Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/16/2011 06:56 PM
                11th Annual Lee Krough Invitational - 4/16/2011                
                   Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Stadium: # 12.23  2010        Linnelle Clark, MSU Mankato                 
                11.97  AUTO Auto
                12.33  PROV Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Janie Briant               4 Gustavus               13.39      13.53Q       +0.0 
  2 Allie Canoy                1 Gustavus               13.97      13.80q       +0.0 
  3 Sarah Baker                3 Gustavus               13.30      13.83q       +0.0 
  4 Julia Thompson             4 Gustavus               14.06      14.31q       +0.0 
  5 Lauren Rothschiller        2 Gustavus               13.89      14.53q       +0.0 
  6 Andrea Gellerman           1 Minnesota Morris       14.04      14.72q       +0.0 
  7 Kristie Brown              1 Bethany Lutheran       17.10      16.88q       +0.0 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.23  2010        Linnelle Clark, MSU Mankato                 
                11.97  AUTO Auto
                12.33  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Janie Briant         4 Gustavus               13.53      13.42        -0.2 
  2 Allie Canoy          1 Gustavus               13.80      13.65        -0.2 
  3 Sarah Baker          3 Gustavus               13.83      13.73        -0.2 
  4 Julia Thompson       4 Gustavus               14.31      14.15        -0.2 
  5 Lauren Rothschille   2 Gustavus               14.53      14.16        -0.2 
  6 Andrea Gellerman     1 Minnesota Morris       14.72      14.52        -0.2 
  7 Kristie Brown        1 Bethany Lutheran       16.88      16.40        -0.2 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.87  2010        Danielle Jones, MSU Mankato                 
                24.50  AUTO Auto
                25.25  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Abby Karl            4 Gustavus               27.23      26.97        +0.0  1 
  2 Janie Briant         4 Gustavus               27.27      27.23        +0.0  1 
  3 Allie Canoy          1 Gustavus               27.93      27.47        +0.0  1 
  4 Anna Peterson        1 Minnesota Morris       29.27      27.88         0.2  2 
  5 Sarah Baker          3 Gustavus               27.27      28.66        +0.0  1 
  6 Julia Thompson       4 Gustavus               29.17      29.00         0.2  2 
  7 Andrea Gellerman     1 Minnesota Morris       29.75      29.93         0.2  2 
  8 Zoe Bergstrom        1 Minnesota Morris                  30.31         0.2  2 
  9 Anna Wright          2 Bethany Lutheran                  32.05        -0.9  3 
 10 Kristie Brown        1 Bethany Lutheran       35.22      35.24         0.2  2 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 54.95  2010        Kelsey Leonard, MSU Mankato                 
                55.70  AUTO Auto
                57.30  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Amanda Iverson       2 Gustavus             1:00.83    1:00.99                  
  2 Abby Karl            4 Gustavus             1:00.21    1:01.65                  
  3 Diana Marzinske      1 Bethany Lutheran                1:16.53                  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:13.20  2009        Brittni Swanson, Unattached               
                2:10.60  AUTO Auto
                2:14.40  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Megan Lundgren       4 Gustavus             2:19.87    2:21.52                  
  2 Danielle Burgmeier   3 Gustavus             2:23.00    2:29.38                  
  3 Jenny Hendricks      2 Gustavus             2:28.00    2:31.86                  
  4 Zoe Bergstrom        1 Minnesota Morris     2:30.73    2:36.03                  
  5 Maddy Gehrig         1 Minnesota Morris     2:42.74    2:44.20                  
  6 Melissa Kloek        4 Minnesota Morris     5:39.87    2:44.99                  
  7 Marta Krause         1 Bethany Lutheran     3:01.36    2:55.47                  
  8 Anna Wright          2 Bethany Lutheran                2:58.71                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:35.05  2009        Liz Palkie, UM-Duluth                     
                4:29.20  AUTO Auto
                4:38.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brooke Beskau        4 Gustavus             5:10.98    5:22.70                  
  2 Melissa Kloek        4 Minnesota Morris     5:18.52    5:25.17                  
  3 Maddy Gehrig         1 Minnesota Morris     5:27.04    5:29.83                  
  4 Natalie Ristau       2 Gustavus             5:24.72    5:34.97                  
  5 Sonja Smidt          3 Minnesota Morris     5:39.00    5:51.89                  
  6 Kim Rostvold         3 Gustavus             5:30.00    5:55.73                  
  7 Marta Krause         1 Bethany Lutheran     5:54.36    5:58.56                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 17:34.03  2009        Morgan Place, UM-Duluth                  
                16:55.00  AUTO Auto
                17:35.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Beth Hauer           2 Gustavus            18:42.30   18:53.15                  
  2 Brooke Beskau        4 Gustavus            18:39.78   19:03.74                  
  3 Kate Eggers          2 Gustavus            19:30.00   19:14.59                  
  4 Kim Rostvold         3 Gustavus            20:10.55   20:07.30                  
  5 Andrea Eglinton      3 Gustavus            20:04.65   20:23.77                  
  6 Gemma Miltich        3 Minnesota Morris               20:29.71                  
  7 Meredith Bache-Wii   2 Gustavus            20:35.86   20:32.50                  
  8 Julie Bonham         1 Minnesota Morris    21:29.06   20:55.01                  
  9 Lyndsi Schwichtenb   1 Gustavus                       21:02.76                  
 10 Sarah Hofflander     4 Gustavus            21:24.83   21:28.21                  
 -- Lauren Harden        2 Gustavus            23:57.66        DNF                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 7 Best Times
     Stadium: # 14.78  2010        Megan Olson, MSU Mankato                    
                14.58  AUTO Auto
                14.99  PROV Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Melissa Denler             1 Minnesota Morris       17.44      17.66Q       -0.7 
  2 Janey Helland              4 Gustavus               16.15      17.82q       -0.7 
  3 Laura Sjoberg              4 Gustavus               17.16      18.10q       -0.7 
  4 Melissa Johnson            3 Minnesota Morris       17.58      18.31q       -0.7 
  5 Laura Secor                4 Gustavus               18.79      19.05q       -0.7 
  6 Diana Marzinske            1 Bethany Lutheran       21.45      20.83q       -0.7 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.78  2010        Megan Olson, MSU Mankato                    
                14.58  AUTO Auto
                14.99  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Laura Sjoberg        4 Gustavus               18.10      16.66        -1.9 
  2 Janey Helland        4 Gustavus               17.82      16.84        -1.9 
  3 Melissa Denler       1 Minnesota Morris       17.66      17.06        -1.9 
  4 Melissa Johnson      3 Minnesota Morris       18.31      18.12        -1.9 
  5 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus               19.05      18.39        -1.9 
  6 Diana Marzinske      1 Bethany Lutheran       20.83      20.16        -1.9 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:02.76  2002        Caroline Stuart, Carleton                 
                1:02.00  AUTO Auto
                1:04.20  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus             1:09.71    1:10.47                  
  2 Bethany Murray       1 Gustavus             1:08.50    1:13.44                  
  3 Melissa Denler       1 Minnesota Morris     1:12.65    1:14.06                  
  4 Diana Marzinske      1 Bethany Lutheran     1:24.54    1:27.50                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.50  2010        MSU Mankato, MSU Mankato                    
                47.15  AUTO Auto
                48.65  PROV Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                 51.03      51.75                  
  2 Gustavus  'B'                                 52.87      53.61                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1.69m  2010        Danielle Luhman, St. Cloud State            
                1.71m  AUTO Auto
                1.65m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sarah Baker          3 Gustavus               1.55m      1.58m          5-02.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.61 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  2 Nevada Wendlandt     1 Gustavus               1.50m      1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Madeline Schmitz     1 Gustavus               1.58m     J1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  3 Abby Karl            4 Gustavus               1.46m     J1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O    O    O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Bridgette Karl       2 MN State Mankato       1.54m     J1.53m          5-00.25 
     1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 
        O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  6 Laura Schuneman      2 MN State Mankato                  1.48m          4-10.25 
     1.28 1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 1.53 
        O    O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Emily Hansen         2 Gustavus               1.44m      1.43m          4-08.25 
     1.33 1.38 1.43 1.48 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Janey Helland        4 Gustavus               1.59m     J1.43m          4-08.25 
     1.43 1.48 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus                          1.28m          4-02.25 
     1.28 1.33 
       XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.01m  2010        Lauren Stelten, MSU Mankato                 
                3.86m  AUTO Auto
                3.55m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Allyson Voss         2 Gustavus               3.35m      3.55m PROV    11-07.75 
     2.95 3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 3.65 
        O    O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Laura Schuneman      2 MN State Mankato       3.40m      3.40m         11-01.75 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 3.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Lisa Stocker         3 MN State Mankato       3.36m      3.25m         10-08.00 
     3.10 3.25 3.40 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Nevada Wendlandt     1 Gustavus               3.15m      2.95m          9-08.00 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 2.95 3.10 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Holly Hoffman        3 Gustavus               3.05m      2.80m          9-02.25 
     2.65 2.80 2.95 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Laura Chopp          1 MN State Mankato       2.90m      2.65m          8-08.25 
     2.20 2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  7 Leah Parker          3 Minnesota Morris       2.95m     J2.65m          8-08.25 
     2.50 2.65 2.80 
        O  XXO  XXX 
  8 Mara Johnson-Groh    1 Gustavus                          2.50m          8-02.50 
     2.20 2.50 2.65 
      XXO   XO  XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.73m  2006        Lisa Paulson, MSU Mankato                   
                5.84m  AUTO Auto
                5.60m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Janey Helland        4 Gustavus               5.60m      5.33m         NWI  17-06.00 
     5.33m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI) 5.26m(NWI)       
  2 Sarah Baker          3 Gustavus               5.58m      5.19m         NWI  17-00.50 
     FOUL      4.74m(NWI) 5.19m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI)      
  3 Emily Klatt          3 Gustavus               4.60m      4.78m         NWI  15-08.25 
     4.77m(NWI) FOUL      4.78m(NWI) FOUL           
  4 Lauren Rothschille   2 Gustavus               4.85m      4.54m         NWI  14-10.75 
     FOUL      4.54m(NWI) 4.39m(NWI) 4.00m(NWI)      
  5 Lauren TeBrake       2 Gustavus               4.80m      4.42m         NWI  14-06.00 
     FOUL      4.34m(NWI) 4.42m(NWI) 4.35m(NWI)      
  6 Lisa Beacher         2 Gustavus               4.25m      4.25m         NWI  13-11.50 
     4.25m(NWI) 4.03m(NWI) 3.86m(NWI) 3.29m(NWI)      
  7 Laura Sjoberg        4 Gustavus               4.65m      4.24m         NWI  13-11.00 
     FOUL      4.24m(NWI) 4.22m(NWI) 3.85m(NWI)      
 -- Emily Hansen         2 Gustavus               4.40m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL           
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.45m  2006        Susan Brown, Macalester                    
                12.00m  AUTO Auto
                11.36m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Lauren Rothschille   2 Gustavus              10.45m      9.93m         0.4  32-07.00 
     FOUL      9.93m(0.4) 9.86m(1.2) FOUL            
  2 Emily Klatt          3 Gustavus               9.88m      9.52m         3.7  31-03.00 
     9.52m(3.7) 9.51m(4.4) FOUL      9.40m(4.2)      
  3 Lauren TeBrake       2 Gustavus               9.00m      9.39m         4.3  30-09.75 
     9.08m(3.3) 9.39m(4.3) FOUL      8.79m(3.2)      
  4 Kelsey Jensen        2 Gustavus               9.00m      9.31m         3.9  30-06.50 
     8.77m(0.5) 9.11m(3.8) 9.31m(3.9) 9.27m(3.8)      
  5 Laura Sjoberg        4 Gustavus               9.30m      9.13m         2.1  29-11.50 
     8.84m(4.8) 9.04m(4.9) 9.13m(2.1) PASS           
  6 Lisa Beacher         2 Gustavus               8.60m      8.34m         3.8  27-04.50 
     FOUL      8.34m(3.8) FOUL      7.93m(4.9)      
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 15.05m  2006        Liz Podominick, Minnesota                  
                13.83m  AUTO Auto
                12.80m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sam Broderius        4 Gustavus              13.07m     12.50m         41-00.25 
  2 Emily Ford           1 Gustavus              11.52m     11.95m         39-02.50 
  3 Kat Nelson           2 Minnesota Morris      11.40m     11.45m         37-06.75 
  4 Megan Endreson       3 Gustavus              11.96m     10.77m         35-04.00 
  5 Becky Jakobek        1 Minnesota Morris       9.90m     10.12m         33-02.50 
  6 Erica Roelofs        3 Gustavus              10.55m     10.06m         33-00.25 
  7 Heather Kamps        1 Minnesota Morris       9.47m      9.81m         32-02.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 54.32m  2007        Sara Ackman, Unattached                    
                45.65m  AUTO Auto
                41.50m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sam Broderius        4 Gustavus              43.18m     40.33m           132-04 
      37.33m  39.50m  FOUL  FOUL  40.33m  37.65m
  2 Allyson Hannemann    3 Gustavus              34.20m     35.07m           115-01 
      29.22m  32.98m  32.58m  35.07m  FOUL  31.98m
  3 Megan Endreson       3 Gustavus              36.92m     34.17m           112-01 
      33.05m  34.17m  34.01m  33.57m  33.57m  FOUL
  4 Emily Ford           1 Gustavus              32.10m     34.15m           112-00 
      28.34m  FOUL  31.67m  27.76m  34.15m  31.35m
  5 Sara Erickson        4 Minnesota Morris      35.77m     33.39m           109-06 
      32.39m  31.93m  FOUL  30.01m  33.39m  30.73m
  6 Amber Hosie          1 Minnesota Morris      28.28m     30.20m            99-01 
      27.69m  30.20m  FOUL  26.32m  25.66m  28.21m
  7 Lisa Beacher         2 Gustavus              27.61m     27.88m            91-06 
      24.62m  27.88m  26.31m  23.78m  24.17m  FOUL
  8 Katia Vantries       2 Minnesota Morris      28.05m     27.15m            89-01 
      23.34m  23.70m  26.66m  27.15m  21.34m  FOUL
  9 Heather Kamps        1 Minnesota Morris      30.37m     25.81m            84-08 
      FOUL  24.34m  FOUL  25.81m  FOUL  25.43m
 10 Becky Jakobek        1 Minnesota Morris      26.60m     25.07m            82-03 
      23.49m  24.91m  FOUL  FOUL  25.07m  24.91m
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 57.90m  2007        April Phillips, Unattached                 
                53.00m  AUTO Auto
                47.70m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Allyson Hannemann    3 Gustavus              36.60m     41.09m           134-10 
      39.88m  FOUL  33.91m  39.57m  41.09m  37.79m
  2 Sam Broderius        4 Gustavus              40.20m     40.26m           132-01 
      37.82m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  40.26m  38.41m
  3 Megan Endreson       3 Gustavus              39.82m     39.09m           128-03 
      34.83m  FOUL  FOUL  31.90m  FOUL  39.09m
  4 Sara Erickson        4 Minnesota Morris      38.09m     36.00m           118-01 
      FOUL  33.89m  35.35m  36.00m  35.00m  PASS
  5 Ally Sylvester       4 Minnesota Morris      36.43m     35.87m           117-08 
      35.87m  35.14m  33.12m  34.55m  32.67m  PASS
  6 Emily Ford           1 Gustavus              30.00m     33.87m           111-01 
      31.54m  33.34m  FOUL  30.30m  33.60m  33.87m
  7 Katia Vantries       2 Minnesota Morris      33.92m     33.38m           109-06 
      32.97m  32.83m  33.38m  FOUL  FOUL  31.11m
  8 Kaylie Clark         1 Minnesota Morris      31.42m     32.62m           107-00 
      31.61m  32.62m  31.27m  31.41m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Kat Nelson           2 Minnesota Morris      38.17m     31.26m           102-07 
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.26m
 10 Amber Hosie          1 Minnesota Morris      31.18m     30.14m            98-11 
      29.78m  FOUL  30.14m  28.78m  FOUL  PASS
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 44.53m  2007        Lisa Brown, Gustavus                       
                44.40m  AUTO Auto
                39.25m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kaylie Clark         1 Minnesota Morris      37.62m     40.09m PROV      131-06 
      FOUL  38.57m  FOUL  40.09m  35.10m  36.34m
  2 Heidi Selzler          Unattached                       31.76m           104-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  31.76m  24.78m  PASS  PASS
  3 Janey Helland        4 Gustavus              31.45m     30.12m            98-10 
      30.12m  29.07m  28.97m  27.02m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Amber Hosie          1 Minnesota Morris      27.09m     26.60m            87-03 
      22.11m  FOUL  FOUL  26.60m  20.45m  18.15m
  5 Nicole Ainsworth     4 Gustavus              24.71m     26.33m            86-05 
      24.05m  25.53m  25.49m  25.01m  FOUL  26.33m
  6 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus              27.13m     25.23m            82-09 
      22.72m  FOUL  25.23m  FOUL  22.79m  FOUL
  7 Ally Sylvester       4 Minnesota Morris      22.72m     22.39m            73-05 
      18.06m  FOUL  22.39m  19.81m  17.94m  FOUL
  8 Erica Roelofs        3 Gustavus                         17.90m            58-09 
      17.83m  17.86m  17.90m  17.73m  FOUL  PASS
  9 Bridgette Karl       2 MN State Mankato      26.45m     16.14m            52-11 
      16.14m  15.62m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
====================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
     Stadium: # 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
                10.55  AUTO Auto
                10.80  PROV Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Dvorak                3 Gustavus               11.39      11.51Q       +0.0 
  2 Zeke Miller                2 Minnesota Morris       11.45      11.79q       +0.0 
  3 David Schutt               4 Gustavus                          12.12q       +0.0 
  4 Joshua Estes               1 Carleton               11.66      12.14q       +0.0 
  5 Carl Stenoien              4 Gustavus               11.92      12.18q       +0.0 
  6 David Erlandson            4 Gustavus               12.22      12.24q       +0.0 
  7 Trey Brademan              1 Carleton               13.00      12.35q       +0.0 
  8 Mark Anderson              1 Bethany Lutheran       12.23      12.39q       +0.0 
  9 Tuomas Aleksi Moran        1 Gustavus               12.58      12.74q       +0.0 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
                10.55  AUTO Auto
                10.80  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Dvorak          3 Gustavus               11.51      11.55         1.0 
  2 David Schutt         4 Gustavus               12.12      12.04         1.0 
  3 Carl Stenoien        4 Gustavus               12.18      12.21         1.0 
  4 Trey Brademan        1 Carleton               12.35      12.36         1.0 
  5 Mark Anderson        1 Bethany Lutheran       12.39      12.38         1.0 
  6 Tuomas Aleksi Mora   1 Gustavus               12.74      12.53         1.0 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
                21.26  AUTO Auto
                21.78  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Matt Leeb            4 Gustavus               22.54      22.50         0.6  1 
  2 Blair Riegel         1 Gustavus               22.55      22.70         0.6  1 
  3 Todd Gramenz         3 Minnesota Morris       22.85      22.79         0.6  1 
  4 Matt Dvorak          3 Gustavus               23.08      23.02         0.6  1 
  5 Zach Smith           3 Minnesota Morris       23.10      23.42        -0.4  2 
  6 James Morrissey      3 Carleton               24.40      23.95        -0.4  2 
  7 Joshua Estes         1 Carleton               23.73      24.27        -0.4  2 
  8 Leandro Dower        1 Minnesota Morris       22.54      24.32         0.6  1 
  9 Mark Anderson        1 Bethany Lutheran       24.95      24.77        -0.4  2 
 10 David Schutt         4 Gustavus                          25.14         0.6  1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.14  2003        Matt Shannon, Augsburg                      
                47.61  AUTO Auto
                48.50  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Matt Leeb            4 Gustavus               50.26      51.66                   1 
  2 Carson Smith         4 Gustavus               51.00      52.26                   1 
  3 Zach Smith           3 Minnesota Morris       50.89      52.75                   1 
  4 Justin Lund          4 Gustavus               52.87      52.87                   2 
  5 James Morrissey      3 Carleton               52.83      53.83                   2 
  6 Nick Herringer       1 Carleton               53.64      53.92                   2 
  7 Dylan Cheever        2 Carleton               55.17      54.96                   2 
  8 Andrew Burroughs     2 Minnesota Morris       54.61      55.09                   2 
  9 C J. Dale            2 Carleton               54.00      55.51                   2 
 10 Joshua Estes         1 Carleton               55.20      55.65                   2 
 11 Daniel Gronau        1 Gustavus                        1:00.98                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:52.15  2002        Mike Baker, Hamline                       
                1:51.10  AUTO Auto
                1:52.70  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Marcus Huderle       1 Carleton             2:00.38    2:02.80                  
  2 Andrew Rehmann       4 Minnesota Morris     1:56.50    2:02.83                  
  3 Tanner Davenport     1 Gustavus             2:03.30    2:05.14                  
  4 Mohamed Farah        2 Minnesota Morris                2:14.11                  
  5 Cristian Raether     4 Gustavus             2:08.66    2:15.14                  
  6 Anthony White        1 Minnesota Morris                2:17.24                  
  7 Phil Juda            2 Carleton             2:09.92    2:18.86                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:54.82  2003        Jon Ortloff, MSU Mankato                  
                3:49.80  AUTO Auto
                3:53.50  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jacob Hoerger        1 Carleton             4:20.00    4:24.45                  
  2 Aaron Hirsh          2 Carleton             4:20.00    4:25.45                  
  3 Joseph Renier        1 Gustavus             4:28.03    4:25.63                  
  4 Jeremy Kuhn          4 Gustavus             4:25.00    4:27.94                   4:27.937
  5 Preston Tomlinson    2 Gustavus             4:32.66    4:27.94                   4:27.939
  6 Ben Weiner           3 Gustavus             4:31.27    4:35.69                  
  7 Mark Petersen        4 Gustavus             4:27.63    4:40.39                  
  8 Mohamed Farah        2 Minnesota Morris     4:34.55    4:41.22                  
  9 Anthony White        1 Minnesota Morris     4:30.55    4:43.45                  
 10 Noah Willitz         1 Bethany Lutheran     4:43.08    4:46.44                  
 11 Michael Knudson      4 Carleton             4:40.00    4:46.70                  
 12 Ian Gibbs-Hall       2 Gustavus             4:20.00    4:52.05                  
 13 Ben Parks            4 Carleton             4:42.48    4:56.23                  
 14 Bryce Blankenfeld    1 Minnesota Morris                5:08.93                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:56.96  2001        Andy Sheaman, Carleton                   
                14:25.00  AUTO Auto
                14:45.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mark Bartley         3 Gustavus            15:31.67   16:03.83                  
  2 Adam Lund            2 Gustavus            16:22.17   16:24.59                  
  3 Kurt Prieve          4 Gustavus            16:15.00   17:19.36                  
  4 Charles Abraham      1 Minnesota Morris    17:40.62   17:30.48                  
  5 Noah Willitz         1 Bethany Lutheran    17:54.08   17:50.97                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 8 Best Times
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     
                14.41  AUTO Auto
                14.90  PROV Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Matt Flotterud             1 Gustavus               16.15      16.40Q       -1.9 
  2 Adrian Carpenter           1 Carleton               15.85      16.48q       -1.9 
  3 Grant Rorem                2 Gustavus               16.78      16.93q       -1.9 
  4 Nathan Harder              1 Minnesota Morris       16.30      17.12q       -1.9 
  5 Trey Brademan              1 Carleton               17.94      18.06q       -1.9 
  6 C J. Dale                  2 Carleton                          18.61q       -1.9 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     
                14.41  AUTO Auto
                14.90  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus               16.40      16.25        -0.4 
  2 Nathan Harder        1 Minnesota Morris       17.12      16.90        -0.4 
  3 C J. Dale            2 Carleton               18.61      17.58        -0.4 
  4 Trey Brademan        1 Carleton               18.06      19.06        -0.4 
 -- Adrian Carpenter     1 Carleton               16.48         DQ        -0.4  False Start
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 53.48  2002        Andrew Hillard, St. Thomas                  
                52.65  AUTO Auto
                54.50  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Steve Groskreutz     2 Gustavus               55.35      55.81                   1 
  2 Michael Austin       2 Carleton               59.83    1:00.44                   1 
  3 Tiwa Ajibewa         1 Minnesota Morris                1:01.38                   2 
  4 Adrian Carpenter     1 Carleton               59.22    1:02.38                   1 
  5 Terrance Chastan-D   1 Minnesota Morris     1:02.88    1:03.33                   2 
  6 David Erlandson      4 Gustavus               59.78    1:03.58                   1 
  7 Nathan Harder        1 Minnesota Morris     1:02.79    1:05.32                   2 
  8 Kurtis Haider        1 Minnesota Morris                1:06.11                   2 
  9 Ryan Ness            2 Gustavus             1:01.00    1:06.33                   2 
 10 Evan Taylor          3 Gustavus               58.13    1:08.35                   1 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 9:06.09  2007        Travis Bristow, Hamline                   
                9:07.00  AUTO Auto
                9:24.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Anders Bowman        3 Gustavus            10:10.00   10:05.2h                  
  2 Brenden Huber        0 Unattached          10:20.00   10:35.4h                  
  3 Greg Schumacher      2 Minnesota Morris    11:07.55   11:21.4h                  
  4 Anders Culver        2 Gustavus                       11:29.2h                  
  5 Mike Unger           2 Minnesota Morris    11:42.62   12:22.4h                  
  6 Kyle Billett         1 Minnesota Morris               13:04.9h                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.23  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                      
                41.00  AUTO Auto
                41.95  PROV Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                 42.94      43.26                  
  2 Minnesota Morris  'A'                         42.99      43.66                  
  3 Gustavus  'B'                                 43.83      45.95                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:15.73  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
                3:13.00  AUTO Auto
                3:16.40  PROV Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                               3:20.00    3:33.98                  
  2 Minnesota Morris  'A'                       3:30.64    3:36.32                  
  3 Gustavus  'C'                                          3:49.08                  
 -- Gustavus  'B'                               3:34.00         DQ                   Out of Exchange
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.17m  2010        Garrett Huyle, Unattached                   
                2.11m  AUTO Auto
                2.03m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Adedayo Ologunde     4 MN State Mankato       1.98m      1.95m          6-04.75 
     1.85 1.90 1.95 2.01 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  2 Naga Rumicho         1 Gustavus               1.84m      1.85m          6-00.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Dylan Cheever        2 Carleton               1.83m      1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
        O    O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lobo James           1 Carleton               1.88m     J1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.65 1.70 1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO    O    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Jake Peymann         4 Gustavus               1.80m     J1.80m          5-10.75 
     1.75 1.80 1.85 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  6 Nathan Harder        1 Minnesota Morris                  1.65m          5-05.00 
     1.60 1.65 1.70 
       XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Cameron Klaus          Unattached                        1.60m          5-03.00 
     1.60 1.65 
      XXO  XXX 
 -- Ryan Ness            2 Gustavus               1.70m         NH                  
     1.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.96m  2010        Dan Novak, MSU Mankato                      
                5.07m  AUTO Auto
                4.75m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Matt Masloski        3 MN State Mankato       4.72m      4.75m PROV    15-07.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 4.91 
       XO    O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Josh Owens           2 Gustavus               4.60m      4.65m         15-03.00 
     4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 4.75 
       XO   XO    O   XO  XXX 
  3 Nick Yenser          4 MN State Mankato       4.72m      4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O  XXX 
  4 Cameron Clause       1 Gustavus               4.47m     J4.50m         14-09.00 
     4.05 4.20 4.35 4.50 4.65 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Jordan Soteros       1 Carleton               4.00m      4.05m         13-03.50 
     3.75 3.90 4.05 4.20 
       XO    O   XO  XXX 
  5 Carl Stenoien        4 Gustavus               4.32m      4.05m         13-03.50 
     3.90 4.05 4.20 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  7 Kurtis Haider        1 Minnesota Morris       3.85m      3.60m         11-09.75 
     3.60 3.75 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Ryan Ness            2 Gustavus               3.27m      3.45m         11-03.75 
     3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
  9 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus               3.35m      3.15m         10-04.00 
     3.15 3.30 
        O  XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.35m  2003        Tyrone Minor, Unattached                    
                7.33m  AUTO Auto
                7.05m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Blair Riegel         1 Gustavus               6.74m      6.47m         NWI  21-02.75 
     6.46m(NWI) FOUL      6.42m(NWI) 6.47m(NWI)       
  2 CJ Dale              2 Carleton               6.20m      6.05m         NWI  19-10.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.05m(NWI) FOUL            
  3 Joshua Estes         1 Carleton                          5.66m         NWI  18-07.00 
     5.04m(NWI) 5.36m(NWI) 5.48m(NWI) 5.66m(NWI)       
  4 Ben Schield          3 Minnesota Morris                  5.63m         NWI  18-05.75 
     5.33m(NWI) 5.63m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL            
  5 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus               5.44m      5.40m         NWI  17-08.75 
     FOUL      4.83m(NWI) 5.03m(NWI) 5.40m(NWI)       
  6 Dylan Cheever        2 Carleton               5.24m      5.33m         NWI  17-06.00 
     5.33m(NWI) 5.33m(NWI) 5.07m(NWI) 5.16m(NWI)       
  7 Tuomas Aleksi Mora   1 Gustavus               5.80m      5.22m         NWI  17-01.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.22m(NWI)       
  8 Ryan Ness            2 Gustavus               5.56m      5.12m         NWI  16-09.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL      5.12m(NWI)       
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.28m  2002        Kajerero Ssbbaale, Macalester              
                14.85m  AUTO Auto
                14.20m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Billy Visto          4 Minnesota Morris      13.89m     13.70m         2.4  44-11.50 
     FOUL(2.0) 13.70m(2.4) FOUL(3.4) 13.55m(3.0) FOUL(1.1) 13.52m(1.9)
  2 Ian Karlsrud         1 Minnesota Morris                 12.31m         2.8  40-04.75 
     11.57m(NWI) 11.58m(1.2) 12.01m(1.6) FOUL(3.8) 11.62m(3.2) 12.31m(2.8)
  3 Ben Schield          3 Minnesota Morris      11.98m     11.72m         4.2  38-05.50 
     FOUL(0.8) 11.57m(2.3) 11.50m(2.1) FOUL(3.9) FOUL(3.1) 11.72m(4.2)
  4 Preston Tomlinson    2 Gustavus              11.67m     11.56m         1.9  37-11.25 
     11.56m(1.9) FOUL(2.6) FOUL(2.3) 11.08m(2.6) 11.39m(1.7) FOUL(3.3)
  5 Cooper Dodds         2 Carleton              11.10m     11.34m         4.0  37-02.50 
     10.88m(NWI) 11.25m(2.4) 11.09m(2.2) 11.34m(4.0) 11.10m(2.8) 10.50m(2.6)
  6 Tuomas Aleksi Mora   1 Gustavus              11.30m     11.17m         4.0  36-07.75 
     10.75m(3.0) FOUL(2.6) 11.17m(4.0) FOUL(3.5) FOUL(2.8) 10.87m(1.4)
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 16.99m  2001        Travis Zins, Unattached                    
                17.00m  AUTO Auto
                15.51m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Jeremy Soupir        4 MN State Mankato      15.31m     14.56m         47-09.25 
      14.56m  FOUL  14.48m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Matt Benson          3 Gustavus              13.07m     13.20m         43-03.75 
      12.75m  13.20m  12.75m  FOUL  12.57m  12.37m
  3 Matt Anderson        3 Minnesota Morris      13.79m     13.15m         43-01.75 
      12.60m  13.15m  12.13m  12.57m  12.67m  12.98m
  4 Pat Tracy            1 Gustavus              12.08m     13.06m         42-10.25 
      11.39m  12.37m  12.28m  12.58m  FOUL  13.06m
  5 Ryan Obele           1 Gustavus              13.72m     12.01m         39-05.00 
      12.01m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Travis Wayne         3 Gustavus              12.23m     11.36m         37-03.25 
      11.01m  10.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  11.36m
  7 Ed Kluender          1 Gustavus              10.93m     11.21m         36-09.50 
      11.14m  11.21m  11.04m  11.08m  10.92m  FOUL
  8 Erik Bryz-Gornia     2 Gustavus              11.57m     10.66m         34-11.75 
      FOUL  FOUL  10.19m  10.64m  10.66m  FOUL
  9 C J. Dale            2 Carleton                          8.88m         29-01.75 
      8.36m  8.88m  8.24m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Carl Stenoien        4 Gustavus               9.24m      8.59m         28-02.25 
      8.40m  FOUL  PASS  8.59m      
 11 Dylan Cheever        2 Carleton               8.40m      7.78m         25-06.25 
      5.96m  6.43m  7.36m  7.78m  PASS  PASS
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 52.64m  2004        Dan Soldner, UM-Duluth                     
                52.72m  AUTO Auto
                48.00m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Ryan Obele           1 Gustavus              42.11m     42.40m           139-01 
      40.37m  FOUL  42.40m  FOUL  33.05m  37.14m
  2 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus              33.13m     34.69m           113-10 
      FOUL  32.76m  34.69m  FOUL  29.98m  31.18m
  3 Mark Stice           3 Gustavus              32.24m     33.92m           111-03 
      31.54m  FOUL  30.27m  FOUL  32.06m  33.92m
  4 Matt Anderson        3 Minnesota Morris      38.59m     33.85m           111-01 
      32.90m  33.79m  FOUL  33.85m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Travis Wayne         3 Gustavus              33.86m     33.72m           110-07 
      FOUL  27.81m  30.28m  33.72m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Ben Kettler          2 Minnesota Morris      37.30m     32.65m           107-01 
      32.65m  32.63m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  30.62m
 -- Brian Anderson         Unattached                         FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 62.47m  2010        Aaron Studt, Unattached                    
                59.38m  AUTO Auto
                53.00m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Mark Stice           3 Gustavus              50.47m     47.87m           157-01 
      40.11m  43.59m  44.90m  47.32m  FOUL  47.87m
  2 Brian Anderson         Unattached                       43.32m           142-01 
      FOUL  FOUL  35.82m  FOUL  42.30m  43.32m
  3 Ryan Obele           1 Gustavus              42.64m     42.02m           137-10 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.49m  FOUL  FOUL  42.02m
  4 Ben Kettler          2 Minnesota Morris      38.85m     41.33m           135-07 
      FOUL  36.05m  38.94m  41.31m  41.33m  FOUL
  5 Travis Wayne         3 Gustavus              39.20m     39.69m           130-02 
      34.15m  38.05m  37.64m  FOUL  FOUL  39.69m
  6 Matt Anderson        3 Minnesota Morris      34.42m     37.04m           121-06 
      35.09m  35.81m  35.81m  37.04m  34.78m  35.96m
  7 Pat Tracy            1 Gustavus              32.86m     34.60m           113-06 
      34.60m  FOUL  32.52m  FOUL  FOUL  30.30m
  8 Willie Lutes         1 Gustavus              35.61m     32.38m           106-03 
      FOUL  32.38m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Erik Bryz-Gornia     2 Gustavus              32.66m     31.08m           102-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  24.83m  FOUL  31.08m  FOUL
 10 Ed Kluender          1 Gustavus              28.86m     30.80m           101-00 
      27.29m  28.10m  28.41m  26.71m  30.80m  29.50m
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 58.67m  2007        Jason Koch, Unattached                     
                63.00m  AUTO Auto
                58.90m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 David Young          4 Gustavus              51.37m     44.09m           144-08 
      42.35m  41.29m  FOUL  42.06m  44.09m  42.13m
  2 Ryan Ness            2 Gustavus              43.41m     43.93m           144-01 
      FOUL  42.68m  42.16m  43.93m  42.81m  42.52m
  3 Robert Wakeley       3 Carleton              46.68m     42.90m           140-09 
      41.75m  40.36m  37.66m  40.81m  42.66m  42.90m
  4 Adrian Carpenter     1 Carleton              38.06m     41.33m           135-07 
      36.51m  41.33m  39.43m  32.06m  37.87m  FOUL
  5 Jordan Soteros       1 Carleton                         40.74m           133-08 
      40.74m  40.45m  39.17m  37.43m  PASS  PASS
  6 Matt Illies          2 Gustavus              41.50m     38.64m           126-09 
      FOUL  33.67m  31.76m  38.64m  38.07m  FOUL
  7 CJ Dale              2 Carleton              37.98m     37.36m           122-07 
      FOUL  29.66m  FOUL  37.36m  36.07m  PASS
  8 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus              24.98m     37.15m           121-10 
      FOUL  31.25m  29.30m  34.28m  36.82m  37.15m
  9 Zeke Miller          2 Minnesota Morris      45.37m     33.79m           110-10 
      31.42m  32.50m  33.79m  31.93m  30.94m  33.37m
 10 Ben Kettler          2 Minnesota Morris                J33.79m           110-10 
      33.79m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  31.13m
 11 Carl Stenoien        4 Gustavus              27.56m     21.88m            71-09 
      21.88m  20.91m  20.16m  20.34m  PASS  PASS