Licensed to Durham Striders Timing and Meet Mgt.  - Contractor License
                                        Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/8/2006 07:36 PM
                  2006 Wartburg Select - 4/7/2006 to 4/8/2006                  
                            Walston-Hoover Stadium                             
                                    Results                                    
Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 10.83                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 10.34                                                          
      Select: S 10.58  2005        Matt Hardin, Illinois Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Dante Daniels                Monmouth                 10.88q  5 
  2 Zac Bailey                   Central                  10.96q  2 
  3 Josh Hauser                  Wartburg                 11.13q  3 
  4 Derek Stephens               Wartburg                 11.17q  1 
  5 Chris Rowedder               Buena Vista              11.17q  2 
  6 Jason Crosser                Wartburg                 11.21q  5 
  7 Drew Johnson                 Wartburg                 11.21q  4 
  8 Jason Tjosvold               Carleton                 11.32q  3 
  9 Evan Holschbach              Augustana                11.33   4 
 10 Bradley Franks               Monmouth                 11.34   3 
 11 Nick Cesarek                 Carleton                 11.38   4 
 12 Devin Stewart                Buena Vista              11.44   2 
 13 Mike Mani                    Uw-Platteville           11.51   2 
 14 Brian Kelchen                Wartburg                 11.52   1 
 15 Eric Bakkum                  Uw-Platteville           11.54   2 
 16 Darby Ursell                 Buena Vista              11.58   1 
 17 Curt Hunt                    Central                  11.61   4 
 18 Matt Rosas                   Loras                    11.65   2 
 19 David Jeannot                Wartburg                 11.67   2 
 20 Zeke Marshausen              Uw-Platteville           11.69   3 
 21 Phil Johnson                 Uw-Platteville           11.69   5 
 22 Rich Chanchico               Augustana                11.74   1 
 23 Eric Oleson                  Uw-Platteville           11.75   4 
 24 Tim Meredith                 Monmouth                 11.79   5 
 25 Derek Deitmeier              Uw-Platteville           11.86   5 
 26 Maxx Nowitzke                Loras                    12.01   3 
 27 Jason Freiberg               Loras                    12.07   4 
 28 Pat Duffy                    Augustana                12.12   3 
 29 Ben Brannaman                Wartburg                 12.16   1 
 30 Nick Jones                   Uw-Platteville           12.16   1 
 31 Mike Mostek                  Uw-Platteville           12.18   4 
 32 Seth Meany                   Central                  12.19   5 
 33 Chris Welty                  Monmouth                 12.24   1 
 34 Nate Kester                  Buena Vista              12.31   2 
 35 Pat Whitehead                Carleton                 13.15   5 
 
Men 100 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 10.83                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 10.34                                                          
      Select: S 10.58  2005        Matt Hardin, Illinois Wesleyan              
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Dante Daniels                Monmouth                 10.80$   10  
  2 Zac Bailey                   Central                  11.06     8  
  3 Josh Hauser                  Wartburg                 11.16     6  
  4 Derek Stephens               Wartburg                 11.18     5  
  5 Chris Rowedder               Buena Vista              11.28     4  
  6 Drew Johnson                 Wartburg                 11.30     3  
  7 Jason Crosser                Wartburg                 11.41     2  
  8 Jason Tjosvold               Carleton                 11.45     1  
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 21.81                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 20.85                                                          
      Select: S 20.99  2005        Nate Olson, UW-La Crosse                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Josh Hauser                  Wartburg                 21.82   1   10  
  2 Dante Daniels                Monmouth                 21.84   1    8  
  3 Tyler Rundel                 Monmouth                 22.18   1    6  
  4 Derek Stephens               Wartburg                 22.26   1    5  
  5 Jason Crosser                Wartburg                 22.34   1    4  
  6 Drew Johnson                 Wartburg                 22.54   1    3  
  7 Evan Holschbach              Augustana                22.56   1    2  
  8 Chris Rowedder               Buena Vista              22.67   2    1  
  9 Craig Hernandez              Central                  22.70   1 
 10 Luke Reshcke                 Monmouth                 22.72   2 
 11 Bradley Franks               Monmouth                 22.96   2 
 12 Bradley Gross                Monmouth                 23.08   2 
 13 Mike Rahe                    Loras                    23.10   2 
 14 Yancy Gillespie              Augustana                23.15   2 
 15 Drew Conwell                 Buena Vista              23.17   3 
 16 Nate Gee                     Loras                    23.21   2 
 17 Jason Dayton                 Loras                    23.22   3 
 18 Jason Tjosvold               Carleton                 23.25   3 
 19 Nick Cesarek                 Carleton                 23.27   4 
 20 Mike Mani                    Uw-Platteville           23.37   4 
 21 Derek Gibson                 Uw-Platteville           23.43   3 
 22 Eric Harris                  Central                  23.47   3 
 23 Curt Hunt                    Central                  23.50   3 
 24 Brian Kelchen                Wartburg                 23.54   4 
 25 Ben Brannaman                Wartburg                 23.56   4 
 26 Matt Whittman                Gustavus                 23.59   4 
 27 Ray Wilson                   Gustavus                 23.66   3 
 28 Ryan Shropshire              Central                  23.68   4 
 29 Dan Marti                    Gustavus                 23.90   4 
 30 Dan Slonina                  Augustana                24.02   5 
 31 Brady Struchen               Buena Vista              24.11   5 
 32 Chris Welty                  Monmouth                 24.12   5 
 33 Adam Kramer                  Loras                    24.27   5 
 34 Mike Mostek                  Uw-Platteville           24.35   5 
 35 Kyle Perry                   Grinnell                 24.54   5 
 36 Joel Huisenga                Grinnell                 24.74   6 
 37 Nate Kester                  Buena Vista              24.89   5 
 38 Patrick Busch                Grinnell                 29.66   6 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 48.50                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 46.50                                                          
      Select: S 48.80  2003        Ryan Moll, Monmouth                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Guy Dierikx                  Central                  48.60S  1   10  
  2 Brian Schmitt                Wartburg                 49.17   1    8  
  3 Brodie Overton               Wartburg                 49.73   1    6  
  4 Kevin Pitz                   Central                  50.08   1    5  
  5 Chad Heinrichs               Buena Vista              50.10   1    4  
  6 Brad Schmitt                 Wartburg                 50.67   1    3  
  7 Ben Treichel                 Gustavus                 50.74   2    2  
  8 Tom Ballinger                Carleton                 50.88   1    1  
  9 Brad Hughes                  Buena Vista              51.24   2 
 10 Andy Watters                 Uw-Platteville           51.52   2 
 11 Josh Pluemer                 Uw-Platteville           51.67   2 
 12 Cody Helgeson                Uw-Platteville           51.72   2 
 13 Mike Lucchetti               Augustana                51.79   2 
 14 Mano Bradfield               Wartburg                 51.79   3 
 15 Adam Schulte                 Uw-Platteville           52.28   3 
 16 Derek Gibson                 Uw-Platteville           52.41   3 
 17 Derek Peth                   Wartburg                 52.72   3 
 18 Tony Olsen                   Loras                    53.17   4 
 19 Eric Bakkum                  Uw-Platteville           53.19   3 
 20 Eric Bertlesen               Buena Vista              53.35   3 
 21 Adam Bauder                  Loras                    53.93   3 
 22 Conor Harris                 Uw-Platteville           54.05   4 
 23 Brandon Faber                Loras                    54.50   4 
 24 Pete Kloberdanz              Loras                    54.81   4 
 25 Ben Neureuther               Uw-Platteville           56.29   4 
 26 Benj Wagman                  Grinnell                 56.48   4 
 27 Shawn Walsh                  Augustana                57.20   5 
 28 Majcek Wojtas                Augustana                57.42   4 
 29 Patrick Busch                Grinnell               1:04.30   5 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 1:53.60                                                        
   NCAA auto: * 1:49.80                                                        
      Select: S 1:50.91  2003        Ryan Kleimenhagen, UW-Platteville         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kel Bond                     Monmouth               1:53.84    10  
  2 Brian Respeliers             Central                1:54.87     8  
  3 Cory Scarborough             Loras                  1:55.31     6  
  4 Rob Hanauer                  Augustana              1:55.41     5  
  5 Noah Wendland                Wartburg               1:55.75     4  
  6 Jack Delehanty               Carleton               1:59.21     3  
  7 Andy Hodge                   Wartburg               1:59.54     2  
  8 Ryan Brownell                Gustavus               1:59.73     1  
  9 Scott Cross                  Wartburg               1:59.79  
 10 Teddy Clark                  Central                1:59.95  
 11 Adam Rodriguez               Monmouth               2:00.32  
 12 Tyler Schipper               Central                2:00.72  
 13 Mike McLoughlin              Central                2:01.16  
 14 Ray Orris                    Loras                  2:01.21  
 15 Damon Baustita               Monmouth               2:02.07  
 16 Jacob Hommer                 Wartburg               2:02.10  
 17 Curt Hurd                    Augustana              2:02.45  
 18 Mark Hall                    Gustavus               2:02.59  
 19 Josh Saba                    Buena Vista            2:02.81  
 20 Steve Hurth                  Augustana              2:02.84  
 21 Matt Knoop                   Central                2:03.08  
 22 Brandon Williams             Central                2:03.29  
 23 Matt Mascioli                Carleton               2:03.39  
 24 Ryan Whitman                 Wartburg               2:03.58  
 25 Chris Ward                   Gustavus               2:03.99  
 26 Anthony Miller               Wartburg               2:04.07  
 27 Devin VanScoy                Loras                  2:04.13  
 28 Nate Joy                     Uw-Platteville         2:04.79  
 29 Eric DeRoo                   Wartburg               2:05.13  
 30 Ryan Kruse                   Loras                  2:05.44  
 31 Aaron Rappl                  Uw-Platteville         2:05.45  
 32 Matt Rehberg                 Uw-Platteville         2:05.55  
 33 Jake Kimmes                  Loras                  2:05.58  
 34 Adam Tisue                   Augustana              2:05.77  
 35 David Kelly                  Wartburg               2:06.23  
 36 Zach Newberg                 Buena Vista            2:06.75  
 37 Eric Doro                    Uw-Platteville         2:07.08  
 38 Dave Stone                   Loras                  2:07.13  
 39 Erik Bartleson               Uw-Platteville         2:07.29  
 40 Brady Rutman                 Gustavus               2:07.41  
 41 Nate Richardson              Uw-Platteville         2:08.47  
 42 Eamonn Kingsbury             Wartburg               2:08.72  
 43 Nathan Barten                Gustavus               2:09.51  
 44 Jared Wells                  Central                2:09.57  
 45 Andrew Lupkes                Buena Vista            2:09.91  
 46 Mike Hanna                   Buena Vista            2:10.76  
 47 Charles Yin                  Carleton               2:11.03  
 48 Sean Dickson                 Carleton               2:11.11  
 49 Dane Estenson                Gustavus               2:11.41  
 50 Nick Keith                   Wartburg               2:11.62  
 51 Pete Cueno                   Grinnell               2:12.55  
 52 Brian Uher-Koch              Gustavus               2:15.88  
 53 Jacob Flaws                  Buena Vista            2:21.81  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 3:55.20                                                        
   NCAA auto: * 3:47.00                                                        
      Select: S 3:57.69  2003        Levi Ashley, Nebraska Wesleyan            
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Cam Klein                    Uw-Platteville         3:57.76    10  
  2 Andy Hodge                   Wartburg               4:00.39     8  
  3 Ben Grant                    Loras                  4:02.31     6  
  4 Nick Johnson                 Augustana              4:03.60     5  
  5 Scott Cross                  Wartburg               4:04.97     4  
  6 Bob Dillis                   Uw-Platteville         4:05.32     3  
  7 Jacob Hommer                 Wartburg               4:06.59     2  
  8 Eric Junco                   Augustana              4:06.80     1  
  9 Adam Williamson              Carleton               4:08.81  
 10 Tim Frey                     Augustana              4:09.23  
 11 Cody Solverson               Wartburg               4:09.98  
 12 Reuben Woodruff              Carleton               4:10.07  
 13 Tony Kelburg                 Uw-Platteville         4:11.61  
 14 Aaron Whalen                 Uw-Platteville         4:13.21  
 15 Craig Crile                  Wartburg               4:16.83  
 16 Kevin Oberfell               Loras                  4:17.08  
 17 Beamer Coon                  Augustana              4:17.27  
 18 Jim Beatty                   Augustana              4:18.10  
 19 Meeks Brucker                Carleton               4:18.19  
 20 Alex Eischeid                Loras                  4:18.47  
 21 Eamon Monaghan               Carleton               4:18.88  
 22 Matt Rehberg                 Uw-Platteville         4:18.97  
 23 Geoff Wright                 Augustana              4:19.30  
 24 Nathan Barten                Gustavus               4:20.26  
 25 Chad Czerwiec                Wartburg               4:20.31  
 26 Matt Hoodjer                 Wartburg               4:22.30  
 27 Andy Jahn                    Carleton               4:22.60  
 28 Aaron Rappl                  Uw-Platteville         4:23.12  
 29 Kyle Hauser                  Wartburg               4:23.14  
 30 Byron Manternach             Uw-Platteville         4:23.29  
 31 Joshua Melby                 Uw-Platteville         4:24.13  
 32 Bryan Berube                 Grinnell               4:28.00  
 33 Chris deLaubenfels           Gustavus               4:28.50  
 34 Bret Larson                  Wartburg               4:28.70  
 35 Eric Hofmann                 Carleton               4:29.56  
 36 Mike Hanna                   Buena Vista            4:29.92  
 37 Matt Rowles                  Wartburg               4:31.28  
 38 Chris Knapp                  Grinnell               4:33.94  
 39 Dan Freeman                  Gustavus               4:37.26  
 40 Jacob Flaws                  Buena Vista            4:39.22  
 41 Tyler Mackie                 Carleton               4:39.39  
 42 Jon McMurry                  Carleton               4:45.80  
 43 Andrew Boddyspargo           Carleton               4:49.42  
 44 Joe Bussan                   Wartburg               4:52.59  
 45 Glen Perry                   Carleton               5:06.19  
 -- Josh Saba                    Buena Vista                DNF  
 
Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 14:48.00                                                       
   NCAA auto: * 14:28.00                                                       
      Select: S 14:31.00  2003        Josh Moen, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Keith Solverson              Wartburg              14:46.39$   10  
  2 Tyler Sigl                   Uw-Platteville        14:46.87$    8  
  3 Tim McKenna                  Wartburg              14:46.93$    6  
  4 Steve Harris                 Carleton              14:52.24     5  
  5 Dave Honig                   Grinnell              14:53.22     4  
  6 Bryan George                 Central               14:55.02     3  
  7 Kevin Balster                Wartburg              14:59.50     2  
  8 Justin Riley                 Grinnell              15:03.84     1  
  9 Anthony Welty                Monmouth              15:08.00  
 10 Patrick Johnson              Wartburg              15:09.96  
 11 Nick Fulton                  Uw-Platteville        15:12.33  
 12 Quentin Kennedy              Carleton              15:21.98  
 13 Danny Corken                 Wartburg              15:26.69  
 14 Drake Ballew                 Grinnell              15:29.42  
 15 Adam Beals                   Grinnell              15:46.13  
 16 Nick Fogg                    Grinnell              15:49.52  
 17 Aaron Etienne                Monmouth              15:52.36  
 18 Andy Rishavy                 Gustavus              16:01.95  
 19 Andrew Westendorf            Loras                 16:02.91  
 20 Dan Westlund                 Gustavus              16:06.51  
 21 Henry Reich                  Grinnell              16:13.77  
 22 Mike Horrell                 Grinnell              16:32.05  
 23 Nick Mascioli                Carleton              16:34.62  
 24 Travis DeRidder              Buena Vista           16:35.71  
 25 Jaron Byrum                  Central               16:38.02  
 26 Alex Miller                  Wartburg              16:39.11  
 27 Kyle Schierer                Monmouth              16:48.00  
 28 Ken Stachorek                Monmouth              16:52.27  
 29 Tyler Keller                 Central               16:55.37  
 30 Charlie Noble                Augustana             16:59.11  
 31 Mark Schuerman               Wartburg              17:00.44  
 32 Dustin Blackburn             Loras                 17:26.00  
 33 Andy Green                   Central               17:37.39  
 34 Jake Englander               Grinnell              17:39.23  
 -- Cory Stelljes                Unattached           X14:41.61$ 
 -- Dan Schwamberger             Unattached           X14:51.93  
 
Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Adam Wolf                    Central               31:49.36    10  
  2 Ben Carlson                  Wartburg              32:15.99     8  
  3 Nick Voss                    Loras                 32:51.40     6  
  4 Justin Brincks               Wartburg              32:51.44     5  
  5 Brett Jones                  Central               32:56.17     4  
  6 Luke Conner                  Wartburg              32:59.83     3  
  7 Scott Heiar                  Monmouth              33:06.59     2  
  8 Dan Fulley                   Gustavus              33:06.74     1  
  9 Justin Helbing               Wartburg              33:14.47  
 10 Tanner Scott                 Monmouth              34:01.87  
 11 T.J. Weiler                  Central               34:21.54  
 12 A.J. Hoeltzel                Loras                 35:05.38  
 13 Sean Fitzgerald              Monmouth              35:10.30  
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 14.90                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 13.90                                                          
      Select: S 14.69  2005        Zach Gorsage, Illinois Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Tanner Miest                 Gustavus                 14.98q  2 
  2 Ben Zizis                    Uw-Platteville           15.14q  3 
  3 Tyler Guyen                  Gustavus                 15.60q  2 
  4 Brandon Hurckes              Monmouth                 15.64q  2 
  5 Shawn Olorundami             Buena Vista              15.70q  2 
  6 Roy Salter                   Carleton                 15.75q  3 
  7 Justin Taylor                Buena Vista              15.76q  3 
  8 Shawn McLarney               Central                  15.78q  2 
  9 Nick Long                    Monmouth                 15.86   1 
 10 Ted McMillen                 Augustana                16.96   1 
 11 Mike Pettis                  Augustana                17.01   1 
 12 Darrell Martin               Uw-Platteville           17.10   1 
 13 Steve Salinas                Wartburg                 17.14   1 
 14 Brandon Maas                 Uw-Platteville           20.25   3 
 
Men 110 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 14.90                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 13.90                                                          
      Select: S 14.69  2005        Zach Gorsage, Illinois Wesleyan             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Tanner Miest                 Gustavus                 14.85$   10  
  2 Tyler Guyen                  Gustavus                 15.40     8  
  3 Roy Salter                   Carleton                 15.46     6  
  4 Justin Taylor                Buena Vista              15.71     5  
  5 Shawn Olorundami             Buena Vista              15.72     4  
  6 Shawn McLarney               Central                  15.77     3  
  7 Brandon Hurckes              Monmouth                 15.85     2  
 
Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 54.00                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 51.70                                                          
      Select: S 52.97  2003        Miradieu Joseph, Unattached                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Justin Koeppe                Central                  54.46   1   10  
  2 Tom Ballinger                Carleton                 54.47   1    8  
  3 Geoff Kaiser                 Loras                    54.70   1    6  
  4 Scott Tjeersdma              Wartburg                 54.96   1    5  
  5 Lucas Lenhart                Wartburg                 55.20   1    4  
  6 Josh Reschke                 Monmouth                 56.41   2    3  
  7 Tim Meredith                 Monmouth                 57.48   2    2  
  8 Justin Taylor                Buena Vista              57.92   1    1  
  9 Mitch Spees                  Uw-Platteville           58.00   2 
 10 Patrick Laine                Grinnell                 58.10   3 
 11 Luke Miller                  Wartburg                 58.22   3 
 12 Tyler Hunt                   Wartburg                 59.94   3 
 13 Mike Pettis                  Augustana              1:00.05   3 
 14 Nick Long                    Monmouth               1:00.31   2 
 15 Adam Caulfield               Gustavus               1:00.92   2 
 16 Steve Salinas                Wartburg               1:04.45   3 
 -- Roy Salter                   Carleton                   DNF   2 
 
Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 9:23.00                                                        
   NCAA auto: * 9:00.00                                                        
      Select: S 9:18.55  2005        Mike Herlihy, UW-La Crosse                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Brad Holehan                 Augustana              9:43.82    10  
  2 Brian Mullenbach             Wartburg               9:46.80     8  
  3 Lucas Tjosvold               Wartburg               9:47.26     6  
  4 Charlie Knuth                Grinnell              10:18.40     5  
  5 Nick Spaar                   Grinnell              10:27.91     4  
  6 Seth Leitner                 Monmouth              10:28.26     3  
  7 Joel Rasmussen               Wartburg              10:33.02     2  
  8 Pete Cueno                   Grinnell              10:45.36     1  
  9 Ben Henderson                Uw-Platteville        10:55.89  
 10 Dave Rulseh                  Uw-Platteville        11:04.63  
 
Men 4x100 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 42.00                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 40.25                                                          
      Select: S 41.67  2005        Nebraska Wesleyan                           
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Central  'A'                                          41.84$  1   10  
  2 Buena Vista  'A'                                      42.40   1    8  
  3 Wartburg College  'A'                                 42.56   1    6  
  4 Monmouth  'A'                                         42.75   1    5  
  5 Buena Vista  'B'                                     x43.35   2 
  6 Carleton College  'A'                                 43.76   2    4  
  7 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                   44.07   1    3  
  8 Augustana College  'A'                                44.11   1    2  
  9 Loras College  'A'                                    44.45   1    1  
 10 Wartburg College  'B'                                x44.66   2 
 11 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                45.02   1 
 12 Monmouth  'B'                                        x45.21   2 
 13 Wartburg College  'C'                                x45.27   2 
 13 Uw-Platteville  'B'                                  x45.27   2 
 15 Augustana College  'B'                               x45.54   2 
 16 Grinnell College  'A'                                 46.26   2 
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 3:17.30                                                        
   NCAA auto: * 3:13.50                                                        
      Select: S 3:15.60  2003                                                  
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Wartburg College  'A'                               3:17.74   1   10  
  2 Monmouth  'A'                                       3:18.59   1    8  
  3 Wartburg College  'B'                              x3:21.12   1 
  4 Loras College  'A'                                  3:22.78   1    6  
  5 Central  'A'                                        3:23.16   1    5  
  6 Buena Vista  'A'                                    3:23.59   1    4  
  7 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              3:24.98   1    3  
  8 Augustana College  'A'                              3:25.90   1    2  
  9 Wartburg College  'C'                              x3:26.04   2 
 10 Uw-Platteville  'A'                                 3:26.17   2    1  
 11 Buena Vista  'B'                                   x3:27.44   2 
 12 Monmouth  'B'                                      x3:28.17   2 
 13 Wartburg College  'D'                              x3:31.59   3 
 14 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                             x3:31.69   3 
 15 Augustana College  'B'                             x3:34.38   2 
 16 Loras College  'B'                                 x3:34.84   2 
 17 Central  'B'                                       x3:34.95   2 
 18 Loras College  'C'                                 x3:36.75   3 
 19 Buena Vista  'C'                                   x3:39.81   4 
 20 Uw-Platteville  'C'                                x3:40.21   3 
 21 Wartburg College  'E'                              x3:41.53   4 
 22 Central  'C'                                       x3:44.08   2 
 23 Loras College  'D'                                 x3:45.94   3 
 
Men High Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 2.02m                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 2.16m                                                          
      Select: S 2.06m  2005        Austin Novotny, Nebraska Wesleyan           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andy Stoecken                Loras                    2.07mS   6-09.50   10  
  2 Ted McMillen                 Augustana                1.97m    6-05.50    8  
  3 Jered Hokenson               Gustavus                 1.92m    6-03.50    6  
  4 Tim Frank                    Monmouth                 1.87m    6-01.50    5  
  5 Derek Christie               Buena Vista             J1.87m    6-01.50    4  
  6 Chris Buresh                 Loras                   J1.87m    6-01.50    2.5
  6 Cody Helgeson                Uw-Platteville          J1.87m    6-01.50    2.5
  8 Eric Schulz                  Augustana               J1.87m    6-01.50    1  
  9 Tyler Guyen                  Gustavus                 1.82m    5-11.50 
  9 Evan Harrison                Monmouth                 1.82m    5-11.50 
 11 Casey Buns                   Wartburg                 1.77m    5-09.75 
 11 Jason Weaver                 Carleton                 1.77m    5-09.75 
 -- Brandon Maas                 Uw-Platteville              NH            
 -- Mike Schmidt                 Gustavus                    NH            
 -- Justin Kossack               Augustana                   NH            
 -- Darius Stewart               Loras                       NH            
 
Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 4.70m                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 5.18m                                                          
      Select: S 5.20m  2003        Keenan King, Monmouth                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Peter Sprecker               Monmouth                 4.88m$  16-00.00   10  
  2 Jonny Enkins                 Monmouth                J4.88m$  16-00.00    8  
  3 Kyle Calvert                 Loras                    4.70m$  15-05.00    6  
  4 Tim Jankowski                Uw-Platteville          J4.70m$  15-05.00    5  
  5 Scott Howard                 Uw-Platteville           4.55m   14-11.00    4  
  6 Jason Stocker                Uw-Platteville           4.40m   14-05.25    3  
  7 Drew Hood                    Gustavus                J4.40m   14-05.25    2  
  8 Wes Jackson                  Augustana               J4.40m   14-05.25    1  
  9 Jason Petit                  Augustana                4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Dane Justice                 Monmouth                 4.25m   13-11.25 
  9 Steve Sulfridge              Augustana                4.25m   13-11.25 
 12 Tony Fontanini               Uw-Platteville           4.10m   13-05.25 
 12 Ben Locke                    Augustana                4.10m   13-05.25 
 12 Jacob Freiberg               Uw-Platteville           4.10m   13-05.25 
 12 Cory Torkleson               Central                  4.10m   13-05.25 
 16 Jeremy Shaw                  Augustana                3.95m   12-11.50 
 16 Matt Fordyce                 Gustavus                 3.95m   12-11.50 
 16 Josh Brown                   Central                  3.95m   12-11.50 
 16 John Thompson                Augustana                3.95m   12-11.50 
 20 Kane Bechstein               Carleton                 3.80m   12-05.50 
 20 Scott Schmidt                Grinnell                 3.80m   12-05.50 
 20 Andrew Houghton              Augustana                3.80m   12-05.50 
 20 Erich Ottervanger            Loras                    3.80m   12-05.50 
 20 Jered Hokenson               Gustavus                 3.80m   12-05.50 
 -- Jon Homans                   Grinnell                    NH            
 -- Ian Cox                      Augustana                   NH            
 -- Mike Hargadine               Grinnell                    NH            
 
Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 7.00m                                                          
   NCAA auto: * 7.62m                                                          
      Select: S 7.21m  2005        Derek Stanley, UW-Whitewater                
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Sheridan Ray                 Monmouth                 6.85m   22-05.75   10  
  2 John Retka                   Gustavus                 6.79m   22-03.50    8  
  3 Michael Dana                 Wartburg                 6.54m   21-05.50    6  
  4 Shawn McLarney               Central                  6.51m   21-04.25    5  
  5 Damoan Lott                  Wartburg                 6.33m   20-09.25    4  
  6 Kyle Messerly                Central                  6.32m   20-09.00    3  
  7 Eric Bertlesen               Buena Vista              6.24m   20-05.75    2  
  8 Alex Hartz                   Augustana                6.18m   20-03.50    1  
  9 Nick Cesarek                 Carleton                 6.04m   19-09.75 
 10 Kane Bechstein               Carleton                 5.97m   19-07.00 
 11 Drew Johnson                 Wartburg                 5.92m   19-05.25 
 11 Brady Struchen               Buena Vista              5.92m   19-05.25 
 13 David Jeannot                Wartburg                 5.91m   19-04.75 
 14 Emmanuel Minter              Monmouth                 5.75m   18-10.50 
 15 Garrett Christenson          Wartburg                 5.70m   18-08.50 
 16 Jason Weaver                 Carleton                 5.56m   18-03.00 
 
Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 14.05m                                                         
   NCAA auto: * 15.54m                                                         
      Select: S 14.22m  2005        Aaron Henderson, UW-Whitewater             
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Alex Stewart                 Monmouth                13.96m   45-09.75   10  
  2 Nick Fix                     Uw-Platteville          13.94m   45-09.00    8  
  3 Albert Greene                Monmouth                13.90m   45-07.25    6  
  4 John Retka                   Gustavus                13.68m   44-10.75    5  
  5 Michael Dana                 Wartburg                13.54m   44-05.25    4  
  6 Sheridan Ray                 Monmouth                13.41m   44-00.00    3  
  7 Damoan Lott                  Wartburg                13.20m   43-03.75    2  
  8 David Jeannot                Wartburg                13.13m   43-01.00    1  
  9 Trevor Whittwer              Gustavus                12.71m   41-08.50 
 10 Emmanuel Minter              Monmouth                12.27m   40-03.25 
 11 Kyle Messerly                Central                 11.70m   38-04.75 
 12 Darrell Martin               Uw-Platteville          11.44m   37-06.50 
 13 Brady Struchen               Buena Vista             11.05m   36-03.00 
 -- Chris Beitel                 Grinnell                  FOUL            
 
Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 15.55m                                                         
   NCAA auto: * 18.25m                                                         
      Select: S 16.95m  2003        Andy Paulsen, UW-Platteville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Zach Wilson                  Monmouth                15.35m   50-04.50   10  
  2 Matt Ammerman                Uw-Platteville          14.19m   46-06.75    8  
  3 James Blair                  Monmouth                14.05m   46-01.25    6  
  4 Jim Uppena                   Uw-Platteville          13.87m   45-06.25    5  
  5 Jeff Rebholz                 Monmouth                13.68m   44-10.75    4  
  6 Luke Wyandt                  Gustavus                13.15m   43-01.75    3  
  7 Tony Hobbs                   Augustana               13.10m   42-11.75    2  
  8 Jason Fisher                 Central                 13.06m   42-10.25    1  
  9 Tyler Kohlman                Uw-Platteville          12.88m   42-03.25 
 10 Josh Karsjens                Wartburg                12.84m   42-01.50 
 11 Dusty Mulder                 Wartburg                12.74m   41-09.75 
 12 Jon Robeson                  Central                 12.54m   41-01.75 
 12 Josh Kalsow                  Uw-Platteville          12.54m   41-01.75 
 14 Brian Westemeier             Loras                   12.52m   41-01.00 
 15 Steve Howard                 Gustavus                12.26m   40-02.75 
 16 Rodger Blum                  Central                 12.12m   39-09.25 
 17 Ben Brooks                   Uw-Platteville          11.98m   39-03.75 
 18 Daren Mays                   Gustavus                11.66m   38-03.25 
 19 Scott Steepleton             Loras                   11.54m   37-10.50 
 20 Darren McNabb                Grinnell                11.47m   37-07.75 
 21 Dan Meyer                    Uw-Platteville          11.43m   37-06.00 
 22 Evan Pettit                  Uw-Platteville          11.35m   37-03.00 
 23 Josh Stanton                 Central                 11.33m   37-02.25 
 24 John Kuckelman               Wartburg                10.92m   35-10.00 
 25 Brad Steinmetz               Grinnell                10.85m   35-07.25 
 26 Matt Maloney                 Loras                   10.84m   35-06.75 
 27 A.J. Dahm                    Buena Vista              8.86m   29-01.00 
 28 Jordan Medalia               Grinnell                 8.08m   26-06.25 
 -- Matt Wrage                   Wartburg                  FOUL            
 -- Brian Steingraber            Uw-Platteville            FOUL            
 
Men Discus Throw
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 47.70m                                                         
   NCAA auto: * 53.34m                                                         
      Select: S 50.69m  2003        Andy Paulsen, UW-Platteville               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Andy Klaers                  Gustavus                48.24m$    158-03   10  
  2 Tom McIntire                 Augustana               47.22m     154-11    8  
  3 Jim Uppena                   Uw-Platteville          46.30m     151-11    6  
  4 Jayme Dahlin                 Carleton                46.24m     151-08    5  
  5 Daren Mays                   Gustavus                44.35m     145-06    4  
  6 Josh Kalsow                  Uw-Platteville          44.05m     144-06    3  
  7 James Blair                  Monmouth                43.97m     144-03    2  
  8 Brian Steingraber            Uw-Platteville          43.52m     142-09    1  
  9 Zach Wilson                  Monmouth                42.11m     138-02 
 10 Tony Hobbs                   Augustana               41.79m     137-01 
 11 Luke Wyandt                  Gustavus                40.09m     131-06 
 12 Matt Maloney                 Loras                   39.69m     130-02 
 13 Jeff Rebholz                 Monmouth                38.95m     127-09 
 13 Dusty Mulder                 Wartburg                38.95m     127-09 
 15 Scott Steepleton             Loras                   38.47m     126-02 
 16 Nick McWilliams              Loras                   37.32m     122-05 
 17 Josh Karsjens                Wartburg                37.01m     121-05 
 18 Matt Ammerman                Uw-Platteville          36.96m     121-03 
 19 Darren McNabb                Grinnell                36.90m     121-01 
 20 Brad Steinmetz               Grinnell                36.85m     120-11 
 21 Dan Meyer                    Uw-Platteville          35.40m     116-02 
 22 Rodger Blum                  Central                 34.60m     113-06 
 23 John Kuckelman               Wartburg                34.55m     113-04 
 24 Tyler Kohlman                Uw-Platteville          33.58m     110-02 
 25 Eric Bakkum                  Uw-Platteville          31.98m     104-11 
 26 Matt Wrage                   Wartburg                31.24m     102-06 
 27 Josh Stanton                 Central                 28.48m      93-05 
 28 Jordan Medalia               Grinnell                24.43m      80-02 
 -- Jon Robeson                  Central                   FOUL            
 -- Brian Westemeier             Loras                     FOUL            
 -- Evan Pettit                  Uw-Platteville            FOUL            
 -- Jason Fisher                 Central                   FOUL            
 
Men Hammer Throw
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 51.46m                                                         
   NCAA auto: * 59.24m                                                         
      Select: S 56.67m  2005        Ross Kapp, UW-Whitewater                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tom McIntire                 Augustana               52.82m$    173-03   10  
  2 Zach Wilson                  Monmouth                51.82m$    170-00    8  
  3 Jim Uppena                   Uw-Platteville          50.88m     166-11    6  
  4 Jon Robeson                  Central                 49.63m     162-10    5  
  5 Jason Fisher                 Central                 49.27m     161-08    4  
  6 Andy Klaers                  Gustavus                45.60m     149-07    3  
  7 Jeff Rebholz                 Monmouth                44.69m     146-07    2  
  8 Darren McNabb                Grinnell                44.46m     145-10    1  
  9 Brian Steingraber            Uw-Platteville          44.40m     145-08 
 10 Chris Lu                     Wartburg                42.64m     139-11 
 11 Matt Ammerman                Uw-Platteville          42.33m     138-10 
 12 Matt Wrage                   Wartburg                42.04m     137-11 
 13 John Kuckelman               Wartburg                41.95m     137-07 
 14 Josh Karsjens                Wartburg                41.72m     136-10 
 15 James Blair                  Monmouth                39.82m     130-08 
 16 Evan Pettit                  Uw-Platteville          38.83m     127-05 
 17 Nick Kroshus                 Gustavus                38.69m     126-11 
 18 Dusty Mulder                 Wartburg                38.46m     126-02 
 19 Brian Westemeier             Loras                   37.22m     122-01 
 20 Matt Hanke                   Uw-Platteville          36.00m     118-01 
 21 Rodger Blum                  Central                 35.78m     117-05 
 22 Tyler Kohlman                Uw-Platteville          35.63m     116-11 
 23 Josh Kalsow                  Uw-Platteville          33.27m     109-02 
 24 Josh Stanton                 Central                 31.73m     104-01 
 25 Brad Steinmetz               Grinnell                30.67m     100-07 
 26 Ben Brooks                   Uw-Platteville          29.14m      95-07 
 27 Matt Maloney                 Loras                   26.58m      87-02 
 28 Jordan Medalia               Grinnell                26.54m      87-01 
 29 Justin VerSteeg              Central                 25.84m      84-09 
 30 Jeremy Swafford              Central                 19.55m      64-02 
 -- Scott Steepleton             Loras                     FOUL            
 -- Dan Meyer                    Uw-Platteville            FOUL            
 -- Nick McWilliams              Loras                     FOUL            
 
Men Javelin Throw
=================================================================================
  NCAA provo: $ 57.30m                                                         
   NCAA auto: * 66.44m                                                         
      Select: S 57.83m  2002        Jason Huegel, Wartburg                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals            Points
=================================================================================
  1 Tim Blaha                    Carleton                55.57m     182-04   10  
  2 Chris Kemmerer               Buena Vista             54.61m     179-02    8  
  3 Alex Stewart                 Monmouth                53.92m     176-11    6  
  4 Matt Wrage                   Wartburg                51.97m     170-06    5  
  5 Tim Jankowski                Uw-Platteville          51.81m     170-00    4  
  6 Michael Dana                 Wartburg                51.46m     168-10    3  
  7 Nick McWilliams              Loras                   50.95m     167-02    2  
  8 Nick DeFrancisco             Monmouth                50.89m     166-11    1  
  9 Willie Stewart               Grinnell                50.77m     166-07 
 10 Matt Hanke                   Uw-Platteville          45.09m     147-11 
 11 Luke Wyandt                  Gustavus                43.96m     144-03 
 12 Ryan Eklund                  Wartburg                42.62m     139-10 
 13 Chris Buresh                 Loras                   42.33m     138-10 
 14 Adam Buss                    Uw-Platteville          40.66m     133-05 
 15 Dan Musgrave                 Grinnell                40.47m     132-09 
 16 Bryan Berube                 Grinnell                39.82m     130-08 
 17 Dan Meyer                    Uw-Platteville          38.86m     127-06 
 18 Josh Kalsow                  Uw-Platteville          38.47m     126-02 
 19 Justin VerSteeg              Central                 38.26m     125-06 
 20 Jeremy Swafford              Central                 38.12m     125-01 
 21 Chris Madden                 Augustana               37.60m     123-04 
 22 Steve Howard                 Gustavus                37.18m     122-00 
 23 Justin Kossack               Augustana               36.56m     119-11 
 24 Brandon Maas                 Uw-Platteville          35.96m     118-00 
 25 Luke Bolander                Central                 35.54m     116-07 
 26 Nick Fix                     Uw-Platteville          35.25m     115-08 
 27 Brian Schmitt                Wartburg                34.78m     114-01 
 28 A.J. Dahm                    Buena Vista             34.72m     113-11 
 29 Mike Kern                    Carleton                34.55m     113-04 
 30 Andrew Bloom                 Augustana               33.02m     108-04 
 31 Seth Meany                   Central                 29.54m      96-11 
 32 Dan Freeman                  Gustavus                29.22m      95-10 
 -- Darius Stewart               Loras                     FOUL            
 
Men Decathlon
=======================================================================
  NCAA provo: $  6000                                                          
   NCAA auto: *  6920                                                          
      Select: S  5732  2002        Jason Huegel, Wartburg                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Kyle Peters                  Wartburg                  5788S   10  
  2 Karl Vogel                   Wartburg                  5353     8  
  3 Ben Bollard                  Central                   5154     6  
  4 Greg Foote                   Central                   4952     5  
  5 Ryan Deets                   Augustana                 4844     4  
  6 Josh Snodgrass               Augustana                 4664     3  
 
                    Men - Team Rankings - 21 Events Scored
===============================================================================
    1) Wartburg College           193        2) Monmouth                  150   
    3) Central                    105        4) UW-Platteville             80.50
    5) Gustavus Adolphus           66        6) Augustana College          65   
    7) Loras College               51.50     8) Buena Vista                45   
    9) Carleton College            43       10) Grinnell College           16