Carleton Alumni Open Women

Carleton College

April 5, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

100 Meter Dash 1 Mary Tanoe, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 12.31[+0.1w] H2 2 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas 12.634[+0.1w] H2 3 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas 12.643[+0.1w] H2 4 Erika Tipp, Fr, St. Thomas 12.71[+0.1w] H2 5 Mallory Burnham, So, St. Thomas 12.76[+1.8w] H1 6 Jenny Peterson, Fr, Minn State Mankato 12.96[+0.1w] H2 7 Amy Havelange, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 13.114[+1.8w] H1 8 Ellie Wilson, Fr, Carleton 13.116[+1.8w] H1 9 Erin Sistad, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 13.17[+1.8w] H1 10 Bonnie Pickford, Fr, Minn State Mankato 13.36[+0.1w] H2 11 Maggie Harris, So, St. Thomas 13.58[+1.8w] H1 12 Jackie Destache, So, St. Thomas 13.947[+1.8w] H1 13 Danni Krinke, So, Minn State Mankato 13.954[+0.1w] H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

200 Meter Dash 1 Mary Tanoe, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 25.24[+1.6w] H3 2 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas 25.40w[+2.8w] H4 3 Danielle Jones, Jr, Minn State Mankato 25.67w[+2.8w] H4 4 Mallory Burnham, So, St. Thomas 26.11[+1.6w] H3 5 Jenny Peterson, Fr, Minn State Mankato 26.15w[+2.8w] H4 6 Sarah Sannerud, Jr, Minn State Mankato 26.42w[+2.8w] H4 7 Ellie Wilson, Fr, Carleton 26.43w[+2.8w] H4 8 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas 26.58[+1.6w] H3 9 Amy Havelange, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 26.73w[+2.1w] H2 10 Erin Sistad, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 27.08[+1.6w] H3 11 Sara Lundgren, Fr, Gustavus 27.15w[+2.8w] H4 12 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus 27.28[+1.6w] H3 13 Christina Erickson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 27.43[+1.6w] H3 14 Maggie Harris, So, St. Thomas 27.46w[+2.1w] H2 15 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus 27.74w[+2.1w] H2 16 Danni Krinke, So, Minn State Mankato 28.85w[+2.1w] H2 17 Moriah Miller, Jr, Minn State Mankato 29.63w[+2.1w] H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

400 Meter Dash 1 Amy Wulff, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 58.77 2 Sara Lundgren, Fr, Gustavus 59.44 3 Natalya Kandakova, Fr, Minn State Mankato 63.39
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

800 Meter Run 1 Anna VanWechel, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 2:11.66 2 Haley Johnson, So, Carleton 2:20.85 3 Clare Franco, Sr, Carleton 2:21.59 4 Kim Churness, Fr, Minn State Mankato 2:24.92 5 Erin Sheehan, So, St. Thomas 2:26.51 6 Jen Strong, So, St. Thomas 2:27.05 7 Annie Keller, So, St. Thomas 2:29.82 8 Claire Karbon, So, Carleton 2:31.96 9 Lauren Beukelman, Jr, Minn State Mankato 2:33.27 10 Amy Hellickson, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 2:35.49 11 Sam Perry, So, St. Thomas 2:37.94
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

1500 Meter Run 1 Kayla Goeman, Fr, St. Thomas 4:48.06 2 Sarah Trautman, So, Carleton 4:48.98 3 Caitlin Fermoyle, Fr, Gustavus 4:50.97 4 Larissa Peyton, Sr, St. Thomas 4:54.03 5 Kaitln Randolph, Jr, Carleton 4:57.49 6 Andrea Eglinton, Sr, Gustavus 5:04.37 7 Jessie DeJong, So, Minn State Mankato 5:08.77 8 Lindsay Turchan, Fr, Carleton 5:12.58 9 Tori Ostenso, Fr, Carleton 5:37.03 10 Laura Newcomb, Jr, Carleton 6:06.95
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

3000 Meter Run 1 Anna VanWechel, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 9:44.94 2 Erin Statz, So, St. Thomas 10:05.97 3 Alison Smyth, Sr, Carleton 10:10.96 4 Taylor ffitch, Sr, Carleton 10:28.38 5 Colette Celichowski, Fr, Carleton 10:29.36 6 Rachael Klehm, So, Carleton 10:42.94 7 Shelby Yoakum, Jr, St. Thomas 10:49.06 8 Megan Ackerman, So, Minn State Moorhead 10:50.68 9 Shannon Mueller, Sr, Carleton 11:13.11 10 Kelly Brammer, So, Minn State Moorhead 11:15.25 11 Jennifer Duley, Sr, Minn State Mankato 11:20.75 12 Melissa Engstrom, Fr, St. Thomas 11:25.01 13 Emily Hillmer, Fr, Carleton 11:28.35 14 Nara Nelson, Jr, St. Thomas 11:28.37 15 Kaylee Litch, So, Minn State Moorhead 11:29.41 16 Jessica Zwanziger, Jr, St. Thomas 11:29.63 17 Aurora Janes, Fr, Carleton 11:32.02
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

100 Meter Hurdles 1 Megan Olson, Sr, Minn State Mankato 14.51[+1.9w] H2 2 Sarah Sannerud, Jr, Minn State Mankato 14.87[+1.9w] H2 3 Jessica Keesling, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 15.00[+1.9w] H2 4 Ashley Berg, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 15.06[+1.9w] H2 5 Mallory Burnham, So, St. Thomas 15.81[+1.9w] H2 6 Kim Davis, Unat 16.51w[+3.7w] H1 7 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas 16.58w[+3.7w] H1 8 meredith rothstein, Jr, St. Thomas 16.60w[+3.7w] H1 9 Emily Hughes, So, St. Thomas 18.98w[+3.7w] H1 10 Christina Erickson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 20.44[+1.9w] H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Karlene Lorenz, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 62.30 H2 2 Kendra Mooberry, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 64.05 H2 3 Ashley Berg, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 64.90 H2 4 Annie Dahl, Jr, Minn State Mankato 66.67 H2 5 Nicole Hall, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 66.95 H2 6 Jessica Keesling, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 68.23 H2 7 Jackie Destache, So, St. Thomas 70.29 H1 8 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas 70.42 H1 9 Emily Hughes, So, St. Thomas 76.03 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

3000m Steeplechase 1 Danielle Thompson, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 10:55.83 2 Sarah Bowler, So, Minn State Mankato 11:16.52 3 Halee Peterson, Fr, Minn State Mankato 11:24.57 4 Laura Roach, Unat 11:36.76 5 Kimberly Allan, Fr, Minn State Mankato 11:49.70 6 Sarah McNamara, So, St. Thomas 11:56.66
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

4x100 Meter Relay 1 St. Thomas A 48.06 2 Minn State Mankato 48.84 Minn State Moorhead DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 St. Thomas B 4:11.49 2 Carleton A 4:11.89 3 St. Thomas C 4:29.74
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

Long Jump 1 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus 16-10 1/2[+0.0w] (5.14m) 2 Christina Rozeske, So, St. Thomas 16-10 1/2[-1.0w] (5.14m) 3 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus 16-10[-0.1w] (5.13m) 4 Christina Erickson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 16-5 3/4[+0.0w] (5.02m) 5 Melissa Craft, Fr, Minn State Mankato 15-5[+1.2w] (4.70m) 6 Anna Veroeven, Fr, Minn State Mankato 15-3 1/4[-0.6w] (4.65m) 7 Leslie Terwilliger, So, St. Thomas 14-9 3/4[+0.1w] (4.51m) 8 Tori Rudolph, Fr, Minn State Mankato 14-8 3/4[+0.9w] (4.49m) 9 Moriah Miller, Jr, Minn State Mankato 14-8w[+2.2w] (4.47m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

Triple Jump 1 Anna Veroeven, Fr, Minn State Mankato 36-7 3/4[+1.7w] (11.17m) (F, 11.17, 10.89, 10.81, 0.00, 0.00) 2 Emily Van Heel, So, St. Thomas 35-1 3/4[+0.1w] (10.71m) (10.71, 10.69, 10.54, F, 0.00, 0.00) 3 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus 34-6 3/4[-1.8w] (10.53m) (10.53, 10.27, F, 10.14, 0.00, 0.00) 4 Tori Rudolph, Fr, Minn State Mankato 34-5 1/2 (10.50m) (F, F, 10.50, F, 0.00, 0.00) 5 Leslie Terwilliger, So, St. Thomas 31-5 3/4[+0.9w] (9.59m) (F, 9.59, 9.59, 9.28, 0.00, 0.00) 6 Erin Daugherty, So, St. Thomas 31-2 1/2[+0.8w] (9.51m) (F, 9.51, 9.16, F, 0.00, 0.00) Michelle Graff, So, St. Thomas ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

Shot Put 1 Heather Schultz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 39-11 1/2 (12.18m) (11.67, 12.18, 12.01, 12.12, 0.00, 0.00) 2 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas 38-2 3/4 (11.65m) (11.65, F, 11.01, F, 0.00, 0.00) 3 Morgan Stampley, Fr, Minn State Mankato 37-10 (11.53m) (11.21, F, 10.88, 11.53, 0.00, 0.00) 4 Hannah Turnbull, Jr, Minn State Mankato 37-9 1/4 (11.51m) (F, 11.48, 11.21, 11.51, 0.00, 0.00) 5 Briana Hendericks, So, Minn State Mankato 37-4 (11.38m) (11.38, F, 10.92, F, 0.00, 0.00) 6 Mallory Stier, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 37-3 3/4 (11.37m) (11.03, 10.52, F, 11.37, 0.00, 0.00) 7 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas 36-10 1/2 (11.24m) (11.04, 11.05, 10.73, 11.24, 0.00, 0.00) 8 Rachel Colter, Fr, Gustavus 36-1 1/4 (11.00m) (10.53, 11.00, 10.73, 10.58, 0.00, 0.00) 9 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton 34-11 (10.64m) (10.12, 10.64, F, 9.94, 0.00, 0.00) 10 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas 33-3 3/4 (10.15m) (9.58, 9.93, 10.15, 9.91, 0.00, 0.00) 11 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton 32-8 1/2 (9.97m) (9.83, 9.97, 9.62, F, 0.00, 0.00) 12 Sara Lundgren, Fr, Gustavus 23-11 (7.29m) (6.49, 7.13, 7.18, 7.29, 0.00, 0.00) Audom Hathaway, Jr, Minn State Mankato ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

Discus Throw 1 Anna Ryan, So, Minn State Mankato 133-10 (40.80m) (39.27, 40.80, 37.97, F, 0.00, 0.00) 2 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas 131-8 (40.13m) (F, F, 39.09, 40.13, 0.00, 0.00) 3 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas 126-9 (38.63m) (35.15, 31.60, F, 38.63, 0.00, 0.00) 4 Mallory Stier, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 123-1 (37.53m) (F, F, 36.73, 37.53, 0.00, 0.00) 5 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton 122-6 (37.35m) (F, F, 36.05, 37.35, 0.00, 0.00) 6 Jackie Brundgardt, Fr, Minn State Mankato 120-6 (36.74m) (32.69, F, 34.95, 36.74, 0.00, 0.00) 7 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas 120-3 (36.66m) (34.36, 32.79, 34.17, 36.66, 0.00, 0.00) 8 Heather Schultz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 119-5 (36.40m) (28.15, 34.65, F, 36.40, 0.00, 0.00) 9 Hannah Turnbull, Jr, Minn State Mankato 115-2 (35.11m) (F, F, F, 35.11, 0.00, 0.00) 10 Audom Hathaway, Jr, Minn State Mankato 107-1 (32.65m) (F, F, F, 32.65, 0.00, 0.00) 11 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton 103-4 (31.51m) (28.78, 30.98, 31.51, 31.49, 0.00, 0.00) 12 Katie Grundstrom, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 94-1 (28.68m) (26.80, 25.25, 28.68, 27.53, 0.00, 0.00) 13 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton 88-9 (27.07m) (23.63, 24.21, 27.07, 26.84, 0.00, 0.00)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

Hammer Throw 1 Mallory Stier, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 160-2 (48.82m) (F, F, 48.82, F, 0.00, 0.00) 2 Briana Hendericks, So, Minn State Mankato 145-0 (44.21m) (F, 44.06, 43.25, 44.21, 0.00, 0.00) 3 Haley Zajac, So, St. Thomas 143-2 (43.65m) (40.09, 42.87, 43.65, 40.23, 0.00, 0.00) 4 Heather Schultz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 140-5 (42.81m) (40.99, F, F, 42.81, 0.00, 0.00) 5 Hannah Volkman, So, St. Thomas 133-10 (40.79m) (40.79, F, F, F, 0.00, 0.00) 6 Morgan Stampley, Fr, Minn State Mankato 132-3 (40.32m) (40.14, 40.32, F, F, 0.00, 0.00) 7 Amy Maas, Sr, St. Thomas 131-9 (40.17m) (38.51, 40.17, F, F, 0.00, 0.00) 8 Audom Hathaway, Jr, Minn State Mankato 130-0 (39.63m) (38.29, F, 37.99, 39.63, 0.00, 0.00) 9 Anna Ryan, So, Minn State Mankato 127-10 (38.97m) (38.62, 37.75, F, 38.97, 0.00, 0.00) 10 Hannah Turnbull, Jr, Minn State Mankato 117-2 (35.71m) (34.36, 34.41, 35.71, F, 0.00, 0.00) 11 Jackie Brundgardt, Fr, Minn State Mankato 116-9 (35.60m) (F, F, 35.60, 35.48, 0.00, 0.00) 12 Kara Nygaard, So, Minn State Moorhead 116-9 (35.59m) (34.25, 33.40, F, 35.59, 0.00, 0.00) 13 Kao Sutton, So, Carleton 111-4 (33.94m) (F, F, 33.94, 31.32, 0.00, 0.00) 14 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton 90-3 (27.50m) (F, 25.48, 27.50, F, 0.00, 0.00) 15 Katie Grundstrom, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 89-5 (27.27m) (F, 20.17, F, 27.27, 0.00, 0.00) Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

Javelin Throw 1 Kara Nygaard, So, Minn State Moorhead 115-8 (35.26m) (32.04, 34.04, 35.26, 35.14, 0.00, 0.00) 2 Rachel Colter, Fr, Gustavus 98-7 (30.06m) (28.62, 30.06, 26.34, 30.06, 0.00, 0.00) 3 Avery Johnson, Fr, Carleton 97-11 (29.86m) (F, F, 29.86, 29.70, 0.00, 0.00) 4 Briana Hendericks, So, Minn State Mankato 97-8 (29.76m) (29.76, 24.86, 26.38, F, 0.00, 0.00) 5 Anna Veroeven, Fr, Minn State Mankato 97-1 (29.60m) (F, 27.84, F, 29.60, 0.00, 0.00) 6 Jessa Youso, Jr, Carleton 89-11 (27.40m) (25.68, F, 27.40, 25.68, 0.00, 0.00) 7 Aubrie Bowers, Jr, Minn State Mankato 84-3 (25.68m) (F, F, 25.68, F, 0.00, 0.00) 8 Kim Davis, Unat 83-5 (25.44m) (25.44, 23.60, F, P, 0.00, 0.00) 9 Anna Ryan, So, Minn State Mankato 78-1 (23.80m) (23.80, F, F, F, 0.00, 0.00) 10 Elizabeth Weiers, Fr, Gustavus 68-11 3/4 (21.02m) (21.02, 20.36, 20.38, 20.48, 0.00, 0.00) 11 meredith rothstein, Jr, St. Thomas 51-4 1/2 (15.66m) (F, 14.56, 15.66, P, 0.00, 0.00) 12 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas 47-11 3/4 (14.62m) (14.62, 10.48, P, P, 0.00, 0.00) 13 Krista Graff, Fr, St. Thomas 41-1 3/4 (12.54m) (F, 12.54, F, F, 0.00, 0.00)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

High Jump 1 Amanda Stangler, Fr, Minn State Mankato 5-3 (1.60m) (1.50, 1.55[2], 1.60) 2 Emily Klatt, Sr, Gustavus 5-1 (1.55m) (1.40, 1.45, 1.50, 1.55[2]) 3 Sarah Baker, Sr, Gustavus 5-1 (1.55m) (1.45, 1.50, 1.55[3]) 4 Moriah Miller, Jr, Minn State Mankato 4-11 (1.50m) (1.40, 1.45, 1.50) 5 Courtney Johnson, Fr, Minn State Mankato 4-11 (1.50m) (1.40, 1.45, 1.50[2]) 6 Megan Olson, Sr, Minn State Mankato 4-11 (1.50m) (1.40, 1.45[2], 1.50[2]) 7 Erin Daugherty, So, St. Thomas 4-9 (1.45m) (1.40[2], 1.45) 8 Kim Davis, Unat 4-7 (1.40m) (1.40[2]) 8 meredith rothstein, Jr, St. Thomas 4-7 (1.40m) (1.40[2])
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 3000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top

Pole Vault 1 Aubrie Bowers, Jr, Minn State Mankato 10-11 3/4 (3.35m) (3.20[2], 3.35[3]) 2 Megan Olson, Sr, Minn State Mankato 10-6 (3.20m) (2.75, 3.05, 3.20) 3 Megan Erlandson, Sr, Carleton 10-0 (3.05m) (2.75, 2.90, 3.05) 4 Abby Baier, So, St. Thomas 10-0 (3.05m) (2.75[2], 2.90, 3.05) 5 Laura Chopp, So, Minn State Mankato 9-0 1/4 (2.75m) (2.30, 2.45, 2.60[3], 2.75[3]) 6 Katie Richards, Fr, Carleton 8-0 1/2 (2.45m) (2.30, 2.45) 7 Natasha Wright, Sr, St. Thomas 8-0 1/2 (2.45m) (2.30, 2.45[3]) Bryanna Sudman, Fr, Minn State Mankato NH
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.