Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/30/2011 05:52 PM
                   11th Annual Drake Alternative - 4/30/2011                   
                   Gustavus Adolphus College, St. Peter, MN                    
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.23  2010        Linnelle Clark, MSU Mankato                 
                11.97  AUTO Auto
                12.33  PROV Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Felicia Carlson            1 St. Cloud St           12.45      12.55Q        2.5  1 
  2 Becca Schmidt              2 Minn State M           13.00      12.56Q        3.0  3 
  3 Megan Croatt               4 Minnesota Mo           12.90      12.70Q        3.2  2 
  4 Becky Schmidt              1 St. Cloud St           13.20      12.81q        3.0  3 
  5 Sarah Baker                3 Gustavus               13.30      12.95q        3.2  2 
  6 Janie Briant               4 Gustavus               13.39      13.16q        3.2  2 
  7 Leah Parker                3 Minnesota Mo           13.56      13.21q        3.0  3 
  8 Traci Pastoors             3 St. Thomas             13.65      13.23q        2.5  1 
  9 Lynette Raichle            4 St. Cloud St           13.30      13.34q        2.5  1 
 10 Allie Canoy                1 Gustavus               13.65      13.36         3.2  2 
 11 Kristie Miller             2 St. Thomas             13.39      13.44         2.5  1 
 12 Julia Thompson             4 Gustavus               14.00      13.46         3.0  3 
 13 Emily Hunt                 1 Martin Luthe           13.50      13.62         3.0  3 
 14 Julianna Gorder            4 St. Thomas             13.71      13.77         2.5  1 
 15 Michelle Graf              1 St. Thomas             13.95      13.98         3.0  3 
 16 Whitney Riley              0 Unattached             14.10      14.12         3.2  2 
 17 Karah Kruger               1 Northwestern           15.40      15.28         2.5  1 
 18 Laurel Raether             1 Martin Luthe                      21.19         3.2  2 
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 12.23  2010        Linnelle Clark, MSU Mankato                 
                11.97  AUTO Auto
                12.33  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Felicia Carlson      1 St. Cloud St           12.55      12.05 PROV    5.3 
  2 Becca Schmidt        2 Minn State M           12.56      12.11 PROV    5.3 
  3 Megan Croatt         4 Minnesota Mo           12.70      12.57         5.3 
  4 Becky Schmidt        1 St. Cloud St           12.81      12.61         5.3 
  5 Janie Briant         4 Gustavus               13.16      12.90         5.3 
  6 Sarah Baker          3 Gustavus               12.95      12.91         5.3 
  7 Leah Parker          3 Minnesota Mo           13.21      13.02         5.3 
  8 Traci Pastoors       3 St. Thomas             13.23      13.20         5.3 
  9 Lynette Raichle      4 St. Cloud St           13.34      13.34         5.3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 24.87  2010        Danielle Jones, MSU Mankato                 
                24.50  AUTO Auto
                25.25  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Felicia Carlson      1 St. Cloud St           25.54      24.74 PROV    4.8  1 
  2 Becca Schmidt        2 Minn State M           25.45      26.21         4.8  1 
  3 Janie Briant         4 Gustavus               27.23      26.78         4.8  1 
  4 Allie Canoy          1 Gustavus               27.47      27.00         4.8  1 
  5 Alyssa Hester        2 Northwestern           28.22      27.14         7.4  2 
  6 Brianna Olson        3 Minn State M           28.30      27.27         7.4  2 
  7 Lynette Raichle      4 St. Cloud St           27.80      27.56         4.8  1 
  8 Kelli Lindsey        1 St. Cloud St           27.70      27.71         4.8  1 
  9 Kristie Miller       2 St. Thomas             28.16      27.80         7.4  2 
 10 Julia Thompson       4 Gustavus               28.71      27.84         7.4  2 
 11 Anna Peterson        1 Minnesota Mo           27.88      27.92         4.8  1 
 12 Emily Henslin        4 Northwestern           28.40      28.12         7.4  2 
 13 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus               29.00      28.39         6.2  3 
 14 Gerae Stack          1 St. Cloud St           27.90      28.41         7.4  2 
 15 Kelsey King          3 St. Cloud St           28.80      28.79         7.4  2 
 16 Whitney Riley        0 Unattached             30.10      28.89         6.2  3 
 17 Anna Wright            Bethany Lutheran                  31.35         6.2  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 54.95  2010        Kelsey Leonard, MSU Mankato                 
                55.70  AUTO Auto
                57.30  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Amanda Iverson       2 Gustavus             1:00.99    1:00.02                   1 
  2 Danielle Burgmeier   3 Gustavus             1:01.50    1:01.50                   1 
  3 Megan Lundgren       4 Gustavus             1:00.10    1:01.87                   1 
  4 Amelia Schmidt       3 Gustavus             1:02.53    1:03.18                   1 
  5 Alyssa Hester        2 Northwestern         1:02.34    1:03.70                   1 
  6 Brianna Olson        3 Minn State M         1:03.50    1:04.14                   2 
  7 Emily Henslin        4 Northwestern         1:03.26    1:05.58                   1 
  8 Anna Peterson        1 Minnesota Mo         1:04.36    1:05.71                   2 
  9 Cheryl Hundt         4 St. Cloud St         1:06.00    1:07.29                   2 
 10 Erin Kelly           1 Martin Luthe         1:15.34    1:09.98                   2 
 11 Jessica Wagner       3 St. Cloud St         1:07.79    1:11.51                   2 
 12 Diana Marzinske        Bethany Lutheran                1:15.27                   2 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2:13.20  2009        Brittni Swanson, Unattached               
                2:10.60  AUTO Auto
                2:14.40  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Abby Karl            4 Gustavus             2:20.00    2:25.41                  
  2 Melissa Clark        2 Minn State M         2:18.50    2:28.61                  
  3 Jenny Hendricks      2 Gustavus             2:28.09    2:29.56                  
  4 Lauren Johnson       1 St. Cloud St         2:24.00    2:30.12                  
  5 Britta Huffman       1 St. Cloud St         2:32.00    2:38.52                  
  6 Sammy Wong           1 Northwestern         2:42.00    2:51.05                  
  7 Jennifter Reiff      1 Martin Luthe         2:56.98    2:54.18                  
  8 Elizabeth Loersch    1 Martin Luthe         2:46.08    2:55.80                  
  9 Marta Krause           Bethany Lutheran                2:56.61                  
 10 Anna Wright            Bethany Lutheran                2:57.93                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4:35.05  2009        Liz Palkie, UM-Duluth                     
                4:29.20  AUTO Auto
                4:38.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus             5:04.67    5:02.33                  
  2 Beth Hauer           2 Gustavus             5:03.60    5:06.67                  
  3 Jenny Rogers         2 Minn State M         5:05.00    5:10.87                  
  4 Brooke Beskau        4 Gustavus             5:10.98    5:13.35                  
  5 Jackie Beckett       2 Minn State M         5:05.00    5:18.69                  
  6 Gemma Miltich        3 Minnesota Mo         5:16.21    5:28.67                  
  7 Natalie Ristau       2 Gustavus             5:24.72    5:33.31                  
  8 Alicia Beattie       1 Minnesota Mo         5:27.77    5:34.08                  
  9 Sammy Wong           1 Northwestern         5:30.00    5:34.59                  
 10 Melissa Kloek        4 Minnesota Mo         5:18.52    5:37.47                  
 11 Maddy Gehrig         1 Minnesota Mo         5:27.04    5:37.85                  
 12 Emily Irey           1 Minnesota Mo         5:36.84    5:39.95                  
 13 Emily Wood           0 Unattached           5:30.00    5:45.79                  
 14 Marta Krause           Bethany Lutheran                5:46.57                  
 15 Cristina Montanez    3 Minnesota Mo         5:42.79    5:50.36                  
 16 Anne Gair            1 Minnesota Mo         5:39.00    5:54.21                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 17:34.03  2009        Morgan Place, UM-Duluth                  
                16:55.00  AUTO Auto
                17:35.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Nichole Porath       0 Unattached          17:52.00   17:36.66                  
  2 Linda Keller         2 Minnesota Mo        18:30.00   18:08.72                  
  3 Laura Edlund         0 Unattached          18:45.00   18:43.89                  
  4 Kate Eggers          2 Gustavus            19:14.59   18:52.98                  
  5 Andi Eglinton        3 Gustavus            20:04.65   19:56.85                  
  6 Kim Rostvold         3 Gustavus            19:55.23   20:05.62                  
  7 Meredith Bache-Wii   2 Gustavus            19:55.87   20:24.27                  
  8 Alyssa Wojack        1 Minn State M        19:30.00   20:29.64                  
  9 Katerine Anundson    2 Minn State M        20:00.00   20:31.05                  
 10 Sonja Smidt          3 Minnesota Mo                   20:53.51                  
 11 Emily Doty           4 St. Cloud St        21:50.00   21:50.00                  
 -- Sarah Hofflander     4 Gustavus            21:02.06        DNF                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.78  2010        Megan Olson, MSU Mankato                    
                14.58  AUTO Auto
                14.99  PROV Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alyssa Temte               1 Northwestern           16.72      15.79Q        2.5  2 
  2 Lauren Kundert             2 Minn State M           15.70      15.84Q        1.9  1 
  3 Laura Sjoberg              4 Gustavus               16.66      16.07q        1.9  1 
  4 Zevin Carter               1 Minn State M           15.89      16.18q        2.5  2 
  5 Laura Secor                4 Gustavus               18.39      16.82q        2.5  2 
  6 Abby Baier                 1 St. Thomas             18.20      16.90q        2.5  2 
  7 Rachel Hein                1 Martin Luthe                      17.27q        1.9  1 
  8 Jessica Wagner             3 St. Cloud St           18.00      17.59q        1.9  1 
  9 Andrea Pfaff               3 St. Cloud St           18.00      17.84q        1.9  1 
 10 Diana Marzinske              Bethany Lutheran                  20.27         1.9  1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.78  2010        Megan Olson, MSU Mankato                    
                14.58  AUTO Auto
                14.99  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Lauren Kundert       2 Minn State M           15.84      15.65         3.6 
  2 Zevin Carter         1 Minn State M           16.18      15.88         3.6 
  3 Laura Sjoberg        4 Gustavus               16.07      16.01         3.6 
  4 Rachel Hein          1 Martin Luthe           17.27      16.97         3.6 
  5 Abby Baier           1 St. Thomas             16.90      17.18         3.6 
  6 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus               16.82      17.20         3.6 
  7 Jessica Wagner       3 St. Cloud St           17.59      17.28         3.6 
  8 Andrea Pfaff         3 St. Cloud St           17.84      17.62         3.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:02.76  2002        Caroline Stuart, Carleton                 
                1:02.00  AUTO Auto
                1:04.20  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Janey Helland        4 Gustavus             1:05.78    1:05.64                   1 
  2 Erica Roelofs        3 Gustavus             1:10.50    1:10.28                   1 
  3 Heather Tobias       1 Minn State M                    1:11.51                   1 
  4 Bethany Murray       1 Gustavus             1:12.18    1:12.26                   1 
  5 Zevin Carter         1 Minn State M         1:10.00    1:14.43                   1 
  6 Dani Vitali          1 Hamline              1:15.01    1:14.61                   2 
  7 Melissa Denler       1 Minnesota Mo         1:12.65    1:15.72                   1 
  8 Abby Baier           1 St. Thomas           1:14.50    1:16.67                   1 
  9 Zoe Bergstrom        1 Minnesota Mo                    1:17.63                   2 
 10 Andrea Pfaff         3 St. Cloud St         1:15.00    1:17.85                   2 
 11 Rachel Hein          1 Martin Luthe                    1:25.86                   2 
 12 Diana Marzinske        Bethany Lutheran                1:27.54                   2 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11:01.44  2003        Bethany Otteson, MSU Mankato             
                10:43.10  AUTO Auto
                11:10.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sarah Bowler         1 Minn State M        12:18.00   12:03.84                  
  2 Lyndsi Schwichtenb   1 Gustavus            12:50.50   13:21.64                  
  3 Debbie Schneiderma   4 Minnesota Mo        13:53.79   13:29.74                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 46.50  2010        MSU Mankato, MSU Mankato                    
                47.15  AUTO Auto
                48.65  PROV Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 St. Cloud State  'A'                          49.93      50.70                  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                 50.99      51.17                  
  3 Gustavus  'B'                                 52.61      53.55                  
  4 Martin Luther  'A'                                       55.76                  
  5 Northwestern College  'A'                                55.88                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:53.11  2009        UM-Duluth, UM-Duluth                      
                3:50.10  AUTO Auto
                3:56.00  PROV Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                               4:05.20    4:14.54                  
  2 Gustavus  'B'                               4:12.00    4:27.51                  
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1.69m  2010        Danielle Luhman, St. Cloud State            
                1.71m  AUTO Auto
                1.65m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sarah Baker          3 Gustavus               1.58m      1.55m          5-01.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
  2 Abby Karl            4 Gustavus               1.53m      1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  3 Madeline Schmitz     1 Gustavus               1.53m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
  4 Lynn Robohm          3 Hamline                1.55m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  5 Bridgette Karl       2 Minn State M           1.54m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  5 Nevada Wendlandt     1 Gustavus               1.53m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
     1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  7 Whitney Hall         4 Northwestern           1.40m      1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
      XXO  XXO    O  XXX 
  8 Emily Hansen         2 Gustavus               1.43m     J1.45m          4-09.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 
       XO  XXO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Erin Kelly           1 Martin Luthe           1.41m      1.40m          4-07.00 
     1.35 1.40 1.45 
       XO    O  XXX 
 10 Erica Roelofs        3 Gustavus               1.40m      1.35m          4-05.00 
     1.30 1.35 1.40 
        O    O  XXX 
 11 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus               1.35m      1.30m          4-03.25 
     1.25 1.30 1.35 
        O   XO  XXX 
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.01m  2010        Lauren Stelten, MSU Mankato                 
                3.86m  AUTO Auto
                3.55m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Aubrie Bowers        3 Minn State M           3.55m      3.61m PROV    11-10.00 
     3.31 3.46 3.61 3.71 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  2 Laura Schuneman      2 Minn State M           3.40m      3.31m         10-10.25 
     3.16 3.31 3.46 
        O   XO  XXX 
  2 Leanna Rose          1 Minn State M           3.59m      3.31m         10-10.25 
     3.31 3.46 
       XO  XXX 
  4 Arlene Behling       4 Hamline                3.40m     J3.31m         10-10.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 3.46 
        O   XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Allyson Voss         2 Gustavus               3.55m      3.16m         10-04.25 
     3.01 3.16 3.31 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Lisa Stocker         3 Minn State M           3.36m     J3.16m         10-04.25 
     3.16 3.31 
      XXO  XXX 
  7 Nevada Wendlandt     1 Gustavus               2.95m      3.01m          9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  7 Holly Hoffman        3 Gustavus               3.05m      3.01m          9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O    O    O    O  XXX 
  9 Gerae Stack          1 St. Cloud St           3.00m     J3.01m          9-10.50 
     2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 10 Leah Parker          3 Minnesota Mo           2.95m     J3.01m          9-10.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 3.16 
        O   XO   XO    O  XXX 
 11 Carmen Johnson       1 St. Cloud St           3.20m      2.86m          9-04.50 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 3.01 
       XO    O    O  XXX 
 12 Abby Baier           1 St. Thomas             2.75m      2.71m          8-10.75 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 
       XO    O  XXX 
 13 Laura Chopp          1 Minn State M           2.90m     J2.71m          8-10.75 
     2.56 2.71 2.86 
        O   XO  XXX 
 14 Mara Johnson-Groh    1 Gustavus                          2.26m          7-05.00 
     2.26 2.56 
        O  XXX 
 14 Natasha Wright       3 St. Thomas             2.35m      2.26m          7-05.00 
     2.26 2.56 
        O  XXX 
 -- Stephanie Jenkins    2 Hamline                3.25m         NH                  
     3.01 
      XXX 
 
Women Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 5.73m  2006        Lisa Paulson, MSU Mankato                   
                5.84m  AUTO Auto
                5.60m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Becca Bryson           Unattached                        4.94m         1.6  16-02.50 
  2 Sarah Baker          3 Gustavus               5.58m      4.92m         4.5  16-01.75 
  3 Julianna Gorder      4 St. Thomas             5.03m      4.90m         0.1  16-01.00 
  4 Emily Klatt          3 Gustavus               4.78m      4.70m         0.3  15-05.00 
  5 Lauren TeBrake       2 Gustavus               4.80m      4.59m         1.5  15-00.75 
  6 Erica Roelofs        3 Gustavus               4.70m      4.46m         3.6  14-07.75 
  7 Laura Sjoberg        4 Gustavus               4.65m      4.44m         0.1  14-07.00 
  8 Erin Sherman         2 Gustavus                          4.36m         0.3  14-03.75 
  9 Lisa Beacher         2 Gustavus               4.25m      4.03m         1.5  13-02.75 
 -- Emily Hansen         2 Gustavus               4.26m       FOUL                       
 -- Becky Schmidt        1 St. Cloud St           5.36m       FOUL                       
 
Women Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 11.45m  2006        Susan Brown, Macalester                    
                12.00m  AUTO Auto
                11.36m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Traci Pastoors       3 St. Thomas            10.88m     11.02m         2.8  36-02.00 
     11.02m(2.8) 10.56m(2.9) 10.90m(4.1) 10.81m(6.1) FOUL      FOUL     
  2 Kristie Miller       2 St. Thomas            10.49m     10.50m         4.7  34-05.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      10.50m(4.7) 10.45m(6.7) FOUL      10.06m(4.2)
  3 Becca Bryson           Unattached                       10.48m         4.5  34-04.75 
     10.31m(2.9) 10.48m(4.5) 10.48m(2.3) FOUL      10.30m(6.7) PASS     
  4 Emily Klatt          3 Gustavus              10.00m     10.44m         6.7  34-03.00 
     9.63m(NWI) 9.94m(2.7) 9.96m(4.1) 10.07m(3.0) 10.26m(3.9) 10.44m(6.7)
  5 Michelle Graf        1 St. Thomas             9.72m     10.29m         3.8  33-09.25 
     FOUL      9.61m(3.1) FOUL      FOUL      10.03m(4.9) 10.29m(3.8)
  6 Laura Sjoberg        4 Gustavus               9.30m      9.84m         2.4  32-03.50 
     FOUL      9.38m(2.9) 9.65m(4.1) 9.28m(2.3) 9.84m(2.4) 9.84m(3.8)
  7 Kelsey Jensen        2 Gustavus               9.31m      9.31m         6.2  30-06.50 
     FOUL      FOUL      9.20m(2.2) 9.31m(6.2) FOUL      9.31m(4.5)
  8 Lisa Beacher         2 Gustavus               8.96m      8.96m         4.1  29-04.75 
     8.64m(2.9) FOUL(2.9) 8.96m(4.1) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
 -- Bridgette Karl       2 Minn State M           9.85m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 -- Lauren TeBrake       2 Gustavus               9.39m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Leslie Terwilliger   1 St. Thomas            10.35m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 15.05m  2006        Liz Podominick, Minnesota                  
                13.83m  AUTO Auto
                12.80m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Rebecca Kitzman      3 St. Cloud St          13.40m     13.45m PROV    44-01.50 
      FOUL  12.42m  13.19m  12.69m  13.29m  13.45m
  2 Samantha Broderius   4 Gustavus              13.07m     12.77m         41-10.75 
      12.33m  12.77m  12.21m  12.64m  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Emily Ford           1 Gustavus              11.95m     11.79m         38-08.25 
      11.66m  11.79m  11.25m  11.00m  FOUL  FOUL
  4 Hannah Turnbull      1 Minn State M          12.22m     11.61m         38-01.25 
      11.48m  11.43m  FOUL  11.61m  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Megan Endresen       3 Gustavus              11.96m     11.60m         38-00.75 
      10.86m  11.60m  10.94m  11.16m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Sara Erickson        4 Minnesota Mo          11.48m     10.93m         35-10.50 
      9.99m  10.70m  10.93m  10.91m  10.87m  FOUL
  7 Ashley Ritter        1 St. Cloud St          11.00m     10.85m         35-07.25 
      10.85m  10.48m  9.75m  9.71m  10.09m  10.26m
  8 Courtney O'Donnell   2 Hamline               11.00m     10.65m         34-11.25 
      10.34m  10.65m  10.36m  10.35m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Kat Nelson           2 Minnesota Mo          11.58m     10.57m         34-08.25 
      1.49m  10.37m  10.57m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 10 Becky Jakobek        1 Minnesota Mo          10.84m     10.38m         34-00.75 
      10.38m  10.31m  10.02m           
 11 Erica Roelofs        3 Gustavus              10.52m     10.36m         34-00.00 
      9.64m  9.90m  10.36m         
 12 Alyssa Wiitala       3 Northwestern          10.20m      9.90m         32-05.75 
      9.31m  9.68m  9.90m         
 13 Alyssa Meyers        1 Martin Luthe          10.50m     J9.90m         32-05.75 
      9.90m  9.33m  9.40m         
 14 Heather Kamps        1 Minnesota Mo           9.81m      9.44m         30-11.75 
      9.34m  9.44m  9.34m           
 15 Elizabeth Murry      1 Martin Luthe           9.35m      9.33m         30-07.50 
      8.63m  9.33m  9.17m         
 16 Briana Hendericks    1 Minn State M          11.72m      9.04m         29-08.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  9.04m         
 17 Rachael Bishop       2 Northwestern           8.54m      8.98m         29-05.50 
      8.98m  8.46m  8.42m         
 18 Elizabeth Loersch    1 Martin Luthe          10.35m      8.86m         29-01.00 
      8.70m  8.86m  8.86m         
 19 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus               7.60m      8.36m         27-05.25 
      8.36m  8.25m  8.28m         
 20 Brenda Roth          4 Northwestern           7.71m      7.60m         24-11.25 
      6.70m  7.46m  7.60m         
 21 Kelsey Dolge         1 Northwestern           6.74m      6.58m         21-07.25 
      6.58m  6.41m  6.53m         
 -- Audom Hathaway       2 Minn State M          11.27m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL           
 
Women Discus Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 54.32m  2007        Sara Ackman, Unattached                    
                45.65m  AUTO Auto
                41.50m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Sam Broderius        4 Gustavus              43.84m     47.01m AUTO      154-03 
      44.54m  FOUL  FOUL  45.11m  47.01m  45.22m
  2 Robyn Wernberg       4 Hamline               42.70m     46.01m AUTO      150-11 
      41.61m  42.69m  41.71m  46.01m  43.59m  44.28m
  3 Becky Culp           2 Hamline               44.26m     44.15m PROV      144-10 
      43.19m  41.21m  FOUL  43.79m  41.82m  44.15m
  4 Rebecca Kitzman      3 St. Cloud St          43.21m     42.92m PROV      140-10 
      40.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  41.03m  42.92m
  5 Audom Hathaway       2 Minn State M          40.25m     41.44m           135-11 
      37.45m  FOUL  38.67m  FOUL  41.44m  FOUL
  6 Allyson Hannemann    3 Gustavus              35.07m     40.49m           132-10 
      33.89m  39.39m  37.60m  40.49m  40.15m  40.39m
  7 Hannah Turnbull      1 Minn State M          40.29m     39.68m           130-02 
      FOUL  FOUL  39.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Megan Endreson       3 Gustavus              38.02m     39.13m           128-04 
      37.88m  39.13m  FOUL  34.36m  38.83m  FOUL
  9 Brenna Coyle         3 Hamline               35.80m     39.10m           128-03 
      FOUL  32.49m  39.10m  FOUL  FOUL  35.47m
 10 Emily Ford           1 Gustavus              34.87m     37.77m           123-11 
      FOUL  33.31m  37.77m         
 11 Sara Erickson        4 Minnesota Mo          35.77m     36.97m           121-03 
      34.83m  FOUL  36.97m         
 12 Anna Ryan            1 Minn State M          39.97m     35.19m           115-05 
      35.19m  FOUL  FOUL         
 13 Ashley Ritter        1 St. Cloud St          33.00m     33.83m           111-00 
      30.11m  33.83m  31.53m         
 14 Tiasha Scott         1 Hamline               33.00m     33.11m           108-07 
      33.11m  30.59m  FOUL         
 15 Alyssa Meyers        1 Martin Luthe          30.03m     31.03m           101-10 
      27.69m  31.03m  28.44m           
 16 Briana Hendericks    1 Minn State M                     30.71m           100-09 
      FOUL  24.24m  30.71m         
 17 Heather Kamps        1 Minnesota Mo          30.37m     29.40m            96-05 
      29.09m  29.40m  FOUL         
 18 Katia Vantries       2 Minnesota Mo          28.05m     28.65m            94-00 
      25.51m  28.30m  28.65m         
 19 Rachael Bishop       2 Northwestern          29.89m     28.43m            93-03 
      FOUL  28.43m  FOUL         
 20 Elizabeth Murry      1 Martin Luthe          28.00m     28.39m            93-02 
      28.39m  27.10m  26.60m         
 21 Lisa Beacher         2 Gustavus              27.88m     27.71m            90-11 
      27.71m  27.11m  27.18m         
 22 Brenda Roth          4 Northwestern          26.26m     26.50m            86-11 
      FOUL  26.50m  FOUL         
 23 Christina Olson      2 Minn State M          21.94m     26.34m            86-05 
      FOUL  22.96m  26.34m         
 24 Becky Jakobek        1 Minnesota Mo          26.60m     25.00m            82-00 
      FOUL  25.00m  21.73m         
 25 Amber Hosie          1 Minnesota Mo          30.20m     21.29m            69-10 
      FOUL  19.98m  21.29m         
 26 Kelsey Dolge         1 Northwestern          16.15m     16.25m            53-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  16.25m         
 
Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 57.90m  2007        April Phillips, Unattached                 
                53.00m  AUTO Auto
                47.70m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brenna Coyle         3 Hamline               49.61m     50.59m PROV      166-00 
      FOUL  49.57m  50.59m  49.02m  48.62m  49.95m
  2 Rebecca Kitzman      3 St. Cloud St          46.60m     47.78m PROV      156-09 
      46.46m  FOUL  42.28m  45.61m  47.39m  47.78m
  3 Robyn Wernberg       4 Hamline               45.70m     46.43m           152-04 
      44.25m  45.77m  46.43m  45.56m  FOUL  44.25m
  4 Megan Endreson       3 Gustavus              41.50m     43.28m           142-00 
      FOUL  FOUL  43.28m  38.69m  42.60m  FOUL
  5 Becky Culp           2 Hamline               43.29m     42.58m           139-08 
      41.85m  FOUL  42.58m  41.95m  42.24m  FOUL
  6 Sam Broderius        4 Gustavus              43.89m     41.58m           136-05 
      FOUL  40.93m  41.58m  41.31m  FOUL  40.26m
  7 Allyson Hannemann    3 Gustavus              41.09m     39.66m           130-01 
      FOUL  39.14m  39.66m  FOUL  FOUL  37.21m
  8 Ally Sylvester       4 Minnesota Mo          36.43m     37.89m           124-04 
      37.89m  35.42m  FOUL  35.76m  32.86m  35.20m
  9 Audom Hathaway       2 Minn State M          37.21m     37.63m           123-05 
      FOUL  34.26m  37.63m  FOUL  FOUL  34.50m
 10 Emily Ford           1 Gustavus              35.96m     37.20m           122-00 
      35.34m  37.20m  FOUL         
 11 Ashley Ritter        1 St. Cloud St          39.00m     36.44m           119-07 
      FOUL  36.44m  35.91m         
 12 Alyssa Wiitala       3 Northwestern          34.95m     36.38m           119-04 
      34.88m  FOUL  36.38m          
 13 Courtney O'Donnell   2 Hamline               35.00m     35.78m           117-05 
      35.78m  34.89m  34.77m         
 14 Hannah Turnbull      1 Minn State M          37.08m     35.42m           116-02 
      33.75m  35.42m  FOUL         
 15 Katia Vantries       2 Minnesota Mo          33.92m     34.35m           112-08 
      28.48m  FOUL  34.35m         
 16 Anna Ryan            1 Minn State M          33.19m     33.95m           111-05 
      33.58m  33.95m  FOUL         
 17 Kat Nelson           2 Minnesota Mo          38.17m     33.78m           110-10 
      30.02m  33.78m  FOUL           
 18 Briana Hendericks    1 Minn State M                     32.04m           105-01 
      30.10m  32.04m  FOUL         
 19 Amber Hosie          1 Minnesota Mo          31.18m     31.79m           104-03 
      30.92m  31.79m  FOUL         
 20 Kaylie Clark         1 Minnesota Mo          32.62m     29.71m            97-06 
      27.65m  28.97m  29.71m         
 21 Brenda Roth          4 Northwestern          32.52m     28.33m            92-11 
      FOUL  26.73m  28.33m         
 22 Rachael Bishop       2 Northwestern          34.96m     27.85m            91-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  27.85m         
 23 Tiasha Scott         1 Hamline                          27.03m            88-08 
      22.63m  FOUL  27.03m         
 24 Kahsha Hyde          1 Minnesota Mo          22.30m     26.46m            86-10 
      25.96m  25.98m  26.46m         
 25 Kelsey Dolge         1 Northwestern          19.71m     19.34m            63-05 
      FOUL  19.30m  19.34m         
 
Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 44.53m  2007        Lisa Brown, Gustavus                       
                44.40m  AUTO Auto
                39.25m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Kaylie Clark         1 Minnesota Mo          40.09m     37.48m           122-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  36.50m  PASS  PASS  37.48m
  2 Becca Bryson           Unattached                       33.78m           110-10 
      PASS  FOUL  30.90m  FOUL  PASS  33.78m
  3 Janey Helland        4 Gustavus              31.45m     31.53m           103-05 
      PASS  FOUL  31.53m  PASS  FOUL  31.40m
  4 Nicki Ainsworth      4 Gustavus              26.33m     28.35m            93-00 
      FOUL  PASS  26.42m  PASS  PASS  28.35m
  5 Laura Secor          4 Gustavus              29.53m     25.87m            84-10 
      PASS  PASS  25.87m  PASS  PASS  25.87m
  6 Amber Hosie          1 Minnesota Mo          27.09m     25.79m            84-07 
      PASS  PASS  25.79m  FOUL  PASS  21.74m
  7 Kelsey King          3 St. Cloud St          27.50m     24.83m            81-05 
      PASS  FOUL  24.83m  PASS  PASS  23.72m
  8 Elizabeth Murry      1 Martin Luthe          24.00m     24.72m            81-01 
      PASS  PASS  24.72m  PASS  PASS  20.96m
  9 Aubrie Bowers        3 Minn State M                     24.20m            79-05 
      PASS  PASS  24.20m  PASS  FOUL  17.80m
 10 Brittany Dobmeier    4 Hamline               20.41m     24.18m            79-04 
      PASS  FOUL  24.18m  PASS  PASS  PASS
 11 Briana Hendericks    1 Minn State M                     23.35m            76-07 
      PASS  FOUL  23.35m         
 12 Rachel Hein          1 Martin Luthe                     23.22m            76-02 
      PASS  PASS  23.22m         
 -- Erica Roelofs        3 Gustavus              17.90m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
                10.55  AUTO Auto
                10.80  PROV Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Oludayo Obilade            2 Minn State M           11.04      10.98Q        2.9  2 
  2 Matt Dvorak                3 Gustavus               11.39      11.15Q        3.0  3 
  3 Andre Avery                0 Unattached             11.61      11.32Q        2.5  5 
  4 Bradley Wiest              0 Unattached             11.72      11.41Q        2.0  1 
  5 Kegan Sunderland           2 Hamline                11.60      11.57Q        3.3  4 
  6 Cody Jerabek               2 St. Thomas             11.40      11.19q        2.9  2 
  7 Andrew Lange               1 St. Thomas             11.60      11.37q        3.0  3 
  8 Jeff Rada                  1 St. Thomas             11.31      11.42q        2.5  5 
  9 Rahnee Dennard             4 Northwestern           11.70      11.49q        2.0  1 
 10 Nick Murray                4 Saint John's           11.42      11.56         2.0  1 
 11 Grant Rorem                2 Gustavus               12.05      11.62         2.0  1 
 12 Maxwell Dunne              1 St. Thomas             12.33      11.63         2.5  5 
 13 David Schutt               4 Gustavus               12.04      11.65         2.0  1 
 14 Casey Roberts              2 Saint John's           11.47      11.74         2.0  1 
 15 Dave Erlandson             4 Gustavus               12.22      11.77         3.0  3 
 16 David England              2 St. Thomas             11.30      11.78         2.5  5 
 17 Randy Khieu                0 Unattached             11.63      11.79         2.5  5 
 18 Francis Bungue             1 Hamline                11.70      11.80         2.9  2 
 19 Emmanuel Livingstone       4 Saint John's           11.64      11.84         3.3  4 
 20 Kevin Odom                 1 St. Olaf               11.77      11.93         2.9  2 
 21 Peter Horth                2 St. Thomas             12.00      12.10         2.5  5 
 22 Mark Waldschmidt           1 Martin Luthe           12.23      12.16         3.3  4 
 23 Matt Johnson               3 St. Olaf               12.74      12.18         2.0  1 
 24 Jonathan Boyd              1 St. Thomas             12.52      12.21         3.3  4 
 25 Tuomas Aleksi Moran        1 Gustavus               12.53      12.29         3.0  3 
 26 Joey Propati               1 Hamline                12.96      12.85         2.0  1 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
===========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
                10.55  AUTO Auto
                10.80  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Matt Dvorak          3 Gustavus               11.15      10.95         6.4 
  2 Cody Jerabek         2 St. Thomas             11.19      11.03         6.4 
  3 Andre Avery          0 Unattached             11.32      11.15         6.4 
  4 Jeff Rada            1 St. Thomas             11.42      11.21         6.4 
  5 Bradley Wiest        0 Unattached             11.41      11.23         6.4 
  6 Andrew Lange         1 St. Thomas             11.37      11.27         6.4 
  7 Rahnee Dennard       4 Northwestern           11.49      11.53         6.4 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==============================================================================================
     Stadium: # 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington, Gustavus                  
                21.26  AUTO Auto
                21.78  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind H# Points
==============================================================================================
  1 Jerrell Hancock      0 Unattached             22.26      21.60 PROV    6.3  1 
  2 Blair Riegel         1 Gustavus               22.55      22.02         6.3  1 
  3 Cody Jerabek         2 St. Thomas             22.60      22.19         6.3  1 
  4 Kevin Horton         2 Saint John's           22.62      22.38         6.3  1 
  5 Matt Dvorak          3 Gustavus               23.02      22.39         6.8  2 
  6 Jeff Rada            1 St. Thomas             23.55      22.42         5.4  4 
  7 Patrick Means        1 Saint John's           22.98      22.47         6.8  2 
  8 Reggie Woods         2 St. Olaf               22.45      22.52         6.3  1 
  9 Chris Phillips       3 Saint John's           22.63      22.59         6.3  1 
 10 Matt Schroeder       1 St. Thomas             22.80      22.73         6.3  1 
 11 Travis Sargent       3 Saint John's           23.32      22.86         4.7  3 
 12 Ben Yorkovich        3 St. Thomas             23.11      22.92         6.8  2 
 13 Charles Steiner      1 Minn State M           22.87      23.00         6.8  2 
 14 Nicholas Braunig     1 St. Thomas             23.55      23.04         5.4  4 
 15 Jack Elsnes          1 Saint John's           23.34      23.14         4.7  3 
 16 David Johnson        3 Gustavus               23.96      23.26         3.0  5 
 17 Peter Johnson        3 St. Olaf               23.01      23.30         6.8  2 
 18 Taylor Nauman        1 Saint John's           23.77      23.41         5.4  4 
 19 Andrew Kincheloe     3 St. Thomas             23.00      23.41         6.8  2 
 20 Nick Murray          4 Saint John's           23.74      23.50         5.4  4 
 21 Kaleb Baldwin        1 St. Cloud St           23.70      23.55         5.4  4 
 22 Brady Irvin          4 St. Thomas                        23.59         4.8  6 
 23 Casey Roberts        2 Saint John's           23.84      23.70         5.4  4 
 24 Nick Harrison        1 St. Thomas             23.30      23.70         4.7  3 
 25 Rahnee Dennard       4 Northwestern           24.04      23.73         3.0  5 
 26 David Schutt         4 Gustavus               24.14      23.77         3.0  5 
 27 Emmanuel Livingsto   4 Saint John's           23.76      23.87         5.4  4 
 28 Jake Johnston        2 Saint John's           24.07      23.92         3.0  5 
 29 David England        2 St. Thomas             23.50      23.98         4.7  3 
 30 Peter Horth          2 St. Thomas             24.50      24.35         3.0  5 
 31 Jonathan Boyd        1 St. Thomas             24.80      24.48         3.0  5 
 32 Ryan Bloomquist      3 Hamline                25.06      25.28         4.8  6 
 33 Michael Nocella      4 Martin Luthe                      27.93         4.8  6 
 34 Michael Marsh        2 Martin Luthe           28.76      27.95         4.8  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 48.14  2003        Matt Shannon, Augsburg                      
                47.61  AUTO Auto
                48.50  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Isaac Tut            4 St. Olaf               50.51      51.49                   1 
  2 Matt Leeb            4 Gustavus               50.06      51.71                   1 
  3 Eric Jorgenson       1 Gustavus               52.00      51.91                   2 
  4 Ben Yorkovich        3 St. Thomas             50.25      51.98                   1 
  5 Eric Lois            2 St. Thomas             50.91      52.38                   1 
  6 Frank Falzone        0 Unattached             49.95      52.39                   1 
  7 Jb Tut               1 St. Olaf               51.21      53.12                   1 
  8 Justin Lund          4 Gustavus               52.12      53.29                   2 
  9 Matt Schroeder       1 St. Thomas             51.00      53.65                   1 
 10 David Johnson        3 Gustavus               52.48      53.69                   2 
 11 Travis Sargent       3 Saint John's           53.37      55.16                   2 
 12 Andrew Kincheloe     3 St. Thomas             52.85      55.73                   2 
 13 Jake Johnston        2 Saint John's           54.93      56.13                   3 
 14 Kurtis Haider        1 Minnesota Mo           54.61      59.61                   3 
 15 Ryan Bloomquist      3 Hamline                56.21      59.96                   3 
 16 Daniel Gronau        1 Gustavus             1:00.74    1:01.67                   3 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 1:52.15  2002        Mike Baker, Hamline                       
                1:51.10  AUTO Auto
                1:52.70  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brian Gooley         0 Unattached           1:55.00    2:01.94                  
  2 David Forster        4 Saint John's         2:02.10    2:04.03                  
  3 Andy Clasen          3 Saint John's         1:58.60    2:04.44                  
  4 James McLean         1 Saint John's         1:59.84    2:04.48                  
  5 Carson Smith         4 Gustavus             2:01.00    2:05.19                  
  6 Anders Bowman        3 Gustavus             2:02.97    2:05.35                  
  7 Ben Birner           1 Martin Luthe         2:02.36    2:05.43                  
  8 Luke Toso            4 Minnesota Mo         2:02.09    2:06.65                  
  9 Nick Harrison        1 St. Thomas           2:02.00    2:06.70                  
 10 Michael Roth         2 St. Olaf             2:03.51    2:06.97                  
 11 Tanner Davenport     1 Gustavus             2:03.30    2:07.42                  
 12 Sam Fransen          1 Gustavus             2:08.27    2:07.46                  
 13 Nick Evens           1 St. Olaf             2:03.56    2:08.17                  
 14 Luke Moulton         3 Northwestern         2:04.65    2:09.09                  
 15 Andrew Million       2 Saint John's         2:08.00    2:10.50                  
 16 Joe Dooher           1 Saint John's         2:04.26    2:10.53                  
 17 James Alpers         1 Saint John's         2:04.00    2:10.64                  
 18 John Subialka        1 Saint John's         2:04.50    2:10.67                  
 19 Ian O'Neill          1 St. Olaf             2:07.53    2:10.96                  
 20 Ben Weiner           3 Gustavus             2:10.98    2:13.22                  
 21 Paul Maile           1 St. Cloud St         2:07.00    2:14.08                  
 22 Chris Bowman         2 St. Olaf                        2:16.18                  
 23 Jacob Gifford        3 Northwestern         2:12.00    2:16.53                  
 24 Kevin Rotich         1 Northwestern         2:12.00    2:19.29                  
 25 Evan Nelson          2 Northwestern         2:12.00    2:20.72                  
 26 Patrick Thornton     1 Saint John's         2:40.11    2:47.89                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:54.82  2003        Jon Ortloff, MSU Mankato                  
                3:49.80  AUTO Auto
                3:53.50  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brian Gooley         0 Unattached           4:01.00    4:08.82                  
  2 Anders Bowman        3 Gustavus             4:12.47    4:09.20                  
  3 Keaton Wendroth      1 St. Thomas           4:06.24    4:13.33                  
  4 Nate Engel           1 Saint John's         4:13.50    4:18.78                  
  5 Stuart Lombardo      2 St. Thomas           4:16.24    4:20.02                  
  6 Willie Versen        1 Saint John's         4:13.49    4:21.09                  
  7 Tanner Davenport     1 Gustavus             4:18.98    4:21.41                  
  8 Duncan Secor         1 Saint John's         4:16.98    4:22.34                  
  9 Alex Schroeder       2 St. Thomas           4:20.24    4:22.72                  
 10 Tyler Berndt         4 Saint John's         4:20.00    4:23.71                  
 11 Will Roberson        3 St. Thomas           4:18.24    4:24.02                  
 12 Kyle Obermann        1 St. Olaf             4:24.27    4:26.76                  
 13 Daniel Bakken        1 St. Olaf             4:24.23    4:27.77                  
 14 Derek Schlager       2 Northwestern         4:15.48    4:27.98                  
 15 Ian Gibbs-Hall       2 Gustavus             4:23.14    4:28.31                  
 16 Austin McCoy         1 Saint John's         4:24.38    4:29.55                  
 17 Michael Kuhlman      2 Saint John's         4:19.83    4:29.85                  
 18 Charles Seifert      1 St. Thomas           4:20.24    4:30.27                  
 19 Kurt Prieve          4 Gustavus             4:20.20    4:30.40                  
 20 Matthew Perkovich    3 St. Olaf             4:25.23    4:31.31                  
 21 Lucas Foley          1 St. Olaf             4:30.94    4:33.76                  
 22 Mark Peterson        4 Gustavus             4:27.63    4:34.15                  
 23 Andrew Kleven        1 St. Olaf             4:25.90    4:34.51                  
 24 Andrew Birnstengel   3 Minnesota Mo         4:31.75    4:35.43                  
 25 Anthony White        1 Minnesota Mo         4:30.55    4:36.67                  
 26 Patrick Sitzer       4 Saint John's         4:29.28    4:36.69                  
 27 Evan Nelson          2 Northwestern         4:29.00    4:37.18                  
 28 William LaVelle      1 St. Thomas           4:35.24    4:38.06                  
 29 Jacob Gifford        3 Northwestern         4:32.00    4:38.21                  
 30 Andrew Fuglestad     1 St. Olaf             4:40.45    4:39.18                  
 31 Ben Birner           1 Martin Luthe         4:17.00    4:40.57                  
 32 Jeremy Kuhn          4 Gustavus                        4:40.94                  
 33 Nick Peterson        3 Saint John's         4:26.54    4:42.77                  
 34 Kevin Rotich         1 Northwestern         4:41.00    4:50.31                  
 35 Peter Plagenz        1 Martin Luthe         4:38.00    4:50.53                  
 36 Noah Willitz           Bethany Lutheran                4:57.91                  
 37 Connor Griffin       1 Saint John's         4:47.28    5:03.06                  
 38 Michael Nocella      4 Martin Luthe         5:34.00    5:26.28                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14:56.96  2001        Andy Sheaman, Carleton                   
                14:25.00  AUTO Auto
                14:45.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Thomas Becker        1 Minn State M        14:55.00   15:40.95                  
  2 Kyle Neumann         3 St. Cloud St        15:15.00   15:47.51                  
  3 Jacob Bastyr         2 Minn State M        15:15.50   15:58.33                  
  4 Brian Farley         2 St. Thomas          16:20.24   16:04.57                  
  5 Jared Hicks          3 St. Cloud St        15:50.00   16:15.84                  
  6 Nick Michalak        4 St. Thomas          15:48.24   16:17.14                  
  7 Tom Mountain         1 St. Cloud St        16:15.00   16:17.91                  
  8 William Manaker      1 St. Thomas          16:21.24   16:19.81                  
  9 Scott Fusco          1 St. Thomas          16:35.24   16:23.18                  
 10 Paul Schoeneberger   4 Saint John's        16:13.64   16:26.67                  
 11 Jacob Ball           0 Minn State M        15:45.98   16:30.25                  
 12 Zach Brintz          1 St. Thomas          16:28.24   16:33.10                  
 13 Abas Mohamed         1 St. Cloud St        16:30.00   16:33.14                  
 14 Adam Noll            0 Unattached          15:55.00   16:48.14                  
 15 Preston Tomlinson    2 Gustavus            16:30.77   16:48.24                  
 16 Max Tusa             2 Saint John's        17:00.00   17:21.24                  
 17 Alex Trujillo        1 Saint John's        16:38.32   17:24.94                  
 18 Joseph Renier        1 Gustavus            16:44.94   17:26.23                  
 19 Charles Abraham      1 Minnesota Mo        17:30.48   17:38.58                  
 20 Daniel Friedrichse   3 St. Olaf                       17:47.28                  
 21 Andrew Comstock      0 Unattached          16:20.55   17:47.83                  
 22 Noah Willitz           Bethany Lutheran               18:06.18                  
 23 John Marcks          3 St. Cloud St        17:50.00   18:41.02                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     
                14.41  AUTO Auto
                14.90  PROV Provisional
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Alex Migit                 0 Unattached             14.73      14.86QPROV    2.6  2 
  2 Matthew Griswold           4 St. Thomas             15.33      15.49Q        2.6  4 
  3 Jon Lenz                   0 Unattached             16.50      15.53Q        4.3  1 
  4 Logan Markuson             0 Unattached             15.30      15.70Q        3.5  3 
  5 Derek Barett               2 St. Cloud St           15.51      15.61q        2.6  4 
  6 Joe Wistrcill              1 St. Thomas             15.66      16.06q        2.6  2 
  7 Nathan Harder              1 Minnesota Mo           16.30      16.17q        2.6  4 
  8 Matt Flotterud             1 Gustavus               16.15      16.27q        3.5  3 
  9 Kenny Schofield            0 Unattached             15.95      16.38q        2.6  2 
 10 Caleb VandeWege            1 Saint John's           16.35      16.49         3.5  3 
 11 Joey Schwecke              0 Unattached             15.91      16.59         4.3  1 
 12 Matt Reeve                 4 Saint John's           15.80      16.66         4.3  1 
 13 Andrew Ferguson            1 Hamline                18.00      16.77         4.3  1 
 14 Amani Lee                  1 Hamline                17.11      17.46         3.5  3 
 15 Devin Dirth                3 St. Thomas             19.00      17.81         2.6  2 
 16 Terrance Chastan-Davis     1 Minnesota Mo                      18.35         2.6  4 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===========================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
     Stadium: # 14.62  2001        Desman Oakley, Augsburg                     
                14.41  AUTO Auto
                14.90  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School               Prelims     Finals              Wind Points
===========================================================================================
Finals
  1 Alex Migit           0 Unattached             14.86      14.70 PROV    5.9 
  2 Derek Barett         2 St. Cloud St           15.61      15.10         5.9 
  3 Jon Lenz             0 Unattached             15.53      15.43         5.9 
  4 Nathan Harder        1 Minnesota Mo           16.17      15.54         5.9 
  5 Matthew Griswold     4 St. Thomas             15.49      15.59         5.9 
  6 Joe Wistrcill        1 St. Thomas             16.06      15.74         5.9 
  7 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus               16.27      16.11         5.9 
  8 Logan Markuson       0 Unattached             15.70      17.59         5.9 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 53.48  2002        Andrew Hillard, St. Thomas                  
                52.65  AUTO Auto
                54.50  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Alex Migit           0 Unattached             54.60      54.72                   1 
  2 Steve Groskreutz     2 Gustavus               55.35      54.86                   1 
  3 Jon Lenz             0 Unattached             56.00      55.97                   1 
  4 Matthew Griswold     4 St. Thomas             53.89      57.24                   1 
  5 Jeremy Davis         3 St. Cloud St           56.70      58.37                   1 
  6 Derek Barett         2 St. Cloud St           57.48      58.42                   1 
  7 Graham Stock         0 Unattached             55.93      58.66                   1 
  8 Ben Anderson         3 Northwestern           59.88      59.56                   2 
  9 Blake Bordson        1 St. Thomas             58.50    1:00.58                   1 
 10 Caleb VandeWege      1 Saint John's           59.85    1:00.75                   2 
 11 Ryan DeRoeck         1 Minnesota Mo           59.15    1:00.76                   2 
 12 Michael Richter      1 Saint John's           58.91    1:01.06                   2 
 13 Dave Erlandson       4 Gustavus             1:03.58    1:01.93                   3 
 14 Tiwa Ajibewa         1 Minnesota Mo         1:01.38    1:02.63                   2 
 15 Terrance Chastan-D   1 Minnesota Mo         1:02.88    1:03.60                   3 
 16 Ryan Ness            2 Gustavus             1:06.33    1:04.17                   3 
 17 Evan Taylor          3 Gustavus             1:08.35    1:04.59                   3 
 18 Andrew Ferguson      1 Hamline              1:01.71    1:04.91                   2 
 19 Joe Wistrcill        1 St. Thomas           1:01.00    1:05.89                   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 9:06.09  2007        Travis Bristow, Hamline                   
                9:07.00  AUTO Auto
                9:24.00  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tyler Iverson        3 St. Thomas           9:48.00    9:43.94                  
  2 James Sorenson       0 Unattached                     10:02.94                  
  3 Shamus O'Grady       2 St. Cloud St        10:15.00   10:24.44                  
  4 Luke Toso            4 Minnesota Mo         9:55.21   10:29.14                  
  5 Aaron Oie            2 Northwestern        10:25.00   10:40.34                  
  6 David Pieper         3 St. Cloud St        10:45.00   10:47.24                  
  7 Nicholas Johnson     2 St. Thomas          10:45.00   10:52.94                  
  8 Greg Schumacher      2 Minnesota Mo        11:07.55   11:03.84                  
  9 Anders Culver        2 Gustavus            10:57.36   11:04.14                  
 10 Bryce Blankenfeld    1 Minnesota Mo                   12:20.04                  
 11 Kyle Billett         1 Minnesota Mo        13:04.78   12:38.14                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 41.23  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                      
                41.00  AUTO Auto
                41.95  PROV Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Unattached  'A'                                          43.51                  
  2 St. Cloud State  'A'                          43.90      44.06                  
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                 43.42      45.57                  
  4 Gustavus  'A'                                 44.95      45.69                  
  5 Unattached  'U'                                          49.65                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 3:15.73  2002        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
                3:13.00  AUTO Auto
                3:16.40  PROV Provisional
    School                                         Seed     Finals                        H# Points
===================================================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'B'                               3:34.00    3:28.10                   1 
  2 St. Olaf  'A'                               3:24.51    3:29.89                   1 
  3 Gustavus  'A'                               3:33.98    3:44.52                   1 
  4 Northwestern College  'A'                              3:44.78                   1 
  5 Gustavus  'C'                               3:49.08    3:48.80                   1 
  6 Minnesota Morris  'A'                       3:45.00    3:53.02                   1 
  7 Unattached  'U'                                        3:56.23                   2 
  8 Unattached  'D'                                        3:59.30                   2 
  9 Unattached  'B'                                        4:06.16                   2 
 10 Unattached  'C'                                        4:09.71                   2 
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 2.17m  2010        Garrett Huyle, Unattached                   
                2.11m  AUTO Auto
                2.03m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eyo Ekpo             2 St. Thomas                        2.03m PROV     6-08.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 
        O    O    O   XO    O  XXX 
  1 Derek Jerde          0 Unattached             2.10m      2.03m PROV     6-08.00 
     1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.10 
        O   XO    O    P  XXX 
  3 Danny Schiller       0 Unattached             2.00m      1.98m          6-06.00 
     1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 
        O    O  XXO  XXX 
  4 Eric Atherton        0 Unattached             2.00m      1.93m          6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  5 Bradley Parent       0 Unattached             2.00m     J1.93m          6-04.00 
     1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 
        O   XO    O   XX 
  6 Joey Schwecke        0 Unattached             2.00m      1.88m          6-02.00 
     1.88 1.93 
       XO  XXX 
  7 Carl Stenoien        4 Gustavus               1.85m      1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O    O  XXX 
  8 Ian Stewart          4 Northwestern           1.85m     J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
       XO   XO    O  XXX 
  9 Amani Lee            1 Hamline                1.70m     J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.83 1.88 
       XO  XXX 
  9 Devin Dirth          3 St. Thomas             1.83m     J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 11 Ryan DeRoeck         1 Minnesota Mo           1.88m     J1.83m          6-00.00 
     1.78 1.83 1.88 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 12 Mark Waldschmidt     1 Martin Luthe           1.81m      1.78m          5-10.00 
     1.68 1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O    O    O  XXX 
 13 Jake Peymann         4 Gustavus               1.80m     J1.78m          5-10.00 
     1.73 1.78 1.83 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Turner Tracy         3 Saint John's           1.78m      1.73m          5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
        O  XXX 
 15 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus               1.80m     J1.73m          5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 15 Kegan Sunderland     2 Hamline                1.65m     J1.73m          5-08.00 
     1.73 1.78 
      XXO  XXX 
 17 Todd Gleason         3 St. Thomas             1.78m      1.68m          5-06.00 
     1.68 1.73 
       XO  XXX 
 18 Nathan Harder        1 Minnesota Mo                      1.63m          5-04.25 
     1.58 1.63 1.68 
        O   XO  XXX 
 -- Kenny Schofield      0 Unattached             1.94m         NH                  
     1.83 1.88 
        X   XX 
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 4.96m  2010        Dan Novak, MSU Mankato                      
                5.07m  AUTO Auto
                4.75m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Adam Isakson         0 Unattached             4.95m      4.85m PROV    15-11.00 
     4.60 4.75 4.85 4.95 
        O  XXO    O  XXX 
  2 Nick Yenser          4 Minn State M           4.67m      4.75m PROV    15-07.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 4.85 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  3 Logan Markuson       0 Unattached             4.60m      4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 
        O    O  XXO    O  XXX 
  4 Shaise Schuette      2 Hamline                4.70m     J4.60m         15-01.00 
     4.45 4.60 4.75 
       XO   XO  XXX 
  5 Andrew Norman        4 Saint John's           4.30m      4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXX 
  6 Thomas Foote         1 St. Thomas             4.15m     J4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O  XXO   XO  XXX 
  7 Macauley Spandl      0 Unattached             4.65m     J4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.45 4.60 
      XXO  XXX 
  8 Andy Edmunds         3 St. Thomas             4.25m     J4.45m         14-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 
        O    O   XO  XXO  XXX 
  9 Josh Owens           2 Gustavus               4.65m      4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.30 4.45 
        O  XXX 
  9 Cameron Clause       1 Gustavus               4.50m      4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O  XXX 
  9 Andrew Fuller        3 St. Cloud St           4.40m      4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O  XXX 
 12 Lucas Mathe          3 St. Cloud St           4.26m     J4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O   XO  XXX 
 13 Carl Stenoien        4 Gustavus               4.05m     J4.30m         14-01.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 14 Patrick Hayden       1 Saint John's           4.20m     J4.30m         14-01.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 
       XO    O  XXO  XXX 
 15 Anthony Puckett      1 Bethel                 4.60m      4.15m         13-07.25 
     4.15 4.30 
        O  XXX 
 16 Josh Hendricks       2 Bethel                 4.15m     J4.15m         13-07.25 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O   XO    O  XXX 
 17 Aaron Laine          4 Saint John's           4.15m     J4.15m         13-07.25 
     4.00 4.15 4.30 
        O   XO  XXX 
 18 Jay May              2 St. Thomas             4.00m      4.00m         13-01.50 
     3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O  XXX 
 19 Devin Dirth          3 St. Thomas             3.90m     J4.00m         13-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O    O    O  XXO  XXX 
 20 Mitch Patrick        2 Bethel                 3.85m     J4.00m         13-01.50 
     3.70 3.85 4.00 4.15 
        O   XO  XXO  XXX 
 21 Kurtis Haider        1 Minnesota Mo           3.85m      3.70m         12-01.50 
     3.55 3.70 3.85 
        O  XXO  XXX 
 22 Jason Liebenow       2 Martin Luthe           3.30m      3.55m         11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O    O  XXX 
 23 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus               3.35m     J3.55m         11-07.75 
     3.40 3.55 3.70 
        O   XO  XXX 
 24 Ryan Ness            2 Gustavus               3.45m      3.40m         11-01.75 
     3.40 3.55 
       XO  XXX 
 -- Nick Nellis          3 St. Cloud St           4.30m         NH                  
     4.00 
      XXX 
 -- Matt Masloski        3 Minn State M           4.74m         NH                  
     4.60 
      XXX 
 
Men Long Jump
=====================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 7.35m  2003        Tyrone Minor, Unattached                    
                7.33m  AUTO Auto
                7.05m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Blair Riegel         1 Gustavus               6.76m      6.78m         0.4  22-03.00 
     6.70m(0.2) FOUL      6.44m(1.1) FOUL      6.42m(2.0) 6.78m(0.4)
  2 Joey Schwecke        0 Unattached             7.26m      6.62m         0.1  21-08.75 
     6.62m(0.1) 6.40m(1.3) 6.46m(1.8) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  3 Sam Kovar            3 St. Thomas             6.42m      6.47m         2.4  21-02.75 
     FOUL      6.14m(0.5) 6.17m(2.1) 6.18m(2.6) 6.47m(2.4) 6.10m(+0.0)
  4 Cameron Smith        1 St. Olaf               6.70m      6.41m         1.0  21-00.50 
     6.31m(0.7) 6.41m(1.0) 5.70m(1.6) FOUL      6.13m(0.1) 5.65m(2.2)
  5 Michael Amofah       2 St. Cloud St           6.50m      6.37m         3.7  20-10.75 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.37m(3.7) FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Kenny Schofield      0 Unattached             6.81m      6.32m         0.5  20-09.00 
     FOUL      6.32m(0.5) FOUL      FOUL      6.00m(1.9) FOUL     
  7 Rob Floren           3 Saint John's           6.53m      6.25m         1.8  20-06.25 
     FOUL      6.25m(1.8) 6.08m(2.5) 6.00m(0.8) 6.10m(2.3) 6.08m(2.3)
  8 Nicholas Braunig     1 St. Thomas             6.17m      6.05m        +0.0  19-10.25 
     5.90m(+0.0) 5.98m(2.0) 6.03m(1.0) FOUL      6.05m(+0.0) 6.05m(1.1)
  9 Maxwell Dunne        1 St. Thomas             6.52m      6.02m         1.4  19-09.00 
     FOUL      6.02m(1.4) 5.95m(3.7) PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Billy Visto          4 Minnesota Mo           6.09m      6.01m         0.4  19-08.75 
     4.02m(0.9) 5.90m(1.0) 6.01m(0.4)         
 11 Eyo Ekpo             2 St. Thomas             6.41m      6.00m         0.9  19-08.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      6.00m(0.9)         
 12 Matthew Griswold     4 St. Thomas             6.20m      5.97m         0.1  19-07.00 
     5.68m(+0.0) 5.97m(0.1) 5.85m(1.0)         
 13 Cameron Clause       1 Gustavus               5.50m      5.94m         0.1  19-06.00 
     FOUL      5.94m(0.1) 5.90m(1.2)         
 14 Brady O'Brien        2 Saint John's           6.30m      5.89m         0.9  19-04.00 
     5.74m(+0.0) 5.87m(2.9) 5.89m(0.9)           
 15 Patrick Amoako       2 St. Cloud St           6.30m      5.82m         1.5  19-01.25 
     5.82m(1.5) FOUL      FOUL              
 16 David Pearcill       1 Minn State M           6.45m      5.79m         0.3  19-00.00 
     5.79m(0.3) FOUL      FOUL              
 17 Tyler Martin         2 Saint John's           6.13m      5.77m         0.7  18-11.25 
     FOUL      FOUL      5.77m(0.7)         
 18 Erik Nelson          1 Minnesota Mo                      5.72m         2.5  18-09.25 
     5.72m(2.5) 5.56m(0.8) FOUL(+0.0)         
 19 Kegan Sunderland     2 Hamline                5.95m      5.71m         0.4  18-09.00 
     5.71m(0.4) FOUL      3.88m(0.6)         
 20 Francis Bungue       1 Hamline                5.90m      5.65m         3.4  18-06.50 
     5.50m(0.6) 5.65m(3.4) FOUL              
 21 Tuomas Aleksi Mora   1 Gustavus               5.66m      5.63m         1.5  18-05.75 
     5.43m(0.1) 5.63m(1.5) FOUL(1.2)         
 22 Jarrod Pfarr         1 Martin Luthe           5.71m      5.57m         2.0  18-03.25 
     5.40m(+0.0) 5.57m(2.0) 5.51m(0.1)           
 23 Kevin Odom           1 St. Olaf               5.98m      5.49m         1.5  18-00.25 
     5.49m(1.5) FOUL      5.32m(1.5)         
 24 Jon Danyo            4 Hamline                5.60m      5.48m        +0.0  17-11.75 
     5.31m(1.6) 5.48m(+0.0) 5.27m(1.2)         
 25 Colin Rust           0 Unattached             5.50m      5.43m         0.5  17-09.75 
     FOUL      5.43m(0.5) 5.42m(2.0)         
 26 Matt Johnson         3 St. Olaf               5.32m      5.08m         1.4  16-08.00 
     5.01m(1.0) 5.08m(1.4) 5.00m(1.5)         
 -- Randy Khieu          0 Unattached             7.06m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      PASS              
 
Men Triple Jump
=====================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 14.28m  2002        Kajerero Ssbbaale, Macalester              
                14.85m  AUTO Auto
                14.20m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals              Wind           Points
=====================================================================================================
  1 Billy Visto          4 Minnesota Mo          13.98m     13.86m         5.5  45-05.75 
     13.16m(NWI) FOUL      13.15m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      13.86m(5.5)
  2 Christian Kibler     2 Hamline               13.00m     12.74m         3.6  41-09.75 
     FOUL      12.18m(NWI) 12.39m(NWI) 12.16m(2.7) 12.74m(3.6) 12.61m(1.4)
  3 Rob Floren           3 Saint John's          12.80m    J12.74m         NWI  41-09.75 
     12.53m(NWI) 12.47m(NWI) 12.74m(NWI) 12.23m(2.8) 12.48m(2.2) FOUL(3.8)
  4 Thomas Joyce         4 Saint John's          12.40m     12.58m         NWI  41-03.25 
     12.44m(NWI) 12.45m(NWI) 12.58m(NWI) 12.54m(2.2) FOUL(3.3) 12.53m(4.1)
  5 Patrick Amoako       2 St. Cloud St          13.30m     12.57m         NWI  41-03.00 
     12.57m(NWI) FOUL      PASS      FOUL      FOUL      FOUL     
  6 Nick Tinucci         2 Saint John's          12.67m     12.39m         NWI  40-07.75 
     12.39m(NWI) 12.08m(NWI) 12.36m(NWI) 12.27m(2.8) 12.39m(4.3) 12.16m(4.3)
  7 Amani Lee            1 Hamline               12.25m     12.37m         NWI  40-07.00 
     FOUL      12.37m(NWI) 11.08m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS     
  8 David Pearcill       1 Minn State M          14.02m    J12.37m         NWI  40-07.00 
     FOUL      FOUL      12.37m(NWI) FOUL      FOUL      PASS     
  9 Ray Grant            1 Hamline               12.30m     12.28m         NWI  40-03.50 
     12.28m(NWI) 12.28m(NWI) PASS      PASS      PASS      PASS     
 10 Colin Rust           0 Unattached            11.80m     11.87m         NWI  38-11.50 
     11.87m(NWI) 11.87m(NWI) 11.13m(NWI)         
 11 Jon Danyo            4 Hamline               12.40m     11.80m         NWI  38-08.75 
     FOUL      11.77m(NWI) 11.80m(NWI)          
 12 Francis Bungue       1 Hamline               12.20m     11.50m         NWI  37-08.75 
     1.37m(NWI) 11.30m(NWI) 11.50m(NWI)         
 13 Tuomas Aleksi Mora   1 Gustavus              11.38m     11.30m         NWI  37-01.00 
     FOUL      11.30m(NWI) FOUL              
 -- Eyo Ekpo             2 St. Thomas            13.80m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Ben Johnson          3 Hamline               13.25m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      PASS      PASS              
 -- Todd Gleason         3 St. Thomas            12.71m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Jarek Kunz           1 St. Cloud St          13.99m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 -- Ian Karlsrud         1 Minnesota Mo          12.31m       FOUL                       
     FOUL      FOUL      FOUL              
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 16.99m  2001        Travis Zins, Unattached                    
                17.00m  AUTO Auto
                15.51m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Brennan McKeag       3 Hamline               16.57m     15.83m PROV    51-11.25 
      15.11m  FOUL  15.38m  15.83m  FOUL  FOUL
  2 Mark Jennings        0 Unattached            15.50m     15.35m         50-04.50 
      15.07m  15.12m  FOUL  15.07m  15.35m  14.90m
  3 Justin Barber        0 Unattached            14.00m     15.20m         49-10.50 
      14.54m  14.46m  14.77m  FOUL  15.20m  14.63m
  4 Grant Luer           2 Minn State M                     14.68m         48-02.00 
      1.46m  14.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  PASS
  5 Jeremy Soupir        4 Minn State M          14.98m     14.42m         47-03.75 
      FOUL  14.42m  13.82m  14.27m  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Brian Anderson       0 Unattached            14.50m     13.87m         45-06.25 
      13.54m  13.87m  FOUL  13.77m  FOUL  12.91m
  7 Matt Anderson        3 Minnesota Mo          13.79m     13.57m         44-06.25 
      13.38m  13.13m  13.57m  13.07m  12.63m  13.33m
  8 Devin Dirth          3 St. Thomas            14.00m     13.46m         44-02.00 
      13.03m  13.46m  13.37m  PASS  PASS  PASS
  9 Brian Vargason       1 Saint John's          14.56m     13.40m         43-11.75 
      13.40m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  13.26m  FOUL
 10 Nick Davis           0 Unattached            13.75m     13.28m         43-07.00 
      13.28m  FOUL  12.83m  FOUL  13.19m  12.96m
 11 Blake Springman      4 Hamline               13.50m     13.23m         43-05.00 
      13.23m  FOUL  12.47m  FOUL  13.18m  13.06m
 12 Pat Tracy            1 Gustavus              13.06m     12.94m         42-05.50 
      12.91m  12.78m  FOUL  12.37m  FOUL  12.94m
 13 John Bennett         1 St. Olaf              13.13m     12.69m         41-07.75 
      12.20m  12.30m  12.69m         
 14 Rob Sybrant          1 Saint John's          12.94m     12.68m         41-07.25 
      12.45m  FOUL  12.68m         
 15 Derall King          4 Hamline               14.50m     12.65m         41-06.00 
      FOUL  12.10m  12.65m         
 16 Taylor Gish          3 Northwestern          12.65m     12.61m         41-04.50 
      12.61m  FOUL  FOUL         
 17 Jack Hedlund         2 Saint John's          13.25m     12.57m         41-03.00 
      12.08m  12.57m  12.50m         
 18 Bryan Thell          1 St. Thomas            13.18m     12.44m         40-09.75 
      FOUL  11.48m  12.44m         
 19 Matt Benson          3 Gustavus              13.20m     12.34m         40-06.00 
      FOUL  FOUL  12.34m         
 20 Ryan Obele           1 Gustavus              13.72m     12.33m         40-05.50 
      12.07m  12.33m  FOUL         
 21 Nate Walters         2 Minnesota Mo          12.73m    J12.33m         40-05.50 
      12.33m  FOUL  12.00m           
 22 Kevin Battis         1 Saint John's          11.59m     12.06m         39-07.00 
      11.78m  12.06m  FOUL         
 23 Ed Kluender          1 Gustavus              11.21m     11.87m         38-11.50 
      11.41m  11.87m  11.70m         
 24 Elijah Buecksler     3 Northwestern          11.20m     11.71m         38-05.00 
      FOUL  11.71m  11.05m           
 25 Kyle Anderson        1 Hamline               12.00m     11.65m         38-02.75 
      9.82m  10.68m  11.65m         
 26 Travis Wayne         3 Gustavus              12.23m     11.55m         37-10.75 
      11.55m  11.20m  11.23m         
 27 Ethan Smith          2 St. Olaf              12.74m     11.00m         36-01.25 
      FOUL  11.00m  FOUL         
 28 Peter Scheerer       1 St. Thomas            11.85m     10.95m         35-11.25 
      10.91m  10.95m  FOUL         
 29 Mark Nystrom         1 St. Olaf              11.76m     10.92m         35-10.00 
      10.77m  10.50m  10.92m         
 30 Eric Bryz-Gornia     2 Gustavus              11.57m     10.89m         35-08.75 
      10.89m  10.74m  10.53m         
 31 Nick Samuelson       1 St. Thomas            11.51m     10.75m         35-03.25 
      10.75m  9.85m  FOUL         
 32 Michael Marsh        2 Martin Luthe          10.66m     10.68m         35-00.50 
      10.68m  10.11m  10.23m         
 33 Kevin Conlon         4 Saint John's          10.44m     10.47m         34-04.25 
      9.88m  10.41m  10.47m         
 34 Maxwell Dunne        1 St. Thomas                        9.94m         32-07.50 
      9.41m  9.94m  9.01m           
 35 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus              10.03m      9.68m         31-09.25 
      9.20m  9.31m  9.68m         
 36 Carl Stenoien        4 Gustavus               9.24m      9.03m         29-07.50 
      9.03m  8.27m  8.28m         
 37 Patrick Ecklund      2 St. Thomas             9.30m      8.81m         28-11.00 
      8.81m  8.78m  8.27m         
 -- Logan Hussung        0 Unattached            15.00m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Discus Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 52.64m  2004        Dan Soldner, UM-Duluth                     
                52.72m  AUTO Auto
                48.00m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Dominique Howard     0 Unattached            51.00m     53.81m#AUTO      176-06 
      50.83m  53.74m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  53.81m
  2 Mark Jennings        0 Unattached            48.00m     51.34m PROV      168-05 
      FOUL  47.86m  51.34m  48.18m  49.14m  FOUL
  3 Logan Hussung        0 Unattached            48.00m     50.79m PROV      166-08 
      47.77m  48.44m  50.72m  49.78m  FOUL  50.79m
  4 Bryan Dixon          2 Bethel                47.16m     50.22m PROV      164-09 
      46.14m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  50.22m  48.72m
  5 Adam Kershaw         4 St. Cloud St          53.92m     49.56m PROV      162-07 
      46.45m  FOUL  FOUL  46.58m  49.56m  49.44m
  6 Jon Lehman           1 Minnesota             46.00m     48.81m PROV      160-02 
      FOUL  48.81m  47.85m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 Grant Luer           2 Minn State M                     48.56m PROV      159-04 
      46.82m  48.22m  48.56m  47.31m  FOUL  47.69m
  8 Wade Powers          3 Saint John's          48.17m     47.21m           154-11 
      FOUL  47.21m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Taylor Gish          3 Northwestern          43.23m     46.34m           152-00 
      FOUL  40.04m  46.10m  43.76m  43.47m  46.34m
 10 Abajemo Omot         2 St. Thomas            41.24m     46.28m           151-10 
      39.97m  42.97m  46.28m  FOUL  43.80m  FOUL
 11 Blake Springman      4 Hamline                          45.99m           150-11 
      45.90m  44.29m  45.99m  45.31m  FOUL  45.67m
 12 Ryan Obele           1 Gustavus              43.60m     45.21m           148-04 
      45.21m  FOUL  FOUL  43.13m  41.67m  FOUL
 13 Cyrus Raivo          4 St. Cloud St          42.00m     44.75m           146-10 
      44.12m  41.97m  44.75m         
 14 Elijah Buecksler     3 Northwestern          43.86m     43.31m           142-01 
      43.31m  FOUL  FOUL         
 15 Nick Davis           0 Unattached            38.00m     42.96m           140-11 
      42.96m  FOUL  FOUL         
 16 Brian Vargason       1 Saint John's          44.82m     42.72m           140-02 
      42.72m  FOUL  FOUL           
 17 Matt Anderson        3 Minnesota Mo          38.59m     42.35m           138-11 
      37.02m  37.85m  42.35m         
 18 Ben Kettler          2 Minnesota Mo          37.30m     41.22m           135-03 
      40.42m  41.22m  4.72m         
 19 Brian Anderson       0 Unattached            35.00m     40.40m           132-06 
      34.38m  40.40m  FOUL           
 20 Andrew Schlichting   3 Hamline               37.76m     39.54m           129-09 
      39.54m  FOUL  36.17m         
 21 Kyle Gronbeck        1 Saint John's          37.46m     39.04m           128-01 
      FOUL  34.77m  39.04m         
 22 John Bennett         1 St. Olaf              38.21m     38.25m           125-06 
      FOUL  38.25m  36.74m           
 23 John Loonan          2 Saint John's          39.15m     38.22m           125-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  38.22m         
 24 Bryan Thell          1 St. Thomas            38.47m     38.08m           124-11 
      29.04m  31.51m  38.08m         
 25 Scott Ramey          2 Saint John's          37.48m     37.61m           123-05 
      20.39m  37.24m  37.61m         
 26 Nick Samuelson       1 St. Thomas            34.36m     35.07m           115-01 
      31.40m  31.32m  35.07m         
 27 Mark Stice           3 Gustavus              36.08m     34.43m           112-11 
      FOUL  FOUL  34.43m         
 28 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus              34.69m     34.28m           112-06 
      19.77m  34.28m  FOUL         
 29 Stewart Kyllo        4 St. Olaf                         34.09m           111-10 
      34.09m  32.57m  32.43m         
 30 Rob Sybrant          1 Saint John's          36.85m     32.95m           108-01 
      FOUL  29.78m  32.95m         
 31 Travis Wayne         3 Gustavus              34.65m     32.35m           106-02 
      31.51m  32.35m  FOUL         
 32 Kevin Battis         1 Saint John's          30.62m     32.17m           105-06 
      31.94m  FOUL  32.17m         
 33 Kevin Conlon         4 Saint John's          30.86m     30.99m           101-08 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.99m         
 34 Robert Selleck       1 Saint John's          26.02m     30.16m            98-11 
      23.47m  FOUL  30.16m         
 35 Ed Klunder           1 Gustavus              27.26m     27.71m            90-11 
      FOUL  27.71m  FOUL         
 36 Mark Nystrom         1 St. Olaf              29.18m     27.56m            90-05 
      FOUL  24.10m  27.56m         
 37 Ethan Smith          2 St. Olaf              31.17m     25.55m            83-10 
      FOUL  25.55m  25.31m         
 38 John Palmisano       1 Saint John's          27.95m     24.34m            79-10 
      23.13m  24.34m  20.44m         
 39 Patrick Ecklund      2 St. Thomas            22.50m     24.27m            79-07 
      24.27m  22.51m  23.97m         
 40 Nate Walters         2 Minnesota Mo          30.29m     23.87m            78-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.87m           
 41 Maxwell Dunne        1 St. Thomas                       18.47m            60-07 
      16.64m  18.47m  18.43m         
 42 Danny Domer          1 Martin Luthe          14.10m     15.82m            51-11 
      14.84m  FOUL  15.82m         
 -- Tim Juba             4 Saint John's          46.09m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Peter Scheerer       1 St. Thomas            34.36m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 62.47m  2010        Aaron Studt, Unattached                    
                59.38m  AUTO Auto
                53.00m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Tim Juba             4 Saint John's          52.54m     55.15m PROV      180-11 
      FOUL  52.41m  FOUL  51.54m  55.15m  54.88m
  2 Brennan McKeag       3 Hamline               57.76m     54.78m PROV      179-09 
      54.78m  FOUL  53.70m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  3 Adam Kershaw         4 St. Cloud St          58.09m     54.69m PROV      179-05 
      54.69m  54.28m  FOUL  53.39m  FOUL  53.15m
  4 Jon Lehman           1 Minnesota             55.00m     50.95m           167-02 
      50.93m  50.61m  50.95m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  5 Todd DeJong          0 Unattached                       48.68m           159-08 
      FOUL  47.07m  48.68m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  6 Bryan Thell          1 St. Thomas            47.34m     48.39m           158-09 
      44.28m  48.39m  FOUL  47.86m  FOUL  44.50m
  7 Andrew Schlichting   3 Hamline               52.83m     47.49m           155-10 
      47.21m  46.50m  47.49m  47.36m  FOUL  45.94m
  8 Taylor Gish          3 Northwestern          55.02m     47.47m           155-09 
      FOUL  FOUL  47.47m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Bryan Dixon          2 Bethel                48.11m     46.49m           152-06 
      FOUL  44.46m  46.49m  FOUL  44.99m  FOUL
 10 Blake Springman      4 Hamline               48.50m     46.29m           151-10 
      FOUL  45.28m  46.29m  45.19m  46.29m  FOUL
 11 Abajemo Omot         2 St. Thomas            47.50m     46.24m           151-08 
      46.24m  FOUL  45.65m         
 12 Brian Hare           0 Unattached            45.00m     45.76m           150-01 
      43.89m  FOUL  45.76m         
 13 Wade Powers          3 Saint John's          49.32m     44.99m           147-07 
      42.66m  44.99m  FOUL         
 14 Justin Barber        0 Unattached            46.00m     44.59m           146-03 
      42.34m  43.81m  44.59m           
 15 Travis Wayne         3 Gustavus              40.89m     44.08m           144-07 
      40.96m  44.01m  44.08m         
 16 Cyrus Raivo          4 St. Cloud St          46.00m     43.58m           143-00 
      42.74m  43.09m  43.58m         
 17 Christopher Reed     1 Minn State M          45.18m     42.96m           140-11 
      FOUL  42.96m  FOUL         
 18 Brian Anderson       0 Unattached            45.00m     41.72m           136-10 
      FOUL  41.72m  FOUL          
 19 Ben Kettler          2 Minnesota Mo          41.33m     41.51m           136-02 
      FOUL  41.51m  39.84m         
 20 Dan Anderson         3 Hamline               40.00m     41.22m           135-03 
      41.22m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 John Loonan          2 Saint John's          42.93m     39.50m           129-07 
      39.50m  FOUL  FOUL         
 22 Nate Walters         2 Minnesota Mo          40.56m     38.93m           127-09 
      FOUL  38.93m  FOUL         
 23 Kyle Anderson        1 Hamline               40.00m     37.11m           121-09 
      36.11m  FOUL  37.11m         
 24 Brian Vargason       1 Saint John's          42.31m    J37.11m           121-09 
      37.11m  FOUL  FOUL         
 25 Elijah Buecksler     3 Northwestern          35.59m     36.95m           121-03 
      36.46m  35.31m  36.95m         
 26 John Bennett         1 St. Olaf              39.05m     36.80m           120-09 
      35.28m  36.80m  36.33m         
 27 Justin Deling        1 Hamline               34.00m     35.92m           117-10 
      35.92m  FOUL  34.17m         
 28 Matt Anderson        3 Minnesota Mo          37.04m     35.59m           116-09 
      FOUL  35.59m  FOUL         
 29 Jack Hedlund         2 Saint John's          39.60m     34.92m           114-07 
      FOUL  34.92m  FOUL         
 30 Pat Tracy            1 Gustavus              34.60m     33.76m           110-09 
      33.08m  33.76m  FOUL         
 31 Nick Samuelson       1 St. Thomas            34.16m     33.05m           108-05 
      33.05m  32.85m  FOUL         
 32 Willie Lutes         1 Gustavus              35.61m     32.95m           108-01 
      31.13m  FOUL  32.95m         
 33 Eric Bryz-Gornia     2 Gustavus              34.16m     32.45m           106-05 
      32.45m  FOUL  31.76m         
 34 Robert Selleck       1 Saint John's          35.24m     31.66m           103-10 
      28.46m  27.54m  31.66m          
 35 Kyle Gronbeck        1 Saint John's          33.34m     30.59m           100-04 
      FOUL  FOUL  30.59m         
 36 Peter Scheerer       1 St. Thomas            28.34m     30.24m            99-02 
      FOUL  28.69m  30.24m         
 37 John Palmisano       1 Saint John's          31.48m     29.71m            97-06 
      27.42m  29.71m  29.63m         
 38 Ed Kluender          1 Gustavus              30.80m     28.92m            94-10 
      FOUL  28.92m  3.88m         
 -- Ethan Smith          2 St. Olaf              41.55m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Scott Ramey          2 Saint John's          39.99m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Mark Stice           3 Gustavus              50.47m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ryan Obele           1 Gustavus              43.08m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 
Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================================
     Stadium: # 58.67m  2007        Jason Koch, Unattached                     
                63.00m  AUTO Auto
                58.90m  PROV Provisional
    Name              Year School                  Seed     Finals                        Points
================================================================================================
  1 Eric Lander          0 Unattached            60.00m     56.38m           185-00 
      53.86m  54.76m  56.38m  55.55m  FOUL   
  2 Andrew Loescher      1 Martin Luthe          49.70m     52.14m           171-01 
      51.89m  FOUL  52.14m  51.85m  49.27m  FOUL
  3 Nick Nellis          3 St. Cloud St          51.50m     51.90m           170-03 
      45.31m  51.90m  FOUL  42.57m  FOUL  49.65m
  4 David Young          4 Gustavus              51.37m     49.83m           163-06 
      46.88m  48.77m  45.60m  49.83m  48.43m  49.51m
  5 Jake Malm            1 Minnesota             55.00m     48.90m           160-05 
      48.56m  46.89m  FOUL  48.56m  FOUL  48.90m
  6 Bentley Smith        1 St. Thomas            44.50m     47.94m           157-03 
      FOUL  47.94m  43.93m  FOUL  FOUL  FOUL
  7 John Yates           2 Hamline               45.00m     47.19m           154-10 
      FOUL  47.19m  FOUL  39.75m  FOUL  FOUL
  8 Ryan Ness            2 Gustavus              43.93m     46.96m           154-01 
      38.99m  46.10m  39.97m  46.96m  FOUL  FOUL
  9 Brian Anderson       0 Unattached            30.00m     46.86m           153-09 
      46.86m  45.46m  46.28m  FOUL  PASS  PASS
 10 Andrew Calascione    2 Saint John's          49.92m     46.68m           153-02 
      43.82m  46.68m  43.33m  43.12m  42.68m  FOUL
 11 Josh Slate           1 Hamline               44.50m     45.65m           149-09 
      45.65m  42.25m  FOUL  PASS  PASS  PASS
 12 Scott Woodside       2 St. Olaf              43.00m     44.94m           147-05 
      44.94m  39.56m  FOUL  39.78m  39.95m  FOUL
 13 Matt Johnson         3 St. Olaf              45.74m     44.49m           145-11 
      42.96m  44.49m  43.90m         
 14 Ben Anderson         4 Saint John's          45.18m     43.34m           142-02 
      43.34m  FOUL  41.11m         
 15 Nicolai Svanefjord   1 St. Olaf              41.10m     43.30m           142-01 
      32.65m  36.70m  43.30m         
 16 Colin Rust           0 Unattached            35.00m     41.20m           135-02 
      40.59m  41.20m  39.63m         
 17 Ian Karlsrud         1 Minnesota Mo                     40.29m           132-02 
      30.29m  40.29m  37.25m         
 18 Micah Foelske        1 Martin Luthe          45.00m     39.78m           130-06 
      FOUL  39.78m  FOUL         
 19 Maxwell Dunne        1 St. Thomas                       39.54m           129-09 
      31.13m  35.40m  39.54m         
 20 Matt Illies          2 Gustavus              41.50m     38.52m           126-04 
      38.52m  FOUL  FOUL         
 21 Matt Flotterud       1 Gustavus              37.15m     38.01m           124-08 
      31.28m  38.01m  FOUL         
 22 Cody Dallman         1 Saint John's          35.78m     37.45m           122-10 
      37.45m  FOUL  FOUL           
 23 Eric Baumgartner     3 Northwestern          36.72m     33.33m           109-04 
      FOUL  31.46m  33.33m         
 24 Tyler Martin         2 Saint John's          27.99m     32.68m           107-03 
      32.68m  29.93m  29.86m         
 25 Joey Propati         1 Hamline                          32.31m           106-00 
      27.88m  31.87m  32.31m         
 26 Nathan Harder        1 Minnesota Mo                     23.59m            77-05 
      FOUL  FOUL  23.59m         
 27 Danny Domer          1 Martin Luthe                     22.22m            72-11 
      22.22m  19.23m  FOUL         
 -- Cory Anderson        2 Saint John's          50.62m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL         
 -- Ben Kettler          2 Minnesota Mo          33.79m       FOUL                  
      FOUL  FOUL  FOUL