2011 MIAC Men's Outdoor Championships

Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter

May 13, 2011

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.5 m/s 1 Nick Ward, Sr, Augsburg 11.04Q 2 Christian Swanberg, Sr, Hamline 11.08q 3 Leon Clark, Jr, St. Olaf 11.10q 4 Andrew Lange, Fr, St. Thomas 11.25q 5 Juris Lebedoks, Fr, Hamline 11.48 6 Phillip Beardsley, So, St. Olaf 11.49 7 Cj Dale, So, Carleton 11.65 8 Casey Roberts, So, Saint John's 11.73 9 Mike Adams, Fr, Macalester 11.96 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +1.6 m/s 1 Tom Mammen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 10.90Q 2 Jeff Rada, Fr, St. Thomas 11.17q 3 Cody Jerabek, So, St. Thomas 11.52 4 Orlando Sanchez, So, Hamline 11.53 5 John Kelly, Sr, Saint Mary's 11.55 6 Travis Sargent, Jr, Saint John's 11.62 7 Nick Murray, Sr, Saint John's 11.63 8 Dakotah Boeck, Fr, Bethel 11.89 9 Matt Schroeder, Fr, St. Thomas 11.93 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided) 1 Blair Riegel, Fr, Gustavus 10.91wQ 2 Matt Dvorak, Jr, Gustavus 11.02wq 3 Chris Phillips, Jr, Saint John's 11.26wq 4 Nate Sayler, So, Bethel 11.29w 5 Rick Wolke, Jr, Augsburg 11.34w 6 Javan Copley, Jr, Hamline 11.35w 7 Gil Millette, So, Augsburg 11.41w 8 Philipp Roye, So, Saint John's 11.49w 9 Jack Elsnes, Fr, Saint John's 11.54w Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -2.7 m/s 1 Jordon Spronk, Jr, Bethel 22.29Q 2 Christian Swanberg, Sr, Hamline 22.60q 3 John Kelly, Sr, Saint Mary's 22.74 4 Mark Stockhowe, Sr, Bethel 22.86 5 Patrick Means, Fr, Saint John's 22.96 6 Dj Weil, So, Hamline 23.27 7 Travis Sargent, Jr, Saint John's 23.59 8 David Johnson, Jr, Gustavus 23.62 9 Dakotah Boeck, Fr, Bethel 23.74 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -2.3 m/s 1 Blair Riegel, Fr, Gustavus 22.26Q 2 Matt Leeb, Sr, Gustavus 22.39q 3 Tom Mammen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 22.56q 4 Jeff Rada, Fr, St. Thomas 22.69q 5 Matt Davis, Fr, Bethel 23.20 6 Phillip Beardsley, So, St. Olaf 23.57 7 Nick Ward, Sr, Augsburg 23.79 8 Andrew Kincheloe, Jr, St. Thomas 23.86 Gavin Woodland, So, Bethel DQ Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.8 m/s 1 Andy Marnach, Sr, Hamline 22.44Q 2 Rick Wolke, Jr, Augsburg 22.48q 3 Cody Jerabek, So, St. Thomas 22.74q 4 Matt Dvorak, Jr, Gustavus 22.77 5 Chris Phillips, Jr, Saint John's 22.90 6 Matt Schroeder, Fr, St. Thomas 22.96 7 Derek Wilson, Fr, Hamline 23.14 8 Taylor Nauman, Fr, Saint John's 24.15 9 Andrew Lange, Fr, St. Thomas 24.66 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Matt Leeb, Sr, Gustavus 48.97Q 2 Isaac Tut, Sr, St. Olaf 49.69q 3 Mark Stockhowe, Sr, Bethel 50.30 4 Matt Davis, Fr, Bethel 50.60 5 Rob LeMay, So, Bethel 50.89 6 Alex Benzegala, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 51.48 7 Andrew Kincheloe, Jr, St. Thomas 52.98 8 Jordan Butler, So, Carleton 53.51 9 Patrick Ecklund, So, St. Thomas 53.98 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Joe Arnold, Jr, Augsburg 49.12Q 2 Kevin Horton, So, Saint John's 49.36q 3 Aaron Koenig, Jr, Saint John's 49.65q 4 Ben Yorkovich, Jr, St. Thomas 49.74q 5 Christian Willman, So, Hamline 50.26 6 Peter Johnson, Jr, St. Olaf 51.96 7 Eric McKay, So, Bethel 52.43 8 Jake Johnston, So, Saint John's 52.84 9 Taylor Nauman, Fr, Saint John's 54.59 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Jordon Spronk, Jr, Bethel 49.00Q 2 Andy Marnach, Sr, Hamline 49.44q 3 Reggie Woods, So, St. Olaf 50.23q 4 Dj Weil, So, Hamline 50.51 5 Gavin Woodland, So, Bethel 51.13 6 James Morrissey, Jr, Carleton 51.27 7 David Johnson, Jr, Gustavus 51.56 8 Nick Herringer, Fr, Carleton 54.22 9 Kyle Ebertowski, Fr, Hamline 56.10 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Matt Schafer, So, Augsburg 1:57.14Q 2 Denny Meints, Sr, Bethel 1:57.27Q 3 Scott Anderson, So, Concordia Moorhead 1:57.66q 4 Timothy Erickson, Fr, St. Olaf 1:58.61q 5 Benton Kodet, Sr, Saint Mary's 1:58.91q 6 Michael Roth, So, St. Olaf 2:02.48 7 Joe Dooher, Fr, Saint John's 2:06.06 8 Carson Smith, Sr, Gustavus 2:06.52 9 Ethan Vogel, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 2:10.85 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Matt Neufeld, Sr, Bethel 1:58.81Q 2 Brian Tomlinson, So, St. Olaf 1:59.55Q 3 Brendan Ruter, So, Hamline 2:00.13 4 Ian O'Neill, Fr, St. Olaf 2:02.35 5 Mark Petersen, Sr, Gustavus 2:02.68 6 Nick Evens, Fr, St. Olaf 2:03.69 7 Christian Folken, Fr, St. Olaf 2:06.76 8 Nathan Amberg, So, Saint John's 2:12.86 Mike Hutton, Jr, St. Thomas DNC Round 1, Heat 3 1 Tom Hoffman, Sr, Saint John's 1:58.00Q 2 Collin Hager, So, Saint John's 1:58.04Q 3 Evan Olson, So, St. Olaf 1:59.29 4 Eric Jorgenson, Fr, Gustavus 1:59.74 5 Michael Dunn, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 1:59.80 6 Paul Berg, Fr, St. Olaf 2:01.83 7 Spencer Hinseth, So, Bethel 2:02.76 8 Luke Lagergren, So, Concordia Moorhead 2:04.95 9 Sam Fransen, Fr, Gustavus 2:05.44 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jack Diechert, Jr, Hamline 4:00.37Q 2 Stefan Lemke, Fr, St. Olaf 4:01.15Q 3 Anders Nienstaedt, Jr, St. Olaf 4:02.31Q 4 Anders Bowman, Jr, Gustavus 4:03.51Q 5 Peter Borash, So, Saint Mary's 4:05.42q 6 Kian Flynn, Jr, Carleton 4:08.13q 7 Ben Sathre, Jr, St. Thomas 4:15.54 8 Paul Lillehaugen, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 4:18.61 9 Paul Schoeneberger, Sr, Saint John's 4:19.10 10 Aaron Hirsh, So, Carleton 4:19.87 11 Charles Schweitzer, So, Hamline 4:22.37 12 Duncan Secor, Fr, Saint John's 4:23.32 13 Michael Kuhlman, So, Saint John's 4:28.38 Mike Hutton, Jr, St. Thomas DNF Round 1, Heat 2 1 Reid Gilbertson, Jr, St. Olaf 4:08.47Q 2 Brian Saksa, Fr, St. Olaf 4:08.58Q 3 Tim Lillehaugen, So, St. Olaf 4:08.76Q 4 Ian Campbell, Jr, Hamline 4:08.86Q 5 Aron Block, So, St. Olaf 4:09.21q 6 Jordan Fladland, Jr, Saint John's 4:10.53q 7 Willie Versen, Fr, Saint John's 4:15.50 8 James Alpers, Fr, Saint John's 4:15.76 9 John Soucheray, Fr, Saint Mary's 4:16.21 10 Kyle Obermann, Fr, St. Olaf 4:16.39 11 Kurt Prieve, Sr, Gustavus 4:16.44 12 Zach Brintz, Fr, St. Thomas 4:17.05 13 Dillon Davis, Fr, St. Olaf 4:19.90 14 Charles Seifert, Fr, St. Thomas 4:21.29 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Chris Massey, So, St. Olaf 32:38.81 2 Ellis Richardson, Jr, Hamline 32:40.77 3 Dustin Franta, Sr, Saint John's 32:40.84 4 Jon Lambert, Sr, St. Olaf 32:43.99 5 Brad McConn, So, Concordia Moorhead 32:47.70 6 Joe Gair, Jr, Saint John's 32:47.93 7 Mark Bartley, Jr, Gustavus 32:49.47 8 Patrick Boland, Jr, St. Olaf 32:58.76 9 Colin Sinclair, Sr, Carleton 33:22.65 10 Adam Lund, So, Gustavus 33:26.95 11 Guthrie Cunningham, Fr, Carleton 33:38.46 12 Josh Wold, So, St. Olaf 33:58.93 13 Tanner Sakrismo, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 34:36.40 14 Dan Gerber, Jr, Augsburg 35:35.61 15 Ben Fraase, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 35:59.19 16 Austin Erickson, Jr, Augsburg 37:18.84 Robby McGuire, Jr, Saint Mary's DNC
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +2.5 m/s (aided) 1 Matthew Griswold, Sr, St. Thomas 14.98wQ 2 Joe Wistrcill, Fr, St. Thomas 15.66wq 3 Caleb VandeWege, Fr, Saint John's 15.87wq 4 Adrian Carpenter, Fr, Carleton 15.96wq 5 Nate Jans, So, Saint John's 16.65w 6 Isaac Sorenson, Fr, St. Olaf 16.76w Caleb Giesen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead DQw Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +3.3 m/s (aided) 1 Steve Groskreutz, So, Gustavus 15.73wQ 2 Logan Schwinghammer, Jr, Saint John's 15.78wq 3 John Bye, So, Concordia Moorhead 16.07w 4 Matt Flotterud, Fr, Gustavus 16.11w 5 Grant Rorem, So, Gustavus 16.20w 6 Dylan Bothun, Sr, Carleton 16.64w 7 Brad Johnson, So, Concordia Moorhead 17.18w 8 Jay Gjestvang, So, Concordia Moorhead 17.88w Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +2.1 m/s (aided) 1 Ty Martin, Sr, Carleton 15.15wQ 2 Mark Rice, Fr, Bethel 15.69wq 3 Matt Reeve, Sr, Saint John's 15.69wq 4 Derek Rausch, So, Saint John's 16.53w 5 Ger Schmidt, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 17.00w 6 Andrew Ferguson, Fr, Hamline 17.06w Derek Heussner, Fr, St. Olaf DQw Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mark Rice, Fr, Bethel 55.83Q 2 Blake Bordson, Fr, St. Thomas 56.53q 3 Caleb Giesen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 56.63q 4 Michael Richter, Fr, Saint John's 57.72 5 Ger Schmidt, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 61.13 6 Ryan Ness, So, Gustavus 62.72 7 Evan Taylor, Jr, Gustavus 65.08 Matthew Griswold, Sr, St. Thomas DQ Nick Harrison, Fr, St. Thomas DNF Round 1, Heat 2 1 Steve Groskreutz, So, Gustavus 54.42Q 2 John Bye, So, Concordia Moorhead 55.43q 3 Jay Gjestvang, So, Concordia Moorhead 57.95 4 Palmer Fliss, Sr, Macalester 58.26 5 Caleb VandeWege, Fr, Saint John's 58.68 6 Logan Carlson, So, Concordia Moorhead 59.17 7 Dylan Cheever, So, Carleton 59.52 8 Andrew Ferguson, Fr, Hamline 65.16 9 Isaac Black, So, Concordia Moorhead 67.03 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Anthony Puckett, Fr, Bethel 55.56Q 2 Ty Martin, Sr, Carleton 55.81q 3 Gavin Yseth, So, St. Thomas 57.64q 4 Jb Tut, Fr, St. Olaf 57.66q 5 Michael Austin, So, Carleton 57.67 6 Steven Ducatelli, So, Hamline 61.15 7 Dave Erlandson, Sr, Gustavus 61.30 8 Derek Rausch, So, Saint John's 61.46 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Augsburg (Gil Millette, Rick Wolke, Joe Arnold, Nick Ward) 42.56Q 2 St. Thomas (Matt Schroeder, Jeff Rada, Sam Kovar, Cody Jerabek) 42.68q 3 Saint John's (Chris Phillips, Jack Elsnes, Kevin Horton, Patrick Means) 42.75q 4 Concordia Moorhead (Seth Lage, Logan Carlson, Luke Hvidston, Alex Benzegala) 43.59q 5 Carleton (James Morrissey, Cj Dale, Jordan Butler, Jordan Soteros) 43.85q Round 1, Heat 2 1 Gustavus (Matt Dvorak, Matt Leeb, Kendrick Hall, Blair Riegel) 42.54Q 2 Bethel (Dakotah Boeck, Gavin Woodland, Nate Sayler, Jordon Spronk) 42.79q 3 St. Olaf (Phillip Beardsley, Leon Clark, Cameron Smith, Reggie Woods) 42.87q 4 Hamline (Orlando Sanchez, Javan Copley, Derek Wilson, Christian Willman) 43.06q 5 Macalester 45.17 Final
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 St. Olaf (Brian Tomlinson, Evan Olson, Brian Saksa, Reid Gilbertson) 7:43.12 Stadium record Was 7:47.99; St. Olaf, 2002 2 Hamline (Devin Monson, Ian Campbell, Brendan Ruter, Jack Diechert) 7:46.52 3 Saint John's (James McLean, Andy Clasen, David Forster, Tom Hoffman) 7:53.92 4 Gustavus (Anders Bowman, Justin Lund, Tanner Davenport, Eric Jorgenson) 7:55.26 5 St. Thomas (Stuart Lombardo, Alex Schroeder, Will Roberson, Keaton Wendroth) 7:55.70 6 Concordia Moorhead (Michael Dunn, Scott Anderson, Ben Ehlers, Tom Sederquist) 7:56.93 7 Carleton (Josh Campbell, Matt Harrison, Brian Spisiak, Marcus Huderle) 8:08.81 8 Augsburg (Hunter Melius, Peter Osborn, Dakota Darkstar, Tony Fremling) 8:11.57 9 Saint Mary's (Quentin Moore, Gabe Thiel, Jake Traxler, John Soucheray) 8:12.79 10 Macalester (Dan Voss, Joey Frankl, Auburn Jimenez, Joe Schubert) 8:14.50
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jake Mushaben, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 21-10[+1.4w] (6.65m)q 2 Andrew Million, So, Saint John's 21-4 1/2[+0.4w] (6.51m)q 3 Ian Moore, So, Bethel 21-4[+1.1w] (6.50m)q 4 Sam Kovar, Jr, St. Thomas 21-3 1/2[+0.7w] (6.49m)q 5 Rob Floren, Jr, Saint John's 21-3 1/2[+0.9w] (6.49m)q 6 Felix Okoth, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 20-11 1/4[+0.1w] (6.38m)q 7 Amani Lee, Fr, Hamline 20-7 1/4[+0.2w] (6.28m) 8 Cameron Smith, Fr, St. Olaf 20-5 1/4[+1.1w] (6.23m) 9 Brady O'Brien, So, Saint John's 20-3 1/2[+1.6w] (6.18m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Blair Riegel, Fr, Gustavus 22-9[+1.1w] (6.93m)q 2 Joe Bruenjes, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 21-9[+2.0w] (6.63m)q 3 Eyo Ekpo, So, St. Thomas 20-11 1/4[+0.8w] (6.38m)q 4 Travis Latzke, Fr, Hamline 20-10 3/4w[+2.4w] (6.37m) 5 Nicholas Braunig, Fr, St. Thomas 20-10 1/2[+1.4w] (6.36m) 6 Nick Ward, Sr, Augsburg 20-7[+0.2w] (6.27m) 7 Ben Johnson, Jr, Hamline 20-6 1/2[+0.2w] (6.26m) 8 Maxwell Dunne, Fr, St. Thomas 20-4 1/4[+1.5w] (6.20m) 9 Devin Dirth, Jr, St. Thomas 19-9 1/2w[+2.2w] (6.03m) Final 1 Blair Riegel, Fr, Gustavus 22-9[+1.1w] (6.93m) (6.93, 6.77, 6.75, P, P, P) 2 Rob Floren, Jr, Saint John's 21-11[+1.4w] (6.68m) (6.41, 6.49, 6.05, 6.15, 6.51, 6.68) 3 Jake Mushaben, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 21-10[+1.4w] (6.65m) (6.64, 6.65, 6.37, 6.52, 6.50, 6.43) 4 Joe Bruenjes, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 21-9[+2.0w] (6.63m) (F, 6.55, 6.63, 6.20, 6.35, F) 5 Ian Moore, So, Bethel 21-8 1/4w[+3.1w] (6.61m) (6.33, 6.50, 6.30, 6.58, 6.45, 6.61) 6 Andrew Million, So, Saint John's 21-6[+1.7w] (6.55m) (F, 6.34, 6.51, 6.47, 6.53, 6.55) 7 Sam Kovar, Jr, St. Thomas 21-3 1/2[+0.7w] (6.49m) (6.47, 6.49, 6.33, F, 6.44, F) 8 Eyo Ekpo, So, St. Thomas 20-11 1/4[+0.8w] (6.38m) (6.20, 6.38, 6.34, F, F, F) 9 Felix Okoth, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 20-11 1/4[+0.1w] (6.38m) (6.10, 6.08, 6.38, 5.98, 6.07, 6.22)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Brian Vargason, Fr, Saint John's 130-9 (39.86m)q 2 Devin Dirth, Jr, St. Thomas 127-11 (38.99m)q 3 John Bennett, Fr, St. Olaf 125-2 (38.15m)q 4 Joe Morelli, Fr, Hamline 122-5 (37.32m) 5 Andrew Schlichting, Jr, Hamline 121-9 (37.10m) 6 Kyle Gronbeck, Fr, Saint John's 118-11 (36.24m) 7 Ben Langfeldt, Jr, Carleton 116-8 (35.57m) 8 Peter Scheerer, Fr, St. Thomas 116-4 (35.47m) Wade Powers, Jr, Saint John's ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Griffin Hayes, Sr, Saint John's 156-10 (47.81m)q 2 Tim Juba, Sr, Saint John's 155-5 (47.39m)q 3 Bucky Dixon, So, Bethel 155-2 (47.30m)q 4 Blake Springman, Sr, Hamline 143-10 (43.84m)q 5 Ryan Obele, Fr, Gustavus 142-6 (43.45m)q 6 Andrew Brueggen, Sr, Saint Mary's 132-0 (40.23m)q 7 John Loonan, So, Saint John's 123-9 (37.72m) 8 Abajemo Omot, So, St. Thomas 118-2 (36.03m) 9 Bryan Thell, Fr, St. Thomas 114-11 (35.04m) Final 1 Griffin Hayes, Sr, Saint John's 156-10 (47.81m) (46.01, 46.67, 47.81, 45.74, 46.67, F) 2 Tim Juba, Sr, Saint John's 156-8 (47.77m) (45.52, 47.39, 47.01, 45.82, 44.84, 47.77) 3 Bucky Dixon, So, Bethel 155-2 (47.30m) (46.55, 47.30, 46.21, 46.15, 46.35, 44.76) 4 Blake Springman, Sr, Hamline 143-10 (43.84m) (42.51, 43.84, F, F, F, 42.42) 5 Ryan Obele, Fr, Gustavus 142-6 (43.45m) (F, 36.81, 43.45, F, 41.96, F) 6 Brian Vargason, Fr, Saint John's 135-2 (41.21m) (35.45, F, 39.86, 38.26, 41.21, 40.29) 7 Andrew Brueggen, Sr, Saint Mary's 132-0 (40.23m) (36.74, 37.78, 40.23, F, 39.28, F) 8 Devin Dirth, Jr, St. Thomas 127-11 (38.99m) (36.66, 38.99, F, 37.43, F, 38.65) 9 John Bennett, Fr, St. Olaf 125-2 (38.15m) (36.16, F, 38.15, 33.81, 37.68, 36.98)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Andrew Brueggen, Sr, Saint Mary's 198-11 (60.62m)q NCAA provisional Meet record Was 192-10 (58.78m); Aaron Smith, Gustavus, 1999 NCAA automatic 2 Brennan McKeag, Jr, Hamline 191-6 (58.37m)q NCAA provisional 3 Bryan Thell, Fr, St. Thomas 157-10 (48.11m)q 4 Blake Springman, Sr, Hamline 151-3 (46.11m)q 5 Mark Stice, Jr, Gustavus 149-9 (45.65m) 6 Wade Powers, Jr, Saint John's 145-3 (44.28m) 7 Travis Wayne, Jr, Gustavus 138-8 (42.26m) 8 Ethan Smith, So, St. Olaf 138-6 (42.23m) John Loonan, So, Saint John's ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Andrew Schlichting, Jr, Hamline 176-5 (53.79m)q NCAA provisional 2 Tim Juba, Sr, Saint John's 172-4 (52.54m)q 3 Griffin Hayes, Sr, Saint John's 170-5 (51.95m)q 4 Abajemo Omot, So, St. Thomas 158-11 (48.45m)q 5 Bucky Dixon, So, Bethel 151-10 (46.28m)q 6 Ryan Obele, Fr, Gustavus 149-11 (45.70m) 7 Brian Vargason, Fr, Saint John's 142-0 (43.28m) 8 Dan Anderson, Jr, Hamline 139-10 (42.63m) Will Christiansen, So, Bethel ND Final 1 Andrew Brueggen, Sr, Saint Mary's 198-11 (60.62m) (56.04, 60.62, F, F, F, F) NCAA provisional Meet record NCAA automatic 2 Tim Juba, Sr, Saint John's 192-2 (58.57m) (F, 51.93, 52.54, 53.93, 55.91, 58.57) NCAA provisional 3 Brennan McKeag, Jr, Hamline 191-6 (58.37m) (58.37, F, F, 50.99, 52.38, 55.85) NCAA provisional 4 Andrew Schlichting, Jr, Hamline 176-5 (53.79m) (52.21, 51.77, 53.79, F, 53.47, 50.79) NCAA provisional 5 Griffin Hayes, Sr, Saint John's 170-5 (51.95m) (51.13, 51.85, 51.95, F, F, F) 6 Blake Springman, Sr, Hamline 167-7 (51.09m) (F, 46.11, F, 51.09, 46.17, 48.15) 7 Bryan Thell, Fr, St. Thomas 162-7 (49.56m) (43.62, 48.11, 46.18, 49.56, 46.96, F) 8 Abajemo Omot, So, St. Thomas 159-9 (48.69m) (45.77, 48.45, F, 48.69, F, 47.55) 9 Bucky Dixon, So, Bethel 154-9 (47.17m) (F, 46.28, F, 47.17, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Anthony Puckett, Fr, Bethel 15-7 3/4 (4.77m) (4.32, 4.47[3], 4.57[2], 4.67, 4.77) NCAA provisional 2 Josh Owens, So, Gustavus 15-3 3/4 (4.67m) (4.32, 4.47, 4.57[2], 4.67[2]) 3 Gabe Hymer, Jr, Bethel 15-0 (4.57m) (4.32, 4.47, 4.57) 4 Thomas Foote, Fr, St. Thomas 15-0 (4.57m) (4.32, 4.47, 4.57[2]) 5 Cameron Clause, Fr, Gustavus 14-8 (4.47m) (4.17[2], 4.32[2], 4.47[2]) 6 Andrew Norman, Sr, Saint John's 14-2 (4.32m) (4.32) 7 Jay May, So, St. Thomas 14-2 (4.32m) (4.17[2], 4.32) 7 Carl Stenoien, Sr, Gustavus 14-2 (4.32m) (4.17[2], 4.32) 9 Levi Bachmeier, Fr, Concordia Moorhead 14-2 (4.32m) (4.17, 4.32[3]) 10 Brian Watkins, Sr, Concordia Moorhead 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (4.17) 11 Erik Olson, So, Concordia Moorhead 13-8 1/4 (4.17m) (4.17[2]) Andy Edmunds, Jr, St. Thomas NH Patrick Hayden, Fr, Saint John's NH Shaise Schuette, So, Hamline NH Andrew Overson, Sr, Concordia Moorhead NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Devin Dirth, Jr, St. Thomas 6141 (12.06, 6.16, 13.71, 1.79, 54.92, 17.46, 40.20, 4.08, 44.38, 5:00.41) NCAA provisional 2 Maxwell Dunne, Fr, St. Thomas 5694 (11.60, 6.47, 8.87, 1.79, 54.70, 17.48, 26.87, 3.98, 40.92, 4:56.84) 3 Carl Stenoien, Sr, Gustavus 5674 (11.98, 6.24, 8.96, 1.82, 52.79, 17.54, 27.74, 3.78, 35.29, 4:36.58) 4 Andrew Million, So, Saint John's 5448 (11.99, 6.30, 9.38, 1.70, 50.56, 18.17, 29.44, 2.88, 35.31, 4:37.28) 5 Matt Flotterud, Fr, Gustavus 5431 (12.34, 5.40, 10.75, 1.88, 55.26, 16.23, 31.20, 3.48, 35.99, 5:08.21) 6 Brad Johnson, So, Concordia Moorhead 5374 (11.90, 5.80, 10.05, 1.70, 55.78, 17.28, 28.59, 3.98, 32.80, 4:57.37) 7 Caleb Giesen, Jr, Concordia Moorhead 5342 (12.11, 5.90, 10.10, NM, 52.02, 16.67, 32.33, 3.88, 42.52, 4:36.84) 8 Gavin Yseth, So, St. Thomas 5274 (12.31, 5.86, 11.14, 1.67, 53.96, 17.16, 27.98, 2.88, 41.74, 4:55.77) 9 Cj Dale, So, Carleton 5252 (11.61, 5.94, 8.85, 1.55, 51.89, 17.34, 23.70, 2.88, 42.33, 4:46.44) 10 Jay Gjestvang, So, Concordia Moorhead 5236 (11.67, 5.55, 9.64, 1.52, 52.66, 17.40, 28.77, 3.18, 42.55, 4:59.96) 11 Patrick Ecklund, So, St. Thomas 5138 (12.00, 5.93, 9.15, 1.79, 53.53, 17.72, 24.88, 2.68, 38.84, 4:56.51) 12 Matt Johnson, Jr, St. Olaf 5098 (12.31, 5.30, 11.78, 1.58, 55.08, 19.93, 32.58, 3.28, 50.99, 5:05.45) 13 Dylan Cheever, So, Carleton 5080 (12.52, 5.53, 8.30, 1.91, 52.90, 18.12, 22.92, 3.08, 26.73, 4:24.86) 14 Tyler Martin, So, Saint John's 4918 (12.04, 5.82, 7.87, 1.64, 54.14, 17.94, 32.12, 2.68, 32.79, 4:56.33) 15 Derek Rausch, So, Saint John's 4915 (12.09, 5.46, 10.53, 1.61, 55.92, 16.55, 20.83, 3.18, 40.10, 5:19.54) Jay May, So, St. Thomas ND (12.35, DNC, DNC, DNC)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | 4X800 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ PV | DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 10000 Meter Run, 4x800 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 Saint John's 67.0 2 Gustavus 44.5 3 St. Thomas 36.5 4 Hamline 35.0 5= Bethel 26.0 5= St. Olaf 26.0 7 Concordia Moorhead 23.0 8 Saint Mary's 12.0 9 Carleton 2.0 10 Augsburg 1.0
Click here for data on women

Return to home page.