Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2012 09:43 PM
                    St. Olaf Coed Invitational - 1/27/2012                     
                                Tostrud Center                                 
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas              7.97       7.94Q  2 
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas              7.99       8.08Q  3 
  3 Potting, Alicia              Uw-River Fal            7.26       8.24Q  1 
  4 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal            8.32       8.26q  2 
  5 Ponick, Becky                Uw-River Fal            8.31       8.30q  3 
  6 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas              8.35       8.33q  1 
  7 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                8.60       8.34q  3 
  8 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas              8.62       8.36q  2 
  9 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus                8.90       8.50   1 
 10 Riches, Brooke               Uw-River Fal                       8.57   2 
 11 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas              8.65       8.60   1 
 12 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas              8.51       8.62   2 
 13 Canoy, Allie                 Gustavus                8.55       8.69   3 
 14 Marske, Amanda               Uw-River Fal            8.76       8.76   1 
 15 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal            8.80       8.81   3 
 16 Wolter, Julia                St. Olaf                8.76       8.88   2 
 17 Magur, Karissa               Uw-River Fal            9.00       8.97   1 
 18 Klein, Nicole                St. Olaf                           9.00   3 
 19 Bransford, Sarah             St. Olaf                9.00       9.05   2 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas              7.94       7.97  
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas              8.08       8.21  
  3 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal            8.26       8.25   8.243
  4 Potting, Alicia              Uw-River Fal            8.24       8.25   8.250
  5 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas              8.33       8.28  
  6 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus                8.34       8.32  
  7 Ponick, Becky                Uw-River Fal            8.30       8.40  
  8 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas              8.36       8.47  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tipp, Erika                  St. Thomas             26.44      26.23   1 
  2 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas             26.35      26.43   1 
  3 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf               27.50      26.99   1 
  4 Lasko, Sophie                Uw-River Fal           27.57      27.22   1 
  5 Lundgren, Sara               Gustavus               28.00      27.71   2 
  6 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas             28.82      27.75   4 
  7 Stets, Emily                 St. Olaf               28.00      27.76   2 
  8 Philips, Emily               Uw-River Fal           28.10      28.14   2 
  9 Rud, Shaina                  St. Olaf               28.60      28.21   3 
 10 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus               28.00      28.29   2 
 11 Fischer, Hana                Gustavus               28.90      28.34   4 
 12 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas             29.47      28.57   5 
 13 Collings, Gina               St. Olaf               28.50      28.75   3 
 14 Stein, Kara                  Uw-River Fal           28.75      28.78   3 
 15 O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal           28.25      28.79   3 
 16 Marske, Amanda               Uw-River Fal           29.10      29.36   4 
 17 Mosel, Jamie                 St. Olaf               29.58      29.45   5 
 18 Stelzer, Comfort             Uw-River Fal           29.25      29.46   5 
 19 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas             30.24      30.01   6 
 20 Larsen, Kirsten              Gustavus               29.00      30.02   4 
 21 Wilson, Emily                St. Thomas             29.97      30.08   6 
 22 Schulze, Kate                Gustavus               31.00      30.28   7 
 23 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf               31.12      30.56   7 
 24 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             30.91      31.46   6 
 25 Buchner, Marie               St. Olaf                          31.56   7 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Rasmussen, Alyssa            Uw-River Fal           59.03      58.81   3 
  2 Tipp, Angela                 St. Thomas           1:00.12      59.27   3 
  3 Stets, Emily                 St. Olaf             1:02.49    1:01.70   3 
  4 Rud, Shaina                  St. Olaf             1:03.03    1:02.95   2 
  5 Riches, Brooke               Uw-River Fal         1:02.50    1:02.96   2 
  6 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas           1:07.26    1:04.69   1 
  7 Collings, Gina               St. Olaf             1:03.50    1:05.15   2 
  8 Philips, Emily               Uw-River Fal         1:04.83    1:05.23   2 
  9 Marske, Amanda               Uw-River Fal         1:06.20    1:06.76   1 
 10 Magur, Karissa               Uw-River Fal         1:06.83    1:08.96   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas           1:41.00    1:41.56  
  2 Mosel, Jamie                 St. Olaf             1:45.81    1:43.59  
  3 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf             1:44.84    1:46.77  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Peyton, Larissa              St. Thomas           2:23.00    2:20.70  
  2 Goeman, Kayla                St. Thomas           2:23.00    2:21.47  
  3 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf             2:23.50    2:24.27  
  4 McNamara, Sarah              St. Thomas           2:35.00    2:30.19  
  5 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             2:29.53    2:30.39  
  6 Engstrom, Melissa            St. Thomas           2:39.00    2:33.33  
  7 Liston, Alexis               Gustavus             2:30.00    2:33.41  
  8 Krause, Kathryn              Uw-River Fal         2:35.20    2:35.30  
  9 Ball, Nicole                 Gustavus             2:30.00    2:38.86  
 10 Henckel, Marit               Gustavus                        2:44.22  
 11 Gantzer, Kelsey              St. Thomas           2:48.00    2:51.98  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rydeen, Katie                Uw-River Fal         5:16.50    5:14.55  
  2 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf             5:12.39    5:22.43  
  3 McNamara, Sarah              St. Thomas           5:35.00    5:26.18  
  4 Nordland, Brittany           Uw-River Fal         5:17.00    5:26.90  
  5 Rothbauer, Amanda            Uw-River Fal         5:25.00    5:29.21  
  6 Holmes, Megan                St. Olaf             5:20.00    5:30.90  
  7 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             5:25.10    5:36.46  
  8 Engstrom, Melissa            St. Thomas           5:39.76    5:36.51  
  9 Strong, Jen                  St. Thomas           5:41.00    5:38.18  
 10 Knoebel, Lindsay             Uw-River Fal         5:39.00    5:38.42  
 11 Eglinton, Andrea             Gustavus             6:00.00    5:42.07  
 12 Bergstrand, Ann              Gustavus             6:00.00    5:42.12  
 13 MacFadyen, Breann            St. Thomas           6:20.00    5:50.71  
 14 Langer, Anna                 Uw-River Fal         5:55.30    5:54.61  
 15 Nelson, Lauren               Gustavus             6:00.00    6:01.46  
 16 Turner, Chelsey              Uw-River Fal         5:59.20    6:03.16  
 17 Sivanich, Charlotte          St. Olaf             6:00.00    6:19.97  
 18 Ullrich, Rachel              St. Olaf             6:22.99    6:26.99  
 19 LeClair, Jennifer            Uw-River Fal         6:20.00    6:36.96  
 20 Rogers, Laura                Uw-River Fal         6:55.00    7:03.45  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Yoakum, Shelby               St. Thomas          11:12.00   11:07.13  
  2 Exner, Meggie                St. Olaf            11:26.06   11:13.68  
  3 Mullen, Kelsey               St. Olaf            11:36.50   11:26.17  
  4 Bodeau, Annie                St. Olaf            11:33.59   11:26.44  
  5 Eglinton, Andrea             Gustavus            11:30.00   11:27.02  
  6 Bergstrand, Ann              Gustavus            11:30.00   11:36.34  
  7 Zwanziger, Jessica           St. Thomas          11:45.00   11:46.10  
  8 Nelson, Nara                 St. Thomas          12:02.86   11:50.23  
  9 Dekkers, Kylie               Uw-River Fal        12:00.00   11:50.52  
 10 Nelson, Lauren               Gustavus                       11:54.53  
 11 Nordyke, Katie               St. Thomas          12:05.00   11:58.05  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, Emma                 St. Olaf            19:00.00   18:25.04  
  2 Bevans, Rebecca              St. Olaf            19:00.00   18:54.67  
  3 Hare, Rebecca                Gustavus                       18:57.80  
  4 Berthiaume, Briana           Uw-River Fal        19:55.00   19:25.70  
  5 Fermoyle, Caitlin            Gustavus                       19:28.88  
  6 Banz, Michaela               St. Olaf            19:40.00   19:32.95  
  7 Ohm, Laurel                  St. Olaf            19:40.00   19:33.87  
  8 Nelsen, Kaylee               Uw-River Fal        20:30.00   20:26.36  
  9 Robinson, Serina             St. Olaf            20:00.00   20:28.02  
 10 Wood, Maddie                 St. Olaf            20:00.00   20:32.08  
 11 Geipel, Hillary              Uw-River Fal        20:00.00   20:34.24  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Lueck, Kimberly              Uw-River Fal            9.54       9.51Q  3 
  2 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas              9.54       9.51Q  2 
  3 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus                9.94      10.08Q  1 
  4 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas              9.56       9.57q  3 
  5 Radtke, Alexandra            Uw-River Fal            9.69       9.76q  2 
  6 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             10.16      10.13q  2 
  7 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas             10.25      10.41q  3 
  8 Schulze, Kate                Gustavus               11.00      10.58q  1 
  9 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               10.20      10.67   3 
 10 Walek, Stephanie             Uw-River Fal                      11.11   3 
 11 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     St. Olaf                9.19      11.20   1 
 12 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             11.60      11.69   2 
 13 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus                          11.86   2 
 14 O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal           11.00      12.36   1 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas              9.57       9.38  
  2 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas              9.51       9.50  
  3 Lueck, Kimberly              Uw-River Fal            9.51       9.73  
  4 Radtke, Alexandra            Uw-River Fal            9.76       9.82  
  5 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             10.13      10.11  
  6 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus               10.08      10.18  
  7 Graff, Krista                St. Thomas             10.41      10.27  
  8 Schulze, Kate                Gustavus               10.58      10.66  
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                   1:48.78    1:49.86  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     1:50.00    1:51.89  
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                                1:55.13  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                     4:08.00    4:07.08   2 
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:05.00    4:11.40   2 
  3 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               4:13.00    4:13.73   2 
  4 St. Thomas  'A'                                   4:09.19    4:14.81   2 
  5 Uw-River Falls  'B'                               4:19.00    4:23.63   1 
  6 Uw-River Falls  'C'                               4:25.00    4:35.98   1 
 -- St. Thomas  'B'                                   4:22.00         DQ   1  Incomplete Team
 -- St. Olaf  'B'                                     4:20.00         DQ   1  Out of Zone 2-3
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Larson, Dani                 St. Olaf                          1.62m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus                          1.47m  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
       XO   XO   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  3 O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal           1.57m     J1.47m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 
      XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Lundgren, Sara               Gustavus                          1.42m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               1.52m     J1.42m  
     1.42 1.47 
       XO  XXX 
  6 O'Neill, Kelly               Gustavus                         J1.42m  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O   XO    O  XXO  XXX 
  7 Wanta, Chelle                St. Thomas             1.40m      1.37m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Stein, Kara                  Uw-River Fal           1.45m      1.37m  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               1.47m      1.37m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
  7 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas             1.45m      1.37m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Colonga, Angie               Gustavus                          1.32m  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
 -- Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             1.38m         NH  
     1.27 
      XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hillman, Kayla               Uw-River Fal           3.38m      3.20m  
     3.05 3.20 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  2 Lorsbach, Kaitlyn            St. Olaf               2.99m      3.05m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus               3.10m      3.05m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.05 3.20 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               3.10m      2.85m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.05 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  4 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             2.74m      2.85m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 3.05 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  6 Walek, Stephanie             Uw-River Fal           2.75m      2.70m  
     2.40 2.55 2.70 2.85 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  6 Henckel, Marit               Gustavus               3.00m      2.70m  
     2.55 2.70 2.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  8 Stelzer, Comfort             Uw-River Fal           2.60m      2.55m  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  8 Rinke, Megan                 Uw-River Fal           2.75m      2.55m  
     2.25 2.40 2.55 2.70 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               4.70m      5.00m  
      FOUL  4.84m  5.00m  4.80m  4.85m  PASS
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas             4.77m      4.95m  
      4.43m  4.95m  4.78m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  3 Brossoit, Leah               Gustavus               4.57m      4.75m  
      4.62m  4.61m  4.34m  4.60m  4.75m  PASS
  4 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas             4.62m      4.65m  
      FOUL  FOUL  4.23m  FOUL  4.65m  4.31m
  5 Buchner, Marie               St. Olaf               3.82m      4.00m  
      3.48m  3.93m  4.00m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Colonga, Angie               Gustavus               4.50m      3.84m  
      3.67m  3.83m  3.84m  3.81m  3.80m  PASS
  7 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             4.25m      3.71m  
      3.60m  3.58m  PASS  FOUL  FOUL  3.71m
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Potting, Alicia              Uw-River Fal          11.00m     11.07m  
      11.07m  FOUL  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
  2 Stein, Kara                  Uw-River Fal                     10.14m  
      9.70m  9.61m  FOUL  10.14m  FOUL  9.57m
  3 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas            10.07m      9.92m  
      9.92m  PASS  PASS  PASS  9.73m  PASS
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            12.43m     12.20mq 
      11.06m  12.20m  FOUL           
  2 Ponick, Becky                Uw-River Fal          12.19m     12.15mq 
      12.15m  11.34m  11.72m           
  3 Kamps, Morgan                Uw-River Fal          11.32m     11.29mq 
      11.29m  10.44m  10.80m           
  4 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            11.44m     11.25mq 
      9.81m  11.25m  11.02m           
  5 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus              10.40m     11.00mq 
      10.31m  11.00m  10.67m          
  6 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton                         10.78mq 
      9.79m  10.78m  FOUL           
  7 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            11.10m     10.75mq 
      10.26m  10.72m  10.75m           
  8 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              10.14m     10.47mq 
      10.01m  9.64m  10.47m           
  9 Springstroh, Mackenzie       Uw-River Fal          11.50m     10.44mq 
 10 Untiedt, Jeanie              Uw-River Fal           9.00m      9.96m  
      9.96m  FOUL  9.11m           
 11 Endreson, Megan              Gustavus              10.75m      9.81m  
      9.81m  FOUL  FOUL           
 12 Maxon, Kaylee                Gustavus              10.00m      9.34m  
      9.21m  9.34m  FOUL           
 13 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus               9.75m      9.23m  
      9.23m  9.04m  9.05m           
 14 Turner, Cassandra            Uw-River Fal           9.00m      9.16m  
      9.16m  8.58m  8.83m           
 15 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf               8.93m      9.12m  
      9.12m  8.72m  8.07m           
 16 Johnson, Avery               Carleton               8.42m      8.68m  
      8.53m  8.68m  8.42m           
 17 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf               9.16m      7.93m  
      7.93m  7.27m  6.89m           
 18 O'Brien, Liz                 Uw-River Fal           8.00m      7.50m  
      7.50m  7.29m  6.08m           
 19 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             8.29m      7.29m  
      7.10m  7.13m  7.29m           
 20 Lundgren, Sara               Gustavus                          5.96m  
      5.96m  FOUL  5.67m           
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            12.20m     12.70m  
      FOUL  10.93m  12.70m           
  2 Ponick, Becky                Uw-River Fal          12.15m     12.15m  
      11.53m  FOUL  11.63m           
  3 Kamps, Morgan                Uw-River Fal          11.29m     11.29m  
      10.23m  10.86m  FOUL           
  4 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            11.25m     11.25m  
      10.66m  FOUL  10.78m           
  5 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus              11.00m     11.00m  
      PASS  9.80m  10.25m           
  6 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            10.75m     10.85m  
      9.38m  10.35m  10.85m           
  7 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton              10.78m     10.78m  
      FOUL  10.28m  9.59m           
  8 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              10.47m     10.47m  
      8.87m  9.57m  10.06m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            14.50m     15.34mq 
      13.96m  14.80m  15.34m           
  2 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            14.43m     14.88mq 
      13.14m  14.12m  14.88m           
  3 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            14.39m     14.11mq 
      FOUL  13.00m  14.11m           
  4 Kamps, Morgan                Uw-River Fal          12.30m     13.47mq 
      12.51m  12.44m  13.47m           
  5 Endreson, Megan              Gustavus              13.75m     13.27mq 
      12.58m  13.27m  13.20m           
  6 Springstroh, Mackenzie       Uw-River Fal          12.50m     13.04mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  13.04m           
  7 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              11.43m     12.60mq 
      FOUL  12.60m  11.20m           
  8 Turner, Cassandra            Uw-River Fal          12.32m     12.06mq 
      FOUL  12.06m  FOUL           
  9 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton                         11.75mq 
      FOUL  FOUL  11.75m           
 10 Odetola, Love                St. Olaf              10.99m     10.72m  
      10.33m  9.41m  10.72m           
 11 Maxon, Kaylee                Gustavus              11.50m     10.54m  
      10.23m  10.54m  FOUL           
 12 Weiers, Elizabeth            Gustavus              11.20m      9.91m  
      9.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
 13 Untiedt, Jeanie              Uw-River Fal          10.00m      9.43m  
      FOUL  9.43m  8.49m           
 14 Fitzgerald, Katherine        St. Olaf               8.55m      9.39m  
      9.39m  8.85m  9.18m           
 15 Johnson, Avery               Carleton               8.52m      8.98m  
      FOUL  8.98m  FOUL           
 16 Kalis, Jill                  Gustavus                          7.97m  
      FOUL  FOUL  7.97m           
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            15.34m     15.35m  
      14.52m  15.35m  14.62m           
  2 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            14.88m     14.88m  
      13.81m  13.77m  14.26m           
  3 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            14.11m     14.11m  
      12.92m  12.94m  13.01m           
  4 Kamps, Morgan                Uw-River Fal          13.47m     13.47m  
      11.52m  12.29m  12.06m           
  5 Endreson, Megan              Gustavus              13.27m     13.27m  
      12.63m  12.31m  FOUL           
  6 Springstroh, Mackenzie       Uw-River Fal          13.04m     13.04m  
      12.06m  FOUL  11.43m           
  7 Porter, Kathy                St. Olaf              12.60m     12.60m  
      10.69m  FOUL  FOUL           
  8 Turner, Cassandra            Uw-River Fal          12.06m     12.25m  
      11.58m  12.25m  FOUL           
  9 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton              11.75m     11.70m  
      11.27m  11.54m  11.70m           
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                7.17       7.09Q  1 
  2 Sandle, Mike                 Uw-River Fal            7.40       7.21Q  4 
  3 Dalbec, Paul                 Uw-River Fal            7.45       7.44Q  2 
  4 Walters, Jesse               Uw-River Fal                       7.53Q  3 
  5 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf                7.30       7.25q  4 
  6 Bourne, Karl                 St. Olaf                           7.31q  1 
  7 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                7.60       7.55q  3 
  8 Ehrenberg, Dan               Uw-River Fal            7.60       7.56q  4 
  9 Rusinak, Patrick             Uw-River Fal            7.59       7.58   2 
 10 Sumnicht, Anthony            Uw-River Fal                       7.59   2 
 11 Van Orsdel, Zach             Gustavus                7.50       7.75   1 
 12 Wilson, Tyler                Uw-River Fal            7.90       7.77   4 
 13 Beardsley, Phillip           St. Olaf                7.87       7.82   3 
 14 Ponick, Greg                 Uw-River Fal            7.70       7.85   1 
 15 Anderson, Max                Uw-River Fal            7.67       7.86   2 
 16 Jurgenson, Alex              Uw-River Fal            7.45       7.96   3 
 17 Bump, Tj                     Uw-River Fal            8.08       8.02   4 
 18 Lubinski, Cole               Uw-River Fal            7.65       8.04   3 
 19 Walsh-Brenizer, Aj           Uw-River Fal            7.80       8.05   2 
 20 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf                           8.11   1 
 21 Molnar, Windsor              Uw-River Fal            7.80       8.13   1 
 22 Switalla, Johnathan          Uw-River Fal            8.20       8.32   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                7.09       7.08  
  2 Sandle, Mike                 Uw-River Fal            7.21       7.15  
  3 Bourne, Karl                 St. Olaf                7.31       7.27  
  4 Foss, Kevin                  St. Olaf                7.25       7.38  
  5 Dalbec, Paul                 Uw-River Fal            7.44       7.45  
  6 Ehrenberg, Dan               Uw-River Fal            7.56       7.51  
  7 Walters, Jesse               Uw-River Fal            7.53       7.53  
  8 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                7.55       7.54  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               23.10      22.69   1 
  2 Butler, James                Uw-River Fal           23.84      23.27   2  23.262
  3 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus               23.40      23.27   1  23.268
  4 Sandle, Mike                 Uw-River Fal           23.50      23.32   1 
  5 Butler, Phillip              Gustavus               24.90      23.88   3 
  6 Rusinak, Patrick             Uw-River Fal           24.05      24.03   2 
  7 Catto, Clai                  Uw-River Fal           23.90      24.14   2 
  8 Ferrell, Taijon              Uw-River Fal           24.80      24.35   3 
  9 Kannenberg, Steve            St. Olaf               24.97      24.68   3 
 10 Van Orsdel, Zach             Gustavus               25.50      25.00   4 
 11 Wilson, Tyler                Uw-River Fal           24.20      25.19   3 
 12 Bump, Tj                     Uw-River Fal                      26.33   4 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Albright, Mason              Uw-River Fal           51.40      51.86   2 
  2 Sumnicht, Anthony            Uw-River Fal           52.78      52.37   2 
  3 Johnson, Peter               St. Olaf               51.95      52.41   2 
  4 Walters, Jesse               Uw-River Fal           52.91      53.40   2 
  5 Johnson, David               Gustavus               53.50      53.42   1 
  6 Hesse, Anton                 St. Olaf               54.20      53.80   1 
  7 Rusinak, Patrick             Uw-River Fal           53.70      54.47   1 
  8 Heth, Michael                Uw-River Fal           53.95      59.00   1 
 
Men 600 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus             1:25.00    1:22.96  
  2 Tomlinson, Brian             St. Olaf             1:24.11    1:24.19  
  3 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf             1:24.94    1:25.05  
  4 Berg, Paul                   St. Olaf             1:24.98    1:25.12  
  5 Schriener, Paul              Uw-River Fal         1:24.60    1:26.46  
  6 Gilles, Alex                 Uw-River Fal         1:25.50    1:26.95  
  7 Pesik, Jordan                St. Olaf             1:29.68    1:28.86  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus             1:59.00    2:00.27  
  2 Olson, Evan                  St. Olaf             1:59.12    2:01.30  
  3 Folken, Christian            St. Olaf             1:59.40    2:01.98  
  4 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus             2:02.00    2:02.38  
  5 Mueller, Eric                St. Olaf             2:02.12    2:03.03  
  6 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal         2:05.00    2:05.46  
  7 Bice, Zachary                St. Olaf             2:12.07    2:05.77  
  8 Nur, Ahmed                   Uw-River Fal         2:05.00    2:07.50  
  9 Carlson, Matt                Gustavus             2:04.00    2:07.62  
 10 Weiner, Ben                  Gustavus             2:04.00    2:08.08  
 11 Ross, Miles                  St. Olaf             2:12.75    2:08.73  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Jensen, Scott                Uw-River Fal         2:34.00    2:35.90  
  2 Erickson, Timothy            St. Olaf             2:37.36    2:36.30  
  3 Pedersen, Derrek             Uw-River Fal         2:35.00    2:38.21  
  4 Bowman, Chris                St. Olaf                        2:45.28  
  5 Thompson, Bjorn              St. Olaf                        2:45.40  
  6 Sturtz, Adam                 St. Olaf                        2:47.82  
  7 Gibbs-Hall, Ian              Gustavus             2:45.00    2:52.09  
  8 Phearman, Alex               St. Olaf             2:52.41    2:53.12  
  9 Pierson, Nick                Uw-River Fal         2:47.00    2:57.60  
 10 Miles, Ian                   St. Olaf                        3:07.79  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Saksa, Brian                 St. Olaf             4:22.15    4:18.53  
  2 Wintheiser, Grant            St. Olaf             4:20.25    4:19.53  
  3 Gilbertson, Reid             St. Olaf             4:22.15    4:25.45  
  4 Lillehaugen, Tim             St. Olaf             4:22.15    4:25.47  
  5 Renier, Joseph               Gustavus             4:45.00    4:37.49  
  6 Becher, Leighton             Gustavus             4:45.00    4:37.74  
  7 Zeien, Alex                  Uw-River Fal         4:30.00    4:38.42  
  8 Napolitano, Adam             St. Olaf             4:42.24    4:39.80  
  9 Gibbs-Hall, Ian              Gustavus             4:40.00    4:40.61  
 10 Wagener, Kyle                St. Olaf             4:43.23    4:41.28  
 11 Kressin, Christian           Uw-River Fal         4:41.00    4:42.65  
 12 McMillen, Kellen             St. Olaf             4:42.11    4:43.32  
 13 Emo, Dillon                  Gustavus             4:40.00    4:45.39  
 14 Merritt, Mike                Uw-River Fal         4:42.00    4:46.27  
 15 Sutter, Andrew               Uw-River Fal         4:50.00    4:50.93  
 16 Hansen, Anthony              Uw-River Fal         4:48.00    4:51.34  
 17 Theisen, Nick                Gustavus             4:55.00    5:02.06  
 18 Culver, Anders               Gustavus             4:55.00    5:11.61  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Christian, John              St. Olaf             9:03.15    8:54.42  
  2 Bowman, Scott                Uw-River Fal         9:00.00    8:55.25  
  3 Collins, Charles             Uw-River Fal         9:20.00    9:19.08  
  4 Meyer, Phillip               St. Olaf             9:20.11    9:27.56  
  5 Emo, Dillon                  Gustavus             9:15.00    9:35.14  
  6 Foley, Lucas                 St. Olaf             9:30.12    9:39.20  
  7 Haidet, Scott                St. Olaf             9:36.14    9:39.28  
  8 Greimann, Zach               St. Olaf             9:30.16    9:39.75  
  9 Renier, Joseph               Gustavus             9:20.00    9:45.44  
 10 Becher, Leighton             Gustavus             9:20.00    9:51.48  
 11 Ambrose, Zach                Uw-River Fal         9:35.00    9:52.77  
 12 Claybaugh, Chad              Gustavus             9:30.00    9:53.49  
 13 Anderson, Luke               Uw-River Fal         9:50.00    9:58.89  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Bartley, Mark                Gustavus            16:00.00   15:45.02  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Butler, James                Uw-River Fal            8.48       8.62Q  1 
  2 Shutey, Matt                 Uw-River Fal            8.76       8.96Q  2 
  3 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus                9.14       8.84q  1 
  4 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus                9.30       9.22q  2 
  5 Ferrell, Taijon              Uw-River Fal            9.29       9.23q  1 
  6 Heussner, Derek              St. Olaf               10.31       9.30q  2 
  7 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal           10.25       9.65q  2 
  8 Nelson, Donovan              Uw-River Fal            9.42       9.97q  2 
  9 Dwyer, Gabe                  Uw-River Fal           10.50      10.02   1 
 10 Bump, Tj                     Uw-River Fal           10.05      10.12   1 
 11 Dunphy, Aaron                St. Olaf                8.70      11.20   2 
 12 Engel, Zeth                  Uw-River Fal           10.25      11.39   1 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Butler, James                Uw-River Fal            8.62       8.51  
  2 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus                8.84       8.68  
  3 Shutey, Matt                 Uw-River Fal            8.96       8.82  
  4 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus                9.22       9.01  
  5 Heussner, Derek              St. Olaf                9.30       9.22  
  6 Ferrell, Taijon              Uw-River Fal            9.23       9.23  
  7 Nelson, Donovan              Uw-River Fal            9.97       9.50  
  8 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal            9.65       9.74  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                     1:31.50    1:32.80  
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:33.15    1:37.03  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               3:26.00    3:27.45   2 
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     3:28.00    3:28.76   2 
  3 Uw-River Falls  'B'                               3:28.00    3:29.54   2 
  4 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:31.41    3:33.33   2 
  5 St. Olaf  'B'                                     3:42.21    3:39.32   1 
  6 Uw-River Falls  'C'                                          3:46.81   1 
  7 Gustavus  'B'                                     3:38.00    3:47.62   1 
  8 Uw-River Falls  'D'                               3:40.00    3:47.97   1 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Catto, Clai                  Uw-River Fal           2.00m      2.03m  
     1.95 2.03 2.05 
      XXO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Anderson, Max                Uw-River Fal           1.85m      1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  2 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal           1.85m      1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Tut, Jb                      St. Olaf               1.88m      1.80m  
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Rumicho, Naga                Gustavus               1.83m      1.80m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Smith, Mark                  St. Olaf               1.83m      1.75m  
     1.70 1.75 1.80 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dwyer, Gabe                  Uw-River Fal           1.60m      1.65m  
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               1.60m      1.60m  
     1.60 1.65 
        O  XXX 
 -- Strozier, Roderic            Gustavus                             NH  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               1.60m         NH  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 -- Engel, Zeth                  Uw-River Fal           1.52m         NH  
     1.60 1.65 
      XPP  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owens, Josh                  Gustavus               4.50m      4.75m  
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.85 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               4.40m      4.50m  
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
       XO    P    P  XXO   XX 
  3 Walsh-Brenizer, Aj           Uw-River Fal           4.25m      4.20m  
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 4.35 
       XO    O   XO    O  XXX 
  4 Lubinski, Cole               Uw-River Fal           4.15m      4.05m  
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O   XO  XXX 
  4 Jurgenson, Alex              Uw-River Fal           4.30m      4.05m  
     4.05 4.20 
        O  XXX 
  4 Dubose, Jeffrey              Gustavus               4.00m      4.05m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    P    P    O    O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Shinn, Aaron                 St. Olaf               4.15m      4.05m  
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
        O    O  XXX 
  8 Molnar, Windsor              Uw-River Fal           4.00m      3.75m  
     3.75 3.90 
       XO  XXX 
  8 Dwyer, Gabe                  Uw-River Fal           4.00m      3.75m  
     3.75 3.90 
      XXO  XXX 
 10 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               3.30m      3.60m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 
        O    O    O    O    O  XXX 
 11 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus               3.30m      3.30m  
     3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
        O    O   XO   XP   XX 
 -- Engel, Zeth                  Uw-River Fal           3.20m         NH  
     3.00 
      XXX 
 -- Carlson, Peter               Uw-River Fal           4.48m         NH  
     4.20 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               6.60m      6.47m  
      6.47m  FOUL  6.41m  PASS  6.08m  PASS
  2 Smith, Cameron               St. Olaf                          6.13m  
      6.13m  FOUL  FOUL  5.88m  PASS  PASS
  3 Good, Zach                   Uw-River Fal           5.85m      6.11m  
      FOUL  5.65m  6.11m  FOUL  5.68m  5.62m
  4 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               5.49m      5.77m  
      5.77m  5.71m  5.65m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  5 Dwyer, Gabe                  Uw-River Fal           5.50m      5.63m  
      5.37m  FOUL  5.63m  5.31m  5.28m  5.03m
  6 Engel, Zeth                  Uw-River Fal           5.40m      5.41m  
      FOUL  FOUL  5.41m  4.96m  5.07m  4.87m
  7 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               5.49m      5.13m  
      4.96m  FOUL  4.88m  FOUL  5.03m  5.13m
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Sandle, Mike                 Uw-River Fal          14.40m     14.74m  
      14.40m  13.68m  14.44m  14.74m  FOUL  14.38m
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              12.97m     13.43mq 
      12.61m  13.43m  13.41m           
  2 Weber, Jake                  Uw-River Fal          13.93m     13.39mq 
      FOUL  13.39m  FOUL           
  3 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf                         13.00mq 
      12.54m  13.00m  FOUL           
  4 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              13.25m     12.81mq 
      11.47m  12.81m  11.88m           
  5 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus                         12.16mq 
      10.62m  FOUL  12.16m           
  6 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              12.45m     11.98mq 
      FOUL  11.98m  FOUL           
  7 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus              11.32m     11.25mq 
      10.16m  10.56m  11.25m           
  8 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf              10.63m     11.06mq 
      9.70m  8.47m  11.06m           
  9 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton              10.10m     10.22mq 
      10.22m  8.96m  9.77m           
 10 Langfeldt, Ben               Carleton                          9.68m  
      FOUL  9.68m  9.53m           
 11 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus                          9.65m  
      8.70m  9.65m  FOUL           
 12 Campbell, Andrew             Carleton               8.39m      9.21m  
      9.21m  8.28m  9.08m           
 13 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus              10.00m      9.20m  
      8.17m  9.20m  8.93m           
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Weber, Jake                  Uw-River Fal          13.39m     14.18m  
      14.18m  FOUL  FOUL           
  2 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              13.43m     13.95m  
      13.95m  13.21m  FOUL           
  3 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              13.00m     13.00m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
  4 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              12.81m     12.81m  
      FOUL  11.55m  11.74m           
  5 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              12.16m     12.53m  
      11.66m  12.53m  11.42m           
  6 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              11.98m     12.08m  
      FOUL  11.81m  12.08m           
  7 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus              11.25m     11.25m  
  8 Peterson, Tamas              St. Olaf              11.06m     11.06m  
  9 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton              10.22m     10.22m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Smith, Ethan                 St. Olaf              13.50m     15.58mq 
      15.58m  FOUL  15.40m           
  2 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              14.75m     15.21mq 
      13.56m  15.21m  FOUL           
  3 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              15.29m     15.10mq 
      15.10m  15.10m  15.06m           
  4 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus              15.00m     14.97mq 
      14.55m  FOUL  14.97m           
  5 Weber, Jake                  Uw-River Fal          13.94m     13.93mq 
      13.45m  13.83m  13.93m           
  6 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus                         12.52mq 
      FOUL  11.53m  12.52m           
  7 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus                         11.71mq 
      11.14m  11.71m  FOUL           
  8 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              11.43m     10.82mq 
      10.16m  10.82m  FOUL           
  9 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              12.00m     10.77mq 
      9.78m  10.77m  10.69m           
 10 Wagner, Chad                 St. Olaf              10.47m     10.15m  
      10.15m  7.89m  8.14m           
 11 Cheng, Jiatao                Carleton               7.64m      9.78m  
      7.83m  9.17m  9.78m           
 12 Campbell, Andrew             Carleton               8.19m      8.62m  
      8.62m  FOUL  6.68m           
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Smith, Ethan                 St. Olaf              15.58m     15.58m  
      14.76m  14.20m  14.95m           
  2 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              15.21m     15.21m  
      14.64m  14.69m  14.30m           
  3 Bennett, John                St. Olaf              15.10m     15.10m  
      FOUL  14.97m  14.72m           
  4 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus              14.97m     14.97m  
      14.86m  14.54m  FOUL           
  5 Weber, Jake                  Uw-River Fal          13.93m     13.97m  
      13.91m  FOUL  FOUL           
  6 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              12.52m     12.52m  
      FOUL  11.59m  FOUL           
  7 Scheiterlein, Jesse          Gustavus              11.71m     11.71m  
      10.35m  10.92m  11.48m           
  8 Foster, Kyle                 St. Olaf              10.82m     11.09m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.09m           
  9 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              10.77m     10.77m  
      FOUL  10.36m  10.08m