Licensed to Prime Time Timing - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/2/2008 11:07 PM
                        MSU Open - 2/1/2008 to 2/2/2008                        
                          Minnesota State University                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Garner, Brittany             South Dakota            7.83       7.84q  1 
  2 Wollman, Heather             South Dakota            7.83       7.89q  2 
  3 Clark, Linnelle              Msu-Mankato             7.89       7.92q  4 
  4 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate            7.98       7.99q  3 
  5 Duchow, Sara                 Uw-La Crosse            7.91       8.04q  4 
  6 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse            8.20       8.12q  4 
  7 Balster, Emily               Msu-Mankato             8.20       8.13q  4 
  8 Lansverk, Eryn               Uw-River Fal            7.88       8.14q  3 
  9 Porter, Carshella            Msu-Mankato             8.10       8.15   1 
 10 Roebke, Rachel               Wayne State             8.23       8.18   3 
 11 Schueler, Amber              Unattached              8.18       8.19   3 
 12 Schurr, Laci                 South Dakota            8.23       8.23   2 
 13 Haak, Kristen                Minnesota-Du            8.14       8.28   2 
 14 Howard, Sheri                Morningside             8.31       8.29   2 
 15 Lasko, Stephanie             Uw-La Crosse            8.14       8.29   1 
 16 Kopesky, Krista              Uw-La Crosse            8.24       8.30   1 
 17 Aronson, Jenny               Unattached              8.10       8.41   2 
 18 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Du            8.43       8.46   4 
 19 Serbus, Dani                 Gustavus                           8.47   2 
 20 Lawton, Keely                South Dakota            8.54       8.58   3 
 21 Timm, Katherine              Uw-Whitewate            8.71       8.60   1 
 22 Meurer, Kali                 Uw-River Fal            8.25       8.63   1 
 23 Wise, Amanda                 Msu-Mankato             8.70       8.69   2 
 24 Chord, Brenda                Morningside             8.82       8.75   2 
 25 Griffin, Jennifer            Minnesota-Du            8.71       8.81   1 
 26 Pearce, Lindsay              Minnesota-Du                       8.90   3 
 27 McQuiston, Katie             Buena Vista             9.00       9.07   3 
 28 Goldman, Becca               Uw-River Fal            8.45       9.21   4 
 29 Retzlaff, Christina          Uw-Whitewate            9.15       9.43   4 
 30 Patterson, Megan             Uw-Whitewate            9.41       9.54   4 
 
Women 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Wollman, Heather             South Dakota            7.89       7.79  
  2 Garner, Brittany             South Dakota            7.84       7.90  
  3 Clark, Linnelle              Msu-Mankato             7.92       7.91  
  4 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate            7.99       7.92  
  5 Duchow, Sara                 Uw-La Crosse            8.04       8.05  
  6 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse            8.12       8.06  
  7 Lansverk, Eryn               Uw-River Fal            8.14       8.10  
  8 Balster, Emily               Msu-Mankato             8.13       8.13  
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Katie               Concordia Un           26.00      26.10   1 
  2 Bell, Brooke                 Uw-Whitewate           26.90      26.14   2 
  3 Herian, Kylie                Wayne State            26.35      26.19   1 
  4 Schaefer, Danica             Uw-La Crosse           26.40      26.22   1 
  5 Clark, Linnelle              Msu-Mankato            26.00      26.41   1 
  6 Duchow, Sara                 Uw-La Crosse           26.45      26.43   1 
  7 Roebke, Rachel               Wayne State            27.00      26.52   2 
  8 King, Christina              Wayne State            26.75      26.53   2 
  9 Balster, Emily               Msu-Mankato            26.00      26.68   1 
 10 Lasko, Stephanie             Uw-La Crosse           26.86      26.68   2 
 11 Steingraeber, Katie          Uw-La Crosse           27.08      26.69   2 
 12 Haak, Kristen                Minnesota-Du           26.61      27.01   1 
 13 Schueler, Amber              Unattached             27.01      27.21   2 
 14 Masters, Andrea              South Dakota           27.50      27.33   3 
 15 Schurr, Laci                 South Dakota           27.95      27.65   3 
 16 Howard, Sheri                Morningside            27.60      27.75   3 
 17 Bock, Laura                  Minnesota-Du           28.56      27.90   4 
 18 Lawton, Keely                South Dakota           28.44      28.10   4 
 19 Serbus, Dani                 Gustavus               28.05      28.15   4 
 20 Meurer, Kali                 Uw-River Fal           28.00      28.34   3 
 21 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Fal           28.80      28.49   5 
 22 Randa, Kelsey                Briar Cliff            28.00      28.59   3 
 23 Reed, Jessica                Uw-River Fal           27.90      28.64   3 
 24 Dysterheft, Jen              Msu-Mankato            28.57      28.73   4 
 25 Chord, Brenda                Morningside            28.70      28.81   5 
 26 Aronson, Jenny               Unattached             27.90      28.84   3 
 27 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus               28.05      28.85   4 
 28 LaFontsee, Brittni           Uw-River Fal           28.32      28.99   4 
 29 Griffin, Jennifer            Minnesota-Du           29.78      28.99   6 
 30 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus               29.10      29.17   5 
 31 Schuster, Ashton             Msu-Mankato            29.12      29.19   5 
 32 Graveson, Jessa              Uw-River Fal           29.27      29.37   5 
 33 Thompson, Julia              Gustavus               29.25      29.63   5 
 34 Wise, Amanda                 Msu-Mankato            28.54      29.71   4 
 35 Thangaraj, Samya             Minnesota-Du           29.95      29.94   6 
 36 Kosterman, Erica             Uw-Whitewate           28.20      30.12   4 
 37 Nelson, Kelly                Gustavus               29.47      31.03   6 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wollman, Heather             South Dakota           57.21      57.11   1 
  2 Garner, Brittany             South Dakota           57.21      57.34   1 
  3 Henderson, Brittany          Msu-Mankato            58.00      58.22   1 
  4 Steingraeber, Katie          Uw-La Crosse         1:01.25      59.10   2 
  5 Schaefer, Danica             Uw-La Crosse           59.46      59.11   1 
  6 Lauseng, Megan               South Dakota         1:00.05      59.84   1 
  7 Lien, Abby                   Uw-La Crosse         1:00.88      59.97   1 
  8 Perra, Caitlin               Uw-La Crosse         1:00.54    1:00.11   1 
  9 Pershing, Ashley             Uw-La Crosse         1:01.78    1:00.44   2 
 10 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus             1:02.30    1:00.49   2 
 11 Rosenbrook, Christi          South Dakota         1:02.01    1:01.63   2 
 12 Fritz, Jill                  South Dakota         1:02.99    1:01.77   3 
 13 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus             1:03.68    1:02.84   3 
 14 Porter, Carshella            Msu-Mankato          1:00.50    1:03.52   1 
 15 Howard, Sheri                Morningside          1:01.55    1:03.61   2 
 16 Gilmartin, Caitlin           South Dakota         1:05.39    1:03.69   5 
 17 Helland, Janey               Gustavus             1:04.15    1:03.71   4 
 18 Arnold, Natasha              Uw-River Fal         1:04.11    1:04.28   4 
 19 Graveson, Jessa              Uw-River Fal         1:04.61    1:05.10   4 
 20 Hanson, Chelsea              Minnesota-Du         1:03.77    1:05.50   3 
 21 Kok, Rebekah                 Minnesota-Du         1:02.76    1:05.70   2 
 22 Meyerhoff, Katie             Briar Cliff          1:04.00    1:06.04   3 
 23 Chord, Brenda                Morningside          1:03.50    1:06.23   3 
 24 Cross, Jillian               Uw-Whitewate         1:04.50    1:06.35   4 
 25 LaFontsee, Brittni           Uw-River Fal         1:04.20    1:07.67   4 
 26 Aronson, Jenny               Unattached           1:03.00    1:08.51   3 
 27 Kosterman, Erica             Uw-Whitewate         1:04.00    1:08.72   3 
 28 Larson, Brittany             Msu-Mankato          1:07.50    1:09.01   5 
 29 Clark, Jane                  Uw-Whitewate         1:03.90    1:09.31   3 
 30 Hacker, Megan                Msu-Mankato          1:07.00    1:10.57   5 
 
Women 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wendt, Alyssa                Minnesota-Du         1:16.94    1:17.43   1 
  2 Kurke, Alissa                Msu-Mankato          1:16.00    1:17.86   1 
  3 Leonard, Kelsey              Msu-Mankato          1:18.00    1:19.82   1 
  4 King, Christina              Wayne State          1:20.16    1:20.01   1 
  5 Smith, Jessica               Msu-Mankato          1:19.00    1:20.72   1 
  6 Zweifel, Shannon             Uw-River Fal         1:18.30    1:21.54   1 
  7 Gibson, Molly                Wayne State          1:22.66    1:23.96   1 
  8 Roubik, Nicole               Msu-Mankato          1:23.00    1:24.79   1 
  9 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Fal         1:24.80    1:25.12   2 
 10 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Fal         1:23.50    1:25.92   2 
 11 Walker, Anna                 Wayne State          1:25.66    1:29.13   2 
 12 Degroot, Maggie              Uw-Whitewate         1:25.00    1:32.01   2 
 13 Kruk, Katie                  Uw-Whitewate         1:25.00    1:34.83   2 
 
Women 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Palkie, Liz                  Minnesota-Du         5:11.95    5:04.04  
  2 Johnson, Megan               Uw-La Crosse         5:16.01    5:17.36  
  3 Davis, Nicole                South Dakota         5:15.00    5:18.95  
  4 Dugan, Meghan                Uw-La Crosse         5:19.81    5:19.53  
  5 Dettman, Amanda              Msu-Mankato          5:15.00    5:19.94  
  6 Smalley, Rachel              Msu-Mankato          5:15.00    5:23.85  
  7 Horn, Michelle               Uw-La Crosse         5:21.20    5:23.98  
  8 Quail, Heidi                 South Dakota         5:20.00    5:24.37  
  9 McCabe, Katie                Uw-Whitewate         5:22.30    5:25.52  
 10 Henne, Amber                 Msu-Mankato          5:18.00    5:26.68  
 11 Smith, Emily                 South Dakota         5:16.00    5:28.66  
 12 Schmit, Melissa              Wayne State          5:22.00    5:30.03  
 13 McIntosh, Melissa            Wayne State          5:30.00    5:30.43  
 14 Lang, Jen                    South Dakota         5:25.00    5:30.89  
 15 Strom, Joni                  South Dakota         5:18.00    5:36.66  
 16 Rogers, Jennifer             Uw-Whitewate         5:30.67    5:36.81  
 17 Smith, Samantha              Msu-Mankato          5:20.00    5:36.84  
 18 McConnell, Meagan            Msu-Mankato          5:45.00    5:42.94  
 19 Hines, Whitney               Minnesota-Du         5:45.00    5:48.19  
 20 Hines, Bridget               Minnesota-Du         5:48.00    5:51.12  
 21 Hyland, Eileen               Uw-Whitewate         5:40.00    5:53.70  
 22 James, Sandra                Concordia Un         6:01.28    5:57.18  
 23 Bruhl, Kendall               Concordia Un         5:52.43    5:58.00  
 24 Bishop, Molly                Minnesota-Du                    5:59.03  
 25 Haroldson, Alex              Uw-Whitewate         5:44.22    6:00.18  
 26 Peterson, Karyn              Gustavus                        6:00.69  
 27 Becker, Lisa                 Briar Cliff          6:30.00    6:19.45  
 28 Bunde, Ali                   Buena Vista          6:50.00    7:15.11  
 29 Platt, Breanna               Buena Vista          7:15.00    7:25.14  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Huss, Stacy                  South Dakota         2:14.00    2:19.65  
  2 Lyster, Natalie              Msu-Mankato          2:18.00    2:20.98  
  3 Lundgren, Megan              Gustavus             2:22.00    2:21.05  
  4 Richmond, Beth               Uw-La Crosse         2:24.47    2:22.53  
  5 Goessl, Jessica              Uw-La Crosse         2:26.54    2:23.25  
  6 Gemberling, Libby            Msu-Mankato          2:18.00    2:23.29  
  7 Leyendecker, Maggie          Uw-La Crosse         2:22.49    2:23.45  
  8 Pick, Ashley                 Uw-Whitewate         2:25.00    2:26.24  
  9 Secor, Laura                 Gustavus             2:28.00    2:26.89  
 10 Karl, Abby                   Gustavus             2:27.00    2:28.27  
 11 DeGrote, Jodi                Minnesota-Du         2:26.84    2:28.79  
 12 SanCartier, Michelle         Minnesota-Du         2:30.00    2:31.18  
 13 Garay, Sam                   Briar Cliff          2:30.00    2:31.20  
 14 Hanzal, Rachel               Minnesota-Du         2:25.04    2:31.31  
 15 Doffin, Kristy               Wayne State          2:39.00    2:33.75  
 16 Taylor, Jen                  Uw-Whitewate         2:36.00    2:35.11  
 17 Haag, Jenna                  Concordia Un         2:35.00    2:35.62  
 18 Ahrendsen, Andrea            Buena Vista          2:45.00    2:36.73  
 19 Vallejo, Cecelia             Briar Cliff          2:40.00    2:39.91  
 
Women 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stangl, Greta                Minnesota-Du         3:00.77    3:00.14  
  2 Henne, Amber                 Msu-Mankato          3:04.00    3:07.39  
  3 Hartnett, Kaitlin            Concordia Un         3:10.00    3:09.89  
  4 Nett, Jackie                 Uw-Whitewate         3:12.00    3:10.03  
  5 Smalley, Rachel              Msu-Mankato          3:04.00    3:10.72  
  6 Costello, Meghan             Wayne State          3:10.00    3:12.13  
  7 Madsen, Samantha             Gustavus             3:12.00    3:12.36  
  8 Korf, Leah                   Uw-River Fal         3:08.00    3:13.34  
  9 Fulton, Megan                Concordia Un         3:13.00    3:17.34  
 10 Kremer, Lisa                 Briar Cliff          3:16.00    3:18.72  
 11 Ludvik, Jessica              South Dakota         3:15.00    3:18.92  
 12 Newman, Andrea               Uw-Whitewate         3:20.00    3:23.97  
 13 Hines, Whitney               Minnesota-Du                    3:24.91  
 14 Hines, Bridget               Minnesota-Du                    3:25.56  
 15 Hansen, Natalie              Minnesota-Du                    3:32.15  
 16 Kashani, Roxy                Concordia Un                    3:41.18  
 17 Nelson, Teresa               Briar Cliff          3:45.00    3:55.41  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Hoese, Jenny                 Msu-Mankato         10:25.00   10:38.59  
  2 Broughten, Lindsay           Msu-Mankato         10:50.00   10:59.35  
  3 McConnell, Meagan            Msu-Mankato         11:00.00   11:02.64  
  4 Gemberling, Libby            Msu-Mankato         11:00.00   11:05.38  
  5 Smith, Samantha              Msu-Mankato         11:00.00   11:10.15  
  6 Fagerstrom, Jill             Gustavus                       11:18.88  
  7 Taylor, Jen                  Uw-Whitewate        11:28.50   11:33.85  
  8 Jones, Vanessa               Gustavus                       11:37.17  
  9 Dobbs, Andrea                Msu-Mankato         12:20.00   12:40.75  
 
Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Jordahl, Becca               Uw-River Fal        17:35.00   17:21.45  
  2 Williams, Katelyn            Uw-La Crosse        17:58.86   17:37.07  
  3 Michaud, Maria               Uw-River Fal        18:50.00   18:35.71  
  4 DeDeyn, Rachel               Uw-La Crosse        19:30.00   19:06.62  
  5 Stanzyk, Emily               Concordia Un        19:00.00   19:20.04  
  6 Hanson, Sarah                South Dakota        19:00.00   19:22.96  
  7 Peters, Christine            Uw-River Fal        19:25.00   19:28.15  
  8 Fagerstrom, Jill             Gustavus            19:00.00   19:30.96  
  9 Thomsen, Sarah               Wayne State         19:45.00   19:57.64  
 10 Garner, Anna                 Unattached          19:00.00   20:14.50  
 11 Jacob, Meghan                Wayne State         19:40.00   20:15.99  
 12 Marble, Taylor               Minnesota-Du                   20:25.38  
 13 Wagner, Katie                Uw-Whitewate        20:15.00   20:26.26  
 14 Becker, Jill                 Briar Cliff         21:00.00   21:18.05  
 15 Ballandby, Katie             Minnesota-Du                   21:18.57  
 16 Humphreys, Laura             Minnesota-Du                   21:21.84  
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Roebke, Rachel               Wayne State             8.84       8.91q  2 
  2 Herian, Kylie                Wayne State             8.88       8.98q  3 
  3 Barrios, Kristen             South Dakota            9.14       9.19q  2 
  4 Reed, Jessica                Uw-River Fal            8.75       9.27q  1 
  5 Noelliste, Nicole            Unattached              9.15       9.39q  1 
  6 Olorundami, Natalie          Buena Vista             9.60       9.52q  3 
  7 Glejf, AnnMarie              Uw-La Crosse            9.71       9.68q  2 
  8 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Fal            9.20       9.69q  1 
  9 Schueler, Amber              Unattached             10.08       9.71   1 
 10 Groth, Sammy                 Uw-La Crosse            9.34       9.76   2 
 11 Morehart, Megan              Uw-Whitewate            9.82      10.00   3 
 12 Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Du           10.05      10.05   2 
 13 Helland, Janey               Gustavus                          10.05   1 
 14 Zweifel, Shannon             Uw-River Fal            9.00      10.07   3 
 15 Hopper, Katie                Msu-Mankato             9.76      10.09   1 
 16 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato             9.76      10.14   1 
 17 Rasmussen, Megan             Uw-River Fal            9.80      10.29   2 
 18 Sunnarborg, Amanda           Minnesota-Du            9.97      10.34   3 
 19 Dysterheft, Jen              Msu-Mankato            10.22      10.46   2 
 20 Degroot, Maggie              Uw-Whitewate           10.47      10.89   3 
 21 Hacker, Megan                Msu-Mankato            11.79      11.32   2 
 22 Schubert, Jen                Uw-Whitewate           10.61      11.49   3 
 
Women 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Roebke, Rachel               Wayne State             8.91       8.82  
  2 Herian, Kylie                Wayne State             8.98       8.84  
  3 Barrios, Kristen             South Dakota            9.19       9.12  
  4 Reed, Jessica                Uw-River Fal            9.27       9.32  
  5 Olorundami, Natalie          Buena Vista             9.52       9.60  
  6 Nyre, Samantha               Uw-River Fal            9.69       9.77  
  7 Glejf, AnnMarie              Uw-La Crosse            9.68      11.00  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                  3:55.00    4:01.96   1 
  2 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             4:02.00    4:02.19   1 
  3 South Dakota State  'A'                           4:08.00    4:10.35   1 
  4 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               4:11.00    4:13.62   1 
  5 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             4:14.00    4:26.13   1 
  6 Briar Cliff University  'A'                       4:16.00    4:27.42   2 
  7 Wayne State  'B'                                  4:23.00    4:28.94   2 
  8 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                4:20.01    4:29.38   2 
  9 Uw-Whitewater  'B'                                4:35.00    4:29.94   2 
 10 Minnesota-Duluth  'C'                             4:22.00    4:40.40   2 
 
Women Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                 12:24.00   12:33.16  
  2 South Dakota State  'A'                          12:50.00   12:47.53  
  3 Wayne State  'A'                                 13:00.00   12:55.58  
 
Women High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Erlandson, Kali              Unattached             1.68m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  2 Masters, Andrea              South Dakota           1.76m      1.65m    5-05.00 
  3 Rystrom, Misty               Wayne State            1.62m      1.60m    5-03.00 
  4 Shearer, Lora                South Dakota           1.58m      1.55m    5-01.00 
  5 Mitchell, Sara               Uw-La Crosse           1.47m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Du           1.50m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Bode, Angela                 Minnesota-Du           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  7 Kiley, Leah                  Minnesota-Du           1.55m      1.50m    4-11.00 
  9 Johnson, Kayla               Uw-La Crosse           1.56m      1.50m    4-11.00 
 10 Wyatt, Shaparis              Uw-Whitewate           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Sellers, Andrea              Msu-Mankato            1.39m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Schuch, Michelle             South Dakota           1.60m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Reed, Hayley                 Concordia Un           1.37m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 O'Mara, Mollie               Briar Cliff            1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Du           1.55m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Hucke, Megan                 Uw-Whitewate           1.47m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Ahrendsen, Andrea            Buena Vista            1.50m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 10 Stark, Jenna                 Uw-La Crosse           1.46m      1.45m    4-09.00 
 19 Berens, Heidi                Msu-Mankato            1.39m      1.40m    4-07.00 
 
Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stelten, Lauren              Msu-Mankato            3.79m      3.82m   12-06.25 
  2 Noonen, Diana                Grand Valley                      3.65m   11-11.75 
  3 kroschel, Whitney            Msu-Mankato            3.79m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Hengel, Jennifer             Unattached                        3.65m   11-11.75 
  4 Farr, Miranda                Grand Valley           3.76m      3.65m   11-11.75 
  6 VanderMeer, Jennifer         Grand Valley           3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  6 Duthler, Rachel              Unattached             3.50m      3.50m   11-05.75 
  8 Kettelhutt, Christi          Grand Valley           3.35m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Magnuson, Amy                Msu-Mankato            3.55m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Mortenson, Kristi            South Dakota           3.36m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Smith, Ashley                Grand Valley           3.20m      3.35m   10-11.75 
  9 Dawson, Shanna               Gustavus               3.05m      3.35m   10-11.75 
 13 Anderson, Jayme              Concordia Un           3.25m      3.28m   10-09.00 
 13 Nelson, Kelly                Gustavus               3.15m      3.28m   10-09.00 
 13 Kieren, Kellie               Grand Valley           3.20m      3.28m   10-09.00 
 13 Johnston, Julie              Minnesota-Du           3.15m      3.28m   10-09.00 
 17 Ebnet, Gina                  Minnesota-Du           3.20m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Baum, Kallie                 South Dakota           3.07m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Johnson, Annika              Unattached             2.97m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 17 Britt, Katelyn               Uw-Whitewate           3.00m      3.05m   10-00.00 
 21 Bellinger, Maria             Minnesota-Du           3.05m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 21 Miller, Hannah               Uw-River Fal           3.15m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 21 Halling, Meredith            Gustavus               3.15m      2.85m    9-04.25 
 24 Affias, Anna                 Minnesota-Du           2.85m      2.75m    9-00.25 
 -- Etheridge, Ashley            Uw-Whitewate           2.85m         NH            
 -- Martell, Nikki               Minnesota-Du           2.75m         NH            
 -- Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus               3.05m         NH            
 -- Reed, Hayley                 Concordia Un           2.95m         NH            
 
Women Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Johnson, Katie               Concordia Un           5.50m      5.55m   18-02.50 
  2 Schetter, Caitlin            Uw-La Crosse           5.65m      5.44m   17-10.25 
  3 Kopesky, Krista              Uw-La Crosse           5.10m      5.38m   17-08.00 
  4 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato            5.47m      5.35m   17-06.75 
  5 Kopfmann, Tamiko             South Dakota           5.60m      5.32m   17-05.50 
  6 Helland, Janey               Gustavus                          5.32m   17-05.50 
  7 Laudon, Caitlin              Minnesota-Du           5.00m      5.25m   17-02.75 
  8 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus                          4.99m   16-04.50 
  9 Schueler, Amber              Unattached             5.04m      4.97m   16-03.75 
 10 Orr, Sierra                  Msu-Mankato            4.92m      4.96m   16-03.25 
 11 Aronson, Jenny               Unattached             4.60m      4.95m   16-03.00 
 12 Lange, Ashley                South Dakota           5.10m      4.94m   16-02.50 
 13 Cota, Andrea                 South Dakota           4.80m      4.78m   15-08.25 
 14 Hartje, Taylor               Minnesota-Du           4.77m      4.74m   15-06.75 
 15 LaFontsee, Brittni           Uw-River Fal           4.60m      4.65m   15-03.25 
 15 Schmitz, Laura               Minnesota-Du           4.84m      4.65m   15-03.25 
 17 Pastoors, Traci              Unattached             5.10m      4.61m   15-01.50 
 18 Puls, Rachel                 Uw-Whitewate           4.58m      4.48m   14-08.50 
 19 Mays, Kendra                 Gustavus                          4.34m   14-03.00 
 20 Schuster, Ashton             Msu-Mankato            4.57m      4.33m   14-02.50 
 21 Wiemann, Charissa            Uw-Whitewate           4.32m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 21 Schubert, Jen                Uw-Whitewate           5.05m      4.30m   14-01.25 
 -- Fondow, Katie                Uw-La Crosse           5.19m         ND            
 
Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Thieschafer, Amanda          Unattached            13.20m     13.34m   43-09.25 
  2 Rains, Katelin               Msu-Mankato                      11.64m   38-02.25 
  3 Lange, Ashley                South Dakota          11.20m     11.16m   36-07.50 
  4 Fondow, Katie                Uw-La Crosse          10.88m     10.84m   35-06.75 
  5 Poppe, Sara                  Uw-Whitewate          10.70m     10.77m   35-04.00 
  6 Laudon, Caitlin              Minnesota-Du          10.30m     10.67m   35-00.25 
  7 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus                         10.64m   34-11.00 
  8 Glejf, AnnMarie              Uw-La Crosse          10.35m     10.36m   34-00.00 
  9 Cota, Andrea                 South Dakota          10.36m     10.12m   33-02.50 
 10 Hartje, Ally                 Minnesota-Du          10.50m      9.80m   32-02.00 
 -- Orr, Sierra                  Msu-Mankato           10.24m         ND            
 -- Halling, Meredith            Gustavus                             ND            
 -- Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus                             ND            
 -- Wiemann, Charissa            Uw-Whitewate           9.10m         ND            
 -- Puls, Rachel                 Uw-Whitewate          10.15m         ND            
 -- Shearer, Lora                South Dakota          10.20m         ND            
 -- Quick, Cassie                Minnesota-Du           9.73m         ND            
 
Women Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Katie                Wayne State           13.86m     14.07m   46-02.00 
  2 Ackman, Sara                 South Dakota          14.25m     13.86m   45-05.75 
  3 Hasselquist, Krista          Uw-River Fal          14.20m     13.83m   45-04.50 
  4 Cooper, Vicki                Uw-River Fal          13.40m     12.97m   42-06.75 
  5 Crane, Elizabeth             Minnesota-Du          12.20m     12.92m   42-04.75 
  6 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate          13.00m     12.72m   41-08.75 
  7 Buskirk, Casey               Wayne State           12.00m     12.24m   40-02.00 
  8 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley          12.39m     12.22m   40-01.25 
  9 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus              12.26m     12.21m   40-00.75 
 10 Nesmoe, Kaysee               Concordia Un          12.03m     12.13m   39-09.75 
 11 Altenhofen, Kim              Uw-River Fal          12.50m     12.12m   39-09.25 
 12 Mack, Jennifer               South Dakota          12.04m     11.81m   38-09.00 
 13 Hutter, Angelina             Concordia Un          11.50m     11.73m   38-06.00 
 14 Schuch, Michelle             South Dakota          12.05m     11.68m   38-04.00 
 15 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus              11.85m     11.65m   38-02.75 
 16 Larson, Ashley               South Dakota          11.00m     11.46m   37-07.25 
 17 Fandry, Libby                Minnesota-Du          11.60m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 18 Rankin, Erin                 Minnesota-Du          11.23m     11.17m   36-07.75 
 19 Gottsch, Allison             Briar Cliff           11.73m     10.90m   35-09.25 
 20 Corrigan, Cassie             Minnesota-Du          11.75m     10.85m   35-07.25 
 21 Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley          12.40m     10.77m   35-04.00 
 22 Darrow, Morgan               Buena Vista           11.60m     10.73m   35-02.50 
 23 Asleson, Megan               Unattached            10.55m     10.58m   34-08.50 
 24 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus              11.35m     10.51m   34-05.75 
 25 Hummelgard, Sarah            Briar Cliff           11.58m     10.45m   34-03.50 
 26 Smith, Melissa               Minnesota-Du          11.10m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 27 Scott, Diana                 Gustavus              11.25m     10.14m   33-03.25 
 28 Kasten, Kayla                Uw-Whitewate          10.02m     10.06m   33-00.25 
 29 Nothem, Sam                  Gustavus              11.30m      9.94m   32-07.50 
 30 Meyers, Gretchen             Uw-Whitewate          11.44m      9.86m   32-04.25 
 31 McQuiston, Katie             Buena Vista           10.10m      9.70m   31-10.00 
 32 Winquist, Alisa              Briar Cliff           10.36m      9.49m   31-01.75 
 33 Orourke, Katie               Uw-Whitewate           9.93m      7.93m   26-00.25 
 -- Landmark, Christa            South Dakota          12.57m       FOUL            
 -- Schaller, Amelia             Msu-Mankato           11.55m       FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Brita               Msu-Mankato           12.49m       FOUL            
 -- Blake, Megan                 Uw-Whitewate          11.02m       FOUL            
 
Women Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Posa, Kathie                 Grand Valley          18.04m     18.21m   59-09.00 
  2 Bogner, Mary                 Grand Valley          17.66m     17.06m   55-11.75 
  3 Schuch, Michelle             South Dakota                     16.56m   54-04.00 
  4 Jensen, Lacey                Wayne State           15.85m     16.28m   53-05.00 
  5 Wilson, Katie                Wayne State           16.85m     16.12m   52-10.75 
  6 Froelich, Justina            Minnesota-Du          15.85m     15.60m   51-02.25 
  7 Cooper, Vicki                Uw-River Fal          15.40m     15.38m   50-05.50 
  8 Hasselquist, Krista          Uw-River Fal          15.90m     15.31m   50-02.75 
  9 Corrigan, Cassie             Minnesota-Du          17.19m     15.30m   50-02.50 
 10 Mack, Jennifer               South Dakota          16.05m     14.91m   48-11.00 
 11 Ackman, Sara                 South Dakota          15.24m     14.82m   48-07.50 
 12 Landmark, Christa            South Dakota          14.75m     14.34m   47-00.75 
 13 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus              14.25m     14.31m   46-11.50 
 14 Tullberg, Shay               Wayne State           14.35m     14.25m   46-09.00 
 15 Balfour, Jordan              Morningside           12.35m     13.54m   44-05.25 
 16 Price, Amber                 Morningside           12.40m     13.47m   44-02.50 
 17 Buskirk, Casey               Wayne State           13.85m     13.40m   43-11.75 
 18 Smith, Melissa               Minnesota-Du          12.88m     13.13m   43-01.00 
 19 Schaller, Amelia             Msu-Mankato           13.13m     13.05m   42-09.75 
 20 Scott, Diana                 Gustavus              13.20m     12.98m   42-07.00 
 21 Hutter, Angelina             Concordia Un          12.07m     12.75m   41-10.00 
 22 Czyzewicz, Laura             Buena Vista           13.10m     12.32m   40-05.00 
 23 Nesmoe, Kaysee               Concordia Un          12.51m     12.05m   39-06.50 
 24 Altenhofen, Kim              Uw-River Fal          14.50m     11.98m   39-03.75 
 25 Broderius, Sam               Gustavus              12.94m     11.86m   38-11.00 
 26 Gottsch, Allison             Briar Cliff           12.80m     11.84m   38-10.25 
 27 Mickolichek, Chelsey         Minnesota-Du          12.62m     11.65m   38-02.75 
 28 Johnson, Brita               Msu-Mankato           11.74m     11.28m   37-00.25 
 29 Pierce, Lacy                 Uw-Whitewate          10.82m     10.95m   35-11.25 
 30 Amans, Shannon               Uw-River Fal          11.50m     10.91m   35-09.50 
 31 Luebke, Jessa                Uw-Whitewate          12.50m     10.87m   35-08.00 
 32 Meyers, Gretchen             Uw-Whitewate          13.16m     10.70m   35-01.25 
 33 Goessling, Lana              Uw-Whitewate          11.24m     10.49m   34-05.00 
 34 Asleson, Megan               Unattached            11.74m     10.36m   34-00.00 
 35 Nothem, Sam                  Gustavus              11.40m     10.30m   33-09.50 
 36 Pearson, Meridith            Concordia Un           9.87m      9.40m   30-10.25 
 37 Jahner, Amy                  Uw-Whitewate          11.36m      7.59m   24-11.00 
 -- Whited, Katybeth             Briar Cliff           12.80m         ND            
 
Women Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Merrihew, Kaycie             Msu-Mankato             3280       3243  
  2 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus                           3203  
  3 Pankow, Emily                Unattached              3000       3141  
  4 Lippman, Jade                Wayne State             2950       3035  
  5 Hakk, Rachel                 South Dakota            2900       2975  
  6 Markham, Kim                 South Dakota            3000       2956  
  7 Bryson, Becca                Gustavus                           2470  
  8 Wallace, Amber               Uw-Whitewate                       1922  
  9 Ponick, Becky                Uw-River Fal            2800       1573  
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Bacon, Kawaskii              Concordia Un            6.85       6.95q  1 
  2 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse            6.95       6.96q  2 
  3 Ewing, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewate            7.01       6.98q  3 
  4 Ewer, James                  St. Thomas              7.10       7.00q  5 
  5 Pilakowski, Tim              Wayne State             7.04       7.06q  4 
  6 Beffert, Corey               South Dakota            7.13       7.08q  3 
  7 Turner, Damian               Msu-Mankato             7.15       7.10q  1 
  8 Walgrave, Marcus             Unattached              7.15       7.10q  2 
  9 Rodgers, Kelvin              Msu-Mankato             7.08       7.12   6 
  9 Elliott, Mike                Msu-Mankato             7.04       7.12   5 
 11 Henderson, Kyle              Unattached              7.15       7.14   3 
 12 Rowedder, Chris              Buena Vista             7.15       7.18   4 
 13 Shakelford, Donte            Msu-Mankato             7.14       7.21   1 
 14 John, Boyd                   Unattached                         7.22   7 
 15 Bauer, Justin                Buena Vista             7.13       7.24   2 
 16 Ireland, Josh                Uw-Whitewate            7.08       7.27   7 
 17 Monroe, Dan                  St. Olaf Col            7.25       7.28   3 
 18 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas              7.25       7.28   4 
 19 Hanna, Kurt                  Buena Vista             7.35       7.31   2 
 20 Soderman, RJ                 Uw-Whitewate            7.28       7.34   6 
 21 Woitas, Bryan                Uw-River Fal            7.18       7.34   5 
 21 Nyakango, Arisa              Unattached              7.18       7.34   7 
 23 Gibson, Aaron                Gustavus                           7.34   3 
 24 Smith, Jon                   Briar Cliff             7.29       7.35   1 
 25 Lupi, Landon                 South Dakota            7.37       7.39   4 
 26 Lustig, Scott                Unattached              7.35       7.40   3 
 27 Citrowski, Colby             Gustavus                           7.42   7 
 28 Smith, David                 Briar Cliff             7.24       7.46   5 
 29 Kennedy, Chris               Concordia Un            7.53       7.48   2 
 30 Schutt, David                Gustavus                           7.48   4 
 31 Claiborne, Justin            Minnesota-Du            7.56       7.49   1 
 32 Roden, AJ                    Briar Cliff             7.45       7.49   7 
 33 Molacek, Drew                Wayne State             7.39       7.52   5 
 34 Dekan, Joe                   Minnesota-Du                       7.55   5 
 35 Weinrich, Jonny              Unattached              7.48       7.57   5 
 36 Vignalo, Nick                Uw-River Fal            7.22       7.59   6 
 37 Mattke, Scott                St. Thomas              7.46       7.60   7 
 38 Bratcher, John               Uw-River Fal            7.48       7.65   6 
 39 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus                           7.74   6 
 40 Richardson, John             Uw-River Fal            7.19       7.81   7 
 41 Broom, Brandon               Briar Cliff             7.60       7.89   1 
 -- Hendrix, Grayson             Minnesota-Du            7.61         FS   2 
 
Men 60 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Ewer, James                  St. Thomas              7.00       6.88  
  2 Bacon, Kawaskii              Concordia Un            6.95       6.89  
  3 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse            6.96       6.97  
  4 Pilakowski, Tim              Wayne State             7.06       7.00  
  5 Ewing, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewate            6.98       7.01  
  6 Turner, Damian               Msu-Mankato             7.10       7.13  
  7 Beffert, Corey               South Dakota            7.08       7.14  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Bacon, Kawaskii              Concordia Un           21.85      22.11   1 
  2 Deterville, Jeremy           Unattached             22.17      22.58   1 
  3 DeFrance, Joe                St. Thomas             22.80      22.70   1 
  4 Theisen, PJ                  St. Thomas             22.94      22.79   2 
  5 Rodgers, Kelvin              Msu-Mankato            22.23      22.80   1 
  6 Pilakowski, Tim              Wayne State            22.55      22.82   1 
  7 Henderson, Kyle              Unattached             22.96      23.02   2 
  8 Monroe, Dan                  St. Olaf Col           23.29      23.20   3 
  9 Bastron, Phil                St. Thomas             23.13      23.23   2 
 10 Marcinek, Tony               Unattached             22.17      23.23   1 
 11 Winders, Dan                 South Dakota           23.21      23.30   3 
 12 Bauer, Justin                Buena Vista            23.00      23.32   2 
 13 Ireland, Josh                Uw-Whitewate           23.00      23.39   2 
 14 Gordy, Matt                  Uw-La Crosse           22.82      23.44   1 
 15 Rowedder, Chris              Buena Vista            22.80      23.46   1 
 16 Birkholz, Sam                Msu-Mankato            22.90      23.47   2 
 17 Morgan, Corey                Unattached             24.00      23.55   6 
 18 Flamig, Garrett              Wayne State            23.57      23.63   5 
 19 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Unattached             23.20      23.63   2 
 20 Ewing, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewate           23.20      23.70   3 
 21 Leeb, Matt                   Gustavus               23.44      23.78   4 
 22 Mueller, Lucas               Uw-River Fal           23.78      23.86   5 
 23 Urtel, Seth                  Minnesota-Du           23.44      23.92   4 
 24 Hedlund, Jordan              Uw-River Fal           24.20      23.94   7 
 25 Stenzel, Jordan              Uw-La Crosse           23.27      24.02   3 
 26 Mattke, Scott                St. Thomas             24.23      24.05   7 
 27 Lindsay, Erik                Briar Cliff            24.00      24.07   6 
 28 Woitas, Bryan                Uw-River Fal           24.40      24.14   8 
 29 Weinrich, Jonny              Unattached             23.89      24.21   5 
 30 Reed, Tony                   Gustavus               24.44      24.28   8 
 31 Davis, Jacob                 Wayne State            23.53      24.34   5 
 32 Nordstorm, Chris             Morningside            23.94      24.45   6 
 33 Gibson, Aaron                Gustavus               24.38      24.45   7 
 34 Beamon, Brenard              Unattached             24.12      24.50   6 
 35 Hanna, Kurt                  Buena Vista            23.50      24.50   4 
 36 Smith, David                 Briar Cliff            23.85      24.56   5 
 37 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus               24.26      24.56   7 
 38 Brink, Kelly                 Wayne State            23.85      24.57   5 
 39 Malga, Peter                 Morningside            24.21      24.59   7 
 40 Claiborne, Justin            Minnesota-Du           24.74      24.60   8 
 41 McConnell, Nate              Uw-River Fal           24.33      24.68   7 
 42 Dekan, Joe                   Minnesota-Du                      24.76   9 
 43 Hart, Tony                   Uw-River Fal           24.30      24.77   7 
 44 Morgan, Craig                Unattached             24.00      24.99   6 
 45 Smith, Jon                   Briar Cliff            23.95      25.05   6 
 46 Richardson, John             Uw-River Fal           24.35      25.08   7 
 47 Hendricks, Jake              Unattached             23.50      25.23   4 
 48 Engrav, Thomas               St. Thomas             24.89      25.53   8 
 49 Olson, Ryan                  Briar Cliff            25.00      25.65   9 
 -- Lustig, Scott                Unattached             24.03        DNF   6 
 
Men 300 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Asamoa, Emmanuel             Msu-Mankato            35.45      35.75  
  2 Birkholz, Sam                Msu-Mankato            35.93      36.19  
  3 Winders, Dan                 South Dakota           36.30      36.48  
  4 Nyakango, Arisa              Unattached             37.41      39.55  
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Pieper, Nate                 Msu-Mankato            49.12      48.62   1 
  2 Deterville, Jeremy           Unattached             48.58      49.66   1 
  3 Kolbe, David                 Uw-La Crosse           49.18      49.68   1 
  4 Doble, Jonathon              Uw-La Crosse           49.39      50.16   1 
  5 Theisen, PJ                  St. Thomas             50.23      50.16   2 
  6 Rooker, Alex                 Uw-La Crosse           49.82      50.32   1 
  7 Lambert, Cole                Uw-La Crosse           49.81      50.35   1 
  8 Marcinek, Tony               Unattached             48.58      50.37   1 
  9 Randolph, Dylan              Uw-La Crosse           49.99      50.65   2 
 10 Ubbelohde, Dave              Minnesota-Du           50.03      51.23   2 
 11 Flies, Brady                 Msu-Mankato            50.55      51.91   2 
 12 Bastron, Phil                St. Thomas             51.35      51.94   2 
 13 Leeb, Matt                   Gustavus               53.05      52.02   4 
 14 Taylor, Justin               Buena Vista            50.85      52.43   2 
 15 Rodewald, Dan                Uw-River Fal           52.97      52.86   3 
 16 Dahm, A.J.                   Buena Vista            50.80      52.92   2 
 17 Rolfing, Joe                 St. Thomas             52.87      53.12   3 
 18 Dahl, Zach                   St. Olaf Col                      53.42   5 
 19 Molacek, Drew                Wayne State            52.85      53.84   3 
 20 Citrowski, Colby             Gustavus               53.12      53.84   4 
 21 Bloss, Ryan                  Minnesota-Du           53.55      54.26   4 
 22 Sundall, Josh                South Dakota           52.53      54.32   3 
 23 Cosentino, Tony              Briar Cliff            53.00      54.34   3 
 24 Hendrix, Grayson             Minnesota-Du           53.50      54.87   4 
 25 Hedlund, Jordan              Uw-River Fal           54.86      55.22   5 
 26 Maguire, Steven              Buena Vista            53.50      55.35   4 
 27 Hart, Tony                   Uw-River Fal           53.80      55.75   4 
 28 Scheer, Mark                 Gustavus               55.05      56.07   5 
 29 Roden, AJ                    Briar Cliff            53.00      56.42   3 
 30 Gibson, Rob                  Minnesota-Du           54.86      56.52   4 
 31 Erlandson, David             Gustavus               56.24      57.15   5 
 32 Woodward, Michael            Uw-River Fal           54.90      59.80   5 
 
Men 500 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Lance, Sam                   Msu-Mankato          1:05.32    1:05.44   1 
  2 Konopacki, Alek              Uw-Whitewate         1:04.98    1:06.08   1 
  3 Mendez, Ryan                 Uw-La Crosse         1:06.30    1:07.34   1 
  4 Jager, Patrick               St. Thomas           1:07.44    1:07.99   2 
  5 Davis, Jacob                 Wayne State          1:06.65    1:08.06   2 
  6 Mulloy, Pete                 Uw-Whitewate         1:05.09    1:08.14   1 
  7 Schrubbe, Jordan             Uw-Whitewate         1:05.20    1:08.20   1 
  8 Reed, Todd                   Msu-Mankato          1:06.62    1:08.23   1 
  9 Marchese, Michael            Uw-La Crosse         1:06.30    1:08.28   1 
 10 Endres, Adam                 Msu-Mankato          1:07.70    1:08.35   2 
 11 Yamauchi, Josh               Unattached           1:08.26    1:08.54   3 
 12 Thigpen, Terrence            Uw-La Crosse         1:07.00    1:08.78   2 
 13 Dahl, Josh                   Minnesota-Du         1:09.55    1:09.54   3 
 14 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas           1:07.99    1:10.03   2 
 15 Kimpling, Paul               Minnesota-Du         1:10.00    1:10.89   4 
 16 Stadler, Jake                Uw-Whitewate         1:05.44    1:11.13   1 
 17 Kurczek, Jake                St. Olaf Col         1:10.74    1:11.16   4 
 18 Nelson, Grant                Uw-Whitewate         1:06.75    1:11.17   2 
 19 Good, Cody                   Unattached           1:10.23    1:11.28   4 
 20 Myers, Josh                  Minnesota-Du         1:10.00    1:11.36   3 
 21 Brink, Kelly                 Wayne State          1:07.89    1:11.70   2 
 22 Robey, Bryce                 Uw-River Fal         1:09.10    1:11.80   3 
 23 Casillias, Adam              Uw-River Fal         1:08.00    1:12.50   2 
 24 Kramer, Mike                 Minnesota-Du         1:09.44    1:12.53   3 
 25 Husom, Cameron               Concordia Un         1:13.00    1:14.30   4 
 26 Winiarczyk, Aaron            St. Olaf Col                    1:23.15   4 
 -- McFarlane, Anthony           Uw-River Fal         1:10.40         FS   4 
 
Men 1 Mile Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Fiksdal, Scott               Unattached           4:18.00    4:15.10  
  2 Boumeester, Matt             St. Thomas           4:17.24    4:15.56  
  3 Kambestad, Marshall          South Dakota         4:14.90    4:15.96  
  4 Brandon, Kyle                St. Thomas           4:17.00    4:17.01  
  5 Atkinson, Eric               Minnesota-Du         4:15.00    4:18.50  
  6 Shonat, Brian                Uw-La Crosse         4:23.00    4:19.53  
  7 Stratman, Lee                Uw-Whitewate         4:24.00    4:21.05  
  8 Roby, Joe                    South Dakota         4:19.98    4:23.17  
  9 Kehoe, Aaron                 Uw-Whitewate         4:15.00    4:24.62  
 10 Cerda, Cheto                 Wayne State          4:25.10    4:24.63  
 11 Glibert, Chris               Uw-La Crosse         4:25.00    4:25.18  
 12 Williams, George             St. Thomas           4:27.24    4:27.17  
 13 Vollmer, Greg                South Dakota         4:30.00    4:27.45  
 14 Mark, Rich                   Uw-River Fal         4:27.00    4:27.69  
 15 Merkel, Jesse                Msu-Mankato          4:18.62    4:27.71  
 16 Galbavy, Doug                Msu-Mankato          4:25.83    4:28.59  
 17 O'Grady, Logan               Uw-La Crosse         4:29.00    4:29.07  
 18 Bjorhus, Tyler               Minnesota-Du         4:25.00    4:29.21  
 19 Hoffman, Kasey               Morningside          4:28.66    4:30.01  
 20 Bergen, Nathaniel            Wayne State          4:30.00    4:30.03  
 21 Rosvold, Seth                St. Thomas           4:26.24    4:30.47  
 21 Anderson, Nate               Minnesota-Du         4:28.50    4:30.47  
 23 Vlieger, Todd                South Dakota         4:30.00    4:30.52  
 24 Klawitter, Josh              South Dakota         4:30.00    4:30.53  
 25 Harrington, Sean             Uw-La Crosse         4:35.00    4:35.93  
 26 Kern, John                   Wayne State          4:36.00    4:40.13  
 27 Johnston, Jared              Minnesota-Du         4:32.00    4:41.12  
 28 Hoffman, Ricky               Uw-River Fal         4:36.00    4:43.78  
 29 Jaspers, Justin              South Dakota         4:35.00    4:45.40  
 30 Kuhn, Jeremy                 Gustavus             4:40.00    4:45.74  
 31 Noll, Adam                   Unattached           4:40.66    4:45.79  
 32 Krahulec, Michael            St. Olaf Col         4:50.34    4:51.05  
 33 Casci, Tony                  Uw-River Fal         4:40.00    4:57.12  
 34 Wassenaar, Jesse             Wayne State          4:55.00    5:02.24  
 35 Flaws, Jordan                Buena Vista          4:55.00    5:25.53  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Sames, Brian                 St. Thomas           1:53.26    1:53.38  
  2 Boldt, Andrew                Uw-La Crosse         1:57.00    1:56.43  
  3 Keen, Eric                   Uw-Whitewate         1:58.00    1:56.71  
  4 Zeien, Nick                  Uw-River Fal         1:56.80    1:57.36  
  5 Kraker, Brakken              Uw-Whitewate         1:58.00    1:58.30  
  6 Eicheldinger, Matt           Concordia Un         1:56.52    1:58.59  
  7 Kleinmaus, Adam              Uw-La Crosse         1:58.00    1:58.66  
  8 Degner, Scott                Uw-River Fal         1:57.80    1:58.96  
  9 O'Rourke, Kyle               Uw-Whitewate         1:59.00    1:59.15  
 10 Maas, Nick                   Unattached           1:59.00    1:59.21  
 11 Thompson, DJ                 South Dakota         1:57.10    1:59.26  
 12 Rendler, Dan                 Uw-La Crosse         1:58.50    1:59.63  
 13 Kovnesky, Matt               Uw-Whitewate         1:57.00    1:59.68  
 14 Nordstorm, Chris             Morningside          1:58.34    2:00.02  
 15 Fiksdal, Scott               Unattached           1:53.00    2:00.08  
 16 Isaacs, Tom                  Uw-La Crosse         2:00.00    2:00.67  
 17 Hoffman, Kasey               Morningside          1:59.45    2:01.40  
 18 Finnerty, Mike               Minnesota-Du         1:58.94    2:01.41  
 19 Bachman, Andrew              Wayne State          2:02.50    2:02.74  
 20 Sachau, Luke                 Briar Cliff          2:04.00    2:02.99  
 21 Enlund, Kristofor            Unattached           2:00.00    2:03.00  
 22 Malga, Peter                 Morningside          2:01.00    2:03.36  
 23 Reckard, Andrew              Uw-River Fal         2:00.00    2:03.43  
 24 Carlson, Spencer             Minnesota-Du         2:01.33    2:03.48  
 25 Huneke, Nathan               Uw-River Fal         2:05.00    2:04.98  
 26 Hall, Kelly                  South Dakota         2:01.00    2:05.07  
 27 Yusuf, Musafa                Unattached           1:56.42    2:05.23  
 28 Baumgartner, Eric            St. Thomas           2:07.00    2:07.02  
 29 Cyr, Tim                     Minnesota-Du         2:03.00    2:07.16  
 30 Bjorhus, Tyler               Minnesota-Du         1:59.77    2:07.37  
 31 Chang, Jonathan              St. Olaf Col                    2:08.49  
 32 Ripplemeyer, Luke            Minnesota-Du                    2:13.32  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Butzler, Brian               Uw-Whitewate         2:28.00    2:31.46  
  2 Atzinger, Neil               St. Thomas           2:31.00    2:31.67  
  3 Phillippi, Jason             Uw-River Fal         2:33.00    2:31.71  
  4 Clementson, Jared            Minnesota-Du         2:32.00    2:33.28  
  5 Awale, Abdillahi             Msu-Mankato          2:31.42    2:33.72  
  6 Schmidt, Dana                Msu-Mankato          2:32.75    2:35.91  
  7 Cerda, Cheto                 Wayne State          2:30.65    2:36.41  
  8 Gorman, Aaron                Minnesota-Du         2:35.00    2:37.08  
  9 Hill, Eric                   Uw-La Crosse         2:33.00    2:37.49  
 10 Bauer, Thomas                Uw-La Crosse         2:33.00    2:38.16  
 11 Bergen, Nathaniel            Wayne State          2:34.00    2:39.86  
 12 Johnston, Dillon             Minnesota-Du         2:38.00    2:41.25  
 13 Anderson, Lee                Wayne State          2:40.55    2:41.71  
 14 Barnaby, Tim                 St. Thomas           2:44.00    2:41.76  
 15 Schneller, Jake              South Dakota         2:36.00    2:41.94  
 16 Gausmann, Shad               Uw-River Fal         2:37.00    2:42.30  
 17 Vike, Broc                   Uw-La Crosse         2:33.00    2:42.52  
 18 Brauer, Mikey                Briar Cliff          2:38.00    2:42.62  
 19 Wiesner, Ben                 Uw-La Crosse         2:34.00    2:44.92  
 20 James, Paul                  Concordia Un         2:41.00    2:45.13  
 21 Polacek, Kelly               Briar Cliff          2:40.00    2:45.22  
 22 Rengo, Kevin                 Uw-River Fal         2:39.00    2:45.78  
 23 Jaspers, Justin              South Dakota         2:40.00    2:46.39  
 24 Johnson, Chris               Uw-River Fal         2:42.00    2:47.49  
 25 Wassenaar, Jesse             Wayne State          2:46.00    2:52.24  
 26 Kuhn, Jeremy                 Gustavus             2:42.00    2:54.01  
 27 Millman, Ben                 St. Thomas                      2:54.26  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 DeLaubenfelds, Chris         Gustavus             8:55.00    8:46.00  
  2 Galbavy, Doug                Msu-Mankato          9:04.41    8:57.7h  
  3 Denzer, Cory                 Unattached           8:58.00    9:00.7h  
  4 Vollmer, Greg                South Dakota         9:10.00    9:07.2h  
  5 Smith, Josh                  Uw-Whitewate         9:02.00    9:14.9h  
  6 VanNurden, Andrew            Unattached           9:00.00    9:20.5h  
  7 Kern, John                   Wayne State          9:20.00    9:26.7h  
  8 Obermeyer, David             Wayne State          9:45.00    9:31.0h  
  9 Krahulec, Michael            St. Olaf Col         9:36.30    9:31.0h  
 10 Prieve, Kurt                 Gustavus             9:20.00   10:06.8h  
 11 Weir, Jordan                 Unattached           9:25.00   10:19.5h  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swanson, David               St. Olaf Col        15:31.70   15:00.97  
  2 DeLaubenfelds, Chris         Gustavus            15:30.00   15:03.68  
  3 Ernst, Chad                  Uw-River Fal        15:20.00   15:13.57  
  4 Ruon, Doboul                 St. Olaf Col        15:40.00   15:25.40  
  5 Essler, Jeremy               Unattached          15:15.00   15:34.70  
  6 Jamnick, Nick                Unattached          15:55.00   15:41.07  
  7 Lombardo, Jeff               Msu-Mankato         15:59.00   15:41.80  
  8 Foley, Dan                   Gustavus            16:00.00   15:44.18  
  9 Bjorhus, Jordan              Minnesota-Du        15:50.00   15:45.79  
 10 Marotz, Jacob                St. Olaf Col        16:19.85   15:47.77  
 11 Lambert, Jonathan            St. Olaf Col        15:40.00   15:52.01  
 12 Machmueller, Dan             Uw-Whitewate        15:40.00   15:54.86  
 13 Thomas, York                 Wayne State         15:50.00   15:55.04  
 14 Rojas, JD                    Uw-River Fal        15:35.00   15:59.32  
 15 Connell, Mike                St. Thomas          16:04.24   15:59.45  
 16 Hooten, Rorak                St. Thomas          15:55.00   16:01.28  
 17 Huber, Brenden               Unattached          16:00.00   16:03.16  
 18 Varty, Zach                  Minnesota-Du        15:33.00   16:11.68  
 19 Bedel, Mohamed               Msu-Mankato         16:20.00   16:22.10  
 20 Hartman, Mark                Gustavus            16:00.00   16:27.56  
 21 Grzelak, Matt                Uw-Whitewate        15:40.00   16:30.54  
 22 Schield, Dan                 Concordia Un        16:38.46   16:38.20  
 23 Mansur, Jason                St. Thomas          16:26.24   16:48.28  
 24 Schwichtenberg, Jarrod       Uw-Whitewate        15:50.00   16:57.74  
 25 Zbikowski, John              Minnesota-Du                   16:59.18  
 26 Doherty, Jimmie              Wayne State         16:55.00   17:16.35  
 27 Gerten, Tony                 St. Thomas          17:30.00   17:24.58  
 28 Paille, Joseph               St. Olaf Col                   17:34.10  
 29 Lindquist, Connor            Briar Cliff         17:45.00   17:38.03  
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Schellin, Jon                Uw-Whitewate            7.93       8.28q  1 
  2 Urtel, Seth                  Minnesota-Du            8.38       8.47q  4 
  2 Jackson, Jamar               Uw-La Crosse            8.26       8.47q  2 
  4 Duitsman, Andrew             South Dakota            8.48       8.47q  3 
  5 Flamig, Garrett              Wayne State             8.40       8.51q  5 
  6 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista             8.60       8.52q  4 
  7 Theisen, PJ                  St. Thomas              8.36       8.54q  3 
  8 Schanaman, Nick              South Dakota            8.45       8.55q  4 
  9 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus                8.52       8.56   1 
 10 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista             8.55       8.64   2 
 11 Lindsay, Erik                Briar Cliff             8.43       8.67   5 
 12 Taylor, Justin               Buena Vista             8.60       8.68   3 
 13 Priebe, Brandon              South Dakota            8.66       8.75   5 
 14 Lipsey, Lawrence             Msu-Mankato             8.48       8.78   2 
 15 Knebel, John                 Minnesota-Du            8.67       8.80   5 
 16 Dump, Ryan                   South Dakota            8.75       8.86   2 
 17 Gensrick, Brian              Uw-Whitewate            8.70       8.93   3 
 18 Cosentino, Tony              Briar Cliff             8.80       8.94   1 
 19 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas              8.89       8.96   5 
 20 Kimpling, Paul               Minnesota-Du            8.69       8.99   4 
 21 Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas              9.10       8.99   2 
 22 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus                           9.06   5 
 23 Blaylock, Adam               Wayne State             8.85       9.08   5 
 24 Rufenacht, Dan               Uw-Whitewate            8.80       9.14   2 
 25 Maguire, Steven              Buena Vista             8.85       9.17   4 
 26 Torres, Lucas                Unattached              9.45       9.44   2 
 27 Chaussee, Andy               Concordia Un            9.19       9.44   1 
 28 Walton, Chris                Uw-Whitewate            8.90       9.47   4 
 29 Kurczek, Jake                St. Olaf Col            9.64       9.64   4 
 30 Matheson, John               Unattached              9.56       9.74   3 
 31 Kelly, Anthony               St. Thomas              9.45      10.03   1 
 32 Lendowski, Mark              Uw-Whitewate            8.85      12.24   3 
 -- Schmitt, Dayton              Uw-La Crosse            8.93        DNF   3 
 
Men 60 Meter Hurdles
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Jackson, Jamar               Uw-La Crosse            8.47       8.34  
  2 Olorundami, Shawn            Buena Vista             8.52       8.39  
  3 Urtel, Seth                  Minnesota-Du            8.47       8.39  
  4 Schanaman, Nick              South Dakota            8.55       8.41  
  5 Flamig, Garrett              Wayne State             8.51       8.45  
  6 Theisen, PJ                  St. Thomas              8.54       8.47  
  7 Duitsman, Andrew             South Dakota            8.47       8.51  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Uw-La Crosse  'A'                                 3:17.80    3:20.11   1 
  2 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                  3:20.00    3:20.68   1 
  3 Minnesota-Duluth  'A'                             3:23.54    3:24.12   1 
  4 Uw-Whitewater  'A'                                3:23.00    3:24.50   1 
  5 Uw-La Crosse  'B'                                 3:20.80    3:26.88   1 
  6 South Dakota State  'A'                           3:24.89    3:27.17   1 
  7 Uw-River Falls  'A'                               3:28.00    3:29.52   2 
  8 Concordia University - St Paul  'A'               3:28.00    3:30.23   2 
  9 Minnesota-Duluth  'B'                             3:32.00    3:30.76   2 
 10 Buena Vista  'A'                                  3:22.00    3:31.24   1 
 11 Msu-Mankato  'B'                                  3:25.00    3:31.46   1 
 12 Briar Cliff University  'A'                       3:30.00    3:32.00   2 
 13 Uw-La Crosse  'C'                                 3:30.00    3:34.78   2 
 14 Wayne State  'B'                                  3:40.00    3:36.39   3 
 15 Uw-River Falls  'B'                               3:35.00    3:38.11   3 
 16 Minnesota-Duluth  'C'                             3:37.50    3:39.50   3 
 17 Minnesota-Duluth  'D'                                        3:41.32   3 
 18 Concordia University - St Paul  'B'               3:39.00    3:46.07   3 
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                  9:57.00   10:00.85  
  2 Wayne State  'A'                                 10:22.00   10:16.41  
  3 St. Olaf College  'A'                                       10:19.43  
  4 South Dakota State  'A'                          10:30.00   10:47.13  
 
Men High Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Stauder, Dave                Uw-La Crosse           2.04m      2.05m    6-08.75 
  2 Robertson, Josh              Msu-Mankato            2.00m      2.00m    6-06.75 
  3 Pink, Brian                  St. Thomas             1.88m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Glaser, Jason                Unattached                        1.90m    6-02.75 
  3 Colvin, Nick                 Msu-Mankato            1.94m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Shermer, Jonah               St. Thomas             1.89m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  6 Ologunde, Adedayo            Msu-Mankato            1.90m      1.90m    6-02.75 
  8 Lundquist, Clark             Uw-La Crosse           1.90m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Du           1.75m      1.85m    6-00.75 
  9 Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas             1.83m      1.85m    6-00.75 
 11 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus                          1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Dahm, A.J.                   Buena Vista            1.90m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 11 Woodward, Michael            Uw-River Fal           1.83m      1.80m    5-10.75 
 14 Rolfing, Joe                 St. Thomas             1.73m      1.75m    5-08.75 
 15 Hansen, David                Minnesota-Du           1.75m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 15 Knebel, John                 Minnesota-Du           1.80m      1.70m    5-07.00 
 17 Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus                          1.65m    5-05.00 
 18 Lange, Will                  Concordia Un                      1.60m    5-03.00 
 -- Helder, Camden               South Dakota           2.04m         NH            
 -- Dykstra, Bobby               Msu-Mankato            1.88m         NH            
 -- Badger, Jason                Msu-Mankato            1.90m         NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Wilson, Bryant               Unattached             5.00m      5.01m   16-05.25 
  2 Wilson, Nick                 Msu-Mankato            4.50m      4.81m   15-09.25 
  3 Beutz, Jason                 Minnesota-Du           4.57m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  4 Gordeneer, Matt              Grand Valley           4.60m      4.61m   15-01.50 
  5 Schiferl, Tyler              South Dakota           4.56m      4.46m   14-07.50 
  6 Yenser, Nick                 Msu-Mankato            4.50m      4.46m   14-07.50 
  7 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus               4.42m      4.31m   14-01.75 
  8 Atwood, Bryan                Msu-Mankato            4.35m      4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Levering, Scott              Grand Valley           4.40m      4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Masloski, Matt               Unattached             4.30m      4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Dzubinski, Dane              Uw-Whitewate           4.30m      4.31m   14-01.75 
  9 Victor, Chris                St. Thomas             4.25m      4.31m   14-01.75 
 13 Beekman, Troy                South Dakota           4.27m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 13 Cammack, Calvin              South Dakota           4.32m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 13 Michel, Ben                  St. Thomas             4.11m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 13 Krueger, Cory                Uw-Whitewate           4.20m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 13 Downs, Bobbie                Minnesota-Du           4.25m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 13 LeMay, Adam                  Concordia Un           4.13m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 13 Schroeder, Clint             South Dakota           4.47m      4.16m   13-07.75 
 20 Schmidt, Zach                Minnesota-Du           4.10m      4.01m   13-01.75 
 20 Rodgers, Darren              Minnesota-Du           3.95m      4.01m   13-01.75 
 20 Dosch, Brandon               Minnesota-Du           3.95m      4.01m   13-01.75 
 20 Blake, Ryan                  St. Thomas             4.20m      4.01m   13-01.75 
 20 Tollefson, Dan               Unattached             4.10m      4.01m   13-01.75 
 20 Kiraly, Brandon              Uw-Whitewate           4.20m      4.01m   13-01.75 
 20 Johnson, Tim                 Minnesota-Du           4.00m      4.01m   13-01.75 
 27 Chaussee, Andy               Concordia Un           3.51m      2.71m    8-10.75 
 27 VanDorp, Jordan              Gustavus               3.81m      2.71m    8-10.75 
 27 Jasinski, Ben                South Dakota           3.66m      2.71m    8-10.75 
 27 Pickinpaugh, Jeff            Wayne State            3.66m      2.71m    8-10.75 
 -- Dennis, Quinton              Grand Valley           4.25m         NH            
 -- Stenoien, Carl               Gustavus               3.25m         NH            
 -- Kelly, Anthony               St. Thomas             4.00m         NH            
 
Men Long Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Slatt, Christopher           Unattached             7.70m      7.17m   23-06.25 
  2 Zalud, Bruce                 Uw-Whitewate           7.00m      6.93m   22-09.00 
  3 Beffert, Corey               South Dakota           6.60m      6.77m   22-02.50 
  4 Pilakowski, Tim              Wayne State            6.68m      6.74m   22-01.50 
  5 Nowlin, Chris                Msu-Mankato            6.85m      6.68m   21-11.00 
  6 Ewing, Kyle                  Uw-Whitewate           6.90m      6.63m   21-09.00 
  7 Colvin, Nick                 Msu-Mankato            6.70m      6.63m   21-09.00 
  8 Johnson, Cameron             South Dakota           6.65m      6.51m   21-04.25 
  9 Washington, JJ               Wayne State            6.70m      6.48m   21-03.25 
 10 Milkovich, Steve             Minnesota-Du           6.39m      6.35m   20-10.00 
 11 Lundquist, Clark             Uw-La Crosse           6.25m      6.29m   20-07.75 
 12 Robertson, Josh              Msu-Mankato            6.62m      6.27m   20-07.00 
 13 Woodward, Michael            Uw-River Fal           6.00m      6.20m   20-04.25 
 14 Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas             6.50m      6.16m   20-02.50 
 15 Young, Jordan                Uw-La Crosse           5.87m      6.01m   19-08.75 
 16 Ologunde, Adedayo            Msu-Mankato            6.42m      5.95m   19-06.25 
 17 Bond, Bradner                St. Olaf Col           6.13m      5.91m   19-04.75 
 18 Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Du           6.31m      5.85m   19-02.50 
 19 Kennedy, Chris               Concordia Un           6.38m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 19 Russ, Tanner                 Buena Vista            6.10m      5.83m   19-01.50 
 21 Clark, Darnell               St. Thomas             6.20m      5.80m   19-00.50 
 22 Richardson, John             Uw-River Fal           6.00m      5.72m   18-09.25 
 23 Struchen, Brady              Buena Vista            6.10m      5.69m   18-08.00 
 24 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus                          5.64m   18-06.00 
 25 Just, Brad                   Minnesota-Du           6.00m      5.54m   18-02.25 
 26 Vignalo, Nick                Uw-River Fal           6.00m      5.26m   17-03.25 
 27 Matheson, John               Unattached             5.75m      5.09m   16-08.50 
 -- Esene, Stedman               Briar Cliff            5.75m         ND            
 -- Raspperry, Kevin             Briar Cliff            6.34m         ND            
 -- Ewer, James                  St. Thomas             6.70m         ND            
 
Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Dengsavang, Jessie           Uw-La Crosse          13.62m     13.90m   45-07.25 
  2 Washington, JJ               Wayne State           13.46m     13.88m   45-06.50 
  3 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          13.40m     13.28m   43-07.00 
  4 Johnson, Christophe          Uw-La Crosse          13.05m     13.26m   43-06.00 
  5 Hasse, Anthony               Uw-La Crosse          12.76m     13.25m   43-05.75 
  6 Pilakowski, Tim              Wayne State           13.20m     13.11m   43-00.25 
  7 Johnson, Ben                 Minnesota-Du          12.70m     13.00m   42-08.00 
  8 Milkovich, Steve             Minnesota-Du          12.78m     12.99m   42-07.50 
  9 Soderman, RJ                 Uw-Whitewate          13.25m     12.57m   41-03.00 
 10 Wyss, Andy                   Concordia Un          12.93m     12.48m   40-11.50 
 11 Just, Brad                   Minnesota-Du          12.50m     12.42m   40-09.00 
 12 Robey, Bryce                 Uw-River Fal          12.00m     12.28m   40-03.50 
 13 Kotlarek, Chris              Concordia Un          13.08m     12.06m   39-07.00 
 14 Raspperry, Kevin             Briar Cliff           12.00m     12.04m   39-06.00 
 15 Bond, Bradner                St. Olaf Col          12.29m     11.93m   39-01.75 
 16 Esene, Stedman               Briar Cliff           11.63m     11.24m   36-10.50 
 17 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus                         11.17m   36-07.75 
 18 Struchen, Brady              Buena Vista           12.00m     10.41m   34-02.00 
 -- Strand, RJ                   St. Thomas            12.70m         ND            
 -- Lewis, Demar                 St. Thomas            11.80m         ND            
 
Men Shot Put
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Schantzen, John              St. Olaf Col          15.40m     15.87m   52-01.00 
  2 Hytinen, Dan                 Uw-Whitewate          15.00m     15.10m   49-06.50 
  3 Velzke, Tyler                Unattached            15.65m     14.85m   48-08.75 
  4 Hibner, Luke                 Uw-Whitewate          15.25m     14.56m   47-09.25 
  5 O'Connell, Mark              St. Thomas            14.10m     14.30m   46-11.00 
  6 McInerney, Sam               South Dakota          14.82m     14.10m   46-03.25 
  7 Marks, Derek                 St. Thomas            13.89m     14.00m   45-11.25 
  8 Ricke, Steven                Buena Vista           12.50m     13.98m   45-10.50 
  9 Spencer, D.Q.                Unattached            13.10m     13.88m   45-06.50 
 10 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus              13.25m     13.54m   44-05.25 
 11 Stubbe, Matt                 Buena Vista           13.70m     13.53m   44-04.75 
 12 Schneider, Joe               Uw-Whitewate          14.80m     13.50m   44-03.50 
 13 Soldner, Tom                 Minnesota-Du          13.99m     12.99m   42-07.50 
 14 Davis, Nick                  Gustavus              12.45m     12.39m   40-07.75 
 15 Strange, Jake                Minnesota-Du                     12.03m   39-05.75 
 16 Brinkmann, Jake              South Dakota          12.50m     11.92m   39-01.25 
 17 Iriho, Kevin                 Concordia Un          12.58m     11.63m   38-02.00 
 18 Nickerson, Tom               St. Olaf Col          12.30m     11.44m   37-06.50 
 19 Lange, Corey                 Minnesota-Du                     11.42m   37-05.75 
 20 Millman, Ben                 St. Thomas                       11.10m   36-05.00 
 21 Heydenreich, Zeke            St. Olaf Col          12.51m     11.00m   36-01.25 
 22 Franke, Justin               Concordia Un          11.79m     10.99m   36-00.75 
 23 Walrath, James               Uw-River Fal          10.50m     10.52m   34-06.25 
 24 Stocker, Jeff                St. Thomas            10.02m     10.19m   33-05.25 
 -- DeJong, Todd                 Msu-Mankato           14.99m       FOUL            
 -- Johnson, Joe                 Uw-Whitewate          14.00m       FOUL            
 -- Loughran, Dan                Minnesota-Du          13.09m       FOUL            
 -- Burns, Sean                  Unattached            13.50m       FOUL            
 
Men Weight Throw
==========================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals            Points
==========================================================================================
  1 Suckstorf, Brett             Wayne State           18.06m     17.02m   55-10.25 
  2 Marks, Derek                 St. Thomas            16.68m     16.56m   54-04.00 
  3 Sloup, John                  Wayne State           16.05m     16.48m   54-01.00 
  4 O'Connell, Mark              St. Thomas            16.00m     15.94m   52-03.75 
  5 Robinson, Mike               Msu-Mankato           15.60m     15.51m   50-10.75 
  6 Davis, Shaun                 Uw-Whitewate          15.50m     15.48m   50-09.50 
  7 Mathieson, Jacob             Wayne State           16.35m     15.35m   50-04.50 
  8 Kleffman, Matt               Minnesota-Du          15.94m     15.11m   49-07.00 
  9 Howell, Ryan                 Uw-Whitewate          15.50m     15.06m   49-05.00 
 10 Burns, Sean                  Unattached            17.00m     14.87m   48-09.50 
 11 Soldner, Tom                 Minnesota-Du          15.49m     14.78m   48-06.00 
 12 Velzke, Tyler                Unattached            14.00m     14.67m   48-01.75 
 13 Heydenreich, Zeke            St. Olaf Col          14.79m     14.61m   47-11.25 
 14 Schantzen, John              St. Olaf Col          13.87m     14.32m   46-11.75 
 15 Martinsen, Ben               Minnesota-Du          13.86m     13.98m   45-10.50 
 16 DeJong, Todd                 Msu-Mankato           13.40m     13.69m   44-11.00 
 17 Lee, Chris                   Morningside           13.25m     13.66m   44-09.75 
 18 Izdepski, Derren             Uw-River Fal          13.60m     13.56m   44-06.00 
 19 Edison, Andy                 Morningside           13.46m     13.49m   44-03.25 
 20 Stringer, Ben                Uw-Whitewate          15.25m     13.25m   43-05.75 
 21 Ricke, Steven                Buena Vista           13.75m     13.12m   43-00.50 
 22 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus              12.92m     13.10m   42-11.75 
 23 Nickerson, Tom               St. Olaf Col          13.36m     13.03m   42-09.00 
 24 Brinkmann, Jake              South Dakota          13.11m     12.19m   40-00.00 
 25 Mach, Kevin                  Concordia Un          12.95m     11.95m   39-02.50 
 26 Walrath, James               Uw-River Fal          10.50m     11.36m   37-03.25 
 27 Stocker, Jeff                St. Thomas             9.44m     11.35m   37-03.00 
 28 Stubbe, Matt                 Buena Vista           13.20m     11.23m   36-10.25 
 29 Iriho, Kevin                 Concordia Un          11.94m     11.14m   36-06.75 
 30 Kyllo, Stuart                St. Olaf Col           9.53m      9.56m   31-04.50 
 -- Loughran, Dan                Minnesota-Du          10.92m         ND            
 -- McInerney, Sam               South Dakota          15.00m         ND            
 
Men Indoor Pentathlon
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 McDowell, Lyndon             Unattached              3950       4069  
  2 Doyle, Ryan                  St. Olaf Col            3100       3243  
  3 Jasinski, Ben                South Dakota            4000       3188  
  4 Parno, Chris                 Minnesota-Du                       3179  
  5 Wahlberg, Alex               Uw-River Fal            3500       3082  
  6 Tuttle, Alex                 St. Scholast                       3059  
  7 Kimpling, Paul               Minnesota-Du                       2898  
  8 Warmuth, Jimmy               Minnesota-Du                       2880  
  9 Knebel, John                 Minnesota-Du                       2848  
 10 Kuhnke, Darin                Uw-Whitewate                       2771  
 11 Griffin, Addison             Uw-River Fal            2800       2524  
 12 Weisbrod, John               Uw-River Fal            2800       1672  
 13 Wienrich, Joe                Uw-River Fal            3000       1481