.00   16:25.32  
  3 Becher, Leighton             Gustavus            16:00.00   16:33.68  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, James                Uw-River Fal            8.33       8.53Q  1 
  2 White, Shane                 Uw-River Fal            8.70       8.75Q  2 
  3 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                8.76       8.79q  1 
  4 Berger, Brandon              St. Olaf                9.32       8.95q  2 
  5 Ferrell, Taijon              Uw-River Fal            8.70       9.09q  1 
  6 Griffin, Matt                Uw-River Fal            8.90       9.10q  1 
  7 Thuente, Tom                 Uw-River Fal                       9.14q  1 
  8 Nelson, Donovan              Uw-River Fal            8.70       9.21q  2 
  9 Heussner, Derek              St. Olaf                9.25       9.27   2 
 10 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal            8.90       9.38   2 
 11 Sumnicht, Anthony            Uw-River Fal                       9.65   2 
 12 Gauthier, Trenten            Uw-River Fal            9.70      10.06   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, James                Uw-River Fal            8.53       8.50  
  2 White, Shane                 Uw-River Fal            8.75       8.64  
  3 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                8.79       8.92  
  4 Berger, Brandon              St. Olaf                8.95       8.98  
  5 Griffin, Matt                Uw-River Fal            9.10       9.01  
  6 Nelson, Donovan              Uw-River Fal            9.21       9.08  
  7 Ferrell, Taijon              Uw-River Fal            9.09       9.10  
  8 Thuente, Tom                 Uw-River Fal            9.14      10.38  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:30.46    3:29.26   1 
     1) McFarlin, James                 2) Skrip, Kevin                   
     3) Hesse, Anton                    4) Woods, Reggie                  
  2 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               3:25.30    3:32.35   1 
  3 Uw-River Falls  'B'                               3:26.10    3:33.31   1 
     1) Kelley, Elijah                  2) Jensen, Scott                  
     3) Gilles, Alex                    4) Pechacek, Matt                 
  4 Gustavus  'A'                                     3:40.00    3:44.41   1 
     1) Jorgenson, Eric                 2) Fransen, Sam                   
     3) Van Orsdel, Zach                4) Kohl, Jacob                    
  5 St. Olaf  'B'                                     3:45.12    4:02.10   2 
  6 Uw-River Falls  'E'                                          4:04.84   2 
  7 Uw-River Falls  'C'                               3:45.00    4:08.24   2 
  8 Uw-River Falls  'D'                               3:50.00    4:10.58   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                          1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal           1.75m     J1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    P  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               1.78m     J1.80m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O  XXO    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  4 Nelson, Donovan              Uw-River Fal           1.65m      1.75m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  5 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                          1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf               1.75m      1.70m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 1.75 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 -- Zappa, Timothy               Uw-River Fal           1.55m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 -- Ferrell, Taijon              Uw-River Fal           1.60m         NH  
     1.55 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Josh                  Gustavus                          4.75m  
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Jurgenson, Alex              Uw-River Fal           4.45m      4.45m  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               4.65m      4.30m  
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                         J4.30m  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Walsh-Brenizer, Aj           Uw-River Fal           4.30m      4.15m  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Molnar, Windsor              Uw-River Fal           4.15m     J4.15m  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
       XO    O  XXX 
  7 Lubinski, Cole               Uw-River Fal           4.30m     J4.15m  
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Neumann, Carl                Gustavus                          4.00m  
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Zappa, Timothy               Uw-River Fal           3.90m      3.70m  
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Dolan, Tommy                 St. Olaf               3.50m     J3.70m  
     3.25 3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O  XXO    O   XX 
 11 Nelson, Donovan              Uw-River Fal           3.15m      2.95m  
     2.95 3.25 
        O  XXX 
 12 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal           2.90m     J2.95m  
     2.95 3.25 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Shinn, Aaron                 St. Olaf               4.23m         NH  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Calabrese, Carl              Uw-River Fal           4.45m         NH  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Ferrell, Taijon              Uw-River Fal           2.90m         NH  
     2.95 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               6.50m      6.59m  
      6.26m  FOUL  6.45m  6.39m  6.59m  FOUL
  2 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               6.50m      6.11m  
      6.07m  FOUL  6.01m  6.11m  PASS  PASS
  3 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                          5.93m  
      5.93m  FOUL  5.74m  5.71m  5.72m  5.93m
  4 Neumann, Carl                Gustavus                          5.26m  
      FOUL  5.03m  5.08m  5.26m  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Berger, Brandon              St. Olaf                         12.70m  
      12.14m  FOUL  12.70m  12.61m  12.46m  FOUL
  2 Degerstrom, Blake            Uw-River Fal          11.60m     11.24m  
      11.24m  11.10m  10.86m  10.94m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf              14.49m     14.71mq 
      13.91m  14.71m  14.30m           
  2 Tykwinski, Benjamin          Uw-River Fal          14.75m     13.46mq 
      13.46m  FOUL  FOUL           
  3 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              12.47m     12.76mq 
      11.88m  12.76m  12.76m           
  4 Thompson, Matthew            St. Olaf              12.44m     12.64mq 
      FOUL  12.27m  12.64m           
  5 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              12.22m     12.26mq 
      11.41m  11.91m  12.26m           
  6 Roemer, Paul                 Uw-River Fal          11.50m     12.14mq 
      12.05m  12.14m  11.82m           
  7 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus              12.18m     12.03mq 
      12.03m  10.95m  FOUL           
  8 Thamert, Travis              Uw-River Fal          12.00m     11.86mq 
      11.41m  11.86m  11.84m           
  9 Engel, Zeth                  Uw-River Fal          12.00m     11.61mq 
      10.85m  11.61m  FOUL           
 10 Fowl, Brendan                Carleton              11.21m     10.91mq 
      10.91m  10.74m  FOUL           
 11 Ross, Kevin                  St. Olaf              10.62m     10.84m  
      10.84m  10.68m  10.45m           
 12 Calabrese, Carl              Uw-River Fal          10.25m     10.63m  
      9.59m  10.63m  10.27m           
 13 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton              10.36m     10.56m  
      10.06m  10.56m  10.41m           
 14 Boyd, Laish                  St. Olaf                         10.55m  
      10.08m  9.89m  10.55m           
 15 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal           9.00m      9.28m  
      8.68m  9.03m  9.28m           
 16 Schweyen, Mason              St. Olaf              10.01m      9.18m  
      9.18m  FOUL  8.68m           
 17 Nelson, Donovan              Uw-River Fal           9.00m      8.97m  
      8.68m  8.61m  8.97m           
 18 Ferrell, Taijon              Uw-River Fal           9.50m      8.83m  
      FOUL  8.83m  8.83m           
 19 Neumann, Carl                Gustavus                          8.15m  
      8.15m  7.45m  FOUL           
 20 Zappa, Timothy               Uw-River Fal           8.50m      5.91m  
      5.91m  PASS  PASS           
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf              14.71m     14.98m  
      14.58m  14.65m  14.98m           
  2 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              12.76m     12.98m  
      FOUL  12.69m  12.98m           
  3 Thamert, Travis              Uw-River Fal          11.86m     12.28m  
      12.28m  12.20m  12.05m           
  4 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus              12.03m     12.20m  
      FOUL  12.20m  11.31m           
  5 Thompson, Matthew            St. Olaf              12.64m     12.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.17m           
  6 Roemer, Paul                 Uw-River Fal          12.14m     12.06m  
      FOUL  12.06m  FOUL           
  7 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              12.26m     12.01m  
      FOUL  12.01m  FOUL           
  8 Engel, Zeth                  Uw-River Fal          11.61m     11.66m  
      10.92m  11.66m  11.49m           
 -- Tykwinski, Benjamin          Uw-River Fal          13.46m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tykwinski, Benjamin          Uw-River Fal          15.50m     15.89mq 
      FOUL  15.89m  15.82m           
  2 Weber, Jake                  Uw-River Fal          14.75m     14.47mq 
      14.47m  FOUL  13.65m           
  3 Jonassaint, Lordson          St. Olaf              13.41m     13.38mq 
      12.75m  13.38m  12.92m           
  4 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              13.67m     13.32mq 
      10.91m  12.90m  13.32m           
  5 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf              13.28m     12.91mq 
      11.38m  12.30m  12.91m           
  6 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              13.23m     12.68mq 
      FOUL  12.68m  FOUL           
  7 Nunez Frausto, Adan          Carleton              13.33m     12.67mq 
      12.40m  12.67m  FOUL           
  8 Ross, Kevin                  St. Olaf                         12.25mq 
      10.81m  12.25m  11.19m           
  9 Eldred, Taylor               Uw-River Fal          11.00m     12.22mq 
      11.29m  12.22m  11.94m           
 10 Roemer, Paul                 Uw-River Fal          11.75m     11.04mq 
      10.77m  11.04m  10.39m           
 11 Fischer, Sam                 Gustavus              12.47m     11.02m  
      FOUL  10.71m  11.02m           
 12 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton              10.42m     10.79m  
      10.65m  10.29m  10.79m           
 13 Engel, Zeth                  Uw-River Fal          10.00m     10.27m  
      FOUL  10.27m  10.16m           
 14 Thamert, Travis              Uw-River Fal          11.50m      9.96m  
      9.96m  9.25m  9.87m           
 15 Boyd, Laish                  St. Olaf                          9.84m  
      FOUL  9.84m  9.70m           
 16 Schweyen, Mason              St. Olaf                          9.17m  
      8.51m  FOUL  9.17m           
 17 Fowl, Brendan                Carleton              11.45m      8.86m  
      FOUL  8.86m  FOUL           
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Tykwinski, Benjamin          Uw-River Fal          15.89m     16.43m  
      16.43m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Weber, Jake                  Uw-River Fal          14.47m     15.26m  
      FOUL  15.04m  15.26m           
  3 Nunez Frausto, Adan          Carleton              12.67m     13.48m  
      13.48m  FOUL  13.03m           
  4 Jonassaint, Lordson          St. Olaf              13.38m     13.38m  
      12.86m  FOUL  FOUL           
  5 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              13.32m     13.32m  
      12.85m  12.17m  FOUL           
  6 Lunning, Ethan               St. Olaf              12.91m     13.17m  
      11.13m  10.86m  13.17m           
  7 Eldred, Taylor               Uw-River Fal          12.22m     12.70m  
      11.90m  12.70m  12.06m           
  8 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              12.68m     12.68m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  9 Ross, Kevin                  St. Olaf              12.25m     12.25m  
      10.54m  8.81m  10.10m