Meet of the Hearts Women

Carleton College

Feb. 9, 2013

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 Meter Dash 1 Sarah Sindelar, Jr, Luther 7.784 H3 2 Hana Fischer, So, Gustavus 7.793 H3 3 Hope Hertz, Jr, Hamline 7.877 H2 4 Katherine McKinsey, Fr, Carleton 7.879 H3 5 Erin Kammer, Fr, Luther 7.881 H3 6 Kelsey Strand, So, Luther 7.92 H3 7 Anna Hennessy, Sr, Luther 8.00 H3 8 Kirsten Larsen, So, Gustavus 8.04 H2 9 Kaitlyn Holden, Sr, Luther 8.17 H2 10 Sarah Eckhert, Fr, Luther 8.25 H2 11 Steph Rima, Fr, Luther 8.334 H2 12 Lydia Peterson, So, Luther 8.343 H1 13 Julia Joseph, So, Luther 8.45 H2 14 Kelsey Rohs, Sr, Luther 8.48 H1 15 Courtnee DeMuth, So, Luther 8.71 H1 16 Maia Pugh, So, Luther 8.73 H1 17 Melissa Lockwood, So, Luther 9.10 H1 18 Corinne Sawyer, Jr, Luther 10.41 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Katherine McKinsey, Fr, Carleton 27.73 H6 2 Hope Hertz, Jr, Hamline 27.91 H5 3 Erin Kammer, Fr, Luther 28.45 H1 4 Hana Fischer, So, Gustavus 28.52 H6 5 Anna Cich, Fr, Carleton 28.60 H5 6 Natalie Hoffert, Fr, Hamline 28.68 H5 7 Carly Braun, So, Hamline 29.01 H6 8 Anna Hennessy, Sr, Luther 29.13 H3 9 Kirsten Larsen, So, Gustavus 29.22 H4 10 Sarah Eckhert, Fr, Luther 29.28 H1 11 Cayce Lanning, So, Luther 29.47 H2 12 Kaitlyn Holden, Sr, Luther 29.94 H1 13 Melissa Sorensen, Fr, Gustavus 30.01 H4 14 Katie Richards, So, Carleton 30.06 H2 15 Megan Hatfield, Sr, Luther 30.18 H3 16 Julia Joseph, So, Luther 30.59 H3 17 Kelsey Rohs, Sr, Luther 30.93 H1 18 Maia Pugh, So, Luther 32.13 H2 Emma Russ, Fr, Carleton DNC H6
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Haley Kemper, So, Gustavus 61.05 2 Reilly Simon, Fr, Carleton 61.62 3 Marea Holkesvik, Fr, Luther 62.93 4 Bre Pierce, Fr, Luther 68.13 Emma Russ, Fr, Carleton DNC
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

600 Meter Dash 1 Caroline Campbell, Fr, Carleton 1:45.38 H3 2 Brenna Kennedy, Fr, Hamline 1:46.58 H3 3 Sarah Matthiesen, So, Luther 1:46.61 H3 4 Bailey Mulholland, So, Luther 1:46.72 H3 5 Amanda Iverson, Sr, Gustavus 1:49.15 H1 6 Krista Konrad, So, Luther 1:53.42 H2 7 Abby Cyr, Fr, Hamline 1:53.56 H3 8 Anna Lampe, So, Luther 1:54.02 H2 9 Anneliese Preus, Fr, Luther 1:55.41 H2 10 Christy Hammerstrom, Fr, Luther 1:56.13 H1 11 Autumn Jensen, Fr, Hamline 1:59.77 H2 12 Emilee Velander, Fr, Luther 2:06.03 H1 13 Angel Wilford, Fr, Luther 2:08.36 H1 Danielle Border, So, Luther DNC H1 Natalie Ristau, Sr, Gustavus DNC H2
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Tricia Serres, Fr, Luther 2:16.56 H2 2 Haley Johnson, Jr, Carleton 2:17.93 H2 3 Colette Celichowski, So, Carleton 2:18.75 H2 4 Annie Klepper, So, Luther 2:23.89 H2 5 Sydney Gehrt, Fr, Luther 2:27.37 H2 6 Kayla Naber, So, Luther 2:28.51 H2 7 Nicole Powers, Jr, Luther 2:29.96 H2 8 Jenny Hendricks, Sr, Gustavus 2:30.68 H1 9 Nora Christensen, Fr, Gustavus 2:30.74 H1 10 Addy Rickels, Sr, Luther 2:32.57 H1 11 Nicole Ball, Jr, Gustavus 2:34.13 H1 12 Anna Burke, So, Luther 2:40.71 H1 13 Jordan Pruzenski, Fr, Carleton 2:52.02 H1 Ruth Steinke, Fr, Carleton DNC H2
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

1000 Meter Run 1 Ruth Steinke, Fr, Carleton 3:02.43 2 Sarah Trautman, Jr, Carleton 3:04.69 3 Emily Brown-Phillips, Jr, Hamline 3:16.31 4 Lauren Stokke, Sr, Luther 3:17.10 5 Sophie Ristau, So, Luther 3:21.14 6 Hilary Murphy, Sr, Hamline 3:26.58 7 Tessa Kraus, Fr, Luther 3:29.52 8 Anna Arbisi, Jr, Luther 3:30.17 9 Alison Hall, Fr, Carleton 3:36.68 Laura Newcomb, Jr, Carleton DNC Casey Johnson, Fr, Hamline DNC
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Mile Run 1 Maggie Pierson, Jr, Luther 5:20.02 H2 2 Maria Theisen, Jr, Hamline 5:24.84 H2 3 Aurora Janes, So, Carleton 5:26.57 H2 4 Lyndsi Schwichtenberg, Jr, Gustavus 5:35.58 H2 5 Sophie Glassford, Fr, Carleton 5:35.90 H2 6 Kara Maloney, Fr, Luther 5:36.12 H2 7 Kaymi Lang, So, Luther 5:47.97 H2 8 Devon Hovey, So, Luther 5:49.55 H2 9 Jenna Dengler, Fr, Luther 5:50.99 H1 10 Katie Larson, Fr, Luther 5:53.48 H1 11 Maddie Lambert, So, Luther 5:54.39 H1 12 Heather Hollinger, Jr, Hamline 5:56.74 H1 13 Morgan Richmond, Fr, Carleton 5:56.88 H1 14 Katie Lower, Fr, Luther 6:02.38 H1 15 Emily Longley, Fr, Carleton 6:07.36 H1 16 Susan Drache, Fr, Luther 6:18.59 H1 17 Erin Roth, Fr, Carleton 11:46:53.39 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Jayne Cole, Jr, Luther 10:33.00 2 Christina Storlie, Sr, Luther 10:47.18 3 Shira Kaufman, Fr, Carleton 10:50.25 4 Cassie Ernst, Jr, Hamline 10:51.38 5 Lauren Mordini, Fr, Luther 11:03.11 6 Lauren Shurson, Fr, Gustavus 11:13.44 7 Aly Wisekal, So, Carleton 11:16.45 8 Danielle Wittenberg, So, Gustavus 11:26.75 9 Marit Henckel, So, Gustavus 11:35.45 10 Rachel Mohr, Fr, Gustavus 11:35.95 11 Adrienne Bruder, Fr, Carleton 11:38.09 12 Hannah Toedter, Jr, Hamline 11:41.42 13 Laura Newcomb, Jr, Carleton 12:43.47
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 Luther A 1:50.52 H1 2 Gustavus 1:51.14 H1 3 Carleton 1:51.61 H1 4 Luther B 1:53.63 H2 5 Luther C 1:58.49 H2 6 Luther D 2:02.71 H2 7 Luther E 2:07.32 H2 8 Luther F 2:13.47 H2
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Luther A 4:10.62 H2 2 Hamline A 4:13.27 H2 3 Luther B 4:18.31 H2 4 Gustavus 4:21.52 H2 5 Luther C 4:27.59 H1 6 Luther D 4:29.97 H1 7 Luther E 4:36.13 H1 8 Luther F 4:36.39 H1 9 Hamline 4:36.72 H1 10 Carleton 4:50.33 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 Carleton 12:24.92 2 Carleton 12:54.72
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

55 Meter Hurdles 1 Ameila Campbell, Fr, Carleton 8.77 H3 2 Marolyn Saulsberry, Fr, Hamline 9.09 H2 3 Sophia Salmanpour, So, Hamline 9.31 H3 4 Anna Cich, Fr, Carleton 9.41 H3 5 Melissa Sorensen, Fr, Gustavus 9.43 H3 6 Megan Hatfield, Sr, Luther 9.51 H3 7 Jenna McGee, So, Luther 9.58 H3 8 Addy Rickels, Sr, Luther 9.81 H2 9 Kelly O'Neill, So, Gustavus 9.92 H1 10 Anna Lampe, So, Luther 9.95 H2 11 Sammie Knudson, Fr, Luther 9.99 H1 12 Anna Burke, So, Luther 10.04 H2 13 Courtnee DeMuth, So, Luther 10.25 H1 14 Katie Supplee, Fr, Luther 10.40 H1 15 Leah Broderick, So, Luther 10.59 H2 16 Melissa Lockwood, So, Luther 10.67 H1 17 Hannah Theisen, Fr, Luther 11.38 H1
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump 1 Addy Rickels, Sr, Luther 16-7 1/4 (5.06m) 2 Ameila Campbell, Fr, Carleton 15-9 3/4 (4.82m) 3 Leah Brossoit, So, Gustavus 15-9 1/2 (4.81m) 4 Lauren Rothschiller, Sr, Gustavus 15-4 3/4 (4.69m) 5 Sara Nester, So, Hamline 15-3 1/4 (4.65m) 6 Leah Broderick, So, Luther 15-2 3/4 (4.64m) 7 Anna McDevitt, Jr, Gustavus 14-9 1/4 (4.50m) 8 Anna Lampe, So, Luther 14-5 (4.39m) 9 Anna Burke, So, Luther 14-3 1/4 (4.35m) 10 Megan Hatfield, Sr, Luther 14-0 1/4 (4.27m) 11 Lydia Peterson, So, Luther 13-6 (4.11m) 12 Jessica Edgar, Fr, Luther 13-2 3/4 (4.03m) 13 Sarah Swanson, Fr, Gustavus 12-8 (3.86m) Georgia Korsah, So, Hamline ND Hannah Theisen, Fr, Luther ND Lydia Petersen, So, Luther ND
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump 1 Gabrielle Murphy, Fr, Luther 33-11 1/4 (10.34m) 2 Lauren Rothschiller, Sr, Gustavus 33-10 1/4 (10.32m) 3 Leah Brossoit, So, Gustavus 33-2 (10.11m) 4 Sara Nester, So, Hamline 33-0 1/4 (10.06m) 5 Georgia Korsah, So, Hamline 30-7 (9.32m) 6 Riley Jamison, Jr, Luther 29-3 3/4 (8.93m) 7 Lydia Peterson, So, Luther 27-7 1/2 (8.42m) Richelle Johnson, Sr, Luther ND
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Ameila Campbell, Fr, Carleton 32-2 3/4 (9.82m)q 2 Leah Broderick, So, Luther 31-10 3/4 (9.72m) 3 Anna Burke, So, Luther 31-8 3/4 (9.67m) 4 Megan Hatfield, Sr, Luther 26-9 3/4 (8.17m) 5 Joceelyn Friedman, Fr, Carleton 26-0 (7.92m) Emma Cassabaum, Fr, Luther DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Hayley Solheim, Fr, Gustavus 40-11 3/4 (12.49m)q 2 Becky Culp, Sr, Hamline 40-9 3/4 (12.44m)q 3 Rachel Colter, So, Gustavus 39-5 1/4 (12.02m)q 4 Jackie Hoyme, Fr, Luther 38-4 1/4 (11.69m)q 5 Jerri Koltveit, So, Hamline 37-1 1/4 (11.31m)q 6 Sarah Swanson, Fr, Gustavus 36-9 3/4 (11.22m)q 7 Jessica Putland, So, Hamline 36-5 3/4 (11.12m)q 8 Kara Helgeson, Fr, Gustavus 33-4 (10.16m)q Emily Ford, Fr, Gustavus DNC Final 1 Becky Culp, Sr, Hamline 43-10 3/4 (13.38m) 2 Hayley Solheim, Fr, Gustavus 40-11 3/4 (12.49m) 3 Rachel Colter, So, Gustavus 39-5 1/4 (12.02m) 4 Jackie Hoyme, Fr, Luther 38-4 1/4 (11.69m) 5 Jerri Koltveit, So, Hamline 37-10 3/4 (11.55m) 6 Jessica Putland, So, Hamline 37-3 (11.35m) 7 Sarah Swanson, Fr, Gustavus 36-11 (11.25m) 8 Kara Helgeson, Fr, Gustavus 36-4 (11.07m) 9 Ameila Campbell, Fr, Carleton 32-10 1/4 (10.01m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 8 Jerri Koltveit, So, Hamline 39-6 (12.04m)q 9 Shawvona Mitchell, Fr, Hamline 38-9 1/2 (11.82m)q 10 Emma Cassabaum, Fr, Luther 37-10 1/2 (11.54m) 12 Jackie Hoyme, Fr, Luther 34-1 1/2 (10.40m) 13 Deanna Smith, Fr, Hamline 30-1 1/2 (9.18m) 14 Joceelyn Friedman, Fr, Carleton 26-1 (7.95m) Rachel Aune, Jr, Luther DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Shawny Kramer, So, Hamline 57-8 1/2 (17.59m)q 2 Becky Culp, Sr, Hamline 50-5 1/2 (15.38m)q 3 Elizabeth Weiers, So, Gustavus 46-0 (14.02m)q 4 Jessica Putland, So, Hamline 45-2 1/2 (13.78m)q 5 Amanda Dunn, Jr, Luther 44-11 1/2 (13.70m)q 6 Alana Profit, Jr, Hamline 44-8 3/4 (13.63m)q 7 Sarah Swanson, Fr, Gustavus 40-3 1/2 (12.28m)q 11 Tiasha Scott, Jr, Hamline 37-0 1/4 (11.28m) Emily Ford, Fr, Gustavus DNC Final 1 Shawny Kramer, So, Hamline 57-8 1/2 (17.59m) 2 Becky Culp, Sr, Hamline 50-5 1/2 (15.38m) 3 Elizabeth Weiers, So, Gustavus 46-0 (14.02m) 4 Jessica Putland, So, Hamline 45-8 (13.92m) 5 Amanda Dunn, Jr, Luther 44-11 1/2 (13.70m) 6 Alana Profit, Jr, Hamline 44-8 3/4 (13.63m) 7 Jerri Koltveit, So, Hamline 40-5 1/2 (12.33m) 8 Sarah Swanson, Fr, Gustavus 40-3 1/2 (12.28m) 9 Shawvona Mitchell, Fr, Hamline 38-9 1/2 (11.82m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Ameila Campbell, Fr, Carleton 4-11 3/4 (1.52m) 2 Nevada Wendlandt, Jr, Gustavus 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 3 Sammie Knudson, Fr, Luther 4-9 3/4 (1.47m) 4 Hannah Theisen, Fr, Luther 4-6 (1.37m) 4 Kelly O'Neill, So, Gustavus 4-6 (1.37m) 6 Sarah Swanson, Fr, Gustavus 4-2 (1.27m)
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Allyson Voss, Sr, Gustavus 11-8 1/2 (3.57m) 2 Nevada Wendlandt, Jr, Gustavus 10-2 3/4 (3.12m) 2 Stephanie Jenkins, Sr, Hamline 10-2 3/4 (3.12m) 4 Katie Richards, So, Carleton 9-9 (2.97m) 5 Marit Henckel, So, Gustavus 9-3 (2.82m) 6 Desi Mantey, Sr, Luther 7-9 1/4 (2.37m) 6 Kaitlyn Holden, Sr, Luther 7-9 1/4 (2.37m) 8 Sammie Knudson, Fr, Luther 6-9 1/2 (2.07m) Carly Braun, So, Hamline NH Natalie Hoffert, Fr, Hamline NH
55 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 4X200 | 4X400 DMR | 55H | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 9-7-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 2 scorers per team 55 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1000 Meter Run, Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, 55 Meter Hurdles, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Luther 168.5 2 Carleton 140.0 3 Gustavus 139.0 4 Hamline 118.5
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.