Men's Track and Field Archives

                         Lee Krough Invitational - 4/13/02                       
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                                    Results                                     Event 1  Men Pole Vault
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    4.90m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    4.63m                                                  
     Stadium: %    4.89m  2001        Terry Morrison-S.Dakota State       
      School: ! 15-03.00  1993        Dave Jeffers                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Petricka, Jason              MSU                    4.68m   16-00.00! 
  2 Petersen, AJ                 MSU                    4.68m   15-00.00* 
  2 Bergstrom, Jed               SCSU                   4.70m   15-00.00* 
  2 Pantekoek, Jayme             UM                     4.95m   15-00.00* 
  2 Lund, Nate                   Gustavus               3.82m   15-00.00* 
  6 Madden, Dan                  UMD                    4.42m   14-06.00* 
  6 Dunn, Adam                   SCSU                   4.40m   14-06.00* 
  8 Murphin, Ben                 SCSU                   4.40m   14-00.00* 
  8 Usgaard, Kyle                SCSU                   4.40m   14-00.00* 
  8 Aulwes, Mike                 SCSU                   4.40m   14-00.00* 
 11 Gysbers, Josh                Gustavus               4.65m   13-06.00* 
 12 Cramblit, Andrew             Gustavus               3.70m   12-06.00* 
 13 Beach, Chris                 STM                    4.00m   12-00.00* 
 13 Johnson, Adam                UMD                    4.42m   12-00.00* 
 -- Krueger, Shaun               MAC                                  NH   Event 2  Men High Jump
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *   2.10m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #   2.01m                                                  
     Stadium: %   1.97m  2001        Cory Dingels-St. Olaf               
      School: ! 6-08.00  1966        Phil Rogosheske                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Albert, John                 Unattached             2.05m      1.98m% 
  2 Leaf, Kyle                   BETH                   1.86m      1.88m  
  2 Swenson, Nate                UMD                    1.93m      1.88m  
  4 Nylander, Kyle               UMD                    1.88m      1.83m  
  4 Voth, Corey                  UMD                    1.88m      1.83m  
  4 Hanson, Ken                  SCSU                   1.95m      1.83m  
  4 Ankrum, Aaron                NWC                    1.87m      1.83m  
  8 Minor, Chris                 BETH                   1.83m      1.78m  
  9 Speck, Justin                BETH                   1.70m      1.73m  
  9 Kelly, Richard               NWC                    1.82m      1.73m  
 -- Cezch, Nick                  HAM                    1.83m         NH  
 -- Tuseth, Chase                MSU                    1.93m         NH  
 -- Peterson, Kyle               BETH                   1.83m         NH  
 -- Krohn, Jeff                  UMD                    1.88m         NH  
 -- Smelter, Sam                 MSU                    1.93m         NH   Event 3  Men Long Jump
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    7.33m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    7.05m                                                  
     Stadium: %    6.82m  2001        Peter Lucca-St. Cloud State         
      School: ! 23-00.75  1973        John Feldman                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Stuart, Adrian               MSU                    7.15m      6.73m  
  2 Lucca, Peter                 SCSU                   6.80m      6.70m  
  3 Cordes, Adam                 Gustavus                          6.43m  
  4 Hoag, Shane                  SCSU                   6.50m      6.33m  
  5 Alsoro, Albong               MSU                    6.71m      6.26m  
  6 Stewart, Shawn               STM                    6.11m      6.23m  
  6 Marchio, Frank               HAM                    6.30m      6.23m  
  8 Viele, Brendan               MAC                    6.00m      6.18m  
  8 Hipkins, Tom                 Unattached                        6.18m  
 10 Jones, Mark                  HAM                    6.18m      6.13m  
 11 Diercks, Matt                Gustavus                          6.09m  
 12 Aakre, Jerry                 UMD                    6.35m      6.00m  
 13 Lane, Ethan                  STM                    6.06m      5.92m  
 14 Dalberg, Brad                MSU                    6.12m      5.78m  
 15 Bragg, Paul                  UMD                    6.30m      5.73m  
 16 Cainion, Kahar               SCSU                   6.10m      5.66m  
 17 Speck, Justin                BETH                   6.00m      5.60m  
 18 Vankowski, Todd              STM                    6.07m      5.56m  
 19 Davis, Ryan                  BETH                   5.75m      5.46m  
 20 Minor, Chris                 BETH                   5.90m      5.38m  
 21 Smith, Dwyne                 STM                               5.28m  
 22 Marcott, Jacob               SCSU                   6.40m      5.20m  
 22 Swenson, Nate                UMD                    6.61m      5.20m  
 24 Beach, Chris                 STM                    5.50m      5.00m   Event 4  Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *   14.75m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #   14.00m                                                  
     Stadium: %   13.67m  2001        Shane Hoag-St. Cloud State          
      School: ! 47-08.00  1990        Durell Tom                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chau, John                   SCSU                  13.70m     13.78m% 
  2 Meyer, Mike                  MSU                   13.34m     13.56m  
  3 Hoag, Shane                  SCSU                  13.60m     13.47m  
  4 Swenson, Nate                UMD                   13.30m     13.45m  
  5 Alsoro, Albong               MSU                   13.11m     13.19m  
  6 Diercks, Matt                Gustavus                         12.93m  
  7 Stori, Ben                   MSU                   13.18m     12.86m  
  8 Bragg, Paul                  UMD                   12.63m     12.58m  
  9 King, Chris                  SCSU                  12.60m     12.44m  
 10 Mathlason, Jeff              UMD                   12.80m     12.43m  
 10 Aakre, Jerry                 UMD                   12.90m     12.43m  
 12 Schoenbauer, Seth            UMD                   12.00m     12.10m  
 13 Mooney, Josh                 BETH                  12.50m     11.75m  
 -- Wirta, Eric                  Gustavus              13.69m         ND  
 -- Cainion, Kahar               SCSU                  12.50m         ND   Event 5  Men Shot Put
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *   16.30m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #   15.34m                                                  
     Stadium: %   16.99m  2001        Travis Zins-Unattached              
      School: ! 57-05.75  1999        Aaron Smith                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Speltz, Luke                 Gustavus              16.10m     16.01m# 
  2 Ehlers, Mike                 UM                    16.50m     15.01m  
  3 Gunderson, Eric              SCSU                  16.00m     14.35m  
  4 Harvey, Jesse                Gustavus              14.64m     14.26m  
  5 Werner, Perrin               NWC                   14.47m     13.50m  
  6 Mays, Jared                  Gustavus              14.00m     13.35m  
  7 Ties, Bill                   Gustavus              13.86m     13.03m  
  8 Dalberg, Brad                MSU                   14.17m     12.88m  
  9 Laszewski, Jim               MSU                   13.40m     12.52m  
 10 Trussell, Brian              Gustavus              12.24m     12.07m  
 11 Bogle, Brad                  BETH                  13.50m     11.62m  
 12 Moazed, Tyler                Gustavus              12.60m     11.46m  
 13 Peterson, Dan                HAM                   10.99m     11.31m  
 14 Brosnahan, David             HAM                    9.79m      8.64m  
 15 Speck, Justin                BETH                  11.00m      8.42m   Event 6  Men Discus Throw
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    51.30m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    47.09m                                                  
     Stadium: %    44.26m  2001        Ben Nyguist-Hamline                 
      School: ! 168-07.00  1999        Aaron Smith                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Nyquist, Ben                 HAM                   48.00m     48.46m# 
  2 Speltz, Luke                 Gustavus              46.80m     45.82m% 
  3 Tripp, Jon                   Gustavus              45.60m     43.56m  
  4 Ellis, Lonnie                Gustavus              44.50m     43.09m  
  5 Harvey, Jesse                Gustavus              45.40m     43.04m  
  6 Holubar, Kevin               SCSU                  45.00m     42.52m  
  7 Tilestra, Andy               UM                    47.50m     41.81m  
  8 Freed, Jason                 LUTH                  41.46m     41.30m  
  9 Kestly, Alex                 Gustavus              42.20m     38.10m  
 10 Finnern, Brady               Gustavus              42.10m     37.12m  
 11 Dalberg, Brad                MSU                   44.10m     36.34m  
 12 Hare, Brian                  NWC                   30.86m     34.12m  
 13 Ties, Bill                   Gustavus              39.80m     33.90m  
 14 Maranell, Mark               NWC                   36.00m     33.68m  
 15 Mays, Jared                  Gustavus              38.00m     32.90m  
 16 Swenson, Nate                UMD                   36.15m     31.48m  
 17 Moazed, Tyler                Gustavus              35.00m     29.38m  
 18 Krohn, Jeff                  UMD                   33.20m     26.80m  
 19 Aurentz, John                HAM                   30.00m     25.72m  
 20 Brosnahan, David             HAM                   25.00m     23.36m  
 -- Rosario, Ralph               HAM                   31.00m       FOUL   Event 7  Men Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    61.40m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    57.29m                                                  
     Stadium: %    54.42m  2001        Jason Koch-Unattached               
      School: ! 200-08.00  1990        Paul Pehrson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Koch, Jason                  SCSU                  55.00m     57.39m# 
  2 Bogle, Brad                  BETH                  52.80m     51.63m  
  3 Speck, Justin                BETH                  49.00m     50.32m  
  4 Vankowski, Todd              STM                   49.80m     49.87m  
  5 Welker, Reid                 UMD                    4.40m     49.24m  
  6 Davis, Ryan                  BETH                  43.00m     47.33m  
  7 Madden, Dan                  UMD                   47.50m     46.54m  
  8 Schwartz, Tobias             MAC                   46.00m     46.47m  
  9 Dalberg, Brad                MSU                   45.72m     46.13m  
 10 Hergott, Chris               UMD                   47.40m     44.85m  
 11 DeGuise, Ryan                Gustavus              43.32m     44.14m  
 12 Robertson, Aaron             BETH                  48.00m     40.13m  
 13 Holets, Jon                  Gustavus              38.00m     39.22m  
 14 Jacobs, Mike                 UMD                   45.80m     39.08m  
 15 Ray, Mike                    BETH                             37.75m  
 16 Krohn, Jeff                  UMD                   40.10m     37.03m  
 17 Brosnahan, David             HAM                   30.50m     32.63m  
 -- Ankrum, Aaron                NWC                                  ND  
 -- Kelly, Richard               NWC                                  ND  
 -- Brandstattes, Travis         UM                                   ND  
 -- Quamme, Adam                 UMD                   42.10m         ND   Event 8  Men Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    55.70m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    50.09m                                                  
     Stadium: %    45.98m  2001        Travis Zins-Unattached              
      School: ! 194-08.00  1999        Aaron Smith                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Harvey, Jesse                Gustavus              49.00m     52.48m# 
  2 Gunderson, Eric              SCSU                  52.00m     52.18m# 
  3 Schoenfelder, Curt           UM                    51.20m     51.62m# 
  4 Speltz, Luke                 Gustavus              46.50m     49.78m% 
  5 Wirz, Eric                   UMD                   47.40m     45.44m  
  6 Tripp, Jon                   Gustavus              41.20m     42.80m  
  7 Boufford, Jim                HAM                   42.00m     42.64m  
  8 Dark, Josh                   UMD                   44.10m     41.74m  
  9 Dalberg, Brad                MSU                              41.36m  
 10 Barenz, Paul                 MSU                              41.08m  
 11 Finnern, Brady               Gustavus              42.70m     39.98m  
 12 Holubar, Kevin               SCSU                  48.00m     39.00m  
 13 Kestly, Alex                 Gustavus              35.00m     37.46m  
 14 Maranell, Mark               NWC                   40.01m     37.36m  
 15 Freed, Jason                 LUTH                  41.46m     32.58m  
 16 Rosario, Ralph               HAM                   35.00m     32.42m  
 17 Aurentz, John                HAM                   28.00m     25.52m  
 18 Trussell, Brian              Gustavus              35.20m     23.52m  
 -- Peterson, Greg               HAM                   30.50m         ND  
 -- Nyquist, Ben                 HAM                   48.00m         ND  
 -- Hare, Brian                  NWC                   35.58m         ND  
 -- Rojass, Tony                 NWC                   23.62m         ND  
 -- Werner, Perrin               NWC                   40.25m         ND   Event 9  Men 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 14.45                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 14.90                                                  
     Stadium: % 14.62  2001        Klinkner-MAC Oakley-Augsburg        
      School: ! 14.74  1974        Criag Thauwald                      
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Brandstattes, Travis         UM                     15.35      14.94   2 
  2 Williamson, Jorome           UM                     15.00      14.99   2 
  3 Marchio, Frank               HAM                    15.75      15.32   2 
  4 Stuart, Adrian               MSU                    14.68      15.53   2 
  5 Hermerding, Brian            UMD                    16.04      15.74   1 
  6 Lemke, Bryan                 BETH                   16.70      16.02   1 
  7 Fream, Chris                 HAM                    15.80      16.13   2 
  8 Koch, Jason                  SCSU                   15.80      16.37   2 
  9 Davis, Ryan                  BETH                   16.75      16.44   1 
 10 Higgins, Mikhail             MAC                    16.50      16.91   1 
 11 Miller, Matt                 Gustavus               16.81      18.68   1 
 12 Beach, Chris                 STM                    18.60      20.08   1  Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 52.80                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 54.40                                                  
     Stadium: % 53.62  2001        Eric Klinkner-Macalester            
      School: ! 51.78  1968        Mike Neilsen                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Sayedi, Soliman              UMD                    53.84      54.03#  2 
  2 Ferguson, Scott              UM                     53.70      54.31#  2 
  3 Ekberg, Ross                 UMD                    57.54      57.31   1 
  4 Higgins, Mikhail             MAC                    56.90      57.67   2 
  5 Swenson, Doug                Unattached             54.85      57.71   2 
  6 Stewart, Shawn               STM                    57.40      57.77   2 
  7 Hermerding, Brian            UMD                    57.40      58.17   2 
  8 Lemke, Bryan                 BETH                   58.84      59.23   1 
  9 Rodriques, Steve             UMD                  1:01.04    1:00.15   1 
 10 Tapiz, Roberto               SCSU                   57.50    1:00.16   1 
 11 KirkPatrick, Winstead        BETH                 1:01.00    1:02.31   1  Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 10.57                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 10.81                                                  
     Stadium: % 10.52  2001        Jerry Washington-Gustavus           
      School: ! 10.52  2002        Jerry Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Handler, Stephen             Gustavus               11.22      11.29   5 
  2 Kridiotis, Tommy             MAC                    11.30      11.36   5 
  3 Handler, Robert              Gustavus               11.70      11.48   3 
  4 Verhulst, Neal               UMD                    11.54      11.54   3 
  5 Diercks, Matt                Gustavus               11.34      11.56   4 
  6 Gentz, Ryan                  HAM                    11.46      11.64   4 
  7 Klint, Nate                  BETH                   11.47      11.65   4 
  8 Hoag, Shane                  SCSU                   11.45      11.68   4 
  9 Krueger, Shaun               MAC                    11.50      11.69   4 
 10 Silva, Jon                   BETH                   11.65      11.77   3 
 11 Smith, Dwyne                 STM                    11.74      11.79   2 
 12 Koepke, Charles              Unattached             11.84      11.81   2 
 13 Wilson, Gerald               MAC                    11.50      11.83   4 
 14 Viele, Brendan               MAC                    11.50      11.92   4 
 14 Goodsell, Brad               BETH                   11.60      11.92   3 
 16 Moulton, Andre               MAC                    11.50      11.98   4 
 17 Ahsan, Reshad                MAC                    11.60      12.01   3 
 18 Marcott, Jacob               SCSU                   11.60      12.03   3 
 19 Cainion, Kahar               SCSU                   11.70      12.05   2 
 20 Speck, Justin                BETH                   11.81      12.11   2 
 21 Krause, Mike                 BETH                   12.10      12.12   2 
 22 Eggers, Jason                BETH                   12.24      12.15   1 
 23 Wentzel, Tom                 Gustavus               11.80      12.18   2 
 24 Ray, Mike                    BETH                   12.30      12.21   1 
 25 Woynan, Ben                  NWC                    12.28      12.30   1 
 26 Jensen, Mark                 Gustavus               11.94      12.35   2 
 27 Miller, Matt                 Gustavus                          12.44   1 
 28 Davis, Ryan                  BETH                   11.70      12.80   3 
 29 Thomas, Charleston           Gustavus               12.86      12.93   1 
 30 Greenstein, Joe              HAM                    13.50      15.79   1  Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 21.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 21.89                                                  
     Stadium: % 21.67  2001        Matt Thelen-Augustana               
      School: ! 21.44  2001        Jerry Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Washington, Jerry            Gustavus               21.60      22.44   5 
  2 Hoag, Ryan                   Gustavus               22.20      22.68   5 
  3 Cordes, Adam                 Gustavus               23.00      22.99   5 
  4 Glad, Cassidy                Unattached             22.40      23.00   5 
  5 Olson, Jonny                 SCSU                   22.70      23.32   5 
  6 Gilkerson, Nate              SCSU                   23.00      23.51   5 
  7 Peterson, Brad               MSU                    23.11      23.61   4 
  7 Chaput, Jason                MSU                    23.12      23.61   4 
  9 Jacobs, Mike                 UMD                    23.74      23.65   3 
 10 Vankowski, Todd              STM                    24.25      23.69   2 
 11 Smith, Dwyne                 STM                    23.99      23.70   2 
 12 Scott, David                 MAC                    23.30      23.72   4 
 13 Koepke, Charles              Unattached             23.74      23.74   3 
 14 Gentz, Ryan                  HAM                    24.00      23.95   2 
 15 Verhulst, Neal               UMD                    23.52      23.97   3 
 16 Meyer, Mike                  MSU                    23.35      24.15   4 
 17 Kelly, Richard               NWC                    24.80      24.43   2 
 18 Sebera, Brian                SCSU                   23.70      24.46   3 
 19 Krause, Mike                 BETH                   24.32      24.64   2 
 20 Kridiotis, Tommy             MAC                    23.30      24.72   4 
 21 Wentzel, Tom                 Gustavus               23.84      25.09   3 
 22 Meyen, Jesse                 Gustavus               24.07      25.16   2 
 23 Eggers, Jason                BETH                   25.15      25.19   1 
 24 Woynan, Ben                  NWC                    24.91      25.25   2 
 25 Ahsan, Reshad                MAC                    25.00      25.34   2 
 26 Mitchell, Mike               HAM                    25.15      25.51   1 
 27 Jensen, Mark                 Gustavus                          25.73   1  Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 47.90                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 48.70                                                  
     Stadium: % 48.98  2001        Jeremy Heckman-St. Thomas           
      School: ! 48.38  1969        Chuck Saxton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Glad, Cassidy                Unattached             50.00      50.79   3 
  2 Chaput, Jason                MSU                    49.54      50.99   3 
  3 Drake, Kevin                 HAM                    50.85      51.24   3 
  4 Bell, Jon                    STM                    53.40      51.51   2 
  5 Scharfenberg, Dietrich       UMD                    50.45      51.81   3 
  6 Olson, Jonny                 SCSU                   51.20      52.03   3 
  7 Demaris, Joel                MSU                    51.70      52.12   3 
  8 Anderson, Jeff               SCSU                   52.95      52.32   2 
  9 Ammon, Wyatt                 HAM                    51.94      52.72   3 
 10 Gilkerson, Nate              SCSU                              53.17   1 
 11 Lane, Ethan                  STM                    53.00      53.20   2 
 12 Driscoll, Ryan               SCSU                   53.50      54.06   2 
 13 Sebera, Brian                SCSU                   53.90      54.22   1 
 14 Scott, David                 MAC                    52.00      54.37   3 
 15 Mooney, Josh                 BETH                   52.75      54.48   2 
 16 Stori, Ben                   MSU                    53.10      54.54   2 
 17 Meyen, Jesse                 Gustavus               54.68      54.66   1 
 18 Kelly, Richard               NWC                    56.94      54.74   1 
 19 Kienberger, Paul             Gustavus               53.00      55.13   2 
 20 Byrd, Ben                    MAC                    55.00      55.70   1 
 21 Wiger, Brian                 BETH                   54.50      56.07   1 
 22 Peterson, Andrew             HAM                    55.00      56.19   1 
 23 Kamalov, Firuz               MAC                    58.00      59.66   1  Event 14  Men 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 1:51.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 1:53.00                                                  
     Stadium: % 1:55.68  2001        Mike Baker-Hamline                  
      School: ! 1:51.86  1969        Chris Theim                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Baker, Mike                  HAM                  1:55.00    1:52.98# 
  2 Beerling, Nate               UMD                  1:55.97    1:55.17% 
  3 Cinnamon, Dan                UMD                  1:54.08    1:55.68% 
  4 Libbert, Jamie               SCSU                 1:58.00    1:56.43  
  5 Wenger, Andy                 UMD                  1:58.42    1:57.79  
  6 Antus, Justin                SCSU                 1:57.90    1:57.87  
  7 Houge, Ben                   Unattached                      1:59.05  
  8 Bitz, Josh                   SCSU                 1:57.50    1:59.23  
  9 Fiksdal, Scott               MSU                  1:59.00    2:00.00  
 10 Dischinger, Joel             BETH                 2:01.24    2:00.73  
 11 Olson, Eric                  MAC                  2:00.00    2:00.85  
 12 Saathoff, Kyle               UMD                  1:58.24    2:00.87  
 13 Klenke, B.J.                 STM                  2:00.20    2:01.25  
 14 Klingman, Ryan               MSU                             2:02.71  
 15 Pekarek, Jeremy              SCSU                 2:01.00    2:03.06  
 16 Pekarek, Steve               SCSU                 2:03.00    2:03.24  
 17 Mau, David                   HAM                  2:03.00    2:03.99  
 18 Taylor, Ryan                 Gustavus             2:06.00    2:04.07  
 19 Bernhardson, Dave            Gustavus             1:58.00    2:05.20  
 20 Sellers, Paul                Gustavus             2:06.00    2:05.43  
 21 Dane, Dennis                 NWC                  2:10.38    2:06.09  
 22 Warren, Brent                BETH                 2:02.05    2:07.16  
 23 Hirsch, Nick                 SCSU                 2:05.00    2:07.85  
 24 Pngelly, Evan                UMD                  2:01.24    2:10.76  
 25 Jones, Nick                  BETH                 2:05.40    2:11.61  
 26 Schneider, Reed              BETH                 2:10.00    2:13.82  
 27 Polashek, Patrick            STM                  2:07.10    2:23.71   Event 15  Men 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 3:51.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 3:56.00                                                  
     Stadium: % 4:00.30  2001        Greg Darbyshire-S. Dakota St.       
      School: ! 3:54.55  1996        Rauha Rahkola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Beerling, Nate               UMD                  3:57.44    3:55.02# 
  2 Carrool, Brett               UMD                  4:07.68    3:55.04# 
  3 Gellerstedt, Adam            UMD                  3:59.08    3:58.69% 
  4 Doe, Kevin                   SDSU                 3:54.75    3:59.41% 
  5 Gustafson, Ted               MSU                  3:59.00    3:59.61% 
  6 Hanson, Ben                  Unattached           3:58.10    4:08.17  
  7 Essler, Jeremy               MSU                  4:10.00    4:12.08  
  7 Antus, Justin                SCSU                 4:10.20    4:12.08  
  9 Hubley, Dan                  UMD                  4:12.24    4:13.87  
 10 Dane, Dennis                 NWC                  4:16.02    4:14.74  
 11 Pekarek, Jeremy              SCSU                 4:19.00    4:15.32  
 12 Ryan, Jerry                  Gustavus             4:15.66    4:17.44  
 13 Bernhardson, Dave            Gustavus             4:05.00    4:17.48  
 14 Kunzia, Peter                HAM                  4:19.00    4:17.49  
 15 Burns, Shawn                 UMD                  4:06.24    4:19.93  
 16 Siedschlag, Mike             SCSU                 4:30.00    4:28.51  
 17 Stoney, Dan                  BETH                 4:27.10    4:30.13  
 18 Pngelly, Evan                UMD                  4:04.24    4:30.18  
 19 Porath, Nate                 Gustavus                        4:43.63  
 20 Polashek, Patrick            STM                  4:35.00    4:47.94  
 21 Hattenber, Karl              STM                  4:40.10    4:54.51  
 22 Snodgrass, Caleb             BETH                 4:50.00    5:00.98   Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 9:08.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 9:25.00                                                  
     Stadium: % 9:21.90  2001        Todd Trapp-Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Swanson, Andy                MSU                  9:30.00    9:51.70  
  2 Klingaman, Eric              MSU                  9:25.00    9:54.90  
  3 Hirsch, Nick                 SCSU                10:05.00   10:05.20  
  4 Berver, Jeff                 UMD                            10:18.90  
  5 Bullis, Zach                 HAM                 10:30.00   10:27.10  
  6 Warren, Brent                BETH                10:35.10   10:34.50  
  7 Rodriques, Steve             UMD                 10:40.22   10:37.60  
  8 Pekarek, Steve               SCSU                10:20.00   10:38.40  
  9 Rydze, Bo                    MAC                 10:20.00   10:51.50  
 10 Tavernier, Dan               BETH                           11:28.60  
 11 Hoemann, Luke                STM                            11:32.20   Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 14:35.00                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 14:58.00                                                  
     Stadium: % 14:56.96  2001        Andy Sheaman-Carlton                
      School: ! 14:44.23  1994        Rauha Rahkola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Kreger, Tom                  HAM                 14:50.00   14:46.57% 
  2 Rosendahl, Martin            MSU                 14:54.00   15:03.23  
  3 Winterfield, Rob             UMD                 18:12.24   16:03.21  
  4 Steen, Justin                HAM                 15:50.00   16:04.55  
  5 Henningsgaard, Judd          MAC                 15:29.88   16:05.31  
  6 Sorenson, James              Gustavus                       16:19.36  
  7 Hickey, Alf                  MAC                 16:30.00   16:35.74  
  8 Berger, Robert               MSU                 15:30.00   16:39.83  
  9 Rassmussen, Brett            UMD                 16:20.24   16:40.36  
 10 Piescher, Keith              STM                            16:42.01  
 11 Magnusson, Brent             Gustavus            16:47.70   16:42.74  
 12 Hjelden, Eric                UMD                 16:30.24   16:43.69  
 13 Brandon, Steve               HAM                 16:50.00   16:45.05  
 14 Korteum, Nate                MSU                 16:25.00   16:45.51  
 15 Elthon, Justin               HAM                 17:15.00   16:47.31  
 16 Burns, Shawn                 UMD                 16:00.24   16:50.57  
 17 Twedt, Luke                  Gustavus                       16:53.83  
 18 Dillon, Pete                 MAC                 16:30.00   17:11.98  
 19 Lawery, John                 BETH                           17:48.83   Event 18  Women Pole Vault
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *     3.50                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    3.20m                                                  
     Stadium: %     3.75  2001        Jodi Tarasewiz-St. Cloud State      
      School: ! 10-06.00  2001        Heidi Fryer                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Farnham, Kate                MSU                    3.42m   12-00.00! 
  2 Fryer, Heidi                 Gustavus                       11-00.00! 
  2 Frame, Amanda                MSU                    3.42m   11-00.00! 
  4 Schneider, Kristi            Gustavus               3.30m   10-06.00! 
  5 Roborough, Jodi              SCSU                   3.00m   10-00.00% 
  5 Tamra, Thayer                CARL                   3.05m   10-00.00% 
  5 Deamyanovwch, Shiah          UMD                    2.70m   10-00.00% 
  5 Martin, Shannon              Gustavus               3.25m   10-00.00% 
  9 Margoles, Sarah              CARL                   2.80m    9-06.00% 
  9 Moor, Heather                CARL                   3.00m    9-06.00% 
  9 Foegen, Jenny                WSU                    2.74m    9-06.00% 
 12 Berglund, Jana               NWC                    2.76m    9-00.00% 
 13 Magee, Shannyn               LUTH                   2.75m    8-00.00% 
 13 Haugen, Julia                LUTH                   2.29m    8-00.00% 
 13 Rosenblatt, Jess             CARL                   2.50m    8-00.00% 
 13 Liddiard, Emily              KATE                   2.50m    8-00.00% 
 13 Taylor, Kendra               WSU                    2.43m    8-00.00% 
 13 Nelson, Pam                  NWC                    2.91m    8-00.00% 
 -- Drake, Keri                  STM                                  NH  
 -- Roberts, Melanie             MAC                                  NH  
 -- Conover, Alice               LUTH                   1.98m         NH  
 -- Vorm, Emily                  LUTH                   2.29m         NH  
 -- Fitzgerald, Liz              MAC                                  NH  
 -- Novak, Jenny                 MSU                    2.89m         NH  
 -- Schwabenlender, Andi         UWS                    2.86m         NH   Event 19  Women High Jump
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *   1.70m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #   1.64m                                                  
     Stadium: %   1.67m  2001        Lonna Larson-Augustana              
      School: ! 5-08.00  1982        Holly Broadmarkle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Roberts, Wendy               UMD                    1.62m      1.62m  
  1 Weis, Lindsey                Gustavus               1.47m      1.62m  
  3 Baumbach, Stacy              SCSU                   1.65m      1.57m  
  4 Benson, Gina                 MSU                    1.47m      1.52m  
  4 Christensen, Heather         UMD                    1.50m      1.52m  
  4 Kreuzer, Keri                WSU                    1.55m      1.52m  
  4 Kleven, Andrea               Gustavus               1.47m      1.52m  
  4 Dingles, Ashley              STM                    1.60m      1.52m  
  9 Habberstad, Kaylyn           WSU                    1.48m      1.47m  
  9 Schutte, Greta               BETH                   1.42m      1.47m  
  9 Stlouis, Donielle            HAM                    1.51m      1.47m  
  9 Steadman, Michelle           Gustavus               1.52m      1.47m  
  9 Lewis, Ellie                 MAC                    1.47m      1.47m  
  9 Voss, Mandy                  LUTH                   1.53m      1.47m  
 15 Entgelmeier, Sara            MAC                               1.42m  
 16 Steele, Tricia               BETH                   1.42m      1.37m  
 16 Olson, Erica                 UMD                    1.50m      1.37m  
 16 Knehans, Marissa             LUTH                   1.58m      1.37m  
 16 Juth, Lisa                   KATE                   1.55m      1.37m  
 16 Redig, Melissa               STM                    1.50m      1.37m  
 -- Tauer, Lindsay               UMD                    1.45m         NH  
 -- Lippitt, Julia               CARL                   1.51m         NH  
 -- Mannion, Sara                UWS                    1.44m         NH  
 -- Eschenbach, Jenna            MSU                    1.47m         NH   Event 20  Women Long Jump
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    5.80m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    5.52m                                                  
     Stadium: %    5.42m  2001        Kelli Tranby-Concordia              
      School: ! 17-07.00  1998        Molly Nemes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verdegan, Laura              UWS                 17-04.75      5.46m% 
  2 Roberts, Wendy               UMD                 17-09.00      5.45m% 
  3 Deamyanovwch, Shiah          UMD                 17-08.75      5.15m  
  4 Eklund, Janet                MSU                 16-09.00      5.13m  
  5 Miller, Jamie                WSU                 17-00.50      5.09m  
  6 Cuculi, Jenny                WSU                 15-11.50      4.91m  
  7 Pettigrew, Katie             LUTH                16-06.00      4.83m  
  8 Knippel, Tracy               WSU                 16-00.25      4.82m  
  9 Paul, Sarah                  CARL                    4.75      4.80m  
 10 Berndt, Alicia               MSU                 15-10.00      4.64m  
 11 Schaefer, Kris               UMD                 15-03.25      4.62m  
 12 Dingles, Ashley              STM                 16-01.00      4.60m  
 13 Stolp, Maggie                Gustavus                          4.52m  
 14 Davis, Kim                   CARL                    4.50      4.43m  
 15 Mannion, Sara                UWS                 13-06.00      4.39m  
 16 Olson, Erica                 UMD                 14-09.25      4.36m  
 17 Conover, Alice               LUTH                13-00.00      4.13m  
 18 Fahey, Nikki                 UMD                 15-03.25      4.08m  
 19 Shreve, Johanna              MAC                 15-03.50      4.03m  
 20 Young, Attalia               UWS                 13-08.75      3.91m  
 21 Beard, Sarah                 LUTH                12-01.00      3.66m  
 22 Stanky, Barbi                UWS                 13-03.50      3.51m  
 -- Penrod, Ashleigh             Gustavus                           FOUL   Event 21  Women Triple Jump
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *   11.80m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #   11.20m                                                  
     Stadium: %   10.84m  2001        Lindsey Weis-Gustavus               
      School: ! 36-01.00  2000        Molly Nemes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Verdegan, Laura              UWS                   11.70m     11.32m# 
  2 Pettigrew, Katie             LUTH                   0.29m     10.97m% 
  3 Weis, Lindsey                Gustavus              10.92m     10.79m  
  4 Tootges, Katie               MSU                   10.36m     10.64m  
  5 Knippel, Tracy               WSU                    0.27m     10.63m  
  6 Schutte, Greta               BETH                  10.44m     10.50m  
  7 Otto, Jenny                  UMD                   10.50m     10.13m  
  8 Schaefer, Kris               UMD                   10.00m      9.82m  
  9 Murray, Elizabeth            Gustavus               9.75m      9.73m  
 10 Quade, Cori                  KATE                   0.25m      9.72m  
 11 Fahey, Nikki                 UMD                   10.00m      9.53m  
 11 Sarah, Margoles              CARL                   0.23m      9.53m  
 13 Kleven, Andrea               Gustavus              10.18m      9.25m   Event 22  Women Shot Put
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *   13.55m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #   12.54m                                                  
     Stadium: %   13.38m  2001        Jackie Luehmann-Gustavus            
      School: ! 44-08.00  2001        Jackie Luehmann                     
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ihnen, Kortney               MSU                              13.11m# 
  2 Luehmann, Jackie             Gustavus            44-02.50     13.04m# 
  3 Luer, Jenney                 UWS                 45-08.50     12.88m# 
  4 Sliter, Alicia               WSU                 39-11.50     12.51m  
  5 Johnson, Megan               UM                  42-04.00     12.27m  
  6 Dalhed, Lynn                 LUTH                40-00.50     12.01m  
  7 Lange, Jenny                 B.V.                43-00.25     11.97m  
  8 Lund, Jasmine                BETH                41-03.75     11.85m  
  9 Petersen, Kristen            Gustavus            41-05.00     11.75m  
 10 Klatt, Jenny                 WSU                 41-08.50     11.53m  
 11 Busselman, Jes               Unattached                       11.48m  
 12 Bruce, Barb                  LUTH                40-00.50     11.37m  
 13 Nelson, Katie                MSU                              10.85m  
 14 Kuehl, Courtney              LUTH                36-02.75     10.68m  
 14 Logan, Melissa               CARL                   10.75     10.68m  
 16 Sieben, Heather              Gustavus            36-05.00     10.56m  
 17 Miller, Beth                 UMD                 40-00.50     10.40m  
 -- Isskason, Renae              NWC                 31-08.00         ND  
 -- Carelson, Kelsie             NWC                 34-07.00         ND  
 -- Martin, Tabitha              UWS                 33-03.75         ND  
 -- Schutte, Robin               HAM                 35-01.25         ND  
 -- Goodman, Donna               UWS                 31-01.25         ND  
 -- Spencer, Holly               NWC                 27-08.00         ND  
 -- Schumann, Michelle           NWC                                  ND  
 -- Giese, Jessalyn              BETH                19-08.25         ND  
 -- Ashleson, Michelle           BETH                17-06.00         ND  
 -- Kleinsasser, Amber           NWC                 26-11.75         ND  
 -- Coomes, Caitlin              CARL                                 ND  
 -- Langenbrunner, Angie         UMD                 37-08.75         ND  
 -- Lamusga, Stefanie            STM                 31-02.00         ND  
 -- Krukow, Kellie               LUTH                36-02.00         ND  
 -- Knapp, Tracie                LUTH                30-05.00         ND  
 -- Loseke, Stacey               LUTH                33-10.75         ND  
 -- Graupmann, Abby              WSU                                  ND  
 -- Prody, Jessica               Gustavus            34-11.75         ND  
 -- Fink, Rachel                 STM                 30-06.25         ND  
 -- Miller, Eva                  Gustavus            33-09.50         ND  
 -- King, Ginny                  LUTH                30-00.00         ND  
 -- Janish, Melissa              STM                 27-06.75         ND  
 -- Moran, Katie                 KATE                32-05.50         ND  
 -- Sikorra, Anne                KATE                30-10.25         ND  
 -- Dowzak, Jen                  KATE                33-06.50         ND  
 -- Martinson, Becky             HAM                 36-01.25         ND  
 -- Kuenzi, Katie                KATE                28-00.00         ND  
 -- Alens, Stephanie             WSU                 38-02.75         ND  
 -- Dobmeier, Andrea             SCSU                33-09.50         ND  
 -- Brouwers, Jen                KATE                32-00.25         ND  
 -- Leger, Carmen                Gustavus            36-09.00         ND   Event 23  Women Discus Throw
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    45.00m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    41.19m                                                  
     Stadium: %    41.44m  2001        Kortney Ihnen-Minnesota State       
      School: ! 152-02.00  1992        Angie White                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Chimko, Nicole               Unattached                       49.50m* 
  2 Crabbtree, Heidi             UM                    43.67m     45.65m* 
  3 Luer, Jenney                 UWS                   46.93m     44.52m% 
  4 Ihnen, Kortney               MSU                              44.01m% 
  5 Dalhed, Lynn                 LUTH                  39.45m     42.77m% 
  6 Carelson, Kelsie             NWC                              41.76m% 
  7 Schutte, Robin               HAM                              37.43m  
  8 Luehmann, Jackie             Gustavus              39.10m     37.40m  
  9 LaPlant, Lindsay             UMD                   35.75m     37.10m  
 10 Miller, Beth                 UMD                   39.75m     36.97m  
 11 Bruce, Barb                  LUTH                  37.65m     36.51m  
 12 O'Hearn, Colleen             STM                   34.15m     35.40m  
 13 Gustafson, Anita             UMD                   38.45m     35.18m  
 14 Madvig, Becky                BETH                  33.34m     33.93m  
 15 Leger, Carmen                Gustavus              38.34m     33.90m  
 16 Nelson, Katie                MSU                              33.89m  
 17 Alens, Stephanie             WSU                   32.14m     33.80m  
 18 Hoeschen, Katie              Gustavus              35.20m     31.54m   Event 24  Women Javelin Throw
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    41.00m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    38.33m                                                  
     Stadium: %    41.45m  2001        Jane Backes-St. Cloud State         
      School: ! 131-02.00  1988        Karla Daleske                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lange, Jenny                 B.V.                  38.12m     36.24m  
  2 Wilkinson, Dalee             UM                    31.86m     34.48m  
  3 Dowzak, Jen                  KATE                  32.00m     34.15m  
  4 Albrecht, Bridget            MSU                   33.52m     33.80m  
  5 Carelson, Kelsie             NWC                              33.76m  
  6 Mitchell, Jessica            UM                    35.61m     32.78m  
  7 Colbenson, Kristi            CARL                             32.31m  
  8 Hoeschen, Katie              Gustavus              32.00m     31.59m  
  9 Kuehl, Courtney              LUTH                  34.00m     31.37m  
 10 Davis, Kim                   CARL                             30.59m  
 11 Kreuzer, Keri                WSU                              28.91m  
 12 Habberstad, Kaylyn           WSU                              28.58m  
 13 Dobmeier, Andrea             SCSU                  33.00m     27.08m  
 14 Albers, Jen                  UMD                              26.98m  
 15 Fink, Rachel                 STM                   25.00m     25.82m  
 16 Knippel, Tracy               WSU                              25.42m  
 17 Langenbrunner, Angie         UMD                              24.73m  
 18 Janish, Melissa              STM                   20.00m     24.55m  
 19 Heiling, Stacy               HAM                   30.00m     24.10m  
 20 Erikson, Lizzy               CARL                  28.50m     24.05m    21 Deziel, Sheena               WSU                              24.02m  
 22 Biegel, Amy                  UWS                              23.17m  
 23 O'Dell, Kelly                NWC                   23.98m     22.50m  
 24 Coomes, Caitlin              CARL                             21.57m  
 25 Lippitt, Julia               CARL                  19.46m     20.17m  
 26 Wojcik, Danielle             UWS                   22.95m     19.81m  
 27 Bennitt, Joan                MAC                              19.57m  
 28 Webber, Melissa              UMD                              19.14m  
 29 Christensen, Heather         UMD                              18.92m  
 30 Kubler, Kate                 CARL                  19.00m     18.87m  
 31 Lamusga, Stefanie            STM                              18.15m  
 32 Mathers, Genevive            MAC                              17.98m  
 33 Miller, Beth                 UMD                              17.58m  
 34 Masanz, Tonya                UWS                   23.58m     17.32m  
 35 Prorok, Sara                 WSU                              16.47m  
 36 Schutte, Robin               HAM                   34.72m     16.18m  
 37 Giese, Jessalyn              BETH                  15.71m     14.79m  
 38 Ashleson, Michelle           BETH                   7.47m      8.47m  
 -- O'Hearn, Colleen             STM                   30.00m       FOUL  
 -- Krukow, Kellie               LUTH                  27.67m       FOUL  
 -- Paul, Sarah                  CARL                  34.95m       FOUL  
 -- Magee, Shannyn               LUTH                  22.40m       FOUL  
 -- Martinson, Becky             HAM                   30.00m       FOUL  
 -- Knapp, Tracie                LUTH                  23.80m       FOUL   Event 25  Women Hammer Throw
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: *    55.70m                                                  
 D-III Prov.: #    44.59m                                                  
     Stadium: %    48.20m  2001        Marcie Augst-North Dakota St.       
      School: ! 160-02.00  1999        April Felt                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Gustafson, Anita             UMD                   45.05m     43.04m  
  2 Johnson, Megan               UM                    39.00m     40.48m  
  3 Klatt, Jenny                 WSU                   41.49m     40.10m  
  4 Mareck, Julie                KATE                  40.29m     37.52m  
  5 Albrecht, Bridget            MSU                   38.10m     37.32m  
  6 Langenbrunner, Angie         UMD                   41.97m     37.16m  
  7 Schutte, Robin               HAM                   35.50m     36.34m  
  8 Lindaur, Amy                 WSU                   35.23m     35.42m  
  9 Madvig, Becky                BETH                  34.18m     35.28m   Event 26  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 14.43                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 15.20                                                  
     Stadium: % 15.70  2001        Holly Janson-St. Cloud State        
      School: ! 15.09  1982        Leah Ross                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trushenski, Stacey           SCSU                   15.10      15.02!  5 
  2 Simions, Danielle            SCSU                   15.20      15.46%  5 
  3 Folgers, Jennifer            STM                    16.51      15.68%  4 
  4 Fryer, Heidi                 Gustavus               16.05      15.99   5 
  5 Eschenbach, Jenna            MSU                    16.20      16.24   5 
  6 Davis, Kim                   CARL                   16.20      16.28   4 
  7 Deziel, Sheena               WSU                    17.05      16.64   3 
  8 Quade, Cori                  KATE                   17.29      16.78   3 
  9 Albers, Jen                  UMD                    15.54      16.84   5 
 10 Spiess, Brie                 MSU                    17.00      16.86   3 
 11 Hartenberger, Jessica        LUTH                   15.40      16.88   5 
 12 Thompson, Crystal            HAM                    16.40      16.94   4 
 13 Sikorra, Anne                KATE                   16.34      17.11   4 
 14 Schaefer, Kris               UMD                    17.34      17.37   2 
 14 Hayes, Kim                   KATE                   17.94      17.37   2 
 16 Hartle, Jenny                UMD                    16.74      17.51   4 
 17 Seely, Becky                 NWC                    16.25      17.57   4 
 18 Oltrogge, Amie               WSU                    16.74      17.63   3 
 19 Olson, Erica                 UMD                    17.34      17.66   2 
 20 Murray, Elizabeth            Gustavus                          17.82   1 
 21 Dobmeier, Andrea             SCSU                   16.90      17.89   3 
 22 Heiling, Stacy               HAM                    16.80      18.24   3 
 23 Waters, Mandy                UMD                    17.34      18.27   3 
 24 Dingles, Ashley              STM                    18.13      18.34   1 
 25 Biegel, Amy                  UWS                    17.97      18.51   1 
 26 Kersten, Linnea              UWS                    17.90      18.55   2 
 27 Shreve, Johanna              MAC                    17.50      18.56   2 
 28 Widden, Bri                  WSU                    17.00      18.76   3 
 28 Paul, Sarah                  CARL                   18.00      18.76   1 
 30 Gray, Julia                  MAC                    17.50      18.98   2 
 31 Magee, Shannyn               LUTH                   17.80      19.14   2  Event 27  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 1:02.60                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 1:04.90                                                  
     Stadium: % 1:05.77  2001        Jessica Jensen-Buena Vista          
      School: ! 1:04.84  1982        Leah Ross                           
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Keefe, Kristen               MSU                  1:12.00      52.30*  2 
  2 Kersten, Linnea              UWS                  1:11.57      52.40*  2 
  3 Radonz, Jackie               MSU                  1:14.00      53.10*  2 
  4 Bolsinger, Kelly             MSU                  1:15.00      53.20*  2 
  5 Lightbourn, Marissa          MAC                  1:11.00      54.50*  2 
  6 Hartle, Jenny                UMD                  1:13.24      56.70*  2 
  7 Widden, Bri                  WSU                  1:15.00      59.50*  2 
  8 Waters, Mandy                UMD                  1:15.24    1:01.70*  2 
  9 Folgers, Jennifer            STM                  1:07.30    1:06.97   4 
 10 Dombcovski, Amy              SCSU                 1:05.00    1:07.00   4 
 11 Hartenberger, Jessica        LUTH                 1:07.40    1:08.85   4 
 12 Gray, Julia                  MAC                  1:08.60    1:09.50   3 
 13 Pastika, Bonny               HAM                  1:10.54    1:09.60   3 
 14 Deziel, Sheena               WSU                  1:10.38    1:10.57   3 
 15 Wakefield, Alicia            BETH                 1:08.00    1:11.21   3 
 16 Olson, Erica                 UMD                  1:09.70    1:13.07   3 
 17 Kreuzer, Keri                WSU                  1:10.00    1:13.96   3 
 18 Tamagni, Delinda             KATE                 1:10.02    1:15.01   3 
 19 Kuehl, Courtney              LUTH                 1:16.87    1:15.84   1 
 20 Magee, Shannyn               LUTH                 1:18.70    1:22.02   1  Event 28  Women 100 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 12.08                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 12.44                                                  
     Stadium: % 12.44  2001        Kari Peterson-St. Mary's            
      School: ! 12.07  1999        Erica Stone                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Miller, Jamie                WSU                    13.00      12.66   6 
  2 Durney, Elizabeth            MAC                    12.90      12.82   6 
  3 Stolp, Maggie                Gustavus               12.83      12.85   6 
  4 Teske, Crystal               WSU                    13.35      12.91   5 
  5 Lee, Krista                  LUTH                   12.99      12.92   6 
  6 Cuculi, Jenny                WSU                    13.24      12.93   5 
  7 Graef, Ellen                 Gustavus               12.90      13.01   6 
  8 Swanson, Kim                 Gustavus               12.90      13.22   6 
  8 Tamagni, Delinda             KATE                   13.13      13.22   5 
 10 Kerndt, Angie                LUTH                   12.98      13.25   6 
 11 Bocian, Meredith             WSU                    13.85      13.34   3 
 12 Berndt, Alicia               MSU                    13.90      13.35   3 
 13 Dudek, Cassie                MSU                    14.10      13.41   3 
 14 Legato, Ciara                Gustavus               13.20      13.47   5 
 15 Tamra, Thayer                CARL                   13.59      13.50   5 
 16 Widen, Laura                 KATE                   13.53      13.51   5 
 17 Simions, Danielle            SCSU                   13.20      13.53   5 
 18 Bolsinger, Kelly             MSU                    13.70      13.59   4 
 19 Fryer, Heidi                 Gustavus               13.10      13.60   6 
 20 Farbo, Ashley                Gustavus               13.10      13.65   6 
 21 Lightbourn, Marissa          MAC                    13.50      13.67   5 
 22 Vorm, Emily                  LUTH                   13.80      13.68   4 
 22 Pastika, Bonny               HAM                    14.00      13.68   3 
 24 Isaacson, Kristina           BETH                   13.70      13.70   4 
 24 St.Pierre, Jill              UMD                    13.74      13.70   4 
 26 Miller, Beth                 WSU                    13.93      13.71   3 
 27 Mannion, Sara                UWS                    14.46      13.78   2 
 28 Frame, Amanda                MSU                    14.00      13.80   3 
 29 Sikorra, Anne                KATE                   13.44      13.81   5 
 30 Asp, Becky                   BETH                   13.80      14.04   4 
 30 Prorok, Sara                 WSU                    14.39      14.04   2 
 32 Rosenblatt, Jess             CARL                   14.60      14.06   2 
 33 Herrgott, Chaia              HAM                    13.98      14.12   3 
 34 Lipke, Tricia                UWS                    14.73      14.25   1 
 35 Seely, Becky                 NWC                    13.97      14.30   3 
 36 Moor, Heather                CARL                   14.70      14.39   1 
 37 Spiess, Brie                 MSU                    14.40      14.49   2 
 38 Have, Jen                    LUTH                   14.20      14.58   2 
 38 Framholz, Brenda             UMD                    13.74      14.58   4 
 40 Murray, Elizabeth            Gustavus                          14.62   1 
 41 Lopez, Angela                Gustavus               14.51      14.76   2 
 42 Becker, Kristin              UWS                    14.31      15.58   2 
 43 Versperman, Erin             NWC                    14.43      16.32   2 
 44 Brodhegen, Hailey            UWS                    15.70      17.94   1  Event 29  Women 200 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 24.70                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 25.46                                                  
     Stadium: % 25.98  2001        Kelli Haar-Augustana                
      School: ! 24.73  1999        Erica Stone                         
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Trushenski, Stacey           SCSU                   26.20      26.58   6 
  2 Durney, Elizabeth            MAC                    26.50      26.67   6 
  3 Dingles, Ashley              STM                    26.45      26.91   6 
  4 Miller, Jamie                WSU                    27.89      27.02   5 
  5 Lee, Krista                  LUTH                   26.80      27.23   6 
  6 Teske, Crystal               WSU                    28.00      27.26   5 
  7 Swanson, Kim                 Gustavus               26.79      27.44   6 
  8 Schofield, Katie             UMD                    26.47      27.45   6 
  9 Rudh, Meredith               MSU                    28.20      27.59   4 
 10 Rasmussen, Jaimie            LUTH                   26.45      27.68   6 
 11 Mbele, Assumpta              STM                               27.83   1 
 12 Stolp, Maggie                Gustavus               27.80      27.95   5 
 13 Bocian, Meredith             WSU                    28.64      27.99   3 
 14 Werner, Kate                 UWS                    28.19      28.16   4 
 15 Farbo, Ashley                Gustavus               28.00      28.19   5 
 16 Legato, Ciara                Gustavus               28.40      28.24   4 
 17 Dudek, Cassie                MSU                    28.50      28.40   4 
 18 Wojcik, Danielle             UWS                    28.98      28.70   3 
 19 Kerndt, Angie                LUTH                   26.70      28.75   6 
 20 Tamra, Thayer                CARL                   28.48      28.78   4 
 21 Thompson, Crystal            HAM                    28.14      28.92   4 
 22 Isaacson, Kristina           BETH                   28.60      28.96   3 
 23 Vrieze, Bretta               BETH                   29.30      28.98   2 
 24 Krauel, Marry                NWC                    28.52      29.08   3 
 25 Juth, Lisa                   KATE                   29.09      29.21   2 
 26 Cassel, Laura                CARL                   29.23      29.41   2 
 27 Asp, Becky                   BETH                   29.40      29.48   2 
 28 Rosenblatt, Jess             CARL                   29.32      29.50   2 
 29 Jenne, Sarah                 UWS                    29.81      29.82   2 
 30 Seely, Becky                 NWC                    28.89      29.83   3 
 31 Vogel, Katherine             HAM                    31.00      30.63   1 
 32 Framholz, Brenda             UMD                    28.94      30.68   3 
 33 Taylor, Ali                  HAM                    29.00      30.73   3 
 34 Lopez, Angela                Gustavus                          31.42   1  Event 30  Women 400 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 56.50                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 58.30                                                  
     Stadium: % 56.67  2001        Jennifer Higgins-St. Cloud St.      
      School: ! 56.56  2001        Stacy Horner                        
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Vake, Andrea                 UMD                    59.74      59.78   3 
  2 Liepold, Brittany            MSU                  1:01.40    1:01.62   3 
  3 Marson, Joslyn               UMD                  1:00.97    1:01.94   3 
  4 Schofield, Katie             UMD                  1:00.64    1:02.17   3 
  5 Liddiard, Emily              KATE                 1:04.04    1:02.28   2 
  6 Leussler, Val                WSU                  1:01.91    1:02.91   3 
  7 Herbst, Jen                  WSU                  1:01.79    1:03.09   3 
  8 Messick, Amanda              WSU                  1:04.89    1:03.30   2 
  9 Krauel, Marry                NWC                  1:03.68    1:03.51   2 
 10 Cassel, Laura                CARL                 1:04.32    1:03.76   2 
 11 Bacigalupo, Jamie            Gustavus             1:01.50    1:03.84   3 
 11 Rasmussen, Jaimie            LUTH                 1:00.18    1:03.84   3 
 13 Ellinghuysen, Anne           LUTH                 1:02.04    1:03.85   3 
 14 Doman, Amanda                MSU                             1:05.06   1 
 15 Young, Kelly                 UWS                  1:04.34    1:05.26   2 
 16 Annen, Katie                 WSU                  1:07.04    1:06.35   1 
 17 Vogel, Katherine             HAM                  1:09.57    1:07.61   1 
 18 Novotony, Emily              UMD                  1:04.94    1:08.25   2 
 19 Graham, Casey                WSU                  1:15.52    1:13.27   1 
 20 Goldberg, Angie              NWC                  1:15.00    1:16.30   1  Event 31  Women 800 Meter Dash
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 2:13.20                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 2:16.60                                                  
     Stadium: % 2:16.11  2001        Megan Daymont-St. Olaf              
      School: ! 2:14.61  1996        Becca Wold                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Lee, Muggy                   CARL                 2:22.00    2:17.35  
  2 Koller, Emily                MAC                  2:20.00    2:19.02  
  3 Arthur, Julie                LUTH                 2:22.00    2:19.78  
  4 Fuhrman, Katie               KATE                 2:27.04    2:20.78  
  5 Deutsch, Jessica             CARL                 2:22.00    2:21.90  
  6 Baldridge, Ashley            MSU                  2:19.00    2:22.81  
  7 Hoffman, Corrin              HAM                  2:23.07    2:23.19  
  8 Miranowski, Tracy            MSU                  2:21.00    2:23.35  
  9 Hoffert, Amanda              UMD                  2:26.24    2:23.90  
  9 Zach, Marie                  LUTH                 2:23.50    2:23.90  
 11 Palinski, Kat                MAC                  2:27.00    2:25.00  
 12 Hudson, Laura                CARL                 2:28.64    2:25.02  
 13 Seheumann, Kristin           LUTH                 2:22.50    2:25.07  
 14 Zellar, Jessica              MSU                  2:21.00    2:25.64  
 15 Paul, Sarah                  CARL                 2:25.90    2:25.95  
 16 Nelson, Melissa              UMD                  2:23.00    2:26.49  
 17 Converse, Amber              MAC                  2:27.00    2:28.11  
 18 Fisher, Heidi                UMD                  2:28.94    2:29.13  
 19 Wolkowski, Angela            BETH                 2:21.00    2:30.53  
 20 Sassaman, Melissa            LUTH                 2:29.20    2:30.76  
 21 Davis, Jen                   HAM                  2:30.18    2:30.93  
 22 Knehans, Marissa             LUTH                 2:32.20    2:31.70  
 23 Miller, Theresa              STM                  2:30.00    2:32.07  
 24 Bourque, Colleen             STM                  2:41.00    2:32.34  
 25 Sullivan, Jill               UMD                  2:25.74    2:33.46  
 26 Petsch, Jamie                SCSU                 2:35.00    2:34.26  
 27 Tierna, Karry                UMD                  2:33.24    2:34.51  
 27 Connaker, Kim                UMD                  2:34.24    2:34.51  
 29 Cooper, Kate                 LUTH                 2:28.50    2:35.33  
 30 Nicklin, Carrie              MSU                  2:26.00    2:35.34  
 31 Anderson, Mara               UWS                  2:41.82    2:36.39  
 32 Page, Taylor                 CARL                 2:34.00    2:36.46  
 33 Strand, Thea                 HAM                  2:32.17    2:36.74  
 34 Lee, Stephanie               UMD                  2:33.24    2:39.09  
 35 Lanin, Jennifer              SCSU                 2:40.00    2:41.02  
 36 Sowles, Kaaren               BETH                 2:43.00    2:41.60  
 37 Olson, Tami                  UMD                  2:30.24    2:42.97  
 38 Schaeffer, Valori            UWS                  2:46.71    2:43.95  
 39 Indrelie, Kate               BETH                 2:55.00    2:45.24  
 40 Weyland, Katrina             WSU                  2:43.00    2:45.26  
 41 Leustek, Alissa              UWS                  2:57.89    2:45.37  
 42 Beard, Sarah                 LUTH                 2:48.00    2:46.14  
 43 Biegel, Amy                  UWS                  2:59.81    2:48.42  
 44 Wojahn, Lisa                 HAM                  2:52.53    2:49.56  
 45 Schirmer, Zoe                CARL                 2:50.00    2:53.15  
 46 Hady, Denise                 UWS                  2:49.91    2:56.54  
 47 Royseth, Angela              UMD                  2:37.24    3:00.19  
 48 Swanson, Jacque              SCSU                 2:45.00    3:00.24  
 49 Nippoidt, Gretl              HAM                  2:49.66    3:00.55   Event 32  Women 1500 Meter Run
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 4:37.50                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 4:44.30                                                  
     Stadium: % 4:45.50  2001        Erin Woolley-South Dakota St.       
      School: ! 4:45.36  1996        Becca Wold                          
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Grunst, Andrea               CARL                 4:54.68    4:49.17  
  2 Fisher, Heidi                UMD                  5:00.94    4:50.62  
  3 Strand, Thea                 HAM                  5:07.20    4:56.77  
  4 Koller, Emily                MAC                  4:44.00    4:56.78  
  5 Colbenson, Kristi            CARL                 5:06.10    5:01.29  
  6 Nelson, Krista               LUTH                 5:03.00    5:02.11  
  7 Grossmann, Laura             HAM                  5:08.15    5:04.48  
  8 Sullivan, Jill               UMD                  4:58.74    5:07.20  
  9 Baumert, Emily               LUTH                 4:59.77    5:07.83  
 10 Wolkowski, Angela            BETH                 4:51.00    5:10.65  
 11 Miller, Theresa              STM                  5:09.10    5:10.85  
 12 Grunst, Melissa              CARL                 4:54.67    5:10.93  
 13 Page, Taylor                 CARL                 5:13.65    5:14.28  
 14 Hoffert, Amanda              UMD                  5:00.24    5:14.93  
 15 Nelson, Melissa              UMD                  5:10.24    5:16.13  
 16 Bulfer, Stacie               Gustavus             5:20.00    5:18.26  
 17 Walker, Nicole               LUTH                 5:14.00    5:18.77  
 18 O'Connell, Kristin           CARL                 5:14.00    5:19.48  
 19 Runde, Sam                   WSU                  5:25.00    5:19.66  
 20 Peterson, Kari               LUTH                 5:25.00    5:23.18  
 21 Skulin, Jane                 LUTH                 5:18.19    5:23.93  
 22 Drake, Keri                  STM                  5:45.00    5:24.58  
 23 Fothergill, Amy              Gustavus             5:30.00    5:25.98  
 24 Wilson, Kersten              UWS                  5:31.03    5:26.38  
 25 Givot, Sarah                 WSU                  5:50.00    5:30.50    26 Connaker, Kim                UMD                  5:25.74    5:31.21  
 27 Lehmann, Heather             LUTH                 5:16.40    5:31.96  
 28 Bert, JuLee                  WSU                  5:14.79    5:32.38  
 29 Coopman, Kris                NWC                  5:32.04    5:33.56  
 30 Tull, Chris                  WSU                  5:34.00    5:35.35  
 31 Roberson, Ellen              LUTH                 5:34.00    5:36.50  
 32 Olson, Tami                  UMD                  5:20.74    5:39.55  
 33 Genereau, Melissa            SCSU                 5:50.00    5:40.85  
 34 Anderson, Grace              NWC                  5:38.27    5:42.03  
 35 Kargel, Heather              NWC                  5:30.58    5:42.73  
 36 Graney, Randi                LUTH                 6:01.00    5:47.24  
 37 Anderson, Mara               UWS                  5:35.70    5:48.56  
 38 Swanson, Jacque              SCSU                 5:50.00    5:49.17  
 39 Miltich, Louise              CARL                 5:32.00    5:49.57  
 40 Soto, Lia                    WSU                  5:32.00    5:51.61  
 41 Kremener, Veronica           NWC                  5:43.48    5:52.51  
 42 Bourque, Colleen             STM                  5:48.00    5:52.73  
 43 Schaeffer, Valori            UWS                  5:41.29    5:53.94  
 44 Emery, Paige                 BETH                 5:35.00    5:57.61  
 45 Knoll, Sara                  HAM                  6:11.38    6:16.70  
 46 Schirmer, Zoe                CARL                            6:29.35   Event 33  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
================================================================================
 D-III Prov.: # 12:00.00                                                  
     Stadium: % 11:48.90  2001        Kara Kuehrer-Augustana              
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Ottenson, Bethany            MSU                            11:27.90% 
  2 Dunham, Erin                 LUTH                12:16.00   11:53.10# 
  3 Funke, Cassie                CARL                12:36.00   12:03.40  
  4 Schaefer, Renee              MAC                 12:45.00   12:18.20  
  5 Oostdyk, Tracy               UWS                            12:25.90  
  6 Tierna, Karry                UMD                            12:34.60  
  7 Lee, Stephanie               UMD                            12:42.20  
  8 Dahlheimer, Terra            UWS                            12:43.50  
  9 Weible, Jessica              MSU                            12:44.70  
 10 Bubb, Colleen                LUTH                12:51.00   12:49.00  
 11 Sparks, Kerstin              LUTH                13:10.00   12:51.00  
 12 Maxted, Jenny                HAM                 12:39.25   12:52.00  
 13 Arndt, Amy                   UWS                            12:55.20  
 14 Becker, Emily                LUTH                12:52.00   12:59.00  
 15 Bennitt, Joan                MAC                 13:30.00   13:15.00  
 16 Breyer, Tabatha              WSU                 13:27.00   13:24.00  
 17 Olson, Jamie                 UMD                            13:53.40   Event 34  Women 5000 Meter Run
================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 17:29.00                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 18:05.00                                                  
     Stadium: % 18:51.70  2001        Eve Kummerfeld-Minnesota State      
      School: ! 18:05.73  1995        Dana Peterson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Seed     Finals  Points
================================================================================
  1 Bloedorn, Laura              CARL                18:18.82   18:01.94# 
  2 Scotton, Emily               CARL                18:41.12   18:04.92# 
  3 Retrum, Natalie              LUTH                18:23.00   18:17.96% 
  4 Okrent, Abby                 CARL                19:27.00   18:34.89% 
  5 Petersen, Nichole            Gustavus            18:29.00   18:38.20% 
  6 Bedsted, Heidi               UWS                 19:23.40   18:39.13% 
  7 Schaalman, Keren             CARL                19:45.00   19:13.07  
  8 Runde, Sam                   WSU                 19:54.31   19:14.89  
  9 Osuldsen, Lacey              UWS                 20:04.18   19:16.40  
 10 Bert, JuLee                  WSU                 20:00.00   19:24.16  
 11 Myers, Stacie                MSU                 19:30.00   19:27.17  
 12 Furman, JaDee                MSU                 19:30.00   19:31.44  
 13 Gradick, Sarah               CARL                19:44.61   19:35.00  
 14 Kazmeirchek, Clare           Unattached          20:00.00   19:35.56  
 15 Cook, Kerstin                LUTH                19:55.00   19:36.63  
 16 Gill, Maggie                 LUTH                20:19.00   20:07.48  
 17 Beier, Sara                  WSU                 20:28.71   20:14.95  
 18 Soto, Lia                    WSU                 20:25.33   20:15.25  
 19 Traffanstedt, Alison         CARL                19:45.00   20:20.71  
 20 Mullikin, Mo                 MAC                 20:30.00   20:34.36  
 21 Nordberg, Merdith            UWS                 20:11.43   20:40.02  
 22 O'Brine, Holly               LUTH                20:29.00   20:41.06  
 23 Grefsruv, Tracy              Gustavus            21:23.00   20:43.29  
 24 Berry, Elissa                MAC                 21:30.00   20:55.06  
 25 Mollick, Melissa             STM                 20:50.00   20:55.68  
 26 Dockendorf, Mandy            UMD                 20:30.00   20:56.80  
 27 Frey, Sam                    MAC                 21:30.00   21:00.44  
 28 Coopman, Kris                NWC                 21:21.26   21:01.05  
 29 Schwingler, Rachel           Gustavus                       21:02.18  
 30 Ewerdt, Nacole               UWS                 24:46.80   21:07.63  
 31 Thibert-Bragg, Ali           UMD                 21:00.00   21:27.55  
 32 Edenhofer, Sara              WSU                 22:00.00   21:29.22  
 33 Meyer, Heather               Gustavus            21:36.18   21:55.07  
 34 Hanson, Laura                KATE                           22:03.95   Event 35  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 47.70                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 49.40                                                  
     Stadium: % 48.89  2001        Augustana                           
      School: ! 48.20  1998        Bland, Horner, Stone, Mullins       
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Luther  'A'                                         51.05      50.66   2 
  2 Minnesota State, Mankato  'A'                       50.10      50.81   2 
  3 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              50.50      50.85   2 
  4 University of Mn-Duluth  'A'                        51.24      50.96   2 
  5 Winona State University  'B'                        53.00      52.95   1 
  6 Winona State University  'A'                        51.14      53.19   2 
  7 University of Wis-Stout  'A'                        53.48      53.97   1 
  8 Hamline  'A'                                        53.00      54.77   2 
  9 University of Mn-Duluth  'C'                        54.34      55.04   1  Event 36  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 3:52.00                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 3:59.10                                                  
     Stadium: % 4:02.12  2001        South Dakota State                  
      School: ! 3:49.59  1997        Carlson, Horner, Stone, Mullin      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 University of Mn-Duluth  'A'                      4:06.24    4:02.93   3 
  2 Luther  'B'                                       4:15.00    4:07.62   2 
  3 Luther  'A'                                       4:07.00    4:08.92   3 
  4 Minnesota State, Mankato  'A'                     4:04.00    4:10.16   3 
  5 Macalester College  'A'                           4:09.50    4:11.89   3 
  6 St. Kate's  'A'                                   4:25.10    4:13.39   1 
  7 University of Mn-Duluth  'B'                      4:15.00    4:13.44   3 
  8 St. Mary's  'A'                                   4:08.00    4:15.95   3 
  9 Winona State University  'B'                      4:40.00    4:17.89   1 
 10 Luther  'C'                                       4:35.00    4:20.32   1 
 11 Hamline  'A'                                      4:24.18    4:20.37   2 
 12 Bethel  'A'                                                  4:22.11   1 
 13 Luther  'D'                                       4:35.00    4:22.84   1 
 14 Minnesota State, Mankato  'B'                     4:08.00    4:32.99   3 
 15 Luther  'E'                                       4:40.00    4:33.05   1 
 16 University of Mn-Duluth  'C'                      4:24.00    4:43.48   2   17 Minnesota State, Mankato  'C'                     4:15.00    5:14.85   2  Event 37  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 41.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 42.00                                                  
     Stadium: % 42.35  2001        Augustana                           
      School: ! 41.60  2002        Cordes,Hoag,Handler,Washington      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              41.60      41.60!  2 
  2 Hamline  'A'                                        42.80      42.82   2 
  3 University of Mn-Duluth  'A'                        43.34      44.04   2 
  4 St. Cloud State  'A'                                43.75      44.32   2 
  5 Bethel  'A'                                         43.60      44.68   2 
  6 Macalester College  'A'                             44.00      44.75   2 
  7 St. Mary's  'A'                                     44.64      44.80   2 
 -- University of Mn-Duluth  'C'                        44.94         NT   1 
 -- University of Mn-Duluth  'B'                        44.44         NT   1 
 -- Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                              44.70         NT   1 
 -- St. Cloud State  'B'                                46.00         NT   1 
 -- Macalester College  'B'                             44.50         NT   1  Event 38  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
===================================================================================
 D-III Auto.: * 3:14.20                                                  
 D-III Prov.: # 3:17.60                                                  
     Stadium: % 3:19.75  2001        St. Thomas                          
      School: ! 3:19.65  2001        HandlerWashingtonDeLarosbyHoag      
    School                                               Seed     Finals  H# Points
===================================================================================
  1 University of Mn-Duluth  'A'                      3:21.00    3:22.38   2 
  2 St. Cloud State  'B'                              3:35.00    3:25.01   1 
  3 University of Mn-Duluth  'B'                      3:28.00    3:27.42   1 
  4 St. Mary's  'B'                                              3:34.93   1 
  5 Hamline  'A'                                      3:25.00    3:39.07   2 
  6 Macalester College  'A'                           3:35.00    3:39.19   1 
  7 Bethel  'A'                                       3:29.50    3:39.94   2 
  8 St. Cloud State  'A'                              3:21.30    3:40.69   2 
  9 Gustavus Adolphus  'B'                                       3:48.10   1 
 10 St. Mary's  'A'                                   3:30.00    3:52.43   2