Men's Track and Field Archives

 Gustavus Adolphus College                                Hy-Tek's Meet Manager
                       2nd Annual Gustie Open - 4/27/02                        
                           Gustavus Adolphus College                           
                                    Results                                     Event 1  Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      4.90m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      4.63m                                                  
     Stadium:      4.89m  2001        Terry Morrison-S. Dakota State      
      School:   15-03.00  1993        Dave Jeffers                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, AJ                 MSU                      4.75m  
  2 Petricka, Jason              MSU                      4.57m  
  3 Dahl, John                   Gusties                  4.27m  
  4 Gysbers, Josh                Gusties                  4.12m  
  4 Ellyson, Joe                 USF                      4.12m  
  6 Cone, Brandon                USF                      3.81m  
  6 Lund, Nate                   Gusties                  3.81m  
  8 Cranblit, Andrew             Gusties                  3.66m  
 -- Ellyson, Sam                 USF                         NH   Event 2  Men High Jump
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:     2.10m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:     2.01m                                                  
     Stadium:     1.98m  2002        John Albert-Unattached              
      School:   6-08.00  1966        Phil Rogosheske                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Owens, Marcus                MSU                      1.93m  
  2 Eskierka, Adam               UNA                      1.88m  
  3 Koch, Torey                  USF                      1.83m  
  4 Smelter, Sam                 MSU                      1.78m  
  5 Keyes, Brad                  UNA                      1.68m  
 -- Voth, Corey                  UMD                         NH   Event 3  Men Long Jump
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      7.33m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      7.05m                                                  
     Stadium:      6.82m  2001        Peter Lucca-St. Cloud State         
      School:   23-00.75  1973        John Feldman                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Alsoro, Albong               MSU                      6.56m  
  2 Diercks, Matt                Gusties                  6.50m  
  3 Eskierka, Adam               UNA                      6.04m  
  4 Stewart, Shawn               SMU                      5.86m  
  5 Lane, Ethan                  SMU                      5.77m  
  6 Swan, Matt                   AUG                      5.42m   Event 4  Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:     14.75m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:     14.00m                                                  
     Stadium:     13.78m  2002        John Chau-St. Cloud State           
      School:   47-08.00  1990        Tom Durell                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Stori, Ben                   MSU                     12.89m  
  2 Sanft, Paul                  AUG                     12.02m  
 -- Wirta, Eric                  Gusties                   FOUL   Event 5  Men Shot Put
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:     16.30m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:     15.34m                                                  
     Stadium:     16.99m  2001        Travis Zins-Unattached              
      School:   57-05.75  1999        Aaron Smith                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speltz, Luke                 Gusties                 16.16m  
  2 Ehlers, Mike                 UM                      16.03m  
  3 Lessman, Tigh                USF                     14.99m  
  4 Harvey, Jesse                Gusties                 14.50m  
  5 Lunne, Duane                 USF                     14.36m  
  6 Koladzieg, Rob               MSU                     14.35m  
  7 Ties, Bill                   Gusties                 14.26m  
  8 Mays, Jared                  Gusties                 14.13m  
  9 Laszewski, Jim               MSU                     13.64m  
 10 Lindekugel, Andy             AUG                     13.35m  
 11 Gillen, Josh                 USF                     12.86m  
 12 Trussell, Brian              Gusties                 12.39m  
 13 Moazed, Tyler                Gusties                 11.89m  
 14 Diercks, Matt                Gusties                 11.79m  
 15 Dahlin, Jon                  AUG                      9.96m   Event 6  Men Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      51.30m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      47.09m                                                  
     Stadium:      48.46m  2002        Ben Nyguist-Hamline                 
      School:   172-10.00  2002        Luke Speltz                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Speltz, Luke                 Gusties                 43.34m  
  2 Harvey, Jesse                Gusties                 40.66m  
  3 Lessman, Tigh                USF                     38.36m  
  3 Tripp, Jon                   Gusties                 38.36m  
  5 Kestly, Alex                 Gusties                 38.26m  
  6 Lindekugel, Andy             AUG                     37.20m  
  7 Myers, Derek                 USF                     37.12m  
  8 Finnern, Brady               Gusties                 37.08m  
  9 Ellis, Lonnie                Gusties                 36.98m  
 10 Ties, Bill                   Gusties                 35.86m  
 11 Berg, Steve                  UNA                     35.36m  
 12 Mays, Jared                  Gusties                 35.32m  
 13 Gillen, Josh                 USF                     35.10m  
 14 Bathke, Josh                 USF                     34.94m  
 14 Dahlin, Jon                  AUG                     34.94m  
 16 Koladzieg, Rob               MSU                     34.24m  
 17 Peterson, Ryan               MAC                     33.92m  
 18 Moazed, Tyler                Gusties                 32.84m  
 19 Laszewski, Jim               MSU                     31.32m   Event 7  Men Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      61.40m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      57.29m                                                  
     Stadium:      59.02m  2002        Duane Lunne-USF                     
      School:   200-08.00  1990        Paul Pehrson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lunne, Duane                 USF                     59.02m  
  2 Schaible, Dustin             USF                     49.94m  
  3 Williamson, Kory             USF                     46.06m  
  4 Lessman, Tigh                USF                     43.29m  
  5 Holets, Jon                  Gusties                 39.54m  
  6 Bathke, Josh                 USF                     39.34m  
  7 Swords, Matt                 AUG                     35.20m  
  8 Deguise, Ryan                Gusties                 33.89m   Event 8  Men Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      55.70m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      50.09m                                                  
     Stadium:      52.48m  2002        Jesse Harvey-Gustavus               
      School:   194-08.00  1999        Aaron Smith                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Wirz, Eric                   UMD                     48.92m  
  2 Speltz, Luke                 Gusties                 47.80m  
  3 Harvey, Jesse                Gusties                 47.18m  
  4 Lindekugel, Andy             AUG                     39.62m  
  5 Dark, Josh                   UMD                     39.42m  
  6 Tripp, Jon                   Gusties                 36.82m  
  7 Finnern, Brady               Gusties                 36.36m  
  8 Kestly, Alex                 Gusties                 34.94m  
  9 Trussell, Brian              Gusties                 32.28m  
 10 Lessman, Tigh                USF                     24.18m  
 -- Dahlin, Jon                  AUG                       FOUL  
 -- Gillen, Josh                 USF                       FOUL   Event 9  Men 100 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   14.45                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   14.90                                                  
     Stadium:   14.62  2001        Klinkner-MAC Oakley-Augsburg        
      School:   14.74  1974        Craig Thauwald                      
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 DeRosa, Brian                USF                      17.72  
  2 Miller, Matt                 Gusties                  18.56   Event 10  Men 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   52.80                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   54.40                                                  
     Stadium:   53.62  2001        Eric Klinkner-Macalester            
      School:   51.78  1968        Mike Neilson                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ferguson, Scott              UM                       57.85  
  2 Stewart, Shawn               SMU                      57.86  
  3 Diez, Dan                    USF                    1:03.18  
  4 Miller, Matt                 Gusties                1:04.33  
  5 DeRosa, Brian                USF                    1:06.38   Event 11  Men 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   10.57                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   10.81                                                  
     Stadium:   10.52  2001        Jerry Washington- Gustavus          
      School:   10.52  2002        Jerry Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Diercks, Matt                Gusties                  11.86   2 
  2 Handler, Robert              Gusties                  11.92   2 
  3 Kerr, Vivison                Gusties                  11.96   1 
  4 Wirta, Eric                  Gusties                  12.09   1 
  5 Smith, Dwyne                 SMU                      12.12   2 
  6 Wetzel, Tom                  Gusties                  12.14   1 
  7 Verhulst, Neal               UMD                      12.18   2 
  8 Meyen, Jesse                 Gusties                  12.31   1 
  9 Miller, Matt                 Gusties                  12.59   1 
 10 Bell, Jon                    SMU                      12.64   1 
 11 Swan, Matt                   AUG                      12.77   1 
 12 Alsoro, Albong               MSU                      13.06   2 
 13 Keyes, Brad                  UNA                      13.27   1 
 14 Thomas, Charleston           Gusties                  13.32   1  Event 12  Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   21.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   21.89                                                  
     Stadium:   21.67  2001        Matt Thelen-Augustana               
      School:   21.44  2001        Jerry Washington                    
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Shannon, Mathew              AUG                      23.34   3 
  2 Smith, Dwyne                 SMU                      24.34   2 
  3 Edwards, Jason               AUG                      24.64   2 
  4 Boeck, Jon                   AUG                      24.84   2 
  5 Sanft, Paul                  AUG                      25.48   1 
  5 Meyen, Jesse                 Gusties                  25.48   1 
  7 Bell, Jon                    SMU                      25.69   1 
  8 Wetzel, Tom                  Gusties                  25.84   2 
  9 Swan, Matt                   AUG                      26.65   1 
 10 Beach, Chris                 SMU                      27.31   1 
 11 Keyes, Brad                  UNA                      29.08   1  Event 13  Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   47.90                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   48.70                                                  
     Stadium:   48.98  2001        Jeremy Heckman-St. Thomas           
      School:   48.38  1969        Chuck Saxton                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Koletzky, Chris              USF                      50.15   3 
  2 Herda, Trent                 USF                      50.93   3 
  3 Hockett, Mike                USF                      51.43   2 
  4 Humpal, Ryan                 UMD                      51.95   3 
  5 Edwards, Jason               AUG                      52.12   1 
  6 Johansen, Jon                USF                      53.26   2 
  7 Lane, Ethan                  SMU                      53.53   1 
  8 Bell, Jon                    SMU                      53.78   2 
  9 Scharfenberg, Dietrich       UMD                      54.01   3 
 10 Sanft, Paul                  AUG                      56.65   1  Event 14  Men 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   1:51.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   1:53.00                                                  
     Stadium:   1:52.98  2002        Mike Baker-Hamline                  
      School:   1:51.86  1969        Chris Theim                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Bernhardson, Dave            Gusties                2:01.68  
  2 Saathoff, Kyle               UMD                    2:03.12  
  3 Haugrud, Dan                 USF                    2:03.60  
  4 Ohnstad, Chris               AUG                    2:03.98  
  5 Taylor, Ryan                 Gusties                2:04.00  
  6 Klenke, B.J.                 SMU                    2:04.45  
  7 Pengelly, Evan               UMD                    2:04.47  
  8 Edwards, Brady               USF                    2:04.76  
  9 Sellers, Paul                Gusties                2:05.00  
 10 Winterfield, Rob             UMD                    2:05.80  
 11 Groff, Matt                  USF                    2:06.00  
 12 Aker, Anthony                USF                    2:06.53  
 13 Strasser, Nick               USF                    2:06.97  
 14 Engel, Troy                  USF                    2:10.00  
 15 Vogel, Dan                   AUG                    2:11.00  
 16 Hill, Mike                   AUG                    2:17.00  
 17 Polasek, Patrick             SMU                    2:27.00   Event 15  Men 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   3:51.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   3:56.00                                                  
     Stadium:   3:55.02  2002        Nate Beerling-U of M Duluth         
      School:   3:54.55  1996        Rauha Rahkola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Aker, Anthony                USF                    4:20.27  
  2 Fiksdal, Scott               UNA                    4:21.57  
  3 Baertsch, Jim                SMU                    4:27.76  
  4 Engel, Troy                  USF                    4:28.38  
  5 Hubley, Dan                  UMD                    4:31.36  
  6 Vogel, Dan                   AUG                    4:36.51  
  7 Kienberger, Paul             Gusties                4:37.30  
  8 Hatrenberg, Karl             SMU                    4:48.47  
  9 Polasek, Patrick             SMU                    4:52.35  
 10 Mundell, Joe                 Gusties                4:57.28   Event 16  Men 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   9:08.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   9:25.00                                                  
     Stadium:   9:21.90  2001        Todd Trapp-Unattached               
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Sorenson, James              Gusties               10:12.20  
  2 Burns, Shawn                 UMD                   10:13.80  
  3 LeMasters, Ryan              USF                   10:26.50  
  4 Korteum, Nate                MSU                   10:35.50  
  5 Ryan, Jerry                  Gusties               10:47.50  
  6 Pieschek, Keith              SMU                   11:05.60  
  7 Hofmann, Luke                SMU                   11:42.60   Event 17  Men 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   14:35.00                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   14:58.00                                                  
     Stadium:   14:46.57  2002        Tom Kreger-Hamline                  
      School:   14:44.23  1994        Rauha Rahkola                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Malmin, Ryan                 UNA                   15:12.13  
  2 Swanson, Andy                MSU                   15:50.64  
  3 Klingaman, Eric              MSU                   15:56.70  
  4 Wilson, Alan                 AUG                   16:01.66  
  5 Berger, Robert               MSU                   16:15.60  
  6 Magnusson, Brent             Gusties               16:53.38  
  7 Twedt, Luke                  Gusties               17:09.83  
  8 Spears, George               AUG                   17:13.52  
  9 Porath, Nate                 Gusties               18:26.06  
 10 Jilek, Bob                   Gusties               18:29.99   Event 19  Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      3.50m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      3.20m                                                  
     Stadium:      3.75m  2001        Jodi Tarasewiz-St.Cloud State       
      School:   11-00.00  2002        Heidi Fryer                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frame, Amanda                MSU                      3.52m  
  2 Schneider, Kristi            Gusties                  3.20m  
  2 Martin, Shannon              Gusties                  3.20m  
  4 Fryer, Heidi                 Gusties                  2.88m  
 -- Drake, Keri                  SMU                         NH   Event 20  Women High Jump
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:     1.70m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:     1.64m                                                  
     Stadium:     1.67m  2001        Lonna Larson-Augustana              
      School:   5-08.00  1982        Holly Broadmarkle                   
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Eschenbach, Jenna            MSU                      1.55m  
  2 Redia, Melissa               SMU                      1.50m   Event 21  Women Long Jump
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      5.80m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      5.52m                                                  
     Stadium:      5.46m  2002        Laura Verdegan-UW Stout             
      School:   17-07.00  1998        Molly Nemes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Lindquist, Linda             UM                       5.09m  
  2 Stolp, Maggie                Gusties                  4.63m  
 -- Penrod, Ashleigh             Gusties                     ND   Event 22  Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:     11.80m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:     11.20m                                                  
     Stadium:     11.32m  2002        Laura Verdegan-UW Stout             
      School:   36-01.00  2000        Molly Nemes                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Toulges, Katie               MSU                     10.60m  
  2 Murray, Liz                  Gusties                  9.71m   Event 23  Women Shot Put
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:     13.55m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:     12.54m                                                  
     Stadium:     13.38m  2001        Lackie Luehmann-Gustavus            
      School:   44-08.00  2001        Jackie Luehmann                     
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Frawley, Alean               UM                      14.83m  
  2 Ihnen, Kortney               MSU                     14.18m  
  3 Lindquist, Linda             UM                      13.54m  
  4 Luehmann, Jackie             Gusties                 13.52m  
  5 Petersen, Kristen            Gusties                 12.20m  
  6 Spotakova, Barbora           UM                      12.01m  
  7 Sparks, Heather              MSU                     11.71m  
  8 Nelson, Katie                MSU                     11.55m  
  9 Gulbro, Kirsten              AUG                     10.68m  
 10 Sieben, Heather              Gusties                 10.24m  
 11 Dirksen, Lynelle             USF                     10.22m  
 12 O'Hearn, Colleen             SMU                     10.14m  
 13 Prody, Jessica               Gusties                 10.12m  
 14 Leger, Carmen                Gusties                  9.39m  
 15 Miller, Eva                  Gusties                  9.13m  
 16 Lamusua, Stefanie            SMU                      8.21m  
 17 Fink, Rachel                 SMU                      7.44m   Event 24  Women Discus Throw
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      45.00m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      41.19m                                                  
     Stadium:      49.50m  2002        Nichole Chimko-Unattached           
      School:   152-02.00  1992        Angie White                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, Kristen            Gusties                 36.82m  
  2 Luehmann, Jackie             Gusties                 35.58m  
  3 Leger, Carmen                Gusties                 33.24m  
  4 Ihnen, Kortney               MSU                     33.22m  
  5 Gustafson, Anita             UMD                     33.20m  
  6 Gulbro, Kirsten              AUG                     31.80m  
  7 Sparks, Heather              MSU                     31.22m  
  8 Sparks, Holly                MSU                     31.02m  
  9 Nelson, Katie                MSU                     30.60m  
 10 Austin, Jill                 USF                     29.20m  
 11 O'Hearn, Colleen             SMU                     28.56m  
 12 Miller, Eva                  Gusties                 28.34m  
 13 Prody, Jessica               Gusties                 26.06m  
 14 Lamusua, Stefanie            SMU                     23.20m  
 15 Fink, Rachel                 SMU                     21.86m   Event 25  Women Javelin Throw
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      41.00m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      38.33m                                                  
     Stadium:      41.45m  2001        Jane Backes-St. Cloud State         
      School:   131-02.00  1988        Karla Daleske                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Austin, Jill                 USF                     34.28m  
  2 Albrecht, Bridget            MSU                     33.22m  
  3 Hoeschen, Katie              Gusties                 31.34m  
  4 Miller, Eva                  Gusties                 29.62m  
  5 Dirksen, Lynelle             USF                     29.48m  
  6 Nelson, Katie                MSU                     28.10m  
  7 VanBinshergen, Angie         AUG                     27.63m  
  8 O'Hearn, Colleen             SMU                     26.60m  
  9 Lamusua, Stefanie            SMU                     26.30m  
 10 Fink, Rachel                 SMU                     25.32m  
 11 Spiess, Brie                 MSU                     21.48m  
 12 Leger, Carmen                Gusties                 17.40m   Event 26  Women Hammer Throw
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:      55.70m                                                  
 D-III Prov.:      44.59m                                                  
     Stadium:      48.20m  2001        Marcie Augst-North Dakota St.       
      School:   160-02.00  1999        April Felt                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Ihnen, Kortney               MSU                     47.44m  
  2 Johnson, Megan               UM                      45.62m  
  3 Gustafson, Anita             UMD                     43.82m  
  4 Netland, Amy                 UM                      42.62m  
  5 Sparks, Holly                MSU                     39.72m  
  6 Luehmann, Jackie             Gusties                 37.50m  
  7 Sieben, Heather              Gusties                 35.24m  
  8 Gulbro, Kirsten              AUG                     34.92m  
  9 Sparks, Heather              MSU                     34.22m  
 10 O'Hearn, Colleen             SMU                     30.08m  
 11 Albrecht, Bridget            MSU                     30.00m  
 12 Fink, Rachel                 SMU                     27.78m  
 13 Lamusua, Stefanie            SMU                     24.10m  
 -- Frawley, Alean               UM                        FOUL   Event 27  Women 100 Meter Hurdles
==========================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   14.43                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   15.20                                                  
     Stadium:   15.02  2002        Stacey Trushenski-St. Cloud St      
      School:   15.09  1982        Leah Ross                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Schutz, Sharyl               UM                       15.76   2 
  2 Foller, Jenny                SMU                      16.12   2 
  3 Eschenbach, Jenna            MSU                      16.79   2 
  4 Spiess, Brie                 MSU                      16.89   1 
  5 Fryer, Heidi                 Gusties                  17.46   2 
  6 Cordie, Ali                  Gusties                  17.55   2 
  7 Penrod, Ashleigh             Gusties                  17.62   1 
  8 Antczak, Julie               UM                       17.84   2 
  9 Kindschy, Nikki              USF                      18.14   1 
 10 Murray, Liz                  Gusties                  18.43   1 
 -- Boyd, Amanda                 USF                        DNF   1  Event 28  Women 400 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   1:02.60                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   1:04.90                                                  
     Stadium:   1:05.77  2001        Jessica Jensen-Buena Vista          
      School:   1:04.84  1982        Leah Ross                           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Fouberg, Mary                USF                    1:08.31  
  2 Pfisterer, Crystal           USF                    1:15.57  
  3 Kindschy, Nikki              USF                    1:17.65   Event 29  Women 100 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   12.08                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   12.44                                                  
     Stadium:   12.44  2001        Kari Peterson-St. Mary's            
      School:   12.07  1999        Erica Stone                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Stolp, Maggie                Gusties                  13.34   2 
  2 Antczak, Julie               UM                       13.54   2 
  3 Dingles, Ashley              SMU                      13.58   2 
  4 DeJong, Tina                 USF                      13.65   2 
  5 Bokinger, Kelly              MSU                      13.68   2 
  6 Dodeck, Cassie               MSU                      13.70   2 
  7 Farbo, Ashley                Gusties                  14.09   1 
  8 Penrod, Ashleigh             Gusties                  14.26   1 
  9 Spiess, Brie                 MSU                      14.70   1 
 10 Lopez, Angela                Gusties                  15.30   1 
 11 Murray, Liz                  Gusties                  15.33   1  Event 30  Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   24.70                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   25.46                                                  
     Stadium:   25.98  2001        Kelli Haar-Augustana                
      School:   24.73  1999        Erica Stone                         
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  H# Points
==========================================================================
  1 Swanson, Kim                 Gusties                  28.01   2 
  2 Rudh, Meredith               MSU                      28.84   2 
  3 Dodeck, Cassie               MSU                      29.92   1 
  4 Justiniano, Kristina         AUG                      30.31   1 
  5 Hittman, Tracie              MSU                      30.63   1 
  6 Johnson, Jean                AUG                      30.67   1 
  7 Wasser, Kristin              AUG                      31.43   1 
  8 Boyd, Amanda                 USF                      31.60   2 
  9 Eschenbach, Jenna            MSU                      32.08   1 
 10 Lopez, Angela                Gusties                  32.67   1  Event 31  Women 400 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   56.50                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   58.30                                                  
     Stadium:   56.67  2001        Jennifer Higgins-St. Cloud St.      
      School:   56.56  2001        Stacy Horner                        
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Conboy, Nadine               UM                     1:00.77  
  2 Hittman, Tracie              MSU                    1:03.74  
  3 Legato, Ciara                Gusties                1:03.85  
  4 Wasser, Kristin              AUG                    1:05.48  
  5 Doman, Amanda                MSU                    1:06.35  
  6 Johnson, Jean                AUG                    1:06.53  
  7 Radonz, Jackie               MSU                    1:06.91  
  8 Long, Vanessa                USF                    1:07.22   Event 32  Women 800 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   2:13.20                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   2:16.60                                                  
     Stadium:   2:16.11  2001        Megan Daymont-St. Olaf              
      School:   2:14.61  1996        Becca Wold                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Liss, Amber                  SMU                    2:25.88  
  2 Miranowski, Tracy            MSU                    2:26.18  
  3 Kmetz, Jill                  USF                    2:27.76  
  4 Harms, Emily                 USF                    2:29.23  
  5 Graner, Sarah                USF                    2:30.47  
  6 Baune, Chrissy               AUG                    2:30.77  
  7 Dietrich, Hanna              AUG                    2:31.01  
  8 Hoffert, Amanda              UMD                    2:31.40  
  9 Bacigalupo, Jamie            Gusties                2:31.47  
 10 McDonald, LaRae              USF                    2:32.00  
 11 Wike, Naomi                  MSU                    2:34.83  
 12 Carlson, Andrea              AUG                    2:35.67  
 13 Olson, Tami                  UMD                    2:37.50  
 14 Justiniano, Kristina         AUG                    2:43.00  
 15 Mackner, Amy                 AUG                    2:45.55  
 16 Thorson, Hanne               UNA                    2:46.85  
 17 Welle, Becky                 AUG                    2:55.21  
 18 Gronberg, Rahia              AUG                    3:04.54   Event 33  Women 1500 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   4:37.50                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   4:44.30                                                  
     Stadium:   4:45.50  2001        Erin Woolley-South Dakota St.       
      School:   4:45.36  1996        Becca Wold                          
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Baune, Chrissy               AUG                    5:04.34  
  2 McGee, Kim                   UM                     5:04.46  
  3 Ramos, Melissa               USF                    5:09.52  
  4 Furman, JaDee                MSU                    5:12.42  
  5 Scott, Hilary                USF                    5:14.10  
  6 Hoffert, Amanda              UMD                    5:15.29  
  7 Schoen, Melissa              STAN                   5:16.08  
  8 Zellar, Jessica              MSU                    5:17.52  
  9 Erger, Jaime                 USF                    5:22.43  
 10 Larson, Heidi                USF                    5:23.86  
 11 Fothergill, Amy              Gusties                5:24.30  
 12 Molskness, Sara              USF                    5:27.31  
 13 Bulfer, Stacie               Gusties                5:28.87  
 14 Schwinglar, Rachel           Gusties                5:32.29  
 15 Welle, Becky                 AUG                    5:52.31  
 16 Gronberg, Rahia              AUG                    6:03.98   Event 34  Women 3000 Meter Steeplechase
=======================================================================
 D-III Prov.:   12:00.00                                                  
     Stadium:   11:27.90  2002        Bethany Ottenson-MN State           
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Otteson, Bethany             MSU                   11:24.80  
  2 Drake, Keri                  SMU                   13:24.10  
  3 Weible, Jessica              MSU                   13:49.80  
  4 Bourque, Colleen             SMU                   14:28.70   Event 35  Women 5000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   17:29.00                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   18:05.00                                                  
     Stadium:   18:01.94  2002        Laura Bloedorn-Carleton             
      School:   18:05.73  1995        Dana Peterson                       
    Name                    Year School                  Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Petersen, Nichole            Gusties               19:15.24  
  2 Myers, Stacie                MSU                   19:44.87  
  3 Miller, Theresa              SMU                   19:50.62  
  4 Sandvig, Kate                Gusties               19:55.61  
  5 Lee, Stephanie               UMD                   20:01.93  
  6 Sullivan, Jill               UMD                   20:05.43  
  7 Stefansson, Emma             Gusties               20:13.33  
  8 Grefsrud, Tracy              Gusties               20:52.42  
  9 Mollick, Missy               SMU                   20:52.96  
 10 Fisher, Heidi                UMD                   20:55.38  
 11 Dockendorf, Mandy            UMD                   21:10.30   Event 38  Men 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   41.40                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   42.00                                                  
     Stadium:   41.60  2002        Gustavus                            
      School:   41.60  2002        Cordes,Hoag Handler,Washington      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Universtiy of Sioux Falls  'A'                        45.03  
  2 St. Mary's University  'A'                            46.52  
 -- University of Mn-Duluth  'A'                            DNF   Event 39  Men 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   3:14.20                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   3:17.60                                                  
     Stadium:   3:19.75  2001        St. Thomas                          
      School:   3:19.65  2001        HandlerWashingtonDeLaRosbyHoag      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 University of Mn-Duluth  'A'                        3:27.23  
  2 Augsburg  'B'                                       3:28.99  
  3 Universtiy of Sioux Falls  'A'                      3:29.73  
  4 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                              3:43.41  
  5 Augsburg  'A'                                       3:48.99   Event 40  Women 4x100 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   47.70                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   49.40                                                  
     Stadium:   48.89  2001        Augustana                           
      School:   48.20  1998        Bland, Horner, Stone, Mullins       
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Gustavus Adolphus  'A'                                51.36  
  2 Minnesota State Universit  'A'                        52.35  
  3 Universtiy of Sioux Falls  'A'                        54.19  
  4 Augsburg  'A'                                         55.45   Event 41  Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=======================================================================
 D-III Auto.:   3:52.00                                                  
 D-III Prov.:   3:59.10                                                  
     Stadium:   4:02.12  2001                                            
      School:   3:49.59  1997        Carlson, Horner,Stone, Mullins      
    School                                               Finals  Points
=======================================================================
  1 Universtiy of Sioux Falls  'A'                      4:16.44  
  2 Minnesota State Universit  'A'                      4:20.08  
  3 Augsburg  'A'                                       4:42.63  
  4 Augsburg  'B'                                       4:51.86