Men's Track Archives

Gustie Alumni Meet

Lund Center Forum

Feb. 18, 2000

Click on the "event" links to move about through the results. Use the Find option of your Web Browser to find the performance of a specific individual or team.

  
												
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
Weight Throw 1 Jesse Harvey, Gustavus 47-0 1/2 (14.34m) 2 Brady Finnern, Gustavus 44-2 3/4 (13.48m) 3 Luke Speltz, Gustavus 40-6 (12.34m) 4 Jon Tripp, Gustavus 39-7 1/4 (12.07m) 5 Bill Ties, Gustavus 38-1 1/4 (11.61m) 6 Lonnie Ellis, Gustavus 36-10 1/2 (11.24m) 7 Tony Decker, Concordia-Sp 33-10 3/4 (10.33m) 8 Pete Black, Northwestern 32-0 1/2 (9.77m) 9 Matthew West, Macalester 30-6 3/4 (9.32m)
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
Pole Vault 1 Shaun Krueger, Macalester 12-6 (3.81m) 2 Ryan Deguise, Gustavus 10-6 (3.20m)
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
Long Jump 1 Kajerero Ssebbaale, Macalester 21-11 1/2 (6.69m) 2 John Peterson, Northwestern 20-4 1/2 (6.21m) 3 Eric Wirta, Gustavus 19-11 1/2 (6.08m) 4 John Hanneman, Concordia-Sp 18-5 (5.61m) 5 Toby Schwartz, Macalester 17-11 (5.46m)
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
Triple Jump 1 Eric Wirta, Gustavus 42-3 (12.88m) 2 Josh Jones, Concordia-Sp 39-3 (11.96m) 3 Andrew Bosl, Concordia-Sp 35-7 1/4 (10.85m)
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
Shot Put 1 Luke Speltz, Gustavus 50-7 (15.42m) 2 Jesse Harvey, Gustavus 48-9 1/2 (14.87m) 3 Brady Finnern, Gustavus 43-1 (13.13m) 4 Bill Ties, Gustavus 42-4 1/2 (12.92m) 5 Tony Decker, Concordia-Sp 41-0 (12.50m) 6 Pete Black, Northwestern 40-2 1/4 (12.25m) 7 Lonnie Ellis, Gustavus 39-9 (12.12m) 8 Jon Tripp, Gustavus 39-2 (11.94m) 9 Tony Decker, Concordia-Sp 38-4 3/4 (11.70m) 10 Jared Mayes, Gustavus 37-11 (11.56m) 11 David Hong, Gustavus 33-7 (10.24m) 12 Josh Gysbers, Gustavus 33-6 (10.21m) 13 Adam Bell, Gustavus 32-0 (9.75m) 14 Matthew West, Macalester 31-2 (9.50m)
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
High Jump 1 Adam Carlson, Gustavus 5-11 (1.80m) 1 Nick Lovas, Gustavus 5-11 (1.80m) 3 John Hanneman, Concordia-Sp 5-7 (1.70m) 4 Adam Bell, Gustavus 5-1 (1.55m)
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
55H 1 Eric Klinker, Macalester 7.6 2 Reed Tietz, Concordia-Sp 7.8 3 Adam Bell, Gustavus 8.4 4 Justin Sawyer, Northwestern 8.7 5 John Hanneman, Concordia-Sp 9.7
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
55M 1 Jerry Washington, Gustavus 6.5 2 Eric Klinker, Macalester 6.7 3 Momar Dieng, Macalester 6.8 3 Billy Walker, Northwestern 6.8 3 Gerald Wilson, Macalester 6.8 3 Ful Tsikata, Macalester 6.8 7 Hal DeLaRosby, Gustavus 6.9 7 Ben Coautte, Concordia-Sp 6.9 7 Rei Nakamura, Macalester 6.9 7 Steve Boman, Unattached 6.9 11 Mitch Harrison, Gustavus 7.0 11 Eric Wirta, Gustavus 7.0 13 Justin Sawyer, Northwestern 7.1 14 Jon Bergstrom, Gustavus 7.2
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
200M 1 Jerry Washington, Gustavus 23.10 2 John Person, Gustavus 23.30 3 Hal DeLaRosby, Gustavus 23.90 4 Dwayne Palacio, Concordia-Sp 23.8 5 Eric Klinker, Macalester 24.30 5 Bjorn Knudson, Gustavus 24.30 7 John Gilbert, Gustavus 24.50 8 Chad Thompson, Northwestern 24.3 9 Jon Bergstrom, Gustavus 24.80 10 Gerald Wilson, Macalester 25.10 11 Ful Tsikata, Macalester 25.30 11 Steve Boman, Alumni 25.30 13 Toby Schwartz, Macalester 25.80 14 Mitch Harrison, Gustavus 26.20 15 Leif Eidsmoe, Northwestern 26.50 16 Michael Stutzman, Northwestern 26.70 17 Rei Nakamura, Macalester 26.80 18 Matthew Scott, Macalester 27.10 19 Alex Atterbury, Macalester 27.60
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
400M 1 Nate Hedtke, Macalester 52.8 2 Chris Kubacki, Gustavus 53.9 3 Andy Reinsch, Macalester 54.3 4 John Gilbert, Gustavus 54.6 5 Ryan Hexum, Northwestern 57.3 6 John Peterson, Northwestern 57.5 7 Matt Drewitz, Alumni 63.1
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
800M 1 Steve Dykstra, Northwestern 2:05.6 2 Josh Legband, Concordia-Sp 2:06.5 3 Steffan Freeman, Gustavus 2:08.3 4 Mitch Green, Gustavus 2:08.4 5 Kevin Yamabe, Concordia-Sp 2:13.2 6 Josh Klun, Macalester 2:13.3 7 Ryan Austin, Concordia-Sp 2:17.0
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
1500M 1 Dimitri Drekonja, Alumni 4:10.0 2 Doug Cowles, Alumni 4:11.8 3 J. McClelland, Alumni 4:13.1 4 Mike Henderson, Gustavus 4:14.0 5 Jake Moen, Gustavus 4:25.1 6 Chad Millner, Alumni 4:26.4 7 Keith Pilgrim, Alumni 4:27.9 8 Ben Sandin, Alumni 4:28.4 9 Jude Henningsgaard, Macalester 4:33.0 10 Tim Brietbarth, Concordia-Sp 4:47.1 11 Dan Mueller, Concordia-Sp 4:47.7 12 Derek Anderson, Northwestern 4:53.6
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
3000M 1 Chad Millner, Alumni 9:31.9 2 Keith Pilgrim, Alumni 9:35.6
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
4 X 400 relay 1 Gac-A, Gustavus 3:33.6 2 Gac-B, Gustavus 3:35.8 3 Northwestern-A, Northwestern 3:37.5 4 C-Sp-A, Concordia-Sp 3:38.6 5 Mac - B, Macalester 3:56.2 6 Mac - C, Macalester 3:58.9
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
Dmr 1 Alumni, Alumni 11:06.8 2 Northwestern-A, Northwestern 12:16.0
WT | | PV | LJ | TJ | SP | HJ | 55 | 55 | 200 | 400 800 | 1000 | 1500 | 3000 | 4X400 | DMR | Team Scores | Top
TEAM SCORES PLACE TEAM POINTS 1 Gustavus 111.0 2 Macalester 52.2 3 Concordia-Sp 47.5 4 Northwestern 35.8 5 Alumni 31.0