Gustavus Adolphus College                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                               103102 - 1/31/02                                
                              GUSTIE RECTANGULAR                               
                           GUSTAVUS ADOLPHUS COLLEGE                           
                                    Results                                    
 
Women 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Durney, Elizabeth            MAC                                7.73q  2 
  2 Stolp, Maggie                Gustavus                7.90       7.82q  1 
  3 Tamagni, Delinda             KATE                    8.20       7.90q  1 
  3 Widen, Laura                 KATE                    8.30       7.90q  2 
  5 Swanson, Kim                 Gustavus                7.95       7.92q  2 
  6 Chaney, Cerissa              MAC                                8.33q  2 
  7 Murray, Liz                  Gustavus                8.30       8.39   2 
  8 Wetzel, Janine               St. Olaf                8.44       8.49   1 
 -- Farbo, Ashley                Gustavus                8.10         NT   1 
 
Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Peterson, Becky              St. Olaf               28.12      27.61   1 
  2 Swanson, Kim                 Gustavus               28.20      28.54   1 
  3 Tamagni, Delinda             KATE                   29.00      28.97   2 
  4 Elling, Erin                 Gustavus               29.10      29.37   2 
  5 Botzet, Melissa              St. Olaf               29.84      29.80   2 
  6 Quade, Cori                  KATE                   29.00      30.22   1 
  7 Lau, Angela                  St. Olaf               30.34      30.34   3 
  8 Shreve, Johanna              MAC                               30.71   4 
  9 Torrison, Kitty              St. Olaf               29.75      30.73   2 
 10 Chaney, Cerissa              MAC                               30.78   4 
 11 Wetzel, Janine               St. Olaf               30.38      31.29   3 
 12 Lindley, Katie               St. Olaf               33.43      34.06   4 
 -- Graef, Ellen                 Gustavus               28.40         NT   1 
 
Women 400 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Liddiard, Emily              KATE                 1:03.00    1:04.81  
  2 Widen, Laura                 KATE                 1:04.00    1:05.85  
  3 Legato, Ciara                Gustavus             1:05.00    1:07.44  
 
Women 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bacigalupo, Jamie            Gustavus             2:30.00    2:29.76  
  2 Love, Abby                   St. Olaf             2:34.00    2:30.70  
  3 Cordie, Ali                  Gustavus             2:30.00    2:31.60  
  4 Palinski, Kat                MAC                             2:32.64  
  5 Converse, Amber              MAC                             2:34.82  
  6 Weakly, Taryn                St. Olaf             2:35.00    2:37.28  
  7 Berry, Elissa                MAC                             2:39.30  
  8 Fuhrman, Katie               KATE                            2:41.83  
  9 Frey, Sam                    MAC                             2:42.25  
 10 Kern, Carrie                 St. Olaf             3:03.07    3:06.42  
 
Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bartz, Traci                 St. Olaf                        5:28.79  
  2 Mullikin, Mo                 MAC                             5:29.64  
  3 Clausen, Erica               St. Olaf                        5:32.09  
  4 Patrek, Vicki                St. Olaf                        5:53.75  
 -- Gruner, Katie                St. Olaf                             NT  
 
Women 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petersen, Nichole            Gustavus            10:40.00   10:39.47  
  2 Pike, Tasha                  Gustavus            11:20.00   11:26.07  
  3 Graves, April                St. Olaf            12:02.99   11:45.44  
  4 Kangas, Stephanie            Gustavus            11:45.00   12:25.48  
  5 Meyer, Heather               Gustavus            12:45.00   12:43.52  
  6 Moore, Ellen                 KATE                           13:04.29  
 -- Guadagni, Sara               MAC                                  NT  
 -- Grefsruv, Tracy              Gustavus            11:45.00         NT  
 
Women 55 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Peterson, Becky              St. Olaf                9.01       8.90q  3 
  2 Sikorra, Anne                KATE                    9.40       9.10q  1 
  3 Lau, Angela                  St. Olaf                9.94       9.30q  3 
  3 Cordie, Ali                  Gustavus                9.00       9.30q  3 
  5 Shreve, Johanna              MAC                                9.40q  2 
  6 Murray, Liz                  Gustavus                9.68       9.60q  2 
  6 Penrod, Ashleigh             Gustavus                9.00       9.60q  2 
  8 Quade, Cori                  KATE                    9.60       9.80   1 
  9 Christenson, Katie           MAC                               10.30   1 
 10 Gray, Julia                  MAC                               10.60   1 
 11 Torrison, Kitty              St. Olaf               10.17      11.30   3 
 11 Lindley, Katie               St. Olaf               11.59      11.30   2 
 -- Farbo, Ashley                Gustavus                9.10         DQ   2 
 
Women 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            1:51.00    1:55.65  
  2 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                            1:51.00    1:56.45  
  3 St. Olaf College  'A'                             2:00.00    1:59.64  
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                            1:51.00         NT  
 
Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Macalester College  'A'                                      4:21.41   1 
  2 St. Kate's  'A'                                              4:25.31   1 
  3 St. Olaf College  'A'                             4:22.00    4:29.44   1 
  4 St. Olaf College  'B'                                        5:00.34   2 
 -- Macalester College  'B'                                           NT   2 
 
Women High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weis, Lindsey                Gustavus               1.55m      1.60m  
  2 Steadman, Michelle           Gustavus               1.50m      1.55m  
  3 Sikorra, Anne                KATE                   1.50m      1.50m  
  4 Moe, Sonja                   St. Olaf               1.44m      1.40m  
 
Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Schneider, Kristi            Gustavus               3.00m      3.16m  
 -- Martin, Shannon              Gustavus               3.00m         NH  
 
Women Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stolp, Maggie                Gustavus               5.20m      4.76m  
  2 Christenson, Katie           MAC                               4.75m  
  3 Levenhagen, Jennifer         St. Olaf                          4.15m  
 -- Sikorra, Anne                KATE                   4.80m         ND  
 
Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Weis, Lindsey                Gustavus              10.64m     10.49m  
  2 Lewis, Ellie                 MAC                               9.55m  
  3 Quade, Cori                  KATE                   9.40m      9.48m  
  4 Moe, Sonja                   St. Olaf               9.16m      9.38m  
  5 Penrod, Ashleigh             Gustavus              10.50m      8.89m  
 
Women Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Luehmann, Jackie             Gustavus              13.10m     12.68m  
  2 Petersen, Kristen            Gustavus              12.00m     12.48m  
  3 Mensink, Mandy               Gustavus              11.50m     11.10m  
  4 Levenhagen, Jennifer         St. Olaf              10.00m     10.53m  
  5 Sieben, Heather              Gustavus              10.50m     10.45m  
  6 Prody, Jessica               Gustavus              10.00m     10.32m  
  7 Brouwers, Jen                KATE                  10.40m      9.75m  
 -- Uzzell, Emily                St. Olaf                             ND  
 -- Moran, Katie                 KATE                   9.40m         ND  
 
Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Mareck, Julie                KATE                  12.38m     13.56m  
  2 Luehmann, Jackie             Gustavus              13.00m     12.12m  
  3 Petersen, Kristen            Gustavus              11.50m     11.91m  
  4 Mensink, Mandy               Gustavus              12.00m      9.93m  
  5 Sieben, Heather              Gustavus              10.50m      9.41m  
  6 Prody, Jessica               Gustavus              10.00m      8.02m  
 -- Moran, Katie                 KATE                   7.70m         ND  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School               Prelims     Finals  Points
================================================================================
Finals
  1 Hoag, Ryan                   Gustavus                6.55       6.51  
  2 Washington, Jerry            Gustavus                6.56       6.52  
  3 Noreen, Ryan                 St. Olaf                6.71       6.68  
  4 Cordes, Adam                 Gustavus                6.68       6.71  
  5 David, Scott                 MAC                     6.87       6.81  
 -- Handler, Stephen             Gustavus                6.84         NT  
 
Men 55 Meter Dash
============================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims  H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Hoag, Ryan                   Gustavus                6.40       6.55q  1 
  2 Washington, Jerry            Gustavus                6.40       6.56q  2 
  3 Cordes, Adam                 Gustavus                6.71       6.68q  3 
  4 Noreen, Ryan                 St. Olaf                6.71       6.71q  3 
  5 Handler, Stephen             Gustavus                7.00       6.84q  1 
  6 David, Scott                 MAC                                6.87q  2 
  7 Diercks, Matt                Gustavus                6.93       6.92   2 
  8 Handler, Robert              Gustavus                7.11       6.95   1 
  9 Moulton, Andre               MAC                                7.07   3 
 10 Jensen, Mark                 Gustavus                           7.11   1 
 11 Wieland, Matt                St. Olaf                           7.12   1 
 12 Wilson, Gerald               MAC                                7.13   2 
 13 Olson, David                 St. Olaf                7.23       7.26   2 
 14 Wentzel, Tom                 Gustavus                           7.30   3 
 15 Holets, Jon                  Gustavus                           7.36   1 
 16 Kosack, Nic                  St. Olaf                7.37       7.47   3 
 -- Kridiotis, Tommy             MAC                                  NT   3 
 -- Ahsan, Reshan                MAC                                  NT   2 
 
Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Hoag, Ryan                   Gustavus               23.34      23.77   1 
  2 Olson, David                 St. Olaf               24.49      25.16   1 
  3 Korynta, Kyle                St. Olaf               24.59      25.43   1 
  4 Kridiotis, Tommy             MAC                               25.48   3 
  5 Wentzel, Tom                 Gustavus                          26.00   3 
  5 Schutz, Sam                  St. Olaf               25.81      26.00   2 
  7 Miller, Matt                 Gustavus                          26.06   2 
  8 Kosack, Nic                  St. Olaf               26.10      26.21   2 
  9 Park, Barry                  Gustavus                          26.67   3 
 10 Jensen, Mark                 Gustavus                          26.78   3 
 11 Holets, Jon                  Gustavus                          26.96   2 
 -- Washington, Jerry            Gustavus               23.12         NT   1 
 
Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Wieland, Matt                St. Olaf               51.94      52.90   1 
  2 Campbell, Nathan             St. Olaf               53.89      54.78   1 
  3 Kerr, Vivison                Gustavus               55.00      56.20   2 
  4 Handler, Robert              Gustavus               54.00      56.39   2 
  5 Shakespeare, Alan            Unattached             55.00      56.67   2 
  6 Korynta, Kyle                St. Olaf               56.74      57.17   3 
  7 Schutz, Sam                  St. Olaf               56.43      58.21   3 
  8 Park, Barry                  Gustavus               54.50      58.71   2 
  9 Habtemarian, Yonathon        MAC                             1:00.28   4 
 10 Kamalov, Firuz               MAC                             1:00.87   4 
 -- Handler, Stephen             Gustavus               53.50         NT   1 
 -- Johnsen, Erlend              St. Olaf               57.35         NT   3 
 -- Johnsen, Gaute               St. Olaf               53.80         NT   1 
 
Men 800 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grindstaff, Dan              St. Olaf             2:06.25    2:00.98  
  2 Kienberger, Paul             Gustavus             2:08.00    2:03.15  
  3 Bernhardson, Dave            Gustavus             2:00.00    2:08.72  
  4 Brown, Eliot                 MAC                             2:09.24  
 -- Cole, Andrew                 St. Olaf             1:59.28         NT  
 
Men 1000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Boerner, Jeff                St. Olaf             2:34.71    2:37.17     9  
  2 Presner, Mark                Unattached                      2:39.84     7  
  3 Larson, Jon                  St. Olaf             2:58.94    3:05.49     6  
  4 Luke, Michael                St. Olaf             3:00.00    3:09.36     5  
 
Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Pinsonneault, Bert           St. Olaf             4:12.35    4:18.85  
  2 Richards, Malcolm            St. Olaf                        4:21.43  
  3 Johnson, Ryan                St. Olaf                        4:29.71  
  4 Parsons, Cal                 St. Olaf             4:39.60    4:39.20  
 
Men 3000 Meter Run
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Arneson, Peder               St. Olaf             9:10.20    9:00.51  
  2 Coffey, Chris                St. Olaf             9:10.54    9:15.48  
  3 Steffan, Josh                St. Olaf             9:16.17    9:20.52  
  4 Ryan, Jerry                  Gustavus             9:30.00    9:25.63  
  5 Sorenson, James              Gustavus             9:55.00    9:39.12  
  6 Magnusson, Brent             Gustavus             9:55.00    9:48.32  
  7 Twedt, Luke                  Gustavus            10:00.00   10:22.91  
  8 Jilek, Bob                   Gustavus            10:30.00   10:41.83  
 
Men 55 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed    Prelims 
=========================================================================
Preliminaries
  1 Murakamii, Mark              St. Olaf                8.42       8.38q 
  2 Dingels, Cory                St. Olaf                8.89       8.45q 
  3 Higgins, Mikhail             MAC                                8.64q 
  4 Korynta, Kyle                St. Olaf                8.70       8.67q 
  5 Miller, Matt                 Gustavus                           8.88q 
  6 Dahl, John                   Gustavus                           9.12q 
 
Men 4x200 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                            1:28.00    1:34.96  
  2 St. Olaf College  'A'                             1:36.13    1:38.10  
  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                            1:29.00    1:43.41  
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'C'                            1:30.00    1:43.62  
 
Men 4x400 Meter Relay
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 St. Olaf College  'A'                             3:24.32    3:27.27  
  2 St. Olaf College  'B'                             3:35.00    3:41.16  
  3 St. Olaf College  'C'                             3:45.00    3:44.61  
  4 Macalester College  'A'                                      3:45.60  
 
Men Distance Medley
================================================================================
    School                                               Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
 -- St. Olaf College  'A'                            10:29.79         NT  
 
Men High Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dingels, Cory                St. Olaf               1.98m      2.08m  
  2 Schwartz, Tobias             MAC                               1.80m  
  3 Anderson, Jason              St. Olaf               1.85m      1.75m  
  4 Sundquist, Evan              St. Olaf               1.72m      1.70m  
  4 Murakamii, Mark              St. Olaf               1.76m      1.70m  
 
Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Droher, Eric                 St. Olaf            14-00.00   14-00.00  
  1 Gysbers, Josh                Gustavus            13-05.25   14-00.00  
  3 Dahl, John                   Gustavus            13-01.50   12-00.00  
 -- Lund, Nate                   Gustavus            11-05.75         NH  
 
Men Long Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Dingels, Cory                St. Olaf               6.99m      6.75m  
  2 Cordes, Adam                 Gustavus               6.20m      6.37m  
  3 Murakamii, Mark              St. Olaf               6.43m      6.18m  
  4 Ssebbaale, Kajerero          MAC                               6.15m  
  5 Sundquist, Evan              St. Olaf               6.16m      5.68m  
 -- Diercks, Matt                Gustavus               6.08m         ND  
 
Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Wirta, Eric                  Gustavus              12.56m     12.51m  
  2 Sundquist, Evan              St. Olaf              12.70m     12.34m  
  2 Diercks, Matt                Gustavus              12.13m     12.34m  
  4 Anderson, Jason              St. Olaf              11.95m     12.16m  
 
Men Shot Put
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Speltz, Luke                 Gustavus              15.50m     16.53m  
  2 Harvey, Jesse                Gustavus              14.00m     13.76m  
  3 Ties, Bill                   Gustavus              12.90m     13.45m  
  4 Finnern, Brady               Gustavus              12.00m     12.82m  
  5 Mays, Jared                  Gustavus              12.25m     12.50m  
  6 Ball, Ryan                   Gustavus              11.50m     12.37m  
  7 Tripp, Jon                   Gustavus              12.02m     12.05m  
  8 Trussell, Brian              Gustavus              11.50m     11.50m  
  9 Dingels, Cory                St. Olaf               9.13m     10.78m  
 10 Murakamii, Mark              St. Olaf               9.57m     10.18m  
 11 Brinkhan, Mike               St. Olaf               8.92m      9.33m  
 
Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Speltz, Luke                 Gustavus              16.35m     16.17m  
  2 Harvey, Jesse                Gustavus              15.00m     15.98m  
  3 Mays, Jared                  Gustavus              13.75m     14.20m  
  4 Tripp, Jon                   Gustavus              14.50m     14.04m  
  5 Finnern, Brady               Gustavus              12.00m     13.74m  
  6 Ties, Bill                   Gustavus              13.00m     12.70m  
  7 Trussell, Brian              Gustavus              11.50m      9.94m  
  8 Brinkhan, Mike               St. Olaf               8.49m      6.69m  
 -- Sjue, Bjorn                  St. Olaf              10.54m         ND