HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/19/2011
                         CSB/SJU  2-19-11 - 2/19/2011                          
                              St Johns University                              
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 McConn, Brad               2 Concordia Mo          15:53.0h  
  2 Farley, Brian                Siant Thomas          16:00.8h  
  3 Michalak, Nick               Siant Thomas          16:03.5h  
  4 Manaker, William             Siant Thomas          16:21.3h  
  5 Sakrismo, Tanner           3 Concordia Mo          16:27.3h  
  6 Prieve, Kurt               4 Gustavus              16:58.3h  
  7 Schubert, Ethan            1 St. Scholast          16:58.5h  
  8 Fraase, Ben                3 Concordia Mo          17:18.3h  
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Barett, Derek              2 St. Cloud St              8.09q  2 
  2 Hanson, Justin             2 St. Scholast              8.18q  3 
  3 Knapper, Dan               1 Saint John's              8.23q  1 
  4 Bye, John                  2 Concordia Mo              8.26q  3 
  5 Schwinghammer, Logan       3 Saint John's              8.28q  1 
  6 Rorem, Grant               2 Gustavus                  8.28q  2 
  7 Reeve, Matt                4 Saint John's              8.37q  1 
  8 Harder, Nathan             1 Minnesota Mo              8.37q  2 
  9 Groskreutz, Steve          2 Gustavus                  8.46   1 
 10 Flotterud, Matt            1 Gustavus                  8.51   3 
 11 DeRoeck, Ryan              1 Minnesota Mo              8.60   2 
 12 VandeWege, Caleb           1 Saint John's              8.68   3 
 13 Jans, Nate                 2 Saint John's              8.75   3 
 14 Johnson, Brad              2 Concordia Mo              8.83   1 
 15 Ajibewa, Tiwa              1 Minnesota Mo              8.84   2 
 16 Gjestvang, Jay             2 Concordia Mo              8.89   1 
 17 Stenoien, Carl             4 Gustavus                  9.15   2 
 18 Million, Andrew            2 Saint John's              9.19   3 
 19 Peymann, Jake              4 Gustavus                  9.58   2 
 20 Ball, Braxton              1 St. Scholast              9.86   1 
 
Event 3  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Knapper, Dan               1 Saint John's              8.04  
  2 Barett, Derek              2 St. Cloud St              8.16  
  3 Hanson, Justin             2 St. Scholast              8.21  
  4 Bye, John                  2 Concordia Mo              8.23  
  5 Schwinghammer, Logan       3 Saint John's              8.23  
  6 Rorem, Grant               2 Gustavus                  8.27  
  7 Reeve, Matt                4 Saint John's              8.33  
  8 Harder, Nathan             1 Minnesota Mo              8.36  
Preliminaries
  9 Groskreutz, Steve          2 Gustavus                        
 10 Flotterud, Matt            1 Gustavus                        
 11 DeRoeck, Ryan              1 Minnesota Mo                    
 12 VandeWege, Caleb           1 Saint John's                    
 13 Jans, Nate                 2 Saint John's                    
 14 Johnson, Brad              2 Concordia Mo                    
 15 Ajibewa, Tiwa              1 Minnesota Mo                    
 16 Gjestvang, Jay             2 Concordia Mo                    
 17 Stenoien, Carl             4 Gustavus                        
 18 Million, Andrew            2 Saint John's                    
 19 Peymann, Jake              4 Gustavus                        
 20 Ball, Braxton              1 St. Scholast                    
 
Event 5  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Mammen, Tom                3 Concordia Mo              6.67q  2 
  2 Dvorak, Matt               3 Gustavus                  6.67q  5 
  3 Gramenz, Todd              3 Minnesota Mo              6.68q  4 
  4 Dower, Leandro             1 Minnesota Mo              6.73q  3 
  5 Elsnes, Jack               1 Saint John's              6.78q  5 
  6 Horton, Kevin              2 Saint John's              6.80q  2 
  7 Hall, Kendrick             2 Gustavus                  6.81q  4 
  8 Ward, Andre                1 St. Scholast              6.82q  4 
  9 Phillips, Chris            3 Saint John's              6.83   1 
 10 Erickson, Tylor            2 Saint John's              6.84   3 
 11 Miller, Zach               1 Minnesota Mo              6.85   1 
 12 Rogotzke, Jay              1 Gustavus                  6.86   1 
 13 Milon, Sherome             1 St. Scholast              6.86   5 
 14 Ohlin, Joe                 3 St. Scholast              6.88   1 
 15 Roye, Philipp              2 Saint John's              6.88   3 
 16 Lage, Seth                 2 Concordia Mo              6.88   5 
 17 O'Brien, Brady             2 Saint John's              6.93   3 
 18 Hvidston, Luke             4 Concordia Mo              6.93   5 
 19 Smith, Zach                3 Minnesota Mo              6.97   1 
 20 Erlandson, David           4 Gustavus                  6.97   3 
 21 Means, Patrick             1 Saint John's              6.97   4 
 22 Murray, Nick               4 Saint John's              6.99   1 
 23 Jensen, Jake               1 St. Scholast              6.99   2 
 24 Mushaben, Jake             1 Concordia Mo              7.04   4 
 24 Johnson, David             3 Gustavus                  7.04   5 
 26 Clintsman, Troy            4 Saint John's              7.05   2 
 27 Sargent, Travis            3 Saint John's              7.06   1 
 28 Roberts, Casey             2 Saint John's              7.11   4 
 28 Erlandson, Simon           2 Concordia Mo              7.11   5 
 30 Friess, Steven             1 Minnesota Mo              7.12   2 
 31 Noyes, Lane                1 St. Scholast              7.12   3 
 32 Schutt, David              4 Gustavus                  7.13   2 
 33 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas       1 Gustavus                  7.18   2 
 34 Ludwig, Chris              1 Concordia Mo              7.20   3 
 35 Belger, Todd               3 St. Scholast              7.25   3 
 36 Berg, KeOntay              3 St. Scholast              7.32   1 
 37 Livingstone, Emmanuel      4 Saint John's              7.33   4 
 
Event 5  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Dvorak, Matt               3 Gustavus                  6.58  
  2 Mammen, Tom                3 Concordia Mo              6.63  
  3 Gramenz, Todd              3 Minnesota Mo              6.67  
  4 Dower, Leandro             1 Minnesota Mo              6.69  
  5 Elsnes, Jack               1 Saint John's              6.77  
  6 Hall, Kendrick             2 Gustavus                  6.77  
  7 Ward, Andre                1 St. Scholast              6.80  
  8 Horton, Kevin              2 Saint John's              6.83  
Preliminaries
  9 Phillips, Chris            3 Saint John's                    
 10 Erickson, Tylor            2 Saint John's                    
 11 Miller, Zach               1 Minnesota Mo                    
 12 Rogotzke, Jay              1 Gustavus                        
 13 Milon, Sherome             1 St. Scholast                    
 14 Ohlin, Joe                 3 St. Scholast                    
 15 Roye, Philipp              2 Saint John's                    
 16 Lage, Seth                 2 Concordia Mo                    
 17 O'Brien, Brady             2 Saint John's                    
 18 Hvidston, Luke             4 Concordia Mo                    
 19 Smith, Zach                3 Minnesota Mo                    
 20 Erlandson, David           4 Gustavus                        
 21 Means, Patrick             1 Saint John's                    
 22 Murray, Nick               4 Saint John's                    
 23 Jensen, Jake               1 St. Scholast                    
 24 Mushaben, Jake             1 Concordia Mo                    
 24 Johnson, David             3 Gustavus                        
 26 Clintsman, Troy            4 Saint John's                    
 27 Sargent, Travis            3 Saint John's                    
 28 Roberts, Casey             2 Saint John's                    
 28 Erlandson, Simon           2 Concordia Mo                    
 30 Friess, Steven             1 Minnesota Mo                    
 31 Noyes, Lane                1 St. Scholast                    
 32 Schutt, David              4 Gustavus                        
 33 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas       1 Gustavus                        
 34 Ludwig, Chris              1 Concordia Mo                    
 35 Belger, Todd               3 St. Scholast                    
 36 Berg, KeOntay              3 St. Scholast                    
 37 Livingstone, Emmanuel      4 Saint John's                    
 
Event 7  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Toso, Luke                 4 Minnesota Mo           4:25.24  
  2 Bartley, Mark              3 Gustavus               4:37.52  
  3 McConn, Brad               2 Concordia Mo           4:38.23  
  4 Gair, Joe                  3 Saint John's           4:38.71  
  5 Gibbs-Hall, Ian            2 Gustavus               4:41.41  
  6 Schoeneberger, Paul        4 Saint John's           4:42.40  
  7 Ehlers, Ben                3 Concordia Mo           4:45.39  
  8 Secor, Duncan              1 Saint John's           4:47.27  
  9 Birnstengel, Andrew        3 Minnesota Mo           4:49.18  
 10 Petersen, Mark             4 Gustavus               4:50.08  
 11 Carlson, Ben               2 St. Scholast           4:51.24  
 12 Renier, Joseph             1 Gustavus               4:53.00  
 13 Tomlinson, Preston         2 Gustavus               4:55.93  
 14 Farah, Mohamed             2 Minnesota Mo           4:56.13  
 15 McCombs, Spencer           2 Concordia Mo           4:58.97  
 16 Rothfusz, Andy             1 Concordia Mo           4:59.53  
 17 Gross, Glen                4 St. Scholast           5:00.21  
 18 Hambly, David              1 Minnesota Mo           5:09.79  
 19 White, Anthony             1 Minnesota Mo           5:14.03  
 20 Emery, Jeff                1 Concordia Mo           5:22.26  
 21 Thornton, Patrick          1 Saint John's           5:54.41  
 
Event 9  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Leeb, Matt                 4 Gustavus                 51.42   5 
  2 Dunn, Michael              4 Concordia Mo             51.46   5 
  3 Smith, Zach                3 Minnesota Mo             52.00   5 
  4 Horton, Kevin              2 Saint John's             52.21   4 
  5 Lund, Justin               4 Gustavus                 52.58   4 
  6 Groskreutz, Steve          2 Gustavus                 52.59   5 
  7 Wanner, Nick               1 St. Scholast             52.92   3 
  8 Boehm, Lucas               2 Saint John's             53.16   4 
  9 Benzegala, Alex            1 Concordia Mo             53.19   3 
 10 Koenig, Aaron              3 Saint John's             53.74   3 
 11 Osterhout, Drake           1 Saint John's             53.75   3 
 12 Means, Patrick             1 Saint John's             54.07   2 
 13 Griffin, Addisson          3 St. Scholast             54.18   4 
 14 Braegelmann, Jon           1 Minnesota Mo             54.31   3 
 15 Nauman, Taylor             1 Saint John's             54.34   3 
 16 Sargent, Travis            3 Saint John's             54.69   1 
 17 Johnson, David             3 Gustavus                 54.87   2 
 18 Guentzel, Ryan             1 St. Scholast             55.48   2 
 18 Ball, Braxton              1 St. Scholast             55.48   2 
 20 Johnston, Jake             2 Saint John's             55.48   2 
 21 Graham, Erik               1 St. Scholast             55.84   2 
 22 Burroughs, Andrew          2 Minnesota Mo             56.25   4 
 23 Black, Isaac               2 Concordia Mo             56.29   1 
 24 Warren, Anthony            1 St. Scholast             56.52   1 
 25 Chastan-Davis, Terrance    1 Minnesota Mo             56.56   1 
 
Event 11  Men 600 Yard Dash
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hager, Collin              2 Saint John's           1:16.04  
  2 Knapper, Dan               1 Saint John's           1:16.95  
  3 Bye, John                  2 Concordia Mo           1:19.43  
  4 McLean, James              1 Saint John's           1:20.13  
  5 Richter, Michael           1 Saint John's           1:21.21  
  6 Dooher, Joe                1 Saint John's           1:22.07  
 
Event 13  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rehmann, Andrew            4 Minnesota Mo           1:57.65  
  2 Anderson, Scott            2 Concordia Mo           1:58.80  
  3 Jorgenson, Eric            1 Gustavus               2:00.82  
  4 Andresen, Kevin            0 St. Cloud St           2:01.82  
  5 Ellison, Matt              3 Minnesota Mo           2:03.72  
  6 Lagergren, Luke            2 Concordia Mo           2:06.81  
  7 Weiner, Ben                3 Gustavus               2:06.95  
  8 Raether, Cristian          4 Gustavus               2:07.60  
  9 Fransen, Sam               1 Gustavus               2:10.99  
 10 Lillehaugen, Paul          4 Concordia Mo           2:11.01  
 11 Tusa, Max                  2 Saint John's           2:15.48  
 12 Petersen, Mark             4 Gustavus               2:16.81  
 
Event 15  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Fladland, Jordan           3 Saint John's           2:39.68  
  2 Davenport, Tanner          1 Gustavus               2:40.17  
  3 Versen, Willie             1 Saint John's           2:41.84  
  4 Alpers, James              1 Saint John's           2:45.96  
  5 Maile, Paul                1 St. Cloud St           2:46.65  
  6 Amundson, John             1 Concordia Mo           2:51.33  
  7 Gibbs-Hall, Ian            2 Gustavus               2:51.33  
  8 Rothfusz, Andy             1 Concordia Mo           2:56.29  
  9 Culver, Anders             2 Gustavus               2:56.63  
 10 Peymann, Jake              4 Gustavus               2:57.26  
 11 Flotterud, Matt            1 Gustavus               3:00.18  
 
Event 17  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair              1 Gustavus                 22.78   8 
  2 Dower, Leandro             1 Minnesota Mo             22.87   8 
  3 Leeb, Matt                 4 Gustavus                 23.10   6 
  4 Dvorak, Matt               3 Gustavus                 23.14   8 
  5 Mammen, Tom                3 Concordia Mo             23.27   7 
  6 Hall, Kendrick             2 Gustavus                 23.36   6 
  7 Gramenz, Todd              3 Minnesota Mo             23.66   8 
  8 Benzegala, Alex            1 Concordia Mo             23.82   4 
  9 Phillips, Chris            3 Saint John's             23.87   6 
 10 Baldwin, Kaleb             1 St. Cloud St             23.93   7 
 11 Milon, Sherome             1 St. Scholast             24.17   7 
 12 Carlson, Logan             2 Concordia Mo             24.18   3 
 13 Johnson, David             3 Gustavus                 24.41   3 
 14 Burroughs, Andrew          2 Minnesota Mo             24.41   5 
 15 Sargent, Travis            3 Saint John's             24.47   3 
 16 Graham, Erik               1 St. Scholast             24.54   5 
 17 Murray, Nick               4 Saint John's             24.55   4 
 18 Rumicho, Naga              1 Gustavus                 24.90   2 
 19 Roberts, Casey             2 Saint John's             24.91   4 
 20 Haider, Kurtis             1 Minnesota Mo             24.98   2 
 21 Schield, Ben               3 Minnesota Mo             25.03   4 
 22 Clintsman, Troy            4 Saint John's             25.13   3 
 23 Chastan-Davis, Terrance    1 Minnesota Mo             25.16   1 
 24 Friess, Steven             1 Minnesota Mo             25.35   1 
 25 Belger, Todd               3 St. Scholast             25.43   3 
 26 Black, Isaac               2 Concordia Mo             25.51   1 
 27 Livingstone, Emmanuel      4 Saint John's             25.53   2 
 
Event 19  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Franta, Dustin             4 Saint John's           8:51.35  
  2 Forster, David             4 Saint John's           8:54.54  
  3 Clasen, Andy               3 Saint John's           9:08.59  
  4 Scherber, Matt             2 Saint John's           9:12.59  
  5 Subialka, John             1 Saint John's           9:18.32  
  6 Berndt, Tyler              4 Saint John's           9:24.11  
  7 Rose, Justin               4 Saint John's           9:25.82  
  8 Philbrick, Ian             4 Minnesota Mo           9:27.52  
  9 Claybaugh, Chad            1 Gustavus               9:28.56  
 10 Mohamed, Abas              1 St. Cloud St           9:36.72  
 11 Pieper, David              3 St. Cloud St           9:38.44  
 12 Nylander, Ben              0 Unattached             9:42.24  
 13 Peterson, Nick             3 Saint John's           9:46.93  
 14 McCoy, Austin              1 Saint John's           9:49.09  
 15 Sitzer, Patrick            4 Saint John's           9:51.65  
 16 Trujillo, Alex             1 Saint John's           9:52.81  
 17 Kollmann, Adam             4 St. Scholast          10:00.40  
 18 Kuhlman, Michael           2 Saint John's          10:05.69  
 19 Schumacher, Greg           2 Minnesota Mo          10:06.20  
 20 Marcks, Jon                  St. Cloud St          10:06.56  
 21 Griffen, Conner            1 Saint John's          10:08.16  
 22 Greci, Mark                1 Saint John's          10:09.70  
 23 Unger, Mike                2 Minnesota Mo          10:19.21  
 24 Abraham, Charles           1 Minnesota Mo          10:22.94  
 25 Johnson, Matt              2 Minnesota Mo          10:25.16  
 26 Flanders, Dugan            4 Minnesota Mo          10:50.34  
 27 Billett, Kyle              1 Minnesota Mo          11:00.59  
 28 Goemann, Aaron             1 Minnesota Mo          11:17.71  
 
Event 21  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                             3:29.75   2 
  2 Saint John's  'A'                                   3:30.91   2 
  3 Gustavus  'A'                                       3:32.47   2 
  4 St. Scholastica  'A'                                3:35.51   2 
  5 Minnesota Morris  'A'                               3:37.67   2 
  6 Concordia Moorhead  'B'                             3:38.09   1 
  7 Gustavus  'B'                                       3:39.90   1 
  8 Saint John's  'C'                                   3:42.97   1 
  9 Saint John's  'B'                                   3:43.01   2 
 10 Concordia Moorhead  'C'                             3:46.34   1 
 11 Saint John's  'D'                                   3:47.10   1 
 12 Minnesota Morris  'B'                               3:47.49   1 
 
Event 23  Men High Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Visina, Zach               1 St. Scholast             1.85m  
  2 Erlandson, Simon           2 Concordia Mo             1.80m  
  3 DeRoeck, Ryan              1 Minnesota Mo            J1.80m  
  4 Rumicho, Naga              1 Gustavus                 1.75m  
  5 Stenoien, Carl             4 Gustavus                J1.75m  
  6 Tracy, Turner              3 Saint John's             1.70m  
  6 Million, Andrew            2 Saint John's             1.70m  
  7 Harder, Nathan             1 Minnesota Mo            J1.60m  
  9 Nauman, Taylor             1 Saint John's             1.55m  
 -- Mammen, Tom                3 Concordia Mo                NH  
 -- Braegelmann, Jon           1 Minnesota Mo                NH  
 
Event 25  Men Pole Vault
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Clause, Cameron            1 Gustavus                 4.47m  
  2 Norman, Andrew             4 Saint John's             4.32m  
  2 Hayden, Patrick            1 Saint John's             4.32m  
  3 Stenoien, Carl             4 Gustavus                J4.32m  
  5 Owens, Josh                2 Gustavus                 4.17m  
  6 Overson, Andrew            4 Concordia Mo            J4.17m  
  7 Laine, Aaron               4 Saint John's            J4.17m  
  8 Beckwith, Cyrus            4 St. Scholast             4.02m  
  9 Watkins, Brian             4 Concordia Mo            J4.02m  
 10 Beckwith, Luke             2 St. Scholast             3.87m  
 11 Haider, Kurtis             1 Minnesota Mo             3.42m  
 12 Ambuehl, Travis            1 St. Scholast             3.27m  
 13 Ness, Ryan                 2 Gustavus                J3.27m  
 14 Flotterud, Matt            1 Gustavus                 2.97m  
 -- Alvarez, Charlie           2 Concordia Mo                NH  
 -- Gjestvang, Jay             2 Concordia Mo                NH  
 -- Bachmeier, Levi            1 Concordia Mo                NH  
 
Event 27  Men Long Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair              1 Gustavus                 6.66m  
  2 Martin, Tyler              2 Saint John's             6.28m  
  3 Okoth, Felix               3 Concordia Mo             6.24m  
  4 Mushaben, Jake             1 Concordia Mo             6.22m  
  5 Johnson, Brad              2 Concordia Mo             6.11m  
  6 O'Brien, Brady             2 Saint John's             6.06m  
  7 Erickson, Tylor            2 Saint John's             6.05m  
  8 Hvidston, Luke             4 Concordia Mo             6.02m  
  9 Lage, Seth                 2 Concordia Mo             5.94m  
 10 Evans, Tony                4 St. Scholast             5.93m  
 11 Peterson, Brian            2 Saint John's             5.85m  
 12 Peymann, Jake              4 Gustavus                 5.76m  
 13 Schield, Ben               3 Minnesota Mo             5.64m  
 14 Flotterud, Matt            1 Gustavus                J5.64m  
 15 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas       1 Gustavus                 5.61m  
 16 Gjestvang, Jay             2 Concordia Mo             5.58m  
 17 Knapper, Dan               1 Saint John's            J5.58m  
 18 Erlandson, Simon           2 Concordia Mo             5.56m  
 19 Grieger, Ben               2 St. Scholast             5.53m  
 20 Carlson, Benjamin          1 St. Scholast             5.52m  
 21 Joyce, Thomas              4 Saint John's             5.45m  
 22 Ness, Ryan                 2 Gustavus                 5.35m  
 23 Nelson, Erik               1 Minnesota Mo             5.19m  
 
Event 29  Men Triple Jump
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair              1 Gustavus                13.83m  
  2 Visto, Billy               4 Minnesota Mo            13.53m  
  3 Okoth, Felix               3 Concordia Mo            13.39m  
  4 Drinkwine, Peter           2 St. Scholast            12.95m  
  5 Martin, Tyler              2 Saint John's            12.86m  
  6 Million, Andrew            2 Saint John's            12.59m  
  7 Joyce, Thomas              4 Saint John's            12.32m  
  8 Tinucci, Nick              2 Saint John's            11.93m  
  9 Jensen, Jake               1 St. Scholast            11.84m  
 10 Tomlinson, Preston         2 Gustavus                11.82m  
 11 Schield, Ben               3 Minnesota Mo            11.62m  
 12 Belger, Todd               3 St. Scholast           J11.62m  
 13 Braegelmann, Jon           1 Minnesota Mo            11.46m  
 14 Carlson, Benjamin          1 St. Scholast            11.33m  
 15 Evans, Tony                4 St. Scholast            11.16m  
 16 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas       1 Gustavus                10.75m  
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Juba, Tim                  4 Saint John's            16.73mq 
  2 Hayes, Griffin             4 Saint John's            14.70mq 
  3 Powers, Wade               3 Saint John's            14.31mq 
  4 Vargason, Brian            1 Saint John's            14.15mq 
  5 Stice, Mark                3 Gustavus                13.56mq 
  6 Hedlund, Jack              2 Saint John's            13.44mq 
  7 Miller, Zach               1 Minnesota Mo            13.27mq 
  8 Howard, John               3 St. Scholast            13.22mq 
  9 Fernow, Charlie            1 St. Scholast            13.11mq 
 10 Ditsworth, Josh            4 St. Scholast            12.97m  
 11 Wayne, Travis              3 Gustavus                12.80m  
 12 Anderson, Matt             3 Minnesota Mo            12.77m  
 13 Lyscio, Tom                3 St. Scholast            12.40m  
 14 Ramey, Scott               2 Saint John's            12.31m  
 15 Sybrant, Rob               1 Saint John's            12.08m  
 16 Lutes, Willie              1 Gustavus                12.06m  
 17 Obele, Ryan                1 Gustavus                11.75m  
 18 Gronbeck, Kyle             1 Saint John's            11.71m  
 19 Doran, Christopher         2 St. Scholast            11.61m  
 20 Battis, Kevin              1 Saint John's            11.44m  
 21 Newell, Jesse              2 Gustavus                11.05m  
 22 Kettler, Ben               2 Minnesota Mo            10.84m  
 23 Valle, Drew                1 St. Scholast            10.66m  
 24 Selleck, Robert            1 Saint John's            10.03m  
 25 Tracy, Pat                 1 Gustavus                 9.82m  
 26 Bryz-Gornia, Erik          2 Gustavus                 9.49m  
 27 Palmisano, John            1 Saint John's             9.40m  
 
Event 31  Men Weight Throw
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Juba, Tim                  4 Saint John's            16.73m  
  2 Stice, Mark                3 Gustavus                15.21m  
  3 Powers, Wade               3 Saint John's            14.93m  
  4 Hayes, Griffin             4 Saint John's            14.70m  
  5 Vargason, Brian            1 Saint John's            14.31m  
  6 Howard, John               3 St. Scholast            14.05m  
  7 Miller, Zach               1 Minnesota Mo            13.94m  
  8 Hedlund, Jack              2 Saint John's            13.44m  
Preliminaries
  9 Fernow, Charlie            1 St. Scholast                    
 10 Ditsworth, Josh            4 St. Scholast                    
 11 Wayne, Travis              3 Gustavus                        
 12 Anderson, Matt             3 Minnesota Mo                    
 13 Lyscio, Tom                3 St. Scholast                    
 14 Ramey, Scott               2 Saint John's                    
 15 Sybrant, Rob               1 Saint John's                    
 16 Lutes, Willie              1 Gustavus                        
 17 Obele, Ryan                1 Gustavus                        
 18 Gronbeck, Kyle             1 Saint John's                    
 19 Doran, Christopher         2 St. Scholast                    
 20 Battis, Kevin              1 Saint John's                    
 21 Newell, Jesse              2 Gustavus                        
 22 Kettler, Ben               2 Minnesota Mo                    
 23 Valle, Drew                1 St. Scholast                    
 24 Selleck, Robert            1 Saint John's                    
 25 Tracy, Pat                 1 Gustavus                        
 26 Bryz-Gornia, Erik          2 Gustavus                        
 27 Palmisano, John            1 Saint John's                    
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
  1 Lyscio, Tom                3 St. Scholast            14.40mq 
  2 Vargason, Brian            1 Saint John's            14.24mq 
  3 Powers, Wade               3 Saint John's            14.06mq 
  4 Hayes, Griffin             4 Saint John's            13.62mq 
  5 Fernow, Charlie            1 St. Scholast            13.50mq 
  6 Anderson, Matt             3 Minnesota Mo            13.28mq 
  7 Howard, John               3 St. Scholast            13.20mq 
  8 Mann, Justin               1 St. Scholast            12.99mq 
  9 Sybrant, Rob               1 Saint John's            12.98mq 
 10 Ditsworth, Josh            4 St. Scholast            12.87m  
 11 Obele, Ryan                1 Gustavus                12.76m  
 12 Hedlund, Jack              2 Saint John's            12.56m  
 13 Ramey, Scott               2 Saint John's            12.50m  
 14 Kettler, Ben               2 Minnesota Mo            12.03m  
 15 Eastlund, Sean             1 Concordia Mo            11.86m  
 16 Wayne, Travis              3 Gustavus                11.85m  
 17 Newell, Jesse              2 Gustavus                11.75m  
 18 Loonan, John               2 Saint John's            11.71m  
 19 Bryz-Gornia, Erik          2 Gustavus                11.35m  
 20 Battis, Kevin              1 Saint John's            11.11m  
 21 Gronbeck, Kyle             1 Saint John's            10.80m  
 22 Ludwig, Chris              1 Concordia Mo            10.64m  
 23 Tracy, Pat                 1 Gustavus                10.59m  
 24 Scepaniak, Adam            4 St. Cloud St            10.50m  
 25 Flotterud, Matt            1 Gustavus                10.23m  
 26 Conlon, Kevin              4 Saint John's            10.20m  
 27 Johnson, Brad              2 Concordia Mo            10.15m  
 28 Peymann, Jake              4 Gustavus                 9.93m  
 29 Ness, Ryan                 2 Gustavus                 9.88m  
 30 Selleck, Robert            1 Saint John's             9.71m  
 31 Gjestvang, Jay             2 Concordia Mo             9.67m  
 32 Ulsby, Thomas              3 Gustavus                 9.47m  
 32 Stenoien, Carl             4 Gustavus                 9.47m  
 34 Palmisano, John            1 Saint John's             9.06m  
 35 Knapper, Dan               1 Saint John's             7.38m  
 
Event 33  Men Shot Put
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
Finals
  1 Vargason, Brian            1 Saint John's            14.44m  
  2 Lyscio, Tom                3 St. Scholast            14.40m  
  3 Hayes, Griffin             4 Saint John's            14.08m  
  4 Powers, Wade               3 Saint John's            14.06m  
  5 Anderson, Matt             3 Minnesota Mo            13.61m  
  6 Fernow, Charlie            1 St. Scholast            13.28m  
  7 Howard, John               3 St. Scholast            13.20m  
  8 Mann, Justin               1 St. Scholast            12.99m  
Preliminaries
  9 Sybrant, Rob               1 Saint John's                    
 10 Ditsworth, Josh            4 St. Scholast                    
 11 Obele, Ryan                1 Gustavus                        
 12 Hedlund, Jack              2 Saint John's                    
 13 Ramey, Scott               2 Saint John's                    
 14 Kettler, Ben               2 Minnesota Mo                    
 15 Eastlund, Sean             1 Concordia Mo                    
 16 Wayne, Travis              3 Gustavus                        
 17 Newell, Jesse              2 Gustavus                        
 18 Loonan, John               2 Saint John's                    
 19 Bryz-Gornia, Erik          2 Gustavus                        
 20 Battis, Kevin              1 Saint John's                    
 21 Gronbeck, Kyle             1 Saint John's                    
 22 Ludwig, Chris              1 Concordia Mo                    
 23 Tracy, Pat                 1 Gustavus                        
 24 Scepaniak, Adam            4 St. Cloud St                    
 25 Flotterud, Matt            1 Gustavus                        
 26 Conlon, Kevin              4 Saint John's                    
 27 Johnson, Brad              2 Concordia Mo                    
 28 Peymann, Jake              4 Gustavus                        
 29 Ness, Ryan                 2 Gustavus                        
 30 Selleck, Robert            1 Saint John's                    
 31 Gjestvang, Jay             2 Concordia Mo                    
 32 Ulsby, Thomas              3 Gustavus                        
 32 Stenoien, Carl             4 Gustavus                        
 34 Palmisano, John            1 Saint John's                    
 35 Knapper, Dan               1 Saint John's                    
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 17 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Saint John's               176        2) Gustavus                  127   
    3) Concordia Moorhead          93        4) Minnesota Morris           64   
    5) St. Scholastica             34        6) Saint Thomas               18   
    7) St. Cloud State             14