Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 2/18/2008 10:42 AM
                          Tostrud Classic - 1/19/2008                          
                                   1/19/2008                                   
                                    Results                                    
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Asamoa, Emmanuel             Msu-Mankato             6.45       6.53q  2 
  2 Bradford, Chris              St. Thomas              6.54       6.58q  4 
  3 DeFrance, Joe                St. Thomas              6.60       6.58q  3 
  4 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas              6.68       6.61q  1 
  5 Suttle, Clarence             Hamline                 6.63       6.66q  1 
  6 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton                6.79       6.76q  2 
  7 Hawkins, Adrian              St. Olaf                6.71       6.82q  3 
  8 Marnach, Andy                Hamline                 6.79       6.87q  4 
  9 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Unattached              6.78       6.89   2 
 10 Dahl, Zach                   St. Olaf                6.91       6.91   3 
 11 Gibson, Aaron                Gustavus Ado            6.85       6.92   3 
 12 Marti, Tom                   St. Olaf                7.24       6.93   2 
 13 Williams, Trey               Unattached              6.87       6.98   1 
 14 Sullivan, Dan                Hamline                 7.00       6.98   2 
 15 Schutt, Dave                 Gustavus Ado            6.98       6.99   4 
 16 Sundquist, Evan              Unattached              6.87       7.01   1 
 16 Clark, Darnell               St. Thomas              7.10       7.01   1 
 18 Kenutis, Matt                Bethel                  7.05       7.02   3 
 19 Engrav, Thomas               St. Thomas              7.09       7.06   1 
 20 Horner, Justin               St. Thomas              7.01       7.17   4 
 21 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus Ado            7.13       7.21   3 
 22 Doyle, Ryan                  St. Olaf                7.21       7.22   4 
 23 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus Ado            7.34       7.33   2 
 24 Olsen, John                  Bethel                  7.40       7.61   3 
 25 Lehnen, Eric                 Winona State            7.40       7.73   4 
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Asamoa, Emmanuel             Msu-Mankato             6.53       6.42  
  2 Bradford, Chris              St. Thomas              6.58       6.52  
  3 Suttle, Clarence             Hamline                 6.66       6.57  
  4 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas              6.61       6.70  
  5 Hawkins, Adrian              St. Olaf                6.82       6.75  
  6 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton                6.76       6.78  
  7 Marnach, Andy                Hamline                 6.87       6.82  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 Ewer, James                  St. Thomas             22.71      22.65   8 
  2 Bradford, Chris              St. Thomas             23.48      22.99   6 
  3 Holmgren, Dan                Hamline                23.63      23.25   5 
  4 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton               23.67      23.27   4 
  5 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas             23.45      23.30   6 
  5 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton               23.50      23.30   6 
  7 Marnach, Andy                Hamline                23.20      23.31   8 
  8 Koppenheffer, Ryan           Unattached             23.40      23.33   7 
  9 Rhode, Eric                  Bethel                 23.35      23.35   7 
 10 Dahl, Zach                   St. Olaf               23.71      23.41   4 
 11 Hawkins, Adrian              St. Olaf               23.72      23.47   4 
 12 Kennedy, Chris               Concordia St           23.80      23.51   3 
 13 Carlson, Cole                Gustavus Ado           23.74      23.53   3 
 14 Kotlarek, Chris              Concordia St           23.75      23.64   3 
 15 Marti, Tom                   St. Olaf               24.14      23.64   1 
 16 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                 23.90      23.67   2 
 17 Files, Brady                 Msu-Mankato            23.20      23.73   8 
 18 Mattke, Scott                St. Thomas             23.96      23.81   2 
 19 Schutt, Dave                 Gustavus Ado           24.12      24.07   1 
 20 Johnson, Dan                 Hamline                23.50      24.16   5 
 21 Gibson, Aaron                Gustavus Ado           24.45      24.32   5 
 22 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus Ado           24.56      24.41   3 
 23 Welle, Brian                 St. Thomas             24.47      24.63   4 
 24 Horner, Justin               St. Thomas             24.87      24.64   8 
 25 Reed, Tony                   Gustavus Ado           24.28      24.64   6 
 26 Engrav, Thomas               St. Thomas             24.88      25.22   8 
 27 Erlandson, Dave              Gustavus Ado           25.05      25.38   7 
 28 Clark, Darnell               St. Thomas             24.75      25.41   1 
 29 Solyst, Adam                 St. Olaf               25.44      25.66   6 
 30 Lehnen, Eric                 Winona State           27.02      27.61   5 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 DeFrance, Joe                St. Thomas             50.83      50.45   5 
  2 Rhode, Eric                  Bethel                 50.80      50.69   5 
  3 Monroe, Dan                  St. Olaf               52.64      50.89   3 
  4 Dykema, Dan                  Unattached             53.10      51.33   3 
  5 Birkholz, Sam                Msu-Mankato            51.47      51.63   5 
  6 Carlson, Cole                Gustavus Ado           51.66      51.66   4 
  7 Copley, Javan                Hamline                51.50      51.76   4 
  8 Files, Brady                 Msu-Mankato            51.23      51.90   5 
  9 Swanberg, Christian          Hamline                51.50      52.21   4 
 10 Rice, Andrew                 Bethel                 53.00      52.46   3 
 11 Endres, Adam                 Msu-Mankato            51.70      52.52   4 
 12 Schlegel, Zach               Bethel                 52.40      52.65   4 
 13 Richardson, Paris            Hamline                51.50      52.69   4 
 14 Rohlfing, Joe                St. Thomas             53.12      53.05   3 
 15 Treichel, Ben                Gustavus Ado           51.45      53.92   5 
 16 Potter, Dustin               St. Thomas             54.45      54.25   2 
 17 Reynalds, Bryan              St. Thomas             54.66      54.59   2 
 18 Solyst, Adam                 St. Olaf               56.92      57.08   2 
 19 Scheer, Mark                 Gustavus Ado           56.07      57.54   2 
 20 Taylor, Tony                 Winona State                    1:02.93   2 
 
Men 600 Yard Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton             1:15.07    1:13.81  
  2 Molitor, Tyson               Hamline              1:16.24    1:14.08  
  3 Bastron, Phil                St. Thomas           1:15.12    1:15.29  
  4 Delehanty, Jack              Carleton             1:15.63    1:15.81  
  5 Reed, Todd                   Msu-Mankato          1:14.75    1:16.58  
  6 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas           1:18.65    1:17.50  
  7 Luehman, Brant               Hamline              1:17.35    1:17.98  
  8 Anderson, Chad               Bethel               1:15.50    1:18.21  
  9 Lund, Justin                 Gustavus Ado         1:16.00    1:18.94  
 10 Neufeld, Matt                Bethel               1:16.99    1:19.06  
 11 Swenson, Nathan              St. Olaf                        1:19.44  
 12 Roe, Matt                    St. Olaf                        1:19.58  
 13 Bock, Jeremy                 Gustavus Ado         1:18.00    1:20.96  
 14 Johnson, Josh                St. Thomas                      1:22.58  
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 O'Neill, Cullen              St. Olaf             1:58.45    1:57.06  
  2 Varley, Dan                  St. Olaf             1:58.98    1:58.38  
  3 Meints, Denny                Bethel               1:59.50    1:58.82  
  4 Strom, Steve                 Bethel               2:00.50    2:01.46  
  5 Hanf, Tony                   Bethel               2:01.90    2:03.24  
  6 Rios, Javier                 Hamline              2:02.20    2:05.79  
  7 Burseth, Brian               St. Olaf             1:59.89    2:05.84  
  8 Baumgartner, Eric            St. Thomas           2:07.02    2:05.98  
  9 Drinane, Mike                St. Olaf             2:08.61    2:06.37  
 10 Ritter, Sam                  Carleton             2:06.32    2:06.91  
 11 Chang, Jonathan              St. Olaf             2:08.49    2:14.71  
 12 Neufeld, Richard             Unattached           2:17.84    2:16.91  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Brandon, Kyle                St. Thomas           2:31.67    2:30.55  
  2 Schmidt, Dana                Msu-Mankato          2:34.00    2:34.07  
  3 Campbell, Ian                Hamline              2:35.00    2:34.47  
  4 Schwartz, Evan               St. Thomas           2:35.00    2:36.13  
  5 Hinrichs, Tyler              Bethel               2:34.50    2:37.39  
  6 Drahn, Tim                   St. Olaf             2:35.71    2:40.46  
  7 Barnaby, Tim                 St. Thomas           2:41.76    2:40.78  
  8 Anderson, David              St. Olaf             2:43.04    2:41.13  
  9 Brenner, Tom                 Carleton             2:48.00    2:42.93  
 10 Bostrom, Erik                Bethel               2:39.50    2:43.42  
 11 Boeddeker, Andrew            Bethel               2:44.50    2:43.48  
 12 Smith, Carson                Gustavus Ado         2:37.00    2:44.59  
 13 Sinclair, Colin              Carleton             2:53.00    2:50.32  
 14 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus Ado         3:00.00    2:50.94  
 15 Marren, Joe                  Carleton             2:58.49    2:54.33  
 16 Stenoin, Carl                Gustavus Ado         3:00.00    2:57.56  
 17 Knudson, Michael             Carleton             2:59.00    2:57.60  
 18 McMurry, Jon                 Carleton             3:02.63    3:01.91  
 19 Maciej, Ryan                 St. Thomas                      3:05.24  
 
Men 1 Mile Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ruon, Doboul                 St. Olaf             4:33.20    4:17.84  
  2 Green, David                 St. Olaf             4:25.81    4:18.89  
  3 Stoltman, Jonathan           Msu-Mankato          4:21.00    4:21.81  
  4 Gamble, Charlie              Carleton             4:25.85    4:22.90  
  5 Awale, Abdillahi             Msu-Mankato          4:21.00    4:26.92  
  6 Felice, Mark                 Carleton             4:29.94    4:27.15  
  7 Rosvold, Seth                St. Thomas           4:29.00    4:30.74  
  8 Monaghan, Eamon              Carleton             4:35.93    4:31.18  
  9 Connell, Mike                St. Thomas           4:33.00    4:31.71  
 10 Davis, John                  Carleton             4:37.94    4:31.72  
 11 Kennedy, John                Gustavus Ado         4:35.00    4:32.97  
 12 Williams, George             St. Thomas           4:27.00    4:34.78  
 13 Hooten, Rorak                St. Thomas           4:33.24    4:37.69  
 14 Groh, Kevin                  Hamline              4:40.00    4:40.64  
 15 Kuhn, Jeremy                 Gustavus Ado         4:40.00    4:43.30  
 16 Wilson, Ben                  St. Olaf                        4:45.03  
 17 Thompson, Aaron              St. Olaf                        4:46.46  
 18 Slack, Ryan                  Winona State         4:30.46    4:46.70  
 19 Marshall, Chris              Carleton             4:45.00    4:46.92  
 20 Ley, Zach                    Hamline              4:54.00    4:48.47  
 21 Prieve, Kurt                 Gustavus Ado         4:40.00    4:51.85  
 22 Dieterich, Joel              Hamline              5:03.00    4:58.30  
 23 cook, Nolan                  St. Olaf                        5:05.02  
 24 Peterson, Mark               Gustavus Ado         5:00.00    5:07.97  
 25 Tharaldson, Ben              Winona State         5:15.33    5:20.11  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Galbavy, Doug                Msu-Mankato          8:57.00    9:03.33  
  2 Swanson, Adrian              St. Olaf             9:29.51    9:20.60  
  3 Johnson, Andrew              Hamline              9:18.00    9:26.04  
  4 Mansur, Jason                St. Thomas           9:19.00    9:26.91  
  5 Smith, Scott                 St. Thomas           9:30.00    9:27.35  
  6 Rivers, Christopher          St. Olaf             9:30.62    9:29.68  
  7 Krahulec, Mike               St. Olaf             9:31.24    9:32.00  
  8 Anderson, Brian              Bethel               9:25.00    9:34.76  
  9 Erstad, David                St. Thomas           9:51.00    9:44.59  
 10 Ross, Nick                   Gustavus Ado                   10:03.07  
 11 Arbid, Jeremy                Hamline              9:40.00   10:05.81  
 12 Gerten, Tony                 St. Thomas          10:15.00   10:10.34  
 13 Gibson, Michael              Bethel              10:34.00   10:23.97  
 14 Arves, Steve                 St. Thomas          10:35.00   10:40.30  
 15 Larsen, Andrew               Bethel              10:45.00   10:44.82  
 16 Huffman, Noah                Bethel              10:50.00   10:48.59  
 -- Janiszeski, Chad             Msu-Mankato          8:57.00        DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Foley, Dan                   Gustavus Ado        15:44.00   15:31.43  
  2 Steinbrecher, Dan            Hamline             15:40.00   15:35.72  
  3 Marotz, jacob                St. Olaf            15:47.77   15:53.07  
  4 Hartman, Mark                Gustavus Ado        16:00.00   16:16.16  
  5 Hinrichs, Austin             Bethel              16:30.00   16:26.15  
  6 Prieve, Alex                 Gustavus Ado                   16:28.84  
  7 Groh, Jordan                 Bethel              16:25.00   16:35.51  
  8 Nussbaum, Andrew             St. Olaf            16:00.00   16:41.28  
  9 Lippold, Adam                Hamline                        16:46.38  
 10 Paille, Joseph               St. Olaf            17:34.10   17:30.66  
 11 Ledin, Ryan                  Winona State        17:45.68   17:37.68  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus Ado            7.91       7.83Q  1 
  2 Theisen, PJ                  St. Thomas              7.81       7.94Q  3 
  3 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton                8.10       8.22Q  2 
  4 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas              8.33       8.26q  3 
  5 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                  8.35       8.43q  2 
  6 Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas              8.11       8.54q  3 
  7 Atherton, Eric               Bethel                  8.53       8.76q  1 
  8 Kurczek, Jake                St. Olaf                9.02       9.15q  3 
  9 Kelly, Anthony               St. Thomas              9.39       9.18   2 
 10 Allen, Cody                  St. Olaf                9.22       9.57   3 
 11 Kosloski, David              Hamline                           10.15   3 
 12 Erlandson, Dave              Gustavus Ado                      10.48   1 
 13 Lange, Will                  Concordia St           10.64      10.70   1 
 -- Chaussee, Andy               Concordia St            8.66        DNF   2 
 -- Welle, Brian                 St. Thomas              8.52        DNF   1 
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals 
=========================================================================
Finals
  1 Theisen, PJ                  St. Thomas              7.94       7.80  
  2 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus Ado            7.83       7.81  
  3 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas              8.26       8.18  
  4 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton                8.22       8.32  
  5 Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas              8.54       8.41  
  6 Kurczek, Jake                St. Olaf                9.15       8.86  
 -- Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                  8.43        DNF  
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            1:32.60    1:33.81  
  2 Bethel  'A'                                       1:33.40    1:35.04  
  3 Unattached  'A'                                              1:36.28  
 -- St. Olaf  'A'                                     1:34.40        DNF   DNF
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H#
============================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                     3:28.96    3:27.36   1 
  2 Bethel  'A'                                       3:27.80    3:28.19   1 
  3 Hamline  'A'                                      3:32.00    3:28.71   1 
  4 Msu-Mankato  'A'                                  3:23.00    3:28.78   1 
  5 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            3:27.15    3:30.39   1 
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                            3:35.20    No Data   2 
 -- Bethel  'C'                                       3:32.30    No Data   2 
 -- Bethel  'B'                                       3:30.15    No Data   2 
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                            3:28.00    No Data   2 
 
Men High Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Didell, Aalix                Unattached                        1.97m  
  2 Quick, Jay                   Bethel                 1.97m     J1.97m  
  3 Pink, Brian                  St. Thomas             1.90m      1.87m  
  4 Atherton, Eric               Bethel                 1.91m     J1.87m  
  5 Dykstra, Bobby               Msu-Mankato            1.88m      1.82m  
  5 Peymann, Jake                Gustavus Ado                      1.82m  
  5 Pimental, John               Concordia St                      1.82m  
  8 Allen, Cody                  St. Olaf               1.83m     J1.82m  
  9 St. Remy, Greg               St. Olaf               1.81m     J1.82m  
  9 Ologunde, Adidayo            Msu-Mankato            1.90m     J1.82m  
 11 Rohlfing, Joe                St. Thomas             1.75m      1.77m  
 12 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus Ado                      1.72m  
 13 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton               1.81m     J1.72m  
 14 Hylton, Zach                 St. Olaf               1.73m     J1.72m  
 15 Lange, Will                  Concordia St           1.62m      1.62m  
 16 Stenoin, Carl                Gustavus Ado                      1.57m  
 -- Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas                           NH  
 -- Johnson, Josh                St. Thomas                           NH  
 
Men Pole Vault
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus Ado           4.38m      4.37m  
  2 Michel, Ben                  St. Thomas             4.28m     J4.37m  
  3 Blake, Ryan                  St. Thomas             4.15m      4.22m  
  4 Kelly, Anthony               St. Thomas                        4.07m  
  5 Hillebrand, Thoms            St. Thomas                       J4.07m  
  6 Koivisto, Matt               Hamline                4.00m      3.92m  
  7 Franco, Evan                 Carleton               3.87m     J3.92m  
  8 VanDorp, Jordan              Gustavus Ado           4.08m      3.77m  
  9 Kornfeld, David              Carleton               3.40m      3.60m  
 10 Thomas, David                St. Thomas                       J3.60m  
 11 Doyle, Ryan                  St. Olaf               3.34m      3.45m  
 12 Stenoin, Carl                Gustavus Ado           3.48m      3.30m  
 
Men Long Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Ewer, James                  St. Thomas             6.86m      7.00m  
  2 Moen, Sam                    St. Thomas             6.32m      6.68m  
  3 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus Ado           5.87m      6.59m  
  4 Roberts, Jason               Unattached             6.73m      6.32m  
  5 Bastron, Phil                St. Thomas             6.41m      6.13m  
  6 Ologunde, Adidayo            Msu-Mankato            6.40m      6.04m  
  7 Roemhildt, Cameron           St. Thomas             6.16m      6.03m  
  8 Johnson, Dan                 Hamline                6.36m      6.00m  
  9 Stockhowe, Mark              Bethel                 6.04m     J6.00m  
 10 Kennedy, Chris               Concordia St           6.38m      5.96m  
 11 Williams, Alex               Hamline                6.30m      5.94m  
 12 Zimmerman, Jordan            Bethel                 5.75m      5.86m  
 13 Maciej, Ryan                 St. Thomas             6.00m      5.72m  
 14 Kelly, Anthony               St. Thomas                        5.69m  
 15 Sundquist, Evan              Unattached                        5.67m  
 16 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton               5.84m      5.63m  
 17 Monson, Rob                  Hamline                           5.52m  
 18 Griswold, Matt               St. Thomas             5.45m      5.32m  
 19 Hylton, Zach                 St. Olaf               5.43m      5.31m  
 20 Evenson, Nate                Carleton               4.90m      5.00m  
 -- Lewis, Demar                 St. Thomas             5.07m         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Theisen, PJ                  St. Thomas            13.63m     13.73m  
  2 Anderson, Bobby              St. Olaf              13.39m     13.28m  
  3 Clark, Darnell               St. Thomas            12.00m     13.10m  
  4 Strand, Russell              St. Thomas            12.81m     12.91m  
  5 Leeb, Matt                   Gustavus Ado                     12.43m  
  6 Kotlarek, Chris              Concordia St          13.08m     12.31m  
  7 St. Remy, Greg               St. Olaf              12.16m     11.90m  
  8 Siegert, Jameson             Carleton              12.22m     11.80m  
  9 Rust, Colin                  Gustavus Ado          11.54m     11.56m  
 10 Danyo, Jon                   Hamline               11.59m     11.03m  
 11 Olsen, John                  Bethel                11.01m     10.63m  
 12 Monson, Rob                  Hamline                          10.25m  
 13 Evenson, Nate                Carleton              10.28m     10.09m  
 
Men Shot Put
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 King, Derall                 Hamline               15.82m     15.57m  
  2 Schantzen, John              St. Olaf              15.92m     15.02m  
  3 O'Connell, Mark              St. Thomas            15.02m     14.51m  
  4 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus Ado          13.66m     14.12m  
  5 Marks, Derek                 St. Thomas            14.00m     14.05m  
  6 Bell, Nate                   Hamline               13.77m     13.78m  
  7 Springman, Blake             Hamline               13.31m     12.68m  
  8 Anderson, Thomas             Bethel                11.97m     12.35m  
  9 Iriho, Kevin                 Concordia St          12.58m     12.32m  
 10 Nickerson, Tom               St. Olaf              12.42m     12.11m  
 11 Helgeson, Justyn             St. Thomas            11.62m     11.83m  
 12 Sundquist, Evan              Unattached                       11.79m  
 13 Franke, Justin               Concordia St          11.92m     11.65m  
 14 Stocker, Jeff                St. Thomas            11.37m     11.41m  
 15 Maciej, Ryan                 St. Thomas                        9.49m  
 16 Dawson-Edberg, Will          St. Thomas                        9.19m  
 17 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus Ado                      9.13m  
 18 Stenion, Carl                Gustavus Ado                      7.69m  
 
Men Weight Throw
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals 
=========================================================================
  1 Marks, Derek                 St. Thomas            17.00m     16.95m  
  2 O'Connell, Mark              St. Thomas            16.90m     16.39m  
  3 MacFarlane, Colin            Hamline               15.62m     16.07m  
  4 Blodgett, Lucas              Bethel                15.01m     15.23m  
  5 King, Derall                 Hamline                          15.15m  
  6 Schantzen, John              St. Olaf              14.37m     15.05m  
  7 Mitambo, Patrick             Hamline               14.84m     14.97m  
  8 Norman, Andy                 Hamline               15.08m     14.79m  
  9 Wilkerson, Aaron             Hamline               14.98m     14.40m  
 10 Nickerson, Tom               St. Olaf              13.68m     13.94m  
 11 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus Ado          14.87m     13.51m  
 12 Iriho, Kevin                 Concordia St          11.94m     12.59m  
 13 Springman, Blake             Hamline               11.56m     12.18m  
 14 Hanks, John                  Carleton              11.61m     11.37m  
 15 Helgeson, Justyn             St. Thomas             7.98m     10.35m  
 16 Stocker, Jeff                St. Thomas            11.83m     10.31m  
 17 Allen, Cyrus                 St. Thomas                        8.95m  
 18 Kyllo, Stuart                St. Olaf              10.50m      8.59m  
 -- Anderson, Thomas             Bethel                10.78m         ND