SNOWSHOE OPEN

Griak Fieldhouse, University of Minnesota, Minneapolis

Feb. 16, 2001

Click on the "event" links to move about the results. Use the Find option of your browser to find someone's name or team.






60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

60 Meter Dash Round 1, Heat 1 1 Mathew Shannon, Augsburg 7.08q 2 Derik Thaden, Augsburg 7.09q 3 Adam Cordes, Gustavus Adolphus 7.31 4 David Scott, Macalester 7.38 5 Gerald Wilson, Macalester 7.51 6 Chad Thompson, Northwestern College 7.62 7 Rei Nakumura, Macalester 7.66 8 Steve Ennis, Hamline 8.00 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus 6.97q 2 Rob Williams, Carleton 7.16q 3 Ryan Hoag, Gustavus Adolphus 7.32 4 Fui Tsikata, Macalester 7.32 5 Paul Schupmann, Martin Luther 7.45 6 Jon Peterson, Northwestern College 7.75 7 Reshad Ahsan, Macalester 7.79 8 Mike Krause, Bethel 7.89 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Keita Cline, Unat 6.90q 2 Christian Johnson, Unat 7.15q 3 Todd Veroeven, Hamline 7.29 4 Pete Corniea, Bethel 7.30 5 Matt Dierks, Gustavus Adolphus 7.44 6 Brian Taurinskas, Hamline 7.44 7 Ryan DeGuise, Gustavus Adolphus 7.64 8 Jon Bergstrom, Gustavus Adolphus 7.64 9 Marcus Madsen, North Central Univ 8.33 Round 1, Heat 4 1 Jeremy Heckman, St. Thomas 6.98q 2 Jon Boeck, Augsburg 7.21 3 Richard Woods, Augsburg 7.32 4 Gitch Onsongo, Macalester 7.80 5 Thomas Finley, North Central Univ 7.85 6 Reed Johnson, Hamline 7.93 Round 1, Heat 5 1 Steve Burkholder, Minnesota 6.91q 2 Ubong Usoro, Minn State Mankato 7.24 3 Todd Bordewick, Unat 7.40 4 Beau Taylor, Northwestern College 7.60 5 Robert Handler, Gustavus Adolphus 7.73 Round 1, Heat 6 1 Ben Taylor, Minnesota 6.98q 2 Brian Lempola, Hamline 7.27 3 Nate Klint, Bethel 7.28 4 Justin Werner, Hamline 7.53 5 Joe Kvamme, Hamline 7.70 6 Eric Wirta, Gustavus Adolphus 7.83 7 Jared Furnish, North Central Univ 7.92 Final 1 Steve Burkholder, Minnesota 6.89 2 Ben Taylor, Minnesota 6.91 3 Jeremy Heckman, St. Thomas 6.96 4 Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus 6.99 5 Mathew Shannon, Augsburg 7.07 6 Derik Thaden, Augsburg 7.11 7 Christian Johnson, Unat 7.11 8 Rob Williams, Carleton 7.18
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

200 Meter Dash 1 Jerry Washington, Gustavus Adolphus 22.21 2 Todd Veroeven, Hamline 23.28 3 Brian Lempola, Hamline 23.41 4 Jon Boeck, Augsburg 23.53 5 Adam Cordes, Gustavus Adolphus 23.83 6 Joronne Williamson, Unat 23.85 7 Todd Bordewick, Unat 23.89 8 Joel Olson, Bethel 23.93 9 Fui Tsikata, Macalester 24.01 10 Jon Bergstrom, Gustavus Adolphus 24.03 11 Ryan Hoag, Gustavus Adolphus 24.04 12 Greg Clevenger, Augsburg 24.13 13 Justin Speck, Bethel 24.18 14 Beau Taylor, Northwestern College 24.37 15 Chad Thompson, Northwestern College 24.50 16 Ryan DeGuise, Gustavus Adolphus 24.58 17 David Roper, Hamline 24.68 18 Richard Woods, Augsburg 24.79 19 Robert Handler, Gustavus Adolphus 24.84 20 Barry Park, Gustavus Adolphus 24.87 21 Ben Byrd, Macalester 24.92 22 Gitch Onsongo, Macalester 25.11 23 Rob Gardener, North Central Univ 25.13 24 Rei Nakamura, Macalester 25.51 25 Jon Peterson, Northwestern College 25.52 26 Mike Krause, Bethel 25.56 27 Jared Furnish, North Central Univ 25.92 28 Reshad Ahsan, Macalester 25.95 29 Matt Callister, Northwestern College 26.55 30 Thomas Finley, North Central Univ 26.63 31 Yonathon Habtemariam, Macalester 26.68 32 Bryan Lemke, Bethel 26.74 33 Marcus Madsen, North Central Univ 28.97 34 Drew Clapp, North Central Univ 29.08
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

400 Meter Dash 1 Mitch Potter, Minnesota 48.50 2 Keita Cline, Unat 49.12 3 Bob Quade, Unat 49.43 4 Andy Wohlin, Minnesota 50.03 5 Andy Wiberg, Minnesota 50.21 6 Kevin Drake, Hamline 50.93 7 Scott Ferguson, Unat 51.18 8 Vince Donahoe, Unat 51.74 9 Mike Johnson, Bethel 52.15 10 Jason Edwards, Augsburg 52.71 11 Greg Clevenger, Augsburg 53.22 12 Bjorn Knudson, Gustavus Adolphus 53.66 13 Aron Stumvoll, Minn State Mankato 54.06 14 Hal DeLaRosby, Gustavus Adolphus 54.34 15 Jerremy Williams, Bethel 54.35 16 Brian Wiger, Bethel 54.98 17 Rob Gardner, North Central Univ 55.45 18 Gerritt Kenyon, North Central Univ 57.21 19 Bill Wydeven, North Central Univ 59.78 20 Matt Callister, Northwestern College 60.42 21 Marcus Madsen, North Central Univ 62.53 22 Drew Clapp, North Central Univ 64.97
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

600 Meter Dash 1 Tom Gerding, Minnesota 1:18.35 2 Adam Steele, Minnesota 1:20.06 3 KeSung Anderson, Bethel 1:20.39 4 Zach Edmonson, Minnesota 1:20.78 5 Chris Ohnstad, Augsburg 1:25.09 6 Kyle Needham, Martin Luther 1:25.96 7 Bryce Miller, St. Thomas 1:26.71 8 Eric Hawes, Minn State Mankato 1:26.84 9 Ryan Hickman, Bethel 1:27.47 10 Timothy Bourman, Martin Luther 1:29.56 11 Mike Hill, Augsburg 1:29.71 12 Andy Reinsch, Macalester 1:30.13 13 George Norris, Macalester 1:30.56 14 Aaron Lande, Carleton 1:31.52 15 Dave Pafford, North Central Univ 1:48.08
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

800 Meter Run 1 Adam Gellerstadt, Minnesota Duluth 1:52.78 2 Mike Gruba, St. Thomas 1:54.10 3 Ryan Ford, Unat 1:54.17 4 Mike Baker, Hamline 1:56.23 5 Martin Robeck, Minnesota 1:56.51 6 Yonas Seyum, Minn State Mankato 1:58.30 7 Brett Nichols, Hamline 1:58.74 8 Pete Korthals, Martin Luther 2:00.59 9 Christian Schemmel, Minn State Mankato 2:01.46 10 Bryan Donald, Carleton 2:01.82 11 Jonathan Bourman, Martin Luther 2:02.36 12 Jeremy Essler, Minn State Mankato 2:03.42 13 Andy Flowers, Carleton 2:04.52 14 Neil Hanson, Minnesota 2:04.61 15 Kevin Lightner, Bethel 2:05.04 16 Brent Warren, Bethel 2:05.99 17 Peter Kuznia, Hamline 2:06.94 18 Chad Thompson, Northwestern College 2:11.17 19 Reed Schneider, Bethel 2:16.79
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Mile Run 1 Jeremy Polson, Minnesota 4:09.54 2 Josh DoBell, Unat 4:17.32 3 Ted Gustafson, Minn State Mankato 4:20.27 4 Tom Kreger, Hamline 4:21.82 5 Eric Klingaman, Minn State Mankato 4:23.47 6 Chuck Dusbabek, Hamline 4:24.07 7 Justin Steen, Hamline 4:24.30 8 Peter Pulju, Minn State Mankato 4:34.88 9 Joe Uhan, Unat 4:35.78 10 Ben Knudson, Macalester 4:35.92 11 Nick Lundbohm, Gustavus Adolphus 4:42.03 12 Jerry Ryan, Gustavus Adolphus 4:43.83 13 Chad Custer, Gustavus Adolphus 4:44.02 14 Andy Meyer, Gustavus Adolphus 4:45.75 15 William Bergthold, Unat 4:46.16 16 Steve Brandon, Hamline 4:46.29 17 Nate Livingston, Martin Luther 4:53.48 18 John Ferguson, Martin Luther 4:53.75 19 Peter Dillon, Macalester 4:56.16 20 Drew Scanlon, Gustavus Adolphus 5:00.84 21 Peter Mathwig, Martin Luther 5:08.28 22 Dave Kensell, Gustavus Adolphus 5:16.98 23 Bob Jilik, Gustavus Adolphus 5:18.01 24 Todd Fayta, North Central Univ 5:28.55 25 Dave Pafford, North Central Univ 5:33.82 26 Caleb Snodgrass, Bethel 5:46.26
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

3000 Meter Run 1 Erik Quam, Minnesota 8:42.37 2 Mike Bialick, Unat 8:43.14 3 Chad Sellers, Hamline 8:46.40 4 Andy Kummer, Minnesota 8:50.88 5 Matt Hooley, Carleton 8:50.90 6 Josh Schoen, Unat 8:53.47 7 Mike Henderson, Gustavus Adolphus 8:53.89 8 Robert Berger, Minn State Mankato 9:00.03 9 Nate Coleman, Minn State Mankato 9:03.36 10 Matt Carter, Ssdb 9:04.26 11 Tom Church, Carleton 9:14.28 12 Jake Moen, Gustavus Adolphus 9:14.47 13 Kevin Grigg, Unat 9:15.35 14 Eric Kaluza, Hamline 9:18.75 15 Andy Swanson, Minn State Mankato 9:20.39 16 Quin Daurer, Minn State Mankato 9:24.34 17 Jerry Ryan, Gustavus Adolphus 9:58.86 18 Joe Boone, Bethel 10:00.97 19 John Ferguson, Martin Luther 10:04.86 20 Drew Scanlon, Gustavus Adolphus 10:11.26 21 Todd Fayta, North Central Univ 10:49.85
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

60m High Hurdles Round 1, Heat 1 1 Ryan Melana, Minnesota 8.31q 2 Joronne Williamson, Unat 8.39q 3 Travis Brandstatter, Unat 8.52q 4 Shane Ilstrup, Minnesota Duluth 8.64q 5 John Dahl, Gustavus Adolphus 9.00 6 Jason Swenson, Unat 9.47 7 Jason Schapekahm, Martin Luther 9.88 8 Barry Park, Gustavus Adolphus 9.90 Round 1, Heat 2 1 Jasmin Alvarez, Unat 8.00q 2 Eric Klinker, Macalester 8.40q 3 Frank Marchio, Hamline 8.58q 4 Scott Ferguson, Unat 8.73 5 Mead Maney, Minn State Mankato 8.76 6 Lyndon McDowell, Minnesota 8.87 7 Bryan Lemke, Bethel 9.65 8 Jon Ross, Martin Luther 9.90 9 Brad Dalberg, Minn State Mankato 10.24 Round 1, Heat 3 1 Derek Sykes, Minnesota 8.47q 2 Desman Oakley, Augsburg 8.59q 3 Jayme Pantekoek, Minnesota 8.68 4 Will Sallee, Hamline 8.73 5 Brock Fluegge, Minnesota Duluth 9.08 6 Ben Byrd, Macalester 9.37 Final 1 Jasmin Alvarez, Unat 7.96 2 Ryan Melana, Minnesota 8.22 3 Joronne Williamson, Unat 8.35 4 Desman Oakley, Augsburg 8.40 5 Eric Klinker, Macalester 8.43 6 Frank Marchio, Hamline 8.45 7 Derek Sykes, Minnesota 8.51 8 Shane Ilstrup, Minnesota Duluth 8.52 9 Travis Brandstatter, Unat 8.68
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

4x400 Meter Relay 1 Minnesota Gold, Minnesota 3:13.93 2 St. Thomas, St. Thomas 3:20.07 3 Hamline, Hamline 3:24.30 4 Augsburg, Augsburg 3:27.83 5 Minnesota Maroon, Minnesota 3:28.26 6 Bethel (A), Bethel 3:31.48 7 Bethel (B), Bethel 3:33.72 8 Gustavus, Gustavus Adolphus 3:33.76 9 Macalester, Macalester 3:36.31 10 N C U A, North Central Univ 3:54.04 11 N C U B, North Central Univ 4:21.48
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Distance Medley Relay 1 Minnesota "A", Minnesota 10:14.90 2 Carleton, Carleton 10:27.15 3 Unattached Team, Unat 10:58.29
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Long Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Omar Clemmons, Unat 22-8 (6.91m)q 2 Ubong Usoro, Minn State Mankato 20-10 1/2 (6.36m)q 3 Matt Dierks, Gustavus Adolphus 19-11 1/2 (6.08m)q 4 Jon Peterson, Northwestern College 18-9 (5.71m)q 5 Justin Speck, Bethel 18-7 3/4 (5.68m) 6 Rob Gillis, Unat 18-7 1/4 (5.67m) 7 Ryan DeGuise, Gustavus Adolphus 17-8 (5.38m) 8 Brad Dalberg, Minn State Mankato 17-4 (5.28m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Mike Luedtke, Unat 21-2 (6.45m)q 2 Frank Marchio, Hamline 21-0 3/4 (6.42m)q 3 Jason Swenson, Unat 19-11 3/4 (6.09m)q 4 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Macalester 19-2 3/4 (5.86m)q 5 Adam Cordes, Gustavus Adolphus 19-2 1/2 (5.85m)q 6 Mike Adler, Augsburg 17-11 (5.46m) Final 1 Omar Clemmons, Unat 22-8 (6.91m) 2 Mike Luedtke, Unat 21-2 (6.45m) 3 Ubong Usoro, Minn State Mankato 21-0 3/4 (6.42m) 4 Frank Marchio, Hamline 21-0 3/4 (6.42m) 5 Jason Swenson, Unat 19-11 3/4 (6.09m) 6 Matt Dierks, Gustavus Adolphus 19-11 1/2 (6.08m) 7 Adam Cordes, Gustavus Adolphus 19-8 3/4 (6.01m) 8 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Macalester 19-2 3/4 (5.86m) 9 Jon Peterson, Northwestern College 18-9 (5.71m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Triple Jump Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jack Brewer, Minnesota 46-10 3/4 (14.29m)q 6 Joel Olson, Bethel 42-4 (12.90m)q 8 Rob Gillis, Unat 40-8 1/4 (12.40m)q 9 Pete Paulson, Bethel 40-7 3/4 (12.39m)q 10 Eric Wirta, Gustavus Adolphus 40-1 1/2 (12.23m)q 12 Justin Speck, Bethel 38-7 3/4 (11.78m) 15 Ryan DeGuise, Gustavus Adolphus 37-4 1/2 (11.39m) 17 Mike Adler, Augsburg 36-11 1/2 (11.26m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Mike Meyer, Minn State Mankato 42-4 (12.90m)q 2 Paul Morrissey, Carleton 42-1 1/2 (12.84m)q 3 Ubong Usoro, Minn State Mankato 41-3 3/4 (12.59m)q 4 Jon Ross, Martin Luther 39-8 3/4 (12.11m)q 5 Matt Dierks, Gustavus Adolphus 39-4 1/2 (12.00m) 6 Ben Stori, Minn State Mankato 39-3 3/4 (11.98m) 7 J J. Galle, Hamline 35-5 (10.79m) 8 Cory Kahl, Hamline 35-3 3/4 (10.76m) Final 1 Jack Brewer, Minnesota 46-10 3/4 (14.29m) 2 Paul Morrissey, Carleton 42-11 3/4 (13.10m) 3 Joel Olson, Bethel 42-10 1/4 (13.06m) 4 Ubong Usoro, Minn State Mankato 42-9 (13.03m) 5 Pete Paulson, Bethel 42-4 3/4 (12.92m) 6 Mike Meyer, Minn State Mankato 42-4 (12.90m) 7 Eric Wirta, Gustavus Adolphus 41-2 1/2 (12.56m) 8 Rob Gillis, Unat 40-8 1/4 (12.40m) 9 Jon Ross, Martin Luther 39-8 3/4 (12.11m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Shot Put Round 1, Flight 1 1 Jesse Madsen, Minnesota 45-3 (13.79m)q 2 Erik Svensson, Minnesota 42-9 (13.03m) 3 Joe Sracic, Wisconsin Stout 42-3 1/2 (12.89m) 4 Tyler Moazed, Gustavus Adolphus 40-7 3/4 (12.39m) 5 Jayme Pantekoek, Minnesota 40-7 1/2 (12.38m) 6 Jason Swenson, Unat 40-6 3/4 (12.36m) 7 Peter Black, Northwestern College 38-2 1/4 (11.64m) 8 Travis Brandstatter, Unat 38-2 1/4 (11.64m) 9 Lonnie Ellis, Gustavus Adolphus 37-5 1/4 (11.41m) 10 Danny Cohen, North Central Univ 35-3 1/4 (10.75m) 11 Jason Machamer, North Central Univ 28-10 1/2 (8.80m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Bill Ties, Gustavus Adolphus 44-9 3/4 (13.66m)q 2 Adam Reinhard, Martin Luther 44-3 1/2 (13.50m)q 3 Brad Dalberg, Minn State Mankato 44-1 1/4 (13.44m)q 4 Perrin Werner, Northwestern College 43-11 3/4 (13.40m) 5 Jared Mays, Gustavus Adolphus 42-4 3/4 (12.92m) 6 Paul Farley, Hamline 42-3 1/4 (12.88m) 7 Brady Finnern, Gustavus Adolphus 42-2 3/4 (12.87m) 8 Andy Lindekugel, Augsburg 40-1 1/4 (12.22m) Round 1, Flight 3 1 Mike Ehlers, Minnesota 53-3 1/2 (16.24m)q 2 Todd Wojchik, Unat 50-3 1/4 (15.32m)q 3 Curt Schoenfelder, Unat 48-3 1/4 (14.71m)q 4 Luke Speltz, Gustavus Adolphus 47-0 3/4 (14.34m)q 5 Andy Tilstra, Unat 46-7 1/4 (14.20m)q Final 1 Mike Ehlers, Minnesota 53-3 1/2 (16.24m) 2 Todd Wojchik, Unat 50-3 1/4 (15.32m) 3 Curt Schoenfelder, Unat 48-8 3/4 (14.85m) 4 Luke Speltz, Gustavus Adolphus 47-0 3/4 (14.34m) 5 Andy Tilstra, Unat 46-7 1/4 (14.20m) 6 Adam Reinhard, Martin Luther 46-1 1/4 (14.05m) 7 Jesse Madsen, Minnesota 45-3 (13.79m) 8 Bill Ties, Gustavus Adolphus 44-11 1/2 (13.70m) 9 Brad Dalberg, Minn State Mankato 44-1 1/4 (13.44m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Weight Throw Round 1, Flight 1 1 John Tripp, Gustavus Adolphus 45-10 (13.97m)q 2 Mark Maranell, Northwestern College 42-2 3/4 (12.87m) 3 Paul Farley, Hamline 40-11 1/2 (12.48m) 4 Bill Ties, Gustavus Adolphus 39-7 1/4 (12.07m) 5 Jim Boufford, Hamline 36-11 1/2 (11.26m) 6 Joe Sracic, Wisconsin Stout 36-7 3/4 (11.17m) 7 Andy Lindekugel, Augsburg 36-1 1/4 (11.00m) 8 David Luety, Wisconsin Stout 35-5 3/4 (10.81m) 9 Chris Janssen, Northwestern College 31-8 1/2 (9.66m) Round 1, Flight 2 1 Mark Fahey, Minnesota 57-7 3/4 (17.57m)q 2 Ben Meyer, Minnesota 54-11 1/2 (16.75m)q 3 Lynden Reder, Minnesota 53-7 (16.33m)q 4 Luke Speltz, Gustavus Adolphus 50-2 1/2 (15.30m)q 5 Mike Ehlers, Minnesota 48-2 3/4 (14.70m)q 6 Mike Turgeon, Wisconsin Stout 47-5 1/4 (14.46m)q 7 Brad Zahler, Minnesota Duluth 46-6 3/4 (14.19m)q 8 Brady Finnern, Gustavus Adolphus 43-10 (13.36m)q 9 Jared Mays, Gustavus Adolphus 43-9 3/4 (13.35m) 10 Ben Nyquist, Hamline 43-6 1/2 (13.27m) 11 Paul Barenz, Minn State Mankato 42-11 (13.08m) Final 1 Mark Fahey, Minnesota 57-7 3/4 (17.57m) 2 Ben Meyer, Minnesota 54-11 1/2 (16.75m) 3 Lynden Reder, Minnesota 53-7 (16.33m) 4 Mike Ehlers, Minnesota 50-8 1/4 (15.45m) 5 Mike Turgeon, Wisconsin Stout 50-3 1/2 (15.33m) 6 Luke Speltz, Gustavus Adolphus 50-2 1/2 (15.30m) 7 Brad Zahler, Minnesota Duluth 46-6 3/4 (14.19m) 8 John Tripp, Gustavus Adolphus 45-10 (13.97m) 9 Brady Finnern, Gustavus Adolphus 42-8 (13.00m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

High Jump 1 Marc Johannsen, Unat 6-11 1/2 (2.12m) 2 Berggren Scott, Minnesota 6-8 3/4 (2.05m) 3 Josh Polson, Unat 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 4 Derek Sykes, Minnesota 6-4 3/4 (1.95m) 5 Nate Swenson, Minnesota Duluth 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 6 Travis Brandstatter, Unat 6-2 3/4 (1.90m) 7 Jeff Goosens, Minnesota Duluth 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 8 Joe McCarney, St. Thomas 6-0 3/4 (1.85m) 9 Vince Donahoe, Unat 5-10 3/4 (1.80m)
60 | 200 | 400 | 600 | 800 | MILE | 3000 | 60H | 4X400 | DISTANCE MEDLEY RELAY LJ | TJ | SP | WT | HJ | PV | Top

Pole Vault 1 Dan Madden, Minnesota Duluth 15-0 (4.57m) 2 Jayme Pantekoek, Minnesota 15-0 (4.57m) 3 A J. Petersen, Unat 14-6 (4.42m) 4 Erik Svensson, Minnesota 14-0 (4.27m) 5 Jesse Madsen, Minnesota 14-0 (4.27m) 6 John Dahl, Gustavus Adolphus 13-6 (4.11m) 7 Josh Gysbers, Gustavus Adolphus 13-0 (3.96m) 8 Kurt Fitterer, Carleton 12-6 (3.81m) 8 Reid Welker, Minnesota Duluth 12-6 (3.81m) 10 Shaun Krueger, Macalester 12-0 (3.66m)