Licensed to Macalester College         HY-TEK's Meet Manager 2/25/2011 09:37 PM
                     Macalester Pre-MIAC Meet - 2/25/2011                      
                              Macalester College                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 12-02  2007        Janna Castellano, Gustavus                  
  Fieldhouse: # 3.23m  2/26/2010   Kelly Nelson, Gustavus                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 2.93m  2004        Christa Von Behren, Macalester              
                3.90m  AUTO
                3.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Behling, Arlene              Hamline                  3.30m#        10-10.00 
  2 Voss, Allyson                Gustavus                 3.15m         10-04.00 
  3 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus                 2.85m          9-04.25 
  4 Frost, Kelley                Bethel                  J2.85m          9-04.25 
  4 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus                J2.85m          9-04.25 
  6 Miller, Jessica              Bethel                   2.55m          8-04.25 
 -- Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                     NH                  
 -- Braun, Carly                 Hamline                     NH                  
 
Event 2  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 16-03.25  2007        Matt Schroeder, St. Thomas               
  Fieldhouse: #    4.68m  2/26/2010   Gabe Hymer, Bethel                       
  Mac Indoor: $    4.73m  2007        Alex Wise, Macalester                    
                   5.10m  AUTO
                   4.70m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Owens, Josh                  Gustavus                 4.45m         14-07.25 
  2 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                J4.45m         14-07.25 
  3 Schroer, Ryan                Bethel                   4.00m         13-01.50 
  4 Hendricks, Josh              Bethel                  J4.00m         13-01.50 
  5 Davies, Brian                Bethel                  J4.00m         13-01.50 
  6 Patrick, Mitch               Bethel                   3.85m         12-07.50 
  7 Johnson, Erik                Macalester               3.70m         12-01.50 
  7 Sorensen, Dan                Macalester               3.70m         12-01.50 
  9 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus                 3.25m         10-08.00 
 -- Puckett, Anthony             Bethel                      NH                  
 
Event 3  Women Weight Throw 20 lb
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 57-11.25  2000        April Felt, Hamline                      
  Fieldhouse: #   15.20m  2/26/2010   Anna Bauer, Gustavus                     
  Mac Indoor: $   13.52m  2001        Anne Poduska, Macalester                 
                  18.00m  AUTO
                  15.35m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Broderius, Samantha          Gustavus                14.46m         47-05.25 
  2 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus                14.45m         47-05.00 
  3 O'Donnell, Courtney          Hamline                 12.55m         41-02.25 
  4 Profit, Alana                Hamline                 12.47m         40-11.00 
  5 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus                12.28m         40-03.50 
  6 Eddy, Jasmine                Macalester              12.24m         40-02.00 
  7 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus                11.02m         36-02.00 
  8 Neel, Rachel                 Macalester              10.60m         34-09.50 
 
Event 4  Men Weight Throw 35 lb
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  62-03  1993        Pat Ahern, St. Thomas                      
  Fieldhouse: # 17.55m  2/26/2010   Derall King, Hamline                       
  Mac Indoor: $ 15.22m  1990        Gary Carlson, Macalester                   
                18.75m  AUTO
                17.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus                15.52m         50-11.00 
  2 Dixon, Bryan                 Bethel                  14.92m         48-11.50 
  3 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                  13.96m         45-09.75 
  4 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus                13.79m         45-03.00 
  5 Anderson, Kyle               Hamline                 13.03m         42-09.00 
  6 Deling, Justin               Hamline                 12.82m         42-00.75 
  7 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                  12.43m         40-09.50 
  8 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus                11.80m         38-08.75 
  9 Newell, Jesse                Gustavus               J11.80m         38-08.75 
 10 Lutes, Willie                Gustavus                11.51m         37-09.25 
 11 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus                11.05m         36-03.00 
 12 Moore, Paul                  Bethel                  10.91m         35-09.50 
 13 Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus                 9.40m         30-10.25 
 
Event 5  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 46-06.25  1998        Misty Bahr, Hamline                      
  Fieldhouse: #   12.94m  2/26/2010   Kaelene Lundstrum, Gustavus              
  Mac Indoor: $   12.38m  1987        Janis Raatz, Macalester                  
                  14.00m  AUTO
                  12.75m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Broderius, Samantha          Gustavus                12.87m         42-02.75 
  2 Eddy, Jasmine                Macalester              12.38m$        40-07.50 
  3 Ford, Emily                  Gustavus                11.94m         39-02.25 
  4 O'Donnell, Courtney          Hamline                 10.77m         35-04.00 
  5 Dobmeier, Brittany           Hamline                 10.26m         33-08.00 
  6 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus                 9.42m         30-11.00 
  7 Neel, Rachel                 Macalester               7.71m         25-03.50 
  8 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline                  7.70m         25-03.25 
 
Event 6  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  57-09  1996        Aaron Banks, Concordia                     
  Fieldhouse: # 15.71m  2/26/2010   William Oehlers, Concordia Mo              
  Mac Indoor: $ 14.91m  1965        Robin Kleffman, Macalester                 
                16.70m  AUTO
                15.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                  14.26m         46-09.50 
  2 Christiansen, Will           Bethel                  13.93m         45-08.50 
  3 Morelli, Joe                 Hamline                 13.86m         45-05.75 
  4 Obele, Ryan                  Gustavus                12.28m         40-03.50 
  5 Moore, Paul                  Bethel                  12.17m         39-11.25 
  6 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                  12.10m         39-08.50 
  7 Kratz, Tyson                 Macalester              11.92m         39-01.25 
  8 Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus                11.80m         38-08.75 
  9 Newell, Jesse                Gustavus                11.71m         38-05.00 
 10 Anderson, Kyle               Hamline                 11.69m         38-04.25 
 11 Kluender, Ed                 Gustavus                11.49m         37-08.50 
 12 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus                11.33m         37-02.25 
 13 Tracy, Pat                   Gustavus                11.00m         36-01.25 
 14 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                 10.85m         35-07.25 
 15 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                 10.10m         33-01.75 
 16 Ulsby, Thomas                Gustavus                 9.63m         31-07.25 
 17 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus                 9.38m         30-09.25 
 
Event 7  Women High Jump
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  5-06  2010        Kaelene Lundstrum                           
  Fieldhouse: # 1.67m  2/26/2010   Kaelene Lundstrum, Gustavus                 
  Mac Indoor: $ 1.67m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                     
                1.71m  AUTO
                1.66m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Schmitz, Madeline            Gustavus                 1.58m          5-02.25 
  2 Skoog, Stephanie             Bethel                  J1.58m          5-02.25 
  3 Helland, Janey               Gustavus                J1.58m          5-02.25 
  4 Whitney, Kari                Bethel                  J1.58m          5-02.25 
  5 Wendlandt, Nevada            Gustavus                 1.53m          5-00.25 
  6 Erickson, Linnea             Bethel                  J1.53m          5-00.25 
  7 Mather, Laura                Macalester               1.43m          4-08.25 
  8 Hansen, Emily                Gustavus                J1.43m          4-08.25 
  9 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus                J1.43m          4-08.25 
 10 Cooper, Natalie              Hamline                  1.38m          4-06.25 
 11 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus                 1.33m          4-04.25 
 -- Soderman, Kristen            Bethel                      NH                  
 
Event 8  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 7-01.50  1995        Kenneth Hoffman, St. Olaf                 
  Fieldhouse: #   2.10m  2/26/2010   Jay Quick, Bethel                         
  Mac Indoor: $   2.01m  2000        John Shepard, Macalester                  
                  2.10m  AUTO
                  2.02m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Quick, Jay                   Bethel                   2.01m          6-07.00 
  2 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                  1.86m          6-01.25 
  3 Rumicho, Naga                Gustavus                 1.81m          5-11.25 
  4 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus                J1.81m          5-11.25 
  5 Zheng, Siqi                  Macalester               1.76m          5-09.25 
  6 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus                J1.76m          5-09.25 
  7 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus                 1.66m          5-05.25 
  8 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                  1.61m          5-03.25 
 
Event 9  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 38-06.75  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas              
  Fieldhouse: #   10.60m  2/26/2010   Becca Bryson, Gustavus                   
  Mac Indoor: $   11.68m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                  
                  11.82m  AUTO
                  11.25m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus                10.77m#        35-04.00 
  2 Berscheid, Nicole            Bethel                  10.76m#        35-03.75 
  3 Erickson, Linnea             Bethel                  10.45m         34-03.50 
  4 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                  10.30m         33-09.50 
  5 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester              10.27m         33-08.50 
  6 Reinke, Cassie               Hamline                 10.13m         33-03.00 
  7 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                  9.89m         32-05.50 
  8 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus                 9.68m         31-09.25 
  9 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus                 9.44m         30-11.75 
 10 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus                 9.40m         30-10.25 
 11 Jensen, Kelsey               Gustavus                 9.09m         29-10.00 
 12 Beacher, Lisa                Gustavus                 8.86m         29-01.00 
 -- Mykkanen, Natasha            Gustavus                    ND                  
 
Event 10  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 50-00.75  1993        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: #   13.68m  2/26/2010   Ben Johnson, Hamline                     
  Mac Indoor: $   14.66m  2000        Kajerero Saebbeale, Macalester           
                  14.68m  AUTO
                  14.12m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                13.37m         43-10.50 
  2 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                  13.33m         43-09.00 
  3 Lebedoks, Juris              Hamline                 12.87m         42-02.75 
  4 Tomlinson, Preston           Gustavus                11.96m         39-03.00 
  5 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                  11.90m         39-00.50 
  6 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline                 11.80m         38-08.75 
  7 Boeck, Dakotah               Bethel                  11.74m         38-06.25 
  8 Moran, Aleksi                Gustavus                11.72m         38-05.50 
  9 Wasland, Matt                Bethel                  11.65m         38-02.75 
 -- Johnson, Ben                 Hamline                     ND                  
 
Event 11  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 19-00  2005        Kristal Grigsby, St. Thomas                 
  Fieldhouse: # 5.53m  2/26/2010   Janey Helland, Gustavus                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 5.35m  2007        Susan Brown, Macalester                     
                5.72m  AUTO
                5.46m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Helland, Janey               Gustavus                 5.63m#        18-05.75 
  2 Berscheid, Nicole            Bethel                   5.11m         16-09.25 
  3 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus                 5.02m         16-05.75 
  4 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus                 4.73m         15-06.25 
  5 Klatt, Emily                 Gustavus                 4.63m         15-02.25 
  6 Sorensen, Keelie             Hamline                 J4.63m         15-02.25 
  7 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus                 4.58m         15-00.50 
  8 Profit, Alana                Hamline                  4.40m         14-05.25 
  9 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus                 4.29m         14-01.00 
 10 Ainsworth, Nicole            Gustavus                 4.28m         14-00.50 
 11 Beacher, Lisa                Gustavus                 4.23m         13-10.50 
 12 Hensen, Emily                Gustavus                 4.06m         13-04.00 
 13 Reinke, Cassie               Hamline                  3.89m         12-09.25 
 
Event 12  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 24-02.50  1994        Leonard Jones, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: #    6.33m  2/26/2010   Martin Andersson, Macalester             
  Mac Indoor: $    7.05m  1992        Nelson Jumbe, Macalester                 
                   7.20m  AUTO
                   6.94m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                 6.59m#        21-07.50 
  2 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                  6.50m#        21-04.00 
  3 Moore, Ian                   Bethel                   6.30m         20-08.00 
  4 Johnson, Dan                 Hamline                  6.13m         20-01.50 
  5 Moran, Aleksi                Gustavus                 6.07m         19-11.00 
  6 Roeller, Michael             Bethel                   5.95m         19-06.25 
  7 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                  5.93m         19-05.50 
  8 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                  5.82m         19-01.25 
  9 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus                 5.56m         18-03.00 
 10 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                  5.50m         18-00.50 
 11 Olsen, John                  Bethel                   5.44m         17-10.25 
 12 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline                  5.32m         17-05.50 
 13 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                  5.08m         16-08.00 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  8.37  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
  Fieldhouse: #  8.82  2/27/2009   Jill Merkle, Carleton                       
  Mac Indoor: $  8.25  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.55  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                  # 8.73Q                  2 
  2 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                    8.95Q                  1 
  3 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline                 # 8.80q                  2 
  4 Helland, Janey               Gustavus                  9.20q                  1 
  5 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus                  9.23q                  1 
  6 Peterson, Mary               Hamline                   9.36q                  2 
  7 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                   9.74q                  1 
  8 Meemken, Rachel              Bethel                    9.81q                  1 
  9 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus                 10.06                   2 
 
Event 13  Women 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  8.37  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
  Fieldhouse: #  8.82  2/27/2009   Jill Merkle, Carleton                       
  Mac Indoor: $  8.25  2007        Kaela Schramm, Macalester                   
                 8.25  AUTO
                 8.55  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Kalk, Rachel                 Bethel                    8.73#                 
  2 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline                   8.89                  
  3 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                    8.96                  
  4 Helland, Janey               Gustavus                  9.18                  
  5 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus                  9.25                  
  6 Peterson, Mary               Hamline                   9.38                  
  7 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                   9.63                  
  8 Meemken, Rachel              Bethel                    9.81                  
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.59  2009        Tyler Geyen, Carleton                       
  Fieldhouse: #  7.64  2/27/2009   Tyler Geyen, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  7.66  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Warhol, Matt                 Hamline                   8.23Q                  1 
  2 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                    8.40Q                  2 
  3 Rorem, Grant                 Gustavus                  8.41q                  2 
  4 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                   8.44q                  1 
  5 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus                  8.46q                  2 
  6 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                   8.53q                  2 
  7 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus                  8.64q                  1 
  8 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus                  9.11q                  2 
  9 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus                  9.61                   1 
 
Event 14  Men 55 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.59  2009        Tyler Geyen, Carleton                       
  Fieldhouse: #  7.64  2/27/2009   Tyler Geyen, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  7.66  2001        Eric Klinker, Macalester                    
                 7.55  AUTO
                 7.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Warhol, Matt                 Hamline                   8.11                  
  2 Rice, Mark                   Bethel                    8.24                  
  3 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                   8.31                  
  4 Flotterud, Matt              Gustavus                  8.50                  
  5 Rorem, Grant                 Gustavus                  8.52                  
  6 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus                  8.58                  
  7 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus                  8.96                  
  8 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                   9.00                  
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.12  2003        Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg                     
  Fieldhouse: #  7.42  2/26/2010   Emily Matthews, Macalester                  
  Mac Indoor: $  7.25  1987        Francene Young, Macalester                  
                 7.09  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                    7.51Q                  1 
  2 Walker, Christina            Hamline                   7.53Q                  2 
  3 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester                7.64Q                  3 
  4 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester                7.71q                  1 
  5 McCright, Krista             Bethel                    7.74q                  3 
  6 Briant, Janie                Gustavus                  7.79q                  1 
  7 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester                7.83q                  2 
  8 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus                  7.92q                  1 
  9 Acosta, Adrianne             Hamline                   7.96                   3 
 10 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus                  8.02                   2 
 11 Canoy, Allie                 Gustavus                  8.03                   3 
 12 Sjoberg, Laura               Gustavus                  8.05                   2 
 13 Lansky, Sasha                Macalester                8.33                   1 
 14 Ainsworth, Nicole            Gustavus                  8.38                   3 
 15 Soh, Yenee                   Macalester                8.49                   3 
 
Event 15  Women 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  7.12  2003        Tonnisha Bell, Augsburg                     
  Fieldhouse: #  7.42  2/26/2010   Emily Matthews, Macalester                  
  Mac Indoor: $  7.25  1987        Francene Young, Macalester                  
                 7.09  AUTO
                 7.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Magelssen, Ashley            Bethel                    7.44                  
  2 Walker, Christina            Hamline                   7.48                  
  3 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester                7.56                  
  4 McCright, Krista             Bethel                    7.69                  
  5 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester                7.71                  
  6 Briant, Janie                Gustavus                  7.77                  
  7 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester                7.79                  
  8 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus                  7.91                  
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  6.20  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: #  6.57  2/26/2010   Matt Dvorak, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  6.54  2008        Andrew Yokum, Macalester                    
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims                  H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                # 6.56Q                  1 
  2 Swanberg, Christian          Hamline                   6.69Q                  4 
  3 Bobaric, Alen                Bethel                    6.73Q                  2 
  4 Lebedoks, Juris              Hamline                   6.93Q                  3 
  5 Hall, Kendrick               Gustavus                  6.71q                  4 
  6 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                   6.81q                  4 
  7 Sayler, Nathan               Bethel                    6.86q                  2 
  8 Boeck, Dakotah               Bethel                    6.86q                  1 
  9 Latzke, Travis               Hamline                   6.87                   1 
 10 Erlandson, Dave              Gustavus                  6.93                   3 
 11 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                   6.93                   3 
 12 Adams, Mike                  Macalester                6.94                   2 
 12 Russell, Jesse               Macalester                6.94                   1 
 14 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                   6.94                   2 
 15 Clause, Cameron              Gustavus                  7.01                   1 
 16 Schutt, David                Gustavus                  7.03                   4 
 17 Pierre, Peterson             Hamline                   7.09                   3 
 18 Johnson, David               Gustavus                  7.11                   4 
 19 Aleksi Moran, Tuomas         Gustavus                  7.18                   2 
 20 Manderson-Jones, Rolan       Macalester                7.24                   2 
 21 Oawster, Matthias            Bethel                    7.29                   3 
 22 Strozier, Rod                Gustavus                  7.32                   1 
 23 Olsen, John                  Bethel                    7.38                   1 
 24 Callahan, Cole               Macalester                7.46                   3 
 25 Darrow, Mike                 Macalester                7.47                   4 
 26 Chester, Geo                 Macalester                7.51                   4 
 
Event 16  Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  6.20  2000        Roman Cress, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: #  6.57  2/26/2010   Matt Dvorak, Gustavus                       
  Mac Indoor: $  6.54  2008        Andrew Yokum, Macalester                    
                 6.34  AUTO
                 6.48  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                  6.56#                 
  2 Bobaric, Alen                Bethel                    6.64                  
  3 Hall, Kendrick               Gustavus                  6.80                  
  4 Sayler, Nathan               Bethel                    6.81                  
  5 Lebedoks, Juris              Hamline                   6.85                  
  6 Boeck, Dakotah               Bethel                    6.93                  
 
Event 17  Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 4:54.44  2010        Marie Borner, Bethel                      
  Fieldhouse: # 5:17.41  2/27/2009   Margot Branigan, Hamline                  
  Mac Indoor: $ 5:06.87  2006        Koby Hagen, Macalester                    
                4:55.00  AUTO
                5:04.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Mork, Kristin                Bethel                 5:28.85                  
  2 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus               5:32.76                  
  3 Bocovich, Carolyne           Hamline                5:39.17                  
  4 Watson, Madison              Hamline                5:44.26                  
  5 Hoban, Amber                 Hamline                5:44.42                  
  6 Fishman, Hannah              Macalester             5:46.94                  
  7 Ofstad, Kathryn              Gustavus               5:48.85                  
  8 Bergstrand, Anne             Gustavus               5:51.05                  
  9 Cargos, Kelly                Macalester             5:52.74                  
 10 Fitzer, Maren                Hamline                5:57.88                  
 11 Gunsalus, Rachel             Macalester             5:58.06                  
 12 Marie Sketch, Anne           Hamline                6:39.97                  
 13 Hamilton, Elizabeth          Macalester             6:43.13                  
 
Event 18  Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 4:15.50  2010        Dan Greeno, Bethel                        
  Fieldhouse: # 4:17.74  2/27/2009   Wade Ekstrom, Macalester                  
  Mac Indoor: $ 4:17.74  2/27/2009   Wade Ekstrom, Macalester                  
                4:10.40  AUTO
                4:15.80  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bartley, Mark                Gustavus               4:33.11                  
  2 Gibbs-Hall, Ian              Gustavus               4:38.57                  
  3 Jimenez, Auburn              Macalester             4:39.42                  
  4 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline                4:41.02                  
  5 Hinrichs, Austin             Bethel                 4:41.47                  
  6 Petersen, Mark               Gustavus               4:46.38                  
  7 Kuhn, Jeremy                 Gustavus               4:48.64                  
  8 Tomlinson, Preston           Gustavus               4:50.52                  
  9 Fransen, Sam                 Gustavus               4:52.07                  
 10 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel                 4:52.29                  
 11 Ivory, Justin                Bethel                 4:53.49                  
 12 Riegel, Mark                 Macalester             5:00.30                  
 13 Ohman, David                 Hamline                5:02.20                  
 14 Retelle, Spencer             Macalester             5:31.48                  
 15 Froiland, Nat                Macalester             5:42.17                  
 
Event 20  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 48.78  2004        Mathew Shannon, Augsburg                    
  Fieldhouse: # 49.36  2/27/2009   Eric Rhode, Bethel                          
  Mac Indoor: $ 50.28  1995        Chris Link, Macalester                      
                48.75  AUTO
                49.85  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                  H#
===================================================================================
  1 Weil, Dj                     Hamline                  50.99                   2 
  2 Lund, Justin                 Gustavus                 52.24                   2 
  3 Thomas, Andrew               Hamline                  52.55                   2 
  4 Woodland, Gavin              Bethel                   52.63                   2 
  5 Puckett, Anthony             Bethel                   52.73                   2 
  6 Groskreutz, Steve            Gustavus                 54.28                   2 
  7 McKay, Eric                  Bethel                   56.32                   1 
  8 Stover, Josh                 Bethel                   57.84                   1 
 
Event 21  Men 600 Yard Run
===================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:11.48  2010        Max Hanson, Gustavus                      
  Fieldhouse: # 1:12.35  2/26/2010   Max Hanson, Gustavus                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:13.65  1988        Scott Meier, Macalester                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Neufeld, Matt                Bethel                 1:14.54   1 
  2 Meints, Denny                Bethel                 1:14.78   1 
  3 Molitor, Tyson               Hamline                1:15.23   1 
  4 Jorgenson, Eric              Gustavus               1:16.12   1 
  5 Smith, Carson                Gustavus               1:17.16   1 
  6 Willman, Christian           Hamline                1:18.23   1 
  7 Ducatelli, Steven            Hamline                1:20.45   2 
  8 Schroeder, DuVaughn          Bethel                 1:25.43   2 
 
Event 22  Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:44.70  2006        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 1:49.55  2/27/2009   Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:46.87  2007        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hamline  'A'                                        1:46.26# 
  2 Bethel  'A'                                         1:47.27# 
  3 Gustavus  'A'                                       1:52.42  
 
Event 23  Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:27.87  2000        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 1:30.29  2/26/2010   Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:31.22  2008        Macalester, Macalester                    
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                       1:30.90  
  2 Bethel  'A'                                         1:30.97  
  3 Hamline  'A'                                        1:33.88  
 
Event 24  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:14.47  2010        Erin Sprangers, St. Thomas                
  Fieldhouse: # 2:16.25  2/27/2009   Heather Jelen, Bethel                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:18.70  2006        Emily Stafford, Macalester                
                2:13.00  AUTO
                2:16.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Potter, Alex                 Bethel                 2:26.01                  
  2 Hereid, Tera                 Bethel                 2:29.37                  
  3 Ehreneich, Katherine         Macalester             2:31.09                  
  4 Ziegenhorn, Sarah            Macalester             2:31.87                  
  5 Profit, Alana                Hamline                3:16.82                  
 
Event 25  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:52.54  2010        Max Hanson, Gustavus                      
  Fieldhouse: # 1:57.87  2/26/2010   Ian Campbell, Hamline                     
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:57.39  1990        Tom Swanson, Macalester                   
                1:52.80  AUTO
                1:54.90  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Davenport, Tanner            Gustavus               2:00.85                  
  2 Voss, Dan                    Macalester             2:06.33                  
  3 Raether, Cristian            Gustavus               2:06.55                  
  4 Hinseth, Spencer             Bethel                 2:06.76                  
  5 Schubert, Joe                Macalester             2:09.66                  
  6 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester             2:10.47                  
  7 Wagner, Adam                 Bethel                 2:11.02                  
  8 Minea, Dan                   Bethel                 2:11.90                  
 
Event 26  Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:54.28  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf                   
  Fieldhouse: # 3:07.39  2/26/2010   Emily Schur, Macalester                   
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:57.24  1987        Mary Schlick, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 MacCoy, Tara                 Macalester             2:58.95# 
  2 Kociscak, Jessica            Hamline                3:02.38# 
  3 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus               3:03.62# 
  4 Holland, Sara                Hamline                3:04.13# 
  5 Benson, Michelle             Bethel                 3:12.15  
  6 Theisen, Maria               Hamline                3:13.08  
  7 Zwilling, Laura              Bethel                 3:15.13  
  8 Ristau, Natalie              Gustavus               3:18.74  
  9 Schwichtenberg, Lyndsi       Gustavus               3:19.13  
 10 Kane, Becky                  Macalester             3:20.08  
 11 Swinford, Emma               Macalester             3:20.32  
 12 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus               3:23.60  
 13 Toedter, Hannah              Hamline                3:23.64  
 14 Rael, Hannah                 Hamline                3:25.79  
 
Event 27  Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 2:27.56  1998        Josh Kath, St. Thomas                     
  Fieldhouse: # 2:31.05  2/26/2010   Dan Greeno, Bethel                        
  Mac Indoor: $ 2:30.9h  1983        Bob Clark, Macalester                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 St. John, Ollie              Macalester             2:39.30  
  2 Weiner, Ben                  Gustavus               2:48.21  
  3 Culver, Anders               Gustavus               2:55.97  
  4 Ferguson, Andrew             Hamline                3:10.87  
  5 Lee, Amani                   Hamline                3:18.33  
 
Event 28  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 25.25  2010        Shanek Telphia, Augsburg                    
  Fieldhouse: # 26.54  2/26/2010   Christina Walker, Hamline                   
  Mac Indoor: $ 26.12  1999        Holly Harris, Macalester                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Armitage, Ana                Macalester               26.10$  1 
  2 Walker, Christina            Hamline                  26.50#  1 
  3 Simpson, Alexa               Macalester               26.69   1 
  4 Pitts, Dayna                 Bethel                   27.06   2 
  5 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline                  27.33   1 
  6 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester               27.35   2 
  7 Hertz, Hope                  Hamline                  27.83   2 
  8 McCright, Krista             Bethel                   27.88   2 
  9 Briant, Janie                Gustavus                 27.89   3 
 10 Kravale, Diaga               Macalester               27.89   3 
 11 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester               27.90   3 
 12 Acosta, Adrianne             Hamline                  28.09   4 
 13 Canoy, Allie                 Gustavus                 28.14   3 
 14 Brown-Phillips, Emily        Hamline                  28.25   4 
 15 LeFevre-Levy, Marta          Macalester               28.40   4 
 16 Reinke, Cassie               Hamline                  29.13   4 
 17 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus                 29.29   5 
 18 Meemken, Rachel              Bethel                   30.92   5 
 19 Lansky, Sasha                Macalester               31.26   5 
 
Event 29  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 21.96  2009        Joe DeFrance, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 22.52  2/27/2009   Brent Nelson, Hamline                       
  Mac Indoor: $ 22.81  1995        Chris Link, Macalester                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus                 22.95   1 
  2 Spronk, Jordon               Bethel                   23.00   2 
  3 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                   23.08   1 
  4 Riegel, Blair                Gustavus                 23.11   1 
  5 LeMay, Rob                   Bethel                   23.29   2 
  6 Roeller, Michael             Bethel                   23.33   2 
  7 Hall, Kendrick               Gustavus                 23.46   1 
  8 Davis, Matt                  Bethel                   23.59   3 
  9 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                  23.67   3 
 10 Sayler, Nathan               Bethel                   23.72   4 
 11 Fliss, Palmer                Macalester               23.76   2 
 12 Puckett, Anthony             Bethel                   23.91   3 
 13 Boeck, Dakotah               Bethel                   23.97   3 
 14 McKay, Eric                  Bethel                   24.01   4 
 15 Adams, Mike                  Macalester               24.40   4 
 16 Faulkner, Ben                Macalester               24.51   6 
 17 Erlandson, Dave              Gustavus                 24.57   5 
 18 Campbell, Brent              Macalester               24.59   5 
 19 Wilson, Derek                Hamline                  24.72   6 
 20 Manderson-Jones, Rolan       Macalester               24.98   5 
 21 Olsen, John                  Bethel                   25.36   7 
 22 Sorensen, Dan                Macalester               25.44   6 
 23 Couture, Keith               Macalester               25.46   6 
 24 Erkel, Tim                   Macalester               25.46   8 
 25 Oawster, Matthias            Bethel                   25.58   7 
 26 Darrow, Mike                 Macalester               25.86   7 
 27 Stover, Josh                 Bethel                   25.86   8 
 28 Chester, Geo                 Macalester               26.38   8 
 
Event 30  Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @  9:46.75  1987        Julia Kirtland, Macalester               
  Fieldhouse: # 10:35.50  2/26/2010   Margot Branigan, Hamline                 
  Mac Indoor: $ 12:24.73  2/27/2009   Caitlin Hannahan, Macalester             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Hauer, Beth                  Gustavus              10:27.29# 
  2 Schmitz, Anna                Macalester            11:09.85$ 
  3 Eglinton, Andi               Gustavus              11:33.42  
  4 Diercks, Jenna               Bethel                11:34.87  
  5 Rostvold, Kim                Gustavus              11:35.26  
  6 Ernst, Cassie                Hamline               12:05.82  
  7 Tengwall, Kristen            Bethel                12:31.80  
  8 Hofflander, Sarah            Gustavus              12:35.41  
 
Event 31  Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 8:33.51  2006        Steve Harris, Carleton                    
  Fieldhouse: # 8:55.78  2/26/2010   Ollie St. John, Macalester                
  Mac Indoor: $ 8:39.01  2009        Wade Ekstrom, Macalester                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Rogers, Colin                Hamline                8:56.05  
  2 Walker, Nate                 Hamline                9:10.23  
  3 Dobbins, Nate                Hamline                9:13.41  
  4 Prieve, Kurt                 Gustavus               9:24.49  
  5 Schweitzer, Charles          Hamline                9:26.56  
  6 Claybaugh, Chad              Gustavus               9:32.67  
  7 Biggers, Eric                Macalester             9:32.99  
  8 Petri, Carl                  Macalester             9:53.60  
  9 Renier, Joseph               Gustavus               9:54.90  
 10 Peterson, Mark               Gustavus              10:05.00  
 11 Macula, Joe                  Macalester            10:09.39  
 12 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester            10:12.78  
 13 Howe, Cody                   Bethel                10:14.72  
 14 Dybvig, Dale                 Macalester            10:33.12  
 -- Steele, Pete                 Macalester                 DNF  
 
Event 32  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 3:56.85  2009        St. Thomas, St. Thomas                    
  Fieldhouse: # 4:06.50  2/27/2009   Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 4:07.46  1986        Macalester, Macalester                    
                3:54.00  AUTO
                3:59.50  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Macalester  'A'                                     4:09.65                  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       4:12.72                  
  3 Hamline  'A'                                        4:16.44                  
 
Event 33  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 3:18.99  2010        Bethel, Bethel                            
  Fieldhouse: # 3:21.45  2/27/2009   Bethel, Bethel                            
  Mac Indoor: $ 3:26.68  2004        Macalester, Macalester                    
                3:17.00  AUTO
                3:21.00  PROV
    School                                               Finals                 
================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                         3:26.30                  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       3:30.95                  
  3 Gustavus  'B'                                       3:35.51                  
  4 Macalester  'A'                                     3:43.55                  
 
Event 36  Women 600 Meter Run
===================================================================
 MIAC Indoor: @ 1:33.98  2003        Megan Daymont, St. Olaf                   
  Fieldhouse: # 1:34.52  2/27/2009   Marie Borner, Bethel                      
  Mac Indoor: $ 1:38.28  2006        Emiy Stafford, Macalester                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus               1:37.60   1 
  2 Major, Robin                 Macalester             1:37.99$  1 
  3 Frenchick, Kaitlyn           Hamline                1:38.70   1 
  4 Jelen, Kayla                 Bethel                 1:42.94   1 
  5 Ghassemlouei, Asha           Hamline                1:44.74   2 
  6 Schmidt, Amelia              Gustavus               1:46.19   1 
  7 Hendricks, Jenny             Gustavus               1:47.85   1 
  8 Daly, Erin                   Macalester             1:49.19   2 
  9 Anderson, Emily              Bethel                 1:49.47   2 
 10 Kristiansen, Devon           Macalester             1:55.23   2 
 11 Howell, Katy                 Macalester             1:55.53   2 
 12 Hessler, Alyssa              Bethel                 1:57.80   2