Licensed to Hamline University         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/22/2011 10:57 AM
              Hamline Capitol City Championship 2011 - 4/21/2011               
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 12.69  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
                11.97  AUTO
                12.33  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict           12.78      13.17        -6.4  1 
  2 Ludtke, Brianna              St. Catherin           12.84      13.20        -6.4  1 
  3 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict           12.55      13.20        -6.4  1 
  4 Flowers, Dawn                Augsburg               13.00      13.26        -6.4  1 
  5 Rozeske, Christine           St. Thomas             12.97      13.32        -6.4  1 
  6 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin           13.22      13.37        -3.0  2 
  7 Briant, Janie                Gustavus               13.39      13.39         0.3  3 
  8 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas             12.75      13.41        -6.4  1 
  9 Levercom, Sam                St. Catherin           13.38      13.44         0.3  3 
 10 Ludwig, Kari                 Conc Moorhead          13.33      13.51        -3.0  2 
 11 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester             13.09      13.56        -3.0  2 
 12 Jones, Kyanna                Macalester             13.50      13.60         0.3  3 
 13 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                13.01      13.65        -6.4  1 
 14 Baker, Sarah                 Gustavus               13.30      13.67        -3.0  2 
 15 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas             13.59      13.69         0.3  3 
 16 Profit, Alana                Hamline                13.46      13.70         0.3  3 
 17 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline                13.22      13.72        -3.0  2 
 18 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas             13.49      13.72         0.3  3 
 19 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                13.66      13.77        -3.8  4 
 20 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline                13.56      13.78         0.3  3 
 21 Risan, Samantha              Conc Moorhead          13.24      13.86        -3.0  2 
 22 Erlandson, Megan             Carleton               14.00      13.89        -3.8  4 
 23 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester             13.59      13.89         0.3  3 
 24 Bostick, Kandace             Augsburg               13.36      13.91        -3.0  2 
 25 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus               14.06      14.00        -3.8  4 
 26 Hardin, Jasmine              St. Catherin           13.75      14.05        -3.8  4 
 27 Reinke, Cassie               Hamline                13.66      14.15        -3.8  4 
 28 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester             14.03      14.36        -3.8  4 
 29 Rohrer, Heather              Bethel                 14.20      14.77        -3.5  5 
 30 Ness, Kaylin                 Conc Moorhead          14.91      15.26        -3.5  5 
 31 Soh, Yenee                   Macalester                        15.31        -3.5  5 
 32 Orth, Nicole                 St. Catherin           15.35      15.80        -3.5  5 
 33 Rojas, Maria                 St. Catherin           16.03      17.28        -3.5  5 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 25.57  2007        Nicole Brohmer, Hamline                     
                24.50  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                 25.49      26.06        -0.9  1 
  2 Geyen, Megan                 Unattached             25.32      26.26        -0.9  1 
  3 Hansen, Leah                 Unattached             25.88      26.41        -0.9  1 
  4 Lerum, Leighton              Unattached             26.22      26.45        -0.9  1 
  5 Hall, Nicole                 MN ST Moorhead         26.20      26.59        -0.9  1 
  6 Sand, Erin                   St. Benedict           26.02      26.61        -0.9  1 
  7 Vrieze, Katie                Augsburg               25.89      26.62        -0.9  1 
  8 Walker, Christina            Hamline                26.00      27.10        -0.9  1 
  9 Flowers, Dawn                Augsburg               26.54      27.19        -2.8  2 
 10 Ludwig, Kari                 Conc Moorhead          27.39      27.24        -1.7  3 
 11 Havelange, Amy               MN ST Moorhead         26.30      27.25        -2.8  2 
 12 Daleiden, Jillian            St. Benedict           26.41      27.45        -2.8  2 
 13 Rozeske, Christine           St. Thomas             26.90      27.57        -2.8  2 
 14 Weiss, Gina                  Conc Moorhead          27.17      27.67        -1.7  3 
 15 Engel, Kim                   St. Catherin           26.89      27.69        -2.8  2 
 16 Briant, Janie                Gustavus               27.23      27.89        -1.7  3 
 17 McCright, Krista             Bethel                 26.66      27.90        -2.8  2 
 18 Jones, Kyanna                Macalester             28.00      28.10        -3.0  4 
 19 Ewing, Jenna                 St. Thomas             26.71      28.25        -2.8  2 
 20 Skaalrud, Madelin            St. Catherin           28.25      28.29        -3.0  4 
 21 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus               26.97      28.33        -2.8  2 
 22 Burgmeier, Danielle          Gustavus               27.73      28.42        -1.7  3 
 23 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                28.00      28.45        -1.7  3 
 24 Harris, Maggie               St. Thomas             27.15      28.58        -1.7  3 
 25 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                27.61      28.58        -1.7  3 
 26 LeFevre-Levy, Marta          Macalester             28.00      28.64        -3.0  4 
 27 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus               29.00      28.71        -1.6  5 
 28 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline                28.31      28.80        -3.0  4 
 29 Robohm, Lynn                 Hamline                28.15      28.89        -3.0  4 
 30 Hardin, Jasmine              St. Catherin           28.81      28.95        -1.6  5 
 31 Henslin, Emily               Northwestern           28.40      28.96        -1.6  5 
 32 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas             27.97      28.99        -1.7  3 
 33 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               28.30      29.01        -3.0  4 
 34 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               28.50      29.07        -1.6  5 
 35 Profit, Alana                Hamline                28.15      29.36        -3.0  4 
 36 Bahr, Kacie                  Augsburg               28.36      29.38        -3.0  4 
 37 Sullivan, Maggie             Carleton               28.27      29.44        -3.0  4 
 38 Meemken, Rachel              Bethel                 29.34      29.47        -1.7  6 
 39 Reinke, Cassie               Hamline                28.72      29.59        -1.6  5 
 40 Young, Adrienne              Augsburg               29.26      30.17        -1.6  5 
 41 Rohrer, Heather              Bethel                 30.11      30.29        -1.7  6 
 42 Hall, Whitney                Northwestern                      31.57        -1.7  6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 57.22  1990        Betsy Hansen, Hamline                       
                55.70  AUTO
                57.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Telphia, Shanek              Augsburg               58.50      57.02                   1 
  2 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas             57.28      58.13                   1 
  3 Daleiden, Jillian            St. Benedict           58.38      58.80                   1 
  4 Eckrich, Allison             St. Benedict           59.69      59.70                   1 
  5 Weiss, Gina                  Conc Moorhead        1:00.19      59.83                   1 
  6 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin         1:01.09    1:00.33                   2 
  7 Engel, Kim                   St. Catherin           59.81    1:00.38                   1 
  8 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus             1:00.21    1:00.61                   1 
  9 Walker, Christina            Hamline              1:00.88    1:00.69                   2 
 10 Vrieze, Katie                Augsburg               59.47    1:01.17                   1 
 11 Forrest, Jackie              Unattached           1:01.31    1:01.37                   2 
 12 Burgmeier, Danielle          Gustavus             1:00.00    1:01.50                   1 
 13 Kravale, Diaga               Macalester           1:00.50    1:01.57                   2 
 14 Pitts, Dayna                 Bethel               1:00.83    1:01.65                   2 
 15 Ranum, Ruth                  Conc Moorhead        1:02.64    1:01.83                   3 
 16 Frenchick, Kaitlyn           Hamline              1:02.20    1:01.85                   2 
 17 LeFevre-Levy, Marta          Macalester           1:00.57    1:01.89                   2 
 18 Robertson, Brooke            Unattached           1:02.22    1:02.11                   3 
 19 Borgeson, Rebecca            Unattached           1:01.32    1:02.48                   2 
 20 Schmidt, Amelia              Gustavus                        1:02.53                   3 
 21 Bahr, Kacie                  Augsburg             1:02.57    1:02.73                   3 
 22 Wales, Lindsey               St. Benedict         1:01.90    1:02.79                   2 
 23 Dougan, Bianca               Unattached           1:02.32    1:03.10                   3 
 24 Christianson, Callie         Conc Moorhead        1:03.13    1:03.14                   3 
 25 Wilson, Emily                St. Thomas           1:04.21    1:04.95                   3 
 26 Young, Adrienne              Augsburg             1:07.42    1:05.84                   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 2:11.57  1990        Betsy Hansen, Hamline                     
                2:10.60  AUTO
                2:14.40  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Major, Robin                 Macalester           2:17.37    2:18.82                  
  2 Engel, Kayla                 St. Catherin         2:18.32    2:20.07                  
  3 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus             2:19.87    2:20.56                  
  4 Novacinski, Moriah           St. Olaf             2:24.00    2:21.11                  
  5 Stramp, Robin                St. Olaf             2:28.00    2:23.58                  
  6 Christian, Morgan            Conc Moorhead        2:27.59    2:24.32                  
  7 Schnettler, Caitlin          St. Benedict         2:23.45    2:25.35                  
  8 Trautman, Sarah              Carleton             2:26.00    2:25.36                  
  9 Smyth, Alison                Carleton             2:30.00    2:25.39                  
 10 Leone, Amanda                St. Olaf             2:30.00    2:25.74                  
 11 Rygg, Paige                  Conc Moorhead        2:28.08    2:26.03                  
 12 Theisen, Maria               Hamline              2:28.00    2:26.07                  
 13 Dunn, Alex                   Carleton             2:28.74    2:26.12                  
 14 Sather, Kristiana            Conc Moorhead        2:28.11    2:26.22                  
 15 Sheehan, Erin                St. Thomas           2:21.83    2:26.39                  
 16 Murphie, Nicole              Unattached           2:33.00    2:27.34                  
 17 Noel, Molly                  St. Benedict         2:19.99    2:27.55                  
 18 Potter, Alex                 Bethel               2:20.72    2:27.56                  
 19 Holland, Sara                Hamline              2:23.00    2:27.90                  
 20 Hendricks, Jenny             Gustavus             2:31.86    2:28.09                  
 21 VanWechel, Anna              MN ST Moorhead       2:18.75    2:28.22                  
 22 Diem, Haley                  Augsburg             2:26.90    2:28.45                  
 23 Eskuri, Kim                  St. Benedict         2:32.34    2:28.77                  
 24 Ziegenhorn, Sarah            Macalester           2:27.37    2:28.81                  
 25 Brown-Phillips, Emily        Hamline              2:30.00    2:29.27                  
 26 Benson, Michelle             Bethel               2:27.76    2:29.62                  
 27 Ehrenreich, Katherine        Macalester           2:29.77    2:32.02                  
 28 Ghassemlouei, Asha           Hamline              2:30.00    2:32.18                  
 29 Hereid, Tera                 Bethel               2:26.23    2:32.98                  
 30 Harshbarger, Carrie          Carleton             2:33.80    2:34.26                  
 31 Zwilling, Laura              Bethel               2:27.69    2:34.59                  
 32 Medinger, Kathryn            Macalester           2:50.00    2:35.61                  
 33 Daly, Erin                   Macalester           2:40.21    2:36.59                  
 34 Walter, Kyla                 Carleton             2:40.76    2:36.82                  
 35 Kristiansen, Devon           Macalester           2:41.33    2:38.22                  
 36 Bryant, Maggie               St. Thomas           2:36.38    2:39.51                  
 37 Keller, Annie                St. Thomas           2:33.78    2:40.03                  
 38 Toedter, Hannah              Hamline              2:40.00    2:40.62                  
 39 Howell, Katy                 Macalester           2:42.43    2:42.61                  
 40 Perry, Sam                   St. Thomas           2:36.79    2:43.41                  
 41 Socha, Milana                Carleton             2:32.67    2:45.42                  
 42 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg             2:40.00    2:45.45                  
 43 Wong, Sammy                  Northwestern         2:40.00    2:45.91                  
 44 Newcombe, Laura              Carleton             3:01.94    3:00.67                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 4:36.74  2001        Teresa Olson, Hamline                     
                4:29.20  AUTO
                4:38.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 VanWechel, Anna              MN ST Moorhead       4:39.67    4:35.17                  
  2 Keller, Linda                U Minn Morris        4:44.26    4:47.05                  
  3 McCoy, Tara                  Macalester           4:55.24    4:47.68                  
  4 Noel, Molly                  St. Benedict         4:54.81    4:50.74                  
  5 Potter, Alex                 Bethel               4:55.78    4:51.13                  
  6 Strong, Jen                  St. Thomas           4:58.55    4:51.25                  
  7 Williams, Anna               St. Benedict         4:55.23    4:51.39                  
  8 Tollefson, Libby             Macalester           5:01.90    4:54.55                  
  9 Berg, Taylor                 St. Thomas           5:00.00    4:54.92                  
 10 Carlson, Lauren              St. Olaf             5:00.00    4:55.70                  
 11 Barnett, Britney             Conc Moorhead        4:56.19    4:56.43                  
 12 Schember, Paige              St. Olaf             5:05.00    4:57.11                  
 13 Schwarz, Katie               St. Benedict         5:00.34    5:00.26                  
 14 Howe, Lauren                 Hamline              5:10.00    5:01.6h                  
 15 Crumley, Emma                St. Olaf             5:20.00    5:03.4h                  
 16 Hauer, Beth                  Gustavus             5:10.00    5:03.6h                  
 17 Fritz-Endres, Emily          Carleton             5:12.00    5:06.24                  
 18 Eglinton, Andrea             Gustavus             5:20.00    5:06.65                  
 19 Benson, Michelle             Bethel               5:15.00    5:07.66                  
 20 Zwilling, Laura              Bethel               5:14.04    5:08.33                  
 21 Schwictenberg, Lyndsi        Gustavus             5:26.53    5:09.47                  
 22 Mosel, Jamie                 St. Olaf             5:10.00    5:09.78                  
 23 Klehm, Rachael               Carleton             5:11.26    5:11.82                  
 24 Carley, Tess                 Macalester           5:06.50    5:14.69                  
 25 Fulford, Shayla              Augsburg             5:25.00    5:16.68                  
 26 Hoban, Amber                 Hamline              5:18.00    5:17.00                  
 27 Watson, Madison              Hamline              5:30.00    5:17.33                  
 28 Socha, Milana                Carleton             5:23.76    5:18.22                  
 29 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg             5:30.00    5:18.87                  
 30 Bocovich, Carolyne           Hamline              5:16.00    5:20.03                  
 31 Ristau, Natalie              Gustavus             5:24.72    5:21.57                  
 32 Fishman, Hannah              Macalester           5:26.10    5:22.32                  
 33 Ahmed, Sameena               Carleton             5:39.07    5:27.25                  
 34 Walling, Claire              Hamline              5:29.18    5:31.72                  
 35 Wong, Sammy                  Northwestern         5:29.42    5:33.19                  
 36 Cargos, Kelly                Macalester           5:22.40    5:34.78                  
 37 Traut, Alicia                St. Thomas           5:35.00    5:35.55                  
 38 Toobin, Ellen                Macalester           5:37.20    5:37.17                  
 39 Gunsalus, Rachel             Macalester           5:35.24    5:42.05                  
 40 Ernst, Cassie                Hamline              5:40.83    5:46.73                  
 41 Hamilton, Elizabeth          Macalester           6:00.60    6:17.14                  
 42 Silberman, Lauren            Macalester           6:00.00    6:59.76                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 17:12.69  2005        Keldra Anderson, Hamline                 
                16:55.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Childs-Walker, Simone        Carleton            17:14.16   17:10.02                  
  2 Pechous, Kelly               Unattached          18:45.00   17:57.70                  
  3 Lee, Emma                    St. Olaf            17:50.00   18:01.78                  
  4 Statz, Erin                  St. Thomas          18:46.07   18:07.96                  
  5 Dean, Rachel                 St. Olaf            18:10.00   18:13.41                  
  6 Hauer, Beth                  Gustavus            18:42.30   18:30.70                  
  7 Beskau, Brooke               Gustavus            18:39.78   18:34.22                  
  8 Torchia, Katy                St. Benedict        18:40.61   18:36.26                  
  9 Knickerbocker, Hannah        Conc Moorhead       18:54.87   18:40.59                  
 10 ffitch, Taylor               Carleton            19:10.00   18:41.29                  
 11 Bevans, Becca                St. Olaf            19:00.00   18:48.90                  
 12 Schmitz, Anna                Macalester          19:30.00   18:52.23                  
 13 Singlestad, Kristy           Conc Moorhead       19:15.04   18:57.51                  
 14 McLaughlin, Caroline         Conc Moorhead                  19:02.21                  
 15 Barnett, Britney             Conc Moorhead       19:02.09   19:15.08                  
 16 Eggers, Kate                 Gustavus            19:14.59   19:15.78                  
 17 Skopec, Christine            St. Thomas          19:21.06   19:24.31                  
 18 Rogers, Jessica              St. Catherin        20:02.03   19:32.94                  
 19 Poss, Kristina               St. Catherin        19:43.63   19:35.71                  
 20 Zwanziger, Jessica           St. Thomas          20:15.00   19:54.80                  
 21 Rostvold, Kim                Gustavus            20:10.55   19:55.23                  
 22 Bache-Wiig, Meredith         Gustavus            20:35.86   19:55.87                  
 23 Diercks, Jenna               Bethel              20:25.01   19:57.32                  
 24 O'Brien, Maddy               St. Benedict        20:12.52   20:10.84                  
 25 Eastman, Emily               St. Catherin        20:17.47   20:11.22                  
 26 Smith, Megan                 St. Benedict        19:00.00   20:12.05                  
 27 Brenden, Hailey              Conc Moorhead       20:17.44   20:12.83                  
 28 Altepeter, Maria             St. Thomas          20:15.00   20:17.71                  
 29 McConn, Suzanne              Conc Moorhead       20:49.61   20:19.17                  
 30 Luke, Gina                   St. Benedict        20:00.00   20:36.62                  
 31 Leahy, Eliza                 Macalester                     20:58.64                  
 32 Hofflander, Sarah            Gustavus            21:24.83   21:02.06                  
 33 Bohne, Briza                 Bethel                         21:21.70                  
 34 Stalnaker, Kathryn           Conc Moorhead                  21:53.81                  
 35 Hannahan, Caitlin            Macalester                     22:07.16                  
 36 Stanton, Heather             Conc Moorhead                  22:13.85                  
 37 Harden, Lauren               Gustavus            23:57.66   23:24.72                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
     Hamline: ! 15.16  2007        Dana Luiken, Hamline                        
                14.58  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                 15.54      15.72q       -1.8  4 
  2 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                 16.03      15.83q       -2.6  1 
  3 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas             15.62      16.01q       -1.8  4 
  4 Kuebler, Melissa             St. Thomas             15.03      16.23q       -2.6  1 
  5 Senungi, Caroline            Augsburg               15.34      16.35q       -2.4  3 
  5 Kleingartner, Alexa          Conc Moorhead          15.29      16.35q       -2.6  2 
  7 Murphie, Nicole              Unattached             15.78      16.45q       -2.4  3 
  8 Decker, Olivia               Conc Moorhead          16.70      17.00q       -1.8  4 
  9 Temte, Alyssa                Northwestern           16.74      17.01q       -2.4  3 
 10 Helland, Janey               Gustavus               16.15      17.13        -2.6  1 
 11 Burnham, Mallory             St. Thomas             16.81      17.14        -2.6  1 
 12 Kortan, Steph                St. Benedict           17.00      17.23        -2.6  1 
 13 Jensen, Kaari                Conc Moorhead          16.31      17.32        -2.4  3 
 14 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus               16.66      17.37        -1.8  4 
 15 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas             17.48      17.44        -2.4  3 
 16 Peterson, Mary               Hamline                16.79      17.51        -2.6  2 
 17 Robohm, Lynn                 Hamline                16.24      17.60        -2.6  2 
 18 Keskey, Lindsey              St. Benedict           17.31      17.62        -2.4  3 
 19 Meemken, Rachel              Bethel                 17.47      17.83        -1.8  4 
 20 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               17.95      17.93        -2.6  2 
 21 Bentley, Macey               Conc Moorhead          17.36      17.94        -1.8  4 
 22 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus               18.30      18.11        -2.6  1 
 23 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             18.47      18.30        -2.6  1 
 24 Boyum, Kristin               Conc Moorhead          18.53      18.40        -2.6  2 
 25 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas             18.64      18.83        -2.4  3 
 26 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             19.20      19.28        -1.8  4 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 15.16  2007        Dana Luiken, Hamline                        
                14.58  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kuebler, Melissa             St. Thomas             16.23      15.61        -3.2 
  2 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                 15.72      15.76        -3.2 
  3 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                 15.83      16.04        -3.2 
  4 Murphie, Nicole              Unattached             16.45      16.55        -3.2 
  5 Kleingartner, Alexa          Conc Moorhead          16.35      16.63        -3.2 
  6 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas             16.01      16.78        -3.2 
  7 Decker, Olivia               Conc Moorhead          17.00      17.42        -3.2 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 1:03.82  2008        Kameron Argiannis, Hamline                
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.20  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline              1:05.21    1:03.77                   1 
  2 Smith, Madison               Unattached           1:03.66    1:04.97                   1 
  3 Waldvogel, Jessica           Unattached           1:03.88    1:05.64                   1 
  4 Kuebler, Melissa             St. Thomas           1:05.84    1:07.11                   1 
  5 Furlong, Abby                Bethel               1:08.64    1:07.52                   2 
  6 Kortan, Steph                St. Benedict         1:06.87    1:08.34                   1 
  7 Helland, Janey               Gustavus             1:05.78    1:08.35                   1 
  8 Hoffman, Megan               Conc Moorhead        1:09.32    1:08.54                   2 
  9 Ryan, Katie                  St. Thomas           1:09.28    1:08.75                   2 
 10 Kemper, Sami                 Carleton             1:08.06    1:09.01                   1 
 11 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus             1:09.71    1:09.44                   2 
 12 Berg, Ashley                 MN ST Moorhead       1:05.00    1:09.87                   1 
 13 Bentley, Macey               Conc Moorhead        1:08.41    1:10.27                   2 
 14 Eder, Kelsey                 St. Catherin         1:12.99    1:10.38                   3 
 15 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas           1:11.46    1:10.69                   2 
 16 Jensen, Kaari                Conc Moorhead        1:06.13    1:11.58                   1 
 17 Murray, Bethany              Gustavus             1:11.00    1:12.18                   2 
 18 Ranum, Emma                  Conc Moorhead        1:12.64    1:12.44                   3 
 19 Destache, Jackie             St. Thomas           1:11.84    1:12.99                   3 
 20 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas           1:17.39    1:14.50                   3 
 21 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline              1:12.00    1:15.00                   3 
 22 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas           1:13.17    1:16.48                   3 
 23 Vitali, Dani                 Hamline              1:12.00    1:16.56                   3 
 
Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 11:30.08  2006        Melissa Francis, Hamline                 
                10:43.10  AUTO
                11:10.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Thompson, Danielle           MN ST Moorhead      11:17.35   11:19.60                  
  2 Larson, Kelsie               St. Benedict        11:56.82   11:41.76                  
  3 Jelen, Kayla                 Bethel                         11:48.86                  
  4 Hanson, Elisabeth            Conc Moorhead       12:11.21   11:51.84                  
  5 Irons, Ashley                St. Benedict        12:02.53   11:54.86                  
  6 McLaughlin, Caroline         Conc Moorhead       12:06.33   12:03.99                  
  7 Franta, Nicola               St. Benedict        12:10.73   12:09.80                  
  8 Kane, Becky                  Macalester                     12:24.61                  
  9 Torchia, Kelsey              St. Benedict        12:45.48   12:25.07                  
 10 Howe, Sarah                  St. Catherin                   12:34.46                  
 11 Mullen, Kelsey               St. Olaf            13:00.00   12:35.80                  
 12 Andrews, Lucy                Macalester                     12:46.89                  
 13 Dittmann, Andrea             St. Olaf            12:30.00   13:14.41                  
 14 Hessler, Alyssa              Bethel                         14:03.75                  
 15 Exner, Meggie                St. Olaf            14:00.00   14:34.34                  
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 50.18  2007        , Hamline                                   
                       Klenke,Sirmans,Lindikugel,Brohmer                 
                47.15  AUTO
                48.65  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 St. Thomas  'A'                                     49.29      49.74                  
  2 Bethel  'A'                                         49.80      50.19                  
  3 St. Catherine  'A'                                  51.02      50.36                  
  4 Macalester  'A'                                     50.00      50.72                  
  5 Gustavus  'A'                                       51.03      50.97                  
  6 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                             51.19      51.64                  
  7 Gustavus  'B'                                       52.61      53.63                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:59.38  2008        , Hamline                                 
                         Argiannis, Brohmer, Gauthier-Culnane, Burns       
                3:50.10  AUTO
                3:56.00  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:04.00    4:05.10                  
  2 Carleton  'B'                                     4:35.00    4:08.61                  
  3 Hamline  'A'                                      4:04.00    4:09.11                  
  4 Bethel  'A'                                       4:05.93    4:12.64                  
  5 Gustavus  'B'                                     4:12.00    4:14.72                  
  6 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           4:09.40    4:16.03                  
  7 Carleton  'A'                                     4:25.00    4:16.98                  
  8 Hamline  'B'                                      4:28.67    4:36.40                  
  9 St. Olaf  'A'                                                4:45.75                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 5-05.75  2003        Danielle St. Louis, Hamline               
                  1.71m  AUTO
                  1.65m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Baker, Sarah                 Gustavus               1.58m      1.55m          5-01.00 
  2 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Conc Moorhead          1.61m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
  3 Jonas, Ashley                MN ST Moorhead         1.62m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
  4 Whitney, Kari                Bethel                 1.56m     J1.55m          5-01.00 
  5 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               1.50m      1.50m          4-11.00 
  5 Robohm, Lynn                 Hamline                1.55m      1.50m          4-11.00 
  5 Helland, Janey               Gustavus               1.59m      1.50m          4-11.00 
  5 Skoglund, Christa            Unattached             1.60m      1.50m          4-11.00 
  9 Melum, Rachel                Unattached             1.65m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 10 Skoog, Stephanie             Bethel                 1.60m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 10 Decker, Olivia               Conc Moorhead          1.50m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 10 Flucke, Melissa              Unattached             1.60m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 13 Schmitz, Madeline            Gustavus               1.53m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 14 Mills, Audrey                Macalester             1.50m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 14 Schneidermayer, Holly        Macalester             1.45m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 16 Jensen, Kaari                Conc Moorhead          1.50m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 17 Borka, Rachel                St. Thomas             1.55m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
 18 Erickson, Linnea             Bethel                 1.54m      1.45m          4-09.00 
 18 West, Lauren                 Bethel                 1.59m      1.45m          4-09.00 
 20 Bostick, Kandace             Augsburg               1.36m     J1.45m          4-09.00 
 20 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus               1.53m     J1.45m          4-09.00 
 20 Swenson, Emily               St. Benedict           1.51m     J1.45m          4-09.00 
 23 Hansen, Emily                Gustavus               1.43m     J1.45m          4-09.00 
 24 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas             1.50m     J1.45m          4-09.00 
 25 Coughlin, Erin               St. Catherin           1.41m      1.40m          4-07.00 
 25 Holtz, Allyson               St. Benedict           1.46m      1.40m          4-07.00 
 27 Hall, Whitney                Northwestern           1.40m     J1.40m          4-07.00 
 28 Murphie, Nicole              Unattached             1.50m     J1.40m          4-07.00 
 29 Bentley, Macey               Conc Moorhead          1.40m      1.35m          4-05.00 
 29 Michaels, Gina               St. Thomas             1.40m      1.35m          4-05.00 
 31 Wanta, Chelle                St. Thomas             1.42m     J1.35m          4-05.00 
 32 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               1.35m     J1.35m          4-05.00 
 33 Dorn, Jane                   St. Thomas             1.30m      1.30m          4-03.25 
 34 Boyum, Kristin               Conc Moorhead          1.35m      1.25m          4-01.25 
 -- Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas             1.36m         NH                  
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 10-11  2007        Katie Davis, Hamline                        
                3.86m  AUTO
                3.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Busch, Danielle              St. Benedict           3.50m      3.55m         11-07.75 
  2 Voss, Allyson                Gustavus               3.35m      3.40m         11-01.75 
  3 Behling, Arlene              Hamline                3.25m     J3.40m         11-01.75 
  4 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                3.20m      3.25m         10-08.00 
  5 Ampe, Jennifer               St. Catherin           3.25m     J3.25m         10-08.00 
  6 Erlandson, Megan             Carleton               3.30m      3.10m         10-02.00 
  7 Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                3.25m     J3.10m         10-02.00 
  8 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus               3.05m     J3.10m         10-02.00 
  9 Tsuji, Haley                 St. Catherin           3.25m     J3.10m         10-02.00 
 10 Daniel, Britney              St. Thomas             3.20m      2.95m          9-08.00 
 11 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus               2.95m     J2.95m          9-08.00 
 12 Frost, Kelley                Bethel                 2.85m     J2.95m          9-08.00 
 13 Baier, Abby                  St. Thomas             2.75m      2.65m          8-08.25 
 13 Karnick, Macaela             St. Benedict           2.70m      2.65m          8-08.25 
 13 Miller, Jessica              Bethel                 2.55m      2.65m          8-08.25 
 16 Comstock, Tessa              Conc Moorhead          3.10m     J2.65m          8-08.25 
 16 Norman, Jessica              St. Benedict           2.65m     J2.65m          8-08.25 
 18 Peters, Marie                Northwestern           2.65m      2.35m          7-08.50 
 19 Marken, Jessica              Conc Moorhead          2.65m     J2.35m          7-08.50 
 -- Wright, Natasha              St. Thomas             2.25m         NH                  
 -- Tuberg, Brittany             Augsburg               3.35m         NH                  
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 17-06  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
                5.84m  AUTO
                5.60m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Helland, Janey               Gustavus               5.60m      5.51m         0.9  18-01.00 
  2 Baker, Sarah                 Gustavus               5.58m      5.16m         2.1  16-11.25 
  3 Erickson, Linnea             Bethel                 4.92m      5.13m         3.4  16-10.00 
  4 Gerzema, Katrina             Conc Moorhead          5.02m      5.01m         2.2  16-05.25 
  5 Kortan, Steph                St. Benedict           5.03m      5.00m         2.4  16-05.00 
  6 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                 5.16m      4.97m        +0.0  16-03.75 
  7 Gorder, Julianna             St. Thomas             5.04m      4.94m         1.7  16-02.50 
  8 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Conc Moorhead          4.92m      4.91m         2.6  16-01.50 
  9 Jensen, Kaari                Conc Moorhead          4.98m      4.87m         3.5  15-11.75 
 10 Bostick, Kandace             Augsburg               4.98m      4.85m         0.3  15-11.00 
 11 Rozeske, Christine           St. Thomas             5.32m      4.83m         0.2  15-10.25 
 12 Bentley, Macey               Conc Moorhead          4.94m      4.80m         2.8  15-09.00 
 13 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               4.78m      4.74m         1.3  15-06.75 
 14 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas             4.47m      4.73m         1.6  15-06.25 
 15 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                4.77m      4.71m         3.8  15-05.50 
 16 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus               4.80m      4.62m         1.1  15-02.00 
 17 Hardin, Jasmine              St. Catherin           4.71m      4.57m         2.5  15-00.00 
 18 Boyum, Kristin               Conc Moorhead          4.28m      4.30m         1.4  14-01.25 
 19 Hansen, Emily                Gustavus               4.40m      4.26m         1.1  13-11.75 
 20 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus               4.30m      4.09m         1.3  13-05.00 
 -- Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas             5.01m       FOUL                       
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 37-06  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
               12.00m  AUTO
               11.36m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Van Heel, Emily              St. Thomas            11.07m     11.49m         4.3  37-08.50 
  2 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                10.42m     10.89m         1.8  35-08.75 
  3 Pastoors, Traci              St. Thomas            10.88m     10.82m         1.0  35-06.00 
  4 MullerDahlberg, Tatijana     Conc Moorhead         10.87m     10.80m         0.2  35-05.25 
  5 Deutschmann, Alyssa          Conc Moorhead         10.73m     10.76m         2.0  35-03.75 
  6 Jensen, Kaari                Conc Moorhead         10.64m     10.71m         2.8  35-01.75 
  7 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester            10.20m     10.62m         2.0  34-10.25 
  8 Decker, Olivia               Conc Moorhead         10.10m     10.55m         2.2  34-07.50 
  9 Miller, Kristie              St. Thomas            10.39m     10.49m         1.9  34-05.00 
 10 Maciej, Michelle             Unattached            11.00m     10.29m         0.4  33-09.25 
 11 Temte, Alyssa                Northwestern          10.45m     10.17m         2.6  33-04.50 
 12 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline               10.10m     10.04m         1.4  32-11.25 
 13 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus               9.88m      9.98m         1.2  32-09.00 
 14 Terwilliger, Leslie          St. Thomas            10.35m      9.88m         0.4  32-05.00 
 15 Decker, Natalie              Conc Moorhead          9.95m      9.85m         1.7  32-03.75 
 16 Daugherty, Erin              St. Thomas             9.94m      9.83m         2.4  32-03.00 
 17 Graf, Michelle               St. Thomas             9.81m      9.72m         1.1  31-10.75 
 18 Tsuji, Haley                 St. Catherin                      9.71m         2.2  31-10.25 
 19 Reinke, Cassie               Hamline               10.27m      9.28m         1.0  30-05.50 
 20 Ness, Kaylin                 Conc Moorhead          9.16m      9.11m         0.8  29-10.75 
 21 Dorn, Jane                   St. Thomas             9.25m      9.09m         1.9  29-10.00 
 22 Rothstein, Meredith          St. Thomas             9.25m      9.07m         1.9  29-09.25 
 23 Bolme, Danielle              Conc Moorhead          9.95m      9.02m         0.4  29-07.25 
 24 Jensen, Kelsey               Gustavus               9.30m      9.01m         2.1  29-06.75 
 25 Beacher, Lisa                Gustavus               8.84m      8.96m         1.7  29-04.75 
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 44-09.75  1998        Misty Bahr, Hamline                      
                  13.83m  AUTO
                  12.80m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Broderius, Samantha          Gustavus              13.07m     12.54m         41-01.75 
  2 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus              11.95m     11.23m         36-10.25 
  3 Lovett, Kelly                Carleton              11.54m     11.22m         36-09.75 
  4 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          11.09m     10.81m         35-05.75 
  5 Eddy, Jasmine                Macalester            10.51m     10.56m         34-07.75 
  6 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          10.77m     10.20m         33-05.75 
  7 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              11.96m     10.15m         33-03.75 
  8 Warren, Kristen              Conc Moorhead         11.23m     10.00m         32-09.75 
  9 Leyden, Erin                 Augsburg              10.47m      9.82m         32-02.75 
 10 Wiitala, Alyssa              Northwestern          10.40m      9.29m         30-05.75 
 11 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg               8.42m      9.16m         30-00.75 
 12 Soderstrom, Kelly            Carleton               9.32m      8.84m         29-00.00 
 13 Berg, Faith                  St. Catherin           9.23m      8.80m         28-10.50 
 14 Wenzel, Amy                  Augsburg               9.28m      8.49m         27-10.25 
 15 Hoffman, Jessica             St. Catherin           8.34m      8.38m         27-06.00 
 16 Bishop, Rachael              Northwestern           8.54m      8.26m         27-01.25 
 17 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus               7.60m      7.89m         25-10.75 
 18 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester                        7.44m         24-05.00 
 19 Neel, Rachel                 Macalester                        7.28m         23-10.75 
 20 Roth, Brenda                 Northwestern           7.75m      7.22m         23-08.25 
 21 Dolge, Kelsey                Northwestern           6.74m      6.51m         21-04.25 
 22 Medinger, Kathryn            Macalester                        6.23m         20-05.25 
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 151-04  1997        Misty Bahr, Hamline                        
                45.65m  AUTO
                41.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Broderius, Samantha          Gustavus              43.18m     43.84m           143-10 
  2 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               42.70m     43.51m           142-09 
  3 Stanford, Devin              Unattached            43.02m     42.50m           139-05 
  4 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               44.26m     42.36m           139-00 
  5 Willaert, Felisha            St. Thomas            44.05m     40.95m           134-04 
  6 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            43.88m     40.42m           132-07 
  7 Petermann, Megan             Unattached            40.04m     40.13m           131-08 
  8 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            38.31m     39.40m           129-03 
  9 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              37.16m     38.02m           124-09 
 10 Coyle, Brenna                Hamline               35.80m     35.79m           117-05 
 11 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            35.48m     35.71m           117-02 
 12 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          34.90m     35.66m           117-00 
 13 Nygaard, Kierstin            Conc Moorhead         34.88m     34.89m           114-06 
 14 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus              34.15m     34.87m           114-05 
 15 Warren, Kristen              Conc Moorhead         35.27m     34.58m           113-05 
 16 Profit, Alana                Hamline               33.00m     33.84m           111-00 
 17 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus              35.07m     33.58m           110-02 
 18 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg              30.09m     32.95m           108-01 
 19 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          32.50m     32.16m           105-06 
 20 Scott, Tiasha                Hamline               32.00m     30.15m            98-11 
 21 Bishop, Rachael              Northwestern          27.52m     29.89m            98-01 
 22 Gonshorowski, Laura          Conc Moorhead         27.69m     29.68m            97-04 
 23 Sterner, Joleen              St. Catherin          26.72m     28.10m            92-02 
 24 Wiitala, Alyssa              Northwestern          25.96m     26.47m            86-10 
 25 Roth, Brenda                 Northwestern          25.47m     26.26m            86-02 
 26 Beacher, Lisa                Gustavus              27.88m     25.84m            84-09 
 27 Thompson, Brianne            Conc Moorhead         28.71m     24.01m            78-09 
 28 Dolge, Kelsey                Northwestern          16.14m     16.15m            53-00 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 173-03  2000        April Felt, Hamline                        
                53.00m  AUTO
                47.70m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Coyle, Brenna                Hamline               49.61m     49.55m           162-07 
  2 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               45.70m     46.63m           153-00 
  3 Lemke, Sarah                 St. Thomas            46.40m     44.70m           146-08 
  4 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus              40.26m     43.89m           144-00 
  5 Leyden, Erin                 Augsburg              40.59m     43.01m           141-01 
  6 Endreson, Megan              Gustavus              39.09m     41.50m           136-02 
  7 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               43.29m     41.48m           136-01 
  8 Maas, Amy                    St. Thomas            45.56m     41.25m           135-04 
  9 DeLakis, Tina                Unattached            42.56m     40.55m           133-00 
 10 Nygaard, Kierstin            Conc Moorhead         39.03m     40.07m           131-05 
 11 Foley, Clare                 St. Benedict          39.93m     39.42m           129-04 
 12 Zajac, Haley                 St. Thomas            39.82m     38.96m           127-10 
 13 Stanford, Devin              Unattached            40.06m     38.37m           125-11 
 14 Gans, Maria                  St. Benedict          38.01m     37.35m           122-06 
 15 Gonshorowski, Laura          Conc Moorhead         38.18m     36.50m           119-09 
 16 Volkman, Hannah              St. Thomas            36.71m     36.32m           119-02 
 17 Petermann, Megan             Unattached            39.89m     35.96m           118-00 
 17 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus              33.87m     35.96m           118-00 
 19 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus              41.09m     35.38m           116-01 
 20 O'Donnell, Courtney          Hamline               35.00m     35.16m           115-04 
 21 Wiitala, Alyssa              Northwestern          34.95m     34.47m           113-01 
 22 Soderstrom, Kelly            Carleton              33.02m     34.12m           111-11 
 23 Bishop, Rachael              Northwestern          34.96m     31.24m           102-06 
 24 Roth, Brenda                 Northwestern          32.52m     29.21m            95-10 
 25 Profit, Alana                Hamline                          28.94m            94-11 
 26 Scott, Tiasha                Hamline                          28.35m            93-00 
 27 Neel, Rachel                 Macalester                       25.96m            85-02 
 28 Eddy, Jasmine                Macalester                       25.16m            82-06 
 29 Heil, Andrea                 Augsburg              21.91m     24.36m            79-11 
 30 Wenzel, Amy                  Augsburg              23.61m     24.30m            79-09 
 31 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          25.00m     21.48m            70-06 
 32 Priebe, Jorden               St. Catherin          19.75m     20.25m            66-05 
 33 Dolge, Kelsey                Northwestern          19.71m     19.05m            62-06 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 134-06  1986        Pam Summers, Hamline                       
                44.40m  AUTO
                39.25m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lovett, Kelly                Carleton              42.67m     42.47m           139-04 
  2 Brott, Katherine             Conc Moorhead         40.84m     38.59m           126-07 
  3 Nygaard, Kara                MN ST Moorhead        36.56m     37.49m           123-00 
  4 Melum, Rachel                Unattached                       36.67m           120-04 
  5 Clark, Kaylie                U Minn Morris         40.09m     34.02m           111-07 
  6 Borka, Rachel                St. Thomas            34.53m     32.25m           105-10 
  7 Imholte, Sam                 St. Benedict          25.00m     30.55m           100-03 
  8 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus              27.13m     29.53m            96-10 
  9 Jensen, Kaari                Conc Moorhead         29.97m     29.06m            95-04 
 10 Warren, Kristen              Conc Moorhead         32.26m     28.82m            94-07 
 11 Vance, Mary-Michael          Conc Moorhead         28.28m     28.59m            93-09 
 12 Helland, Janey               Gustavus              31.45m     28.46m            93-04 
 13 Teigen, Callie               St. Catherin          26.25m     28.02m            91-11 
 14 Meschke, Stephanie           St. Catherin          26.37m     27.58m            90-06 
 15 Kortan, Steph                St. Benedict          29.52m     27.40m            89-11 
 16 Thompson, Brianne            Conc Moorhead         30.26m     26.80m            87-11 
 17 Campbell, Shanna             Minnesota             30.33m     26.41m            86-08 
 18 Ainsworth, Nicki             Gustavus              26.33m     24.40m            80-01 
 19 Ness, Kaylin                 Conc Moorhead         23.09m     22.28m            73-01 
 20 Acosta, Adrianna             Hamline                          22.23m            72-11 
 21 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester            22.00m     22.06m            72-04 
 22 Duppong, Danelle             St. Benedict          23.00m     21.61m            70-11 
 23 Dobmeier, Brittany           Hamline                          20.41m            66-11 
 24 Boyum, Kristin               Conc Moorhead         19.17m     20.23m            66-04 
 25 Hughes, Emily                St. Thomas            23.45m     14.38m            47-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 10.77  1994        Dennis Williams, Hamline                    
                10.55  AUTO
                10.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Kabia, Ibrahim               Unattached             10.50      10.89        -3.6  1 
  2 Ward, Nick                   Augsburg               10.73      11.36        -3.6  1 
  3 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus               11.39      11.55        -4.1  2 
  4 Swanberg, Christian          Hamline                11.20      11.59        -3.6  1 
  5 Jerabek, Cody                St. Thomas             11.22      11.60        -3.6  1 
  6 Sayler, Nate                 Bethel                 11.35      11.66        -4.1  2 
  7 Phillips, Chris              Saint John's           11.15      11.72        -3.6  1 
  8 Lange, Andrew                St. Thomas             11.45      11.75        -4.1  3 
  9 Roye, Philipp                Saint John's           11.39      11.80        -4.1  2 
 10 Elsnes, Jack                 Saint John's           11.33      11.80        -3.6  1 
 11 Millette, Gil                Augsburg               11.41      11.84        -4.1  2 
 12 Boeck, Dakotah               Bethel                 11.34      11.86        -3.6  1 
 13 Rada, Jeff                   St. Thomas             11.21      11.86        -3.6  1 
 14 Dennard, Rahnee              Northwestern           11.70      11.89        -2.4  4 
 15 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                11.61      11.92        -4.1  3 
 16 Estes, Joshua                Carleton               11.66      11.94        -2.4  4 
 17 Murray, Nick                 Saint John's           11.42      11.98        -4.1  2 
 18 Dale, CJ                     Carleton               11.37      11.99        -4.1  2 
 19 Johnson, Brad                Conc Moorhead          11.95      11.99        -2.3  5 
 19 Fliss, Palmer                Macalester             11.40      11.99        -4.1  2 
 21 Adams, Mike                  Macalester             11.37      12.01        -4.1  2 
 22 Roberts, Casey               Saint John's           11.47      12.04        -4.1  3 
 23 Sargent, Travis              Saint John's           11.39      12.04        -4.1  2 
 24 Carlson, Logan               Conc Moorhead          11.90      12.04        -2.3  5 
 24 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                11.80      12.04        -2.4  4 
 26 Rorem, Grant                 Gustavus               12.18      12.05        -1.7  6 
 27 England, David               St. Thomas             11.53      12.05        -4.1  3 
 28 Hvidston, Luke               Conc Moorhead          11.68      12.06        -2.4  4 
 29 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                11.48      12.06        -4.1  3 
 30 Soteros, Jordan              Carleton               12.00      12.08        -2.3  5 
 31 Russell, Jesse               Macalester             11.66      12.11        -2.4  4 
 31 Livingstone, Emmanuel        Saint John's           11.64      12.11        -4.1  3 
 33 Gjestvang, Jay               Conc Moorhead          12.35      12.14        -1.7  6 
 34 Schutt, David                Gustavus               12.04      12.17        -2.3  5 
 35 Erlandson, Dave              Gustavus               12.22      12.26        -1.7  6 
 36 Bungue, Francis              Hamline                12.10      12.30        -2.3  5 
 37 Pierre, Peterson             Hamline                12.24      12.38        -1.7  6 
 38 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas             11.43      12.39        -4.1  3 
 39 Williams, Steven             Hamline                11.60      12.40        -4.1  3 
 40 Clintsman, Troy              Saint John's           11.77      12.46        -2.4  4 
 41 Boyd, Jonathan               St. Thomas             12.00      12.52        -2.3  5 
 42 Ludwig, Chris                Conc Moorhead          11.90      12.64        -2.4  4 
 43 Schlotterback, Mark          Conc Moorhead          12.27      12.65        -1.7  6 
 44 Rodriguez-Sotelo, Trevor     Augsburg               12.21      12.70        -1.7  6 
 45 Carriere, Ryan               St. Thomas             12.10      12.72        -1.7  6 
 46 Olsen, John                  Bethel                 12.07      12.86        -2.3  5 
 47 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus               12.41      12.89        -3.9  7 
 48 Moran, Aleksi                Gustavus               12.53      12.95        -3.9  7 
 49 Koong, Woosik                Carleton               13.00      13.07        -3.9  7 
 50 Propati, Joey                Hamline                12.96      13.48        -3.9  7 
 51 Struble, Jack                Macalester             13.91      15.19        -3.9  7 
 -- Horth, Peter                 St. Thomas             12.00         FS        -2.3  5 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 21.85  2010        Andy Marnach, Hamline                       
                21.26  AUTO
                21.78  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Lund, Aaron                  MN ST Moorhead         22.31      22.83        +0.0  1 
  2 Horton, Kevin                Saint John's           22.62      22.96        +0.0  1 
  3 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg               22.48      22.99        +0.0  1 
  4 Ward, Nick                   Augsburg               22.25      23.09        +0.0  1 
  5 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus               23.02      23.14        -3.3  2 
  6 Koenig, Aaron                Saint John's           23.09      23.15        -3.3  2 
  7 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               22.55      23.20        +0.0  1 
  8 Means, Patrick               Saint John's           22.98      23.38        -3.3  2 
  9 Arnold, Joe                  Augsburg               22.67      23.42        +0.0  1 
 10 Willman, Christian           Hamline                23.04      23.42        -3.3  2 
 11 Roeller, Michael             Bethel                 22.78      23.49        -3.3  2 
 12 Bobaric, Alen                Bethel                 23.75      23.66        -2.2  4 
 13 LeMay, Rob                   Bethel                 23.30      23.81        -3.3  2 
 14 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                 23.01      23.99        -3.3  2 
 15 Roye, Philipp                Saint John's           23.37      24.02        -2.1  3 
 16 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                23.56      24.07        -2.1  3 
 17 Woodland, Gavin              Bethel                 23.14      24.11        -3.3  2 
 18 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                 22.72      24.14        +0.0  1 
 19 Morrissey, James             Carleton               23.95      24.17        -2.2  4 
 20 Millette, Gil                Augsburg               23.56      24.20        -2.1  3 
 21 Lund, Justin                 Gustavus               25.19      24.21        -0.9  5 
 22 Johnson, David               Gustavus               23.96      24.25        -2.2  4 
 23 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                23.75      24.37        -2.2  4 
 24 Johnson, Erik                Macalester             23.75      24.49        -2.2  4 
 25 Boeck, Dakotah               Bethel                 23.35      24.49        -2.1  3 
 26 Estes, Joshua                Carleton               23.73      24.65        -2.1  3 
 27 Sargent, Travis              Saint John's           23.32      24.65        -2.1  3 
 28 Williams, Steven             Hamline                24.00      24.82        -2.2  4 
 29 Dennard, Rahnee              Northwestern           24.04      24.83        -2.2  4 
 30 Livingstone, Emmanuel        Saint John's           23.76      25.01        -2.2  4 
 31 Pierre, Peterson             Hamline                24.64      25.48        -0.9  5 
 32 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester             25.15      25.50        -0.9  5 
 33 Benzegala, Alex              Conc Moorhead          23.34      25.62        -2.1  3 
 34 Ludwig, Chris                Conc Moorhead          24.90      25.98        -0.9  5 
 35 Black, Isaac                 Conc Moorhead          25.30      26.00        -0.9  5 
 36 Rodriguez-Sotelo, Trevor     Augsburg               25.24      26.03        -0.9  5 
 37 Vohnoutka, Bryan             Conc Moorhead          26.10      26.14        -1.1  6 
 38 Olsen, John                  Bethel                 24.46      26.22        -0.9  5 
 39 Koong, Woosik                Carleton               26.00      26.26        -1.1  6 
 40 Schlotterback, Mark          Conc Moorhead          25.50      26.32        -1.1  6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 47.34  1981        Same Ocel, Hamline                          
                47.61  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Lund, Aaron                  MN ST Moorhead         48.45      49.41                   1 
  2 Marnach, Andy                Hamline                50.00      49.46                   1 
  3 Spronk, Jordon               Bethel                 50.20      49.52                   1 
  4 Arnold, Joe                  Augsburg               49.78      49.68                   1 
  5 Horton, Kevin                Saint John's           51.10      49.75                   2 
  6 Koenig, Aaron                Saint John's           50.05      49.82                   1 
  7 Leeb, Matt                   Gustavus               50.26      50.06                   1 
  8 Fritz, Grant                 Northwestern           51.48      50.30                   2 
  9 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg               50.51      50.76                   1 
 10 Willman, Christian           Hamline                51.50      50.82                   2 
 11 Schroeder, Matt              St. Thomas             51.00      51.03                   2 
 12 Mammen, Tom                  Conc Moorhead          53.84      51.28                   3 
 13 Smith, Zach                  U Minn Morris          50.89      51.34                   1 
 14 Woodland, Gavin              Bethel                 52.12      51.41                   2 
 15 Means, Patrick               Saint John's           51.91      51.72                   2 
 16 Benzegala, Alex              Conc Moorhead          52.07      51.81                   2 
 17 Lund, Justin                 Gustavus               51.40      52.12                   2 
 18 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                 52.25      52.16                   2 
 19 Morrissey, James             Carleton               52.83      52.24                   3 
 20 Johnson, David               Gustavus               52.71      52.48                   3 
 21 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                53.00      53.15                   3 
 22 Nauman, Taylor               Saint John's           52.42      53.82                   3 
 23 Butler, Jordan               Carleton               53.26      54.35                   3 
 24 Austin, Michael              Carleton               54.50      54.87                   4 
 25 Ebertowski, Kyle             Hamline                55.00      55.50                   4 
 26 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester             55.46      55.71                   4 
 27 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                56.00      56.21                   5 
 28 Black, Isaac                 Conc Moorhead          55.30      56.71                   4 
 29 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's           57.19      57.52                   5 
 30 Rotich, Kevin                Northwestern           57.46      57.73                   5 
 31 Gronau, Daniel               Gustavus             1:00.98    1:00.74                   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 1:51.13  1982        Bob Veenhuis, Hamline                     
                1:51.10  AUTO
                1:52.70  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Diechert, Jack               Hamline              1:55.80    1:56.06                  
  2 Rehmann, Andrew              U Minn Morris        1:56.50    1:56.39                  
  3 Campbell, Ian                Hamline              1:56.80    1:57.48                  
  4 Dunn, Michael                Conc Moorhead        1:57.65    1:58.80                  
  5 Neufeld, Matt                Bethel               1:56.05    1:59.01                  
  6 Ruter, Brendan               Hamline              1:59.16    1:59.10                  
  7 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus             2:00.80    1:59.37                  
  8 McLean, James                Saint John's         2:00.32    1:59.84                  
  9 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus             2:03.30    2:01.72                  
 10 Peterson, Joseph             Northwestern         2:02.24    2:02.56                  
 11 Ehlers, Ben                  Conc Moorhead        2:01.85    2:03.27                  
 12 Schlager, Derek              Northwestern         2:02.26    2:03.90                  
 13 Dooher, Joe                  Saint John's         2:04.26    2:04.86                  
 14 Osborn, Peter                Augsburg             2:06.47    2:04.97                  
 15 Melius, Hunter               Augsburg             2:07.56    2:05.19                  
 16 Moulton, Luke                Northwestern         2:06.80    2:05.65                  
 17 Harrison, Matt               Carleton             2:04.00    2:05.96                  
 18 Steuck, Eric                 Conc Moorhead        2:03.24    2:06.23                  
 19 Stunek, Jake                 Conc Moorhead        2:06.30    2:06.88                  
 20 Oie, Aaron                   Northwestern         2:06.80    2:07.25                  
 21 Amberg, Nathan               Saint John's         1:59.69    2:07.94                  
 22 Vogel, Ethan                 Conc Moorhead        2:06.18    2:08.05                  
 23 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus             2:13.87    2:08.27                  
 24 Tolan, Michael               Carleton             2:08.05    2:10.07                  
 25 Jacobson, Ben                Conc Moorhead        2:06.30    2:10.62                  
 26 Weiner, Ben                  Gustavus             2:10.98    2:10.77                  
 27 Rotich, Kevin                Northwestern         2:12.58    2:12.34                  
 28 Juda, Phil                   Carleton             2:09.92    2:12.76                  
 29 Gifford, Jacob               Northwestern         2:10.00    2:13.86                  
 30 Butler, Jordan               Carleton             2:10.00    2:13.86                  
 31 Raether, Christian           Gustavus             2:08.66    2:14.85                  
 32 Nelson, Evan                 Northwestern         2:10.00    2:16.55                  
 33 Lillehaugen, Paul            Conc Moorhead        2:03.65    2:18.77                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:50.58  1977        Dan Spear, Hamline                        
                3:49.80  AUTO
                3:53.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Toso, Luke                   U Minn Morris        3:55.38    3:55.41                  
  2 Schafer, Matt                Augsburg             4:04.77    3:56.21                  
  3 Larsen, Andrew               Unattached           3:59.60    3:56.47                  
  4 Paradis, Drew                Unattached           4:01.40    3:56.52                  
  5 Fladland, Jordan             Saint John's         4:05.05    3:59.61                  
  6 Truedson, Erik               Unattached           3:58.40    3:59.67                  
  7 McConnell, Michael           MN ST Moorhead       4:04.50    4:00.95                  
  8 Huderle, Marcus              Carleton             4:11.81    4:04.11                  
  9 Flynn, Kian                  Carleton             4:14.39    4:09.68                  
 10 Gair, Joe                    Saint John's         4:10.95    4:12.54                  
 11 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              4:15.97    4:12.67                  
 12 Versen, Willie               Saint John's         4:24.50    4:13.49                  
 13 Anderson, Scott              Conc Moorhead        4:10.00    4:14.22                  
 14 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester           4:19.43    4:14.84                  
 15 Alpers, James                Saint John's         4:22.99    4:15.00                  
 16 Lillehaugen, Paul            Conc Moorhead        4:20.16    4:15.71                  
 17 Campbell, Josh               Carleton             4:20.00    4:16.03                  
 18 St. John, Ollie              Macalester           4:15.50    4:16.53                  
 19 Secor, Duncan                Saint John's         4:25.82    4:16.98                  
 20 Schubert, Joe                Macalester           4:27.83    4:19.05                  
 21 Kuhn, Jeremy                 Gustavus             4:25.00    4:20.20                  
 22 Schultz, Brent               Bethel               4:25.00    4:20.77                  
 23 Schweitzer, Charles          Hamline              4:25.43    4:21.75                  
 24 Rose, Justin                 Saint John's         4:22.80    4:22.67                  
 25 Voss, Dan                    Macalester           4:27.83    4:23.06                  
 26 Gibbs-Hall, Ian              Gustavus             4:52.05    4:23.14                  
 27 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus             4:28.38    4:23.55                  
 28 McCoy, Austin                Saint John's         4:28.64    4:24.38                  
 29 Sederquist, Dan              MN ST Moorhead       4:24.80    4:24.48                  
 30 Oie, Aaron                   Northwestern         4:30.00    4:24.49                  
 31 Schlager, Derek              Northwestern         4:15.64    4:24.82                  
 32 Weiner, Ben                  Gustavus             4:31.27    4:26.43                  
 33 Peterson, Nick               Saint John's         4:29.33    4:26.54                  
 34 Mayhew, Ben                  Macalester           4:34.53    4:27.53                  
 35 Rothfusz, Andy               Conc Moorhead        4:31.88    4:28.98                  
 36 Sitzer, Patrick              Saint John's         4:32.63    4:29.28                  
 37 McCombs, Spencer             Conc Moorhead        4:30.00    4:29.30                  
 38 Ivory, Justin                Bethel               4:34.97    4:29.57                  
 39 Nelson, Evan                 Northwestern         4:30.00    4:29.85                  
 40 Gifford, Jacob               Northwestern         4:36.00    4:32.63                  
 41 Slette, Erik                 Conc Moorhead        4:40.00    4:33.53                  
 42 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel               4:27.67    4:35.02                  
 43 Fraase, Ben                  Conc Moorhead        4:45.00    4:41.89                  
 44 Amundson, John               Conc Moorhead        4:39.93    4:43.21                  
 45 Giesen, Caleb                Conc Moorhead        4:40.00    4:47.04                  
 46 Jorgenson, Alex              Conc Moorhead        4:59.18    5:12.75                  
 47 Thornton, Patrick            Saint John's         5:23.01    5:16.65                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14:36.60  1973        Dave Teague, Hamline                     
                14:25.00  AUTO
                14:45.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Erik                 MN ST Moorhead      15:17.35   15:20.14                  
  2 Metzdorf, Jeff               Unattached          15:30.00   15:21.89                  
  3 Bowman, Anders               Gustavus            15:45.00   15:31.64                  
  4 McConn, Brad                 Conc Moorhead       15:38.78   15:33.39                  
  5 Lund, Adam                   Gustavus            16:22.17   15:47.00                  
  6 Hoerger, Jacob               Carleton            16:00.53   15:48.82                  
  7 Hirsh, Aaron                 Carleton            16:01.19   16:07.84                  
  8 Sakrismo, Tanner             Conc Moorhead       15:57.36   16:17.11                  
  9 Tomlinson, Preston           Gustavus            16:45.00   16:30.77                  
 10 Biggers, Eric                Macalester          16:40.13   16:32.01                  
 11 Gerber, Dan                  Augsburg            16:34.82   16:42.89                  
 12 Renier, Joseph               Gustavus            16:45.00   16:44.94                  
 13 Kuhlman, Michael             Saint John's        17:13.41   16:46.65                  
 14 Claybaugh, Chad              Gustavus            16:30.00   17:00.19                  
 15 Petersen, Mark               Gustavus            17:00.00   17:00.82                  
 16 Knudson, Michael             Carleton            17:20.00   17:03.92                  
 17 Parks, Ben                   Carleton            17:21.91   17:05.71                  
 18 Riegel, Mark                 Macalester          17:43.08   17:23.02                  
 19 Erickson, Austin             Augsburg            17:36.82   17:30.79                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
     Hamline: ! 14.46  1977        Al Lindberg, Hamline                        
                14.41  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Griswold, Matthew            St. Thomas             15.24      16.08q        3.7  2 
  2 Schwinghammer, Logan         Saint John's           15.62      16.09q       -2.8  3 
  3 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus               16.50      16.33q        3.9  1 
  4 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus               16.15      16.57q       -2.8  3 
  5 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas             15.66      16.58q       -2.8  3 
  6 Bye, John                    Conc Moorhead          15.91      16.70q        3.7  2 
  7 Reeve, Matt                  Saint John's           15.80      17.30q        3.9  1 
  8 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton               15.85      17.43q        3.9  1 
  9 Jans, Nate                   Saint John's           16.43      17.93q        3.7  2 
 10 Gjestvang, Jay               Conc Moorhead          17.62      18.06        -2.8  3 
 11 Bothun, Dylan                Carleton               17.93      18.10         3.9  1 
 12 Johnson, Brad                Conc Moorhead          17.80      18.15        -2.8  3 
 13 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                18.80      18.39         3.7  2 
 14 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               17.91      18.62         3.7  2 
 15 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton               18.03      18.95         3.9  1 
 16 J. Dale, C                   Carleton               17.58      19.22         3.7  2 
 17 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas             20.00      19.42        -2.8  3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14.46  1977        Al Lindberg, Hamline                        
                14.41  AUTO
                14.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Griswold, Matthew            St. Thomas             16.08      16.00        -4.6 
  2 Schwinghammer, Logan         Saint John's           16.09      16.02        -4.6 
  3 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus               16.33      16.10        -4.6 
  4 Bye, John                    Conc Moorhead          16.70      16.40        -4.6 
  5 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus               16.57      16.65        -4.6 
  6 Wistrcill, Joe               St. Thomas             16.58      17.28        -4.6 
  7 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton               17.43      17.33        -4.6 
  8 Reeve, Matt                  Saint John's           17.30      17.34        -4.6 
  9 Jans, Nate                   Saint John's           17.93      19.71        -4.6 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 53.06  1984        Mike Mueller, Hamline                       
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Puckett, Anthony             Bethel                 55.72      56.97                   1 
  2 Bye, John                    Conc Moorhead          55.78      57.09                   1 
  3 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                 56.22      58.91                   1 
  4 Richter, Michael             Saint John's           58.91      59.14                   2 
  5 Fliss, Palmer                Macalester             57.00      59.42                   1 
  6 Carlson, Logan               Conc Moorhead        1:01.00    1:00.67                   2 
  7 Austin, Michael              Carleton               59.83    1:01.05                   2 
  8 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton             1:00.41    1:01.34                   2 
  9 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline              1:03.80    1:01.71                   3 
 10 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton               59.22    1:01.90                   2 
 11 Ducatelli, Steven            Hamline              1:02.64    1:02.03                   3 
 12 Erlandson, David             Gustavus             1:03.58    1:04.28                   3 
 13 Erkel, Tim                   Macalester           1:08.91    1:10.23                   3 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 9:11.15  2006        Travis Bristow, Hamline                   
                9:07.00  AUTO
                9:24.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Andrew              Hamline              9:28.42    9:24.40                  
  2 Clasen, Andy                 Saint John's         9:38.87    9:37.77                  
  3 Dobbins, Nate                Hamline              9:50.74    9:42.62                  
  4 Forster, David               Saint John's         9:32.03    9:44.30                  
  5 Engel, Nate                  Saint John's        10:02.02    9:50.06                  
  6 Bartley, Mark                Gustavus            10:10.00    9:53.64                  
  7 Berndt, Tyler                Saint John's        10:18.08   10:10.06                  
  8 Melius, Hunter               Augsburg            10:37.11   10:23.11                  
  9 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel              11:10.75   10:46.04                  
 10 Steinberg, Terence           Macalester                     10:56.47                  
 11 Culver, Anders               Gustavus            11:29.20   10:57.36                  
 12 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester          12:10.41   11:30.10                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 41.93  1982        , Hamline                                   
                       Pierl,Lyscio,James,Ocel                           
                41.00  AUTO
                41.95  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Augsburg  'A'                                       42.11      42.68                  
  2 Hamline  'A'                                        43.04      42.72                  
  3 Bethel  'A'                                         42.82      43.02                  
  4 Saint John's  'A'                                   42.83      43.36                  
  5 Gustavus  'A'                                       42.94      43.38                  
 -- Macalester  'A'                                     44.00         DQ                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:12.66  2009        , Hamline                                 
                         Marnach,Luehman,Molitor,Nelson                    
                3:13.00  AUTO
                3:16.40  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       3:20.53    3:21.76                  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     3:21.00    3:23.53                  
  3 Concordia Moorhead  'A'                           3:30.79    3:27.95                  
  4 Hamline  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:28.20                  
  5 Bethel  'B'                                       3:27.50    3:30.80                  
  6 Concordia Moorhead  'B'                           3:38.00    3:38.01                  
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: !  6-10  1977        Chip Kinnunen, Hamline                      
                2.11m  AUTO
                2.03m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Parent, Bradley              Unattached                        1.93m          6-04.00 
  2 Barnes, Ryan                 MN ST Moorhead         2.05m      1.88m          6-02.00 
  3 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                1.65m      1.83m          6-00.00 
  4 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                 1.88m      1.78m          5-10.00 
  4 James, Lobo                  Carleton               1.88m      1.78m          5-10.00 
  6 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               1.83m     J1.78m          5-10.00 
  7 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus               1.88m      1.73m          5-08.00 
  7 Rumicho, Naga                Gustavus               1.85m      1.73m          5-08.00 
  7 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus               1.80m      1.73m          5-08.00 
  7 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas             1.78m      1.73m          5-08.00 
  7 Stewart, Ian                 Northwestern           1.85m      1.73m          5-08.00 
 12 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas             1.80m     J1.73m          5-08.00 
 12 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas             2.00m     J1.73m          5-08.00 
 14 Erlandson, Simon             Conc Moorhead          1.89m     J1.73m          5-08.00 
 15 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas                       J1.73m          5-08.00 
 16 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas             1.86m      1.68m          5-06.00 
 17 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                1.55m     J1.68m          5-06.00 
 17 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas             1.78m     J1.68m          5-06.00 
 19 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's           1.58m      1.58m          5-02.25 
 20 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               1.65m      1.53m          5-00.25 
 -- Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               1.60m         NH                  
 -- Million, Andrew              Saint John's           1.62m         NH                  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 16-06.50  1983        Dave Wenberg, Hamline                    
                   5.07m  AUTO
                   4.75m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Schuette, Shaise             Hamline                4.65m      4.75m         15-07.00 
  2 Puckett, Anthony             Bethel                 4.60m      4.45m         14-07.25 
  3 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus               4.50m     J4.45m         14-07.25 
  4 Norman, Andrew               Saint John's           4.30m      4.30m         14-01.25 
  5 Foote, Thomas                St. Thomas             3.90m      4.15m         13-07.25 
  5 Bachmeier, Levi              Conc Moorhead          4.30m      4.15m         13-07.25 
  5 Edmunds, Andy                St. Thomas             4.10m      4.15m         13-07.25 
  8 Hymer, Gabe                  Bethel                 4.60m     J4.15m         13-07.25 
  9 Johnson, Erik                Macalester             3.40m      4.00m         13-01.50 
 10 Alvarez, Charlie             Conc Moorhead          4.00m     J4.00m         13-01.50 
 11 Overson, Andrew              Conc Moorhead          4.20m     J4.00m         13-01.50 
 11 Olson, Erik                  Conc Moorhead          4.20m     J4.00m         13-01.50 
 13 Patrick, Mitch               Bethel                 3.80m      3.70m         12-01.50 
 13 Giesen, Caleb                Conc Moorhead          3.55m      3.70m         12-01.50 
 15 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus               4.05m     J3.70m         12-01.50 
 15 Laine, Aaron                 Saint John's           4.15m     J3.70m         12-01.50 
 15 Hendricks, Josh              Bethel                 4.15m     J3.70m         12-01.50 
 -- Davies, Brian                Bethel                 4.15m         NH                  
 -- Soteros, Jordan              Carleton               4.05m         NH                  
 -- Owens, Josh                  Gustavus               4.65m         NH                  
 -- May, Jay                     St. Thomas             3.60m         NH                  
 -- Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus               3.55m         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 24-06.50  1981        Todd Wallert, Hamline                    
                   7.33m  AUTO
                   7.05m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus               6.74m      6.76m         1.2  22-02.25 
  2 Ward, Nick                   Augsburg               6.86m      6.59m         2.2  21-07.50 
  3 Bruenjes, Joe                Conc Moorhead          6.55m      6.56m        +0.0  21-06.25 
  4 Kovar, Sam                   St. Thomas             6.70m      6.41m         1.3  21-00.50 
  4 Ekpo, Eyo                    St. Thomas             6.80m      6.41m         2.1  21-00.50 
  6 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                5.93m      6.38m         3.5  20-11.25 
  7 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                 6.63m      6.33m         1.5  20-09.25 
  8 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas             6.20m      6.28m         2.1  20-07.25 
  8 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                6.30m      6.28m         0.4  20-07.25 
 10 Hvidston, Luke               Conc Moorhead          6.20m      6.27m         0.6  20-07.00 
 11 Roeller, Michael             Bethel                 6.21m      6.23m         1.0  20-05.25 
 12 Dale, CJ                     Carleton               6.20m      6.12m         0.9  20-01.00 
 13 Johnson, Ben                 Hamline                6.25m      6.07m         1.7  19-11.00 
 14 Soteros, Jordan              Carleton               6.03m      6.05m         0.9  19-10.25 
 15 Lage, Chris                  Conc Moorhead          6.01m      6.00m         2.0  19-08.25 
 16 Dunne, Maxwell               St. Thomas             6.53m      5.98m         0.4  19-07.50 
 17 Bungue, Francis              Hamline                5.91m      5.97m         2.7  19-07.00 
 18 Braunig, Nicholas            St. Thomas             6.17m      5.94m         1.1  19-06.00 
 19 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus               6.40m      5.92m         2.1  19-05.25 
 20 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                6.01m      5.79m         1.9  19-00.00 
 21 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton               5.33m      5.73m         2.1  18-09.75 
 22 Moran, Aleksi                Gustavus               5.80m      5.66m         1.0  18-07.00 
 23 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline                5.43m      5.61m         2.7  18-05.00 
 24 Boeck, Dakotah               Bethel                 5.99m      5.60m         2.7  18-04.50 
 25 Estes, Joshua                Carleton               5.66m      5.52m         1.2  18-01.50 
 26 Smith, Jansen                Macalester                        5.43m         1.2  17-09.75 
 27 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus               5.44m      5.41m         1.3  17-09.00 
 28 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas             5.50m      5.31m         1.2  17-05.25 
 29 Vohnoutka, Bryan             Conc Moorhead          5.51m      5.16m         0.4  16-11.25 
 30 Olsen, John                  Bethel                 5.51m      5.14m        +0.0  16-10.50 
 31 Erkel, Tim                   Macalester             5.02m      4.82m         1.7  15-09.75 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 49-04.25  1994        Dietric Williams, Hamline                
                  14.85m  AUTO
                  14.20m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Visto, Billy                 U Minn Morris         13.97m     13.91m         2.2  45-07.75 
  2 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus              13.46m     13.79m         2.8  45-03.00 
  3 Marcellino, Emmanuel         Augsburg              13.59m     13.61m         2.4  44-08.00 
  4 Johnson, Ben                 Hamline               13.27m     13.34m         1.9  43-09.25 
  5 Okoth, Felix                 Conc Moorhead         13.84m     13.26m         3.2  43-06.00 
  6 Tinucci, Nick                Saint John's          12.51m     12.67m         2.3  41-07.00 
  7 Kovar, Sam                   St. Thomas            12.50m     12.50m         3.3  41-00.25 
  8 Gleason, Todd                St. Thomas            12.71m     12.44m         1.5  40-09.75 
  9 Latzke, Travis               Hamline               11.62m     12.40m         1.7  40-08.25 
 10 Bruenjes, Joe                Conc Moorhead         12.73m     12.34m         1.5  40-06.00 
 11 Lage, Chris                  Conc Moorhead         11.90m     12.02m         2.7  39-05.25 
 12 Estes, Joshua                Carleton              11.36m     11.90m         1.6  39-00.50 
 13 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline               11.77m     11.88m         2.2  38-11.75 
 14 Tomlinson, Preston           Gustavus              11.67m     11.82m         1.4  38-09.50 
 15 Dale, CJ                     Carleton              12.24m     11.59m         1.2  38-00.25 
 16 James, Courtney              Carleton              11.02m     11.48m         0.4  37-08.00 
 17 Moran, Aleksi                Gustavus              11.30m     11.38m         2.6  37-04.00 
 -- Kibler, Christian            Hamline               12.19m       FOUL                       
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 65-08  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                       
               17.00m  AUTO
               15.51m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               16.57m     15.94m         52-03.75 
  2 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          14.56m     13.74m         45-01.00 
  3 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               14.76m     13.50m         44-03.50 
  4 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              13.06m     13.06m         42-10.25 
  5 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            13.18m     12.33m         40-05.50 
  6 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          12.94m     12.27m         40-03.25 
  7 Ramey, Scott                 Saint John's          12.64m     11.94m         39-02.25 
  8 Anderson, Kyle               Hamline               12.00m     11.81m         38-09.00 
  9 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              12.23m     11.74m         38-06.25 
 10 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                12.16m     11.71m         38-05.00 
 11 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          11.92m     11.47m         37-07.75 
 12 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            11.85m     11.31m         37-01.25 
 13 Bryz-Gornia, Eric            Gustavus              11.57m     11.14m         36-06.75 
 14 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus              10.03m     10.48m         34-04.75 
 15 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton              10.74m     10.35m         33-11.50 
 16 Conlon, Kevin                Saint John's          10.44m     10.30m         33-09.50 
 17 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            11.51m     10.26m         33-08.00 
 18 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          11.15m     10.20m         33-05.75 
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 200-05  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
                52.72m  AUTO
                48.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Howard, Dominique            Unattached            51.80m     47.27m           155-01 
  2 Hayes, Griffin               Saint John's          50.30m     46.07m           151-02 
  3 Jennings, Mark               Unattached            48.00m     45.72m           150-00 
  4 Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          40.34m     44.82m           147-00 
  5 Dixon, Bryan                 Bethel                47.16m     44.39m           145-08 
  6 Springman, Blake             Hamline               45.07m     44.19m           145-00 
  7 Buecksler, Elijah            Northwestern          41.45m     43.86m           143-11 
  8 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              42.40m     43.60m           143-00 
  9 Gish, Taylor                 Northwestern          41.82m     43.23m           141-10 
 10 Hussung, Logan               Unattached            48.00m     41.23m           135-03 
 11 Juba, Tim                    Saint John's          46.09m     41.12m           134-11 
 12 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            41.24m     41.02m           134-07 
 13 Dirth, Devin                 St. Thomas            40.90m     40.34m           132-04 
 14 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline               37.40m     39.12m           128-04 
 15 Powers, Wade                 Saint John's          48.17m     38.59m           126-07 
 16 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            38.06m     38.47m           126-02 
 17 Burtis, Chase                St. Thomas            38.40m     37.94m           124-06 
 18 Ramey, Scott                 Saint John's          35.24m     37.48m           122-11 
 19 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                37.25m     37.29m           122-04 
 20 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          39.15m     37.11m           121-09 
 21 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          37.46m     36.89m           121-00 
 22 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          33.39m     36.85m           120-11 
 23 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus              33.92m     36.08m           118-04 
 24 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline               37.78m     35.88m           117-08 
 25 Giesen, Caleb                Conc Moorhead         35.50m     35.29m           115-09 
 26 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            30.50m     34.36m           112-09 
 27 Eide, Evan                   Conc Moorhead         34.02m     32.96m           108-02 
 28 Conlon, Kevin                Saint John's          28.75m     30.86m           101-03 
 29 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            34.36m     30.61m           100-05 
 30 Gjestvang, Jay               Conc Moorhead         28.68m     30.41m            99-09 
 31 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton              27.10m     29.62m            97-02 
 32 Rausch, Derek                Saint John's          27.71m     28.57m            93-09 
 33 J. Dale, C                   Carleton                         27.40m            89-11 
 34 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus                         26.57m            87-02 
 35 Cheever, Dylan               Carleton              24.62m     25.88m            84-11 
 36 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas            20.00m     22.90m            75-01 
 -- Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              34.65m       FOUL                  
 -- Langfeldt, Ben               Carleton              37.55m       FOUL                  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 185-01  2010        Aaron Wilkerson, Hamline                   
                59.38m  AUTO
                53.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               57.76m     55.22m           181-02 
  2 Gish, Taylor                 Northwestern          51.99m     55.02m           180-06 
  3 Lehman, Jon                  Minnesota             54.00m     54.56m           179-00 
  4 Kleinhuizen, Tyler           Minnesota             55.00m     52.89m           173-06 
  5 Juba, Tim                    Saint John's          51.81m     52.54m           172-04 
  6 Hayes, Griffin               Saint John's          49.86m     50.39m           165-04 
  7 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus              50.47m     48.51m           159-02 
  8 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline               52.83m     48.29m           158-05 
  9 Springman, Blake             Hamline               48.50m     47.70m           156-06 
 10 Thell, Bryan                 St. Thomas            45.86m     47.34m           155-04 
 11 Powers, Wade                 Saint John's          49.32m     46.87m           153-09 
 12 Dixon, Bryan                 Bethel                48.11m     45.97m           150-10 
 13 Barber, Justin               Unattached            45.00m     45.73m           150-00 
 14 Omot, Abajemo                St. Thomas            47.50m     44.15m           144-10 
 15 Anderson, Dan                Hamline               39.50m     43.13m           141-06 
 16 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus              42.65m     43.08m           141-04 
 17 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                37.00m     42.38m           139-00 
 18 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              39.69m     40.89m           134-02 
 19 Loonan, John                 Saint John's          42.00m     40.46m           132-09 
 20 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                41.16m     40.18m           131-10 
 21 Anderson, Kyle               Hamline               39.55m     38.44m           126-01 
 22 Deling, Justin               Hamline               33.53m     36.40m           119-05 
 23 Buecksler, Elijah            Northwestern          33.57m     35.59m           116-09 
 24 Langfeldt, Ben               Carleton              33.54m     34.86m           114-04 
 25 Bryz-Gornia, Eric            Gustavus              34.16m     33.99m           111-06 
 26 Samuelson, Nick              St. Thomas            34.16m     33.92m           111-03 
 27 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus              34.60m     33.54m           110-00 
 28 Gronbeck, Kyle               Saint John's          33.29m     33.34m           109-04 
 29 Lutes, Willie                Gustavus              35.61m     31.15m           102-02 
 30 Scheerer, Peter              St. Thomas            27.00m     28.34m            93-00 
 31 Sybrant, Rob                 Saint John's          34.04m     27.80m            91-02 
 32 Maurer, Aaron                Carleton              25.57m     23.43m            76-10 
 -- Vargason, Brian              Saint John's          42.31m       FOUL                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 193-05  1985        John Farrell, Hamline                      
                63.00m  AUTO
                58.90m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Burtis, Chase                St. Thomas            46.00m     48.64m           159-07 
  2 Yates, John                  Hamline               45.00m     46.44m           152-04 
  3 Eid, Kyler                   Conc Moorhead         40.00m     46.19m           151-06 
  4 Wakeley, Robert              Carleton              46.68m     44.50m           146-00 
  5 Smith, Bentley               St. Thomas            44.50m     42.88m           140-08 
  6 Rosenow, Caleb               Carleton                         42.58m           139-08 
  7 Okoth, Felix                 Conc Moorhead         40.49m     42.26m           138-08 
  8 Lage, Seth                   Conc Moorhead         42.00m     41.78m           137-01 
  9 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton              38.81m     40.64m           133-04 
 10 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus              43.93m     40.05m           131-05 
 11 Soteros, Jordan              Carleton              40.74m     39.75m           130-05 
 12 Eide, Evan                   Conc Moorhead         36.81m     39.70m           130-03 
 13 Slate, Josh                  Hamline               44.45m     38.85m           127-05 
 14 Carpenter, Adrian            Carleton              41.33m     38.37m           125-11 
 15 Bordson, Blake               St. Thomas            35.00m     38.17m           125-03 
 16 Deling, Justin               Hamline                          38.16m           125-02 
 17 Mushaben, Jake               Conc Moorhead         40.42m     36.57m           120-00 
 18 Erlandson, Simon             Conc Moorhead         39.01m     35.84m           117-07 
 19 Gjestvang, Jay               Conc Moorhead         36.32m     35.56m           116-08 
 20 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus              24.98m     35.34m           115-11 
 21 Hvidston, Luke               Conc Moorhead         39.75m     34.85m           114-04 
 22 Johnson, Brad                Conc Moorhead         30.00m     34.10m           111-10 
 23 Illies, Matt                 Gustavus              41.50m     33.09m           108-07 
 24 Propati, Joey                Hamline                          31.87m           104-07 
 25 Ecklund, Patrick             St. Thomas            31.42m     31.49m           103-04 
 26 Million, Andrew              Saint John's          32.24m     30.75m           100-11 
 27 Kibler, Christian            Hamline                          25.96m            85-02