Licensed to Fast Finish Results - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/12/2011 06:24 PM
                          Meet of Hearts - 2/12/2011                           
                               Carleton College                                
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
Finals
  1 Telphia, Shanek              Augsburg                7.57       7.60   2 
  2 Vrieze, Katie                Augsburg                7.65       7.68   2 
  3 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester              8.00       7.77   2 
  4 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester              7.91       7.84   2 
  5 Canoy, Allie                 Gustavus                7.94       7.98   2 
  6 Briant, Janie                Gustavus                7.94       8.04   2 
  7 Rickels, Addy                Luther                  7.94       8.08   2 
  8 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester              8.37       8.13   1 
  9 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus                8.31       8.26   1 
 10 Jamison, Riley               Luther                  8.17       8.26   1 
 11 Ainsworth, Nicole            Gustavus                8.99       8.48   1 
 12 Gottesman, Rachel            Carleton                8.56       8.62   1 
 13 Cologne, Ingrid              Luther                  8.44       9.33   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester             27.98      27.55   5 
  2 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester             28.85      27.97   4 
  3 Flowers, Dawn                Augsburg               27.29      27.98   5 
  4 Canoy, Allie                 Gustavus               28.33      28.14   5 
  5 Briant, Janie                Gustavus               28.00      28.26   5 
  6 Sullivan, Maggie             Carleton               29.12      28.65   4 
  7 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton               29.50      28.72   4 
  8 Kemper, Sami                 Carleton               29.00      29.02   4 
  9 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               28.43      29.04   4 
 10 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester             30.73      29.50   2 
 11 Dunn, Alex                   Carleton               30.71      29.72   2 
 12 Marcio, Chelsey              Augsburg               30.76      29.73   2 
 13 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus               30.06      29.91   3 
 14 Medinger, Kathryn            Macalester             30.50      30.54   3 
 15 Lansky, Sasha                Macalester                        31.89   1 
 16 Cologne, Ingrid              Luther                 34.20      33.83   1 
 17 Lamminen, Allie              Luther                 37.50      40.51   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester           1:03.50    1:02.42   2 
  2 Dudek, Jordyn                Luther               1:04.80    1:04.32   2 
  3 Vaith, Jennifer              Luther               1:05.00    1:04.94   1 
  4 Gutierrez, Lauryn            Macalester           1:05.00    1:04.94   2 
  5 Schmidt, Amelia              Gustavus             1:04.24    1:05.39   2 
  6 Sindelar, Sarah              Luther               1:08.10    1:06.10   1 
  7 Young, Adrienne              Augsburg             1:07.39    1:07.49   1 
  8 Hennessy, Anna               Luther               1:06.10    1:07.83   1 
  9 Wright, Alli                 Luther               1:09.50    1:12.10   1 
 
Women 600 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Major, Robin                 Macalester           1:42.35    1:39.26   2 
  2 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus             1:40.00    1:39.28   2 
  3 Dunn, Alex                   Carleton             1:50.00    1:45.99   1 
  4 Hendricks, Jenny             Gustavus             1:48.00    1:47.24   1 
  5 Powers, Nicole               Luther               1:49.00    1:47.34   1 
  6 McDonald, Kate               Luther               1:50.00    1:48.96   1 
  7 Ehreneich, Katherine         Macalester           1:40.00    1:49.05   2 
  8 Daly, Erin                   Macalester           1:51.07    1:53.26   1 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus             2:20.48    2:20.34   2 
  2 Klepper, Annie               Luther               2:22.00    2:21.51   2 
  3 Johnson, Haley               Carleton             2:23.05    2:21.63   2 
  4 Trautman, Sarah              Carleton             2:28.00    2:29.14   2 
  5 McAllister, Sam              Luther               2:24.00    2:29.33   2 
  6 Ziegenhorn, Sarah            Macalester           2:42.00    2:35.80   1 
  7 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg             2:40.00    2:37.66   1 
  8 Gunsalus, Rachel             Macalester           2:43.00    2:44.23   1 
  9 Kristiansen, Devon           Macalester           2:54.30    2:45.47   1 
 10 Howell, Katy                 Macalester           2:59.00    2:45.94   1 
 11 Hatfield, Megan              Luther               2:48.00    2:52.02   1 
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Randolph, Kaitln             Carleton             3:08.00    3:08.41  
  2 Tollefson, Libby             Macalester           3:18.00    3:11.56  
  3 Harshbarger, Carrie          Carleton             3:20.95    3:18.44  
  4 Swinford, Emma               Macalester           3:26.17    3:23.77  
  5 Newcombe, Laura              Carleton                        4:00.96  
 
Women 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Meirick, Dani                Luther               5:15.00    5:17.05  
  2 Uphoff, Kayla                Luther               5:25.00    5:17.88  
  3 Pierson, Maggie              Luther               5:30.00    5:20.49  
  4 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus             5:42.82    5:36.84  
  5 Stokke, Lauren               Luther               5:45.00    5:38.66  
  6 Schwictenberg, Lyndsi        Gustavus             5:43.83    5:43.18  
  7 Kittaka, Rachel              Carleton             5:51.07    5:45.34  
  8 Lambert, Maddie              Luther               5:45.00    5:45.77  
  9 Ristau, Natalie              Gustavus             5:35.00    5:46.47  
 10 Cole, Jayne                  Luther               5:43.00    5:46.81  
 11 Eglinton, Andrea             Gustavus             5:50.00    5:47.91  
 12 Wilson, Nicole               Luther               5:40.00    5:48.78  
 13 Cargos, Kelly                Macalester           6:00.76    5:56.47  
 14 Tegels, Chelsea              Luther               5:55.00    5:57.35  
 15 Ofstad, Kathryn              Gustavus             5:55.00    5:57.47  
 16 Simanski, Cally              Luther               6:05.00    6:00.09  
 17 Gould, Abbie                 Luther               6:15.00    6:16.93  
 18 Maze, Lauren                 Luther               6:05.00    6:19.33  
 19 Davis, Emily                 Macalester           6:18.00    6:26.09  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Spoon, Emma                  Luther              10:40.00   10:33.26  
  2 Storlie, Christina           Luther              10:45.00   10:36.68  
  3 Horner, Kim                  Luther              10:45.00   10:37.58  
  4 Neubauer, Ellie              Luther              10:50.00   10:38.23  
  5 Schiefelbein-Egan, Julia     Luther              10:50.00   10:39.87  
  6 Lundine, Sarah               Luther              10:45.00   10:42.32  
  7 Erickson, Melissa            Luther              10:50.00   10:46.08  
  8 Heyer, Sharon                Luther              11:00.00   10:57.54  
  9 Fritz-Endres, Emily          Carleton            11:10.00   10:58.69  
 10 Carley, Tess                 Macalester          11:34.00   11:07.91  
 11 Wegman, Lisa                 Luther              11:00.00   11:08.83  
 12 Chow, Lauren                 Carleton            11:41.59   11:29.96  
 13 Fishman, Hannah              Macalester          12:00.00   11:44.12  
 14 Fulford, Shayla              Augsburg            12:13.22   12:17.40  
 15 Hamilton, Elizabeth          Macalester          13:57.33   13:24.58  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Roach, Laura                 Unattached          18:50.00   18:24.55  
  2 Smyth, Alison                Carleton            18:50.00   18:27.69  
  3 ffitch, Taylor               Carleton            18:50.00   18:40.39  
  4 Beskau, Brooke               Gustavus            19:00.00   18:52.39  
  5 Schmitz, Anna                Macalester                     19:25.30  
  6 Mueller, Shannon             Carleton            19:20.00   20:01.75  
  7 Kane, Becky                  Macalester                     20:46.44  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Senungi, Caroline            Augsburg                8.75       9.14   2 
  2 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus                9.24       9.20   2 
  3 Helland, Janey               Gustavus                9.21       9.38   2 
  4 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton                9.45       9.44   2 
  5 Sullivan, Maggie             Carleton                9.53       9.54   1 
  6 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                  9.36       9.57   2 
  7 Kemper, Sami                 Carleton                           9.59   1 
  8 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther                  9.55       9.70   1 
  9 Flowers, Dawn                Augsburg                9.53       9.95   1 
 10 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus                9.87      10.02   1 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                       1:52.10    1:49.53  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     1:51.91    1:50.33  
 -- Augsburg  'A'                                     1:50.00         DQ   Lane Violation 3
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:04.81    4:05.25  
  2 Macalester  'A'                                   4:20.12    4:10.19  
  3 Luther  'A'                                       4:12.00    4:11.21  
  4 Augsburg  'A'                                     4:15.68    4:11.32  
  5 Carleton  'A'                                     4:24.33    4:15.98  
 
Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                    13:37.01   13:53.65  
  2 Macalester  'A'                                  13:00.00   13:59.17  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Madeline            Gustavus               1.47m      1.57m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 
        O    O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               1.52m      1.52m  
     1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton               1.55m      1.52m  
     1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther                 1.52m     J1.52m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 1.57 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rickels, Addy                Luther                 1.44m      1.47m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 Mather, Laura                Macalester                       J1.47m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O  XXO   XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus               1.42m     J1.47m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 1.52 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Medinger, Kathryn            Macalester                        1.42m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Kemper, Sami                 Carleton                         J1.42m  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 1.42 1.47 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 10 Hansen, Emily                Gustavus               1.42m      1.37m  
     1.32 1.37 1.42 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               1.43m      1.32m  
     1.32 1.37 
        O  XXX 
 12 Hatfield, Megan              Luther                           J1.32m  
     1.27 1.32 1.37 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Erlandson, Megan             Carleton               3.12m      3.36m  
     2.81 2.96 3.11 3.36 
        O   XO    O  XXO 
  2 Voss, Allyson                Gustavus               3.21m      3.11m  
     2.96 3.11 3.26 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus               2.91m      2.81m  
     2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               3.05m      2.66m  
     2.66 2.81 
        O  XXX 
  5 Anderson, Kelsey             Luther                 2.74m      2.51m  
     2.36 2.51 2.66 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Caldwell, Andrea             Luther                 2.43m      2.36m  
     2.21 2.36 2.51 
        O    O  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Helland, Janey               Gustavus               5.72m      5.45m  
      FOUL  5.45m  5.28m  5.21m  5.40m  5.36m
  2 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus               5.04m      4.81m  
      4.79m  4.58m  4.81m  4.70m  4.80m  FOUL
  3 Kemper, Sami                 Carleton                          4.79m  
      4.79m  4.59m  4.52m  4.61m  PASS  PASS
  4 Rickels, Addy                Luther                 4.74m      4.74m  
      4.65m  4.60m  4.64m  4.66m  4.74m  4.62m
  5 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               4.66m      4.57m  
      4.50m  4.57m  4.37m  4.42m  4.56m  4.36m
  6 Ainsworth, Nicole            Gustavus               4.60m      4.50m  
      4.47m  4.50m  4.34m  4.30m  4.23m  FOUL
  7 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton               4.50m      4.18m  
      3.85m  4.18m  FOUL  4.16m  PASS  PASS
 -- Hansen, Emily                Gustavus               4.27m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Beacher, Lisa                Gustavus               4.23m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Women Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus              10.75m     10.32m  
      10.20m  FOUL  9.96m  FOUL  10.32m  FOUL
  2 McDevitt, Anna               Gustavus              10.56m     10.28m  
      9.92m  10.28m  9.53m  9.68m  10.09m  9.93m
  3 Kirkvold, Allison            Luther                10.08m     10.25m  
      FOUL  10.25m  9.50m  FOUL  10.05m  10.09m
  4 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester            10.00m      9.93m  
      9.93m  FOUL  9.73m  9.73m  9.65m  9.83m
  5 Jamison, Riley               Luther                 9.34m      9.58m  
      9.42m  9.30m  FOUL  9.26m  9.58m  9.35m
  6 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               9.57m      9.57m  
      9.29m  9.30m  9.57m  PASS  8.82m  9.19m
  7 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus               9.05m      9.16m  
      FOUL  9.16m  8.99m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Jensen, Kelsey               Gustavus               9.44m      8.76m  
      FOUL  FOUL  8.76m  FOUL  8.73m  8.71m
  9 Beacher, Lisa                Gustavus               9.00m      8.63m  
      FOUL  8.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus              11.78m     11.61mq 
      11.61m  11.61m  FOUL         
  2 Broderius, Samantha          Gustavus              12.09m     11.46mq 
      11.46m  11.06m  FOUL         
  3 Eddy, Jasmine                Macalester            10.59m     10.98mq 
      10.43m  10.98m  9.40m          
  4 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              10.80m     10.85mq 
      10.85m  10.78m  10.16m         
  5 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther                11.15m     10.72mq 
      10.27m  10.72m  10.43m         
  6 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton               9.45m     10.15mq 
      10.02m  10.15m  9.18m         
  7 Helland, Janey               Gustavus               9.80m      9.85mq 
      8.84m  FOUL  9.85m         
  8 Dunn, Amanda                 Luther                10.16m      9.76mq 
  9 Walter, Elissa               Carleton               9.56m      9.73mq 
      9.73m  9.29m  9.31m         
 10 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               9.68m      9.69m  
      FOUL  9.37m  9.69m         
 11 Tryggestad, Niki             Luther                            8.67m  
      8.65m  8.36m  8.67m         
 12 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg               8.19m      8.39m  
      7.55m  7.66m  8.39m         
 13 Soderstrom, Kelly            Carleton               7.66m      8.19m  
      7.72m  8.19m  6.68m         
 14 Aune, Rachel                 Luther                 8.94m      7.78m  
      7.58m  7.78m  7.69m         
 15 Neel, Rachel                 Macalester             7.20m      7.34m  
      7.34m  7.08m  6.83m         
 16 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester             6.93m      6.73m  
      6.65m  6.65m  6.73m         
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Broderius, Samantha          Gustavus              11.46m     12.09m  
      11.70m  FOUL  12.09m         
  2 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus              11.61m     11.90m  
      11.72m  11.90m  11.73m         
  3 Eddy, Jasmine                Macalester            10.98m     10.98m  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
  4 Sutton, Kao                  Carleton              10.15m     10.97m  
      FOUL  10.20m  10.97m         
  5 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              10.85m     10.85m  
      FOUL  FOUL  10.05m         
  6 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther                10.72m     10.75m  
      10.75m  10.52m  10.17m         
  7 Walter, Elissa               Carleton               9.73m     10.17m  
      10.17m  9.65m  9.78m         
  8 Helland, Janey               Gustavus               9.85m      9.91m  
      9.91m  8.95m  9.24m         
Preliminaries
  8 Dunn, Amanda                 Luther                 9.76m             
 10 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               9.69m             
 11 Tryggestad, Niki             Luther                 8.67m             
 12 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg               8.39m             
 13 Soderstrom, Kelly            Carleton               8.19m             
 14 Aune, Rachel                 Luther                 7.78m             
 15 Neel, Rachel                 Macalester             7.34m             
 16 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester             6.73m             
 
Women Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              14.94m     14.60m  
      FOUL  14.60m  FOUL  13.98m  FOUL  13.25m
  2 Broderius, Samantha          Gustavus              14.83m     13.53m  
      12.49m  FOUL  FOUL  13.53m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Wauters, Kelsey              Luther                13.13m     12.74m  
      12.28m  12.74m  FOUL  11.42m  11.15m  FOUL
  4 Soderstrom, Kelly            Carleton              10.06m     10.92m  
      9.61m  9.71m  8.77m  10.92m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus              10.68m     10.78m  
      10.37m  FOUL  10.33m  10.09m  FOUL  10.78m
  6 Dunn, Amanda                 Luther                11.43m     10.58m  
      10.08m  9.17m  10.37m  10.01m  10.25m  10.58m
  7 Aune, Rachel                 Luther                            8.89m  
      8.25m  7.42m  8.89m  FOUL  8.49m  7.41m
  8 Eddy, Jasmine                Macalester                        8.26m  
      8.26m  7.99m  7.86m  7.28m  FOUL  6.85m
  9 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg               7.20m      8.05m  
      7.84m  6.67m  8.05m  FOUL  7.91m  7.42m
 10 Tryggestad, Niki             Luther                            7.45m  
      7.45m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ward, Nick                   Augsburg                6.49       6.54   3 
  2 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                6.66       6.63   3 
  3 Rogotzke, Jay                Gustavus                6.78       6.80   3 
  4 Raberg, Jon                  Carleton                6.90       6.89   3 
  5 Millette, Gil                Augsburg                7.01       6.94   3 
  6 Butler, Jordan               Carleton                7.05       6.99   2 
  7 Erlandson, Dave              Gustavus                7.05       7.01   2 
  8 Schutt, David                Gustavus                6.73       7.04   3 
  9 Estes, Joshua                Carleton                           7.04   1 
 10 Hirtz, Dan                   Augsburg                7.18       7.09   2 
 11 Fliss, Palmer                Macalester              7.05       7.09   2 
 12 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                  7.24       7.14   2 
 13 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas         Gustavus                6.87       7.20   3 
 14 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther                  7.04       7.22   2 
 15 Rumicho, Naga                Gustavus                6.87       7.23   3 
 16 Strozier, Rod                Gustavus                7.13       7.23   2 
 17 Brademan, Trey               Carleton                           7.29   1 
 18 Gilbertson, Devin            Luther                  7.10       7.34   2 
 19 Callahan, Cole               Macalester              7.74       7.37   1 
 20 Manderson-Jones, Rolan       Macalester              7.38       7.37   1 
 21 Chester, Geo                 Macalester              7.62       7.50   1 
 22 Darrow, Mike                 Macalester              7.48       7.56   1 
 23 Bruer, Charlie               Luther                  7.33       7.68   1 
 24 Edelman, Matt                Macalester              7.50       8.18   1 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               23.00      22.84   6 
  2 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus               23.20      23.07   6 
  3 Fliss, Palmer                Macalester             24.75      23.59   5 
  4 Hall, Kendrick               Gustavus               23.77      23.78   6 
  5 Wolf, Jake                   Augsburg               24.40      23.99   5 
  6 Raberg, Jon                  Carleton               24.50      24.09   5 
  7 Barkel, Joel                 Luther                 24.40      24.46   5 
  8 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               25.07      24.48   3 
  9 Millette, Gil                Augsburg               24.91      24.51   4 
 10 Estes, Joshua                Carleton               24.93      24.53   4 
 11 Scheele, Jakob               Luther                 24.18      25.10   6 
 12 Hoyer, Mark                  Luther                 25.20      25.11   3 
 13 Hirtz, Dan                   Augsburg               26.00      25.29   2 
 14 Manderson-Jones, Rolan       Macalester             25.76      25.45   2 
 15 Gilbertson, Devin            Luther                 25.15      25.67   3 
 16 Darrow, Mike                 Macalester             26.02      25.86   2 
 17 Wagner, Tom                  Luther                 26.80      26.15   1 
 18 Chester, Geo                 Macalester             26.71      26.97   1 
 19 Bruer, Charlie               Luther                 26.92      28.07   1 
 20 Edelman, Matt                Macalester             26.50      29.72   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg               51.28      51.52   3 
  2 Morrissey, James             Carleton                          53.43   1 
  3 Wolf, Jake                   Augsburg               54.52      54.04   2 
  4 Hamilton, Doug               Luther                 52.77      54.27   3 
  5 Arend, Brock                 Luther                 54.22      54.28   2 
  6 Herringer, Nick              Carleton               54.07      54.49   3 
  7 Porter, Donterrious          Luther                 53.30      54.51   3 
  8 Johnson, David               Gustavus               54.84      54.66   2 
  9 Austin, Michael              Carleton               54.67      54.70   2 
 10 Osborn, Peter                Augsburg               55.00      55.11   2 
 11 Couture, Keith               Macalester             56.83      56.25   1 
 12 Hoyer, Mark                  Luther                 56.60      56.66   1 
 13 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester             56.50      56.93   1 
 14 Drake, Elliott               Luther                 57.70      57.87   1 
 
Men 600 Yard Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Tackmann, Vaughn             Luther               1:18.00    1:16.02   2 
  2 Sanders, Michael             Unattached           1:17.00    1:16.05   2 
  3 Arnold, Joe                  Augsburg             1:17.00    1:17.67   2 
  4 Lund, Justin                 Gustavus             1:17.00    1:17.86   2 
  5 Egan, Ryan                   Luther               1:18.30    1:18.12   1 
  6 Martin, Ty                   Carleton             1:17.50    1:18.34   2 
  7 Ramer, Logan                 Luther               1:21.20    1:18.41   1 
  8 Franco, Peter                Carleton             1:21.62    1:19.99   1 
  9 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus             1:19.00    1:20.33   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus             2:01.03    2:02.00  
  2 Darkstar, Dakota             Augsburg             2:04.23    2:06.10  
  3 Harrison, Matt               Carleton             2:07.10    2:07.00  
  4 Raether, Cristian            Gustavus             2:07.75    2:07.84  
  5 Juda, Phil                   Carleton             2:13.53    2:13.84  
  6 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester           2:07.00    2:14.85  
  7 Fremling, Tony               Augsburg             2:11.00    2:18.54  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Davis, Bobby                 Carleton             2:45.00    2:38.19  
  2 Buck, Kyle                   Luther               2:45.00    2:38.78  
  3 Campbell, Josh               Carleton             2:42.19    2:41.69  
  4 Hirsh, Aaron                 Carleton             2:48.68    2:43.58  
  5 Voss, Dan                    Macalester           2:43.58    2:44.63  
  6 McMurry, Reid                Carleton             2:48.96    2:46.86  
  7 Freude, John                 Luther               2:48.00    2:47.70  
  8 Zook, Sam                    Luther               3:00.00    2:52.21  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Schafer, Matt                Augsburg             4:25.00    4:20.96  
  2 Gesch, Karl                  Luther               4:40.00    4:35.71  
  3 Darkstar, Dakota             Augsburg             4:41.61    4:37.61  
  4 Molzahn, Max                 Luther               4:44.00    4:40.58  
  5 Bauer, Austin                Luther               4:44.00    4:41.40  
  6 Langley, Logan               Luther               4:48.00    4:41.90  
  7 Gibbs-Hall, Ian              Gustavus             4:49.24    4:42.78  
  8 Bentz, Andrew                Luther               4:46.00    4:45.56  
  9 Pedrick, David               Luther               4:48.00    4:45.96  
 10 Neubauer, Evan               Luther               4:46.00    4:47.28  
 11 Andresen, Nick               Luther               4:52.00    4:49.41  
 12 Weckwerth, Andrew            Luther               4:52.00    4:49.43  
 13 Mayhew, Ben                  Macalester           4:45.00    4:49.52  
 14 Fremling, Tony               Augsburg             4:58.76    4:49.66  
 15 Melius, Hunter               Augsburg             4:54.94    4:49.83  
 16 Weiner, Ben                  Gustavus             4:55.00    4:50.69  
 17 Hanson, Ben                  Luther               4:52.00    4:50.93  
 18 Rubins, Matt                 Luther               4:48.00    4:51.12  
 19 Schubert, Joe                Macalester           4:50.00    4:51.41  
 20 Dotseth, Joel                Luther               4:58.00    4:54.78  
 21 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester           4:52.00    4:56.28  
 22 Weitzel, Matt                Luther               4:50.00    4:56.29  
 23 Simmons, Calvin              Luther               5:00.00    4:57.41  
 24 Hopkins, Preston             Luther               5:02.00    4:57.66  
 25 Johnson, Evan                Carleton             5:06.00    4:58.49  
 26 Stevenson, Tyler             Luther               5:10.00    5:00.03  
 27 Simelane, Sip                Luther               5:08.00    5:02.18  
 28 Olson, Ted                   Luther               5:04.00    5:04.63  
 29 Heitz, Justin                Luther               5:04.00    5:09.89  
 30 Tolan, Michael               Carleton             5:06.00    5:12.73  
 31 Meyer, Evan                  Luther               5:12.00    5:14.76  
 32 McCubbin, Tyler              Luther               5:12.00    5:14.99  
 33 Berg, Joe                    Luther               5:12.00    5:17.63  
 34 Dybvig, Dale                 Macalester           4:46.71    5:19.73  
 35 Clark, Alex                  Luther               5:20.00    5:21.40  
 36 Marren, Joe                  Carleton             5:28.00    5:33.21  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Steele, Shane                Luther               9:05.00    8:50.23  
  2 Sepe, Joe                    Unattached           9:10.00    8:51.75  
  3 Mittman, Scott               Luther               9:10.00    8:53.52  
  4 Lang, Jordan                 Luther               9:05.00    8:55.95  
  5 Johnson, Erik                Luther               9:10.00    8:58.79  
  6 Bartley, Mark                Gustavus             9:03.90    8:59.73  
  7 Huderle, Marcus              Carleton             9:10.00    9:01.70  
  8 Papke-Larson, Andrew         Luther               9:05.00    9:03.10  
  9 Flynn, Kian                  Carleton             9:14.86    9:03.32  
 10 Delehanty, Jack              Unattached           9:10.00    9:04.59  
 11 Sinclair, Colin              Carleton             9:15.66    9:05.07  
 12 Kraus, Peter                 Luther               9:10.00    9:11.17  
 13 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester           9:09.99    9:12.77  
 14 Mitchell, Marty              Luther               9:20.00    9:15.25  
 15 St. John, Ollie              Macalester           9:05.00    9:23.40  
 16 Rigdon, Alex                 Luther               9:45.00    9:31.32  
 17 Prieve, Kurt                 Gustavus             9:49.02    9:33.76  
 18 Claybaugh, Chad              Gustavus             9:43.02    9:34.60  
 19 Beniak, Matt                 Luther               9:45.00    9:34.93  
 20 Biggers, Eric                Macalester           9:34.96    9:46.74  
 21 Peterson, Mark               Gustavus             9:56.69    9:51.43  
 22 Renier, Joseph               Gustavus            10:10.00    9:55.48  
 23 Macula, Joe                  Macalester          10:23.02   10:09.96  
 24 Steinberg, Terence           Macalester                     10:11.98  
 25 Riegel, Mark                 Macalester                     10:12.19  
 26 Petri, Carl                  Macalester                     10:19.99  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Tesema, Micheale             Augsburg                       16:16.24  
  2 Karch, Chas                  Carleton            17:08.00   17:00.33  
  3 Erickson, Austin             Augsburg                       18:04.26  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Martin, Ty                   Carleton                7.90       7.95   3 
  2 Rorum, Grant                 Gustavus                8.29       8.27   3 
  3 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus                           8.30   1 
  4 Humpal, Jordan               Luther                  8.42       8.30   3 
  5 Harbaugh, Chris              Luther                  8.36       8.31   3 
  6 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                  8.50       8.43   3 
  7 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus                8.38       8.45   3 
  8 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton                8.55       8.52   2 
  9 Brademan, Trey               Carleton                9.22       9.11   2 
 10 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus                           9.25   1 
 11 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton                9.49       9.36   2 
 12 Drake, Elliott               Luther                  9.40       9.45   2 
 13 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton                           9.59   1 
 14 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus                           9.65   1 
 15 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus                           9.85   1 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                     1:33.27    1:31.56   2 
  2 Carleton  'A'                                                1:34.09   1 
  3 Luther  'A'                                       1:33.70    1:35.34   2 
  4 Macalester  'A'                                   1:41.00    1:40.12   1 
 -- Augsburg  'A'                                     1:34.00         DQ   2  lane violation ex. 1
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Augsburg  'A'                                     3:28.27    3:26.95  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     3:31.51    3:30.39  
  3 Luther  'A'                                       3:30.55    3:30.50  
  4 Carleton  'A'                                     3:42.53    3:32.39  
  5 Macalester  'A'                                   3:48.85    3:45.64  
 
Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Carleton  'A'                                               11:08.68  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                    11:42.64   11:34.42  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Clark, Nick                  Luther                 1.86m      1.86m  
     1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               1.79m      1.81m  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton               1.79m     J1.81m  
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus               1.80m     J1.81m  
     1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 1.86 
       XO    O  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Rumicho, Naga                Gustavus                          1.76m  
     1.61 1.66 1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  6 James, Lobo                  Carleton               1.84m     J1.76m  
     1.71 1.76 1.81 
        O   XO  XXX 
  7 Dirth, Dalen                 Luther                            1.66m  
     1.61 1.66 1.71 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Owens, Josh                  Gustavus               4.45m      4.58m  
     3.98 4.13 4.28 4.43 4.58 4.70 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXO  XXX 
  2 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus               4.21m      3.98m  
     3.98 4.13 
        O  XXX 
  3 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               4.36m     J3.98m  
     3.98 4.13 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Sorensen, Dan                Macalester             3.40m      3.83m  
     3.38 3.68 3.83 3.98 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Johnson, Erik                Macalester             3.40m      3.68m  
     3.38 3.68 3.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 -- Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               3.20m         NH  
     3.38 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               6.83m      6.47m  
      6.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  6.32m  6.33m
  2 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus               6.49m      6.28m  
      6.28m  FOUL  FOUL  5.92m  5.96m  6.05m
  3 J. Dale, C                   Carleton               6.30m      6.06m  
      5.62m  FOUL  5.89m  5.55m  5.89m  6.06m
  4 Maxfield, Kyler              Luther                 6.04m      6.04m  
      5.71m  5.74m  6.04m  5.92m  5.87m  5.86m
  5 Barkel, Joel                 Luther                 5.94m      5.97m  
      FOUL  5.68m  5.97m  5.78m  5.60m  5.93m
  6 Scheele, Jakob               Luther                 5.84m      5.96m  
      5.96m  5.86m  FOUL  5.73m  FOUL  5.47m
  7 Moran, Aleksi                Gustavus               6.04m      5.88m  
      5.74m  FOUL  5.67m  5.88m  PASS  5.85m
  8 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus               6.29m      5.70m  
      5.59m  5.70m  5.57m  5.59m  5.54m  5.39m
  9 Estes, Joshua                Carleton                          5.45m  
      5.13m  5.17m  5.45m  PASS  5.15m  5.11m
 10 Dodds, Cooper                Carleton                          5.34m  
      5.08m  5.34m  5.23m         
 11 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               5.30m      5.26m  
      5.26m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus              13.69m     13.51m  
      13.15m  13.42m  13.42m  13.07m  13.51m  13.48m
  2 J. Dale, C                   Carleton              12.00m     12.57m  
      12.27m  12.57m  FOUL  12.23m  11.34m  11.90m
  3 Pantila, Shane               Augsburg              13.45m     12.17m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.10m  11.81m  12.05m  12.17m
  4 Hamilton, Doug               Luther                12.26m     11.99m  
      11.40m  11.49m  11.83m  11.99m  11.99m  11.83m
  5 Tomlinson, Preston           Gustavus              12.49m     11.95m  
      11.63m  11.82m  11.75m  11.79m  11.69m  11.95m
  6 Dodds, Cooper                Carleton              10.78m     11.79m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.64m  11.73m  11.28m  11.79m
  7 Moran, Aleksi                Gustavus              10.92m     11.36m  
      FOUL  FOUL  11.36m  FOUL  FOUL  11.30m
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Anderson, Brian              Unattached            13.00m     14.05mq 
      FOUL  12.81m  14.05m         
  2 Davis, Nick                  Unattached            13.20m     13.97mq 
      13.74m  13.97m  13.55m         
  3 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              13.18m     13.79mq 
      12.94m  13.79m  FOUL         
  4 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                12.97m     13.35mq 
      12.81m  FOUL  13.35m         
  5 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              11.86m     11.23mq 
      11.23m  10.31m  11.19m         
  6 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus               9.83m     10.56mq 
      10.56m  9.77m  10.53m         
  7 Lutes, Willie                Gustavus               9.60m     10.22mq 
      FOUL  10.18m  10.22m         
  8 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus               9.68m      9.57mq 
      9.44m  9.46m  9.57m         
  9 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               9.75m      9.40mq 
      9.18m  9.40m  9.23m         
 10 Blattner, Dan                Luther                 9.32m      9.04m  
      8.96m  9.04m  8.90m         
 11 Ulsby, Thomas                Gustavus               9.65m      8.88m  
      8.51m  8.88m  8.62m         
 12 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               7.56m      7.66m  
      7.66m  6.98m  7.14m         
 -- Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus              11.52m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Newell, Jesse                Gustavus              10.97m       FOUL  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Davis, Nick                  Unattached            13.97m     14.08m  
      FOUL  FOUL  14.08m         
  2 Anderson, Brian              Unattached            14.05m     14.05m  
      FOUL  12.78m  FOUL         
  3 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              13.79m     13.79m  
      12.59m  13.20m  11.81m         
  4 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                13.35m     13.35m  
      11.77m  FOUL  12.69m         
  5 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              11.23m     11.38m  
      10.97m  11.38m  10.90m         
  6 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus              10.56m     10.56m  
      9.22m  9.94m  8.95m         
  7 Lutes, Willie                Gustavus              10.22m     10.31m  
      FOUL  10.31m  FOUL         
  8 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus               9.57m     10.19m  
      9.91m  10.19m  9.78m         
  9 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               9.40m      9.70m  
      8.78m  9.70m  9.52m         
Preliminaries
 10 Blattner, Dan                Luther                 9.04m             
 11 Ulsby, Thomas                Gustavus               8.88m             
 12 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               7.66m             
 -- Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus               FOUL              
 -- Newell, Jesse                Gustavus               FOUL              
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Anderson, Brian              Unattached            14.00m     15.09m  
      14.19m  14.92m  FOUL  14.81m  FOUL  15.09m
  2 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus              14.60m     15.06m  
      14.26m  13.89m  15.06m  13.47m  FOUL  14.89m
  3 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              12.56m     13.85m  
      12.19m  13.39m  FOUL  13.41m  13.45m  13.85m
  4 Stonerook, Trent             Luther                14.12m     13.64m  
      12.56m  FOUL  13.64m  FOUL  12.01m  12.48m
  5 Humpal, Josh                 Luther                14.08m     13.29m  
      FOUL  FOUL  12.57m  13.29m  13.29m  12.87m
  6 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              12.78m     12.48m  
      11.78m  12.48m  FOUL  11.57m  FOUL  11.49m
  7 Newell, Jesse                Gustavus              11.03m     11.45m  
      FOUL  11.45m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  9.92m
  8 Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus              10.77m     10.80m  
      10.32m  10.12m  FOUL  9.64m  10.80m  FOUL
  9 Lutes, Willie                Gustavus               8.45m     10.62m  
      FOUL  9.83m  10.62m  FOUL  8.90m  FOUL
 10 Blattner, Dan                Luther                 8.83m     10.00m  
      8.60m  10.00m  9.34m         
 11 Maurer, Aaron                Carleton               9.08m      9.15m  
      9.15m  FOUL  FOUL         
 
                    Women - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gustavus                   198        2) Luther                    134   
    3) Carleton                    93        4) Macalester                 88   
    5) Augsburg                    38                                           
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 19 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Gustavus                   181        2) Carleton                  115   
    3) Luther                     113        4) Augsburg                   92   
    5) Macalester                  21