Licensed to MSHSL - 2AA Championship Meet
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/13/06 12:17 PM
                    2006 Lee Krough Invitational - 4/14/06                     
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                             St. Peter, Minnesota                              
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Horton, Heather                  Minnesota          11:57.26 
  2  Hess, Jen                        Minnesota          10:49.37 
  3  Ring, Abbey                      Wisconsin St       12:27.92 
  4  Joelson, Allison                 Minnesota          11:58.39 
  5  Smith, Samantha                  Msu Mankato              NT 
  6  Bodilly, Shanna                  Minnesota          12:18.68 
  7  Joyce, Kourtney                  Gustavus           10:59.00 
  8  Trask, Jena                      Minnesota          11:41.93 
  9  Stangler, Rachel                 Unattached         11:00.21 
 10  Ross, Evelyn                     Gustavus                 NT 
 11  Muhl, Jennifer                   Wartburg Col       12:30.00 
 12  Rosburg, Katee                   Wisconsin St             NT 
 13  Lewis, Michelle                  Wisconsin St             NT 
 14  Richardson, Rachel               Wisconsin St       12:47.51 
 15  Steil, Carie                     Minnesota          11:38.23 
 16  Pribula, Christa                 Bemidji Stat       12:12.04 
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Wegmann, Matt                    Macalester               NT 
  2  Stoltman, Jon                    Minn State M        9:50.89 
  3  Anderson, Scott                  Bemidji Stat       10:25.59 
  4  Bischof, Matt                    Bemidji Stat       10:12.74 
  5  Carpenter, Nick                  Macalester               NT 
  6  Anderson, Erick                  Minn State M        9:45.26 
  7  Meyer, Franz                     Macalester               NT 
  8  Ward, Charles                    University o             NT 
  9  Bristow, Travis                  Hamline             9:33.00 
 10  Westlund, Dan                    Gustavus           10:00.00 
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Streich, Francie                 Macalester         18:49.36 
  2  Schillaci, Sara                  Carleton           18:06.00 
  3  Gordon, Anna                     Macalester         19:11.82 
  4  Ashford, Danielle                Minnesota          18:15.11 
  5  Johansen, Kristin                Minnesota          18:40.38 
  6  Berlinerblau, Diana              Minnesota          18:59.72 
  7  Howery, Katie                    Minnesota          17:35.68 
  8  VanOsbre, Emily                  Wartburg Col       19:00.00 
  9  Edlund, Laura                    Gustavus           19:15.00 
 10  Smith, Samantha                  Msu Mankato        19:00.00 
 11  Schillaci, Sarah                 Carleton           18:06.00 
 12  McConnell, Harper                Minnesota          17:30.14 
 13  Bernhardson, Sarah               Gustavus           18:30.00 
 14  Campbell, Karen                  Carleton           18:14.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Barylak, Katelyn                 Minnesota          19:20.66 
  2  Millar, Whitney                  Unattached               NT 
  3  Kalinoski, Stacia                Unattached               NT 
  4  Brueberg, Lauren                 Northwestern       19:30.00 
  5  Olson, Brittany                  Bemidji Stat       21:39.54 
  6  Keller, Megan                    Hamline            21:00.00 
  7  Ehlers, Liz                      Augsburg           20:37.74 
  8  Dunn, Emily                      Macalester         20:58.43 
  9  Sanders, Courtney                Minnesota          19:52.40 
 10  Judkins, Ali                     Bemidji Stat       22:13.43 
 11  Pederson, Jenna                  Gustavus           20:30.00 
 12  Charpentier, Rachel              Concordia          19:15.32 
 13  Fetterhoff, Megan                Macalester               NT 
 14  Fagerstrom, Jill                 Gustavus           20:07.00 
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  University of Sioux Falls  'A'                            NT 
  2  Macalester  'A'                                        52.40 
  3  Augsburg  'A'                                          51.40 
  4  Bemidji State  'A'                                     50.53 
  5  Msu Mankato  'A'                                       48.00 
  6  Gustavus  'A'                                          49.50 
  7  Wisconsin Stout  'A'                                   51.78 
  8  Wartburg College  'A'                                  53.80 
  9  Concordia St Paul  'A'                                    NT 
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hamline  'A'                                           45.90 
  2  Northwestern College  'A'                              44.63 
  3  Macalester  'A'                                        44.00 
  4  Minn State Mankato  'A'                                43.29 
  5  Wartburg College  'A'                                  41.98 
  6  Bemidji State  'A'                                     43.10 
  7  Augsburg  'A'                                          44.07 
  8  Gustavus  'A'                                          45.00 
  9  University of Sioux Falls  'A'                            NT 
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Mazzitelli, Amber                Minnesota           5:15.32 
  2  Lager, Mollie                    Gustavus            4:52.00 
  3  Ascheman, Theresa                Minnesota           4:59.89 
  4  Kelly, Mairead                   Augustana Co        4:59.82 
  5  Thonpson, Debbie                 Minnesota           5:05.14 
  6  Nichols, Stephanie               Wisconsin St        5:03.08 
  7  Pape, Jessica                    Augustana Co        4:55.18 
  8  Timmers, Natalie                 Minnesota           5:00.99 
  9  Anderson, Christina              Wisconsin St        5:15.12 
 10  Oman, Michelle                   Unattached          4:25.00 
 11  Brueberg, Lauren                 Northwestern        5:08.00 
 12  Ridenour, Julie                  Wartburg Col        5:05.00 
 13  Nix, Carrie                      University o        5:10.34 
 14  Tysdal, Kyla                     University o        5:11.46 
 15  Schrupp, Lacee                   Hamline             5:15.00 
 16  Viner, Jessica                   Wartburg Col        5:05.00 
 17  Reedy, BrieAnn                   Wartburg Col        5:12.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Harmening, Rhonda                Wartburg Col        5:18.00 
  2  Flom, Sarah                      Minnesota           5:16.27 
  3  Halverson, Sara                  Msu Mankato         5:25.00 
  4  Woodstrom, Amanda                Msu Mankato         5:30.00 
  5  Pagano, Adelaide                 Macalester          5:20.15 
  6  MacLeod, Jamie                   Msu Mankato         5:17.00 
  7  Parker, Gena                     University o        5:17.44 
  8  Hulstien, Dani                   Unattached          5:22.17 
  9  Crozier, Bridgette               Wisconsin St        5:26.20 
 10  Parsons, Ali                     Concordia           5:17.56 
 11  Walker, Kate                     Gustavus            5:27.00 
 12  Erger, Lindsay                   University o        5:21.89 
 13  Schweikert, Erica                Wisconsin St        5:30.84 
 14  Gemberling, Libby                Msu Mankato         5:17.00 
 15  Nelson, Elizabeth                Macalester          5:25.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Rau, Amanda                      Wisconsin St        5:41.59 
  2  Osgood, Allison                  Bemidji Stat       21:50.64 
  3  Karaliunas, Leah                 Wisconsin St        5:37.22 
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Chenoweth, Brian                 Wartburg Col        4:12.00 
  2  Lemiso, Stephen                  Minn State M        4:01.98 
  3  Fier, Dustin                     Minn State M        4:01.12 
  4  Mullenbach, Brian                Wartburg Col        4:06.00 
  5  Crider, Nate                     Macalester          4:03.00 
  6  Gleason, Brandon                 Hamline             4:08.00 
  7  Arment, Travis                   University o        4:10.00 
  8  Brownell, Ryan                   Gustavus            4:12.00 
  9  Brincks, Justin                  Wartburg Col        4:12.00 
 10  Anderson, Erick                  Minn State M        4:03.54 
 11  Stuckenbroker, Jeff              Unattached          4:10.48 
 12  Backsen, Chad                    Augustana Co        3:57.88 
 13  Keith, Dylan                     Macalester          4:10.45 
 14  Barten, Nate                     Gustavus            4:15.00 
 15  Klappa, Tony                     Hamline             4:03.57 
 16  Van Engen, Dan                   Unattached          4:00.00 
 17  Springer, Josh                   Macalester          4:07.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Larson, Bret                     Wartburg Col        4:22.00 
  2  Putratz, Matt                    Concordia           4:25.00 
  3  DeRoo, Eric                      Wartburg Col        4:23.81 
  4  Rowles, Matthew                  Wartburg Col        4:28.20 
  5  Richards, Jake                   Hamline             4:21.10 
  6  Braam, Kyle                      Macalester          4:15.78 
  7  Bye, Dan                         Concordia           4:33.16 
  8  Jantzen, Rocky                   Concordia           4:28.18 
  9  Bahnson, Chuck                   Augustana Co        4:15.61 
 10  deLaubenfels, Chris              Gustavus            4:28.00 
 11  Bowden, Mark                     Hamline             4:17.19 
 12  Stenzel, Keith                   St Cloud State      4:18.00 
 13  Branigan, Ned                    Hamline             4:27.00 
 14  Hauser, Kyle                     Wartburg Col        4:15.80 
 15  Marshall, Zach                   Northwestern        4:32.53 
 16  Sanchez, Pablo                   Hamline             4:30.00 
 17  Leaf, John                       Gustavus            4:21.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Bussan, Joe                      Wartburg Col        4:50.00 
  2  Vogel, Tim                       Concordia           4:52.05 
  3  Kerns, Zach                      Northwestern        4:37.07 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rudolph, LaTwanna                Concordia St          16.00 
  2  Patzner, Jasmine                 Wisconsin St          15.80 
  3  Schramm, Kaela                   Macalester            15.24 
  4  Steffens, Kelsy                  Wartburg Col          14.98 
  5  Eykyn, Shelby                    Augustana Co          14.48 
  6  Paulson, Lisa                    Msu Mankato           14.66 
  7  Anderson, Jenny                  Augustana Co          15.53 
  8  Luiken, Dana                     Hamline               15.99 
  9  Edwards, Char                    Wisconsin St          16.06 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Salo, Katey                      Concordia             17.20 
  2  Anderson, Melanie                Wartburg Col          16.50 
  3  Smook, Traci                     Unattached            16.50 
  4  Jaunich, Maggie                  Minnesota             16.26 
  5  Hegland, Leah                    Concordia             16.21 
  6  Norby, Danielle                  Concordia             16.22 
  7  Spinler, Sam                     Msu Mankato           16.50 
  8  Hougen, Rebecca                  Bemidji Stat          16.56 
  9  DeGuise, Alison                  Concordia             17.22 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Mayo, Taylor                     Wisconsin St          18.24 
  3  Hacker, Megan                    Msu Mankato           17.90 
  4  Skauge, Anna                     Concordia             17.77 
  5  Taylor, Kara                     Wartburg Col          17.41 
  6  Bell, Aryn                       Gustavus              17.64 
  7  Deutsch, Sarah                   Concordia St          18.00 
  8  Hohncke, Jenilee                 Northwestern          19.06 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Salinas, Steven                  Wartburg Col          16.50 
  2  Steenholdt, Jacob                Augustana Co          16.00 
  3  Hougen, Michael                  Bemidji Stat          15.66 
  4  Geyen, Tyler                     Gustavus              15.40 
  5  Miest, Tanner                    Gustavus              14.85 
  6  Lipsey, Lawrence                 Unattached            14.95 
  7  Ellingworth, Tommy               Augustana Co          16.00 
  8  Gorecki, Carson                  Macalester            16.26 
  9  Ecklund, Tyler                   Macalester            17.14 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Jalan, Alonzo                    Concordia                NT 
  2  Cooke, Sean                      Macalester            19.50 
  3  Brondyke, Phil                   Hamline               18.27 
  4  Pettit, David                    Concordia             17.60 
  5  Johnson, Josh                    Hamline               17.28 
  6  Moss, Jeff                       Wartburg Col          17.32 
  7  Anderson, Drake                  Macalester            18.68 
  8  Maravelas, John                  Northwestern          19.86 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Aimable, Akeye                   Wartburg Col          58.98 
  2  Reagles, Kristy                  Augustana Co          58.72 
  3  Friend, Nicole                   Bemidji Stat          58.33 
  4  Borgen, Candace                  Minnesota             58.32 
  5  Burns, Bridget                   Wartburg Col          56.00 
  6  Brincks, Rachel                  Wartburg Col          57.90 
  7  Goesch, Jenny                    Msu Mankato           58.35 
  8  Koester, Amy                     Wartburg Col          58.73 
  9  Caldwell, Nancy                  Augustana Co        1:00.25 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Pringle, Elizabeth               Gustavus            1:02.77 
  2  Evans, Billie                    University o        1:02.19 
  3  Kuiper, Regan                    University o        1:01.43 
  4  Ravenhorst, Amy                  Concordia           1:00.81 
  5  Mills, Dannette                  University o        1:00.50 
  6  Burgess, McKenzie                Gustavus            1:00.80 
  7  Posiack, Katie                   University o        1:02.00 
  8  Noelke, Jennifer                 Macalester          1:02.50 
  9  Eimer, Lisa                      Unattached          1:03.00 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Parkman, Marissa                 Wisconsin St        1:14.54 
  2  Conway, Moly                     Macalester          1:10.00 
  3  Zens, Oriana                     Wisconsin St        1:06.09 
  4  Pineur, Christine                Wisconsin St        1:06.01 
  5  Cruse, Krista                    Gustavus            1:03.13 
  6  White, Megan                     Wartburg Col        1:03.50 
  7  Bruns, Kristina                  Concordia           1:10.00 
  8  Gohmann, Katy                    Concordia           1:12.11 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Vogel, Karl                      Wartburg Col          51.01 
  2  Treichel, Ben                    Gustavus              50.74 
  3  Winsor, James                    Bemidji Stat          50.48 
  4  Ellliott, Mike                   Minn State M          50.24 
  5  Scherger, Cyle                   University o          49.50 
  6  Crosser, Jason                   Wartburg Col          49.61 
  7  Guetter, Luke                    Augustana Co          50.50 
  8  Amis, Brian                      Concordia St          50.93 
  9  Dupic, Steve                     Hamline               51.11 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Lange, Dustin                    Unattached            52.10 
  2  Torak, Tommy                     University o          52.00 
  3  Lehner, Adam                     Hamline               51.85 
  4  Hougen, Michael                  Bemidji Stat          51.77 
  5  Bradfield, Mano                  Wartburg Col          51.30 
  6  Utes, Eric                       Minn State M          51.57 
  7  Smith, Shawn                     Hamline               51.94 
  8  Scherger, Josh                   University o          52.00 
  9  Gibson, James                    Bemidji Stat          52.33 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Enlund, Kristofor                Concordia St          54.16 
  2  Johnikin, James                  Unattached            54.00 
  3  Haglund, Kevin                   Augsburg              52.80 
  4  Ciro, Tony                       Augsburg              52.80 
  5  Yamauchi, Josh                   Unattached            52.56 
  6  Westmark, Paul                   Concordia             52.72 
  7  Jalan, Alonzo                    Concordia             53.99 
  8  Linde, Josh                      Augsburg              54.00 
  9  Schuetz, Andre                   Macalester            54.60 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  4  Russell, Keith                   Northwestern             NT 
  5  Clark, Drew                      Gustavus              56.55 
  6  Hanson, Carleton                 Macalester            57.60 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  White, Kayla                     Augustana Co          13.00 
  2  Rudolph, LaTwanna                Concordia St          13.00 
  3  Wieser, Jackie                   Msu Mankato           12.88 
  4  Carr, Jaci                       Augustana Co          12.75 
  5  Joseph, Lucy                     Wartburg Col          12.30 
  6  Cannon, Kelsea                   Wartburg Col          12.70 
  7  Joas, Lindsay                    Msu Mankato           12.98 
  8  Grabil, Leah                     Bemidji Stat          13.00 
  9  Okanla, Funto                    Gustavus              13.04 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Woinarowicz, Breanne             Bemidji Stat          13.44 
  2  Tomberlin, M'Kelle               Bemidji Stat          13.37 
  3  Iserman, Jessica                 Wartburg Col          13.30 
  4  Anderson, Charia                 University o          13.21 
  5  Becker, Kelsey                   Gustavus              13.16 
  6  Kruckenberg, Micaela             Unattached            13.20 
  7  Miller, Tara                     University o          13.34 
  8  Faison, Felicia                  Augsburg              13.37 
  9  Matchey, Amanda                  Wisconsin St          13.51 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Eipers, Erin                     Wisconsin St          13.90 
  2  Stanton, Chandra                 Bemidji Stat          13.77 
  3  Krumrie, Megan                   Augsburg              13.67 
  4  Klenke, Tami                     Hamline               13.63 
  5  Nordness, Jessica                Augsburg              13.51 
  6  Ekman, Abby                      Wisconsin St          13.63 
  7  Tatilian, Jessica                Augsburg              13.70 
  8  Chester, Reda                    Wartburg Col          13.80 
  9  Ferris, Kristin                  Wisconsin St          13.94 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Kigwana, Agnes                   Augsburg              15.07 
  3  Wamsley, Karen                   Concordia             14.63 
  4  Race, Andrea                     Wisconsin St          14.58 
  5  Rhodes, Jessica                  Concordia St          14.00 
  6  Hendriks, Rachel                 Bemidji Stat          14.11 
  7  Neuhaus, Angie                   Augsburg              14.72 
  8  Hoelscher, Kristine              Northwestern          16.00 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hopkins, Ben                     Bemidji Stat          11.10 
  2  Stevens, Derik                   Wartburg Col          10.98 
  3  Shoberg, Troy                    Concordia St          10.93 
  4  Ellliott, Mike                   Minn State M          10.90 
  5  Warren, Rod                      Minn State M          10.76 
  6  Hawks, Jonathon                  Bemidji Stat          10.87 
  7  Perryman, Adrian                 Concordia St          10.94 
  8  Rodgers, Kelvin                  Minn State M          11.03 
  9  Hellman, Joe                     Minn State M          11.11 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Khumalo, Tammie                  Macalester            11.50 
  2  Nooker, Kyle                     Bemidji Stat          11.37 
  3  Wise, Alex                       Macalester            11.34 
  4  Bridgefourth, Montez             Concordia St          11.24 
  5  Adams, Kevin                     Minn State M          11.20 
  6  White, Tristan                   Bemidji Stat          11.21 
  7  Ganske, Ben                      Hamline               11.36 
  8  Nelson, Brent                    Hamline               11.45 
  9  Wendell, D.J.                    Augsburg              11.51 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Connor, Lawson                   Macalester            12.10 
  2  Houser, Steve                    Augsburg              11.79 
  3  Williams, Kevin                  Macalester            11.75 
  4  Schussman, David                 Northwestern          11.65 
  5  Dugas, Mike                      Hamline               11.52 
  6  Oyetunde, Olusola                Northwestern          11.58 
  7  Sullivan, Dan                    Hamline               11.78 
  8  Ellens, Mark                     Unattached            11.92 
  9  Spafford, Sam                    Augsburg              12.15 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Sayre, Dustin                    Northwestern             NT 
  2  Haddeland, Josh                  Concordia                NT 
  3  Elfmann, Ed                      Hamline               13.15 
  4  Foster, Alex                     University o          13.10 
  5  Harris, Josh                     Augsburg              12.20 
  6  Olson, Phil                      Minn State M          12.21 
  7  Maravelas, John                  Northwestern          13.19 
  8  Crannell, Adam                   Wartburg Col             NT 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Stafford, Emily                  Macalester          2:21.90 
  2  Bergeson, Angela                 Augsburg            2:18.00 
  3  Hagen, Koby                      Macalester          2:22.11 
  4  Madsen, Sam                      Gustavus            2:23.00 
  5  Palkie, Liz                      Minnesota           2:21.43 
  6  Stoll, Mary                      Augustana Co        2:12.67 
  7  Popp, Kristy                     Minnesota           2:22.25 
  8  Cronen, Ashley                   Gustavus            2:18.21 
  9  Gerjets, Ashley                  Minnesota           2:15.99 
 10  Gemberling, Libby                Msu Mankato         2:20.00 
 11  Waldow, Ellen                    Augsburg            2:19.00 
 12  Jaunich, Maggie                  Minnesota           2:23.32 
 13  Mueller, Amanda                  Concordia St        2:21.00 
 14  Hanson, Natalie                  Concordia           2:17.34 
 15  Anderson, Gabriele               Unattached          2:12.81 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Shamey, Anna                     Macalester          2:28.54 
  2  Parker, Gena                     University o        2:28.43 
  3  Burns, Sara                      Hamline             2:23.90 
  4  Ellis, Amanda                    Wartburg Col        2:28.12 
  5  Baillon, Rachel                  Minnesota           2:28.89 
  6  Ridenour, Julie                  Wartburg Col        2:28.00 
  7  Nichols, Stephanie               Wisconsin St        2:27.59 
  8  Smalley, Rachel                  Msu Mankato         2:28.00 
  9  Bulfer, Heidi                    Gustavus            2:25.00 
 10  Kruthoff, Michelle               University o        2:28.12 
 11  Donovan, Jessica                 Msu Mankato         2:28.00 
 12  Lager, Mollie                    Gustavus            2:28.00 
 13  Viner, Jessica                   Wartburg Col        2:29.00 
 14  Woerpel, Allie                   Macalester          2:25.10 
 15  Brueberg, Lauren                 Northwestern        2:27.50 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Karaliunas, Leah                 Wisconsin St        2:43.67 
  2  Bailey, Chanelle                 Wisconsin St        2:35.00 
  3  Palmer, Mary                     Gustavus            2:30.00 
  4  Hulstien, Dani                   Unattached          2:33.62 
  5  Ricksham, Kayla                  Gustavus            2:42.00 
  6  Wold, Bonnie                     Wisconsin St        2:31.61 
  7  Matos, Natalie                   Concordia St        2:40.00 
  8  Erger, Lindsay                   University o        2:32.82 
  9  Broccard, Delphine               Gustavus            2:58.00 
 10  Zupancich, Raychal               Gustavus            2:38.22 
 11  Kultgen, Karla                   Wisconsin St        2:58.90 
 12  Enger, Lindsay                   Wisconsin St        2:29.42 
 13  Reedy, BrieAnn                   Wartburg Col        2:30.00 
 14  Mittnes, Kristen                 Bemidji Stat        2:29.44 
 15  Garritsen, Betsy                 Hamline             2:40.46 
 16  Urlaub, Rebecca                  Wartburg Col        2:35.10 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kelly, David                     Wartburg Col        2:04.80 
  2  DeMarais, Nick                   Minn State M        1:57.67 
  3  Whitman, Ryan                    Wartburg Col        2:02.18 
  4  Gifford, Ryan                    Northwestern        2:00.58 
  5  Gamble, John                     Gustavus            2:04.00 
  6  Kramer, Luke                     Wisconsin St        2:05.00 
  7  Chenoweth, Brian                 Wartburg Col        2:05.00 
  8  Brincks, Justin                  Wartburg Col        2:05.00 
  9  Rutman, Brady                    Gustavus            2:04.00 
 10  Arment, Travis                   University o        2:04.00 
 11  Mullenbach, Brian                Wartburg Col        2:05.00 
 12  Krajsa, James                    Minn State M        1:56.34 
 13  Anderson, Scott                  Bemidji Stat        2:03.88 
 14  Lichty, Conrad                   Macalester          2:05.00 
 15  Hall, Mark                       Gustavus            2:01.00 
 16  Ziedler, Todd                    Bemidji Stat        1:57.45 
 17  Ward, Chris                      Gustavus            2:03.00 
 18  Morgan, Tyson                    Macalester          2:05.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Bergeson, Andrew                 Augsburg            2:06.00 
  2  Larson, Bret                     Wartburg Col        2:10.00 
  3  Sikivie, Michael                 Macalester               NT 
  4  Bischof, Stefan                  Bemidji Stat        2:10.98 
  5  Russell, Keith                   Northwestern        2:40.00 
  6  Kerns, Zach                      Northwestern        2:12.00 
  7  Bahr, Nate                       Bemidji Stat        2:08.75 
  8  Liu, Dan                         Macalester          2:18.00 
  9  McDanel, Chad                    Northwestern        2:35.00 
 10  Mehr, Matthew                    Concordia                NT 
 11  Uher-Kock, Brian                 Gustavus            2:08.00 
 12  Beckman, Ryan                    Hamline             2:08.97 
 13  Estenson, Dane                   Gustavus            2:11.00 
 14  McVey, Phil                      Northwestern        2:20.00 
 15  Bussan, Joe                      Wartburg Col        2:18.00 
 16  Rowles, Matthew                  Wartburg Col        2:07.00 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Patzner, Jasmine                 Wisconsin St        1:10.74 
  2  Smook, Traci                     Unattached          1:08.00 
  3  Pepin, Annaliese                 Augustana Co        1:06.00 
  4  McGonegle, Holly                 Wartburg Col        1:05.08 
  5  Hanson, Carlie                   Gustavus            1:03.22 
  6  Sershen, Janie                   Augustana Co        1:03.30 
  7  Hougen, Shelby                   Bemidji Stat        1:07.03 
  8  Hougen, Rebecca                  Bemidji Stat        1:09.34 
  9  Kuznia, Lindsay                  Concordia           1:11.19 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hulstien, Dani                   Unattached               NT 
  2  Rynkowski, Julie                 Concordia St        1:21.91 
  3  Salo, Katey                      Concordia           1:15.89 
  4  Irwin, Stefanie                  Wisconsin St        1:12.74 
  5  Hegland, Leah                    Concordia           1:11.66 
  6  DeGuise, Alison                  Concordia           1:12.23 
  7  Skauge, Anna                     Concordia           1:16.54 
  8  Mutchler, Mimi                   Unattached               NT 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Caulfield, Adam                  Gustavus              58.58 
  2  Geyen, Tyler                     Gustavus              57.15 
  3  Yard, Chris                      Unattached            56.23 
  4  Peters, Kyle                     Wartburg Col          55.01 
  5  Ellingworth, Tommy               Augustana Co          53.30 
  6  Lenhart, Lucas                   Wartburg Col          54.91 
  7  Lipsey, Lawrence                 Unattached            56.23 
  8  Miller, Luke                     Wartburg Col          57.98 
  9  Fincham, Mark                    Gustavus              58.62 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Stage, Alan                      Concordia St             NT 
  3  Salinas, Steven                  Wartburg Col        1:02.30 
  4  Pettit, David                    Concordia           1:01.50 
  5  Hougen, Michael                  Bemidji Stat          59.33 
  6  Johnson, Josh                    Hamline             1:00.51 
  7  Willard, Sam                     Northwestern        1:03.92 
  8  Moss, Jeff                       Wartburg Col             NT 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Williams, Ashley                 Wartburg Col          26.60 
  2  Reagles, Kristy                  Augustana Co          26.50 
  3  Carr, Jaci                       Augustana Co          26.25 
  4  Grabil, Leah                     Bemidji Stat          26.17 
  5  Meurer, Josey                    Msu Mankato           25.03 
  6  Bell, Tonnisha                   Augsburg              25.10 
  7  Burt, Shatrece                   Wartburg Col          26.30 
  8  Bittman, Blythe                  Gustavus              26.54 
  9  Mills, Dannette                  University o          26.70 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Hacker, Megan                    Msu Mankato           27.25 
  2  Kuiper, Regan                    University o          27.10 
  3  Abele, Sarah                     Wartburg Col          27.02 
  4  Caldwell, Nancy                  Augustana Co          27.00 
  5  White, Kayla                     Augustana Co          26.75 
  6  Wieser, Jackie                   Msu Mankato           26.89 
  7  Kanne, Linda                     Gustavus              27.05 
  8  Noelke, Jennifer                 Macalester            27.14 
  9  Tomberlin, M'Kelle               Bemidji Stat          27.35 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Anderson, Charia                 University o          28.15 
  2  Klenke, Tami                     Hamline               28.00 
  3  Ravenhorst, Amy                  Concordia             27.79 
  4  Okanla, Funto                    Gustavus              27.61 
  5  Schramm, Kaela                   Macalester            27.50 
  6  Woinarowicz, Breanne             Bemidji Stat          27.55 
  7  Tatilian, Jessica                Augsburg              28.00 
  8  Ekman, Abby                      Wisconsin St          28.13 
  9  Nordness, Jessica                Augsburg              28.50 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Hoelscher, Kristine              Northwestern          35.00 
  3  Race, Andrea                     Wisconsin St          30.10 
  4  Wamsley, Karen                   Concordia             30.08 
  5  Eipers, Erin                     Wisconsin St          29.00 
  6  Stanton, Chandra                 Bemidji Stat          29.22 
  7  Gohmann, Katy                    Concordia             30.34 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ellliott, Mike                   Minn State M          22.69 
  2  Hopkins, Ben                     Bemidji Stat          22.41 
  3  Hawks, Jonathon                  Bemidji Stat          22.29 
  4  Perryman, Adrian                 Concordia St          22.27 
  5  Hauser, Josh                     Wartburg Col          21.79 
  6  Stevens, Derik                   Wartburg Col          22.19 
  7  Johnson, Drew                    Wartburg Col          22.41 
  8  Hellman, Joe                     Minn State M          22.68 
  9  White, Tristan                   Bemidji Stat          22.81 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wendell, D.J.                    Augsburg              23.46 
  2  Oyetunde, Olusola                Northwestern          23.29 
  3  Williams, Rodney                 Bemidji Stat          23.14 
  4  Ganske, Ben                      Hamline               23.07 
  5  Nelson, Brent                    Hamline               22.90 
  6  Treichel, Ben                    Gustavus              23.04 
  7  Edwards, George                  Unattached            23.26 
  8  Khumalo, Tammie                  Macalester            23.45 
  9  Miest, Tanner                    Gustavus              23.46 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Marti, Dan                       Gustavus              23.90 
  2  Wilson, Ray                      Gustavus              23.66 
  3  Engedal, Jason                   Hamline               23.60 
  4  Williams, Kevin                  Macalester            23.55 
  5  Wittman, Matt                    Gustavus              23.48 
  6  Dugas, Mike                      Hamline               23.54 
  7  Schussman, David                 Northwestern          23.62 
  8  Johnikin, James                  Unattached            23.76 
  9  Bridgefourth, Montez             Concordia St          24.11 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Maravelas, John                  Northwestern          27.10 
  2  Sullivan, Dan                    Hamline               25.05 
  3  Linde, Josh                      Augsburg              24.61 
  4  Westmark, Paul                   Concordia             24.50 
  5  Houser, Steve                    Augsburg              24.23 
  6  Ellens, Mark                     Unattached            24.50 
  7  Sayre, Dustin                    Northwestern          24.90 
  8  Connor, Lawson                   Macalester            25.11 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  4  Scherger, Cyle                   University o             NT 
  5  Torak, Tommy                     University o             NT 
  6  Scherger, Josh                   University o             NT 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Oglesbee, Nate                   Macalester         18:00.00 
  2  Boese, Kaleb                     Augustana Co       15:56.30 
  3  Bahnson, Gamer                   Augustana Co       16:21.47 
  4  Ihry, Rob                        Augustana Co       15:41.28 
  5  Johnson, Ben                     Macalester         18:00.00 
  6  Janiszeski, Chad                 Minn State M       15:21.29 
  7  Foley, Dan                       Gustavus           16:00.00 
  8  Lemiso, Stephen                  Minn State M       15:25.15 
  9  Marshall, Zach                   Northwestern       17:34.00 
 10  LaValliere, Rory                 University o       16:05.00 
 11  Krajsa, James                    Minn State M       15:29.91 
 12  Korf, Aaron                      Concordia          16:59.00 
 13  Rishavy, Andy                    Gustavus           16:01.00 
 14  Stenzel, Keith                   St Cloud State     16:45.08 
 15  Oien, Peter                      Augustana Co       16:34.12 
 16  Anderson, Amil                   Augustana Co       16:33.21 
 
Event 21  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  University of Sioux Falls  'A'                       9:38.00 
  2  Gustavus  'C'                                             NT 
  3  Gustavus  'B'                                             NT 
  4  Gustavus  'A'                                             NT 
 
Event 22  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Northwestern College  'A'                            9:40.00 
  2  Gustavus  'A'                                             NT 
 
Event 23  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Bemidji State  'A'                                   4:07.33 
  4  Wisconsin Stout  'A'                                 4:20.05 
  5  Augsburg  'A'                                        4:20.00 
  7  Concordia St Paul  'A'                                    NT 
  8  Wartburg College  'A'                                4:30.12 
  9  Msu Mankato  'A'                                     3:52.00 
 
Event 24  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Concordia St Paul  'A'                               3:43.00 
  4  University of Sioux Falls  'A'                            NT 
  8  Hamline  'A'                                         3:50.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Macalester  'A'                                      3:37.00 
  3  Minn State Mankato  'A'                              3:25.95 
  4  Augsburg  'A'                                        3:35.28 
  5  Gustavus  'A'                                        3:30.25 
  6  Bemidji State  'A'                                   3:25.55 
  7  Northwestern College  'A'                            3:40.00 
  8  Wartburg College  'A'                                3:30.12 
  9  Concordia  'A'                                       3:33.99 
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  White, Megan                     Wartburg Col             ND 
  2  Perzichilli, Leah                Concordia St         18.78m 
  3  Carlson, Brita                   Macalester           20.00m 
  4  Iserman, Jessica                 Wartburg Col         21.05m 
  5  Smook, Traci                     Unattached           21.33m 
  6  Muzikarova, Sonia                Macalester           23.50m 
  7  Miller, Angela                   Bemidji Stat         24.00m 
  8  Petersen, Carrie                 Wisconsin St         24.49m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Jurewicz, Steph                  Hamline              27.00m 
  2  Spinler, Sam                     Msu Mankato          27.43m 
  3  Sims, Nikki                      Wisconsin St         28.00m 
  4  Strunk, Sam                      Wisconsin St         28.79m 
  5  Meyer, Camelle                   Wisconsin St         28.83m 
  6  Luiken, Dana                     Hamline              29.42m 
  7  Deutsch, Sarah                   Concordia St         29.93m 
  8  Hacker, Megan                    Msu Mankato          30.48m 
  9  Sellers, Andrea                  Msu Mankato          31.08m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Mayo, Taylor                     Wisconsin St         31.70m 
  2  Bagemann, Lindsey                Wartburg Col         32.20m 
  3  Olson, Sarah                     Bemidji Stat         32.50m 
  4  Jaunich, Maggie                  Minnesota            33.40m 
  5  Bittman, Blythe                  Gustavus             33.80m 
  6  Friend, Nicole                   Bemidji Stat         33.95m 
  7  Koester, Amy                     Wartburg Col         36.75m 
  8  Brown, Lisa                      Gustavus             37.50m 
  9  Devine, Sheena                   Bemidji Stat         39.59m 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Peters, Kyle                     Wartburg Col             ND 
  2  Elfmann, Ed                      Hamline                  ND 
  3  Johnsen, Kelly                   Northwestern             ND 
  4  Eklund, Tyler                    Macalester               ND 
  5  Slaathaug, Brett                 University o             ND 
  6  Fordyce, Isaac                   Hamline                  ND 
  7  Kaplan, Raphie                   Macalester           30.00m 
  8  McCartney-Melsta, Austin         Macalester           34.00m 
  9  Wegmann, Matt                    Macalester           34.60m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Schmitt, Brad                    Wartburg Col         34.77m 
  2  Geyen, Tyler                     Gustavus             35.00m 
  3  Ecklund, Tyler                   Macalester           35.00m 
  4  Hanson, Jeff                     Unattached           35.10m 
  5  Steenholdt, Jacob                Augustana Co         36.00m 
  6  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus             38.00m 
  7  Hougen, Michael                  Bemidji Stat         39.27m 
  8  Howard, Steve                    Gustavus             40.00m 
  9  Zimmerman, Brock                 Bemidji Stat         41.01m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Amis, Brian                      Concordia St         41.54m 
  2  Bernau, Joe                      Bemidji Stat         41.75m 
  3  Eklund, Ryan                     Wartburg Col         42.62m 
  4  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             45.00m 
  5  Berkenes, Chad                   Minn State M         49.53m 
  6  Ziedler, Todd                    Bemidji Stat         49.67m 
  7  Dana, Michael                    Wartburg Col         51.46m 
  8  Wrage, Matthew                   Wartburg Col         51.96m 
  9  Mitchell, Evan                   Macalester           56.30m 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hoelscher, Kristine              Northwestern             ND 
  2  Taylor, Kara                     Wartburg Col             ND 
  3  White, Megan                     Wartburg Col             ND 
  4  Bonnell, Kory                    Concordia             8.23m 
  5  Parsons, Raven                   Macalester            8.30m 
  6  Hacker, Megan                    Msu Mankato           8.53m 
  7  Sellers, Andrea                  Msu Mankato           8.53m 
  8  Leesman, Christa                 Wisconsin St          9.28m 
  9  Sims, Nikki                      Wisconsin St          9.30m 
 10  Moliva, Diane                    Concordia             9.45m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Carlson, Brita                   Macalester            9.80m 
  2  Jurewicz, Steph                  Hamline              10.00m 
  3  McCall, Ashley                   Msu Mankato          10.05m 
  4  Spinler, Sam                     Msu Mankato          10.05m 
  5  McGrew, Maggie                   Wartburg Col         11.04m 
  6  Schneider, Libby                 Bemidji Stat         11.12m 
  7  Brown, Lisa                      Gustavus             11.20m 
  8  Bergeson, Lindsay                Bemidji Stat         11.42m 
  9  Gruenhagen, Heidi                Gustavus             11.52m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Warren, Tiera                    Msu Mankato          11.58m 
  2  Rogers, Pam                      Wartburg Col         11.73m 
  3  Peterson, Vicki                  Gustavus             12.18m 
  4  Bates, Jessica                   Wartburg Col         12.97m 
  5  Brummer, Laura                   Minnesota            13.50m 
  6  Sweet, Kami                      Unattached           13.71m 
  7  Devine, Sheena                   Bemidji Stat         13.78m 
  8  Podominick, Liz                  Minnesota            15.23m 
  9  Awantang, Grace                  Macalester           33.50m 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Honan, Nick                      Macalester               ND 
  2  Miller, Wade                     Macalester            9.00m 
  3  Jalan, Alonzo                    Concordia            10.00m 
  4  Angle, Daren                     Macalester           10.40m 
  5  Heinecke, Dan                    Bemidji Stat         10.76m 
  6  Eleke, Liberty                   Concordia St         10.91m 
  7  Shoberg, Troy                    Concordia St         10.93m 
  8  Goodbuffalo, Dominic             Northwestern         10.98m 
  9  McCartney-Melsta, Austin         Macalester           11.00m 
 10  Brondyke, Phil                   Hamline              11.51m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bernau, Joe                      Bemidji Stat         12.11m 
  2  Howard, Steve                    Gustavus             12.30m 
  3  Power, Spencer                   Augsburg             12.41m 
  4  Bohnert, Aaron                   Bemidji Stat         12.41m 
  5  Tillman, David                   Northwestern         12.47m 
  6  Mays, Darin                      Gustavus             12.60m 
  7  Quaile, Darren                   University o         12.64m 
  8  Underberg, Brooks                University o         12.74m 
  9  Karsjens, Josh                   Wartburg Col         12.82m 
 10  Mitchell, Evan                   Macalester           13.00m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             13.15m 
  2  Warwick, Keegan                  University o         13.46m 
  3  Robbins, George                  Macalester           13.50m 
  4  Oehlers, William                 Concordia            13.53m 
  5  Wilson, Adam                     Bemidji Stat         13.80m 
  6  Atkinson, Joe                    Gustavus             14.00m 
  7  Jones, Drew                      Hamline              14.32m 
  8  Dircks, Joel                     Minn State M         15.44m 
  9  Cox, Justin                      Bemidji Stat         15.46m 
 10  Remitz, Joe                      Bemidji Stat         16.49m 
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moliva, Diane                    Concordia            24.38m 
  2  Leesman, Christa                 Wisconsin St         27.17m 
  3  Bonnell, Kory                    Concordia            28.15m 
  4  Meyer, Molly                     Wartburg Col         29.92m 
  5  Schneider, Libby                 Bemidji Stat         31.34m 
  6  Warren, Tiera                    Msu Mankato          32.00m 
  7  Hoye, Lindsey                    Gustavus             32.90m 
  8  Rogers, Trish                    Wartburg Col         33.02m 
  9  Awantang, Grace                  Macalester           33.50m 
 10  Parsons, Raven                   Macalester           33.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Rogers, Pam                      Wartburg Col         35.58m 
  2  Thelemann, Jen                   Gustavus             35.80m 
  3  Klinkenberg, Alyssa              Wisconsin St         36.71m 
  4  Clemen, Ashley                   Gustavus             37.00m 
  5  Carlson, Brita                   Macalester           38.65m 
  6  Olson, Sarah                     Bemidji Stat         44.37m 
  7  Brummer, Laura                   Minnesota            46.00m 
  8  Sweet, Kami                      Unattached           46.02m 
  9  Stephan, Jessica                 Minnesota            50.98m 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Angle, Daren                     Macalester           23.00m 
  2  Miller, Wade                     Macalester           25.00m 
  3  Unger, Phil                      Concordia St         28.71m 
  4  Goodbuffalo, Dominic             Northwestern         31.41m 
  5  Mitchell, Evan                   Macalester           31.50m 
  6  Oehlers, William                 Concordia            31.94m 
  7  LaBlanc, Ben                     Hamline              32.00m 
  8  Tillman, David                   Northwestern         32.55m 
  9  Howard, Steve                    Gustavus             35.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brinkman, Mike                   Augsburg             35.55m 
  2  Dircks, Joel                     Minn State M         36.80m 
  3  Mulder, Dusty                    Wartburg Col         38.45m 
  4  Kroshus, Nick                    Gustavus             38.90m 
  5  Lindekugel, Andy                 Unattached           40.00m 
  6  Power, Spencer                   Augsburg             41.23m 
  7  Kuckelman, John                  Wartburg Col         41.93m 
  8  McCartney-Melsta, Austin         Macalester           42.50m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Lu, Chris                        Wartburg Col         42.64m 
  2  Cox, Justin                      Bemidji Stat         43.30m 
  3  Wilson, Adam                     Bemidji Stat         43.66m 
  4  Remitz, Joe                      Bemidji Stat         43.66m 
  5  Klaers, Andy                     Gustavus             45.00m 
  6  McCollam, Phil                   Bemidji Stat         45.72m 
  7  Jones, Drew                      Hamline              46.00m 
  8  Tolcser, Bryan                   Unattached           54.00m 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Anderson, Melanie                Wartburg Col             NH 
  2  Conway, Moly                     Macalester            2.40m 
  3  Swanson, Becca                   Gustavus              2.50m 
  4  Treptow, Amelia                  Wisconsin St          2.59m 
  5  Kanne, Linda                     Gustavus              2.66m 
  6  Blanchard, Tabitha               Wisconsin St          2.68m 
  7  Miller, Angela                   Bemidji Stat          2.75m 
  8  Perzichilli, Leah                Concordia St          2.95m 
  9  Anderson, Jayme                  Concordia St          2.95m 
 10  Sellberg, Pam                    Wisconsin St          2.98m 
 11  Kuznia, Lindsay                  Concordia             3.05m 
 12  MacRae, Katie                    Bemidji Stat          3.05m 
 13  Crummy, Caitlyn                  Bemidji Stat          3.05m 
 14  Hennen, Emily                    Unattached            3.20m 
 15  Hanson, Natalie                  Concordia             3.20m 
 16  Castellano, Janna                Gustavus              3.31m 
 17  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus              3.31m 
 18  Riggins, Kelsey                  Minnesota             3.35m 
 19  Stinson, Melissa                 Msu Mankato           3.50m 
 20  White, Caroline                  Unattached            3.50m 
 21  Campbell, Linnea                 Msu Mankato           3.60m 
 22  Aning, Amanda                    Msu Mankato           3.65m 
 23  Frame, Amanda                    Unattached            3.81m 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Jalan, Alonzo                    Concordia             3.05m 
  2  Jantzen, Rocky                   Concordia             3.35m 
  3  Vogel, Karl                      Wartburg Col          3.80m 
  4  Brondyke, Phil                   Hamline               3.80m 
  5  Peters, Kyle                     Wartburg Col          3.80m 
  6  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus              3.80m 
  7  Fordyce, Isaac                   Hamline               3.96m 
  8  Morberg, Lee                     Bemidji Stat          4.05m 
  9  Fordyce, Matt                    Gustavus              4.11m 
 10  Smith, Justin                    Bemidji Stat          4.20m 
 11  Crummy, Tommy                    Bemidji Stat          4.35m 
 12  Hood, Drew                       Gustavus              4.53m 
 13  Kruger, Jake                     Hamline               4.65m 
 14  Wise, Alex                       Macalester            4.65m 
 15  White, Stephen                   Unattached            4.87m 
 16  Mauch, Ben                       Minn State M          4.87m 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Taylor, Kara                     Wartburg Col             ND 
  2  White, Megan                     Wartburg Col             ND 
  3  Kigwana, Agnes                   Augsburg              3.78m 
  4  Kronebusch, Katie                Wisconsin St          3.98m 
  5  Bruchez, Jackie                  Wisconsin St          4.20m 
  6  Mays, Kendra                     Gustavus              4.32m 
  7  Faison, Felicia                  Augsburg              4.36m 
  8  Okanla, Funto                    Gustavus              4.46m 
  9  Lynch, Laura                     Gustavus              4.47m 
 10  Berg, Erin                       Wisconsin St          4.48m 
 11  Bolton, Maddie                   Macalester            4.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hacker, Megan                    Msu Mankato           4.57m 
  2  Schrupp, Kalee                   Gustavus              4.60m 
  3  Bruns, Kristina                  Concordia             4.73m 
  4  Tomberlin, M'Kelle               Bemidji Stat          4.73m 
  5  Kuznia, Lindsay                  Concordia             4.76m 
  6  Miller, Tara                     University o          4.80m 
  7  Krumrie, Megan                   Augsburg              4.86m 
  8  Luiken, Dana                     Hamline               4.86m 
  9  Burgess, McKenzie                Gustavus              4.89m 
 10  Anderson, Jenny                  Augustana Co          4.89m 
 11  Joseph, Lucy                     Wartburg Col          4.95m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Iserman, Jessica                 Wartburg Col          4.95m 
  2  Norby, Danielle                  Concordia             5.00m 
  3  Lindeman, Sari                   Gustavus              5.04m 
  4  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus              5.06m 
  5  Schramm, Kaela                   Macalester            5.09m 
  6  Klenke, Tami                     Hamline               5.13m 
  7  Burns, Bridget                   Wartburg Col          5.15m 
  8  Trost, Amanda                    Msu Mankato           5.43m 
  9  Kruckenberg, Micaela             Unattached            5.48m 
 10  Eykyn, Shelby                    Augustana Co          5.55m 
 11  Paulson, Lisa                    Msu Mankato           5.61m 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilshusen, Chad                  Gustavus                 ND 
  2  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus                 ND 
  3  Nelson, Brent                    Hamline                  ND 
  4  Wittwer, Trevor                  Gustavus                 ND 
  5  Kaplan, Raphie                   Macalester            5.20m 
  6  Cooke, Sean                      Macalester            5.50m 
  7  Johnsen, Kelly                   Northwestern          5.60m 
  8  Crannell, Adam                   Wartburg Col          5.79m 
  9  Pettit, David                    Concordia             5.93m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Engedal, Jason                   Hamline               5.94m 
  2  Johnson, Brandon                 Hamline               6.14m 
  3  Hood, Drew                       Gustavus              6.17m 
  4  Johnson, Drew                    Wartburg Col          6.24m 
  5  Kennedy, Chris                   Concordia St          6.26m 
  6  Lott, Damoan                     Wartburg Col          6.29m 
  7  Sayles, Tre                      Concordia St          6.57m 
  8  Vogel, Karl                      Wartburg Col          6.57m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Johnson, Reid                    University o          6.57m 
  2  Williams, Rodney                 Bemidji Stat          6.75m 
  3  Hauser, Josh                     Wartburg Col          6.78m 
  4  Retka, John                      Gustavus              6.79m 
  5  Adams, Kevin                     Minn State M          6.83m 
  6  Robertson, Josh                  Minn State M          6.95m 
  7  Matlock, Melvin                  Minn State M          7.26m 
  8  Nordell, Mark                    Bemidji Stat         12.73m 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chester, Reda                    Wartburg Col          8.86m 
  2  Hendriks, Rachel                 Bemidji Stat          9.10m 
  3  Johnson, Shannon                 Gustavus              9.11m 
  4  TeBrake, Lindsey                 Gustavus              9.43m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kronebusch, Katie                Wisconsin St          9.58m 
  2  Rohl, Tessa                      Wisconsin St          9.64m 
  3  Bagemann, Lindsey                Wartburg Col          9.77m 
  4  Hougen, Rebecca                  Bemidji Stat          9.84m 
  5  Hohncke, Jenilee                 Northwestern          9.88m 
  6  Bruchez, Jackie                  Wisconsin St         10.12m 
  7  Strunk, Sam                      Wisconsin St         10.13m 
  8  Lynch, Laura                     Gustavus             10.22m 
  9  Berg, Erin                       Wisconsin St         10.34m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Burt, Shatrece                   Wartburg Col         10.38m 
  2  Schrupp, Kalee                   Gustavus             10.41m 
  3  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus             10.55m 
  4  Norby, Danielle                  Concordia            10.85m 
  5  Lindeman, Sari                   Gustavus             10.99m 
  6  Deutsch, Sarah                   Concordia St         11.15m 
  7  Brown, Susan                     Macalester           11.42m 
  8  Trost, Amanda                    Msu Mankato          11.43m 
  9  Hougen, Shelby                   Bemidji Stat         12.33m 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Brandon                 Hamline              11.98m 
  2  Troia, Ashton                    Macalester           12.00m 
  3  Bahr, Nate                       Bemidji Stat         12.19m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Zaffke, Steve                    Augsburg             12.50m 
  2  Wittwer, Trevor                  Gustavus             12.71m 
  3  Williams, Rodney                 Bemidji Stat         12.82m 
  4  Germo, Zak                       Wisconsin St         13.06m 
  5  Adams, Kevin                     Minn State M         13.20m 
  6  Lott, Damoan                     Wartburg Col         13.25m 
  7  Haglund, Kevin                   Augsburg             13.40m 
  8  Dana, Michael                    Wartburg Col         13.56m 
  9  Johnson, Reid                    University o         13.63m 
 10  Retka, John                      Gustavus             13.68m 
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Miller, Tara                     University o             NH 
  2  Anderson, Charia                 University o             NH 
  3  Sittig, Melanie                  Unattached               NH 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Meyer, Camelle                   Wisconsin St          1.40m 
  2  TeBrake, Lindsey                 Gustavus              1.40m 
  3  Bittman, Blythe                  Gustavus              1.40m 
  4  Ricksham, Kayla                  Gustavus              1.40m 
  5  Hacker, Megan                    Msu Mankato           1.42m 
  6  Monyhan, Becky                   Wisconsin St          1.45m 
  7  Leer, Stephanie                  Concordia             1.45m 
  8  Schrupp, Kalee                   Gustavus              1.45m 
  9  Bagemann, Lindsey                Wartburg Col          1.48m 
 10  Mayo, Taylor                     Wisconsin St          1.50m 
 11  Smook, Traci                     Unattached            1.52m 
 12  Deutsch, Sarah                   Concordia St          1.56m 
 13  Petersen, Carrie                 Wisconsin St          1.58m 
 14  Edwards, Char                    Wisconsin St          1.60m 
 15  Brown, Susan                     Macalester            1.60m 
 16  Polus, Brianna                   Minnesota             1.65m 
 17  Jaunich, Maggie                  Minnesota             1.65m 
 18  Seifert, Melissa                 Msu Mankato           1.65m 
 19  Schulz, Becky                    Augustana Co          1.76m 
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Elfmann, Ed                      Hamline                  NH 
  2  Cooke, Sean                      Macalester            1.60m 
  3  Wilshusen, Chad                  Gustavus              1.80m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Schmidt, Mike                    Gustavus              1.80m 
  2  Pettit, David                    Concordia             1.85m 
  3  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus              1.90m 
  4  Shoberg, Troy                    Concordia St          1.95m 
  5  Sayles, Tre                      Concordia St          1.98m 
  6  Clemons, Jon                     Bemidji Stat          1.99m 
  7  Robertson, Josh                  Minn State M          2.03m 
  8  Olson, Phil                      Minn State M          2.04m 
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Parsons, Raven                   Macalester           25.50m 
  2  Leesman, Christa                 Wisconsin St         27.17m 
  3  Awantang, Grace                  Macalester           28.50m 
  4  Rogers, Trish                    Wartburg Col         29.79m 
  5  Klinkenberg, Alyssa              Wisconsin St         29.99m 
  6  Bergeson, Lindsay                Bemidji Stat         32.34m 
  7  Devine, Sheena                   Bemidji Stat         33.82m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Brown, Lisa                      Gustavus             33.90m 
  2  Meyer, Molly                     Wartburg Col         33.95m 
  3  Weeldryer, Kristin               University o         34.13m 
  4  Banowetz, Paula                  Wartburg Col         34.56m 
  5  Bates, Jessica                   Wartburg Col         34.92m 
  6  Peterson, Vicki                  Gustavus             35.20m 
  7  Thelemann, Jen                   Gustavus             35.20m 
  8  Hoye, Lindsey                    Gustavus             36.20m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Clemen, Ashley                   Gustavus             37.00m 
  2  McGrew, Maggie                   Wartburg Col         37.51m 
  3  McCall, Ashley                   Msu Mankato          38.10m 
  4  Schneider, Libby                 Bemidji Stat         39.40m 
  5  Jones, Amanda                    Hamline              39.94m 
  6  Sweet, Kami                      Unattached           46.02m 
  7  Stephan, Jessica                 Minnesota            46.98m 
  8  Podominick, Liz                  Minnesota            52.00m 
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Underberg, Brooks                University o             ND 
  2  Honan, Nick                      Macalester               ND 
  3  Kaplan, Raphie                   Macalester           23.00m 
  4  Ecklund, Tyler                   Macalester           23.00m 
  5  Miller, Wade                     Macalester           25.00m 
  6  Angle, Daren                     Macalester           25.00m 
  7  Pettit, David                    Concordia            29.74m 
  8  McCartney-Melsta, Austin         Macalester           31.00m 
  9  Goodbuffalo, Dominic             Northwestern         31.20m 
 10  Wrage, Matthew                   Wartburg Col         31.24m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Oehlers, William                 Concordia            32.56m 
  2  Lindgren, Ian                    Gustavus             33.50m 
  3  Hanson, Jeff                     Unattached           34.23m 
  4  Kuckelman, John                  Wartburg Col         34.54m 
  5  Tillman, David                   Northwestern         35.63m 
  6  Berkenes, Chad                   Minn State M         36.67m 
  7  Karsjens, Josh                   Wartburg Col         37.00m 
  8  Robbins, George                  Macalester           37.25m 
  9  Wilson, Adam                     Bemidji Stat         37.58m 
 10  Mulder, Dusty                    Wartburg Col         38.93m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Lindekugel, Andy                 Unattached           40.00m 
  2  Remitz, Joe                      Bemidji Stat         40.24m 
  3  Power, Spencer                   Augsburg             41.82m 
  4  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             42.60m 
  5  Dircks, Joel                     Minn State M         42.77m 
  6  McCollam, Phil                   Bemidji Stat         44.19m 
  7  Mays, Darin                      Gustavus             44.70m 
  8  Cox, Justin                      Bemidji Stat         46.35m 
  9  Paulson, Ben                     Minn State M         46.45m 
 10  Klaers, Andy                     Gustavus             48.00m