Licensed to Gustavus Adolphus College    Hy-Tek's Meet Manager 4/26/03 05:26 PM
                            Gustavus Open - 4/26/03                            
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Event 1  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      School: ! 11:38.61  2001        Stef Lenz                                
     Stadium: * 11:01.44  2003        Bethany Ottenson-MN State                
    NCAA - B: @ 11:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Pike, Tasha                  Gustavus Ado          11:57.84  
  2 Lee, Stephanie               Minnesota Du          12:02.12  
  3 Nicklin, Carrie              Minn State M          12:11.12  
  4 Pollema, Sarah               Minnesota Du          12:16.75  
  5 Welle, Becky                 Augsburg              12:46.75  
  6 Christianson, Shaleen        Minnesota Du          13:35.42  
 -- Lanin, Jen                   Unattached                 DNF  
 
Event 2  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
      School: ! 9:08.04  1994        J. McClelland                             
     Stadium: * 9:21.21  2003        Eric Klingman - MN State                  
    NCAA - A: # 9:06.40                                                        
    NCAA - B: @ 9:23.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Winterfeld, Robb             Minnesota Du           9:13.10* 
  2 Klingaman, Eric              Minn State M           9:16.60* 
  3 Rengo, Jason                 Minn State M           9:20.80* 
  4 Swanson, Andy                Minn State M           9:24.40  
  5 Sorenson, James              Gustavus Ado           9:35.90  
  6 Burns, Shawn                 Minnesota Du           9:40.40  
  7 Brever, Jeff                 Minnesota Du          10:19.10  
  8 Lundberg, Erik               Augsburg              10:28.50  
  9 Stenzel, Keith               St. Cloud St          11:04.40  
 
Event 4  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      School: ! 48.20  1998        Bland, Mullins, Stone, Carlson              
     Stadium: * 48.89  2001        Augustana                                   
    NCAA - A: # 47.40                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 49.20                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus                                     49.50  
  2 Minn State Mankato  'A'                               50.52  
  3 Minn State Mankato  'B'                               50.54  
  4 Saint Mary's                                          51.55  
  5 St. Cloud State                                       53.58  
 
Event 5  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      School: ! 41.23  2002        Cordes, Hoag, S. Handler, Washington        
     Stadium: * 41.23  2002        St. Thomas                                  
    NCAA - A: # 41.40                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 42.00                                                          
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus                                     41.89@ 
  2 St. Cloud State  'B'                                  43.43  
  3 Minnesota Duluth                                      44.74  
 
Event 6  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      School: ! 4:45.36  1996        Becca Wold                                
     Stadium: * 4:44.86  2002        Megan Daymont-St. Olaf                    
    NCAA - A: # 4:36.00                                                        
    NCAA - B: @ 4:42.00                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petsch, Jaime                St. Cloud St           4:58.09  
  2 Huggenvik, Anah              Gustavus Ado           5:02.01  
  3 Miranowski, Tracy            Minn State M           5:08.20  
  4 Kittock, Melissa             Gustavus Ado           5:10.07  
  5 Miller, Theresa              Saint Mary's           5:12.45  
  6 Lynch, Kim                   Minnesota Du           5:20.40  
  7 Schuldt, Jan                 Minn State M           5:28.50  
 
Event 7  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      School: ! 3:54.55  1996        Rauha Rahkola                             
     Stadium: * 3:54.82  2003        Jon Ortloff - MN State                    
    NCAA - A: # 3:50.60                                                        
    NCAA - B: @ 3:55.50                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Essler, Jeremy               Minn State M           4:04.64  
  2 Astry, Jon                   Gustavus Ado           4:07.24  
  3 Conway, Riley                Augsburg               4:10.82  
  4 Aasness, Jeff                Gustavus Ado           4:11.15  
  5 Vogel, Dan                   Augsburg               4:17.50  
  6 Erickson, Adam               Bethel                 4:18.69  
  7 Lind, Jeff                   Minnesota Du           4:24.75  
  8 Boisjolie, Andy              Saint Mary's           4:29.81  
  9 Twedt, Luke                  Gustavus Ado           4:30.94  
 10 Hatteberg, Karl              Saint Mary's           4:34.41  
 11 Mundell, Joe                 Gustavus Ado           4:37.45  
 12 Polasek, Pat                 Saint Mary's           4:40.69  
 13 Hofmann, Luke                Saint Mary's           4:54.22  
 
Event 8  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      School: ! 15.09  1982        Leah Ross                                   
     Stadium: * 14.83  2002        Liz Hajek-Macalester                        
    NCAA - A: # 14.43                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 15.10                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Simons, Danielle             St. Cloud St             14.86!  1 
  2 Cordie, Ali                  Gustavus Ado             15.42   1 
  3 Folgers, Jenny               Saint Mary's             15.43   1 
  4 Valk, Autumn                 Saint Mary's             16.27   1 
  5 Dingels, Ashley              Saint Mary's             16.30   1 
  6 Hartle, Jenny                Minnesota Du             16.38   1 
  7 Spiess, Brielle              Minn State M             16.50   2 
  8 Eschenbauch, Jenna           Minn State M             16.57   1 
  9 Mason, Megan                 Saint Mary's             16.99   1 
 10 Joslin, Audrey               Gustavus Ado             17.26   2 
 11 Foley, Alison                Minnesota Du             17.50   1 
 12 Nelson, Rebekah              Minnesota Du             17.69   2 
 13 Luehmann, Ashley             Saint Mary's             19.02   2 
 
Event 9  Men 110 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
      School: ! 14.74  1974        Craig Thauwald                              
     Stadium: * 14.62  2001        Klinker- Macalester; Oakley-Augsburg        
    NCAA - A: # 14.45                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 14.90                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Williamson, Joronne          Minnesota                14.71!  1 
  2 Williamson, Steve            Minnesota                14.75@  1 
  3 McDowell, Lyndon             Unattached               14.96   1 
  4 Wagner, Dustin               Minn State M             15.44   1 
  5 Holbus, Darek                Minnesota Du             15.98   2 
  6 Hermerding, B.J.             Bethel                   16.02   1 
  7 Eskierka, Adam               Minnesota Du             16.08   2 
  8 Floyd, Steven                Augsburg                 16.11   2 
  9 Lemke, Bryan                 Bethel                   16.22   2 
 10 Engebretson, Matt            Unattached               16.38   2 
 11 Gysbers, Josh                Gustavus Ado             16.48   2 
 12 Habberstad, Eric             Saint Mary's             17.01   3 
 13 Miller, Matt                 Gustavus Ado             17.05   3 
 14 Petersen, A.J.               Minn State M             17.45   2 
 15 Yankowski, Todd              Saint Mary's             17.75   3 
 16 Tiedt, Adam                  Unattached               19.20   2 
 
Event 10  Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      School: ! 56.56  2001        Stacy Horner                                
     Stadium: * 56.67  2001        Jennifer Higgins-St. Cloud State            
    NCAA - A: # 56.10                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 58.00                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dingels, Ashley              Saint Mary's             59.51   1 
  2 Swanson, Kim                 Gustavus Ado           1:00.39   1 
  3 Liepold, Brittany            Minn State M           1:00.67   1 
  4 Harlos, Jolene               Minn State M           1:01.24   1 
  5 Auen, Chelsi                 Unattached             1:01.81   1 
  6 Justiniano, Kristina         Augsburg               1:02.12   1 
  7 Bacigalupo, Jamie            Gustavus Ado           1:03.01   1 
  8 Slack, Danielle              Augsburg               1:03.96   2 
  9 Farbo, Ashley                Gustavus Ado           1:04.44   1 
 10 Lager, Mollie                Gustavus Ado           1:05.69   2 
 11 Reyelts, Eilidh              Augsburg               1:08.67   2 
 11 Evans, Chelsey               Minnesota Du           1:08.67   1 
 
Event 11  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      School: ! 48.38  1969        Chuck Saxten                                
     Stadium: * 48.56  2002        Mathew Shannon-Augsburg                     
    NCAA - A: # 47.80                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 48.50                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Mathew              Augsburg                 48.14!  1 
  2 Johnson, Lance               St. Cloud St             48.91   1 
  3 Henkemeyer, Jack             Gustavus Ado             49.27   1 
  4 Bitz, Josh                   St. Cloud St             50.00   1 
  5 Fetzek, Chase                St. Cloud St             50.25   2 
  6 Edwards, Jason               Augsburg                 50.85   2 
  7 Boeck, Jon                   Augsburg                 51.08   1 
  8 Wenger, Andy                 Minnesota Du             51.72   1 
  9 Handler, Robert              Gustavus Ado             52.07   2 
 10 Sandager, Tommy              Minn State M             52.39   2 
 11 Peterson, Kyle               Bethel                   52.78   3 
 12 Wittman, Matt                Gustavus Ado             53.42   3 
 13 Rapp, Morgan                 Gustavus Ado             56.09   3 
 14 Cornelius, Darrick           Unattached             1:00.38   3 
 
Event 12  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      School: ! 12.07  1999        Erica Stone                                 
     Stadium: * 12.44  2001        Kari Pederson-St. Marys                     
    NCAA - A: # 12.05                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 12.36                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Tonnisha               Augsburg                 12.27@  1 
  2 Carter, Alanna               Augsburg                 12.39*  1 
  3 Bittman, Blythe              Gustavus Ado             12.75   1 
  4 Deleon, Melody               Minn State M             12.87   1 
  5 Stolp, Maggie                Gustavus Ado             12.93   1 
  6 Henkels, Kelly               Minn State M             12.96   1 
  7 Simons, Danielle             St. Cloud St             12.99   1 
  8 Newton, Suzanne              Minn State M             13.20   1 
  9 Legato, Ciara                Gustavus Ado             13.64   2 
 10 Topolnisky, Elaine           Minn State M             13.65   2 
 11 Hartle, Jenny                Minnesota Du             13.73   2 
 12 Steffen, Sara                St. Cloud St             13.76   2 
 13 Lopez, Angie                 Gustavus Ado             14.39   2 
 14 Murray, Liz                  Gustavus Ado             14.43   2 
 15 Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus Ado             14.53   2 
 
Event 13  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      School: ! 10.51  2002        Ryan Hoag                                   
     Stadium: * 10.52  2001        Jerry Washington-Gustavus                   
    NCAA - A: # 10.53                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 10.81                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Washington, Jerry            Gustavus Ado             10.62@  1 
  2 Minor, Tyrone                Unattached               10.64@  1 
  3 Gerding, Tom                 Unattached               11.05   1 
  4 Cordes, Adam                 Gustavus Ado             11.10   2 
  5 Hoag, Shane                  St. Cloud St             11.13   2 
  6 Handler, Stephen             Gustavus Ado             11.16   1 
  7 Thompson, Allan              Minn State M             11.38   1 
  8 Swansson, Lane               Gustavus Ado             11.41   3 
  9 Williamson, Steve            Minnesota                11.43   1 
 10 Bader, Steve                 St. Cloud St             11.48   2 
 11 Verhulst, Neil               Minnesota Du             11.52   2 
 12 Hertzner, Dan                Saint Mary's             11.78   2 
 13 Wetzel, Tom                  Gustavus Ado             11.90   3 
 14 Stokes, Andrew               Minn State M             11.91   1 
 15 Schwab, Greg                 Unattached               11.99   3 
 16 Haasken, Steve               Augsburg                 12.00   3 
 17 Baumann, Jared               Unattached               12.02   3 
 18 Habberstad, Eric             Saint Mary's             12.27   3 
 
Event 14  Women 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      School: ! 2:14.61  1996        Becca Wold                                
     Stadium: * 2:15.22  2002        Megan Daymont-St. Olaf                    
    NCAA - A: # 2:12.00                                                        
    NCAA - B: @ 2:16.20                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baldridge, Ashley            Minn State M           2:16.92  
  2 Waldow, Ellen                Augsburg               2:21.62  
  3 Dietrich, Hannah             Augsburg               2:23.25  
  4 Koranda, Ellen               Saint Mary's           2:24.90  
  5 Petsch, Jaime                St. Cloud St           2:25.23  
  6 Bergeson, Angela             Augsburg               2:26.61  
  7 McGill, Katie                Minnesota Du           2:29.38  
  8 Mackner, Amy                 Augsburg               2:34.50  
  9 Genereau, Melissa            St. Cloud St           2:40.60  
 10 Schornstein, Erika           Augsburg               2:44.88  
 
Event 15  Men 800 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      School: ! 1:51.86  1969        Chris Theim                               
     Stadium: * 1:52.15  2002        Mike Baker-Hamline                        
    NCAA - A: # 1:51.30                                                        
    NCAA - B: @ 1:53.10                                                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schmidt, Tom                 Unattached             1:54.72  
  2 Bernhardson, Dave            Gustavus Ado           1:56.43  
  3 Sellers, Paul                Gustavus Ado           2:01.20  
  4 Hoffman, Todd                St. Cloud St           2:01.51  
  5 Klenke, BJ                   Saint Mary's           2:01.52  
  6 Brever, Jeff                 Minnesota Du           2:02.25  
  7 Boone, Joel                  Bethel                 2:02.91  
  8 Conway, Riley                Augsburg               2:03.87  
  9 Taylor, Ryan                 Gustavus Ado           2:04.35  
 10 Magnusson, Brent             Gustavus Ado           2:04.60  
 11 Baertsch, Jim                Saint Mary's           2:05.31  
 12 Vogel, Dan                   Augsburg               2:07.06  
 13 Stenzel, Keith               St. Cloud St           2:08.91  
 14 Eggebrecht, Matt             Gustavus Ado           2:11.40  
 
Event 16  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Dombrovski, Amy              St. Cloud St           1:04.95   1 
  2 Cordie, Ali                  Gustavus Ado           1:06.66   1 
  3 Valk, Autumn                 Saint Mary's           1:07.64   1 
  4 Foley, Alison                Minnesota Du           1:08.21   1 
  5 Folgers, Jenny               Saint Mary's           1:09.26   1 
  6 Dudeck, Cassie               Minn State M           1:10.21   1 
  7 Peterson, Emily              Minn State M           1:11.44   2 
  8 Joslin, Audrey               Gustavus Ado           1:11.78   2 
  9 Benz, Amy                    Saint Mary's           1:17.51   2 
 
Event 17  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Olson, Jonny                 St. Cloud St             54.35   1 
  2 Floyd, Steven                Augsburg                 57.01   1 
  3 Bousu, Caleb                 Gustavus Ado             57.18   2 
  4 Holbus, Darek                Minnesota Du             57.19   1 
  5 Lemke, Bryan                 Bethel                   57.26   1 
  6 Rodriques, Steve             Minnesota Du             58.07   2 
  7 Fincham, Mark                Gustavus Ado             58.22   2 
  8 Miller, Matt                 Gustavus Ado             59.84   2 
  9 Kirkpatrick, Winstead        Bethel                   59.90   2 
 10 Porath, Nate                 Gustavus Ado           1:09.30   2 
 
Event 18  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      School: ! 24.73  1999        Erica Stone                                 
     Stadium: * 25.38  2002        Jill Ylonen-St. Thomas                      
    NCAA - A: # 24.55                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 25.40                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Bell, Tonnisha               Augsburg                 25.14*  1 
  2 Carter, Alanna               Augsburg                 26.06   1 
  3 Henkels, Kelly               Minn State M             26.18   1 
  4 Loger, Kari                  Minn State M             26.40   1 
  5 Stolp, Maggie                Gustavus Ado             26.68   1 
  6 Simons, Danielle             St. Cloud St             26.69   1 
  7 Farnham, Kate                Minn State M             26.80   2 
  8 Deleon, Melody               Minn State M             26.83   1 
  9 Hittman, Tracie              Minn State M             27.26   1 
 10 Topolnisky, Elaine           Minn State M             27.67   3 
 11 Sheridan, Katie              Minn State M             27.78   3 
 12 Newton, Suzanne              Minn State M             27.89   2 
 13 Legato, Ciara                Gustavus Ado             28.05   2 
 14 Spiess, Brielle              Minn State M             28.27   2 
 15 Luehmann, Ashley             Saint Mary's             28.72   2 
 16 Eschenbauch, Jenna           Minn State M             29.17   3 
 16 Lopez, Angie                 Gustavus Ado             29.17   2 
 18 Van Binsbergen, Angela       Augsburg                 29.20   2 
 19 Reyelts, Eilidh              Augsburg                 29.26   2 
 
Event 19  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
      School: ! 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington                            
     Stadium: * 21.28  2002        Jerry Washington-Gustavus                   
    NCAA - A: # 21.40                                                          
    NCAA - B: @ 21.80                                                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Gerding, Tom                 Unattached               21.47@  1 
  2 Washington, Jerry            Gustavus Ado             21.56@  1 
  3 Shannon, Mathew              Augsburg                 21.68@  1 
  4 Henkemeyer, Jack             Gustavus Ado             22.20   1 
  5 Handler, Stephen             Gustavus Ado             22.43   2 
  6 Hoag, Shane                  St. Cloud St             22.77   2 
  7 Cordes, Adam                 Gustavus Ado             22.83   3 
  8 Bader, Steve                 St. Cloud St             23.08   1 
  9 Thompson, Allan              Minn State M             23.27   2 
 10 Sandager, Tommy              Minn State M             23.72   3 
 11 Tiedt, Adam                  Unattached               23.94   3 
 12 Wetzel, Tom                  Gustavus Ado             24.00   3 
 13 Boeck, Jon                   Augsburg                 24.10   2 
 14 Haasken, Steve               Augsburg                 24.29   4 
 15 Wittman, Matt                Gustavus Ado             24.34   4 
 16 Baumann, Jared               Unattached               24.41   3 
 17 Schwab, Greg                 Unattached               24.64   3 
 
Event 20  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      School: ! 14:43.23  1994        Rauha Rahkola                            
     Stadium: * 14:46.57  2002        Tom Kreger-Hamline                       
    NCAA - A: # 14:32.00                                                       
    NCAA - B: @ 14:55.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dauer, Quinn                 Minn State M          15:29.59  
  2 Klingaman, Eric              Minn State M          15:31.83  
  3 Swanson, Andy                Minn State M          15:36.32  
  4 Cowles, Doug                 Unattached            15:38.06  
  5 Olson, Neil                  Minnesota Du          15:42.95  
  6 Moen, Brandon                Unattached            15:45.60  
  7 Gustafson, Ted               Minn State M          16:06.08  
  8 Teig, Eric                   Unattached            16:26.28  
  9 Stephens, Jahred             Gustavus Ado          18:07.96  
 
Event 21  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
      School: ! 3:49.59  1997        Carlson, Horner, Stone, Mullins           
     Stadium: * 4:00.45  2003        Univ. of MN Duluth                        
    NCAA - A: # 3:51.00                                                        
    NCAA - B: @ 3:58.00                                                        
    School                                               Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Minn State Mankato  'A'                             4:03.14   1 
  2 Gustavus Adolphus                                   4:05.21   1 
  3 Augsburg  'A'                                       4:10.35   1 
  4 Saint Mary's  'A'                                   4:10.54   1 
  5 Minn State Mankato  'B'                             4:10.96   2 
  6 Augsburg  'B'                                       4:21.49   2 
  7 St. Cloud State                                     4:24.42   1 
 
Event 22  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      School: ! 3:18.79  2002        S. Handler, Hoag, R. Handler, Washingto   
     Stadium: * 3:15.73  2002        St. Thomas                                
    NCAA - A: # 3:13.70                                                        
    NCAA - B: @ 3:17.50                                                        
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Unattached                                          3:22.99  
  2 Gustavus Adolphus                                   3:27.29  
  3 St. Cloud State                                     3:33.86  
  4 Augsburg  'A'                                       3:47.90  
 
Event 24  Men 4x800 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
      School: ! 7:58.75  2003        Aasness, Taylor, Sellers, Bernhardson     
     Stadium: * 7:47.99  2002        St. Olaf                                  
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              8:16.01  
  2 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                              8:55.86  
  3 Saint Mary's                                        9:12.67  
 
Event 25  Women 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      School: ! 37:48.64  1991        Sarah Edmonds                            
     Stadium: * 36:50.16  2002        Laura Bloedorn - Carleton                
    NCAA - A: # 36:24.00                                                       
    NCAA - B: @ 37:50.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Chapman, Kim                 Minnesota Du          45:36.89  
 -- Petersen, Nichole            Gustavus Ado               DNF  
 
Event 26  Men 10000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
      School: ! 31:42.59  1990        Craig Miller                             
     Stadium: * 31:16.34  2002        Tom Kreger - Hamline                     
    NCAA - A: # 30:37.00                                                       
    NCAA - B: @ 31:30.00                                                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
 -- Shulbe, Kidane               Minnesota Du               DNF  
 
Event 27  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
      School: !    5-08  1982        Holly Broadmarkle                         
     Stadium: * 5-05.75  2001        Lonna Larson-Augustana                    
    NCAA - A: # 5-07.75              (1.76m)                                   
    NCAA - B: @ 5-04.25              (1.64m)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Dingels, Ashley              Saint Mary's           5-04.50@ 
  2 Nelson, Rebekah              Minnesota Du           4-11.75  
  3 Steadman, Michelle           Gustavus Ado          J4-11.75  
 -- Mason, Megan                 Saint Mary's                NH  
 -- Weis, Lindsey                Gustavus Ado                NH  
 -- Eschenbauch, Jenna           Minn State M                NH  
 
Event 28  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
      School: !    6-08  1966        Phil Rogosheske                           
     Stadium: *    6-08  2003        Ben Blaeser - MN State                    
    NCAA - A: # 6-10.50              (2.10m)                                   
    NCAA - B: @    6-08              (2.03m)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albert, John                 Minnesota              6-09.75! 
  2 Blaeser, Ben                 Minn State M           6-05.50  
  3 Nylander, Kyle               Minnesota Du           6-03.50  
  4 David, Andy                  Minn State M           6-01.50  
  5 Eskierka, Adam               Minnesota Du          J6-01.50  
  6 Diercks, Matt                Gustavus Ado           5-11.50  
  7 Johnston, Micah              Minn State M          J5-11.50  
  8 Schmidt, Mike                Gustavus Ado           5-09.75  

 
Event 29  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      School: ! 10-11.75  2002        Heidi Fryer                              
     Stadium: * 12-10.25  2001        Jodi Tarasewiz-St. Could State           
    NCAA - A: # 12-00.75              (3.68m)                                  
    NCAA - B: @    10-10              (3.30m)                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Farnham, Kate                Minn State M          11-09.75! 
  2 Rosborough, Jodi             St. Cloud St          11-03.75! 
  3 Aning, Amanda                Minn State M          10-10.00@ 
  4 Campbell, Linnea             Minn State M         J10-10.00@ 
  5 Debel, Taylor                Minn State M          10-04.00  
  6 Martin, Shannon              Gustavus Ado         J10-04.00  
  7 Mason, Megan                 Saint Mary's         J10-04.00  
  8 Steffen, Sara                St. Cloud St           9-10.00  
  8 Schneider, Kristi            Gustavus Ado           9-10.00  
 -- Tarasewicz, Jodi             St. Cloud St                NH  
 -- Bachman, Melissa             St. Cloud St                NH  
 -- Stinson, Melissa             Minn State M                NH  
 
Event 30  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
      School: !    15-03  1993        Dave Jeffers                             
     Stadium: * 16-00.25  2001        Terry Morrison-South Dakota State        
    NCAA - A: # 16-01.25              (4.91m)                                  
    NCAA - B: @ 15-02.25              (4.63m)                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, A.J.               Minn State M          16-01.25# 
  2 Esch, Elliot                 Unattached            14-03.50  
  3 Pantekoek, Jayme             Minnesota            J14-03.50  
  4 Merkey, Matt                 Unattached           J14-03.50  
  5 Welker, Reid                 Minnesota Du          13-09.75  
  6 Dahl, John                   Gustavus Ado          13-03.75  

  7 Rittenhouse, Mark            Minnesota Du          12-04.00  
 -- Lund, Nate                   Gustavus Ado                NH  
 -- Habberstad, Eric             Saint Mary's                NH  
 -- Fordyce, Matt                Gustavus Ado                NH  
 -- Mauch, Ben                   Minn State M                NH  
 -- Gysbers, Josh                Gustavus Ado                NH  
 -- Petricka, Jason              Minn State M                NH  
 -- Johnson, Adam                Minnesota Du                NH  
 -- Aulwes, Mike                 St. Cloud St                NH  
 
Event 31  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
      School: ! 18-02.25  1999        Michelle Pekel                           
     Stadium: * 18-01.75  2002        Kelli Tranby-Concordia                   
    NCAA - A: # 19-00.25              (5.80m)                                  
    NCAA - B: @ 18-00.50              (5.50m)                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paulson, Lisa                Minn State M          16-10.25  
  2 Luehmann, Ashley             Saint Mary's          16-04.50  
  3 Stolp, Maggie                Gustavus Ado          15-10.00  
  4 Bittman, Blythe              Gustavus Ado          14-08.75  
  5 Murray, Liz                  Gustavus Ado          14-07.50  
  6 Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus Ado          14-07.25  
  7 Nelson, Rebekah              Minnesota Du          14-00.00  
  8 Joslin, Audrey               Gustavus Ado         J14-00.00  
 
Event 32  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
      School: ! 23-00.75  1973        John Feldman                             
     Stadium: * 23-00.75  2002        Cory Dingels-St. Olaf                    
    NCAA - A: # 24-00.75              (7.33m)                                  
    NCAA - B: @ 22-11.75              (7.00m)                                  
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Minor, Tyrone                Unattached            24-01.75# 
  2 Marcotte, Jacob              St. Cloud St          22-00.25  
  3 Swenson, Jason               Minnesota             21-08.25  
  4 Cordes, Adam                 Gustavus Ado          20-10.00  
  5 Aakre, Jeremiah              Minnesota Du          20-05.75  
  6 Eskierka, Adam               Minnesota Du          20-04.50  
  7 Tiedt, Adam                  Unattached            20-04.25  
  8 Fetzek, Chase                St. Cloud St          20-03.75  
  9 Yankowski, Todd              Saint Mary's          19-08.25  
 10 Liebhard, Tony               Minn State M          19-01.50  
 -- Diercks, Matt                Gustavus Ado              FOUL  
 -- Schoenbauer, Seth            Minnesota Du              FOUL  
 
Event 33  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      School: ! 36-01.25  2000        Molly Nemes                              
     Stadium: * 37-01.75  2002        Laura Verdegan-UW Stout                  
    NCAA - A: # 39-02.50              (11.95m)                                 
    NCAA - B: @    36-11              (11.25m)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Paulson, Lisa                Minn State M          35-09.50  
  2 Weis, Lindsey                Gustavus Ado          35-04.00  
  3 Stinson, Melissa             Minn State M          34-07.75  
  4 Van Binsbergen, Angela       Augsburg              33-02.50  
  5 Bachman, Melissa             St. Cloud St          32-06.50  
  6 Joslin, Audrey               Gustavus Ado          32-02.75  
  7 Schrupp, Kalee               Gustavus Ado          31-06.75  
  7 Hartle, Jenny                Minnesota Du          31-06.75  
  9 Murray, Liz                  Gustavus Ado          31-04.00  
 10 Nelson, Rebekah              Minnesota Du          31-01.75  
 
Event 34  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
      School: !    47-08  1990        Tom Durell                               
     Stadium: * 47-02.25  2002        Kajerero Ssebbaale-Macalester            
    NCAA - A: # 48-10.75              (14.90m)                                 
    NCAA - B: @ 46-03.25              (14.10m)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Hoag, Shane                  St. Cloud St          44-10.25  
  2 Holbus, Darek                Minnesota Du          43-09.25  
  3 Wirta, Eric                  Gustavus Ado          43-05.00  
  4 Stori, Ben                   Unattached            42-11.00  
  5 Barto, Marcus                Minn State M          42-08.00  
  6 Diercks, Matt                Gustavus Ado          41-08.75  
  7 Aakre, Jeremiah              Minnesota Du          41-07.75  
  8 Liebhard, Tony               Minn State M          39-09.25  
  9 Zaffke, Steve                Augsburg              38-10.50  
 10 Meyer, Mike                  Minn State M          38-06.00  
 11 Schoenbauer, Seth            Minnesota Du          37-08.50  
 
Event 35  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      School: ! 152-02  1992        Angie White                                
     Stadium: * 162-05  2002        Nicole Chimko-Unattached                   
    NCAA - A: # 152-07              (46.50m)                                   
    NCAA - B: @ 136-02              (41.50m)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, Kristin            Gustavus Ado            138-02@ 
  2 Sparks, Heather              Minn State M            132-10  
  3 Luehmann, Jackie             Gustavus Ado            130-07  
  4 Kijak, Rachel                St. Cloud St            125-10  
  5 Busselman, Jes               Minnesota Du            124-03  
  6 Otterson, Kristen            St. Cloud St            124-02  
  7 Luehamnn, Ashley             Saint Mary's            118-00  
  8 Sparks, Holly                Minn State M            115-03  
  9 Gulbro, Kirsten              Augsburg                110-09  
 10 LaPlant, Lindsey             Minnesota Du            109-05  
 11 Nelson, Katie                Minn State M            100-10  
 12 Cleveland, Beth              Saint Mary's             94-01  
 13 Warneke, Julie               St. Cloud St             92-01  
 14 Vargason, Sara               Saint Mary's          81-09.25  
 
Event 36  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
      School: ! 172-10  2002        Luke Speltz                                
     Stadium: * 166-08  2003        Luke Speltz - Gustavus                     
    NCAA - A: # 171-11              (52.40m)                                   
    NCAA - B: @ 155-00              (47.25m)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Schoenfelder, Curt           Minnesota               164-02@ 
  2 Kestly, Alex                 Gustavus Ado            155-06@ 
  3 Soldner, Dan                 Minnesota Du            149-07  
  4 Tilstra, Andy                Minnesota               148-07  
  5 Harvey, Jesse                Unattached              140-05  
  6 Tripp, Jon                   Gustavus Ado            139-00  
  7 Kolodziej, Rob               Minn State M            132-06  
  8 Filemu, Dan                  Minn State M            131-11  
  9 Mays, Darin                  Gustavus Ado            131-07  
 10 Atkinson, Joe                Gustavus Ado            130-08  
 11 Engebretson, Matt            Unattached              130-07  
 12 Ties, Bill                   Gustavus Ado            130-05  
 13 Mays, Jared                  Gustavus Ado            126-10  
 14 Ball, Ryan                   Gustavus Ado            119-01  
 15 Lazsewski, Jim               Minn State M            117-00  
 16 Wiilmes, Justin              Minn State M            100-06  
 17 Petersen, A.J.               Minn State M             99-07  
 18 Kroshus, Nick                Gustavus Ado             97-04  
 -- Trussell, Brian              Gustavus Ado               DNF  
 
Event 37  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      School: ! 160-02  1999        April Felt                                 
     Stadium: * 165-00  2003        Kortney Ihnen - MN State                   
    NCAA - A: # 168-11              (51.50m)                                   
    NCAA - B: @ 147-08              (45.00m)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Langenbrunner, Ang           Minnesota Du            149-01@ 
  2 Sparks, Holly                Minn State M            147-06  
  3 Sparks, Heather              Minn State M           J147-06  
  4 Schmidtke, Tona              Minn State M            144-01  
  5 LeDell, Nicole               Minnesota Du            135-05  
  6 Luehmann, Jackie             Gustavus Ado            133-10  
  7 Sieben, Heather              Gustavus Ado            132-10  
  8 Albrecht, Bridget            Minn State M            132-06  
  9 Gulbro, Kirsten              Augsburg                128-10  
 10 Petersen, Kristin            Gustavus Ado            117-04  
 11 Nelson, Katie                Minn State M            115-02  
 12 Cleveland, Beth              Saint Mary's            109-08  
 13 Busselman, Jes               Minnesota Du            108-05  
 14 LaPlant, Lindsey             Minnesota Du            105-04  
 15 Vargason, Sara               Saint Mary's             96-08  
 16 Otterson, Kristen            St. Cloud St             93-11  
 17 McCabe, Tennie               Saint Mary's             90-07  
 18 Warneke, Julie               St. Cloud St             84-04  
 -- Kijak, Rachel                St. Cloud St              FOUL  
 -- Schroht, Colleen             Gustavus Ado              FOUL  
 
Event 38  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
      School: ! 194-08  1999        Aaron Smith                                
     Stadium: * 179-05  2003        Luke Speltz - Gustavus                     
    NCAA - A: # 183-09              (56.00m)                                   
    NCAA - B: @ 165-04              (50.40m)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ehlers, Mike                 Minnesota               184-07# 
  2 Schoenfelder, Curt           Minnesota               182-04* 
  3 Harvey, Jesse                Unattached              166-11@ 
  4 Soldner, Dan                 Minnesota Du            158-02  
  5 Schnaible, Adam              Unattached              157-00  
  6 Kestly, Alex                 Gustavus Ado            150-02  
  7 Wirtz, Eric                  Unattached              149-02  
  8 Mays, Jared                  Gustavus Ado            143-07  
  9 Filemu, Dan                  Minn State M            141-02  
 10 Tripp, Jon                   Gustavus Ado            139-01  
 11 Tilstra, Andy                Minnesota               134-08  
 12 Trussell, Brian              Gustavus Ado            131-00  
 13 Nelson, Dustin               Minnesota Du            129-00  
 14 Ties, Bill                   Gustavus Ado            125-09  
 15 Kroshus, Nick                Gustavus Ado            115-05  
 16 Ojanen, Jeff                 Unattached              115-02  
 17 Wilmes, Justin               Minn State M            107-10  
 
Event 39  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
      School: ! 131-02  1998        Karla Daleske                              
     Stadium: * 136-00  2001        Jane Backes-St. Cloud State                
    NCAA - A: # 137-09              (42.00m)                                   
    NCAA - B: @ 126-04              (38.50m)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Albrecht, Bridget            Minn State M            118-07  
  2 Luehmann, Ashley             Saint Mary's            115-07  
  3 Webb, Michaela               Minn State M            112-00  
  4 Nelson, Katie                Minn State M            109-00  
  5 Dingels, Ashley              Saint Mary's            106-04  
  6 Van Binsbergen, Angela       Augsburg                 99-04  
  7 LeDell, Nicole               Minnesota Du             95-02  
  8 Sieben, Heather              Gustavus Ado             90-08  
  9 Schroht, Colleen             Gustavus Ado             89-00  
 10 Eklund, Janet                Minn State M             84-08  
 11 Tweto, Emily                 Minn State M          78-06.25  
 12 Hartle, Jenny                Minnesota Du          54-02.50  
 
Event 40  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
      School: ! 200-08  1990        Paul Pehrson                               
     Stadium: * 188-03  2002        Jason Koch-St. Cloud State                 
    NCAA - A: # 204-09              (62.40m)                                   
    NCAA - B: @ 188-04              (57.40m)                                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Engebretson, Matt            Unattached              179-03  
  2 Boyle, Brad                  Bethel                  174-07  
  3 Petersen, A.J.               Minn State M            157-03  
  4 Yankowski, Todd              Saint Mary's            154-09  
  5 Holets, Jon                  Gustavus Ado            150-06  
  6 Aakre, Jeremiah              Minnesota Du            148-06  
  7 DeGuise, Ryan                Unattached              144-01  
  8 Nylander, Kyle               Minnesota Du            139-04  
  9 Welker, Reid                 Minnesota Du            133-08  
 10 Verhulst, Neil               Minnesota Du            124-06  
 11 Liebhard, Tony               Minn State M            122-11  
 12 Lund, Nate                   Gustavus Ado            114-07  
 13 Antus, Justin                St. Cloud St            109-11  
 
Event 41  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
      School: ! 46-05.25  2002        Jackie Luehmann                          
     Stadium: *    44-07  2002        Jackie Luehmann-Gustavus                 
    NCAA - A: # 44-11.50              (13.70m)                                 
    NCAA - B: @    41-03              (12.57m)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Luehmann, Jackie             Gustavus Ado          41-07.75@ 
  2 Dingels, Ashley              Saint Mary's          39-05.25  
  3 Luehmann, Ashley             Saint Mary's          38-01.50  
  4 Petersen, Kristin            Gustavus Ado          37-09.25  
  5 Sparks, Heather              Minn State M          37-08.00  
  6 Sieben, Heather              Gustavus Ado         J37-08.00  
  7 Nelson, Katie                Minn State M          37-06.75  
  8 Kijak, Rachel                St. Cloud St          36-08.50  
  9 Gruenhagen, Heidi            Gustavus Ado          36-06.25  
 10 Cleveland, Beth              Saint Mary's          36-03.50  
 11 Langenbrunner, Ang           Minnesota Du          35-06.75  
 12 Warneke, Julie               St. Cloud St          35-02.00  
 12 Busselman, Jes               Minnesota Du          35-02.00  
 14 LeDell, Nicole               Minnesota Du          32-03.00  
 15 Vagason, Sara                Saint Mary's          32-02.75  
 16 Eklund, Janet                Minn State M          31-02.50  
 17 Tweto, Emily                 Minn State M          30-02.00  
 18 Webb, Michaela               Minn State M          29-04.00  
 -- Fink, Rachel                 Saint Mary's               DNF  
 
Event 42  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
      School: ! 57-05.75  1999        Aaron Smith                              
     Stadium: *    55-09  2001        Travis Zins-Unattached                   
    NCAA - A: # 54-08.25              (16.67m)                                 
    NCAA - B: @    50-04              (15.34m)                                 
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Soldner, Dan                 Minnesota Du          51-04.25@ 
  2 Ball, Ryan                   Gustavus Ado          46-07.50  
  3 Schnaible, Adam              Unattached            46-06.25  
  4 Ties, Bill                   Gustavus Ado          44-06.25  
  5 Atkinson, Joe                Gustavus Ado          43-01.00  
  6 Wilmes, Justin               Minn State M          42-01.25  
  7 Mays, Darin                  Gustavus Ado          41-01.75  
  8 Ehlers, Mike                 Minnesota             40-09.75  
  9 Trussell, Brian              Gustavus Ado          39-11.25  
  9 Mays, Jared                  Gustavus Ado          39-11.25  
 11 Nelson, Dustin               Minnesota Du          36-09.00  
 12 Petersen, A.J.               Minn State M          34-04.00  
 13 DeGuise, Ryan                Unattached            29-01.75