Licensed to MSHSL - 2AA Championship Meet Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 6/2/05 10:51 AM
              Section 2AA Track and Field Meet - 6/1/05 to 6/3/05              
                      Minnesota State High School League                       
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Girls 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ellefson, JaRae           10 Buffalo                  12.74Q  4 
  2 Knudson, Amy              12 Mankato East             12.77Q  1 
  3 Yimaula, Mirja            11 Willmar                  12.80Q  3 
  4 Theisen, Becky            10 New Prague               12.98Q  5 
  5 Mages, Stacie              9 New Ulm / Ca             13.16Q  2 
  6 Neigebauer, Abby          10 Waseca                   13.12q  5 
  7 Horrocks, Vanessa         12 Hutchinson               13.13q  3 
  8 Bisek, Emily               8 New Prague               13.14q  4 
  9 Walton, Traci             11 Mankato East             13.17q  4 
 10 Roberts, Ally             11 Willmar                  13.25   1 
 11 Schmiel, Katie            12 New Ulm / Ca             13.31   3 
 12 Clark, Bri                 9 Mound Weston             13.45   2 
 13 Steffens, Gayle            9 StMichael-Al             13.51   1 
 14 Loonan, Caitlin           10 Waseca                   13.62   4 
 14 Bly, Carrie               12 Waconia                  13.62   2 
 16 Kramer, Chelsie            9 Buffalo                  13.65   1 
 16 Royer, Breanne            12 Hutchinson               13.65   2 
 18 Gutknecht, Anna           10 Buffalo                  13.68   5 
 19 Melbye, Ali                9 Waconia                  13.74   3 
 20 Veto, Emily                9 Litchfield               13.76   3 
 21 Stoffel, Kandyce          11 Mankato West             13.77   1 
 22 McLain, Amanda             9 StMichael-Al             13.81   2 
 23 Hoffman, Taylor            8 Mound Weston             13.82   4 
 24 Struble, Tiana            10 Mound Weston             13.84   5 
 25 Decker, Natalie            8 Hutchinson               13.86   1 
 26 Verderko, Noelle          11 StMichael-Al             13.87   5 
 27 Collum, Cayley            10 New Ulm / Ca             13.88   5 
 28 Nelson, Erica              8 Dassel-Cokat             13.95   4 
 29 Wellner, Alicia            9 Mankato West             13.98   4 
 29 Luce, Katie                9 Waconia                  13.98   2 
 31 Kack, Danielle             9 Marshall                 14.00   3 
 32 Frost, Beth                9 Mankato East             14.05   4 
 33 Mammen, Jenny              9 Worthington              14.19   1 
 34 Schipull, Kristina        11 Mankato West             14.38   5 
 35 Lauterbach, Aimee          9 New Prague               14.43   2 
 36 Haas, Hannah              10 Worthington              14.92   5 
 
Event 2  Boys 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jon                 11 Mankato East             11.09Q  1 
  2 Koglin, Kevin             10 Hutchinson               11.51Q  3 
  3 Kessler, Cory             10 StMichael-Al             11.59Q  5 
  4 Whitney, Chris            10 Waseca                   11.61Q  4 
  5 Ursell, Darby             12 Buffalo                  11.75Q  2 
  6 Bremmer, John             12 Buffalo                  11.41q  1 
  7 Evans, Jacob              12 Mankato East             11.67q  3 
  8 Wamma, Mark               12 Mankato East             11.88q  1 
  8 Carda, Joey               10 New Ulm                  11.88q  4 
 10 Kjolsing, Zak             11 Willmar                  11.92   2 
 11 Schlack, Corey            12 Litchfield               11.96   5 
 12 Sanchez, Edgar            11 Worthington              11.97   3 
 12 East, Andrew              11 Willmar                  11.97   4 
 14 Pumper, Jeff              12 New Prague               11.99   1 
 15 Celander, Dustin          10 Litchfield               12.13   3 
 16 Robinson, Todd            11 Dassel-Cokat             12.14   1 
 17 Frempong-Longdon, Steve    9 Waconia                  12.15   2 
 18 Clark, Sam                 9 StMichael-Al             12.17   2 
 18 Petersen, Tim             10 Mankato West             12.17   5 
 18 Broadnax, Deauntae         9 Buffalo                  12.17   4 
 21 Phillips, Aaron           10 Waseca                   12.24   5 
 22 Straumann, Michael         9 Hutchinson               12.26   2 
 23 Khatt, Ben                 9 Worthington              12.29   4 
 24 Waldvogel, Nate           12 Waconia                  12.35   4 
 25 Staples, Aaron            10 Hutchinson               12.41   2 
 26 Eckstein, Craig            9 New Ulm                  12.42   5 
 27 Otis, Matt                12 New Ulm                  12.43   3 
 27 Gray, Matt                 9 Waconia                  12.43   5 
 29 Richter, Mike              8 Mankato West             12.48   3 
 30 Abel, Matt                12 Marshall                 12.58   2 
 31 Dierickx, Pat             10 Marshall                 12.66   3 
 32 Stocker, Justin            9 New Prague               12.71   5 
 33 Taylor, Evan               9 Mankato West             12.72   5 
 34 Gould, Nick               12 Willmar                  12.79   4 
 35 Berg, Ted                 11 New Prague               12.95   2 
 36 Roden, Tom                12 StMichael-Al             13.10   4 
 37 Ramirez, Eddie            11 Worthington              13.18   3 
 
Event 3  Girls 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Ellefson, JaRae           10 Buffalo                  26.81Q  1 
  2 Fernholz, Bri              9 Willmar                  26.92Q  3 
  3 Neigebauer, Abby          10 Waseca                   26.97Q  4 
  4 Theisen, Becky            10 New Prague               27.06Q  2 
  5 Walrath, Bethany          12 Mankato East             27.17Q  5 
  6 Horrocks, Vanessa         12 Hutchinson               27.24q  1 
  7 Boros, Chrissy             9 Willmar                  27.43q  1 
  7 Larson, Caitlin           10 Mound Weston             27.43q  2 
  9 Steffens, Gayle            9 StMichael-Al             27.68q  4 
 10 Sneer, Sara                9 Mankato West             27.74   5 
 11 Schmiel, Katie            12 New Ulm / Ca             27.88   2 
 11 Bisek, Emily               8 New Prague               27.88   3 
 13 Roberts, Ally             11 Willmar                  28.10   3 
 14 Trecker, Whitney          10 New Prague               28.12   3 
 15 Anderson, Courtney        12 Hutchinson               28.21   5 
 16 O'Neil, Katey             11 Waseca                   28.45   4 
 17 Lefebvre, Molly           11 StMichael-Al             28.54   2 
 18 Christoffersen, Kayla      9 Buffalo                  28.61   2 
 19 Untiedt, Allyson           9 Mankato West             28.73   1 
 20 Frost, Beth                9 Mankato East             28.82   2 
 21 Henning, Kate             11 Hutchinson               28.85   1 
 22 Gutknecht, Anna           10 Buffalo                  28.98   5 
 23 Hillstrom, Lana           12 Dassel-Cokat             29.03   4 
 24 Melbye, Ali                9 Waconia                  29.15   3 
 25 Hoffman, Taylor            8 Mound Weston             29.29   5 
 26 Kack, Danielle             9 Marshall                 29.31   1 
 27 Dickey, Sarah             11 Worthington              29.45   5 
 28 Luce, Katie                9 Waconia                  29.48   5 
 29 Obey, Callie               9 Mankato West             30.20   4 
 30 Anderson, Anneli           9 Dassel-Cokat             30.40   5 
 31 Bode, Angela              10 Mankato East             30.65   4 
 32 Mammen, Jenny              9 Worthington              30.72   3 
 33 Stangler, Kristen         12 StMichael-Al             30.78   4 
 34 Austin, Melissa            9 Waseca                   32.61   3 
 35 Mielke, Nicole            11 New Ulm / Ca             33.11   2 
 36 Marks, Ashley             12 New Ulm / Ca             34.19   3 
 
Event 4  Boys 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Boyd, Jon                 11 Mankato East             22.51Q  1 
  2 Ursell, Darby             12 Buffalo                  23.47Q  2 
  3 Schlack, Corey            12 Litchfield               23.56Q  5 
  4 Hillenbrand, Eric         11 Willmar                  23.87Q  3 
  5 Willetts, Kyle             9 Buffalo                  23.96Q  4 
  6 Vaske, Chad               11 Worthington              23.63q  2 
  7 Boersma, Andy             10 Willmar                  23.83q  1 
  7 Koglin, Kevin             10 Hutchinson               23.83q  5 
  9 Whitney, Chris            10 Waseca                   23.87q  1 
 10 Hanson, Cory              10 Willmar                  23.90   3 
 11 Fricke, Ron               11 StMichael-Al             24.04   2 
 12 Kitzberger, Justin        10 New Ulm                  24.14   4 
 13 Carda, Joey               10 New Ulm                  24.21   3 
 14 Kolstad, Isaac             9 Mankato East             24.29   2 
 15 Lano, Nick                11 Waconia                  24.35   5 
 16 Hackbarth, Luke           12 Mankato West             24.50   3 
 17 Drummer, Josh             11 New Prague               24.60   4 
 18 Ordorff, Josh             12 Buffalo                  24.75   5 
 19 Rutjes, Anthony           10 Mankato East             24.79   2 
 20 Celander, Dustin          10 Litchfield               24.82   1 
 21 Hanson, Mike              12 Waseca                   24.83   1 
 22 Notch, Derek              10 New Prague               24.98   1 
 22 Richter, Mike              8 Mankato West             24.98   4 
 24 Skluzacek, Justin         11 New Prague               25.14   4 
 25 Eckstein, Craig            9 New Ulm                  25.19   4 
 26 DeGroot, Lance            12 Worthington              25.29   5 
 27 Beckel, Andy              11 Waseca                   25.32   2 
 28 Frempong-Longdon, Steve    9 Waconia                  25.33   1 
 29 Dierickx, Pat             10 Marshall                 25.44   3 
 29 Taylor, Evan               9 Mankato West             25.44   3 
 31 Dannen, Mosses            10 Marshall                 25.75   3 
 32 Gray, Matt                 9 Waconia                  25.78   2 
 33 Staples, Aaron            10 Hutchinson               25.80   5 
 34 Zhou, Ken                 12 Hutchinson               25.94   5 
 35 Paech, Lee                11 Dassel-Cokat             26.13   5 
 36 Ruter, Matt               12 StMichael-Al             26.39   3 
 37 Prins, Chris               9 Worthington              26.73   4 
 38 Ries, Andy                12 Marshall                 26.78   4 
 39 Evavold, Neil              9 StMichael-Al             27.45   2 
 
Event 5  Girls 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Smith, Jessica            11 Mankato East             59.33Q  1 
  2 Stenzel, Emily            10 Mankato West           1:00.62Q  2 
  3 Anderson, Courtney        12 Hutchinson             1:01.54Q  4 
  4 Waletich, Katelyn         12 Waconia                1:02.29Q  5 
  5 King, Greta                9 Willmar                1:02.66Q  3 
  6 Larson, Caitlin           10 Mound Weston           1:02.19q  2 
  7 O'Neil, Katey             11 Waseca                 1:02.99q  5 
  8 Okins, Hannah             10 Willmar                1:03.03q  4 
  9 Sneer, Sara                9 Mankato West           1:03.04q  3 
 10 Matzke, Brittani          11 Buffalo                1:03.19   2 
 11 Hackenmueller, Stacy      11 StMichael-Al           1:03.22   1 
 12 Lefebvre, Molly           11 StMichael-Al           1:03.36   5 
 13 McLain, Amanda             9 StMichael-Al           1:03.80   3 
 14 Downs, Allie               9 Mankato West           1:03.88   4 
 15 Busch, Danielle            8 New Prague             1:03.95   5 
 16 Camargo, Katherine         9 Buffalo                1:04.44   1 
 16 Rigdon, Rachel             9 Waseca                 1:04.44   3 
 18 Browne, Jeanie            10 Litchfield             1:04.54   2 
 19 Sellnow, Hannah           10 New Ulm / Ca           1:04.71   1 
 20 Kunde, Rachelle           10 Marshall               1:04.93   1 
 21 Damhof, Whitney           10 Willmar                1:05.00   3 
 22 Rueb, Brittany            10 Hutchinson             1:05.22   2 
 23 Jensen, Heather           10 Mankato East           1:05.74   4 
 24 Carrow, Andrea            12 Marshall               1:05.82   4 
 25 Houfer, Justine            9 Buffalo                1:06.17   1 
 26 Rynda, Britt               8 New Prague             1:06.52   5 
 27 Oscarson, Chandra         12 New Ulm / Ca           1:06.66   4 
 28 Gehlen, Kera              11 Dassel-Cokat           1:06.76   2 
 29 Estrada, Amanda            8 Hutchinson             1:06.94   4 
 30 Keskey, Beth               9 Dassel-Cokat           1:07.39   2 
 31 Dickey, Sarah             11 Worthington            1:07.73   3 
 32 Elmquist, Katie            9 Mound Weston           1:07.74   1 
 33 Malmgren, Rachel           7 Worthington            1:09.00   4 
 34 Kalina, Kelsey             9 New Prague             1:09.42   5 
 35 Will, Allison              9 Waseca                 1:09.57   5 
 36 Bode, Angela              10 Mankato East           1:10.14   3 
 37 Mammen, Jenny              9 Worthington            1:10.42   5 
 
Event 6  Boys 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Kjolsing, Daniel          12 Mankato East             50.55Q  4 
  2 Aho, Doug                 12 Dassel-Cokat             50.57Q  1 
  3 Kessler, Cory             10 StMichael-Al             50.74Q  2 
  4 Schufelt, Cory             9 Hutchinson               50.79Q  3 
  5 Vaske, Chad               11 Worthington              50.64q  4 
  6 Johnson, Tony              9 New Prague               52.58q  3 
  7 Boersma, Andy             10 Willmar                  53.04q  2 
  8 Laughlin, Ryan            12 Willmar                  53.16q  1 
  9 Oakland, Luke             12 Willmar                  53.56q  3 
 10 Woodland, Gavin            8 Waconia                  53.64   2 
 11 Kitzberger, Justin        10 New Ulm                  53.76   1 
 12 Greenprice, Mosic         10 Buffalo                  54.08   4 
 13 Neufeld, Matt             10 Mankato East             54.69   1 
 14 Notch, Derek              10 New Prague               54.77   2 
 15 Mitlyng, Joe              10 Buffalo                  54.89   3 
 16 Straumann, Michael         9 Hutchinson               55.02   4 
 17 Pedersen, Travis           9 Worthington              56.00   1 
 18 Holle, Henry              10 Litchfield               56.08   2 
 19 Melton, Neal              10 Worthington              56.11   4 
 20 Taylor, Evan               9 Mankato West             56.35   3 
 21 Trogstad, Alex            12 Buffalo                  56.68   2 
 22 Graves, Jeremy             9 Mankato East             56.81   1 
 23 Bly, John                 10 Waconia                  57.73   1 
 24 Hayford, Ben               9 Waseca                   57.95   4 
 25 Wasmund, Sam               9 Waconia                  58.22   3 
 26 O'Brien, Colin             9 New Prague               58.50   4 
 27 Ries, Andy                12 Marshall                 58.53   2 
 28 Peterson, Kyle             8 Mound Weston             58.63   2 
 29 Arries, Colton            10 Hutchinson               58.72   3 
 30 Fenske, Andy              11 Marshall                 59.63   4 
 31 Hare, Tony                10 StMichael-Al             59.87   3 
 32 LaVallee, Brendan         11 StMichael-Al           1:00.11   1 
 33 Bourgault, Kyle           10 New Ulm                1:00.16   3 
 34 Willette, Jeremy          10 Mound Weston           1:01.17   4 
 35 Cable, Blake              10 Marshall               1:01.51   1 
 
Event 7  Girls 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Lundgren, Megan           10 Mankato East           2:17.79Q  1 
  2 Ferry, Caitlin            10 StMichael-Al           2:19.10Q  3 
  3 Deisting, Ashley          10 Buffalo                2:23.14Q  2 
  4 Sotirin, Andrea            9 Mound Weston           2:20.16q  1 
  5 Guetter, Dana             11 Willmar                2:22.96q  3 
  6 Eggert, Carly             11 StMichael-Al           2:23.24q  2 
  7 VanBruggen, Dana           9 Buffalo                2:24.04q  1 
  8 Johnson, Laura            10 Marshall               2:24.68q  2 
  9 Steen, Trisha             12 Buffalo                2:25.78q  3 
 10 Battenfeld, Cassie        10 Waseca                 2:26.48   3 
 11 Davis, Emily              10 Litchfield             2:27.43   2 
 12 Ellingson, Emily          12 Mankato West           2:27.84   1 
 13 Betsch, Allison           12 New Ulm / Ca           2:27.98   2 
 14 Wagner, Amanda             8 New Prague             2:29.95   2 
 15 Collins, MacKenzie        11 Waconia                2:33.11   3 
 16 Estrada, Amanda            8 Hutchinson             2:34.65   3 
 17 Connelly, Annie           10 New Prague             2:35.51   2 
 18 Miller, Jessica            8 Hutchinson             2:35.71   1 
 19 Ferry, Kristine            8 StMichael-Al           2:35.81   2 
 20 Kay, Leah                 11 Dassel-Cokat           2:37.73   3 
 21 Morrow, Janna             10 Worthington            2:39.67   2 
 22 Giesinger, Cassie          9 Waconia                2:39.91   1 
 23 Wiese, Katie              11 Mankato East           2:39.98   3 
 24 Saksa, Shelly             11 Dassel-Cokat           2:42.28   2 
 25 Switzer, Abby              9 Willmar                2:44.10   3 
 26 Clausen, Kelly             9 Litchfield             2:44.17   2 
 27 Zrust, Amanda              9 Mankato West           2:44.21   1 
 28 Lohr, Nicole               9 Worthington            2:47.57   2 
 29 Ailts, Julie              11 Worthington            2:47.78   3 
 30 Elgin, Karla              12 Waseca                 2:50.09   1 
 31 Nelson, Jordann            9 Dassel-Cokat           2:50.29   1 
 32 Kneeland, Veronica        10 New Prague             2:52.24   3 
 33 Thomes, Mackenzie          8 Litchfield             2:58.84   3 
 34 Tohal, Jackie             11 New Ulm / Ca           2:58.88   1 
 35 Kuebler, Heather          11 New Ulm / Ca           3:10.32   1 
 
Event 8  Boys 800 Meter Run
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Fourre, Jake              11 Buffalo                1:57.87Q  3 
  2 Chak Wuol, Dey            12 Mankato West           1:58.64Q  2 
  3 Hanson, Nolan             11 Buffalo                1:58.96Q  1 
  4 Wright, Tom               12 Mound Weston           1:59.23q  2 
  5 Awale, Abdi               10 Willmar                1:59.66q  3 
  6 Adeys, Kaafi              10 Willmar                2:00.96q  1 
  7 Reed, Todd                11 New Prague             2:02.00q  2 
  8 Long, Matt                12 Mankato West           2:02.29q  1 
  9 Zrust, John               12 Mankato West           2:03.16q  1 
 10 Griep, Erik               12 Hutchinson             2:06.35   2 
 11 Francis, Joel             11 Waseca                 2:06.60   3 
 12 Brickley, Seth            12 Mound Weston           2:06.87   3 
 13 Tauer, Jon                11 Marshall               2:07.05   1 
 14 Nicklawsky, Andrew         9 Willmar                2:08.31   2 
 15 Heinkel, Ray              10 Buffalo                2:09.22   3 
 16 Weinzierl, Brandon        11 Waconia                2:09.72   2 
 17 Sirad, Ali                11 Marshall               2:10.23   1 
 18 Rysdahl, David            12 New Ulm                2:10.80   1 
 19 Smisek, Kyle              11 New Prague             2:11.36   2 
 20 Tegland, Mike             12 Dassel-Cokat           2:12.21   1 
 21 VanDuynhoven, Will        11 Mankato East           2:12.58   3 
 22 Kroll, Tim                11 Worthington            2:13.32   3 
 23 Watters, Dusty             9 StMichael-Al           2:15.25   1 
 24 McKeever, Matt             9 Hutchinson             2:16.49   3 
 25 Timm, Joe                 10 Waconia                2:16.64   1 
 26 Ortega, Felipe            10 Worthington            2:16.75   3 
 27 Warta, Joey               12 New Ulm                2:17.67   2 
 28 Campos, Jose              11 Worthington            2:18.89   3 
 29 Krahulec, Mike            12 Waconia                2:19.89   2 
 30 Shovelain, Paul           11 StMichael-Al           2:24.17   2 
 31 Nelson, Lucas              9 StMichael-Al           2:24.96   2 
 32 Stammler, Jon             11 New Ulm                2:25.98   3 
 33 Clark, Jason              11 Marshall               2:26.03   1 
 34 Thompson, Nathan          12 New Prague             2:41.00   3 
 
Event 11  Girls 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Higdem, Kari              12 Willmar               11:22.14  
  2 Wyffels, Brooke            9 Marshall              11:29.82  
  3 Hughes, Laura              7 Mankato West          11:51.01  
  4 Meger, Katelyn            11 New Prague            11:58.64  
  5 Sorensen, Kirsten         12 Mankato East          12:12.98  
  6 Follman, Amy              12 Willmar               12:15.06  
  7 Sturges, Emily            12 Buffalo               12:18.36  
  8 Bonte, Bea                 9 Hutchinson            12:30.15  
  9 Streich, Allison           7 Waseca                12:34.53  
 10 Allen, Becki              10 Mankato West          12:40.68  
 11 Sieve, Greta              11 New Ulm / Ca          12:45.28  
 12 Lokensgard, Sarah         10 Hutchinson            12:51.82  
 13 Gerber, Kaitlin            7 Worthington           13:04.81  
 14 Bloch, Kari               12 Willmar               13:11.58  
 15 Marble, Taylor            10 Waseca                13:12.72  
 16 Leask, Ingrid              9 Buffalo               13:13.93  
 17 Jasken, Amanda            12 Mankato West          13:16.81  
 18 Block, Cady               10 Mound Weston          13:17.16  
 19 Nienkerk, Emily           12 Worthington           13:20.61  
 20 VanKeulen, Emily           8 Marshall              13:27.40  
 21 Kumm, Angela              10 Hutchinson            13:28.79  
 22 Trossen, Amanda           11 Buffalo               13:28.80  
 23 Willems, Nicole            9 Waconia               13:31.46  
 24 Daledien, Emily            8 StMichael-Al          13:45.02  
 25 VanWaus, Sara             12 Worthington           13:46.39  
 26 Geraets, Kate              9 Marshall              14:02.74  
 27 Cote, Nicky                8 StMichael-Al          14:09.04  
 28 Nygaard, Emily             8 StMichael-Al          14:30.08  
 
Event 12  Boys 3200 Meter Run
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fadgen, Dan               12 Buffalo                9:30.24  
  2 Eckoff, Kyle              12 Willmar                9:38.42  
  3 Greeno, Dan               11 StMichael-Al           9:50.22  
  4 Allen, Tom                12 Marshall               9:51.02  
  5 Switzer, Mike             11 Willmar                9:54.81  
  6 Slack, Ryan               12 Mankato West           9:58.60  
  7 Kegley, Bryan             11 Hutchinson            10:01.07  
  8 Holmberg, Kyle            12 Mankato West          10:10.78  
  9 Jumale, Ahmednur          12 Marshall              10:11.79  
 10 Bedel, Mohamed            10 Willmar               10:12.23  
 11 Stewart, Nate             12 Mankato West          10:23.00  
 12 Illikman, Andrew           9 New Ulm               10:33.72  
 13 Geurts, Jared             12 Buffalo               10:35.47  
 14 Hack, Brett               10 Buffalo               10:38.16  
 15 Schmidt, Kyle              9 Hutchinson            10:47.50  
 16 Palmer, Nate              12 Waseca                10:50.27  
 17 Juber, Brian              10 Worthington           10:58.14  
 18 Revak, Drew                8 New Prague            11:03.12  
 19 Ahlers, Ryan              10 Hutchinson            11:08.19  
 20 Greeno, Sam                9 StMichael-Al          11:09.05  
 21 Nygaard, Nick              9 StMichael-Al          11:11.22  
 22 Sass, Jeremy               7 Waseca                11:15.79  
 23 Shidla, Sam               11 Mound Weston          11:18.18  
 24 Piepkorn, Mike            11 Mound Weston          11:21.84  
 25 Marxen, David              9 Mankato East          11:22.71  
 26 Tomlinson, Preston         8 New Prague            11:36.78  
 27 Nelson, Luke              11 Marshall              11:43.20  
 28 Austinson, Pat            12 New Ulm               11:45.99  
 29 Cumiskey, Graeme          12 Worthington           11:52.75  
 30 Miller, Chris              8 Litchfield            11:54.58  
 31 Snell, Jordan             12 Dassel-Cokat          11:59.61  
 32 Timmers, Ben              10 Waconia               12:02.27  
 33 Banfield, Adam            10 Mankato East          12:03.64  
 34 Kleinschmidt, Mitch        7 Litchfield            12:11.34  
 35 Pham, Dennis              10 Worthington           12:24.49  
 36 Wessale, Matt             11 Waconia               12:47.85  
 37 Berg, Bill                10 New Prague            13:24.18  
 
Event 13  Girls 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Beckel, Staci             11 Waseca                   15.75Q  2 
  2 Otis, Mary                12 New Ulm / Ca             15.83Q  1 
  3 Johannsen, Amber          12 Worthington              16.05Q  4 
  4 Kuebler, Melissa          10 New Ulm / Ca             16.53Q  3 
  5 Luce, Kari                12 Waconia                  16.48q  4 
  6 Reardon, Becca            10 StMichael-Al             16.66q  4 
  7 Rathmann, Molly           12 Waseca                   17.30q  2 
  8 Vogel, Chelsie            11 Waconia                  17.42q  3 
  9 Dingwall, Amanda          11 Waconia                  17.57q  3 
 10 Keskey, Lindsey            9 Dassel-Cokat             17.61   1 
 11 Meixl, Maggie             12 Mankato West             17.96   2 
 12 Kussi, Beccy               8 StMichael-Al             17.98   1 
 13 Bordson, Jennah           10 Hutchinson               18.07   4 
 14 Anderson, Makenzie         8 Dassel-Cokat             18.09   1 
 15 Teachout, Makeda          10 Mankato East             18.15   3 
 16 Mason, Maddy              11 Buffalo                  18.30   3 
 17 Aggen, Ashley             10 Worthington              18.51   4 
 18 Yun, April                 8 Mankato West             18.62   3 
 19 Ostoff, Amber              8 Mankato West             18.69   3 
 20 Meyer, Brooke             10 Buffalo                  18.71   1 
 21 Maas, Amy                  9 Mound Weston             18.73   2 
 21 Sherman, Alexis            9 New Prague               18.73   3 
 23 White, Christine           9 Mankato East             18.74   1 
 23 Bisek, Emily               8 New Prague               18.74   2 
 25 Pasco, Kendra             10 Hutchinson               19.15   4 
 26 Baker, Courtney           10 Hutchinson               19.21   4 
 27 Bartusek, Jill             9 New Prague               19.42   2 
 28 Knutson, Kjersten         10 Willmar                  19.45   2 
 29 Junkermeier, Megan        10 Willmar                  19.53   4 
 30 Eknitphong, Vickie         9 Worthington              19.72   1 
 31 Nelson, Erica              8 Dassel-Cokat             19.89   1 
 32 Conway, Martha            10 Waseca                   20.24   2 
 33 Aguilar, Susana           11 Willmar                  21.16   3 
 
Event 14  Boys 110 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Harbarth, Scott           12 Hutchinson               15.73Q  1 
  2 Grabau, Matt              12 Marshall                 15.85Q  4 
  3 Graves, Jesse             12 Mankato East             16.12Q  3 
  4 Nelson, Dusty             12 Waseca                   16.23Q  2 
  5 Rayl, Ben                 12 Buffalo                  15.97q  1 
  6 Kimpling, Paul            11 Willmar                  15.99q  1 
  7 Besser, John              12 New Ulm                  16.16q  4 
  8 Hiben, Joey               12 Waconia                  16.26q  2 
  9 Yun, Joe                  11 Mankato West             16.65q  4 
 10 Evans, Eric               11 Mankato East             16.71   3 
 11 Saunders, Ben             11 Willmar                  16.82   4 
 12 Butteris, Evan            10 Waconia                  16.93   2 
 13 Hendricks, Max            10 Mankato East             16.94   3 
 14 Costanzi, Barry           12 Buffalo                  16.96   3 
 15 Gapp, Brian               10 Hutchinson               17.40   1 
 16 Feuk, Drew                 9 New Prague               17.60   3 
 17 Koep, Nate                10 StMichael-Al             17.99   2 
 18 Steffl, Chad              10 New Ulm                  18.09   3 
 19 Swansen, Robert           10 StMichael-Al             18.10   1 
 20 Nelson, David             11 Buffalo                  18.15   4 
 21 On Auyeung, Siu           11 Mankato West             18.20   4 
 22 Giersdorf, Asher           9 Mankato West             18.37   2 
 23 Gulden, Brennen           12 Willmar                  18.47   2 
 24 Mammen, Tom                9 Worthington              18.73   3 
 25 Reimer, Clay              11 Worthington              18.86   1 
 26 Cable, Blake              10 Marshall                 21.13   4 
 
Event 15  Girls 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance:  Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Theisen, Katie            12 New Prague               46.56Q  4 
  2 Kuebler, Melissa          10 New Ulm / Ca             46.58Q  2 
  3 Otis, Mary                12 New Ulm / Ca             46.74Q  1 
  4 Beckel, Staci             11 Waseca                   47.19Q  3 
  5 Johannsen, Amber          12 Worthington              48.01Q  5 
  6 Reardon, Becca            10 StMichael-Al             49.17q  5 
  7 Herrmann, Amanda          12 Marshall                 49.65q  2 
  8 Wollin, Jamie              8 Litchfield               50.33q  3 
  9 Fowler, Jessie             9 Mankato East             50.34q  4 
 10 Johnson, Shelbie           9 New Prague               50.73   4 
 11 Luce, Kari                12 Waconia                  50.76   2 
 12 Aggen, Ashley             10 Worthington              50.94   3 
 13 Feichtinger, Brooke        9 Willmar                  51.27   1 
 14 Nosek, Anna               10 New Ulm / Ca             51.90   1 
 15 Veroeven, Laura            9 Mankato West             51.92   2 
 16 Kussi, Beccy               8 StMichael-Al             52.42   4 
 17 Maas, Amy                  9 Mound Weston             52.46   3 
 18 Anderson, Makenzie         8 Dassel-Cokat             52.70   1 
 19 Rathmann, Molly           12 Waseca                   52.94   3 
 20 Obey, Callie               9 Mankato West             52.95   1 
 21 Keskey, Lindsey            9 Dassel-Cokat             53.01   1 
 22 Vogel, Chelsie            11 Waconia                  53.07   5 
 23 Yun, April                 8 Mankato West             53.57   5 
 24 Schroeder, Amalia         10 Buffalo                  53.66   5 
 25 Collings, Gina             9 Hutchinson               53.72   1 
 26 Bartusek, Jill             9 New Prague               54.61   2 
 27 Rohlin, Lauren            10 Buffalo                  54.73   2 
 28 Pelletier, Brianna        10 Waseca                   54.75   3 
 29 Baker, Courtney           10 Hutchinson               54.92   4 
 30 Braun, Alex                9 Hutchinson               55.12   5 
 31 Koivisto, Kayla            9 Dassel-Cokat             55.41   3 
 32 Junkermeier, Megan        10 Willmar                  55.57   5 
 33 White, Christine           9 Mankato East             55.76   4 
 34 Knutson, Kjersten         10 Willmar                  55.90   2 
 35 Teachout, Makeda          10 Mankato East             55.99   3 
 36 Eknitphong, Vickie         9 Worthington              56.53   4 
 37 Dingwall, Amanda          11 Waconia                  57.33   4 
 38 Trogstad, Kailee          10 Buffalo                  57.61   5 
 
Event 16  Boys 300 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims  H#
===================================================================
  1 Bremmer, John             12 Buffalo                  40.46q  2 
  2 Simon, Dustin             12 New Prague               40.56q  1 
  3 Grabau, Matt              12 Marshall                 41.88q  4 
  4 Kimpling, Paul            11 Willmar                  42.10q  2 
  5 Harbarth, Scott           12 Hutchinson               42.13q  3 
  6 Besser, John              12 New Ulm                  42.57q  2 
  7 Moir, David               12 Litchfield               43.31q  1 
  8 Evans, Eric               11 Mankato East             43.54q  3 
  9 Hendricks, Max            10 Mankato East             43.79q  4 
 10 Costanzi, Barry           12 Buffalo                  43.88   1 
 11 Saunders, Ben             11 Willmar                  44.53   3 
 12 Butteris, Evan            10 Waconia                  44.86   3 
 13 Yun, Joe                  11 Mankato West             44.88   2 
 14 Steffl, Chad              10 New Ulm                  44.91   2 
 15 Reimer, Clay              11 Worthington              44.94   4 
 16 Feuk, Drew                 9 New Prague               44.99   3 
 17 Mammen, Tom                9 Worthington              45.18   4 
 18 Bauman, Matt              12 Buffalo                  45.20   1 
 19 Uddley, Clay              11 Mankato East             45.50   4 
 20 Swansen, Robert           10 StMichael-Al             45.96   3 
 21 Cramblit, Tom             10 Mankato West             46.22   1 
 22 Dannen, Mosses            10 Marshall                 46.23   2 
 23 Carlson, Erik             10 Marshall                 46.58   1 
 24 Gulden, Brennen           12 Willmar                  46.77   2 
 25 Schlueter, Mike            9 Waseca                   47.26   4 
 26 Lemickson, Trent          11 Waseca                   47.29   1 
 27 Gapp, Brian               10 Hutchinson               47.76   3 
 28 Jensen, Aric              10 Hutchinson               50.53   2 
 29 Ostman, Mike              11 StMichael-Al             51.03   3 
 -- Starr, Matt               11 Mankato West                FS   2 
 
Event 25  Girls High Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Beckel, Tressa            11 Waseca                 5-09.00  
  2 Lambertson, Megan          8 Litchfield             5-02.00  
  2 Devine, Natalie           11 Litchfield             5-02.00  
  2 Wurtzberger, Sharon       12 New Ulm / Ca           5-02.00  
  5 Sussenguth, Mary          11 Willmar                5-00.00  
  6 Hillstrom, Lana           12 Dassel-Cokat           4-10.00  
  6 Fernholz, Bri              9 Willmar                4-10.00  
  8 Johnson, Susie            10 Mankato West          J4-10.00  
 -- Schuman, Kayla            10 Waconia                     NH  
 -- Struble, Tiana            10 Mound Weston                NH  
 -- Rambow, Katelyn            9 Waconia                     NH  
 -- Gatheridge, Brooke         9 Waconia                     NH  
 -- Pasco, Kendra             10 Hutchinson                  NH  
 -- Collings, Gina             9 Hutchinson                  NH  
 -- Larson, Caitlin           10 Mound Weston                NH  
 -- Baldridge, Kaitlyn         9 StMichael-Al                NH  
 -- Munson, Kaylee            11 Mankato West                NH  
 -- Marquette, Nicole          9 StMichael-Al                NH  
 -- O'Neil, Marie              8 StMichael-Al                NH  
 -- Koch, Nikeshia            10 New Ulm / Ca                NH  
 -- McCourt, Kelli            12 Buffalo                     NH  
 -- Untiedt, Allyson           9 Mankato West                NH  
 -- Will, Allison              9 Waseca                      NH  
 -- Mock, Stephanie            9 Buffalo                     NH  
 -- Deutsch, Melanie          10 New Prague                  NH  
 -- Hendricks, Jenny           8 New Prague                  NH  
 -- Sorensen, Christina       11 Worthington                 NH  
 -- Bruesewitz, Anna          10 Litchfield                  NH  
 -- Keskey, Beth               9 Dassel-Cokat                NH  
 -- Kay, Leah                 11 Dassel-Cokat                NH  
 -- Matzke, Brittani          11 Buffalo                     NH  
 -- Bode, Angela              10 Mankato East                NH  
 -- Braun, Alex                9 Hutchinson                  NH  
 -- Horbank, Delia            12 Willmar                     NH  
 -- Smith, Jessica            11 Mankato East                NH  
 -- Hedstrom, Megan           12 New Prague                  NH  
 -- Gosson, Nicole             9 Mankato East                NH  
 
Event 28  Boys Pole Vault
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farniok, Brett            12 Buffalo               13-00.00  
  2 Kelley, Ben               12 Mankato East          12-06.00  
  3 Starr, Matt               11 Mankato West         J12-06.00  
  4 Schmoll, Steve            12 Hutchinson            12-00.00  
  5 Reemer, Brandon           11 Mankato East         J12-00.00  
  6 VanDorp, Jordan           11 Buffalo              J12-00.00  
  7 Atwood, Bryan             12 Mankato East         J12-00.00  
  7 Koch, Blake               12 Mankato West         J12-00.00  
  9 Long, Kyle                11 Mankato West          11-06.00  
 10 Anderson, Eric            11 Buffalo              J11-06.00  
 11 Otis, Donny               10 New Ulm               10-00.00  
 11 Bussey, Alex              12 Mound Weston          10-00.00  
 13 Skluzacek, Justin         11 New Prague           J10-00.00  
 14 Wescott, Andy             12 New Prague           J10-00.00  
 14 Sammons, Josh             12 Marshall             J10-00.00  
 14 Schumm, Kurt              11 StMichael-Al         J10-00.00  
 -- Bly, John                 10 Waconia                     NH  
 -- Larkin, Matt              11 Waconia                     NH  
 -- Matter, Sam               12 New Ulm                     NH  
 -- Bowen, Jarett             11 New Ulm                     NH  
 -- Aslesen, Josh             10 Willmar                     NH  
 -- Molacek, Trent             9 Willmar                     NH  
 -- Dale, Nate                12 Willmar                     NH  
 -- Zachman, Evan              8 StMichael-Al                NH  
 -- Sittig, Tanner             9 Litchfield                  NH  
 -- Pantila, Shane            10 StMichael-Al                NH  
 -- Feuk, Drew                 9 New Prague                  NH  
 -- Jensen, Aric              10 Hutchinson                  NH  
 -- Morphew, Mark             11 Worthington                 NH  
 -- Gelschus, Brad            12 Hutchinson                  NH  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Otis, Mary                12 New Ulm / Ca          16-10.25q 
  2 Devine, Natalie           11 Litchfield            16-10.00q 
  3 Walrath, Bethany          12 Mankato East          16-05.75q 
  4 Yimaula, Mirja            11 Willmar               16-01.75q 
  5 Lundgren, Megan           10 Mankato East          15-11.75q 
  6 Stoffel, Kandyce          11 Mankato West          15-06.25q 
  7 Meier, Heidi              12 Marshall              15-02.25q 
  8 King, Greta                9 Willmar               14-09.25q 
  9 Kuebler, Melissa          10 New Ulm / Ca          14-05.00q 
 10 Lageson, Amanda            9 Mankato West          14-04.75  
 11 Kukacka, Kimby             9 New Prague            14-04.00  
 12 Smith, Alicia              9 Mankato East          14-03.75  
 13 Collings, Gina             9 Hutchinson            14-02.75  
 14 Melbye, Ali                9 Waconia               14-01.00  
 15 Horrocks, Vanessa         12 Hutchinson            14-00.25  
 16 Ellefson, JaRae           10 Buffalo               14-00.00  
 17 Vogel, Chelsie            11 Waconia               13-10.75  
 18 Luce, Katie                9 Waconia               13-09.25  
 19 Meixl, Maggie             12 Mankato West          13-09.00  
 20 Miedema, Kayla            10 StMichael-Al          13-08.00  
 20 Nelson, Cierra            10 Worthington           13-08.00  
 22 Byron, Kate                8 Hutchinson            13-07.00  
 23 Veto, Emily                9 Litchfield            13-06.00  
 23 Switzer, Abby              9 Willmar               13-06.00  
 25 Herrmann, Amanda          12 Marshall              13-05.25  
 25 Browne, Jeanie            10 Litchfield            13-05.25  
 27 Rynda, Britt               8 New Prague            13-02.50  
 27 Haas, Hannah              10 Worthington           13-02.50  
 29 Morrow, Janna             10 Worthington           13-01.00  
 29 Keskey, Lindsey            9 Dassel-Cokat          13-01.00  
 31 Emmel, Brianna            11 Buffalo               12-11.75  
 32 Nelson, Erica              8 Dassel-Cokat          12-09.25  
 33 Elgin, Karla              12 Waseca                12-06.00  
 34 Anderson, Anneli           9 Dassel-Cokat          12-05.50  
 35 Mages, Stacie              9 New Ulm / Ca          12-04.75  
 36 Daledien, Danica           9 StMichael-Al          12-03.00  
 37 Traut, Alicia             10 StMichael-Al          10-06.00  
 
Event 29  Girls Long Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Otis, Mary                12 New Ulm / Ca          16-10.25  
  2 Devine, Natalie           11 Litchfield            16-10.00  
  3 Walrath, Bethany          12 Mankato East          16-05.75  
  4 Yimaula, Mirja            11 Willmar               16-01.75  
  5 Stoffel, Kandyce          11 Mankato West          16-00.00  
  6 Lundgren, Megan           10 Mankato East          15-11.75  
  7 Meier, Heidi              12 Marshall              15-02.50  
  8 King, Greta                9 Willmar               14-09.25  
  9 Kuebler, Melissa          10 New Ulm / Ca          14-05.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Chak Wuol, Dey            12 Mankato West          45-04.25q 
  2 Sangren, Daren            11 Litchfield            41-10.75q 
  3 Kelley, Ben               12 Mankato East          41-03.75q 
  4 Kozan, Clayton            12 Waseca                41-01.50q 
  5 Pumper, Jeff              12 New Prague            40-10.50q 
  6 Hanson, Cory              10 Willmar               40-09.50q 
  7 Michel, Adam               9 New Prague            40-00.75q 
  8 Pantila, Shane            10 StMichael-Al          39-08.50q 
  9 Paumen, Mitch             11 Buffalo               39-06.50q 
 10 Bredeson, Mike             9 Litchfield            39-02.00  
 11 Johnson, Tony              9 New Prague            38-11.25  
 12 Weber, Jason              12 Buffalo               38-09.50  
 13 Evans, Eric               11 Mankato East          38-07.50  
 14 Reemer, Brandon           11 Mankato East          37-03.75  
 15 Dale, Nate                12 Willmar               37-03.25  
 16 de Haan, Ronald           11 Marshall              36-08.50  
 17 Vaske, Chad               11 Worthington           36-07.50  
 18 Habinger, Corey           11 Buffalo               36-02.00  
 19 Reddick, Bryan            10 Mound Weston          35-09.50  
 20 Hartman, Mitch             9 Mankato West          35-08.00  
 21 Lano, Nick                11 Waconia               35-05.50  
 22 Hare, Tony                10 StMichael-Al          35-05.00  
 23 Wasmund, Sam               9 Waconia               35-04.75  
 24 Zachman, Brian            10 StMichael-Al          35-03.75  
 25 Pedersen, Travis           9 Worthington           34-10.00  
 26 Zhou, Ken                 12 Hutchinson            34-07.75  
 27 Berg, Andrew              11 Worthington           34-04.00  
 28 Rysdahl, David            12 New Ulm               34-03.75  
 29 Lemickson, Trent          11 Waseca                34-03.00  
 30 Taylor, Evan               9 Mankato West          33-06.50  
 31 Hartkopf, Blaine          10 Dassel-Cokat          33-03.75  
 32 Dubransky, Michael        11 Willmar               33-00.00  
 33 Warta, Joey               12 New Ulm               32-04.50  
 34 Berglund, Alex             9 Litchfield            32-03.25  
 35 Bowen, Jarett             11 New Ulm               32-03.00  
 
Event 32  Boys Triple Jump
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Chak Wuol, Dey            12 Mankato West          45-04.25  
  2 Sangren, Daren            11 Litchfield            43-00.25  
  3 Pumper, Jeff              12 New Prague            41-07.75  
  4 Kelley, Ben               12 Mankato East          41-03.75  
  5 Kozan, Clayton            12 Waseca                41-01.50  
  6 Hanson, Cory              10 Willmar               40-10.25  
  7 Michel, Adam               9 New Prague            40-00.75  
  8 Pantila, Shane            10 StMichael-Al          39-08.50  
  9 Paumen, Mitch             11 Buffalo               39-06.50  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Ackman, Sara              12 Litchfield              130-02q 
  2 McCall, Ashley            12 Mankato East            119-02q 
  3 Buysse, Amber             12 Marshall                115-04q 
  4 Johnson, Brita            10 Marshall                104-03q 
  5 Theisen, Becky            10 New Prague              101-00q 
  6 Meixl, Maggie             12 Mankato West             99-02q 
  7 Maas, Amy                  9 Mound Weston             98-11q 
  8 Schlueter, Tessa          11 Hutchinson               96-10q 
  9 Oberle, Megan             12 New Ulm / Ca             95-01q 
 10 Schwieger, Anna           11 Mankato West             93-03  
 11 Hedstrom, Megan           12 New Prague               92-05  
 12 Ashburn, Tara             12 Hutchinson               92-01  
 13 Erickson, Sarah            9 Willmar                  91-06  
 14 Gavere, Angy               9 StMichael-Al             90-07  
 15 Bredeson, Lisa             9 Willmar                  90-03  
 16 Davis, Emily              10 Litchfield               90-01  
 17 Donkersloot, Jenna         9 Worthington              89-03  
 18 Johnson, Crystal          12 Waseca                   88-08  
 19 Dingwall, Amanda          11 Waconia                  87-02  
 20 Fagerstrom, Emily         11 Willmar                  85-11  
 21 Truax, Megan              12 Mound Weston             84-11  
 22 Dutler, Kate              10 Mankato East             83-11  
 23 Eckhoff, Allison          10 Buffalo                  83-06  
 23 Donkersloot, Jessica       9 Worthington              83-06  
 25 Lokensgard, Amanda        12 Hutchinson               82-03  
 26 Zupfer, Sarah             11 Mankato East             81-10  
 27 Philp, Anna               11 Waconia                  81-08  
 28 Smith, Emalee             11 Litchfield               80-08  
 29 Schwartz, Ashley          11 Marshall                 80-07  
 30 Elgin, Heather             9 Waseca                   78-09  
 31 Samuelson, Katie          10 Buffalo                  78-03  
 32 Camargo, Maria            12 Buffalo                  76-10  
 33 Duffee, Megan             10 Mankato West             76-06  
 34 Kral, Danielle            11 New Ulm / Ca             75-00  
 35 Lau, Sammi                 9 New Prague               72-03  
 36 Salas, Yolanda            10 Worthington              71-06  
 37 Steffens, Gayle            9 StMichael-Al             68-07  
 38 Koivisto, Kayla            9 Dassel-Cokat             50-10  
 -- Dongoske, Caty             9 Mound Weston                ND  
 
Event 33  Girls Discus Throw
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Ackman, Sara              12 Litchfield              130-02  
  2 McCall, Ashley            12 Mankato East            119-02  
  3 Buysse, Amber             12 Marshall                115-04  
  4 Johnson, Brita            10 Marshall                105-11  
  5 Maas, Amy                  9 Mound Weston            102-05  
  6 Theisen, Becky            10 New Prague              101-00  
  7 Oberle, Megan             12 New Ulm / Ca             99-07  
  8 Meixl, Maggie             12 Mankato West             99-02  
  9 Schlueter, Tessa          11 Hutchinson               96-10  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
================================================================
Top 9 Advance by Time
    Name                    Year School                 Prelims 
================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hiben, Joey               12 Waconia               51-07.50q 
  2 Jennings, Marc            10 Mankato West          49-00.25q 
  3 Davis, Nick               11 Litchfield            47-04.00q 
  3 Diel, Brad                12 Mankato East          47-04.00q 
  5 Rose, Josh                11 Litchfield            46-08.75q 
  6 Gwin, Adam                11 Mankato East          45-10.50q 
  7 Evenson, Robbie           12 Litchfield            44-04.75q 
  8 Franke, Justin            11 Buffalo               43-07.25q 
  9 Hood, Matt                12 Mankato West          42-09.75q 
 10 LaCroix, Kory             10 Buffalo               42-07.75  
 11 Salic, Nate               11 Mankato East          41-08.75  
 12 Hoemke, Mike              11 New Prague            41-06.00  
 13 Bahlmann, Adam            11 Waseca                41-03.75  
 14 Landberg, Ray             11 Worthington           40-07.75  
 15 Northenscol, Andrew       10 Mankato West          39-00.50  
 16 Erickson, Randy           10 Hutchinson            38-08.75  
 17 Giesen, Eric              12 New Prague            37-05.50  
 17 Brewers, Josh             12 Marshall              37-05.50  
 19 Kremer, Adam              10 Willmar               36-10.50  
 20 Weitgenant, John          11 Worthington           36-07.50  
 21 Sterner, Sam              11 Waconia               36-05.00  
 22 LeBrun, Kyle              12 New Ulm               36-02.50  
 23 Wertz, Derek               9 Hutchinson            36-02.00  
 23 Fenske, Andy              11 Marshall              36-02.00  
 25 Meyer, Brad               12 New Ulm               35-10.00  
 26 Johnson, Riley            10 Willmar               35-09.25  
 27 Mackenberg, Kurt           9 Buffalo               34-11.75  
 28 Thorpe, Jeremy            11 Willmar               34-10.50  
 29 Schaefer, Seth            12 New Ulm               34-04.25  
 30 Ross, Ben                 11 Waconia               34-00.00  
 31 Wacker, Kurt              10 StMichael-Al          33-08.00  
 32 Skog, Steve                9 Worthington           32-02.00  
 33 Steuck, Scott              9 Dassel-Cokat          30-08.50  
 34 Oie, Justin               10 StMichael-Al          29-01.00  
 35 Marcks, Jon                9 StMichael-Al          27-07.00  
 -- Jensen, Chris             12 Hutchinson                  ND  
 
Event 36  Boys Shot Put
=======================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
Finals
  1 Hiben, Joey               12 Waconia               54-07.50  
  2 Diel, Brad                12 Mankato East          50-06.50  
  3 Jennings, Marc            10 Mankato West          49-00.25  
  4 Davis, Nick               11 Litchfield            47-04.00  
  5 Rose, Josh                11 Litchfield            47-00.00  
  6 Gwin, Adam                11 Mankato East          45-10.50  
  7 Evenson, Robbie           12 Litchfield            45-01.00  
  8 Franke, Justin            11 Buffalo               43-07.25  
  9 Hood, Matt                12 Mankato West          42-09.75