Licensed to PrimeTime Timing - Contractor License
                                       HY-TEK's Meet Manager 4/23/2010 09:09 AM
                  2010 GAC Drake Alternative Meet - 4/24/2010                  
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 9  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hines, Bridget                 3 Minnesota-Du       11:29.00 
  2  Lang, Carrie                   1 Minnesota-Du       12:33.00 
  3  Stauffer, Jenna                1 St. Scholast       13:45.00 
  4  Campbell, Kate                 1 Minnesota Mo       14:08.60 
  5  Cowles, Tori                   1 Minnesota Mo       14:51.70 
  6  Gurske, Amber                  1 Minnesota-Du             NT 
 
Event 10  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Larson, Kyle                   2 Minnesota-Du        9:58.80 
  2  Kostick, Robert                1 Minnesota-Du       10:06.70 
  3  Mangan, Nick                   3 St. Scholast       10:10.00 
  4  Bartley, Mark                  2 Gustavus           10:17.45 
  5  Schlager, Derek                1 Northwestern       10:20.00 
  6  Oie, Aaron                     1 Northwestern       10:20.00 
  7  Lasch, Tim                     2 Minnesota-Du       10:22.48 
  8  Schumacher, Greg               1 Minnesota Mo       10:54.13 
  9  Flanders, Dugan                3 Minnesota Mo       11:31.50 
 10  Johnson, Matt                  1 Minnesota Mo       11:44.36 
 
Event 3  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Hasbargen, Amy                 2 Uw-Superior           19.48 
  3  Johnson, Melissa               2 Minnesota Mo          18.08 
  4  Dewitt, Kathryn                4 Northwestern          17.47 
  5  Hopper, Katie                  4 Minn State M          15.43 
  6  Stevens, Darla                 3 Minnesota Mo          19.68 
  7  Sjoberg, Laura                 2 Gustavus              16.30 
  8  Severson, Megan                3 St. Scholast          18.75 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Helland, Janey                 3 Gustavus              16.99 
  4  Harder, Rachel                 1 Minnesota Mo          18.54 
  5  Roach, Dana                    1 Minnesota-Du          16.65 
  6  Aarestad, Alex                 4 St. Scholast          15.72 
  7  Lundstrum, Kaelene             4 Gustavus              16.01 
  8  Noreen, Jennie                 2 Minn State M          15.72 
 
Event 2  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  2  Held, Ben                      4 St. Cloud St          15.37 
  3  Weber, Joe                     3 Minnesota Mo          15.99 
  4  Rorem, Grant                   1 Gustavus              17.47 
  5  Barett, Derek                  1 St. Cloud St          15.85 
  6  Yseth, Gavin                   1 St. Thomas            16.77 
  7  Johnson, Matt                  2 St. Olaf              19.88 
  8  Geskermann, Mark               4 St. Thomas            17.50 
Heat 2  Prelims
  3  Illies, Matt                   1 Gustavus              18.14 
  4  Roemhildt, Cameron             4 St. Thomas            16.22 
  5  O'Connor, Pat                  4 Minnesota Mo          16.20 
  6  Hanson, Justin                 1 St. Scholast          15.52 
  7  Ness, Ryan                     1 Gustavus              18.30 
  8  Reich, David                   4 Minnesota Mo          17.07 
 
Event 6  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Humphrey, Sarah                1 Minnesota-Du          13.01 
  2  Clark, Linnelle                3 Minn State M          12.23 
  3  Hass, Mary                     2 Minn State M          13.25 
  4  Scott, Ne'angela               2 St. Cloud St          12.86 
  5  Quistorff, Megan               3 St. Cloud St          12.90 
  6  Adams, Breanna                 1 Minnesota Mo          13.38 
  7  Serbus, Dani                   3 Gustavus              14.19 
  8  Black, Yanique                 1 Minn State M          12.50 
  9  Lefebvre, Molly                4 Northwestern          14.20 
Heat 2  Prelims
  2  Thompson, Julia                3 Gustavus              13.58 
  3  Wilson, Lyntrell               3 Gustavus              14.36 
  4  Henslin, Emily                 3 Northwestern          13.68 
  5  Briant, Janie                  3 Gustavus              13.60 
  6  Benson, Ashante                0 Unattached            11.88 
  7  Peters, Marie                  1 Northwestern          13.87 
  8  Maurer, Mallory                2 Northwestern          14.50 
  9  Leazer, Amber                  1 Minn State M          12.50 
 
Event 5  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
     Name                        Year School                 Seed relim Time
===============================================================================
Heat 1  Prelims
  1  Clark, Kabakus                 1 Northwestern          13.60 
  2  Totimeh, William               1 St. Olaf              11.25 
  3  Nelson, Nicholas               1 Minn State M          11.04 
  4  Henagin, Chris                 4 St. Scholast          11.96 
  5  Dekan, Joe                     3 Minnesota-Du          11.53 
  6  Ohlin, Joe                     2 St. Scholast          11.43 
  7  Perrault, Branden              1 St. Scholast          11.67 
  8  Van Dorp, Jordan               4 Gustavus              11.90 
  9  Sommerlot, Kendall             1 Northwestern          12.58 
Heat 2  Prelims
  1  Lefler, Chris                  3 St. Cloud St          11.45 
  2  Evans, Rich                    1 Vikings Trac          11.79 
  3  Dombrovski, Shane              1 St. Scholast          11.59 
  4  Rust, Colin                    4 Gustavus              12.34 
  5  Belger, Todd                   2 St. Scholast             NT 
  6  Clark, Leon                    2 St. Olaf                 NT 
  7  Horth, Peter                   1 St. Thomas               NT 
  8  Olson, Tyler                   1 St. Scholast          11.90 
  9  Hammes, Kaleb                  1 Northwestern          11.97 
Heat 3  Prelims
  1  Dvorak, Matt                   2 Gustavus              11.03 
  2  Beardsly-Schoon, Phillip       1 St. Olaf              11.35 
  3  Asamoa, Emmanuel               3 Minn State M          10.96 
  4  Stenoien, Carl                 3 Gustavus              11.80 
  5  Burroughs, Andrew              1 Minnesota Mo          11.64 
  6  Dennard, Rahnee                4 Northwestern          12.03 
  7  Berg, KeOntay                  2 St. Scholast             NT 
  8  Hansen, Haakon                 1 St. Thomas            12.43 
  9  Horner, Justin                 3 St. Thomas            11.41 
Heat 4  Prelims
  1  Bollin, Mike                   4 Gustavus              12.04 
  2  Johnson, Matt                  2 St. Olaf              12.47 
  3  Udia, Gabe                     4 St. Cloud St          10.65 
  4  Luckey, Adam                   4 St. Cloud St          11.40 
  5  Lauer, John                    1 St. Thomas               NT 
  6  Kovar, Sam                     2 St. Thomas            11.54 
  7  Jerulle, Matt                  2 St. Scholast          11.90 
  8  Schutt, David                  3 Gustavus              11.49 
  9  Crum, Cody                     3 Northwestern          11.40 
Heat 5  Prelims
  2  Armstrong, Doug                4 Minnesota Mo          11.81 
  3  Coe, Nick                      2 St. Olaf              11.89 
  4  Beutz, Jason                   4 Minnesota-Du          11.81 
  5  Marino, Matt                   1 St. Thomas               NT 
  6  Lustig, Scott                  3 Minn State M          11.25 
  7  Elmore, Peter                  2 Northwestern          11.79 
  8  England, David                 1 St. Thomas            11.48 
  9  Stackhouse, Zach               1 Gustavus              11.94 
 
Event 21  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hoese, Jenny                   4 Minn State M       18:08.56 
  2  Edlund, Laura                    Alumni             18:15.00 
  3  McConnell, Meagan              4 Minn State M       18:50.65 
  4  Beskau, Brooke                 3 Gustavus           18:52.84 
  5  Rostvold, Kim                  2 Gustavus           19:02.75 
  6  Jones, Vanessa                 4 Gustavus           19:15.00 
  7  Hauer, Beth                    1 Gustavus           19:15.66 
  8  Magnuson, Kelsey               1 Minn State M       19:30.45 
  9  Gronbeck, Kristen              1 St. Scholast       19:45.00 
 10  Nelson, Lauren                 2 Gustavus           19:47.59 
 11  Schilling, Amanda              1 St. Cloud St       19:50.00 
 12  Anundson, Katerine             1 Minn State M       20:10.55 
 13  Rich, Jackie                   1 St. Cloud St       20:14.00 
 14  Reinsma, Rebecca               3 St. Cloud St       20:30.00 
 15  Bergstrand, Anne               2 Gustavus           20:30.00 
 16  Duley, Jennifer                2 Minn State M       20:50.05 
 17  Schneiderman, Debbie           3 Minnesota Mo       20:50.53 
 18  Eglinton, Andrea               2 Gustavus           21:01.53 
 19  Ballandby, Katie               3 Minnesota-Du       21:48.57 
 20  Doty, Emily                    1 St. Cloud St       22:00.00 
 21  Bache-Wiig, Meredith           1 Gustavus           22:03.73 
 22  Hofflander, Sarah              3 Gustavus                 NT 
 
Event 7  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Vikings Track Club  'A'                                59.98 
  4  Gustavus  'A'                                          51.26 
  5  St. Cloud State  'A'                                   50.70 
  6  Minnesota Morris  'A'                                  51.15 
  7  Northwestern College  'A'                              52.78 
 
Event 8  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                                  45.80 
  3  Gustavus  'A'                                          44.20 
  4  St. Scholastica  'A'                                   44.00 
  5  Minn State Mankato  'A'                                42.80 
  6  St. Olaf  'A'                                          43.50 
  7  St. Thomas  'B'                                        44.12 
  8  Northwestern College  'A'                              45.67 
  9  Vikings Track Club  'A'                                49.72 
 
Event 12  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Keller, Linda                  1 Minnesota Mo        4:43.58 
  2  Secor, Laura                   3 Gustavus            4:49.17 
  3  Connolly, Tara                 3 St. Scholast        4:56.43 
  4  Neugebauer, Andrea             3 St. Cloud St        4:58.00 
  5  Gustafson, Stacey              1 St. Scholast        5:06.44 
  6  Ristau, Natalie                1 Gustavus            5:07.31 
  7  Ewing, Kristina                1 St. Scholast        5:10.00 
  8  Orem, Hannah                   4 Northwestern        5:10.00 
  9  Thomas, Abby                   1 Minnesota-Du        5:10.00 
 10  Lang, Jen                      3 Minn State M        5:11.12 
 11  Rogers, Jenny                  0 Unattached          5:11.12 
 12  Miltich, Gemma                 2 Minnesota Mo        5:12.75 
 13  Olson, Mel                     4 Northwestern        5:16.00 
 14  Beskau, Brooke                 3 Gustavus            5:18.61 
 15  Peterson, Karyn                3 Gustavus            5:19.65 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wood, Emily                    1 Minn State M        5:24.65 
  2  Timerman, Randi                1 Minnesota-Du        5:30.00 
  3  Sieve, Hannah                  1 Minn State M        5:30.82 
  4  Heinks, Nicole                 4 Minnesota-Du        5:35.00 
  5  Clounch, Alyssa                3 Northwestern        5:41.00 
  6  Montanez, Cristina             2 Minnesota Mo        5:49.37 
  7  Thompson, Ashleigh             1 Minnesota Mo        5:51.75 
  8  Smidt, Sonja                   2 Minnesota Mo        5:59.43 
  9  Sands, Kasey                   1 Minnesota Mo        6:13.46 
 10  Johnston, Sydney               1 Minnesota-Du             NT 
 11  Schneiderman, Debbie           3 Minnesota Mo             NT 
 12  Pedersen, Sarah                1 Minnesota-Du             NT 
 
Event 11  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ruon, Dobuol                   3 St. Olaf            4:00.15 
  2  Kennedy, John                  4 Gustavus            4:01.59 
  3  Ramberg, Nicholas              3 Minn State M        4:03.22 
  4  Toso, Luke                     3 Minnesota Mo        4:03.97 
  5  Wilson, Benjamin               3 St. Olaf            4:04.85 
  6  Andresen, Kevin                2 St. Cloud St        4:07.00 
  7  Johnston, Jared                2 Minnesota-Du        4:09.40 
  8  Mangan, Nick                   3 St. Scholast        4:10.00 
  9  Nienstaedt, Anders             2 St. Olaf            4:10.68 
 10  Kuhn, Jeremy                   3 Gustavus            4:12.64 
 11  Venaas, Matt                   2 Minnesota-Du        4:13.00 
 12  Lambert, Jon                   3 St. Olaf            4:13.55 
 13  Townsel, David                 3 St. Cloud St        4:14.00 
 14  Bowman, Anders                 2 Gustavus            4:14.34 
 15  Ellison, Matt                  2 Minnesota Mo        4:15.26 
 16  Schlager, Derek                1 Northwestern        4:16.09 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Philbrick, Ian                 3 Minnesota Mo        4:18.49 
  2  Bye, Tony                      2 St. Scholast        4:20.00 
  3  Perkovich, Matthew             2 St. Olaf            4:21.56 
  4  Bayer, Benjamin                3 St. Olaf            4:22.70 
  5  Ross, Nick                     3 Gustavus            4:24.18 
  6  Block, Aron                    1 St. Olaf            4:27.46 
  7  Farah, Mohamed                 1 Minnesota Mo        4:28.45 
  8  Bailey, Rio                    1 St. Thomas          4:30.00 
  9  Birnstengel, Andrew            2 Minnesota Mo        4:30.07 
 10  VonRentzell, Jacob             1 Minnesota Mo        4:30.75 
 11  Oie, Aaron                     1 Northwestern        4:32.01 
 12  Quanrud, Matt                  2 St. Scholast        4:35.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rogalla, Denver                2 Minnesota Mo        4:38.67 
  2  Nelson, Evan                   1 Northwestern        4:39.00 
  3  Quiram, Paul                   1 St. Scholast        4:40.00 
  4  Fox, Nick                      1 Minnesota Mo        4:40.11 
  5  Petersen, Mark                 3 Gustavus            4:42.82 
  6  Weiner, Ben                    2 Gustavus            4:48.00 
  7  Unger, Mike                    1 Minnesota Mo        4:51.00 
  8  Culver, Anders                 1 Gustavus            4:57.02 
  9  Scepaniak, Adam                4 St. Cloud St        4:59.00 
 10  Kouba, Robert                  1 St. Scholast        5:00.00 
 11  Mulcahey, Tyler                1 Gustavus            5:10.33 
 12  Behmer, Matt                   2 Vikings Trac             NT 
 
Event 1  Women 1 Mile Run Alumni
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Edlund, Laura                    Alumni                   NT 
  2  Zupancich, Rachel                Alumni                   NT 
 
Event 4  Men 1 Mile Run Alumni
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Scanland, Drew                   Alumni                   NT 
  2  Hall, Mark                       Alumni                   NT 
  3  Zupan, Alex                      Alumni                   NT 
  4  Porath, Nate                     Alumni                   NT 
 
Event 13  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Clark, Linnelle                3 Minn State M          62.25 
  2  Hester, Alyssa                 1 Northwestern          60.81 
  3  Iverson, Amanda                1 Gustavus              59.80 
  4  Benson, Ashante                0 Unattached            59.25 
  5  Beukelman, Lauren              1 Minn State M          58.56 
  6  Plaetz, Rachel                 4 Minnesota Mo          59.22 
  7  Karl, Abby                     3 Gustavus              59.79 
  8  Burgmeier, Danielle            2 Gustavus              60.30 
  9  Lecheler, Emilie               4 Northwestern          61.91 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Jensen, Kelsey                 1 Gustavus              66.30 
  4  Walker, Aria                   3 Minn State M          64.32 
  5  Schmidt, Amelia                2 Gustavus              62.86 
  6  Roelofs, Erica                 2 Gustavus              63.75 
  7  Heinen, Mandy                  1 St. Cloud St          65.00 
  8  Olson, Brianna                 2 Minn State M          68.39 
 
Event 14  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Armstrong, Doug                4 Minnesota Mo          52.71 
  2  Anenson, Eric                  0 Unattached            52.25 
  3  Yorkovich, Ben                 2 St. Thomas            50.66 
  4  Crum, Cody                     3 Northwestern          50.27 
  5  Tut, Isaac                     3 St. Olaf              49.89 
  6  Woods, Reggie                  1 St. Olaf              50.22 
  7  Smith, Zach                    2 Minnesota Mo          50.37 
  8  Olson, Josh                    1 Northwestern          51.78 
  9  Moulton, Luke                  2 Northwestern          52.68 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Stecker, Marty                 1 Minnesota-Du          53.82 
  3  Johnson, David                 2 Gustavus              53.66 
  4  Steiner, Chuck                 1 Minn State M          53.50 
  5  Kassim, Malik                  1 St. Cloud St          53.25 
  6  Julin, Alexander               1 Minnesota-Du          53.31 
  7  Kincheloe, Andrew              2 St. Thomas            53.57 
  8  Johnson, Peter                 2 St. Olaf              53.74 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Paulson, Sam                   4 Gustavus              56.23 
  4  Baumgartner, Eric              2 Northwestern          55.43 
  5  Kendema, Mac                   1 Minnesota-Du          54.79 
  6  Cooper, Grant                  1 Gustavus              54.80 
  7  Ganner, Ryan                   1 Minnesota-Du          55.80 
  8  Hadro, Noah                    1 Northwestern          56.28 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Rogers, Jenny                  0 Unattached          2:22.25 
 6-1B  Neugebauer, Andrea             3 St. Cloud St        2:26.00 
 9-1C  Orem, Hannah                   4 Northwestern        2:30.35 
 1-2A  Clark, Melissa                 1 Minn State M        2:19.55 
 4-2B  Beukelman, Lauren              1 Minn State M        2:22.45 
 7-2C  Olson, Mel                     4 Northwestern        2:28.00 
10-2D  Hendricks, Jenny               1 Gustavus            2:30.56 
 2-3A  Lundgren, Megan                3 Gustavus            2:21.37 
 5-3B  Rubash, Nish                   2 St. Cloud St        2:24.00 
 8-3C  Joy Tilstra, Amanda            4 Northwestern        2:29.02 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Jones, Vanessa                 4 Gustavus            2:40.00 
 6-1B  Bryson, Becca                  4 Gustavus            2:55.00 
 9-1C  Bergemann, Missy               3 Vikings Trac        3:11.99 
 1-2A  Heinks, Nicole                 4 Minnesota-Du        2:38.00 
 4-2B  DeLong, Amanda                 2 Minnesota-Du        2:42.57 
 7-2C  Saddison, Katie                1 Minnesota Mo        2:59.09 
10-2D  Wright, Anna                   2 Vikings Trac             NT 
 2-3A  Johnston, Sydney               1 Minnesota-Du        2:39.00 
 5-3B  Clounch, Alyssa                3 Northwestern        2:45.00 
 8-3C  Sands, Kasey                   1 Minnesota Mo        2:59.42 
11-3D  Thomas, Abby                   1 Minnesota-Du             NT 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Rehmann, Andrew                3 Minnesota Mo        1:56.61 
 6-1B  Ejigu, Daniel                  0 Unattached          1:58.20 
 9-1C  Dunfee, Kelin                  1 St. Scholast        1:58.60 
12-1D  Van Pelt, Edward               1 Minn State M        1:59.10 
 1-2A  Reed, Todd                     3 Minn State M        1:56.10 
 4-2B  Anderson, David                4 St. Olaf            1:56.69 
 7-2C  Jenson, Robbie                 1 Minnesota-Du        1:58.47 
10-2D  Varley, Dan                    4 St. Olaf            1:58.89 
13-2E  Lefebvre, Matt                 2 St. Olaf            1:59.37 
 2-3A  Ramberg, Nicholas              3 Minn State M        1:56.10 
 5-3B  Anenson, Eric                  0 Unattached          1:57.50 
 8-3C  Kennedy, John                  4 Gustavus            1:58.50 
11-3D  Andresen, Kevin                2 St. Cloud St        1:58.90 
14-3E  Good, Cody                     3 Minn State M        1:59.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Swenson, Nathan                4 St. Olaf            2:00.31 
 6-1B  Olson, Evan                    1 St. Olaf            2:02.12 
 9-1C  Johnston, Jared                2 Minnesota-Du        2:03.32 
12-1D  Oie, Aaron                     1 Northwestern        2:04.05 
15-1E  Raether, Cristian              3 Gustavus            2:04.60 
 1-2A  Smith, Carson                  3 Gustavus            2:00.00 
 4-2B  Townsel, David                 3 St. Cloud St        2:01.00 
 7-2C  Lombardo, Stu                  1 St. Thomas          2:03.00 
10-2D  Kruase, Jesse                  1 Minnesota-Du        2:03.97 
13-2E  Roth, Michael                  1 St. Olaf            2:04.07 
16-2F  Hulse, Bryan                   1 St. Olaf            2:04.91 
 2-3A  Roberson, Will                 2 St. Thomas          2:00.12 
 5-3B  Mohamed, Abdirashid            2 St. Cloud St        2:01.00 
 8-3C  Lund, Justin                   3 Gustavus            2:03.11 
11-3D  Bock, Jeremy                   4 Gustavus            2:04.00 
14-3E  Arlt, David                    1 St. Thomas          2:04.43 
Section 3  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Kuhn, Jeremy                   3 Gustavus            2:05.00 
 6-1B  Lasch, Tim                     2 Minnesota-Du        2:07.00 
 9-1C  Tilman, Andrew                 3 Gustavus            2:11.25 
12-1D  Niedermayer, Josh              3 Northwestern        2:13.50 
15-1E  Berg, Alexander                1 Vikings Trac             NT 
 1-2A  Larson, Alan                   3 St. Scholast        2:05.00 
 4-2B  Schlager, Derek                1 Northwestern        2:06.11 
 7-2C  Farah, Mohamed                 1 Minnesota Mo        2:07.19 
10-2D  Toso, Luke                     3 Minnesota Mo        2:11.46 
13-2E  Nelson, Evan                   1 Northwestern        2:15.00 
16-2F  Townsend, Travis               2 Vikings Trac             NT 
 2-3A  Prieve, Kurt                   3 Gustavus            2:05.00 
 5-3B  Mickow, Mark                   1 Minnesota-Du        2:06.26 
 8-3C  Bowman, Chris                  1 St. Olaf            2:09.29 
11-3D  Quammen, Tanner                1 Gustavus            2:12.57 
14-3E  Behmer, Matt                   2 Vikings Trac             NT 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Stevens, Darla                 3 Minnesota Mo          79.78 
  4  Johnson, Shelbie               1 St. Scholast          73.00 
  5  Helland, Janey                 3 Gustavus              66.09 
  6  Dewitt, Kathryn                4 Northwestern          71.00 
  7  Hasbargen, Amy                 2 Uw-Superior           79.69 
  8  Harder, Rachel                 1 Minnesota Mo             NT 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Yseth, Gavin                   1 St. Thomas            59.43 
  2  Reich, David                   4 Minnesota Mo          58.82 
  3  Molde, Matt                    2 Minnesota-Du          57.88 
  4  Kettenhofen, Sam               1 Minnesota             57.00 
  5  Lenz, Jon                      3 Minnesota             54.30 
  6  O'Connor, Pat                  4 Minnesota Mo          55.37 
  7  Chapman, Ryan                  4 St. Thomas            57.44 
  8  Hanson, Justin                 1 St. Scholast          58.63 
  9  Barett, Derek                  1 St. Cloud St          59.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Ness, Ryan                     1 Gustavus              64.01 
  3  Fisher, Jordan                 1 St. Olaf              61.01 
  4  Geskermann, Mark               4 St. Thomas            60.51 
  5  Anderson, Ben                  2 Northwestern          59.98 
  6  Erlandson, David               3 Gustavus              60.28 
  7  Heffele, Andy                  1 Minnesota-Du          60.59 
  8  Telander, Luke                 2 St. Olaf              63.54 
  9  Rorem, Grant                   1 Gustavus              64.52 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Briant, Janie                  3 Gustavus              27.08 
  2  Scott, Ne'angela               2 St. Cloud St          26.85 
  3  Baker, Sarah                   1 Gustavus              26.75 
  4  Luhmann, Danielle              2 St. Cloud St          26.30 
  5  Benson, Ashante                0 Unattached            24.95 
  6  Black, Yanique                 1 Minn State M          25.50 
  7  Karl, Abby                     3 Gustavus              26.73 
  8  Eggebrecht, Amanda             4 St. Cloud St          26.80 
  9  Lundstrum, Kaelene             4 Gustavus              27.01 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hass, Mary                     2 Minn State M          28.08 
  2  Henslin, Emily                 3 Northwestern          27.79 
  3  Adams, Breanna                 1 Minnesota Mo          27.51 
  4  Walker, Aria                   3 Minn State M          27.28 
  5  Quistorff, Megan               3 St. Cloud St          27.20 
  6  Noreen, Jennie                 2 Minn State M          27.28 
  7  Thompson, Julia                3 Gustavus              27.31 
  8  Hester, Alyssa                 1 Northwestern          27.51 
  9  Wilson, Lyntrell               3 Gustavus              28.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Serbus, Dani                   3 Gustavus              29.12 
  2  Roach, Dana                    1 Minnesota-Du          29.05 
  3  Humphrey, Sarah                1 Minnesota-Du          28.51 
  4  Roelofs, Erica                 2 Gustavus              28.28 
  5  Schmidt, Amelia                2 Gustavus              28.15 
  6  Heinen, Mandy                  1 St. Cloud St          28.20 
  7  Miller, Rachel                 1 St. Scholast          28.50 
  8  Lecheler, Emilie               4 Northwestern          28.58 
  9  Secor, Laura                   3 Gustavus              29.11 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bergemann, Missy               3 Vikings Trac             NT 
  2  Johnson, Melissa               2 Minnesota Mo          32.51 
  3  Manship, Michelle              2 Vikings Trac          31.92 
  4  Olson, Brianna                 2 Minn State M          29.57 
  5  Lefebvre, Molly                4 Northwestern          29.30 
  6  Peters, Marie                  1 Northwestern          29.55 
  7  Maurer, Mallory                2 Northwestern          30.35 
  8  Wright, Anna                   2 Vikings Trac          31.97 
  9  Anderson, Amy                  1 Vikings Trac             NT 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Steiner, Chuck                 1 Minn State M          22.90 
  2  Dvorak, Matt                   2 Gustavus              22.80 
  3  Crum, Cody                     3 Northwestern          22.52 
  4  Monroe, Dan                    4 St. Olaf              22.35 
  5  Udia, Gabe                     4 St. Cloud St          21.51 
  6  Asamoa, Emmanuel               3 Minn State M          22.35 
  7  Nelson, Nicholas               1 Minn State M          22.41 
  8  Obilade, Oludayo               1 Minn State M          22.60 
  9  Lustig, Scott                  3 Minn State M          22.80 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Burroughs, Andrew              1 Minnesota Mo          23.60 
  2  Dekan, Joe                     3 Minnesota-Du          23.51 
  3  Horner, Justin                 3 St. Thomas            23.42 
  4  Schutt, David                  3 Gustavus              23.34 
  5  Kincheloe, Andrew              2 St. Thomas            23.05 
  6  Lefler, Chris                  3 St. Cloud St          23.25 
  7  Smith, Zach                    2 Minnesota Mo          23.38 
  8  Beardsly-Schoon, Phillip       1 St. Olaf              23.50 
  9  England, David                 1 St. Thomas            23.54 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Scheer, Mark                   4 Gustavus              24.18 
  2  Hammes, Kaleb                  1 Northwestern          23.99 
  3  Tews, Mike                     2 Gustavus              23.87 
  4  Johnson, Peter                 2 St. Olaf              23.75 
  5  Perrault, Branden              1 St. Scholast          23.67 
  6  Jerulle, Matt                  2 St. Scholast          23.67 
  7  Kovar, Sam                     2 St. Thomas            23.77 
  8  Olson, Josh                    1 Northwestern          23.97 
  9  Evans, Rich                    1 Vikings Trac          24.16 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Coe, Nick                      2 St. Olaf              24.89 
  2  Cooper, Grant                  1 Gustavus              24.76 
  3  Dennard, Rahnee                4 Northwestern          24.58 
  4  Johnson, David                 2 Gustavus              24.44 
  5  Bollin, Mike                   4 Gustavus              24.25 
  6  Evans, Tony                    3 St. Scholast          24.30 
  7  Ecklund, Pat                   1 St. Thomas            24.57 
  8  Hadro, Noah                    1 Northwestern          24.65 
  9  Ganner, Ryan                   1 Minnesota-Du          24.89 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  3  Lauer, John                    1 St. Thomas            25.47 
  4  Marino, Matt                   1 St. Thomas            25.32 
  5  Elmore, Peter                  2 Northwestern          24.94 
  6  Horth, Peter                   1 St. Thomas            24.94 
  7  Baumgartner, Eric              2 Northwestern          25.34 
  8  Stewart, Ian                   3 Northwestern          27.44 
Section 6  Timed Finals
  3  Olson, Tyler                   1 St. Scholast             NT 
  4  Berg, KeOntay                  2 St. Scholast             NT 
  5  Townsend, Travis               2 Vikings Trac          28.34 
  6  Clark, Kabakus                 1 Northwestern          28.58 
  7  Jennings, Jeff                 3 St. Scholast             NT 
  8  Belger, Todd                   2 St. Scholast             NT 
 
Event 22  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ruon, Dobuol                   3 St. Olaf           15:14.31 
  2  Marotz, Jacob                  4 St. Olaf           15:20.13 
  3  Bastyr, Jacob                  1 Minn State M       15:37.45 
  4  Hartman, Mark                  4 Gustavus           15:41.74 
  5  Rivers, Chris                  4 St. Olaf           15:46.48 
  6  Hicks, Jared                   1 St. Cloud St       15:50.00 
  7  Cherif, Hady                   3 St. Cloud St       15:50.00 
  8  Ross, Nick                     3 Gustavus           15:59.02 
  9  Leaf, John                       Alumni             16:00.00 
 10  Behmer, Matt                   2 Vikings Trac       16:09.54 
 11  Noll, Adam                     2 Minn State M       16:10.00 
 12  Emmans, Nicholas               1 Minn State M       16:10.30 
 13  Macalus, Blake                 1 St. Cloud St       16:15.00 
 14  Venaas, Matt                   2 Minnesota-Du       16:20.00 
 15  Thornton, Alex                 2 Gustavus           16:21.98 
 16  Nussbaum, Andrew               4 St. Olaf           16:26.88 
 17  Pieper, Dave                   2 St. Cloud St       16:30.00 
 18  Lund, Adam                     1 Gustavus           16:37.73 
 19  Jordan, Luke                   1 St. Cloud St       16:50.00 
 20  Boland, Patrick                2 St. Olaf           16:53.46 
 21  Nystrom, Ian                   1 St. Olaf           17:08.04 
 22  Kollmann, Adam                 3 St. Scholast       17:20.00 
 23  Nelson, Evan                   1 Northwestern       17:46.26 
 24  Unger, Mike                    1 Minnesota Mo       18:26.81 
 25  Napolitano, Adam               1 St. Olaf                 NT 
 26  Datwyler, Thomas               0 Unattached               NT 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                                4:28.00 
  4  Northwestern College  'A'                            4:12.00 
  5  Gustavus  'A'                                        4:01.30 
  6  Gustavus  'B'                                        4:07.00 
  7  Gustavus  'C'                                        4:17.00 
  8  Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                                4:33.00 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gustavus  'C'                                        3:36.00 
  2  Gustavus  'B'                                        3:33.00 
  3  Minnesota Morris  'A'                                3:30.76 
  4  Gustavus  'A'                                        3:30.00 
  5  St. Olaf  'A'                                        3:22.55 
  6  Minn State Mankato  'A'                              3:26.00 
  7  Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                                3:30.00 
  8  Northwestern College  'A'                            3:31.73 
  9  Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                                3:35.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Gustavus  'D'                                        3:40.00 
  5  St. Thomas  'B'                                      3:38.00 
  6  Northwestern College  'B'                            3:38.00 
  7  Minnesota-Duluth  'C'                                3:41.00 
 
Event 38  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ness, Ryan                     1 Gustavus              3.12m 
  2  Thomas, David                  3 St. Thomas            3.50m 
  3  Peterson, Patrick              1 St. Thomas            3.50m 
  4  Plotz, Evan                    3 St. Olaf              3.75m 
  5  Brady, Erik                    1 Minnesota Mo          3.88m 
  6  Beckwith, Cyrus                3 St. Scholast          4.00m 
  7  Beckwith, Luke                 1 St. Scholast          4.00m 
  8  Lahr, Chad                     1 St. Cloud St          4.00m 
  9  Van Dorp, Jordan               4 Gustavus              4.00m 
 10  Owens, Josh                    1 Gustavus              4.02m 
 11  Michel, Benjamin               4 St. Thomas            4.10m 
 12  Stenoien, Carl                 3 Gustavus              4.17m 
 13  Danforth, Drew                 0 Unattached            4.21m 
 14  Kelly, Anthony                 4 St. Thomas            4.25m 
 15  Edmunds, Andy                  2 St. Thomas            4.25m 
 16  Victor, Christopher            4 St. Thomas            4.25m 
 17  Molde, Matt                    2 Minnesota-Du          4.26m 
 18  Nemec, Matt                    1 Gustavus              4.32m 
 19  Johnson, Brandon               4 Northwestern          4.42m 
 20  Fuller, Andrew                 2 St. Cloud St          4.45m 
 21  Brenny, William                2 St. Cloud St          4.45m 
 22  Yenser, Nick                   3 Minn State M          4.62m 
 23  Masloski, Matt                 2 Minn State M          4.72m 
 24  Buetz, Jason                   3 Minnesota-Du          4.85m 
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scepaniak, Adam                4 St. Cloud St          1.65m 
  2  Rien, Cameron                  1 St. Scholast          1.75m 
  3  Marcella, Aaron                1 St. Scholast          1.78m 
  4  Wyman, Tim                     1 St. Olaf              1.80m 
  5  Mason, Kyle                    1 St. Cloud St          1.80m 
  6  Landberg, Ryan                 1 Bethel                1.80m 
  7  Ecklund, Pat                   1 St. Thomas            1.80m 
  8  Weber, Joe                     3 Minnesota Mo          1.83m 
  9  Rien, Phil                     1 St. Scholast          1.85m 
 10  Stewart, Ian                   3 Northwestern          1.86m 
 11  Yseth, Gavin                   1 St. Thomas            1.86m 
 12  Roemhildt, Cameron             4 St. Thomas            1.86m 
 13  Heffele, Andy                  1 Minnesota-Du          1.87m 
 14  Peymann, Jake                  3 Gustavus              1.90m 
 15  Rien, Tyler                    1 St. Scholast          1.90m 
 16  Reisner, Jack                  1 Minn State M          1.90m 
 17  Murphy, Jake                   3 Bethel                1.95m 
 18  Ekpo, Eyo                      1 St. Thomas            1.96m 
 19  Ologunde, Adedayo              3 Minn State M          1.98m 
 20  Atherton, Eric                 4 Bethel                2.00m 
 21  Clauer, Matt                   2 Minnesota             2.10m 
 
Event 40  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hansen, Emily                  1 Gustavus              1.40m 
  2  Karl, Abby                     3 Gustavus              1.47m 
  3  Kurtovich, Sarah               1 St. Scholast          1.47m 
  4  Lohn, Bre                      1 St. Scholast          1.50m 
  5  Karl, Bridgette                1 Minn State M          1.52m 
  6  Erickson, Christina            1 Minn State M          1.52m 
  7  Miller, Moriah                 1 Minn State M          1.52m 
  8  Hillsheim, Whitney             0 Unattached            1.52m 
  9  Benson, Ashante                0 Unattached            1.52m 
 10  Kimm, Katie                    3 St. Scholast          1.55m 
 11  Domitrovich, Kaitlin           4 St. Scholast          1.58m 
 12  Lundstrum, Kaelene             4 Gustavus              1.60m 
 13  Rubash, Nish                   2 St. Cloud St          1.60m 
 14  Baker, Sarah                   1 Gustavus              1.60m 
 15  Luhmann, Danielle              2 St. Cloud St          1.70m 
 
Event 25  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jensen, Kelsey                 1 Gustavus                 ND 
  2  Lohn, Bre                      1 St. Scholast             ND 
  3  Ainsworth, Nicole              3 Gustavus                 ND 
  4  Schmidt, Amelia                2 Gustavus                 ND 
  5  Beacher, Lisa                  1 Gustavus              8.95m 
  6  TeBrake, Lauren                1 Gustavus              9.48m 
  7  Klatt, Emily                   2 Gustavus              9.53m 
  8  Sheman, Erin                   1 Gustavus              9.55m 
  9  Miller, Moriah                 1 Minn State M          9.75m 
 10  Karl, Bridgette                1 Minn State M          9.75m 
 11  Sjoberg, Laura                 2 Gustavus             10.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Magliano, Theresa              1 St. Scholast         10.02m 
  2  Roy, Hannah                    1 St. Scholast         10.02m 
  3  Heimerl, Leah                  1 Minn State M         10.05m 
  4  Eckman, Erin                   1 St. Scholast         10.12m 
  5  Quick, Cassie                  3 Minnesota-Du         10.22m 
  6  Erickson, Christina            1 Minn State M         10.36m 
  7  Eimer, Lisa                    2 Minn State M         10.36m 
  8  Bryson, Becca                  4 Gustavus             10.47m 
  9  O'Connor, Amber                3 Minnesota Mo         10.53m 
 10  Hanson, Kersten                2 Minn State M         10.66m 
 11  Miller, Rachel                 1 St. Scholast         10.78m 
 
Event 26  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ober, Nathan                   4 Vikings Trac         11.11m 
  2  Scheer, Mark                   4 Gustavus             11.38m 
  3  Young, David                   3 Gustavus             11.60m 
  4  Kaplan, Chris                  1 St. Scholast         12.34m 
  5  Rust, Colin                    4 Gustavus             12.44m 
  6  Deters, Joe                    1 Minnesota-Du         12.70m 
  7  Mason, Kyle                    1 St. Cloud St         12.80m 
  8  Dombrovski, Shane              1 St. Scholast         12.96m 
  9  Drinkwine, Peter               1 St. Scholast         13.21m 
 10  Ologunde, Adedayo              3 Minn State M         13.79m 
 11  Visto, Billy                   3 Minnesota Mo         13.94m 
 
Event 27  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Roth, Brenda                   3 Northwestern         25.40m 
  2  Sylvester, Ally                3 Minnesota Mo         26.61m 
  3  Peterson, Aimee                2 Northwestern         26.85m 
  4  Bishop, Rachel                 1 Northwestern         27.31m 
  5  Wiitala, Alyssa                2 Northwestern         27.73m 
  6  Capriglione, Katie             1 Uw-Superior          28.22m 
  7  Young, Shawna                  1 Northwestern         29.65m 
  8  Vantries, Katia                1 Minnesota Mo         30.05m 
  9  Manship, Michelle              2 Vikings Trac         30.60m 
 10  Seeley, Alec                   2 St. Scholast         31.08m 
 11  Endreson, Megan                2 Gustavus             31.46m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hannemann, Allyson             2 Gustavus             32.37m 
  2  Olson, Christina               1 Minn State M         33.52m 
  3  Suihkonen, Betty               2 St. Scholast         33.95m 
  4  Conroy, Lindsay                3 St. Cloud St         35.00m 
  5  Skoff, Mallory                 2 Minnesota-Du         35.38m 
  6  Erickson, Sara                 3 Minnesota Mo         35.60m 
  7  Wilson, Lenora                 0 Unattached           35.66m 
  8  Olson, Samantha                1 Minnesota-Du         35.83m 
  9  Berge, Samantha                1 Minn State M         36.57m 
 10  Turnbull, Hannah               0 Unattached           36.57m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Bauer, Anna                    4 Gustavus             36.88m 
  2  Heysse, Joy                    4 Minnesota Mo         36.95m 
  3  Kitzman, Rebecca                 Unattached           39.00m 
  4  Johnson, Brita                 3 Minn State M         39.62m 
  5  Hathaway, Audom                1 Minn State M         39.62m 
  6  Schaller, Amelia               4 Minn State M         39.62m 
  7  Broderius, Sam                 3 Gustavus             42.05m 
  8  Stephan, Jessica                 Unattached           42.68m 
  9  Olson, Tessa                   2 Minnesota-Du         45.33m 
 10  Podominick, Liz                  Unattached           50.55m 
 
Event 28  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ditsworth, Josh                3 St. Scholast             ND 
  2  Scharine, Greg                 1 St. Thomas               ND 
  3  Steffl, Nate                   1 St. Olaf                 ND 
  4  Jonassaint, Lordson            1 St. Olaf                 ND 
  5  Berg, Alexander                1 Vikings Trac         18.00m 
  6  Rude, Zackary                  4 Vikings Trac         21.81m 
  7  Holle, Dave                    4 Northwestern         22.40m 
  8  Gentele, Daniel                4 Vikings Trac         22.93m 
  9  Ness, Ryan                     1 Gustavus             24.27m 
 10  Andersen, Erik                 1 Minnesota Mo         27.06m 
 11  Johnson, Matt                  2 St. Olaf             29.85m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kyllo, Stewart                 1 St. Olaf             30.87m 
  2  Burtis, Chase                  1 St. Thomas           31.22m 
  3  Wayne, Travis                  2 Gustavus             31.60m 
  4  Lepisto, Jacob                 1 Minnesota-Du         31.85m 
  5  Scepaniak, Adam                4 St. Cloud St         32.00m 
  6  Stice, Mark                    2 Gustavus             33.13m 
  7  Cook, Ben                      3 Minnesota-Du         33.78m 
  8  Bernhagen, Josh                4 Minnesota Mo         34.40m 
  9  Green, Matt                    1 Minnesota-Du         36.83m 
 10  Kettler, Ben                   1 Minnesota Mo         36.85m 
 11  Elliott, Mitch                 2 Bethel               37.77m 
 12  Hansen, Nils                   1 Uw-Superior          37.86m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Anderson, Brian                4 Gustavus             38.16m 
  2  Peterson, Garret               2 Minnesota-Du         38.43m 
  3  Jones, Bob                     0 Unattached           38.87m 
  4  Loughran, Dan                  2 Minnesota-Du         40.05m 
  5  Tutewohl, Cory                 2 St. Olaf             40.25m 
  6  Osa, Abajemo                   1 St. Thomas           40.40m 
  7  Davis, Nick                    4 Gustavus             40.79m 
  8  Howard, John                   2 St. Scholast         41.31m 
  9  Bruzik, Mitch                  0 Unattached           41.50m 
 10  Lyscio, Tom                    2 St. Scholast         41.98m 
 11  Speltz, Luke                     Alumni               42.00m 
 12  DeJong, Todd                   3 Minn State M         42.82m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Buecksler, Elijah              2 Northwestern         43.10m 
  2  Gish, Taylor                   2 Northwestern         43.43m 
  3  Dixon, Bucky                   1 Bethel               45.23m 
  4  Lehman, Jon                    0 Unattached           46.00m 
  5  Velzke, Tyler                  2 Minn State M         46.40m 
  6  Gosse, Clay                    0 Unattached           47.50m 
  7  Robinson, Michael              4 Minn State M         49.75m 
  8  Luer, Grant                    1 Minn State M         49.78m 
  9  Davis, Trey                    2 Minnesota            51.00m 
 10  Hegerle, Micah                 1 Minnesota            51.00m 
 11  Kleinhuizen, Tyler             2 Minnesota            51.00m 
 12  Kershaw, Adam                  0 Unattached           51.72m 
 
Event 29  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hasbargen, Amy                 2 Uw-Superior              ND 
  2  Ainsworth, Nicole              3 Gustavus             24.90m 
  3  Sylvester, Ally                3 Minnesota Mo         26.15m 
  4  Nelson, Kat                    1 Minnesota Mo         27.31m 
  5  Fandry, Libby                  3 Minnesota-Du         27.83m 
  6  Helland, Janey                 3 Gustavus             28.11m 
  7  Erickson, Sara                 3 Minnesota Mo         28.38m 
  8  Olson, Samantha                1 Minnesota-Du         28.39m 
  9  Novtony, Kari                  1 Minnesota-Du         28.85m 
 10  Miller, Rachel                 1 St. Scholast         29.40m 
 11  Peterson, Aimee                2 Northwestern         29.85m 
 12  Walhovd, Angela                0 Unattached           32.00m 
 
Event 30  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Lepisto, Jacob                 1 Minnesota-Du             ND 
  2  Randall, Brandon               1 Minnesota-Du             ND 
  3  Ulsby, Thomas                  2 Gustavus             25.06m 
  4  May, Jay                       1 St. Thomas           25.82m 
  5  Bollin, Mike                   4 Gustavus             27.28m 
  6  Hansen, Nils                   1 Uw-Superior          29.06m 
  7  Kendema, Mac                   1 Minnesota-Du         29.41m 
  8  Johnson, David                 2 Gustavus             29.89m 
  9  Ness, Ryan                     1 Gustavus             33.94m 
 10  Anderson, Erik                 0 Minnesota Mo         36.15m 
 11  Visto, Billy                   3 Minnesota Mo         36.19m 
 12  Cook, Ben                      3 Minnesota-Du         37.84m 
 13  Illies, Matt                   1 Gustavus             39.52m 
 14  Kaplan, Mike                   2 St. Scholast         40.26m 
 15  Strange, Jake                  3 Minnesota-Du         40.28m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Geskermann, Mark               4 St. Thomas           41.16m 
  2  Rust, Colin                    4 Gustavus             41.90m 
  3  Leveille, Joe                  2 St. Scholast         41.98m 
  4  Woodside, Scott                1 St. Olaf             42.13m 
  5  Peterson, Garret               2 Minnesota-Du         42.54m 
  6  Burtis, Chase                  1 St. Thomas           43.14m 
  7  Weber, Joe                     3 Minnesota Mo         43.72m 
  8  Notch, Derek                   3 Gustavus             43.80m 
  9  Solarz, Dan                    1 Uw-Superior          44.17m 
 10  Elliott, Mitch                 2 Bethel               45.00m 
 11  Young, David                   3 Gustavus             45.22m 
 12  Nellis, Nick                   2 St. Cloud St         48.00m 
 13  Kettenhofen, Sam               1 Minnesota            50.00m 
 14  Evans, Tony                    3 St. Scholast         50.94m 
 15  Malm, Jake                     0 Unattached           51.00m 
 16  Dixon, Bucky                   1 Bethel               51.73m 
 
Event 31  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Amy                  1 Vikings Trac          7.86m 
  2  Secor, Laura                   3 Gustavus              8.07m 
  3  Roth, Brenda                   3 Northwestern          8.30m 
  4  Manship, Michelle              2 Vikings Trac          8.76m 
  5  Bishop, Rachel                 1 Northwestern          8.79m 
  6  Young, Shawna                  1 Northwestern          9.03m 
  7  Olson, Christina               1 Minn State M          9.14m 
  8  Vantries, Katia                1 Minnesota Mo          9.32m 
  9  Helland, Janey                 3 Gustavus              9.51m 
 10  Capriglione, Katie             1 Uw-Superior          10.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Peterson, Aimee                2 Northwestern         10.16m 
  2  Aaseth, Sarah                  1 St. Scholast         10.24m 
  3  Hannemann, Allyson             2 Gustavus             10.66m 
  4  Heysse, Joy                    4 Minnesota Mo         10.75m 
  5  Nelson, Kat                    1 Minnesota Mo         10.79m 
  6  Wiitala, Alyssa                2 Northwestern         10.81m 
  7  Olson, Samantha                1 Minnesota-Du         10.99m 
  8  Conroy, Lindsay                3 St. Cloud St         11.25m 
  9  Scott, Diana                   4 Gustavus             11.25m 
 10  Turnbull, Hannah               0 Unattached           11.27m 
 11  Endreson, Megan                2 Gustavus             11.42m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Skoff, Mallory                 2 Minnesota-Du         11.55m 
  2  Johnson, Brita                 3 Minn State M         11.58m 
  3  Schaller, Amelia               4 Minn State M         11.58m 
  4  Hathaway, Audom                1 Minn State M         11.58m 
  5  Erickson, Sara                 3 Minnesota Mo         11.74m 
  6  Seeley, Alec                   2 St. Scholast         12.28m 
  7  Lundstrum, Kaelene             4 Gustavus             12.30m 
  8  Broderius, Sam                 3 Gustavus             12.68m 
  9  Fandry, Libby                  3 Minnesota-Du         13.13m 
 10  Kitzman, Rebecca                 Unattached           13.60m 
 11  Crane, Elizabeth               3 Minnesota-Du         13.91m 
 
Event 32  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Scharine, Greg                 1 St. Thomas               ND 
  2  Speltz, Luke                     Alumni                   ND 
  3  Berg, Alexander                1 Vikings Trac          7.89m 
  4  Gentele, Daniel                4 Vikings Trac          8.42m 
  5  Ulsby, Thomas                  2 Gustavus              8.74m 
  6  Ness, Ryan                     1 Gustavus              8.84m 
  7  Rust, Colin                    4 Gustavus              8.97m 
  8  Holle, Dave                    4 Northwestern         10.16m 
  9  Newell, Jesse                  1 Gustavus             10.91m 
 10  Randall, Brandon               1 Minnesota-Du         10.97m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bryz-Gornia, Erik              1 Gustavus             11.32m 
  2  Kettler, Ben                   1 Minnesota Mo         11.48m 
  3  Johnson, Matt                  2 St. Olaf             11.52m 
  4  Wayne, Travis                  2 Gustavus             11.74m 
  5  Hansen, Nils                   1 Uw-Superior          11.88m 
  6  Bernhagen, Josh                4 Minnesota Mo         12.16m 
  7  Howard, John                   2 St. Scholast         12.17m 
  8  Buecksler, Elijah              2 Northwestern         12.43m 
  9  Gish, Taylor                   2 Northwestern         12.79m 
 10  Elliott, Mitch                 2 Bethel               12.80m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Walters, Nate                  1 Minnesota Mo         12.80m 
  2  Strange, Jake                  3 Minnesota-Du         12.90m 
  3  Green, Matt                    1 Minnesota-Du         13.18m 
  4  Lepisto, Jacob                 1 Minnesota-Du         13.20m 
  5  Loughran, Dan                  2 Minnesota-Du         13.20m 
  6  Ditsworth, Josh                3 St. Scholast         13.26m 
  7  Benson, Matt                   2 Gustavus             13.38m 
  8  Tutewohl, Cory                 2 St. Olaf             13.51m 
  9  Davis, Nick                    4 Gustavus             13.54m 
 10  Lyscio, Tom                    2 St. Scholast         14.42m 
 11  Dixon, Bucky                   1 Bethel               14.66m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Anderson, Brian                4 Gustavus             15.14m 
  2  Robinson, Michael              4 Minn State M         15.29m 
  3  Velzke, Tyler                  2 Minn State M         15.39m 
  4  Bruzik, Mitch                  0 Unattached           15.41m 
  5  Luer, Grant                    1 Minn State M         15.49m 
  6  Gosse, Clay                    0 Unattached           15.50m 
  7  DeJong, Todd                   3 Minn State M         16.00m 
  8  Kershaw, Adam                  0 Unattached           16.35m 
  9  Davis, Trey                    2 Minnesota            16.50m 
 10  Kleinhuizen, Tyler             2 Minnesota            16.50m 
 11  Rude, Zackary                  4 Vikings Trac         22.33m 
 
Event 33  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bishop, Rachel                 1 Northwestern         17.09m 
  2  Roth, Brenda                   3 Northwestern         28.93m 
  3  Young, Shawna                  1 Northwestern         29.93m 
  4  Olson, Samantha                1 Minnesota-Du         30.48m 
  5  Hathaway, Audom                1 Minn State M         30.48m 
  6  Wiitala, Alyssa                2 Northwestern         32.70m 
  7  Turnbull, Hannah               0 Unattached           33.52m 
  8  Sylvester, Ally                3 Minnesota Mo         33.81m 
  9  Peterson, Aimee                2 Northwestern         34.57m 
 10  Berge, Samantha                1 Minn State M         35.05m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Vantries, Katia                1 Minnesota Mo         35.10m 
  2  Skoff, Mallory                 2 Minnesota-Du         35.38m 
  3  Suihkonen, Betty               2 St. Scholast         36.30m 
  4  Heysse, Joy                    4 Minnesota Mo         36.36m 
  5  Hannemann, Allyson             2 Gustavus             37.50m 
  6  Nelson, Kat                    1 Minnesota Mo         39.03m 
  7  Aaseth, Sarah                  1 St. Scholast         39.61m 
  8  Broderius, Sam                 3 Gustavus             40.61m 
  9  Olson, Tessa                   2 Minnesota-Du         40.97m 
 10  Kitzman, Rebecca                 Unattached           42.00m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Scott, Diana                   4 Gustavus             42.10m 
  2  Bauer, Anna                    4 Gustavus             42.56m 
  3  Erickson, Sara                 3 Minnesota Mo         42.62m 
  4  Schaller, Amelia               4 Minn State M         42.67m 
  5  Johnson, Brita                 3 Minn State M         42.67m 
  6  Stephan, Jessica                 Unattached           42.68m 
  7  Capriglione, Katie             1 Uw-Superior          42.83m 
  8  Crane, Elizabeth               3 Minnesota-Du         44.55m 
  9  Conroy, Lindsay                3 St. Cloud St         45.20m 
 10  Seeley, Alec                   2 St. Scholast         46.52m 
 11  Stroh, Megan                   2 Minnesota-Du         49.45m 
 
Event 34  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Steffl, Nate                   1 St. Olaf                 ND 
  2  Osa, Abajemo                   1 St. Thomas               ND 
  3  Green, Matt                    1 Minnesota-Du         27.07m 
  4  Bryz-Gornia, Erik              1 Gustavus             27.27m 
  5  Kettler, Ben                   1 Minnesota Mo         27.54m 
  6  Mulrooney, Kyle                1 St. Thomas           29.84m 
  7  Jonassaint, Lordson            1 St. Olaf             30.14m 
  8  Holle, Dave                    4 Northwestern         32.80m 
  9  Randall, Brandon               1 Minnesota-Du         33.22m 
 10  Walters, Nate                  1 Minnesota Mo         33.84m 
 11  Strange, Jake                  3 Minnesota-Du         33.95m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Buecksler, Elijah              2 Northwestern         37.07m 
  2  Peterson, Garret               2 Minnesota-Du         37.54m 
  3  Wayne, Travis                  2 Gustavus             38.73m 
  4  Howard, John                   2 St. Scholast         38.85m 
  5  Jones, Bob                     0 Unattached           39.38m 
  6  Tutewohl, Cory                 2 St. Olaf             40.05m 
  7  Cook, Ben                      3 Minnesota-Du         40.56m 
  8  Dixon, Bucky                   1 Bethel               40.56m 
  9  Hansen, Nils                   1 Uw-Superior          40.85m 
 10  Lepisto, Jacob                 1 Minnesota-Du         42.26m 
 11  Stice, Mark                    2 Gustavus             42.39m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Elliott, Mitch                 2 Bethel               42.91m 
  2  Bernhagen, Josh                4 Minnesota Mo         43.90m 
  3  Gish, Taylor                   2 Northwestern         43.91m 
  4  Loughran, Dan                  2 Minnesota-Du         45.05m 
  5  Ditsworth, Josh                3 St. Scholast         45.57m 
  6  Velzke, Tyler                  2 Minn State M         45.72m 
  7  Luer, Grant                    1 Minn State M         45.72m 
  8  Robinson, Michael              4 Minn State M         45.72m 
  9  DeJong, Todd                   3 Minn State M         45.97m 
 10  Speltz, Luke                     Alumni               47.00m 
 11  Lehman, Jon                    0 Unattached           48.00m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Davis, Trey                    2 Minnesota            49.00m 
  2  Anderson, Brian                4 Gustavus             50.74m 
  3  Lyscio, Tom                    2 St. Scholast         51.19m 
  4  Bruzik, Mitch                  0 Unattached           52.00m 
  5  Norman, Andrew                 0 Unattached           53.00m 
  6  Kleinhuizen, Tyler             2 Minnesota            55.00m 
  7  Kershaw, Adam                  0 Unattached           55.48m 
  8  Fahie, James                   0 Unattached           56.00m 
  9  Dahlin, Jon                    0 Unattached           57.06m 
 10  Studt, Aaron                   0 Unattached           59.00m 
 11  Hegerle, Micah                 1 Minnesota            61.00m 
 
Event 35  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Magliano, Theresa              1 St. Scholast             ND 
  2  Eckman, Erin                   1 St. Scholast             ND 
  3  Miller, Rachel                 1 St. Scholast             ND 
  4  Anderson, Amy                  1 Vikings Trac          3.82m 
  5  Hansen, Emily                  1 Gustavus              3.91m 
  6  Beacher, Lisa                  1 Gustavus              4.13m 
  7  Secor, Laura                   3 Gustavus              4.22m 
  8  Briant, Janie                  3 Gustavus              4.33m 
  9  TeBrake, Lauren                1 Gustavus              4.35m 
 10  Ainsworth, Nicole              3 Gustavus              4.46m 
 11  Quick, Cassie                  3 Minnesota-Du          4.47m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sherman, Erin                  1 Gustavus              4.51m 
  2  Humphrey, Sarah                1 Minnesota-Du          4.52m 
  3  Roelofs, Erica                 2 Gustavus              4.59m 
  4  Miller, Moriah                 1 Minn State M          4.87m 
  5  Karl, Bridgette                1 Minn State M          4.87m 
  6  Klatt, Emily                   2 Gustavus              4.94m 
  7  Hanson, Kersten                2 Minn State M          5.08m 
  8  Heimerl, Leah                  1 Minn State M          5.18m 
  9  Erickson, Christina            1 Minn State M          5.18m 
 10  Bryson, Becca                  4 Gustavus              5.21m 
 11  Baker, Sarah                   1 Gustavus              5.29m 
 12  Helland, Janey                 3 Gustavus              5.53m 
 
Event 36  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Berg, Alexander                1 Vikings Trac             ND 
  2  Roemhildt, Cameron             4 St. Thomas               ND 
  3  Kettenhofen, Sam               1 Minnesota                ND 
  4  Notch, Derek                   3 Gustavus                 ND 
  5  Stackhouse, Zach               1 Gustavus                 ND 
  6  Scheer, Mark                   4 Gustavus              5.22m 
  7  Young, David                   3 Gustavus              5.39m 
  8  Schield, Ben                   2 Minnesota Mo          5.89m 
  9  Rust, Colin                    4 Gustavus              6.02m 
 10  Chapman, Ryan                  4 St. Thomas            6.02m 
 11  Dombrovski, Shane              1 St. Scholast          6.09m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Peymann, Jake                  3 Gustavus              6.12m 
  2  Deters, Joe                    1 Minnesota-Du          6.19m 
  3  Kovar, Sam                     2 St. Thomas            6.39m 
  4  Evans, Tony                    3 St. Scholast          6.54m 
  5  Luckey, Adam                   4 St. Cloud St          6.60m 
  6  Johnson, Sam                     Unattached            6.60m 
  7  Rien, Phil                     1 St. Scholast          6.65m 
  8  Ekpo, Eyo                      1 St. Thomas            6.66m 
  9  Rien, Tyler                    1 St. Scholast          6.70m 
 10  Amofah, Mike                   1 St. Cloud St          6.70m 
 11  Nowlin, Chris                  4 Minn State M          6.83m 
 
Event 37  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Labine, Dani                   1 Minnesota-Du          2.66m 
  2  Peters, Marie                  1 Northwestern          2.74m 
  3  Hoffman, Holly                 2 Gustavus              2.97m 
  4  Parker, Leah                   2 Minnesota Mo          3.05m 
  5  Schuneman, Laura               1 Minn State M          3.25m 
  6  Voss, Allyson                  1 Gustavus              3.27m 
  7  Stocker, Lisa                  2 Minn State M          3.35m 
  8  Novtony, Kari                  1 Minnesota-Du          3.37m 
  9  Kroschel, Whitney              4 Minn State M          3.42m