Licensed to MSHSL - 2AA Championship Meet
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/19/07 03:56 PM
                 6th Annual Lee Krough Invitational - 4/14/07                  
                               Gustavus Adolphus                               
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Barale, Kelsey               Carleton              11:15.34  
  2 Richardson, Rachel           Wisconsin St          12:03.98  
  3 Skildum, Lisa                St. Olaf              12:04.37  
  4 Francis, Melissa             Hamline               12:04.68  
  5 Berquam, Val                 Gustavus              12:09.79  
  6 Fitzer, Freya                Hamline               12:13.64  
  7 Ring, Abbey                  Wisconsin St          12:13.97  
  8 Hemmerich, Celia             Minnesota             12:22.71  
  9 Baustian, Casey              St. Olaf              12:27.49  
 10 Koplinka-Loehr, Irene        Carleton              12:38.67  
 11 James, Sandra                Concordia St          12:44.13  
 12 Rehani, Katie                St. Benedict          12:57.93  
 13 Miller, Meghan               Carleton              12:59.80  
 14 Dale, Linn                   St. Olaf              13:17.39  
 15 Rau, Leslie                  St. Benedict          13:17.72  
 16 Simpson, Kaelly              St. Benedict          13:20.33  
 17 Westlund, Kate               St. Benedict          13:39.01  
 18 Glissman, Rachel             Hamline               13:41.36  
 19 Coggins, Sarah               Northwestern          13:42.72  
 -- Dettman, Amanda              Msu Mankato                SCR  
 -- Orwoll, Kara                 St. Benedict               SCR  
 -- Smith, Samantha              Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Bristow, Travis              Hamline                9:06.09  
  2 Fiksdal, Scott               Unattached             9:35.43  
  3 Zupan, Alex                  Gustavus               9:42.04  
  4 Monaghan, Eamon              Carleton               9:47.28  
  5 Lombardo, Jeff               Minn State M           9:57.45  
  6 Murphy, Jon                  Hamline                9:57.80  
  7 Felice, Mark                 Carleton              10:00.78  
  8 Kromer, Dan                  Unattached            10:03.22  
  9 Marshall, Zach               Northwestern          10:19.60  
 10 BoddySpargo, Andrew          Carleton              10:32.65  
 11 James, Paul                  Concordia St          10:50.09  
 -- Ristau, Dan                  Minn State M                NT  
 -- Rengo, Jason                 Unattached                 SCR  
 
Event 4  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carlson, Jenna               St. Olaf              18:16.90  
  2 Hoese, Jenny                 Msu Mankato           18:19.00  
  3 Campbell, Karen              Carleton              18:19.50  
  4 Schwager, Brittney           St. Olaf              18:26.50  
  5 Lowrey, Erin                 Macalester            18:44.40  
  6 Edlund, Laura                Gustavus              18:49.20  
  7 Hoecker, Heather             Carleton              18:53.00  
  8 Crozier, Bridgette           Wisconsin St          18:53.40  
  9 Burg, Nikki                  St. Catherin          18:57.20  
 10 Wilson, Kelly                Minnesota             18:59.00  
 11 Knutson, Annie               St. Olaf              19:03.10  
 12 Wallin, Shae                 Concordia St          19:04.00  
 13 Kelly, Jackie                St. Olaf              19:05.20  
 14 Fagerstrom, Jill             Gustavus              19:07.20  
 15 Galatowitsch, Aileen         St. Benedict          19:07.50  
 16 McConnell, Meagan            Msu Mankato           19:18.70  
 17 Jahimiak, Krista             Wisconsin St          19:22.40  
 18 Broughten, Lindsay           Msu Mankato           19:28.20  
 19 Dunn, Emily                  Macalester            19:41.50  
 20 McLaughlin, Michaela         St. Olaf              19:42.00  
 21 Barylak, Katelyn             Minnesota             19:46.80  
 22 Melcher, Laura               St. Olaf              19:48.20  
 23 Drinane, Katie               Hamline               19:54.70  
 24 Miltich, Cicely              Carleton              19:57.90  
 25 Dewitt, Tara                 St. Benedict          20:38.00  
 26 Ciechanowski, Lauren         St. Olaf              21:18.90  
 27 Bethke, Molly                Concordia St          21:40.70  
 28 Pagano, Adelaide             Macalester            21:43.40  
 -- Riihinen, Beth               Minnesota                   NT  
 -- Burgard, Jill                St. Benedict                NT  
 -- Spencer, Kira                Macalester                  NT  
 -- Dobbs, Andrea                Msu Mankato                 NT  
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gustavus  'A'                                         50.60  
  2 St. Benedict  'A'                                     51.70  
  3 Northwestern College  'A'                             54.40  
  4 St. Benedict  'B'                                     54.70  
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concordia St Paul  'A'                                41.40  
  2 Macalester  'A'                                       43.30  
  3 Gustavus  'A'                                         43.70  
  4 Hamline  'A'                                          43.80  
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Gelle, Andrea                St. Olaf               4:42.60  
  2 PaStarr, Callie              Macalester             4:42.90  
  3 Bootsma, Claire              Minnesota              4:47.90  
  4 Branigan, Margot             St. Benedict           4:48.20  
  5 Roach, Laura                 Carleton               4:50.70  
  6 Olson, Mel                   Northwestern           4:51.70  
  7 Donahue, Maggie              St. Benedict           4:52.80  
  8 Dettman, Amanda              Msu Mankato            4:54.00  
  9 Roberts, Christina           St. Olaf               4:54.90  
 10 Smith, Abby                  St. Olaf               4:58.20  
 11 Haubrich, Kristin            St. Benedict           5:01.20  
 12 Nelson, Elizabeth            Macalester             5:02.20  
 13 Schrupp, Lacee               Hamline                5:03.10  
 14 Laughlin, Brittany           Minnesota              5:03.90  
 15 Hickner, Corey               St. Benedict           5:04.90  
 16 Hedberg, Jennie              St. Olaf               5:05.20  
 17 Bronson, Kristie             St. Catherin           5:07.50  
 18 Stanzyk, Emily               Concordia St           5:08.30  
 19 Zander, Kayla                Unattached             5:09.80  
 20 Smith, Samantha              Unattached             5:09.90  
 21 Woerpel, Allie               Macalester             5:10.50  
 22 Reich, Nikki                 Carleton               5:10.70  
 23 Sofen, Laura                 Carleton               5:11.10  
 24 Minkler, Sam                 Minnesota              5:11.60  
 25 Fulton, Megan                Concordia St           5:13.70  
 26 Sando, Emma                  Carleton               5:14.30  
 26 Weier, Erin                  St. Olaf               5:14.30  
 28 Nichols, Stephanie           Wisconsin St           5:14.40  
 29 Andrews, Teagen              St. Olaf               5:15.10  
 30 Schur, Emily                 Macalester             5:16.20  
 31 Burg, Marci                  St. Catherin           5:16.40  
 32 Deden, Alice                 St. Olaf               5:17.10  
 33 Chesser, Adrianne            Carleton               5:17.50  
 34 Stergios, Sarah              St. Benedict           5:17.90  
 35 Cooper, Ashley               Hamline                5:18.60  
 36 Spring, Rose                 St. Benedict           5:19.90  
 37 Thompson, Deb                Minnesota              5:20.30  
 38 Bruhl, Kendall               Concordia St           5:20.80  
 39 Joelson, Allison             Minnesota              5:21.60  
 40 Church, Caroline             Carleton               5:21.90  
 41 Helf, Katherine              Minnesota              5:24.40  
 42 Bodilly, Shanna              Minnesota              5:24.90  
 43 Cooker, Charity              Wisconsin St           5:26.60  
 44 Wright, Makenzie             St. Benedict           5:28.10  
 45 Maxbauer, Molly              St. Benedict           5:28.40  
 46 Tucker, Lindsey              St. Benedict           5:28.80  
 47 Sessions, Lena               Macalester             5:29.30  
 48 Flom, Sarah                  Minnesota              5:31.30  
 49 Jorgenson, Lindsey           St. Olaf               5:32.42  
 50 Simmer, Rachel               Hamline                5:34.40  
 51 Adams, Nellie                St. Olaf               5:35.00  
 52 Mazzitelli, Amber            Minnesota              5:35.10  
 53 Cowles, Sarah                Gustavus               5:36.10  
 54 Malone, Molly                St. Benedict           5:37.10  
 55 Kultgen, Karla               Wisconsin St           5:37.60  
 56 Duwell, Katie                St. Olaf               5:38.30  
 57 Bernston, Amy                St. Olaf               5:40.20  
 58 Sours, Morgan                St. Olaf               5:43.60  
 59 Whitt, Elizabeth             St. Olaf               5:45.70  
 60 Kobluk, Kristi               St. Olaf               5:46.20  
 61 Horgen, Dana                 St. Olaf               5:48.00  
 62 Bauer, Kerry                 St. Benedict           5:51.80  
 63 Jahnke, Amy                  Gustavus               5:52.20  
 64 VandenAkker, Sarah           St. Olaf               5:53.10  
 65 King, Martina                St. Olaf               6:07.10  
 -- Sampath, Karmini             Carleton                    NT  
 -- Gottlieb, Sara               Macalester                  NT  
 -- Bobbin, Maggie               Minnesota                   NT  
 -- MacMorris-Adix, Molly        Macalester                  NT  
 -- Butler, Elissa               Macalester                  NT  
 -- Norberg, Natalie             Gustavus                    NT  
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Krasja, James                Minn State M           4:00.43  
  2 Eckstrom, Wade               Macalester             4:05.03  
  3 Sepe, Joe                    Carleton               4:05.74  
  4 Groh, Kevin                  Hamline                4:08.54  
  5 Woodruff, Reuben             Carleton               4:09.92  
  6 Galbavy, Doug                Unattached             4:10.49  
  7 Wegmann, Matt                Macalester             4:10.94  
  8 Stuckenbroker, Jeff          Minn State M           4:11.85  
  9 Ristau, Dan                  Minn State M           4:12.47  
 10 Klappa, Tony                 Hamline                4:13.23  
 11 Lance, Sam                   Minn State M           4:13.89  
 12 Haglund, Brent               Augsburg               4:14.90  
 13 Ritter, Sam                  Carleton               4:15.51  
 14 Lemiso, Stephen              Minn State M           4:16.97  
 15 Rippelmeyer, Jake            Northwestern           4:18.36  
 16 Marshall, Chris              Carleton               4:19.42  
 17 Hofmann, Eric                Carleton               4:21.66  
 18 Wartman, Jakob               Macalester             4:24.47  
 19 Meierbachtol, Collin         Gustavus               4:25.26  
 20 Peterson, Dan                Hamline                4:26.76  
 21 Richards, Mike               Hamline                4:27.80  
 22 Burns, Tim                   Macalester             4:28.79  
 23 Groten, Joel                 Northwestern           4:28.96  
 24 Sheridan, James              Carleton               4:29.75  
 25 Mackey, Tyler                Carleton               4:29.99  
 26 Foley, Dan                   Gustavus               4:32.20  
 27 Freeman, Dan                 Gustavus               4:35.06  
 28 Mountain, Donovan            Augsburg               4:35.30  
 29 Pollock, Kevin               Carleton               4:36.10  
 30 Richards, Jake               Hamline                4:37.80  
 31 Clark, Chris                 Carleton               4:39.55  
 32 Nachtsheim, Robert           Carleton               4:46.50  
 33 Sikivie, Michael             Macalester             5:11.90  
 -- Fier, Dustin                 Minn State M               DNF  
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                  15.55   1 
  2 Patzner, Jasmine             Wisconsin St             16.11   1 
  3 Koerner, Megann              St. Benedict             16.53   1 
  4 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf                 16.60   1 
  5 Meissner, Sarah              St. Catherin             16.63   1 
  6 Gabriel, Jessica             Unattached               16.72   1 
  7 Bell, Aryn                   Gustavus                 16.98   1 
  8 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus                 17.14   3 
  9 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton                 17.84   2 
 10 Bryson, Becca                Gustavus                 18.02   3 
 11 Kemp, Raechel                Northwestern             18.06   2 
 12 Mayo, Taylor                 Wisconsin St             18.34   2 
 13 Johnson, Kayla               St. Olaf                 18.68   2 
 14 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             18.86   2 
 15 Melin, Liz                   Northwestern             19.09   2 
 16 Elson, Kim                   Carleton                 20.65   3 
 -- Walker, Aria                 Unattached                 SCR   1 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Miest, Tanner                Gustavus                 14.90   1 
  2 Lipsey, Lawrence             Minn State M             15.22   1 
  3 Geyen, Tyler                 Gustavus                 15.36   1 
  4 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton                 15.37   1 
  5 Spandl, Brock                Unattached               16.07   1 
  6 Horkey, Adam                 Augsburg                 16.62   1 
  7 Andersson, Martin            Macalester               16.98   2 
  8 Honan, Nick                  Macalester               17.56   2 
  9 Mooney, Michael              Carleton                 18.08   2 
 10 Bechstein, Kane              Carleton                 18.32   2 
 -- McDowell, Lyndon             Unattached                  DQ   1 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Strong, Jessica              Minnesota                59.34   1 
  2 Donald, Kelsey               Carleton               1:00.75   1 
  3 Noelke, Jennifer             Macalester             1:01.28   2 
  4 Redmon, Anne                 St. Benedict           1:01.29   1 
  5 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus               1:01.74   1 
  6 Baillon, Kate                Unattached             1:01.79   1 
  7 Hartnett, Allison            Concordia St           1:02.36   1 
  8 Chapman, Alyx                St. Benedict           1:02.94   2 
  9 Zens, Oriana                 Wisconsin St           1:03.54   2 
 10 Moes, Anna                   Unattached             1:03.71   1 
 11 Sidlo, Kate                  Gustavus               1:04.20   2 
 12 Sieve, Greta                 St. Catherin           1:04.46   2 
 13 Graham, Seana                St. Catherin           1:04.51   1 
 14 Gertz, Jessica               Msu Mankato            1:04.54   2 
 15 Eberhard, Michelle           St. Benedict           1:04.85   2 
 16 West, Sheryl                 St. Olaf               1:05.39   3 
 17 Haug, Jenny                  Wisconsin St           1:05.49   2 
 18 Burns, Jenni                 Hamline                1:05.67   2 
 19 Gerdes, Joy                  St. Benedict           1:07.32   3 
 20 Ellingson, Emily             St. Olaf               1:07.35   3 
 21 Lungstrom, Kelsie            Augsburg               1:07.39   3 
 22 Coffin, Jeannie              Macalester             1:09.20   3 
 23 Scharine, Renee              Northwestern           1:12.46   3 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Carlson, Cole                Gustavus                 48.94   1 
  2 Flies, Brady                 Minn State M             49.10   1 
  3 Treichel, Ben                Gustavus                 49.71   1 
  4 Delehanty, Jack              Carleton                 50.38   1 
  5 Richardson, Paris            Hamline                  50.47   1 
  6 Lehner, Adam                 Hamline                  50.66   1 
  7 Oyetunde, Shola              Northwestern             50.85   1 
  8 Caulfield, Adam              Gustavus                 51.17   1 
  9 Sanders, Michael             Carleton                 51.46   2 
 10 Hellman, Joe                 Minn State M             52.56   1 
 11 Kramer, Jonathan             Augsburg                 52.97   2 
 12 Kowalski, Sam                Macalester               53.56   2 
 13 Luehman, Brant               Hamline                  53.90   2 
 14 Beckford, Balmain            Unattached               54.67   2 
 15 Berman, Bernard              Unattached               54.79   2 
 15 Wendell, D.J.                Augsburg                 54.79   2 
 17 Kaplan, Raphie               Macalester               55.53   3 
 18 Selke, Zach                  Macalester               55.69   2 
 19 Whitehead, Pat               Carleton                 56.57   3 
 20 Guzman, Alfredo              Carleton                 58.82   3 
 21 Mcintire, Seth               Macalester             1:02.10   3 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Matthews, Emily              Macalester               12.93   1 
  2 Johnson, Katie               Concordia St             13.13   1 
  3 Balster, Emily               Msu Mankato              13.15   1 
  4 Okanla, Funto                Gustavus                 13.21   1 
  5 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg                 13.22   1 
  6 Brohmer, Nicole              Hamline                  13.33   1 
  7 Rudolph, LaTwanna            Concordia St             13.36   1 
  8 Cooper, Elyse                St. Benedict             13.56   2 
  9 Becker, Kelsey               Gustavus                 13.60   1 
 10 Peter, Ashlea                Wisconsin St             13.64   2 
 11 Nordness, Jessica            Augsburg                 13.66   2 
 12 Clintsman, Annie             St. Benedict             13.67   1 
 13 King, Patty                  St. Benedict             13.70   2 
 14 Lindekugel, Angela           Hamline                  13.73   3 
 15 Rynkowski, Julie             Concordia St             13.89   3 
 16 Mays, Kendra                 Gustavus                 14.05   2 
 17 Race, Andrea                 Wisconsin St             14.38   3 
 18 Veitenheimer, Kara           Carleton                 14.45   3 
 19 Prince, Celeste              Macalester               14.52   2 
 20 Madison, Lindsey             Carleton                 14.67   2 
 21 Kiang, Vonnie                Hamline                  14.99   3 
 22 Nevarez, Daisy               St. Benedict             15.07   2 
 23 Tappe, Mackenzie             St. Olaf                 15.77   3 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Yokom, Andrew                Macalester               11.00   1 
  2 Elliot, Mike                 Minn State M             11.06   1 
  3 Nelson, Brent                Hamline                  11.13   1 
  4 Elekwachi, Cecil             Concordia St             11.28   2 
  5 Wise, Alex                   Macalester               11.37   2 
  6 Schweke, Joey                Unattached               11.45   1 
  7 Williams, Kevin              Macalester               11.46   2 
  7 Meissner, Dave               Minnesota                11.46   1 
  9 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton                 11.51   2 
 10 Haglund, Kevin               Augsburg                 11.58   2 
 11 Werner, Ross                 Unattached               11.65   3 
 12 Wilson, Ray                  Gustavus                 11.66   2 
 13 Sullivan, Dan                Hamline                  11.69   2 
 14 Birkholz, Sam                Minn State M             11.70   1 
 15 Lustig, Scott                Unattached               11.76   1 
 16 Ryder, Andrew                Unattached               11.84   2 
 16 Nwogwugwu, Morris            Carleton                 11.84   3 
 18 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus                 11.87   4 
 18 Fowler, Jeff                 Gustavus                 11.87   2 
 20 Monson, Sam                  Northwestern             11.99   3 
 21 Lewis, Sean                  Hamline                  12.01   3 
 22 Wyss, Andy                   Concordia St             12.07   3 
 23 Weaver, Jason                Carleton                 12.10   4 
 24 Connor, Lawson               Macalester               12.27   3 
 25 Barlow, Adam                 Northwestern             12.30   3 
 26 Gierut, Dave                 Unattached               12.31   3 
 27 Lopez, David                 Macalester               12.36   3 
 28 Jahnke, T.J.                 Augsburg                 13.11   4 
 29 Mani, Gautam                 Macalester               14.71   4 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Burns, Sara                  Hamline                2:22.58  
  2 Gelle, Andrea                St. Olaf               2:22.72  
  3 Ranallo, Jennifer            St. Benedict           2:23.64  
  4 Hankins, Anna                Macalester             2:23.67  
  5 Forzley, Sarah               Carleton               2:23.85  
  6 Smalley, Rachel              Msu Mankato            2:24.81  
  7 Madsen, Sam                  Gustavus               2:25.75  
  8 Saunders, Lindsey            St. Olaf               2:27.84  
  9 Bulfer, Heidi                Gustavus               2:28.84  
 10 Pearson, Karrin              St. Olaf               2:30.04  
 11 Milne, Lauren                Carleton               2:30.35  
 12 Sieve, Greta                 St. Catherin           2:31.38  
 13 Thuma, Callie                Macalester             2:31.73  
 14 Nichols, Stephanie           Wisconsin St           2:32.09  
 15 Purdy, Ashley                Unattached             2:32.19  
 16 Cruse, Krista                Gustavus               2:32.26  
 17 Baillon, Rachelle            Minnesota              2:33.32  
 18 Engstrom, Christina          Unattached             2:33.36  
 19 Klenk, Kate                  Macalester             2:33.96  
 20 Bronson, Kristie             St. Catherin           2:34.47  
 21 Hoaglund, Emma               St. Benedict           2:34.67  
 22 Zupancich, Raychal           Gustavus               2:36.54  
 23 Wollesen, Heather            Wisconsin St           2:39.68  
 24 Munson, Kaylee               Gustavus               2:40.22  
 25 Hartnett, Kaitlin            Concordia St           2:40.59  
 26 Orem, Hannah                 Northwestern           2:40.88  
 27 Leach, Amy                   St. Olaf               2:41.26  
 28 Munk, Katie                  Msu Mankato            2:41.98  
 29 Buck, Emily                  Gustavus               2:43.38  
 30 Peloquin, Sarah              Augsburg               2:43.56  
 31 Ricksham, Kayla              Gustavus               2:47.77  
 32 Zwolenski, Lauren            St. Benedict           2:49.78  
 33 Magnuson, Kersten            St. Olaf               2:55.12  
 34 Chao, MaryClaire             St. Olaf               2:55.18  
 35 Leslie, Elizabeth            St. Olaf               2:56.02  
 36 Nelson, Karlie               Concordia St           2:59.60  
 37 Moeller, Davi                St. Olaf               3:02.01  
 38 Chapman, Amanda              Northwestern           3:07.66  
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Warren, Kyle                 Concordia St           1:55.23  
  2 Springer, Josh               Macalester             1:56.79  
  3 Morgan, Tyson                Macalester             1:57.75  
  4 Eicheldinger, Matt           Concordia St           1:57.95  
  5 Reed, Todd                   Unattached             1:59.74  
  6 Fourre, Jake                 Gustavus               2:00.52  
  7 Enlund, Kristofor            Concordia St           2:00.98  
  8 Ward, Chris                  Gustavus               2:01.05  
  9 Meyer, Franz                 Macalester             2:02.33  
 10 Kennedy, Will                Macalester             2:03.33  
 11 Augustson, David             Macalester             2:03.65  
 12 Demaris, Nick                Unattached             2:04.23  
 13 Sanchez, Pablo               Hamline                2:05.28  
 14 Stage, Alan                  Concordia St           2:06.31  
 15 Gamble, John                 Gustavus               2:08.14  
 16 Schultz, Adam                Gustavus               2:09.29  
 17 Foley, Neil                  Carleton               2:10.40  
 18 Bock, Jeremy                 Gustavus               2:12.50  
 19 Mountain, Donovan            Augsburg               2:14.81  
 20 Hanson, Carleton             Macalester             2:15.89  
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Rausch, Crystal              St. Benedict           1:06.26   1 
  2 Luderowski, Eva              Carleton               1:06.41   1 
  3 Thompson, Kathryn            St. Olaf               1:07.09   1 
  4 Patzner, Jasmine             Wisconsin St           1:09.20   1 
  5 Steinbach, Jill              Unattached             1:09.24   2 
  6 McCann, Kelly                St. Benedict           1:10.79   1 
  7 Lund, Tricia                 St. Benedict           1:12.35   1 
  8 Amici, Emily                 Hamline                1:12.91   2 
  9 Myers, Angela                Northwestern           1:14.49   1 
 10 Irwin, Stefanie              Wisconsin St           1:15.58   2 
 11 Rudolph, LaTwanna            Concordia St           1:16.05   2 
 12 Coggins, Sarah               Northwestern           1:17.09   2 
 13 Johnson, Kayla               St. Olaf               1:17.52   2 
 14 Melin, Liz                   Northwestern           1:17.79   1 
 15 Rynkowski, Julie             Concordia St           1:19.23   2 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Ballinger, Tom               Carleton                 54.14  
  2 Lipsey, Lawrence             Minn State M             55.95  
  3 Yokom, Andrew                Macalester               56.78  
  4 Strand, James                Augsburg                 58.10  
  5 Anderson, Eric               Gustavus                 58.96  
  6 Mooney, Michael              Carleton                 59.25  
  7 Anderson, Drake              Macalester             1:04.86  
  8 Hendrickson, Wes             Northwestern           1:05.68  
  9 Paliferro, John              Carleton               1:06.20  
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Gabriel, Jessica             Unattached               26.05   1 
  2 Donald, Kelsey               Carleton                 26.20   1 
  3 Balster, Emily               Msu Mankato              26.52   1 
  4 Matthews, Emily              Macalester               26.62   2 
  5 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus                 26.70   1 
  6 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg                 26.77   1 
  7 Noelke, Jennifer             Macalester               27.04   1 
  8 Hiser, Ashley                Unattached               27.21   2 
  9 Lefebvre, Molly              Northwestern             27.53   2 
 10 Porter, Carshella            Unattached               27.55   1 
 10 Pringle, Elizabeth           Gustavus                 27.55   2 
 12 Cooper, Elyse                St. Benedict             27.60   2 
 13 Eipers, Erin                 Wisconsin St             27.86   3 
 14 King, Patty                  St. Benedict             27.92   2 
 15 Nordness, Jessica            Augsburg                 28.11   2 
 16 Graham, Seana                St. Catherin             28.13   2 
 17 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton                 28.99   3 
 18 Prince, Celeste              Macalester               29.11   3 
 19 West, Sheryl                 St. Olaf                 29.50   3 
 20 Kruchoski, Julia             Gustavus                 29.56   4 
 21 Lungstrom, Kelsie            Augsburg                 29.94   4 
 22 Race, Andrea                 Wisconsin St             30.00   3 
 23 Kemp, Raechel                Northwestern             30.56   4 
 24 Anderson, Jayme              Concordia St             31.20   4 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bacon, Kawaskii              Concordia St             21.32   1 
  2 Osomoa, Emmanual             Unattached               21.84   1 
  3 Nelson, Brent                Hamline                  22.24   1 
  4 Elliot, Mike                 Minn State M             22.38   1 
  5 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton                 22.70   2 
  6 Marti, Dan                   Gustavus                 22.80   2 
  7 Hellman, Joe                 Minn State M             22.95   1 
  8 Gibson, Aaron                Gustavus                 23.17   2 
  9 Kennedy, Chris               Concordia St             23.21   2 
 10 Kramer, Jonathan             Augsburg                 23.28   2 
 11 Kotlarek, Chris              Concordia St             23.29   1 
 12 Birkholz, Sam                Minn State M             23.35   1 
 13 Wilson, Ray                  Gustavus                 23.65   2 
 14 Reed, Tony                   Gustavus                 23.70   2 
 15 Bollin, Mike                 Gustavus                 23.89   3 
 16 Nwogwugwu, Morris            Carleton                 24.00   3 
 17 Monson, Sam                  Northwestern             24.02   3 
 18 Lustig, Scott                Unattached               24.03   1 
 19 Sullivan, Dan                Hamline                  24.14   2 
 20 Barlow, Adam                 Northwestern             24.52   3 
 21 Whitehead, Pat               Carleton                 25.13   3 
 22 Connor, Lawson               Macalester               25.25   3 
 23 Lopez, David                 Macalester               25.37   3 
 24 Mani, Gautam                 Macalester               30.89   3 
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals 
================================================================
  1 Yotter, Chris                Hamline               15:08.48  
  2 Keith, Dylan                 Macalester            15:12.78  
  3 Stuckenbroker, Jeff          Minn State M          15:17.07  
  4 Mudry, Martin                Macalester            15:22.09  
  5 Steinbrecher, Dan            Hamline               15:24.83  
  6 Haglund, Brent               Augsburg              15:30.90  
  7 Gamble, Charlie              Carleton              15:31.38  
  8 Leaf, John                   Gustavus              15:42.16  
  9 Braam, Kyle                  Macalester            15:49.22  
 10 Lippold, Adam                Hamline               15:58.04  
 11 Lutz, Chris                  Hamline               16:02.58  
 12 Hartman, Mark                Gustavus              16:30.79  
 13 Schield, Daniel              Concordia St          16:40.07  
 14 Prieve, Alex                 Gustavus              16:42.04  
 15 Mangigian, Nick              Macalester            16:45.51  
 16 Brenner, Tom                 Carleton              16:47.55  
 17 Richards, Harry              Hamline               17:05.72  
 18 Hull, Jamison                Hamline               17:09.89  
 19 Sanchez, Victor              Augsburg              17:29.63  
 20 Carpenter, Nick              Macalester            17:32.47  
 21 Khan, Talha                  Macalester            19:09.13  
 
Event 22  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carleton  'A'                                       9:47.79  
  2 St. Benedict  'A'                                   9:49.20  
  3 St. Olaf  'A'                                      10:14.42  
  4 St. Olaf  'B'                                      10:22.98  
  5 Gustavus  'A'                                      10:27.08  
  6 Carleton  'C'                                      10:46.46  
  7 Carleton  'B'                                      10:48.94  
  8 St. Olaf  'C'                                      11:21.31  
 
Event 23  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Carleton  'A'                                       8:18.96  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       8:24.17  
  3 Northwestern College  'A'                           8:49.72  
 
Event 24  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================
    School                                               Finals  H#
===================================================================
  1 St. Olaf  'A'                                       4:09.72   1 
  2 Concordia St Paul  'A'                              4:15.02   1 
  3 Macalester  'A'                                     4:16.74   1 
  4 Hamline  'A'                                        4:17.16   2 
  5 Northwestern College  'A'                           4:18.70   1 
  6 Wisconsin Stout  'A'                                4:19.14   1 
  7 St. Benedict  'A'                                   4:20.59   1 
  8 Gustavus  'A'                                       4:28.87   2 
  9 St. Olaf  'B'                                       4:41.30   2 
 10 Concordia St Paul  'B'                              4:50.92   2 
 
Event 25  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================
    School                                               Finals 
================================================================
  1 Concordia St Paul  'A'                              3:21.09  
  2 Gustavus  'A'                                       3:21.47  
  3 Macalester  'A'                                     3:26.78  
  4 Macalester  'B'                                     3:37.39  
  5 Concordia St Paul  'B'                              3:42.80  
  6 Macalester  'C'                                     3:49.94  
 -- Unattached  'A'                                         DNF  
 -- Minn State Mankato  'B'                                 SCR  
 -- Minn State Mankato  'A'                                 SCR  
 -- Hamline  'B'                                            SCR  
 -- Hamline  'A'                                            SCR  
 -- Augsburg  'A'                                           SCR  
 
Event 26  Women Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ackman, Sara                 Unattached              12.77m   41-10.75 
  2 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                12.19m   40-00.00 
  3 Sinclair, Rachel             Carleton                11.97m   39-03.25 
  4 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus                11.46m   37-07.25 
  5 Hubmer, Laura                Msu Mankato             10.97m   36-00.00 
  6 Forsman-Earl, Dani           Gustavus                10.79m   35-05.00 
  7 Scott, Diana                 Gustavus                10.40m   34-01.50 
  8 Ventura, Celestine           St. Catherin            10.32m   33-10.25 
  9 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                 10.11m   33-02.00 
 10 Jurewicz, Steph              Hamline                  9.93m   32-07.00 
 11 Larson, Sami                 St. Catherin             9.84m   32-03.50 
 12 Drake, Ashley                Hamline                  9.79m   32-01.50 
 13 Golliet, Heidi               St. Benedict             9.27m   30-05.00 
 14 Johnson, Kerstin             Carleton                 9.26m   30-04.75 
 15 Brown, Vanessa               Carleton                 9.13m   29-11.50 
 16 Haws, Anne                   St. Benedict             9.07m   29-09.25 
 16 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus                 9.07m   29-09.25 
 18 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton                 9.04m   29-08.00 
 19 McCall, Ashley               Msu Mankato              8.90m   29-02.50 
 20 Dauphinais, Anne             St. Catherin             8.56m   28-01.00 
 21 Chan, Diana                  Carleton                 8.35m   27-04.75 
 22 Melin, Liz                   Northwestern             7.97m   26-01.75 
 23 Meissner, Sarah              St. Catherin             7.95m   26-01.00 
 24 Chapman, Amanda              Northwestern             7.67m   25-02.00 
 -- Richards, Kayla              Macalester                 SCR            
 
Event 27  Men Shot Put
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Jones, Drew                  Hamline                 14.51m   47-07.25 
  2 Peterson, Derek              Hamline                 14.29m   46-10.75 
  3 Weyandt, Luke                Gustavus                13.38m   43-10.75 
  4 Robbins, George              Macalester              13.30m   43-07.75 
  5 Robinson, Mike               Minn State M           J13.30m   43-07.75 
  6 Klaers, Andy                 Gustavus                12.66m   41-06.50 
  7 Bell, Nate                   Hamline                 12.57m   41-03.00 
  8 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus                12.47m   40-11.00 
  9 Davis, Nick                  Gustavus                12.25m   40-02.25 
 10 Howard, Steve                Gustavus                12.12m   39-09.25 
 11 Power, Spencer               Augsburg                12.11m   39-08.75 
 12 Groll, Josh                  Augsburg                11.98m   39-03.75 
 13 Iriho, Kevin                 Concordia St            11.79m   38-08.25 
 14 Schmidtke, Kyle              Northwestern            11.21m   36-09.50 
 15 Franke, Justin               Concordia St            10.86m   35-07.75 
 16 Mach, Kevin                  Concordia St            10.39m   34-01.25 
 17 Miller, Wade                 Macalester               9.77m   32-00.75 
 18 Holle, David                 Northwestern             9.64m   31-07.50 
 19 Weis, Cole                   Unattached               9.07m   29-09.25 
 -- Good Buffalo, Dominic        Northwestern                ND            
 
Event 28  Women Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Phillips, April              Unattached              57.90m     189-11 
  2 Jones, Amanda                Hamline                 47.10m     154-06 
  3 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus                42.50m     139-05 
  4 Christian, Molly             Carleton                41.71m     136-10 
  5 Ackman, Sara                 Unattached              39.48m     129-06 
  6 Johnson, Kerstin             Carleton                39.29m     128-11 
  7 Chan, Diana                  Carleton                37.01m     121-05 
  8 Roegner, Stephanie           Concordia St            35.50m     116-06 
  9 Clemen, Ashley               Gustavus                34.73m     113-11 
 10 Howard, Megan                Carleton                34.72m     113-11 
 11 Drake, Ashley                Hamline                 34.48m     113-01 
 12 Golliet, Heidi               St. Benedict            34.13m     112-00 
 13 Gabel, Bridget               St. Catherin            32.55m     106-09 
 14 Ventura, Celestine           St. Catherin            32.34m     106-01 
 15 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus                31.78m     104-03 
 16 Scott, Diana                 Gustavus                31.13m     102-01 
 17 Knutson, Amanda              St. Olaf                28.64m      93-11 
 18 Larson, Sami                 St. Catherin            27.15m      89-01 
 19 Johnson, Angie               St. Catherin            26.65m      87-05 
 -- Hubmer, Laura                Msu Mankato                 ND            
 -- Wooldridge, Brianne          Carleton                   SCR            
 
Event 29  Men Hammer Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klaers, Andy                 Gustavus                48.62m     159-06 
  2 MacFarlane, Colin            Hamline                 44.33m     145-05 
  3 Robinson, Mike               Minn State M            44.24m     145-02 
  4 Power, Spencer               Augsburg                42.40m     139-01 
  5 Mitambo, Patrick             Hamline                 41.54m     136-03 
  6 Bell, Nate                   Hamline                 40.60m     133-02 
  7 Wilkerson, Aaron             Hamline                 40.09m     131-06 
  8 Groll, Josh                  Augsburg                37.69m     123-08 
  9 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus                36.61m     120-01 
 10 Miller, Wade                 Macalester              30.88m     101-04 
 11 Iriho, Kevin                 Concordia St            30.83m     101-02 
 12 Mach, Kevin                  Concordia St            30.29m      99-04 
 13 Holle, David                 Northwestern            26.18m      85-11 
 -- Good Buffalo, Dominic        Northwestern                ND            
 -- Peterson, Derek              Hamline                     ND            
 -- Mitchell, Evan               Macalester                  ND            
 -- LaBlanc, Ben                 Hamline                     ND            
 -- Schmidtke, Kyle              Northwestern               SCR            
 
Event 30  Women Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Rue, Alicia                  Minnesota                3.85m   12-07.50 
  2 Smith, Andrea                Minnesota                3.70m   12-01.50 
  3 Castellano, Janna            Gustavus                J3.70m   12-01.50 
  4 Nord, Ashley                 Minnesota                3.55m   11-07.75 
  5 Rains, Katelin               Msu Mankato             J3.55m   11-07.75 
  6 Sonnenberg, Sam              Unattached              J3.55m   11-07.75 
  7 Dawson, Shanna               Gustavus                 3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Sellberg, Pam                Wisconsin St             3.25m   10-08.00 
  7 Fillmore, Amie               St. Olaf                 3.25m   10-08.00 
 10 Kroschel, Whitney            Msu Mankato             J3.25m   10-08.00 
 11 Magnuson, Amy                Msu Mankato              3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Halling, Meredith            Gustavus                 3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Hui, Alyssa                  Unattached               3.10m   10-02.00 
 11 Stinson, Melissa             Msu Mankato              3.10m   10-02.00 
 15 Anderson, Jayme              Concordia St             2.95m    9-08.00 
 15 Blanchard, Tabitha           Wisconsin St             2.95m    9-08.00 
 15 Kanne, Linda                 Gustavus                 2.95m    9-08.00 
 15 Swanson, Becca               Gustavus                 2.95m    9-08.00 
 19 Paul, Staci                  Wisconsin St             2.80m    9-02.25 
 20 Shuck, Amanda                St. Olaf                 2.50m    8-02.50 
 20 Mueller, Rebecca             St. Benedict             2.50m    8-02.50 
 20 Treptow, Amelia              Wisconsin St             2.50m    8-02.50 
 23 Coffin, Jeannie              Macalester               2.20m    7-02.50 
 23 Fujan, Melissa               St. Benedict             2.20m    7-02.50 
 23 Waytashek, Lindsey           St. Benedict             2.20m    7-02.50 
 -- Johnson, Megan               Gustavus                    NH            
 -- Debel, Taylor                Msu Mankato                SCR            
 -- Aubrecht, Serina             St. Benedict               SCR            
 -- Schneider, Kristi            Unattached                 SCR            
 
Event 31  Men Pole Vault
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Spandl, Brock                Unattached               4.73m   15-06.25 
  2 Kruger, Jake                 Hamline                  4.58m   15-00.25 
  3 White, Steve                 Unattached              J4.58m   15-00.25 
  4 Gierut, Dave                 Unattached               4.43m   14-06.25 
  5 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus                J4.43m   14-06.25 
  5 Wise, Alex                   Macalester              J4.43m   14-06.25 
  7 Wilson, Nick                 Minn State M             4.28m   14-00.50 
  8 Sorenson, Josh               Gustavus                J4.28m   14-00.50 
  9 LeMay, Adam                  Concordia St             4.13m   13-06.50 
 10 Werner, Ross                 Unattached              J4.13m   13-06.50 
 10 Bechstein, Kane              Carleton                J4.13m   13-06.50 
 12 VanDorp, Jordan              Gustavus                 3.68m   12-00.75 
 12 Weaver, Jason                Carleton                 3.68m   12-00.75 
 14 Andersson, Martin            Macalester               3.38m   11-01.00 
 14 Schweke, Joey                Unattached               3.38m   11-01.00 
 14 Honan, Nick                  Macalester               3.38m   11-01.00 
 14 Franco, Evan                 Carleton                 3.38m   11-01.00 
 14 Ryder, Andrew                Unattached               3.38m   11-01.00 
 19 Meissner, Dave               Minnesota                3.08m   10-01.25 
 -- Fordyce, Isaac               Hamline                     NH            
 -- Wankel, Garrett              Unattached                 SCR            
 -- Ecklund, Tyler               Macalester                 SCR            
 -- Kinneman, Brady              Minn State M               SCR            
 
Event 32  Women Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus                 5.08m   16-08.00 
  2 Krumrie, Megan               Augsburg                 5.00m   16-05.00 
  3 Bruchez, Jackie              Wisconsin St             4.85m   15-11.00 
  4 Galzki, Ali                  St. Benedict             4.71m   15-05.50 
  5 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus                 4.67m   15-04.00 
  6 Bettin, Marissa              Wisconsin St             4.66m   15-03.50 
  7 Kruckenberg, Micaela         Unattached               4.60m   15-01.25 
  8 Lund, Tricia                 St. Benedict             4.56m   14-11.50 
  9 Berg, Erin                   Wisconsin St             4.46m   14-07.75 
 10 Mays, Kendra                 Gustavus                 4.26m   13-11.75 
 11 Matzke, Brittani             Gustavus                 4.03m   13-02.75 
 12 Kruchoski, Julia             Gustavus                 3.99m   13-01.25 
 13 Johnson, Shannon             Gustavus                 3.93m   12-10.75 
 14 Veitenheimer, Kara           Carleton                 3.84m   12-07.25 
 15 Elson, Kim                   Carleton                 3.78m   12-05.00 
 16 Scharine, Renee              Northwestern             3.76m   12-04.00 
 17 Flattir, Fatima              Gustavus                 3.32m   10-10.75 
 18 Luderowski, Eva              Carleton                 2.99m    9-09.75 
 -- Garberich, Gustie            St. Benedict                ND            
 -- Chorley, Ali                 Gustavus                   SCR            
 -- Lindekugel, Angela           Hamline                    SCR            
 
Event 33  Men Long Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Pimental, John               Concordia St             6.57m   21-06.75 
  2 Lewis, Sean                  Hamline                  6.23m   20-05.25 
  3 Kennedy, Chris               Concordia St             5.95m   19-06.25 
  4 Wyss, Andy                   Concordia St             5.74m   18-10.00 
  5 Johnson, Brandon             Hamline                  5.56m   18-03.00 
  6 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton                 5.55m   18-02.50 
  7 Rust, Collin                 Gustavus                 5.42m   17-09.50 
 -- Nowlin, Chris                Minn State M               SCR            
 
Event 34  Women Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Lindeman, Sari               Gustavus                11.13m   36-06.25 
  2 Tvrdik, Christine            Unattached              10.82m   35-06.00 
  3 Peter, Ashlea                Wisconsin St            10.74m   35-03.00 
  4 Lynch, Laura                 Gustavus                10.67m   35-00.25 
  5 Galzki, Ali                  St. Benedict            10.07m   33-00.50 
  6 Berg, Erin                   Wisconsin St            10.01m   32-10.25 
  7 Garberich, Gustie            St. Benedict             9.99m   32-09.50 
  8 Bruchez, Jackie              Wisconsin St             9.90m   32-05.75 
  9 Bettin, Marissa              Wisconsin St             9.72m   31-10.75 
 10 Oken-Berg, Hannah            Carleton                 9.48m   31-01.25 
 11 Matzke, Brittani             Gustavus                 9.47m   31-01.00 
 12 Kronebusch, Katie            Wisconsin St             9.41m   30-10.50 
 13 Melin, Liz                   Northwestern             9.39m   30-09.75 
 14 Hohncke, Jenilee             Northwestern             9.38m   30-09.25 
 15 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus                 9.29m   30-05.75 
 16 Halling, Meredith            Gustavus                 9.14m   30-00.00 
 17 Elson, Kim                   Carleton                 8.95m   29-04.50 
 18 Johnson, Shannon             Gustavus                 8.91m   29-02.75 
 19 Kruchoski, Julia             Gustavus                 8.77m   28-09.25 
 20 Lindekugel, Angela           Hamline                  8.61m   28-03.00 
 21 Fox, Leah                    Carleton                 8.01m   26-03.50 
 
Event 35  Men Triple Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Haglund, Kevin               Augsburg                13.24m   43-05.25 
  2 Olson, Phil                  Minn State M            12.46m   40-10.50 
  3 Horkey, Adam                 Augsburg                12.03m   39-05.75 
  4 Wyss, Andy                   Concordia St            11.96m   39-03.00 
  5 Clark, Chris                 Carleton                11.82m   38-09.50 
  6 Cooke, Sean                  Macalester              11.50m   37-08.75 
  7 Johnson, Brandon             Hamline                 11.27m   36-11.75 
  8 Rust, Collin                 Gustavus                11.26m   36-11.50 
 -- Kotlarek, Chris              Concordia St                ND            
 
Event 36  Women High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Devine, Natalie              Unattached               1.60m    5-03.00 
  2 Lundstrum, Kaelene           Gustavus                 1.50m    4-11.00 
  3 Oken-Berg, Hannah            Carleton                J1.50m    4-11.00 
  4 Goral, Sara                  Unattached              J1.50m    4-11.00 
  5 Mayo, Taylor                 Wisconsin St             1.45m    4-09.00 
  6 TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus                J1.45m    4-09.00 
  7 Bryson, Becca                Gustavus                 1.40m    4-07.00 
  8 Schwaiger, Kestrel           Carleton                J1.40m    4-07.00 
  9 Monyhan, Becky               Wisconsin St            J1.40m    4-07.00 
 10 Brown, Vanessa               Carleton                J1.40m    4-07.00 
 11 Tappe, Mackenzie             St. Olaf                 1.35m    4-05.00 
 11 Fox, Leah                    Carleton                 1.35m    4-05.00 
 13 Swanson, Becca               Gustavus                 1.30m    4-03.25 
 -- Koerner, Megann              St. Benedict                NH            
 -- Dugas, Melinda               St. Benedict                NH            
 -- Smook, Traci                 Msu Mankato                SCR            
 
Event 37  Men High Jump
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Knott, Gary                  Unattached               1.92m    6-03.50 
  2 Olson, Phil                  Minn State M             1.87m    6-01.50 
  3 Swanberg, Devin              Hamline                  1.82m    5-11.50 
  4 Hood, Drew                   Gustavus                 1.67m    5-05.75 
 -- Shoberg, Troy                Concordia St                NH            
 -- Weis, Cole                   Unattached                 SCR            
 -- Sullivan, Dan                Hamline                    SCR            
 
Event 38  Women Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Ackman, Sara                 Unattached              54.32m     178-02 
  2 Tzanskis, Nikki              Unattached              42.44m     139-03 
  3 Christian, Molly             Carleton                41.46m     136-00 
  4 Jones, Amanda                Hamline                 40.84m     134-00 
  5 Bauer, Anna                  Gustavus                40.48m     132-10 
  6 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                38.82m     127-04 
  7 McCall, Ashley               Msu Mankato             38.50m     126-04 
  8 Hoye, Lindsey                Gustavus                37.12m     121-09 
  9 Johnson, Kerstin             Carleton                36.72m     120-06 
 10 Clemen, Ashley               Gustavus                36.48m     119-08 
 11 Howard, Megan                Carleton                36.24m     118-11 
 12 Hubmer, Laura                Msu Mankato             34.80m     114-02 
 13 Ventura, Celestine           St. Catherin            34.60m     113-06 
 14 Scott, Diana                 Gustavus                33.68m     110-06 
 15 Fujan, Melissa               St. Benedict            32.26m     105-10 
 16 Gabel, Bridget               St. Catherin            29.84m      97-11 
 17 Golliet, Heidi               St. Benedict            29.06m      95-04 
 18 Joleen, Sterner              St. Catherin            28.68m      94-01 
 19 Roegner, Stephanie           Concordia St            27.24m      89-04 
 20 Knutson, Amanda              St. Olaf                25.86m      84-10 
 21 Johnson, Angie               St. Catherin            24.88m      81-07 
 22 Wooldridge, Brianne          Carleton                24.82m      81-05 
 23 Chapman, Amanda              Northwestern            23.90m      78-05 
 -- Sinclair, Rachel             Carleton                   SCR            
 -- Chan, Diana                  Carleton                   SCR            
 
Event 39  Men Discus Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Klaers, Andy                 Gustavus                48.92m     160-06 
  2 Peterson, Derek              Hamline                 46.50m     152-07 
  3 Helm, Jon                    Hamline                 43.84m     143-10 
  4 Power, Spencer               Augsburg                43.42m     142-05 
  5 Weyandt, Luke                Gustavus               J43.42m     142-05 
  6 Robinson, Mike               Minn State M            43.36m     142-03 
  7 VanZeeland, Adam             Minn State M            42.98m     141-00 
  8 McDowell, Lyndon             Unattached              42.44m     139-03 
  9 Davis, Nick                  Gustavus                39.18m     128-06 
 10 Meissner, Dave               Minnesota               39.14m     128-05 
 11 Robbins, George              Macalester              38.06m     124-10 
 12 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus                34.78m     114-01 
 13 Fearing, Kyle                Concordia St            32.92m     108-00 
 14 Unger, Phil                  Concordia St            30.50m     100-01 
 15 Franke, Justin               Concordia St            29.50m      96-09 
 16 Miller, Wade                 Macalester              28.36m      93-00 
 17 Holle, David                 Northwestern            24.32m      79-09 
 -- Schmidtke, Kyle              Northwestern                ND            
 
Event 40  Women Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Brown, Lisa                  Gustavus                44.53m     146-01 
  2 Sinclair, Rachel             Carleton                35.16m     115-04 
  3 Larson, Sami                 St. Catherin            31.02m     101-09 
  4 Luiken, Dana                 Hamline                 30.95m     101-06 
  5 Mayo, Taylor                 Wisconsin St            28.69m      94-01 
  6 Smook, Traci                 Msu Mankato             27.81m      91-03 
  7 Howard, Megan                Carleton                24.65m      80-10 
  8 Brown, Vanessa               Carleton                23.06m      75-08 
  9 Mays, Kendra                 Gustavus                22.31m      73-02 
 10 Jurewicz, Steph              Hamline                 22.14m      72-08 
 11 Dugas, Melinda               St. Benedict            21.43m      70-04 
 12 Knutson, Amanda              St. Olaf                20.86m      68-05 
 13 Melin, Liz                   Northwestern            15.62m      51-03 
 -- Berens, Heidi                Msu Mankato                 ND            
 -- TeBrake, Lindsey             Gustavus                    ND            
 -- Dodr, Erin                   Hamline                     ND            
 -- Haws, Annie                  St. Benedict                ND            
 -- Hyllengren, Shelby           Hamline                    SCR            
 -- Johnson, Kerstin             Carleton                   SCR            
 
Event 41  Men Javelin Throw
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals           
==========================================================================
  1 Mitchell, Evan               Macalester              55.38m     181-08 
  2 Bechstein, Kane              Carleton                47.48m     155-09 
  3 Cesarek, Nick                Carleton                45.49m     149-03 
  4 Berkeness, Chad              Unattached              45.07m     147-10 
  5 Weyandt, Luke                Gustavus                45.02m     147-08 
  6 Helm, Jon                    Hamline                 44.70m     146-08 
  7 Howard, Steve                Gustavus                43.67m     143-03 
  8 Sullivan, Dan                Hamline                 42.78m     140-04 
  9 Honan, Nick                  Macalester              39.42m     129-04 
 10 Anderson, Brian              Gustavus                39.40m     129-03 
 11 Palmborg, Ben                Hamline                 38.31m     125-08 
 11 Monson, Rob                  Hamline                 38.31m     125-08 
 13 Weaver, Jason                Carleton                37.95m     124-06 
 14 Wegmann, Matt                Macalester              36.65m     120-03 
 15 Weis, Cole                   Unattached              36.36m     119-03 
 16 Smith, Nick                  Carleton                33.79m     110-10 
 17 Andersson, Martin            Macalester              33.20m     108-11 
 18 Kaplan, Raphie               Macalester              31.72m     104-01 
 19 Elfmann, Ed                  Hamline                 30.19m      99-00 
 -- Lee, Mike                    Unattached                 SCR            
 -- Ecklund, Tyler               Macalester                 SCR            
 -- McDowell, Lyndon             Unattached                 SCR