Licensed to Hamline University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/5/2012 05:28 PM
                 Meet of the UnSaintly - 5/4/2012 to 5/5/2012                  
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 10.77  1994        Dennis Williams, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kawalawu, George             Cloud State            10.55      10.72   2.0  1 
  2 Lane, Carmono                MN ST Mankato          11.10      10.80   2.0  1 
  3 Brown, Tendeh                Cloud State            10.84      10.98   2.0  1 
  4 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus               10.97      10.99   2.0  1 
  5 Nelson, Jake                 Minn-Duluth            11.29      11.02   1.3  2 
  6 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                 11.37      11.06   1.3  2 
  7 Hall, Kendrick               Gustavus               11.65      11.11   1.0  3 
  8 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus               11.24      11.14   1.3  2 
  9 Fischer, Ty                  Minn-Duluth            11.38      11.22   1.3  2 
 10 Heifort, Jacob               Minn-Duluth            11.37      11.23   1.3  2 
 11 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                11.32      11.27   1.3  2 
 12 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                11.21      11.28   2.0  1 
 13 Weil, Dj                     Hamline                11.30      11.28   1.3  2 
 14 King, Taylor                 Hamline                11.47      11.30   1.0  3 
 15 Swanberg, Christain          Unattached             11.40      11.34   1.3  2 
 16 Barringer, Zack              Bethel                 11.61      11.39   1.0  3 
 17 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                11.45      11.40   1.3  2 
 18 D'Kae, Ryan                  Hamline                11.60      11.42   1.0  3 
 19 Draxten, Dylan               Minn-Duluth            11.77      11.43   1.0  3 
 20 Bobaric, Alen                Bethel                 11.50      11.46   1.0  3 
 21 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus               11.79      11.49   1.0  3 
 22 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                11.62      11.63   1.0  3 
 23 Olson, Holden                Minn-Duluth            11.91      11.63   1.5  4 
 24 Obanor, Alex                 Augsburg               11.52      11.64   1.0  3 
 25 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                11.82      11.78   1.5  4 
 26 Rodriguez-Sotelo, Trevor     Augsburg               12.06      12.04   1.5  4 
 27 Roggow, Zach                 Minn-Duluth            12.14      12.29   1.5  4 
 28 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                 12.64      12.66   1.5  4 
 29 Flaten, Chris                Conc St. Paul          12.63      12.76   1.5  4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 47.34  1981        Same Ocel, Hamline                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Zeon, Diahn                  Conc St. Paul          50.00      48.89   1 
  2 LeMay, Rob                   Bethel                 49.65      49.11   1 
  3 Eliason, Austin              MN ST Mankato          49.50      49.34   1 
  4 Schrantz, Isaac              Carleton               49.74      49.50   1 
  5 Guelle, Dan                  MN ST Mankato          49.50      49.59   1 
  6 Willman, Christian           Hamline                50.32      49.77   1 
  7 Dubbe, Fabien                Augsburg               50.52      49.89   1 
  8 Schlegel, Zach               Bethel                 49.69      49.92   1 
  9 Woodland, Gavin              Bethel                 51.00      50.04   2 
 10 Grams, Jared                 Minn-Duluth            50.80      50.55   1 
 11 D'Entremont, Phil            Minn-Duluth            50.81      50.78   2 
 12 Badhwa, Danny                Minn-Duluth            50.95      50.82   2 
 13 Adams, Justin                Minn-Duluth            51.86      51.29   3 
 14 Johnson, David               Gustavus               51.78      51.32   2 
 15 Heinz, Chaz                  Minn-Duluth            51.85      51.41   3 
 16 Warmka, Will                 Hamline                52.00      51.60   3 
 17 Morrissey, James             Carleton               51.53      51.60   2 
 18 Galloway, Freddy             Hamline                51.32      51.72   2 
 19 Krause, Mitch                Minn-Duluth            52.54      51.73   3 
 20 Allen, Zach                  Minn-Duluth            51.86      51.75   3 
 21 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               52.95      51.75   4 
 22 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                52.48      52.09   3 
 23 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                 52.62      52.16   3 
 24 Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel                 52.17      52.44   3 
 25 Traynor, Tyler               Minn-Duluth            52.53      53.04   3 
 26 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester             53.45      53.25   4 
 27 Kendema, Mac                 Minn-Duluth            53.75      53.46   4 
 28 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             54.35      53.58   4 
 29 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                53.00      53.77   4 
 30 Willis, Darius               Conc St. Paul          54.00      55.03   4 
 31 Prendergast, Damion          Macalester             51.70      55.45   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 1:51.13  1982        Bob Veenhuis, Hamline                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Laack-Veeder, Noah           Carleton             1:53.58    1:52.38  
  2 Schafer, Matt                Bethel               1:52.83    1:53.06  
  3 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus             1:54.42    1:53.68  
  4 Cass, Nicholas               Conc St. Paul        1:57.14    1:53.78  
  5 Haskins, Zach                Bethel               1:53.49    1:54.87  
  6 Wilson, Chris                Minn-Duluth          1:56.53    1:55.03  
  7 Chan, Kevin                  Gustavus             1:57.52    1:55.11  
  8 Schoneberger, Alexander      MN ST Mankato        1:56.00    1:55.30  
  9 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus             1:56.21    1:56.47  
 10 Jenson, Robbie               Minn-Duluth          1:57.99    1:57.27  
 11 Hosey, Jimmy                 Minn-Duluth          1:58.03    1:57.59  
 12 Peterson, Ryan               Hamline              1:58.44    1:58.14  
 13 McDonough, Joe               Lakehead Uni         1:59.00    1:58.97  
 14 Ruter, Brendan               Hamline              2:00.70    1:59.53  
 15 Iverson, Luke                Augsburg             2:00.79    1:59.85  
 16 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel               1:58.70    2:00.36  
 17 Wagers, Travis               Conc St. Paul        1:58.36    2:00.49  
 18 McClain, Jeff                Conc St. Paul        2:01.24    2:00.57  
 19 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              1:59.22    2:00.80  
 20 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel               2:01.53    2:01.10  
 21 Rudolph, Nic                 Conc St. Paul        2:02.42    2:01.12  
 22 Kondrat, Nick                Unattached           1:59.80    2:01.82  
 23 Carlson, Matt                Gustavus             2:02.76    2:01.84  
 24 Cook, Ryan                   Augsburg             2:05.42    2:02.22  
 25 Roemer, Sebastian            Macalester           1:57.90    2:02.70  
 26 Chambers - Bedard, Geoff     Lakehead Uni         2:00.00    2:02.87  
 27 Boehm, Ross                  Macalester           2:02.50    2:03.24  
 28 Minea, Dan                   Bethel               2:04.76    2:03.73  
 29 Belluz, Ben                  Lakehead Uni         2:02.00    2:04.47  
 30 Canfield, Schuyler           Gustavus             2:07.39    2:07.52  
 31 Raether, Cristian            Gustavus             2:13.18    2:07.65  
 32 Brown, Chris                 Lakehead Uni         2:00.00    2:11.77  
 33 Gronau, Daniel               Gustavus             2:11.43    2:12.35  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:50.58  1977        Dan Spear, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Deichert, Jack               Hamline              3:54.78    3:51.92  
  2 Gooley, Brian                Minn Running Clu     4:05.00    3:57.17  
  3 Berens, Matt                 Bethel               3:57.11    3:57.98  
  4 Toepfer, Cole                Minn-Duluth          4:02.68    3:58.34  
  5 Eklof, Garrett               MN ST Mankato        4:03.00    3:58.89  
  6 Coffin, Jason                Minn-Duluth          4:05.82    4:00.80  
  7 Stevens, Tyler               Minn-Duluth          4:12.42    4:03.53  
  8 Huhtala, Craig               Minn Running Clu     4:09.00    4:03.83  
  9 Voss, Dan                    Macalester           4:09.25    4:04.26  
 10 Brown, Chris                 Lakehead Uni         4:07.50    4:04.89  
 11 Dobbins, Nate                Hamline              4:10.27    4:05.11  
 12 Chambers - Bedard, Geoff     Lakehead Uni         4:12.50    4:05.56  
 13 Severson, Kyle               Minn Running Clu     4:09.00    4:06.61  
 14 Johnson, Joel                Minn-Duluth          4:12.29    4:08.84  
 15 Emmans, Nicholas             MN ST Mankato        4:03.00    4:10.44  
 16 Becher, Leighton             Gustavus             4:14.20    4:11.41  
 17 Kondrat, Nick                Unattached           4:05.50    4:11.70  
 18 Belluz, Ben                  Lakehead Uni         4:15.20    4:14.36  
 19 Weberg, Alex                 Macalester           4:16.66    4:17.01  
 20 Woetzel, Austin              Bethel               4:16.15    4:17.09  
 21 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus             4:21.48    4:17.31  
 22 Weiner, Ben                  Gustavus             4:19.40    4:19.50  
 23 St. John, Ollie              Macalester           4:23.91    4:20.49  
 24 Hitt, Harrison               Bethel               4:14.71    4:20.91  
 25 Martinez, Carlos             Macalester           4:27.59    4:21.97  
 26 Froeber, Kyle                Bethel               4:29.11    4:23.36  
 27 Theisen, Nick                Gustavus             4:31.47    4:23.83  
 28 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel               4:32.31    4:25.65  
 29 Brenberg, Thomas             Gustavus             4:27.25    4:27.04  
 30 Harlow, Shane                Hamline              4:25.23    4:28.95  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14.46  1977        Al Lindberg, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  Wind H#
=================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus               15.23      15.08Q  2.6  1 
  2 Lenz, Jon                    Unattached             15.45      15.19Q  2.6  2 
  3 Barret, Derek                Cloud State            15.65      15.38q  2.6  2 
  4 Sizer, Marc                  Minn-Duluth            15.82      15.50q  2.6  2 
  5 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                 15.65      15.51q  2.6  1 
  6 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg               16.00      15.94q  2.6  2 
  7 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                15.72      16.13q  2.6  1 
  8 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                16.19      16.22q  2.6  1 
  9 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                16.83      16.71q  2.6  2 
 10 Zamzow, Brooks               Minn-Duluth            17.09      17.17   2.6  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14.46  1977        Al Lindberg, Hamline                        
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Wind
==============================================================================
Finals
  1 Lenz, Jon                    Unattached             15.19      14.99   NWI 
  2 Barret, Derek                Cloud State            15.38      15.33   NWI 
  3 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus               15.08      15.35   NWI 
  4 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                 15.51      15.62   NWI 
  5 Sizer, Marc                  Minn-Duluth            15.50      15.73   NWI 
  6 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg               15.94      15.76   NWI 
  7 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                16.13      15.79   NWI 
  8 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                16.22      15.82   NWI 
  9 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                16.71      17.27   NWI 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
     Hamline: ! 53.06  1984        Mike Mueller, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lenz, Jon                    Unattached             54.01      54.67   1 
  2 Pederson, Zach               Conc St. Paul          56.79      56.54   1 
  3 Urban, Scott                 Minn-Duluth            58.77      58.81   2 
  4 Johannessen, Luke            Hamline                56.45      58.94   1 
  5 Williams, Scott              Gustavus             1:00.58    1:00.53   2 
  6 Ducatelli, Steven            Hamline                59.62    1:01.90   2 
  7 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline              1:01.00    1:02.07   2 
  8 Gahr, Eric                   Minn-Duluth          1:03.98    1:03.31   2 
  9 Sullivan, Frank              Unattached           1:04.03    1:03.66   2 
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
     Hamline: ! 41.93  1982        , Hamline                                   
                       Pierl,Lyscio,James,Ocel                           
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Minn State Mankato  'A'                             41.10      42.31  
     1) Guelle, Dan                     2) Eliason, Austin                
     3) Juell, Tandy                    4) Lane, Carmono                  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       43.40      42.35  
     1) Dvorak, Matt                    2) Butler, Phillip                
     3) Hall, Kendrick                  4) Riegel, Blair                  
  3 Bethel  'A'                                         43.61      42.98  
     1) Bobaric, Alen                   2) Woodland, Gavin                
     3) Sayler, Nate                    4) Barringer, Zack                
  4 Hamline  'A'                                        43.02      42.99  
  5 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                               43.54      43.14  
  6 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                                          44.68  
 -- Concordia St Paul  'A'                                           DNF  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
     Hamline: !  6-10  1977        Chip Kinnunen, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Moore, Ian                   Unattached             2.00m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  1 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel                 1.99m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  1 Heffele, Andy                Minn-Duluth            1.94m      1.95m    6-04.75 
  4 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg               2.00m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  5 Knop, Nathan                 Minn-Duluth            1.85m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  5 Rumicho, Naga                Gustavus               1.86m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  7 Zheng, Siqi                  Macalester             1.86m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Busch, Jon                   Bethel                 1.86m      1.80m    5-10.75 
  7 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 10 Goligoski, Colin             Conc St. Paul          1.88m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 10 Gahr, Eric                   Minn-Duluth            1.83m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 12 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 12 Spehn, Pat                   Bethel                 1.73m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 -- Williams, Maurice            Conc St. Paul          1.68m         NH            
 -- Spray, John                  Augsburg               1.80m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 16-06.50  1983        Dave Wenberg, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Josh                  Gustavus               4.90m      5.05m   16-06.75 
  2 Yenser, Nick                 MN ST Mankato          4.61m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Hymer, Gabe                  Bethel                 4.65m      4.50m   14-09.00 
  4 Lueck, Matt                  Minn-Duluth            4.35m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Davies, Brian                Bethel                 4.26m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Volker, Mark                 Hamline                4.27m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Niebuhr, Riley               Minn-Duluth            4.20m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Goligoski, Colin             Conc St. Paul          4.05m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  4 Hendricks, Josh              Bethel                 4.35m      4.20m   13-09.25 
 10 Phousirith, Lucky            Minn-Duluth            3.56m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Sorenson, Dan                Macalester                        3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Leverington, Ryan            Minn-Duluth            3.90m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 10 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus               4.31m      3.60m   11-09.75 
 14 Allison, David               Bethel                 3.57m      3.30m   10-10.00 
 
Men Long Jump
========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 24-06.50  1981        Todd Wallert, Hamline                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Khieu, Randy                 MN ST Mankato          6.50m      6.76m   0.3  22-02.25 
  2 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                6.78m      6.69m  -0.4  21-11.50 
  3 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               6.79m      6.66m   0.7  21-10.25 
  4 Fischer, Ty                  Minn-Duluth            6.63m      6.63m  -0.5  21-09.00 
  5 Pedersen, Nick               Minn-Duluth            6.77m      6.61m   0.1  21-08.25 
  6 Gustafson, Anthony           MN ST Mankato          6.50m      6.56m  +0.0  21-06.25 
  7 Mora, Derrick                Hamline                6.43m      6.51m   0.1  21-04.25 
  8 Paarman, Colin               Unattached             6.87m      6.48m  -0.4  21-03.25 
  9 Niemann, Ben                 Minn-Duluth            6.64m      6.25m   0.7  20-06.25 
 10 Moore, Ian                   Unattached             6.35m      6.21m  +0.0  20-04.50 
 11 Dana, Brad                   Bethel                 6.37m      6.16m   0.1  20-02.50 
 12 Deters, Joe                  Minn-Duluth            5.73m      6.02m  +0.0  19-09.00 
 13 Kibler, Christian            Hamline                6.19m      6.00m  +0.0  19-08.25 
 14 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                6.01m      5.99m  +0.0  19-08.00 
 15 Spence-Zurek, Dakota         Minn-Duluth            5.99m      5.92m   0.6  19-05.25 
 16 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas         Gustavus               5.67m      5.81m  +0.0  19-00.75 
 17 Williams, Maurice            Conc St. Paul          6.20m      5.78m  -1.4  18-11.75 
 18 Gibbs, John                  Conc St. Paul          6.10m      5.73m   0.3  18-09.75 
 19 Spray, John                  Augsburg               5.79m      5.53m  +0.0  18-01.75 
 20 Zamzow, Brooks               Minn-Duluth            5.84m      5.40m   0.3  17-08.75 
 21 Wasland, Matt                Bethel                 5.60m      5.24m   0.5  17-02.25 
 22 Stanley, David               Conc St. Paul          6.61m      5.22m   0.2  17-01.50 
 23 Roggow, Zach                 Minn-Duluth                       5.08m  +0.0  16-08.00 
 -- Flaten, Chris                Conc St. Paul          4.86m       FOUL                 
 
Men Triple Jump
========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 49-04.25  1994        Dietric Williams, Hamline                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Wind          
========================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus              14.45m     14.15m  +0.0  46-05.25 
  2 Jor'dan, Khalil              MN ST Mankato         13.25m     13.52m   0.1  44-04.25 
  3 Latzke, Travis               Hamline               13.10m     13.24m  +0.0  43-05.25 
  4 Kibler, Christian            Hamline               13.40m     13.12m  +0.0  43-00.50 
  5 Paarman, Colin               Unattached            13.84m     13.09m  +0.0  42-11.50 
  6 Zamzow, Brooks               Minn-Duluth                      12.54m  +0.0  41-01.75 
  7 Wasland, Matt                Bethel                11.95m     11.86m  +0.0  38-11.00 
  8 Spence-Zurek, Dakota         Minn-Duluth           11.37m     11.39m  +0.0  37-04.50 
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 65-08  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Reed, Christopher            MN ST Mankato         18.31m     16.77m   55-00.25 
  2 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               15.91m     15.91m   52-02.50 
  3 Thienes, Nate                Conc St. Paul         15.65m     14.87m   48-09.50 
  4 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               15.56m     14.73m   48-04.00 
  5 Cullen, Mike                 Conc St. Paul                    13.87m   45-06.25 
  6 Moran, Nick                  Minn-Duluth           13.85m     13.76m   45-01.75 
  7 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               13.90m     13.50m   44-03.50 
  8 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              13.25m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  9 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               13.25m     13.22m   43-04.50 
 10 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              12.56m     12.92m   42-04.75 
 11 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              12.31m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 12 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              11.76m     11.99m   39-04.00 
 13 Randall, Brandon             Minn-Duluth           12.48m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 
Men Discus Throw
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 200-05  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Luer, Grant                  MN ST Mankato         51.17m     49.97m     163-11 
  2 Reed, Christopher            MN ST Mankato         51.04m     48.19m     158-01 
  3 Moran, Nick                  Minn-Duluth           46.23m     45.66m     149-10 
  4 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                45.56m     42.97m     141-00 
  5 Thienes, Nate                Conc St. Paul         41.99m     42.73m     140-02 
  6 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              43.03m     42.25m     138-07 
  7 Hawley, Nik                  Hamline               43.00m     42.08m     138-01 
  8 Juell, Tandy                 MN ST Mankato         41.92m     40.76m     133-09 
  9 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              41.04m     40.46m     132-09 
 10 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               42.00m     39.31m     129-00 
 11 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                39.25m     38.87m     127-06 
 12 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               40.40m     38.85m     127-05 
 13 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               38.50m     38.56m     126-06 
 14 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               43.00m     38.06m     124-10 
 15 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus              36.65m     33.08m     108-06 
 16 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                32.90m     31.52m     103-05 
 -- Peterson, Garret             Minn-Duluth           33.99m       FOUL            
 -- Cullen, Mike                 Conc St. Paul                      FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 58.37m  2011        Aaron Wilkerson, Hamline                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               58.90m     55.83m     183-02 
  2 Reed, Christopher            MN ST Mankato         57.92m     52.88m     173-06 
  3 DeJong, Todd                 MN ST Mankato         50.00m     49.51m     162-05 
  4 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                48.82m     47.82m     156-11 
  5 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                45.27m     45.67m     149-10 
  6 Moran, Nick                  Minn-Duluth           46.43m     45.40m     148-11 
  7 Lepisto, Jacob               Minn-Duluth           45.75m     44.72m     146-09 
  8 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                43.15m     43.37m     142-03 
  9 Anderson, Dan                Hamline               42.00m     43.10m     141-05 
 10 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              37.34m     40.33m     132-04 
 11 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               43.00m     39.64m     130-01 
 12 Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus              37.63m     39.29m     128-11 
 13 Deling, Justin               Hamline               40.60m     39.21m     128-08 
 14 Peterson, Garret             Minn-Duluth           41.37m     37.90m     124-04 
 15 Randall, Brandon             Minn-Duluth           38.63m     37.70m     123-08 
 16 Zemple, Chris                Conc St. Paul         40.90m     37.45m     122-10 
 17 Dixson, Collin               Conc St. Paul         37.08m     36.73m     120-06 
 18 Lutes, Willie                Gustavus              39.41m     36.05m     118-03 
 19 McGillivray, Kyle            Lakehead Uni                     35.24m     115-07 
 -- Porter, Sam                  Bethel                41.64m       FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
===================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 193-05  1985        John Farrell, Hamline                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Juell, Tandy                 MN ST Mankato         41.92m     54.22m     177-11 
  2 Larson, Dan                  Unattached                       52.67m     172-10 
  3 Raske, Andrew                Unattached                       48.53m     159-03 
  4 Knop, Nathan                 Minn-Duluth           50.83m     48.36m     158-08 
  5 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus              48.49m     47.78m     156-09 
  6 Sathre, Conner               Hamline               43.00m     43.79m     143-08 
  7 Walfoort, John               MN ST Mankato         42.40m     41.64m     136-07 
  8 Kluender, Ed                 Gustavus              42.38m     40.28m     132-02 
  9 Spray, John                  Augsburg              42.82m     39.86m     130-09 
 10 McGillivray, Kyle            Lakehead Uni                     38.73m     127-01 
 11 Peterson, Garret             Minn-Duluth           37.07m     35.91m     117-10 
 12 Zamzow, Brooks               Minn-Duluth           47.61m     33.58m     110-02 
 13 Phousirith, Lucky            Minn-Duluth           33.45m     33.14m     108-09