2011 MIAC Women's Outdoor Championships

Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter

May 13, 2011

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on men



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.7 m/s 1 Ashley Carney, So, Augsburg 12.56Q 2 Ashley Magelssen, Fr, Bethel 12.67q 3 Christina Walker, So, Hamline 12.70q 4 Kari Ludwig, So, Concordia Moorhead 12.79 5 Sam Levercom, Jr, St. Catherine 13.01 6 Janie Briant, Sr, Gustavus 13.13 7 Mandy Witschen, Fr, St. Benedict 13.20 8 Sarah Baker, Jr, Gustavus 13.29 9 Traci Pastoors, Jr, St. Thomas 13.39 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.7 m/s 1 Abby Neigebauer, Sr, St. Benedict 12.56Q 2 Shanek Telphia, So, Augsburg 12.72q 3 Alexa Kleingartner, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 12.75q 4 Clare Foley, Fr, St. Benedict 12.80 5 Jenna Ewing, Sr, St. Thomas 12.84 6 Shasta Webb, So, Macalester 13.11 7 Natalie Decker, So, Concordia Moorhead 13.14 8 Samantha Risan, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 13.41 9 Jennifer Ampe, Sr, St. Catherine 13.46 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Brianna Ludtke, Jr, St. Catherine 12.54Q 2 Christine Rozeske, Fr, St. Thomas 12.65q 3 Krista McCright, So, Bethel 12.68q 4 Joyce Thompson, So, St. Olaf 12.98 5 Madelin Skaalrud, Fr, St. Catherine 13.02 6 Diane Beckius, So, St. Benedict 13.03 7 Maggie Harris, Fr, St. Thomas 13.21 8 Courtney Fregeau, Fr, Bethel 13.27 Erin Sand, So, St. Benedict DQ Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -2.9 m/s 1 Shanek Telphia, So, Augsburg 25.18Q NCAA provisional 2 Christine Rozeske, Fr, St. Thomas 26.15q 3 Katie Vrieze, Sr, Augsburg 26.29q 4 Abby Neigebauer, Sr, St. Benedict 26.41q 5 Alexa Simpson, So, Macalester 26.65 6 Jenna Ewing, Sr, St. Thomas 26.78 7 Janie Briant, Sr, Gustavus 27.04 8 Courtney Fregeau, Fr, Bethel 27.52 9 Julia Thompson, Sr, Gustavus 28.10 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.6 m/s 1 Ashley Magelssen, Fr, Bethel 25.60Q 2 Jillian Daleiden, Sr, St. Benedict 26.18q 3 Christina Walker, So, Hamline 26.20q 4 Krista McCright, So, Bethel 26.53 5 Clare Foley, Fr, St. Benedict 27.11 6 Allie Canoy, Fr, Gustavus 27.59 7 Allison Eckrich, Jr, St. Benedict 27.73 8 Samantha Risan, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 28.12 9 Samantha Krause, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 29.00 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -2.8 m/s 1 Emily Van Heel, Fr, St. Thomas 26.05Q 2 Kari Ludwig, So, Concordia Moorhead 26.48q 3 Erin Sand, So, St. Benedict 26.60 4 Brianna Ludtke, Jr, St. Catherine 26.62 5 Dayna Pitts, Fr, Bethel 26.87 6 Diane Beckius, So, St. Benedict 27.37 7 Kirstin Anderson, Fr, St. Benedict 27.66 8 Maggie Harris, Fr, St. Thomas 27.74 9 Maggie Sullivan, Fr, Carleton 28.60 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Abby Karl, Sr, Gustavus 58.60Q 2 Becca Neuger, Sr, St. Olaf 58.65q 3 Kim Engel, Sr, St. Catherine 58.91q 4 Katie Vrieze, Sr, Augsburg 60.13 5 Kacie Bahr, Jr, Augsburg 61.13 6 Paige Rygg, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 61.79 7 Emily Wilson, So, St. Thomas 63.65 8 Samantha Krause, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 64.70 9 Rachel Darling, Sr, St. Olaf 68.65 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jillian Daleiden, Sr, St. Benedict 57.45Q 2 Gina Weiss, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 59.58q 3 Diaga Kravale, Fr, Macalester 59.84q 4 Ruth Ranum, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 60.95 5 Allison Eckrich, Jr, St. Benedict 61.01 6 Bethany Schmidt, Fr, Saint Mary's 61.85 7 Callie Knaeble, Jr, St. Olaf 64.24 8 Gia Puch, Jr, Saint Mary's 64.69 9 Kathleen Stefely, Jr, St. Olaf 64.91 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Erin Coughlin, So, St. Catherine 58.65Q 2 Emily Van Heel, Fr, St. Thomas 58.81q 3 Amanda Iverson, So, Gustavus 59.27q 4 Tara Reyelts, Fr, St. Olaf 59.85 5 Marta LeFevre-Levy, Fr, Macalester 61.11 6 Amelia Schmidt, Jr, Gustavus 62.54 7 Ellen Hawley, So, St. Olaf 63.07 8 Kaitlyn Boily, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 64.57 9 Adrienne Young, So, Augsburg 65.95 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Tara McCoy, Jr, Macalester 2:19.91Q 2 Laura Cook, Sr, St. Olaf 2:21.15Q 3 Callie Christianson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:21.95q 4 Jamie Mosel, Jr, St. Olaf 2:22.16q 5 Kristiana Sather, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 2:24.49 6 Alex Potter, Sr, Bethel 2:24.58 7 Brady Pennig, Sr, St. Olaf 2:27.23 8 Haley Diem, Fr, Augsburg 2:29.43 9 Emily Anderson, Fr, Bethel 2:31.36 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Kayla Engel, Sr, St. Catherine 2:19.76Q 2 Brittany Kuehn, Sr, Saint Mary's 2:20.78Q 3 Morgan Christian, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 2:21.94q 4 Kaitlyn Frenchick, Jr, Hamline 2:22.62 5 Robin Stramp, Fr, St. Olaf 2:24.92 6 Alex Dunn, Sr, Carleton 2:25.55 7 Sarah McNamara, Fr, St. Thomas 2:27.52 8 Abby Engelhart, Fr, St. Olaf 2:28.01 9 Asha Ghassemlouei, Fr, Hamline 2:33.82 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Megan Lundgren, Sr, Gustavus 2:21.06Q 2 Moriah Novacinski, Fr, St. Olaf 2:22.24Q 3 Molly Noel, Sr, St. Benedict 2:22.80 4 Michelle Benson, Sr, Bethel 2:24.33 5 Kim Eskuri, Sr, St. Benedict 2:25.48 6 Lindsey Wales, Fr, St. Benedict 2:27.23 7 Katherine Ehrenreich, Fr, Macalester 2:29.91 8 Paige Schember, Fr, St. Olaf 2:30.37 9 Kathryn Medinger, Fr, Macalester 2:35.67 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jessica Kociscak, Sr, Hamline 4:56.27Q 2 Anna Williams, So, St. Benedict 4:56.46Q 3 Molly Noel, Sr, St. Benedict 4:56.50Q 4 Sarah Trautman, Fr, Carleton 4:56.63Q 5 Sara Holland, Sr, Hamline 4:56.95q 6 Britney Barnett, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4:57.01q 7 Andi Eglinton, Jr, Gustavus 5:04.40 8 Katie Schwarz, Sr, St. Benedict 5:05.40 9 Laura Zwilling, Jr, Bethel 5:05.62 10 Tera Hereid, Fr, Bethel 5:06.91 11 Carrie Harshbarger, So, Carleton 5:07.93 12 Milana Socha, Fr, Carleton 5:16.82 13 Amber Hoban, Sr, Hamline 5:17.33 14 Shayla Fulford, Fr, Augsburg 5:21.70 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Taylor Berg, So, St. Thomas 4:55.55Q 2 Moriah Novacinski, Fr, St. Olaf 4:55.71Q 3 Maria Theisen, Fr, Hamline 4:56.09Q 4 Amanda Leone, Fr, St. Olaf 4:57.91Q 5 Paige Schember, Fr, St. Olaf 4:58.99q 6 Jen Strong, Fr, St. Thomas 5:03.62q 7 Megan Smith, So, St. Benedict 5:08.38 8 Joanna Pace, Sr, Saint Mary's 5:08.96 9 Emma Crumley, Fr, St. Olaf 5:09.55 10 Rachel Kittaka, So, Carleton 5:09.80 11 Tess Carley, So, Macalester 5:11.61 12 Emily Dee, Sr, Saint Mary's 5:13.92 13 Kristen Nelson, So, St. Olaf 5:14.63 14 Allison Brandt, So, St. Olaf 5:21.47 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Simone Childs-Walker, Jr, Carleton 36:33.71 NCAA provisional Stadium record Was 36:50.16; Laura Bloedorn, Carleton, 2002 2 Allie Metzler, Sr, St. Thomas 36:50.31 NCAA provisional 3 Emma Lee, So, St. Olaf 36:52.72 NCAA provisional 4 Alison Smyth, Jr, Carleton 37:08.73 NCAA provisional 5 Erin Statz, Fr, St. Thomas 37:24.55 6 Beth Hauer, So, Gustavus 37:26.54 7 Rachel Dean, So, St. Olaf 37:49.40 8 Brooke Beskau, Sr, Gustavus 38:07.41 9 Katy Torchia, Sr, St. Benedict 39:19.21 10 Hannah Knickerbocker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 39:29.47 11 Alicia Traut, Sr, St. Thomas 40:31.54 12 Kristy Singlestad, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 40:40.26 13 Carolyne Bocovich, Jr, Hamline 40:54.89 14 Leah Roth, Fr, St. Olaf 41:56.15 15 Suzanne McConn, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 42:18.85 16 Maddy O'Brien, Fr, St. Benedict 42:35.00 17 Maggie Smith, So, St. Benedict 42:35.24 18 Emily Eastman, Jr, St. Catherine 43:19.74 19 Hailey Brenden, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 44:40.29 Jenna Diercks, So, Bethel DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

100 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.8 m/s (aided) 1 Melissa Kuebler, Sr, St. Thomas 14.61wQ 2 Caroline Senungi, Jr, Augsburg 15.25wq 3 Mallory Burnham, Fr, St. Thomas 15.41wq 4 Kameron Argiannis, Sr, Hamline 15.73w 5 Sarah Schmitt, So, St. Benedict 16.38w 6 Meredith Rothstein, So, St. Thomas 16.38w 7 Gina Michaels, Sr, St. Thomas 16.68w 8 Emily Swenson, So, St. Benedict 16.99w 9 Lindsey Keskey, Jr, St. Benedict 17.28w Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.9 m/s 1 Katie Ryan, So, St. Thomas 15.13Q 2 Mo Flynn, Fr, St. Benedict 15.55q 3 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 15.62q 4 Julia Renner, Jr, St. Benedict 15.90 5 Mary Peterson, Jr, Hamline 16.75 6 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 16.76 7 Rachel Meemken, Jr, Bethel 16.83 8 Clare Murn, So, St. Benedict 17.45 Abby Baier, Fr, St. Thomas DQ Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.0 m/s 1 Alexa Kleingartner, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 15.13Q 2 Rachel Kalk, Fr, Bethel 15.27q 3 Abby Furlong, So, Bethel 15.64q 4 Laura Sjoberg, Sr, Gustavus 15.84 5 Anna McDevitt, Fr, Gustavus 16.37 6 Lynn Robohm, Jr, Hamline 16.50 7 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 16.83 8 Laura Secor, Sr, Gustavus 16.89 9 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia Moorhead 17.18 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus 65.84Q 2 Megan Hoffman, So, Concordia Moorhead 66.67q 3 Abby Furlong, So, Bethel 66.93q 4 Becky Theisen, Sr, St. Thomas 67.10 5 Bethany Murray, Fr, Gustavus 69.03 6 Brittney Kolstad, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 70.34 7 Gina Michaels, Sr, St. Thomas 71.45 8 Hope Hertz, Fr, Hamline 73.31 9 Dani Vitali, Fr, Hamline 73.34 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Kameron Argiannis, Sr, Hamline 64.83Q 2 Steph Kortan, Sr, St. Benedict 66.49q 3 Mandy Witschen, Fr, St. Benedict 66.63q 4 Laura Secor, Sr, Gustavus 67.25 5 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 68.80 6 Kyanna Jones, So, Macalester 68.87 7 Kayti Helm, Fr, St. Benedict 69.62 8 Kelsey Eder, So, St. Catherine 69.89 9 Jackie Destache, Fr, St. Thomas 73.60 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Melissa Kuebler, Sr, St. Thomas 63.67Q NCAA provisional 2 Danielle Burgmeier, Jr, Gustavus 65.27q 3 Katie Ryan, So, St. Thomas 65.51q 4 Sami Kemper, Fr, Carleton 67.35 5 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 67.43 6 Erica Roelofs, Jr, Gustavus 68.30 7 Steph Sturges, Jr, Saint Mary's 71.84 8 Emma Ranum, So, Concordia Moorhead 73.69 9 Emily Hughes, Fr, St. Thomas 75.60 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 St. Benedict (Abby Neigebauer, Clare Murn, Diane Beckius, Erin Sand) 48.49Q NCAA provisional 2 St. Catherine (Jennifer Ampe, Kim Engel, Brianna Ludtke, Sam Levercom) 49.75q 3 Hamline (Alana Profit, Cassie Reinke, Adrianna Acosta, Christina Walker) 49.92q 4 St. Olaf (Britta Olsen, Samantha Zopfi, Gina Collings, Tara Reyelts) 50.49q St. Thomas DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Augsburg (Kandace Bostick, Ashley Carney, Katie Vrieze, Shanek Telphia) 48.50Q NCAA provisional 2 Concordia Moorhead (Alexa Kleingartner, Kari Ludwig, Natalie Decker, Tatijana MullerDahlberg) 49.11q 3 Bethel (Krista McCright, Courtney Fregeau, Dayna Pitts, Ashley Magelssen) 49.19q 4 Macalester 49.66q 5 Gustavus (Janie Briant, Laura Sjoberg, Sarah Baker, Allie Canoy) 49.70q Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Macalester (Libby Tollefson, Tara McCoy, Sarah Ziegenhorn, Robin Major) 9:19.58 Stadium record Was 9:26.41; St. Thomas, 2002 2 St. Benedict (Anna Williams, Ashley Irons, Steph Kortan, Caitlin Schnettler) 9:25.90 3 St. Olaf 9:28.59 4 St. Thomas (Erin Sheehan, Jen Strong, Shelby Yoakum, Taylor Berg) 9:30.48 5 Bethel (Tera Hereid, Kayla Jelen, Michelle Benson, Alex Potter) 9:33.32 6 Hamline (Sara Holland, Kaitlyn Frenchick, Maria Theisen, Jessica Kociscak) 9:35.48 7 Concordia Moorhead (Callie Christianson, Kristiana Sather, Paige Rygg, Morgan Christian) 9:35.71 8 Gustavus (Janey Helland, Laura Secor, Jenny Hendricks, Abby Karl) 9:36.25 9 Saint Mary's (Bethany Schmidt, Regina Quandt, Joanna Pace, Emily Dee) 9:49.91 St. Catherine DNC Carleton DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus 18-4 1/2w[+4.7w] (5.60m)q 2 Sarah Baker, Jr, Gustavus 18-1[+1.9w] (5.51m)q 3 Steph Kortan, Sr, St. Benedict 17-1 1/4w[+3.0w] (5.21m)q 4 Katrina Gerzema, So, Concordia Moorhead 16-10[+1.6w] (5.13m)q 5 Linnea Erickson, Fr, Bethel 16-7 1/4w[+2.4w] (5.06m)q 6 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 16-3 3/4w[+2.4w] (4.97m) 7 Sarah Schmitt, So, St. Benedict 16-3w[+3.5w] (4.95m) 8 Traci Pastoors, Jr, St. Thomas 15-10 1/2[+1.6w] (4.84m) 9 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 15-7 3/4[+1.2w] (4.77m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kameron Argiannis, Sr, Hamline 17-10 1/4w[+2.4w] (5.44m)q 2 Shanek Telphia, So, Augsburg 17-8[+1.5w] (5.38m)q 3 Julia Renner, Jr, St. Benedict 17-0 3/4[+1.6w] (5.20m)q 4 Christine Rozeske, Fr, St. Thomas 16-7 3/4[+1.6w] (5.07m)q 5 Julianna Gorder, Sr, St. Thomas 16-7[+1.3w] (5.05m) 6 Emily Van Heel, Fr, St. Thomas 16-1[+0.5w] (4.90m) 7 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 15-11 1/2[+1.5w] (4.86m) 8 Clare Murn, So, St. Benedict 14-10 3/4[+1.3w] (4.54m) Nicole Berscheid, Fr, Bethel ND Final 1 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus 18-4 1/2w[+4.7w] (5.60m) (5.60, 5.49, 5.32, 5.40, 5.35, 5.47) 2 Sarah Baker, Jr, Gustavus 18-1[+1.9w] (5.51m) (5.51, 5.43, 5.37, 5.27, 5.32, 5.43) 3 Kameron Argiannis, Sr, Hamline 17-10 1/4w[+2.4w] (5.44m) (4.97, 5.44, 5.14) 4 Shanek Telphia, So, Augsburg 17-8[+1.5w] (5.38m) (5.38, 4.94, F) 5 Steph Kortan, Sr, St. Benedict 17-5 1/2[+1.3w] (5.32m) (5.06, 4.85, 5.21, 5.28, 5.32, 5.31) 6 Julia Renner, Jr, St. Benedict 17-0 3/4[+1.6w] (5.20m) (5.18, F, 5.20, 4.60, 5.09, F) 7 Katrina Gerzema, So, Concordia Moorhead 16-11 1/2[+1.7w] (5.17m) (4.85, F, 5.13, 5.17, F, F) 8 Linnea Erickson, Fr, Bethel 16-10 1/2w[+2.8w] (5.14m) (5.06, F, 4.99, 5.03, 5.14, 4.93) 9 Christine Rozeske, Fr, St. Thomas 16-7 3/4[+1.6w] (5.07m) (5.07, 4.75, 5.04, F, 5.03, 4.99)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Samantha Broderius, Sr, Gustavus 45-1 3/4 (13.76m)q NCAA provisional 2 Robyn Wernberg, Sr, Hamline 40-7 1/2 (12.38m)q 3 Hannah Volkman, Fr, St. Thomas 40-1 1/4 (12.22m)q 4 Becky Culp, So, Hamline 39-4 1/2 (12.00m)q 5 Felisha Willaert, Sr, St. Thomas 38-6 (11.73m)q 6 Haley Zajac, Fr, St. Thomas 38-6 (11.73m)q 7 Coco Booker, So, Saint Mary's 38-2 (11.63m)q 8 Sam Imholte, Fr, St. Benedict 37-8 1/2 (11.49m) 9 Kristen Warren, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 37-8 1/2 (11.49m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Amy Maas, Jr, St. Thomas 42-3 1/4 (12.88m)q NCAA provisional 2 Jasmine Eddy, Fr, Macalester 38-6 1/4 (11.74m)q 3 Megan Endresen, Jr, 37-6 1/2 (11.44m) 4 Sarah Lemke, Sr, St. Thomas 37-3 1/4 (11.36m) 5 Kelly Lovett, Sr, Carleton 36-7 1/2 (11.16m) 6 Alana Profit, Fr, Hamline 36-6 1/4 (11.13m) 7 Larissa Hansmeier, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 36-2 1/4 (11.03m) 8 Danelle Duppong, Fr, St. Benedict 35-1 (10.69m) 9 Courtney O'Donnell, So, Hamline 34-8 1/4 (10.57m) Final 1 Samantha Broderius, Sr, Gustavus 45-1 3/4 (13.76m) (13.76, 13.23, 13.50, 12.67, 13.15, 12.71) NCAA provisional 2 Amy Maas, Jr, St. Thomas 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) (11.28, 11.72, 12.88, F, F, 11.81) NCAA provisional 3 Robyn Wernberg, Sr, Hamline 40-7 1/2 (12.38m) (12.10, 12.38, 12.00, 12.03, 12.16, 12.21) 4 Hannah Volkman, Fr, St. Thomas 40-1 1/4 (12.22m) (11.63, 12.22, 11.55, 11.01, 11.46, 11.41) 5 Becky Culp, So, Hamline 39-8 3/4 (12.11m) (11.46, 12.00, 11.78, 12.03, F, 12.11) 6 Haley Zajac, Fr, St. Thomas 38-9 3/4 (11.83m) (9.58, F, 11.73, 11.08, 11.08, 11.83) 7 Jasmine Eddy, Fr, Macalester 38-6 1/4 (11.74m) (11.36, 11.27, 11.74, 10.35, 10.71, 10.60) 8 Felisha Willaert, Sr, St. Thomas 38-6 (11.73m) (11.06, 11.73, 11.61, 11.01, 11.39, 11.44) 9 Coco Booker, So, Saint Mary's 38-2 (11.63m) (11.31, 11.38, 11.63, 11.42, F, 11.32)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Discus Throw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus 110-9 (33.76m)q 2 Kristen Warren, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 109-1 (33.26m)q 3 Sam Imholte, Fr, St. Benedict 106-6 (32.47m)q 4 Stephanie Meschke, So, St. Catherine 103-3 (31.48m)q 5 Sarah Peterson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 101-3 (30.86m) 6 Maria Gans, Sr, St. Benedict 99-7 (30.35m) 7 Mary-Michael Vance, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 86-4 (26.33m) 8 Sabrina Larson-Bushlack, So, Saint Mary's 81-10 (24.96m) 9 Nicki Ainsworth, Sr, Gustavus 80-7 1/2 (24.57m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Kelly Lovett, Sr, Carleton 129-2 (39.37m)q NCAA provisional 2 Katherine Brott, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 126-11 (38.69m)q 3 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 118-4 (36.07m)q 4 Rachel Borka, Sr, St. Thomas 103-2 (31.45m)q 5 Alyssa Hewes, Fr, St. Thomas 103-2 (31.45m)q 6 Brianne Thompson, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 100-6 (30.65m) 7 Jessa Youso, So, Carleton 99-3 (30.26m) 8 Callie Teigen, Jr, St. Catherine 95-4 (29.06m) 9 Kendra Coleman, Fr, St. Benedict 89-11 (27.41m) Final 1 Katherine Brott, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 131-1 (39.95m) (37.96, 38.38, 38.69, 37.86, 39.95, 37.86) NCAA provisional 2 Kelly Lovett, Sr, Carleton 131-0 (39.93m) (36.61, 39.37, 31.75, 30.34, 38.52, 39.93) NCAA provisional 3 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus 122-0 (37.19m) (33.18, F, 33.76, 33.01, 32.21, 37.19) 4 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 118-4 (36.07m) (32.35, 36.07, 30.54, 35.09, 26.50, 34.24) 5 Kristen Warren, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 109-1 (33.26m) (F, 33.26, 31.50, 31.93, 31.48, F) 6 Stephanie Meschke, So, St. Catherine 107-2 (32.67m) (29.60, 31.17, 31.48, 28.80, 30.08, 32.67) 7 Sam Imholte, Fr, St. Benedict 106-6 (32.47m) (F, 32.47, F, F, F, F) 8 Rachel Borka, Sr, St. Thomas 103-2 (31.45m) (31.32, 29.56, 31.45, 28.79, 31.39, 28.98) 9 Alyssa Hewes, Fr, St. Thomas 103-2 (31.45m) (31.45, F, F, F, F, 28.93)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Alyssa Deutschmann, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 5-5 (1.65m) (1.51, 1.56[2], 1.59, 1.62, 1.65[2]) NCAA provisional 2 Elise Raney, Fr, St. Olaf 5-3 3/4 (1.62m) (1.51, 1.56[3], 1.59[2], 1.62[2]) 3 Rachel Borka, Sr, St. Thomas 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.51, 1.56[3], 1.59[2]) 3 Holly Schneidermayer, So, Macalester 5-2 1/2 (1.59m) (1.51[2], 1.56[2], 1.59[2]) 5 Kari Whitney, So, Bethel 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.51, 1.56) 5 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.51, 1.56) 7 Stephanie Skoog, Fr, Bethel 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.51, 1.56[2]) 8 Lauren West, So, Bethel 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.51, 1.56[3]) 9 Lynn Robohm, Jr, Hamline 5-1 1/4 (1.56m) (1.51[3], 1.56[3]) 10 Nevada Wendlandt, Fr, Gustavus 4-11 1/2 (1.51m) (1.51) 10 Sarah Baker, Jr, Gustavus 4-11 1/2 (1.51m) (1.51) 10 Audrey Mills, Jr, Macalester 4-11 1/2 (1.51m) (1.51) 13 Kyla Walter, Sr, Carleton 4-11 1/2 (1.51m) (1.51[2]) 14 Julia Renner, Jr, St. Benedict 4-11 1/2 (1.51m) (1.51[3]) 15 Kandace Bostick, Fr, Augsburg 4-11 1/2 (1.51m) (1.51[3]) 16 Abby Karl, Sr, Gustavus 4-9 1/2 (1.46m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Pole Vault
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

Heptathlon 1 Janey Helland, Sr, Gustavus 4595 (16.18, 1.54, 9.41, 27.61, 5.45, 35.60, 2:20.61) NCAA provisional NCAA automatic 2 Kaari Jensen, So, Concordia Moorhead 4265 (15.83, 1.51, 8.62, 26.38, 5.10, 29.49, 2:34.28) NCAA provisional 3 Steph Kortan, Sr, St. Benedict 4080 (16.37, 1.36, 8.75, 26.86, 5.20, 23.50, 2:21.75) 4 Macey Bentley, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4021 (16.70, 1.48, 8.10, 27.27, 5.04, 25.66, 2:27.05) 5 Erica Roelofs, Jr, Gustavus 3890 (17.59, 1.45, 10.56, 27.97, 4.54, 28.40, 2:28.71) 6 Clare Murn, So, St. Benedict 3786 (19.22, 1.39, 8.79, 27.21, 5.16, 28.39, 2:27.88) 7 Kyla Walter, Sr, Carleton 3742 (16.99, 1.57, 8.76, 28.08, 4.28, 25.42, 2:37.21) 8 Sami Kemper, Fr, Carleton 3675 (17.25, 1.48, 7.00, 29.04, 4.51, 25.98, 2:22.55) 9 Mandy Witschen, Fr, St. Benedict 3639 (17.16, 1.45, 8.51, 27.08, 4.62, 16.12, 2:30.96) 10 Laura Secor, Sr, Gustavus 3626 (17.01, 1.36, 8.51, 28.86, 4.25, 27.05, 2:23.54) 11 Olivia Decker, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 3620 (16.44, 1.51, 7.85, 28.85, 4.89, 14.86, 2:33.67) 12 Emily Swenson, So, St. Benedict 3460 (16.90, 1.51, 7.82, 28.44, 4.58, 21.57, 2:49.45) 13 Kristin Boyum, So, Concordia Moorhead 2969 (16.92, 1.42, 7.96, 30.28, 4.31, NM, 2:38.69)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 100H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | HEP | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 10000 Meter Run, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Shot Put, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Heptathlon 1 Gustavus 56.5 2 Concordia Moorhead 46.0 3 St. Thomas 40.5 4= Carleton 26.0 4= St. Benedict 26.0 6 St. Olaf 22.0 7 Hamline 19.0 8 Macalester 17.5 9 Bethel 11.5 10 Augsburg 5.0 11 St. Catherine 3.0
Click here for data on men

Return to home page.