2013 MIAC Men's Outdoor Championships

University of St. Thomas, St. Paul

May 10-11, 2013

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +0.7 m/s 1 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel 10.94Q 2 Reggie Woods, Sr, St. Olaf 11.04q 3 Jordan Anderson, So, Bethel 11.23 4 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, So, Carleton 11.29 5 Cameron Smith, Jr, St. Olaf 11.33 6 Nick Carlson, So, Gustavus 11.58 7 Ben Nicla, Fr, Carleton 11.59 Jeff Rada, Jr, St. Thomas DNC Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.1 m/s 1 Tom Larson, Fr, Hamline 11.04Q 2 Ben Vickstrom, So, Concordia Moorhead 11.05q 3 Phillip Butler, Jr, Gustavus 11.14q 4 Donny Harder, Jr, St. Olaf 11.14q 5 Jeffrey Dubose, Jr, Gustavus 11.22 6 Zach Barringer, So, Bethel 11.28 7 Kegan Sunderland, Sr, Hamline 11.41 8 Ben Hillman, So, Macalester 11.50 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +0.6 m/s 1 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas 10.90Q 2 Cole Boughner, Fr, St. Thomas 11.05q 3 Patrick Means, Jr, Saint John's 11.36 4 Ryan D'Kae, Fr, St. Thomas 11.53 5 Philipp Roye, Sr, Saint John's 11.56 6 Dustin Kimmes, Fr, Bethel 11.62 7 Jack Elsnes, Jr, Saint John's 11.81 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus DNC Final Wind = +3.1 m/s (aided) 1 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas 10.71w 2 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel 10.83w 3 Tom Larson, Fr, Hamline 10.85w 4 Reggie Woods, Sr, St. Olaf 11.06w 5 Ben Vickstrom, So, Concordia Moorhead 11.11w 6 Phillip Butler, Jr, Gustavus 11.15w 7 Donny Harder, Jr, St. Olaf 12.95w 8 Cole Boughner, Fr, St. Thomas 15.72w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +0.7 m/s 1 Kevin Horton, Sr, Saint John's 21.98Q 2 Ben Vickstrom, So, Concordia Moorhead 22.48q 3 Konnor Fleming, So, Macalester 22.53q 4 Christian Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas 22.78 5 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, So, Carleton 22.87 6 Yasin Williams, So, Saint John's 23.05 7 Andrew Leonard, So, St. Thomas 23.32 8 Ben Nicla, Fr, Carleton 23.83 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.2 m/s 1 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas 21.90Q 2 Donny Harder, Jr, St. Olaf 22.38q 3 Gavin Woodland, Sr, Bethel 22.54q 4 Freddie Galloway, So, Hamline 22.55q 5 Zach Barringer, So, Bethel 22.67 6 Austin Redfield, Fr, St. Olaf 23.63 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus DNC Jeff Rada, Jr, St. Thomas DNC Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +0.5 m/s 1 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel 22.51Q 2 Fabien Dubbe, So, Augsburg 22.73 3 Cole Boughner, Fr, St. Thomas 22.85 4 Phillip Butler, Jr, Gustavus 22.86 5 Patrick Means, Jr, Saint John's 23.18 6 Jordan Washam, Jr, Carleton 23.46 6 Colby Seyferth, So, Carleton 23.46 Alex Benzegala, Jr, Concordia Moorhead DQ Final Wind = +5.1 m/s (aided) 1 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas 21.76w 2 Kevin Horton, Sr, Saint John's 22.08w 3 Gavin Woodland, Sr, Bethel 22.20w 4 Ben Vickstrom, So, Concordia Moorhead 22.30w 5 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel 22.36w 6 Konnor Fleming, So, Macalester 22.52w 7 Freddie Galloway, So, Hamline 22.55w Donny Harder, Jr, St. Olaf DNCw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Kevin Horton, Sr, Saint John's 48.58Q 2 Jake Lammi, So, Saint John's 49.20q 3 Will Warmka, So, Hamline 50.07q 4 Aaron Stets, Fr, St. Olaf 50.55 5 Christian Willman, Sr, Hamline 50.90 6 Andrew Leonard, So, St. Thomas 51.40 7 D J. Cline, Fr, Hamline 51.82 8 Joshua Fons, Fr, St. Thomas 52.14 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Rob LeMay, Sr, Bethel 48.87Q 2 Brian Jarvey, Fr, St. Thomas 49.04q 3 Fabien Dubbe, So, Augsburg 50.50 4 Jordan Tradewell, So, Saint John's 50.54 5 Dan Kremer, So, St. Thomas 51.26 6 Andrew Million, Sr, Saint John's 51.29 7 Cole Bardwell, So, Concordia Moorhead 52.17 8 Matt Skow-Anderson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 53.73 Round 1, Heat 3 1 James McFarlin, Fr, St. Olaf 49.61Q 2 Doug Thoresen, So, St. Thomas 49.90q 3 Matt Davis, Jr, Bethel 49.91q 4 Gavin Woodland, Sr, Bethel 50.10 5 Alex Benzegala, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 50.64 6 DuVaughn Schroeder, Jr, Bethel 51.12 7 Austin Redfield, Fr, St. Olaf 52.33 8 Ben Hiskes, Fr, Carleton 52.88 Final 1 Brian Jarvey, Fr, St. Thomas 48.65 2 Rob LeMay, Sr, Bethel 48.889 3 Kevin Horton, Sr, Saint John's 48.895 4 James McFarlin, Fr, St. Olaf 49.56 5 Jake Lammi, So, Saint John's 49.59 6 Doug Thoresen, So, St. Thomas 49.67 7 Will Warmka, So, Hamline 50.28 8 Matt Davis, Jr, Bethel 51.37
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jack Percival, Fr, Carleton 1:56.45Q 2 Sebastian Roemer, So, Macalester 1:57.10Q 3 Fritz Alt, So, St. Thomas 1:57.19q 4 Thor Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 1:57.94 5 Spencer Hinseth, Sr, Bethel 1:59.47 6 Collin Hager, Sr, Saint John's 2:00.16 7 Oliver Heywood, So, Carleton 2:01.13 8 Alex Hintz, So, Bethel 2:02.34 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Noah Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 1:55.74Q 2 Joe Haase, Fr, Carleton 1:55.98Q 3 John Buckanaga, So, Concordia Moorhead 1:56.73q 4 Ben Long, Fr, St. Thomas 2:00.37 5 Scott Anderson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:00.46 6 Jake Greeneway, So, St. Olaf 2:00.99 7 Brent Nelson, Fr, Bethel 2:01.17 8 Ian O'Neill, Jr, St. Olaf 2:01.37 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Thomas Feichtinger, Fr, Saint John's 1:58.16Q 2 Brian Tomlinson, Sr, St. Olaf 1:58.41Q 3 Evan Olson, Sr, St. Olaf 1:58.59 4 Ryan Cook, Jr, Augsburg 2:00.53 5 Luke Iverson, So, Augsburg 2:01.21 6 Adam Sturtz, Jr, St. Olaf 2:02.01 7 Nicholas Jackson, Fr, St. Thomas 2:03.74 Tyler Krpan, Fr, St. Thomas DNC Final 1 Thomas Feichtinger, Fr, Saint John's 2:00.43 2 Noah Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 2:01.79 3 Jack Percival, Fr, Carleton 2:02.07 4 Brian Tomlinson, Sr, St. Olaf 2:02.12 5 Sebastian Roemer, So, Macalester 2:02.77 6 Joe Haase, Fr, Carleton 2:03.11 7 Fritz Alt, So, St. Thomas 2:03.14 8 John Buckanaga, So, Concordia Moorhead 2:03.88
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Peter Borash, Sr, Saint Mary's 4:03.37Q 2 Michael Roth, Sr, St. Olaf 4:03.60Q 3 Zach Haskins, Jr, Bethel 4:04.17Q 4 Paul Escher, Fr, St. Olaf 4:05.49Q 5 Brad McConn, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4:06.13Q 6 Nathan Rock, Fr, Hamline 4:08.41q 7 Matt Poss, Fr, Bethel 4:11.29 8 Steven Donahue, So, Saint John's 4:12.39 9 James Alpers, Jr, Saint John's 4:12.61 10 Aaron Hirsh, Sr, Carleton 4:13.30 11 Schuyler Canfield, So, Gustavus 4:17.41 12 Andy Hardt, Sr, Carleton 4:17.69 13 Thomas Brenberg, Jr, Gustavus 4:18.52 14 Isaac Winters, So, Saint John's 4:19.13 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Brian Saksa, Jr, St. Olaf 4:09.78Q 2 Ruairi Moynihan, Sr, Saint John's 4:09.86Q 3 Stefan Lemke, Jr, St. Olaf 4:10.09Q 4 Aron Block, Jr, St. Olaf 4:10.22Q 5 Alex Schroeder, Sr, St. Thomas 4:10.49Q 6 James McLean, Jr, Saint John's 4:11.11q 7 Josh Campbell, Sr, Carleton 4:12.17 8 Michael Kuhlman, Sr, Saint John's 4:12.61 9 Charles Seifert, Jr, St. Thomas 4:15.60 10 Connor Jackson, So, Carleton 4:16.75 11 Chris Bowman, Sr, St. Olaf 4:18.11 12 Bryan Hulse, Sr, St. Olaf 4:18.93 13 Christian Svennes, Fr, Bethel 4:19.92 14 Adam Scherling, Sr, Carleton 4:21.00 Final 1 Brian Saksa, Jr, St. Olaf 4:09.39 2 Zach Haskins, Jr, Bethel 4:10.11 3 Stefan Lemke, Jr, St. Olaf 4:11.07 4 Ruairi Moynihan, Sr, Saint John's 4:11.37 5 Paul Escher, Fr, St. Olaf 4:12.30 6 Peter Borash, Sr, Saint Mary's 4:13.01 7 Brad McConn, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4:14.01 8 Alex Schroeder, Sr, St. Thomas 4:14.81 9 Aron Block, Jr, St. Olaf 4:16.42 10 Michael Roth, Sr, St. Olaf 4:18.17 11 James McLean, Jr, Saint John's 4:20.28 12 Nathan Rock, Fr, Hamline 4:21.50
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Grant Wintheiser, So, St. Olaf 14:54.62 2 Hart Hornor, Fr, Carleton 15:04.56 3 John Christian, Jr, St. Olaf 15:05.43 4 Colin Rogers, Jr, Hamline 15:07.43 5 Matt Berens, So, Bethel 15:10.87 6 Micheale Tesema, Jr, Augsburg 15:16.41 7 Brian Farley, Sr, St. Thomas 15:16.45 8 John Subialka, Jr, Saint John's 15:20.69 9 Calvin Lehn, Fr, St. Olaf 15:22.95 10 Bobby Davis, Sr, Carleton 15:24.07 11 Phillip Meyer, So, St. Olaf 15:25.42 12 Auburn Jimenez, Jr, Macalester 15:26.64 13 Ruairi Moynihan, Sr, Saint John's 15:27.67 14 Tim Lillehaugen, Sr, St. Olaf 15:30.30 15 Aaron Haley, So, Saint Mary's 15:42.00 16 Robby Williams, So, St. Thomas 15:47.96 17 Ryan Sederquist, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 15:50.26 18 Chris Massey, Sr, St. Olaf 15:52.03 19 John Soucheray, Jr, Saint Mary's 15:58.57 20 William Manaker, Jr, St. Thomas 15:59.17 21 Caleb LeClaire, Fr, Saint John's 16:05.43 22 Dylan Baumann, Fr, St. Thomas 16:07.90 23 Dillon Emo, So, Gustavus 16:20.22 24 Jacob Hoerger, Jr, Carleton 16:27.25 25 Dylan Saul, So, Macalester 16:30.10 26 Alexander Ropes, Fr, Macalester 16:37.68 27 Scott Fusco, Jr, St. Thomas 16:53.49 28 Alex Trujillo, Jr, Saint John's 17:28.18 Jonah Barry, Fr, Carleton DNC Joseph Renier, Jr, Gustavus DNC Nathan Rock, Fr, Hamline DNC Nate Dobbins, Sr, Hamline DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 John Subialka, Jr, Saint John's 31:50.42 2 Phillip Meyer, So, St. Olaf 31:52.95 3 Matt Berens, So, Bethel 31:56.07 4 Micheale Tesema, Jr, Augsburg 32:01.55 5 Bobby Davis, Sr, Carleton 32:14.76 6 Jacob Hoerger, Jr, Carleton 32:19.55 7 Ryan Sederquist, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 32:25.15 8 Joseph Renier, Jr, Gustavus 32:29.69 9 Jacob Gerhartz, Fr, St. Thomas 32:38.14 10 Josh Wold, Sr, St. Olaf 33:13.00 11 Ben Rascher, So, St. Thomas 33:20.21 12 Eric Biggers, Jr, Macalester 33:48.76 13 Chris Gill, So, Hamline 33:52.46 14 Alex Trujillo, Jr, Saint John's 34:06.51 15 Conner Griffin, Jr, Saint John's 34:08.20 16 Adam Wood, Fr, St. Olaf 34:29.56 17 Henry Dobbs, So, Concordia Moorhead 34:38.22 18 Thomas Friebe, Fr, Saint John's 34:47.01 19 Adam Lund, Sr, Gustavus 34:59.25 Chad Claybaugh, Jr, Gustavus DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Matt Flotterud, Jr, Gustavus 15.48Q 2 John Bye, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 15.79q 3 Mike Harley, Sr, Augsburg 15.86q 4 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 15.88q 5 Joe Wistrcill, Jr, St. Thomas 15.939 6 Gabe Wright, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 16.60 7 Antonio Erskin, Fr, St. Thomas 16.81 8 Anders Voss, Fr, Macalester 16.85 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +0.8 m/s 1 Derek Rausch, Sr, Saint John's 15.48Q 2 Aaron Dunphy, So, St. Olaf 16.12 3 Brad Johnson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 16.22 4 Scott Williams, So, Gustavus 16.32 5 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas 16.67 6 Derek Heussner, Jr, St. Olaf 16.72 7 Jamie Marrier, So, Concordia Moorhead 16.74 8 Jacob Peterson, Fr, Saint John's 16.90 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.6 m/s 1 Eric Hanson, So, Hamline 15.40Q 2 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 15.66q 3 Noah Dovre, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 15.931q 4 Caleb VandeWege, Jr, Saint John's 16.42 5 Brandon Hagans, Fr, Carleton 16.49 6 Nikolaj Hagen, So, Concordia Moorhead 17.42 Anthony Smith, Fr, Saint John's DNC Zach Hansen, Sr, Hamline DNC Final Wind = +3.2 m/s (aided) 1 Eric Hanson, So, Hamline 15.22w 2 Matt Flotterud, Jr, Gustavus 15.42w 3 Derek Rausch, Sr, Saint John's 15.51w 4 Mike Harley, Sr, Augsburg 15.68w 5 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 15.84w 6 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 15.94w 7 Noah Dovre, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 16.13w John Bye, Sr, Concordia Moorhead DNCw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Anthony Puckett, Jr, Bethel 55.28Q 2 Chase Grieves, Fr, Augsburg 56.22q 3 Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh, So, St. Thomas 57.69 4 Logan Carlson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 58.62 5 Joe Glomski, Fr, Hamline 59.61 6 James McMillon, Fr, St. Thomas 60.40 7 Jamie Marrier, So, Concordia Moorhead 61.62 8 Michael Austin, Sr, Carleton 64.45 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Taylor Nauman, Jr, Saint John's 55.51Q 2 John Bye, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 56.50q 3 Scott Williams, So, Gustavus 56.59q 4 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 57.19q 5 Eric Hanson, So, Hamline 58.38 6 Noah Dovre, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 61.00 7 Caleb VandeWege, Jr, Saint John's 61.96 8 Jeff Fiebelkorn, So, Concordia Moorhead 62.43 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Mark Rice, Jr, Bethel 55.43Q 2 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 56.59q 3 Jed McGlasson, Fr, Saint Mary's 57.92 4 Anton Hesse, So, St. Olaf 58.04 5 Steven Ducatelli, Sr, Hamline 59.59 6 Brandon Hagans, Fr, Carleton 60.59 7 Michael Richter, Jr, Saint John's 60.86 8 Nikolaj Hagen, So, Concordia Moorhead 62.56 Final 1 Mark Rice, Jr, Bethel 53.92 2 Anthony Puckett, Jr, Bethel 55.37 3 Chase Grieves, Fr, Augsburg 55.49 4 Taylor Nauman, Jr, Saint John's 55.78 5 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 56.04 6 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 57.97 7 Scott Williams, So, Gustavus 59.25 John Bye, Sr, Concordia Moorhead DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Marcus Huderle, Jr, Carleton 9:23.95 2 Brendan Ruter, Sr, Hamline 9:32.08 3 Nate Dobbins, Sr, Hamline 9:40.98 4 Brian Spisiak, Sr, Carleton 9:46.07 5 Joe Giamberdino, So, Macalester 9:53.18 6 Jake Traxler, Sr, Saint Mary's 9:56.49 7 Willie Versen, Jr, Saint John's 10:01.41 8 Matt Harrison, Sr, Carleton 10:02.29 9 Eric Mueller, So, St. Olaf 10:02.39 10 Nicholas Johnson, Sr, St. Thomas 10:07.35 11 Ethan Armbruster, Jr, St. Thomas 10:10.87 12 Luke Rustad, Sr, Bethel 10:16.62 13 Ryan Winegardner, Sr, Saint Mary's 10:23.72 14 Brent Schultz, Sr, Bethel 10:26.07 15 Alex Phearman, So, St. Olaf 10:31.86 16 Daniel Bakken, Jr, St. Olaf 10:36.20 17 Duncan Secor, Jr, Saint John's 10:47.02 Sam Fransen, Jr, Gustavus DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Bethel (Jordan Anderson, Nate Sayler, Zach Barringer, Ian Moore) 42.02Q 2 St. Olaf (Cameron Smith, James McFarlin, Donny Harder, Reggie Woods) 42.16q 3 Concordia Moorhead (Simon Erlandson, Ben Vickstrom, Logan Carlson, Alex Benzegala) 42.88q 4 Carleton (Ian Reeves, Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Ben Nicla, Jordan Washam) 43.26q Round 1, Heat 2 1 St. Thomas (Cole Boughner, Abajemo Omot, Jeff Rada, Cody Jerabek) 41.85Q 2 Gustavus (Phillip Butler, Nick Carlson, Jeffrey Dubose, Blair Riegel) 42.53q 3 Saint John's (Yasin Williams, Kevin Horton, Patrick Means, Philipp Roye) 42.96q 4 Hamline (Freddie Galloway, Travis Latzke, Derek Wilson, Phil Rien) 43.55q 5 Macalester (Jole Miller, Konnor Fleming, Mike Adams, Ben Hillman) 43.82 Final 1 Bethel (Jordan Anderson, Nate Sayler, Zach Barringer, Ian Moore) 42.72 2 St. Olaf (Cameron Smith, James McFarlin, Donny Harder, Reggie Woods) 42.94 3 St. Thomas (Ryan D'Kae, Abajemo Omot, Charlie Pechous, Cody Jerabek) 43.14 4 Hamline (Freddie Galloway, Tom Larson, Travis Latzke, Phil Rien) 43.52 5 Carleton (Ian Reeves, Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Ben Nicla, Jordan Washam) 44.32 6 Gustavus (Phillip Butler, Nick Carlson, Jeffrey Dubose, Blair Riegel) 44.56 7 Concordia Moorhead (Simon Erlandson, Ben Vickstrom, Logan Carlson, Alex Benzegala) 46.95 Saint John's (Yasin Williams, Kevin Horton, Patrick Means, Philipp Roye) DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Bethel 3:20.03 H2 2 Saint John's (Jake Lammi, Jordan Tradewell, Kevin Horton, Thomas Feichtinger) 3:20.28 H2 3 St. Olaf 3:21.19 H2 4 Hamline 3:22.93 H2 5 St. Thomas 3:23.82 H2 6 Concordia Moorhead 3:26.49 H2 7 Augsburg 3:27.35 H1 8 Carleton (Arafat Akinlabi, C J. Dale, Noah Laack-Veeder, Jack Percival) 3:28.23 H2 9 Gustavus (Prestin Schwichtenberg, Jacob Kohl, Emilio Quintana, Jeffrey Dubose) 3:30.74 H1 10 Saint Mary's (Gabe Thiel, Jed McGlasson, Peter Borash, Ryan Winegardner) 3:31.55 H1 11 Macalester (Jole Miller, Michael Kreher, So Nakayama, Sebastian Roemer) 3:35.45 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Saint John's (Chris Mergens, Eric Mann, Kyle Rossow, Thomas Feichtinger) 7:45.60 2 St. Olaf (Paul Dau, Jb Tut, Christian Folken, Kevin Skrip) 7:49.78 3 Hamline (Brendan Ruter, Cole Konczal, Chris Reisdorfer, Will Warmka) 7:51.05 4 St. Thomas (Samual Bach, Dan Kremer, Will Roberson, Doug Mueller) 7:52.29 5 Carleton (Marcus Huderle, Arafat Akinlabi, Caleb Flack, Noah Laack-Veeder) 7:55.43 6 Concordia Moorhead (Scott Anderson, Brad McConn, Luke Lagergren, John Buckanaga) 8:00.91 7 Macalester (Trevor Maggart, Alex Weberg, Michael Kreher, Joey Frankl) 8:04.74 8 Augsburg (Luke Iverson, Luke Erickson, Ahmed Nur, Ryan Cook) 8:05.52 9 Gustavus (Tanner Davenport, Matt Carlson, Sam Fransen, Schuyler Canfield) 8:12.16 10 Bethel (Spencer Hinseth, Brent Nelson, Alex Hintz, Matt Poss) 8:34.11
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Charlie Pechous, Fr, St. Thomas 22-3 (6.78m)q 2 Kegan Sunderland, Sr, Hamline 22-0 1/4[+1.6w] (6.71m)q 3 Zach Roy, Fr, Saint John's 21-0[+0.7w] (6.40m)q 4 Max Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 20-8[+1.7w] (6.30m)q 5 Brad Dana, So, Bethel 20-7 1/4[+0.4w] (6.28m) 6 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 20-5 3/4[+0.1w] (6.24m) 7 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 20-5 (6.22m) 8 Robert Thibault, Fr, St. Thomas 20-5w[+2.2w] (6.22m) 9 Krystof Walczak, Fr, St. Thomas 20-0 1/4 (6.10m) 10 Connor Johnson, So, Concordia Moorhead 19-11 1/2[+0.5w] (6.08m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 22-6 1/2[+1.2w] (6.87m)q 2 Phil Rien, Jr, Hamline 21-9[+0.1w] (6.63m)q 3 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 21-6 1/4[+0.1w] (6.56m)q 4 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 21-4[+1.2w] (6.50m)q 5 Tyler Martin, Sr, Saint John's 21-1 1/4[+1.3w] (6.43m)q 6 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 20-2 1/4[+1.3w] (6.15m) 7 Pat Spehn, So, Bethel 20-1[+0.1w] (6.12m) 8 Simon Erlandson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 20-1[+0.4w] (6.12m) 9 Patrick Ecklund, Sr, St. Thomas 19-7 1/2 (5.98m) 10 Cooper Gauldin, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 19-0 3/4[+0.4w] (5.81m) Final 1 Charlie Pechous, Fr, St. Thomas 23-0 1/2[+0.9w] (7.02m) (6.61, F, 6.78, 7.02, 6.99, F) 2 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 22-6 1/2[+1.2w] (6.87m) (F, 6.87, F, F, P, F) 3 Phil Rien, Jr, Hamline 22-2 1/2[+0.4w] (6.77m) (6.51, 6.51, 6.63, P, 6.77, 6.61) 4 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 22-0 1/4[+1.2w] (6.71m) (6.50, 6.18, P, 6.15, 6.21, 6.71) 5 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 21-6 1/4[+0.1w] (6.56m) (6.40, 6.53, 6.56, F, P, P) 6 Tyler Martin, Sr, Saint John's 21-2 (6.45m) (F, 6.43, 6.31, 6.45, 6.40, 6.36) 7 Zach Roy, Fr, Saint John's 21-0[+0.7w] (6.40m) (6.08, 6.13, 6.40, 6.34, 6.38, 6.38) 8 Max Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 20-10 1/2[+0.3w] (6.36m) (6.30, 6.14, 6.24, 6.36, F, 6.27) 9 Kegan Sunderland, Sr, Hamline 20-8 (6.30m) (6.30, 6.21, 6.18, 6.24, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 45-3 3/4[+0.4w] (13.81m)q 2 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 44-4 3/4[+1.7w] (13.53m)q 3 Zach Roy, Fr, Saint John's 42-1 1/2[+0.9w] (12.84m)q 4 Travis Latzke, Jr, Hamline 41-10 1/2[+1.1w] (12.76m)q 5 Nick Tinucci, Sr, Saint John's 40-5 1/2 (12.33m) 6 Brian Peterson, Sr, Saint John's 40-0[+1.2w] (12.19m) 7 Theo Betting, So, Concordia Moorhead 38-7 1/2[+1.9w] (11.77m) 8 Tuomas Aleksi Moran, Jr, Gustavus 38-6 1/4[+1.1w] (11.74m) 9 Jacob Kohl, Fr, Gustavus 37-8 1/2[-2.0w] (11.49m) Matt Wasland, Sr, Bethel ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 42-9 3/4[+1.5w] (13.05m)q 2 Tyler Martin, Sr, Saint John's 42-5 1/4w[+2.8w] (12.93m)q 3 Bryan Ortman, Fr, Saint Mary's 42-2 1/4w[+3.5w] (12.86m)q 4 Brady O'Brien, Sr, Saint John's 41-3 1/4[-0.2w] (12.58m)q 5 John Broback, Jr, Hamline 40-9 1/2[+1.3w] (12.43m)q 6 Gabe Wright, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 40-6[+0.2w] (12.34m) 7 Christian Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas 37-7 1/4[+0.8w] (11.46m) 8 Nathan Parsons, So, St. Thomas 36-8 1/2[+0.2w] (11.19m) Final 1 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 45-3 3/4[+0.4w] (13.81m) (F, 13.73, 13.81, P, P) 2 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 44-4 3/4[+1.7w] (13.53m) (13.53, 13.10, 13.26, 12.18, P, P) 3 Zach Roy, Fr, Saint John's 43-5[+1.2w] (13.23m) (12.72, 12.76, 12.84, 12.86, 13.03, 13.23) 4 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 43-2 1/2[+1.9w] (13.17m) (13.05, P, P, 13.17, P, F) 5 Tyler Martin, Sr, Saint John's 42-5 1/4w[+2.8w] (12.93m) (12.64, F, 12.93, F, 12.75, F) 6 Bryan Ortman, Fr, Saint Mary's 42-2 1/4w[+3.5w] (12.86m) (F, 12.44, 12.86, 11.99, 11.90, 11.87) 7 Travis Latzke, Jr, Hamline 41-10 1/2[+1.1w] (12.76m) (F, 12.76, 12.67, P, P, 12.12) 8 Brady O'Brien, Sr, Saint John's 41-8 3/4[-0.5w] (12.72m) (F, 12.57, 12.58, F, 12.41, 12.72) 9 John Broback, Jr, Hamline 40-9 1/2[+1.3w] (12.43m) (12.43, F, F, F, F, 12.26)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 48-4 3/4 (14.75m)q 2 Rob Sybrant, Jr, Saint John's 45-7 1/4 (13.90m)q 3 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 44-7 1/2 (13.60m)q 4 Joe Donner, Sr, Saint John's 42-3 1/2 (12.89m) 5 Kevin Battis, Jr, Saint John's 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 6 Gus Wiggert, Jr, Saint Mary's 40-11 1/2 (12.48m) 7 Nick Samuelson, Jr, St. Thomas 40-11 (12.47m) 8 Max Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 39-8 3/4 (12.11m) 9 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 39-8 3/4 (12.11m) Ethan Lunning, Fr, St. Olaf ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Matt Schauer, Fr, St. Thomas 48-10 3/4 (14.90m)q 2 Ben Dvorak, Jr, Hamline 46-11 3/4 (14.32m)q 3 Bryan Thell, Jr, St. Thomas 45-7 1/4 (13.90m)q 4 Jack Hedlund, Sr, Saint John's 45-5 3/4 (13.86m)q 5 Brian Vargason, Jr, Saint John's 44-6 1/4 (13.57m)q 6 Antonio Burks, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 43-9 1/4 (13.34m)q 7 Matt Green, Fr, Augsburg 43-6 1/2 (13.27m) 8 Pat Tracy, Jr, Gustavus 43-0 1/4 (13.11m) 9 Brendan Fowl, So, Carleton 40-4 1/4 (12.30m) Jens Hulden, Fr, Concordia Moorhead ND Ulice Payne III, So, St. Thomas DNC Final 1 Bryan Thell, Jr, St. Thomas 50-9 1/2 (15.48m) (12.47, F, 13.90, 15.10, 15.48, 15.48) 2 Matt Schauer, Fr, St. Thomas 48-10 3/4 (14.90m) (13.66, 14.90, 14.64, 14.43, F, F) 3 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 48-4 3/4 (14.75m) (14.41, F, 14.75, F, F, 14.63) 4 Rob Sybrant, Jr, Saint John's 47-3 (14.40m) (13.02, 13.45, 13.90, 14.40, F, F) 5 Ben Dvorak, Jr, Hamline 46-11 3/4 (14.32m) (14.32, 13.44, 13.52, 14.10, 13.82, 14.24) 6 Jack Hedlund, Sr, Saint John's 45-5 3/4 (13.86m) (13.73, 13.86, 13.85, 13.81, F, 13.77) 7 Antonio Burks, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 45-4 1/2 (13.83m) (12.84, F, 13.34, 13.35, 13.83, 13.49) 8 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 44-9 (13.64m) (13.04, 13.60, F, F, 13.60, 13.64) 9 Brian Vargason, Jr, Saint John's 44-7 (13.59m) (13.57, F, F, F, 13.59, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bucky Dixon, Sr, Bethel 145-6 (44.36m)q 2 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 142-2 (43.34m)q 3 Ben Dvorak, Jr, Hamline 140-11 (42.95m)q 4 Kyle Gronbeck, Jr, Saint John's 128-11 (39.30m) 5 Matthew Thompson, Sr, St. Olaf 127-11 (38.98m) 6 Alex Logan, Fr, Gustavus 122-5 (37.32m) 7 Alex Ukkelberg, Fr, Saint John's 121-9 (37.12m) 8 Sam Fischer, Fr, Gustavus 121-8 (37.09m) 9 Tremayne Williams, Jr, St. Thomas 120-2 (36.64m) 10 Antonio Burks, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 105-9 (32.23m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 150-10 (45.99m)q 2 Ethan Lunning, Fr, St. Olaf 147-9 (45.04m)q 3 Brian Vargason, Jr, Saint John's 140-3 (42.76m)q 4 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 133-2 (40.59m)q 5 Ben Rossini, So, Saint John's 132-4 (40.34m)q 6 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 129-1 (39.34m)q 7 Matt Green, Fr, Augsburg 124-9 (38.02m) 8 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 124-7 (37.97m) 9 Kevin Ross, Fr, St. Olaf 115-4 (35.15m) Jens Hulden, Fr, Concordia Moorhead ND Final 1 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 154-0 (46.94m) (45.99, 44.32, 45.54, 46.94, F, 45.50) 2 Ethan Lunning, Fr, St. Olaf 150-10 (45.99m) (42.42, 45.04, F, 42.48, 45.99, 45.51) 3 Bucky Dixon, Sr, Bethel 149-1 (45.44m) (F, 44.36, 43.80, F, 42.58, 45.44) 4 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 144-1 (43.93m) (F, 43.34, F, 43.38, 43.93, F) 5 Ben Dvorak, Jr, Hamline 140-11 (42.95m) (42.69, 42.95, F, 38.52, F, 40.07) 6 Brian Vargason, Jr, Saint John's 140-3 (42.76m) (F, F, 42.76, 41.80, F, 41.75) 7 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 133-2 (40.59m) (40.59, F, 40.06, F, F, F) 8 Ben Rossini, So, Saint John's 132-4 (40.34m) (39.33, 38.09, 40.34, F, F, F) 9 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 129-1 (39.34m) (F, 38.26, 39.34, P, 38.25, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Bryan Thell, Jr, St. Thomas 157-7 (48.03m)q 2 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 155-8 (47.45m)q 3 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 145-9 (44.44m)q 4 Jack Hedlund, Sr, Saint John's 144-9 (44.12m)q 5 Kyle Gronbeck, Jr, Saint John's 142-6 (43.45m)q 6 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 140-11 (42.96m) 7 John Loonan, Sr, Saint John's 140-7 (42.87m) 8 Kevin Battis, Jr, Saint John's 137-6 (41.93m) 9 Pat Tracy, Jr, Gustavus 137-6 (41.92m) Justin Deling, Jr, Hamline ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 164-0 (49.99m)q 2 Adan Nunez Frausto, So, Carleton 151-7 (46.20m)q 3 Ethan Lunning, Fr, St. Olaf 147-10 (45.07m)q 4 Bucky Dixon, Sr, Bethel 142-7 (43.46m)q 5 Joe Donner, Sr, Saint John's 142-4 (43.39m) 6 Collin Dixson, Jr, Hamline 140-0 (42.67m) 7 Gus Wiggert, Jr, Saint Mary's 137-5 (41.89m) 8 Sam Fischer, Fr, Gustavus 133-4 (40.64m) 9 Erik Bryz-Gornia, Sr, Gustavus 129-3 (39.40m) Brian Vargason, Jr, Saint John's ND Final 1 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 173-8 (52.95m) (48.27, F, 49.99, 52.32, 52.95, 51.93) 2 Bryan Thell, Jr, St. Thomas 166-9 (50.84m) (48.03, F, F, 50.84, F, F) 3 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 160-11 (49.06m) (45.76, 47.45, 45.59, F, 46.91, 49.06) 4 Adan Nunez Frausto, So, Carleton 151-7 (46.20m) (F, 44.75, 46.20, 42.49, 42.89, 45.33) 5 Bucky Dixon, Sr, Bethel 150-1 (45.76m) (43.46, 43.30, F, 45.76, F, F) 6 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 147-11 (45.09m) (44.44, 44.44, F, 45.09, F, F) 7 Ethan Lunning, Fr, St. Olaf 147-10 (45.07m) (45.07, F, F, F, F, F) 8 Jack Hedlund, Sr, Saint John's 144-10 (44.15m) (42.83, 42.33, 44.12, F, 44.15, 43.79) 9 Kyle Gronbeck, Jr, Saint John's 142-6 (43.45m) (42.76, 43.12, 43.45, 39.53, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Connor Johnson, So, Concordia Moorhead 172-10 (52.68m)q 2 Konnor Fleming, So, Macalester 172-0 (52.43m)q 3 Alex Polk, So, Carleton 166-2 (50.66m)q 4 David Kahat, So, Saint John's 164-4 (50.09m)q 5 Andrew Calascione, Sr, Saint John's 161-3 (49.14m)q 6 Bolton Howes, So, Macalester 160-4 (48.89m)q 7 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 159-5 (48.60m)q 8 Luke Gotta, So, Concordia Moorhead 158-5 (48.30m) 9 Ed Kluender, Jr, Gustavus 146-5 (44.64m) 10 Max Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 141-5 (43.10m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ryan Ness, Sr, Gustavus 182-10 (55.74m)q 2 Blake Bordson, Sr, St. Thomas 165-4 (50.39m)q 3 Alex Ukkelberg, Fr, Saint John's 154-10 (47.21m) 4 Evan Eide, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 145-11 (44.49m) 5 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 140-11 (42.97m) 6 Scott Woodside, Jr, St. Olaf 140-0 (42.68m) 7 Quinn Impola, Fr, St. Thomas 136-9 (41.69m) 8 Nathan Sarrazin, Sr, Hamline 136-6 (41.62m) 9 Erik Bye, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 131-5 (40.07m) 10 Jacob Peterson, Fr, Saint John's 129-5 (39.45m) Final 1 Ryan Ness, Sr, Gustavus 182-10 (55.74m) (52.42, 55.74, 50.10, 50.38, 53.73, 54.42) 2 Konnor Fleming, So, Macalester 182-1 (55.50m) (52.43, 49.52, 47.87, 49.73, 55.50, 51.17) 3 Bolton Howes, So, Macalester 175-7 (53.52m) (46.18, 48.15, 48.89, 49.34, 49.56, 53.52) 4 David Kahat, So, Saint John's 175-5 (53.48m) (50.09, F, F, 45.97, 43.04, 53.48) 5 Connor Johnson, So, Concordia Moorhead 172-11 (52.70m) (F, 49.82, 52.68, F, 52.70, 50.17) 6 Alex Polk, So, Carleton 171-3 (52.20m) (50.66, 42.75, 45.22, 50.36, 52.14, 52.20) 7 Andrew Calascione, Sr, Saint John's 166-4 (50.70m) (49.14, F, F, 46.41, 46.97, 50.70) 8 Blake Bordson, Sr, St. Thomas 165-4 (50.39m) (F, 42.92, 50.39, 38.93, F, F) 9 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 159-5 (48.60m) (46.62, 47.94, 48.60, 38.84, 41.11, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Logan Hovie, Fr, Macalester 6-9 (2.06m) (1.91, 1.97, 2.00, 2.03[2], 2.06[3]) 2 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 6-9 (2.06m) (1.91, 1.97[2], 2.00[3], 2.03, 2.06[3]) 3 Brody Ziegler, Fr, Gustavus 6-8 (2.03m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94[2], 1.97, 2.00, 2.03[3]) 4 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 6-8 (2.03m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94[3], 1.97[3], 2.00[2], 2.03[3]) 5 Isaac Tapp, Fr, Gustavus 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94[3], 1.97[2], 2.00[3]) 6 Mike Harley, Sr, Augsburg 6-5 1/2 (1.97m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.91, 1.94[2], 1.97[2]) 7 Simon Erlandson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 6-5 1/2 (1.97m) (1.83, 1.88[2], 1.91, 1.94[3], 1.97[2]) 8 Naga Rumicho, Jr, Gustavus 6-4 1/4 (1.94m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.91[2], 1.94) 8 Jb Tut, Jr, St. Olaf 6-4 1/4 (1.94m) (1.91[2], 1.94) 10 Phil Rien, Jr, Hamline 6-4 1/4 (1.94m) (1.83, 1.88[2], 1.91, 1.94[3]) 11 Nick Welshons, So, Saint John's 6-3 1/4 (1.91m) (1.88, 1.91) 12 Brad Dana, So, Bethel 6-3 1/4 (1.91m) (1.83, 1.88[3], 1.91) 13 Patrick Ecklund, Sr, St. Thomas 6-3 1/4 (1.91m) (1.83, 1.88[2], 1.91[2]) 13 Gabe Wright, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 6-3 1/4 (1.91m) (1.83[2], 1.88, 1.91[2]) 15 Matt Flotterud, Jr, Gustavus 6-2 (1.88m) (1.83, 1.88[3]) 15 Jordan Steward, So, Hamline 6-2 (1.88m) (1.83, 1.88[3]) 17 Matthew Anderson, Fr, St. Thomas 6-0 (1.83m) (1.83) 18 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 6-0 (1.83m) (1.83[2])
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Josh Owens, Sr, Gustavus 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.61, 4.71[3]) 2 Erik Olson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.21, 4.41, 4.51[2], 4.61[2], 4.71[3]) 3 Max Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 15-1 1/2 (4.61m) (4.21[2], 4.31, 4.41[3], 4.51, 4.61[3]) 4 Jeffrey Dubose, Jr, Gustavus 14-9 1/2 (4.51m) (4.06[2], 4.21, 4.41[2], 4.51) 5 Anthony Puckett, Jr, Bethel 14-9 1/2 (4.51m) (4.21, 4.31[3], 4.51[2]) 6 Levi Bachmeier, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 14-9 1/2 (4.51m) (4.06[2], 4.21[2], 4.31[2], 4.41[2], 4.51[3]) 7 Connor Baker, So, Concordia Moorhead 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) (4.06, 4.21[2], 4.31[2]) 7 Josh Hendricks, Sr, Bethel 14-1 3/4 (4.31m) (4.21[2], 4.31[2]) 9 Jay May, Sr, St. Thomas 13-9 3/4 (4.21m) (4.21[2]) 9 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 13-9 3/4 (4.21m) (4.06, 4.21[2]) 11 Thomas Foote, Jr, St. Thomas 13-9 3/4 (4.21m) (4.06, 4.21[3]) 12 Carl Neumann, Fr, Gustavus 13-9 3/4 (4.21m) (4.06[2], 4.21[3]) 13 Cody Britt, Fr, Bethel 13-3 3/4 (4.06m) (4.06) 14 Charlie Alvarez, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 13-3 3/4 (4.06m) (4.06[3]) Josh Murrey, Fr, Concordia Moorhead DNC Mitch Patrick, Jr, Bethel NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Max Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 6322 (11.42, 6.64, 12.21, 1.76, 53.25, 16.77, 30.32, 4.30, 45.62, 4:53.76) 2 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 6142 (12.01, 5.99, 13.69, 1.79, 55.59, 17.08, 38.68, 4.30, 42.97, 4:59.12) 3 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 6097 (11.95, 5.93, 11.98, 1.76, 52.46, 16.02, 33.12, 3.80, 46.32, 4:51.36) 4 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 5974 (11.54, 6.56, 11.42, 1.73, 51.48, 16.36, 30.05, 3.00, 37.37, 4:35.05) 5 Patrick Ecklund, Sr, St. Thomas 5700 (11.67, 6.09, 10.49, 1.88, 52.69, 17.62, 29.72, 3.40, 39.55, 5:00.37) 6 Alex Ukkelberg, Fr, Saint John's 5595 (11.76, 5.85, 11.41, 1.67, 54.93, 18.38, 37.89, 3.50, 48.75, 5:13.07) 7 Jacob Peterson, Fr, Saint John's 5135 (12.24, 5.02, 10.91, 1.55, 55.25, 17.12, 32.55, 3.10, 42.44, 4:52.61) 8 Brad Johnson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5043 (11.81, 5.87, 10.69, 1.64, 54.49, 16.66, 30.49, NM, 36.12, 4:47.68) 9 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 5042 (11.97, 5.43, 10.45, 1.61, 53.19, 21.19, 35.93, 3.40, 34.76, 4:54.24) 10 Dan Kremer, So, St. Thomas 5002 (11.58, 5.73, 9.59, 1.61, 50.77, DQ, 25.49, 3.30, 36.95, 4:18.96) 11 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas 4767 (12.36, 5.37, 8.62, 1.76, 58.00, 16.71, 24.24, 3.30, 32.46, 5:14.64) 12 Robert Thibault, Fr, St. Thomas 4727 (11.65, 6.04, 9.02, 1.58, 54.53, 19.89, 20.27, 3.10, 37.72, 5:12.08) 13 Nikolaj Hagen, So, Concordia Moorhead 4570 (12.61, 4.93, 9.51, 1.58, 57.02, 17.60, 29.37, 3.10, 31.82, 5:07.24) Colby Seyferth, So, Carleton ND (11.15, 5.68, 10.59, 1.79, 50.07, DNF, DNC) Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus ND (11.44, 5.07, DNC, DNC) Evan McNeil, So, Carleton ND (11.28, 6.35, 11.14, 1.67, DNC, DNC) Peter Scheerer, Jr, St. Thomas ND (12.65, 4.95, 10.02, 1.46, 58.77, 22.16, 34.61, 2.40, 36.48, DNC)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 St. Thomas 186.0 2 Saint John's 116.0 3 Bethel 103.5 4 St. Olaf 93.5 5 Hamline 86.0 6 Carleton 80.0 7 Gustavus 72.5 8 Concordia Moorhead 45.5 9 Macalester 37.0 10 Augsburg 25.0 11 Saint Mary's 9.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.