MIAC Men's Pentathlon

Recreation Center

March 6, 2010

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

    1 Matthew Griswold, Jr, St. Thomas      3331 total points 
      1 55 Meter Hurdles                                   7.87            867 points
      1 Long Jump                                          20-8 (6.30m)    652 points
      9 Shot Put                                       31-7 1/4 (9.63m)    463 points
      7 High Jump                                       5-5 1/4 (1.66m)    512 points
      1 1000 Meter Run                                  2:43.30            837 points
    2 Joe Rohlfing, Sr, St. Thomas          3212 total points 
      2 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.44            726 points
      5 Long Jump                                      19-6 3/4 (5.96m)    578 points
     16 Shot Put                                       26-7 3/4 (8.12m)    373 points
      1 High Jump                                           6-4 (1.93m)    740 points
      2 1000 Meter Run                                  2:47.25            795 points
    3 Dan Maxbauer, Jr, Saint John's        3178 total points 
      3 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.63            683 points
      6 Long Jump                                      19-5 1/4 (5.92m)    569 points
      5 Shot Put                                       35-3 3/4 (10.76m)  531 points
      3 High Jump                                      5-11 1/4 (1.81m)    636 points
      5 1000 Meter Run                                  2:50.66            759 points
    4 Gavin Yseth, Fr, St. Thomas           3164 total points 
      1 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.43            728 points
      7 Long Jump                                      19-4 3/4 (5.91m)    567 points
     11 Shot Put                                       31-1 3/4 (9.49m)    455 points
      3 High Jump                                      5-11 1/4 (1.81m)    636 points
      4 1000 Meter Run                                  2:48.86            778 points
    5 David Bernardy, Sr, Saint John's      3076 total points 
      3 55 Meter Hurdles                                   9.06            589 points
      4 Long Jump                                     19-10 1/4 (6.05m)    597 points
      8 Shot Put                                           33-4 (10.16m)  495 points
      2 High Jump                                       6-1 1/2 (1.87m)    687 points
      8 1000 Meter Run                                  2:55.59            708 points
    6 Curt Van Asten, Sr, Saint Mary's      2984 total points 
      1 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.37            744 points
      8 Long Jump                                      19-3 1/2 (5.88m)    561 points
     12 Shot Put                                           30-7 (9.32m)    445 points
      6 High Jump                                       5-6 1/2 (1.69m)    536 points
      9 1000 Meter Run                                  2:56.60            698 points
    7 Devin Dirth, So, St. Thomas           2944 total points 
      4 55 Meter Hurdles                                   9.91            421 points
     12 Long Jump                                      18-1 1/2 (5.52m)    485 points
      1 Shot Put                                       46-9 1/2 (14.26m)  744 points
      5 High Jump                                       5-8 3/4 (1.75m)    585 points
      7 1000 Meter Run                                  2:55.54            709 points
    8 Caleb Giesen, So, Concordia Moorhead  2943 total points 
      2 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.57            696 points
     11 Long Jump                                      18-8 3/4 (5.71m)    525 points
     10 Shot Put                                       31-2 1/2 (9.51m)    456 points
      9 High Jump                                       5-4 1/4 (1.63m)    488 points
      3 1000 Meter Run                                  2:48.82            778 points
    9 Jeff Bakke, Sr, Concordia Moorhead    2941 total points 
      3 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.74            658 points
      3 Long Jump                                      20-0 1/4 (6.10m)    608 points
      3 Shot Put                                      35-11 1/2 (10.96m)  543 points
     10 High Jump                                       5-1 3/4 (1.57m)    441 points
     12 1000 Meter Run                                  2:57.25            691 points
   10 Mark Geskermann, Sr, St. Thomas       2690 total points 
      4 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.81            644 points
     13 Long Jump                                      17-7 1/2 (5.37m)    455 points
      7 Shot Put                                       33-5 1/4 (10.19m)  497 points
     14 High Jump                                      4-11 1/2 (1.51m)    396 points
     10 1000 Meter Run                                  2:56.64            698 points
   11 Brad Johnson, Fr, Concordia Moorhead  2659 total points 
      3 55 Meter Hurdles                                   9.40            519 points
     10 Long Jump                                      18-9 3/4 (5.73m)    529 points
     14 Shot Put                                       29-1 1/4 (8.87m)    418 points
     10 High Jump                                       5-1 3/4 (1.57m)    441 points
      6 1000 Meter Run                                  2:51.31            752 points
   12 Derek Rausch, Fr, Saint John's        2568 total points 
      2 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.49            715 points
     15 Long Jump                                      17-4 1/4 (5.29m)    439 points
     13 Shot Put                                           29-4 (8.94m)    422 points
     10 High Jump                                       5-1 3/4 (1.57m)    441 points
     14 1000 Meter Run                                  3:12.06            551 points
   13 Matt Johnson, So, St. Olaf            2516 total points 
      4 55 Meter Hurdles                                   9.26            547 points
     16 Long Jump                                      16-5 1/4 (5.01m)    384 points
      2 Shot Put                                       37-1 3/4 (11.32m)  565 points
     13 High Jump                                       5-0 1/2 (1.54m)    419 points
     13 1000 Meter Run                                  3:06.57            601 points
   14 Ryan Ness, Fr, Gustavus               2432 total points 
      4 55 Meter Hurdles                                  10.08            392 points
     13 Long Jump                                      17-7 1/2 (5.37m)    455 points
     15 Shot Put                                       26-9 1/4 (8.16m)    376 points
      7 High Jump                                       5-5 1/4 (1.66m)    512 points
     11 1000 Meter Run                                  2:56.73            697 points
   15 Cameron Roemhildt, Sr, St. Thomas     1918 total points 
      1 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.28            766 points
      2 Long Jump                                      20-7 1/4 (6.28m)    648 points
      6 Shot Put                                       33-9 1/2 (10.30m)  504 points
        High Jump                                            NH
      0 1000 Meter Run                                        0           
   16 Marly Simmons, Sr, Concordia Moorhead
                                            1812 total points 
      2 55 Meter Hurdles                                   8.47            720 points
      9 Long Jump                                      19-3 1/4 (5.87m)    559 points
      4 Shot Put                                       35-4 1/2 (10.78m)  533 points
        High Jump                                            NH
      0 1000 Meter Run                                        0           

Return to home page.