Licensed to Hamline University          HY-TEK's Meet Manager 5/8/2010 04:20 PM
                       Meet of the UnSaintly - 5/7/2010                        
                              Hamline University                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 12.69  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
                12.00  AUTO
                12.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Holman, Whitney              Augsburg               12.69      12.49         0.5  1 
  2 Telphia, Shanek              Augsburg               12.37      12.50         0.5  1 
  3 Carney, Ashley               Augsburg               12.76      12.76         0.5  1 
  4 Vrieze, Katie                Augsburg               13.18      12.78         1.0  2 
  5 McCright, Krista             Bethel                 12.97      12.81         0.5  1 
  6 Rozman, Julia                Minnesota              12.66      12.82         0.5  1 
  7 Geyen, Megan                 Unattached             12.76      12.93         0.5  1 
  8 Rice, Chelsey                Augsburg               13.17      13.27         1.0  2 
  9 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                13.01      13.30         0.5  1 
 10 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester             13.03      13.35         0.5  1 
 11 Herbst, Brittney             Bethel                 13.46      13.50         1.0  2 
 12 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester             13.49      13.60         1.0  2 
 13 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus               12.91      13.65         0.5  1 
 14 Lindekugel, Angela           Hamline                13.50      13.70         1.0  2 
 15 Spielman, Liz                Hamline                13.38      13.77         1.0  2 
 16 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester             14.09      13.93         0.3  3 
 17 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus               13.53      13.96         1.0  2 
 18 Serbus, Dani                 Gustavus               13.82      14.21         0.3  3 
 19 Anang, Jennifer              Bethel                 14.67      14.67         0.3  3 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 25.57  2007        Nicole Brohmer, Hamline                     
                24.57  AUTO
                25.25  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Vrieze, Katie                Augsburg               26.65      25.69         NWI  1 
  2 Rozman, Julia                Minnesota              25.89      25.91         NWI  1 
  3 Geyen, Megan                 Unattached             26.11      26.11         NWI  1 
  4 Robertson, Brooke            Unattached             26.89      26.28         1.7  2 
  5 Borner, Katie                Bethel                 26.84      26.29         NWI  1 
  6 McCright, Krista             Bethel                 26.55      26.51         NWI  1 
  7 Baker, Sarah                 Gustavus               26.35      26.76         NWI  1 
  8 Plaetz, Rachel               U of M Morris          27.05      26.88         1.7  2 
  9 Webb, Shasta                 Macalester             27.66      26.91         1.7  2 
 10 Rice, Chelsey                Augsburg               27.36      26.91         1.7  2 
 11 Briant, Janie                Gustavus               26.62      26.94         NWI  1 
 12 Lerum, Leighton              Unattached             26.12      27.00         NWI  1 
 13 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus               26.48      27.23         NWI  1 
 14 Miller, Hallie               Scholastica            27.32      27.31         1.7  2 
 15 Walrath, Katie               Scholastica            27.04      27.46         1.7  2 
 16 Mejia, Mari                  Macalester             28.41      28.03         1.7  2 
 17 Lindekugel, Angela           Hamline                28.61      28.45         1.7  2 
 18 Sonko, Mayo                  Macalester             28.65      28.47         1.7  2 
 19 Spielman, Liz                Hamline                28.85      28.77        +0.0  3 
 20 Mosel, Jamie                 Olaf                   28.73      28.84        +0.0  3 
 21 Young, Adrienne              Augsburg               29.59      29.18        +0.0  3 
 22 Meemken, Rachel              Bethel                 29.86      29.67        +0.0  3 
 23 Anang, Jennifer              Bethel                 30.46      30.38        +0.0  3 
 24 Kaiser, Megan                Augsburg               30.57      30.54        +0.0  3 
 25 Vreede, Elise                Olaf                   31.25      31.19        +0.0  3 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 57.22  1990        Betsy Hansen, Hamline                       
                55.70  AUTO
                57.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Baillon, Kate                Minnesota              58.88      59.24                   1 
  2 Peterson, Stacey             Scholastica            58.43      59.52                   1 
  3 Hansen, Leah                 Unattached             58.89      59.86                   1 
  4 Robertson, Brooke            Minnesota            1:00.11      59.87                   1 
  5 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus               59.47    1:00.15                   1 
  6 Plaetz, Rachel               U of M Morris          59.22    1:00.68                   1 
  7 Iverson, Amanda              Gustavus               59.42    1:00.76                   1 
  8 Walker, Christina            Hamline              1:00.50    1:01.51                   2 
  9 Briant, Janie                Gustavus             1:02.26    1:01.65                   2 
 10 Opsal, Amy                   Augsburg             1:04.65    1:03.20                   3 
 11 Mosel, Jamie                 Olaf                            1:03.45                   2 
 12 Pennig, Brady                Olaf                 1:02.50    1:03.61                   2 
 13 Schmidt, Amelia              Gustavus             1:02.86    1:03.62                   2 
 14 Stefely, Kathleen            Olaf                 1:04.09    1:03.87                   3 
 15 Zander, Kayla                Minnesota                       1:05.37                   3 
 16 Kowouto, Edith               Hamline              1:01.51    1:05.38                   2 
 17 Jensen, Kelsey               Gustavus             1:06.27    1:05.99                   3 
 18 Young, Adrienne              Augsburg             1:06.36    1:06.01                   3 
 
Women 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 2:11.57  1990        Betsy Hansen, Hamline                     
                2:11.00  AUTO
                2:15.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Borner, Marie                Bethel               2:09.08    2:11.76 PROV             
  2 Smith, Megan                 Minnesota            2:12.11    2:13.40 PROV             
  3 Vandenberg, Jamie            Unattached           2:12.96    2:15.00 PROV             
  4 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus             2:19.79    2:16.87                  
  5 Salvatore, Kathryn           Minnesota            2:14.37    2:17.79                  
  6 Hughes, Nicole               Scholastica          2:18.68    2:19.83                  
  7 Kociscak, Jessica            Hamline              2:20.14    2:20.37                  
  8 Nicolini, Kristen            Unattached           2:16.12    2:22.63                  
  9 Holland, Sara                Hamline              2:22.82    2:22.76                  
 10 Jelen, Kayla                 Bethel               2:24.70    2:25.94                  
 11 Frenchick, Kaitlyn           Hamline              2:27.00    2:26.45                  
 12 Potter, Alex                 Bethel               2:24.43    2:28.43                  
 13 Glissman, Rachel             Hamline              2:28.10    2:28.77                  
 14 Hoban, Amber                 Hamline              2:33.50    2:29.06                  
 15 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus             2:28.73    2:29.90                  
 16 Hendricks, Jenny             Gustavus             2:26.79    2:32.64                  
 17 Pulscher, Jennifer           Augsburg             2:33.44    2:34.89                  
 18 Tengwall, Kristen            Bethel               2:40.59    2:41.65                  
 19 Kloek, Melissa               U of M Morris        2:45.48    2:42.21                  
 20 Bronson, Rebecca             Bethel               2:55.60    2:52.52                  
 21 Sinnwell, Hannah             Olaf                 3:00.16    2:59.90                  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 4:36.74  2001        Teresa Olson, Hamline                     
                4:31.00  AUTO
                4:38.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Smith, Abby                  Olaf                 4:43.74    4:43.83                  
  2 Nicolini, Kristen            Unattached           4:29.48    4:44.68                  
  3 Dyson, Katelan               Minnesota            4:48.51    4:46.40                  
  4 Wilson, Kelly                Minnesota            4:46.11    4:48.46                  
  5 Keller, Linda                U of M Morris        4:43.58    4:50.42                  
  6 Schmidt, Jessica             Unattached                      4:50.76                  
  7 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus             4:49.17    4:52.27                  
  8 Koch, Laura                  Minnesota            4:52.11    4:57.35                  
  9 Gusmer, Becca                Minnesota            4:55.23    4:59.66                  
 10 Howe, Lauren                 Hamline              5:17.98    5:07.67                  
 11 Beskau, Brooke               Gustavus             5:16.05    5:07.86                  
 12 Bergstrand, Anne             Gustavus             5:14.94    5:09.15                  
 13 Ewing, Kristina              Scholastica          5:08.00    5:12.06                  
 14 Miltich, Gemma               U of M Morris        5:10.54    5:14.18                  
 15 Rostvold, Kim                Gustavus             5:15.74    5:14.75                  
 16 Zwilling, Laura              Bethel               5:14.12    5:15.09                  
 17 Simmer, Rachel               Hamline              5:13.27    5:18.89                  
 18 Molacek, Tara                U of M Morris        5:29.02    5:21.58                  
 19 Peterson, Karyn              Gustavus             5:19.65    5:25.14                  
 20 Darling, Rachel              Olaf                 5:41.32    5:33.50                  
 21 Anderson, Rachel             Hamline                         5:42.20                  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 17:12.69  2005        Keldra Anderson, Hamline                 
                16:55.00  AUTO
                17:35.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Mork, Kristin                Bethel              17:50.06   18:02.53                  
  2 Rediger, Andrea              Unattached          18:15.37   18:10.41                  
  3 Jones, Vanessa               Gustavus            19:28.71   18:23.63                  
  4 Hauer, Beth                  Gustavus            19:15.66   18:29.02                  
  5 Bevans, Rebecca              Olaf                19:15.37   19:13.07                  
  6 Lewein, Jenna                Minnesota           18:58.11   19:15.97                  
  7 Dennis, Hannah               Olaf                19:46.74   19:17.07                  
  8 Adams, Nellie                Olaf                19:34.47   19:40.60                  
  9 Leahy, Eliza                 Macalester          20:21.00   19:57.77                  
 10 Bache-Wiig, Meredith         Gustavus            20:21.60   20:06.69                  
 11 Nelson, Lauren               Gustavus            19:47.59   20:22.85                  
 12 Eglinton, Andrea             Gustavus            21:01.53   20:43.38                  
 13 Diercks, Jenna               Bethel              21:32.29   21:18.41                  
 14 Hofflander, Sarah            Gustavus                       21:52.24                  
 15 Harden, Lauren               Gustavus            23:35.81   23:03.56                  
 -- Olson, Caitlin               Unattached          20:00.00        DNF                  
 -- Budd, Kelli                  Unattached          19:00.00        DNF                  
 -- Bocovich, Carolyne           Hamline             19:30.00        DNF                  
 -- Magsamen, Micaela            Unattached          20:00.00        DNF                  
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 15.16  2007        Dana Luiken, Hamline                        
                14.30  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind
====================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Otto, Michaela               Bethel                 15.72      15.53Q        2.1 
  2 Senungi, Caroline            Augsburg               15.62      15.70Q        2.1 
  3 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                 15.84      15.83Q        2.1 
  4 Robohm, Lynn                 Hamline                15.59      16.31Q        2.1 
  5 Peterson, Mary               Hamline                16.73      16.69Q        2.1 
  6 Meemken, Rachel              Bethel                 17.44      17.18Q        2.1 
  7 Sackrison, Ellen             Hamline                16.52      17.23Q        2.1 
  8 Ball, Jasmine                Macalester             18.22      19.50Q        2.1 
 
Women 100 Meter Hurdles
====================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 15.16  2007        Dana Luiken, Hamline                        
                14.30  AUTO
                14.99  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        Wind
====================================================================================
Finals
  1 Otto, Michaela               Bethel                 15.53      15.75         0.6 
  2 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                 15.83      15.80         0.6 
  3 Senungi, Caroline            Augsburg               15.70      15.91         0.6 
  4 Robohm, Lynn                 Hamline                16.31      16.05         0.6 
  5 Meemken, Rachel              Bethel                 17.18      17.33         0.6 
  6 Peterson, Mary               Hamline                16.69      17.51         0.6 
 
Women 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 1:05.12  2008        Kameron Argiannis, Hamline                
                1:02.00  AUTO
                1:04.20  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Steinbach, Jill              Minnesota            1:03.56    1:04.10 PROV              1 
  2 Johnson, Anna                Minnesota            1:03.35    1:04.31                   1 
  3 Argiannis, Kameron           Hamline              1:05.04    1:04.99!                  1 
  4 Burgmeier, Danielle          Gustavus             1:07.76    1:06.21                   1 
  5 Plaetz, Jennifer             Scholastica          1:06.62    1:07.04                   1 
  6 Furlong, Abby                Bethel               1:09.96    1:07.90                   1 
  7 Matthews, Emily              Macalester           1:08.91    1:08.13                   1 
  8 Bodette, Carissa             Bethel               1:12.01    1:11.78                   2 
  9 Opsal, Amy                   Augsburg             1:13.00    1:11.89                   2 
 10 Caballero-Sauc, Kristell     Olaf                 1:16.36    1:14.98                   2 
 11 Sackrison, Ellen             Hamline              1:13.33    1:15.82                   2 
 
Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 50.18  2007        , Hamline                                   
                       Klenke,Sirmans,Lindikugel,Brohmer                 
                47.15  AUTO
                48.65  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Augsburg  'A'                                       48.18      48.92                  
  2 Unattached  'A'                                                49.48                  
  3 Bethel  'A'                                         50.77      50.36                  
  4 Gustavus  'A'                                       50.37      50.83                  
  5 Hamline  'A'                                        51.00      51.33                  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:59.38  2008        , Hamline                                 
                         Argiannis, Brohmer, Gauthier-Culnane, Burns       
                3:50.10  AUTO
                3:56.60  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                     4:01.30    3:58.19                  
  2 Scholastica  'A'                                  4:00.25    3:58.31                  
  3 Olaf  'A'                                         3:58.86    3:59.09                  
  4 Minnesota  'A'                                               4:01.06                  
  5 Augsburg  'A'                                     4:08.00    4:09.38                  
  6 Gustavus  'B'                                     4:08.00    4:18.02                  
 
Women High Jump
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 5-05.75  2003        Danielle St. Louis, Hamline               
                  1.71m  AUTO
                  1.65m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Skoglund, Krista             Minnesota              1.65m      1.65m PROV     5-05.00 
  2 Taylor, Kelsey               Unattached             1.60m      1.60m          5-03.00 
  3 Baker, Sarah                 Gustavus               1.60m      1.55m          5-01.00 
  4 Whitney, Kari                Bethel                 1.56m      1.50m          4-11.00 
  5 Schiedermayer, Holly         Macalester             1.55m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
  6 West, Lauren                 Bethel                 1.50m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
  7 Mills, Audrey                Macalester             1.53m     J1.50m          4-11.00 
  8 Karlsgodt, Kjersten          Bethel                 1.45m      1.45m          4-09.00 
  9 Cheung, Chanda               Macalester             1.40m      1.40m          4-07.00 
 10 Daniel, Britney              Thomas                 1.45m     J1.40m          4-07.00 
 10 Hansen, Emily                Gustavus               1.40m     J1.40m          4-07.00 
 12 Bullert, Erica               Bethel                 1.45m      1.35m          4-05.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 10-11  2007        Katie Davis, Hamline                        
                3.86m  AUTO
                3.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Rue, Alicia                  Minnesota              4.14m      4.10m AUTO    13-05.25 
  2 Sonnenberg, Samantha         Minnesota              4.14m      4.00m AUTO    13-01.50 
  3 Pilkerton, Becca             Minnesota              3.96m      3.76m PROV    12-04.00 
  4 Bossmart, Lyndie             Minnesota              3.50m      3.51m         11-06.25 
  5 Fillmore, Amie               Olaf                   3.60m      3.36m         11-00.25 
  6 Voss, Allyson                Gustavus               3.42m      3.21m         10-06.25 
  7 Jenkins, Stephanie           Hamline                2.85m     J3.21m         10-06.25 
  8 Flucke, Melissa              Unattached             3.35m     J3.21m         10-06.25 
  9 Daniel, Britney              Thomas                 3.30m      3.06m         10-00.50 
  9 Frost, Kelley                Bethel                 3.06m      3.06m         10-00.50 
 11 Anderson, Katelyn            Hamline                2.90m     J3.06m         10-00.50 
 12 Tuberg, Brittany             Augsburg               3.30m     J3.06m         10-00.50 
 12 Behling, Arlene              Hamline                3.15m     J3.06m         10-00.50 
 14 Hoffman, Holly               Gustavus               3.12m      2.91m          9-06.50 
 15 Braun, Carly                 Hamline                3.05m      2.76m          9-00.50 
 15 Lorsbach, Kaitlyn            Olaf                   2.91m      2.76m          9-00.50 
 17 Thelen, Rachel               Scholastica            2.90m      2.61m          8-06.75 
 
Women Long Jump
==============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 17-06  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
                5.83m  AUTO
                5.55m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Helland, Janey               Gustavus               5.55m      5.36m        -2.4  17-07.00 
  2 Baker, Sarah                 Gustavus               5.29m      5.22m        -1.9  17-01.50 
  3 Pastoors, Traci              Thomas                 5.03m      5.20m        -0.8  17-00.75 
  4 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus               4.43m      4.96m         1.0  16-03.25 
  5 Theisen, Becky               Thomas                 5.01m      4.90m        -1.8  16-01.00 
  6 Mette, Madelyn               Macalester             5.10m      4.87m        -2.1  15-11.75 
  7 TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus               4.72m      4.66m        -2.4  15-03.50 
  8 Ainsworth, Nicole            Gustavus               4.55m      4.53m        -1.5  14-10.50 
  9 Roelofs, Erica               Gustavus               4.59m      4.43m         1.3  14-06.50 
 10 Sherman, Erin                Gustavus               4.51m      4.42m         2.0  14-06.00 
 11 Hansen, Kiersten             Bethel                 4.08m      4.22m        -1.7  13-10.25 
 12 Roper, Brittany              Hamline                4.00m      4.01m         2.2  13-02.00 
 13 Hansen, Emily                Gustavus               4.00m      3.86m         1.4  12-08.00 
 
Women Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 37-06  2004        Christine Walsten, Hamline                  
               12.00m  AUTO
               11.36m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Smock, Amanda                Unattached            13.10m     12.69m AUTO    1.4  41-07.75 
  2 Miller, Rachel               Scholastica           10.78m     11.07m         0.1  36-04.00 
  3 Maceij, Michelle             Unattached            11.20m     10.86m         1.8  35-07.75 
  4 Rochat, Kate                 Macalester            10.80m     10.47m         0.2  34-04.25 
  5 Furlong, Abby                Bethel                10.37m     10.30m         1.1  33-09.50 
  6 Rothschiller, Lauren         Gustavus              10.45m     10.07m         1.6  33-00.50 
  7 Jensen, Kelsey               Gustavus               9.81m      9.18m         1.0  30-01.50 
 -- TeBrake, Lauren              Gustavus               9.50m         ND         NWI           
 
Women Shot Put
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 44-09.75  1998        Misty Bahr, Hamline                      
                  14.20m  AUTO
                  12.90m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus              12.95m     12.71m         41-08.50 
  2 Campbell, Shanna             Minnesota             13.12m     12.20m         40-00.50 
  3 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               11.72m     11.67m         38-03.50 
  4 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              11.43m     11.46m         37-07.25 
  5 Erickson, Sara               U of M Morris         11.84m     11.18m         36-08.25 
  6 Nelson, Kat                  U of M Morris         11.29m     10.45m         34-03.50 
  7 Leyden, Erin                 Augsburg              10.30m     10.39m         34-01.25 
  8 Winkelman, Liz               Hamline               11.06m     10.37m         34-00.25 
  9 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus               8.15m      9.50m         31-02.00 
 10 Keith, Maya                  Augsburg               9.54m      9.29m         30-05.75 
 11 Wenzel, Amy                  Augsburg               8.99m      8.55m         28-00.75 
 
Women Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 151-04  1997        Misty Bahr, Hamline                        
                47.00m  AUTO
                41.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Podominick, Liz              Unattached            51.38m     49.68m AUTO      163-00 
  2 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus              42.05m     43.25m PROV      141-11 
  3 Wernberg, Robyn              Hamline               41.84m     42.35m PROV      138-11 
  4 Maas, Amy                    Thomas                39.59m     41.77m PROV      137-00 
  5 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               43.92m     41.22m           135-03 
  6 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              34.24m     36.48m           119-08 
  7 Heysse, Joy                  U of M Morris         36.95m     36.10m           118-05 
  8 Coyle, Brenna                Hamline               37.42m     35.95m           117-11 
  9 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus              34.15m     35.57m           116-08 
 10 Erickson, Sara               U of M Morris         35.60m     33.70m           110-07 
 11 Karlsgodt, Kjersten          Bethel                33.51m     33.56m           110-01 
 12 Walrath, Katie               Scholastica           35.18m     32.23m           105-09 
 13 Dischinger, Carmen           Bethel                25.46m     24.37m            79-11 
 14 Keith, Maya                  Augsburg              29.49m     23.83m            78-02 
 15 Wenzel, Amy                  Augsburg              26.35m     22.78m            74-09 
 
Women Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 173-03  2000        April Felt, Hamline                        
                53.00m  AUTO
                46.92m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Lewis, Jenna                 Thomas                46.73m     50.02m PROV      164-01 
  2 Seeley, Alec                 Scholastica           48.81m     44.91m           147-04 
  3 Leyden, Erin                 Augsburg              42.40m     42.71m           140-01 
  4 Erickson, Sara               U of M Morris         42.62m     42.07m           138-00 
  5 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus              40.61m     41.61m           136-06 
  6 Endresen, Megan              Gustavus              33.57m     40.47m           132-09 
  7 Culp, Becky                  Hamline               38.19m     39.18m           128-06 
  8 Hannemann, Allyson           Gustavus              37.50m     38.04m           124-10 
  9 Campbell, Shanna             Minnesota             35.86m     37.30m           122-04 
 10 Winkelman, Liz               Hamline               34.58m     34.18m           112-02 
 11 Sawyer-Smith, Becca          Olaf                  35.43m     33.30m           109-03 
 12 Gomez, Kaisha                Bethel                28.11m     31.14m           102-02 
 13 Dischinger, Carmen           Bethel                30.58m     29.89m            98-01 
 14 Keith, Maya                  Augsburg              26.19m     29.38m            96-05 
 15 Wenzel, Amy                  Augsburg              25.13m     24.07m            79-00 
 
Women Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 134-06  1986        Pam Summers, Hamline                       
                44.20m  AUTO
                39.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Miller, Rachel               Scholastica           31.24m     31.20m           102-04 
  2 Borka, Rachel                Thomas                34.53m     30.41m            99-09 
  3 Walrath, Katie               Scholastica           30.07m     29.65m            97-03 
  4 Lorsbach, Kaitlyn            Olaf                  25.85m     22.34m            73-03 
  4 Lidberg, Christina           Hamline               20.10m     22.34m            73-03 
  6 Ainsworth, Nicole            Gustavus              26.64m     22.16m            72-08 
  7 Dischinger, Carmen           Bethel                23.11m     20.84m            68-04 
  8 Kiser, Karen                 Macalester            21.29m     18.70m            61-04 
  9 Gomez, Kaisha                Bethel                22.30m     18.03m            59-02 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 10.77  1994        Dennis Williams, Hamline                    
                10.55  AUTO
                10.76  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Kabia, Ibrahim               Unattached             10.46      10.60 PROV   +0.0  1 
  2 King, Sean                   Minnesota                         10.78        +0.0  1 
  3 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg               10.98      11.02        +0.0  1 
  4 Marnach, Andy                Hamline                11.20      11.04        +0.0  2 
  5 Capek, Jacob                 Unattached             11.00      11.04        +0.0  1 
  6 Ward, Nick                   Augsburg               11.05      11.09        +0.0  1 
  7 Dvorak, Matt                 Gustavus               10.85      11.27        +0.0  1 
  8 Gramenz, Todd                U of M Morris          10.96      11.30        +0.0  1 
  9 Sayler, Nathan               Bethel                 11.25      11.43        +0.0  2 
 10 Dahl, Zach                   Bethel                 11.14      11.48        +0.0  1 
 11 Copley, Javan                Hamline                11.50      11.49        +0.0  2 
 11 Kenutis, Matt                Bethel                 11.64      11.49         1.4  3 
 13 Millette, Gil                Augsburg               11.74      11.51         1.4  3 
 14 Citrowske, Colby             Gustavus               11.17      11.55        +0.0  2 
 15 Sanchez, Orlando             Hamline                11.36      11.68        +0.0  2 
 16 Mboma, Jackson               Augsburg               11.71      11.74         1.4  3 
 17 Campbell, Brent              Macalester             11.79      11.82         1.4  3 
 18 Schutt, David                Gustavus               11.36      11.94        +0.0  2 
 19 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus               12.04      12.03         1.4  3 
 20 Backman, Nick                Bethel                 11.87      12.04         1.4  3 
 21 Illies, Matt                 Gustavus               11.55      12.04         1.4  3 
 22 Tews, Mike                   Gustavus               11.81      12.38         1.4  3 
 23 Sorensen, Dan                Macalester             12.29      12.40         1.6  4 
 24 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                12.40      12.56         1.6  4 
 25 Mani, Gautam                 Macalester             13.61      13.80         1.6  4 
 -- Weil, Dj                     Hamline                11.40        DNF        +0.0  2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 21.87  2009        Brent Nelson, Hamline                       
                21.31  AUTO
                21.75  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
  1 Wolke, Rick                  Augsburg               21.98      21.61 PROV    0.7  1 
  2 Capek, Jacob                 Unattached             21.98      22.02         0.7  1 
  3 Rhode, Eric                  Bethel                 22.28      22.14         0.7  1 
  4 Strand, James                Augsburg               22.64      22.41         1.0  2 
  5 Dahl, Zach                   Bethel                 22.71      22.48         1.0  2 
  6 Carlson, Cole                Gustavus               22.15      22.53         0.7  1 
  7 Schlegel, Zach               Bethel                 23.64      22.67         1.2  3 
  8 Quick, Joel                  Bethel                 22.91      22.76         1.0  2 
  9 Woodland, Gavin              Bethel                 22.87      22.87         1.0  2 
 10 Copley, Javan                Hamline                22.85      22.91         1.0  2 
 11 Roeller, Michael             Bethel                 22.94      22.97         1.0  2 
 12 Spronk, Jordan               Bethel                 22.44      22.99         0.7  1 
 13 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                 23.41      23.05         1.2  3 
 14 Millette, Gil                Augsburg               23.24      23.16         1.2  3 
 15 Kenutis, Matt                Bethel                 23.98      23.19         1.2  3 
 16 Reed, Tony                   Gustavus               23.03      23.38         1.0  2 
 17 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus               24.04      23.93         1.2  3 
 18 Schutt, David                Gustavus               23.18      23.93         1.0  2 
 19 Campbell, Brent              Macalester             24.11      23.95         1.8  4 
 20 Mitchell, Tanner             Augsburg               23.95      24.02         1.2  3 
 21 Backman, Nick                Bethel                 24.53      24.21         1.8  4 
 22 Tews, Mike                   Gustavus               23.85      24.26         1.2  3 
 23 Johnson, David               Gustavus               24.44      24.53         1.8  4 
 24 Bloomquist, Ryan             Hamline                25.00      25.41         1.8  4 
 25 Mani, Gautam                 Macalester             28.28      27.88         1.8  4 
 26 Mboma, Jackson               Augsburg               23.57      33.29         1.2  3 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 47.34  1981        Same Ocel, Hamline                          
                47.50  AUTO
                48.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Carlson, Cole                Gustavus               48.75      49.09                   1 
  2 Leeb, Matt                   Gustavus               50.01      49.55                   1 
  3 LeMay, Rob                   Bethel                 49.85      49.99                   1 
  4 Smith, Zach                  U of M Morris          49.93      50.47                   1 
  5 Willman, Christian           Hamline                50.95      50.55                   1 
  6 Arnold, Joe                  Augsburg               50.78      50.64                   1 
  7 Woodland, Gavin              Bethel                 50.95      50.81                   1 
  8 Andersson, Martin            Macalester             51.72      51.85                   2 
  9 Lund, Justin                 Gustavus               52.17      51.98                   2 
 10 Reed, Tony                   Gustavus               51.50      52.83                   1 
 11 Armstrong, Doug              U of M Morris          52.71      53.39                   2 
 12 Raether, Cristian            Gustavus               54.00      53.76                   2 
 13 Thor, Isaac                  Augsburg               54.60      54.62                   2 
 14 Johnson, David               Gustavus               53.66      54.64                   2 
 15 Cooper, Grant                Gustavus               54.80      55.41                   2 
 -- Scheer, Mark                 Gustavus               54.85        DNF                   2 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 1:51.13  1982        Bob Veenhuis, Hamline                     
                1:50.80  AUTO
                1:53.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Hanson, Max                  Gustavus             1:57.55    1:50.31 AUTO             
  2 Shelendich, Mike             Minnesota            1:51.06    1:51.66 PROV             
  3 Meints, Dennis               Bethel               1:56.28    1:55.73                  
  4 Neufeld, Matt                Bethel               1:59.42    1:58.51                  
  5 Monson, Devin                Hamline              1:58.70    2:00.84                  
  6 Hull, Jamison                Hamline              2:02.00    2:01.79                  
  7 Quammen, Tanner              Gustavus             2:07.60    2:02.84                  
  8 Dunfee, Kelin                Scholastica          1:58.96    2:02.97                  
  9 Tilman, Andrew               Gustavus             2:05.90    2:03.77                  
 10 Bock, Jeremy                 Gustavus             2:05.18    2:04.69                  
 11 Prieve, Kurt                 Gustavus             2:08.75    2:04.71                  
 12 Weiner, Ben                  Gustavus             2:09.70    2:06.74                  
 13 Gutzmann, Ethan              Augsburg             2:06.26    2:08.17                  
 14 Petersen, Mark               Gustavus             2:15.00    2:08.40                  
 15 Burbank, Owen                Macalester           2:08.95    2:10.02                  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:50.58  1977        Dan Spear, Hamline                        
                3:50.60  AUTO
                3:54.50  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Olson, Sean                  Minnesota            3:51.30    3:55.98                  
  2 Greeno, Dan                  Bethel               3:58.57    3:56.76                  
  3 Ekstrom, Wade                Macalester           3:56.65    3:56.82                  
  4 Schafer, Matt                Augsburg             4:01.62    4:03.08                  
  5 Toso, Luke                   U of M Morris        4:03.97    4:04.50                  
  6 Haskins, Zach                Bethel               4:08.26    4:04.92                  
  7 Kennedy, John                Gustavus             4:01.59    4:05.06                  
  8 Bauer, Ian                   Hamline              4:03.52    4:05.98                  
  9 Anderson, Brian              Bethel               4:07.10    4:08.09                  
 10 Volz, Matt                   Minnesota            3:51.90    4:08.76                  
 11 Bowman, Anders               Gustavus             4:11.03    4:09.02                  
 12 Kuhn, Jeremy                 Gustavus             4:09.87    4:09.94                  
 13 McFarland, Mike              Minnesota            3:58.30    4:11.93                  
 14 Reisdorfer, Chris            Hamline              4:11.19    4:15.40                  
 15 Schubert, Joe                Macalester                      4:15.82                  
 16 Walker, Nate                 Hamline              4:13.00    4:16.22                  
 17 Boeddeker, Andrew            Bethel               4:17.12    4:18.72                  
 18 Gibbs-Hall, Ian              Gustavus             4:24.08    4:23.32                  
 19 McDougall, Joel              Bethel               4:20.19    4:26.52                  
 20 Dybvig, Dale                 Macalester           4:10.00    4:28.66                  
 21 Fremling, Tony               Augsburg             4:21.10    4:32.78                  
 22 Norman, Ryan                 Augsburg             4:30.56    4:33.43                  
 23 Krinkie, Nick                Bethel               4:18.52    4:33.90                  
 24 Culver, Anders               Gustavus             4:57.02    4:55.88                  
 25 Clark, Allen                 Bethel               4:50.70    5:02.75                  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14:36.60  1973        Dave Teague, Hamline                     
                14:28.00  AUTO
                14:48.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Dylan              Unattached          14:50.00   14:46.70 PROV             
  2 Storkel, Derek               Unattached          14:53.35   14:48.74                  
  3 Larsen, Andrew               Unattached          14:45.97   14:52.78                  
  4 Sulkin, Steve                Unattached          14:44.75   15:00.14                  
  5 Truedson, Erik               Unattached          14:53.58   15:03.30                  
  6 Kersten, Shane               Unattached          15:02.00   15:15.96                  
  7 Haglund, Brent               Augsburg            15:16.56   15:22.30                  
  8 Zauner, Colin                Unattached          15:25.00   15:23.67                  
  9 Paradis, Drew                Unattached          15:24.89   15:28.27                  
 10 Mangigian, Nick              Macalester          15:33.41   15:39.08                  
 11 Hartman, Mark                Gustavus            15:41.74   15:43.29                  
 12 Ross, Nick                   Gustavus            15:59.02   15:46.43                  
 13 Sanchez, Victor              Augsburg            15:20.00   15:48.83                  
 14 Hinrichs, Austin             Bethel              16:05.32   15:53.98                  
 15 Philbrick, Ian               U of M Morris       15:53.99   15:55.02                  
 16 Thornton, Alex               Gustavus            16:21.98   15:58.20                  
 17 Green, David                 Unattached          16:15.00   16:11.83                  
 18 Macalus, Blake               Unattached          16:12.00   16:25.40                  
 19 Baeten, Evan                 Unattached                     16:25.87                  
 20 Gillmor, Geoff               Augsburg            16:38.83   16:27.61                  
 21 Havey, Jason                 Unattached          16:00.00   16:34.59                  
 22 Schweitzer, Charles          Hamline             16:50.03   16:42.53                  
 23 Gerber, Dan                  Augsburg            16:46.85   17:04.27                  
 24 Stewart, Alex                Bethel              17:13.14   17:11.73                  
 25 Erickson, Austin             Augsburg            16:57.39   17:25.77                  
 26 Retelle, Spencer             Macalester          18:57.83   19:34.73                  
 -- Lachowitzer, Kevin           Minnesota           15:13.87        DNF                  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14.46  1977        Al Lindberg, Hamline                        
                14.42  AUTO
                14.88  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ferda, Taylor                Bethel                 14.41      14.67qPROV   +0.0  2 
  2 Duling, Sean                 Minnesota              14.49      14.99q       +0.0  2 
  3 Migit, Alex                  Unattached             14.98      15.20q        0.3  1 
  4 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota              14.79      15.21q        0.3  1 
  5 Weber, Joe                   U of M Morris          15.42      15.73q       +0.0  2 
  6 Hanson, Justin               Scholastica            15.34      16.03q       +0.0  2 
  7 Kleinschmidt, Gabe           Bethel                 15.90      16.38q       +0.0  2 
  8 Nestrud, David               Augsburg               16.32      16.46q       +0.0  2 
  9 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                16.33      16.87q        0.3  1 
 10 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                 16.50      16.94q       +0.0  2 
 11 Warhol, Matt                 Hamline                15.63      17.28q        0.3  1 
 12 Rorem, Grant                 Gustavus               16.65      17.94q       +0.0  2 
 13 Illies, Matt                 Gustavus               17.64      18.65q        0.3  1 
 -- Silovich, Luke               Minnesota              14.30         FS         0.3  1 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 14.46  1977        Al Lindberg, Hamline                        
                14.42  AUTO
                14.88  PROV
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals        Wind H#
=======================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ferda, Taylor                Bethel                 14.67      14.60 PROV    2.0  1 
  2 Duling, Sean                 Minnesota              14.99      15.03         2.0  1 
  3 Migit, Alex                  Unattached             15.20      15.10         2.0  1 
  4 Todhunter, Ryan              Minnesota              15.21      15.20         2.0  1 
  5 Warhol, Matt                 Hamline                17.28      15.72        +0.0  2 
  6 Weber, Joe                   U of M Morris          15.73      15.84         2.0  1 
  7 Kleinschmidt, Gabe           Bethel                 16.38      16.06         2.0  1 
  8 Hanson, Justin               Scholastica            16.03      16.10         2.0  1 
  9 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline                16.87      16.30         2.0  1 
 10 Nestrud, David               Augsburg               16.46      16.34         2.0  1 
 11 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                 16.94      16.62        +0.0  2 
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 53.06  1984        Mike Mueller, Hamline                       
                52.65  AUTO
                54.30  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Stroman, Logan               Minnesota              53.30      53.82 PROV              1 
  2 Lenz, Jon                    Minnesota              54.02      55.10                   1 
  3 Migit, Alex                  Unattached             54.00      55.51                   1 
  4 O'Connor, Pat                U of M Morris          55.37      56.73                   1 
  5 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota              54.63      57.37                   1 
  6 Luehman, Brant               Unattached           1:00.00      57.68                   2 
  7 Hanson, Justin               Scholastica            57.79      59.03                   1 
  8 Hansen, Zach                 Hamline              1:00.35      59.87                   2 
  9 Kleinschmidt, Gabe           Bethel               1:01.90    1:00.15                   2 
 10 Ducatelli, Steven            Hamline              1:01.73    1:00.87                   2 
 11 Rorem, Grant                 Gustavus             1:02.00    1:01.99                   2 
 12 Ness, Ryan                   Gustavus             1:01.56    1:04.94                   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 9:11.15  2006        Travis Bristow, Hamline                   
                9:07.00  AUTO
                9:25.00  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Kampf, Ben                   Minnesota            9:15.06    9:13.11 PROV             
  2 Hutton, Nick                 Unattached           9:39.66    9:37.95                  
  3 Wyborny, Shane               Augsburg             9:54.83    9:48.29                  
  4 Dobbins, Nate                Hamline             10:18.76   10:02.83                  
  5 St. John, Ollie              Macalester          10:18.32   10:15.49                  
  6 Tomlinson, Preston           Gustavus            10:52.50   10:39.18                  
  7 Rustad, Luke                 Bethel              10:56.46   10:46.98                  
  8 Sutley, Ryan                 Macalester                     11:25.26                  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 41.93  1982        , Hamline                                   
                       Pierl,Lyscio,James,Ocel                           
                41.00  AUTO
                41.90  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Minnesota  'A'                                      41.16      41.93                  
  2 Augsburg  'A'                                       42.09      42.18                  
  3 Gustavus  'A'                                       43.29      43.20                  
  4 Bethel  'A'                                         42.77      43.33                  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 3:12.66  2009        , Hamline                                 
                         Marnach,Luehman,Molitor,Nelson                    
                3:13.00  AUTO
                3:16.40  PROV
    School                                               Seed     Finals                  H#
============================================================================================
  1 Bethel  'A'                                       3:15.44    3:17.50                   1 
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                     3:12.88    3:22.68                   1 
  3 Gustavus  'B'                                     3:35.00    3:24.83                   2 
  4 Bethel  'B'                                       3:29.50    3:35.35                   1 
  5 Gustavus  'C'                                     3:35.00    3:44.15                   2 
  6 Gustavus  'D'                                     3:38.00    3:49.12                   2 
 -- Hamline  'A'                                      3:17.22        DNF                   1 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: !  6-10  1977        Chip Kinnunen, Hamline                      
                2.11m  AUTO
                2.02m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Quick, Jay                   Bethel                 2.04m      2.05m PROV     6-08.75 
  2 Clauer, Matt                 Minnesota              2.10m      1.95m          6-04.75 
  3 Atherton, Eric               Bethel                 2.00m     J1.95m          6-04.75 
  4 Murphy, Jake                 Bethel                 1.95m      1.90m          6-02.75 
  5 Parent, Bradley              Minnesota              2.05m      1.85m          6-00.75 
  6 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel                 1.87m     J1.85m          6-00.75 
  7 Zheng, Siqi                  Macalester             1.80m     J1.85m          6-00.75 
  8 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus               1.78m     J1.85m          6-00.75 
  9 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                1.65m      1.80m          5-10.75 
 10 Weber, Joe                   U of M Morris          1.83m     J1.80m          5-10.75 
 11 Landberg, Ryan               Bethel                 1.80m      1.75m          5-08.75 
 12 Thor, Isaac                  Augsburg               1.71m     J1.75m          5-08.75 
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 16-06.50  1983        Dave Wenberg, Hamline                    
                   5.07m  AUTO
                   4.70m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Francis, Shawn               Team Nodak             5.40m      5.25m AUTO    17-02.75 
  2 Spandl, Brock                Minnesota              5.26m      4.95m PROV    16-02.75 
  3 Isakson, Adam                Minnesota              4.75m      4.85m PROV    15-11.00 
  4 Schuette, Shaise             Hamline                4.60m      4.75m PROV    15-07.00 
  5 Bennett, Keith               Ndsu                   4.41m      4.50m         14-09.00 
  6 Schwecke, Joey               Minnesota                        J4.50m         14-09.00 
  7 Owens, Josh                  Gustavus               4.37m     J4.50m         14-09.00 
  8 Hymer, Gabe                  Bethel                 4.11m     J4.50m         14-09.00 
  9 Derks, Evan                  Unattached             4.20m      4.20m         13-09.25 
 10 Brady, Erik                  U of M Morris          4.17m     J4.20m         13-09.25 
 11 Hendricks, Josh              Bethel                 4.11m      4.05m         13-03.50 
 12 Beckwith, Cyrus              Scholastica            4.16m     J4.05m         13-03.50 
 13 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus               4.22m     J4.05m         13-03.50 
 14 Davies, Brian                Bethel                 3.05m      3.75m         12-03.50 
 15 Francis, Kyle                Unattached             4.10m     J3.75m         12-03.50 
 15 Van Dorp, Jordan             Gustavus               4.22m     J3.75m         12-03.50 
 15 Patrick, Mitch               Bethel                 3.97m     J3.75m         12-03.50 
 -- Szmanda, Jack                Minnesota              5.00m         NH                  
 -- Wasland, Matt                Bethel                 3.05m         NH                  
 -- Sorensen, Dan                Macalester             3.40m         NH                  
 
Men Long Jump
==============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 24-06.50  1981        Todd Wallert, Hamline                    
                   7.30m  AUTO
                   7.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota              6.80m      6.72m         0.3  22-00.75 
  2 Blackledge, Raymond          Minnesota              6.80m      6.57m         1.2  21-06.75 
  3 Johnson, Dan                 Hamline                6.12m      6.19m         1.3  20-03.75 
  4 Roeller, Michael             Bethel                 6.14m      6.08m         2.8  19-11.50 
  5 Murphy, Jake                 Bethel                 6.15m      6.03m         0.1  19-09.50 
  6 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus               6.02m      5.97m         2.0  19-07.00 
  7 Sunderland, Kegan            Hamline                6.03m      5.95m         2.6  19-06.25 
  8 Zimmerman, Jordan            Bethel                 6.30m      5.81m        +0.0  19-00.75 
  9 Scheer, Mark                 Gustavus               5.22m      5.46m         1.8  17-11.00 
 10 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline                5.60m      5.42m         1.3  17-09.50 
 11 Davies, Brian                Bethel                 5.39m      5.35m         1.3  17-06.75 
 12 Ulsby, Thomas                Gustavus               3.74m      4.44m        -1.0  14-07.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
==============================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 49-04.25  1994        Dietric Williams, Hamline                
                  14.85m  AUTO
                  14.20m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals        Wind          
==============================================================================================
  1 Pantila, Shane               Augsburg              14.18m     13.80m         2.2  45-03.50 
  2 Johnson, Ben                 Hamline               14.35m     13.68m         1.5  44-10.75 
  3 Visto, Billy                 U of M Morris         13.98m     13.67m         1.9  44-10.25 
  4 Marcellino, Emmanuel         Augsburg              13.22m     13.59m         1.3  44-07.00 
  5 Johnson, Dan                 Hamline               13.01m     13.08m         2.1  42-11.00 
  6 Dombrovski, Shane            Scholastica           13.30m     13.07m         0.4  42-10.75 
  7 Kibler, Christain            Hamline               12.60m     12.35m         1.6  40-06.25 
  8 Norberg, Seth                Augsburg              12.37m     12.21m         1.4  40-00.75 
  9 Tomlinson, Preston           Gustavus              11.93m     11.98m         1.4  39-03.75 
 10 Bursaw, Ben                  Bethel                11.85m     11.78m         1.9  38-07.75 
 11 Zimmerman, Jordan            Bethel                12.20m     11.71m         1.6  38-05.00 
 12 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline               11.60m     11.39m         1.7  37-04.50 
 -- Scheer, Mark                 Gustavus              10.89m         ND         NWI           
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 65-08  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                       
               17.00m  AUTO
               15.45m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 King, Derall                 Hamline               16.13m     16.23m PROV    53-03.00 
  2 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               16.53m     16.06m PROV    52-08.25 
  3 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus              15.56m     15.68m PROV    51-05.50 
  4 Blaschko, Josh               Hamline               14.70m     14.69m         48-02.50 
  5 Davis, Nick                  Gustavus              13.54m     13.90m         45-07.25 
  6 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                13.16m     13.68m         44-10.75 
  7 Springman, Blake             Hamline               13.94m     13.59m         44-07.00 
  8 Benson, Matt                 Gustavus              13.38m     13.25m         43-05.75 
  9 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               13.29m     12.96m         42-06.25 
 10 Elliott, Mitch               Bethel                13.07m     12.69m         41-07.75 
 11 Pothoven, Chris              Macalester            12.61m     12.33m         40-05.50 
 12 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                11.62m     11.89m         39-00.25 
 13 Newell, Jesse                Gustavus              11.83m     11.81m         38-09.00 
 14 Kettler, Ben                 U of M Morris         11.65m     11.63m         38-02.00 
 15 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              11.74m     11.43m         37-06.00 
 16 Bryz-Gornia, Erik            Gustavus              11.66m     11.32m         37-01.75 
 17 Dembinski, David             Macalester            10.07m      9.68m         31-09.25 
 18 Ulsby, Thomas                Gustavus               8.74m      9.23m         30-03.50 
 19 Hardy, Daimon                Macalester             8.89m      8.66m         28-05.00 
 -- Gosse, Clay                  Unattached            15.00m         ND                  
 
Men Discus Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 200-05  1983        Mike Manders, Hamline                      
                51.50m  AUTO
                47.00m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                46.65m     46.22m           151-08 
  2 Lehman, Jon                  Unattached            45.00m     44.80m           147-00 
  3 Elliott, Mitch               Bethel                45.14m     44.25m           145-02 
  4 Hawley, Nik                  Hamline               44.19m     43.98m           144-03 
  5 Davis, Nick                  Gustavus              43.24m     42.43m           139-02 
  6 Blaschko, Josh               Hamline               41.90m     42.27m           138-08 
  7 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus              42.92m     42.06m           138-00 
  8 Howard, John                 Scholastica           41.31m     41.01m           134-06 
  9 Gosse, Clay                  Unattached            45.00m     40.97m           134-05 
 10 Benson, Matt                 Gustavus              41.22m     38.67m           126-10 
 11 Christianson, Will           Bethel                38.40m     37.67m           123-07 
 12 Bernhagen, Josh              U of M Morris         35.15m     33.32m           109-04 
 13 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              31.60m     32.85m           107-09 
 14 Storsved, Aaron              Bethel                34.03m     32.11m           105-04 
 15 Dembinski, David             Macalester            34.14m     28.76m            94-04 
 -- Kettler, Ben                 U of M Morris         36.85m         ND                  
 
Men Hammer Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 183-04  2006        Jake Courrier, Hamline                     
                57.00m  AUTO
                52.50m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Tolcer, Bryan                Unattached            59.00m     64.39m AUTO      211-03 
  2 Studt, Aaron                 Unattached            62.00m     61.18m AUTO      200-09 
  3 Norman, Andrew               Unattached            58.64m     59.03m AUTO      193-08 
  4 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus              54.38m     53.65m PROV      176-00 
  5 Wilkerson, Aaron             Hamline               53.92m     53.58m PROV      175-09 
  6 Schlichting, Andrew          Hamline               52.58m     53.29m PROV      174-10 
  7 Bell, Nate                   Hamline               51.75m     52.78m PROV      173-02 
  8 McKeag, Brennan              Hamline               46.90m     51.34m           168-05 
  9 Lehman, Jon                  Unattached            48.50m     48.72m           159-10 
 10 Elliott, Mitch               Bethel                46.25m     46.25m           151-09 
 11 Pantila, Shane               Augsburg              49.78m     46.03m           151-00 
 12 Ditsworth, Josh              Scholastica           45.57m     45.63m           149-08 
 13 Bernhagen, Josh              U of M Morris         43.90m     44.37m           145-07 
 14 Dixon, Bucky                 Bethel                44.23m     43.39m           142-04 
 15 Wayne, Travis                Gustavus              41.54m     41.28m           135-05 
 16 Anderson, Dan                Hamline               39.58m     41.18m           135-01 
 17 Porter, Sam                  Bethel                39.77m     40.65m           133-04 
 18 Dvorak, Ben                  Hamline               32.25m     38.34m           125-09 
 19 Stice, Mark                  Gustavus              42.39m     36.25m           118-11 
 20 Christianson, Will           Bethel                37.97m     34.06m           111-09 
 21 Dembinski, David             Macalester            31.51m     29.34m            96-03 
 22 Pothoven, Chris              Macalester            38.86m     28.97m            95-00 
 -- Storsved, Aaron              Bethel                34.65m         ND                  
 
Men Javelin Throw
=========================================================================================
     Hamline: ! 193-05  1985        John Farrell, Hamline                      
                62.50m  AUTO
                57.80m  PROV
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals                 
=========================================================================================
  1 Malm, Jake                   Unattached            55.00m     53.35m           175-00 
  2 Yates, John                  Hamline               52.76m     48.93m           160-06 
  3 Young, David                 Gustavus              46.99m     48.75m           159-11 
  4 Kettenhofen, Sam             Minnesota             50.00m     46.46m           152-05 
  5 Evans, Tony                  Scholastica                      45.83m           150-04 
  6 Scheper, Morgan              Hamline               44.00m     41.95m           137-07 
  7 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus              41.90m     38.55m           126-06 
  8 Illies, Matt                 Gustavus              39.52m     36.75m           120-07 
  9 Notch, Derek                 Gustavus              43.80m     36.22m           118-10 
 10 Bernhagen, Josh              U of M Morris         36.70m     30.75m           100-11 
 11 Williams, David              Hamline               27.35m     28.76m            94-04 
 12 Hulsby, Tom                  Gustavus              25.98m     27.61m            90-07 
 13 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus              27.65m     27.01m            88-07