Carleton Alumni Open Men

Carleton College

April 5, 2012

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

100 Meter Dash 1 Derek Bredy, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 10.63w[+2.5w] H3 2 Carmono Lane, So, Minn State Mankato 10.85w[+2.5w] H3 3 Uchenna Ogbonnaya, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 10.929w[+2.5w] H3 4 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas 10.935w[+2.5w] H3 5 Ryan Olson, So, Minn State Moorhead 11.22w[+2.5w] H3 6 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton 11.26w[+2.5w] H3 7 Jeff Rada, So, St. Thomas 11.40[+1.4w] H2 8 Nick Harrison, So, St. Thomas 11.61w[+2.2w] H1 9 Sam Kovar, Sr, St. Thomas 11.657[+1.4w] H2 10 Joseph Makeever, Fr, St. Thomas 11.659[+1.4w] H2 11 Mohamed Samaha, Fr, St. Thomas 11.79w[+2.2w] H1 12 David Johnson, Sr, Gustavus 11.81w[+2.2w] H1 13 Nicholas Braunig, So, St. Thomas 11.85[+1.4w] H2 14 Ian Reeves, Fr, Carleton 11.87w[+2.2w] H1 15 Preston Carlisle, Fr, Carleton 11.96w[+2.2w] H1 16 David England, Jr, St. Thomas 11.97[+1.4w] H2 17 John Walfoort, Unat 12.31w[+2.2w] H1 18 Jonathan Boyd, So, St. Thomas 12.42[+1.4w] H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

200 Meter Dash 1 Derek Bredy, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 21.58[+1.4w] H3 2 Carmono Lane, So, Minn State Mankato 22.00[+1.4w] H3 3 Cody Jerabek, Jr, St. Thomas 22.14[+1.4w] H3 4 Ryan Olson, So, Minn State Moorhead 22.56[+1.4w] H3 5 Aaron Lund, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 22.75[+1.5w] H2 6 Matthew Shannon, Unat 22.79[+1.4w] H3 7 Jeff Rada, So, St. Thomas 22.82w[+2.2w] H1 8 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton 22.96[+1.4w] H3 9 Joseph Makeever, Fr, St. Thomas 23.35[+1.5w] H2 10 Kyle Kastello, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 23.461[+1.5w] H2 11 James Morrissey, Sr, Carleton 23.465[+1.5w] H2 12 Nicholas Braunig, So, St. Thomas 23.48[+1.5w] H2 13 C J. Dale, Jr, Carleton 23.64[+1.5w] H2 14 David England, Jr, St. Thomas 23.83w[+2.2w] H1 15 Braden Lengeling, Fr, St. Thomas 23.86w[+2.2w] H1 16 Ian Reeves, Fr, Carleton 24.38w[+2.2w] H1 17 Preston Carlisle, Fr, Carleton 24.55w[+2.2w] H1 18 Jonathan Boyd, So, St. Thomas 24.63w[+2.2w] H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

400 Meter Dash 1 Aaron Lund, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 49.33 H2 2 Arnaud Kpachavi, Fr, Carleton 51.25 H1 3 Matthew Loehr, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 51.34 H2 4 Andrew Leonard, Fr, St. Thomas 51.42 H1 5 Kyle Kastello, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 51.90 H2 6 David Johnson, Sr, Gustavus 52.02 H2 7 Jordan Washam, So, Carleton 52.30 H2 8 Arafat Akinlabi, Fr, Carleton 52.68 H1 9 Jordan Butler, Jr, Carleton 52.95 H1 10 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus 57.19 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

800 Meter Run 1 Mike Hutton, Jr, St. Thomas 1:51.53 H3 2 Noah Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton 1:53.58 H3 3 Doug Mueller, Fr, St. Thomas 1:56.14 H3 4 Eric Anenson, So, Minn State Mankato 1:56.66 H3 5 Tanner Davenport, So, Gustavus 1:56.68 H3 6 Doug Thoreson, Fr, St. Thomas 1:57.21 H3 7 Grant Timm, Fr, St. Thomas 1:57.57 H2 8 Crawford Hubbell, Jr, St. Thomas 1:57.95 H2 9 Jamison Gehrig, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 1:57.99 H3 10 Dan Kremer, Fr, St. Thomas 1:58.485 H2 11 Alex Schroeder, Jr, St. Thomas 1:58.490 H2 12 Fritz Alt, Fr, St. Thomas 1:58.86 H2 13 Kevin Huot, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 1:59.64 H3 14 Stuart Lombardo, Jr, St. Thomas 2:00.35 H2 15 Jack Peterson, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 2:01.29 H2 16 Alexander Schoneberger, Unat 2:01.81 H2 17 Sam Fransen, So, Gustavus 2:03.29 H1 18 Cory Asfeld, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 2:03.77 H1 19 Nicholas Frolek, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 2:05.15 H1 20 Byron Synstegaard, Fr, St. Thomas 2:06.46 H1 21 Michael Tolan, So, Carleton 2:07.21 H1 22 Aaron Hirsh, Jr, Carleton 2:08.75 H1 23 Ben Levy, Fr, Carleton 2:13.78 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

1500 Meter Run 1 Clayton Foster, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 3:57.36 2 Devin Allbauugh, Jr, Minn State Mankato 3:58.29 3 Marcus Huderle, So, Carleton 3:59.96 4 Keaton Wendroth, So, St. Thomas 4:01.17 5 Joshua Mellman, Jr, Minn State Mankato 4:03.97 6 Ryan Ness, So, Minn State Mankato 4:06.59 7 Tyler Iverson, Jr, St. Thomas 4:07.79 8 Thor Laack-Veeder, Fr, Carleton 4:10.94 9 Brian Anderson, So, St. Thomas 4:12.33 10 Ben Rascher, Fr, St. Thomas 4:13.02 11 Connor Jackson, Fr, Carleton 4:13.43 12 Ben Weiner, Jr, Gustavus 4:19.40 13 Ethan Armbruster, So, St. Thomas 4:20.92 14 Adam Scherling, Jr, Carleton 4:29.59 15 Thomas Brenberg, So, Gustavus 4:39.66 16 Bill Grimm, Fr, Carleton 4:44.84
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

5000 Meter Run 1 Garrett Eklof, Jr, Minn State Mankato 14:55.09 2 Clayton Foster, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 15:22.55 3 Nick Michalak, Sr, St. Thomas 15:28.08 4 Joshua Mellman, Jr, Minn State Mankato 15:35.41 5 Jason Dowell, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 15:51.74 6 Chad Claybaugh, So, Gustavus 16:05.60 7 Zach Brintz, So, St. Thomas 16:05.88 8 Nicholas Johnson, Jr, St. Thomas 16:16.57 9 Brian Farley, Jr, St. Thomas 16:19.77 10 Paul Frekot, Fr, St. Thomas 16:20.54 11 Dan Sederquist, So, Minn State Moorhead 16:52.38
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

110 Meter Hurdles 1 Laquone Robinson, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 14.11w[+3.5w] H2 2 Steve Groskreutz, Sr, Gustavus 15.23w[+3.5w] H2 3 Joe Wistrcill, So, St. Thomas 15.31w[+3.5w] H2 4 Luke Buchholz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 15.70w[+3.5w] H2 5 Lucas Torres, Jr, Minn State Mankato 16.27w[+2.4w] H1 6 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus 16.30w[+3.5w] H2 7 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas 16.34w[+2.4w] H1 8 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas 17.03w[+2.4w] H1 9 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Fr, Carleton 17.64w[+2.4w] H1 10 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton 18.05w[+2.4w] H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Steve Groskreutz, Sr, Gustavus 54.30 H2 2 Laquone Robinson, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 54.94 H2 3 Lucas Torres, Jr, Minn State Mankato 57.07 H2 4 Adrian Carpenter, So, Carleton 57.36 H2 5 Matthias Valan, So, Minn State Moorhead 59.19 H1 6 Joe Wistrcill, So, St. Thomas 59.40 H1 7 Stephen Jonas, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 60.83 H1 8 Luke Buchholz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 61.22 H2 9 Losha Ndemeno-Tegomoh, Fr, St. Thomas 61.33 H1 10 Garo Anguiano-Sainz, Fr, Carleton 62.91 H1 Michael Austin, Jr, Carleton DQ H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

3000m Steeplechase 1 Spencer Ruebke, So, Minn State Moorhead 9:45.46 2 Eric Jorgenson, So, Gustavus 10:03.97 3 Brenden Huber, Unat 10:14.95 4 Preston Tomlinson, Jr, Gustavus 10:21.68 5 Dillon Emo, Fr, Gustavus 10:45.08
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

4x100 Meter Relay
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Minn State Mankato 3:26.54 2 Carleton 3:32.65 3 Carleton B 3:33.60
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Carleton 8:02.53 2 Carleton B 8:15.29 3 Gustavus 8:15.82 4 Carleton C 8:44.10
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

Long Jump 1 Sam Kovar, Sr, St. Thomas 20-3 1/2[+1.8w] (6.18m) 2 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas 20-0 1/2[+0.1w] (6.11m) 3 Randy Khieu, So, Minn State Mankato 20-0 1/4[+0.0w] (6.10m) 4 Nicholas Braunig, So, St. Thomas 19-11 1/2[+0.0w] (6.08m) 5 Lucas Torres, Jr, Minn State Mankato 19-8 3/4[+1.1w] (6.01m) 6 Nathan Cole, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 19-8[+0.3w] (5.99m) 7 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton 19-8[+0.2w] (5.99m) 8 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas 19-5 1/2[+0.0w] (5.93m) 9 Braden Lengeling, Fr, St. Thomas 18-10 1/2[+0.4w] (5.75m) 10 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus 17-8 3/4[+0.7w] (5.40m) 11 Eric Lois, Jr, St. Thomas 17-5 1/2[+0.6w] (5.32m) 12 Jason Weaver, Unat 16-1[+0.0w] (4.90m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

Triple Jump 1 Billy Visto, Unat 45-2 1/4[-0.9w] (13.77m) 2 David Pearcill, So, Minn State Mankato 44-8[+1.6w] (13.61m) 3 Michael Bendix, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 44-7[+1.0w] (13.59m) 4 Nathan Cole, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 40-6[+0.3w] (12.34m) 5 Eric Lois, Jr, St. Thomas 39-0 1/2[-1.3w] (11.90m) 6 Todd Gleason, Sr, St. Thomas 37-6 3/4w[+3.8w] (11.45m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

Shot Put 1 Christopher Reed, So, Minn State Mankato 53-7 1/2 (16.34m) (15.19, 16.34, F, 16.02, 0.00, 0.00) 2 Grant Luer, So, Minn State Mankato 52-0 1/2 (15.86m) (F, F, 15.28, 15.86, 0.00, 0.00) 3 Todd DeJong, Sr, Minn State Mankato 49-7 1/4 (15.12m) (14.27, F, 14.43, 15.12, 0.00, 0.00) 4 Beau Scheving, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 45-5 3/4 (13.86m) (13.84, 13.24, 13.64, 13.86, 0.00, 0.00) 5 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas 45-2 1/4 (13.77m) (13.77, F, F, 13.59, 0.00, 0.00) 6 Jackson Henrich, So, Minn State Moorhead 44-6 1/4 (13.57m) (13.57, F, F, F, 0.00, 0.00) 7 Derek Vonnahme, Fr, St. Thomas 41-11 1/4 (12.78m) (12.78, F, 12.46, F, 0.00, 0.00) 8 Pat Tracy, So, Gustavus 36-4 3/4 (11.09m) (10.81, 10.96, F, 11.09, 0.00, 0.00) 9 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton 36-1 1/2 (11.01m) (10.15, 11.01, 10.29, 10.50, 0.00, 0.00) 10 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas 35-4 3/4 (10.79m) (10.79, 10.17, 9.98, 10.65, 0.00, 0.00) 11 Peter Scheerer, So, St. Thomas 34-8 1/4 (10.57m) (F, 9.86, F, 10.57, 0.00, 0.00)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

Discus Throw 1 Grant Luer, So, Minn State Mankato 160-4 (48.89m) 2 Jackson Henrich, So, Minn State Moorhead 147-8 (45.01m) 3 Abajemo Omot, Jr, St. Thomas 138-2 (42.11m) 4 Christopher Reed, So, Minn State Mankato 134-3 (40.92m) 5 Luke Buchholz, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 131-8 (40.15m) 6 Todd DeJong, Sr, Minn State Mankato 126-9 (38.63m) 7 Beau Scheving, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 125-1 (38.13m) 8 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton 124-11 (38.07m) 9 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus 120-3 (36.65m) 10 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas 119-2 (36.33m) 11 Peter Scheerer, So, St. Thomas 115-2 (35.11m) 12 Christian Hansen, Fr, Carleton 106-3 (32.39m) 13 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton 99-3 (30.26m) 14 C J. Dale, Jr, Carleton 95-8 (29.17m) 15 Andrew Campbell, So, Carleton 94-3 (28.72m) 16 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton 90-2 (27.49m) Christopher Heil, Sr, Minn State Moorhead ND Nick Samuelson, So, St. Thomas ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

Hammer Throw 1 Christopher Heil, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 196-1 (59.76m) 2 Christopher Reed, So, Minn State Mankato 162-2 (49.44m) 3 Bryan Thell, So, St. Thomas 160-8 (48.97m) 4 Jackson Henrich, So, Minn State Moorhead 160-0 (48.77m) 5 Todd DeJong, Sr, Minn State Mankato 155-5 (47.39m) 6 Grant Luer, So, Minn State Mankato 143-5 (43.73m) 7 Abajemo Omot, Jr, St. Thomas 143-5 (43.72m) 8 Nick Samuelson, So, St. Thomas 127-4 (38.81m) 9 Pat Tracy, So, Gustavus 122-4 (37.28m) 10 Derek Vonnahme, Fr, St. Thomas 121-6 (37.03m) 11 Erik Bryz-Gornia, Jr, Gustavus 118-4 (36.08m) 12 Ben Langfeldt, Sr, Carleton 114-11 (35.03m) 13 Peter Scheerer, So, St. Thomas 114-1 (34.79m) 14 Beau Scheving, Fr, Minn State Moorhead 108-4 (33.02m) 15 Adan Nunez Frausto, Fr, Carleton 107-5 (32.74m) 16 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton 104-5 (31.84m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

Javelin Throw 1 Colby Seyferth, Fr, Carleton 155-8 (47.44m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 2 Robert Wakeley, Sr, Carleton 155-1 (47.26m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 3 Lucas Torres, Jr, Minn State Mankato 145-6 (44.34m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 4 John Walfoort, Unat 135-8 (41.36m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 5 Patrick Ecklund, Jr, St. Thomas 131-3 (40.02m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 6 Maxwell Dunne, So, St. Thomas 129-8 (39.52m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 7 Stephen Kuenstner, Fr, Carleton 124-0 (37.80m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 8 Gavin Yseth, Jr, St. Thomas 122-1 (37.22m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 9 Jason Weaver, Unat 118-9 (36.20m) (35.78, 34.80, 36.00, 33.80, 0.00, 0.00) 10 Alex Polk, Fr, Carleton 113-8 (34.66m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 11 Brendan Fowl, Fr, Carleton 113-1 (34.46m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 12 Jiatao Cheng, Fr, Carleton 112-5 (34.26m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 13 Erik Bryz-Gornia, Jr, Gustavus 106-11 (32.58m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 14 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton 95-6 (29.10m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 15 David England, Jr, St. Thomas 72-5 1/4 (22.08m) (0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

High Jump 1 Eyo Ekpo, So, St. Thomas 6-7 (2.01m) (1.96[3], 2.01) 2 Michael Bendix, Sr, Minn State Moorhead 6-5 (1.96m) (1.96[3]) 3 Ryan Barnes, Jr, Minn State Moorhead 6-3 1/4 (1.91m) (1.91) 4 Patrick Ecklund, Jr, St. Thomas 6-3 1/4 (1.91m) (1.81, 1.86[2], 1.91) 5 Dylan Cheever, Jr, Carleton 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) (1.66, 1.71, 1.76, 1.81, 1.86) 6 Lobo James, So, Carleton 6-1 1/4 (1.86m) (1.71, 1.76, 1.81[2], 1.86[3]) 7 Chris Williams, Fr, Carleton 5-11 1/4 (1.81m) (1.76[3], 1.81[3]) 8 Matt Flotterud, So, Gustavus 5-9 1/4 (1.76m) (1.76[3]) 9 John Walfoort, Unat 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.51, 1.56[2]) 10 C J. Dale, Jr, Carleton 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.51[2], 1.56) Austin Dennis, Fr, Minn State Moorhead NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP | 4X100 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV Top

Pole Vault 1 Thomas Foote, So, St. Thomas 14-6 (4.42m) (4.27, 4.42) 2 Nick Yenser, Minn State Mankato 14-6 (4.42m) (4.12[3], 4.27, 4.42[3]) 3 Jay May, Jr, St. Thomas 14-0 (4.27m) (4.12, 4.27[2]) 4 Benjamin Besch, Fr, St. Thomas 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (3.82, 3.97[3], 4.12[2]) 5 Evan McNeil, Fr, Carleton 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (3.97, 4.12[3]) 5 Andy Edmunds, Jr, St. Thomas 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (4.12[3]) John Walfoort, Unat NH