Licensed to Macalester College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/24/2012 10:48 PM
                     Macalester Pre-MIAC Meet - 2/24/2012                      
                              Macalester College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.12  2003        Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg                     
  Fieldhouse: #  7.42  2/26/2010   Emily Matthews, Macalester                  
  Mac Indoor: $  7.25  1987        Francene Young, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                7.81       7.79Q  3 
  2 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                  7.93       7.87Q  1 
  3 Walker, Christina            Hamline                 8.09       8.10Q  2 
  4 Fregeau, Courtney            Bethel                  8.25       8.10q  3 
  5 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester              8.28       8.12q  3 
  6 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin            8.12       8.13q  1 
  7 McCright, Krista             Bethel                  8.11       8.15q  2 
  8 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                8.32       8.17q  2 
  9 Profit, Alana                Hamline                 8.40       8.25   1 
 10 Ludtke, Brianna              St. Catherin            8.29       8.28   1 
 11 Quick, Ashley                Bethel                  8.41       8.32   2 
 12 Allen, Molly                 Augsburg                8.35       8.39   1 
 13 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus                8.36       8.45   3 
 14 Staples, Holly               St. Catherin            8.45       8.53   2 
 15 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester              8.81       8.58   1 
 16 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin            8.61       8.60   1 
 17 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline                 8.68       8.64   3 
 18 Schulze, Kate                Gustavus                9.00       8.95   2 
 19 Matthys, Ashley              St. Catherin            9.42       9.42   1 
 20 Rojas, Maria                 St. Catherin            9.90       9.87   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.12  2003        Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg                     
  Fieldhouse: #  7.42  2/26/2010   Emily Matthews, Macalester                  
  Mac Indoor: $  7.25  1987        Francene Young, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg                7.79       7.81  
  2 Walker, Christina            Hamline                 8.10       8.09  
  3 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester              8.12       8.14  
  4 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin            8.13       8.17  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 25.25  2010        Shanek Telphia, Augsburg                    
  Fieldhouse: # 26.10  2/25/2011   Ana Armitage, Macalester                    
  Mac Indoor: $ 26.10  2/25/2011   Ana Armitage, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester             27.30      26.77   1 
  2 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin           27.22      27.16   1 
  3 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin           27.48      27.31   1 
  4 Gibson, Irene                Macalester             27.71      27.57   1 
  5 Ortiz, Erin                  Macalester             27.85      27.64   1 
  6 Allen, Molly                 Augsburg               27.85      28.05   2 
  7 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline                28.50      28.28   3 
  8 Engebretson, Kalyse          St. Catherin           28.10      28.29   2 
  9 Schmidt, Amelia              Gustavus               28.34      28.31   3 
 10 Profit, Alana                Hamline                29.07      28.69   3 
 11 Culp, Megan                  Hamline                29.28      28.84   4 
 12 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus               28.08      28.86   2 
 13 Kangas, Abby                 Augsburg               28.74      29.12   3 
 14 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester             30.00      29.40   4 
 15 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                30.22      30.29   4 
 16 Rojas, Maria                 St. Catherin                      34.87   4 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 57.01  2006        Angie Pfeiffer, Concordia                   
  Fieldhouse: # 59.33  2/26/2010   Abby Karl, Gustavus                         
  Mac Indoor: $ 59.13  1999        Holly Harris, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Armitage, Ana                Macalester           1:01.00    1:00.03   1 
  2 Gibson, Irene                Macalester           1:00.36    1:00.77   1 
  3 Kravale, Diaga               Macalester           1:03.00    1:02.44   1 
  4 Eder, Kelsey                 St. Catherin         1:04.28    1:02.82   2 
  5 Engebretson, Kalyse          St. Catherin         1:03.41    1:03.41   1 
  6 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin         1:04.78    1:04.82   2 
  7 Diener, Emily                Macalester           1:04.25    1:05.73   2 
  8 Culp, Megan                  Hamline              1:07.60    1:06.79   2 
 
Women 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:33.98  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf                   
  Fieldhouse: # 1:34.52  2/27/2009   Marie Borner, Bethel                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:37.99  2/25/2011   Robin Major, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Frenchick, Kaitlyn           Hamline              1:40.00    1:38.34   1 
  2 Gillberg, Mollie             Bethel               1:39.50    1:40.59   1 
  3 LeFevre-Levy, Marta          Macalester           1:43.00    1:41.58   1 
  4 Vitali, Dani                 Hamline              1:47.57    1:44.47   2 
  5 Haus, Andrea                 Hamline              1:47.24    1:45.35   2 
  6 Brown-Phillips, Emily        Hamline              1:47.99    1:45.38   2 
  7 Daly, Erin                   Macalester           1:50.51    1:47.99   3 
  8 Brady, Ellen                 Macalester           1:47.79    1:51.35   2 
  9 Anderson, Emily              Bethel               1:50.11    1:52.28   3 
 10 Kristiansen, Devon           Macalester           1:57.42    1:54.78   3 
 11 Lindgren, Kari               Bethel               2:04.94    2:02.88   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:14.47  2010        Erin Sprangers, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: # 2:16.25  2/27/2009   Heather Jelen, Bethel                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:16.70  2006        Emily Stafford, Macalester                
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hereid, Tera                 Bethel               2:34.87    2:27.24  
  2 Shogren, Sophie              St. Catherin         2:29.45    2:28.19  
  3 Zwilling, Laura              Bethel               2:27.63    2:29.75  
  4 Tellez, Michelle             Bethel               2:35.70    2:30.94  
  5 Liston, Alexis               Gustavus             2:33.41    2:33.41  
  6 Payne, Alia                  Macalester           2:55.00    2:38.11  
  7 Hendricks, Jenny             Gustavus             2:40.02    2:38.71  
  8 Hessler, Alyssa              Bethel               2:40.00    2:46.62  
  9 Murphy, Hilary               Hamline              2:40.00    2:48.39  
 10 Andersen, Anna               Macalester           2:56.00    2:50.62  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:54.28  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf                   
  Fieldhouse: # 2:58.95  2/25/2011   Tara MacCoy, Macalester                   
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:57.24  1987        Mary Schlick, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Toner, Caitlin               Macalester           3:16.29    3:17.14  
  2 Saunders, Jenna              Macalester           3:15.02    3:19.89  
  3 Swinford, Emma               Macalester           3:22.50    3:20.72  
  4 Ristau, Natalie              Gustavus             3:21.13    3:21.96  
  5 Howell, Katy                 Macalester           3:21.08    3:26.24  
  6 Larrimore, Skyler            Macalester           3:37.57    3:30.82  
  7 Wiesner, Hannah              Macalester           3:35.00    3:33.00  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 4:54.44  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
  Fieldhouse: # 5:17.41  2/27/2009   Margot Branigan, Hamline                  
  Mac Indoor: $ 5:06.87  2006        Koby Hagen, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theisen, Maria               Hamline              5:26.30    5:15.14# 
  2 Fermoyle, Caitlin            Gustavus             5:27.17    5:18.80  
  3 Hare, Rebecca                Gustavus             5:20.57    5:19.21  
  4 Schmitz, Anna                Macalester           5:33.40    5:26.35  
  5 Rogers, Jessica              St. Catherin         5:38.00    5:35.04  
  6 Bergstrand, Ann              Gustavus             5:36.70    5:35.98  
  7 Walton, Melody               Bethel               5:37.75    5:36.83  
  8 Watson, Madison              Hamline              5:39.67    5:37.30  
  9 Poss, Kristina               St. Catherin         5:38.13    5:38.92  
 10 Toedter, Hannah              Hamline              5:48.00    5:39.44  
 11 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg             5:45.11    5:47.23  
 12 Ernst, Cassie                Hamline              5:45.94    5:47.82  
 13 Howe, Sarah                  St. Catherin         5:42.60    5:53.22  
 14 Washington, Mia              St. Catherin         6:11.20    5:54.98  
 15 Lubka, Elana                 Macalester           5:59.80    5:57.86  
 16 Vandeberg, Anna              Bethel               5:58.59    5:59.62  
 17 Noble, Maggie                Bethel               5:55.42    5:59.75  
 18 Crane, Olivia                Gustavus             6:02.23    6:00.16  
 19 Koebele, Tia                 Bethel               6:12.22    6:03.12  
 20 Cole, Kayte                  Gustavus             6:13.68    6:10.51  
 21 Weitz, Michelle              Hamline              6:50.67    6:38.49  
 22 Hamilton, Elizabeth          Macalester           7:11.17    7:09.71  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  9:46.75  1987        Julia Kirtland, Macalester               
  Fieldhouse: # 10:27.29  2/25/2011   Beth Hauer, Gustavus                     
  Mac Indoor: $  9:33.07  1986        Julia Kirtland, Macalester               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hauer, Beth                  Gustavus            10:58.67   10:44.50  
  2 Johnson, Ariel               St. Catherin        11:24.94   11:09.02  
  3 Bocovich, Carolyne           Hamline             11:17.95   11:10.08  
  4 Hollinger, Heather           Hamline             11:14.38   11:16.40  
  5 Eglinton, Andrea             Gustavus            11:19.45   11:18.75  
  6 Leahy, Eliza                 Macalester          11:48.00   11:21.36  
  7 Diercks, Jenna               Bethel              11:37.72   11:22.02  
  8 Anderson, Katie              Bethel              11:35.63   11:23.38  
  9 Walton, Rachel               Bethel              11:40.89   11:25.80  
 10 Wiegand, Jana                Macalester          11:42.00   11:31.46  
 11 Kane, Becky                  Macalester          11:30.12   11:37.48  
 12 Eastman, Emily               St. Catherin        11:36.03   11:39.91  
 13 Rostvold, Kim                Gustavus            11:52.36   11:40.11  
 14 McElroy, Jenna               St. Catherin        12:49.55   12:43.69  
 -- Walling, Claire              Hamline             11:20.81        DNF  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  8.37  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
  Fieldhouse: #  8.73  2/25/2011   Rachel Kalk, Bethel                         
  Mac Indoor: $  8.25  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                  9.21       9.34Q  2 
  2 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                  9.64      10.06Q  1 
  3 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               10.31      10.14q  2 
  4 Yorkovich, Jenna             Bethel                 10.18      10.39q  1 
  5 Salmanpour, Sophia           Hamline                10.29      10.47q  2 
  6 Schulze, Kate                Gustavus               10.58      10.52q  1 
  7 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                10.41      10.57q  1 
  8 Carpenter, Simone            Macalester             10.98      10.71q  2 
  9 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus               11.28      11.15   1 
 10 Ball, Jasmine                Macalester             11.24      11.46   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  8.37  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
  Fieldhouse: #  8.73  2/25/2011   Rachel Kalk, Bethel                         
  Mac Indoor: $  8.25  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                  9.34       9.37  
  2 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                 10.06       9.98  
  3 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               10.14      10.12  
  4 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                10.57      10.36  
  5 Yorkovich, Jenna             Bethel                 10.39      10.42  
  6 Schulze, Kate                Gustavus               10.52      10.76  
  7 Carpenter, Simone            Macalester             10.71      10.80  
  8 Salmanpour, Sophia           Hamline                10.47      11.56  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:42.50  2011        Augsburg, Augsburg                        
  Fieldhouse: # 1:46.26  2/25/2011   Hamline, Hamline                          
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:46.87  2007        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       1:45.10    1:44.08# 
  2 Hamline  'A'                                      1:50.30    1:48.24  
  3 Augsburg  'A'                                     1:50.56    1:49.35  
  4 Gustavus  'A'                                     1:51.89    1:51.68  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 3:56.85  2009        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 4:06.50  2/27/2009   Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 4:07.46  1986        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                      4:08.16    4:18.88  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:10.92    4:19.52  
  3 Hamline  'B'                                                 4:44.07  
 
Women High Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  5-06  2010        Kaelene Lundstrum                           
  Fieldhouse: # 1.67m  2/26/2010   Kaelene Lundstrum, Gustavus                 
  Mac Indoor: $ 1.67m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Mills, Audrey                Macalester             1.53m      1.56m    5-01.25 
  2 Mong, Sarah                  St. Catherin                      1.52m    4-11.75 
  3 Staples, Holly               St. Catherin           1.50m     J1.52m    4-11.75 
  4 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               1.47m      1.43m    4-08.25 
  5 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus               1.52m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
  6 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               1.42m     J1.43m    4-08.25 
  7 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin           1.48m      1.38m    4-06.25 
  8 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               1.47m     J1.38m    4-06.25 
  8 Skluzacek, Makayla           St. Catherin           1.48m     J1.38m    4-06.25 
 10 Bennethum, Kylie             Bethel                 1.50m      1.33m    4-04.25 
 -- Colonga, Angie               Gustavus               1.42m         NH            
 
Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 12-02  2007        Janna Castellano, Gustavus                  
  Fieldhouse: # 3.30m  2/25/2011   Arlene Behling, Hamline                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 2.93m  2004        Christa Von Behren, Macalester              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Voss, Allyson                Gustavus               3.22m      3.45m#  11-03.75 
  2 Substad, Angela              Bethel                 3.05m      3.15m   10-04.00 
  3 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus               3.10m     J3.15m   10-04.00 
  4 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               3.07m      3.00m    9-10.00 
  5 Tsuji, Haley                 St. Catherin           3.05m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
  6 Tuberg, Brittany             Augsburg               3.16m     J3.00m    9-10.00 
  7 Henckel, Marit               Gustavus               2.77m      2.85m    9-04.25 
  8 O'Leary, KelliAnne           Bethel                 2.90m     J2.85m    9-04.25 
  9 Miller, Jessica              Bethel                 2.75m      2.70m    8-10.25 
 10 Forker, Rebekkah             Bethel                 2.71m     J2.70m    8-10.25 
 11 Zimmer, Kelsey               Gustavus               2.62m      2.55m    8-04.25 
 -- Culp, Megan                  Hamline                              NH            
 -- Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                2.99m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 19-00  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas                 
  Fieldhouse: # 5.63m  2/25/2011   Janey Helland, Gustavus                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 5.35m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               5.10m      5.27m   17-03.50 
  2 Erickson, Linnea             Bethel                 4.74m      4.89m   16-00.50 
  3 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester             4.50m      4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus               5.10m     J4.85m   15-11.00 
  5 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester             4.50m      4.77m   15-07.75 
  6 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                4.55m      4.76m   15-07.50 
  7 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                4.51m      4.73m   15-06.25 
  8 Gay, Anna                    Bethel                 4.79m      4.64m   15-02.75 
  9 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus               4.62m      4.55m   14-11.25 
 10 Nester, Sara                 Hamline                4.43m      4.53m   14-10.50 
 11 Dudley, Classie              Hamline                4.48m      4.49m   14-08.75 
 12 Rothschiller, Lindsay        Gustavus               4.65m      4.40m   14-05.25 
 13 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus               4.38m      4.32m   14-02.25 
 14 Matthys, Ashley              St. Catherin           3.88m      4.17m   13-08.25 
 
Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 38-06.75  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas              
  Fieldhouse: #   10.77m  2/25/2011   Lauren Rothschiller, Gustavus            
  Mac Indoor: $   11.68m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus               9.99m     10.65m   34-11.25 
  2 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester            10.46m     10.59m   34-09.00 
  3 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus              10.48m     10.35m   33-11.50 
  4 Korsah, Georgia              Hamline                9.54m     10.07m   33-00.50 
  5 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus              10.06m     10.04m   32-11.25 
  6 Dudley, Classie              Hamline                9.57m      9.93m   32-07.00 
  7 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                9.89m      9.90m   32-05.75 
  8 Mong, Sarah                  St. Catherin                      9.60m   31-06.00 
  9 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                10.24m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 10 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus               8.72m      9.29m   30-05.75 
 11 Nester, Sara                 Hamline                9.30m      9.02m   29-07.25 
 12 Colonga, Angie               Gustavus               8.97m     J9.02m   29-07.25 
 
Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 46-06.25  1998        Misty Bahr, Hamline                      
  Fieldhouse: #   12.94m  2/26/2010   Kaelene Lundstrum, Gustavus              
  Mac Indoor: $   12.38m  2/25/2011   Jasmine Eddy,Janis Ryder(1988), Macaleste
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               13.16m     12.98m#  42-07.00 
  2 Kelly, Jamie                 St. Catherin          12.33m     12.51m   41-00.50 
  3 Urbanowicz, Erin             Hamline               12.00m     12.04m   39-06.00 
  4 Koltveit, Jerri              Hamline               11.62m     11.69m   38-04.25 
  5 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus              11.10m     11.25m   36-11.00 
  6 Putland, Jessica             Hamline               10.99m     11.24m   36-10.50 
  7 Anderson, Bethany            Bethel                10.84m     11.13m   36-06.25 
  8 Wallert, Andrea              Bethel                10.30m     10.99m   36-00.75 
  9 Kramer, Shawny               Hamline               11.96m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 10 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              11.22m     10.78m   35-04.50 
 11 Colter, Rachel               Gustavus              11.00m     10.63m   34-10.50 
 12 Solberg, Alyssa              Bethel                10.93m     10.27m   33-08.50 
 13 Berg, Faith                  St. Catherin          10.66m     10.17m   33-04.50 
 14 Maxon, Kaylee                Gustavus              10.32m     10.11m   33-02.00 
 15 Goei, Stephanie              Macalester             9.99m     10.00m   32-09.75 
 16 Byrne, Kianna                St. Catherin           9.08m      9.54m   31-03.75 
 17 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus               9.23m      9.31m   30-06.50 
 18 Hoffman, Jessica             St. Catherin           9.35m      9.28m   30-05.50 
 19 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester             8.23m      8.30m   27-02.75 
 20 Wenzel, Amy                  Augsburg               7.80m      7.63m   25-00.50 
 
Women Weight Throw 20 lb
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 57-11.25  2000        April Felt, Hamline                      
  Fieldhouse: #   15.20m  2/26/2010   Anna Bauer, Gustavus                     
  Mac Indoor: $   13.52m  2001        Anne Poduska, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Kramer, Shawny               Hamline               15.89m     16.12m#  52-10.75 
  2 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              15.13m     15.07m   49-05.50 
  3 Solberg, Alyssa              Bethel                12.94m     14.36m   47-01.50 
  4 Urbanowicz, Erin             Hamline               12.57m     14.17m   46-06.00 
  5 Profit, Alana                Hamline               13.54m     14.01m   45-11.75 
  6 Putland, Jessica             Hamline               12.59m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  7 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus              12.85m     13.38m   43-10.75 
  8 Goei, Stephanie              Macalester            13.23m     13.35m   43-09.75 
  9 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus              12.11m     12.80m   42-00.00 
 10 Grundhofer, Amanda           St. Catherin          12.81m     12.56m   41-02.50 
 11 Koltveit, Jerri              Hamline               12.78m     12.34m   40-06.00 
 12 Priebe, Jorden               St. Catherin          11.24m     12.01m   39-05.00 
 13 Scott, Tiasha                Hamline               11.99m     11.43m   37-06.00 
 14 Maxon, Kaylee                Gustavus              13.39m     11.24m   36-10.50 
 15 Ramsdell, Christina          St. Catherin          10.74m     11.10m   36-05.00 
 16 Kaiser, Laura                Hamline                          10.10m   33-01.75 
 17 Kalis, Jill                  Gustavus              10.05m      9.61m   31-06.50 
 18 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester             8.60m      8.55m   28-00.75 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  6.20  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: #  6.56  2/25/2011   Matt Dvorak, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  6.54  2008        Andrew Yokum, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                7.07       7.02Q  2 
  2 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg                7.02       7.06Q  1 
  3 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                7.02       7.08Q  3 
  4 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                7.24       7.20q  1 
  5 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                  7.21       7.24q  3 
  6 Campbell, Brent              Macalester              7.29       7.29q  3 
  7 Obanor, Alex                 Augsburg                7.31       7.29q  2 
  8 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                7.38       7.32q  1 
  9 Wolfson, Dan                 Augsburg                7.32       7.32   2 
 10 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                 7.38       7.36   3 
 11 King, Taylor                 Hamline                 7.28       7.36   1 
 12 Galloway, Freddy             Hamline                 7.37       7.38   1 
 13 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg                7.41       7.49   2 
 14 Johnson, David               Gustavus                7.47       7.52   3 
 15 Kriegel, Mason               Macalester              7.54       7.53   1 
 16 Hair, Cyrus                  Macalester              7.73       7.56   1 
 17 Van Orsdel, Zach             Gustavus                7.73       7.67   3 
 18 Rodriguez-Sotelo, Trevor     Augsburg                7.77       7.73   2 
 19 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                 7.44       7.92   2 
 20 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                  8.00       8.07   2 
 21 Meier, Scott                 Unattached                         8.22   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  6.20  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: #  6.56  2/25/2011   Matt Dvorak, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  6.54  2008        Andrew Yokum, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                7.02       6.97  
  2 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                7.08       7.01  
  3 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg                7.06       7.03  
  4 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus                7.20       7.20  
  5 Campbell, Brent              Macalester              7.29       7.21  
  6 Obanor, Alex                 Augsburg                7.29       7.32  
  7 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus                7.32       7.34  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 21.96  2009        Joe DeFrance, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 22.52  2/27/2009   Brent Nelson, Hamline                       
  Mac Indoor: $ 22.81  1995        Chris Link, Macalester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               22.26      22.34#  1 
  2 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus               22.95      22.93   1 
  3 Campbell, Brent              Macalester             24.32      23.69   2 
  4 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus               23.88      23.70   2 
  5 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus               24.12      23.74   2 
  6 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                23.88      24.07   1 
  7 King, Taylor                 Hamline                24.78      24.15   3 
  8 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester             24.68      24.30   3 
  9 Prendergast, Damion          Macalester             25.00      24.36   4 
 10 Nakayama, So                 Macalester                        24.80   5 
 11 Van Orsdel, Zach             Gustavus               24.85      24.90   3 
 12 Adams, Mike                  Macalester             25.08      24.95   4 
 13 Obanor, Alex                 Augsburg               24.92      25.20   5 
 14 Hair, Cyrus                  Macalester             25.42      25.25   4 
 15 Rodriguez-Sotelo, Trevor     Augsburg               25.75      25.78   4 
 16 Dolan, Andrew                Bethel                 26.74      26.83   5 
 -- Willman, Christian           Hamline                23.09        DNF   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 48.78  2004        Mathew Shannon, Augsburg                    
  Fieldhouse: # 49.36  2/27/2009   Eric Rhode, Bethel                          
  Mac Indoor: $ 50.28  1995        Chris Link, Macalester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Willman, Christian           Hamline                50.83      51.02   1 
  2 Weil, Dj                     Hamline                51.50      51.27   1 
  3 Galloway, Freddy             Hamline                53.80      53.35   1 
  4 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester             54.78      53.51   2 
  5 Prendergast, Damion          Macalester             54.04      53.79   1 
  6 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                54.83      54.35   2 
  7 Ducatelli, Steven            Hamline                54.50      54.49   1 
  8 Nakayama, So                 Macalester             55.11      54.63   2 
  9 Van Orsdel, Zach             Gustavus               56.58      54.80   2 
 10 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                54.87      54.89   2 
 11 Meier, Scott                 Unattached                        59.97   2 
 
Men 600 Meter Run
============================================================================
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:13.65              , Macalester                              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Iverson, Luke                Augsburg             1:26.19    1:25.51   1 
  2 Johannessen, Luke            Hamline              1:25.21    1:25.86   1 
  3 Roemer, Sebastian            Macalester           1:24.69    1:26.02   1 
  4 Boehme, Ross                 Macalester           1:26.88    1:28.17   2 
  5 Warmka, Will                 Hamline              1:26.24    1:28.41   1 
  6 Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel               1:27.71    1:29.40   2 
  7 Steward, Jordan              Hamline              1:27.00    1:29.46   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:52.54  2010        Max Hanson, Gustavus                      
  Fieldhouse: # 1:57.87  2/26/2010   Ian Campbell, Hamline                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:57.39  1990        Tom Swanson, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus             1:57.54    1:55.27# 
  2 Deichert, Jack               Hamline              1:56.78    1:55.58# 
  3 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus             2:00.27    1:57.54# 
  4 Peterson, Ryan               Hamline              1:59.50    1:59.59  
  5 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              1:59.00    1:59.75  
  6 Frankl, Joey                 Macalester           2:03.22    1:59.96  
  7 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus             2:02.38    2:01.34  
  8 Carlson, Matt                Gustavus             2:04.82    2:01.47  
  9 Grano, David                 Bethel               2:08.04    2:08.04  
 10 Hintz, Alex                  Bethel               2:10.68    2:08.60  
 11 Minea, Dan                   Bethel               2:08.10    2:09.15  
 12 Canfield, Schuyler           Gustavus             2:09.89    2:09.17  
 13 Gronau, Daniel               Gustavus             2:12.73    2:13.30  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:27.56  1998        Josh Kath, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: # 2:31.05  2/26/2010   Dan Greeno, Bethel                        
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:30.84  1983        Bob Clark, Macalester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schafer, Matt                Bethel               2:32.00    2:30.09# 
  2 Haskins, Zach                Bethel               2:33.00    2:32.07  
  3 Voss, Dan                    Macalester           2:38.51    2:36.16  
  4 Ballandby, Derek             Hamline              2:43.90    2:43.09  
  5 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel               2:36.00    2:47.36  
  6 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester           2:45.30    2:47.98  
  7 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus             2:59.71    3:04.98  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 4:15.50  2010        Dan Greeno, Bethel                        
  Fieldhouse: # 4:17.74  2/27/2009   Wade Ekstrom, Macalester                  
  Mac Indoor: $ 4:17.74  2009        Wade Ekstrom, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Berens, Matt                 Bethel               4:29.34    4:29.02  
  2 Becher, Leighton             Gustavus             4:37.74    4:29.34  
  3 Weberg, Alex                 Macalester           4:40.50    4:38.67  
  4 Mayhew, Ben                  Macalester           4:38.76    4:40.36  
  5 McDougall, Joel              Bethel               4:48.33    4:43.38  
  6 Gerber, Dan                  Augsburg             4:46.36    4:44.27  
  7 Hitt, Harrison               Bethel               4:47.54    4:46.63  
  8 Gibbs-Hall, Ian              Gustavus             4:40.61    4:46.84  
  9 Weiner, Ben                  Gustavus             4:50.11    4:48.69  
 10 Tomlinson, Preston           Gustavus             4:50.00    4:49.89  
 11 Theisen, Nick                Gustavus             4:52.48    4:50.70  
 12 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester           4:48.29    4:50.84  
 13 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel               4:51.84    4:54.00  
 14 Fremling, Tony               Augsburg             4:45.51    4:55.77  
 15 Martinez, Carlos             Macalester           4:59.21    5:04.84  
 16 Steele, Pete                 Macalester           4:51.99    5:08.64  
 17 Hayden, Michaeljon           Hamline              5:02.69    5:29.16  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 8:33.51  2006        Steve Harris, Carleton                    
  Fieldhouse: # 8:55.78  2/26/2010   Ollie St. John, Macalester                
  Mac Indoor: $ 8:39.01  2009        Wade Ekstrom, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartley, Mark                Gustavus             9:01.32    8:55.20# 
  2 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester           8:57.62    9:07.56  
  3 Keefe, Andy                  Macalester           9:18.03    9:10.67  
  4 Renier, Joseph               Gustavus             9:16.72    9:12.33  
  5 Waltman, Mike                Macalester           9:14.34    9:21.97  
  6 Biggers, Carl                Macalester           9:25.60    9:22.49  
  7 St. John, Ollie              Macalester           9:29.15    9:23.91  
  8 Emo, Dillon                  Gustavus             9:10.82    9:27.10  
  9 Saul, Dylan                  Macalester           9:10.77    9:29.19  
 10 Claybaugh, Chad              Gustavus             9:35.71    9:29.30  
 11 Ivory, Justin                Bethel               9:30.12    9:34.95  
 12 LaBeau, Andrew               Hamline              9:38.06    9:41.35  
 13 Riegel, Mark                 Macalester           9:51.31    9:49.41  
 14 Biggers, Eric                Macalester           9:57.16    9:50.16  
 15 Erickson, Austin             Augsburg            10:25.06   10:25.00  
 16 Culver, Anders               Gustavus            10:18.76   10:28.49  
 17 Ellison, David               Macalester                     10:42.70  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.59  2009        Tyler Geyen, Carleton                       
  Fieldhouse: #  7.64  2/27/2009   Tyler Geyen, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  7.66  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus                8.64       8.69Q  1 
  2 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                 8.91       9.00Q  2 
  3 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                 8.67       8.86q  1 
  4 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                 9.29       9.16q  2 
  5 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                9.45       9.24q  1 
  6 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 9.08       9.35q  2 
  7 Williams, Scott              Gustavus                9.70       9.82q  2 
  8 Hawley, Nik                  Hamline                10.38      10.50q  1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.59  2009        Tyler Geyen, Carleton                       
  Fieldhouse: #  7.64  2/27/2009   Tyler Geyen, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  7.66  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus                8.69       8.64  
  2 Moore, Arthur                Hamline                 8.86       8.83  
  3 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                 9.16       9.33  
  4 Williams, Scott              Gustavus                9.82       9.39  
  5 Hanson, Eric                 Hamline                 9.00       9.42  
  6 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                9.24      10.60  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:27.87  2000        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 1:30.29  2/26/2010   Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:31.22  2008        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augsburg  'A'                                     1:32.00    1:29.77# 
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     1:32.80    1:30.64  
  3 Bethel  'A'                                       1:32.06    1:30.86  
  4 Bethel  'B'                                       1:34.50    1:33.58  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 3:18.99  2010        Bethel, Bethel                            
  Fieldhouse: # 3:21.45  2/27/2009   Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 3:26.68  2004        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:27.04    3:25.88  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     3:28.76    3:26.23  
  3 Hamline  'A'                                      3:30.00    3:37.46  
  4 Gustavus  'B'                                     3:48.00    3:45.51  
 
Men High Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 7-01.50  1995        Kenneth Hoffman, St. Olaf                 
  Fieldhouse: #   2.10m  2/26/2010   Jay Quick, Bethel                         
  Mac Indoor: $   2.01m  2000        John Shepard, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel                 1.91m      1.93m    6-04.00 
  2 Harley, Mike                 Augsburg               1.90m     J1.93m    6-04.00 
  3 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus               1.78m      1.83m    6-00.00 
  4 Zheng, Siqi                  Macalester                        1.78m    5-10.00 
  5 Steward, Jordan              Hamline                1.80m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  6 Busch, Jon                   Bethel                 1.85m     J1.78m    5-10.00 
  7 Spehn, Pat                   Bethel                 1.71m      1.73m    5-08.00 
  8 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               1.57m      1.63m    5-04.25 
  9 Strozier, Roderic            Gustavus                          1.58m    5-02.25 
 -- Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                1.83m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 16-03.25  2007        Matt Schroeder, St. Thomas               
  Fieldhouse: #    4.68m  2/26/2010   Gabe Hymer, Bethel                       
  Mac Indoor: $    4.73m  2007        Alex Wise, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Owens, Josh                  Gustavus               4.81m      5.00m#  16-04.75 
  2 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               4.65m      4.65m   15-03.00 
  3 Hymer, Gabe                  Bethel                 4.45m      4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Schuette, Shaise             Hamline                4.79m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
  4 Davies, Brian                Bethel                 4.23m     J4.35m   14-03.25 
  6 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus               4.20m      4.20m   13-09.25 
  7 Volker, Mark                 Hamline                4.38m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
  8 Kriegel, Mason               Macalester             4.08m     J4.20m   13-09.25 
  9 Thakor, Neehar               Macalester             4.05m      4.05m   13-03.50 
 10 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               3.60m      3.75m   12-03.50 
 11 Sorensen, Dan                Macalester             3.48m      3.45m   11-03.75 
 -- Allison, David               Bethel                 2.77m         NH            
 -- Minea, Dan                   Bethel                 2.45m         NH            
 -- Puckett, Anthony             Bethel                 4.52m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 24-02.50  1994        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: #    6.59m  2/25/2011   Blair Riegel, Gustavus                   
  Mac Indoor: $    7.05m  1992        Nelson Jumbe, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               6.78m      6.83m#  22-05.00 
  2 Dana, Brad                   Bethel                 6.35m      6.24m   20-05.75 
  3 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel                 6.00m      6.04m   19-09.75 
  4 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                          5.88m   19-03.50 
  5 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                6.08m      5.83m   19-01.50 
  6 Spray, John                  Augsburg               5.88m      5.78m   18-11.75 
  7 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas         Gustavus               5.80m      5.68m   18-07.75 
  8 Strozier, Roderic            Gustavus               5.74m      5.39m   17-08.25 
  9 Busch, Jon                   Bethel                 5.65m      5.37m   17-07.50 
 
Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 50-00.75  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: #   13.68m  2/26/2010   Ben Johnson, Hamline                     
  Mac Indoor: $   14.66m  2000        Kajerero Saebbeale, Macalester           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus              13.91m     14.10m#  46-03.25 
  2 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                          13.56m   44-06.00 
  3 Kibler, Christian            Hamline               12.74m     12.62m   41-05.00 
  4 Wasland, Matt                Bethel                11.75m     11.83m   38-09.75 
  5 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas         Gustavus              11.20m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 -- Spray, John                  Augsburg                           FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  57-09  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia                     
  Fieldhouse: # 15.71m  2/26/2010   William Oehlers, Concordia Mo              
  Mac Indoor: $ 14.91m  1965        Robin Kleffman, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               15.37m     15.34m   50-04.00 
  2 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               16.04m     14.84m   48-08.25 
  3 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              13.78m     14.01m   45-11.75 
  4 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               14.23m     13.85m   45-05.25 
  5 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               12.70m     13.66m   44-09.75 
  6 Christianson, Will           Bethel                13.33m     13.53m   44-04.75 
  7 Hawley, Nik                  Hamline               11.94m     12.77m   41-10.75 
  8 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              12.60m     12.67m   41-07.00 
  9 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              12.53m     12.35m   40-06.25 
 10 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                12.49m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 11 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              11.24m     11.38m   37-04.00 
 12 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               8.60m      9.86m   32-04.25 
 
Men Weight Throw 35 lb
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 64-06.75  2011        Andrew Brueggen, SMU                     
  Fieldhouse: #   17.55m  2/26/2010   Derall King, Hamline                     
  Mac Indoor: $   15.22m  1990        Gary Carlson, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals           
===================================================================================
  1 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline               18.03m     16.36m   53-08.25 
  2 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              15.97m     14.75m   48-04.75 
  3 Anderson, Dan                Hamline               14.42m     14.36m   47-01.50 
  4 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus              14.97m     14.31m   46-11.50 
  5 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                13.76m     14.17m   46-06.00 
  6 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                14.09m     14.15m   46-05.25 
  7 Deling, Justin               Hamline               14.17m     13.88m   45-06.50 
  8 Grussing, Joey               Hamline               13.01m     13.69m   44-11.00 
  9 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              12.66m     13.20m   43-03.75 
 10 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                13.69m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 11 Lutes, Willie                Gustavus              12.95m     12.83m   42-01.25 
 12 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              12.51m     12.09m   39-08.00 
 13 Olson, Josh                  Bethel                11.06m     11.70m   38-04.75 
 14 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              12.67m     11.27m   36-11.75 
 15 Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus              10.74m     11.20m   36-09.00