Licensed to Wayzata Results Inc. - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/29/2010 12:51 PM
                        Gustie Invitational - 5/1/2010                         
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 37  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hasche, Bridget                  Buena Vista              ND 
  2  Knaeble, Callie                  St. Olaf             18.86m 
  3  Lorsbach, Kaitlyn                St. Olaf             21.20m 
  4  Sawyer-Smith, Becca              St. Olaf             23.66m 
  5  Youso, Jessa                     Carleton             23.91m 
  6  Walter, Elissa                   Carleton             25.56m 
  7  Secor, Laura                     Gustavus             26.34m 
  8  Ainsworth, Nicole                Gustavus             26.64m 
  9  Merkle, Jill                     Carleton             26.90m 
 10  Gottesman, Rachel                Carleton             28.64m 
 11  Lundstrum, Kaelene               Gustavus             31.71m 
 12  Helland, Janey                   Gustavus             31.87m 
 13  Lovett, Kelly                    Carleton             35.15m 
 14  Bryson, Becca                    Gustavus             35.43m 
 15  Sellers, Andrea                  MN State Mankato     36.57m 
 
Event 38  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Skoglund, Mark                   Carleton                 ND 
  2  Butler, Jordan                   Carleton                 ND 
  3  Bollin, Mike                     Gustavus             27.65m 
  4  Hudnall, Matt                    Buena Vista          28.00m 
  5  Johnson, Evan                    Carleton             30.25m 
  6  Bothun, Dylan                    Carleton             36.61m 
  7  Pesta, Joe                       St. Olaf             37.35m 
  8  Eckelmann, Brad                  Carleton             39.22m 
  9  Illies, Matt                     Gustavus             39.52m 
 10  Schneider-Adams, Andrew          Carleton             39.85m 
 11  Woodside, Scott                  St. Olaf             41.26m 
 12  Rust, Colin                      Gustavus             41.90m 
 13  Wakeley, Robert                  Carleton             42.12m 
 14  Notch, Derek                     Gustavus             43.80m 
 15  Young, David                     Gustavus             45.22m 
 
Event 40  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Ethan                     St. Olaf                 ND 
  2  Jonassaint, Lordson              St. Olaf                 ND 
  3  Berg, Alexander                  Vikings TC            8.48m 
  4  Rude, Zackary                    Vikings TC            8.62m 
  5  Ulsby, Thomas                    Gustavus              8.74m 
  6  Gentele, Daniel                  Vikings TC            9.59m 
  7  Paulsen, Sam                     Unattached           10.50m 
  8  Eckelmann, Brad                  Carleton             10.78m 
  9  Bryz-Gornia, Erik                Gustavus             11.66m 
 10  Wayne, Travis                    Gustavus             11.74m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Newell, Jesse                    Gustavus             11.76m 
  2  Schneider-Adams, Andrew          Carleton             12.17m 
  3  Benson, Matt                     Gustavus             13.38m 
  4  Davis, Nick                      Gustavus             13.54m 
  5  Velzke, Tyler                    MN State Mankato     14.75m 
  6  Luer, Grant                      MN State Mankato     15.46m 
  7  Anderson, Brian                  Gustavus             15.56m 
  8  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          15.60m 
  9  Robinson, Michael                MN State Mankato     15.62m 
 10  DeJong, Todd                     MN State Mankato     16.61m 
 11  Schantzen, John                  St. Olaf             17.03m 
 
Event 39  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Darrow, Morgan                   Buena Vista              ND 
  2  Youso, Jessa                     Carleton              7.74m 
  3  Hannemann, Allyson               Gustavus              8.15m 
  4  Anderson, Amy                    Vikings TC            8.19m 
  5  Walter, Elissa                   Carleton              9.24m 
  6  Manship, Michelle                Vikings TC            9.31m 
  7  Bryson, Becca                    Gustavus              9.50m 
  8  Helland, Janey                   Gustavus              9.51m 
  9  Ptachick, Jess                   St. Olaf              9.52m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gottesman, Rachel                Carleton              9.54m 
  2  Scott, Diana                     Gustavus             11.11m 
  3  Turnbull, Hannah                 Unattached           11.27m 
  4  Endresen, Megan                  Gustavus             11.43m 
  5  Johnson, Brita                   MN State Mankato     11.58m 
  6  Hathaway, Audom                  MN State Mankato     11.58m 
  7  Schaller, Amelia                 MN State Mankato     11.88m 
  8  Lundstrum, Kaelene               Gustavus             12.07m 
  9  Broderius, Sam                   Gustavus             12.95m 
 
Event 35  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Darrow, Morgan                   Buena Vista              ND 
  2  Bogan, Kiara                     Buena Vista              ND 
  3  Hasche, Bridget                  Buena Vista              ND 
  4  Arp, Allie                       Buena Vista              ND 
  5  McClintick, Kim                  St. Olaf             22.05m 
  6  Hathaway, Audom                  MN State Mankato     30.48m 
  7  Turnbull, Hannah                 Unattached           33.52m 
  8  Endresen, Megan                  Gustavus             33.57m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sawyer-Smith, Becca              St. Olaf             34.58m 
  2  Berge, Samantha                  MN State Mankato     35.05m 
  3  Hannemann, Allyson               Gustavus             37.50m 
  4  Broderius, Sam                   Gustavus             40.61m 
  5  Scott, Diana                     Gustavus             42.00m 
  6  Johnson, Brita                   MN State Mankato     42.67m 
  7  Schaller, Amelia                 MN State Mankato     42.67m 
  8  Bauer, Anna                      Gustavus             43.36m 
 
Event 36  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:00 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Smith, Ethan                     St. Olaf                 ND 
  2  Baer, Will                       Gustavus             20.20m 
  3  Langfeldt, Ben                   Carleton             26.05m 
  4  Maurer, Aaron                    Carleton             28.65m 
  5  Bryz-Gornia, Erik                Gustavus             30.50m 
  6  Jonassaint, Lordson              St. Olaf             33.14m 
  7  Schantzen, John                  St. Olaf             41.09m 
  8  Wayne, Travis                    Gustavus             41.54m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Vega, DJ                         Buena Vista          42.00m 
  2  Robinson, Brandon                Buena Vista          42.00m 
  3  Stice, Mark                      Gustavus             42.39m 
  4  DeJong, Todd                     MN State Mankato     45.72m 
  5  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          46.00m 
  6  Luer, Grant                      MN State Mankato     47.95m 
  7  Velzke, Tyler                    MN State Mankato     48.03m 
  8  Robinson, Michael                MN State Mankato     48.05m 
  9  Anderson, Brian                  Gustavus             54.38m 
 
Event 27  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lorsbach, Kaitlyn                St. Olaf              2.91m 
  2  Hoffman, Holly                   Gustavus              3.12m 
  3  Erlandson, Megan                 Carleton              3.26m 
  4  Schuneman, Laura                 MN State Mankato      3.27m 
  5  Voss, Allyson                    Gustavus              3.42m 
  6  Stocker, Lisa                    MN State Mankato      3.55m 
  7  Kroschel, Whitney                MN State Mankato      3.55m 
  8  Fillmore, Amie                   St. Olaf              3.60m 
  9  Stelten, Lauren                  MN State Mankato      4.08m 
 
Event 28  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Plotz, Evan                      St. Olaf              3.72m 
  2  Van Dorp, Jordan                 Gustavus              4.02m 
  3  Owens, Josh                      Gustavus              4.02m 
  4  Camarda, Joey                    Carleton              4.10m 
  5  Franco, Evan                     Carleton              4.11m 
  6  Danforth, Drew                   Unattached            4.16m 
  7  Stenoien, Carl                   Gustavus              4.17m 
  8  Passini, Brett                   Unattached            4.39m 
  9  Yenser, Nick                     MN State Mankato      4.62m 
 10  Masloski, Matt                   MN State Mankato      4.77m 
 11  Novak, Dan                       MN State Mankato      4.97m 
 
Event 29  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sippel, Molly                    Buena Vista              ND 
  2  Hanish, Nikki                    Buena Vista              ND 
  3  Sjoberg, Laura                   Gustavus                 ND 
  4  Anderson, Amy                    Vikings TC            3.82m 
  5  Hansen, Emily                    Gustavus              4.00m 
  6  Beacher, Lisa                    Gustavus              4.13m 
  7  Briant, Janie                    Gustavus              4.33m 
  8  Lundgren, Megan                  Gustavus              4.33m 
  9  Rothschiller, Lauren             Gustavus              4.43m 
 10  Sherman, Erin                    Gustavus              4.51m 
 11  Ainsworth, Nicole                Gustavus              4.55m 
 12  Elson, Amy                       Carleton              4.56m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Merkle, Jill                     Carleton              4.57m 
  2  Roelofs, Erica                   Gustavus              4.59m 
  3  TeBrake, Lauren                  Gustavus              4.72m 
  4  Kling, Jordan                    St. Olaf              4.81m 
  5  Karl, Bridgette                  MN State Mankato      4.87m 
  6  Klatt, Emily                     Gustavus              4.94m 
  7  Hanson, Kersten                  MN State Mankato      5.08m 
  8  Erickson, Christina              MN State Mankato      5.08m 
  9  Miller, Moriah                   MN State Mankato      5.08m 
 10  Bryson, Becca                    Gustavus              5.21m 
 11  Baker, Sarah                     Gustavus              5.29m 
 12  Helland, Janey                   Gustavus              5.55m 
 
Event 30  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ulsby, Thomas                    Gustavus                 ND 
  2  Berg, Alexander                  Vikings TC            4.13m 
  3  Johnson, Matt                    St. Olaf              4.82m 
  4  Notch, Derek                     Gustavus              5.20m 
  5  Scheer, Mark                     Gustavus              5.22m 
  6  Stackhouse, Zach                 Gustavus              5.39m 
  7  Young, David                     Gustavus              5.39m 
  8  Dale, C.J.                       Carleton              5.73m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dvorak, Matt                     Gustavus              5.86m 
  2  Moore, Alex                      Buena Vista           5.90m 
  3  Rust, Colin                      Gustavus              6.02m 
  4  Peymann, Jake                    Gustavus              6.12m 
  5  Gunderson, Robert                MN State Mankato      6.60m 
  6  Ologunde, Adedayo                MN State Mankato      6.62m 
  7  Nowlin, Chris                    MN State Mankato      6.90m 
  8  Petersen, Stefan                 Buena Vista           6.90m 
 
Event 32  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scheer, Mark                     Gustavus             10.89m 
  2  Young, David                     Gustavus             11.60m 
  3  Ober, Nathan                     Vikings TC           11.73m 
  4  Tomlinson, Preston               Gustavus             11.73m 
  5  Dale, C.J.                       Carleton             12.55m 
  6  Rust, Colin                      Gustavus             12.55m 
 
Event 31  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ainsworth, Nicole                Gustavus                 ND 
  2  Beacher, Lisa                    Gustavus              8.95m 
  3  Schmidt, Amelia                  Gustavus              9.37m 
  4  TeBrake, Lauren                  Gustavus              9.50m 
  5  Sheman, Erin                     Gustavus              9.55m 
  6  Karl, Bridgette                  MN State Mankato      9.75m 
  7  Miller, Moriah                   MN State Mankato      9.75m 
  8  Jensen, Kelsey                   Gustavus              9.81m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Elson, Amy                       Carleton              9.91m 
  2  Sjoberg, Laura                   Gustavus             10.00m 
  3  Eimer, Lisa                      MN State Mankato     10.05m 
  4  Klatt, Emily                     Gustavus             10.21m 
  5  Rothschiller, Lauren             Gustavus             10.45m 
  6  Bryson, Becca                    Gustavus             10.47m 
  7  Erickson, Christina              MN State Mankato     10.97m 
  8  Hanson, Kersten                  MN State Mankato     10.97m 
  9  Kenzie, Susan                    St. Olaf             11.28m 
 
Event 34  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Berg, Alexander                  Vikings TC           19.90m 
  2  Rude, Zackary                    Vikings TC           21.81m 
  3  Rust, Colin                      Gustavus             25.31m 
  4  Gentele, Daniel                  Vikings TC           26.01m 
  5  Jonassaint, Lordson              St. Olaf             28.07m 
  6  Johnson, Matt                    St. Olaf             29.85m 
  7  Wayne, Travis                    Gustavus             31.60m 
  8  Kyllo, Stewart                   St. Olaf             31.73m 
  9  Benson, Matt                     Gustavus             37.78m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Langfeldt, Ben                   Carleton             38.48m 
  2  Anderson, Brian                  Gustavus             38.66m 
  3  Schantzen, John                  St. Olaf             39.70m 
  4  Davis, Nick                      Gustavus             40.79m 
  5  Ricke, Steven                    Buena Vista          43.00m 
  6  DeJong, Todd                     MN State Mankato     44.27m 
  7  Velzke, Tyler                    MN State Mankato     44.98m 
  8  Robinson, Michael                MN State Mankato     49.65m 
  9  Luer, Grant                      MN State Mankato     49.83m 
 
Event 33  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 12:30 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Olson, Christina                 MN State Mankato     22.86m 
  2  Youso, Jessa                     Carleton             30.42m 
  3  Manship, Michelle                Vikings TC           30.60m 
  4  Eliason, AnnMarie                St. Olaf             30.71m 
  5  Hannemann, Allyson               Gustavus             34.15m 
  6  Endresen, Megan                  Gustavus             34.24m 
  7  Lovett, Kelly                    Carleton             36.05m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Berge, Samantha                  MN State Mankato     36.57m 
  2  Wilson, Lenora                   MN State Mankato     36.88m 
  3  Bauer, Anna                      Gustavus             36.99m 
  4  Schaller, Amelia                 MN State Mankato     39.62m 
  5  Hathaway, Audom                  MN State Mankato     39.62m 
  6  Johnson, Brita                   MN State Mankato     39.62m 
  7  Broderius, Sam                   Gustavus             42.05m 
 
Event 25  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:15 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bryson, Becca                    Gustavus              1.34m 
  2  Secor, Laura                     Gustavus              1.35m 
  3  Hansen, Emily                    Gustavus              1.40m 
  4  Neuger, Becca                    St. Olaf              1.45m 
  5  Elson, Amy                       Carleton              1.45m 
  6  Hawley, Ellen                    St. Olaf              1.45m 
  7  Geskerman, Kathryn               St. Olaf              1.45m 
  8  Karl, Abby                       Gustavus              1.47m 
  9  Walter, Kyla                     Carleton              1.50m 
 10  Hillsheim, Whitney               Unattached            1.52m 
 11  Miller, Moriah                   MN State Mankato      1.52m 
 12  Karl, Bridgette                  MN State Mankato      1.52m 
 13  Erickson, Christina              MN State Mankato      1.52m 
 14  Helland, Janey                   Gustavus              1.55m 
 15  Baker, Sarah                     Gustavus              1.60m 
 16  Lundstrum, Kaelene               Gustavus              1.60m 
 
Event 26  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 1:15 PM
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Rust, Colin                      Gustavus              1.60m 
  2  Stenoien, Carl                   Gustavus              1.75m 
  3  Siegert, Jameson                 Carleton              1.80m 
  4  Wyman, Tim                       St. Olaf              1.80m 
  5  Cheever, Dylan                   Carleton              1.85m 
  6  Meinders, Sam                    Buena Vista           1.87m 
  7  Peymann, Jake                    Gustavus              1.90m 
  8  Reisner, Jack                    MN State Mankato      1.90m 
  9  Ologunde, Adedayo                MN State Mankato      1.98m 
 
Event 13  Women 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Beskau, Brooke                   Gustavus           39:12.91 
  2  Ohm, Laurel                      St. Olaf           42:24.16 
  3  Hauer, Beth                      Gustavus                 NT 
  4  Lee, Emma                        St. Olaf                 NT 
  5  Dean, Rachel                     St. Olaf                 NT 
 
Event 14  Men 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  6  Lund, Adam                       Gustavus           34:03.77 
  7  Hartman, Mark                    Gustavus           34:52.18 
 
Event 19  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pietrick, Sophie                 St. Olaf           12:07.41 
  2  Platt, Bre                       Buena Vista        15:50.00 
  3  Carlson, Lauren                  St. Olaf                 NT 
  4  Adams, Nellie                    St. Olaf                 NT 
 
Event 20  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Swanson, Adrian                  St. Olaf            9:46.24 
  2  Christiansen, Brian              Buena Vista        10:40.00 
  3  Tomlinson, Preston               Gustavus           10:52.50 
  4  Swenson, Nathan                  St. Olaf                 NT 
 
Event 15  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Thompson, Kathryn                St. Olaf              16.31 
  2  Lundstrum, Kaelene               Gustavus              16.01 
  3  Schafbuch, Bailey                Buena Vista           15.90 
  4  Sellers, Andrea                  MN State Mankato      15.45 
  5  Olson, Megan                     MN State Mankato      15.25 
  6  Hopper, Katie                    MN State Mankato      15.32 
  7  Noreen, Jennie                   MN State Mankato      15.69 
  8  Boyd, Andrea                     Buena Vista           15.95 
  9  Sjoberg, Laura                   Gustavus              16.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Elson, Amy                       Carleton              19.46 
  3  Geskerman, Kathryn               St. Olaf              18.31 
  4  Helland, Janey                   Gustavus              16.99 
  5  Burnette, Rachel                 Buena Vista           16.60 
  6  Nelson, Whitney                  Buena Vista           16.80 
  7  Bryson, Becca                    Gustavus              17.98 
  8  Johnson, Kayla                   St. Olaf              18.44 
  9  Caballero-Sauc, Kristell         St. Olaf              19.77 
 
Event 16  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Illies, Matt                     Gustavus              18.14 
  3  Austin, Michael                  Carleton              17.11 
  4  Concannon, Joe                   Carleton              16.19 
  5  Russ, Tanner                     Buena Vista           14.90 
  6  Wolf, Justin                     Unattached            15.70 
  7  Bothun, Dylan                    Carleton              16.25 
  8  Rorem, Grant                     Gustavus              17.33 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Rust, Colin                      Gustavus              19.93 
  5  Burkhardt, Kyle                  Carleton              18.35 
  6  Johnson, Matt                    St. Olaf              19.88 
 
Event 11  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Westby, Maren                    St. Olaf           18:17.32 
  2  McLaughlin, Michaela             St. Olaf           18:29.37 
  3  Rostvold, Kim                    Gustavus           18:57.29 
  4  Jones, Vanessa                   Gustavus           19:15.00 
  5  Dennis, Hannah                   St. Olaf           19:46.74 
  6  Nelson, Lauren                   Gustavus           19:47.59 
  7  Brandt, Allison                  St. Olaf           19:55.98 
  8  Anundson, Katerine               MN State Mankato   20:00.00 
  9  Duley, Jennifer                  MN State Mankato   20:30.00 
 10  Hennessey, Kelly                 St. Olaf           21:06.00 
 11  Harden, Lauren                   Gustavus           23:35.81 
 12  Hofflander, Sarah                Gustavus                 NT 
 
Event 21  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Carleton  'A'                                          52.08 
  4  Buena Vista  'A'                                       50.70 
  5  Minn State Mankato  'A'                                46.50 
  6  Gustavus  'A'                                          50.37 
  7  St. Olaf  'A'                                          50.90 
  8  Vikings Track Club  'A'                                   NT 
 
Event 22  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Vikings Track Club  'A'                                49.20 
  4  Gustavus  'A'                                          43.70 
  5  Minn State Mankato  'A'                                42.30 
  6  St. Olaf  'A'                                          43.27 
  7  Buena Vista  'A'                                       44.95 
 
Event 9  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Roach, Laura                     Carleton            4:43.59 
  2  Smith, Abby                      St. Olaf            4:43.74 
  3  Paul, Ali                        MN State Mankato    4:49.00 
  4  Randolph, Kaitlin                Carleton            4:50.00 
  5  Cook, Laura                      St. Olaf            4:57.52 
  6  Lang, Jen                        MN State Mankato    5:02.00 
  7  Hoese, Jenny                     MN State Mankato    5:02.00 
  8  Mosel, Jamie                     St. Olaf            5:11.70 
  9  Bergstrand, Anne                 Gustavus            5:14.94 
 10  Greene, Georgia                  St. Olaf            5:15.00 
 11  Dittman, Andrea                  St. Olaf            5:15.54 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Ahmed, Sameena                   Carleton            5:18.66 
  2  Murphy, Erin                     St. Olaf            5:20.73 
  3  Besenbruch, Julie                Carleton            5:24.09 
  4  Wood, Emily                      MN State Mankato    5:25.00 
  5  Helwig, Hanna                    St. Olaf            5:38.94 
  6  Orr, Laurel                      Carleton            5:42.00 
  7  Bernard, Anna                    St. Olaf            5:48.45 
  8  Perez, Kim                       Buena Vista         6:00.00 
  9  Jones, Jennifer                  St. Olaf            6:20.59 
 10  Bean, Kelsey                     St. Olaf                 NT 
 
Event 10  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mokaya, Denise                   MN State Mankato    3:53.42 
  2  Ruon, Dobuol                     St. Olaf            4:04.18 
  3  Gamble, Charlie                  Carleton            4:05.61 
  4  Wilson, Benjamin                 St. Olaf            4:07.32 
  5  Emmans, Nicholas                 MN State Mankato    4:08.25 
  6  Bastyr, Jacob                    MN State Mankato    4:08.35 
  7  Smith, Carson                    Gustavus            4:09.33 
  8  Kuhn, Jeremy                     Gustavus            4:09.87 
  9  Rivers, Chris                    St. Olaf            4:10.15 
 10  Bowman, Anders                   Gustavus            4:11.03 
 11  Davis, John                      Carleton            4:12.24 
 12  Hulse, Bryan                     St. Olaf            4:18.43 
 13  Sinclair, Colin                  Carleton            4:19.58 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  McMurry, Reid                    Carleton            4:20.30 
  2  Block, Aron                      St. Olaf            4:21.20 
  3  Perkovich, Matthew               St. Olaf            4:21.56 
  4  Gibbs-Hall, Ian                  Gustavus            4:24.08 
  5  Behmer, Matt                     Vikings TC          4:24.16 
  6  Hill, Garrett                    Buena Vista         4:25.00 
  7  Boland, Patrick                  St. Olaf            4:25.15 
  8  Scherling, Adam                  Carleton            4:25.34 
  9  Knudson, Michael                 Carleton            4:25.59 
 10  Kittaka, Jon                     Carleton            4:28.10 
 11  Karch, Chas                      Carleton            4:28.57 
 12  Harrison, Matt                   Carleton            4:32.36 
 13  Johnson, Evan                    Carleton            4:32.85 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bock, Jeremy                     Gustavus            4:33.37 
  2  Nystrom, Ian                     St. Olaf            4:34.56 
  3  Weiner, Ben                      Gustavus            4:35.41 
  4  Hardt, Andy                      Carleton            4:41.83 
  5  Petersen, Mark                   Gustavus            4:42.82 
  6  Dodds, Cooper                    Carleton            4:45.55 
  7  Parks, Ben                       Carleton            4:50.08 
  8  Marren, Joe                      Carleton            4:53.75 
  9  Culver, Anders                   Gustavus            4:57.02 
 10  Juda, Phil                       Carleton            5:05.23 
 11  Mulcahey, Tyler                  Gustavus            5:05.49 
 12  Soden, Andrew                    Buena Vista         5:15.00 
 13  Napolitano, Adam                 St. Olaf                 NT 
 
Event 5  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Lundgren, Megan                  Gustavus            1:03.21 
  2  Farley, Michelle                 MN State Mankato    1:01.98 
  3  Neuger, Becca                    St. Olaf              59.75 
  4  Iverson, Amanda                  Gustavus              59.42 
  5  Leonard, Kelsey                  MN State Mankato      54.95 
  6  Oman, Michelle                   Unattached            56.00 
  7  Beukelman, Lauren                MN State Mankato      59.50 
  8  Millis, Alison                   St. Olaf            1:00.59 
  9  Schmidt, Amelia                  Gustavus            1:02.86 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Olson, Brianna                   MN State Mankato    1:08.79 
  3  Dunn, Alex                       Carleton            1:05.30 
  4  Stefely, Kathleen                St. Olaf            1:04.09 
  5  Hawley, Ellen                    St. Olaf            1:03.95 
  6  Johnson, Haley                   Carleton            1:04.07 
  7  Karbon, Claire                   Carleton            1:04.95 
  8  Jensen, Kelsey                   Gustavus            1:06.27 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Fehr, Rachel                     Vikings TC               NT 
  5  Scott, Claire                    St. Olaf            1:20.88 
  6  Bergemann, Missy                 Vikings TC               NT 
 
Event 6  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Steiner, Chuck                   MN State Mankato      52.96 
  2  Lund, Justin                     Gustavus              52.17 
  3  Tut, Isaac                       St. Olaf              50.22 
  4  Endres, Adam                     MN State Mankato      49.25 
  5  Lance, Sam                       MN State Mankato      48.35 
  6  Carlson, Cole                    Gustavus              48.75 
  7  Leeb, Matt                       Gustavus              50.01 
  8  Sanders, Michael                 Carleton              50.81 
  9  Patterson, Brian                 Buena Vista           52.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Middlebrooks, Jerome             Buena Vista           54.90 
  2  Fisher, Jordan                   St. Olaf              54.67 
  3  Johnson, David                   Gustavus              53.66 
  4  Martin, Ty                       Carleton              53.24 
  5  Richardson, Chris                Buena Vista           53.00 
  6  Johnson, Peter                   St. Olaf              53.20 
  7  Concannon, Joe                   Carleton              53.24 
  8  Velazquez, Ezra                  Carleton              54.02 
  9  Cooper, Grant                    Gustavus              54.80 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  4  Ober, Nathan                     Vikings TC               NT 
  5  Moore, Alex                      Buena Vista           56.00 
  6  Paulson, Sam                     Gustavus              56.23 
  7  Stetzer, Nathan                  Vikings TC               NT 
 
Event 1  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Serbus, Dani                     Gustavus              14.19 
  3  Granowski, Brooke                Carleton              13.79 
  4  Thompson, Julia                  Gustavus              13.36 
  5  Zopfi, Samantha                  St. Olaf              12.88 
  6  Sippel, Molly                    Buena Vista           13.20 
  7  Donald, Kelsey                   Carleton              13.40 
  8  Kling, Jordan                    St. Olaf              14.16 
  9  Anderson, Amy                    Vikings TC            15.09 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Sjoberg, Laura                   Gustavus                 NT 
  5  Manship, Michelle                Vikings TC               NT 
  6  Rothschiller, Lauren             Gustavus                 NT 
  7  Fehr, Rachel                     Vikings TC               NT 
 
Event 2  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clark, Leon                      St. Olaf              11.48 
  2  Petersen, Stefan                 Buena Vista           11.40 
  3  Beardsly-Schoon, Phillip         St. Olaf              11.35 
  4  Totimeh, William                 St. Olaf              11.28 
  5  Nelson, Nicholas                 MN State Mankato      10.98 
  6  Dvorak, Matt                     Gustavus              11.03 
  7  Dower, Leandro                   MN State Mankato      11.32 
  8  Citrowske, Colby                 Gustavus              11.36 
  9  Reed, Tony                       Gustavus              11.48 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Elmore, Robert                   Buena Vista           12.30 
  2  Martin, Ty                       Carleton              12.22 
  3  Stenoien, Carl                   Gustavus              12.00 
  4  Evans, Rich                      Vikings TC            11.79 
  5  Schutt, David                    Gustavus              11.49 
  6  Butler, Jordan                   Carleton              11.62 
  7  Nichols, Kenneth                 Buena Vista           11.95 
  8  Dale, C.J.                       Carleton              12.18 
  9  Concannon, Joe                   Carleton              12.24 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Illies, Matt                     Gustavus                 NT 
  4  Coe, Nick                        St. Olaf              13.07 
  5  Burkhardt, Kyle                  Carleton              12.34 
  6  Austin, Michael                  Carleton              12.50 
  7  Stetzer, Nathan                  Vikings TC               NT 
  8  Tews, Mike                       Gustavus                 NT 
 
Event 7  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 9-1A  Smyth, Alison                    Carleton            2:28.00 
 7-2A  Ristau, Natalie                  Gustavus            2:25.69 
 5-3A  Beckett, Jackie                  Unattached          2:23.00 
 3-4A  Karl, Abby                       Gustavus            2:21.24 
 1-5A  Lyster, Natalie                  MN State Mankato    2:18.00 
10-5B  Pennig, Brady                    St. Olaf            2:28.50 
 2-6A  Smith, Abby                      St. Olaf            2:18.24 
11-6B  Roelofs, Erica                   Gustavus            2:28.73 
 4-7A  Clark, Melissa                   MN State Mankato    2:22.00 
 6-8A  Rogers, Jenny                    Unattached          2:23.00 
 8-9A  Hendricks, Jenny                 Gustavus            2:26.79 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 7-2A  Bergemann, Missy                 Vikings TC          3:11.99 
 5-3A  Sinnwell, Hannah                 St. Olaf            3:03.99 
 3-4A  Cole, Sally                      St. Olaf            2:44.14 
 1-5A  Harshbarger, Carrie              Carleton            2:37.16 
 2-6A  Jones, Vanessa                   Gustavus            2:40.00 
 4-7A  Silverman, Lara                  Carleton            2:51.10 
 6-8A  Wright, Anna                     Vikings TC          3:07.10 
 8-9A  Magnuson, Libby                  St. Olaf            3:14.50 
 
Event 8  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 9-1A  Kennedy, John                    Gustavus            1:58.50 
 7-2A  Gilbertson, Reid                 St. Olaf            1:56.35 
 5-3A  Reed, Todd                       MN State Mankato    1:55.71 
14-3B  Hill, Garrett                    Buena Vista         2:02.00 
 3-4A  Anderson, David                  St. Olaf            1:55.07 
12-4B  Van Pelt, Edward                 MN State Mankato    1:59.58 
 1-5A  Mokaya, Denise                   MN State Mankato    1:51.05 
10-5B  Good, Cody                       MN State Mankato    1:58.99 
 2-6A  Hanson, Max                      Gustavus            1:52.00 
11-6B  Lefebvre, Matt                   St. Olaf            1:59.41 
 4-7A  Tomlinson, Brian                 St. Olaf            1:55.47 
13-7B  Raether, Cristian                Gustavus            2:01.54 
 6-8A  Ramberg, Nicholas                MN State Mankato    1:55.93 
 8-9A  Ejigu, Daniel                    Unattached          1:56.86 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 9-1A  McMurry, Reid                    Carleton            2:07.60 
 7-2A  Flynn, Kian                      Carleton            2:06.24 
 5-3A  Mittelsteadt, Michael            St. Olaf            2:05.48 
 3-4A  Bowman, Anders                   Gustavus            2:05.00 
12-4B  Bowman, Chris                    St. Olaf            2:09.29 
 1-5A  Roth, Michael                    St. Olaf            2:03.11 
10-5B  Butler, Jordan                   Carleton            2:08.24 
 2-6A  Kuhn, Jeremy                     Gustavus            2:04.40 
11-6B  Prieve, Kurt                     Gustavus            2:08.75 
 4-7A  Marshall, Chris                  Carleton            2:05.24 
13-7B  Sinclair, Colin                  Carleton            2:10.17 
 6-8A  Tilman, Andrew                   Gustavus            2:05.90 
 8-9A  Quammen, Tanner                  Gustavus            2:07.60 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Walker, Aria                     MN State Mankato    1:08.23 
  3  Burgmeier, Danielle              Gustavus            1:07.76 
  4  Secor, Laura                     Gustavus            1:06.90 
  5  Dahl, Annie                      MN State Mankato    1:04.63 
  6  Helland, Janey                   Gustavus            1:06.09 
  7  Burnette, Rachel                 Buena Vista         1:07.50 
  8  Thompson, Kathryn                St. Olaf            1:07.88 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Caballero-Sauc, Kristell         St. Olaf            1:16.36 
  5  Nelson, Whitney                  Buena Vista         1:10.00 
  6  Johnson, Kayla                   St. Olaf            1:14.13 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Telander, Luke                   St. Olaf            1:02.73 
  3  Austin, Michael                  Carleton            1:01.00 
  4  Burkhardt, Kyle                  Carleton              59.51 
  5  Russ, Tanner                     Buena Vista           54.50 
  6  Smith, Andrew                    Buena Vista           56.00 
  7  Erlandson, David                 Gustavus            1:00.28 
  8  Rorem, Grant                     Gustavus            1:02.00 
  9  Bothun, Dylan                    Carleton            1:03.17 
 
Event 3  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Briant, Janie                    Gustavus              27.08 
  2  Kenzie, Susan                    St. Olaf              26.91 
  3  Baker, Sarah                     Gustavus              26.75 
  4  Jones, Danielle                  MN State Mankato      25.00 
  5  Henderson, Brittany              MN State Mankato      23.95 
  6  Schmidt, Becca                   MN State Mankato      24.92 
  7  Sippel, Molly                    Buena Vista           26.50 
  8  Donald, Kelsey                   Carleton              26.86 
  9  Knaeble, Callie                  St. Olaf              27.08 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Schmidt, Amelia                  Gustavus              29.17 
  2  Boyd, Andrea                     Buena Vista           28.80 
  3  Walter, Kyla                     Carleton              28.53 
  4  Hanish, Nikki                    Buena Vista           27.70 
  5  Thompson, Julia                  Gustavus              27.28 
  6  Granowski, Brooke                Carleton              27.30 
  7  Schafbuch, Bailey                Buena Vista           27.90 
  8  Kling, Jordan                    St. Olaf              28.76 
  9  Stefely, Kathleen                St. Olaf              28.88 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Karbon, Claire                   Carleton              30.50 
  3  Secor, Laura                     Gustavus              29.83 
  4  Bryson, Becca                    Gustavus              29.52 
  5  Mosel, Jamie                     St. Olaf              29.27 
  6  Johnson, Haley                   Carleton              29.46 
  7  Dunn, Alex                       Carleton              29.76 
  8  Geskerman, Kathryn               St. Olaf              30.44 
  9  Manship, Michelle                Vikings TC            31.92 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  4  Fehr, Rachel                     Vikings TC               NT 
  5  Wright, Anna                     Vikings TC            31.97 
  6  Bergemann, Missy                 Vikings TC               NT 
 
Event 4  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Dower, Leandro                   MN State Mankato      22.91 
  2  Dvorak, Matt                     Gustavus              22.80 
  3  Citrowske, Colby                 Gustavus              22.55 
  4  Nelson, Nicholas                 MN State Mankato      22.45 
  5  Carlson, Cole                    Gustavus              22.22 
  6  Eliason, Austin                  MN State Mankato      22.26 
  7  Asamoa, Emmanuel                 MN State Mankato      22.46 
  8  Obilade, Oludayo                 MN State Mankato      22.75 
  9  Leeb, Matt                       Gustavus              22.82 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Johnson, Peter                   St. Olaf              23.94 
  2  Sanders, Michael                 Carleton              23.74 
  3  Schutt, David                    Gustavus              23.34 
  4  Reed, Tony                       Gustavus              23.21 
  5  Steiner, Chuck                   MN State Mankato      23.04 
  6  Flies, Brady                     MN State Mankato      23.12 
  7  Morrissey, James                 Carleton              23.33 
  8  Harris, Justus                   Buena Vista           23.50 
  9  Tews, Mike                       Gustavus              23.85 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Cooper, Grant                    Gustavus              24.76 
  2  Johnson, David                   Gustavus              24.44 
  3  Bollin, Mike                     Gustavus              24.35 
  4  Nichols, Kenneth                 Buena Vista           24.20 
  5  Evans, Rich                      Vikings TC            24.16 
  6  Scheer, Mark                     Gustavus              24.18 
  7  Martin, Ty                       Carleton              24.20 
  8  Dale, C.J.                       Carleton              24.39 
  9  Concannon, Joe                   Carleton              24.47 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  3  Elmore, Robert                   Buena Vista           26.00 
  4  Velazquez, Ezra                  Carleton              25.24 
  5  Middlebrooks, Jerome             Buena Vista           24.80 
  6  Moore, Alex                      Buena Vista           25.00 
  7  Cheever, Dylan                   Carleton              25.74 
  8  Coe, Nick                        St. Olaf              26.13 
 
Event 12  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Massey, Chris                    St. Olaf           15:50.23 
  2  Lambert, Jon                     St. Olaf           15:52.96 
  3  Ross, Nick                       Gustavus           15:59.02 
  4  Bartley, Mark                    Gustavus           16:00.00 
  5  Marshall, Chris                  Carleton           16:01.74 
  6  Wold, Josh                       St. Olaf           16:06.64 
  7  McMillen, Kellen                 St. Olaf           16:06.67 
  8  Behmer, Matt                     Vikings TC         16:09.54 
  9  Noll, Adam                       MN State Mankato   16:10.40 
 10  Bayer, Benjamin                  St. Olaf           16:16.32 
 11  Thornton, Alex                   Gustavus           16:21.98 
 12  Nussbaum, Andrew                 St. Olaf           16:26.88 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  St. Olaf  'C'                                             NT 
  3  Buena Vista  'A'                                     4:10.00 
  4  St. Olaf  'B'                                        4:08.65 
  5  St. Olaf  'A'                                        3:58.86 
  6  Gustavus  'A'                                        4:01.30 
  7  Gustavus  'B'                                        4:10.00 
  8  Carleton  'A'                                        4:11.59 
  9  Gustavus  'C'                                             NT 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
Saturday 5/1/2010 - 11:15 AM
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Buena Vista  'B'                                     3:45.00 
  2  Gustavus  'C'                                        3:40.00 
  3  Carleton  'A'                                        3:36.24 
  4  St. Olaf  'A'                                        3:23.33 
  5  Gustavus  'A'                                        3:12.88 
  6  Minn State Mankato  'A'                              3:16.40 
  7  Buena Vista  'A'                                     3:27.00 
  8  Gustavus  'B'                                        3:40.00 
  9  Gustavus  'D'                                        3:42.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  St. Olaf  'B'                                             NT 
  5  Carleton  'B'                                        3:45.24 
  6  Carleton  'C'                                        3:50.24