Carleton Relays

Carleton College

April 21, 2007

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.





100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash 1 Kawaskii Bacon, So, Concordia St Paul 10.54 H6 NCAA DIII automatic NCAA DIII provisional 2 James Ewer, So, St. Thomas 10.86 H6 3 Brent Nelson, So, Hamline 10.89 H5 4 Frankie Adams, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 10.94 H6 5 Mike Elliot, So, Minn State Mankato 10.96 H6 6 Justin Janke, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 10.98 H5 7 Sam Moen, Fr, St. Thomas 10.99 H5 8 Chris Bradford, Fr, St. Thomas 11.03 H6 9 Kyle Jepson, So, St. Thomas 11.06 H6 10 Josh Wallert, Fr, Saint John's 11.15 H5 11 Bryan Tschudy, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 11.23 H5 12 Drew Ziller, So, Carleton 11.32 H4 13 Eric Bjorklund, Fr, Bethel 11.35 H5 14 Aaron Gibson, Fr, Gustavus 11.36 H3 15 Chris Bergstrom, So, Saint John's 11.37 H4 16 Andy Kenutis, Sr, Bethel 11.37 H4 17 Dominc Haik, Fr, Saint John's 11.41 H4 18 Drew Hood, Jr, Gustavus 11.41 H4 19 Dan Sullivan, Jr, Hamline 11.43 H3 20 Cj Barr, Fr, Bethel 11.55 H3 21 Mike Fragodt, Jr, Minnesota Morris 11.61 H3 22 Ray Wilson, So, Gustavus 11.64 H4 23 David Starr, Fr, Martin Luther College 11.68 H2 24 Jeff Fowler, Fr, Gustavus 11.70 H3 25 Ryan Stoick, Jr, Minnesota Morris 11.78 H2 26 David Nestrud, Fr, Augsburg 11.93 H3 27 David Lopez, Fr, Macalester 12.16 H2 28 Seth Harrington, Fr, Minnesota Morris 12.19 H2 29 Daniel Jago, So, Minnesota-Duluth 12.68 H1 30 Jude Atu-Tetuh, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 13.15 H1 31 John Lindelof, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 13.32 H1 32 Seth Mcintire, Fr, Macalester 13.76 H1 33 Mike Terrell, Jr, Minnesota Morris 14.13 H1 34 T J. Jahnke, Fr, Augsburg 14.34 H1 35 Gautam Mani, Fr, Macalester 15.44 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash 1 Mike Elliot, So, Minn State Mankato 23.21 H5 2 Paris Richardson, Fr, Hamline 23.34 H5 3 Adam Sturgis, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 23.36 H5 4 Chris Kupfer, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 23.45 H5 5 Nick Aliota, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 23.48 H5 6 Chris Bradford, Fr, St. Thomas 23.75 H4 7 Kyle Jepson, So, St. Thomas 23.85 H5 8 Eric Rhode, Fr, Bethel 23.85 H3 9 Adam Lehner, Sr, Hamline 23.98 H5 10 Chris Kotlarek, Fr, Concordia St Paul 24.05 H3 11 Jake Hartman, Jr, Saint John's 24.24 H3 12 Josh Otto, Jr, Bethel 24.45 H4 13 Joe Hellman, Sr, Minn State Mankato 24.49 H4 14 Jeremy Crowley, So, Saint John's 24.49 H3 15 Drew Ziller, So, Carleton 24.87 H2 16 Grayson Hendrix, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 24.93 H3 17 Ryan Stoick, Jr, Minnesota Morris 25.58 H2 18 Sam Birkholz, So, Minn State Mankato 25.64 H4 19 Jason Engedal, Jr, Hamline 25.65 H4 20 Seth Harrington, Fr, Minnesota Morris 25.69 H1 21 Lawson Connor, So, Macalester 26.24 H1 22 David Lopez, Fr, Macalester 26.47 H1 23 Gautam Mani, Fr, Macalester 31.78 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash 1 Cole Carlson, Fr, Gustavus 49.58 H7 2 Nate Pieper, Jr, Minn State Mankato 49.74 H7 3 Justin White, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 49.94 H6 4 Dave Ubbelohde, So, Minnesota-Duluth 50.07 H7 5 Ben Treichel, Jr, Gustavus 50.18 H7 6 Brady Flies, Fr, Minn State Mankato 50.23 H7 7 Phil Primmer, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 50.53 H6 8 Tim Braunschweig, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 50.66 H6 9 Matt Eicheldinger, So, Concordia St Paul 50.89 H7 10 Adrian Perryman, Sr, Concordia St Paul 51.08 H7 11 Chad Anderson, Jr, Bethel 51.68 H4 12 Adam Caulfield, Sr, Gustavus 51.78 H6 13 Ryan King, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 51.88 H5 14 Grant Haugan, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 52.24 H6 15 Dan Marti, Sr, Gustavus 52.32 H5 16 John Rainey, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 52.55 H6 17 Joe Hellman, Sr, Minn State Mankato 52.56 H5 18 Phil Bastron, So, St. Thomas 52.70 H5 19 Jonathan Kramer, Fr, Augsburg 52.84 H4 20 Andrew Gastinaeu, Sr, St. Olaf 53.02 H5 21 Joe Rohlfing, Fr, St. Thomas 53.11 H4 22 Jason Roberts, Sr, St. Olaf 53.16 H5 23 Tyler Hassel, So, St. Scholastica 53.72 H4 24 Kyle Vanselow, Jr, Saint John's 54.03 H4 25 Gunnar Liederman, Fr, Martin Luther College 54.23 H5 26 Sam Kowalski, Fr, Macalester 54.52 H4 27 Grayson Hendrix, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 54.54 H4 28 Raphie Kaplan, Jr, Macalester 55.10 H2 29 Brant Luehman, Fr, Hamline 55.12 H3 30 Zach Selke, Fr, Macalester 55.14 H2 31 Adam Barlow, Fr, Northwestern College 55.34 H2 32 Adam Solyst, Jr, St. Olaf 55.45 H2 33 Neil Foley, Fr, Carleton 55.85 H1 34 Ben Millmann, So, St. Thomas 56.46 H2 35 J T. Lempola, Sr, Saint John's 56.62 H1 36 Zach Neumann, Fr, Saint John's 56.84 H1 37 Pat Whitehead, So, Carleton 56.88 H1 38 Eric Swanlund, Jr, Saint John's 57.08 H1 39 Jake Rippelmeyer, Fr, Northwestern College 58.82 H3 40 Joe Stromsness, Sr, St. Scholastica 59.75 H2 41 Alfredo Guzman, Fr, Carleton 59.85 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run 1 Jared Clementson, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 1:56.65 H5 2 Wade Eckstrom, Fr, Macalester 1:56.72 H5 3 David Krueger, Fr, Minnesota 1:57.94 H5 4 Sam Anderson, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.26 H5 5 Pete Klopp, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 1:58.65 H5 6 Brian Sames, So, St. Thomas 1:58.80 H5 7 Mitch Gesell, So, Saint John's 1:58.85 H5 8 Jeremy Sutton, Jr, Saint John's 1:59.05 H5 9 Joseph Veriga, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 1:59.32 H5 10 Kyle Warren, Sr, Concordia St Paul 1:59.80 H5 11 Greg Dowe, So, St. Thomas 2:00.01 H4 12 Pat Lehmann, Sr, Minn State Mankato 2:00.05 H5 13 Neil Atzinger, Jr, St. Thomas 2:00.64 H4 14 Jack Delehanty, So, Carleton 2:00.82 H4 15 Adam Wolfe, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:01.25 H4 16 Scott Kranz, Sr, Saint John's 2:01.42 H4 17 Jake Fourre, Fr, Gustavus 2:01.92 H4 18 Sam Lance, Fr, Minn State Mankato 2:02.04 H5 19 Michael Sanders, Fr, Carleton 2:02.06 H3 20 Rob Wilcox, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:02.10 H4 21 Kyle Bitter, Sr, Martin Luther College 2:02.27 H3 22 Tony Hanf, Jr, Bethel 2:02.53 H2 23 Mike Finnerty, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:02.55 H4 24 Will Kennedy, Jr, Macalester 2:03.10 H2 25 Seth Rosvold, Fr, St. Thomas 2:03.13 H3 26 Tony Carr, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:03.75 H4 27 Andrew Stevens, Fr, Saint John's 2:03.86 H4 28 Ben Brossard, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:04.07 H3 29 Steven Strom, So, Bethel 2:05.14 H4 30 John Gamble, So, Gustavus 2:05.77 H2 31 Andy Sol, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:05.87 H3 32 Nic Bock, Fr, Saint John's 2:06.66 H3 33 Chris Wirtz, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:06.86 H3 34 Pablo Sanchez, Sr, Hamline 2:06.96 H2 35 Tony Klappa, Sr, Hamline 2:07.33 H3 36 Chris Donnelly, So, Saint John's 2:07.55 H1 37 Paul James, Jr, Concordia St Paul 2:09.18 H2 38 Zach Marshall, So, Northwestern College 2:09.36 H2 39 Adam Flyte, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:09.46 H4 40 Nathan Grant, So, St. Olaf 2:09.73 H2 41 Dan Scally, Jr, North Central Univ 2:09.97 H1 42 Jeremy Bock, Fr, Gustavus 2:10.19 H1 43 Taylor Wegner, So, Minnesota-Duluth 2:10.81 H2 44 Andy Richter, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:10.88 H1 45 Kevin Groh, So, Hamline 2:11.22 H3 46 Andrew Boeddeker, Fr, Bethel 2:11.28 H2 47 Michael Drinane, Jr, St. Olaf 2:11.48 H2 48 Daniel Bare, Fr, North Central Univ 2:12.04 H1 49 Ben Hoffman, Fr, Augsburg 2:12.20 H1 50 John Gieske, Sr, North Central Univ 2:13.40 H1 51 Kristofor Enlund, Jr, Concordia St Paul 2:13.67 H3 52 Scott Harder, So, Minnesota Morris 2:14.79 H1 53 Nick Salay, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 2:14.97 H2 54 Jeremy Chandler, Jr, Saint John's 2:15.94 H1 55 Doug Armstrong, Fr, Minnesota Morris 2:16.31 H2 56 Alan Stage, Sr, Concordia St Paul 2:18.38 H3 57 Jeff Ludwig, Fr, Saint John's 2:19.58 H1 58 Nate Woodward, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 2:21.76 H1 59 Matt Beck, Fr, Saint John's 2:23.43 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run 1 James Krasja, So, Minn State Mankato 4:00.39 H3 2 Chris Erichsen, Jr, Saint John's 4:00.65 H3 3 Kyle Brandon, So, St. Thomas 4:05.06 H3 4 Chris Wirtz, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4:07.39 H3 5 John Kallemeyn, So, Minnesota-Duluth 4:07.50 H3 6 Matt Boumeester, So, St. Thomas 4:10.27 H3 7 Charlie Gamble, Fr, Carleton 4:12.61 H3 8 Ted Lillie, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4:13.03 H3 9 Tyson Morgan, So, Macalester 4:13.23 H3 10 Adam Lippold, Jr, Hamline 4:14.23 H2 11 Chris Yotter, Sr, Hamline 4:14.55 H3 12 James Marsh, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4:15.05 H2 13 Luke Walker, So, Minnesota 4:16.09 H3 14 Kyle Triggs, Sr, Saint John's 4:16.56 H2 15 Nate Anderson, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 4:17.77 H2 16 Dan Dobbe, Sr, Saint John's 4:18.03 H2 17 David Green, So, St. Olaf 4:19.14 H2 18 David Augustson, Sr, Macalester 4:19.30 H3 19 Nicholas George, Fr, St. Thomas 4:19.91 H2 20 Peter Schoen, Fr, Saint John's 4:20.83 H2 21 Tyler Bjorhus, So, Minnesota-Duluth 4:21.16 H3 22 Dustin Fier, Sr, Minn State Mankato 4:21.84 H2 23 Adam Burandt, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4:22.05 H2 24 John Gieske, Sr, North Central Univ 4:22.85 H2 25 Jamison Hull, Fr, Hamline 4:23.06 H1 26 Ben Pearson, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4:24.01 H2 27 Tom Brenner, So, Carleton 4:24.07 H1 28 Collin Meierbachtol, Sr, Gustavus 4:24.64 H1 29 Chris Lutz, Sr, Hamline 4:24.80 H2 30 Zach Marshall, So, Northwestern College 4:25.35 H2 31 Max Renner, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4:25.78 H2 32 Brendan Sherman, So, St. Thomas 4:26.38 H2 33 Andy Richter, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 4:27.26 H1 34 Jason Kask, So, St. Scholastica 4:27.39 H2 35 Tim Barnaby, Jr, St. Thomas 4:28.32 H2 36 Tyler Mackey, Jr, Carleton 4:28.90 H1 37 David Erstad, So, St. Thomas 4:29.74 H1 38 Jake Rippelmeyer, Fr, Northwestern College 4:31.29 H2 39 Kevin Pollock, Fr, Carleton 4:31.67 H1 40 Nate Flesch, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 4:31.98 H2 41 Dan Foley, So, Gustavus 4:32.24 H1 42 Karl Huemiller, Sr, St. Olaf 4:33.41 H1 43 Dan Scally, Jr, North Central Univ 4:33.69 H1 44 Mark Hartman, Fr, Gustavus 4:34.87 H2 45 Tony Krueger, Jr, Minnesota Morris 4:41.67 H1 46 Harry Richards, Fr, Hamline 4:44.76 H1 47 Nick Reijo, So, Wisconsin Superior 4:50.07 H1 48 Brandon Haggerty, So, Saint John's 4:52.46 H1 49 Glen Perry, Sr, Carleton 4:54.00 H1 50 Dan Dutcher, Jr, Minnesota Morris 4:54.04 H1 51 Adam Patil, Sr, Saint John's 4:54.80 H1 52 Carleton Hanson, So, Macalester 4:55.93 H1 53 Joe Kilkus, Fr, Saint John's 5:11.11 H1 54 Michael Sikivie, So, Macalester 5:12.89 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Darren Larsen, Jr, Saint John's 15:06.00 H2 2 Jeff Stuckenbroker, So, Minn State Mankato 15:17.70 H2 3 Martin Mudry, So, Macalester 15:22.09 H2 4 Chris Erichsen, Jr, Saint John's 15:26.50 H2 5 Jon Murphy, So, Hamline 15:41.50 H2 6 Rick Furseth, Fr, Minnesota 15:45.00 H2 7 Logan O'Grady, So, St. Thomas 15:46.00 H2 8 Tom Moldenhauer, Sr, Martin Luther College 15:50.00 H2 9 Chris Scribner, Fr, Augsburg 15:58.00 H2 10 Zach Varty, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 16:07.00 H2 11 Eamon Monaghan, Jr, Carleton 16:17.50 H2 12 Brent Haglund, Fr, Augsburg 16:32.00 H2 13 Dan Peterson, Jr, Hamline 16:33.00 H2 14 Kyle Kopidlansky, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 16:48.00 H2 15 Reuben Woodruff, Sr, Carleton 16:53.90 H2
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Dan Steinbrecher, So, Hamline 32:08.25 2 Digger Carlson, Unat 32:20.91 3 Joe Sepe, Jr, Carleton 32:51.62 4 David Swanson, Jr, St. Olaf 33:01.84 5 Kyle Braam, Jr, Macalester 33:05.76 6 Brian Polski, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 33:13.06 7 John Leaf, So, Gustavus 34:07.53 8 Jacob Marotz, Fr, St. Olaf 34:36.30 9 Ben Cogger, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 34:44.17 10 Andrew Petz, Sr, St. Olaf 35:02.50 11 Alex Kurt, So, Saint John's 35:26.13 12 Chris Ruebesch, Jr, St. Scholastica 35:31.00 13 Christopher Rivers, Fr, St. Olaf 35:52.01 14 Mark Forsberg, Jr, St. Olaf 36:55.49 15 Victor Sanchez, Fr, Augsburg 37:19.98 16 Finn Kuusisto, Sr, Gustavus 37:32.23 17 Kyle Smith, So, St. Scholastica 39:04.42
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles 1 Tanner Miest, Sr, Gustavus 14.84 H5 NCAA DIII provisional 2 Tyler Geyen, So, Gustavus 14.85 H4 NCAA DIII provisional 3 Lyndon McDowell, Unat 14.95 H5 4 Taylor Ferda, Fr, Bethel 14.97 H5 5 Nick Aliota, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 15.36 H5 6 Mike Leither, Jr, Saint John's 15.41 H4 7 Travis Birklid, Sr, St. Thomas 15.49 H4 8 Forrest Randall, So, Minnesota-Duluth 15.50 H5 9 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton 15.62 H4 10 Seth Urtel, So, Minnesota-Duluth 15.63 H5 11 Jake Hartman, Jr, Saint John's 15.64 H4 12 Paul Kimpling, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 15.72 H3 13 Joe Felber, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 15.86 H4 14 Ted Leonard, Jr, Saint John's 15.96 H3 15 James Peterson, Jr, Saint John's 16.08 H4 16 Corrie Floyd, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 16.21 H2 17 Jimmy Warmuth, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 16.22 H2 18 Dan Koenig, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 16.25 H3 19 Chris Parno, So, Minnesota-Duluth 16.26 H3 20 Cameron Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas 16.34 H1 21 Adam Horkey, Fr, Augsburg 16.49 H3 22 Brian Welle, Jr, St. Thomas 16.50 H2 23 Eric Atherton, Fr, Bethel 16.71 H3 24 Marshall Talley, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 16.99 H1 25 Ryan Maciej, Fr, St. Thomas 17.07 H1 26 Ryan Doyle, So, St. Olaf 17.09 H2 27 Tim Matthies, Jr, Martin Luther College 17.23 H2 28 Dan Anderson, Fr, Saint John's 18.50 H2 29 Brayden Wagner, So, Saint John's 18.55 H1 30 Peter Heidorn, Fr, St. Olaf 19.78 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles 1 Mike Leither, Jr, Saint John's 54.31 H5 2 Forrest Randall, So, Minnesota-Duluth 56.13 H5 3 Ted Leonard, Jr, Saint John's 56.45 H5 4 Brian Christ, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 57.00 H4 5 James Strand, Fr, Augsburg 57.10 H5 6 Andrew Rice, So, Bethel 57.42 H4 7 Ben Johnson, Jr, Bethel 57.50 H4 8 Andrew Yokom, So, Macalester 57.66 H4 9 Corrie Floyd, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 57.69 H3 10 Seth Urtel, So, Minnesota-Duluth 57.97 H4 11 Paul Kimpling, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 57.98 H3 12 Jeff Doll, Sr, Saint John's 58.09 H4 13 Chris Parno, So, Minnesota-Duluth 58.14 H3 14 Chris Hartman, So, Saint John's 58.93 H3 15 Tom Ballinger, So, Carleton 59.76 H5 16 Brian Welle, Jr, St. Thomas 60.02 H2 17 Jake Kurczek, So, St. Olaf 60.05 H2 18 James Peterson, Jr, Saint John's 60.29 H4 19 Franz Meyer, So, Macalester 60.32 H2 20 Dan Koenig, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 61.09 H3 21 Eric Anderson, Sr, Gustavus 61.64 H3 22 Jimmy Warmuth, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 61.84 H3 23 Taylor Ferda, Fr, Bethel 62.04 H5 24 Tim Matthies, Jr, Martin Luther College 62.58 H2 25 Ben Loonan, So, Saint John's 63.78 H2 26 Drake Anderson, So, Macalester 63.83 H1 27 Dan Anderson, Fr, Saint John's 64.49 H2 28 Michael Johnson, Jr, Saint John's 64.68 H1 29 Michael Mooney, Fr, Carleton 66.07 H2 30 Peter Heidorn, Fr, St. Olaf 66.92 H1 31 John Paliferro, Sr, Carleton 67.23 H1 32 Wes Hendrickson, Jr, Northwestern College 69.67 H1 33 John Bradshaw, Fr, St. Scholastica 70.31 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Dan Ristau, Sr, Minn State Mankato 9:34.53 2 Alex Zupan, Sr, Gustavus 9:40.03 3 Kelly Fermoyle, Jr, Saint John's 9:44.43 4 Patrick Lowder, Fr, Saint John's 9:53.42 5 Ryan Noack, Fr, Saint John's 9:56.34 6 Jeff Lombardo, Fr, Minn State Mankato 10:03.27 7 Matt Wegmann, Jr, Macalester 10:05.94 8 Jeff Lundgren, Sr, Saint John's 10:17.10 9 Dan Kromer, Fr, Minn State Mankato 10:23.82 10 Tony Hoff, Sr, St. Olaf 10:31.35 11 Sean Suter, Fr, Saint John's 10:43.16 12 Dan Freeman, Sr, Gustavus 10:56.14 13 John Bradshaw, Fr, St. Scholastica 11:06.66
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay 1 St. Thomas 41.91 H2 NCAA DIII provisional 2 Wisconsin Eau Claire 42.71 H2 3 Hamline 43.60 H2 4 Saint John's 43.81 H2 5 Gustavus 43.90 H1 6 Carleton 44.02 H1 7 St. Olaf 44.33 H2 8 Bethel 44.33 H1 9 Macalester 44.87 H1 10 Augsburg 49.09 H1 11 Martin Luther College 49.78 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

800 Meter Relay 1 Minnesota-Duluth 1:30.52 H2 2 Wisconsin Eau Claire 1:31.59 H2 3 Bethel 1:32.62 H2 4 St. Thomas 1:32.86 H2 5 Saint John's 1:33.94 H2 6 Macalester 1:34.44 H1 7 Gustavus 1:36.45 H1 8 Augsburg 1:36.83 H1 9 Minnesota Morris 1:39.07 H1 10 Wisconsin Superior 1:39.86 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Wisconsin Eau Claire 3:23.67 H2 2 Minn State Mankato 3:23.83 H2 3 Gustavus 3:24.82 H2 4 St. Thomas 3:25.32 H2 5 Minnesota-Duluth 3:27.84 H2 6 Bethel 3:27.90 H1 7 St. Olaf 3:28.84 H2 8 Hamline 3:30.63 H1 9 Saint John's 3:30.74 H2 10 Carleton 3:31.00 H2 11 Wisconsin Superior 3:40.04 H1 12 Martin Luther College 3:41.50 H1 13 Macalester 3:47.32 H1 14 St. Scholastica 3:55.20 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x800 Meter Relay 1 Wisconsin Superior 8:07.50 2 Minn State Mankato 8:08.77 3 Wisconsin Eau Claire 8:11.44 4 St. Olaf 8:16.22 5 Gustavus 8:27.63 6 Saint John's 8:33.82 7 Minnesota-Duluth 8:35.26 8 St. Scholastica 8:37.65 9 Hamline 8:53.32 10 Concordia St Paul 8:57.77 11 Minnesota Morris 9:33.83
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

4x1600 Meter Relay 1 Minnesota-Duluth 18:38.68 2 St. Olaf 18:53.64 3 Wisconsin Eau Claire 19:51.38 4 Gustavus 20:15.82 5 Saint John's 20:33.47
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Sprint Medley Relay 1 Wisconsin Superior 3:36.88 H2 2 St. Olaf 3:37.33 H2 3 Minnesota-Duluth 3:41.43 H1 4 St. Scholastica 3:42.49 H2 5 Saint John's 3:43.29 H2 6 St. Thomas 3:44.29 H2 7 Wisconsin Eau Claire 3:45.93 H2 8 Gustavus 3:48.11 H1 9 Northwestern College 3:49.01 H1
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Tre Sayles, So, Concordia St Paul 21-7 1/2 (6.59m)q 2 Kevin Williams, So, Macalester 20-0 1/2 (6.11m)q 3 Marshall Talley, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 17-10 3/4 (5.45m) 4 Nick Cesarek, So, Carleton 17-6 3/4 (5.35m) 5 Tyler Ecklund, Sr, Macalester 17-1 1/2 (5.22m) 6 Jesse Kohls, Martin Luther College 14-5 1/4 (4.40m) 7 Andy Peterson, Jr, Minnesota Morris 14-2 1/4 (4.32m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Andy Olness, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 19-8 (5.99m) 2 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel 19-6 3/4 (5.96m) 3 Ryan Stoick, Jr, Minnesota Morris 19-4 1/4 (5.90m) 4 Brandon Johnson, Jr, Hamline 18-8 3/4 (5.71m) 5 Drew Hood, Jr, Gustavus 18-6 1/2 (5.65m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Kyle Magnuson, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 20-6 1/4 (6.25m)q 2 Sean Lewis, Fr, Hamline 19-9 (6.02m)q 3 Scott Liebelt, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 19-6 1/4 (5.95m) 4 Curt Henneman, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 19-1 1/4 (5.82m) 5 Ryan Doyle, So, St. Olaf 18-9 1/4 (5.72m) 6 Chris Kennedy, Jr, Concordia St Paul 17-11 1/2 (5.47m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 James Ewer, So, St. Thomas 21-10 1/4 (6.66m)q 2 Alex Weaver, Sr, St. Thomas 21-9 (6.63m)q 3 Sam Moen, Fr, St. Thomas 21-5 1/2 (6.54m)q 4 Dan Powers, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 20-10 1/2 (6.36m)q 4 Kirk Schmidt, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 20-10 1/2 (6.36m)q 6 Josh Wallert, Fr, Saint John's 18-8 3/4 (5.71m) Final 1 Alex Weaver, Sr, St. Thomas 22-1 1/2 (6.74m) 2 James Ewer, So, St. Thomas 21-10 1/4 (6.66m) 3 Tre Sayles, So, Concordia St Paul 21-7 1/2 (6.59m) 4 Sam Moen, Fr, St. Thomas 21-5 1/2 (6.54m) 5 Kirk Schmidt, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 20-10 1/2 (6.36m) 6 Dan Powers, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 20-10 1/2 (6.36m) 7 Kyle Magnuson, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 20-6 1/4 (6.25m) 8 Kevin Williams, So, Macalester 20-0 1/2 (6.11m) 9 Sean Lewis, Fr, Hamline 19-9 (6.02m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Chris Clark, Fr, Carleton 39-0 1/4 (11.89m) 2 Brandon Johnson, Jr, Hamline 38-0 1/4 (11.59m) 3 Collin Rust, Fr, Gustavus 37-10 3/4 (11.55m) 4 Sean Cooke, So, Macalester 35-8 1/2 (10.88m) 5 Nate Evenson, Fr, Carleton 35-2 (10.72m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Cameron Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas 42-7 1/2 (12.99m)q 2 Rj Strand, Fr, St. Thomas 42-6 (12.95m)q 3 Bobby Anderson, Jr, St. Olaf 42-4 (12.90m)q 4 Alex Tuttle, Fr, St. Scholastica 42-0 (12.80m) 5 David Rynda, So, Saint John's 40-3 1/2 (12.28m) 6 Andy Olness, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 40-2 3/4 (12.26m) 7 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel 38-5 1/2 (11.72m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Eric Buss, So, Saint John's 46-1 1/2 (14.06m)q 2 Kirk Schmidt, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 44-9 3/4 (13.66m)q 3 Joe Felber, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 44-6 3/4 (13.58m)q 4 Dan Pederson, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 43-11 1/4 (13.39m)q 5 Phil Olson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 42-8 3/4 (13.02m)q 6 Josh Rasmussen, Sr, Minn State Mankato 42-2 (12.85m) Final 1 Eric Buss, So, Saint John's 46-1 1/2 (14.06m) 2 Kirk Schmidt, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 44-9 3/4 (13.66m) 3 Joe Felber, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 44-6 3/4 (13.58m) 4 Dan Pederson, Jr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 43-11 1/4 (13.39m) 5 Phil Olson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 42-8 3/4 (13.02m) 6 Cameron Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas 42-7 1/2 (12.99m) 7 Rj Strand, Fr, St. Thomas 42-6 (12.95m) 8 Bobby Anderson, Jr, St. Olaf 42-4 (12.90m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Caleb Stellick, So, Martin Luther College 34-5 1/2 (10.50m) 2 Wade Miller, So, Macalester 33-1 (10.08m) 3 John Hedlund, Fr, St. Scholastica 32-4 1/4 (9.86m) 4 Joe Rader, Fr, Minnesota Morris 29-9 1/2 (9.08m) 5 Tyler Ecklund, Sr, Macalester 27-7 1/2 (8.42m) 6 Dan Hohenstein, Fr, Martin Luther College 27-3 1/4 (8.31m) 7 Andy Wyss, So, Concordia St Paul 26-2 3/4 (7.99m) 8 David Holle, Fr, Northwestern College 9-0 (2.74m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Mark Peterson, Fr, St. Thomas 40-11 (12.47m) 2 Ben Dimond, Fr, Saint John's 40-10 1/2 (12.46m) 3 Bryan Olver, Fr, Saint John's 39-6 1/2 (12.05m) 4 Joseph Trent Lilly, Fr, North Central Univ 38-6 (11.73m) 5 Dustin Nelson, Sr, St. Scholastica 36-7 3/4 (11.17m) 6 Mike Terrell, Jr, Minnesota Morris 36-1 1/4 (11.00m) 7 Kevin Mach, Jr, Concordia St Paul 33-9 1/4 (10.29m) 8 Keith Moon, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 32-2 (9.80m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Sam Johnson, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 44-4 1/4 (13.52m) 2 Nick Davis, Fr, Gustavus 43-3 3/4 (13.20m) 3 Josh Nelson, Sr, St. Thomas 42-8 3/4 (13.02m) 4 Tom Nickerson, Jr, St. Olaf 42-2 1/4 (12.86m) 5 Spencer Power, Sr, Augsburg 40-2 1/4 (12.25m) 6 Mitch McGuire, Jr, Minnesota Morris 39-6 1/2 (12.05m) 7 Josh Groll, Fr, Augsburg 38-9 3/4 (11.83m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 George Robbins, Sr, Macalester 43-7 1/4 (13.29m) 2 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus 41-8 1/2 (12.71m) 3 Zeke Heydenreich, So, St. Olaf 41-5 (12.62m) 4 Billy Jimenez, Sr, Saint John's 40-8 1/4 (12.40m) 5 Tom Soldner, So, Minnesota-Duluth 40-7 (12.37m) 6 Kevin Iriho, Fr, Concordia St Paul 40-4 (12.29m) 7 Ben Martinsen, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 39-7 3/4 (12.08m) 8 Matt Crosby, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 39-5 1/4 (12.02m) Round 1, Flight 5 1 Derek Peterson, Fr, Hamline 49-11 (15.21m)q 2 James Martinsen, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 48-8 3/4 (14.85m)q 3 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas 47-11 1/4 (14.61m)q 4 Matt Kleffman, So, Minnesota-Duluth 47-6 1/4 (14.48m)q 5 Lyndon McDowell, Unat 46-4 3/4 (14.14m) 6 Nick Gunderson, So, Saint John's 46-2 3/4 (14.09m)q 7 John Schantzen, Fr, St. Olaf 45-9 (13.94m)q 8 Chris Tift, Sr, Saint John's 45-4 1/4 (13.82m)q 9 Tim Lauer, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 44-9 1/2 (13.65m)q Final 1 Derek Peterson, Fr, Hamline 49-11 (15.21m) 2 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas 48-10 1/4 (14.89m) 3 James Martinsen, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 48-9 1/2 (14.87m) 4 Matt Kleffman, So, Minnesota-Duluth 48-7 1/4 (14.81m) 5 John Schantzen, Fr, St. Olaf 47-6 1/2 (14.49m) 6 Chris Tift, Sr, Saint John's 46-10 1/4 (14.28m) 7 Nick Gunderson, So, Saint John's 46-4 1/4 (14.13m) 8 Tim Lauer, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 44-9 1/2 (13.65m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Will Schwalbach, So, St. Thomas 133-2 (40.59m)q 2 Troy Shoberg, Sr, Concordia St Paul 113-10 (34.70m) 3 Paul McHale, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 102-4 (31.20m) 4 Matt Mogensen, Sr, Saint John's 100-9 (30.72m) 5 Martin Andersson, Fr, Macalester 95-4 (29.06m) 6 Tyler Ecklund, Sr, Macalester 91-8 (27.94m) 7 Mitch McGuire, Jr, Minnesota Morris 83-11 (25.58m) 8 Andy Wyss, So, Concordia St Paul 77-8 1/4 (23.68m) 9 David Holle, Fr, Northwestern College 65-6 3/4 (19.98m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Caleb Stellick, So, Martin Luther College 112-8 (34.35m) 2 Dustin Nelson, Sr, St. Scholastica 111-2 (33.88m) 3 Thomas Anderson, Fr, Bethel 106-0 (32.32m) 4 Bryan Olver, Fr, Saint John's 103-9 (31.62m) 5 Phil Unger, Sr, Concordia St Paul 102-1 (31.13m) 6 John Schantzen, St. Olaf 94-5 (28.78m) 7 Kyle Schmidtke, Fr, Northwestern College 91-7 (27.93m) 8 Jason Badger, Fr, Minn State Mankato 89-3 (27.20m) 9 Wade Miller, So, Macalester 85-11 (26.19m) 10 Jeff Drake, Fr, Martin Luther College 83-6 (25.45m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel 136-3 (41.52m)q 2 Matt Kleffman, So, Minnesota-Duluth 133-9 (40.76m)q 3 Matt Crosby, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 130-9 (39.86m) 4 Zeke Heydenreich, So, St. Olaf 128-7 (39.20m) 5 Tim Lauer, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 127-0 (38.70m) 6 Nick Davis, Fr, Gustavus 125-11 (38.39m) 7 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas 119-10 (36.53m) 8 David Donnelly, Sr, Bethel 118-10 (36.23m) 9 Mike Nord, Fr, St. Thomas 114-1 (34.78m) 10 Matt Michaletz, Fr, Saint John's 106-11 (32.60m) 11 George Robbins, Sr, Macalester 104-6 (31.87m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 Derek Marks, Sr, St. Thomas 164-1 (50.01m)q NCAA DIII provisional 2 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus 151-6 (46.18m)q 3 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 138-0 (42.06m)q 4 Jon Helm, Fr, Hamline 136-11 (41.75m)q 5 Mike Altrichter, So, Hamline 131-11 (40.22m)q 6 Tom Soldner, So, Minnesota-Duluth 130-11 (39.90m)q 7 Spencer Power, Sr, Augsburg 129-8 (39.53m) 8 Nick Gunderson, So, Saint John's 127-0 (38.72m) Final 1 Derek Marks, Sr, St. Thomas 164-1 (50.01m) NCAA DIII provisional 2 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus 153-6 (46.78m) 3 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 140-7 (42.85m) 4 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel 138-4 (42.16m) 5 Jon Helm, Fr, Hamline 136-11 (41.75m) 6 Matt Kleffman, So, Minnesota-Duluth 135-7 (41.32m) 7 Will Schwalbach, So, St. Thomas 133-2 (40.59m) 8 Mike Altrichter, So, Hamline 131-11 (40.22m) 9 Tom Soldner, So, Minnesota-Duluth 130-11 (39.90m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Tom Soldner, So, Minnesota-Duluth 143-0 (43.59m) 2 Ben Martinsen, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 136-7 (41.65m) 3 Wade Miller, So, Macalester 118-3 (36.04m) 4 Kevin Mach, Jr, Concordia St Paul 111-5 (33.96m) 5 Kevin Iriho, Fr, Concordia St Paul 104-8 (31.91m) 6 Joe Rader, Fr, Minnesota Morris 104-5 (31.82m) 7 Thomas Anderson, Fr, Bethel 90-8 (27.65m) 8 David Holle, Fr, Northwestern College 87-0 (26.53m) 9 John Hedlund, Fr, St. Scholastica 81-8 (24.91m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Dustin Nelson, Sr, St. Scholastica 137-10 (42.03m) 1 David Donnelly, Sr, Bethel 137-10 (42.03m) 3 Steve Howard, Jr, Gustavus 133-3 (40.62m) 4 Tim Lauer, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 131-3 (40.00m) 5 Nick Gunderson, So, Saint John's 130-2 (39.69m) 6 Mitch McGuire, Jr, Minnesota Morris 129-8 (39.52m) 7 Josh Groll, Fr, Augsburg 127-8 (38.93m) 8 Ben LaBlanc, So, Hamline 106-0 (32.32m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Aaron Wilkerson, Fr, Hamline 157-1 (47.88m)q 2 Spencer Power, Sr, Augsburg 148-11 (45.38m) 3 Zeke Heydenreich, So, St. Olaf 144-10 (44.16m) 4 Mike Altrichter, So, Hamline 143-3 (43.66m) 5 Colin MacFarlane, So, Hamline 142-11 (43.57m) 6 Patrick Mitambo, Jr, Hamline 141-10 (43.25m) 7 Dan Gibson, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 139-11 (42.66m) 8 Nate Bell, Fr, Hamline 136-11 (41.75m) 9 Derek Peterson, Fr, Hamline 136-0 (41.47m) 10 John Schantzen, Fr, St. Olaf 131-4 (40.04m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 180-7 (55.04m)q NCAA DIII provisional 2 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel 173-11 (53.00m)q NCAA DIII provisional 3 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas 169-9 (51.75m)q NCAA DIII provisional 4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus 165-6 (50.45m)q 5 Matt Kleffman, So, Minnesota-Duluth 163-11 (49.97m)q 6 Derek Marks, Sr, St. Thomas 152-8 (46.55m)q 7 James Martinsen, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 150-1 (45.76m)q 8 Andrew Salvato, Jr, Saint John's 149-10 (45.67m)q Final 1 Ryan Brohmer, Sr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 180-7 (55.04m) NCAA DIII provisional 2 Lucas Blodgett, So, Bethel 173-11 (53.00m) NCAA DIII provisional 3 Mark O'Connell, Jr, St. Thomas 172-11 (52.72m) NCAA DIII provisional 4 Andy Klaers, Sr, Gustavus 165-6 (50.45m) 5 Matt Kleffman, So, Minnesota-Duluth 163-11 (49.97m) 6 Derek Marks, Sr, St. Thomas 161-11 (49.36m) 7 James Martinsen, Sr, Minnesota-Duluth 158-6 (48.32m) 8 Aaron Wilkerson, Fr, Hamline 157-1 (47.88m) 9 Andrew Salvato, Jr, Saint John's 149-10 (45.67m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Keith Moon, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 117-5 (35.79m) 2 Chris Parno, So, Minnesota-Duluth 116-0 (35.37m) 3 Paul McHale, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 112-7 (34.33m) 4 Ricky Backhaus, Sr, North Central Univ 108-5 (33.04m) 5 Ben Millmann, So, St. Thomas 106-1 (32.34m) 6 Isaac Zurawaski, Fr, St. Scholastica 92-9 (28.28m) 7 Ed Elfmann, Hamline 91-0 (27.74m) 8 James Peterson, Jr, Saint John's 86-7 (26.41m) 9 John Gieske, Sr, North Central Univ 73-11 3/4 (22.55m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Dusty Clintsman, So, Saint John's 134-6 (41.00m) 2 Dan Hohenstein, Fr, Martin Luther College 128-6 (39.17m) 3 Matt Wegmann, Jr, Macalester 125-9 (38.34m) 4 Matt Mogensen, Sr, Saint John's 121-9 (37.10m) 5 Dustin Nelson, Sr, St. Scholastica 121-2 (36.93m) 6 Rob Monson, So, Hamline 120-7 (36.76m) 7 Ben Loonan, So, Saint John's 115-8 (35.27m) 8 Tyler Ecklund, Sr, Macalester 96-10 (29.53m) 9 Raphie Kaplan, Jr, Macalester 93-7 (28.52m) 10 T J. Jahnke, Fr, Augsburg 93-1 (28.39m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Chris Hickox, So, North Central Univ 152-3 (46.41m)q 2 Peter Metzger, So, Martin Luther College 145-11 (44.49m)q 3 Joe Stadther, Sr, St. Thomas 137-0 (41.76m)q 4 Bob Murtaugh, Jr, Saint John's 134-10 (41.10m) 5 Jeff Doll, Sr, Saint John's 134-1 (40.87m) 6 Mike Fragodt, Jr, Minnesota Morris 120-10 (36.83m) 7 Dan Sullivan, Jr, Hamline 119-5 (36.41m) 8 Ryan Maciej, Fr, St. Thomas 118-4 (36.07m) 9 Ben Palmborg, Jr, Hamline 114-5 (34.87m) 10 Nick Smith, So, Carleton 108-3 (33.00m) 11 Chad Anderson, Jr, Bethel 106-11 (32.58m) 12 Jason Badger, Fr, Minn State Mankato 88-4 (26.92m) Round 1, Flight 4 1 Justin Wilkes, Jr, Saint John's 159-5 (48.60m)q 2 Pat Moore, Jr, Saint John's 158-5 (48.30m)q 3 Pete Klopp, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 155-5 (47.38m)q 4 John Hanks, So, Carleton 145-5 (44.32m)q 5 Phil Primmer, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 140-0 (42.69m)q 6 Jon Helm, Fr, Hamline 137-2 (41.80m)q 7 John Hedlund, Fr, St. Scholastica 135-8 (41.37m) 8 Steve Howard, Jr, Gustavus 129-0 (39.33m) 9 Nick Cesarek, So, Carleton 125-2 (38.17m) Final 1 Pat Moore, Jr, Saint John's 164-6 (50.14m) 2 Justin Wilkes, Jr, Saint John's 159-5 (48.60m) 3 Peter Metzger, So, Martin Luther College 156-1 (47.58m) 4 Pete Klopp, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 155-5 (47.38m) 5 Chris Hickox, So, North Central Univ 152-3 (46.41m) 6 Jon Helm, Fr, Hamline 147-1 (44.83m) 7 John Hanks, So, Carleton 145-5 (44.32m) 8 Phil Primmer, Jr, Minnesota-Duluth 140-0 (42.69m) 9 Joe Stadther, Sr, St. Thomas 137-0 (41.76m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Chris Hickox, So, North Central Univ 6-8 (2.03m) NCAA DIII provisional 2 Phil Olson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 6-6 (1.98m) 3 Josh Rasmussen, Sr, Minn State Mankato 6-4 (1.93m) 4 Eric Buss, So, Saint John's 6-2 (1.88m) 4 Nate Woodward, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 6-2 (1.88m) 6 Tre Sayles, So, Concordia St Paul 6-2 (1.88m) 7 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel 6-0 (1.83m) 7 Joe Rohlfing, Fr, St. Thomas 6-0 (1.83m) 9 Brian Pink, So, St. Thomas 6-0 (1.83m) 9 Kyle Magnuson, Jr, Wisconsin Superior 6-0 (1.83m) 11 Jonah Shermer, So, St. Thomas 6-0 (1.83m) 12 Cameron Roemhildt, Fr, St. Thomas 6-0 (1.83m) 12 Bobby Anderson, Jr, St. Olaf 6-0 (1.83m) 14 Eric Atherton, Fr, Bethel 6-0 (1.83m) 15 Jason Badger, Fr, Minn State Mankato 5-10 (1.78m) 15 Mike Fredrickson, Fr, Bethel 5-10 (1.78m) 17 Devin Swanberg, So, Hamline 5-10 (1.78m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Jake Kruger, Hamline 15-0 (4.57m) 2 Joe Hanson, Sr, Saint John's 15-0 (4.57m) 3 Nick Wilson, Jr, Minn State Mankato 14-6 (4.42m) 4 Drew Hood, Jr, Gustavus 14-6 (4.42m) 5 Brad Hansen, Sr, St. Thomas 13-6 (4.11m) 6 Nick Desotelle, So, Wisconsin Eau Claire 13-6 (4.11m) 6 Rob Tatinger, So, Wisconsin Superior 13-6 (4.11m) 8 Joe Lofboom, So, Saint John's 13-6 (4.11m) 8 Ben Michel, Fr, St. Thomas 13-6 (4.11m) 10 Kane Bechstein, So, Carleton 13-6 (4.11m) 11 Chris Victor, Fr, St. Thomas 13-0 (3.96m) 12 Jeff Doll, Sr, Saint John's 13-0 (3.96m) 12 Adam LeMay, Fr, Concordia St Paul 13-0 (3.96m) 14 Brandon Johnson, Fr, Saint John's 13-0 (3.96m) 15 Ryan Morey, Jr, Bethel 12-6 (3.81m) 16 Matt Mogensen, Sr, Saint John's 12-6 (3.81m) 17 Isaac fordyce, Hamline 12-6 (3.81m) 18 Thomas Hillebrand, Fr, St. Thomas 12-6 (3.81m) 18 Ben Todt, Sr, Bethel 12-6 (3.81m) 20 Ryan Blake, St. Thomas 12-6 (3.81m) 20 Darren Rodgers, Fr, Minnesota-Duluth 12-6 (3.81m) 22 Nick Voss, Fr, Bethel 12-6 (3.81m) 23 John Lindelof, Fr, Wisconsin Superior 12-0 (3.66m) 24 Jordan VanDorp, Fr, Gustavus 12-0 (3.66m)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 800 RELAY | 4X400 | 4X800 | 4X1600 | SMR | LJ | TJ | SP DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 Max 1 scorers per team 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 800 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, 4x800 Meter Relay, 4x1600 Meter Relay, Sprint Medley Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault 1 Wisconsin Eau Claire 118.0 2 Saint John's 109.5 3 St. Thomas 105.0 4 Minn State Mankato 87.0 5 Minnesota-Duluth 85.0 6= Hamline 71.0 6= Gustavus 71.0 8 Bethel 45.5 9 St. Olaf 44.0 10 Macalester 36.0 11 Concordia St Paul 31.0 12 Wisconsin Superior 28.0 13 Carleton 25.0 14 North Central Univ 15.0 15= Martin Luther College 10.0 15= Minnesota 10.0 15= St. Scholastica 10.0 18 Augsburg 9.0