Licensed to Gustavus Adolphus College    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/29/05 06:15 PM
                       2005 Drake Alternative - 4/30/05                        
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                            Saint Peter, Minnesota                             
                                 Meet Program                                  
 
Event 1  Mixed 10000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Pederson, Jenna                W U M Duluth               NT 
  2  Polski, Brian                  M U M Duluth         32:30.00 
  3  Sanders, Courtney              W U M Duluth               NT 
  4  Shulbe, Kidane                 M U M Duluth         36:20.00 
  5  Zinsmaster, Kristin            W U M Duluth         40:52.00 
  6  Thompson, Tonya                W U W Superior             NT 
  7  Harren, Hailey                 W Gustavus                 NT 
  8  Berger, Robert                 M Minn State M       32:15.34 
  9  Olson, Neil                    M U M Duluth         32:45.00 
 10  Foss, Erin                     W U M Duluth         38:07.00 
 11  Peterson, Nichole              W Gustavus           38:10.81 
 
Event 2  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Eineke, Alexis                   Minn State M             NT 
  2  Sandoval, Beth                   St. Cloud St       11:17.09 
  3  MacLeod, Jamie                   Minn State M             NT 
  4  Lee, Steph                       U M Duluth         12:52.00 
  5  Schmitt, Casey                   Minn State M             NT 
  6  Geier, Sara                      U W Superior       13:12.73 
  7  Davitt, Lydia                    Gustavus           12:16.00 
  8  Pierce, Christine                U M Duluth         13:06.00 
 
Event 3  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Hernandez, Micah                 U W Eau Clai        9:47.00 
  2  Ristau, Dan                      Minn State M        9:40.65 
  3  Meierbochtol, Colin              Gustavus           10:46.25 
 
Event 4  Women 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Foss, Erin                       U M Duluth         18:17.00 
  2  Ertz, Erika                      Minn State M       21:00.00 
  3  Schuldt, Jan                     Minn State M       18:47.00 
  4  Pike, Tasha                      Gustavus           18:56.50 
  5  Zinsmaster, Kristin              U M Duluth         19:28.00 
  6  Lee, Steph                       U M Duluth               NT 
  7  Chapman, Kim                     U M Duluth         19:30.00 
 
Event 5  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  U M Duluth  'A'                                           NT 
  4  U W Superior  'A'                                      51.85 
  5  Gustavus  'A'                                          50.12 
  6  St. Cloud State  'A'                                   51.50 
 
Event 6  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  Gustavus  'A'                                          43.06 
  4  St. Cloud State  'A'                                   43.05 
  5  Unattached  'A'                                        42.00 
  6  St. Thomas  'A'                                        42.95 
  7  U M Duluth  'A'                                           NT 
 
Event 7  Women 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Kistner, Anna                    U M Duluth          6:00.00 
  2  Bahe, Emma                       U M Duluth          5:16.00 
  3  Lager, Mollie                    Gustavus            5:01.19 
  4  Berquam, Val                     Gustavus            5:03.25 
  5  Clemmings, Andrea                U M Duluth          5:42.00 
  6  Kaas, Kassie                     U M Duluth          5:23.00 
  7  Ress, Brenna                     Gustavus                 NT 
  8  Michals, Mandy                   U M Duluth          5:38.00 
  9  Woodstrom, Amanda                Minn State M        5:26.00 
 10  Osgood, Margaret                 Augustana           5:23.00 
 11  Sobie, Sarah                     Minn State M        5:15.00 
 12  Bernhardson, Sarah               Gustavus            5:17.46 
 13  Magnuson, Caroline               U M Duluth          5:20.00 
 14  Edlund, Laura                    Gustavus            5:10.36 
 
Event 8  Men 1500 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Koetter, Matt                    St. Cloud St        4:50.00 
  2  Fontana, Tim                     Gustavus            5:19.60 
  3  Ristau, Dan                      Minn State M        4:07.25 
  4  Mundell, Joe                     Gustavus            4:44.07 
  5  Claymore, Severyn                Unattached          4:02.20 
  6  Hoovestol, Joe                   St. Thomas          4:10.33 
  7  Salay, Nick                      U M Duluth          4:04.54 
  8  Anderson, Sam                    U M Duluth          4:04.54 
  9  Kramer, Matt                     U W Superior        4:04.79 
 10  Wegner, Taylor                   U M Duluth          4:10.04 
 11  Hedin, Frank                     Gustavus            4:21.99 
 12  Jamison, Greg                    St. Cloud St        4:20.00 
 13  Barten, Nate                     Gustavus            4:23.55 
 14  Klungtvedt, Ben                  Minn State M        3:58.10 
 
Event 9  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Nelson, Rebekah                  U M Duluth            18.24 
  3  Zachman, Brooke                  Saint Mary's          17.80 
  4  Schueler, Amber                  St. Cloud St          16.90 
  5  Folgers, Jenny                   Saint Mary's          15.36 
  6  Miller, Samantha                 U W Superior          15.42 
  7  Blomquist, Alicia                Gustavus              18.17 
  8  Cochran, Emily                   U W Superior          19.18 
 
Event 10  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Miller, Matt                     Gustavus              16.81 
  2  Birklid, Travis                  St. Thomas            16.32 
  3  Lazer, Jared                     St. Cloud St          15.30 
  4  Miest, Tanner                    Gustavus              15.14 
  5  Williamson, Steve                Minnesota             14.69 
  6  McDowell, Lyndon                 Unattached            14.80 
  7  Mattke, Chris                    St. Thomas            16.22 
  8  Welle, Brian                     St. Thomas            16.41 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Wagner, Nathan                   St. Thomas            17.64 
  5  Deming, Robbie                   St. Thomas            17.34 
  6  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus              17.50 
 
Event 11  Women 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  2  Krippner, Bobbi                  St. Cloud St        1:04.78 
  3  Flavin, Jenny                    U M Duluth          1:02.84 
  4  Donovan, Jessica                 Minn State M        1:02.00 
  5  Gilbert, Be                      U M Duluth          1:00.53 
  6  Cruse, Krista                    Gustavus            1:00.75 
  7  Thicke, Beth                     Gustavus            1:04.63 
 
Event 12  Men 400 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Sanft, Paul                      Augsburg              52.37 
  2  Hildebrand, Lewis                St. Thomas            51.22 
  3  Treichel, Ben                    Gustavus              50.72 
  4  Kirby, JJ                        St. Thomas            50.11 
  5  Storvick, Hans                   Unattached            49.20 
  6  Hargrove, Nathaniel              U W Superior          49.31 
  7  Bader, Steve                     St. Cloud St          50.80 
  8  Schmitt, Adam                    St. Cloud St          51.50 
  9  Skoglund, Lorin                  Gustavus              52.67 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Deming, Robbie                   St. Thomas            54.66 
  4  Sill, Kai                        St. Thomas            53.44 
  5  Wittman, Matt                    Gustavus              53.12 
  6  Manly, David                     St. Cloud St          53.30 
  7  Atu-Tetuh, Jude                  U M Duluth            54.74 
 
Event 13  Women 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Okanla, Funto                    Gustavus              13.46 
  2  Liberty, Brittany                U W Superior          13.29 
  3  Smith, Carla                     Gustavus              13.06 
  4  Bittman, Blythe                  Gustavus              12.93 
  5  Saunders, Jernise                Unattached            12.50 
  6  Tafs, Lindsay                    U W Superior          12.74 
  7  Heiman, Jen                      Minn State M          13.10 
  8  Kay, Jessica                     U M Duluth            13.34 
  9  Schueler, Amber                  St. Cloud St          13.50 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  3  Nixon, Klancy                    Minn State M          14.50 
  4  Sowemimo, CeCe                   Gustavus              14.29 
  5  Campbell, Linnea                 Minn State M          13.50 
  6  Becker, Kelsey                   Gustavus              13.64 
  7  Cochran, Emily                   U W Superior          15.63 
 
Event 14  Men 100 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Engebretson, Matt                Minnesota             11.37 
  2  Everson, Dan                     St. Thomas            11.28 
  3  Henkemeyer, Jack                 Gustavus              11.23 
  4  Coonen, Michael                  St. Cloud St          11.11 
  5  Warren, Roderick                 Minn State M          10.65 
  6  Kabia, Ibrahim                   Unattached            10.85 
  7  Williamson, Steve                Minnesota             11.27 
  8  Nwadiashi, Justin                St. Thomas            11.30 
  9  Krentz, Jeremy                   St. Thomas            11.38 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Anderson, Mitch                  Gustavus              11.65 
  2  Johnson, Tom                     Gustavus              11.62 
  3  Harris, Marzel                   Augsburg              11.55 
  4  Primmer, Phil                    U M Duluth            11.53 
  5  Ciro, Tony                       Augsburg              11.39 
  6  Sill, Kai                        St. Thomas            11.52 
  7  Houser, Steve                    Augsburg              11.59 
  8  Haglund, Kevin                   Augsburg              11.65 
  9  Dark, Josh                       U M Duluth            11.70 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  1  Thorstenson, Derek               Unattached            13.52 
  2  Marti, Dan                       Gustavus              12.06 
  3  Bauman, Brian                    Unattached            11.80 
  4  Jost, Nick                       Gustavus              11.75 
  5  Mattke, Scott                    St. Thomas            11.73 
  6  Elbers, Tyler                    U M Duluth            11.74 
  7  Wezel, Tom                       Gustavus              11.90 
  8  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus              12.50 
  9  Dehler, Jason                    Gustavus              14.04 
 
Event 15  Women 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3-1A  Bulfer, Heidi                    Gustavus            2:26.19 
7-1B  Wagner, Kelsey                   U M Duluth          2:33.00 
1-2A  Zellar, Jessica                  Minn State M        2:20.00 
5-2B  Jares, Steph                     U M Duluth          2:29.00 
9-2C  Revering, Katie                  Minn State M        2:43.00 
2-3A  Farbo, Ashley                    Gustavus            2:24.20 
6-3B  Otis, Ashley                     St. Cloud St        2:30.00 
10-3C  Warner, Amanda                   Minn State M        2:50.00 
4-4A  Osgood, Margaret                 Augustana           2:26.50 
8-4B  Woodstrom, Amanda                Minn State M        2:35.00 
 
Event 16  Men 800 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
3-1A  VanOrsdel, David                 Unattached          1:56.30 
7-1B  Takamura, Seijen                 Unattached          1:57.20 
11-1C  Essler, Jeremy                   Runners Edge        1:58.59 
1-2A  Langkau, Walter                  Unattached          1:55.10 
5-2B  Koepke, Paul                     U M Duluth          1:57.04 
9-2C  Kramer, Matt                     U W Superior        1:57.89 
13-2D  Sims, Lee                        U W Superior        2:00.63 
2-3A  Yard, Mike                       Minnesota           1:55.20 
6-3B  Salay, Nick                      U M Duluth          1:57.04 
10-3C  Wegner, Taylor                   U M Duluth          1:58.44 
4-4A  Damico, Matt                     Unattached          1:56.60 
8-4B  Grunewald, Justin                Unattached          1:57.30 
12-4C  Hendricks, Sam                   U M Duluth          1:58.92 
Section 2  Timed Finals
3-1A  Hll, Mark                        Gustavus            2:01.46 
7-1B  Kienberger, Paul                 Gustavus            2:02.54 
11-1C  Regan, Shawn                     Mdra                2:23.34 
1-2A  Saltzman, Elliot                 Gustavus            2:00.79 
5-2B  Jamison, Greg                    St. Cloud St        2:02.00 
9-2C  Rutman, Brady                    Gustavus            2:04.23 
2-3A  Stepan, Brock                    St. Thomas          2:01.44 
6-3B  Magnusson, Brent                 Gustavus            2:02.05 
10-3C  Werven, Gerry                    Unattached          2:12.00 
4-4A  Tix, Robert                      Augsburg            2:01.63 
8-4B  Baumgartner, Eric                St. Thomas          2:03.76 
 
Event 17  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Nelson, Rebakah                  U M Duluth               NT 
  2  Zachman, Brooke                  Saint Mary's        1:11.50 
  3  Folger, Jenny                    Saint Mary's        1:09.00 
  4  Zahorsky, Jackie                 U M Duluth          1:07.44 
  5  Hanson, Carlie                   Gustavus            1:06.66 
  6  Cordie, Ali                      Gustavus            1:06.72 
  7  Ritzert, Hadley                  U W Superior        1:11.09 
  8  Larson, Danielle                 St. Cloud St        1:12.00 
 
Event 18  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Birklid, Travis                  St. Thomas            58.30 
  2  Busacker, Scott                  St. Thomas            57.92 
  3  Ekberg, Ross                     U M Duluth            56.24 
  4  Mattke, Chris                    St. Thomas            55.52 
  5  Linnemann, Mike                  Unattached            53.70 
  6  Lazer, Jared                     St. Cloud St          54.60 
  7  Miest, Tanner                    Gustavus              57.05 
  8  Fincham, Mark                    Gustavus              58.20 
  9  Welle, Brian                     St. Thomas            58.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  2  Busacker, Matt                   Gustavus            1:05.57 
  3  Anderson, Eric                   Gustavus            1:01.25 
  4  Miller, Matt                     Gustavus            1:01.05 
  5  Wagner, Nathan                   St. Thomas          1:00.22 
  6  Turner, Kevin                    U W Superior        1:00.36 
  7  Oliverius, Joe                   U W Superior        1:02.22 
 
Event 19  Women 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  James, Jen                       Minn State M          28.00 
  2  Becker, Kelsey                   Gustavus              27.67 
  3  Cronen, Ashley                   Gustavus              27.02 
  4  Smith, Carla                     Gustavus              26.96 
  5  Saunders, Jernise                Unattached            25.50 
  6  Tafs, Lindsay                    U W Superior          25.98 
  7  Schueler, Amber                  St. Cloud St          27.40 
  8  Kay, Jessica                     U M Duluth            27.74 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  4  Krippner, Bobbi                  St. Cloud St          29.50 
  5  Liberty, Brittany                U W Superior          28.31 
  6  Brathol, Kelly                   St. Cloud St          28.50 
 
Event 20  Men 200 Meter Dash
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gray, Jarrod                     St. Thomas            23.24 
  2  Ciro, Tony                       Augsburg              23.17 
  3  Coonen, Michael                  St. Cloud St          22.90 
  4  Henkemeyer, Jack                 Gustavus              22.66 
  5  Adebayo, Wole                    Unattached            21.88 
  6  Bader, Steve                     St. Cloud St          22.26 
  7  Sanft, Paul                      Augsburg              23.12 
  8  Krentz, Jeremy                   St. Thomas            23.22 
  9  Everson, Dan                     St. Thomas            23.32 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  Mattke, Scott                    St. Thomas            24.09 
  2  Primmer, Phil                    U M Duluth            23.84 
  3  Wittman, Matt                    Gustavus              23.68 
  4  Elbers, Tyler                    U M Duluth            23.66 
  5  Sill, Kai                        St. Thomas            23.56 
  6  Hildebrand, Lewis                St. Thomas            23.66 
  7  Johnson, Tom                     Gustavus              23.72 
  8  Houser, Steve                    Augsburg              23.90 
  9  Jost, Nick                       Gustavus              24.10 
Section 3  Timed Finals
  2  Atu-Tetuh, Juvitus               U M Duluth            25.04 
  3  Skoglund, Lorin                  Gustavus              24.54 
  4  Marti, Dan                       Gustavus              24.44 
  5  Anderson, Mitch                  Gustavus              24.15 
  6  Wetzel, Tom                      Gustavus              24.19 
  7  Treichel, Ben                    Gustavus              24.60 
  8  Dehler, Jason                    Gustavus              26.04 
 
Event 21  Men 5000 Meter Run
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School                 Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Grose, Kevin                     St. Cloud St       16:45.00 
  2  Sorenson, James                  Gustavus           15:32.88 
  3  Stenzel, Keith                   St. Cloud St       16:00.00 
  4  Bocchi, Dan                      U M Duluth               NT 
  5  Landgraff, Todd                  Unattached         15:55.00 
  6  Westlund, Tom                    Gustavus           16:39.83 
  7  Berger, Robert                   Minn State M       15:20.23 
  8  Kallemeyn, John                  U M Duluth         15:25.00 
  9  Klungtvedt, Ben                  Minn State M       14:50.32 
 10  Olson, Neil                      U M Duluth         15:35.00 
 11  Ristau, Dan                      Minn State M       15:20.40 
 12  Atkinson, Eric                   U M Duluth         15:25.00 
 13  Polski, Brian                    U M Duluth         15:25.00 
 
Event 22  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Minn State Mankato  'A'                              4:05.00 
  4  U W Superior  'A'                                    4:16.71 
  5  St. Cloud State  'A'                                 4:15.00 
  6  Gustavus  'A'                                        4:13.50 
  8  U M Duluth  'A'                                      4:12.00 
 
Event 23  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  1  Gustavus  'C'                                        3:52.00 
  6  Gustavus  'B'                                        3:35.79 
  8  Augsburg  'A'                                        3:34.00 
Section 2  Timed Finals
  1  U W Superior  'A'                                    3:30.22 
  2  St. Cloud State  'A'                                 3:29.00 
  4  St. Thomas  'A'                                      3:25.33 
  5  U M Duluth  'A'                                      3:33.00 
  6  Minn State Mankato  'A'                              3:26.67 
  7  Unattached  'A'                                      3:19.10 
  8  Gustavus  'A'                                        3:29.25 
 
Event 24  Women 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  4  U W Superior  'A'                                         NT 
  5  Gustavus  'A'                                       10:05.00 
  6  Gustavus  'B'                                       10:12.00 
 
Event 25  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
===============================================================================
     School                                                  Seed           
===============================================================================
Section 1  Timed Finals
  3  U W Superior  'A'                                         NT 
  4  Gustavus  'B'                                        8:18.42 
  5  Unattached  'A'                                      7:30.70 
  6  Gustavus  'A'                                        8:10.36 
 
Event 26  Women Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Chaffee, Brooke                  U M Duluth               ND 
  2  Ray, Molly                       U W Superior         25.95m 
  3  Donovan, Jessica                 Minn State M         27.43m 
  4  Thelemann, Jennifer              Gustavus             27.80m 
  5  Meium, Hannah                    St. Thomas           27.84m 
  6  Peotter, Callie                  St. Thomas           28.32m 
  7  Herzog, Breeanna                 U W Superior         29.02m 
  8  Higgins, Kristina                U W Superior         30.00m 
  9  Visger, Holly                    U W Superior         30.31m 
 10  Warren, Tiera                    Minn State M         30.48m 
 11  Swanson, Maria                   U M Duluth           30.50m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Dosch, Rachelle                  St. Thomas           31.22m 
  2  Ratkovich, Kate                  U W Superior         31.29m 
  3  Steadman, Michelle               Gustavus             31.56m 
  4  Wieland, Megan                   Minn State M         32.00m 
  5  Glau, Cori                       U W Superior         32.72m 
  6  Bittman, Blythe                  Gustavus             33.12m 
  7  Carpenter, Talia                 U M Duluth           33.53m 
  8  Turkowski, Kari                  St. Cloud St         35.00m 
  9  Hendrix, Sara                    U M Duluth           36.57m 
 10  Nelson, Katie                    Minn State M         36.58m 
 11  Clemen, Ashley                   Gustavus             36.62m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Wetzel, Erika                    St. Thomas           36.84m 
  2  Weinmann, Amanda                 Saint Mary's         37.07m 
  3  Odegard, Kayla                   U M Duluth           38.10m 
  4  Kunkel, Amanda                   Unattached           40.00m 
  5  Cleveland, Beth                  Saint Mary's         41.60m 
  6  Otterson, Kristin                St. Cloud St         41.90m 
  7  Wilson, Katie                    St. Cloud St         42.00m 
  8  Laplant, Lindsay                 U M Duluth           42.67m 
  9  Sweet, Kami                      Minn State M         45.11m 
 10  Sparks, Holly                    Minn State M         45.72m 
 11  Alabi, Liz                       Unattached           55.18m 
 
Event 27  Men Javelin Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Marks, Derek                     St. Thomas               ND 
  2  Stadther, Joe                    St. Thomas           32.57m 
  3  Sorenson, James                  Gustavus             33.00m 
  4  Howard, Steve                    Gustavus             33.50m 
  5  McLaughlin, Ian                  St. Thomas           34.47m 
  6  Scrabeck, Chris                  St. Thomas           34.64m 
  7  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             37.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Kramolis, Jeremy                 U W Superior         37.46m 
  2  Bingner, Drew                    U W Eau Clai         42.11m 
  3  Hanson, Jeff                     Unattached           42.80m 
  4  Berkenes, Chad                   Unattached           42.80m 
  5  Koch, Andy                       St. Cloud St         45.00m 
  6  Petersen, AJ                     Unattached           45.84m 
  7  Nylander, Kyle                   U M Duluth           48.76m 
  8  Diercks, Dave                    St. Thomas           56.95m 
  9  Koch, Jason                      St. Cloud St         60.00m 
 
Event 28  Women Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Wieland, Megan                   Minn State M          9.14m 
  2  Herzog, Breeanna                 U W Superior          9.28m 
  3  Todnem, Kayla                    St. Cloud St          9.50m 
  4  Higgins, Kristina                U W Superior          9.88m 
  5  Ray, Molly                       U W Superior         10.49m 
  6  Thelemann, Jennifer              Gustavus             10.60m 
  7  Gruenhagen, Heidi                Gustavus             10.90m 
  8  Latzke, Jessica                  Gustavus             11.02m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Swanson, Maria                   U M Duluth           11.37m 
  2  Warren, Tiera                    Minn State M         11.58m 
  3  Krueger, Lindsey                 St. Cloud St         11.70m 
  4  Cleveland, Beth                  Saint Mary's         12.02m 
  5  Weinmann, Amanda                 Saint Mary's         12.08m 
  6  Kunkel, Amanda                   Unattached           12.30m 
  7  Nelson, Katie                    Minn State M         12.80m 
  8  Sweet, Kami                      Minn State M         13.53m 
  9  Alabi, Liz                       Unattached           15.30m 
 
Event 29  Men Shot Put
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Hawker, Luke                     St. Thomas               ND 
  2  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus             10.25m 
  3  Sonnek, Eric                     Saint Mary's         10.43m 
  4  Hanson, Jeff                     Unattached           10.77m 
  5  Berkenes, Chad                   Unattached           10.77m 
  6  Howard, Steve                    Gustavus             11.98m 
  7  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             12.89m 
  8  Mays, Darrin                     Gustavus             12.90m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Koch, Dave                       U W Eau Clai         13.00m 
  2  Power, Spencer                   Augsburg             13.24m 
  3  O'Connell, Mark                  St. Thomas           13.29m 
  4  Brohmer, Ryan                    U W Eau Clai         13.35m 
  5  Oleson, Al                       U W Eau Clai         13.50m 
  6  Dircks, Joel                     Minn State M         13.56m 
  7  Atkinson, Joe                    Gustavus             13.70m 
  8  Truebenbach, Jacob               U W Eau Clai         13.75m 
  9  Kleffman, Matt                   U M Duluth           14.32m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Engebretson, Matt                Minnesota            14.50m 
  2  Zins, Travis                     Unattached           15.00m 
  3  Wolfram, Aaron                   St. Cloud St         15.00m 
  4  Hudspith, Chris                  Minnesota            15.20m 
  5  Bastian, Andy                    Unattached           15.20m 
  6  Holubar, Kevin                   St. Cloud St         15.30m 
  7  Miller, Peter                    Minnesota            15.50m 
  8  Netland, Jerry                   Unattached           15.50m 
  9  Martinson, James                 U M Duluth           15.50m 
 
Event 30  Women Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Thelemann, Jennifer              Gustavus             27.80m 
  2  Herzog, Breeanna                 U W Superior         29.02m 
  3  Higgins, Kristina                U W Superior         30.00m 
  4  Warren, Tiera                    Minn State M         30.48m 
  5  Swanson, Maria                   U M Duluth           30.50m 
  6  Wieland, Megan                   Minn State M         32.00m 
  7  Odegard, Kayla                   U M Duluth           36.57m 
  8  Hendrix, Sara                    U M Duluth           36.57m 
  9  Nelson, Katie                    Minn State M         36.58m 
 10  Clemen, Ashley                   Gustavus             36.62m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Weinmann, Amanda                 Saint Mary's         37.07m 
  2  Carpenter, Talia                 U M Duluth           39.60m 
  3  Kunkel, Amanda                   Unattached           40.00m 
  4  Cleveland, Beth                  Saint Mary's         41.60m 
  5  Otterson, Kristin                St. Cloud St         41.90m 
  6  Turkowski, Kari                  St. Cloud St         42.30m 
  7  Laplant, Lindsay                 U M Duluth           42.67m 
  8  Sweet, Kami                      Minn State M         45.11m 
  9  Sparks, Holly                    Minn State M         45.72m 
 10  Alabi, Liz                       Unattached           55.18m 
 
Event 31  Men Hammer Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sonnek, Eric                     Saint Mary's         30.72m 
  2  Berkenes, Chad                   Unattached           33.52m 
  3  Hanson, Jeff                     Unattached           33.52m 
  4  Dircks, Joel                     Minn State M         36.06m 
  5  O'Connell, Mark                  St. Thomas           36.77m 
  6  Koch, Dave                       U W Eau Clai         38.00m 
  7  Jones, Bob                       Unattached           38.59m 
  8  Bingner, Drew                    U W Eau Clai         39.00m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Martinson, James                 U M Duluth           39.62m 
  2  Kroshus, Nick                    Gustavus             40.02m 
  3  Kleffman, Matt                   U M Duluth           40.30m 
  4  Bastian, Andy                    Unattached           42.00m 
  5  Power, Spencer                   Augsburg             42.88m 
  6  Holubar, Kevin                   St. Cloud St         44.00m 
  7  Brohmer, Ryan                    U W Eau Clai         44.37m 
  8  Hudspith, Chris                  Minnesota            45.00m 
  9  Zins, Travis                     Unattached           45.00m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Smith, Matt                      U W Eau Clai         45.96m 
  2  Brace, Adam                      Unattached           46.00m 
  3  Kestly, Alex                     Gustavus             46.80m 
  4  Wolfram, Aaron                   St. Cloud St         47.30m 
  5  Klaers, Andy                     Gustavus             47.32m 
  6  Oleson, Al                       U W Eau Clai         48.00m 
  7  Rosholt, Peter                   St. Thomas           50.79m 
  8  Dahlin, Jon                      Augsburg             53.26m 
  9  Dark, Josh                       U M Duluth           55.35m 
 
Event 32  Women Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Karbowski, Audrey                U W Superior             NH 
  2  Visger, Holly                    U W Superior             NH 
  3  Balcer, Shelley                  U W Superior          2.44m 
  4  Peck, Caitlin                    U M Duluth            2.74m 
  5  Hale, Heidi                      U M Duluth            2.74m 
  6  Johnston, Julie                  U M Duluth            2.89m 
  7  Reas, Elissa                     U W Superior          3.05m 
  8  Jodarski, Nicki                  U M Duluth            3.05m 
  9  Larson, Danielle                 St. Cloud St          3.10m 
 10  Castellano, Janna                Gustavus              3.20m 
 11  Nixon, Klancy                    Minn State M          3.20m 
 12  Bloomquist, Alicia               Gustavus              3.20m 
 13  Kay, Jessica                     U M Duluth            3.20m 
 14  Campbell, Linnea                 Minn State M          3.35m 
 15  Heiman, Jen                      Minn State M          3.35m 
 16  Debel, Taylor                    Minn State M          3.35m 
 17  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus              3.35m 
 18  Schneider, Kristi                Gustavus              3.50m 
 19  Aning, Amanda                    Minn State M          3.66m 
 
Event 33  Men Pole Vault
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Schroeder, Matt                  St. Thomas               NH 
  2  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus              3.01m 
  3  Walsh, Alex                      St. Thomas            3.43m 
  4  Fordyce, Matt                    Gustavus              3.66m 
  5  Kim, Alex                        St. Thomas            3.81m 
  6  Schmidt, Zach                    U M Duluth            3.96m 
  7  Scepaniak, Bobby                 St. Cloud St          4.00m 
  8  Ties, Tyler                      Gustavus              4.00m 
  9  Fuller, Isaiah                   St. Cloud St          4.00m 
 10  Dauer, Andrew                    St. Thomas            4.03m 
 11  Hansen, Brad                     St. Thomas            4.10m 
 12  Page, Nate                       St. Thomas            4.11m 
 13  Nygren, Erik                     U M Duluth            4.11m 
 14  Hood, Drew                       Gustavus              4.36m 
 15  Aulwes, Mike                     St. Cloud St          4.40m 
 16  Johnson, Adam                    U M Duluth            4.42m 
 17  Merkey, Matt                     Minnesota             4.60m 
 18  Esch, Elliot                     Minnesota             4.60m 
 19  Petricka, Jason                  Minn State M          4.70m 
 20  Petersen, AJ                     Minn State M          4.70m 
 21  Mathies, Billy                   Minn State M          4.70m 
 22  Mauch, Ben                       Minn State M          4.77m 
 
Event 34  Women Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Gilbert, Be                      U M Duluth               ND 
  2  Kiley, Leah                      U M Duluth            4.26m 
  3  Chaffee, Brooke                  U M Duluth            4.26m 
  4  Schrupp, Kalee                   Gustavus              4.47m 
  5  Raetz, Lisa                      Gustavus              4.47m 
  6  Leier, Maika                     Gustavus              4.55m 
  7  Pirkel, Athena                   U M Duluth            4.57m 
  8  Duggen, Ashley                   St. Cloud St          4.60m 
  9  Schueler, Amber                  St. Cloud St          4.70m 
 10  Moe, Cassandra                   St. Cloud St          4.70m 
 11  Flavin, Jenny                    U M Duluth            4.70m 
 12  Lindeman, Sari                   Gustavus              4.73m 
 13  James, Jen                       Minn State M          5.00m 
 14  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus              5.44m 
 
Event 35  Men Long Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Zaffke, Steve                    Augsburg              5.22m 
  2  Barner, Erik                     St. Thomas            5.75m 
  3  Draxton, Mike                    St. Thomas            6.00m 
  4  Udeaja, AC                       St. Thomas            6.04m 
  5  Mattke, Chris                    St. Thomas            6.05m 
  6  Kim, Alex                        St. Thomas            6.19m 
  7  Mathiason, Jeff                  U M Duluth            6.22m 
  8  Elbers, Tyler                    U M Duluth            6.22m 
  9  Johnson, Brad                    Gustavus              6.29m 
 10  Kirby, JJ                        St. Thomas            6.30m 
 11  Koch, Andy                       St. Cloud St          6.30m 
 12  Engebretson, Matt                Minnesota             6.40m 
 13  Pearson, Bryan                   St. Cloud St          6.50m 
 14  Olson, Phil                      Minn State M          6.55m 
 15  McDowell, Lyndon                 Unattached            7.00m 
 
Event 36  Women Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Duggan, Ashley                   St. Cloud St          9.60m 
  2  Pirkel, Athena                   U M Duluth            9.75m 
  3  Moe, Cassandra                   St. Cloud St         10.00m 
  4  Chaffee, Brooke                  U M Duluth           10.05m 
  5  Kiley, Leah                      U M Duluth           10.05m 
  6  Flavin, Jenny                    U M Duluth           10.13m 
  7  Leier, Maika                     Gustavus             10.23m 
  8  Schrupp, Kalee                   Gustavus             10.23m 
  9  Knoblach, Angela                 St. Cloud St         10.60m 
 10  Lindeman, Sari                   Gustavus             10.93m 
 11  Dawson, Shanna                   Gustavus             11.01m 
 
Event 37  Men Triple Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Schmidt, Mike                    Gustavus             11.88m 
  2  Wagner, Nate                     St. Thomas           12.14m 
  3  Draxton, Mike                    St. Thomas           12.14m 
  4  Kim, Alex                        St. Thomas           12.26m 
  5  Zaffke, Steve                    Augsburg             12.45m 
  6  Madison, Mike                    St. Thomas           12.49m 
  7  Koch, Andy                       St. Cloud St         12.60m 
  8  Johnson, Brad                    Gustavus             12.64m 
  9  Nylander, Kyle                   U M Duluth           12.92m 
 10  Haglund, Kevin                   Augsburg             12.92m 
 11  Olson, Phil                      Minn State M         13.84m 
 12  Akpaette, Pat                    Minnesota            14.00m 
 
Event 38  Women High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Bittman, Blythe                  Gustavus              1.48m 
  2  Knoblach, Angela                 St. Cloud St          1.50m 
  3  Faulkner, Amanda                 St. Cloud St          1.50m 
  4  Steadman, Michelle               Gustavus              1.55m 
  5  Chaffee, Brooke                  U M Duluth            1.57m 
  6  Nelson, Rebekah                  U M Duluth            1.57m 
  7  Kiley, Leah                      U M Duluth            1.62m 
  8  Krueger, Lindsey                 St. Cloud St          1.68m 
  9  Miller, Samantha                 U W Superior          1.69m 
 
Event 39  Men High Jump
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Tiller, Matt                     U W Eau Clai          1.76m 
  2  Wulterkens, Ben                  U W Eau Clai          1.80m 
  3  Kirby, JJ                        St. Thomas            1.88m 
  4  Schmidt, Mike                    Gustavus              1.88m 
  5  Gray, Jarrod                     St. Thomas            1.93m 
  6  Draxton, Mike                    St. Thomas            1.93m 
  7  Elbers, Tyler                    U M Duluth            1.93m 
  8  Nylander, Kyle                   U M Duluth            1.93m 
  9  Sydjeko, Jason                   U M Duluth            1.98m 
 10  Pearson, Bryan                   St. Cloud St          2.00m 
 11  Olson, Phil                      Minn State M          2.03m 
 
Event 40  Women Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Latzke, Jessica                  Gustavus             28.80m 
  2  Weinmann, Amanda                 Saint Mary's         30.00m 
  3  Wieland, Megan                   Minn State M         30.48m 
  4  Warren, Tiera                    Minn State M         30.48m 
  5  Cleveland, Beth                  Saint Mary's         30.50m 
  6  Ratkovich, Kate                  U W Superior         31.64m 
  7  Clemen, Ashley                   Gustavus             32.50m 
  8  Ray, Molly                       U W Superior         32.53m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Sparks, Holly                    Minn State M         32.92m 
  2  Thelemann, Jennifer              Gustavus             33.40m 
  3  Kunkel, Amanda                   Unattached           34.00m 
  4  Higgins, Kristina                U W Superior         34.42m 
  5  Laplant, Lindsay                 U M Duluth           36.57m 
  6  Nelson, Katie                    Minn State M         36.58m 
  7  Carpenter, Talia                 U M Duluth           38.10m 
  8  Otterson, Kristin                St. Cloud St         38.60m 
  9  Rankin, Erin                     U M Duluth           39.00m 
 10  Sweet, Kami                      Minn State M         43.89m 
 
Event 41  Men Discus Throw
===============================================================================
     Name                        Year School            Seed Mark           
===============================================================================
Flight 1  Finals
  1  Sonnek, Eric                     Saint Mary's         27.50m 
  2  Hokenson, Jered                  Gustavus             30.50m 
  3  Thomas, Jake                     St. Thomas           33.32m 
  4  O'Connell, Mark                  St. Thomas           35.72m 
  5  Olson, Al                        U W Eau Clai         38.00m 
  6  Dircks, Joel                     Minn State M         38.10m 
  7  Hanson, Jeff                     Unattached           38.25m 
Flight 2  Finals
  1  Berkenes, Chad                   Unattached           38.25m 
  2  Weyandt, Luke                    Gustavus             38.50m 
  3  Atkinson, Joe                    Gustavus             38.64m 
  4  Smith, Matt                      U W Eau Clai         39.55m 
  5  Kleffman, Matt                   U M Duluth           39.62m 
  6  Jones, Bob                       Unattached           40.28m 
  7  Bingner, Drew                    U W Eau Clai         41.06m 
  8  Truebenbach, Jacob               U W Eau Clai         41.09m 
  9  Martinson, James                 U M Duluth           41.15m 
Flight 3  Finals
  1  Dark, Josh                       U M Duluth           41.75m 
  2  Holubar, Kevin                   St. Cloud St         42.00m 
  3  Zins, Travis                     Unattached           42.00m 
  4  Wolfram, Aaron                   St. Cloud St         42.00m 
  5  Brace, Adam                      Unattached           42.00m 
  6  Mays, Darrin                     Gustavus             42.30m 
  7  Rosholt, Peter                   St. Thomas           42.60m 
  8  McDowell, Lyndon                 Unattached           43.00m 
  9  Klaers, Andy                     Gustavus             43.40m 
Flight 4  Finals
  1  Hudspith, Chris                  Minnesota            44.00m 
  2  Paulson, Ben                     Minn State M         44.62m 
  3  Miller, Peter                    Minnesota            45.00m 
  4  Bastian, Andy                    Unattached           45.00m 
  5  Brohmer, Ryan                    U W Eau Clai         46.11m 
  6  Power, Spencer                   Augsburg             46.70m 
  7  Netland, Jerry                   Unattached           47.00m 
  8  Kestly, Alex                     Gustavus             47.16m 
  9  Marks, Derek                     St. Thomas           49.49m