2006 NCAA Men's Outdoor Championships

Benedictine University, Lisle, Ill.

May 25-27, 2006

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.

Click here for data on women



100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

100 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -1.9 m/s 1 Marcus Walgrave, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.74Q Stadium record Was 10.85; Daunta Peterson, Dubuque, 2006 2 John Biacofsky, Sr, Mount Union College 10.76q 3 Pierre Garcon, Fr, Mount Union College 10.89 4 Brandon Tripp, Sr, Greenville College 10.92 5 Jean Metezier, Fr, University of Dubuque 10.98 6 Gregg Wiersema, Sr, University of Dubuque 11.05 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.8 m/s 1 Greg Nixon, So, Howard Payne 10.64Q Stadium record 2 Ronald Hussey, So, New Jersey City U 10.79q 3 Dean Thornton, So, Muskingum College 10.88q 4 Rashon Lewis, So, Mount St. Joseph 10.93 5 Melvin Queen, So, Bridgewater (Virginia 11.00 Thomas Hunter, So, New Jersey City U DNC Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +0.2 m/s 1 Bert Green, Fr, McMurry University 10.70Q 2 Hanneus Ollison, Fr, McMurry University 10.72q 3 Kemar Brown, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 10.80q 4 Nic Saluppo, Jr, Mount Union College 10.88q 5 Dante Daniels, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 10.88 6 Daunta Peterson, Sr, University of Dubuque 10.89 Final Wind = +2.4 m/s (aided) 1 Greg Nixon, So, Howard Payne 10.43w 2 Marcus Walgrave, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 10.43w 3 Ronald Hussey, So, New Jersey City U 10.49w 4 Dean Thornton, So, Muskingum College 10.56w 5 Hanneus Ollison, Fr, McMurry University 10.63w 6 Bert Green, Fr, McMurry University 10.64w 7 Nic Saluppo, Jr, Mount Union College 10.64w 8 Kemar Brown, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 10.76w 9 John Biacofsky, Sr, Mount Union College 54.63w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

200 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = +1.3 m/s 1 Bobby Young, Jr, Lincoln University 21.10Q Stadium record Was 21.91; Trentin Edwards, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 John Biacofsky, Sr, Mount Union College 21.14q 3 Bert Green, Fr, McMurry University 21.35q 4 Dante Daniels, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 21.50 5 Jeremy Webster, Jr, Eastern Mennonite 21.57 6 Jermaine Morris, Fr, Lincoln University 21.59 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = +2.8 m/s (aided) 1 Greg Nixon, So, Howard Payne 21.10wQ 2 Hanneus Ollison, Fr, McMurry University 21.24wq 3 Andrew Arons, So, Williams College 21.39wq 4 James Cunningham, Jr, Mount Union College 21.89w 5 Kemar Brown, Jr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 22.17w Matthew Harden, So, Illinois Wesleyan DNCw Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = +1.2 m/s 1 Nate Olson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.07Q Stadium record 2 Michael Queensland, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.33q 3 John Mikalik, So, McMurry University 21.40q 4 Beresford Brown, So, Moravian College 21.97 5 Deoante' Rivers, Fr, Mississippi College 22.08 Thomas Hunter, So, New Jersey City U DNC Final Wind = +4.0 m/s (aided) 1 Greg Nixon, So, Howard Payne 21.05w 2 Hanneus Ollison, Fr, McMurry University 21.32w 3 Bobby Young, Jr, Lincoln University 21.33w 4 Nate Olson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.36w 5 Bert Green, Fr, McMurry University 21.47w 6 Andrew Arons, So, Williams College 21.59w 7 Michael Queensland, Fr, Wisconsin La Crosse 21.61w 8 John Mikalik, So, McMurry University 21.89w John Biacofsky, Sr, Mount Union College DNCw
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Jeremy Deterville, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.23Q Stadium record Was 48.49; Jeremy Majors, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Ryan Martin, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 47.34q 3 Lance Wigfall, Jr, Lincoln University 47.36q 4 Scott Michel, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 48.93 Mike Schmidt, So, Widener University DQ Round 1, Heat 2 1 Nate Olson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 46.99Q Stadium record 2 Bobby Young, Jr, Lincoln University 47.50q 3 Branden Grantham, Fr, Montclair State 47.89q 4 Matt Regan, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 48.12 5 Marque Jones, So, Wilmington College 48.53 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Louis Corominas, Sr, DeSales University 47.17Q 2 Adam Pennington, So, North Central College 47.52q 3 Tony Marcinek, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.61q 4 Nick Ver Duin, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 48.67 5 Greg Tyson, So, Heidelberg College 48.90 6 Michael Brown, Sr, York College (N Y) 48.92 Final 1 Bobby Young, Jr, Lincoln University 46.11 DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Nate Olson, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 46.72 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Lance Wigfall, Jr, Lincoln University 46.92 4 Jeremy Deterville, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.53 5 Louis Corominas, Sr, DeSales University 47.63 6 Tony Marcinek, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 47.68 7 Adam Pennington, So, North Central College 47.71 8 Ryan Martin, So, ClaremontMuddScripps 47.91 9 Branden Grantham, Fr, Montclair State 48.44
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

800 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Nick Symmonds, Sr, Willamette University 1:51.42Q Stadium record Was 1:57.47; Cory Scarbrough, Loras, 2006 2 Matt Kramer, So, Wisconsin Superior 1:51.89Q 3 Will Leer, Jr, Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.02q 4 Eric Keen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:52.11q 5 Geoff Lambert, So, Wabash College 1:52.17q 6 Dave Neal, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 1:52.31 7 Erik Bies, Sr, Luther College 1:52.32 8 Evan Knight, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:52.42 9 Tyler Gray, Jr, Williams College 1:53.08 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:50.69Q Stadium record 2 Tyson Evensen, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:50.73Q 3 Nick Stenuf, So, Nazareth College 1:51.16q 4 Jimmy O'Brien, Fr, Ohio Northern 1:51.65q 5 Chris Beeler, So, Williams College 1:52.34 6 Julius White, Jr, North Central College 1:52.91 7 Andrew Boldt, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 1:52.99 8 Brian Respeliers, Jr, Central College (Ia) 1:53.26 9 Blake Henning, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 1:55.50 Final 1 Nick Symmonds, Sr, Willamette University 1:49.59 Stadium record 2 Jeff Zodda, Sr, College of New Jersey 1:49.91 3 Nick Stenuf, So, Nazareth College 1:51.31 4 Tyson Evensen, Jr, Elizabethtown College 1:51.52 5 Eric Keen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 1:52.25 6 Matt Kramer, So, Wisconsin Superior 1:52.30 7 Geoff Lambert, So, Wabash College 1:52.76 8 Will Leer, Jr, Pomona-Pitzer 1:52.82 9 Jimmy O'Brien, Fr, Ohio Northern 1:52.93
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

1500 Meter Run Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mike Davitian, Jr, Williams College 3:50.56Q Stadium record Was 3:58.91; Justin Gorman, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Nick Symmonds, Sr, Willamette University 3:50.57Q 3 Ryan Terlouw, Jr, Hope College 3:50.80Q 4 Ross Hunkovic, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 3:51.18Q 5 Andy Hubner, Sr, North Central College 3:51.19q 6 Mike Flint, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 3:51.49q 7 Jeff Weber, Sr, Hope College 3:52.31 8 Tyson Evensen, Jr, Elizabethtown College 3:54.18 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Will Leer, Jr, Pomona-Pitzer 3:50.01Q Stadium record 2 Matt Deshane, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 3:50.13Q 3 Aaron Dye, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 3:51.12Q 4 Sam Dalke, Jr, Haverford College 3:51.29Q 5 Emil Bojanov, Jr, University of Chicago 3:51.91q 6 Daniel Castaneda, Sr, Colorado College 3:52.23q 7 Jeremy Velliquette, Jr, Mount Union College 3:55.06 8 Bryan George, Sr, Central College (Ia) 3:57.48 9 James McCarthy, Jr, New York University 3:58.14 Final 1 Nick Symmonds, Sr, Willamette University 3:49.24 Stadium record 2 Will Leer, Jr, Pomona-Pitzer 3:49.70 3 Mike Davitian, Jr, Williams College 3:50.95 4 Matt Deshane, Sr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 3:50.95 5 Ryan Terlouw, Jr, Hope College 3:51.72 6 Aaron Dye, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 3:52.41 7 Mike Flint, Jr, Coast Guard Academy 3:54.10 8 Sam Dalke, Jr, Haverford College 3:55.00 9 Daniel Castaneda, Sr, Colorado College 3:56.62 10 Ross Hunkovic, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 3:56.84 11 Emil Bojanov, Jr, University of Chicago 4:01.40 12 Andy Hubner, Sr, North Central College 4:03.82
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

5000 Meter Run 1 Macharia Yuot, Sr, Widener University 14:48.96 Stadium record Was 15:02.88; Dave Billings, Ripon, 2006 2 Julian Boggs, So, Colorado College 14:51.26 3 Tyler Sigl, So, Wisconsin Platteville 14:56.64 4 Nick Hird, Sr, North Central College 14:56.93 5 Neal Holtschulte, Sr, Williams College 14:57.39 6 Greg Reindl, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 14:57.86 7 Brian Donovan, Sr, College of New Jersey 14:58.31 8 Crosby Freeman, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 15:00.09 9 Joe Francisco, Jr, Widener University 15:07.80 10 Jed Christiansen, Fr, Calvin College 15:09.91 11 William Kaul, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15:11.99 12 Fred Josyln, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 15:24.46 13 Ryan Place, So, Allegheny College 15:30.42 14 Nicholas Boehlke, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15:31.23 15 Stephen Cohen, Jr, Anderson (Indiana) 15:41.34 16 Sean Hudson, So, Anderson (Indiana) 15:48.21 17 Ryan Terlouw, Jr, Hope College 16:22.78 Tim Finnegan, So, Calvin College DNF
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

10000 Meter Run 1 Macharia Yuot, Sr, Widener University 30:26.99 2 Brian Donovan, Sr, College of New Jersey 30:28.58 3 Crosby Freeman, Sr, Pomona-Pitzer 30:31.84 4 William Kaul, Fr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 30:46.29 5 Fred Josyln, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 30:49.43 6 Tim Finnegan, So, Calvin College 30:55.31 7 Nicholas Boehlke, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 31:02.16 8 Matt Liebal, Jr, Dickinson College 31:17.70 9 Tim Henry, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 31:18.98 10 Bernie Muller, Sr, Haverford College 31:19.25 11 Harrison Jorritsma, Sr, Calvin College 31:26.95 12 Brian Kelley, So, Wisconsin Oshkosh 31:35.27 13 Nathan Krah, So, Bowdoin College 31:40.80 14 Jimmy Butcher, So, Middlebury College 31:42.98 15 Kevin Chaves, So, Occidental College 31:49.92 16 Jed Christiansen, Fr, Calvin College 33:25.59
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

110 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 Wind = -1.4 m/s 1 Marcus Walgrave, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 14.29Q Stadium record Was 14.96; Adam Schleis, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 John Fudge, Sr, Lincoln University 14.41q 3 Rashawn White, Fr, Anderson (Indiana) 14.76q 4 Nathaniel Tussey, So, Moravian College 14.98 5 Edgar Townsend, Fr, Greenville College 15.12 Round 1, Heat 2 Wind = -1.7 m/s 1 Paul Klemic, Sr, Richard Stockton N J 14.39Q 2 Jonathan Garcia, Jr, Mass Dartmouth 14.44q 3 Tanner Miest, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 14.80q 4 David Skiba, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 14.91q 5 P J Theisen, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 15.32 Round 1, Heat 3 Wind = -1.2 m/s 1 Jarod Renford, So, Greenville College 14.72Q 2 Dorran Coley, Fr, Thiel College 14.76q 3 Jon Schellin, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 14.94 4 Jimmy Sorel, So, Rochester Inst Tech 14.97 5 Beresford Brown, So, Moravian College 15.20 6 Kelvin Figgs, So, McMurry University 15.30 Final Wind = +3.0 m/s (aided) 1 Marcus Walgrave, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 13.98w 2 John Fudge, Sr, Lincoln University 14.07w 3 Paul Klemic, Sr, Richard Stockton N J 14.18w 4 Jonathan Garcia, Jr, Mass Dartmouth 14.20w 5 Dorran Coley, Fr, Thiel College 14.32w 6 David Skiba, Sr, Washington (Missouri) 14.33w 7 Rashawn White, Fr, Anderson (Indiana) 14.35w 8 Tanner Miest, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 14.59w 9 Jarod Renford, So, Greenville College 14.59w
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

400 Meter Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Kevin Bright, Sr, Middlebury College 52.16Q DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 54.41; Brendan Kelly, UW-Parkside, 2006 2 Ted McMillan, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 52.37q 3 Nolan Hietpas, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.44q 4 Chris Orr, Sr, Trinity College (Ct) 52.94 5 Adam Baumann, So, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 53.56 6 Kelvin Figgs, So, McMurry University 53.75 Round 1, Heat 2 1 P J Theisen, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 52.25Q Betters old DIII Season's Best 2 Derek Johnson, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 52.79q 3 Justin Koeppe, Sr, Central College (Ia) 52.93q 4 Derek Gonzenbach, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 53.98 5 Paul Torres, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 54.14 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Jeff Jasmin, Sr, Lincoln University 51.59Q DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Cory Beebe, Fr, Heidelberg College 52.71q 3 Brad Peterson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.93q 4 Joe Schmidt, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 53.30 5 Jason Dessureault, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y 54.25 6 Nathaniel Tussey, So, Moravian College 59.63 Final 1 Jeff Jasmin, Sr, Lincoln University 51.25 DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Kevin Bright, Sr, Middlebury College 51.95 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 P J Theisen, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 52.25 Betters old DIII Season's Best 4 Ted McMillan, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 52.48 5 Brad Peterson, So, Wisconsin La Crosse 52.50 6 Cory Beebe, Fr, Heidelberg College 52.78 7 Derek Johnson, Sr, St. John's (Minn) 53.03 8 Nolan Hietpas, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 53.07 9 Justin Koeppe, Sr, Central College (Ia) 58.13
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

3000m Steeplechase 1 Macharia Yuot, Sr, Widener University 9:03.88 DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 9:44.66; Joe Cardillo, Beloit, 2006 2 Grant Scott, Sr, Haverford College 9:04.77 Betters old DIII Season's Best 3 Nick Johnson, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 9:06.29 Betters old DIII Season's Best 4 Tim McKenna, Fr, Wartburg College 9:07.55 5 Mike Herlihy, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:10.11 6 Craig Dye, Sr, Nebraska Wesleyan 9:11.03 7 Travis Bristow, Jr, Hamline University 9:11.15 8 Teage O'Connor, Sr, University of Chicago 9:11.27 9 Kevin Gale, Jr, Washington (Missouri) 9:12.49 10 Daniel Ball, Jr, Wheaton College (Ill) 9:24.75 11 Bill Walkowicz, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 9:25.64 12 Patrick Johnson, Jr, Wartburg College 9:27.82 13 Paul Brown, Sr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 9:35.80 14 Mike Sawicki, Sr, Otterbein College 9:35.88 15 Kyle Weller, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 9:42.98 16 Brian Kopnicki, So, College of New Jersey 9:56.00 17 Cameron Klein, Jr, Wisconsin Platteville 10:04.55 18 Sean McCarron, Jr, Pomona-Pitzer 10:22.56
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x100 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 New Jersey City U (Donnie Bellamy, Terry Pearson, Ronald Hussey, Anthony Miles) 40.81Q Stadium record Was 41.80; Concordia (WI), 2006 2 Greenville College (Edgar Townsend, Brandon Tripp, Josh Westray, Jarod Renford) 40.93q 3 Nebraska Wesleyan (Gordie Coffin, Matt Turman, Jeff Aldrich, Jason Peters) 41.01q 4 Wisconsin Whitewater (Cameron Austin, Jon Otte, Rodney Swanson, Mike Sampson) 41.45q 5 Concordia (Wisconsin) (Bishop Sparks, Broderick Hutchins, Marcin Rudnicki, Julius Terrell) 41.76 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Lance Wigfall, Randy Dawkins) 41.20Q 2 Capital University (Desmond Taylor, Tj Scott, Trent Hinton, Jeremy Mulkey) 41.47q Wisconsin La Crosse (Matt Schultz, Marcus Walgrave, Jeremy Deterville, Michael Queensland) DNF University of Dubuque (Jean Metezier, Daunta Peterson, Darell Walker, Gregg Wiersema) DQ Howard Payne (Chris Jackson, Phillip Eurine, Derrick Thomas, Greg Nixon) DNF Round 1, Heat 3 1 Mount Union College (Nic Saluppo, Pierre Garcon, James Cunningham, John Biacofsky) 40.31Q Stadium record 2 McMurry University (Jim Bob Bizzell, Hanneus Ollison, Bert Green, John Mikalik) 40.40q 3 Central College (Ia) (Guy Dierikx, Zac Bailey, Justin Koeppe, Kevin Pitz) 41.25q 4 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Brad Koback, Brian Buechel, Nick Ver Duin, Adam Baumann) 41.55 5 Ohio Northern (Ryan Robertson, Ryan Garry, Justin Linzy, Jon Graupmann) 42.21 Final 1 Mount Union College (Nic Saluppo, Pierre Garcon, James Cunningham, John Biacofsky) 40.30 Stadium record 2 McMurry University (Jim Bob Bizzell, Hanneus Ollison, Bert Green, John Mikalik) 40.57 3 New Jersey City U (Donnie Bellamy, Terry Pearson, Ronald Hussey, Anthony Miles) 40.77 4 Greenville College (Edgar Townsend, Brandon Tripp, Josh Westray, Jarod Renford) 41.07 5 Lincoln University (Jermaine Morris, Bobby Young, Lance Wigfall, Randy Dawkins) 41.08 6 Nebraska Wesleyan (Gordie Coffin, Matt Turman, Jeff Aldrich, Jason Peters) 41.18 7 Central College (Ia) (Guy Dierikx, Zac Bailey, Craig Hernandez, Kevin Pitz) 41.28 8 Wisconsin Whitewater (Cameron Austin, Jon Otte, Rodney Swanson, Mike Sampson) 41.33 9 Capital University (Desmond Taylor, Tj Scott, Trent Hinton, Jeremy Mulkey) 41.61
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

4x400 Meter Relay Round 1, Heat 1 1 Lincoln University (Bobby Young, Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall) 3:09.55Q Stadium record Was 3:19.65; UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Pat Leonard, Brian Buechel, Jeremy Schwartz, Nick Ver Duin) 3:11.32Q 3 North Central College (Stephen Schnackel, David Johnson, Julius White, Adam Pennington) 3:11.64q 4 Wisconsin Whitewater (Rodney Swanson, Eric Keen, Jon Otte, Matt Regan) 3:13.35 5 Heidelberg College (Cory Beebe, Stephen Malone, Justin Zuchowski, Greg Tyson) 3:14.92 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Wartburg College (Brodie Overton, Scott Tjeerdsma, Brian Schmitt, Josh Hauser) 3:11.66Q 2 Central College (Ia) (Justin Koeppe, Ben Bollard, Kevin Pitz, Guy Dierikx) 3:11.85Q 3 Wilmington College (Brent Wilkerson, Chris Crutchfield, Joe Maus, Marque Jones) 3:12.28 4 Univ of St. Thomas (James Ewer, Patrick Jager, Jj Kirby, P J Theisen) 3:12.38 5 Calvin College (Todd Schuster, Jared Cok, Chris Friebel, Joel Baker) 3:13.30 Round 1, Heat 3 1 McMurry University (John Mikalik, Jim Bob Bizzell, Rafael Mathews, Hanneus Ollison) 3:10.54Q 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (John Doble, Eric Svestka, Dylan Randolph, Tony Marcinek) 3:10.85Q 3 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Tyler Rundle, Josh Reschke, Luke Reschke) 3:11.57q 4 Nebraska Wesleyan (Ben Thayer, Jeff Aldrich, Evan Knight, Chris Wolf) 3:11.85q 5 York College (N Y) (Michael Brown, Derek Gordon, Germaine Shepherd, Omar Anderson) 3:17.72 Final 1 Lincoln University (Bobby Young, Jeff Jasmin, Randy Dawkins, Lance Wigfall) 3:08.55 DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Wisconsin La Crosse (Tony Marcinek, Nate Olson, Eric Svestka, Jeremy Deterville) 3:10.11 3 McMurry University (John Mikalik, Jim Bob Bizzell, Rafael Mathews, Hanneus Ollison) 3:12.63 4 Wisconsin Stevens Pt (Pat Leonard, Brian Buechel, Adam Baumann, Nick Ver Duin) 3:13.01 5 Nebraska Wesleyan (Ben Thayer, Jeff Aldrich, Evan Knight, Chris Wolf) 3:13.36 6 Central College (Ia) (Ben Bollard, Craig Hernandez, Kevin Pitz, Guy Dierikx) 3:13.47 7 North Central College (Stephen Schnackel, David Johnson, Julius White, Adam Pennington) 3:13.88 8 Wartburg College (Brodie Overton, Scott Tjeerdsma, Brian Schmitt, Josh Hauser) 3:14.08 9 Monmouth College (Il) (Dante Daniels, Tyler Rundle, Josh Reschke, Luke Reschke) 3:14.36
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Paul Klemic, Sr, Richard Stockton N J 23-11 1/2w[+2.1w] (7.30m)q 2 Derek Stanley, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23-4 3/4w[+3.9w] (7.13m)q 3 Hyron Griffith, Jr, New Jersey City U 22-11 1/4w[+3.8w] (6.99m)q 4 Broderick Maybank, Sr, McDaniel College 22-9 3/4 (6.95m)q 5 Matt Leeds, Fr, Worcester State 22-8w[+3.8w] (6.91m) 6 Ryan Allen, Jr, Brockport S U N Y 22-6 1/2w[+2.5w] (6.87m) 7 Reggie Hopkins, Jr, Lincoln University 22-6 1/4[+0.5w] (6.86m) 8 Tony Salvant, Sr, Messiah College 21-0 3/4w[+2.1w] (6.42m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Greg Tyson, So, Heidelberg College 24-7 1/4w[+2.5w] (7.50m)q 2 Jed Droge, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8 3/4[+0.8w] (7.23m)q 3 Ryan Robertson, So, Ohio Northern 23-8[+1.4w] (7.21m)q 4 Brandon Copeland, So, Bridgewater (Virginia 23-4 3/4w[+2.1w] (7.13m)q 5 Brandon Mirach, So, Williams College 23-4w[+3.4w] (7.11m)q 6 Shawn McLarney, Fr, Central College (Ia) 22-2 1/2[+1.2w] (6.77m) 7 Hanneus Ollison, Fr, McMurry University 22-2 1/4[+1.8w] (6.76m) 8 Josh Meckes, Jr, Calvin College 22-1w[+2.6w] (6.73m) 9 Kelvin Figgs, So, McMurry University 21-1 1/2[+0.4w] (6.44m) Final 1 Paul Klemic, Sr, Richard Stockton N J 24-9 3/4[-0.2w] (7.56m) (F, 7.30, 7.11, F, 7.56, F) Stadium record Was 22-3 (6.78m); Darren Cole, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Greg Tyson, So, Heidelberg College 24-7 1/4w[+2.5w] (7.50m) (7.50, 7.05, 7.47, 6.78, 7.38, 7.32) 3 Derek Stanley, Jr, Wisconsin Whitewater 23-11 3/4w[+2.6w] (7.31m) (6.94, 7.13, 7.06, 6.69, 7.31, F) 4 Broderick Maybank, Sr, McDaniel College 23-10[+1.9w] (7.26m) (6.89, 6.89, 6.95, 6.76, 7.25, 7.26) 5 Jed Droge, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 23-8 3/4[+0.8w] (7.23m) (7.14, 7.21, 7.23, F, P, F) 6 Ryan Robertson, So, Ohio Northern 23-8[+1.4w] (7.21m) (6.79, 6.72, 7.21, 6.78, 6.90, 7.08) 7 Brandon Copeland, So, Bridgewater (Virginia 23-4 3/4w[+2.1w] (7.13m) 8 Brandon Mirach, So, Williams College 23-4w[+3.4w] (7.11m) (7.11, 6.83, 6.92, 6.88, 6.92, F) 9 Hyron Griffith, Jr, New Jersey City U 23-0[+0.7w] (7.01m) (6.91, F, 6.99, 5.12, 7.01, 6.98)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Fred Jones, Jr, Tufts University 49-7w[+3.9w] (15.11m)q 2 Nathan Adkins, Jr, Univ of Redlands 49-1w[+3.3w] (14.96m)q 3 Brandon Mirach, So, Williams College 48-6 1/4w[+4.8w] (14.79m)q 4 Broderick Maybank, Sr, McDaniel College 48-3 1/4w[+4.4w] (14.71m)q 5 Dan Marcy, So, Tufts University 47-9 1/4w[+4.0w] (14.56m)q 6 Tynez Wilson, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 47-8 1/2w[+4.3w] (14.54m)q 7 Rob Rodriquez, Jr, Christopher Newport 45-11 1/4w[+2.7w] (14.00m) 8 Zach Maskin, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 45-2 1/4w[+2.8w] (13.77m) 9 Hyron Griffith, Jr, New Jersey City U 43-2 1/2w[+2.4w] (13.17m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Albert Greene, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 46-11w[+4.5w] (14.30m)q 2 Alex Stuart, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 46-8 1/4[+1.6w] (14.23m)q 3 Clinton Tillman, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 46-6 1/4w[+3.5w] (14.18m)q 4 Jason Bowman, Jr, Albion College 46-6w[+2.5w] (14.17m) 5 Scott Haldeman, Sr, SusquehannaUniversity 46-2 3/4w[+3.0w] (14.09m) 6 Mike Paddock, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 45-11 3/4w[+2.7w] (14.01m) Bryson Taylor, Sr, Greenville College ND Charles Lott, Sr, Albion College ND Final 1 Fred Jones, Jr, Tufts University 49-7w[+3.9w] (15.11m) (14.85, 14.80, 15.11, 13.48, F, 14.94) 2 Nathan Adkins, Jr, Univ of Redlands 49-1w[+3.3w] (14.96m) (14.00, F, 14.96, F, 14.47, 14.65) 3 Albert Greene, Sr, Monmouth College (Il) 48-10 1/4w[+2.1w] (14.89m) (14.07, F, 14.30, F, F, 14.89) 4 Brandon Mirach, So, Williams College 48-6 1/4w[+4.8w] (14.79m) (14.35, 13.97, 14.79, 14.21, F, 14.48) 5 Broderick Maybank, Sr, McDaniel College 48-3 1/4w[+4.4w] (14.71m) (13.18, 14.44, 14.71, 14.35, 14.66, F) 6 Dan Marcy, So, Tufts University 47-9 3/4w[+3.2w] (14.57m) (14.56, 14.34, 14.43, 14.35, 13.92, 14.57) 7 Alex Stuart, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 47-9w[+3.5w] (14.55m) (14.23, F, 14.11, 14.55, 14.20, 14.32) 8 Tynez Wilson, Fr, Cortland S U N Y 47-8 1/2w[+4.3w] (14.54m) (14.54, 14.52, 14.26, 14.29, 14.30, 13.88) 9 Clinton Tillman, Fr, Wisconsin Whitewater 47-4 1/2w[+4.0w] (14.44m) (F, 14.18, F, F, 14.44, 13.83)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 58-9 1/2 (17.92m)q DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 54-6 3/4 (16.63m); Nick Gretz, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Nate Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 57-9 1/2 (17.61m)q 3 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 54-6 3/4 (16.63m)q 4 Justin Archer, Jr, Mount Union College 54-2 1/2 (16.52m)q 5 Robert Godfrey, Sr, Rowan University 53-8 1/4 (16.36m)q 6 Ross Kapp, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 52-7 1/4 (16.03m) 7 Matthew Kuenzel, Sr, Geneseo S U N Y 52-6 (16.00m) 8 Nathan Turner, Fr, Eastern Mennonite 48-10 3/4 (14.90m) Mike Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse ND Round 1, Flight 2 1 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57-7 (17.55m)q 2 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 57-3 (17.45m)q 3 Peter Cathcart, Sr, St. Olaf College 53-9 (16.38m)q 4 Josh Dupuis, So, Brockport S U N Y 53-7 1/2 (16.34m)q 5 Zach Wilson, So, Monmouth College (Il) 52-10 (16.10m) 6 Marcus Matyas, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 52-6 1/2 (16.01m) 7 Alex Kampersal, Jr, Springfield College 51-11 3/4 (15.84m) 8 Justin Rodhe, Jr, Mount Union College 51-5 3/4 (15.69m) 9 Jacob Courrier, Sr, Hamline University 49-3 3/4 (15.03m) Alex Thompson, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater ND Final 1 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 60-2 1/2 (18.35m) (17.92, 17.88, 0.00, 17.68, 18.35, 0.00) DIII Season's Best Stadium record 2 Nate Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 57-9 1/2 (17.61m) (0.00, 17.61, 17.05, 0.00, 16.96, 0.00) 3 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 57-7 (17.55m) (17.55, 0.00, 0.00, 16.87, 17.51, 0.00) 4 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 57-3 (17.45m) (16.47, 17.15, 17.45, 16.89, 17.09, 17.16) 5 Peter Cathcart, Sr, St. Olaf College 55-8 1/4 (16.97m) (16.12, 16.38, 0.00, 16.51, 16.97, 16.10) 6 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 54-6 3/4 (16.63m) (16.21, 16.15, 16.63, 16.61, 15.87, 0.00) 7 Justin Archer, Jr, Mount Union College 54-2 1/2 (16.52m) (16.24, 16.07, 16.52, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 8 Robert Godfrey, Sr, Rowan University 53-8 1/4 (16.36m) (14.46, 16.36, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00, 0.00) 9 Josh Dupuis, So, Brockport S U N Y 53-7 1/2 (16.34m) (15.81, 16.00, 16.34, 15.58, 16.17, 16.30)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Discus Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 195-0 (59.45m)q Stadium record Was 146-9 (44.72m); Brian Westemeier, Loras, 2006 2 Dan Hytinen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 177-1 (53.99m)q 3 Justin Rodhe, Jr, Mount Union College 170-11 (52.10m)q 4 Marcus Matyas, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 163-7 (49.86m)q 5 Mike Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 163-6 (49.83m)q 6 Andy Klaers, Jr, Gustavus Adolphus 156-5 (47.69m) 7 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 156-3 (47.62m) 8 Peter Maxwell, Jr, Albion College 153-0 (46.65m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Pete Ringquist, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 178-1 (54.29m)q 2 Lance Brooks, Sr, Millikin University 176-9 (53.87m)q 3 Ryan Kawski, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 163-9 (49.92m)q 4 Derek Marks, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 163-9 (49.92m)q 5 Nate Meckes, Sr, Calvin College 161-8 (49.29m) 6 Adam Hadbavny, Sr, Westminster College 156-0 (47.55m) 7 Kevin Boggs, Fr, Christopher Newport 155-9 (47.49m) 8 Ross Kapp, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 153-10 (46.88m) 9 James Eberhardt, Sr, Mary Washington 151-7 (46.20m) Final 1 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 195-0 (59.45m) (53.42, 59.45, 52.37, 56.26, 56.01, F) Stadium record 2 Pete Ringquist, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 178-1 (54.29m) (50.21, 50.82, 54.29, F, F, F) 3 Dan Hytinen, So, Wisconsin Whitewater 177-1 (53.99m) (F, 53.99, F, F, 48.35, F) 4 Lance Brooks, Sr, Millikin University 176-9 (53.87m) (52.94, 47.20, 53.87, 52.18, F, 50.44) 5 Justin Rodhe, Jr, Mount Union College 170-11 (52.10m) (47.07, 52.10, F, F, 48.33, 47.40) 6 Ryan Kawski, Jr, Wisconsin Stout 164-4 (50.08m) (46.59, 49.40, 49.92, 48.30, 47.38, 50.08) 7 Marcus Matyas, Sr, Cortland S U N Y 164-3 (50.07m) (49.86, 48.83, 49.50, 50.07, 47.78, 50.02) 8 Derek Marks, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas 163-9 (49.92m) (49.92, 44.29, 42.84, 49.53, F, F) 9 Mike Raether, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 163-6 (49.83m) (49.83, F, 46.86, 48.03, 47.70, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Hammer Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 184-8 (56.30m)q Stadium record Was 160-4 (48.86m); Mike MacPhee, Benedictine, 2006 2 Jason Foster, Sr, Colby College 179-7 (54.74m)q 3 Joe Busalacchi, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 179-5 (54.68m)q 4 Jacob Courrier, Sr, Hamline University 172-3 (52.50m)q 5 Greg Lorence, Sr, North Central College 171-6 (52.27m) 6 Lance Chase, Sr, Rensselaer Poly Inst 170-9 (52.05m) 7 Peter Rosholt, Sr, Univ of St. Thomas 168-2 (51.27m) 8 Nick Ivey, Jr, Greenville College 166-9 (50.83m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Ross Kapp, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 198-11 (60.65m)q Stadium record 2 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 185-4 (56.50m)q 3 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 183-5 (55.91m)q 4 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 177-3 (54.02m)q 5 Tom McIntire, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 175-0 (53.34m)q 6 Kevin Becker, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 171-2 (52.17m) 7 Jason Galvin, Sr, Tufts University 170-8 (52.02m) 8 Michael Johnson, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 170-0 (51.82m) 9 Derrick Dewindt, Sr, Whitworth College 165-0 (50.31m) Final 1 Ross Kapp, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 198-11 (60.65m) (56.20, 59.15, 60.65, 0.00, 58.37, 0.00) Stadium record 2 Uzoma Orji, Sr, Mass Inst Technology 198-4 (60.46m) (0.00, 54.66, 56.50, 0.00, 57.68, 60.46) 3 Joe Busalacchi, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 193-0 (58.83m) (54.68, 51.00, 0.00, 55.69, 58.83, 0.00) 4 Jason Foster, Sr, Colby College 186-8 (56.91m) (0.00, 0.00, 54.74, 55.07, 56.91, 55.67) 5 Brandon Houle, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 184-8 (56.30m) (0.00, 52.43, 56.30, 50.20, 54.47, 0.00) 6 Dwayne Lockridge, Sr, Anderson (Indiana) 184-1 (56.12m) (54.39, 55.91, 0.00, 0.00, 55.92, 56.12) 7 Dan Austin, Sr, Williams College 179-5 (54.69m) (53.46, 0.00, 54.02, 54.69, 53.93, 54.29) 8 Jacob Courrier, Sr, Hamline University 179-1 (54.58m) (0.00, 52.50, 0.00, 54.58, 53.14, 0.00) 9 Tom McIntire, Sr, Augustana (Illinois) 177-8 (54.16m) (50.89, 52.93, 53.34, 0.00, 54.16, 53.15)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Javelin Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 Corey White, So, Univ of Redlands 231-7 (70.59m)q Stadium record Was 182-6 (55.62m); Derik Wulfekuhle, Dubuque, 2006 2 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ 207-6 (63.26m)q 3 David Bergeron, Sr, Westfield State 205-9 (62.71m)q 4 Khristoph Becker, Sr, Middlebury College 202-9 (61.81m)q 5 Stephen Burns, So, Rochester Inst Tech 201-1 (61.29m)q 6 Dan Mitchell, Jr, Penn State Erie 194-4 (59.23m)q 7 Rob Reynolds, Fr, Richard Stockton N J 190-3 (57.99m) 8 Alex Stuart, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 187-10 (57.25m) 9 Derik Wulfekuhle, So, University of Dubuque 183-0 (55.78m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Tom Crowley, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 201-0 (61.27m)q 2 Bronson Stelzer, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 195-4 (59.55m)q 3 Vince Werner, Sr, Allegheny College 195-3 (59.51m)q 4 Larmont Lawson, Fr, Wilmington College 191-3 (58.29m) 5 Grady Guy, Sr, California Lutheran 188-4 (57.41m) 6 Cameron Turchetti, Jr, Springfield College 184-7 (56.26m) 7 Bryan Howard, Fr, Albright College 181-7 (55.35m) 8 Gabe Haberly, Fr, Linfield College 179-2 (54.63m) 9 Andrew Bogrand, Fr, ClaremontMuddScripps 174-2 (53.09m) Final 1 Corey White, So, Univ of Redlands 231-7 (70.59m) (F, 70.59, F, F, 66.34, 70.03) Stadium record 2 David Bergeron, Sr, Westfield State 208-0 (63.40m) (60.51, 62.71, 58.43, 62.07, 60.76, 63.40) 3 Joel Krebs, So, George Fox Univ 207-6 (63.26m) (54.99, 63.26, 56.82, 59.12, 54.96, 58.92) 4 Khristoph Becker, Sr, Middlebury College 202-9 (61.81m) (61.81, P, P, 56.86, P, P) 5 Stephen Burns, So, Rochester Inst Tech 201-1 (61.29m) (61.29, 59.87, 59.31, 57.89, 57.07, 60.99) 6 Tom Crowley, Sr, Coast Guard Academy 201-0 (61.27m) (52.96, 55.53, 61.27, F, F, 56.14) 7 Vince Werner, Sr, Allegheny College 198-0 (60.37m) (53.33, 53.37, 59.51, 55.57, F, 60.37) 8 Bronson Stelzer, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse 195-4 (59.55m) (54.97, 59.55, 52.55, 51.79, 55.49, 57.98) 9 Dan Mitchell, Jr, Penn State Erie 194-4 (59.23m) (59.23, F, 56.37, 56.85, F, F)
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

High Jump 1 Todd Lowber, Sr, Ramapo College 7-0 1/2 (2.15m) Ties DIII Season's Best Stadium record Was 6-9 1/2 (2.07m); Andy Stoecken, Loras, 2006 2 Paul Klemic, Sr, Richard Stockton N J 6-10 1/4 (2.09m) 3 Andy Stoecken, Sr, Loras College 6-9 (2.06m) (2.00, 2.03[3], 2.06) 4 Ted McMillan, Fr, Augustana (Illinois) 6-9 (2.06m) (1.95, 2.00, 2.03[2], 2.06[2]) 4 Mike Buist, Fr, Calvin College 6-9 (2.06m) (1.95, 2.00[2], 2.03, 2.06[2]) 6 Chris Hickox, Fr, Mississippi College 6-9 (2.06m) (1.95, 2.00[2], 2.03[3], 2.06[2]) 7 Eric Belancic, Jr, Mount Union College 6-7 3/4 (2.03m) 7 Bruce Cotton, Fr, Wilmington College 6-7 3/4 (2.03m) (1.95, 2.00, 2.03[2]) 9 Zach Tucker, Jr, Luther College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95[2], 2.00) 10 Joseph Owens, So, Christopher Newport 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95[3], 2.00) 11 Greg Tanner, Jr, Illinois College 6-6 3/4 (2.00m) (1.95, 2.00[3]) 12 Mitch Ellis, Jr, Wisconsin Stevens Pt 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.95) 13 Tim Frank, Jr, Monmouth College (Il) 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.95[2]) 13 Chris Sprowl, So, Wilmington College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.95[2]) 13 Jason Bowman, Jr, Albion College 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 16 Tim Bowser, Jr, Rowan University 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) (1.95[3]) Kelvin Figgs, So, McMurry University NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Pole Vault 1 Matt Novak, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 16-11 (5.16m) Stadium record Was 15-5 (4.70m); Jeremiah Snyder, UW-Milwaukee, 2006 2 Kevin Clark, So, Elizabethtown College 16-3 1/4 (4.96m) (4.86[2], 4.96) 3 Alex Tapplin, Jr, Wisconsin La Crosse 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.56, 4.71, 4.86) 3 Derek Zulkoski, Jr, Nebraska Wesleyan 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.71, 4.86) 5 Jonny Henkins, So, Monmouth College (Il) 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.56[2], 4.71, 4.86) 6 Zach Johnson, Jr, Wisconsin Oshkosh 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.56[2], 4.71[2], 4.86) 7 Michael Bina, So, North Central College 15-11 1/4 (4.86m) (4.56, 4.71, 4.86[2]) 8 Jake Owens, Sr, Richard Stockton N J 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.56, 4.71) 9 Zebulun Udell, Fr, George Fox Univ 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.56[2], 4.71) 9 Eric Nicely, Jr, Defiance College 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.56[2], 4.71) 11 Peter Sprecher, So, Monmouth College (Il) 15-5 1/2 (4.71m) (4.56[3], 4.71) 12 Kyle Calvert, Fr, Loras College 14-11 1/2 (4.56m) (4.56[2]) 13 Ryan Petersen, So, Nebraska Wesleyan 14-11 1/2 (4.56m) (4.56[3]) Ryan West, Sr, Rowan University NH Nick Pergande, Sr, Wisconsin La Crosse NH Matt Schroeder, Jr, Univ of St. Thomas NH Greg Gause, Sr, Univ of Puget Sound NH
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

Decathlon 1 Matt Roberson, Sr, ClaremontMuddScripps 7188 DIII Season's Best 2 Fritz Nugent, Sr, Univ of Redlands 7005 DIII Season's Best 3 Khristoph Becker, Sr, Middlebury College 6996 DIII Season's Best 4 Adam Lendowski, Sr, Wisconsin Whitewater 6795 5 Seth Harris, Jr, George Fox Univ 6743 6 Zane Buckingham, Sr, St. Lawrence 6581 7 Josh Priester, Sr, George Fox Univ 6471 8 Ryan Forbes, Fr, George Fox Univ 6317 9 Steve Blum, So, Coast Guard Academy 6307 10 Nathan Wells, Sr, Wisconsin Platteville 6213 11 Mike Miller, So, Springfield College 6079 12 Matt Crosby, Fr, Wisconsin Eau Claire 6016 13 Erik Jensen, Sr, Pacific Lutheran 5887 14 Kyle Peters, So, Wartburg College 5854 15 Nate Mealy, Sr, Wheaton College (Ill) 5544 Clint Christy, Jr, Wisconsin River Falls ND John Daly, Jr, Plattsburgh S U N Y ND
100 | 200 | 400 | 800 | 1500 | 5000 | 10000 | 110H | 400H | STEEP 4X100 | 4X400 | LJ | TJ | SP | DT | HT | JT | HJ | PV DEC | Top | Scores

TEAM SCORES Scored 10-8-6-5-4-3-2-1 100 Meter Dash, 200 Meter Dash, 400 Meter Dash, 800 Meter Run, 1500 Meter Run, 5000 Meter Run, 10000 Meter Run, 110 Meter Hurdles, 400 Meter Hurdles, 3000m Steeplechase, 4x100 Meter Relay, 4x400 Meter Relay, Long Jump, Triple Jump, Shot Put, Discus Throw, Hammer Throw, Javelin Throw, High Jump, Pole Vault, Decathlon 1 Wisconsin La Crosse 74.5 2 Lincoln University 54.0 3 Wisconsin Whitewater 46.0 4= Williams College 34.0 4= McMurry University 34.0 6 Widener University 30.0 7 Univ of Redlands 26.0 8 Richard Stockton N J 25.0 9 Nebraska Wesleyan 22.5 10= Wisconsin Oshkosh 20.0 10= Willamette University 20.0 10= Howard Payne 20.0 13 Mount Union College 19.5 14 Middlebury College 19.0 15= College of New Jersey 18.0 15= Mass Inst Technology 18.0 17 Pomona-Pitzer 16.0 18= Calvin College 15.5 18= Augustana (Illinois) 15.5 20= Tufts University 13.0 20= George Fox Univ 13.0 20= Elizabethtown College 13.0 23= New Jersey City U 12.0 23= Monmouth College (Il) 12.0 25= North Central College 11.0 25= Heidelberg College 11.0 25= ClaremontMuddScripps 11.0 28= Ramapo College 10.0 28= Anderson (Indiana) 10.0 30= McDaniel College 9.0 30= Haverford College 9.0 32= Westfield State 8.0 32= Colorado College 8.0 34= Univ of St. Thomas 7.0 34= Cortland S U N Y 7.0 36= Wisconsin Platteville 6.0 36= Washington (Missouri) 6.0 36= Wartburg College 6.0 36= Nazareth College 6.0 36= Loras College 6.0 41= Wisconsin Stevens Pt 5.0 41= Plattsburgh S U N Y 5.0 41= Muskingum College 5.0 41= Millikin University 5.0 41= Mass Dartmouth 5.0 41= Greenville College 5.0 41= Colby College 5.0 41= Coast Guard Academy 5.0 41= Central College (Ia) 5.0 50= Thiel College 4.0 50= St. Olaf College 4.0 50= Rochester Inst Tech 4.0 50= Hope College 4.0 50= DeSales University 4.0 55= Wisconsin Superior 3.0 55= Wisconsin Stout 3.0 55= St. Lawrence 3.0 55= Ohio Northern 3.0 55= Mississippi College 3.0 55= Hamline University 3.0 61= Wabash College 2.0 61= St. John's (Minn) 2.0 61= Bridgewater (Virginia 2.0 61= Allegheny College 2.0 65 Wilmington College 1.5 66= Rowan University 1.0 66= Rensselaer Poly Inst 1.0 66= Gustavus Adolphus 1.0 66= Dickinson College 1.0 66= University of Chicago 1.0 Click here for data on women