Licensed to MSHSL - 2AA Championship Meet
                                         Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/28/06 12:09 PM
                       2006 Drake Alternative - 4/29/06                        
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                            Saint Peter, Minnesota                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Schmitt, Casey                   Msu Mankato        13:00.00 
  2  Getty, Sarah                     St. Cloud St       11:30.00 
  3  Ross, Evelyn                     Gustavus           12:13.78 
  4  Eineke, Alexis                   Msu Mankato        11:38.00 
  5  Zweber, Sarah                    Saint Mary's       12:40.00 
  6  Smith, Samantha                  Msu Mankato        12:45.00 
  7  Pederson, Jenna                  Minnesota          11:58.00 
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Davis, Ryan                      Wisconsin Su             NT 
  2  Zbikowski, John                  Minnesota          10:45.00 
  3  Hirsch, Ed                       Wisconsin Su             NT 
  4  Bjorhus, Jordan                  Minnesota                NT 
  5  Kramer, Mike                     Minnesota          10:40.00 
  6  Cogger, Ben                      Minnesota          10:18.00 
  7  Westlund, Dan                    Gustavus           10:06.19 
  8  Hooten, Rorak                    St. Thomas         10:20.00 
  9  Polski, Brian                    Minnesota           9:46.38 
 10  O'Grady, Logan                   St. Thomas          9:45.00 
 11  Kallemeyn, John                  Minnesota           9:58.00 
 
Event 3  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Fagerstrom, Jill                 Gustavus           20:32.80 
  2  Poole, Sierrah                   St. Cloud St       23:00.00 
  3  Bernhardson, Sarah               Gustavus           18:58.53 
  4  Bahe, Emma                       Minnesota          19:23.05 
  5  Zinsmaster, Kristin              Minnesota          18:51.45 
  6  Boisjolie, Kate                  Saint Mary's       18:49.00 
  7  Sanders, Libbie                  St. Cloud St       21:20.00 
  8  Davis, Ashley                    Saint Mary's       20:10.00 
  9  Rognrud, Jenny                   Winona State       22:13.15 
 10  Schmitt, Casey                   Msu Mankato        19:20.00 
 11  Lander, Rachel                   St. Cloud St       20:30.00 
 12  Inabnit, Heidi                   Winona State       19:29.92 
 13  Edlund, Laura                    Gustavus           19:15.44 
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Minnesota  'A'                                         53.00 
  5  Gustavus  'A'                                          49.50 
  6  Bethel  'A'                                            50.59 
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Minnesota  'A'                                         45.12 
  4  Gustavus  'B'                                          44.40 
  5  Saint Mary's  'A'                                      44.04 
  6  Bethel  'A'                                            44.33 
  7  Gustavus  'A'                                          45.72 
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Joyce, Kourtney                  Gustavus            4:49.96 
  2  Winans, Emily                    St. Cloud St        4:54.00 
  3  Lager, Mollie                    Gustavus            4:54.47 
  4  Umhoefer, Nikki                  Bethel              4:54.62 
  5  Jelen, Heather                   Bethel              4:59.47 
  6  Bollig, Tera                     Saint Mary's        5:05.00 
  7  Palmer, Mary                     Gustavus            5:10.63 
  8  Koecheler, Kim                   Saint Mary's        5:12.00 
  9  Berquam, Val                     Gustavus            5:13.28 
 10  Oreskovich, Samantha             Saint Mary's        5:15.00 
 11  Ganley, Greta                    Minnesota           5:15.00 
 12  MacLeod, Jamie                   Msu Mankato         5:18.00 
 13  Halverson, Sara                  Msu Mankato         5:20.00 
 14  Hartung, Alicia                  Saint Mary's        5:20.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Woodstrom, Amanda                Msu Mankato         5:25.00 
  2  Kaas, Kassie                     Minnesota           5:25.00 
  3  Proehl, Emily                    Bethel              5:25.19 
  4  Clemmings, Andrea                Minnesota           5:38.00 
  5  Koecheler, Tina                  Saint Mary's        5:40.00 
  6  Taylor, Laura                    Winona State        5:41.17 
  7  Sipola, Amanda                   Winona State        5:41.90 
  8  Schmitt, Catherine               Wisconsin Su        5:43.74 
  9  Trebil, Allissa                  Winona State        5:47.64 
 10  Dinneen, Shannon                 Saint Mary's        5:55.00 
 11  Paidosh, Malgorzata              Saint Mary's        5:59.00 
 12  Kistner, anna                    Minnesota           6:06.00 
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Burgundy, Ron                    Unattached          3:48.00 
  2  Takamura, Seijen                 Minnesota           4:00.00 
  3  Kramer, Matt                     Wisconsin Su        4:03.12 
  4  Kallemeyn, John                  Minnesota           4:03.34 
  5  Fier, Dustin                     Minn State M        4:03.54 
  6  Borner, David                    Bethel              4:04.12 
  7  Stuckenbroker, Jeff              Unattached          4:07.25 
  8  Essler, Jeremy                   Unattached          4:07.89 
  9  Gladitsch, Carl                  Bethel              4:09.55 
 10  Sims, Lee                        Wisconsin Su        4:10.44 
 11  Stenzel, Keith                   St. Cloud St        4:11.00 
 12  Tschetter, Josh                  Bethel              4:13.67 
 13  Bostrom, Erik                    Bethel              4:15.34 
 14  Barnaby, Tim                     St. Thomas          4:20.22 
 15  Huebsch, Dan                     Minnesota           4:21.77 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  deLaubenfels, Chris              Gustavus            4:22.18 
  2  Prieve, Alex                     Gustavus            4:22.56 
  3  Reijo, Nick                      Wisconsin Su        4:24.36 
  4  Moes, Tim                        St. Cloud St        4:29.00 
  5  Rath, Andrew                     Saint Mary's        4:30.00 
  6  Leaf, John                       Gustavus            4:30.24 
  7  Eberhardy, Ed                    Minnesota           4:35.00 
  8  Kelly, Jim                       St. Thomas          4:35.00 
  9  Freeman, Dan                     Gustavus            4:41.91 
 10  Scanlan, Drew                    Alumni              4:45.00 
 11  Norman, Wayne                    Unattached          4:48.00 
 12  Jameson, Jenna                   Unattached          4:48.00 
 13  Hasselhoff, David                Unattached          4:59.70 
 14  Abbott, Kyle                     Bethel              5:07.06 
 15  Bjorhus, Jordan                  Minnesota                NT 
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Miller, Alexis                   Minnesota                NT 
  3  Bell, Aryn                       Gustavus              17.64 
  4  Smook, Traci                     Unattached            17.15 
  5  Todnem, Kayla                    Unattached            15.10 
  6  Sowles, Esther                   Bethel                16.84 
  7  Nelson, Rebekah                  Minnesota             18.00 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Bannerman-Thompson, Rupert       Unattached            15.10 
  4  Lipsey, Lawrence                 Unattached            14.95 
  5  Miest, Tanner                    Gustavus              14.85 
  6  Silovich, Luke                   Unattached            14.90 
  7  Geyen, Tyler                     Gustavus              15.40 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Held, Ben                        St. Cloud St          16.35 
  2  Welle, Brian                     St. Thomas            16.24 
  3  Peterson, Kyle                   Bethel                16.14 
  4  Urtel, Seth                      Minnesota             15.73 
  5  Edwards, George                  Unattached            15.63 
  6  Turner, Zach                     St. Thomas            15.67 
  7  Colwell, Bob                     St. Cloud St          16.16 
  8  Berry, Lem                       St. Thomas            16.33 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Rice, Andrew                     Bethel                17.49 
  4  Wagner, Nate                     St. Thomas            17.32 
  5  Holm, Nate                       Bethel                16.62 
  6  Holman, Joe                      Saint Mary's          16.87 
  7  Moore, Al                        Wisconsin Ri          17.50 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Pringle, Elizabeth               Gustavus            1:01.75 
  3  Beich, Anna                      Bethel              1:00.90 
  4  Luedtke, Adi                     Winona State        1:00.71 
  5  Netland, Sheri                   Bethel                58.95 
  6  Cronen, Ashley                   Gustavus              59.60 
  7  Donovan, Jessica                 Msu Mankato         1:01.00 
  8  Johnson, Nicci                   Winona State        1:02.12 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Brathol, Kelly                   St. Cloud St        1:03.10 
  4  Larson, Danielle                 St. Cloud St        1:02.90 
  5  Pawelko, Theresa                 Winona State        1:02.54 
  6  Cruse, Krista                    Gustavus            1:02.74 
  7  Bittner, Kelly                   Minnesota           1:06.02 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Glad, Cassidy                    St. Thomas            50.67 
  3  Treichel, Ben                    Gustavus              50.12 
  4  Houston, EJ                      Unattached            49.70 
  5  Merritt, Robb                    Unattached            49.02 
  6  Stenberg, Cody                   Minnesota             49.50 
  7  Otto, Josh                       Bethel                50.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mayer, Marc                      Minnesota             52.44 
  2  Lange, Dustin                    Unattached            51.80 
  3  Bastron, Phil                    St. Thomas            51.10 
  4  Porter, Nathan                   Bethel                51.03 
  5  Pickard, Charles                 Minnesota             51.00 
  6  Utes, Eric                       Minn State M          51.00 
  7  Caulfield, Adam                  Gustavus              51.76 
  8  Weinmann, Joe                    Saint Mary's          51.96 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Ewald, Chris                     St. Thomas            55.77 
  2  Bade, Bill                       Saint Mary's          55.52 
  3  Clark, Drew                      Gustavus              54.41 
  4  Lindsay, Michael                 Bethel                53.55 
  5  Birdsong, Andy                   Bethel                52.95 
  6  Atu-Tetuh, Jude                  Minnesota             53.44 
  7  Blake, Ryan                      St. Thomas            54.66 
  8  Duffy, Eric                      Saint Mary's          55.70 
  9  Anderson, Nick                   Saint Mary's          57.09 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Vanessa                   Bethel                13.07 
  2  Joas, Lindsay                    Msu Mankato           13.00 
  3  Reinbolt, Brittany               Winona State          12.86 
  4  Derby, Lindsey                   Winona State          12.79 
  5  Deleon, Melody                   Msu Mankato           12.70 
  6  Lisowski, Samantha               Winona State          12.77 
  7  Norris, Ashley                   Saint Mary's          13.00 
  8  Okanla, Funto                    Gustavus              13.04 
  9  Becker, Kelsey                   Gustavus              13.07 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Jackson, Leah                    Bethel                13.65 
  3  Adkins, Autumn                   Bethel                13.40 
  4  Palmer, Jennae                   Bethel                13.39 
  5  McGowen, Nikki                   St. Cloud St          13.10 
  6  Todnem, Kayla                    Unattached            13.30 
  7  Babcock, Megan                   Winona State          13.47 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  3  Magnuson, Katy                   Bethel                14.40 
  4  Koval, Kathleen                  Bethel                13.87 
  5  Jones, Shayzell                  Msu Mankato           13.80 
  6  Karbowski, Audrey                Wisconsin Su          13.83 
  7  Deming, Dani                     Wisconsin Su          15.54 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Onken, Shawn                     St. Cloud St          11.32 
  2  Loch, Erich                      St. Thomas            11.30 
  3  Meissner, Mike                   Wisconsin Ri          11.20 
  4  Jepson, Kyle                     St. Thomas            11.12 
  5  Hoag, Ryan                       Unattached            10.51 
  6  Washington, Jerry                Unattached            10.52 
  7  Akpaette, Pat                    Minnesota             11.20 
  8  Bailey, Jason                    Bethel                11.30 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Whitcomb, Ryan                   Minnesota             11.67 
  2  Christy, Clint                   Wisconsin Ri          11.50 
  3  Casey, Jake                      St. Thomas            11.47 
  4  Mattke, Scott                    St. Thomas            11.43 
  5  Nwadiashi, Justin                St. Thomas            11.42 
  6  Kenutis, Andy                    Bethel                11.42 
  7  Arlt, Chad                       Gustavus              11.48 
  8  Barr, Adarian                    Unattached            11.60 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Todt, Ben                        Bethel                12.09 
  2  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus              12.05 
  3  Wilson, Ray                      Gustavus              12.00 
  4  Burkett, Steve                   St. Thomas            11.95 
  5  Kamphenkel, Justin               Bethel                11.91 
  6  Atu-Tetuh, Juvitus               Minnesota             11.95 
  7  St. Martin, Ryan                 St. Thomas            12.01 
  8  Engrav, Thomas                   St. Thomas            12.07 
  9  Morey, Ryan                      Bethel                12.11 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  2  Klingberg, Jake                  Saint Mary's             NT 
  3  Johnson, Brandon                 Bethel                12.42 
  4  Thorp, Matt                      St. Thomas            12.32 
  5  Rohrman, Chase                   Bethel                12.16 
  6  Kesseh, Eustace                  Saint Mary's          12.20 
  7  Ryen, Steve                      Saint Mary's             NT 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Winans, Emily                    St. Cloud St        2:29.00 
 7-1B  Carlson, Hannah                  Bethel              2:32.66 
11-1C  Wagner, Megan                    Saint Mary's        2:35.00 
15-1D  Broccard, Delphine               Gustavus            2:58.00 
 1-2A  Madsen, Sam                      Gustavus            2:22.58 
 5-2B  Nelson, Kelly                    St. Cloud St        2:31.00 
 9-2C  Revering, Katie                  Msu Mankato         2:35.00 
13-2D  Ricksham, Kayla                  Gustavus            2:42.31 
 2-3A  Krippner, Bobbi                  St. Cloud St        2:27.00 
 6-3B  Hartung, Alicia                  Saint Mary's        2:32.00 
10-3C  Zweber, Sarah                    Saint Mary's        2:35.00 
14-3D  Kistner, anna                    Minnesota           2:54.90 
 4-4A  Smith, Samantha                  Msu Mankato         2:30.25 
 8-4B  Bollig, Tera                     Saint Mary's        2:35.00 
12-4C  Proehl, Emily                    Bethel              2:35.56 
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
       Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Brownell, Ryan                   Gustavus            1:57.00 
 7-1B  Borner, David                    Bethel              1:59.30 
11-1C  Anderson, Chad                   Bethel              2:00.98 
15-1D  Baumgartner, Eric                St. Thomas          2:02.45 
 1-2A  Kramer, Matt                     Wisconsin Su        1:55.32 
 5-2B  Strom, Steven                    Bethel              1:58.22 
 9-2C  Gladitsch, Carl                  Bethel              2:00.35 
13-2D  Hinrichs, Tyler                  Bethel              2:01.18 
17-2E  Gamble, John                     Gustavus            2:03.20 
 2-3A  Claymore, Sev                    Unattached          1:55.50 
 6-3B  DeMarais, Nick                   Minn State M        1:58.78 
10-3C  Turman, Jake                     Wisconsin Su        2:00.50 
14-3D  Schwartz, Evan                   St. Thomas          2:01.21 
18-3E  Ward, Chris                      Gustavus            2:03.21 
 4-4A  Sims, Lee                        Wisconsin Su        1:57.65 
 8-4B  Yamauchi, Josh                   Unattached          1:59.34 
12-4C  Hall, Mark                       Gustavus            2:01.17 
16-4D  Baertsch, Jerod                  Saint Mary's        2:03.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
 3-1A  Barten, Nate                     Gustavus            2:06.33 
 7-1B  Leaf, John                       Gustavus            2:08.64 
11-1C  Eberhardy, Ed                    Minnesota                NT 
 1-2A  Sherman, Brendan                 St. Thomas          2:04.32 
 5-2B  deLaubenfels, Chris              Gustavus            2:07.58 
 9-2C  Uher-Kock, Brian                 Gustavus            2:11.14 
 2-3A  Kelly, Jim                       St. Thomas          2:06.00 
 6-3B  Costley, Andrew                  Bethel              2:08.11 
10-3C  Koetter, Matt                    St. Cloud St        2:14.00 
 4-4A  Rutman, Brady                    Gustavus            2:07.41 
 8-4B  Pedersen, Luca                   St. Cloud St        2:09.00 
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Ritzert, Hadley                  Wisconsin Su        1:14.09 
  2  Keefe, Ashley                    Bethel              1:09.49 
  3  Flavin, Jenny                    Minnesota           1:07.68 
  4  Todnem, Kayla                    Unattached          1:07.00 
  5  Hanson, Carlie                   Gustavus            1:04.59 
  6  Smook, Traci                     Unattached          1:07.00 
  7  Meyer, Lisa                      Winona State        1:08.97 
  8  Krippner, Bobbi                  St. Cloud St        1:11.00 
  9  Bell, Aryn                       Gustavus            1:14.25 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Hogen, Dave                      Unattached            56.00 
  3  Silovich, Luke                   Unattached            56.00 
  4  Lipsey, Lawrence                 Unattached            55.25 
  5  Lazer, Jared                     St. Cloud St          53.80 
  6  Linnemann, Mike                  Minnesota             54.50 
  7  Holmgren, Alex                   Unattached            56.00 
  8  Urtel, Seth                      Minnesota             56.33 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Colwell, Bob                     St. Cloud St          59.20 
  3  Rice, Andrew                     Bethel                58.74 
  4  Holman, Joe                      Saint Mary's          58.73 
  5  Welle, Brian                     St. Thomas            57.28 
  6  Miest, Tanner                    Gustavus              57.70 
  7  Yard, Chris                      Unattached            58.75 
  8  Anderson, Eric                   Gustavus              59.27 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Tschetter, Josh                  Bethel              1:03.48 
  3  Bostrom, Erik                    Bethel              1:02.45 
  4  Wagner, Nate                     St. Thomas          1:02.00 
  5  Held, Ben                        St. Cloud St        1:00.20 
  6  Holm, Nate                       Bethel              1:00.99 
  7  Johnson, Ben                     Bethel              1:02.48 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Moore, Vanessa                   Bethel                27.00 
  2  Kanne, Linda                     Gustavus              26.90 
  3  Lisowski, Samantha               Winona State          26.60 
  4  Johnson, Nicci                   Winona State          26.55 
  5  Netland, Sheri                   Bethel                26.11 
  6  Deleon, Melody                   Msu Mankato           26.25 
  7  Becker, Kelsey                   Gustavus              26.78 
  8  Reinbolt, Brittany               Winona State          27.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Karbowski, Audrey                Wisconsin Su          27.82 
  3  Pringle, Elizabeth               Gustavus              27.75 
  4  Beich, Anna                      Bethel                27.68 
  5  Palmer, Jennae                   Bethel                27.23 
  6  Norris, Ashley                   Saint Mary's          27.50 
  7  McGowen, Nikki                   St. Cloud St          27.80 
  8  Cruse, Krista                    Gustavus              27.88 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Deming, Dani                     Wisconsin Su          32.76 
  2  Jackson, Leah                    Bethel                28.32 
  3  Sowles, Esther                   Bethel                28.28 
  4  Kay, Jessica                     Minnesota             28.23 
  5  Brathol, Kelly                   St. Cloud St          28.10 
  6  Adkins, Autumn                   Bethel                28.18 
  7  Koval, Kathleen                  Bethel                28.28 
  8  Babcock, Megan                   Winona State          28.43 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Jepson, Kyle                     St. Thomas            22.94 
  2  Bannerman-Thompson, Rupert       Unattached            22.78 
  3  Meissner, Mike                   Wisconsin Ri          22.75 
  4  Blackledge, Raymond              Unattached            22.50 
  5  Gerber, Dan                      Saint Mary's          21.96 
  6  Akpaette, Pat                    Minnesota             22.40 
  7  Treichel, Ben                    Gustavus              22.77 
  8  Fisette, Chriss                  Saint Mary's          22.89 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Wittman, Matt                    Gustavus              23.39 
  2  Onken, Shawn                     St. Cloud St          23.30 
  3  Otto, Josh                       Bethel                23.25 
  4  Bastron, Phil                    St. Thomas            23.04 
  5  Jones, Dave                      Wisconsin Ri          23.00 
  6  Utes, Eric                       Minn State M          23.00 
  7  Edwards, George                  Unattached            23.28 
  8  Kenutis, Andy                    Bethel                23.36 
  9  Weinmann, Joe                    Saint Mary's          23.42 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Marti, Dan                       Gustavus              23.90 
  2  Bailey, Jason                    Bethel                23.75 
  3  Casey, Jake                      St. Thomas            23.64 
  4  Lindsay, Michael                 Bethel                23.58 
  5  Arlt, Chad                       Gustavus              23.47 
  6  Mattke, Scott                    St. Thomas            23.51 
  7  Wilson, Ray                      Gustavus              23.66 
  8  Hildebrand, Lewis                St. Thomas            23.77 
  9  Kamphenkel, Justin               Bethel                23.98 
Section 4  Timed Finals
  1  Bade, Bill                       Saint Mary's          25.35 
  2  Engrav, Thomas                   St. Thomas            24.61 
  3  Schmidt, Mike                    Gustavus              24.45 
  4  Peterson, Kyle                   Bethel                24.42 
  5  Loch, Erich                      St. Thomas            24.11 
  6  Burkett, Steve                   St. Thomas            24.42 
  7  Birdsong, Andy                   Bethel                24.49 
  8  Atu-Tetuh, Juvitus               Minnesota             24.79 
  9  Thorp, Matt                      St. Thomas            25.66 
Section 5  Timed Finals
  2  Klingberg, Jake                  Saint Mary's             NT 
  3  Kesseh, Eustace                  Saint Mary's             NT 
  4  Merritt, Robb                    Unattached            49.02 
  5  Anderson, Nick                   Saint Mary's          25.90 
  6  Duffy, Eric                      Saint Mary's          26.16 
  7  Ryen, Steve                      Saint Mary's             NT 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Rishavy, Andy                    Gustavus           16:01.95 
  2  Foley, Dan                       Gustavus           16:12.66 
  3  Groh, Jordan                     Bethel             16:25.25 
  4  Erstad, David                    St. Thomas         17:27.24 
  5  Mansur, Jason                    St. Thomas         16:20.24 
  6  Harmon, Derek                    St. Thomas         16:00.24 
  7  Stringham, Noel                  Bethel             16:17.36 
  8  Sullivan, Colin                  St. Thomas         16:20.24 
  9  Olson, Neil                      Minnesota          15:31.56 
 10  Bjorhus, Jordan                  Minnesota          15:55.36 
 11  Stuckenbroker, Jeff              Unattached         15:35.67 
 12  Zbikowski, John                  Minnesota          16:40.00 
 13  Ristau, Dan                      Minn State M       15:27.21 
 14  Anderson, Brian                  Bethel             16:10.45 
 15  Nelson, Josh                     Bethel             16:35.35 
 16  Smith, Scott                     St. Thomas         16:55.74 
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gustavus  'B'                                        4:07.30 
  2  Minnesota  'A'                                            NT 
  3  Saint Mary's  'A'                                         NT 
  4  Gustavus  'A'                                        4:11.24 
  7  Minnesota  'B'                                            NT 
  8  Bethel  'A'                                          4:06.43 
  9  Saint Mary's  'B'                                         NT 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  Saint Mary's  'A'                                         NT 
  5  Unattached  'A'                                      3:48.00 
  6  St. Thomas  'A'                                      3:38.00 
  7  Saint Mary's  'B'                                         NT 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Bethel  'B'                                          3:28.55 
  3  Minnesota  'A'                                       3:35.00 
  4  Gustavus  'A'                                        3:32.12 
  5  Unattached  'B'                                      3:26.00 
  6  St. Thomas  'B'                                      3:24.00 
  7  Gustavus  'B'                                        3:24.55 
  8  Bethel  'A'                                          3:29.56 
  9  Wisconsin Superior  'A'                              3:33.14 
 
Event 23  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gustavus  'B'                                             NT 
  4  Winona State  'A'                                         NT 
  5  Bethel  'A'                                          9:45.01 
  6  Gustavus  'A'                                             NT 
  7  Minnesota  'A'                                            NT 
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed     Finals
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Minnesota  'A'                                            NT 
  4  Gustavus  'A'                                        8:17.55 
  5  Unattached  'A'                                      7:54.00 
  6  Bethel  'A'                                          8:09.22 
 
Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Berens, Heidi                    Msu Mankato              ND 
  2  Affias, Anna                     Minnesota                ND 
  3  Miller, Alexis                   Minnesota                ND 
  4  Pirkl, Athena                    Minnesota                ND 
  5  Wells, Andrea                    Wisconsin Ea         19.00m 
  6  Owen, Therese                    Bethel               19.67m 
  7  Peterson, Kristine               Winona State         19.96m 
  8  TeBrake, Lindsey                 Gustavus             20.00m 
  9  Mays, Kendra                     Gustavus             20.02m 
 10  Moe, Cassandra                   St. Cloud St         21.33m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  McCall, Ashley                   Msu Mankato          22.25m 
  2  MacLeod, Courtney                Winona State         22.52m 
  3  Smook, Traci                     Unattached           22.67m 
  4  Corrigan, Cassie                 Minnesota            24.07m 
  5  Spinler, Sam                     Msu Mankato          24.50m 
  6  Olson, Dana                      Winona State         25.27m 
  7  Todnem, Kayla                    Unattached           27.43m 
  8  Morse, Amy                       Wisconsin Ea         28.00m 
  9  Davis, Ashley                    Saint Mary's         28.32m 
 10  Froelich, Justina                Minnesota            28.42m 
 11  Crossland, Davyion               Winona State         30.22m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Mooney, Angie                    Bethel               30.34m 
  2  Knobloch, Angela                 St. Cloud St         30.48m 
  3  Glau, Cori                       Wisconsin Su         31.14m 
  4  Ray, Molly                       Wisconsin Su         31.54m 
  5  Bittman, Blythe                  Gustavus             33.10m 
  6  Carpenter, Talia                 Minnesota            34.01m 
  7  LeDell, Nicole                   Minnesota            34.56m 
  8  Odegard, Kayla                   Minnesota            35.48m 
  9  Giertych, Kim                    Minnesota            36.06m 
 10  Luehmann, Ashley                 Saint Mary's         39.95m 
 11  Brown, Lisa                      Gustavus             40.77m 
 
Event 26  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moore, Al                        Wisconsin Ri          0.40m 
  2  Christy, Clint                   Wisconsin Ri          0.43m 
  3  St. Martin, Ryan                 St. Thomas           24.00m 
  4  Blake, Ryan                      St. Thomas           25.00m 
  5  Lexen, Gesta                     Bethel               26.57m 
  6  Albertson, John                  Gustavus             30.00m 
  7  Freeman, Dan                     Gustavus             30.17m 
  8  Peteroy, Will                    St. Thomas           32.00m 
  9  Borash, Gary                     Saint Mary's         32.00m 
 10  Meyer, Carl                      Wisconsin Su         32.20m 
 11  Paul, Andy                       Wisconsin Su         33.52m 
 12  Willkom, Bryan                   Wisconsin Ea         38.00m 
 13  Berry, Lem                       St. Thomas           39.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Bentele, Mike                    Minnesota            39.62m 
  2  Hanson, Jeff                     Unattached           40.11m 
  3  Hale, Jay                        Wisconsin Ea         42.00m 
  4  McLaughlin, Ian                  St. Thomas           42.00m 
  5  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             43.96m 
  6  Stadther, Joe                    St. Thomas           44.00m 
  7  Geyen, Tyler                     Gustavus             44.10m 
  8  Howard, Steve                    Gustavus             44.50m 
  9  Berkenes, Chad                   Minn State M         49.13m 
 10  Bingner, Drew                    Wisconsin Ea         52.00m 
 11  Mauch, Andrew                    North Dakota         55.60m 
 12  Kovash, Jesse                    Minnesota            57.00m 
 
Event 27  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bauman, Liz                      Winona State             ND 
  2  Lonning, Nicole                  Winona State             ND 
  3  Moe, Cassandra                   St. Cloud St          8.83m 
  4  Goddard, Kellie                  Wisconsin Su          9.63m 
  5  Spinler, Sam                     Msu Mankato           9.65m 
  6  McCall, Ashley                   Msu Mankato          10.16m 
  7  Stavem, Emily                    Bethel               10.29m 
  8  Knobloch, Angela                 St. Cloud St         10.36m 
  9  Mickolichek, Chelsey             Minnesota            10.43m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Corrigan, Cassie                 Minnesota            10.49m 
  2  Warren, Tiera                    Msu Mankato          10.66m 
  3  Bourget, Alicia                  Wisconsin Su         10.76m 
  4  Morse, Amy                       Wisconsin Ea         11.00m 
  5  Rankin, Erin                     Minnesota            11.02m 
  6  Mooney, Angie                    Bethel               11.13m 
  7  Odegard, Kayla                   Minnesota            11.20m 
  8  LeDell, Nicole                   Minnesota            11.35m 
  9  Brown, Lisa                      Gustavus             11.46m 
 10  Gruenhagen, Heidi                Gustavus             11.60m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Giertych, Kim                    Minnesota            11.91m 
  2  Crossfield, Paula                Wisconsin Ea         11.98m 
  3  Anderson, Ember                  Saint Mary's         12.23m 
  4  Cleveland, Beth                  Saint Mary's         12.27m 
  5  Peterson, Vicki                  Gustavus             12.31m 
  6  Swanson, Maria                   Minnesota            12.39m 
  7  Weinmann, Amanda                 Saint Mary's         13.10m 
  8  Luehmann, Ashley                 Saint Mary's         13.20m 
  9  Sweet, Kami                      Unattached           13.70m 
 10  Kunkel, Amanda                   St. Cloud St         14.17m 
 
Event 28  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  DeLeon, Michael                  Unattached               ND 
  2  Borash, Gary                     Saint Mary's             ND 
  3  Christy, Clint                   Wisconsin Ri          0.12m 
  4  Fischer, Will                    Wisconsin Su          9.04m 
  5  Lexen, Gesta                     Bethel                9.33m 
  6  Donnelly, David                  Bethel                9.93m 
  7  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus             10.50m 
  8  Sonnek, Eric                     Saint Mary's         10.65m 
  9  Levenhagen, Jeff                 Wisconsin Su         11.19m 
 10  Millmann, Ben                    St. Thomas           11.38m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Gibson, Dan                      Wisconsin Ea         11.50m 
  2  Blodgett, Lucas                  Bethel               11.88m 
  3  Schwalbach, Will                 St. Thomas           12.10m 
  4  Jones, Bob                       Unattached           12.37m 
  5  Lindgren, Ian                    Gustavus             12.78m 
  6  Johnson, Sam                     Wisconsin Ea         13.00m 
  7  Maday, Sam                       Wisconsin Su         13.05m 
  8  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             13.39m 
  9  Atkinson, Joe                    Gustavus             13.55m 
 10  Truebenbach, Jacob               Wisconsin Ea         13.90m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Speltz, Luke                     Unattached           14.00m 
  2  O'Connell, Mark                  St. Thomas           14.02m 
  3  Soldner, Tom                     Minnesota            14.27m 
  4  McDowell, Lyndon                 Unattached           14.40m 
  5  Mays, Darin                      Gustavus             14.41m 
  6  Olson, Eric                      Wisconsin Ri         14.50m 
  7  Oleson, Al                       Wisconsin Ea         14.50m 
  8  Zins, Travis                     Unattached           14.63m 
  9  Wolfram, Aaron                   St. Cloud St         14.63m 
 10  Gunderson, Eric                  Unattached           14.63m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Tice, Brent                      Wisconsin Ea         14.80m 
  2  Kleffman, Matt                   Minnesota            14.99m 
  3  Bastien, Andy                    Minnesota            15.20m 
  4  Hudspith, Chris                  Minnesota            15.30m 
  5  Dircks, Joel                     Minn State M         15.46m 
  6  Netland, Jerry                   Minnesota            15.50m 
  7  Martinsen, James                 Minnesota            16.17m 
  8  Miller, Peter                    Minnesota            16.40m 
 
Event 29  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  King, Emily                      Winona State             ND 
  2  Bauman, Liz                      Winona State             ND 
  3  Goddard, Kellie                  Wisconsin Su         29.94m 
  4  Thelemann, Jen                   Gustavus             32.08m 
  5  Owen, Therese                    Bethel               32.40m 
  6  Knobloch, Angela                 St. Cloud St         33.52m 
  7  Bourget, Alicia                  Wisconsin Su         33.80m 
  8  Wells, Andrea                    Wisconsin Ea         34.50m 
  9  Hoye, Lindsey                    Gustavus             35.58m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Anderson, Ember                  Saint Mary's         35.90m 
  2  Swanson, Maria                   Minnesota            36.42m 
  3  Corrigan, Cassie                 Minnesota            37.26m 
  4  Clemen, Ashley                   Gustavus             38.60m 
  5  Weinmann, Amanda                 Saint Mary's         39.30m 
  6  Warren, Tiera                    Msu Mankato          39.48m 
  7  Odegard, Kayla                   Minnesota            39.62m 
  8  Froelich, Justina                Minnesota            41.32m 
  9  Crossfield, Paula                Wisconsin Ea         42.00m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Niemeyer, Sheri                  Wisconsin Su         43.12m 
  2  Otterson, Kristin                St. Cloud St         43.51m 
  3  Kunkel, Amanda                   St. Cloud St         44.09m 
  4  Girolamo, Marissa                Winona State         44.37m 
  5  Sweet, Kami                      Unattached           44.61m 
  6  Cleveland, Beth                  Saint Mary's         45.06m 
  7  Carpenter, Talia                 Minnesota            45.92m 
  8  LeDell, Nicole                   Minnesota            47.01m 
  9  Lonning, Nicole                  Winona State         49.17m 
 
Event 30  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  DeLeon, Michael                  Unattached               ND 
  2  Jolicoeur, Dustin                Wisconsin Ri          0.40m 
  3  Olson, Eric                      Wisconsin Ri          0.41m 
  4  Sonnek, Eric                     Saint Mary's         31.00m 
  5  Millmann, Ben                    St. Thomas           33.11m 
  6  Howard, Steve                    Gustavus             33.50m 
  7  Olsen, Matt                      St. Cloud St         36.57m 
  8  Soldner, Tom                     Minnesota            36.57m 
  9  Donnelly, David                  Bethel               37.94m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Martinsen, James                 Minnesota            38.10m 
  2  Lindquist, Tyler                 Bethel               38.63m 
  3  Kroshus, Nick                    Gustavus             38.77m 
  4  Gibson, Dan                      Wisconsin Ea         39.00m 
  5  Brinkman, Mike                   Augsburg             40.89m 
  6  Jones, Bob                       Unattached           41.22m 
  7  Berg, Steve                      Unattached           42.00m 
  8  Marks, Derek                     St. Thomas           42.50m 
  9  Kestly, Alex                     Unattached           42.80m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Maday, Sam                       Wisconsin Su         42.80m 
  2  Gunderson, Eric                  Unattached           44.19m 
  3  Speltz, Luke                     Unattached           45.00m 
  4  Johnson, Sam                     Wisconsin Ea         45.00m 
  5  Blodgett, Lucas                  Bethel               45.09m 
  6  Kleffman, Matt                   Minnesota            45.72m 
  7  O'Connell, Mark                  St. Thomas           45.98m 
  8  Klaers, Andy                     Gustavus             46.40m 
  9  Zins, Travis                     Unattached           47.24m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Smith, Matt                      Wisconsin Ea         48.00m 
  2  Wolfram, Aaron                   St. Cloud St         48.76m 
  3  Bingner, Drew                    Wisconsin Ea         49.00m 
  4  Bastien, Andy                    Minnesota            50.00m 
  5  Brohmer, Ryan                    Wisconsin Ea         51.00m 
  6  Hudspith, Chris                  Minnesota            52.00m 
  7  Rosholt, Peter                   St. Thomas           52.60m 
  8  Oleson, Al                       Wisconsin Ea         53.00m 
  9  Dahlin, Jon                      Unattached           58.22m 
 
Event 31  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Fujan, Laura                     Winona State             NH 
  2  Karbowski, Audrey                Wisconsin Su             NH 
  3  Swaggert, Hadley                 Saint Mary's          2.25m 
  4  Martinucci, Caitlin              Saint Mary's          2.25m 
  5  Koval, Kathleen                  Bethel                2.60m 
  6  Kanne, Linda                     Gustavus              2.66m 
  7  Affias, Anna                     Minnesota             2.74m 
  8  Hale, Heidi                      Minnesota             2.74m 
  9  Swanson, Becca                   Gustavus              2.80m 
 10  Andrewski, Denise                Msu Mankato           2.90m 
 11  Balcer, Shelley                  Wisconsin Su          2.90m 
 12  Moore, Vanessa                   Bethel                2.90m 
 13  Kay, Jessica                     Minnesota             3.04m 
 14  Mason, Megan                     Saint Mary's          3.11m 
 15  Caywood, Breanna                 Minnesota             3.20m 
 16  Jodarski, Nicky                  Minnesota             3.20m 
 17  Johnston, Julie                  Minnesota             3.25m 
 18  Blomquist, Alicia                Gustavus              3.25m 
 19  Larson, Danielle                 St. Cloud St          3.27m 
 20  Castellano, Janna                Gustavus              3.31m 
 21  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus              3.40m 
 22  Stinson, Melissa                 Msu Mankato           3.50m 
 23  Magnuson, Bria                   Winona State          3.53m 
 24  Campbell, Linnea                 Msu Mankato           3.66m 
 25  Aning, Amanda                    Msu Mankato           3.66m 
 26  Frame, Amanda                    Unattached            3.81m 
 
Event 32  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  McDowell, Lyndon                 Unattached               NH 
  2  Stockman, Jim                    St. Thomas            3.70m 
  3  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus              3.80m 
  4  Tatinger, Rob                    Wisconsin Su          3.96m 
  5  Johnson, Tim                     Minnesota             3.96m 
  6  Fuller, Isaiah                   St. Cloud St          3.96m 
  7  Todt, Ben                        Bethel                4.05m 
  8  Johnson, Brandon                 Bethel                4.05m 
  9  Rohrman, Chase                   Bethel                4.05m 
 10  Nygren, Erik                     Minnesota             4.11m 
 11  Fordyce, Matt                    Gustavus              4.11m 
 12  Blake, Ryan                      St. Thomas            4.19m 
 13  Hansen, Brad                     St. Thomas            4.23m 
 14  Schmidt, Zach                    Minnesota             4.26m 
 15  Dauer, Andy                      St. Thomas            4.38m 
 16  Morey, Ryan                      Bethel                4.40m 
 17  Hood, Drew                       Gustavus              4.55m 
 18  Schroeder, Matt                  St. Thomas            4.66m 
 19  Graham, Ben                      Minnesota             4.80m 
 20  Mauch, Ben                       Minn State M          4.81m 
 
Event 33  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Johnson, Shannon                 Gustavus                 ND 
  2  Merdasa, Hawine                  Gustavus                 ND 
  3  Flattir, Fatima                  Gustavus                 ND 
  4  Chorley, Ali                     Gustavus              4.05m 
  5  Magnuson, Katy                   Bethel                4.08m 
  6  Mays, Kendra                     Gustavus              4.32m 
  7  Lynch, Laura                     Gustavus              4.47m 
  8  Schrupp, Kalee                   Gustavus              4.60m 
  9  Pirkl, Athena                    Minnesota             4.74m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Palmer, Jennae                   Bethel                4.83m 
  2  Burgess, McKenzie                Gustavus              4.96m 
  3  Sowles, Esther                   Bethel                5.04m 
  4  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus              5.06m 
  5  Trost, Amanda                    Msu Mankato           5.27m 
  6  Lindeman, Sari                   Gustavus              5.31m 
  7  Todnem, Kayla                    Unattached            5.35m 
  8  Gilbert, Be                      Minnesota             5.38m 
 
Event 34  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wilshusen, Chad                  Gustavus                 ND 
  2  Kamphenkel, Justin               Bethel                5.72m 
  3  Bastron, Phil                    St. Thomas            6.00m 
  4  Moore, Al                        Wisconsin Ri          6.00m 
  5  Geyen, Tyler                     Gustavus              6.02m 
  6  Whitcomb, Ryan                   Minnesota             6.04m 
  7  Williams, John                   Minnesota             6.12m 
  8  Barr, Adarian                    Unattached            6.14m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Hood, Drew                       Gustavus              6.17m 
  2  Liebelt, Scott                   Wisconsin Ea          6.20m 
  3  Todt, Ben                        Bethel                6.48m 
  4  Fisette, Chriss                  Saint Mary's          6.50m 
  5  Magnuson, Kyle                   Wisconsin Su          6.50m 
  6  Retka, John                      Gustavus              6.79m 
  7  Blackledge, Raymond              Unattached            7.00m 
 
Event 35  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Harty, Gretchen                  Winona State             ND 
  2  Mays, Kendra                     Gustavus                 ND 
  3  Affias, Anna                     Minnesota                ND 
  4  Jackson, Leah                    Bethel                9.19m 
  5  Johnson, Shannon                 Gustavus              9.37m 
  6  TeBrake, Lindsey                 Gustavus              9.43m 
  7  Pirkl, Athena                    Minnesota            10.18m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Lynch, Laura                     Gustavus             10.22m 
  2  Schrupp, Kalee                   Gustavus             10.41m 
  3  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus             10.55m 
  4  Todnem, Kayla                    Unattached           10.59m 
  5  Palmer, Jennae                   Bethel               10.94m 
  6  Lindeman, Sari                   Gustavus             10.99m 
  7  Trost, Amanda                    Msu Mankato          11.10m 
 
Event 36  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Turner, Zach                     St. Thomas           12.20m 
  2  Williams, John                   Minnesota            12.21m 
  3  Bastron, Phil                    St. Thomas           12.70m 
  4  Magnuson, Kyle                   Wisconsin Su         12.91m 
  5  Fisette, Chriss                  Saint Mary's         12.96m 
  6  Retka, John                      Gustavus             13.68m 
  7  Olson, Phil                      Minn State M         13.75m 
 
Event 37  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Ricksham, Kayla                  Gustavus              1.40m 
  2  Schrupp, Kalee                   Gustavus              1.45m 
  3  Bittman, Blythe                  Gustavus              1.47m 
  4  TeBrake, Lindsey                 Gustavus              1.47m 
  5  Adkins, Autumn                   Bethel                1.50m 
  6  Faulkner, Amanda                 St. Cloud St          1.52m 
  7  Smook, Traci                     Unattached            1.55m 
  8  Nelson, Rebekah                  Minnesota             1.60m 
  9  Netland, Sheri                   Bethel                1.60m 
 10  Moore, Vanessa                   Bethel                1.62m 
 11  Seifert, Melissa                 Msu Mankato           1.65m 
 12  Mason, Megan                     Saint Mary's          1.67m 
 13  Erlandson, Kali                  Msu Mankato           1.72m 
 
Event 38  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wulterkens, Ben                  Wisconsin Ea          1.75m 
  2  Retka, John                      Gustavus              1.77m 
  3  Wilshusen, Chad                  Gustavus              1.80m 
  4  Schmidt, Mike                    Gustavus              1.80m 
  5  Pink, Brian                      St. Thomas            1.83m 
  6  Oldsberg, Ryan                   Saint Mary's          1.83m 
  7  Kirby, J.J.                      St. Thomas            1.84m 
  8  Magnuson, Kyle                   Wisconsin Su          1.85m 
  9  Todt, Ben                        Bethel                1.85m 
 10  Geyen, Tyler                     Gustavus              1.85m 
 11  Williams, John                   Minnesota             1.87m 
 12  Osborn, Bob                      St. Cloud St          1.87m 
 13  Turner, Zach                     St. Thomas            1.88m 
 14  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus              1.90m 
 15  Draxton, Mike                    St. Thomas            1.94m 
 16  Olson, Phil                      Minn State M          2.04m 
 17  Robinson, Parker                 Minnesota             2.05m 
 18  Sydejko, Jason                   Minnesota             2.05m 
 
Event 39  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  LeDell, Nicole                   Minnesota                ND 
  2  Girolamo, Marissa                Winona State             ND 
  3  Spinler, Sam                     Msu Mankato          24.67m 
  4  Niemeyer, Sheri                  Wisconsin Su         27.71m 
  5  Mickolichek, Chelsey             Minnesota            29.64m 
  6  Goddard, Kellie                  Wisconsin Su         29.78m 
  7  Anderson, Ember                  Saint Mary's         31.27m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Stavem, Emily                    Bethel               31.27m 
  2  Wells, Andrea                    Wisconsin Ea         31.38m 
  3  Brown, Lisa                      Gustavus             31.95m 
  4  Thelemann, Jen                   Gustavus             32.82m 
  5  Cleveland, Beth                  Saint Mary's         33.14m 
  6  Giertych, Kim                    Minnesota            33.73m 
  7  Ray, Molly                       Wisconsin Su         33.75m 
  8  Weinmann, Amanda                 Saint Mary's         34.86m 
  9  Bourget, Alicia                  Wisconsin Su         34.94m 
 10  Peterson, Vicki                  Gustavus             34.95m 
 11  Morse, Amy                       Wisconsin Ea         35.00m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Froelich, Justina                Minnesota            35.40m 
  2  Carpenter, Talia                 Minnesota            36.06m 
  3  Otterson, Kristin                St. Cloud St         38.10m 
  4  McCall, Ashley                   Msu Mankato          38.81m 
  5  Luehmann, Ashley                 Saint Mary's         40.15m 
  6  Hoye, Lindsey                    Gustavus             40.21m 
  7  Rankin, Erin                     Minnesota            40.53m 
  8  Clemen, Ashley                   Gustavus             41.60m 
  9  Bauman, Liz                      Winona State         43.05m 
 10  Crossfield, Paula                Wisconsin Ea         43.30m 
 11  Sweet, Kami                      Unattached           45.00m 
 
Event 40  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark     Finals
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Moore, Al                        Wisconsin Ri          0.30m 
  2  Christy, Clint                   Wisconsin Ri          0.33m 
  3  Jolicoeur, Dustin                Wisconsin Ri          0.38m 
  4  Olson, Eric                      Wisconsin Ri          0.41m 
  5  Meyer, Carl                      Wisconsin Su         26.28m 
  6  Fischer, Will                    Wisconsin Su         30.00m 
  7  Borash, Gary                     Saint Mary's         30.00m 
  8  Sonnek, Eric                     Saint Mary's         30.00m 
  9  Hanson, Jeff                     Unattached           31.14m 
 10  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus             31.20m 
 11  Donnelly, David                  Bethel               31.66m 
 12  Lexen, Gesta                     Bethel               32.25m 
 13  Levenhagen, Jeff                 Wisconsin Su         32.31m 
 14  Lindgren, Ian                    Gustavus             33.55m 
 15  Maday, Sam                       Wisconsin Su         33.80m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Berkenes, Chad                   Minn State M         36.04m 
  2  Atkinson, Joe                    Gustavus             36.15m 
  3  Olsen, Matt                      St. Cloud St         36.57m 
  4  Martinsen, James                 Minnesota            36.67m 
  5  Rosholt, Peter                   St. Thomas           37.16m 
  6  Johnson, Sam                     Wisconsin Ea         38.00m 
  7  Parker, Robert                   Unattached           38.08m 
  8  Bentele, Mike                    Minnesota            38.10m 
  9  Blodgett, Lucas                  Bethel               38.44m 
 10  O'Connell, Mark                  St. Thomas           38.87m 
 11  Oleson, Al                       Wisconsin Ea         39.00m 
 12  Truebenbach, Jacob               Wisconsin Ea         39.00m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Gunderson, Eric                  Unattached           39.62m 
  2  Dircks, Joel                     Minn State M         40.43m 
  3  Kestly, Alex                     Unattached           41.00m 
  4  Jones, Bob                       Unattached           41.03m 
  5  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             41.14m 
  6  Wolfram, Aaron                   St. Cloud St         41.14m 
  7  Bingner, Drew                    Wisconsin Ea         41.50m 
  8  Schwalbach, Will                 St. Thomas           42.25m 
  9  Tice, Brent                      Wisconsin Ea         42.50m 
 10  Zins, Travis                     Unattached           42.67m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Smith, Matt                      Wisconsin Ea         43.00m 
  2  McDowell, Lyndon                 Unattached           43.12m 
  3  Kleffman, Matt                   Minnesota            44.67m 
  4  Soldner, Tom                     Minnesota            44.93m 
  5  Speltz, Luke                     Unattached           45.00m 
  6  Hudspith, Chris                  Minnesota            45.00m 
  7  Mays, Darin                      Gustavus             46.15m 
  8  Paulson, Ben                     Minn State M         46.39m 
  9  Netland, Jerry                   Minnesota            48.20m 
 10  Miller, Peter                    Minnesota            49.00m 
 11  Klaers, Andy                     Gustavus             49.40m 
 12  Marks, Derek                     St. Thomas           52.44m