Men's Track and Field Archives

2001 Season

Schedule | Roster | Statistics

Scores and Schedule

Indoor
Date Opponent Result
Jan 25 Gustie Invite Results
Feb 2 Gustie Quad Results
Feb 9 UW-Stout Invite 5th out of 9
Feb 16 @ University of MN Results
Feb 23 Carleton Invite 1st out of 4
Mar 1 MIAC Pentathlon @ St. John's Results
Mar 2-3 MIAC Conference Meet @ St. John's 4th out of 11
Mar 9-10 NCAA National Indoor Meet
@ Oshkosh, WI

OUTDOOR
Date Opponent Results
Mar. 31 Claremont, CA
Apr. 7 All Lutheran College Invitational Results
13 HOME MEET Results
21 Men - Carleton Relays Results
28 HOME MEET Results
May 4 Macalester Results
12-13 Conference Meet at Carleton 5th out of 11
24-26 National Meet at Millikin College in Dekatur, Il.
Roster

Name Yr. Event Hometown/ High School
Kurt Bauerly FY Sprints Milaca, MN
Jon Bergstrom SO Hurdles New Lenox, IL/ Lincoln-Way
David Bernhardson SO Mid Distance Eden Prairie, MN
Adam Cordes FY Sprints Byron, MN/Byron
Chad Custer SO Distance Robbinsdale, MN/ Armstrong
John Dahl FY Vault, Hurdles Madelia, MN/Mayer Lutheran
Ryan DeGuise JR Sprints Andover, MN/ Anoka
Hal DeLaRosby SR Sprints Two Harbors, MN
Matt Diercks FY Sprints Red Wing, MN
Lonnie Ellis SO Throws Glencoe, MN/ Glencoe- Silver Lake
Brady Finnern JR Throws Wadena, MN/ Wadena- Deer Creek
Josh Gysbers SO Multi Fond du Lac, WI/ Goodrich
Robert Handler FY Sprints Shellsburg, IA/Vinton- Shellsburg
Stephen Handler FY Sprints Shellsburg, IA/Vinton- Shellsburg
Mike Henderson SR Distance Isanti, MN/ Cambridge- Isanti
Ryan Hoag JR Sprints Minneapolis, MN
Bill Holmquist FY Distance Chisago City, MN/Chisago Lakes
David Hong SR Throws Bloomington, MN
Bob Jilek SO Distance Mankato, MN
David Kensell FY Distance Knoxville, TN
Bjorn Knudson SR Sprints Anchorage, MN/ Dimomd
Ryan Litfin FY Jumps Chaska, MN
Nick Lundbohm JR Distance Baxter, MN/ Brainerd
Jared Mays SO Throws Minnesota Lake, MN/ Maple River
Andrew Meyer SO Mid Distance Northfield, MN
Tyler Moazed FY Throws San Diego, CA/Mt. Carmel
Jake Moen SO Distance Isanti, MN/ Cambridge- Isanti
Dan Norgaard FY Throws Richfield, MN
Barry Park SO Hurdles Ely, MN
Jerry Ryan FY Distance Grand Forks, ND/Red River
Justin Scanlan FY Distance New Orleans, LA/Brother Martin
Paul Sellers FY Mid Distance Minneapolis, MN/Minneapolis Southwest
Luke Speltz SO Throws Rollingstone, MN/ Winona Cotter
Bill Ties SO Throws Lewiston, MN/ Lewiston- Altura
Jon Tripp SO Throws Eden Prairie, MN/ Minnetonka
Josh Tucker FY Sprints Plymouth, MN
Jerry Washington SO Sprints Anchorage, AK/ Bartlett
Eric Wirta SO Jumps Wadena, MN/Wadena- Deer Creek