MIAC Men's Indoor Championships

Tostrud Center, St. Olaf College

Feb. 28-March 2, 2013

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

60 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Reggie Woods, Sr, St. Olaf 7.01Q 2 Phillip Butler, So, Gustavus 7.09q 3 Cole Boughner, Fr, St. Thomas 7.181q 4 Donny Harder, Jr, St. Olaf 7.21 5 Jordan Anderson, So, Bethel 7.31 6 Alen Bobaric, Sr, Bethel 7.31 7 Konnor Fleming, So, Macalester 7.32 Derrick Mora, So, Hamline DNC Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lekpea Kordah, Jr, Augsburg 7.03Q 2 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 7.09q 3 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 7.10q 4 Kendrick Hall, Jr, Gustavus 7.189 5 Ryan D'Kae, Fr, St. Thomas 7.28 6 Bruce Shields, So, Concordia Moorhead 7.32 7 Yasin Williams, So, Saint John's 7.37 8 Simon Erlandson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 7.37 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel 7.12Q 2 Tom Larson, Fr, Hamline 7.17q 3 Zach Barringer, So, Bethel 7.22 4 Tremayne Williams, Jr, St. Thomas 7.26 5 Ben Vickstrom, So, Concordia Moorhead 7.28 6 Patrick Means, Jr, Saint John's 7.31 7 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas 7.32 8 Jack Elsnes, Jr, Saint John's 7.40 Final 1 Reggie Woods, Sr, St. Olaf 6.96 2 Lekpea Kordah, Jr, Augsburg 6.99 3 Phillip Butler, So, Gustavus 7.06 4 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 7.08 5 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel 7.11 6 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 7.13 7 Cole Boughner, Fr, St. Thomas 7.193 8 Tom Larson, Fr, Hamline 7.201
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Konnor Fleming, So, Macalester 22.70 H3 2 Kevin Horton, Sr, Saint John's 22.75 H4 3 Cole Boughner, Fr, St. Thomas 22.77 H2 4 Bruce Shields, So, Concordia Moorhead 22.92 H3 5 Gavin Woodland, Sr, Bethel 22.95 H2 6 Colby Seyferth, So, Carleton 22.964 H1 7 Lekpea Kordah, Jr, Augsburg 22.970 H2 8 Fabien Dubbe, So, Augsburg 23.17 H1 9 James McFarlin, Fr, St. Olaf 23.22 H3 10 Jeff Rada, Jr, St. Thomas 23.315 H1 11 Patrick Means, Jr, Saint John's 23.317 H2 12 Yasin Williams, So, Saint John's 23.324 H3 13 Nate Sayler, Sr, Bethel 23.33 H4 14 Freddie Galloway, So, Hamline 23.42 H1 15 Jordan Washam, Jr, Carleton 23.78 H1 16 Jordan Anderson, So, Bethel 23.80 H3 17 Evan McNeil, So, Carleton 23.86 H2 18 Kendrick Hall, Jr, Gustavus 23.96 H4 19 Maxwell Gardner, Fr, St. Thomas 24.18 H3 20 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, So, Carleton 24.50 H2 Donny Harder, Jr, St. Olaf DNC H1 Nicholas Braunig, Jr, St. Thomas DNF H4 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus DNC H4 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas DNC H4
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Doug Thoresen, So, St. Thomas 49.933 H3 2 Rob LeMay, Sr, Bethel 49.939 H3 3 Kevin Horton, Sr, Saint John's 49.99 H3 4 James McFarlin, Fr, St. Olaf 50.11 H3 5 Mark Rice, Jr, Bethel 50.74 H2 6 Colby Seyferth, So, Carleton 50.94 H2 7 Gavin Woodland, Sr, Bethel 51.14 H2 8 Fabien Dubbe, So, Augsburg 51.36 H3 9 Chase Grieves, Fr, Augsburg 51.415 H3 10 Matt Davis, Jr, Bethel 51.423 H1 11 Jake Lammi, So, Saint John's 51.48 H1 12 Christian Willman, Sr, Hamline 51.58 H2 13 Christian Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas 52.03 H1 14 Jordan Tradewell, So, Saint John's 52.15 H2 15 Andrew Leonard, So, St. Thomas 52.33 H2 16 Anton Hesse, So, St. Olaf 52.65 H1 17 Hoyfal Adams, Fr, Hamline 53.27 H1 Travis Latzke, Jr, Hamline DNC H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

600 Meter Dash 1 Doug Thoresen, So, St. Thomas 1:21.61 H3 Tostrud Center record Was 1:22.96; Eric Jorgenson, Gustavus, 2012; Dan Kremer & Doug Mueller, St Thomas, 2013 2 Sebastian Roemer, So, Macalester 1:22.71 H3 3 Christian Willman, Sr, Hamline 1:22.72 H3 4 Dan Kremer, So, St. Thomas 1:23.30 H3 5 Doug Mueller, So, St. Thomas 1:23.40 H3 6 Jack Percival, Fr, Carleton 1:23.55 H2 7 Eric Jorgenson, Jr, Gustavus 1:23.56 H3 8 Mark Rice, Jr, Bethel 1:23.58 H2 9 Kevin Skrip, Fr, St. Olaf 1:23.92 H2 10 Chase Grieves, Fr, Augsburg 1:24.45 H2 11 Arnaud Kpachavi, So, Carleton 1:25.30 H2 12 Anton Hesse, So, St. Olaf 1:25.379 H1 13 Benjamin Bridell, Fr, St. Thomas 1:25.386 H1 14 Eric Mann, Sr, Saint John's 1:25.68 H1 15 Luke Iverson, So, Augsburg 1:26.04 H1 16 Joey Frankl, Jr, Macalester 1:26.11 H2 17 Arafat Akinlabi, So, Carleton 1:26.22 H1 18 DuVaughn Schroeder, Jr, Bethel 1:27.18 H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Zach Haskins, Jr, Bethel 1:55.16 H3 2 Brian Tomlinson, Sr, St. Olaf 1:56.65 H3 3 Noah Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 1:56.81 H3 4 Jack Percival, Fr, Carleton 1:56.84 H3 5 Alex Schroeder, Sr, St. Thomas 1:57.77 H3 6 Eric Jorgenson, Jr, Gustavus 1:58.05 H3 7 Doug Mueller, So, St. Thomas 1:58.10 H3 8 Sebastian Roemer, So, Macalester 1:58.15 H2 9 Dan Kremer, So, St. Thomas 1:58.54 H2 10 Tyler Krypan, Fr, St. Thomas 1:59.24 H2 11 James McLean, Jr, Saint John's 2:00.11 H2 12 Nick Harrison, Jr, St. Thomas 2:00.41 H2 13 Thor Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 2:00.51 H2 14 Eric Mueller, So, St. Olaf 2:01.96 H1 15 Eric Mann, Sr, Saint John's 2:02.22 H1 16 Caleb Flack, Fr, Carleton 2:02.596 H1 17 Arafat Akinlabi, So, Carleton 2:02.605 H1 18 Erik Gartland, So, St. Olaf 2:02.75 H1 19 Isaac Winters, So, Saint John's 2:02.77 H1 20 Oliver Heywood, So, Carleton 2:03.42 H1 Will Warmka, So, Hamline DNC H2
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

1000 Meter Run 1 Zach Haskins, Jr, Bethel 2:31.55 H3 2 Brian Tomlinson, Sr, St. Olaf 2:33.20 H3 3 Tyler Krypan, Fr, St. Thomas 2:33.72 H3 4 Alex Schroeder, Sr, St. Thomas 2:34.42 H3 5 Noah Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 2:35.34 H3 6 Scott Anderson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 2:35.56 H2 7 Thor Laack-Veeder, So, Carleton 2:35.85 H3 8 Chris Reisdorfer, Sr, Hamline 2:36.68 H1 9 Aron Block, Jr, St. Olaf 2:37.080 H2 10 James McLean, Jr, Saint John's 2:37.084 H1 11 Chris Mergens, So, Saint John's 2:37.21 H1 12 Peter Borash, Sr, Saint Mary's 2:37.28 H2 13 Joe Haase, Fr, Carleton 2:37.64 H3 14 Kyle Rossow, So, Saint John's 2:38.09 H2 15 Josh Campbell, Sr, Carleton 2:38.45 H1 16 Michael Roth, Sr, St. Olaf 2:38.61 H2 17 Michael Kreher, Fr, Macalester 2:38.70 H1 18 Chris Bowman, Sr, St. Olaf 2:38.81 H1 19 Matt Harrison, Sr, Carleton 2:40.11 H1 20 Steven Donahue, So, Saint John's 2:40.76 H2 Chris Lagergren, Fr, Hamline DNC H1 Brad McConn, Sr, Concordia Moorhead DNC H2 Fritz Alt, So, St. Thomas DNF H2 Brian Saksa, Jr, St. Olaf DNC H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

Mile Run 1 Brian Saksa, Jr, St. Olaf 4:14.43 H3 2 Zach Haskins, Jr, Bethel 4:18.45 H3 3 Paul Escher, Fr, St. Olaf 4:19.26 H3 4 Brendan Ruter, Sr, Hamline 4:19.83 H3 5 Keaton Wendroth, Jr, St. Thomas 4:19.91 H3 6 Ruairi Moynihan, Sr, Saint John's 4:20.37 H3 7 Marcus Huderle, Jr, Carleton 4:20.40 H3 8 Calvin Lehn, Fr, St. Olaf 4:22.99 H3 9 Peter Borash, Sr, Saint Mary's 4:26.65 H3 10 Hart Hornor, Fr, Carleton 4:30.49 H2 11 Guthrie Cunningham, Jr, Carleton 4:31.17 H2 12 Jake Campbell, Fr, St. Olaf 4:32.95 H2 13 Ian Nystrom, Sr, St. Olaf 4:33.50 H1 14 Kyle Wagener, So, St. Olaf 4:33.98 H2 15 Chris Mergens, So, Saint John's 4:34.69 H1 16 Caleb LeClaire, Fr, Saint John's 4:35.21 H2 17 Chris Gill, So, Hamline 4:35.39 H2 18 Adam Scherling, Sr, Carleton 4:35.67 H1 19 Dylan Saul, So, Macalester 4:36.06 H2 20 Josh Campbell, Sr, Carleton 4:36.61 H2 21 Aaron Hirsh, Sr, Carleton 4:37.55 H1 22 Duncan Secor, Jr, Saint John's 4:39.35 H1 23 Scott Fusco, Jr, St. Thomas 4:40.75 H1 24 Nathan Rock, Fr, Hamline 4:46.02 H2 25 Brad McConn, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4:46.39 H1 26 Scott Dick, Jr, Saint John's 4:50.12 H1 27 Chris Lagergren, Fr, Hamline 5:06.30 H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

3000 Meter Run 1 Grant Wintheiser, So, St. Olaf 8:39.51 H2 2 Keaton Wendroth, Jr, St. Thomas 8:40.22 H2 3 Willie Versen, Jr, Saint John's 8:40.90 H2 4 Ruairi Moynihan, Sr, Saint John's 8:41.81 H2 5 Matt Berens, So, Bethel 8:42.63 H2 6 John Christian, Jr, St. Olaf 8:43.60 H2 7 Tim Lillehaugen, Sr, St. Olaf 8:43.84 H2 8 Phillip Meyer, So, St. Olaf 8:44.35 H2 9 John Subialka, Jr, Saint John's 8:49.02 H1 10 Hart Hornor, Fr, Carleton 8:50.82 H2 11 Micheale Tesema, Jr, Augsburg 8:51.35 H2 12 Jacob Hoerger, Jr, Carleton 8:52.45 H1 13 Jonah Barry, Fr, Carleton 8:53.89 H1 14 Chris Massey, Sr, St. Olaf 8:54.45 H2 15 Brian Farley, Sr, St. Thomas 8:55.18 H1 16 Ryan Sederquist, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 8:55.47 H1 17 Bobby Davis, Sr, Carleton 8:55.93 H2 18 Brendan Ruter, Sr, Hamline 8:56.60 H2 19 Aaron Haley, So, Saint Mary's 8:57.76 H1 20 Nate Rue, Fr, Augsburg 8:59.71 H1 21 John Soucheray, Jr, Saint Mary's 9:03.30 H1 22 Paul Escher, Fr, St. Olaf 9:03.99 H2 23 Ben Rascher, So, St. Thomas 9:04.46 H1 24 Robby Williams, So, St. Thomas 9:06.11 H1 25 Joseph Renier, Jr, Gustavus 9:06.58 H1 26 Auburn Jimenez, Jr, Macalester 9:08.53 H1 27 Leighton Becher, So, Gustavus 9:08.82 H1 28 Marcus Huderle, Jr, Carleton 9:09.79 H2 29 Joe Giamberdino, So, Macalester 9:15.23 H1 30 Duncan Secor, Jr, Saint John's 9:23.35 H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Tim Lillehaugen, Sr, St. Olaf 14:55.67 2 Micheale Tesema, Jr, Augsburg 14:55.90 3 Matt Berens, So, Bethel 14:57.71 4 Phillip Meyer, So, St. Olaf 15:07.48 5 John Soucheray, Jr, Saint Mary's 15:16.97 6 John Subialka, Jr, Saint John's 15:18.18 7 Ethan Armbruster, Jr, St. Thomas 15:20.52 8 Chris Massey, Sr, St. Olaf 15:22.15 9 Brian Farley, Sr, St. Thomas 15:23.99 10 Aaron Haley, So, Saint Mary's 15:32.17 11 Nate Dobbins, Sr, Hamline 15:34.70 12 Bobby Davis, Sr, Carleton 15:35.52 13 Jacob Gerhartz, Fr, St. Thomas 15:38.03 14 Jacob Hoerger, Jr, Carleton 15:46.41 15 Joseph Renier, Jr, Gustavus 16:10.13 16 Chris Reisdorfer, Sr, Hamline 16:13.46 17 Leighton Becher, So, Gustavus 16:45.14 Ryan Sederquist, Jr, Concordia Moorhead DNF
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

60 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Eric Hanson, So, Hamline 8.66Q 2 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 8.80q 3 John Bye, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 9.01 4 Caleb VandeWege, Jr, Saint John's 9.09 5 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas 9.22 6 Brandon Hagans, Fr, Carleton 9.24 7 Noah Dovre, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 9.48 8 Erik Bye, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 9.50 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Joe Wistrcill, Sr, St. Thomas 8.64Q 2 Brandon Berger, So, St. Olaf 8.83q 3 Derek Rausch, Sr, Saint John's 8.88q 4 Maxwell Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 8.92q 5 Derek Heussner, Jr, St. Olaf 9.26 6 Anthony Smith, Fr, Saint John's 9.32 7 Tim Peterson, So, Concordia Moorhead 9.64 8 Blake Bordson, Sr, St. Thomas 9.67 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Aaron Dunphy, So, St. Olaf 8.86Q 2 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 8.87q 3 Mike Harley, Sr, Augsburg 8.99 4 Zach Hansen, Sr, Hamline 9.07 5 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 9.12 6 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 9.21 7 Jamie Marrier, So, Concordia Moorhead 9.37 8 Phil Emmerich, Fr, Saint Mary's 9.77 Final 1 Joe Wistrcill, Sr, St. Thomas 8.527 2 Eric Hanson, So, Hamline 8.535 3 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 8.752 4 Brandon Berger, So, St. Olaf 8.758 5 Aaron Dunphy, So, St. Olaf 8.80 6 Derek Rausch, Sr, Saint John's 8.82 7 Maxwell Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 9.01 8 Andrew Ferguson, Jr, Hamline 14.82
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 Bethel (Nate Sayler, Gavin Woodland, Rob LeMay, Jordan Anderson) 1:29.32 H3 2 St. Thomas (Cole Boughner, Jeff Rada, Maxwell Gardner, Ryan D'Kae) 1:31.37 H2 3 Concordia Moorhead (Bruce Shields, Alex Benzegala, Logan Carlson, Erik Bye) 1:31.61 H3 4 Hamline (Freddie Galloway, Hoyfal Adams, Steven Ducatelli, Andrew Thomas) 1:31.88 H2 5 Carleton (Colby Seyferth, Evan McNeil, Jordan Washam, Garo Anguiano-Sainz) 1:31.93 H2 6 Gustavus (Phillip Butler, Kendrick Hall, Jeffrey Dubose, Cameron Clause) 1:32.06 H3 7 Saint John's (Yasin Williams, Jordan Tradewell, Tylor Erickson, Jake Lammi) 1:33.13 H1 8 Macalester (Konnor Fleming, Jole Miller, Ben Hillman, Mike Adams) 1:33.53 H2 9 St. Olaf (Reggie Woods, Steve Kannenberg, Austin Redfield, Phillip Beardsley) 1:33.88 H1 10 Augsburg (Mike Harley, Dillon Miller, Fabien Dubbe, Lekpea Kordah) 1:34.82 H3
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Bethel (Gavin Woodland, Mark Rice, Matt Davis, Rob LeMay) 3:22.66 H2 2 St. Thomas (Cole Boughner, Nick Harrison, Christian Roemhildt, Doug Thoresen) 3:23.15 H2 3 St. Olaf (James McFarlin, Kevin Skrip, Brian Tomlinson, Reggie Woods) 3:23.86 H2 4 Saint John's (Jake Lammi, Jordan Tradewell, Andrew Million, Kevin Horton) 3:25.54 H1 5 Carleton (Jack Percival, Noah Laack-Veeder, Arnaud Kpachavi, Colby Seyferth) 3:25.62 H2 6 Concordia Moorhead (Alex Benzegala, Logan Carlson, John Buckanaga, Erik Bye) 3:26.89 H1 7 Augsburg (Fabien Dubbe, Chase Grieves, Luke Iverson, Dillon Miller) 3:27.58 H2 8 Hamline (Steven Ducatelli, Christian Willman, Andrew Thomas, Hoyfal Adams) 3:27.91 H2 9 Gustavus (Prestin Schwichtenberg, Jacob Kohl, Eric Jorgenson, Jeffrey Dubose) 3:31.39 H1 10 Macalester (So Nakayama, Joey Frankl, Michael Kreher, Sebastian Roemer) 3:35.33 H1
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

Distance Medley Relay 1 St. Olaf (Michael Roth, Reggie Woods, Kevin Skrip, Grant Wintheiser) 10:23.79 2 Hamline (Ryan Peterson, Andrew Thomas, Cole Konczal, Colin Rogers) 10:26.29 3 Saint John's (Willie Versen, Taylor Nauman, Kyle Rossow, Steven Donahue) 10:26.73 4 Carleton (Joe Haase, Evan McNeil, Arnaud Kpachavi, Jonah Barry) 10:35.43 5 Concordia Moorhead (Scott Anderson, Logan Carlson, John Buckanaga, Ryan Sederquist) 10:42.72 6 St. Thomas (Nicholas Jackson, Andrew Leonard, Will Roberson, Robby Williams) 10:44.80 7 Macalester (Joe Giamberdino, Michael Kreher, Joey Frankl, Andrew Keefe) 10:45.87 8 Saint Mary's (Ryan Winegardner, Andrew Markert, Gabe Thiel, Jake Traxler) 10:47.58 9 Augsburg (Ahmed Nur, Dillon Miller, Luke Iverson, Nate Rue) 10:51.61 10 Bethel (Brent Schultz, DuVaughn Schroeder, Spencer Hinseth, Luke Rustad) 11:03.65 11 Gustavus (Tanner Davenport, Prestin Schwichtenberg, Sam Fransen, Thomas Brenberg) 11:07.63
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 21-11 1/2 (6.69m)q 2 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 21-5 1/4 (6.53m)q 3 Derrick Mora, So, Hamline 21-4 3/4 (6.52m)q 4 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 21-4 (6.50m)q 5 Cameron Smith, Jr, St. Olaf 21-4 (6.50m)q 6 Maxwell Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 21-3 1/4 (6.48m)q 7 Travis Latzke, Jr, Hamline 21-2 (6.45m)q 8 Simon Erlandson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 21-0 3/4 (6.42m)q 9 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 20-7 (6.27m) 10 Cooper Gauldin, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 19-10 1/4 (6.05m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 21-4 3/4 (6.52m)q 2 Brandon Zylstra, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 21-0 3/4 (6.42m)q 3 Maxwell Gardner, Fr, St. Thomas 20-11 1/4 (6.38m) 4 Joe Glomski, Fr, Hamline 20-4 1/4 (6.20m) 5 Nicholas Braunig, Jr, St. Thomas 20-4 1/4 (6.20m) 6 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 20-2 1/4 (6.15m) 7 Tyler Martin, Sr, Saint John's 20-1 (6.12m) 8 Jordan GodeJohn, Fr, St. Thomas 19-9 3/4 (6.04m) 9 Brian Peterson, Sr, 19-5 1/2 (5.93m) Charlie Pechous, Fr, St. Thomas ND Final 1 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 22-11 3/4 (7.00m) (F, F, 6.52, 6.72, F, 7.00) 2 Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus 22-6 1/4 (6.86m) (6.84, 6.62, 6.86) 3 Derrick Mora, So, Hamline 21-6 (6.55m) (F, 6.52, 6.36, 6.40, 6.55, F) 4 Brandon Zylstra, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 21-6 (6.55m) (F, F, 6.42, 6.55, 6.30, 6.40) 5 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 21-5 1/4 (6.53m) (6.14, 6.53, 6.30, 6.27, 6.01, 6.48) 6 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 21-4 3/4 (6.52m) (6.40, 6.46, 6.50, 6.52, F, 6.41) 7 Cameron Smith, Jr, St. Olaf 21-4 (6.50m) (6.50, 6.25, P, P, P) 8 Maxwell Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 21-3 1/4 (6.48m) (6.48, 6.20, 6.26, 6.11, F, 6.42) 9 Simon Erlandson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 21-2 3/4 (6.47m) (6.11, 6.42, F, 6.46, 6.42, 6.47) 10 Travis Latzke, Jr, Hamline 21-2 (6.45m) (6.43, 6.45, F, F, P, P)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Brady O'Brien, Sr, Saint John's 44-9 1/2 (13.65m)q 2 Andrew Million, Sr, Saint John's 42-6 3/4 (12.97m)q 3 Tyler Martin, Sr, Saint John's 42-4 (12.90m)q 4 Brandon Berger, So, St. Olaf 42-3 1/2 (12.89m)q 5 Christian Kibler, Sr, Hamline 41-1 3/4 (12.54m) 6 Matt Wasland, Sr, Bethel 41-0 1/2 (12.51m) 7 Michael Kroll, So, Saint John's 40-8 3/4 (12.41m) 8 John Broback, Jr, Hamline 39-10 1/2 (12.15m) Blair Riegel, Jr, Gustavus DNC Sean Adams, Fr, Augsburg DNC Round 1, Flight 2 1 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 47-6 1/2 (14.49m)q 2 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 43-7 1/4 (13.29m)q 3 Nick Anderson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 42-4 1/4 (12.91m)q 4 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 42-0 (12.80m)q 5 Brian Peterson, Sr, Saint John's 41-10 (12.75m)q 6 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 41-6 (12.65m) 7 Logan Hovie, Fr, Macalester 41-5 (12.62m) 8 Christian Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas 40-1 1/4 (12.22m) 9 Bryan Ortman, Fr, Saint Mary's 39-5 1/4 (12.02m) Maxwell Gardner, Fr, St. Thomas ND Travis Latzke, Jr, Hamline DNC Final 1 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 47-6 1/2 (14.49m) (14.00, 14.49, P, P, P, P) 2 Brady O'Brien, Sr, Saint John's 44-9 1/2 (13.65m) (12.95, 13.07, 13.65, 13.32, 13.02, 13.19) 3 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 43-7 1/4 (13.29m) (12.86, 13.11, 13.29, 12.62, 13.04, 13.28) 4 Tyler Martin, Sr, Saint John's 42-6 3/4 (12.97m) (F, 12.67, 12.90, 11.71, 12.97, F) 5 Andrew Million, Sr, Saint John's 42-6 3/4 (12.97m) (12.53, 12.97, 11.78, P, P, P) 6 Nick Anderson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 42-5 1/2 (12.94m) (12.91, 12.74, 12.75, 12.94, F, 12.82) 7 Brandon Berger, So, St. Olaf 42-4 (12.90m) (12.89, P, F, F, 12.90, F) 8 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 42-0 (12.80m) (12.39, 12.78, 12.80, F, 12.78, F) 9 Brian Peterson, Sr, Saint John's 41-10 (12.75m) (12.46, 12.75, 12.65, 12.67, F, 12.63)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Joe Morelli, Jr, Hamline 49-10 1/2 (15.20m)q 2 Ben Dvorak, Jr, Hamline 47-7 (14.50m)q 3 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 46-1 1/4 (14.05m)q 4 Joe Donner, Sr, Saint John's 45-8 1/2 (13.93m)q 5 Matt Schauer, Fr, St. Thomas 45-3 3/4 (13.81m)q 6 Matt Green, Fr, Augsburg 43-8 3/4 (13.33m) 7 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 42-4 3/4 (12.92m) 8 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 42-0 3/4 (12.82m) 9 Gus Wiggert, Jr, Saint Mary's 41-8 3/4 (12.72m) 10 Brian Vargason, Jr, Saint John's 41-8 3/4 (12.72m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Bryan Thell, Jr, St. Thomas 49-9 3/4 (15.18m)q 2 Ethan Lunning, Fr, St. Olaf 48-8 1/4 (14.84m)q 3 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 47-7 (14.50m)q 4 Joey Grussing, So, Hamline 46-10 1/4 (14.28m)q 5 Rob Sybrant, Jr, Saint John's 44-5 1/4 (13.54m) 6 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 43-11 1/4 (13.39m) 7 Pat Tracy, Jr, Gustavus 42-5 1/4 (12.93m) 8 Mike Manikowski, Fr, Saint John's 39-4 (11.99m) 9 Matthew Thompson, Sr, St. Olaf 36-10 1/4 (11.23m) Antonio Burks, Fr, Concordia Moorhead ND Final 1 Bryan Thell, Jr, St. Thomas 50-8 1/4 (15.45m) (14.82, 15.18, 14.92, 15.15, F, 15.45) 2 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 50-3 1/2 (15.33m) (12.90, 14.19, 14.50, 14.05, 15.05, 15.33) 3 Joe Morelli, Jr, Hamline 49-10 1/2 (15.20m) (14.06, 15.20, 15.09, 15.12, F, 14.83) 4 Ethan Lunning, Fr, St. Olaf 48-11 3/4 (14.93m) (14.56, 14.84, 14.70, 14.93, 14.87, F) 5 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 47-9 3/4 (14.57m) (F, 13.52, 14.05, 13.76, 14.57, F) 6 Ben Dvorak, Jr, Hamline 47-7 (14.50m) (14.35, 14.19, 14.50, 13.93, 13.75, 14.43) 7 Joey Grussing, So, Hamline 46-10 1/4 (14.28m) (14.01, 14.28, 13.64, 14.10, 14.22, 13.53) 8 Joe Donner, Sr, Saint John's 45-8 1/2 (13.93m) (F, 13.93, 13.36, F, 13.42, F) 9 Matt Schauer, Fr, St. Thomas 45-3 3/4 (13.81m) (13.44, 13.59, 13.81, 13.40, 12.83, 13.57)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 55-7 (16.94m)q 2 Bryan Thell, Jr, St. Thomas 53-7 (16.33m)q 3 Bucky Dixon, Sr, Bethel 51-1 1/2 (15.58m)q 4 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 48-0 1/2 (14.64m)q 5 Pat Tracy, Jr, Gustavus 45-8 (13.92m) 6 Lordson Jonassaint, Jr, St. Olaf 43-8 3/4 (13.33m) 7 Matt Green, Fr, Augsburg 43-7 1/4 (13.29m) 8 John Loonan, Sr, Saint John's 42-0 3/4 (12.82m) 9 John Palmisano, Jr, Saint John's 39-4 1/2 (12.00m) Iodowa Ayotunde, Sr, St. Thomas ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Collin Dixson, Jr, Hamline 53-2 1/4 (16.21m)q 2 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 50-11 1/2 (15.53m)q 3 Joey Grussing, So, Hamline 50-8 3/4 (15.46m)q 4 Justin Deling, Jr, Hamline 47-6 1/4 (14.48m)q 5 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 46-4 1/4 (14.13m)q 6 Brian Vargason, Jr, Saint John's 45-11 3/4 (14.01m) 7 Joe Morelli, Jr, Hamline 45-5 3/4 (13.86m) 8 Jack Hedlund, Sr, Saint John's 45-1 1/2 (13.75m) 9 Kevin Ross, Fr, St. Olaf 43-8 1/2 (13.32m) 10 Adan Nunez Frausto, So, Carleton 40-11 3/4 (12.49m) Final 1 Abajemo Omot, Sr, St. Thomas 56-4 3/4 (17.19m) (16.69, 16.94, F, F, 16.98, 17.19) 2 Bryan Thell, Jr, St. Thomas 55-1 (16.79m) (16.33, F, F, 16.75, 16.56, 16.79) 3 Collin Dixson, Jr, Hamline 53-2 1/4 (16.21m) (15.53, 15.23, 16.21, 15.19, 14.85, 16.05) 4 Ryan Obele, Jr, Gustavus 52-8 1/4 (16.06m) (15.53, F, 15.08, F, F, 16.06) 5 Joey Grussing, So, Hamline 51-3 3/4 (15.64m) (14.81, F, 15.46, F, 15.56, 15.64) 6 Bucky Dixon, Sr, Bethel 51-1 1/2 (15.58m) (15.33, 15.58, F, 15.19, 15.33, F) 7 Will Christiansen, Sr, Bethel 49-3 1/2 (15.02m) (13.82, 14.13, F, 13.91, 15.02, F) 8 Jesse Scheiterlein, So, Gustavus 48-0 1/2 (14.64m) (F, F, 14.64, 14.21, 14.29, F) 9 Justin Deling, Jr, Hamline 47-6 1/4 (14.48m) (14.48, F, F, 13.83, F, 13.38)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Eyo Ekpo, Sr, St. Thomas 6-7 (2.01m) (1.98, 2.01) 2 Logan Hovie, Fr, Macalester 6-7 (2.01m) (1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.01[3]) 2 Brandon Zylstra, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 6-7 (2.01m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.01[3]) 4 Nick Welshons, So, Saint John's 6-6 (1.98m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.93[2], 1.98[2]) 5 Mike Harley, Sr, Augsburg 6-4 (1.93m) (1.83, 1.88[2], 1.93) 6 Simon Erlandson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 6-4 (1.93m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.93[2]) 6 Mark Goss, So, Concordia Moorhead 6-4 (1.93m) (1.83, 1.88, 1.93[2]) 8 Ian Moore, Jr, Bethel 6-4 (1.93m) (1.83, 1.88[2], 1.93[2]) 9 Brad Dana, So, Bethel 6-2 (1.88m) (1.83, 1.88) 9 Patrick Ecklund, Sr, St. Thomas 6-2 (1.88m) (1.83, 1.88) 11 Amani Lee, Jr, Hamline 6-0 (1.83m) (1.83[2]) 12 Nick Anderson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 6-0 (1.83m) (1.83[3]) 12 Jordan Steward, So, Hamline 6-0 (1.83m) (1.83[3]) Nathaniel Van Loon, Fr, Bethel DNC Jeffrey Dubose, Jr, Gustavus NH Maxwell Gardner, Fr, St. Thomas NH
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Josh Owens, Sr, Gustavus 15-4 1/4 (4.68m) (4.58, 4.68) 2 Maxwell Dunne, Jr, St. Thomas 15-4 1/4 (4.68m) (4.18, 4.33[2], 4.48, 4.58, 4.68[3]) 3 Levi Bachmeier, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 15-0 1/4 (4.58m) (4.18, 4.33, 4.48, 4.58[2]) 4 Erik Olson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 14-8 1/4 (4.48m) (4.33, 4.48) 5 Mark Volker, So, Hamline 14-8 1/4 (4.48m) (4.18, 4.33, 4.48[3]) 5 Jeffrey Dubose, Jr, Gustavus 14-8 1/4 (4.48m) (4.18, 4.33, 4.48[3]) 7 Shaise Schuette, Sr, Hamline 14-2 1/2 (4.33m) (4.33[2]) 8 Josh Murrey, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 14-2 1/2 (4.33m) (4.03[2], 4.18, 4.33[2]) 9 Charlie Alvarez, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 14-2 1/2 (4.33m) (4.03[3], 4.18[2], 4.33[2]) 10 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 13-8 1/2 (4.18m) (4.03, 4.18[3]) 11 Benjamin Besch, So, St. Thomas 13-8 1/2 (4.18m) (4.03[2], 4.18[3]) 11 Cody Britt, Fr, Bethel 13-8 1/2 (4.18m) (4.03[2], 4.18[3]) 13 Carl Neumann, Fr, Gustavus 13-2 1/2 (4.03m) (4.03) 13 Connor Baker, So, Concordia Moorhead 13-2 1/2 (4.03m) (4.03) Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus NH Aaron Shinn, So, St. Olaf NH
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Gavin Yseth, Sr, St. Thomas 4797 (7.46, 6.14, 11.76, 1.88, 8.76, 4.07, 2:53.52) Tostrud Center record Was 4576; Jeff Doll, St. Johnís, 2007 2 Cameron Clause, Jr, Gustavus 4781 (7.37, 6.56, 9.73, 1.79, 9.08, 4.37, 2:48.95) 3 Brad Johnson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4543 (7.49, 6.23, 10.85, 1.76, 9.15, 4.17, 2:58.24) 4 C J. Dale, Sr, Carleton 4371 (7.44, 6.49, 10.71, 1.73, 8.89, 3.17, 2:58.55) 5 Patrick Ecklund, Sr, St. Thomas 4312 (7.49, 5.94, 10.53, 1.91, 9.35, 3.27, 2:57.68) 6 Alex Ukkelberg, Fr, Saint John's 4114 (7.54, 5.78, 11.01, 1.73, 9.55, 3.57, 3:03.60) 7 Devin Dirth, Sr, St. Thomas 4030 (7.54, 5.82, 14.47, NM, 9.32, 4.37, 3:03.94) 8 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas 4023 (7.72, 5.43, 9.32, 1.85, 9.18, 3.37, 3:02.31) 9 Andrew Million, Sr, Saint John's 3901 (7.78, 6.09, 9.65, 1.64, 9.34, 3.37, 3:08.11) 10 Tamas Peterson, So, St. Olaf 3710 (7.99, 5.38, 10.55, 1.82, 9.51, 2.67, 3:05.63) 11 Jacob Peterson, Fr, Saint John's 3452 (7.83, 5.02, 11.38, 1.37, 9.65, 2.77, 2:58.58) 12 Nikolaj Hagen, So, Concordia Moorhead 3274 (8.02, 4.88, 8.98, 1.58, 9.89, 2.87, 3:06.92) 13 Peter Scheerer, Jr, St. Thomas 2829 (8.09, 4.99, 10.09, 1.46, 11.93, 2.67, 3:12.33) Sean Adams, Fr, Augsburg ND (7.77, 5.61, 10.00, 1.46, DNC, DNC, DNC)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | 1000 | MILE | 3000 | 5000 | 60H 4X200 | 4X400 | DMR | LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | HEP Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 60 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 600 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1000 Meter Run, Mile Run, 3000 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 60 Meter Hurdles, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Distance Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Weight Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Heptathlon 1 St. Thomas 204.0 2 St. Olaf 114.0 3 Bethel 88.0 4 Hamline 74.5 5 Saint John's 73.0 6 Concordia Moorhead 59.0 7 Gustavus 57.5 8 Carleton 50.0 9 Macalester 29.0 10 Augsburg 26.0 11 Saint Mary's 5.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.