Licensed to Hamline University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/25/2013 05:51 AM
                     Hamline Women's Twilight - 4/24/2013                      
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 12.69  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg               12.00      12.38   1.4  1 
  2 Obasih, Chidera              Unattached             12.35      12.59   1.4  1 
  3 Williams, Gloria             Unattached             12.45      12.83   1.4  1 
  4 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict           12.50      12.83   1.4  1 
  5 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal           12.55      12.86   1.4  1 
  6 Philips, Emily               Uw-River Fal           13.00      12.89   1.4  2 
  7 Riches, Brooke               Uw-River Fal           13.01      13.02   1.4  2 
  8 Allen, Molly                 Augsburg               13.10      13.21   1.4  2 
  9 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                13.20      13.29   1.4  2 
 10 Irvine, Ashley               Uw-River Fal           13.40      13.33   1.4  2 
 11 Brion, Molly                 Uw-Stout               13.30      13.35   1.4  2 
 12 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf               13.51      13.37   1.0  3 
 13 Hoffert, Natalie             Hamline                14.00      13.47   1.9  4 
 14 Kiminski, Amy                St. Benedict           13.46      13.54   1.0  3 
 15 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                13.50      13.60   1.0  3 
 16 Schuchard, Hayley            St. Thomas             13.41      13.61   1.4  2 
 17 Mason, Kai                   Augsburg               13.10      13.64   1.4  2 
 18 Retallick, Tressa            Uw-Stout               13.61      13.68   1.0  3 
 19 Reyelts, Tara                St. Olaf               13.44      13.76   1.0  3 
 20 Thompson, Sydney             UW Superior            13.69      13.76   1.0  3 
 21 VanZee, Kayla                Northwestern                      13.78   1.1  5 
 22 Kolle, Kelsi                 Minn Morris            13.94      13.80   1.9  4 
 23 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf               13.97      13.83   1.9  4 
 24 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               13.93      13.88   1.9  4 
 25 Weyenberg, Kate              St. Thomas             13.64      13.92   1.0  3 
 26 Wilson, Erin                 St. Benedict           13.34      13.94   1.4  2 
 27 Puk, Kimberly                Saint Mary's                      14.10   1.1  5 
 28 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                14.00      14.30   1.9  4 
 29 Werner, Katie                Uw-Stout               14.69      14.70   1.1  5 
 30 Fritz, Cate                  Augsburg                          14.73   1.1  5 
 31 France, Paris                Northwestern           14.79      15.11   1.1  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 25.57  2007        Nicole Brohmer, Hamline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Christianson, Alyssa         Unattached             25.42      25.06   2.0  1 
  2 Williams, Gloria             Unattached             26.25      26.00   2.0  1 
  3 Dohmen, Brittany             Conc St Paul           25.95      26.20   2.0  1 
  4 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict           26.24      26.56   2.0  1 
  5 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict           27.20      27.04   0.2  2 
  6 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                26.71      27.26   2.0  1 
  7 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict           27.20      27.35   0.2  2 
  8 Irvine, Ashley               Uw-River Fal           28.02      27.54   1.2  3 
  9 Fry, Anna                    St. Thomas             27.51      27.57   0.2  2 
 10 Eder, Kelsey                 St. Catherin           27.64      27.65   0.2  2 
 11 Reyelts, Tara                St. Olaf               27.67      27.78   0.2  2 
 12 Stewart, Leticia             Conc St Paul           28.10      27.91   1.2  3 
 13 Olsen, Britta                St. Olaf               28.17      27.97   1.2  3 
 14 McHugh, Erin                 St. Olaf               28.92      28.01  -0.9  4 
 15 Foy, Teja                    Minn Morris            27.85      28.09   0.2  2 
 16 Junget, Aimee                St. Thomas             27.95      28.20   1.2  3 
 17 Weyenberg, Kate              St. Thomas             28.31      28.23   1.2  3 
 18 Wisneski, Abbie              St. Thomas             28.81      28.32   1.2  3 
 19 Bushey, Darian               UW Superior            28.71      28.79   1.2  3 
 20 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf               29.14      28.80  -0.9  4 
 21 Holmberg, Roxanne            Northwestern           29.06      28.95  -0.9  4 
 22 O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal           29.08      29.24  -0.9  4 
 23 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin           28.20      29.25   1.2  3 
 24 Puk, Kimberly                Saint Mary's                      29.39   1.6  5 
 25 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin           27.95      29.43   0.2  2 
 26 Priebe, Jorden               St. Catherin           30.20      29.94   1.6  5 
 27 Werner, Katie                Uw-Stout               30.06      29.99   1.6  5 
 28 Kennedy, Brenna              Hamline                28.90      30.00  -0.9  4 
 29 France, Paris                Northwestern           31.23      30.89   1.6  5 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 57.22  1990        Betsy Hansen, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Titterud, Laurisa            Uw-Stout               59.77    1:02.11   1 
  2 Hussein, Thana               Unattached           1:02.11    1:02.15   1 
  3 Junget, Aimee                St. Thomas           1:02.31    1:02.58   1 
  4 Hamilton, Jada               Uw-Stout             1:03.00    1:03.74   2 
  5 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict         1:01.90    1:03.75   1 
  6 Wisneski, Abbie              St. Thomas           1:06.95    1:03.77   3 
  7 Peterson, Anna               Minn Morris          1:04.04    1:04.03   2 
  8 Eder, Kelsey                 St. Catherin         1:02.02    1:04.11   1 
  9 Fry, Anna                    St. Thomas           1:02.90    1:04.24   1 
 10 Schommer, Laura              Saint Mary's         1:02.78    1:04.49   1 
 11 Titterud, Alex               Uw-Stout             1:02.25    1:04.74   1 
 12 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin         1:04.00    1:04.95   2 
 13 Baker, Brianna               Hamline              1:04.67    1:05.25   2 
 14 Wolf, Justine                Minn Morris          1:04.33    1:06.31   2 
 15 Aderton, Kirsten             Northwestern         1:06.22    1:07.17   3 
 16 Krause, Kendra               Hamline              1:05.49    1:07.58   2 
 17 Tilstra, Brooke              Northwestern         1:07.10    1:07.59   3 
 18 O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal         1:08.51    1:08.11   4 
 19 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf             1:07.28    1:08.45   3 
 20 Forciea, Grace               St. Thomas           1:08.31    1:08.60   3 
 21 Culp, Megan                  Hamline                         1:09.27   4 
 22 Cyr, Abby                    Hamline                         1:09.45   4 
 23 Knudson, Emily               Augsburg             1:12.72    1:13.53   4 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 2:11.57  1990        Betsy Hansen, Hamline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Wales, Lindsey               St. Benedict         2:21.97    2:22.97  
  2 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf             2:22.90    2:23.73  
  3 Theisen, Maria               Hamline              2:18.00    2:23.81  
  4 O'Donnell, Jenna             St. Benedict         2:21.34    2:24.89  
  5 Helm, Kayti                  St. Benedict         2:26.56    2:25.29  
  6 Engelhart, Abby              St. Olaf             2:21.75    2:25.32  
  7 Gammon-Deering, Manon        St. Benedict         2:21.23    2:25.66  
  8 Koss, Mackenzie              Uw-Stout             2:21.80    2:25.84  
  9 Lynch, Haley                 St. Benedict         2:23.04    2:25.89  
 10 Bauman, Emily                Uw-Stout             2:28.00    2:26.21  
 11 Brown-Phillips, Emily        Hamline              2:27.00    2:26.39  
 12 Larson, Kelsie               St. Benedict         2:22.09    2:27.96  
 13 Bergstrom, Zoe               Minn Morris          2:29.95    2:29.52  
 14 Borkenhagen, Laura           Minn Morris          2:26.75    2:30.38  
 15 Schnaith, Abbey              St. Olaf             2:30.58    2:30.88  
 16 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             2:28.13    2:31.97  
 17 Rud, Shaina                  St. Olaf             2:28.66    2:32.99  
 18 Haus, Andrea                 Hamline              2:32.00    2:34.05  
 19 Mueller, Kristie             St. Benedict         2:31.52    2:34.11  
 20 VanWylen, Madison            St. Olaf             2:35.00    2:35.39  
 21 Johnson, Casey               Hamline              2:34.00    2:36.58  
 22 Comee, Laura                 St. Benedict         2:35.31    2:37.08  
 23 Rogers, Kebra                Minn Morris          2:32.88    2:38.18  
 24 Beran, Jessica               Northwestern         2:34.40    2:38.26  
 25 Saulsberry, Carolyn          Hamline              2:40.77    2:38.27  
 26 Hanson, Greta                St. Olaf             2:38.20    2:38.98  
 27 Olson, Hannah                St. Olaf             2:46.62    2:39.24  
 28 Lyons, Morgan                St. Thomas                      2:39.61  
 29 Brugh, Joslyn                St. Benedict         2:34.53    2:40.19  
 30 Huston, Tayler               St. Benedict         2:36.47    2:42.23  
 31 Johnson, Elyse               St. Catherin         2:40.00    2:47.87  
 32 Weyenberg, Kate              UW Superior                     2:51.55  
 33 Treskunova, Liz              St. Catherin         3:06.00    2:57.61  
 34 Johansen, Maija              St. Olaf             3:06.40    3:00.46  
 35 Gibson, Kayla                UW Superior                     3:08.71  
 36 Sletten, Kirsten             St. Olaf             3:17.71    3:12.76  
 37 Zylka, Caileigh              UW Superior                     3:32.91  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 4:36.74  2001        Teresa Olson, Hamline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rice, Lauren                 Augsburg             4:51.98    4:53.78  
  2 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf             4:44.76    4:57.33  
  3 Smith, Megan                 St. Benedict         4:58.34    5:02.52  
  4 Keller, Annie                St. Thomas           5:08.70    5:06.32  
  5 Leone, Amanda                St. Olaf             4:57.79    5:07.21  
  6 Berthiaume, Briana           Uw-River Fal         5:00.50    5:10.33  
  7 Yoakum, Shelby               St. Thomas           5:12.00    5:10.88  
  8 Coulter, Kelsey              St. Olaf             5:09.38    5:11.40  
  9 Drewes, Bailey               St. Benedict         5:07.34    5:11.52  
 10 Waananen, Amy                St. Olaf             5:05.19    5:11.65  
 11 Grandgenett, Courtney        Uw-River Fal         5:12.00    5:12.28  
 12 Bodeau, Annie                St. Olaf             5:16.05    5:13.43  
 13 Roberge, Kayla               Augsburg             4:49.54    5:16.35  
 14 Huston, Tayler               St. Benedict         5:23.24    5:16.61  
 15 Mueller, Kristie             St. Benedict         5:04.57    5:17.04  
 16 Schmiel, Laura               St. Olaf             5:15.83    5:19.65  
 17 Eisenbach, Tiffany           St. Olaf             5:32.73    5:29.93  
 18 Randle, Julie                Uw-Stout             5:31.00    5:30.61  
 19 Ehling, Hannah               Augsburg             5:40.00    5:34.99  
 20 Fulford, Shayla              Augsburg             5:40.00    5:36.37  
 21 Mueller, Kristen             St. Olaf             5:30.00    5:40.10  
 22 Weyenberg, Kate              UW Superior          5:05.00    5:43.37  
 23 Johnson, Dayna               St. Benedict         5:34.61    5:44.82  
 24 King, Emily                  St. Olaf             5:46.14    5:48.86  
 25 Mann, Bret                   St. Olaf             5:49.04    5:50.96  
 26 Ashton, Lauren               Hamline              5:30.00    5:54.24  
 27 Brandes, Laura               St. Benedict         5:44.99    5:54.35  
 28 Finnegan, Ellie              St. Olaf             5:56.91    5:56.70  
 29 Quintanilla, Melissa         St. Benedict         6:01.10    5:57.94  
 30 Gibson, Kayla                UW Superior          6:16.50    6:05.51  
 31 Myhal, Natasha               Minn Morris                     6:06.22  
 32 Marie Sketch, Anne           Hamline              6:04.30    6:09.83  
 33 Gair, Anne                   Minn Morris                     6:10.51  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 17:12.69  2005        Keldra Anderson, Hamline                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Johnson, Jorden              St. Olaf                       18:27.07  
  2 Banz, Michaela               St. Olaf            19:21.22   18:51.95  
  3 Hollinger, Heather           Hamline             19:36.36   18:52.03  
  4 Ernst, Cassie                Hamline             19:13.64   19:03.18  
  5 Larson, Emma                 St. Olaf            19:17.71   19:09.79  
  6 Swiggum, Mary                St. Olaf                       20:51.99  
  7 Arndorfer, Stella            St. Olaf            21:56.00   20:54.10  
  8 Bonham, Julie                Minn Morris         21:35.84   21:05.70  
 
Women 10000 Meter Run All American
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Piepenburg, Jamie            Unattached          35:35.44   36:26.75  
  2 Cabak, Melissa               Unattached          38:03.12   38:02.41  
  3 Gunsalus, Rachel             Macalester                     38:09.02  
  4 Goodman, Caitlin             St. Benedict        39:00.00   38:17.07  
  5 Hare, Rebecca                Gustavus            38:00.00   38:24.64  
  6 Green, Kiley                 St. Benedict        40:00.00   39:06.45  
  7 Gross, Cathleen              St. Benedict        40:00.00   39:11.11  
  8 Keller-Miller, Kathryn       St. Benedict        39:30.00   39:18.97  
  9 Poss, Kristina               St. Catherin        40:04.95   39:37.55  
 10 Johnson, Ariel               St. Catherin        40:30.65   39:57.45  
 11 Stalnaker, Kathryn           Concordia Moorhe    40:00.00   40:06.37  
 12 Schield, Anna                Conc St Paul        42:00.00   40:14.18  
 13 Luke, Gina                   St. Benedict        41:30.00   40:53.68  
 14 Smith, Maggie                St. Benedict        41:30.00   40:59.04  
 15 woinarowicz, Nicole          Concordia Moorhe    40:00.00   41:10.84  
 16 Banaian, Esther              St. Benedict        43:00.00   42:02.70  
 17 McConn, Suzanne              Concordia Moorhe    42:20.00   42:54.08  
 18 Envall, Lindsey              St. Benedict        43:00.00   43:37.59  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 15.16  2007        Dana Luiken, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
  1 Lueck, Kimberly              Uw-River Fal           15.52      15.04   3.1  1 
  2 Saulsberry, Marolyn          Hamline                16.44      15.09   5.1  2 
  3 Ndely, Michelle              Conc St Paul           15.24      15.18   3.1  1 
  4 Winter, Audra                Unattached             15.22      15.40   3.1  1 
  5 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               16.03      15.63   3.1  1 
  6 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas             16.05      15.68   3.1  1 
  7 Warnes, Jolynn               Uw-River Fal           15.75      15.72   3.1  1 
  8 Mason, Kai                   Augsburg               15.35      15.74   3.1  1 
  9 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas             16.38      15.93   5.1  2 
 10 Westendorf, Micayla          St. Benedict           16.36      16.15   3.1  1 
 11 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           16.68      16.49   5.1  2 
 12 Manteuffel, Nicole           Uw-River Fal           17.00      16.64   5.1  2 
 13 Bollig, Brandi               St. Benedict           16.58      16.66   5.1  2 
 14 Sandberg, Alexandra          Minn Morris            17.08      16.75   5.1  2 
 15 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict           17.40      16.76   5.1  2 
 16 Hansen, Zoe                  St. Olaf               17.60      17.10   1.6  3 
 17 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             16.92      17.11   5.1  2 
 18 Ackley, Ashleigh             St. Catherin           18.20      17.75   1.6  3 
 19 Litecky, Elsa                Uw-River Fal           18.77      17.77   1.6  3 
 20 Caballero-Saucedo, Krist     St. Olaf               18.40      18.66   1.6  3 
 21 Leseman, Taylor              UW Superior            18.76      18.72   1.6  3 
 22 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin           18.92      18.84   1.6  3 
 23 Guzman, Xanath               Uw-Stout                          19.34   1.6  3 
 24 Lyons, Morgan                St. Thomas             17.97      19.48   1.6  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 1:03.77  2011        Kameron Argiannis, Hamline                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Waldvogel, Jessica           Minnesota            1:02.50    1:02.96   1 
  2 Conlin, Frances              Minnesota            1:02.50    1:03.47   1 
  3 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf             1:04.00    1:03.59   1 
  4 Smith, Madison               Minnesota            1:02.50    1:05.10   1 
  5 Saulsberry, Marolyn          Hamline              1:06.21    1:06.45   1 
  6 Salmanpour, Sophia           Hamline              1:06.24    1:06.53   1 
  7 Hawley, Ellen                St. Olaf             1:08.39    1:06.70   2 
  8 Westendorf, Micayla          St. Benedict         1:08.17    1:09.37   1 
  9 Sullivan, Molly              St. Benedict         1:08.69    1:09.65   2 
 10 Pieper, Sarah                Conc St Paul         1:07.80    1:09.72   1 
 11 Vitali, Dani                 Hamline              1:11.30    1:11.98   2 
 12 Warnes, Jolynn               Uw-River Fal         1:10.51    1:12.56   2 
 13 Litecky, Elsa                Uw-River Fal         1:14.29    1:12.61   3 
 14 Sapiro, Emma                 Uw-Stout             1:11.48    1:13.33   2 
 15 Hesse, Naomi                 St. Olaf             1:14.95    1:13.52   3 
 16 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas           1:11.36    1:13.96   2 
 17 Bollig, Brandi               St. Benedict         1:10.34    1:14.50   2 
 18 Manteuffel, Nicole           Uw-River Fal         1:13.78    1:15.15   2 
 19 Gribble, Hanna               St. Thomas           1:16.57    1:16.33   3 
 20 Caballero-Saucedo, Krist     St. Olaf             1:16.60    1:19.73   3 
 21 Guzman, Xanath               Uw-Stout                        1:21.03   3 
 22 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas           1:13.46    1:22.16   2 
 23 Erickson, Jacquelyn          UW Superior          1:15.00    1:22.46   3 
 24 Leseman, Taylor              UW Superior          1:27.54    1:25.95   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 11:30.08  2006        Melissa Francis, Hamline                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toedter, Hannah              Hamline             12:10.00   12:05.99  
  2 Roth, Rachel                 St. Thomas          12:45.00   12:11.69  
  3 Exner, Meggie                St. Olaf                       12:14.79  
  4 Carlson, Lauren              St. Olaf                       12:20.43  
  5 Franta, Nicola               St. Benedict        12:15.34   12:23.11  
  6 Wilkinson, Mackenzie         Uw-River Fal                   12:26.46  
  7 Philippi, Morghen            St. Olaf                       12:29.60  
  8 Joslyn, Annie                St. Thomas          12:35.00   12:32.92  
  9 Womeldorf, Sam               St. Benedict        13:06.34   12:36.27  
 10 Robinson, Serina             St. Olaf                       12:38.24  
 11 Palmquist, Rebecka           St. Benedict        13:09.54   12:52.06  
 12 Gathje, Anne                 St. Benedict        13:29.00   13:22.29  
 13 Friedges, Maria              St. Benedict        14:22.91   13:37.30  
 14 Kushner, Taisa               St. Olaf                       13:52.34  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 50.18  2007        , Hamline                                   
                       Klenke,Sirmans,Lindikugel,Brohmer                 
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uw-River Falls  'A'                                 49.78      49.58   2 
  2 Concordia St Paul  'A'                              50.20      51.42   2 
  3 Unattached  'A'                                                51.64   2 
  4 Uw-Stout  'A'                                       50.50      52.21   2 
  5 St. Olaf  'A'                                       52.18      52.36   1 
  6 Uw-River Falls  'B'                                 51.20      52.52   2 
  7 Hamline  'A'                                        52.00      52.75   1 
  8 St. Thomas  'A'                                     52.75      52.94   1 
  9 Minnesota Morris  'A'                               51.92      52.97   2 
 10 Wisconsin-Superior  'B'                                        54.45   1 
 11 Northwestern College  'A'                                      54.87   1 
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:59.38  2008        , Hamline                                 
                         Argiannis, Brohmer, Gauthier-Culnane, Burns       
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Benedict  'A'                                 4:08.34    4:06.16  
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                     4:06.00    4:07.46  
  3 Hamline  'A'                                      4:10.00    4:11.82  
  4 St. Olaf  'B'                                     4:10.00    4:20.70  
  5 Hamline  'B'                                      4:24.00    4:28.31  
  6 St. Olaf  'C'                                     4:14.00    4:28.47  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 5-05.75  2003        Danielle St. Louis, Hamline               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Loberg, Katie                Minnesota              1.70m      1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
        O    O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               1.65m     J1.69m    5-06.50 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 1.57 1.60 1.63 1.66 1.69 1.72 
      PPP  PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  3 Raney, Elise                 St. Olaf               1.60m      1.60m    5-03.00 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63 
      PPP  PPP  PPP    O    O   XO  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Winter, Audra                Unattached             1.60m      1.57m    5-01.75 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.57 1.60 
      PPP    O   XO    O    O  XXX 
  5 Gibson-Treptow, Emily        UW Superior            1.51m      1.54m    5-00.50 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 
      PPP   XO  XXO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Simonette, Nina              Uw-Stout               1.47m      1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas             1.46m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 1.57 
        O   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
  8 Wagner, Anna                 St. Benedict           1.47m     J1.51m    4-11.50 
     1.43 1.48 1.51 1.54 
        O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Minniecheske, Emily          Uw-Stout               1.52m      1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 
      PPP   XO   XO   XO  XXX 
 10 Manteuffel, Nicole           Uw-River Fal           1.47m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O  XXO 
 11 Evenson, Alicia              St. Benedict           1.48m     J1.48m    4-10.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.51 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 12 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin           1.35m      1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 13 O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal           1.47m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.51 
       XO   XO  XXX 
 14 Holtz, Allyson               St. Benedict           1.40m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Golebiowski, Abby            St. Thomas             1.43m      1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.38 1.43 
        O  XXX 
 16 Hale, Samantha               UW Superior            1.41m     J1.38m    4-06.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
       XO    O  XXX 
 17 Witschen, Mandy              St. Benedict           1.50m      1.33m    4-04.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 
        O  PPP  XXX 
 -- Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas             1.47m         NH            
     1.38 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 11-01.75  2011        Arlene Behling, Hamline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Murgic, Katie                Minnesota              3.80m      3.80m   12-05.50 
     3.50 3.65 3.80 
        O    O    O 
  2 Krueger, Andrea              Uw-Stout               3.60m      3.65m   11-11.75 
     3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  3 Tseng, Sara                  Minnesota              3.30m      3.50m   11-05.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Oleson, Stephanie            Minnesota              3.30m      3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O    O  XXX 
  5 Walek, Stephanie             Uw-River Fal           3.25m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  6 Pieper, Sarah                Conc St Paul           3.35m     J3.35m   10-11.75 
     3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Tsuji, Haley                 St. Catherin           3.15m      3.20m   10-06.00 
     2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 
       XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  8 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             3.21m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 3.35 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Tuberg, Brittany             Augsburg               3.10m      3.05m   10-00.00 
     3.05 3.20 
        O  XXX 
 10 Magnuson, Danielle           Uw-Stout               2.85m      2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Govig, Ann                   St. Olaf               2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 3.05 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
 12 Fulton, Emma                 St. Olaf               2.90m     J2.90m    9-06.25 
     2.75 2.90 3.05 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 13 Murray, Piper                St. Benedict           3.05m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
        O  XXX 
 13 Busch, Danielle              St. Benedict           3.10m      2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 
        O    O  XXX 
 15 Khauv, Olivia                St. Thomas             2.91m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 White, Whitney               Minn Morris            2.81m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Lewis, Connor                Minn Morris            2.77m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.45 2.75 2.90 
        O   XO  XXX 
 15 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas             2.45m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 2.90 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 15 Harmston, Moriah             Uw-River Fal           3.10m     J2.75m    9-00.25 
     2.75 2.90 
       XO  XXX 
 20 Salazar, Hailey              St. Olaf                          2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 20 Johnson, Anna                St. Olaf               2.45m      2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 
        O    O  XXX 
 22 Mielke, Elizabeth            Uw-River Fal           2.55m     J2.45m    8-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 2.75 
       XO    O  XXX 
 23 Reimer, Anna                 Uw-River Fal           2.55m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 23 Poppe, Whitney               Uw-Stout               2.55m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 23 Irvine, Ashley               Uw-River Fal           2.45m      2.15m    7-00.50 
     2.15 2.45 
        O  XXX 
 -- Strege, Jennifer             St. Benedict           2.30m         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 -- Cherne, Mary                 St. Benedict           2.00m         NH            
     2.15 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 17-06  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 VanErp, Samantha             St. Benedict           5.20m      5.10m   0.3  16-08.75 
     FOUL(1.4) 5.04m(2.7) 5.10m(1.4) FOUL(0.6) 5.10m(0.3) FOUL(-0.6)
  2 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict           5.15m      5.00m   0.7  16-05.00 
     4.84m(0.8) 4.80m(3.3) 4.92m(1.2) 4.72m(2.1) 5.00m(0.7) FOUL(-1.4)
  3 Young, Erica                 Conc St Paul           5.06m      4.79m  -1.6  15-08.75 
     4.79m(-1.6) 4.64m(4.8) 4.71m(1.7) 4.51m(3.1) 4.75m(2.3) 4.28m(0.6)
  4 Fricke, Audrey               St. Benedict           4.89m      4.71m   0.6  15-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      4.71m(0.6) 4.26m(0.9) FOUL      FOUL     
  5 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                4.80m      4.65m   1.2  15-03.25 
     4.09m(2.0) 3.95m(0.4) 4.65m(1.2) 4.19m(1.9) PASS      PASS     
  5 Kiminski, Amy                St. Benedict           4.95m      4.65m   2.3  15-03.25 
     4.65m(2.3) 4.59m(2.1) 4.57m(2.1) 4.40m(-0.2) 4.52m(1.3) 4.58m(1.2)
  7 Doerr, Alicia                Minn Morris            4.94m      4.53m   0.9  14-10.50 
     4.53m(0.9) 4.46m(1.7) 4.46m(0.5) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 Harmston, Moriah             Uw-River Fal           4.54m      4.49m   2.9  14-08.75 
     4.49m(2.9) FOUL(3.0) 4.21m(1.1)           
  9 Thompson, Sydney             UW Superior            4.70m      4.46m   2.8  14-07.75 
     4.19m(2.2) 4.36m(0.3) 4.46m(2.8) 3.89m(NWI) PASS      PASS     
 10 Helm, Kayti                  St. Benedict           4.68m      4.45m   1.2  14-07.25 
     FOUL(3.6) 4.35m(1.0) 4.45m(1.2) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 11 Simonette, Nina              Uw-Stout                          4.39m   1.2  14-05.00 
     FOUL(3.0) 4.11m(2.4) 4.39m(1.2)           
 12 Hansen, Zoe                  St. Olaf               4.33m      4.35m   2.6  14-03.25 
     4.35m(2.6) 4.00m(4.1) 4.28m(1.6)           
 13 Gribble, Hanna               St. Thomas             4.55m      4.18m   1.6  13-08.75 
     3.94m(0.9) 4.18m(1.6) 4.16m(1.1)           
 14 Forciea, Grace               St. Thomas             4.55m      4.12m   2.5  13-06.25 
     FOUL(1.1) FOUL(3.0) 4.12m(2.5)           
 15 Schuchard, Hayley            St. Thomas             4.55m      3.93m   3.2  12-10.75 
     FOUL(2.3) 3.93m(3.2) 3.49m(0.5)           
 -- Tufano, Kelly                Uw-River Fal           4.00m       FOUL                 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL                
 
Women Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 37-06  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Wagner, Anna                 St. Benedict          10.72m     10.07m  -1.9  33-00.50 
     9.88m(-1.1) 9.71m(-0.3) 10.07m(-1.9) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  2 Schmitt, Sarah               St. Benedict          10.69m     10.01m  -1.5  32-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.01m(-1.5) FOUL      9.95m(-1.9) PASS     
  3 VanErp, Samantha             St. Benedict          10.11m      9.84m  -1.7  32-03.50 
     9.40m(-1.5) 9.84m(-1.7) 9.58m(-2.5) 9.65m(-2.5) PASS      PASS     
  4 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas            10.63m      9.49m  -1.4  31-01.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.49m(-1.4) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  5 Bollig, Brandi               St. Benedict           9.69m      9.30m  -1.1  30-06.25 
     FOUL      9.30m(-1.1) 8.89m(-2.8) FOUL      PASS      PASS     
  6 Nemeth, Katie                Conc St Paul          10.00m      9.23m  -1.3  30-03.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.22m(-1.9) 8.99m(-2.5) 9.23m(-1.3) FOUL     
  7 Minniecheske, Emily          Uw-Stout               9.37m      9.15m  -3.1  30-00.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      9.15m(-3.1) 9.09m(-2.5) FOUL     
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 44-09.75  1998        Misty Bahr, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Osterdyk, Becci              Minnesota             14.69m     14.14m   46-04.75 
      14.14m  13.70m  FOUL  FOUL  13.29m  13.12m
  2 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               13.58m     13.74m   45-01.00 
      13.33m  13.74m  13.56m  12.96m  13.11m  13.00m
  3 Nelson, Kat                  Minn Morris           12.47m     12.65m   41-06.00 
      12.20m  11.90m  12.47m  FOUL  11.94m  12.65m
  4 Putland, Jessica             Hamline               12.40m     12.64m   41-05.75 
      12.53m  12.34m  FOUL  11.80m  FOUL  12.64m
  5 Vinokur, Victoria            UW Superior           13.00m     12.53m   41-01.50 
      11.96m  FOUL  11.79m  FOUL  12.44m  12.53m
  6 Booker, Coco                 Saint Mary's          12.45m     12.44m   40-09.75 
      11.44m  FOUL  12.44m  11.61m  11.95m  11.80m
  7 Capriglione, Katie           UW Superior           13.00m     12.16m   39-10.75 
      12.16m  FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  10.98m  FOUL
  8 Koltveit, Jerri              Hamline               11.76m     12.14m   39-10.00 
      10.92m  11.73m  12.14m  11.23m  11.20m  11.17m
  9 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          12.54m     11.92m   39-01.25 
      11.32m  FOUL  11.65m  11.39m  11.67m  11.92m
 10 Springstroh, Mackenzie       Uw-River Fal          11.61m     11.53m   37-10.00 
      11.08m  11.53m  11.41m           
 11 Ellis, Katie                 Conc St Paul          12.38m     11.48m   37-08.00 
      11.13m  FOUL  11.48m         
 12 Berg, Faith                  St. Catherin          10.86m     10.74m   35-03.00 
      10.52m  10.74m  9.90m           
 13 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna     Conc St Paul          12.25m     10.64m   34-11.00 
      10.64m  FOUL  FOUL         
 14 Loeffler, Brooke             Uw-Stout              10.98m     10.53m   34-06.75 
      10.51m  10.53m  FOUL           
 15 Veenstra, Brenna             Uw-Stout              10.04m     10.25m   33-07.50 
      9.20m  10.13m  10.25m           
 16 Sorgenfrie, Brittany         St. Benedict          10.69m     10.03m   32-11.00 
      10.03m  9.95m               
 17 Hoffman, Mariah              Conc St Paul          12.06m      9.74m   31-11.50 
      8.17m  9.74m  FOUL         
 18 Voigt, Allie                 St. Thomas                        9.64m   31-07.50 
      9.44m  9.17m  9.64m           
 19 Swanson, Erin                Uw-Stout               9.61m      9.59m   31-05.75 
      FOUL  9.59m  9.18m           
 20 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg               9.65m      9.58m   31-05.25 
      8.61m  9.09m  9.58m           
 21 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin           9.89m      9.23m   30-03.50 
      9.15m  9.23m  8.74m           
 22 Timmons, Tyie                UW Superior            9.50m      9.04m   29-08.00 
      9.04m  8.65m  8.33m           
 23 Montray, Kirsten             St. Benedict           8.91m      8.61m   28-03.00 
      7.97m  8.61m  8.42m           
 24 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline                8.77m      8.54m   28-00.25 
      8.54m  8.47m  FOUL           
 25 Breault, Danielle            St. Catherin           8.22m      7.58m   24-10.50 
      7.53m  7.22m  7.58m           
 26 Saulsberry, Carolyn          Hamline                           7.27m   23-10.25 
      5.55m  6.39m  7.27m           
 27 Tufano, Kelly                Uw-River Fal           7.00m      6.57m   21-06.75 
      6.07m  6.35m  6.57m           
 
Women Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 151-04  1997        Misty Bahr, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota             49.00m     49.80m     163-05 
      49.80m  41.56m  48.74m  49.32m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               45.03m     46.88m     153-10 
      44.08m  46.88m  FOUL  45.09m  43.53m  FOUL
  3 Vinokur, Victoria            UW Superior           39.56m     44.83m     147-01 
      FOUL  41.62m  44.83m  38.45m  39.82m  FOUL
  4 Petermann, Megan             Minnesota             43.00m     44.54m     146-01 
      42.44m  43.85m  41.62m  44.54m  FOUL  40.68m
  5 Kramer, Shawny               Hamline               39.59m     43.40m     142-05 
      38.87m  40.77m  FOUL  41.73m  43.40m  39.50m
  6 Berg, Faith                  St. Catherin          37.37m     40.40m     132-06 
      40.40m  37.31m  28.86m  FOUL  28.19m  39.56m
  7 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          37.15m     39.14m     128-05 
      36.65m  35.29m  36.34m  FOUL  38.63m  39.14m
  8 Turner, Cassandra            Uw-River Fal          32.54m     38.35m     125-10 
      FOUL  38.35m  FOUL  FOUL  30.54m  FOUL
  9 Sorgenfrie, Brittany         St. Benedict          32.44m     36.16m     118-08 
      33.82m  32.69m  35.25m  FOUL  36.16m  FOUL
 10 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            38.45m     35.99m     118-01 
      35.99m  34.30m  32.74m  33.22m  35.43m  35.80m
 11 Loeffler, Brooke             Uw-Stout              32.50m     35.13m     115-03 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.13m  FOUL  FOUL  33.58m
 12 Young, Shawna                Conc St Paul          34.50m     34.96m     114-08 
      34.96m  34.70m  FOUL  FOUL  32.74m  FOUL
 13 Voigt, Allie                 St. Thomas            36.50m     32.06m     105-02 
      29.72m  25.83m  26.61m  32.06m  24.70m  22.94m
 14 Veenstra, Brenna             Uw-Stout              30.36m     30.65m     100-07 
      FOUL  30.65m  FOUL         
 15 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin          31.30m     30.23m      99-02 
      30.23m  FOUL  29.27m         
 16 Capriglione, Katie           UW Superior           35.00m     30.09m      98-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.09m
 17 Hoffman, Mariah              Conc St Paul          32.20m     29.66m      97-04 
      27.95m  26.18m  29.66m         
 18 Hosie, Amber                 Minn Morris           33.46m     29.63m      97-02 
      29.06m  FOUL  29.63m           
 19 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin          30.38m     29.45m      96-07 
      FOUL  27.90m  29.45m         
 20 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf              28.75m     27.15m      89-01 
      24.73m  FOUL  27.15m         
 21 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg              30.18m     26.73m      87-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  26.73m            
 -- Scott, Tiasha                Hamline               33.00m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 173-03  2000        April Felt, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Stanford, Devin              Minnesota             56.60m     54.50m     178-10 
      54.08m  52.13m  54.50m  FOUL  53.73m  52.94m
  2 Johnson-Chambers, Jeri       Minnesota             55.45m     53.86m     176-08 
      51.51m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  47.14m  53.86m
  3 Thorpe, Lyndsey              Minnesota             51.99m     52.69m     172-10 
      51.04m  52.67m  52.69m  47.83m  49.95m  49.06m
  4 Kramer, Shawny               Hamline               52.79m     50.10m     164-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  44.19m  FOUL  FOUL  50.10m
  5 Kubat, Amy                   Minnesota             51.69m     47.63m     156-03 
      47.63m  FOUL  46.31m  FOUL  45.90m  47.56m
  6 Putland, Jessica             Hamline               44.50m     47.26m     155-01 
      43.46m  46.88m  47.26m  FOUL  44.76m  44.20m
  7 Capriglione, Katie           UW Superior           50.00m     46.43m     152-04 
      46.43m  46.40m  44.42m  44.55m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Booker, Maya                 Saint Mary's          44.22m     44.54m     146-01 
      43.30m  FOUL  44.54m  42.19m  35.21m  FOUL
  9 Vantries, Katia              Minn Morris           44.83m     44.25m     145-02 
      39.70m  43.47m  44.25m  42.36m  FOUL  41.43m
 10 Clark, Kaylie                Minn Morris           39.76m     44.15m     144-10 
      40.85m  44.15m  42.21m         
 11 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          41.56m     42.86m     140-07 
      FOUL  39.79m  42.86m         
 12 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            46.83m     42.40m     139-01 
      42.40m  42.09m  40.31m         
 13 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict          41.02m     39.92m     131-00 
      FOUL  35.19m  39.92m         
 14 Osborne, Abby                Saint Mary's          38.73m     39.77m     130-06 
      36.61m  39.77m  38.77m         
 15 Vinokur, Victoria            UW Superior           47.89m     39.20m     128-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.20m         
 16 Turner, Cassandra            Uw-River Fal          42.05m     38.44m     126-01 
      38.44m  36.53m  38.36m         
 17 Freeman-Andrews, Jatonna     Conc St Paul          39.20m     37.53m     123-01 
      37.53m  37.31m  FOUL         
 18 Mitchell, Shawvona           Hamline               40.50m     36.64m     120-02 
      30.02m  36.64m  35.74m         
 19 Koltveit, Jerri              Hamline               35.00m     36.46m     119-07 
      32.98m  FOUL  36.46m           
 20 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin          38.93m     36.21m     118-09 
      36.21m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Young, Shawna                Conc St Paul          38.80m     34.75m     114-00 
      34.75m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Scott, Tiasha                Hamline               36.00m     34.06m     111-09 
      34.06m  FOUL  33.52m         
 -- Nelson, Kat                  Minn Morris           44.52m       FOUL            
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 134-06  1986        Pam Summers, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Betz, Emily                  Minnesota             32.00m     41.08m     134-09 
      32.15m  40.56m  36.65m  41.08m  PASS  PASS
  2 Meschke, Stephanie           St. Catherin          35.17m     31.47m     103-03 
      30.47m  FOUL  31.47m  29.19m  29.03m  FOUL
  3 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline               30.90m     26.89m      88-03 
      26.89m  FOUL  26.12m  23.22m  25.04m  FOUL
  4 Swanson, Erin                Uw-Stout              24.04m     25.07m      82-03 
      FOUL  22.60m  21.40m  18.55m  25.07m  22.90m
  5 Derksen, Carolyn             Uw-River Fal          23.80m     22.69m      74-05 
      20.62m  15.51m  20.08m  20.51m  22.69m  20.57m
  6 Breault, Danielle            St. Catherin          21.79m     19.43m      63-09 
      16.44m  18.65m  19.43m  15.37m  17.22m  19.38m
  7 Nelson, Grace                St. Thomas            30.00m     19.40m      63-08 
      19.40m  16.14m  FOUL  19.18m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Murphy, Hilary               Hamline               20.25m     18.85m      61-10 
      FOUL  18.85m  17.68m  FOUL  16.88m  FOUL
  9 Lyons, Morgan                St. Thomas            25.00m     17.97m      58-11 
      17.97m  FOUL  17.96m  17.19m  FOUL  FOUL
 10 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas            29.00m     16.13m      52-11 
      16.13m  11.74m  11.39m  13.36m  12.35m  12.60m
 
Men 10000 Meter Run All American
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Aulagnon, Dominique          Lakehead                       31:40.21  
  2 Renier, Joe                  Gustavus                       32:34.84  
  3 Pucci, Tony                  Lakehead                       33:23.55  
  4 Gill, Chris                  Hamline                        33:37.48  
  5 Lund, Adam                   Gustavus                       33:40.99  
  6 Hanson, Nate                 Gustavus                       34:27.26  
  7 Becher, Leighton             Gustavus                       34:47.31